Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

DAY4 RESULTS

EVENT:  34    WOMEN's   PLATFORM DIVING         



                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS


   1  RETRUM, KARI         FR KENTUCKY          261.40  421.10  159.70  428.00
   2  Hunter, Emily        FR GEORGIA           212.60  371.85  159.25  417.00
   3  RUBENSTEIN, ASHLEY   SR AUBURN            214.50  366.40  151.90  394.40
   4  BRADLEY, ALICIA      FR ARKANSAS          205.55  359.40  153.85  394.30
   5  HASTREITER, JENNA    FR ALABAMA           245.25  398.05  152.80  387.65
   6  THOMPSON, JESSICA    SO KENTUCKY          238.00  377.90  139.90  377.00
   7  KORTH, RACHEL        JR AUBURN            214.20  355.90  141.70  368.60
   8  MORAN, MANDY         SR ARKANSAS          218.05  377.85  159.80  367.60


   9  WELLS, KYLEE         SR TENNESSEE         204.35  348.00
  10  BOLT, NICOLE         JR FLORIDA           190.05  309.85
  11  BECKER, JILLIAN      SO KENTUCKY          163.25  309.25
  12  BROWN, JOEY          FR KENTUCKY          180.15  307.85
  12  RASMUSSEN, CRYSTAL   SO ALABAMA           193.80  307.85
  14  TUTHILL, KARISSA     FR ALABAMA           180.45  303.60
  15  SAUCIER, HALI        FR LOUISIANA STATE   171.40  292.90
  16  CONNOR, KRISTIN      SR FLORIDA           144.85  248.80


  17  Z-HERSHMAN, SARA     FR GEORGIA           234.90  383.80









EVENT:  35    WOMEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE               


SEC Meet Record:   15:58.15  TAMI BRUCE            FLORIDA
NCAA Record:       15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
Pool Record:       15:59.66  Julie Varozza         GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:        16:23.54
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:        16:53.04


