Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of South Carolina       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/2005
              University of S.C. vs Univ. of Florida - 10/15/2005              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT    1:42.90   11  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha SO         2) Bernhardt, Vipa SR  r:0.14     
     3) Weiman, Candace JR  r:0.22      4) Vollmer, Dana FR  r:0.29       
                  26.55       55.66 (29.11)     1:20.02 (24.36)     1:42.90 (22.88)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:43.43    4  
     1) Dunnigan, Amanda M              2) Fiorentino, Kendel L   r:-0.16 
     3) Sowell, Amanda J   r:-0.09      4) Kugler, Kassy A   r:0.07       
                  27.72       55.78 (28.06)     1:20.41 (24.63)     1:43.43 (23.02)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT    1:45.96    2  
     1) Reid, Jamie JR                  2) Huff, Mandy SR  r:0.21         
     3) Healy, Colleen SO  r:0.15       4) Burckle, Caroline SO  r:0.25   
                  27.37       57.48 (30.11)     1:22.68 (25.20)     1:45.96 (23.28)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'                   NT    1:50.04  
     1) Nance, Aunya F                  2) Aiken, Sherah L   r:0.26       
     3) Lopez, Diana J   r:0.31         4) Giese, Kelly L   r:0.22        
                  28.70       59.75 (31.05)     1:26.13 (26.38)     1:50.04 (23.91)
  5 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:45.87   x1:51.70  
     1) Hensel, Carly E                 2) Tiberio, Lindsey E   r:0.00    
     3) Williams, Christy E   r:0.10    4) Skaggs, Haley B   r:0.15       
                  29.54     1:00.38 (30.84)     1:27.55 (27.17)     1:51.70 (24.15)
  6 University of South Carolina-SC  'D'                   NT   x1:54.18  
     1) Margalis, Stephanie M           2) Fayssoux, Lauren P   r:0.00    
     3) Roffey, Heather C   r:0.15      4) VanAssen, Jessica L   r:-0.19  
                  30.53     1:02.92 (32.39)     1:28.82 (25.90)     1:54.18 (25.36)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Smith, Kelsy FR                 2) Hartley, Amanda SO  r:0.37     
     3) Lago, Jenny FR  r:0.31          4) Gilliam, Kristin JR  r:0.11    
                  27.55       57.67 (30.12)     1:23.88 (26.21)          DQ (25.05)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT    1:33.84   11  
     1) Townsend, Darian                2) Ally, Bradley   r:0.38         
     3) Borreca, Nick   r:0.24          4) Penniman, Daniel   r:0.33      
                  24.04       50.71 (26.67)     1:12.74 (22.03)     1:33.84 (21.10)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT    1:36.50    4  
     1) Tullius, Rex                    2) DeMatteis, Luca   r:0.11       
     3) Walsh, J.B.   r:0.17            4) Ballatore, Ron   r:0.24        
                  24.93       52.26 (27.33)     1:15.51 (23.25)     1:36.50 (20.99)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'C'                          NT   x1:37.10  
     1) Greener, Andrew                 2) Fischetti, Robbie   r:0.26     
     3) Meena, Elliot   r:0.31          4) Johnson, Grant   r:0.22        
                  25.16       52.02 (26.86)     1:15.85 (23.83)     1:37.10 (21.25)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:37.82    1:38.16    2  
     1) Murray, Sean M                  2) Kata, Justin M   r:0.09        
     3) Luckie, Steven J   r:0.23       4) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A   r:0.23 
                  25.51       52.04 (26.53)     1:16.64 (24.60)     1:38.16 (21.52)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Kim               SO Florida-FL                NT   16:54.96    9  
                  28.66       59.56 (30.90)     1:30.79 (31.23)     2:02.19 (31.40)
        2:33.67 (31.48)     3:05.02 (31.35)     3:35.76 (30.74)     4:06.68 (30.92)
        4:37.64 (30.96)     5:08.58 (30.94)     5:39.41 (30.83)     6:10.34 (30.93)
        6:41.28 (30.94)     7:12.14 (30.86)     7:43.00 (30.86)     8:14.17 (31.17)
        8:44.70 (30.53)     9:15.26 (30.56)     9:46.18 (30.92)    10:16.80 (30.62)
       10:47.44 (30.64)    11:18.44 (31.00)    11:49.06 (30.62)    12:19.75 (30.69)
       12:50.40 (30.65)    13:21.12 (30.72)    13:52.07 (30.95)    14:23.11 (31.04)
       14:54.06 (30.95)    15:24.58 (30.52)    15:55.19 (30.61)    16:25.39 (30.20)
       16:54.96 (29.57)
  2 Guenthner, Laurabeth      FR Florida-FL                NT   17:10.65    4  
                  29.48     1:00.72 (31.24)     1:32.28 (31.56)     2:04.03 (31.75)
        2:35.46 (31.43)     3:06.73 (31.27)     3:38.19 (31.46)     4:09.59 (31.40)
        4:40.84 (31.25)     5:12.09 (31.25)     5:43.27 (31.18)     6:14.46 (31.19)
        6:45.60 (31.14)     7:16.79 (31.19)     7:47.94 (31.15)     8:18.96 (31.02)
        8:50.22 (31.26)     9:21.25 (31.03)     9:52.35 (31.10)    10:23.59 (31.24)
       10:54.78 (31.19)    11:25.94 (31.16)    11:57.19 (31.25)    12:28.66 (31.47)
       13:00.12 (31.46)    13:31.46 (31.34)    14:03.21 (31.75)    14:34.75 (31.54)
       15:06.09 (31.34)    15:37.56 (31.47)    16:09.14 (31.58)    16:40.49 (31.35)
       17:10.65 (30.16)
  3 Cota, Stephanie           FR Florida-FL                NT   17:18.70    3  
                  28.92       59.95 (31.03)     1:30.99 (31.04)     2:02.36 (31.37)
        2:33.84 (31.48)     3:05.16 (31.32)     3:36.48 (31.32)     4:08.28 (31.80)
        4:39.66 (31.38)     5:11.40 (31.74)     5:42.77 (31.37)     6:14.18 (31.41)
        6:45.66 (31.48)     7:17.25 (31.59)     7:48.82 (31.57)     8:20.48 (31.66)
        8:52.35 (31.87)     9:24.22 (31.87)     9:56.16 (31.94)    10:27.79 (31.63)
       10:59.46 (31.67)    11:31.30 (31.84)    12:03.05 (31.75)    12:34.82 (31.77)
       13:06.47 (31.65)    13:38.26 (31.79)    14:10.03 (31.77)    14:41.93 (31.90)
       15:13.38 (31.45)    15:44.99 (31.61)    16:16.82 (31.83)    16:48.26 (31.44)
       17:18.70 (30.44)
