Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Auburn - Florida Dual Meet - 1/21/2005

Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2005 10:05 PM
                    Auburn - Florida Dual Meet - 1/21/2005                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.32  A
        3:44.86  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:39.65 B      
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Bernhardt, Vipa JR             
     3) Weiman, Candace SO              4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
                  26.72       54.80 (54.80)     1:23.57 (28.77)   1:55.90 (1:01.10)
        2:20.06 (24.16)     2:49.69 (53.79)     3:13.45 (23.76)     3:39.65 (49.96)
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:41.98 B      
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret SR            2) Coventry, Kirsty SR            
     3) Hastrup, Kristen FR             4) Kukors, Emily FR               
                  26.43       54.84 (54.84)     1:23.71 (28.87)   1:57.08 (1:02.24)
        2:22.76 (25.68)     2:52.35 (55.27)     3:15.73 (23.38)     3:41.98 (49.63)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:43.02 B      
     1) Moss, Jeri JR                   2) Stupp, Julie FR                
     3) Bethune, Tawnie SO              4) Kolukanova, Jana JR            
                  27.00       55.38 (55.38)     1:24.91 (29.53)   1:58.22 (1:02.84)
        2:23.70 (25.48)     2:52.93 (54.71)     3:16.11 (23.18)     3:43.02 (50.09)
  4 Auburn University  'C'                                     x3:46.89        
     1) Swindle, Christina SO           2) Duerk, Lauren JR               
     3) Lawless, Alessandra SR          4) Denby, Kara SO                 
                  27.13       56.80 (56.80)     1:26.51 (29.71)   2:01.08 (1:04.28)
        2:26.85 (25.77)     2:56.92 (55.84)     3:20.99 (24.07)     3:46.89 (49.97)
  5 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:49.53        
     1) Reid, Jamie SO                  2) Hartley, Amanda FR             
     3) Harper, Rebecca SR              4) Pike, Natalie FR               
                  27.67       56.32 (56.32)     1:26.58 (30.26)   2:01.85 (1:05.53)
        2:28.58 (26.73)     2:57.99 (56.14)     3:22.81 (24.82)     3:49.53 (51.54)
  6 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:51.42        
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         2) Kennedy, Katie SR              
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Woodruff, Christine SR         
                  27.30       57.15 (57.15)     1:28.27 (31.12)   2:02.53 (1:05.38)
        2:28.55 (26.02)     2:58.93 (56.40)     3:23.86 (24.93)     3:51.42 (52.49)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:13.91 B      
     1) Van Wie, Doug JR                2) Osborne, Sean SO               
     3) Bousquet, Fred SR               4) Wochomurka, Ryan SR            
                  23.27       48.38 (48.38)     1:13.89 (25.51)     1:43.40 (55.02)
        2:04.64 (21.24)     2:30.26 (46.86)     2:50.82 (20.56)     3:13.91 (43.65)
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:15.94 B      
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) De Matteis, Luca FR            
     3) Sioui, Adam SR                  4) Townsend, Darian FR            
                  22.60       47.08 (47.08)     1:13.25 (26.17)     1:43.86 (56.78)
        2:06.09 (22.23)     2:31.69 (47.83)     2:52.59 (20.90)     3:15.94 (44.25)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:20.08        
     1) Barlow, Chad SR                 2) Cady, Kurt JR                  
     3) Johnson, Mark SO                4) Barry, Seth SO                 
                  24.08       49.67 (49.67)     1:15.28 (25.61)     1:45.37 (55.70)
        2:07.92 (22.55)     2:35.17 (49.80)     2:56.09 (20.92)     3:20.08 (44.91)
  4 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:21.51        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SR                2) Ratliff, Will SR               
     3) Borreca, Nick JR                4) Penniman, Daniel FR            
                  25.10       51.12 (51.12)     1:17.05 (25.93)     1:47.10 (55.98)
        2:09.77 (22.67)     2:36.50 (49.40)     2:57.60 (21.10)     3:21.51 (45.01)
  5 University of Florida  'C'                                 x3:22.43        
     1) Greener, Andrew JR              2) Mrazek, Bill SO                
     3) Hughes, Tim FR                  4) Johnson, Grant FR              
                  24.57       50.37 (50.37)     1:16.28 (25.91)     1:46.68 (56.31)
        2:09.83 (23.15)     2:36.13 (49.45)     2:58.14 (22.01)     3:22.43 (46.30)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         9:42.79        
                  27.06       55.70 (28.64)     1:24.96 (29.26)     1:54.13 (29.17)
        2:23.56 (29.43)     2:53.02 (29.46)     3:22.37 (29.35)     3:51.93 (29.56)
        4:21.38 (29.45)     4:50.68 (29.30)     5:20.14 (29.46)     5:49.37 (29.23)
