Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Boilermaker Challenge Day 2 Results

Purdue places seventh, top Lady Volunteers

Nov. 6, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Purdue University                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2004
                          2004 Boilermaker Challenge
                               Purdue University
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:30.36        2003 Wisconsin, Wisconsin
                         Lyman,Hassebroek,Hernandez,McCauley
     Varsity: V 1:31.60        2003 Purdue, Purdue
                         Dolansky,Lange,Duchac,Paradeise
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:33.25 B       40
     1) Leupold, Christine SR           2) Hentschel, Susan SO
     3) Vogel, Kimbre SO                4) Duchac, Tracy SR
       11.58    23.71    34.69    46.64    57.86  1:10.24  1:21.28  1:33.25
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:33.76         34
     1) Townsend, Danielle              2) Lieb, Caty
     3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina          4) Sturdy, Rebecca
       11.42    23.41    34.74    47.02    58.30  1:10.68  1:21.66  1:33.76
  3 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    1:33.93         32
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Vandenberg, Kim
     3) Thurman, Amy                    4) Butler, Kendall
       11.48    23.71    34.70    46.64    57.50  1:09.96  1:21.40  1:33.93
  4 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    1:33.98         30
       11.57    23.64    34.58    46.80    57.93  1:10.41  1:21.51  1:33.98
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    1:34.24         28
     1) Terveer, Abbi                   2) Orstein, Kaitlyn
     3) Magnuson, Christine             4) Tomes, Megan
       11.53    24.07    35.25    47.72    58.79  1:11.13  1:22.11  1:34.24
  6 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:34.94         26
     1) Lewis, Jess FR                  2) Glover, Stephanie FR
     3) Bialas, Amber FR                4) Bland, Katy SO
       11.69    24.10    35.38    47.57    59.01  1:11.46  1:22.65  1:34.94
  7 Texas  'A'                                       NT    1:35.16         24
     1) Wanezek, Sarah                  2) Siminski, Kristy
     3) Humphries, Kaela                4) Faulkner, Jaclyn
       11.41    23.67    34.88    47.31    58.40  1:10.69  1:22.29  1:35.16
  8 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:35.25         22
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Burckle, Caroline
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Pike, Natalie
       11.66    23.77    34.98    47.22    58.57  1:11.29  1:22.87  1:35.25
  9 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:35.86         18
     1) Helgason, Chelsea               2) Pesek, Britney
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Mahoney, Erin
       12.01    24.39    35.84    48.44    59.56  1:11.99  1:23.35  1:35.86
 10 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:36.31         14
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Willis, Lauren FR
     3) Seleskie, Katie SR              4) Chandler, Erica JR
       11.81    24.22    35.87    48.37    59.75  1:12.41  1:23.78  1:36.31
 11 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:37.08         12
     1) Huff, Mandy                     2) McCann, Katie
     3) Johnson, Brittany               4) Retrum, Leah
       12.01    24.40    35.81    48.35  1:00.34  1:13.04  1:24.53  1:37.08
 12 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    1:37.51         10
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Hackett, Shannon
     3) Scarborough, Kim                4) Wong, Katherine
       12.19    24.74    36.45    49.03  1:00.37  1:13.11  1:24.95  1:37.51
 13 Texas  'B'                                       NT    1:37.93          8
     1) Robinson, K                     2) Nath, Paige
     3) Molina, Michelle                4) Wehrmann, Erin
       11.90    24.38    35.97    48.79  1:00.16  1:13.32  1:24.81  1:37.93
 14 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    1:38.66          6
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Fessel, Jacque
     3) Fehrman, Laura                  4) Blevins, Jessica
       12.38    25.35    36.92    49.60  1:01.30  1:14.44  1:25.96  1:38.66
 15 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:39.54          4
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Lipskis, Laura SR
     3) Corgan, Erin SO                 4) Berg, Corey JR
       12.33    24.74    36.78    49.52  1:01.56  1:14.60  1:26.49  1:39.54
 16 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    1:41.59          2
       12.32    25.21    37.00    50.26  1:02.16  1:15.30  1:27.26  1:41.59

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:18.28        2004 Minnesota, Minnesota
                         Silkaitis, Osten,Volcansek,Cerensek
     Varsity: V 1:19.50        1998 Purdue, Purdue
                         Smardo,Weis,Larsen,Ullom
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:21.41         40
     1) Gardner, Ozzie SO               2) Kemp, Ryan JR
     3) Sullivant, Andrew JR            4) Blanchard, Dan SR
       10.46    21.21    30.93    41.78    50.97  1:01.31  1:10.73  1:21.41
  2 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:22.08         34
     1) Targett, Matt FR                2) Simon, Brett SR
     3) Imboden, Greg SO                4) Anderson, Luke SR
       10.17    20.79    30.34    41.28    51.00  1:02.14  1:11.65  1:22.08
  3 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:22.53         32
     1) Borreca, Nick                   2) Sioui, Adam
     3) Penniman, Daniel                4) Townsend, Darien
       10.27    20.98    30.66    41.44    51.38  1:02.27  1:11.94  1:22.53
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:23.83         30
     1) Goh, Iggy JR                    2) Prugh, Eric JR
     3) Mullen, John FR                 4) Smith, Trey FR
       10.46    21.42    31.37    42.50    52.21  1:03.27  1:12.82  1:23.83
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:23.92         28
     1) Watson, Joe JR                  2) Zielsdorf, Calvin SR
     3) Collins, Ross SR                4) Travnicek, Joel SR
       10.33    21.32    31.10    42.38    52.00  1:02.95  1:12.70  1:23.92
  6 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:25.07         26
     1) King, Adam JR                   2) Pereira, Andre SO
     3) Maire, Romain FR                4) Arzner, John JR
       10.65    21.81    31.44    42.69    52.73  1:03.76  1:13.73  1:25.07
  7 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:25.28         24
     1) Harrington, Brian SR            2) Stahl, Bryan FR
     3) Rogulj, Vanja SO                4) Cooper, Chris SR
       10.83    21.96    31.99    43.01    53.01  1:03.98  1:13.80  1:25.28
  8 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:25.34         22
     1) Ratliff, Will                   2) Coan, Matt
     3) Wiezorek, Grant                 4) Weibeck, Kris
       10.68    21.88    32.00    43.13    53.47  1:04.81  1:14.51  1:25.34

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:41.58        2003 Carly Piper, Wisconsin
     Varsity: V 4:48.11        1991 Susan Wolfe, Purdue
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT    4:45.02VA       20
       26.79    55.48  1:24.58  1:53.14  2:22.09  2:50.91  3:19.86  3:49.06
     4:17.15  4:45.02
  2 Stowers, Julia         Tennessee                 NT    4:46.65VB       17
       27.28    55.88  1:24.75  1:53.64  2:22.47  2:51.39  3:20.33  3:49.27
     4:18.29  4:46.65
  3 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT    4:49.15 B       16
       26.96    55.67  1:24.81  1:53.56  2:22.60  2:51.98  3:21.15  3:50.59
     4:20.15  4:49.15
  4 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT    4:50.01 B       15
       27.70    57.12  1:26.48  1:55.79  2:24.83  2:53.85  3:22.94  3:52.15
     4:21.20  4:50.01
  5 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             4:54.82    4:51.08 B       14
       27.62    56.72  1:25.83  1:55.02  2:24.42  2:53.65  3:23.25  3:52.71
     4:22.12  4:51.08
  6 Nelson, Katie          Ucla                      NT    4:52.00 B       13
       27.65    57.18  1:26.55  1:55.99  2:25.41  2:54.89  3:24.60  3:54.29
     4:23.60  4:52.00
  7 Ball, Katie            Florida                   NT    4:52.24 B       12
       28.19    57.80  1:27.36  1:57.08  2:26.65  2:56.00  3:25.37  3:54.72
     4:23.75  4:52.24
  8 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia             4:56.73    4:52.71 B       11
       27.37    56.63  1:25.84  1:55.35  2:24.69  2:54.36  3:23.78  3:53.30
     4:23.37  4:52.71
  9 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia             4:54.85    4:52.75 B        9
       27.43    56.54  1:25.93  1:55.37  2:24.78  2:54.63  3:24.46  3:54.14
     4:23.74  4:52.75
 10 Garrett, Macie         Texas                     NT    4:52.84 B        7
       27.74    57.00  1:26.57  1:56.11  2:25.79  2:55.15  3:24.75  3:54.47
     4:23.94  4:52.84
 11 Imagane, Jane          Ucla                      NT    4:53.75 B        6
       27.46    56.32  1:25.31  1:54.48  2:23.72  2:53.11  3:23.22  3:53.53
     4:23.83  4:53.75
 12 Green, Meredith        Florida                   NT    4:54.98          5
       27.74    56.78  1:26.17  1:55.68  2:25.14  2:54.78  3:24.63  3:54.76
     4:24.91  4:54.98
 13 Hackett, Shannon       Ucla                      NT    4:55.14          4
       28.28    58.57  1:28.97  1:59.14  2:28.92  2:58.40  3:27.64  3:57.26
     4:26.65  4:55.14
 14 Hentschel, Susan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:56.23          3
       26.88    56.32  1:26.01  1:55.80  2:25.71  2:55.86  3:26.04  3:56.18
     4:26.46  4:56.23
 15 Stratton, Jenni        Texas A&M                 NT    4:56.47          2
       27.34    56.68  1:26.32  1:56.21  2:26.17  2:56.49  3:26.71  3:56.98
     4:26.95  4:56.47
 16 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:57.59          1
       27.17    56.34  1:25.81  1:55.61  2:25.23  2:55.55  3:26.13  3:57.16
     4:27.68  4:57.59
 17 Moore, Tiffany         Texas A&M                 NT    4:58.59
       27.64    57.18  1:27.09  1:57.63  2:28.17  2:58.07  3:28.22  3:58.64
     4:29.11  4:58.59
 18 Lipskis, Laura      SR Virginia             4:57.96    5:00.31
       28.52    58.54  1:28.71  1:59.13  2:29.69  3:00.09  3:30.44  4:00.93
     4:31.12  5:00.31
 19 Telfer, Katherine   SO Purdue Swimming           NT    5:01.47
       27.91    58.23  1:28.62  1:59.30  2:29.96  3:00.53  3:30.87  4:01.45
     4:31.85  5:01.47
 20 Laaper, Yvonne      JR Purdue Swimming           NT    5:01.74
       28.65    59.06  1:29.33  1:59.37  2:29.58  2:59.84  3:30.43  4:00.95
     4:31.63  5:01.74
 21 Hoffman, Liz           Texas                     NT    5:01.83
       28.46    58.73  1:28.86  1:59.29  2:29.66  3:00.28  3:30.70  4:01.34
     4:32.06  5:01.83
 22 Larence, Mandy         Texas                     NT    5:02.42
       28.38    58.53  1:28.85  1:59.53  2:29.91  3:00.52  3:31.32  4:01.90
     4:32.35  5:02.42
 23 Keating, Liz           Ucla                      NT    5:02.64
       28.18    57.85  1:28.07  1:58.52  2:29.18  3:00.02  3:30.61  4:01.48
     4:32.57  5:02.64
 24 MacLeish, Kristina     Texas                     NT    5:02.69
       27.79    57.37  1:27.91  1:58.31  2:28.87  2:59.62  3:30.57  4:01.40
     4:32.33  5:02.69
 25 McCullough, Beth       Texas A&M                 NT    5:04.26
       28.69  1:00.03  1:31.06  2:02.12  2:32.84  3:03.59  3:33.77  4:04.19
     4:34.50  5:04.26
 26 Stein, Anne            UM Women                  NT    5:05.62
       28.37    59.00  1:29.64  2:00.17  2:30.76  3:01.61  3:32.24  4:03.27
     4:34.75  5:05.62
 27 Cain, Misty            Tennessee                 NT    5:06.76
       28.56    59.41  1:30.19  2:01.07  2:32.40  3:03.40  3:34.07  4:05.06
     4:36.49  5:06.76
 28 Watts, Erica           UM Women                  NT    5:07.34
       27.93    58.75  1:30.05  2:01.17  2:32.39  3:03.39  3:34.64  4:05.87
     4:37.04  5:07.34
 29 Filler, Liz            Texas A&M                 NT    5:09.65
       28.13    58.36  1:29.34  2:00.46  2:31.77  3:03.14  3:35.09  4:06.69
     4:38.56  5:09.65
 30 Barnet, Lesley         UM Women                  NT    5:10.42
       28.71    59.30  1:30.55  2:01.62  2:32.86  3:04.01  3:35.65  4:07.48
     4:39.30  5:10.42
 31 Brockman, Betsy        Tennessee                 NT    5:20.08
       28.80    59.68  1:31.09  2:02.69  2:35.05  3:07.38  3:40.53  4:13.96
     4:47.31  5:20.08
 32 Ridgway, Sarah         Tennessee                 NT    5:23.97
       28.97  1:00.53  1:33.06  2:05.71  2:38.48  3:10.97  3:43.63  4:16.87
     4:50.49  5:23.97