  4 Deighan, Mallory N           Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:30.30   17:35.83    2  
                  28.82       59.79 (30.97)     1:31.20 (31.41)     2:02.55 (31.35)
        2:34.19 (31.64)     3:06.00 (31.81)     3:37.90 (31.90)     4:10.02 (32.12)
        4:41.78 (31.76)     5:13.91 (32.13)     5:45.86 (31.95)     6:17.86 (32.00)
        6:49.94 (32.08)     7:22.07 (32.13)     7:54.23 (32.16)     8:26.23 (32.00)
        8:58.36 (32.13)     9:30.39 (32.03)    10:02.81 (32.42)    10:35.16 (32.35)
       11:07.18 (32.02)    11:39.40 (32.22)    12:11.83 (32.43)    12:44.43 (32.60)
       13:17.38 (32.95)    13:49.50 (32.12)    14:22.18 (32.68)    14:54.67 (32.49)
       15:27.45 (32.78)    15:59.79 (32.34)    16:31.97 (32.18)    17:04.14 (32.17)
       17:35.83 (31.69)
  5 Ruka, Meredith M             Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:47.18   17:44.72    1  
                  29.14     1:00.50 (31.36)     1:31.78 (31.28)     2:03.11 (31.33)
        2:34.66 (31.55)     3:06.35 (31.69)     3:38.26 (31.91)     4:10.38 (32.12)
        4:42.41 (32.03)     5:14.85 (32.44)     5:47.18 (32.33)     6:19.45 (32.27)
        6:51.73 (32.28)     7:24.20 (32.47)     7:56.48 (32.28)     8:29.11 (32.63)
        9:01.50 (32.39)     9:34.19 (32.69)    10:07.03 (32.84)    10:39.98 (32.95)
       11:12.84 (32.86)    11:45.87 (33.03)    12:18.53 (32.66)    12:51.36 (32.83)
       13:24.10 (32.74)    13:57.10 (33.00)    14:29.94 (32.84)    15:02.84 (32.90)
       15:35.42 (32.58)    16:08.23 (32.81)    16:41.07 (32.84)    17:13.38 (32.31)
       17:44.72 (31.34)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias                 Florida-FL                NT   15:48.27    9  
                  26.88       56.46 (29.58)     1:25.57 (29.11)     1:55.16 (29.59)
        2:24.85 (29.69)     2:54.57 (29.72)     3:23.59 (29.02)     3:52.48 (28.89)
        4:21.40 (28.92)     4:50.59 (29.19)     5:19.57 (28.98)     5:48.24 (28.67)
        6:17.09 (28.85)     6:45.84 (28.75)     7:14.46 (28.62)     7:43.12 (28.66)
        8:11.76 (28.64)     8:40.35 (28.59)     9:09.18 (28.83)     9:37.95 (28.77)
       10:06.24 (28.29)    10:34.96 (28.72)    11:03.82 (28.86)    11:32.36 (28.54)
       12:00.90 (28.54)    12:29.74 (28.84)    12:58.20 (28.46)    13:27.64 (29.44)
       13:56.49 (28.85)    14:25.08 (28.59)    14:53.58 (28.50)    15:21.55 (27.97)
       15:48.27 (26.72)
  2 Nead, Kevin                  Florida-FL                NT   16:00.05    4  
                  27.22       56.57 (29.35)     1:26.09 (29.52)     1:55.47 (29.38)
        2:25.30 (29.83)     2:54.72 (29.42)     3:23.97 (29.25)     3:53.49 (29.52)
        4:22.90 (29.41)     4:52.14 (29.24)     5:21.25 (29.11)     5:50.37 (29.12)
        6:19.78 (29.41)     6:49.13 (29.35)     7:18.49 (29.36)     7:47.80 (29.31)
        8:17.35 (29.55)     8:46.57 (29.22)     9:15.82 (29.25)     9:45.17 (29.35)
       10:14.40 (29.23)    10:43.58 (29.18)    11:12.50 (28.92)    11:41.04 (28.54)
       12:09.70 (28.66)    12:38.68 (28.98)    13:07.42 (28.74)    13:36.29 (28.87)
       14:05.26 (28.97)    14:34.14 (28.88)    15:03.38 (29.24)    15:32.00 (28.62)
       16:00.05 (28.05)
  3 White, Dan A                 Usc Gamecocks-SC     9:31.25   16:14.01    3  
                  26.80       56.80 (30.00)     1:26.59 (29.79)     1:56.01 (29.42)
        2:25.69 (29.68)     2:55.61 (29.92)     3:25.28 (29.67)     3:54.16 (28.88)
        4:23.44 (29.28)     4:52.52 (29.08)     5:21.25 (28.73)     5:49.85 (28.60)
        6:18.74 (28.89)     6:47.57 (28.83)     7:16.58 (29.01)     7:45.70 (29.12)
        8:14.44 (28.74)     8:43.50 (29.06)     9:12.54 (29.04)     9:41.70 (29.16)
       10:11.30 (29.60)    10:40.67 (29.37)    11:10.25 (29.58)    11:39.95 (29.70)
       12:10.02 (30.07)    12:40.69 (30.67)    13:11.28 (30.59)    13:41.81 (30.53)
       14:12.42 (30.61)    14:42.94 (30.52)    15:13.47 (30.53)    15:44.22 (30.75)
       16:14.01 (29.79)
  4 Kauffman, Cody               Florida-FL                NT   16:23.78    2  
                  27.28       57.02 (29.74)     1:26.96 (29.94)     1:56.69 (29.73)
        2:26.67 (29.98)     2:56.63 (29.96)     3:26.46 (29.83)     3:56.15 (29.69)
        4:25.88 (29.73)     4:55.65 (29.77)     5:25.66 (30.01)     5:55.38 (29.72)
        6:25.49 (30.11)     6:55.43 (29.94)     7:25.38 (29.95)     7:55.33 (29.95)
        8:25.36 (30.03)     8:55.20 (29.84)     9:25.09 (29.89)     9:54.98 (29.89)
       10:24.98 (30.00)    10:54.85 (29.87)    11:25.09 (30.24)    11:54.89 (29.80)
       12:24.87 (29.98)    12:54.67 (29.80)    13:24.87 (30.20)    13:55.25 (30.38)
       14:25.15 (29.90)    14:55.17 (30.02)    15:25.43 (30.26)    15:55.27 (29.84)
       16:23.78 (28.51)
  5 Farrington, Tim H            Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:09.64   16:43.36    1  
                  26.79       55.78 (28.99)     1:25.27 (29.49)     1:54.94 (29.67)
        2:24.79 (29.85)     2:54.55 (29.76)     3:24.26 (29.71)     3:53.75 (29.49)
        4:23.10 (29.35)     4:52.74 (29.64)     5:22.50 (29.76)     5:51.72 (29.22)
        6:21.23 (29.51)     6:51.01 (29.78)     7:20.90 (29.89)     7:51.15 (30.25)
        8:21.52 (30.37)     8:52.05 (30.53)     9:22.80 (30.75)     9:54.05 (31.25)
       10:24.96 (30.91)    10:56.27 (31.31)    11:27.87 (31.60)    11:58.73 (30.86)
       12:29.91 (31.18)    13:01.16 (31.25)    13:32.98 (31.82)    14:04.64 (31.66)
       14:36.21 (31.57)    15:07.87 (31.66)    15:39.64 (31.77)    16:11.69 (32.05)
       16:43.36 (31.67)
  6 Cargill, Kevin T             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   16:51.60  
                  26.41       55.67 (29.26)     1:25.12 (29.45)     1:54.85 (29.73)
        2:24.20 (29.35)     2:53.60 (29.40)     3:23.47 (29.87)     3:53.56 (30.09)
        4:23.55 (29.99)     4:53.53 (29.98)     5:24.02 (30.49)     5:54.58 (30.56)
        6:25.81 (31.23)     6:56.52 (30.71)     7:27.30 (30.78)     7:58.36 (31.06)
        8:29.30 (30.94)     9:00.50 (31.20)     9:32.21 (31.71)    10:03.23 (31.02)
       10:34.75 (31.52)    11:06.58 (31.83)    11:38.04 (31.46)    12:09.61 (31.57)