        6:18.63 (29.26)     6:47.94 (29.31)     7:17.27 (29.33)     7:46.48 (29.21)
        8:15.61 (29.13)     8:44.67 (29.06)     9:14.05 (29.38)     9:42.79 (28.74)
  2 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         9:43.83        
                  27.12       55.77 (28.65)     1:24.79 (29.02)     1:54.09 (29.30)
        2:23.39 (29.30)     2:52.54 (29.15)     3:21.88 (29.34)     3:51.33 (29.45)
        4:20.77 (29.44)     4:50.15 (29.38)     5:19.66 (29.51)     5:49.08 (29.42)
        6:18.62 (29.54)     6:48.12 (29.50)     7:17.57 (29.45)     7:47.03 (29.46)
        8:16.32 (29.29)     8:45.82 (29.50)     9:15.29 (29.47)     9:43.83 (28.54)
  3 Ball, Katie               SO Florida                        9:52.92        
                  28.07       57.57 (29.50)     1:27.43 (29.86)     1:57.16 (29.73)
        2:26.69 (29.53)     2:56.32 (29.63)     3:25.90 (29.58)     3:55.38 (29.48)
        4:25.02 (29.64)     4:54.71 (29.69)     5:24.38 (29.67)     5:53.91 (29.53)
        6:23.75 (29.84)     6:53.50 (29.75)     7:23.31 (29.81)     7:53.15 (29.84)
        8:23.17 (30.02)     8:53.23 (30.06)     9:23.27 (30.04)     9:52.92 (29.65)
  4 Green, Meredith           SR Florida                        9:58.73        
                  27.97       57.41 (29.44)     1:27.21 (29.80)     1:57.18 (29.97)
        2:27.41 (30.23)     2:57.51 (30.10)     3:27.71 (30.20)     3:57.98 (30.27)
        4:28.14 (30.16)     4:58.17 (30.03)     5:28.19 (30.02)     5:58.19 (30.00)
        6:28.32 (30.13)     6:58.49 (30.17)     7:28.47 (29.98)     7:58.42 (29.95)
        8:28.52 (30.10)     8:58.65 (30.13)     9:28.89 (30.24)     9:58.73 (29.84)
  5 Tannhauser, Jamie         JR Florida                       10:01.93        
                  27.98       57.55 (29.57)     1:27.36 (29.81)     1:57.27 (29.91)
        2:27.29 (30.02)     2:57.46 (30.17)     3:27.75 (30.29)     3:58.02 (30.27)
        4:28.15 (30.13)     4:58.35 (30.20)     5:28.20 (29.85)     5:58.30 (30.10)
        6:28.41 (30.11)     6:58.66 (30.25)     7:29.01 (30.35)     7:59.74 (30.73)
        8:30.39 (30.65)     9:01.36 (30.97)     9:31.94 (30.58)    10:01.93 (29.99)
  6 Harris, Kristen           SO Florida                      x10:21.82        
                  28.60       59.32 (30.72)     1:30.15 (30.83)     2:01.14 (30.99)
        2:32.24 (31.10)     3:03.45 (31.21)     3:34.42 (30.97)     4:05.89 (31.47)
        4:37.08 (31.19)     5:08.36 (31.28)     5:39.44 (31.08)     6:10.72 (31.28)
        6:41.95 (31.23)     7:13.22 (31.27)     7:44.69 (31.47)     8:16.24 (31.55)
        8:47.79 (31.55)     9:19.47 (31.68)     9:51.14 (31.67)    10:21.82 (30.68)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                         9:06.19        
                  24.61       51.92 (27.31)     1:19.15 (27.23)     1:46.43 (27.28)
        2:13.69 (27.26)     2:40.78 (27.09)     3:08.05 (27.27)     3:35.54 (27.49)
        4:03.12 (27.58)     4:30.51 (27.39)     4:57.82 (27.31)     5:25.35 (27.53)
        5:52.95 (27.60)     6:20.32 (27.37)     6:47.76 (27.44)     7:15.56 (27.80)
        7:42.95 (27.39)     8:10.92 (27.97)     8:38.95 (28.03)     9:06.19 (27.24)
  2 Work, Tobias              FR Florida                        9:09.74        
                  24.66       51.69 (27.03)     1:18.86 (27.17)     1:45.95 (27.09)
        2:12.95 (27.00)     2:40.07 (27.12)     3:07.35 (27.28)     3:34.75 (27.40)
        4:02.19 (27.44)     4:29.66 (27.47)     4:57.32 (27.66)     5:24.99 (27.67)
        5:53.04 (28.05)     6:20.99 (27.95)     6:48.82 (27.83)     7:16.97 (28.15)
        7:45.12 (28.15)     8:13.73 (28.61)     8:42.14 (28.41)     9:09.74 (27.60)
  3 Wolfgarten, Jan           SR Florida                        9:15.34        
                  24.95       51.98 (27.03)     1:19.49 (27.51)     1:47.01 (27.52)
        2:14.46 (27.45)     2:42.06 (27.60)     3:09.80 (27.74)     3:37.62 (27.82)
        4:05.80 (28.18)     4:33.98 (28.18)     5:02.41 (28.43)     5:30.77 (28.36)
        5:59.46 (28.69)     6:27.94 (28.48)     6:56.39 (28.45)     7:24.62 (28.23)
        7:52.97 (28.35)     8:21.06 (28.09)     8:48.43 (27.37)     9:15.34 (26.91)
  4 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                         9:17.69        
                  25.16       52.20 (27.04)     1:19.57 (27.37)     1:47.21 (27.64)
        2:14.70 (27.49)     2:42.21 (27.51)     3:09.99 (27.78)     3:37.85 (27.86)
        4:05.83 (27.98)     4:34.02 (28.19)     5:02.36 (28.34)     5:30.62 (28.26)
        5:58.88 (28.26)     6:27.18 (28.30)     6:55.65 (28.47)     7:24.12 (28.47)
        7:52.82 (28.70)     8:21.10 (28.28)     8:49.09 (27.99)     9:17.69 (28.60)
  5 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                         9:22.81        
                  26.05       54.20 (28.15)     1:22.66 (28.46)     1:51.18 (28.52)
        2:19.57 (28.39)     2:47.99 (28.42)     3:16.27 (28.28)     3:44.63 (28.36)