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:15.06        2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan
     Varsity: V 4:21.37        2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia             4:29.41    4:25.63 B       20
       24.24    50.31  1:16.88  1:43.76  2:10.68  2:37.66  3:04.62  3:31.83
     3:58.95  4:25.63
  2 Millen, John        SO Virginia             4:35.76    4:27.89         17
       24.27    51.16  1:18.69  1:46.40  2:14.04  2:41.54  3:07.95  3:34.86
     4:01.62  4:27.89
  3 Medrano, Albert        Florida                   NT    4:28.61         16
       24.71    51.12  1:18.06  1:45.25  2:12.51  2:39.78  3:06.93  3:34.46
     4:01.88  4:28.61
  4 Work, Tobias           Florida                   NT    4:29.06         15
       24.91    51.96  1:19.07  1:46.34  2:13.45  2:40.75  3:07.86  3:35.42
     4:02.65  4:29.06
  5 Kaufman, Scott         Florida                   NT    4:29.14         14
       24.84    52.03  1:19.52  1:46.87  2:14.16  2:41.12  3:08.20  3:35.64
     4:02.80  4:29.14
  6 Solomon, Mark       JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:32.08         13
       25.13    52.47  1:20.02  1:47.80  2:15.07  2:42.27  3:09.67  3:37.27
     4:04.70  4:32.08
  7 Hirniak, Stefan     SO Virginia                  NT    4:32.13         12
       24.37    51.33  1:19.14  1:47.13  2:15.09  2:42.70  3:10.82  3:38.93
     4:06.00  4:32.13
  8 Wiezorek, Grant        Florida                   NT    4:32.42         11
       24.97    51.68  1:18.97  1:46.65  2:14.55  2:42.33  3:09.88  3:37.68
     4:05.79  4:32.42
  9 Nead, Kevin         FR Virginia             4:34.89    4:32.75          9
       25.25    52.36  1:19.70  1:47.27  2:14.80  2:42.43  3:10.20  3:38.00
     4:05.85  4:32.75
 10 Wolfred, Mark       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:40.34          7
       25.88    53.87  1:22.01  1:50.36  2:18.83  2:47.39  3:15.89  3:44.53
     4:13.01  4:40.34
 11 Martens, Steuart    JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:41.39          6
       25.86    53.52  1:21.45  1:49.47  2:17.78  2:46.24  3:15.48  3:44.36
     4:13.43  4:41.39
 12 Prugh, Eric         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:41.59          5
       26.20    54.48  1:22.98  1:51.70  2:20.17  2:48.55  3:16.70  3:45.15
     4:13.89  4:41.59
 13 Hard, James         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:42.16          4
       25.98    54.13  1:22.65  1:51.55  2:20.78  2:49.44  3:17.92  3:46.47
     4:14.41  4:42.16
 14 Hedge, Dave         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:43.35          3
       25.16    52.58  1:20.86  1:49.58  2:18.55  2:47.66  3:16.86  3:46.16
     4:15.05  4:43.35
 15 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:43.69          2
       25.44    52.86  1:20.82  1:49.05  2:17.31  2:46.05  3:14.69  3:44.01
     4:13.84  4:43.69
 16 Loney, Ryan         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:46.79          1
       25.39    53.18  1:21.72  1:50.65  2:19.85  2:49.33  3:18.91  3:48.50
     4:18.21  4:46.79

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:00.55        2003 Sara Johnson, Michigan
     Varsity: V 2:01.46        2002 Jennifer Bean, Purdue
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle     Texas A&M                 NT    2:01.76 B       20
       12.25    26.63    42.86    58.04  1:15.73  1:33.34  1:47.97  2:01.76
  2 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT    2:01.90 B       17
       12.27    27.25    42.61    57.51  1:14.94  1:32.75  1:47.98  2:01.90
  3 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT    2:02.82 B       16
       12.38    27.08    42.87    57.59  1:15.47  1:34.01  1:48.79  2:02.82
  4 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    2:03.60 B       15
       12.54    27.42    43.48    58.48  1:16.22  1:34.81  1:49.75  2:03.60
  5 Orstein, Kaitlyn       Tennessee                 NT    2:04.15 B       14
       12.30    26.83    42.93    58.82  1:16.49  1:34.85  1:49.71  2:04.15
  6 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             2:05.33    2:04.30         13
       13.27    28.48    44.59    59.28  1:17.82  1:35.86  1:50.60  2:04.30
  7 Lieb, Caty             Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.37         12
       12.58    27.69    43.24    58.09  1:17.03  1:35.85  1:50.71  2:04.37
  8 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT    2:04.53         11
       12.55    27.40    43.20    58.03  1:16.68  1:35.43  1:50.78  2:04.53
  9 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             2:06.19    2:04.88          9
       12.76    27.83    44.30  1:00.11  1:17.58  1:35.14  1:50.39  2:04.88
 10 McCann, Katie          Florida                   NT    2:04.97          7
       12.57    27.41    43.28    58.28  1:16.78  1:35.36  1:50.51  2:04.97
 11 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT    2:05.03          6
       12.63    27.91    44.06    59.36  1:17.71  1:36.16  1:51.24  2:05.03
 12 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT    2:05.18          5
       12.46    27.15    42.79    58.08  1:16.57  1:35.47  1:50.87  2:05.18
 13 Briskie, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    2:05.27          4
       12.63    27.22    43.40    59.03  1:17.18  1:35.34  1:51.03  2:05.27
 14 Reid, Jamie            Florida                   NT    2:05.41          3
       12.47    27.23    42.86    57.77  1:17.04  1:36.48  1:51.75  2:05.41
 15 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT    2:05.58          2
       13.00    28.09    44.09    58.99  1:17.52  1:35.88  1:51.38  2:05.58
 16 Carasone, Ashley       Florida                   NT    2:05.95          1
       12.88    28.27    44.40    59.80  1:18.66  1:37.41  1:52.24  2:05.95
 17 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia             2:06.93    2:06.18
       12.79    27.91    44.27  1:00.12  1:18.73  1:37.02  1:52.07  2:06.18
 17 Merte, Jennifer     SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:06.18
       12.34    26.97    43.38    59.23  1:18.21  1:36.79  1:52.16  2:06.18
 17 Schuknecht, Alisa      Texas                     NT    2:06.18
       12.96    28.08    44.34  1:00.13  1:18.39  1:36.84  1:51.85  2:06.18
 20 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                   NT    2:06.62
       12.94    28.05    44.49  1:00.41  1:18.57  1:37.16  1:52.44  2:06.62
 21 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    2:06.68
       12.94    27.96    44.20    59.47  1:17.41  1:36.11  1:51.95  2:06.68
 22 Patterson, Courtne     Texas A&M                 NT    2:07.06
       12.56    27.75    44.11    59.31  1:18.19  1:36.89  1:52.69  2:07.06
 23 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:07.22
       12.81    27.98    44.91  1:01.08  1:19.12  1:37.56  1:52.89  2:07.22
 24 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    2:07.67
       12.72    28.30    44.71  1:00.57  1:19.06  1:38.17  1:53.45  2:07.67
 25 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:08.44
       12.40    27.25    44.83  1:01.90  1:20.96  1:40.19  1:55.07  2:08.44
 26 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT    2:08.46
       12.67    28.20    44.65  1:00.71  1:19.52  1:38.93  1:54.11  2:08.46
 27 Smart, Lindsey         Ucla                      NT    2:08.49
       12.71    27.75    44.33  1:00.38  1:19.39  1:38.89  1:54.17  2:08.49
 28 Berg, Corey         JR Virginia                  NT    2:08.64
       13.30    28.91    45.27  1:01.03  1:19.35  1:38.49  1:54.06  2:08.64
 29 Clay, Tiffany          Tennessee                 NT    2:10.31
       12.77    28.45    46.34  1:03.48  1:21.02  1:39.48  1:55.49  2:10.31
 30 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:12.02
       12.85    28.50    45.87  1:02.24  1:22.09  1:42.22  1:58.05  2:12.02
 31 Larson, Elsa           UM Women                  NT    2:12.03
       13.40    29.18    47.07  1:04.09  1:22.49  1:41.07  1:57.09  2:12.03
 32 McLaughlin, Ashley     UM Women                  NT    2:12.33
       13.12    28.88    47.03  1:03.93  1:22.45  1:41.28  1:57.83  2:12.33

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.56        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue
     Varsity: V 1:45.56        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                   NT    1:48.04 B       20
       10.68    23.57    36.67    49.52  1:05.43  1:22.45  1:36.03  1:48.04
  2 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.02         17
       10.70    24.08    38.66    52.32  1:08.69  1:25.13  1:38.69  1:51.02
  3 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia             1:51.96    1:51.29         16
       11.32    24.27    39.13    52.95  1:09.22  1:25.49  1:38.91  1:51.29
  4 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia             1:52.34    1:51.67         15
       11.03    24.42    39.10    52.55  1:08.98  1:25.57  1:39.19  1:51.67
  5 Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.81         14
       11.03    24.59    39.81    53.99  1:09.66  1:25.34  1:39.18  1:51.81
  6 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT    1:52.27         13
       11.30    24.49    38.65    52.50  1:09.24  1:26.21  1:39.88  1:52.27
  7 Mellors, Pat        FR Virginia             1:53.24    1:52.64         12
       11.31    24.76    39.34    52.91  1:09.17  1:26.03  1:40.06  1:52.64
  8 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:53.00         11
       11.18    24.34    39.09    53.27  1:10.29  1:27.20  1:40.70  1:53.00
  9 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:53.84          9
       11.16    25.04    39.90    54.14  1:10.20  1:26.83  1:40.68  1:53.84
 10 McLarty, Dustin        Florida                   NT    1:54.47          7
       11.72    25.31    39.83    53.53  1:10.71  1:27.79  1:41.64  1:54.47
 11 Friggel, David      SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:57.09          6
       11.55    25.81    41.27    56.11  1:12.58  1:29.14  1:43.55  1:57.09
 12 Rogulj, Vanja       SO Virginia                  NT    1:57.19          5
       11.52    25.09    41.83    57.85  1:13.24  1:28.80  1:43.82  1:57.19
 13 Moeller, Jonathan   JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:57.20          4
       11.33    25.40    41.23    55.96  1:12.36  1:29.26  1:43.78  1:57.20
 14 Jaben, Max             Florida                   NT    1:57.53          3
       11.63    25.38    40.26    54.30  1:12.56  1:30.67  1:44.78  1:57.53
 15 Zielsdorf, Calvin   SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:58.19          2
       11.74    25.87    40.84    55.07  1:12.14  1:29.24  1:44.24  1:58.19
 16 Enoch, Mark         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:59.55          1
       11.84    25.71    41.26    56.26  1:13.89  1:32.06  1:46.45  1:59.55

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.80        2003 Jen Lyman, Wisconsin
     Varsity: V 22.95        2004 Tracy Duhac, Purdue
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle     Texas A&M                 NT      23.19 B       20
       11.29    23.19
  2 Vandenberg, Kim        Ucla                      NT      23.30 B       17
       11.34    23.30
  3 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      23.34 B       16
       11.32    23.34
  4 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT      23.42 B       15
       11.51    23.42
  5 Duchac, Tracy       SR Purdue Swimming           NT      23.44 B       14
       11.37    23.44
  6 Smith, Lindsey         UM Women                  NT      23.70         13
       11.73    23.70
  7 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT      23.77         12
       11.68    23.77
  8 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT      23.80         10
       11.56    23.80
  8 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT      23.80         10
       11.56    23.80
 10 Sturdy, Rebecca        Texas A&M                 NT      23.89          7
       11.60    23.89
 11 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               24.11      24.02          6
       11.80    24.02
 12 Arnold, Katie          Ucla                      NT      24.06          4.5
       11.70    24.06
 12 Egnatuk, Tracy         UM Women                  NT      24.06          4.5
       11.69    24.06
 14 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia               23.86      24.08          2.5
       11.71    24.08
 14 Siminski, Kristy       Texas                     NT      24.08          2.5
       11.70    24.08
 16 Terveer, Abbi          Tennessee                 NT      24.09          1
       11.65    24.09
 17 Zwierzykowski, Ewe     Texas A&M                 NT      24.10
       11.71    24.10
 17 Pesek, Britney         Texas A&M                 NT      24.10
       11.68    24.10
 19 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT      24.15
       11.81    24.15
 19 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia               24.07      24.15
       11.92    24.15
 21 Seskevics, Abby        UM Women                  NT      24.16
       11.76    24.16
 22 Pike, Natalie          Florida                   NT      24.18
       11.98    24.18
 23 Gill, Jenae         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      24.19
       11.70    24.19
 24 Thurman, Amy           Ucla                      NT      24.22
       11.82    24.22
 25 Blevins, Jessica       Tennessee                 NT      24.56
       11.97    24.56
 26 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      24.58
       12.05    24.58
 27 Butler, Kendall        Ucla                      NT      24.62
       12.09    24.62
 28 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT      24.80
       12.08    24.80
 29 Bialas, Amber       FR Virginia               24.55      24.82
       11.95    24.82
 30 Faulkner, Jaclyn       Texas                     NT      25.02
       12.18    25.02
 31 Molina, Michelle       Texas                     NT      25.18
       12.06    25.18
 32 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee                 NT      25.36
       12.47    25.36