       12:40.82 (31.21)    13:12.35 (31.53)    13:44.12 (31.77)    14:15.91 (31.79)
       14:47.34 (31.43)    15:18.83 (31.49)    15:49.93 (31.10)    16:21.40 (31.47)
       16:51.60 (30.20)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline         SO Florida-FL                NT    1:51.33    9  
         r:+0.80  26.82       55.38 (28.56)     1:23.43 (28.05)     1:51.33 (27.90)
  2 Nowotzin, Silke           FR Florida-FL                NT    1:53.59    4  
         r:+0.96  27.11       55.79 (28.68)     1:24.53 (28.74)     1:53.59 (29.06)
  3 Kugler, Kassy A              Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:55.16    1:53.88    3  
         r:+0.72  26.73       55.55 (28.82)     1:24.11 (28.56)     1:53.88 (29.77)
  4 Dunnigan, Amanda M           Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:54.35    2  
         r:+0.78  26.90       55.93 (29.03)     1:25.24 (29.31)     1:54.35 (29.11)
  5 Fayssoux, Lauren P           Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:55.45    1:54.83    1  
         r:+0.80  27.09       55.55 (28.46)     1:24.89 (29.34)     1:54.83 (29.94)
  6 Allfrey, Nicole           JR Florida-FL                NT    1:57.16  
         r:+0.82  27.88       57.44 (29.56)     1:27.73 (30.29)     1:57.16 (29.43)
  7 Margalis, Stephanie M        Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:57.49   x1:58.11  
         r:+0.74  27.53       56.48 (28.95)     1:26.88 (30.40)     1:58.11 (31.23)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian               Florida-FL                NT    1:41.23    9  
         r:+0.70  24.31       50.17 (25.86)     1:15.81 (25.64)     1:41.23 (25.42)
  2 Mack, Colby B                Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:42.89    1:42.18    4  
         r:+0.73  23.95       49.89 (25.94)     1:15.92 (26.03)     1:42.18 (26.26)
  3 Ballatore, Ron               Florida-FL                NT    1:42.38    3  
         r:+0.88  23.97       49.86 (25.89)     1:16.16 (26.30)     1:42.38 (26.22)
  4 Bathazi, Tamas Z             Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:43.17    1:42.64    2  
         r:+0.99  24.62       50.79 (26.17)     1:16.66 (25.87)     1:42.64 (25.98)
  5 Penniman, Daniel             Florida-FL                NT    1:43.19    1  
         r:+0.69  24.13       50.53 (26.40)     1:16.97 (26.44)     1:43.19 (26.22)
  6 Robledo, Christian A         Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:46.11    1:43.28  
         r:+0.72  24.26       50.38 (26.12)     1:16.72 (26.34)     1:43.28 (26.56)
  7 Hughes, Tim                  Florida-FL                NT   x1:44.16  
         r:+0.79  24.50       50.92 (26.42)     1:17.71 (26.79)     1:44.16 (26.45)
  8 Duff, Reid R                 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x1:45.03  
         r:+0.73  24.73       51.51 (26.78)     1:18.18 (26.67)     1:45.03 (26.85)
 -- Smith, Jos                   Florida-FL                NT   X1:44.79  
         r:+0.68  25.15       52.64 (27.49)     1:18.47 (25.83)     1:44.79 (26.32)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsy              FR Florida-FL                NT      57.61    9  
         r:+0.58  28.49       57.61 (29.12)                                        
  2 Hensel, Carly E              Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      58.61    4  
         r:+0.67  28.47       58.61 (30.14)                                        
  3 Lago, Jenny               FR Florida-FL                NT      58.91    3  
         r:+0.64  28.56       58.91 (30.35)                                        
  4 Aiken, Sherah L              Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:03.50    1:02.68    2  
         r:+0.64  30.58     1:02.68 (32.10)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian             Florida-FL                NT      50.41    9  
         r:+0.61  24.63       50.41 (25.78)                                        
  2 Johnson, Grant               Florida-FL                NT      52.21    4  
         r:+0.64  25.92       52.21 (26.29)                                        
  3 Tullius, Rex                 Florida-FL                NT      52.68    3  
         r:+0.66  26.07       52.68 (26.61)                                        
  4 Greener, Andrew              Florida-FL                NT     x52.78  
         r:+0.58  26.02       52.78 (26.76)                                        
  5 Murray, Sean M               Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.84      54.24    2  
         r:+0.60  26.09       54.24 (28.15)                                        
  6 McGregor, Pete N             Usc Gamecocks-SC       58.63      56.21    1  
         r:+0.55  27.27       56.21 (28.94)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           SR Florida-FL                NT    1:02.72    9  
         r:+0.79  29.76     1:02.72 (32.96)                                        
  2 Tiberio, Lindsey E           Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:04.88    1:03.29    4  
         r:+0.80  29.46     1:03.29 (33.83)                                        
  3 Weiman, Candace           JR Florida-FL                NT    1:05.58    3  
         r:+0.71  30.96     1:05.58 (34.62)                                        
  4 Hartley, Amanda           SO Florida-FL                NT    1:06.53    2  
         r:+0.76  31.40     1:06.53 (35.13)                                        
  5 Huff, Mandy               SR Florida-FL                NT   x1:07.41  
         r:+0.68  31.66     1:07.41 (35.75)                                        
  6 Nance, Aunya F               Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:09.61    1:09.11    1  
         r:+0.74  32.57     1:09.11 (36.54)                                        
  7 Cady, Alyssa J               Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:13.27  