        4:12.99 (28.36)     4:41.54 (28.55)     5:09.78 (28.24)     5:38.18 (28.40)
        6:06.51 (28.33)     6:34.88 (28.37)     7:03.14 (28.26)     7:31.48 (28.34)
        7:59.72 (28.24)     8:27.97 (28.25)     8:56.15 (28.18)     9:22.81 (26.66)
  6 Medrano, Albert           FR Florida                        9:23.78        
                  25.50       53.00 (27.50)     1:20.96 (27.96)     1:49.26 (28.30)
        2:17.64 (28.38)     2:46.07 (28.43)     3:14.53 (28.46)     3:43.13 (28.60)
        4:11.59 (28.46)     4:40.09 (28.50)     5:08.52 (28.43)     5:36.57 (28.05)
        6:04.87 (28.30)     6:33.45 (28.58)     7:01.84 (28.39)     7:30.41 (28.57)
        7:59.10 (28.69)     8:27.72 (28.62)     8:56.08 (28.36)     9:23.78 (27.70)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                         1:47.09 A      
                  26.12       53.21 (27.09)     1:20.21 (27.00)     1:47.09 (26.88)
  2 Burckle, Caroline         FR Florida                        1:47.68 B      
                  26.03       53.33 (27.30)     1:20.73 (27.40)     1:47.68 (26.95)
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                         1:48.31 B      
                  25.59       53.42 (27.83)     1:20.92 (27.50)     1:48.31 (27.39)
  4 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         1:48.69 B      
                  26.14       53.52 (27.38)     1:21.13 (27.61)     1:48.69 (27.56)
  5 Volcan, Erin              JR Auburn                        x1:49.29 B      
                  25.69       53.59 (27.90)     1:21.33 (27.74)     1:49.29 (27.96)
  6 Uhle, Mary                JR Florida                        1:49.36 B      
                  25.72       53.72 (28.00)     1:21.39 (27.67)     1:49.36 (27.97)
  7 Pike, Natalie             FR Florida                        1:50.63 B      
                  26.43       54.29 (27.86)     1:22.34 (28.05)     1:50.63 (28.29)
  8 Larson, Kim               FR Florida                       x1:52.62        
                  26.46       54.96 (28.50)     1:23.63 (28.67)     1:52.62 (28.99)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                         1:36.77 B      
                  22.74       47.26 (24.52)     1:12.35 (25.09)     1:36.77 (24.42)
  2 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                         1:37.03 B      
                  22.89       47.52 (24.63)     1:12.49 (24.97)     1:37.03 (24.54)
  3 Sioui, Adam               SR Florida                        1:38.87 B      
                  23.43       48.52 (25.09)     1:13.99 (25.47)     1:38.87 (24.88)
  4 Wiebeck, Kris             SR Florida                        1:38.98 B      
                  23.58       48.68 (25.10)     1:13.78 (25.10)     1:38.98 (25.20)
  5 Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                         1:39.07 B      
                  23.65       48.90 (25.25)     1:14.03 (25.13)     1:39.07 (25.04)
  6 Coan, Matt                SO Florida                        1:39.21        
                  23.30       48.14 (24.84)     1:13.12 (24.98)     1:39.21 (26.09)
  7 Flatt, Wesley             SO Auburn                        x1:40.32        
                  23.10       48.39 (25.29)     1:14.20 (25.81)     1:40.32 (26.12)
  8 Wieczorek, Grant          FR Florida                       x1:41.15        
                  23.81       49.25 (25.44)     1:15.07 (25.82)     1:41.15 (26.08)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                           23.11 B      
  2 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Auburn                           23.26 B      
  3 Farrell, Maureen          SR Florida                          23.37 B      
  4 Anderson, Jenni           SR Auburn                           23.52 B      
  5 Weiman, Candace           SO Florida                          23.58        
  6 Swindle, Christina        SO Auburn                          x23.59        
  7 Vanderbilt, Samantha      FR Florida                          24.38        
  8 Woodruff, Christine       SR Florida                         x24.48        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan          SR Auburn                           20.07 B      
  2 Townsend, Darian          FR Florida                          20.69        
  3 Penniman, Daniel          FR Florida                          20.71        
  4 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                           20.77        
  5 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                           20.95        
  6 Borreca, Nick             JR Florida                          20.97        
  6 Pascale, Joe              SO Auburn                          x20.97        
  8 Greener, Andrew           JR Florida                         x21.60        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                         4:10.29 A      
                  28.02       58.04 (30.02)     1:30.05 (32.01)     2:00.75 (30.70)