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   BINDER, ADRIENNE     FR  AUBURN           15:51.70 **
            :54.95   :56.93   :57.30   :57.71   :57.76   :58.04
            :57.72   :58.06   :57.86   :57.83   :58.25   :57.57
            :58.24   :58.09   :58.32   :58.61   :28.46
  ** SEC Meet Record:   Pool Record:
    2)   McLARTY, SARA        SR  FLORIDA          16:03.98
            :56.95   :59.42   :59.28   :59.01   :58.63   :58.48
            :58.53   :58.41   :58.40   :58.21   :58.01   :58.35
            :57.99   :57.92   :58.28   :59.02   :29.09
    3)   Conway, Laura        SO  GEORGIA          16:07.87
            :56.11   :57.70   :57.85   :58.10   :58.08   :58.69
            :58.65   :58.84   :58.97   :59.05   :59.23   :59.18
            :59.46   :59.56   :59.80   :59.75   :28.85
    4)   PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      FR  AUBURN           16:13.94
            :57.23   :59.64   :59.15   :59.05   :58.94   :58.97
            :58.92   :58.72   :58.90   :58.64   :59.01   :59.10
            :59.35   :59.56   :59.80   :59.85   :29.11
    5)   GREEN, MEREDITH      JR  FLORIDA          16:20.25
            :57.45   :59.67   :59.64   :59.70   :59.96   :59.66
            :59.56   :59.29   :59.20   :59.36   :59.47   :59.40
            :59.42   :59.69   :59.71   :59.75   :29.32
    6)   Hardt, Julie         SR  GEORGIA          16:25.14
            :58.79  1:00.72  1:00.33   :59.88  1:00.36   :59.79
            :59.47   :59.52  1:00.06   :59.91   :59.72   :59.85
           1:00.01   :59.50   :59.84   :59.19   :28.20
    7)   SMITH, STEPHANIE     SR  LOUISIANA STATE  16:25.62
            :57.82   :59.89   :59.44   :59.40   :58.98   :59.20
            :59.34   :59.97  1:00.08  1:00.66  1:00.54  1:00.57
           1:00.55  1:00.47  1:00.27   :59.55   :28.89
    8)   Maust, Claire        FR  GEORGIA          16:30.50
            :57.53  1:00.18  1:00.42  1:00.43  1:00.21  1:00.05
            :59.89  1:00.32  1:00.05  1:00.10  1:00.06  1:00.32
           1:00.43  1:00.41  1:00.43  1:00.40   :29.27
    9)   BALL, KATIE          FR  FLORIDA          16:30.76
            :58.23   :59.51   :59.56   :59.43   :59.22   :59.12
            :59.15   :59.49   :59.43  1:00.15  1:00.31  1:00.75
           1:01.09  1:01.13  1:01.86  1:01.99   :30.34
   10)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     FR  FLORIDA          16:36.82
            :58.58   :59.64   :59.55   :59.50   :59.38   :59.89
           1:00.30  1:00.39  1:01.09  1:01.11  1:01.13  1:01.48
           1:01.45  1:01.56  1:01.01  1:01.28   :29.48
   11)   LYNN, WHITNEY        JR  ARKANSAS         16:37.58
            :57.92   :59.97   :59.73  1:00.17   :59.97  1:00.24
           1:00.34  1:00.77  1:00.85  1:01.14  1:00.93  1:01.50
           1:01.10  1:01.05  1:01.24  1:00.93   :29.73
   12)   TANNHAUSER, JAMIE    SO  FLORIDA          16:41.26
            :57.56   :59.59   :59.76   :59.32   :59.57   :59.67
           1:00.31  1:00.95  1:00.86  1:01.06  1:01.49  1:01.26
           1:02.18  1:02.21  1:02.80  1:02.36   :30.31
   13)   WEATHERMAN, NICOLE   FR  ALABAMA          16:50.58
            :58.23  1:00.46  1:00.41  1:00.32  1:00.37  1:00.67
           1:00.74  1:01.67  1:02.51  1:02.59  1:01.45  1:02.86
           1:02.10  1:01.97  1:02.18  1:02.09   :29.96
   14)   MOORE, BRENNAN       SO  KENTUCKY         16:53.73
            :58.07  1:00.64  1:00.93  1:00.86  1:01.13  1:01.09
           1:01.36  1:01.31  1:02.16  1:02.18  1:01.83  1:02.48
           1:02.65  1:01.89  1:02.40  1:02.12   :30.63
   15)   CAIN, MISTY          FR  TENNESSEE        17:01.26
            :59.12  1:01.91  1:01.36  1:01.35  1:02.14  1:01.64
           1:02.19  1:02.40  1:02.83  1:02.35  1:01.96  1:00.91
           1:01.54  1:02.95  1:03.17  1:03.51   :29.93
   16)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     JR  KENTUCKY         17:01.93
            :58.38  1:01.65  1:01.99  1:02.08  1:02.43  1:01.99
           1:01.77  1:01.80  1:01.99  1:02.83  1:02.90  1:03.01
           1:02.84  1:02.60  1:02.55  1:01.60   :29.52
   17)   RUKA, MEREDITH       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:10.08
            :58.75  1:01.81  1:02.10  1:02.81  1:02.68  1:03.20
           1:02.95  1:02.65  1:02.95  1:02.86  1:03.17  1:02.69
           1:03.25  1:02.95  1:02.84  1:02.21   :30.21
   18)   MARTIN, HANNAH       SO  LOUISIANA STATE  17:10.53
            :58.84  1:01.53  1:01.85  1:02.40  1:02.73  1:02.88
           1:03.10  1:03.02  1:03.27  1:03.23  1:03.30  1:02.95
           1:02.78  1:03.16  1:02.33  1:02.61   :30.55
   19)   Chura, Haley         FR  GEORGIA          17:14.00
            :58.42  1:01.45  1:01.17  1:00.81  1:02.46  1:02.60
           1:03.13  1:02.87  1:03.62  1:03.55  1:04.49  1:03.70
           1:03.88  1:04.36  1:04.60  1:02.35   :30.54
   20)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      SO  LOUISIANA STATE  17:23.74
           1:01.90  1:04.11  1:04.36  1:03.97  1:03.26  1:02.97
           1:03.10  1:02.83  1:03.12  1:02.94  1:02.94  1:03.14
           1:03.27  1:03.35  1:03.44  1:04.03   :31.01
   21)   DEDEKIND, BRONWYN    SR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:24.92
            :58.85  1:02.52  1:02.89  1:03.45  1:03.63  1:02.72
           1:03.42  1:03.01  1:03.50  1:03.63  1:03.29  1:04.05
           1:04.87  1:04.86  1:04.97  1:03.99   :31.27
   22)   MAY, KAELON          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:29.37
            :59.42  1:02.66  1:03.02  1:02.78  1:03.63  1:04.14
           1:04.33  1:04.31  1:04.61  1:03.98  1:03.99  1:04.23
           1:04.49  1:04.29  1:04.45  1:04.03   :31.01
   23)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     FR  ALABAMA          17:41.78
            :59.08  1:02.57  1:03.30  1:04.55  1:04.61  1:05.07
           1:05.17  1:04.46  1:05.16  1:05.25  1:05.17  1:05.03
           1:05.01  1:05.44  1:05.33  1:04.60   :31.98
   24)   OLIVER, MEREDITH     SR  ARKANSAS         17:42.74
           1:00.27  1:03.32  1:04.11  1:04.59  1:04.96  1:04.52
           1:04.52  1:04.54  1:04.89  1:05.16  1:05.21  1:05.28
           1:05.42  1:05.26  1:04.83  1:04.90   :30.96
   25)   HARDESTY, ALICE      JR  LOUISIANA STATE  18:08.81
           1:03.13  1:05.43  1:05.13  1:05.02  1:05.33  1:05.19
           1:05.55  1:05.84  1:06.22  1:06.64  1:06.83  1:07.20
           1:07.12  1:07.25  1:07.23  1:06.83   :32.87
   26)   CLANTON, ANNA-KATE   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   18:25.11
           1:00.78  1:04.53  1:05.58  1:06.24  1:05.97  1:06.55
           1:06.84  1:07.72  1:07.26  1:07.66  1:08.43  1:08.90
           1:08.68  1:09.76  1:08.64  1:08.54   :33.03
         Z-DYSZKIEWICZ,MAGDA  SR  AUBURN           16:40.41    EX
            :58.35  1:00.16   :59.91  1:00.32  1:00.56  1:00.33
           1:00.13  1:00.45  1:00.54  1:00.82  1:01.17  1:01.57
           1:01.43  1:01.72  1:01.37  1:01.50   :30.08
         Z-WILLIAMS, ALI      SR  GEORGIA          16:55.85    EX
            :58.97  1:01.51  1:01.19  1:01.35  1:01.35  1:01.79
           1:01.53  1:01.29  1:01.50  1:01.64  1:01.94  1:02.15
           1:02.17  1:02.26  1:02.23  1:02.74   :30.24
         Z-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   FR  FLORIDA          17:15.09    EX
            :58.23  1:00.33  1:00.74  1:01.16  1:01.13  1:01.13
           1:01.72  1:02.30  1:02.50  1:03.17  1:03.93  1:03.23
           1:04.52  1:05.05  1:05.99  1:06.83   :33.13
         Z-WUESTE, ELIZABETH  JR  TENNESSEE        18:30.27    EX
           1:02.16  1:04.98  1:05.36  1:06.09  1:07.09  1:07.11
           1:07.58  1:07.98  1:08.08  1:08.16  1:08.83  1:08.84
           1:09.32  1:09.30  1:08.75  1:07.99   :32.65









EVENT:  36      MEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE               


SEC Meet Record:   14:48.10  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA
NCAA Record:       14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001
Pool Record:       14:37.48  ERIK VENDT            SOUTHERN CAL.     2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:        15:05.87
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:        15:33.04