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.44        2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern
     Varsity: V 20.08        1997 Frank Smardo, Purdue
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke      SR Virginia                  NT      20.32 B       20
       10.04    20.32
  2 Targett, Matt       FR Virginia               20.56      20.58         17
       10.08    20.58
  3 Townsend, Darien       Florida                   NT      20.76         16
        9.96    20.76
  4 Borreca, Nick          Florida                   NT      20.98         15
       10.32    20.98
  5 Blanchard, Dan      SR Texas A&M                 NT      21.04         14
       10.11    21.04
  6 Penniman, Daniel       Florida                   NT      21.09         13
       10.26    21.09
  7 Kemp, Ryan          JR Texas A&M                 NT      21.13         12
       10.18    21.13
  8 Simon, Brett        SR Virginia               21.57      21.27         11
       10.26    21.27
  9 Mullen, John        FR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.39          9
       10.30    21.39
 10 Goh, Iggy           JR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.45          7
       10.42    21.45
 11 Coan, Matt             Florida                   NT      21.49          6
       10.47    21.49
 12 Watson, Joe         JR Texas A&M                 NT      21.52          5
       10.52    21.52
 13 Smith, Trey         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.53          4
       10.44    21.53
 14 King, Adam          JR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.76          3
       10.60    21.76
 15 Imboden, Greg       SO Virginia               21.73      21.88          2
       10.60    21.88
 -- Sullivant, Andrew   JR Texas A&M                 NT     X20.30
        9.80    20.30    20.30

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 308.45        2002 Hajek-Gustafson, Purdue
     Varsity: V 321.80        2004 Carrie McCambridge, Purdue
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                   NT     274.00         20
  2 McCambridge, Carri  JR Purdue Swimming           NT     265.40         17
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                   NT     262.35         16
  4 Blong, Amanda          Ucla                      NT     251.70         15
  5 Thompson, Paige        Ucla                      NT     241.90         14
  6 Whiting, Rosie         Texas A&M                 NT     240.85         13
  7 McGinity, Maureen      Florida                   NT     237.05         12
  8 Leroy, Lauren          Tennessee                 NT     234.85         11
  9 Miller, Amanda      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     233.90          9
 10 Maxwell, Monica        Texas                     NT     227.75          7
 11 Lee, Elyse             UM Women                  NT     222.05          6
 12 Musselman, Mari-Mi     Texas A&M                 NT     210.60          5
 13 Van Cleve, Ellen       UM Women                  NT     208.60          4
 14 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee                 NT     207.90          3
 15 LaBonte, Erica         UM Women                  NT     206.85          2
 16 Strack, Janine         Ucla                      NT     202.35          1
 17 Bunting, Ali           Texas                     NT     189.95
 18 Lamping, Sarah      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     185.25
 19 Skendrovic, Katie      UM Women                  NT     168.50
 20 Kerns, Amber        JR Purdue Swimming           NT     150.30
 -- Korth, Rachel          Auburn                    NT    X199.20

Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 653.75        2004 Mitch Richeson, Ohio State
     Varsity: V 566.00        1989 Eric Van Kannel, Purdue
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sehn, Eric          FR Texas A&M                 NT     517.80         20
  2 LoBue, Steve        SO Purdue Swimming           NT     508.10         17
  3 Davis, Clay         SR Purdue Swimming           NT     483.25         16
  4 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida                   NT     477.20         15
  5 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                   NT     457.00         14
  6 Hanisch, David      SR Purdue Swimming           NT     420.25         13
  7 Kelley, Eric        JR Virginia             -262.65     414.45         12
  8 Karshen, Josh       JR Purdue Swimming           NT     411.50         11
 -- Hennessy, Bob       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    X390.90
 -- Hillis, JR          JR Purdue Swimming           NT    X438.30
 -- Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                    NT    X516.35
 -- Sivulka, Andrew        Auburn                    NT    X521.00

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:36.39        2003 Penn State
                         Haupt, Stanchock, Biedermann,Dlugonski
     Varsity: V 3:41.12        2002 Purdue
                         Dolansky,Lange,Finnerty,Paradeise
                3:38.32  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                       NT    3:42.81 B       40
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
     3) Wanezek, Sarah                  4) Siminski, Kristy
       13.55    27.56    41.84    56.05  1:09.19  1:24.35  1:40.84  1:57.19
     2:08.43  2:22.41  2:36.99  2:52.14  3:03.71  3:16.60  3:29.71  3:42.81
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    3:44.94         34
     1) Sturdy, Rebecca                 2) Briskie, Erin
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Townsend, Danielle
       13.14    27.12    41.35    55.11  1:08.76  1:25.10  1:41.76  1:58.58
     2:10.12  2:24.30  2:39.36  2:55.39  3:06.11  3:18.87  3:31.96  3:44.94
  3 Florida  'A'                                     NT    3:45.86         32
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Bernhardt, Vipa
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Burckle, Caroline
       13.43    27.35    41.78    57.05  1:09.84  1:25.73  1:42.35  1:59.11
     2:10.92  2:25.13  2:39.91  2:55.47  3:06.91  3:19.80  3:32.87  3:45.86
  4 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    3:46.43         30
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Seissen, Eileen
     3) Vandenberg, Kim                 4) Thurman, Amy
       13.50    27.90    42.58    56.44  1:10.08  1:27.06  1:43.92  2:01.04
     2:12.47  2:25.99  2:39.75  2:54.38  3:05.79  3:19.10  3:32.89  3:46.43
  5 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    3:46.73         28
     1) Tomes, Megan                    2) Orstein, Kaitlyn
     3) Fessel, Jacque                  4) Magnuson, Christine
       13.59    27.85    42.20    56.49  1:09.63  1:25.72  1:42.35  1:59.95
     2:11.20  2:25.73  2:40.31  2:55.71  3:06.71  3:19.65  3:33.03  3:46.73
  6 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    3:47.87         26
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Lavers, Jennifer FR
     3) Takaki, Carlene SO              4) Hentschel, Susan SO
       13.40    27.55    42.49    57.55  1:11.26  1:27.69  1:44.70  2:02.08
     2:13.75  2:27.84  2:42.55  2:57.86  3:08.85  3:21.62  3:34.81  3:47.87
  7 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    3:48.24         24
       13.85    28.23    42.96    57.41  1:10.67  1:26.97  1:44.04  2:01.54
     2:13.06  2:27.71  2:42.51  2:57.70  3:08.90  3:21.92  3:35.26  3:48.24
  8 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    3:49.13         22
     1) Patterson, Courtney             2) Kohutek, Michelle
     3) Reynolds, Millie                4) Lieb, Caty
       13.35    27.71    42.68    57.10  1:11.07  1:27.91  1:44.94  2:02.31
     2:14.04  2:28.15  2:43.06  2:58.26  3:09.51  3:22.50  3:35.84  3:49.13
  9 Virginia  'A'                               3:47.62    3:49.75         18
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Steiner, Jenny SO
     3) Glover, Stephanie FR            4) Bland, Katy SO
       13.41    27.18    41.54    55.57  1:09.29  1:26.46  1:43.69  2:01.29
     2:13.26  2:27.72  2:42.66  2:58.50  3:09.91  3:22.90  3:36.35  3:49.75
 10 Texas  'B'                                       NT    3:49.88         14
     1) Ferritto, Elaine                2) Avilla, Leah
     3) Robinson, K                     4) Nath, Paige
       13.87    28.25    43.21    58.02  1:11.77  1:28.22  1:45.17  2:02.81
     2:14.39  2:28.26  2:42.64  2:57.71  3:09.43  3:22.57  3:36.22  3:49.88
 11 Florida  'B'                                     NT    3:50.35         12
     1) Reid, Jamie                     2) Huff, Mandy
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Pike, Natalie
       13.93    28.27    42.84    56.94  1:10.68  1:27.53  1:44.85  2:02.51
     2:14.52  2:29.00  2:43.79  2:59.05  3:10.74  3:23.78  3:37.26  3:50.35
 12 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    3:51.10         10
     1) Gordon, Katie JR                2) Steenrod, Anna FR
     3) Bennett, Elaine JR              4) Lewis, Jess FR
       14.08    28.59    43.51    58.03  1:11.60  1:28.05  1:45.06  2:02.61
     2:14.49  2:28.97  2:44.05  2:59.55  3:11.06  3:24.21  3:37.90  3:51.10
 13 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    3:54.08          8
     1) Keever, Brandy SR               2) Grace, Shannon FR
     3) Merte, Jennifer SO              4) Duchac, Tracy SR
       13.91    28.54    43.89    59.33  1:12.93  1:29.71  1:47.21  2:04.89
     2:16.65  2:31.18  2:46.50  3:02.36  3:13.82  3:26.94  3:40.65  3:54.08
 14 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    3:54.37          6
       13.60    27.91    43.18    58.31  1:11.85  1:28.61  1:45.91  2:03.73
     2:15.83  2:30.48  2:45.96  3:01.72  3:13.32  3:26.88  3:40.72  3:54.37
 15 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    3:55.73          4
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Cain, Misty
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Terveer, Abbi
       14.05    29.03    44.37    59.57  1:13.26  1:30.37  1:47.92  2:06.00
     2:18.15  2:32.55  2:47.90  3:03.72  3:15.27  3:28.82  3:42.48  3:55.73
 16 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    3:55.87          2
     1) Iverson, Courtney               2) Yamamoto, Chiemi
     3) Butler, Kendall                 4) Wong, Katherine
       14.52    29.27    44.77    59.72  1:14.47  1:31.52  1:48.69  2:06.04
     2:17.92  2:32.85  2:47.85  3:03.61  3:15.35  3:28.70  3:42.33  3:55.87

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:10.55        2004 Northwestern
                         Grevers,Alexandrov,Hamming,Swanson
     Varsity: V 3:14.29        2003 Purdue
                         Paul,Bessenyei,Sayce,Wright
                3:12.46  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                     NT    3:16.59 B       40
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Mrazek, Bill
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Townsend, Darien
       10.92    22.49    34.87    47.35    59.21  1:13.72  1:28.75  1:44.06
     1:53.98  2:06.52  2:19.35  2:32.37  2:42.16  2:53.45  3:05.04  3:16.59
  2 Virginia  'A'                               3:18.98    3:19.78         34
     1) Greenwood, Bo SR                2) Rogulj, Vanja SO
     3) Raab, Michael SR                4) Anderson, Luke SR
       12.50    25.34    38.57    51.58  1:03.16  1:17.51  1:32.26  1:47.18
     1:57.24  2:09.47  2:22.32  2:35.40  2:45.05  2:56.21  3:07.82  3:19.78
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    3:21.15         32
     1) Blanchard, Dan SR               2) Jacobo, Alfredo SR
     3) Newman, Scott JR                4) Sullivant, Andrew JR
       12.02    24.66    37.90    51.08  1:02.77  1:17.27  1:31.93  1:46.99
     1:57.17  2:09.65  2:22.63  2:36.50  2:46.20  2:57.71  3:09.63  3:21.15
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    3:21.62         30
     1) Hughes, David JR                2) Pogioli, Giordan SO
     3) Paul, Louis JR                  4) Maire, Romain FR
       12.11    24.71    37.88    51.41  1:03.18  1:17.19  1:31.63  1:46.59
     1:56.83  2:09.80  2:23.06  2:36.27  2:46.30  2:57.87  3:09.69  3:21.62
  5 Florida  'B'                                     NT    3:23.50         28
     1) Weibeck, Kris                   2) Welch, Corey
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Penniman, Daniel
       12.19    25.02    38.21    51.14  1:03.01  1:17.72  1:32.71  1:48.16
     1:58.37  2:11.23  2:24.37  2:37.49  2:47.58  2:59.11  3:11.29  3:23.50
  6 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    3:25.93         26
     1) Stahl, Bryan FR                 2) Hurley, Ryan FR
     3) Cooper, Chris SR                4) Targett, Matt FR
       12.15    25.12    38.93    52.48  1:04.42  1:19.42  1:34.66  1:49.95
     2:00.15  2:13.14  2:26.49  2:40.36  2:50.22  3:01.71  3:13.83  3:25.93
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    3:27.55         24
     1) Neal, Matt JR                   2) Friggel, David SR
     3) Watson, Joe JR                  4) Gardner, Ozzie SO
       12.65    25.67    39.22    52.59  1:04.36  1:19.34  1:34.25  1:49.95
     2:00.29  2:13.41  2:26.94  2:41.38  2:51.38  3:03.19  3:15.60  3:27.55
  8 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    3:27.94         22
     1) Colley, Joe FR                  2) Miskovetz, Steve FR
     3) Goh, Iggy JR                    4) Smith, Trey FR
       12.00    24.71    38.13    51.74  1:04.17  1:19.18  1:35.06  1:51.18
     2:01.48  2:14.42  2:27.78  2:41.91  2:52.06  3:03.89  3:15.97  3:27.94