         r:+0.79  34.23     1:13.27 (39.04)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley                Florida-FL                NT      57.08    9  
         r:+0.70  27.23       57.08 (29.85)                                        
  2 Kata, Justin M               Usc Gamecocks-SC       59.28      58.74    4  
         r:+0.77  27.80       58.74 (30.94)                                        
  3 Mrazek, Bill                 Florida-FL                NT      59.03    3  
         r:+0.78  27.97       59.03 (31.06)                                        
  4 Fischetti, Robbie            Florida-FL                NT      59.28    2  
         r:+0.69  28.32       59.28 (30.96)                                        
  5 DeMatteis, Luca              Florida-FL                NT   x1:00.14  
         r:+0.87  28.50     1:00.14 (31.64)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christy E          Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:03.32    2:02.15    9  
         r:+0.71  27.61       58.16 (30.55)     1:29.62 (31.46)     2:02.15 (32.53)
  2 Carusone, Ashley          JR Florida-FL                NT    2:02.21    4  
         r:+0.73  28.02       59.09 (31.07)     1:30.40 (31.31)     2:02.21 (31.81)
  3 Reid, Jamie               JR Florida-FL                NT    2:02.88    3  
         r:+0.77  28.07       59.49 (31.42)     1:30.81 (31.32)     2:02.88 (32.07)
  4 Roffey, Heather C            Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:06.61    2:04.16    2  
         r:+0.78  28.78       59.42 (30.64)     1:31.34 (31.92)     2:04.16 (32.82)
  5 Johnson, Brittany         JR Florida-FL                NT    2:05.68    1  
         r:+0.76  29.00     1:00.49 (31.49)     1:32.94 (32.45)     2:05.68 (32.74)
  6 Fiorentino, Kendel L         Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:12.03    2:08.54  
         r:+0.76  29.01     1:01.41 (32.40)     1:34.70 (33.29)     2:08.54 (33.84)
  7 Sowell, Amanda J             Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:10.17   x2:12.18  
         r:+0.79  30.02     1:02.93 (32.91)     1:37.30 (34.37)     2:12.18 (34.88)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, J.B.                  Florida-FL                NT    1:52.14    9  
         r:+0.70  26.09       54.97 (28.88)     1:23.37 (28.40)     1:52.14 (28.77)
  2 Borreca, Nick                Florida-FL                NT    1:52.72    4  
         r:+0.73  25.95       55.27 (29.32)     1:24.49 (29.22)     1:52.72 (28.23)
  3 McLarty, Dustin              Florida-FL                NT    1:52.82    3  
         r:+0.71  25.73       54.70 (28.97)     1:23.73 (29.03)     1:52.82 (29.09)
  4 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                NT   x1:53.84  
         r:+0.77  25.90       55.05 (29.15)     1:24.41 (29.36)     1:53.84 (29.43)
  5 Hartley, Brian               Florida-FL                NT   x1:55.00  
         r:+0.73  26.66       56.36 (29.70)     1:25.88 (29.52)     1:55.00 (29.12)
  6 Luckie, Steven J             Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:58.08    1:56.50    2  
         r:+0.73  26.01       55.29 (29.28)     1:25.32 (30.03)     1:56.50 (31.18)
  7 Cormier, Kyle K              Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:57.51    1:57.67    1  
         r:+0.82  26.33       56.10 (29.77)     1:26.38 (30.28)     1:57.67 (31.29)
  8 Bathazi, Tamas Z             Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:56.48    1:58.27  
         r:+0.86  26.09       55.67 (29.58)     1:26.65 (30.98)     1:58.27 (31.62)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Dana             FR Florida-FL                NT      23.40    9  
              r:+0.80                                                              
  2 Skaggs, Haley B              Usc Gamecocks-SC       24.22      24.19    4  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  3 Vanderbilt, Samantha      SO Florida-FL                NT      24.40    3  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  4 Nance, Aunya F               Usc Gamecocks-SC       24.85      24.46    2  
              r:+0.74                                                              
  5 Lopez, Diana J               Usc Gamecocks-SC       24.73      24.52    1  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  6 Giese, Kelly L               Usc Gamecocks-SC       24.40     x24.53  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  7 Healy, Colleen            SO Florida-FL                NT      24.59  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian             Florida-FL                NT      20.88    9  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  2 Duff, Reid R                 Usc Gamecocks-SC       21.19      21.27    4  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  3 Robledo, Christian A         Usc Gamecocks-SC       21.63      21.67    3  
              r:+0.72                                                              
  4 Smith, Jos                   Florida-FL                NT      21.74    2  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  5 Ballatore, Ron               Florida-FL                NT      21.75    1  
              r:+0.85                                                              
  6 Burke, Michael C             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      21.82  
              r:+0.67                                                              
  7 Kata, Christian D            Usc Gamecocks-SC       23.24     x22.76  
              r:+0.73                                                              
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skaggs, Haley B              Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.24      51.82    9  
         r:+0.66  25.19       51.82 (26.63)                                        
  2 Kugler, Kassy A              Usc Gamecocks-SC       53.14      52.56    4  
         r:+0.72  25.30       52.56 (27.26)                                        
  3 Lopez, Diana J               Usc Gamecocks-SC       53.41      53.48    3  