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       SO  FLORIDA          15:04.22
            :51.80   :55.78   :55.65   :55.55   :55.73   :54.88
            :55.07   :54.94   :54.81   :55.13   :54.95   :55.19
            :55.45   :55.57   :54.97   :53.91   :24.84
    2)   Margalis, Robert     JR  GEORGIA          15:04.81
            :52.05   :55.69   :56.30   :55.68   :55.71   :55.10
            :55.31   :54.94   :55.03   :54.96   :54.83   :54.71
            :55.08   :55.22   :54.98   :54.42   :24.80
    3)   KNOPF, NATE          JR  AUBURN           15:09.49
            :53.43   :55.80   :55.67   :55.85   :56.00   :55.37
            :55.38   :55.46   :55.02   :55.03   :55.44   :55.07
            :54.81   :54.92   :54.65   :54.97   :26.62
    4)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      JR  FLORIDA          15:13.89
            :52.11   :55.49   :55.66   :55.87   :55.91   :55.18
            :55.65   :55.70   :55.63   :55.65   :55.60   :55.29
            :55.12   :55.99   :56.17   :55.88   :26.99
    5)   JONES, BJ            JR  AUBURN           15:17.58
            :51.54   :56.06   :56.28   :55.08   :55.34   :55.06
            :55.27   :55.35   :55.44   :55.97   :56.01   :56.39
            :56.50   :56.57   :56.51   :56.90   :27.31
    6)   KAUFMAN, SCOTT       JR  FLORIDA          15:23.77
            :52.09   :55.33   :55.52   :55.90   :55.97   :55.67
            :55.11   :55.40   :55.41   :55.93   :56.07   :55.90
            :57.10   :57.94   :58.51   :57.95   :27.97
    7)   SLOCKI, DANIEL       FR  AUBURN           15:25.92
            :53.52   :56.63   :56.09   :55.92   :55.91   :55.46
            :55.72   :55.99   :56.26   :56.23   :56.62   :56.12
            :56.66   :56.88   :57.63   :56.93   :27.35
    8)   OWEN, MATT           SO  GEORGIA          15:27.27
            :50.80   :53.90   :54.42   :54.83   :55.61   :55.87
            :55.95   :56.75   :57.73   :58.49   :57.46   :58.80
            :58.53   :57.55   :57.61   :56.29   :26.68
    9)   FRIEDLANDER, STEVE   JR  FLORIDA          15:34.64
            :53.96   :56.02   :56.52   :56.27   :56.25   :56.34
            :56.63   :56.92   :57.11   :56.91   :56.47   :56.99
            :57.25   :57.64   :58.13   :57.62   :27.61
   10)   COAN, MATT           FR  FLORIDA          15:39.09
            :52.67   :55.97   :56.52   :57.26   :57.62   :57.46
            :57.43   :57.75   :57.75   :57.72   :56.60   :56.50
            :57.07   :57.49   :58.08   :57.37   :27.83
   11)   JONES, JT            SO  ALABAMA          15:39.40
            :53.85   :56.60   :56.50   :56.05   :56.52   :56.22
            :56.73   :56.92   :57.16   :57.36   :58.04   :58.72
            :57.40   :58.13   :58.16   :57.74   :27.30
   12)   FARRINGTON, TIM      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:41.25
            :53.68   :56.92   :57.15   :56.85   :56.97   :57.20
            :56.86   :56.61   :56.92   :57.21   :57.76   :57.53
            :57.74   :58.23   :58.36   :57.30   :27.96
   13)   JAYNES, MYLES        JR  LOUISIANA STATE  15:43.76
            :52.80   :56.08   :56.66   :56.93   :57.14   :56.98
            :57.57   :57.34   :57.58   :58.24   :57.39   :57.89
            :57.63   :58.11   :58.67   :58.56   :28.19
   14)   Taylor, Cole         SO  GEORGIA          15:45.28
            :53.65   :56.56   :56.48   :56.90   :56.65   :57.36
            :57.26   :57.14   :57.44   :57.94   :57.68   :58.09
            :58.81   :58.22   :58.57   :58.47   :28.06
   15)   WEBER, ERIC          FR  KENTUCKY         15:53.81
            :53.74   :56.62   :57.03   :57.37   :57.69   :57.69
            :57.84   :57.73   :57.84   :58.45   :58.46   :58.57
            :58.95   :59.12   :58.86   :59.20   :28.65
   16)   FARRINGTON, MIKE     SO  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:58.41
            :53.63   :56.63   :56.70   :56.94   :57.17   :57.83
            :58.50   :58.72   :58.90   :58.77   :59.15   :58.91
            :59.32   :59.42   :59.51   :59.33   :28.98
   17)   SISK, MARK WAYNE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE  16:00.86
            :53.91   :56.91   :57.45   :57.87   :58.11   :57.16
            :58.06   :58.15   :58.21   :58.42   :58.67   :59.31
            :59.27   :59.75  1:00.16  1:00.11   :29.34
   18)   FALMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA          16:07.35
            :54.69   :57.51   :57.91   :57.70   :57.89   :57.56
            :57.33   :58.02   :58.52   :59.65   :59.73  1:00.24
            :59.95  1:00.21  1:00.48  1:00.73   :29.23
   19)   MINARTZ, JAN         JR  LOUISIANA STATE  16:14.28
            :54.19   :56.92   :56.82   :56.82   :57.76   :58.22
            :59.56  1:00.19  1:00.52  1:00.89  1:01.07  1:00.68
           1:01.30  1:00.96  1:00.09  1:00.04   :28.25
   20)   ROBERTS, DAVE        JR  KENTUCKY         16:17.35
            :54.74   :58.75   :59.31  1:00.20  1:00.02   :59.52
            :59.93   :59.32   :59.68   :59.37   :59.51   :59.88
            :59.70   :59.53   :59.50   :59.51   :28.88
         Z-MENDOZA, MIGUEL    JR  GEORGIA          15:52.80    EX
            :54.16   :56.41   :56.77   :57.23   :56.97   :57.52
            :58.49   :58.41   :58.51   :58.25   :58.85   :58.80
            :58.63   :58.89   :58.71   :58.32   :27.88
         Z-BOSWELL, BRAD      FR  TENNESSEE.       15:55.00    EX
            :53.40   :58.69   :58.66   :59.01   :59.03   :57.86
            :57.76   :58.16   :58.31   :58.50   :57.32   :57.83
            :58.70   :58.89   :57.73   :57.70   :27.45









EVENT:  37    WOMEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       


SEC Meet Record:    1:55.73  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN
NCAA Record:        1:53.91  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2002
Pool Record:        1:55.64  MARTINA MORACOVA      S.M.U.
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:00.67
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         2:04.29


RESULTS of FINALS


 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME


                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL


  1)  COVENTRY, KIRSTY     JR AUBURN            1:58.58               1:56.90
            :26.29   :28.33   :34.63   :27.65
  2)  ELLIS, JAIMIE        SR FLORIDA           2:00.24               1:58.54
            :26.20   :30.37   :34.80   :27.17
  3)  Harm, Tricia         SO GEORGIA           2:00.11               1:59.07
            :25.68   :30.47   :35.14   :27.78
  4)  DUERK, LAUREN        SO AUBURN            2:01.59               2:00.09
            :26.84   :29.76   :34.79   :28.70
  5)  Klein, Melissa       FR GEORGIA           2:00.68               2:00.47
            :26.66   :30.97   :33.96   :28.88
  6)  Poewe, Sarah         SO GEORGIA           2:01.53               2:00.54
            :26.19   :30.90   :33.91   :29.54
  7)  DeScenza, Mary       SO GEORGIA           2:00.92               2:00.55
            :25.50   :30.18   :37.53   :27.34
  8)  LUNSMANN, LESLIE     SO AUBURN            2:01.22               2:01.58
            :26.06   :31.12   :36.18   :28.22