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:39.41        2003 Penn State, Penn State
                         Haupt,Stanchock,Biedermann,Hostetler
     Varsity: V 1:40.37        2003 Purdue, Purdue
                         Dolansky,Lange,Finnerty,Paradeise
                1:39.90  A
                1:42.89  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:42.63 B       40
     1) Sturdy, Rebecca                 2) Briskie, Erin
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Townsend, Danielle
       13.21    26.22    39.49    55.30  1:06.13  1:19.97  1:30.70  1:42.63
  2 Texas  'A'                                       NT    1:42.98         34
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
     3) Siminski, Kristy                4) Wanezek, Sarah
       13.43    26.60    40.09    55.01  1:06.01  1:19.16  1:30.69  1:42.98
  3 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    1:44.19         32
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Seissen, Eileen
     3) Vandenberg, Kim                 4) Thurman, Amy
       13.12    26.33    39.69    55.77  1:06.96  1:20.46  1:31.66  1:44.19
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:44.52         30
     1) Patterson, Courtney             2) Mahoney, Erin
     3) Reynolds, Millie                4) Lieb, Caty
       12.94    25.81    39.54    55.68  1:07.22  1:21.20  1:32.26  1:44.52
  5 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:44.94         28
     1) Vanderbilt, Samatha             2) Bernhardt, Vipa
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Pike, Natalie
       12.98    26.14    39.19    55.27  1:06.81  1:20.95  1:32.54  1:44.94
  6 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    1:45.10         26
     1) Mueller, Justin                 2) Silva Merea, Valeria
     3) Brady, Kaitlyn                  4) Smith, Lindsey
       13.80    27.36    40.65    56.76  1:08.14  1:21.92  1:33.00  1:45.10
  7 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:45.37         24
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Steenrod, Anna FR
     3) Glover, Stephanie FR            4) Lewis, Jess FR
       13.22    26.42    40.06    56.61  1:08.31  1:22.05  1:33.07  1:45.37
  8 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    1:45.88         22
     1) Fessel, Jacque                  2) Clay, Tiffany
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Terveer, Abbi
       13.52    26.67    40.19    56.36  1:08.49  1:22.45  1:33.56  1:45.88
  9 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:46.28         18
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Lavers, Jennifer FR
     3) Leupold, Christine SR           4) Duchac, Tracy SR
       13.30    26.92    40.43    56.75  1:08.63  1:22.91  1:34.09  1:46.28
 10 Texas  'B'                                       NT    1:46.51         14
     1) Ferritto, Elaine                2) Avilla, Leah
     3) Robinson, K                     4) Humphries, Kaela
       13.74    27.17    40.93    57.18  1:08.83  1:22.91  1:34.20  1:46.51
 11 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    1:47.59         12
     1) Sierra, Carolina                2) McLaughlin, Ashley
     3) Watts, Erica                    4) Egnatuk, Tracy
       13.74    27.41    41.07    57.76  1:09.63  1:23.91  1:35.15  1:47.59
 12 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:48.23         10
     1) Reid, Jamie                     2) Hartley, Amanda
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Huff, Mandy
       13.46    26.91    40.79    57.37  1:09.23  1:23.48  1:35.27  1:48.23
 13 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:48.58          8
     1) Berg, Corey JR                  2) Steiner, Jenny SO
     3) Bennett, Elaine JR              4) Bland, Katy SO
       14.21    28.35    42.18    58.54  1:10.28  1:24.61  1:36.14  1:48.58
 14 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:48.79          6
     1) Vogel, Kimbre SO                2) Grace, Shannon FR
     3) Takaki, Carlene SO              4) Willis, Lauren FR
       13.91    28.02    42.20    59.00  1:11.01  1:25.11  1:36.39  1:48.79
 15 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    1:49.20          4
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Yamamoto, Chiemi
     3) Butler, Kendall                 4) Wong, Katherine
       14.08    27.83    42.02    58.81  1:10.30  1:24.55  1:36.36  1:49.20
 16 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    1:50.41          2
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Hartman, Sallye
     3) Lutz, Julia                     4) Blevins, Jessica
       14.48    28.94    42.55    59.56  1:11.32  1:25.94  1:37.72  1:50.41

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:27.40        2004 Indiana, Indiana
                         Leach,Swander,Halasz,Anderson
     Varsity: V 1:28.20        2002 Purdue, Purdue
                         Paul,Bessenyei,Crowley,Wright
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:30.84         40
     1) Stahl, Bryan FR                 2) Rogulj, Vanja SO
     3) Targett, Matt FR                4) Anderson, Luke SR
       11.95    24.11    35.25    49.28    59.16  1:11.18  1:20.59  1:30.84
  2 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:31.13         34
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Mrazek, Bill
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Townsend, Darien
       10.90    22.01    33.97    48.70    58.44  1:10.54  1:20.30  1:31.13
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:31.60         32
     1) Blanchard, Dan SR               2) Jacobo, Alfredo SR
     3) Newman, Scott JR                4) Sullivant, Andrew JR
       11.88    24.02    35.53    49.44    59.62  1:11.97  1:21.27  1:31.60
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:32.92         30
     1) Colley, Joe FR                  2) Pogioli, Giordan SO
     3) Goh, Iggy JR                    4) Smith, Trey FR
       11.99    24.23    35.50    49.46    59.68  1:12.02  1:21.79  1:32.92
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:32.93         28
     1) Zielsdorf, Calvin SR            2) Friggel, David SR
     3) Watson, Joe JR                  4) Kemp, Ryan JR
       12.37    24.75    36.10    50.42  1:00.40  1:12.83  1:22.15  1:32.93
  6 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:34.37         26
     1) Imboden, Greg SO                2) Hurley, Ryan FR
     3) Raab, Michael SR                4) Simon, Brett SR
       12.21    24.91    37.14    51.87  1:01.64  1:13.72  1:23.37  1:34.37
  7 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:35.09         24
     1) Weibeck, Kris                   2) Welch, Corey
     3) Penniman, Daniel                4) Borreca, Nick
       12.28    24.71    36.41    50.95  1:01.55  1:14.45  1:24.15  1:35.09
  8 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:35.27         22
     1) Hughes, David JR                2) Miskovetz, Steve FR
     3) Mullen, John FR                 4) Pereira, Andre SO
       12.45    24.97    37.10    51.64  1:01.81  1:14.57  1:24.18  1:35.27

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:12.43        2003 Brooke Taflinger, Indiana
     Varsity: V 4:18.81        1991 Susan Wolfe, Purdue
                4:15.93  A
                4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT    4:17.97VB       20
       12.66    28.08    43.03    58.42  1:14.51  1:30.07  1:45.64  2:01.32
     2:20.19  2:39.70  2:58.81  3:18.55  3:33.74  3:48.69  4:03.44  4:17.97
  2 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT    4:19.14 B       17
       12.74    28.34    44.45  1:00.92  1:18.12  1:34.66  1:51.48  2:08.01
     2:26.22  2:44.26  3:02.50  3:20.72  3:36.03  3:50.42  4:05.26  4:19.14
  3 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             4:20.12    4:19.75 B       16
       13.32    29.17    44.46  1:01.09  1:17.62  1:33.56  1:49.26  2:04.71
     2:23.64  2:42.33  3:01.10  3:20.41  3:35.69  3:50.62  4:05.58  4:19.75
  4 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT    4:22.70 B       15
       13.20    28.74    44.77  1:01.49  1:18.70  1:34.97  1:51.63  2:07.53
     2:26.42  2:45.39  3:04.47  3:23.39  3:38.75  3:53.72  4:08.55  4:22.70
  5 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    4:22.77 B       14
       13.24    28.60    44.33  1:00.51  1:18.02  1:34.64  1:51.69  2:08.19
     2:26.61  2:45.07  3:03.83  3:22.44  3:38.24  3:53.34  4:08.45  4:22.77
  6 Schuknecht, Alisa      Texas                     NT    4:23.08 B       13
       13.14    28.85    44.57  1:00.91  1:18.06  1:34.45  1:51.13  2:07.84
     2:26.58  2:45.34  3:04.00  3:22.85  3:38.39  3:53.39  4:08.53  4:23.08
  7 Stratton, Jenni        Texas A&M                 NT    4:23.21 B       12
       13.06    28.48    44.25  1:00.55  1:18.38  1:34.94  1:51.77  2:08.80
     2:27.69  2:46.67  3:05.97  3:24.95  3:40.35  3:54.89  4:09.32  4:23.21
  8 Stowers, Julia         Tennessee                 NT    4:23.56 B       11
       13.58    29.35    45.65  1:02.12  1:19.71  1:35.98  1:52.38  2:08.20
     2:27.72  2:47.24  3:06.68  3:26.18  3:41.32  3:55.55  4:09.95  4:23.56
  9 Carasone, Ashley       Florida                   NT    4:23.61          9
       13.17    28.82    44.47  1:00.67  1:17.27  1:33.86  1:49.99  2:06.32
     2:25.52  2:45.16  3:04.18  3:23.82  3:38.89  3:53.59  4:08.54  4:23.61
 10 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT    4:23.82          7
       12.70    28.56    43.90  1:00.21  1:17.28  1:34.25  1:51.07  2:07.95
     2:27.38  2:46.69  3:05.08  3:24.88  3:40.12  3:55.00  4:09.52  4:23.82
 11 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia             4:29.40    4:24.68          6
       13.05    28.80    44.08  1:00.18  1:17.20  1:33.70  1:50.46  2:07.31
     2:26.61  2:45.41  3:04.41  3:24.06  3:39.42  3:54.52  4:09.84  4:24.68
 12 Fuccillo, Jeana        Ucla                      NT    4:25.11          5
       13.15    28.64    44.42  1:00.77  1:18.49  1:35.13  1:52.12  2:08.82
     2:27.37  2:46.10  3:04.67  3:23.73  3:39.48  3:54.70  4:10.06  4:25.11
 13 McCann, Katie          Florida                   NT    4:25.40          4
       12.88    28.66    44.32  1:00.80  1:17.49  1:33.65  1:49.76  2:05.77
     2:25.13  2:44.76  3:03.92  3:23.90  3:39.48  3:54.95  4:10.32  4:25.40
 14 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT    4:26.41          3
       13.43    29.51    45.86  1:02.52  1:19.87  1:36.00  1:52.40  2:08.37
     2:27.53  2:47.10  3:06.03  3:25.63  3:41.07  3:56.50  4:11.78  4:26.41
 15 Morelli, Kara          Texas A&M                 NT    4:26.47          2
       12.88    28.85    45.00  1:01.53  1:18.75  1:35.12  1:51.65  2:08.14
     2:27.10  2:46.53  3:05.82  3:25.61  3:40.95  3:56.39  4:11.70  4:26.47
 16 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT    4:27.21          1
       12.78    28.03    43.45    59.92  1:16.60  1:32.70  1:49.42  2:06.22
     2:25.71  2:44.98  3:04.73  3:24.72  3:40.43  3:55.83  4:12.00  4:27.21
 17 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             4:25.80    4:27.93
       13.55    29.32    46.08  1:03.07  1:20.77  1:37.84  1:54.82  2:11.92
     2:30.48  2:49.34  3:08.29  3:27.62  3:43.08  3:58.17  4:13.16  4:27.93
 18 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia             4:33.63    4:28.91
       13.45    29.17    44.79  1:01.18  1:18.63  1:35.36  1:52.20  2:09.33
     2:28.81  2:48.68  3:08.35  3:28.90  3:44.46  3:59.42  4:14.41  4:28.91
 19 Garrett, Macie         Texas                     NT    4:29.17
       13.54    29.36    45.37  1:01.97  1:19.45  1:36.50  1:53.68  2:10.79
     2:30.24  2:49.99  3:10.07  3:30.25  3:45.40  4:00.22  4:15.04  4:29.17
 20 Stein, Anne            UM Women                  NT    4:30.57
       13.60    29.57    45.98  1:02.50  1:20.06  1:37.33  1:54.18  2:10.68
     2:29.98  2:49.47  3:08.38  3:27.62  3:43.95  3:59.80  4:15.44  4:30.57
 21 Merte, Jennifer     SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:30.70
       12.87    28.93    45.60  1:02.49  1:20.10  1:37.75  1:55.02  2:12.18
     2:31.52  2:51.10  3:10.73  3:30.03  3:45.88  4:01.17  4:16.48  4:30.70
 22 Larence, Mandy         Texas                     NT    4:31.41
       13.55    29.92    46.37  1:03.09  1:21.63  1:39.05  1:56.96  2:14.69
     2:33.53  2:52.77  3:11.81  3:30.97  3:46.57  4:01.62  4:16.72  4:31.41
 23 Laaper, Yvonne      JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:31.67
       13.37    29.07    45.21  1:01.64  1:20.45  1:38.28  1:56.07  2:13.66
     2:33.22  2:52.31  3:11.56  3:30.81  3:46.73  4:01.74  4:16.97  4:31.67
 24 Thompson, Christin     Texas A&M                 NT    4:32.01
       13.44    29.15    45.18  1:01.49  1:18.72  1:35.28  1:52.29  2:09.22
     2:29.53  2:49.51  3:09.26  3:29.46  3:45.50  4:01.03  4:17.06  4:32.01
 25 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    4:32.45
       13.30    29.30    45.90  1:03.36  1:21.38  1:38.75  1:56.36  2:13.93
     2:33.50  2:52.85  3:11.80  3:31.43  3:47.18  4:02.50  4:17.87  4:32.45
 26 Lentz, Brittany        Texas A&M                 NT    4:35.51
       13.75    30.08    47.04  1:04.04  1:22.21  1:39.76  1:57.87  2:16.30
     2:34.67  2:53.67  3:12.92  3:32.92  3:48.82  4:04.44  4:20.16  4:35.51
 27 Barnet, Lesley         UM Women                  NT    4:36.18
       13.31    29.20    45.26  1:01.81  1:20.11  1:37.84  1:55.44  2:13.57
     2:33.44  2:53.62  3:13.54  3:33.96  3:49.91  4:05.31  4:21.12  4:36.18
 28 Hyman, Lauren       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:36.40
       13.08    28.52    44.97  1:02.04  1:20.18  1:37.65  1:55.52  2:13.31
     2:33.14  2:53.21  3:13.30  3:33.86  3:50.30  4:06.19  4:21.90  4:36.40
 29 Helman, Rachel      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:39.12
       13.52    29.34    45.53  1:02.20  1:20.37  1:37.98  1:56.20  2:14.01
     2:33.83  2:53.90  3:14.10  3:34.75  3:51.38  4:07.36  4:23.59  4:39.12
 30 Yeager, Ashley         Tennessee                 NT    4:40.91
       13.59    29.69    46.32  1:03.36  1:21.78  1:39.15  1:56.65  2:14.65
     2:34.75  2:55.35  3:16.07  3:37.01  3:53.82  4:09.65  4:25.46  4:40.91
 31 Cain, Misty            Tennessee                 NT    4:45.27
       13.68    30.07    46.96  1:04.00  1:23.41  1:41.23  1:59.46  2:17.25
     2:38.79  2:59.65  3:20.72  3:42.21  3:58.33  4:14.21  4:30.05  4:45.27