         r:+0.77  26.09       53.48 (27.39)                                        
  4 Guenthner, Laurabeth      FR Florida-FL                NT      54.03    2  
         r:+0.86  26.46       54.03 (27.57)                                        
  5 Giese, Kelly L               Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.19     x54.06  
         r:+0.74  26.85       54.06 (27.21)                                        
  6 Nowotzin, Silke           FR Florida-FL                NT      54.50    1  
         r:+0.85  26.29       54.50 (28.21)                                        
  7 Allfrey, Nicole           JR Florida-FL                NT      56.59  
         r:+0.76  27.27       56.59 (29.32)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penniman, Daniel             Florida-FL                NT      46.23    9  
         r:+0.81  22.22       46.23 (24.01)                                        
  2 Mack, Colby B                Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      46.53    4  
         r:+0.75  22.34       46.53 (24.19)                                        
  3 Borreca, Nick                Florida-FL                NT      46.72    3  
         r:+0.73  22.53       46.72 (24.19)                                        
  4 Robledo, Christian A         Usc Gamecocks-SC       48.07      47.06    2  
         r:+0.76  22.67       47.06 (24.39)                                        
  5 Smith, Jos                   Florida-FL                NT      47.91    1  
         r:+0.75  23.47       47.91 (24.44)                                        
  6 Duff, Reid R                 Usc Gamecocks-SC       47.04      47.93  
         r:+0.89  23.19       47.93 (24.74)                                        
  7 Bathazi, Tamas Z             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     x47.95  
         r:+0.87  23.61       47.95 (24.34)                                        
  8 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                NT     x48.32  
         r:+0.77  23.65       48.32 (24.67)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsy              FR Florida-FL                NT    2:02.67    9  
         r:+0.60  29.65     1:00.28 (30.63)     1:31.44 (31.16)     2:02.67 (31.23)
  2 Hensel, Carly E              Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:08.77    2:05.39    4  
         r:+0.69  30.61     1:02.32 (31.71)     1:33.94 (31.62)     2:05.39 (31.45)
  3 Williams, Christy E          Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    2:05.87    3  
         r:+0.58  30.60     1:03.06 (32.46)     1:34.59 (31.53)     2:05.87 (31.28)
  4 Cota, Stephanie           FR Florida-FL                NT    2:10.26    2  
         r:+0.67  31.52     1:04.73 (33.21)     1:37.68 (32.95)     2:10.26 (32.58)
  5 Lago, Jenny               FR Florida-FL                NT    2:11.47    1  
         r:+0.67  31.59     1:04.61 (33.02)     1:38.14 (33.53)     2:11.47 (33.33)
  6 Ruka, Meredith M             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    2:16.74  
         r:+0.64  32.60     1:07.15 (34.55)     1:42.08 (34.93)     2:16.74 (34.66)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley                Florida-FL                NT    1:50.33    9  
         r:+0.61  26.15       54.07 (27.92)     1:22.47 (28.40)     1:50.33 (27.86)
  2 Hartley, Brian               Florida-FL                NT    1:51.49    4  
         r:+0.62  26.83       55.23 (28.40)     1:23.63 (28.40)     1:51.49 (27.86)
  3 Greener, Andrew              Florida-FL                NT    1:53.98    3  
         r:+0.63  27.60       56.75 (29.15)     1:25.21 (28.46)     1:53.98 (28.77)
  4 Tullius, Rex                 Florida-FL                NT   x1:55.30  
         r:+0.71  27.53       57.54 (30.01)     1:27.30 (29.76)     1:55.30 (28.00)
  5 Murray, Sean M               Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:56.05    1:55.65    2  
         r:+0.59  27.61       56.63 (29.02)     1:26.07 (29.44)     1:55.65 (29.58)
  6 Cargill, Kevin T             Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:56.94    1:58.66    1  
         r:+0.67  27.09       56.70 (29.61)     1:27.71 (31.01)     1:58.66 (30.95)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           SR Florida-FL                NT    2:16.47    9  
         r:+0.81  31.44     1:05.90 (34.46)     1:41.27 (35.37)     2:16.47 (35.20)
  2 Dunnigan, Amanda M           Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:22.20    2:22.43    4  
         r:+0.79  33.40     1:10.03 (36.63)     1:46.48 (36.45)     2:22.43 (35.95)
  3 Tiberio, Lindsey E           Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:24.46    2:22.60    3  
         r:+0.82  32.22     1:08.05 (35.83)     1:44.74 (36.69)     2:22.60 (37.86)
  4 Fiorentino, Kendel L         Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:28.12    2:24.78    2  
                  33.03     1:09.91 (36.88)     1:47.16 (37.25)     2:24.78 (37.62)
  5 Hartley, Amanda           SO Florida-FL                NT    2:25.66    1  
         r:+0.76  33.44     1:10.02 (36.58)     1:47.80 (37.78)     2:25.66 (37.86)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kata, Justin M               Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:11.37    2:09.35    9  
         r:+0.76  29.90     1:02.86 (32.96)     1:36.09 (33.23)     2:09.35 (33.26)
  2 Farrington, Mike K           Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:16.53    2:13.50    4  
         r:+0.83  30.12     1:03.91 (33.79)     1:38.02 (34.11)     2:13.50 (35.48)
 -- Mrazek, Bill                 Florida-FL                NT   X2:07.30  
         r:+0.78  29.12     1:01.37 (32.25)     1:34.31 (32.94)     2:07.30 (32.99)
 -- Fischetti, Robbie            Florida-FL                NT   X2:08.62  
         r:+0.71  29.76     1:02.60 (32.84)     1:35.54 (32.94)     2:08.62 (33.08)
 -- DeMatteis, Luca              Florida-FL                NT   X2:09.21  