                               CONSOLATION FINAL


  9)  JOHNSON, BRITTANY    FR FLORIDA           2:01.71               2:00.52
            :27.03   :30.17   :35.42   :27.90
 10)  RETRUM, LEAH         FR FLORIDA           2:02.74               2:00.99
            :27.33   :29.53   :35.84   :28.29
 11)  CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR AUBURN            2:01.94               2:01.92
            :26.25   :30.77   :36.70   :28.20
 12)  BERNHARDT, VIPA      SO FLORIDA           2:02.30               2:02.12
            :27.62   :32.25   :33.99   :28.26
 13)  TOMES, MEGAN         FR TENNESSEE         2:02.49               2:02.55
            :26.95   :30.83   :36.24   :28.53
 14)  KENNEDY, KATIE       JR FLORIDA           2:02.50               2:02.76
            :27.39   :31.07   :35.58   :28.72
 15)  McCANN, KATIE        JR FLORIDA           2:02.04               2:02.98
            :26.90   :30.26   :36.67   :29.15
 16)  GRAHAM, LAURA        SO KENTUCKY          2:03.46               2:03.07
            :26.83   :31.53   :35.10   :29.61











RESULTS of PRELIMS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   COVENTRY, KIRSTY     JR  AUBURN            1:58.58
            :26.04   :29.47   :34.55   :28.52
    2)   Harm, Tricia         SO  GEORGIA           2:00.11
            :25.44   :30.08   :36.18   :28.41
    3)   ELLIS, JAIMIE        SR  FLORIDA           2:00.24
            :26.53   :30.17   :35.77   :27.77
    4)   Klein, Melissa       FR  GEORGIA           2:00.68
            :26.85   :30.72   :34.23   :28.88
    5)   DeScenza, Mary       SO  GEORGIA           2:00.92
            :25.50   :29.63   :37.85   :27.94
    6)   LUNSMANN, LESLIE     SO  AUBURN            2:01.22
            :26.21   :30.53   :35.90   :28.58
    7)   Poewe, Sarah         SO  GEORGIA           2:01.53
            :26.33   :31.22   :33.99   :29.99
    8)   DUERK, LAUREN        SO  AUBURN            2:01.59
            :27.26   :30.41   :34.93   :28.99
    9)   JOHNSON, BRITTANY    FR  FLORIDA           2:01.71
            :27.22   :30.60   :35.81   :28.08
   10)   CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR  AUBURN            2:01.94
            :25.65   :30.29   :37.73   :28.27
   11)   McCANN, KATIE        JR  FLORIDA           2:02.04
            :26.82   :30.39   :35.88   :28.95
   12)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      SO  FLORIDA           2:02.30
            :26.41   :32.29   :34.85   :28.75
   13)   TOMES, MEGAN         FR  TENNESSEE         2:02.49
            :26.55   :30.28   :36.31   :29.35
   14)   KENNEDY, KATIE       JR  FLORIDA           2:02.50
            :27.36   :31.19   :35.25   :28.70
   15)   RETRUM, LEAH         FR  FLORIDA           2:02.74
            :27.19   :29.57   :36.89   :29.09
   16)   GRAHAM, LAURA        SO  KENTUCKY          2:03.46
            :27.05   :31.59   :35.10   :29.72
   17)   VOLCAN, ERIN         SO  AUBURN            2:04.20
            :26.87   :29.28   :38.52   :29.53
   18)   Ertter, Lindsey      JR  GEORGIA           2:06.49
            :28.88   :33.02   :34.90   :29.69
   19)   HARPER, REBECCA      JR  FLORIDA           2:07.00
            :27.03   :30.99   :39.43   :29.55
   20)   CHRISTY, ELIZABETH   FR  TENNESSEE         2:07.91
            :27.68   :31.81   :38.54   :29.88
   21)   CLAY, TIFFANY        FR  TENNESSEE         2:08.15
            :27.55   :33.58   :36.03   :30.99
   22)   TRAHAN, KENDRA       SR  KENTUCKY          2:08.31
            :28.87   :32.78   :36.35   :30.31
   23)   FULOP, MARIANN       FR  ARKANSAS          2:08.34
            :27.20   :30.96   :39.88   :30.30
   24)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:08.61
            :27.29   :32.78   :37.81   :30.73
   25)   BROCKMAN, BETSY      SO  TENNESSEE         2:08.81
            :27.97   :32.17   :37.93   :30.74
   26)   SHARPE, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA           2:08.89
            :27.73   :31.42   :38.91   :30.83
   27)   GRANT, ANNA          SO  ALABAMA           2:09.32
            :27.31   :31.42   :39.83   :30.76
   28)   NIEDER, SUSIE        SR  ARKANSAS          2:10.29
            :28.68   :34.10   :37.45   :30.06
   29)   YEAGER, ASHLEY       FR  TENNESSEE         2:10.58
            :27.15   :32.77   :39.81   :30.85
   30)   HARVEY, LAUREN       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:11.23
            :28.71   :35.29   :37.39   :29.84
   31)   MOORE, MARGARET      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:11.69
            :28.53   :34.01   :38.76   :30.39
   32)   PETRY, LISA          JR  ARKANSAS          2:11.81
            :29.43   :31.78   :40.34   :30.26
   33)   LUTZ, JULIA          FR  TENNESSEE         2:11.93
            :27.58   :35.09   :38.84   :30.42
   34)   MUCK, MOLLY          FR  ARKANSAS          2:12.43
            :28.20   :34.13   :38.24   :31.86
   35)   JOHNS, EMILY         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:12.47
            :29.03   :35.13   :38.02   :30.29
   36)   WOLTERS, MEGAN       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:13.90
            :28.47   :32.65   :41.92   :30.86
   37)   BEJI, SELMA          FR  ALABAMA           2:14.25
            :28.94   :32.97   :40.04   :32.30
   38)   JOHNSON, MEAGAN      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:16.51
            :28.52   :35.44   :42.17   :30.38
         Z-WHEATLEY, AMY      SO  AUBURN            DISQUAL
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-BEARD, BLAIR       SR  FLORIDA           2:04.15    SCR
            :27.29   :32.03   :35.44   :29.39
         Z-MALBROUGH,JEANNINE FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:18.77    SCR
            :29.65   :35.36   :39.68   :34.08









EVENT:  38      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       


SEC Meet Record:    1:43.91  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA
NCAA Record:        1:42.66  GEORGE BOVELL         AUBURN            2003
Pool Record:        1:44.03  MARKUS ROGAN          STANFORD          2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:46.69
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:49.89