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:45.84        2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan
     Varsity: V 3:47.54        1997 Matt Brown, Purdue
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia                  NT    3:55.69         20
       11.41    25.14    39.00    53.19  1:08.69  1:23.38  1:38.38  1:52.81
     2:10.10  2:26.75  2:43.98  3:01.08  3:14.99  3:28.69  3:42.49  3:55.69
  2 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia             3:56.67    3:56.10         17
       11.38    25.09    39.29    54.01  1:09.35  1:24.02  1:38.54  1:52.85
     2:09.47  2:26.69  2:44.05  3:01.62  3:16.22  3:29.70  3:43.21  3:56.10
  3 Nead, Kevin         FR Virginia             3:57.69    3:56.30         16
       12.22    26.48    40.78    55.44  1:10.92  1:25.45  1:40.13  1:54.64
     2:11.85  2:28.66  2:45.48  3:02.83  3:16.71  3:30.09  3:43.47  3:56.30
  4 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT    3:56.68         15
       11.59    25.64    39.55    53.73  1:09.05  1:23.56  1:38.16  1:52.75
     2:10.60  2:27.97  2:45.42  3:03.46  3:17.59  3:30.91  3:44.15  3:56.68
  5 Mellors, Pat        FR Virginia             3:59.70    3:58.49         14
       11.84    25.90    40.63    55.44  1:11.03  1:25.78  1:40.58  1:54.95
     2:12.22  2:29.93  2:46.92  3:04.07  3:18.38  3:31.89  3:45.50  3:58.49
  6 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                   NT    4:01.11         13
       11.92    26.02    40.68    55.92  1:11.58  1:26.70  1:42.06  1:57.04
     2:14.35  2:31.84  2:49.33  3:07.08  3:21.15  3:34.69  3:48.35  4:01.11
  7 Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:01.82         12
       11.35    25.18    40.06    55.02  1:11.53  1:27.29  1:43.24  1:59.14
     2:15.33  2:31.37  2:47.54  3:04.71  3:19.47  3:33.58  3:48.05  4:01.82
  8 McLarty, Dustin        Florida                   NT    4:02.45         11
       12.25    26.02    40.64    55.45  1:10.82  1:25.63  1:40.69  1:55.50
     2:13.45  2:31.01  2:48.73  3:06.79  3:21.34  3:35.23  3:49.20  4:02.45
  9 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:05.62          9
       11.81    26.22    40.61    55.92  1:12.33  1:28.12  1:43.79  1:59.44
     2:16.14  2:33.09  2:50.01  3:07.21  3:22.37  3:36.79  3:51.52  4:05.62
 10 Wolfred, Mark       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:08.38          7
       12.00    26.59    41.55    56.99  1:13.66  1:29.79  1:46.06  2:02.28
     2:19.32  2:36.91  2:54.42  3:12.04  3:27.17  3:41.20  3:55.07  4:08.38
 11 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:09.76          6
       11.84    26.44    41.12    56.02  1:11.84  1:27.29  1:42.43  1:57.84
     2:15.96  2:34.68  2:52.82  3:11.74  3:26.34  3:40.96  3:55.63  4:09.76
 12 Ten Haagen, Tony    SR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:10.73          5
       11.46    26.23    41.16    56.72  1:13.39  1:29.53  1:45.74  2:01.57
     2:19.33  2:36.59  2:54.01  3:11.86  3:27.20  3:42.14  3:56.78  4:10.73
 13 Hard, James         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:15.63          4
       12.27    26.07    39.94    54.84  1:12.25  1:28.66  1:45.40  2:02.15
     2:20.49  2:38.87  2:57.23  3:15.59  3:31.16  3:45.99  4:01.15  4:15.63
 14 Enoch, Mark         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:17.53          3
       12.14    26.42    41.08    55.91  1:12.49  1:28.54  1:45.13  2:01.39
     2:20.50  2:39.25  2:58.06  3:17.71  3:32.81  3:47.61  4:02.75  4:17.53
 15 Chambless, Luke     FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:21.88          2
       12.23    27.13    42.62    58.60  1:15.64  1:32.24  1:48.73  2:05.60
     2:23.10  2:40.85  2:58.79  3:17.79  3:33.85  3:49.92  4:06.09  4:21.88
 -- Work, Tobias           Florida                   NT         DQ
       11.60    25.88    39.94    54.42  1:10.15  1:25.08  1:39.91  1:54.36
     2:12.60  2:30.56  2:48.03  3:05.92  3:19.85  3:33.34  3:46.82       DQ

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.47        2003 A. Biedermann, Penn State
     Varsity: V 55.09        1994 Kim Fritsch, Purdue
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Kim        Ucla                      NT      54.10VB       20
       11.91    25.89    39.74    54.10
  2 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      54.59VB       17
       11.67    25.56    39.70    54.59
  3 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT      55.84         16
       12.32    26.18    40.95    55.84
  4 Sturdy, Rebecca        Texas A&M                 NT      55.95         15
       12.10    26.54    41.04    55.95
  5 Robinson, K            Texas                     NT      56.50         14
       12.26    26.42    41.27    56.50
  6 Rains, Megan           Texas A&M                 NT      56.55         13
       11.83    25.71    40.83    56.55
  7 Fessel, Jacque         Tennessee                 NT      56.73         12
       12.50    26.89    41.92    56.73
  8 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT      56.81         11
       12.21    26.55    41.44    56.81
  9 Reynolds, Millie       Texas A&M                 NT      56.84          9
       12.50    26.88    41.61    56.84
 10 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                   NT      56.87          7
       12.45    27.13    41.92    56.87
 11 Wheeler, Jenna         Texas A&M                 NT      56.92          6
       12.40    26.89    41.62    56.92
 12 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                   NT      57.05          5
       12.76    27.22    42.10    57.05
 13 Miesner, Isabel        Ucla                      NT      57.20          4
       12.51    27.34    42.11    57.20
 14 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      57.31          3
       12.29    26.91    41.50    57.31
 15 Takaki, Carlene     SO Purdue Swimming           NT      57.47          2
       12.59    26.84    41.90    57.47
 16 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia                  NT      57.49          1
       12.62    27.25    41.97    57.49
 17 Butler, Kendall        Ucla                      NT      57.80
       12.48    27.08    42.24    57.80
 18 Wehrmann, Erin         Texas                     NT      57.94
       12.27    27.18    42.16    57.94
 19 Watts, Erica           UM Women                  NT      58.01
       12.31    27.05    42.39    58.01
 20 Sierra, Carolina       UM Women                  NT      58.05
       12.49    27.22    42.45    58.05
 21 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               56.36      58.18
       12.59    26.96    42.19    58.18
 22 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia                  NT      58.58
       12.81    27.65    42.93    58.58
 23 Nath, Paige            Texas                     NT      58.59
       12.44    27.51    42.88    58.59
 24 Kiffmeyer, Abby     FR Purdue Swimming           NT      58.77
       12.26    26.75    42.14    58.77
 25 Daley, Krista          Ucla                      NT      58.84
       12.93    28.00    43.36    58.84
 26 Johnson, Amanda        UM Women                  NT      58.88
       12.65    27.68    43.20    58.88
 27 Athayde, Tatiana       Tennessee                 NT      59.26
       12.65    27.69    43.51    59.26
 28 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia                  NT      59.29
       12.91    28.21    43.47    59.29
 29 Lutz, Julia            Tennessee                 NT      59.99
       13.21    28.39    44.09    59.99
 30 Helman, Rachel      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:00.66
       13.18    28.39    44.35  1:00.66
 31 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee                 NT    1:01.32
       13.23    28.85    44.81  1:01.32
 32 Hayworth, Sara      SR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:02.06
       13.44    28.94    45.07  1:02.06

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.89        2004 Tony Swanson, Northwestern
     Varsity: V 48.42        2001 Ted Sayce, Purdue
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Michael       SR Virginia                  NT      48.87         20
       10.75    23.23    36.00    48.87
  2 Sioui, Adam            Florida                   NT      49.24         17
       10.68    23.46    36.16    49.24
  3 Borreca, Nick          Florida                   NT      49.95         16
       10.92    23.60    36.80    49.95
  4 Targett, Matt       FR Virginia                  NT      50.16         15
       10.59    22.98    36.32    50.16
  5 Newman, Scott       JR Texas A&M                 NT      50.26         14
       11.09    23.74    36.76    50.26
  6 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT      50.63         13
       11.24    23.71    37.11    50.63
  7 Watson, Joe         JR Texas A&M                 NT      51.12         12
       10.92    24.18    37.39    51.12
  8 Goh, Iggy           JR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.31         11
       10.76    23.88    37.41    51.31
  9 Cooper, Chris       SR Virginia                  NT      51.55          9
       11.04    24.12    37.58    51.55
 10 Colley, Joe         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.63          7
       11.15    24.26    37.63    51.63
 11 Thompson, Craig     FR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.76          6
       11.05    24.03    37.79    51.76
 12 Wiezorek, Grant        Florida                   NT      52.17          5
       11.31    24.74    38.48    52.17
 13 Beaulieu, Elliott   SO Virginia                  NT      52.27          4
       11.27    24.38    37.95    52.27
 14 Benson, Joel        JR Texas A&M                 NT      52.64          3
       11.08    24.42    38.06    52.64
 15 Penniman, Daniel       Florida                   NT      52.69          2
       11.06    24.31    38.26    52.69
 16 Collins, Ross       SR Texas A&M                 NT      54.99          1
       11.10    24.74    39.52    54.99