        2:36.22 (35.47)     3:12.62 (36.40)     3:42.41 (29.79)     4:10.29 (27.88)
  2 Retrum, Leah              SO Florida                        4:10.32 A      
                  27.74       58.25 (30.51)     1:29.65 (31.40)     1:59.87 (30.22)
        2:36.94 (37.07)     3:13.83 (36.89)     3:42.68 (28.85)     4:10.32 (27.64)
  3 McCann, Katie             SR Florida                        4:17.24 B      
                  27.98       59.84 (31.86)     1:31.74 (31.90)     2:03.37 (31.63)
        2:40.42 (37.05)     3:17.94 (37.52)     3:47.90 (29.96)     4:17.24 (29.34)
  4 Carusone, Ashley          SO Florida                        4:21.65 B      
                  28.75     1:00.31 (31.56)     1:33.78 (33.47)     2:06.56 (32.78)
        2:44.85 (38.29)     3:22.65 (37.80)     3:52.55 (29.90)     4:21.65 (29.10)
  5 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         4:22.77 B      
                  29.23     1:02.10 (32.87)     1:35.67 (33.57)     2:08.47 (32.80)
        2:46.47 (38.00)     3:24.66 (38.19)     3:54.35 (29.69)     4:22.77 (28.42)
  6 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                         4:23.26 B      
                  28.61     1:00.41 (31.80)     1:33.93 (33.52)     2:07.14 (33.21)
        2:44.26 (37.12)     3:21.90 (37.64)     3:53.21 (31.31)     4:23.26 (30.05)
  7 Maranhao, Joanna          FR Florida                       x4:23.99        
                  28.63     1:00.33 (31.70)     1:34.96 (34.63)     2:08.17 (33.21)
        2:46.04 (37.87)     3:24.34 (38.30)     3:54.74 (30.40)     4:23.99 (29.25)
  8 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                        x4:26.12        
                  28.86     1:02.33 (33.47)     1:35.37 (33.04)     2:08.08 (32.71)
        2:45.41 (37.33)     3:23.37 (37.96)     3:55.17 (31.80)     4:26.12 (30.95)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              JR Florida                        3:47.39 B      
                  24.66       52.89 (28.23)     1:21.28 (28.39)     1:49.57 (28.29)
        2:22.74 (33.17)     2:56.62 (33.88)     3:22.84 (26.22)     3:47.39 (24.55)
  2 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                         3:51.00 B      
                  25.43       54.16 (28.73)     1:23.26 (29.10)     1:51.80 (28.54)
        2:23.88 (32.08)     2:56.67 (32.79)     3:24.19 (27.52)     3:51.00 (26.81)
  3 Hartley, Brian            JR Florida                        3:53.50 B      
                  25.26       53.82 (28.56)     1:23.13 (29.31)     1:51.74 (28.61)
        2:26.64 (34.90)     3:00.88 (34.24)     3:27.70 (26.82)     3:53.50 (25.80)
  4 McLarty, Dustin           FR Florida                        3:58.42        
                  25.52       54.52 (29.00)     1:24.79 (30.27)     1:54.36 (29.57)
        2:29.12 (34.76)     3:03.89 (34.77)     3:31.78 (27.89)     3:58.42 (26.64)
  5 Mrazek, Bill              SO Florida                       x4:01.14        
                  25.85       55.50 (29.65)     1:27.62 (32.12)     1:58.81 (31.19)
        2:31.65 (32.84)     3:05.20 (33.55)     3:34.14 (28.94)     4:01.14 (27.00)
  6 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                         4:01.27        
                  26.00       54.85 (28.85)     1:24.62 (29.77)     1:53.50 (28.88)
        2:29.30 (35.80)     3:05.27 (35.97)     3:34.03 (28.76)     4:01.27 (27.24)
  7 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                         4:01.94        
                  25.74       55.82 (30.08)     1:28.29 (32.47)     2:00.88 (32.59)
        2:33.03 (32.15)     3:06.93 (33.90)     3:34.75 (27.82)     4:01.94 (27.19)
  8 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                        x4:09.89        
                  25.39       54.70 (29.31)     1:26.28 (31.58)     1:57.94 (31.66)
        2:35.00 (37.06)     3:12.87 (37.87)     3:41.95 (29.08)     4:09.89 (27.94)
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segraves, Lynnsey         SO Auburn                          287.32        
  2 Strating, JamieLea        FR Auburn                          276.60        
  3 Korth, Rachel             SR Auburn                          265.57        
  4 Ellerby, Sarah            SR Florida                         219.30        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                          353.92        
  2 Wilcox, Zach              SR Florida                         334.87        
  3 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                          296.10        
  4 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                          288.59        
  5 Assuncao, Vitor           SO Florida                         278.17        
  6 Schmidt, Justin           SO Florida                         272.10        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                         1:58.88 B      
                  27.44       57.18 (29.74)     1:27.62 (30.44)     1:58.88 (31.26)