RESULTS of FINALS


 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME


                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL


  1)  BOVELL, GEORGE       SO AUBURN            1:47.46               1:43.73**
            :22.99   :25.09   :30.35   :25.30
  ** SEC Meet Record:   Pool Record:
  2)  LOCHTE, RYAN         SO FLORIDA           1:47.88               1:43.84
            :22.84   :25.89   :30.64   :24.47
  3)  GANGLOFF, MARK       SR AUBURN            1:46.29               1:44.69
            :23.21   :27.07   :29.39   :25.02
  4)  SHANTEAU, ERIC       SO AUBURN            1:46.17               1:45.36
            :23.67   :26.80   :30.29   :24.60
  5)  BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.64               1:47.31
            :24.10   :27.58   :30.81   :24.82
  6)  KNOWLES, JEREMY      SR AUBURN            1:47.44               1:47.45
            :24.03   :26.98   :31.14   :25.30
  7)  WORBY, BEN           SR ALABAMA           1:48.26               1:47.79
            :23.39   :28.23   :30.15   :26.02
  8)  VAN WIE, DOUG        SO AUBURN            1:48.31               1:49.25
            :23.55   :26.04   :34.02   :25.64


                               CONSOLATION FINAL


  9)  CADY, KURT           SO AUBURN            1:48.57               1:46.71
            :23.59   :27.45   :30.31   :25.36
 10)  BREE, ANDREW         SR TENNESSEE.        1:48.82               1:48.16
            :23.77   :28.66   :30.26   :25.47
 11)  KELLAM, CHRIS        SR FLORIDA           1:48.41               1:48.57
            :23.59   :25.83   :33.38   :25.77
 12)  Lam, Randy           SR GEORGIA           1:49.20               1:48.58
            :23.26   :27.62   :31.93   :25.77
 13)  McAuliffe, Brent     SR GEORGIA           1:48.45               1:48.71
            :23.85   :28.06   :30.67   :26.13
 14)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      JR ALABAMA           1:49.56               1:50.46
            :23.45   :27.27   :32.96   :26.78
 15)  SIOUI, ADAM          JR FLORIDA           1:49.73               1:50.98
            :23.90   :27.55   :33.87   :25.66
      MANLEY, STEVEN       SO KENTUCKY          1:48.38               DISQUAL
            :23.67   :27.85   :30.81  DISQUAL











RESULTS of PRELIMS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   SHANTEAU, ERIC       SO  AUBURN            1:46.17
            :23.88   :26.68   :30.33   :25.28
    2)   GANGLOFF, MARK       SR  AUBURN            1:46.29
            :23.66   :27.07   :30.21   :25.35
    3)   KNOWLES, JEREMY      SR  AUBURN            1:47.44
            :23.66   :26.57   :31.64   :25.57
    4)   BOVELL, GEORGE       SO  AUBURN            1:47.46
            :23.64   :27.01   :31.61   :25.20
    5)   BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.64
            :24.23   :27.43   :31.22   :24.76
    6)   LOCHTE, RYAN         SO  FLORIDA           1:47.88
            :23.34   :27.31   :31.75   :25.48
    7)   WORBY, BEN           SR  ALABAMA           1:48.26
            :23.32   :27.62   :30.36   :26.96
    8)   VAN WIE, DOUG        SO  AUBURN            1:48.31
            :23.37   :25.82   :33.77   :25.35
    9)   MANLEY, STEVEN       SO  KENTUCKY          1:48.38
            :23.68   :27.91   :30.96   :25.83
   10)   KELLAM, CHRIS        SR  FLORIDA           1:48.41
            :23.56   :25.77   :33.86   :25.22
   11)   McAuliffe, Brent     SR  GEORGIA           1:48.45
            :23.91   :27.54   :30.67   :26.33
   12)   CADY, KURT           SO  AUBURN            1:48.57
            :23.10   :27.92   :31.76   :25.79
   13)   BREE, ANDREW         SR  TENNESSEE.        1:48.82
            :23.96   :28.83   :30.66   :25.37
   14)   Lam, Randy           SR  GEORGIA           1:49.20
            :23.48   :27.75   :32.03   :25.94
   15)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      JR  ALABAMA           1:49.56
            :23.37   :27.05   :32.66   :26.48
   16)   SIOUI, ADAM          JR  FLORIDA           1:49.73
            :23.06   :26.99   :34.02   :25.66
   17)   OSBORNE, SEAN        FR  AUBURN            1:50.01
            :24.20   :28.44   :31.28   :26.09
   18)   SCHNEIDER, JOEY      FR  AUBURN            1:50.36
            :23.00   :27.36   :33.39   :26.61
   19)   CRUZ, DANIEL         JR  KENTUCKY          1:50.83
            :23.42   :27.96   :33.34   :26.11
   20)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    JR  KENTUCKY          1:51.05
            :23.09   :27.31   :33.61   :27.04
   21)   HANSEN, TIM          FR  ALABAMA           1:51.15
            :24.08   :28.33   :32.02   :26.72
   22)   BOYES, JUSTIN        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:51.95
            :24.14   :28.70   :31.91   :27.20
   23)   Parsley, Jeff        SO  GEORGIA           1:52.01
            :24.34   :29.34   :31.80   :26.53
   24)   FISCHETTI, ROBBIE    FR  FLORIDA           1:52.29
            :24.93   :28.56   :31.92   :26.88
   25)   TAM, ANSEL           SR  FLORIDA           1:52.34
            :25.04   :29.35   :31.27   :26.68
   26)   ULRICH, CLAUDIO      SR  FLORIDA           1:52.45
            :23.62   :27.52   :33.67   :27.64
   27)   Salyards, Kyle       SR  GEORGIA           1:53.16
            :24.50   :29.13   :31.02   :28.51
   27)   WELCH, COREY         JR  FLORIDA           1:53.16
            :25.83   :28.61   :31.64   :27.08
   29)   FISCHER, EVAN        SR  TENNESSEE.        1:53.38
            :24.71   :29.59   :31.84   :27.24
   30)   REDINGER, DANE       JR  KENTUCKY          1:55.90
            :24.84   :29.53   :33.90   :27.63
   31)   KATA, JUSTIN         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:56.51
            :24.95   :30.45   :33.05   :28.06
   32)   HUSTON, KIEL         SO  TENNESSEE.        1:57.31
            :24.74   :30.07   :33.32   :29.18
   33)   ROMERO, BERNARDO     SO  ALABAMA           1:57.61
            :25.10   :30.38   :34.23   :27.90
   34)   COENEN, MATT         SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:57.86
            :25.11   :30.88   :32.75   :29.12
   35)   ARCKEY, BRENT        SO  ALABAMA           1:58.68
            :24.48   :29.59   :35.30   :29.31
   36)   CANNIZZARO, LEON     SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:00.08
            :24.32   :29.07   :36.53   :30.16
   37)   VAIRO, JAMES         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:00.56
            :24.66   :30.48   :35.33   :30.09
         Z-CELLINI, MICHAEL   FR  GEORGIA           1:51.28    SCR
            :24.06   :27.41   :32.34   :27.47
         Z-RATLIFF, WILL      JR  FLORIDA           1:51.92    SCR
            :24.70   :29.15   :31.02   :27.05
         Z-THORNBURN, WILL    FR  GEORGIA           1:52.67    SCR
            :24.86   :27.90   :33.67   :26.24
         Z-MOORE, CAMERON     JR  KENTUCKY          1:56.61    SCR
            :24.63   :29.68   :34.63   :27.67
         Z-ARROYO, GUIDO      SO  ALABAMA           2:01.14    SCR
            :25.42   :31.91   :35.13   :28.68