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:46.05        2003 Carly Piper, Wisconsin
     Varsity: V 1:48.50        2004 Erica Chandler, Purdue
                1:47.61  A
                1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT    1:48.46VB       20
       11.95    25.39    38.70    52.43  1:06.17  1:20.38  1:34.62  1:48.46
  2 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT    1:48.61 B       17
       12.59    26.31    40.24    54.11  1:07.68  1:21.46  1:35.16  1:48.61
  3 Hentschel, Susan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:48.83 B       16
       12.25    25.75    39.66    53.73  1:07.25  1:20.99  1:35.09  1:48.83
  4 Smith, Lindsey         UM Women                  NT    1:49.38 B       15
       12.56    26.31    40.04    53.91  1:07.93  1:21.93  1:35.82  1:49.38
  5 Siminski, Kristy       Texas                     NT    1:50.00 B       14
       12.43    26.00    39.84    53.83  1:07.75  1:21.86  1:36.16  1:50.00
  6 Nelson, Katie          Ucla                      NT    1:50.74 B       13
       12.65    26.30    40.27    54.41  1:08.52  1:22.68  1:36.95  1:50.74
  7 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT    1:50.75 B       12
       12.83    26.56    40.59    54.47  1:08.42  1:22.57  1:36.68  1:50.75
  8 Lieb, Caty             Texas A&M                 NT    1:50.89         11
       12.36    26.37    40.50    54.85  1:08.77  1:22.78  1:37.02  1:50.89
  9 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT    1:51.04          9
       12.42    26.15    40.04    54.35  1:08.45  1:23.00  1:37.22  1:51.04
 10 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia             1:50.03    1:51.12          7
       12.57    26.34    40.37    54.74  1:08.97  1:23.22  1:37.39  1:51.12
 11 Rains, Megan           Texas A&M                 NT    1:51.87          6
       12.47    26.21    40.50    54.62  1:09.08  1:23.59  1:37.97  1:51.87
 12 Telfer, Katherine   SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:52.08          5
       12.58    26.47    40.70    55.09  1:09.46  1:23.85  1:38.00  1:52.08
 13 Pike, Natalie          Florida                   NT    1:52.11          4
       13.01    27.47    41.91    56.49  1:10.43  1:24.55  1:38.49  1:52.11
 14 Mahoney, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    1:52.17          3
       12.37    25.95    39.84    53.97  1:08.24  1:22.75  1:37.69  1:52.17
 15 Robinson, K            Texas                     NT    1:52.23          1.5
       12.45    26.22    40.56    54.71  1:09.11  1:23.66  1:38.31  1:52.23
 15 Imagane, Jane          Ucla                      NT    1:52.23          1.5
       12.86    26.68    40.94    55.11  1:09.38  1:23.71  1:38.30  1:52.23
 17 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia             1:52.30    1:52.40
       12.24    25.79    39.79    54.00  1:08.43  1:23.21  1:38.17  1:52.40
 18 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:52.46
       12.18    25.60    39.54    53.85  1:08.33  1:22.98  1:37.93  1:52.46
 19 Hackett, Shannon       Ucla                      NT    1:52.52
       12.85    26.83    41.20    55.47  1:09.88  1:24.38  1:38.95  1:52.52
 20 Ball, Katie            Florida                   NT    1:52.58
       13.27    27.52    41.50    55.86  1:09.82  1:24.17  1:38.51  1:52.58
 21 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT    1:52.70
       12.75    26.73    40.82    55.14  1:09.46  1:24.08  1:38.72  1:52.70
 22 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:52.72
       12.23    26.31    40.64    55.33  1:09.72  1:24.25  1:38.83  1:52.72
 23 Moore, Tiffany         Texas A&M                 NT    1:52.99
       12.97    27.20    41.70    56.16  1:10.51  1:24.69  1:39.05  1:52.99
 24 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    1:53.40
       12.89    27.00    41.36    55.67  1:10.15  1:24.62  1:39.33  1:53.40
 25 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia             1:52.51    1:53.44
       12.95    27.02    41.20    55.70  1:09.94  1:24.41  1:39.13  1:53.44
 26 Lipskis, Laura      SR Virginia             1:53.45    1:54.25
       12.97    27.09    41.36    55.80  1:10.40  1:25.08  1:39.87  1:54.25
 27 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT    1:54.48
       12.78    26.92    41.49    56.19  1:11.01  1:25.81  1:40.53  1:54.48
 28 Wong, Katherine        Ucla                      NT    1:54.73
       12.94    27.39    42.31    57.08  1:11.46  1:25.87  1:40.61  1:54.73
 29 Seskevics, Abby        UM Women                  NT    1:55.40
       12.99    27.55    42.25    56.91  1:11.67  1:26.24  1:41.20  1:55.40
 30 Terveer, Abbi          Tennessee                 NT    1:57.00
       13.34    27.73    42.67    57.86  1:12.99  1:28.24  1:42.84  1:57.00
 31 Egnatuk, Tracy         UM Women                  NT    1:58.17
       13.11    28.11    43.42    58.63  1:13.82  1:29.29  1:43.83  1:58.17
 32 Ridgway, Sarah         Tennessee                 NT    2:00.89
       13.45    27.61    42.45    57.63  1:13.15  1:28.75  1:44.87  2:00.89

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.37        2004 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
     Varsity: V 1:36.15        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:38.96 B       20
       10.87    23.14    35.63    48.22  1:00.78  1:13.47  1:26.43  1:38.96
  2 Townsend, Darien       Florida                   NT    1:39.10         17
       10.95    23.36    36.02    48.61  1:01.40  1:14.04  1:26.81  1:39.10
  3 Anderson, Luke      SR Virginia             1:39.35    1:39.34         16
       10.82    22.85    35.26    47.77  1:00.26  1:13.11  1:26.24  1:39.34
  4 Sioui, Adam            Florida                   NT    1:40.32         15
       11.36    23.84    36.49    49.29  1:02.02  1:14.80  1:27.82  1:40.32
  5 Millen, John        SO Virginia                  NT    1:40.73         14
       11.36    23.95    36.97    49.90  1:02.96  1:15.74  1:28.64  1:40.73
  6 Coan, Matt             Florida                   NT    1:41.00         13
       11.50    24.20    37.00    49.86  1:02.63  1:15.45  1:28.35  1:41.00
  7 Newman, Scott       JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:41.07         12
       11.69    24.35    37.16    49.98  1:02.79  1:15.66  1:28.50  1:41.07
  8 Hirniak, Stefan     SO Virginia             1:41.83    1:41.63         11
       11.28    23.98    36.92    50.02  1:03.23  1:16.28  1:29.26  1:41.63
  9 Prugh, Eric         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:42.53          9
       11.23    23.76    36.52    49.59  1:02.65  1:15.88  1:29.47  1:42.53
 10 Solomon, Mark       JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:43.01          7
       11.29    23.88    36.54    49.31  1:03.03  1:16.18  1:29.65  1:43.01
 11 Jaben, Max             Florida                   NT    1:43.35          6
       11.70    24.42    37.40    50.51  1:03.60  1:16.83  1:30.21  1:43.35
 12 Hedge, Dave         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:43.78          5
       11.76    24.44    37.49    50.66  1:03.88  1:17.04  1:30.50  1:43.78
 13 Arzner, John        JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:45.05          4
       11.79    25.19    38.66    52.31  1:05.45  1:18.55  1:31.77  1:45.05
 14 Travnicek, Joel     SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:45.42          3
       11.24    23.97    36.76    50.01  1:03.45  1:17.43  1:31.55  1:45.42
 15 Raab, Michael       SR Virginia             1:41.18    1:46.45          2
       11.79    24.95    38.25    51.77  1:05.38  1:19.10  1:33.10  1:46.45
 16 Loney, Ryan         FR Texas A&M                 NT    1:46.73          1
       12.08    25.19    38.46    52.10  1:05.66  1:19.40  1:33.35  1:46.73

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:00.42        2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue
     Varsity: V 1:00.42        2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue
                1:02.00  A
                1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth      Texas                     NT    1:01.47 A       20
       13.88    28.94    45.00  1:01.47
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                   NT    1:03.44 B       17
       14.27    30.77    46.88  1:03.44
  3 Briskie, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    1:03.90         16
       13.90    30.46    47.31  1:03.90
  4 Orstein, Kaitlyn       Tennessee                 NT    1:03.99         15
       13.97    30.14    46.98  1:03.99
  5 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    1:04.13         14
       13.90    30.49    47.03  1:04.13
  6 Avilla, Leah           Texas                     NT    1:04.71         13
       14.02    30.50    47.27  1:04.71
  7 Steiner, Jenny      SO Virginia             1:05.78    1:05.11         12
       14.34    31.10    47.94  1:05.11
  8 Lavers, Jennifer    FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:05.14         11
       14.17    31.03    48.03  1:05.14
  9 Silva Merea, Valer     UM Women                  NT    1:05.16          9
       14.17    30.73    47.89  1:05.16
 10 Clay, Tiffany          Tennessee                 NT    1:05.19          7
       14.19    30.92    48.00  1:05.19
 11 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia                  NT    1:05.57          6
       13.92    30.89    48.01  1:05.57
 12 Huff, Mandy            Florida                   NT    1:05.66          5
       14.38    31.39    48.38  1:05.66
 13 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             1:04.74    1:05.69          4
       14.49    31.34    48.21  1:05.69
 14 Seissen, Eileen        Ucla                      NT    1:05.75          2.5
       14.77    31.34    48.30  1:05.75
 14 Pesek, Britney         Texas A&M                 NT    1:05.75          2.5
       14.29    31.21    48.28  1:05.75
 16 Hartley, Amanda        Florida                   NT    1:06.15          1
       14.45    31.14    48.38  1:06.15
 17 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                   NT    1:06.24
       14.78    31.76    49.05  1:06.24
 18 Nath, Paige            Texas                     NT    1:06.27
       14.01    31.12    48.51  1:06.27
 19 Kohutek, Michelle      Texas A&M                 NT    1:06.37
       14.89    32.13    49.16  1:06.37
 20 Duchac, Tracy       SR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:06.39
       14.50    31.60    48.72  1:06.39
 21 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    1:06.55
       15.00    31.98    49.14  1:06.55
 22 Larson, Elsa           UM Women                  NT    1:06.56
       14.67    31.80    48.99  1:06.56
 23 Belk, Rory          SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:06.65
       14.40    31.64    48.84  1:06.65
 24 McLaughlin, Ashley     UM Women                  NT    1:06.76
       14.36    31.23    48.63  1:06.76
 25 Miesner, Isabel        Ucla                      NT    1:06.81
       14.99    32.31    49.61  1:06.81
 26 Fuccillo, Jeana        Ucla                      NT    1:07.00
       14.67    31.86    49.31  1:07.00
 27 Grace, Shannon      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:07.08
       14.75    31.64    49.13  1:07.08
 28 Lentz, Brittany        Texas A&M                 NT    1:07.38
       14.94    32.32    49.74  1:07.38
 29 Hartman, Sallye        Tennessee                 NT    1:08.67
       14.56    32.03    49.90  1:08.67
 30 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    1:09.27
       15.25    33.05    51.23  1:09.27
 31 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee                 NT    1:10.53
       15.75    33.97    52.04  1:10.53
 32 McLaughlin, Julie   FR Virginia             1:10.61    1:11.57
       15.82    33.85    52.40  1:11.57

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.15        2004 Kevin Swander, Indiana
     Varsity: V 53.78        2001 Tamas Bessenyei, Purdue
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rogulj, Vanja       SO Virginia               55.05      54.91 B       20
       11.84    25.91    40.35    54.91
  2 Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT      56.28         17
       12.48    26.92    41.55    56.28
  3 Jacobo, Alfredo     SR Texas A&M                 NT      56.30         16
       12.31    26.75    41.37    56.30
  4 Friggel, David      SR Texas A&M                 NT      56.94         15
       12.14    26.91    41.54    56.94
  5 Mrazek, Bill           Florida                   NT      57.68         14
       12.58    27.18    42.17    57.68
  6 Welch, Corey           Florida                   NT      57.92         13
       12.56    27.34    42.44    57.92
  7 Hurley, Ryan        FR Virginia                  NT      58.10         12
       12.98    27.55    43.03    58.10
  8 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT      58.17         11
       12.38    27.62    42.28    58.17
  9 Ratliff, Will          Florida                   NT      58.19          9
       12.54    27.32    42.55    58.19
 10 Moeller, Jonathan   JR Texas A&M                 NT      58.36          7
       12.19    27.04    42.49    58.36
 11 Sullivan, PJ        FR Virginia                  NT      59.15          6
       12.67    28.10    43.55    59.15
 12 Lashley, Chris      FR Purdue Swimming           NT      59.79          5
       12.86    28.01    43.54    59.79
 13 Miskovetz, Steve    FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:00.14          4
       12.94    28.03    43.81  1:00.14
 14 Ranochak, Jon       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:01.65          3
       13.16    28.61    44.78  1:01.65
 15 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                   NT    1:02.12          2
       13.43    29.21    45.65  1:02.12