  2 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                         1:59.50 B      
                  27.51       57.78 (30.27)     1:28.20 (30.42)     1:59.50 (31.30)
  3 Weiman, Candace           SO Florida                        1:59.66 B      
                  28.12       58.91 (30.79)     1:28.90 (29.99)     1:59.66 (30.76)
  4 Kukors, Emily             FR Auburn                         2:01.54 B      
                  27.86       59.06 (31.20)     1:30.41 (31.35)     2:01.54 (31.13)
  5 Harper, Rebecca           SR Florida                        2:01.80        
                  28.42       59.62 (31.20)     1:30.66 (31.04)     2:01.80 (31.14)
  6 Carusone, Ashley          SO Florida                        2:03.81        
                  28.45       59.74 (31.29)     1:31.82 (32.08)     2:03.81 (31.99)
  7 Lawless, Alessandra       SR Auburn                        x2:04.09        
                  27.88       59.33 (31.45)     1:31.35 (32.02)     2:04.09 (32.74)
  8 Healy, Colleen            FR Florida                       x2:10.34        
                  27.04       57.56 (30.52)     1:30.48 (32.92)     2:10.34 (39.86)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam               SR Florida                        1:48.39        
                  24.83       53.08 (28.25)     1:20.73 (27.65)     1:48.39 (27.66)
  2 Hughes, Tim               FR Florida                        1:49.37        
                  25.16       53.31 (28.15)     1:21.67 (28.36)     1:49.37 (27.70)
  3 Shanteau, Eric            JR Auburn                         1:50.06        
                  25.12       53.80 (28.68)     1:22.08 (28.28)     1:50.06 (27.98)
  4 Scott, John               SO Auburn                         1:50.38        
                  25.45       53.72 (28.27)     1:22.26 (28.54)     1:50.38 (28.12)
  5 Wieczorek, Grant          FR Florida                        1:50.57        
                  25.31       53.54 (28.23)     1:21.86 (28.32)     1:50.57 (28.71)
  6 Johnson, Mark             SO Auburn                         1:51.24        
                  25.08       53.63 (28.55)     1:22.26 (28.63)     1:51.24 (28.98)
  7 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                        x1:51.95        
                  24.18       51.80 (27.62)     1:21.02 (29.22)     1:51.95 (30.93)
  8 McLarty, Dustin           FR Florida                       x1:53.55        
                  25.45       54.34 (28.89)     1:23.92 (29.58)     1:53.55 (29.63)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen          SR Florida                          49.82 B      
                  24.31       49.82 (25.51)                                        
  2 Kolukanova, Jana          JR Auburn                           49.92 B      
                  24.56       49.92 (25.36)                                        
  3 Denby, Kara               SO Auburn                           50.32 B      
                  24.42       50.32 (25.90)                                        
  4 Lunsmann, Leslie          JR Auburn                           50.92 B      
                  24.59       50.92 (26.33)                                        
  5 Uhle, Mary                JR Florida                          51.39        
                  24.91       51.39 (26.48)                                        
  6 Pike, Natalie             FR Florida                          52.01        
                  25.20       52.01 (26.81)                                        
  7 Anderson, Jenni           SR Auburn                          x53.05        
                  25.45       53.05 (27.60)                                        
  8 Woodruff, Christine       SR Florida                         x53.45        
                  25.67       53.45 (27.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred            SR Auburn                           43.91 B      
                  21.10       43.91 (22.81)                                        
  2 Bovell, George            JR Auburn                           44.05 B      
                  21.41       44.05 (22.64)                                        
  3 Townsend, Darian          FR Florida                          45.14        
                  21.80       45.14 (23.34)                                        
  4 Lundquist, Bryan          SO Auburn                           45.33        
                  21.66       45.33 (23.67)                                        
  5 Penniman, Daniel          FR Florida                          45.73        
                  22.09       45.73 (23.64)                                        
  6 Barry, Seth               SO Auburn                          x46.15        
                  22.11       46.15 (24.04)                                        
  7 Coan, Matt                SO Florida                          46.33        
                  22.21       46.33 (24.12)                                        