EVENT:  39    WOMEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               


SEC Meet Record:     :47.49  Maritza Correia       GEORGIA
NCAA Record:         :47.00  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2003
Pool Record:         :48.05  MARTINA MORACOVA      S.M.U.
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :49.78
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:          :51.27


RESULTS of FINALS


 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME


                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL


  1)  COPARROPA, EILEEN    SR AUBURN             :48.69                :48.57
            :23.51   :25.06
  2)  Joyce, Kara Lynn     FR GEORGIA            :49.18                :48.66
            :23.33   :25.33
  3)  SHORT, BECKY         SR AUBURN             :49.06                :48.99
            :23.45   :25.54
  4)  SWINDLE, CHRISTINA   FR AUBURN             :49.58                :49.28
            :23.52   :25.76
  5)  Van ASSEN, JENN      SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.46                :49.40
            :24.07   :25.33
  6)  Mabry, Neka          SR GEORGIA            :49.30                :49.60
            :23.66   :25.94
  7)  KEMP, HEATHER        SR AUBURN             :49.33                :49.86
            :24.15   :25.71
  8)  SKAGGS, HEATHER      SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.65                :50.02
            :23.99   :26.03


                               CONSOLATION FINAL


  9)  Georoff, Andrea      JR GEORGIA            :49.74                :49.66
            :23.80   :25.86
 10)  UHLE, MARIETTA       SO FLORIDA            :50.41                :50.21
            :24.23   :25.98
 11)  GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SR FLORIDA            :50.18                :50.24
            :24.19   :26.05
 12)  Kearns, Paige        JR GEORGIA            :50.28                :50.26
            :24.26   :26***
 13)  Arsenault, Samantha  JR GEORGIA            :50.23                :50.37
            :24.33   :26.04
 14)  McHUGH, CAROLYNN     JR SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.42                :50.45
            :24.25   :26.20
 15)  ATKINSON, JANELLE    JR FLORIDA            :50.52                :50.65
            :24.66   :25.99
 16)  BASTAK, ASHLEIGH     SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.38                :50.79
            :24.44   :26.35











RESULTS of PRELIMS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   COPARROPA, EILEEN    SR  AUBURN             :48.69
            :23.59   :25.10
    2)   SHORT, BECKY         SR  AUBURN             :49.06
            :23.59   :25.47
    3)   Joyce, Kara Lynn     FR  GEORGIA            :49.18
            :23.79   :25.39
    4)   Mabry, Neka          SR  GEORGIA            :49.30
            :23.54   :25.76
    5)   KEMP, HEATHER        SR  AUBURN             :49.33
            :23.94   :25.39
    6)   Van ASSEN, JENN      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.46
            :24.00   :25.46
    7)   SWINDLE, CHRISTINA   FR  AUBURN             :49.58
            :23.65   :25.93
    8)   SKAGGS, HEATHER      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.65
            :23.83   :25.82
    9)   Georoff, Andrea      JR  GEORGIA            :49.74
            :23.58   :26.16
   10)   GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SR  FLORIDA            :50.18
            :24.20   :25.98
   11)   Arsenault, Samantha  JR  GEORGIA            :50.23
            :24.00   :26.23
   12)   Kearns, Paige        JR  GEORGIA            :50.28
            :24.15   :26.13
   13)   BASTAK, ASHLEIGH     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.38
            :23.99   :26.39
   14)   UHLE, MARIETTA       SO  FLORIDA            :50.41
            :24.20   :26.21
   15)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.42
            :23.91   :26.51
   16)   ATKINSON, JANELLE    JR  FLORIDA            :50.52
            :24.42   :26.10
   17)   ANDERSON, JENNI      JR  AUBURN             :50.73
            :24.30   :26.43
   18)   STONER, PEGGY        SR  ARKANSAS           :50.77
            :24.18   :26.59
   19)   TERVEER, ABBI        SO  TENNESSEE          :51.02
            :24.67   :26.35
   20)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     JR  ARKANSAS           :51.10
            :24.74   :26.36
   21)   JOHNS, LESLIE        SR  ARKANSAS           :51.23
            :24.35   :26.88
   22)   TERNENT, TARYN       SR  TENNESSEE          :51.56
            :24.61   :26.95
   23)   SKAGGS, HALEY        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.60
            :24.50   :27.10
   24)   SEMCO, ARLENE        JR  ALABAMA            :51.61
            :24.40   :27.21
   25)   BASSINO, MELINA      FR  ALABAMA            :51.88
            :24.66   :27.22
   26)   BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.92
            :24.64   :27.28
   27)   LESLIE, DONNA        SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.97
            :25.42   :26.55
   28)   BEADLE, MARGARET     JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.99
            :25.20   :26.79
   29)   GILBERT, AMANDA      FR  ALABAMA            :52.08
            :25.26   :26.82
   30)   HASS, LANA           SO  ARKANSAS           :52.09
            :25.00   :27.09
   31)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       FR  KENTUCKY           :52.15
            :24.84   :27.31
   32)   VROOMAN, MARCI       JR  KENTUCKY           :52.69
            :25.63   :27.06
   33)   THIBODEAUX, KRISTEN  SO  ARKANSAS           :52.77
            :24.88   :27.89
   34)   CHETCUTI-McLEAN,JOAN SO  KENTUCKY           :52.86
            :24.67   :28.19
   35)   KEEFER, MEGHAN       FR  TENNESSEE          :52.88
            :25.50   :27.38
   36)   LAFEVERS, ALISON     SO  ALABAMA            :53.05
            :25.29   :27.76
   37)   BLEVINS, JESSICA     JR  TENNESSEE          :53.19
            :25.36   :27.83
   38)   THEILEMANN, TARA     FR  ALABAMA            :53.26
            :25.51   :27.75
   39)   BOURGEOIS, AMANDA    SR  KENTUCKY           :53.30
            :25.65   :27.65
   40)   ADAMS, SONYA         SO  ALABAMA            :53.38
            :25.85   :27.53
   41)   MOORE, MARGARET      JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :53.41
            :25.46   :27.95
   42)   MOON, KRISTIN        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :53.43
            :25.34   :28.09
   43)   ROGERS, REBECCA      FR  ALABAMA            :53.56
            :25.72   :27.84
   44)   ANDREWS, BENNETT     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :53.78
            :25.67   :28.11
   45)   ATHAYDE, TATIANA     SO  TENNESSEE          :53.96
            :25.70   :28.26
   46)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.47
            :25.31   :29.16
   47)   MILTENBERGER,CACKEY  SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.51
            :25.96   :28.55
   48)   HONG, CHRISTINA      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.27
            :26.59   :28.68
         AUER, BARBARA        SR  ARKANSAS          DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-KOLUKANOVA, JANA   SO  AUBURN             :49.37    SCR
            :24.00   :25.37
         Z-WOODRUFF,CHRISTINE JR  FLORIDA            :50.89    SCR
            :24.39   :26.49
         Z-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE   SO  GEORGIA            :51.71    SCR
            :24.98   :26.73
         Z-ROSE, REBECCA      SR  GEORGIA            :53.82    SCR
            :25.98   :27.84
         Z-TAYLOR, RACHEL     SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.19    SCR
            :26.62   :28.57
         Z-RIDGWAY, SARAH     FR  TENNESSEE          :56.10    SCR
            :26.52   :29.58