         r:+0.86  29.87     1:03.09 (33.22)     1:35.85 (32.76)     2:09.21 (33.36)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline         SO Florida-FL                NT    4:57.68    9  
         r:+0.78  28.27       58.75 (30.48)     1:29.15 (30.40)     1:59.39 (30.24)
        2:29.26 (29.87)     2:59.10 (29.84)     3:29.21 (30.11)     3:59.08 (29.87)
        4:28.72 (29.64)     4:57.68 (28.96)                                        
  2 Pike, Natalie             SO Florida-FL                NT    4:58.08    4  
         r:+0.76  27.99       58.41 (30.42)     1:28.99 (30.58)     1:59.20 (30.21)
        2:29.48 (30.28)     2:59.34 (29.86)     3:29.16 (29.82)     3:58.91 (29.75)
        4:28.42 (29.51)     4:58.08 (29.66)                                        
  3 Roffey, Heather C            Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:13.60    5:03.70    3  
         r:+0.84  28.45       58.88 (30.43)     1:29.66 (30.78)     2:00.71 (31.05)
        2:31.63 (30.92)     3:02.57 (30.94)     3:33.34 (30.77)     4:04.15 (30.81)
        4:34.05 (29.90)     5:03.70 (29.65)                                        
  4 Johnson, Brittany         JR Florida-FL                NT    5:04.73    2  
         r:+0.73  28.88       59.77 (30.89)     1:30.66 (30.89)     2:01.20 (30.54)
        2:31.70 (30.50)     3:02.49 (30.79)     3:33.58 (31.09)     4:04.37 (30.79)
        4:34.77 (30.40)     5:04.73 (29.96)                                        
  5 Fayssoux, Lauren P           Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:10.34    5:05.83    1  
         r:+0.80  28.96       59.87 (30.91)     1:30.62 (30.75)     2:01.75 (31.13)
        2:32.66 (30.91)     3:03.43 (30.77)     3:34.01 (30.58)     4:04.27 (30.26)
        4:35.39 (31.12)     5:05.83 (30.44)                                        
  6 Gilliam, Kristin          JR Florida-FL                NT   x5:06.92  
         r:+0.72  28.40       58.74 (30.34)     1:29.52 (30.78)     1:59.99 (30.47)
        2:31.00 (31.01)     3:01.82 (30.82)     3:32.75 (30.93)     4:03.97 (31.22)
        4:35.46 (31.49)     5:06.92 (31.46)                                        
  7 Allfrey, Nicole           JR Florida-FL                NT   x5:09.39  
         r:+0.78  28.42       59.39 (30.97)     1:30.53 (31.14)     2:01.80 (31.27)
        2:33.16 (31.36)     3:04.50 (31.34)     3:36.09 (31.59)     4:07.44 (31.35)
        4:38.77 (31.33)     5:09.39 (30.62)                                        
  8 Deighan, Mallory N           Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:10.36    5:10.39  
         r:+0.80  28.73       59.61 (30.88)     1:31.03 (31.42)     2:02.48 (31.45)
        2:33.98 (31.50)     3:05.50 (31.52)     3:37.21 (31.71)     4:08.92 (31.71)
        4:40.34 (31.42)     5:10.39 (30.05)                                        
  9 Margalis, Stephanie M        Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:12.94   x5:11.30  
         r:+0.75  28.36       58.75 (30.39)     1:29.79 (31.04)     2:00.82 (31.03)
        2:32.10 (31.28)     3:03.60 (31.50)     3:35.74 (32.14)     4:08.14 (32.40)
        4:40.35 (32.21)     5:11.30 (30.95)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Dustin              Florida-FL                NT    4:34.10    9  
         r:+0.73  25.45       52.56 (27.11)     1:19.89 (27.33)     1:47.84 (27.95)
        2:15.94 (28.10)     2:43.88 (27.94)     3:11.85 (27.97)     3:39.66 (27.81)
        4:07.33 (27.67)     4:34.10 (26.77)                                        
  2 Work, Tobias                 Florida-FL                NT    4:35.30    4  
         r:+0.64  25.77       53.88 (28.11)     1:21.85 (27.97)     1:50.24 (28.39)
        2:18.60 (28.36)     2:46.13 (27.53)     3:13.93 (27.80)     3:41.61 (27.68)
        4:08.99 (27.38)     4:35.30 (26.31)                                        
  3 Johnson, Grant               Florida-FL                NT    4:39.60    3  
         r:+0.74  26.36       54.66 (28.30)     1:23.44 (28.78)     1:52.36 (28.92)
        2:21.15 (28.79)     2:49.66 (28.51)     3:17.82 (28.16)     3:46.00 (28.18)
        4:13.87 (27.87)     4:39.60 (25.73)                                        
  4 White, Dan A                 Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:37.47    4:40.98    2  
         r:+0.81  25.97       54.06 (28.09)     1:22.07 (28.01)     1:50.45 (28.38)
        2:19.00 (28.55)     2:47.38 (28.38)     3:15.84 (28.46)     3:44.93 (29.09)
        4:13.67 (28.74)     4:40.98 (27.31)                                        
  5 Hughes, Tim                  Florida-FL                NT   x4:41.19  
         r:+0.77  26.57       55.44 (28.87)     1:24.26 (28.82)     1:52.96 (28.70)
        2:21.66 (28.70)     2:50.27 (28.61)     3:18.91 (28.64)     3:47.59 (28.68)
        4:15.04 (27.45)     4:41.19 (26.15)                                        
  6 Cormier, Kyle K              Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:57.73    4:47.05    1  
         r:+0.79  26.51       54.95 (28.44)     1:23.55 (28.60)     1:52.12 (28.57)
        2:20.70 (28.58)     2:49.88 (29.18)     3:19.54 (29.66)     3:48.54 (29.00)
        4:18.34 (29.80)     4:47.05 (28.71)                                        
  7 Burke, Michael C             Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:07.63    4:53.01  
         r:+0.72  26.04       55.04 (29.00)     1:24.37 (29.33)     1:54.25 (29.88)
        2:24.09 (29.84)     2:53.99 (29.90)     3:23.89 (29.90)     3:53.69 (29.80)
        4:23.75 (30.06)     4:53.01 (29.26)                                        
  8 Farrington, Tim H            Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x4:55.63  
         r:+0.78  26.53       55.73 (29.20)     1:25.04 (29.31)     1:54.84 (29.80)
        2:25.15 (30.31)     2:55.41 (30.26)     3:25.15 (29.74)     3:55.16 (30.01)
        4:25.51 (30.35)     4:55.63 (30.12)                                        
 -- Kauffman, Cody               Florida-FL                NT   X4:48.96  
         r:+0.88  26.30       55.16 (28.86)     1:24.26 (29.10)     1:53.88 (29.62)