  8 Johnson, Grant            FR Florida                         x46.71        
                  22.92       46.71 (23.79)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret         SR Auburn                         1:56.33 A      
                  28.69       59.11 (30.42)     1:28.20 (29.09)     1:56.33 (28.13)
  2 Retrum, Leah              SO Florida                        1:56.36 A      
                  28.96       58.52 (29.56)     1:28.04 (29.52)     1:56.36 (28.32)
  3 Moss, Jeri                JR Auburn                         1:58.08 A      
                  28.45       58.21 (29.76)     1:28.30 (30.09)     1:58.08 (29.78)
  4 Reid, Jamie               SO Florida                        1:59.15 B      
                  29.00       59.21 (30.21)     1:29.59 (30.38)     1:59.15 (29.56)
  5 Volcan, Erin              JR Auburn                         1:59.53 B      
                  28.82       58.97 (30.15)     1:29.40 (30.43)     1:59.53 (30.13)
  6 McCann, Katie             SR Florida                        2:02.91        
                  28.81       59.63 (30.82)     1:31.20 (31.57)     2:02.91 (31.71)
  7 Bethune, Tawnie           SO Auburn                        x2:04.32        
                  30.30     1:01.74 (31.44)     1:33.40 (31.66)     2:04.32 (30.92)
  8 Vanderbilt, Samantha      FR Florida                       x2:05.37        
                  28.06       58.60 (30.54)     1:31.25 (32.65)     2:05.37 (34.12)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              JR Florida                        1:42.29 A      
                  24.26       51.12 (26.86)     1:16.43 (25.31)     1:42.29 (25.86)
  2 Van Wie, Doug             JR Auburn                         1:44.72 B      
                  24.82       51.60 (26.78)     1:18.49 (26.89)     1:44.72 (26.23)
  3 Barlow, Chad              SR Auburn                         1:47.47        
                  25.22       52.18 (26.96)     1:19.54 (27.36)     1:47.47 (27.93)
  4 Wiebeck, Kris             SR Florida                        1:48.28        
                  25.51       52.86 (27.35)     1:20.34 (27.48)     1:48.28 (27.94)
  5 Greener, Andrew           JR Florida                        1:48.65        
                  25.52       52.63 (27.11)     1:20.52 (27.89)     1:48.65 (28.13)
  6 Schneider, Joey           SO Auburn                         1:51.79        
                  26.38       54.34 (27.96)     1:23.08 (28.74)     1:51.79 (28.71)
  7 Goodrich, Scott           FR Auburn                        x1:54.32        
                  25.84       54.12 (28.28)     1:23.83 (29.71)     1:54.32 (30.49)
  8 Jaben, Max                FR Florida                       x1:55.43        
                  27.23       55.85 (28.62)     1:25.48 (29.63)     1:55.43 (29.95)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          SO Auburn                         4:46.70 B      
                  26.85       55.34 (28.49)     1:24.37 (29.03)     1:53.25 (28.88)
        2:22.17 (28.92)     2:51.17 (29.00)     3:20.18 (29.01)     3:49.26 (29.08)
        4:18.30 (29.04)     4:46.70 (28.40)                                        
  2 Burckle, Caroline         FR Florida                        4:48.51 B      
                  27.44       56.40 (28.96)     1:25.74 (29.34)     1:55.01 (29.27)
        2:24.38 (29.37)     2:53.84 (29.46)     3:23.00 (29.16)     3:52.06 (29.06)
        4:21.06 (29.00)     4:48.51 (27.45)                                        
  3 Peirsol, Hayley           SO Auburn                         4:49.03 B      
                  27.19       55.91 (28.72)     1:24.88 (28.97)     1:54.02 (29.14)
        2:23.29 (29.27)     2:52.68 (29.39)     3:21.98 (29.30)     3:51.31 (29.33)
        4:20.54 (29.23)     4:49.03 (28.49)                                        
  4 Ball, Katie               SO Florida                        4:52.21 B      
                  27.97       57.08 (29.11)     1:26.55 (29.47)     1:56.12 (29.57)
        2:25.53 (29.41)     2:54.96 (29.43)     3:24.46 (29.50)     3:54.03 (29.57)
        4:23.32 (29.29)     4:52.21 (28.89)                                        
  5 Green, Meredith           SR Florida                        4:58.66        
                  28.15       57.72 (29.57)     1:27.78 (30.06)     1:58.00 (30.22)
        2:28.20 (30.20)     2:58.26 (30.06)     3:28.46 (30.20)     3:58.67 (30.21)
        4:28.77 (30.10)     4:58.66 (29.89)                                        
  6 Maranhao, Joanna          FR Florida                       x5:01.02        
                  27.94       57.72 (29.78)     1:27.84 (30.12)     1:58.34 (30.50)
        2:28.82 (30.48)     2:59.37 (30.55)     3:29.82 (30.45)     4:00.40 (30.58)
        4:31.17 (30.77)     5:01.02 (29.85)                                        
  7 Hastrup, Kristen          FR Auburn                         5:03.19        
                  28.52       58.07 (29.55)     1:28.14 (30.07)     1:58.79 (30.65)
        2:29.33 (30.54)     3:00.12 (30.79)     3:31.09 (30.97)     4:02.00 (30.91)