EVENT:  40      MEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               


SEC Meet Record:     :42.63  FRED BOUSQUET         AUBURN            2003
NCAA Record:         :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
Pool Record:         :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :43.53
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:          :44.83


RESULTS of FINALS


 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME


                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL


  1)  BOUSQUET, FRED       JR AUBURN             :44.04                :42.53**
            :20.58   :21.95
  ** SEC Meet Record:
  2)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     JR AUBURN             :42.87                :43.02
            :20.53   :22.49
  3)  JAYME, CARLOS        SR FLORIDA            :44.31                :43.36
            :20.53   :22.83
  4)  GIBB, DEREK          SR AUBURN             :43.70                :43.55
            :20.48   :23.07
  5)  FARNHAM, DANIEL      SO KENTUCKY           :44.43                :44.06
            :21.17   :22.89
  6)  ERASMUS, DARREN      SO ALABAMA            :43.82                :44.34
            :20.79   :23.55
  7)  ROSAL, RAYMOND       SR TENNESSEE.         :44.57                :44.38
            :21.06   :23.32
  8)  DAVIDSON, TROY       JR ALABAMA            :44.67                :44.63
            :21.29   :23.34


                               CONSOLATION FINAL


  9)  SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SR FLORIDA            :45.06                :44.77
            :21.61   :23.16
 10)  Gardner, Scott       JR GEORGIA            :45.13                :44.92
            :21.12   :23.80
 11)  Verhoef, Peter       SO GEORGIA            :44.77                :44.94
            :21.48   :23.46
 12)  GUSTAFSON, TYLER     SO TENNESSEE.         :45.01                :45.08
            :21.96   :23.12
 13)  ERHARTIC, IGOR       FR ALABAMA            :45.13                :45.20
            :21.70   :23.50
 14)  MURPHY, ED           SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.03                :45.25
            :21.96   :23.29
 15)  PATRICK, TIM         JR KENTUCKY           :45.04                :45.48
            :21.11   :24.37
 16)  Laban, Josh          JR GEORGIA            :44.86                :45.52
            :21.84   :23.68











RESULTS of PRELIMS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     JR  AUBURN             :42.87
            :20.68   :22.19
    2)   GIBB, DEREK          SR  AUBURN             :43.70
            :20.85   :22.85
    3)   ERASMUS, DARREN      SO  ALABAMA            :43.82
            :20.80   :23.02
    4)   BOUSQUET, FRED       JR  AUBURN             :44.04
            :21.36   :22.68
    5)   JAYME, CARLOS        SR  FLORIDA            :44.31
            :21.45   :22.86
    6)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      SO  KENTUCKY           :44.43
            :21.05   :23.38
    7)   ROSAL, RAYMOND       SR  TENNESSEE.         :44.57
            :21.31   :23.26
    8)   DAVIDSON, TROY       JR  ALABAMA            :44.67
            :21.55   :23.12
    9)   Verhoef, Peter       SO  GEORGIA            :44.77
            :21.41   :23.36
   10)   Laban, Josh          JR  GEORGIA            :44.86
            :21.60   :23.26
   11)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     SO  TENNESSEE.         :45.01
            :21.73   :23.28
   12)   MURPHY, ED           SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.03
            :21.97   :23.06
   13)   PATRICK, TIM         JR  KENTUCKY           :45.04
            :21.12   :23.92
   14)   SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SR  FLORIDA            :45.06
            :21.84   :23.22
   15)   ERHARTIC, IGOR       FR  ALABAMA            :45.13
            :21.56   :23.57
   15)   Gardner, Scott       JR  GEORGIA            :45.13
            :21.43   :23.70
   17)   Alleyne, Damian      SO  GEORGIA            :45.15
            :21.69   :23.46
   18)   Hollinger, Cameron   FR  GEORGIA            :45.24
            :21.54   :23.70
   19)   ASHBY, BRENDAN       SR  ALABAMA            :45.26
            :21.67   :23.59
   20)   STANCZYK, CHRIS      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :45.39
            :21.80   :23.59
   21)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    JR  KENTUCKY           :45.44
            :21.37   :24.07
   22)   ENGLE, ANDREW        FR  TENNESSEE.         :45.47
            :21.65   :23.82
   23)   WILCOX, JAMES        SR  ALABAMA            :45.55
            :21.98   :23.57
   24)   BATHAZI, TOMI        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.75
            :22.14   :23.61
   25)   DUFF, REID           SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.85
            :21.80   :24.05
   26)   NYLANDER, EVEN       SR  TENNESSEE.         :45.95
            :22.04   :23.91
   27)   BARROS, FERNANDO     SR  KENTUCKY           :46.03
            :21.39   :24.64
   28)   CLOUGH, BRYCE        FR  TENNESSEE.         :46.34
            :22.09   :24.25
   29)   ASHBY, RYAN          SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :46.36
            :21.99   :24.37
   30)   FULTON, JOSH         JR  TENNESSEE.         :46.53
            :21.82   :24.71
   31)   PARKIN, JOSH         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :46.75
            :22.37   :24.38
   32)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      SO  TENNESSEE.         :46.81
            :22.31   :24.50
   33)   DOYLE, MARK          FR  KENTUCKY           :46.92
            :22.30   :24.62
   34)   SZUCS, TAMAS         SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :46.95
            :22.78   :24.17
   35)   LOWE, NEIL           SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.06
            :22.36   :24.70
   36)   BASTAK, ADAM         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.12
            :22.16   :24.96
   37)   MOON, ROBBIE         SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.19
            :22.29   :24.90
   37)   MACK, COLBY          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.19
            :22.60   :24.59
   39)   SMITH, JEFF          SR  ALABAMA            :47.89
            :22.58   :25.31
   40)   BURKHARD, MATT       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :48.39
            :22.73   :25.66
         HEBERT, ROSS         SO  LOUISIANA STATE   DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-PASCALE, JOE       FR  AUBURN            DISQUAL
            :20.31  DISQUAL
         COCHRAN, RYAN        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-LUNDQUIST, BRYAN   FR  AUBURN             :44.06    SCR
            :21.04   :23.02
         Z-FLATT, WES         FR  AUBURN             :44.90    SCR
            :21.61   :23.29
         Z-TAYLOR, ANDREW     FR  GEORGIA            :46.25    SCR
            :21.90   :24.35
         Z-WARY, CHRIS        FR  TENNESSEE.         :46.92    SCR
            :22.30   :24.62
         Z-LENYK, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA            :47.13    SCR
            :22.48   :24.65
         Z-CARTLEDGE, JON     JR  KENTUCKY           :47.24    SCR
            :22.74   :24.50
         Z-FARRIS, ANDY       SO  KENTUCKY           :47.85    SCR
            :22.66   :25.19