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.44        2003 Sarah Haupt, Penn State
     Varsity: V 54.76        2001 Lisa Dolansky, Purdue
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Brielle      JR Virginia               55.99      55.79 B       20
       13.41    27.46    41.82    55.79
  2 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT      55.81 B       17
       13.29    27.21    41.46    55.81
  3 Arnold, Katie          Ucla                      NT      55.89 B       16
       13.46    27.35    41.83    55.89
  4 Sturdy, Rebecca        Texas A&M                 NT      55.97 B       15
       13.55    27.67    41.99    55.97
  5 Fessel, Jacque         Tennessee                 NT      56.06 B       13.5
       13.75    27.82    42.17    56.06
  5 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT      56.06 B       13.5
       13.61    27.69    42.08    56.06
  7 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT      56.10 B       12
       13.62    27.65    42.14    56.10
  8 Patterson, Courtne     Texas A&M                 NT      56.16         11
       13.27    27.49    41.96    56.16
  9 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT      56.19          9
       13.67    27.66    41.93    56.19
 10 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      56.43          7
       13.29    27.37    41.79    56.43
 11 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT      56.58          6
       13.79    27.97    42.33    56.58
 12 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      56.79          5
       13.30    27.49    42.26    56.79
 13 Reid, Jamie            Florida                   NT      56.82          4
       13.65    28.00    42.51    56.82
 14 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT      57.38          3
       13.74    28.02    42.92    57.38
 15 Gill, Jenae         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      57.82          2
       13.50    27.71    42.70    57.82
 16 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT      57.99          1
       14.20    28.46    43.37    57.99
 17 Zwierzykowski, Ewe     Texas A&M                 NT      58.58
       14.04    28.72    43.77    58.58
 18 Sierra, Carolina       UM Women                  NT      59.01
       14.08    28.92    44.18    59.01
 19 Thompson, Christin     Texas A&M                 NT      59.05
       14.41    28.96    44.23    59.05
 20 Berg, Corey         JR Virginia               58.97      59.35
       14.36    29.12    44.24    59.35
 21 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT      59.36
       14.15    28.97    44.40    59.36
 22 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT      59.53
       14.04    29.01    44.43    59.53
 23 Smart, Lindsey         Ucla                      NT      59.55
       14.23    28.97    44.43    59.55
 24 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               58.43      59.57
       14.33    29.08    44.41    59.57
 25 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT      59.59
       14.74    29.56    44.71    59.59
 26 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT      59.62
       14.44    29.54    45.06    59.62
 27 Keever, Brandy      SR Purdue Swimming           NT      59.64
       14.03    28.70    44.10    59.64
 28 Sitarz, Rachel      SO Purdue Swimming           NT      59.96
       14.12    29.03    44.37    59.96
 29 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee                 NT    1:02.02
       14.82    30.40    46.27  1:02.02
 30 Bialas, Amber       FR Virginia                  NT    1:04.52
       15.10    30.95    47.19  1:04.52

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.68        2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern
     Varsity: V 47.81        2003 Louis Paul, Purdue
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                   NT      47.26VA       20
       11.19    23.11    35.01    47.26
  2 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT      50.39         17
       12.07    24.74    37.68    50.39
  3 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT      50.69         16
       12.38    25.08    38.00    50.69
  4 Blanchard, Dan      SR Texas A&M                 NT      50.80         15
       12.06    24.71    37.80    50.80
  5 Weibeck, Kris          Florida                   NT      51.21         14
       12.46    25.25    38.44    51.21
  6 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT      51.45         13
       12.54    25.24    38.44    51.45
  7 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT      51.58         12
       12.66    25.61    38.83    51.58
  8 Colley, Joe         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.74         11
       12.27    25.18    38.52    51.74
  9 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia               52.39      52.02          9
       12.81    25.76    39.12    52.02
 10 Hughes, David       JR Purdue Swimming           NT      52.19          7
       12.35    25.31    38.81    52.19
 11 Stahl, Bryan        FR Virginia               51.91      52.37          6
       12.44    25.52    39.04    52.37
 12 Medrano, Albert        Florida                   NT      53.13          5
       12.95    26.37    39.99    53.13
 13 Zielsdorf, Calvin   SR Texas A&M                 NT      53.17          4
       12.48    25.14    39.08    53.17
 14 Imboden, Greg       SO Virginia               52.27      53.23          3
       12.59    25.68    39.46    53.23
 15 Sullivant, Andrew   JR Texas A&M                 NT      53.39          2
       13.07    26.07    39.77    53.39
 16 Cooper, Chris       SR Virginia                  NT      53.40          1
       12.78    25.96    39.76    53.40

Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 594.65        2003 Sarah Hildebrand, Indiana
     Varsity: V 544.35        2004 Carrie McCambridge, Purdue
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Paige        Ucla                      NT     487.00         20
  2 McCambridge, Carri  JR Purdue Swimming           NT     459.20         17
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                   NT     447.25         16
  4 Blong, Amanda          Ucla                      NT     427.70         15
  5 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                   NT     420.55         14
  6 Strack, Janine         Ucla                      NT     414.70         13
  7 McGinity, Maureen      Florida                   NT     405.75         12
  8 Van Cleve, Ellen       UM Women                  NT     397.20         11
  9 Whiting, Rosie         Texas A&M                 NT     384.90          9
 10 Miller, Amanda      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     375.40          7
 11 Maxwell, Monica        Texas                     NT     373.05          6
 12 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee                 NT     363.90          5
 13 Bunting, Ali           Texas                     NT     360.35          4
 14 Lee, Elyse             UM Women                  NT     357.75          3
 15 Musselman, Mari-Mi     Texas A&M                 NT     355.45          2
 16 LaBonte, Erica         UM Women                  NT     352.90          1
 17 Leroy, Lauren          Tennessee                 NT     338.65
 18 Lamping, Sarah      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     329.95
 19 Kerns, Amber        JR Purdue Swimming           NT     300.20
 20 Skendrovic, Katie      UM Women                  NT     286.70
 -- Korth, Rachel          Auburn                    NT    X393.20

Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 373.85        2004 Jason Coben, Michigan
     Varsity: V 332.55        1992 Frank Latt, Purdue
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 LoBue, Steve        SO Purdue Swimming           NT     312.15         20
  2 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida                   NT     295.60         17
  3 Davis, Clay         SR Purdue Swimming           NT     288.31         16
  4 Hillis, JR          JR Purdue Swimming           NT     271.50         15
  5 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                   NT     270.70         14
  6 Hanisch, David      SR Purdue Swimming           NT     260.10         13
  7 Karshen, Josh       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    x258.80
  8 Kelley, Eric        JR Virginia             -258.23     243.80         12
  9 Hennessy, Bob       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    x222.70
 10 Poole, Alan         JR Texas A&M                 NT     206.70         11
 -- Bricker, Matt          Auburn                    NT    X280.75
 -- Sivulka, Andrew        Auburn                    NT    X303.75
 -- Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                    NT    X310.65

Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:07.30        2003 Wisconsin, Wisconsin
                         Piper,Lyman,Pendleton,McCauley
     Varsity: V 7:18.64        2004 Purdue, Purdue
                         Leupold,Bean,Chandler,Hentschel
                7:11.65  A
                7:24.59  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                     NT    7:20.33 B       40
     1) Burckle, Caroline               2) Farrell, Maureen
     3) Pike, Natalie                   4) Retrum, Leah
       12.48    26.33    39.94    53.98  1:07.59  1:21.68  1:35.53  1:49.18
     2:01.00  2:14.38  2:27.83  2:41.87  2:55.93  3:10.32  3:24.70  3:38.94
     3:50.46  4:04.29  4:18.48  4:32.89  4:47.10  5:01.46  5:15.77  5:29.61
     5:41.60  5:55.40  6:09.26  6:23.24  6:37.22  6:51.62  7:06.05  7:20.33
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    7:22.75 B       34
     1) Townsend, Danielle              2) Mahoney, Erin
     3) Lieb, Caty                      4) Stratton, Jenni
       12.27    25.87    39.61    53.54  1:07.26  1:21.19  1:35.20  1:49.14
     2:01.25  2:15.16  2:29.22  2:43.43  2:57.83  3:12.39  3:26.72  3:40.56
     3:52.38  4:05.86  4:20.06  4:34.43  4:48.53  5:02.71  5:17.25  5:31.39
     5:43.48  5:56.90  6:10.66  6:24.88  6:39.24  6:53.91  7:08.52  7:22.75
  3 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    7:25.60         32
     1) Vandenberg, Kim                 2) Nelson, Katie
     3) Imagane, Jane                   4) Hackett, Shannon
       12.30    25.80    39.67    53.79  1:07.82  1:21.98  1:36.26  1:50.24
     2:02.75  2:07.38  2:30.74  2:45.00  2:59.37  3:13.72  3:28.16  3:41.87
     3:54.31  4:08.27  4:22.38  4:36.64  4:50.90  5:05.17  5:19.40  5:33.01
     5:45.55  5:59.68  6:14.13  6:28.56  6:43.09  6:57.47  7:11.98  7:25.60
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    7:27.78         30
     1) Telfer, Katherine SO            2) Leupold, Christine SR
     3) Chandler, Erica JR              4) Hentschel, Susan SO
       12.56    26.51    40.70    55.00  1:09.35  1:23.76  1:38.37  1:52.45
     2:04.20  2:17.96  2:32.27  2:46.90  3:01.69  3:16.50  3:31.49  3:45.90
     3:57.80  4:11.37  4:25.28  4:39.63  4:54.25  5:09.14  5:24.14  5:38.78
     5:50.46  6:03.69  6:17.18  6:31.11  6:45.12  6:59.45  7:13.98  7:27.78
  5 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    7:28.16         28
     1) Smith, Lindsey                  2) Gilliam, Susan
     3) Mueller, Justin                 4) Seskevics, Abby
       12.69    26.47    40.35    54.26  1:08.26  1:22.59  1:36.83  1:50.54
     2:02.67  2:07.35  2:30.53  2:44.60  2:58.49  3:12.37  3:26.59  3:40.24
     3:52.09  4:06.19  4:20.86  4:35.60  4:50.33  5:04.87  5:19.46  5:33.45
     5:45.38  5:59.38  6:13.94  6:28.67  6:43.55  6:58.63  7:13.86  7:28.16
  6 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    7:28.32         26
     1) Stowers, Julia                  2) Orstein, Kaitlyn
     3) Magnuson, Christine             4) Tomes, Megan
       12.74    26.47    40.54    54.64  1:08.90  1:23.23  1:37.66  1:51.46
     2:03.25  2:16.76  2:30.84  2:45.20  2:59.80  3:14.67  3:29.83  3:44.54
     3:56.05  4:09.35  4:23.38  4:38.01  4:52.91  5:08.07  5:23.48  5:38.42
     5:50.12  6:03.83  6:17.97  6:32.15  6:46.36  7:00.63  7:14.83  7:28.32
  7 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    7:29.77         24
     1) Bland, Katy SO                  2) Lewis, Jess FR
     3) Gordon, Katie JR                4) Schmidt, Rory SO
       12.58    26.34    40.29    54.79  1:08.97  1:23.51  1:38.20  1:52.49
     2:04.22  2:18.00  2:32.18  2:46.70  3:01.09  3:15.64  3:30.32  3:44.54
     3:56.71  4:10.60  4:24.56  4:38.79  4:53.08  5:07.62  5:22.05  5:36.18
     5:48.53  6:02.72  6:17.02  6:31.42  6:45.83  7:00.59  7:15.36  7:29.77
  8 Florida  'B'                                     NT    7:30.12         22
     1) Uhle, Marrietta                 2) Carasone, Ashley
     3) Reid, Jamie                     4) Green, Meredith
       12.57    26.51    40.36    54.53  1:08.38  1:22.60  1:36.83  1:50.83
     2:03.70  2:18.14  2:32.87  2:47.84  3:02.20  3:16.78  3:31.12  3:45.01
     3:57.34  4:11.80  4:26.20  4:41.05  4:55.55  5:10.22  5:24.38  5:38.22
     5:50.28  6:04.30  6:18.25  6:32.68  6:46.87  7:01.35  7:15.84  7:30.12
  9 Texas  'A'                                       NT    7:31.52         18
     1) Siminski, Kristy                2) Wycliffe, Elizabeth
     3) Humphries, Kaela                4) Robinson, K
       12.34    25.90    39.77    54.06  1:08.42  1:22.89  1:37.48  1:51.55
     2:03.60  2:17.53  2:31.72  2:46.20  3:00.68  3:15.37  3:30.03  3:44.22
     3:57.82  4:11.94  4:26.29  4:40.66  4:55.15  5:09.58  5:24.50  5:38.92
     5:50.82  6:04.54  6:19.01  6:33.50  6:48.07  7:02.72  7:17.41  7:31.52
 10 Texas  'B'                                       NT    7:33.05         14
     1) Garrett, Macie                  2) Nath, Paige
     3) Hoffman, Liz                    4) Larence, Mandy
       13.02    27.08    41.31    55.65  1:09.93  1:24.38  1:38.68  1:52.48
     2:04.48  2:18.44  2:32.96  2:47.65  3:02.23  3:16.89  3:31.86  3:46.04
     3:58.84  4:13.01  4:27.23  4:41.68  4:56.17  5:10.49  5:25.11  5:39.39
     5:51.68  6:05.55  6:19.79  6:34.33  6:48.91  7:03.65  7:18.49  7:33.05
 11 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    7:35.98         12
     1) McCullough, Beth                2) Moore, Tiffany
     3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina          4) Rains, Megan
       13.47    27.86    42.51    57.19  1:11.82  1:26.29  1:40.62  1:54.64
     2:07.36  2:21.68  2:36.39  2:51.18  3:05.47  3:19.90  3:34.45  3:48.46
     4:00.89  4:14.96  4:29.54  4:44.25  4:59.31  5:14.38  5:29.80  5:44.19
     5:56.21  6:10.09  6:24.27  6:38.62  6:53.24  7:07.86  7:22.29  7:35.98
 12 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    7:37.02         10
     1) Burke, Rachael JR               2) Lipskis, Laura SR
     3) Corgan, Erin SO                 4) Bialas, Amber FR
       12.86    26.92    41.00    55.32  1:09.62  1:24.19  1:38.73  1:52.98
     2:05.60  2:19.99  2:34.75  2:49.70  3:04.50  3:19.32  3:34.13  3:48.46
     4:00.55  4:14.64  4:29.00  4:43.42  4:57.59  5:11.89  5:26.55  5:40.84
     5:53.54  6:08.01  6:22.65  6:37.46  6:52.38  7:07.32  7:22.42  7:37.02
 13 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    7:38.65          8
     1) Butler, Kendall                 2) Keating, Liz
     3) Wong, Katherine                 4) Smart, Lindsey
       13.17    27.62    42.39    57.01  1:11.64  1:26.22  1:40.86  1:54.87
     2:07.17  2:21.14  2:35.41  2:49.88  3:04.63  3:19.39  3:34.48  3:49.03
     4:01.35  4:15.68  4:30.03  4:44.61  4:59.32  5:14.04  5:29.00  5:43.46
     5:55.62  6:09.59  6:23.89  6:38.42  6:53.30  7:08.48  7:23.98  7:38.65
 14 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    7:46.30          6
     1) Merte, Jennifer SO              2) DeNuccio, Lydia SR
     3) Vogel, Kimbre SO                4) Laaper, Yvonne JR
       12.92    27.50    42.46    57.36  1:12.49  1:27.35  1:42.32  1:56.53
     2:09.38  2:23.69  2:38.43  2:53.33  3:08.35  3:23.30  3:38.44  3:53.61
     4:05.78  4:20.15  4:34.87  4:50.13  5:05.27  5:20.55  5:35.92  5:50.29
     6:03.07  6:17.39  6:31.90  6:46.52  7:01.40  7:16.32  7:31.56  7:46.30
 15 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    7:48.68          4
     1) Brockman, Betsy                 2) Christy, Elizabeth
     3) Fehrman, Laura                  4) Yeager, Ashley
       13.24    27.51    42.04    56.64  1:11.53  1:26.87  1:42.43  1:57.50
     2:09.52  2:23.92  2:38.49  2:53.41  3:08.37  3:23.45  3:38.65  3:53.38
     4:05.72  4:20.29  4:34.99  4:50.07  5:05.30  5:20.74  5:36.03  5:50.76
     6:03.27  6:17.77  6:32.70  6:47.68  7:03.01  7:18.29  7:33.69  7:48.68
 16 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    7:53.06          2
     1) Watts, Erica                    2) Stein, Anne
     3) Barnet, Lesley                  4) Sierra, Carolina
       12.94    27.36    42.03    57.08  1:12.23  1:27.23  1:42.31  1:56.77
     2:09.89  2:24.67  2:39.95  2:55.35  3:10.89  3:26.71  3:42.53  3:57.77
     4:10.48  4:25.33  4:40.24  4:55.42  5:10.91  5:26.01  5:41.14  5:55.73
     6:08.09  6:22.47  6:37.40  6:52.52  7:07.74  7:23.14  7:38.34  7:53.06

Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 6:21.77        2004 Michigan, Michigan
                         Tarwater,Vanderkaay,Hurd,Ketchum
     Varsity: V 6:34.74        2001 Purdue, Purdue
                         Diaz,Jackson,Martin,Wright
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                     NT    6:37.58 B       40
     1) Wiezorek, Grant                 2) Townsend, Darien
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Lochte, Ryan
       11.33    23.77    36.47    49.17  1:01.91  1:14.81  1:27.82  1:40.51
     1:51.08  2:03.22  2:15.68  2:28.18  2:40.90  2:53.61  3:06.39  3:18.88
     3:29.88  3:42.59  3:55.72  4:08.75  4:21.80  4:34.84  4:47.71  4:59.99
     5:10.48  5:22.71  5:35.32  5:48.19  6:00.18  6:12.38  6:25.24  6:37.58
  2 Florida  'B'                                     NT    6:43.05         34
     1) Penniman, Daniel                2) Weibeck, Kris
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Hartley, Brian
       11.46    24.17    36.98    49.90  1:02.89  1:15.87  1:29.12  1:41.94
     1:52.59  2:04.83  2:17.36  2:30.16  2:42.70  2:55.31  3:08.13  3:20.44
     3:31.14  3:43.33  3:56.13  4:09.09  4:22.30  4:35.98  4:49.63  5:02.52
     5:13.53  5:26.13  5:38.84  5:51.81  6:04.71  6:17.66  6:30.50  6:43.05
  3 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    6:43.09         32
     1) Crippen, Fran JR                2) Millen, John SO
     3) Hirniak, Stefan SO              4) Anderson, Luke SR
       11.10    23.52    36.22    49.15  1:02.20  1:15.28  1:28.41  1:41.32
     1:51.94  2:04.02  2:16.52  2:29.37  2:41.91  2:54.87  3:08.16  3:21.05
     3:31.58  3:44.17  3:57.13  4:10.21  4:23.17  4:36.26  4:49.52  5:02.14
     5:12.31  5:24.46  5:37.19  5:50.05  6:02.98  6:16.29  6:29.97  6:43.09
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    6:48.49         30
     1) Paul, Louis JR                  2) Maire, Romain FR
     3) Prugh, Eric JR                  4) Mullen, John FR
       11.19    23.40    36.10    49.13  1:02.21  1:15.47  1:28.86  1:41.64
     1:52.30  2:05.00  2:18.23  2:31.42  2:44.58  2:58.16  3:11.80  3:25.03
     3:35.82  3:49.05  4:02.91  4:16.77  4:29.60  4:42.31  4:55.39  5:08.36
     5:18.60  5:31.20  5:43.85  5:56.84  6:09.93  6:23.31  6:36.24  6:48.49
  5 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    6:49.44         28
     1) Solomon, Mark JR                2) Newman, Scott JR
     3) Sullivant, Andrew JR            4) Blanchard, Dan SR
       11.58    24.25    37.29    50.42  1:03.40  1:16.45  1:29.67  1:42.58
     1:53.07  2:05.48  2:17.96  2:30.75  2:43.84  2:57.12  3:10.50  3:23.46
     3:33.86  3:46.06  3:58.87  4:12.09  4:25.47  4:39.08  4:52.71  5:06.10
     5:16.57  5:28.81  5:41.56  5:54.84  6:08.36  6:22.07  6:36.16  6:49.44
  6 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    6:52.34         26
     1) Mellors, Pat FR                 2) Nead, Kevin FR
     3) Greenwood, Bo SR                4) Raab, Michael SR
       11.55    24.09    36.96    49.70  1:02.72  1:15.80  1:29.18  1:41.98
     1:53.26  2:06.35  2:19.51  2:32.89  2:46.18  2:59.66  3:13.22  3:26.18
     3:36.86  3:49.46  4:02.31  4:15.34  4:28.58  4:41.92  4:55.34  5:08.05
     5:18.64  5:31.05  5:43.97  5:57.38  6:10.99  6:24.75  6:38.82  6:52.34
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    6:55.96         24
     1) Gardner, Ozzie SO               2) Benson, Joel JR
     3) Hard, James FR                  4) Neal, Matt JR
       10.78    23.33    35.96    49.32  1:02.61  1:16.35  1:30.36  1:44.13
     1:55.16  2:08.22  2:21.43  2:34.86  2:48.36  3:01.99  3:15.88  3:29.31
     3:40.40  3:53.17  4:06.22  4:19.56  4:32.81  4:46.38  5:00.25  5:13.74
     5:24.96  5:37.84  5:50.70  6:03.98  6:16.89  6:30.09  6:43.24  6:55.96
  8 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    6:57.00         22
     1) Martens, Steuart JR             2) Smith, Trey FR
     3) Arzner, John JR                 4) Hedge, Dave FR
       11.91    24.64    37.51    50.58  1:03.78  1:17.22  1:31.09  1:44.67
     1:55.28  2:08.38  2:21.98  2:35.58  2:49.08  3:02.76  3:16.50  3:29.29
     3:40.02  3:53.51  4:07.16  4:20.96  4:34.09  4:47.16  5:00.60  5:13.56
     5:24.77  5:37.34  5:50.36  6:03.50  6:16.70  6:30.32  6:43.88  6:57.00

Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 16:02.61        2003 Carly Piper, Wisconsin
     Varsity: V 16:26.31        1998 Marisa Watts, Purdue
                16:23.54  A
                16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia         Tennessee                 NT   16:17.07VA       20
       27.81    57.39  1:27.14  1:57.08  2:27.02  2:56.85  3:26.81  3:56.69
     4:26.55  4:56.37  5:26.13  5:55.82  6:25.46  6:55.15  7:24.81  7:54.63
     8:24.25  8:53.88  9:23.42  9:52.95 10:22.56 10:52.08 11:21.52 11:51.02
    12:20.61 12:50.13 13:19.74 13:49.44 14:19.02 14:48.53 15:18.19 15:47.85
    16:17.07
  2 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT   16:20.85VA       17
       27.96    57.97  1:28.11  1:57.84  2:27.60  2:57.35  3:27.05  3:56.73
     4:26.33  4:56.05  5:25.42  5:54.89  6:24.61  6:54.25  7:24.01  7:53.59
     8:23.50  8:53.38  9:23.19  9:53.13 10:23.03 10:52.78 11:22.84 11:53.00
    12:22.97 12:53.16 13:23.26 13:53.27 14:23.27 14:53.49 15:23.44 15:52.78
    16:20.85
  3 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT   16:31.33 B       16
       28.71    59.31  1:29.39  1:59.70  2:29.88  3:00.27  3:30.83  4:00.94
     4:31.16  5:01.42  5:31.61  6:01.93  6:32.41  7:02.53  7:32.41  8:01.98
     8:31.45  9:01.46  9:31.36 10:01.48 10:31.73 11:01.73 11:31.95 12:02.19
    12:32.31 13:02.87 13:33.13 14:03.23 14:33.22 15:02.94 15:32.73 16:02.45
    16:31.33
  4 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia                  NT   16:33.36 B       15
       28.04    57.74  1:27.70  1:57.58  2:27.63  2:57.73  3:27.65  3:57.64
     4:27.68  4:57.82  5:27.97  5:58.07  6:28.30  6:58.63  7:29.06  7:59.44
     8:29.76  9:00.07  9:30.38 10:00.68 10:30.97 11:01.21 11:31.39 12:01.71
    12:32.07 13:02.21 13:32.33 14:02.69 14:32.92 15:03.13 15:33.60 16:03.78
    16:33.36
  5 Green, Meredith        Florida                   NT   16:33.99 B       14
       28.49    58.67  1:28.95  1:59.41  2:29.81  3:  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.