        4:32.94 (30.94)     5:03.19 (30.25)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ                 SR Auburn                         4:22.98 B      
                  23.67       49.48 (25.81)     1:15.78 (26.30)     1:42.50 (26.72)
        2:09.18 (26.68)     2:36.19 (27.01)     3:03.23 (27.04)     3:29.98 (26.75)
        3:57.01 (27.03)     4:22.98 (25.97)                                        
  2 Livnat, Shai              FR Auburn                         4:24.69 B      
                  24.74       51.51 (26.77)     1:18.66 (27.15)     1:45.70 (27.04)
        2:12.48 (26.78)     2:38.95 (26.47)     3:05.57 (26.62)     3:32.07 (26.50)
        3:58.97 (26.90)     4:24.69 (25.72)                                        
  3 Hartley, Brian            JR Florida                        4:28.84        
                  25.22       52.33 (27.11)     1:19.93 (27.60)     1:47.54 (27.61)
        2:14.72 (27.18)     2:41.82 (27.10)     3:08.36 (26.54)     3:35.28 (26.92)
        4:02.32 (27.04)     4:28.84 (26.52)                                        
  4 Medrano, Albert           FR Florida                        4:29.26        
                  24.49       51.09 (26.60)     1:18.27 (27.18)     1:45.82 (27.55)
        2:13.46 (27.64)     2:40.97 (27.51)     3:08.44 (27.47)     3:35.84 (27.40)
        4:02.78 (26.94)     4:29.26 (26.48)                                        
  5 Wolfgarten, Jan           SR Florida                        4:32.09        
                  25.33       52.54 (27.21)     1:19.64 (27.10)     1:46.85 (27.21)
        2:14.12 (27.27)     2:41.47 (27.35)     3:08.75 (27.28)     3:36.43 (27.68)
        4:04.53 (28.10)     4:32.09 (27.56)                                        
  6 Work, Tobias              FR Florida                       x4:32.50        
                  24.74       51.25 (26.51)     1:18.59 (27.34)     1:46.41 (27.82)
        2:14.34 (27.93)     2:42.12 (27.78)     3:10.06 (27.94)     3:38.29 (28.23)
        4:05.91 (27.62)     4:32.50 (26.59)                                        
  7 Slocki, Daniel            SO Auburn                         4:33.03        
                  24.95       51.84 (26.89)     1:19.14 (27.30)     1:46.71 (27.57)
        2:14.36 (27.65)     2:41.92 (27.56)     3:09.50 (27.58)     3:37.54 (28.04)
        4:05.92 (28.38)     4:33.03 (27.11)                                        
  8 Knopf, Nate               SR Auburn                        x4:36.38        
                  25.66       53.65 (27.99)     1:21.57 (27.92)     1:49.51 (27.94)
        2:17.56 (28.05)     2:45.56 (28.00)     3:13.37 (27.81)     3:41.32 (27.95)
        4:09.15 (27.83)     4:36.38 (27.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Rachel             SR Auburn                          279.60        
  2 Segraves, Lynnsey         SO Auburn                          269.40        
  3 Strating, JamieLea        FR Auburn                          250.57        
  4 Ellerby, Sarah            SR Florida                         212.31        
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven          SO Auburn                          347.62        
  2 Wilcox, Zach              SR Florida                         333.60        
  3 Assuncao, Vitor           SO Florida                         322.12        
  4 Sivulka, Andrew           SR Auburn                          288.29        
  5 Bricker, Matt             SR Auburn                          280.65        
  6 Schmidt, Justin           SO Florida                         260.84        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa           JR Florida                        2:12.05 A      
                  30.50     1:03.90 (33.40)     1:37.73 (33.83)     2:12.05 (34.32)
  2 Stupp, Julie              FR Auburn                         2:17.03 B      
                  31.12     1:05.52 (34.40)     1:40.79 (35.27)     2:17.03 (36.24)
  3 Coventry, Kirsty          SR Auburn                         2:17.29 B      
                  31.14     1:05.97 (34.83)     1:41.20 (35.23)     2:17.29 (36.09)
  4 Kennedy, Katie            SR Florida                        2:18.66        
                  32.20     1:07.23 (35.03)     1:42.72 (35.49)     2:18.66 (35.94)
  5 Amardeilh, Anne           SO Auburn                         2:19.73        
                  32.19     1:07.41 (35.22)     1:43.18 (35.77)     2:19.73 (36.55)
  6 Duerk, Lauren             JR Auburn                        x2:21.86        
                  32.20     1:08.27 (36.07)     1:45.22 (36.95)     2:21.86 (36.64)
  7 Hartley, Amanda           FR Florida                        2:23.31        
                  32.27     1:08.41 (36.14)     1:45.46 (37.05)     2:23.31 (37.85)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mrazek, Bill              SO Florida                        2:01.70        
                  27.61       58.46 (30.85)     1:30.06 (31.60)     2:01.70 (31.64)