        2:23.19 (29.31)     2:52.61 (29.42)     3:21.95 (29.34)     3:51.39 (29.44)
        4:20.62 (29.23)     4:48.96 (28.34)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace           JR Florida-FL                NT      54.59    9  
         r:+0.69  25.80       54.59 (28.79)                                        
  2 Vollmer, Dana             FR Florida-FL                NT      55.03    4  
         r:+0.79  25.60       55.03 (29.43)                                        
  3 Healy, Colleen            SO Florida-FL                NT      56.87    3  
         r:+0.83  26.85       56.87 (30.02)                                        
  4 Vanderbilt, Samantha      SO Florida-FL                NT     x58.49  
         r:+0.68  27.34       58.49 (31.15)                                        
  5 Roffey, Heather C            Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      58.53    2  
         r:+0.78  27.26       58.53 (31.27)                                        
  6 Fiorentino, Kendel L         Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:00.69      58.97    1  
         r:+0.74  27.73       58.97 (31.24)                                        
  7 Sowell, Amanda J             Usc Gamecocks-SC       59.53      59.28  
         r:+0.75  28.34       59.28 (30.94)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Colby B                Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.74      52.15    9  
         r:+0.74  24.27       52.15 (27.88)                                        
  2 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A        Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.33      53.48    4  
         r:+0.72  24.60       53.48 (28.88)                                        
  3 Luckie, Steven J             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      53.98    3  
         r:+0.72  25.37       53.98 (28.61)                                        
  4 McGregor, Pete N             Usc Gamecocks-SC       57.77     x55.08  
         r:+0.65  25.58       55.08 (29.50)                                        
 -- Townsend, Darian             Florida-FL                NT     X50.75  
         r:+0.72  23.77       50.75 (26.98)                                        
 -- Walsh, J.B.                  Florida-FL                NT     X51.55  
         r:+0.69  24.36       51.55 (27.19)                                        
 -- Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                NT     X52.68  
         r:+0.76  25.02       52.68 (27.66)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley          JR Florida-FL                NT    4:22.57    9  
         r:+0.75  28.64     1:00.33 (31.69)     1:34.22 (33.89)     2:07.47 (33.25)
        2:45.63 (38.16)     3:23.90 (38.27)     3:53.91 (30.01)     4:22.57 (28.66)
  2 Dunnigan, Amanda M           Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:28.19    4:23.14    4  
         r:+0.83  29.55     1:02.27 (32.72)     1:36.80 (34.53)     2:10.30 (33.50)
        2:47.60 (37.30)     3:25.37 (37.77)     3:54.66 (29.29)     4:23.14 (28.48)
  3 Hensel, Carly E              Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:44.22    4:27.77    3  
         r:+0.80  29.29     1:02.91 (33.62)     1:37.35 (34.44)     2:10.99 (33.64)
        2:48.83 (37.84)     3:26.41 (37.58)     3:57.60 (31.19)     4:27.77 (30.17)
  4 Reid, Jamie               JR Florida-FL                NT    4:29.14    2  
         r:+0.79  28.87     1:01.87 (33.00)     1:35.77 (33.90)     2:08.89 (33.12)
        2:48.09 (39.20)     3:27.93 (39.84)     3:59.03 (31.10)     4:29.14 (30.11)
  5 Nowotzin, Silke           FR Florida-FL                NT    4:30.40    1  
         r:+0.92  29.59     1:02.45 (32.86)     1:36.38 (33.93)     2:09.50 (33.12)
        2:50.24 (40.74)     3:30.72 (40.48)     4:01.36 (30.64)     4:30.40 (29.04)
  6 Huff, Mandy               SR Florida-FL                NT   x4:30.46  
         r:+0.69  28.72     1:01.76 (33.04)     1:37.51 (35.75)     2:12.93 (35.42)
        2:51.16 (38.23)     3:29.63 (38.47)     4:00.93 (31.30)     4:30.46 (29.53)
  7 Ruka, Meredith M             Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:40.86    4:38.65  
         r:+0.76  30.08     1:03.78 (33.70)     1:40.08 (36.30)     2:15.31 (35.23)
        2:55.31 (40.00)     3:35.09 (39.78)     4:07.31 (32.22)     4:38.65 (31.34)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyle K              Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    4:12.55    9  
         r:+0.82  26.38       56.71 (30.33)     1:29.60 (32.89)     2:01.73 (32.13)
        2:38.16 (36.43)     3:14.96 (36.80)     3:44.65 (29.69)     4:12.55 (27.90)
  2 White, Dan A                 Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:16.41    4:16.88    4  
         r:+0.83  27.04       58.61 (31.57)     1:31.89 (33.28)     2:04.47 (32.58)
        2:41.92 (37.45)     3:19.20 (37.28)     3:48.95 (29.75)     4:16.88 (27.93)
  3 Farrington, Mike K           Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:30.81    4:17.23    3  
                  27.20       57.95 (30.75)     1:32.34 (34.39)     2:05.81 (33.47)
        2:42.04 (36.23)     3:18.23 (36.19)     3:48.39 (30.16)     4:17.23 (28.84)
  4 Cargill, Kevin T             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x4:27.99  
         r:+0.75  28.72     1:02.17 (33.45)     1:35.99 (33.82)     2:08.12 (32.13)
        2:48.94 (40.82)     3:27.76 (38.82)     3:58.35 (30.59)     4:27.99 (29.64)
 -- Ally, Bradley                Florida-FL                NT   X3:55.17  
         r:+0.75  25.58       55.68 (30.10)     1:25.68 (30.00)     1:55.82 (30.14)
        2:28.08 (32.26)     3:01.18 (33.10)     3:29.07 (27.89)     3:55.17 (26.10)
 -- Nead, Kevin                  Florida-FL                NT   X3:57.09  
         r:+0.75  26.15       55.53 (29.38)     1:26.13 (30.60)     1:55.93 (29.80)
        2:29.15 (33.22)     3:03.29 (34.14)     3:30.93 (27.64)     3:57.09 (26.16)