EVENT:  41    WOMEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            


SEC Meet Record:    3:34.19  GEORGIA
NCAA Record:        3:31.45  AUBURN                                  2003
Pool Record:        3:33.75  STANFORD
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:38.32
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         3:44.86


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME


    1)   GEORGIA                                    3:33.75 **
      1) Mabry, Neka         SR   :54.19    3) DeScenza, Mary      SO   :51.17
      2) Poewe, Sarah        SO   :59.97    4) Joyce, Kara Lynn    FR   :48.42
  ** SEC Meet Record:
    2)   AUBURN                                     3:36.44
      1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    JR   :53.16    3) HOELZER, MARGARET   JR   :51.77
      2) SWANDER, LAURA      SR  1:02.14    4) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SR   :49.37


    3)   FLORIDA                                    3:38.25
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    JR   :53.98    3) UHLE, MARIETTA      SO   :54.14
      2) BERNHARDT, VIPA     SO  1:00.41    4) GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SR   :49.72


    4)   TENNESSEE                                  3:42.61
      1) TOMES, MEGAN        FR   :55.47    3) FESSEL, JACQUE      SO   :53.10
      2) CLAY, TIFFANY       FR  1:03.02    4) TERVEER, ABBI       SO   :51.02


    5)   KENTUCKY                                   3:48.35
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    JR   :56.02    3) GIBSON, SUNNY       FR   :57.92
      2) GRAHAM, LAURA       SO  1:02.34    4) DEVEAUX, NIKIA      FR   :52.07


    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:48.72
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      JR   :57.20    3) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :56.48
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      JR  1:03.75    4) BEADLE, MARGARET    JR   :51.29


    7)   ARKANSAS                                   3:49.57
      1) ORWIG, DRUE         SR   :57.42    3) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    JR   :55.35
      2) HASS, LANA          SO  1:06.05    4) STONER, PEGGY       SR   :50.75


    8)   ALABAMA                                    3:54.42
      1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  SO   :54.99    3) ADAMS, SONYA        SO   :59.16
      2) GILBERT, AMANDA     FR  1:08.54    4) GRANT, ANNA         SO   :51.73


         SOUTH CAROLINA                             DISQUAL
      1) Van ASSEN, JENN     SR   :57.17    3) FIORENTINO, KENDEL  FR   :56.79
      2) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    JR  1:05.76    4) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH    SR  DISQUAL











EVENT:  42      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            


SEC Meet Record:    3:09.17  AUBURN
NCAA Record:        3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
Pool Record:        3:06.81  STANFORD                                2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:12.36
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         3:18.13


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME


    1)   AUBURN                                     3:09.39
      1) HUNT, BRYCE         SR   :47.17    3) KNOWLES, JEREMY     SR   :47.47
      2) GANGLOFF, MARK      SR   :52.10    4) GIBB, DEREK         SR   :42.65


    2)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:12.35
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      SR   :46.26    3) LOWE, NEIL          SR   :48.23
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  JR   :53.47    4) STANCZYK, CHRIS     SR   :44.39


    3)   FLORIDA                                    3:12.56
      1) KELLAM, CHRIS       SR   :48.04    3) MANGABEIRA, GABE    JR   :47.15
      2) MRAZEK, WILLIAM     FR   :54.29    4) JAYME, CARLOS       SR   :43.08


    4)   GEORGIA                                    3:14.75
      1) Osborn, Peter       JR   :49.02    3) Verhoef, Peter      SO   :47.88
      2) Gardner, Scott      JR   :53.50    4) Hollinger, Cameron  FR   :44.35


    5)   ALABAMA                                    3:18.44
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     JR   :49.98    3) FALMION, CHRIS      JR   :48.84
      2) WORBY, BEN          SR   :55.55    4) WILCOX, JAMES       SR   :44.07


    6)   KENTUCKY                                   3:18.61
      1) BARROS, FERNANDO    SR   :50.38    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        JR   :48.00
      2) MANLEY, STEVEN      SO   :56.27    4) FARNHAM, DANIEL     SO   :43.96


    7)   TENNESSEE                                  3:19.22
      1) FULTON, JOSH        JR   :50.28    3) GRAVES, JAMIE       SR   :48.51
      2) DEPUTY, BRENT       FR   :55.59    4) DURYEA, BRAD        JR   :44.84


    8)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:21.50
      1) DERIEG, LIR         SR   :50.86    3) PARKIN, JOSH        JR   :49.11
      2) BATHAZI, ISTVAN     SR   :56.93    4) MURPHY, ED          SR   :44.60
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.