  2 Osborne, Sean             SO Auburn                         2:02.07        
                  27.32       58.38 (31.06)     1:29.91 (31.53)     2:02.07 (32.16)
  3 De Matteis, Luca          FR Florida                        2:04.63        
                  28.76     1:00.33 (31.57)     1:32.16 (31.83)     2:04.63 (32.47)
  4 Welch, Corey              SR Florida                        2:05.05        
                  28.87     1:00.49 (31.62)     1:32.62 (32.13)     2:05.05 (32.43)
  5 Ratliff, Will             SR Florida                       x2:06.13        
                  28.73     1:00.88 (32.15)     1:33.26 (32.38)     2:06.13 (32.87)
  6 Cady, Kurt                JR Auburn                         2:09.88        
                  28.77     1:01.82 (33.05)     1:35.55 (33.73)     2:09.88 (34.33)
  7 Connell, Rory             FR Auburn                         2:12.81        
                  29.59     1:02.69 (33.10)     1:37.31 (34.62)     2:12.81 (35.50)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      3:21.97 B      
     1) Lunsmann, Leslie JR             2) Denby, Kara SO                 
     3) Swindle, Christina SO           4) Moss, Jeri JR                  
                  24.77       50.97 (50.97)     1:15.38 (24.41)     1:41.53 (50.56)
        2:05.17 (23.64)     2:31.99 (50.46)     2:56.06 (24.07)     3:21.97 (49.98)
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:30.05        
     1) Retrum, Leah SO                 2) Maranhao, Joanna FR            
     3) McCann, Katie SR                4)                                
                  26.08       53.22 (53.22)     1:17.94 (24.72)     1:44.43 (51.21)
        2:10.15 (25.72)     2:38.08 (53.65)     3:02.73 (24.65)     3:30.05 (51.97)
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:33.64        
     1) Volcan, Erin JR                 2) Anderson, Jenni SR             
     3) Lawless, Alessandra SR          4) Stupp, Julie FR                
                  25.19       52.03 (52.03)     1:16.69 (24.66)     1:44.77 (52.74)
        2:11.17 (26.40)     2:39.87 (55.10)     3:05.30 (25.43)     3:33.64 (53.77)
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:22.68        
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Weiman, Candace SO             
     3) Uhle, Mary JR                   4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
                  24.60       50.77 (50.77)     1:15.76 (24.99)     1:41.96 (51.19)
        2:06.26 (24.30)     2:32.72 (50.76)     2:56.85 (24.13)     3:22.68 (49.96)
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:31.11        
     1) Woodruff, Christine SR          2) Pike, Natalie FR               
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Reid, Jamie SO                 
                  25.82       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.72 (25.38)     1:45.81 (52.47)
        2:10.27 (24.46)     2:37.58 (51.77)     3:03.56 (25.98)     3:31.11 (53.53)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      2:56.01 B      
     1) Bousquet, Fred SR               2) Wochomurka, Ryan SR            
     3) Lundquist, Bryan SO             4) Bovell, George JR              
                  21.07       44.16 (44.16)     1:04.97 (20.81)     1:27.89 (43.73)
        1:49.15 (21.26)     2:12.81 (44.92)     2:33.30 (20.49)     2:56.01 (43.20)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                      3:01.61        
     1) Pascale, Joe SO                 2) Livnat, Shai FR                
     3) Goodrich, Scott FR              4) Jones, BJ SR                   
                  22.19       46.28 (46.28)     1:08.13 (21.85)     1:31.76 (45.48)
        1:52.88 (21.12)     2:16.51 (44.75)     2:37.96 (21.45)     3:01.61 (45.10)
  3 Auburn University  'C'                                     x3:05.09        
     1) Flatt, Wesley SO                2) Barry, Seth SO                 
     3) Schneider, Joey SO              4) Barlow, Chad SR                
                  22.39       46.85 (46.85)     1:08.18 (21.33)     1:32.58 (45.73)
        1:54.23 (21.65)     2:18.35 (45.77)     2:40.51 (22.16)     3:05.09 (46.74)
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:00.20        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SR                2) Lochte, Ryan JR                
     3) Townsend, Darian FR             4) Sioui, Adam SR                 
                  21.93       45.79 (45.79)     1:06.64 (20.85)     1:29.40 (43.61)
        1:50.91 (21.51)     2:15.04 (45.64)     2:36.68 (21.64)     3:00.20 (45.16)
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:04.25        
     1) Borreca, Nick JR                2) Penniman, Daniel FR            
     3) Johnson, Grant FR               4) Wieczorek, Grant FR            
                  21.99       45.74 (45.74)     1:06.81 (21.07)     1:30.63 (44.89)
        1:53.33 (22.70)     2:17.68 (47.05)     2:39.78 (22.10)     3:04.25 (46.57)

 

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.