 -- McLarty, Dustin              Florida-FL                NT   X4:00.90  
         r:+0.71  25.85       55.80 (29.95)     1:26.49 (30.69)     1:56.26 (29.77)
        2:30.20 (33.94)     3:04.58 (34.38)     3:33.31 (28.73)     4:00.90 (27.59)
 -- Work, Tobias                 Florida-FL                NT   X4:04.59  
         r:+0.64  26.63       56.48 (29.85)     1:27.93 (31.45)     1:58.80 (30.87)
        2:34.98 (36.18)     3:11.27 (36.29)     3:38.65 (27.38)     4:04.59 (25.94)
 -- Mrazek, Bill                 Florida-FL                NT   X4:12.94  
 -- Kauffman, Cody               Florida-FL                NT   X4:22.38  
         r:+0.87  28.54     1:00.78 (32.24)     1:34.35 (33.57)     2:07.88 (33.53)
        2:45.78 (37.90)     3:23.78 (38.00)     3:54.13 (30.35)     4:22.38 (28.25)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:35.90   11  
     1) Aiken, Sherah L                 2) Kugler, Kassy A   r:0.19       
     3) Margalis, Stephanie M   r:0.19  4) Cady, Alyssa J   r:0.13        
         r:+0.77  24.65       48.56 (23.91)     1:12.54 (23.98)     1:35.90 (23.36)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:37.01    1:39.84    4  
     1) Skaggs, Haley B                 2) Giese, Kelly L   r:0.27        
     3) Lopez, Diana J   r:0.25         4) Nance, Aunya F   r:0.29        
         r:+0.79  25.38       49.38 (24.00)     1:14.36 (24.98)     1:39.84 (25.48)
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'                   NT   x1:42.95  
     1) Sowell, Amanda J                2) VanAssen, Jessica L   r:0.49   
     3) Tiberio, Lindsey E   r:0.02     4) Fayssoux, Lauren P   r:0.15    
         r:+0.75  25.81       51.21 (25.40)     1:18.00 (26.79)     1:42.95 (24.95)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT   X1:33.93  
     1) Vollmer, Dana FR                2) Burckle, Caroline SO  r:0.27   
     3) Pike, Natalie SO  r:0.24        4) Weiman, Candace JR  r:0.36     
         r:+0.76  23.29       46.93 (23.64)     1:10.28 (23.35)     1:33.93 (23.65)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT   X1:38.28  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha SO         2) Smith, Kelsy FR  r:0.16        
     3) Healy, Colleen SO  r:0.35       4) Lago, Jenny FR  r:0.30         
         r:+0.66  24.63       49.01 (24.38)     1:13.11 (24.10)     1:38.28 (25.17)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:25.85    1:24.55   11  
     1) Duff, Reid R                    2) Mack, Colby B   r:0.20         
     3) Bathazi, Tamas Z   r:0.28       4) Robledo, Christian A   r:0.05  
         r:+0.78  21.73       42.15 (20.42)     1:03.77 (21.62)     1:24.55 (20.78)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:28.17    4  
     1) Duffin-Barnes, Evan A           2) Kata, Christian D   r:0.24     
     3) Burke, Michael C   r:0.18       4) McGregor, Pete N   r:0.20      
         r:+0.73  21.96       44.47 (22.51)     1:05.50 (21.03)     1:28.17 (22.67)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT   X1:22.86  
     1) Borreca, Nick                   2) Townsend, Darian   r:0.20      
     3) Penniman, Daniel   r:0.22       4) Ballatore, Ron   r:0.19        
         r:+0.70  21.08       41.35 (20.27)     1:02.19 (20.84)     1:22.86 (20.67)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT   X1:26.22  
     1) Hartley, Brian                  2) Hughes, Tim   r:0.31           
     3) Smith, Jos   r:0.35             4) Greener, Andrew   r:0.23       
         r:+0.68  22.40       43.42 (21.02)     1:04.74 (21.32)     1:26.22 (21.48)
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Allison             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     347.10    9  
  2 Richardson, Tracey           Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     247.75    4  
  3 Bartell, Jeana            FR Florida-FL                NT     244.65    3  
  4 Miller, Alicia            FR Florida-FL                NT     237.08    2  
  5 Stern, Whitney            FR Florida-FL                NT     213.45    1  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ovelson, David               Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     314.57    9  
  2 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida-FL                NT     284.78    4  
  3 Leech, Aaron                 Florida-FL                NT     270.90    3  
  4 Christian, Corry             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     267.38    2  
  5 Balman, Ian                  Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     261.07    1  
  6 Schmidt, Justin              Florida-FL                NT     256.35  
 
Event 31  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Allison             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     293.85    9  
  2 Richardson, Tracey           Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     251.40    4  
  3 Miller, Alicia            FR Florida-FL                NT     236.93    3  
  4 Bartell, Jeana            FR Florida-FL                NT     220.88    2  
  5 Stern, Whitney            FR Florida-FL                NT     216.08    1  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida-FL                NT     354.90    9  
  2 Ovelson, David               Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     315.00    4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin              Florida-FL                NT     294.98    3  
  4 Balman, Ian                  Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     280.95    2  
  5 Christian, Corry             Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     243.00    1  
  6 Leech, Aaron                 Florida-FL                NT     218.55  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Florida               168   2. University of South Carolina        129
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Florida               165   2. University of South Carolina        120

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.