Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

DAY 2 RESULTS

EVENT:  11      MEN's       1  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      



                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS


   1  TARANTINO, JAVON     FR TENNESSEE.                311.60          356.35
   2  JONES, PHIL          JR TENNESSEE.                349.30          351.85
   3  BRADLEY, ANDY        JR SOUTH CAROLINA            364.90          344.30
   4  GARCIA, CAESAR       SR AUBURN                    330.05          339.75
   5  WILCOX, ZACK         JR FLORIDA                   314.55          320.80
   6  BRICKER, MATT        JR AUBURN                    310.85          320.30
   7  SEGERLIN, STEVEN     FR AUBURN                    299.00          303.15
   8  EMMERTON, DEAN       SO SOUTH CAROLINA            304.90          251.45


   9  Colwill, Chris       FR GEORGIA                   289.25
  10  SMITH, STEWART       JR ALABAMA                   284.05
  11  RODRIGUEZ, MARIO     JR KENTUCKY                  279.15
  12  BALMAN, IAN          SO SOUTH CAROLINA            274.25
  13  MAPLE, JESSE         FR ALABAMA                   268.80
  14  SIVULKA, ANDREW      JR AUBURN                    268.55
  15  SCHMIDT, JUSTIN      FR FLORIDA                   267.15
  16  ASHWORTH, AARON         ALABAMA                   261.85


  17  VENDITTI, JOHN       SO TENNESSEE.                244.40
  18  Avery, Todd          JR GEORGIA                   242.15
  19  HARRIS, ALAN         SO ALABAMA                   238.15
  20  CRUM, ANDY           FR LOUISIANA STATE           225.50
  21  KEANE, ANDREW        FR LOUISIANA STATE           218.15









EVENT:  12    WOMEN's       3  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      



                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS


   1  BASSHAM, LANE        SR ALABAMA           330.70  537.95  207.25  529.55
   2  MORAN, MANDY         SR ARKANSAS          313.35  512.90  199.55  514.85
   3  RUBENSTEIN, ASHLEY   SR AUBURN            312.90  502.65  189.75  497.00
   4  BRENNAN, ALLISON     SO SOUTH CAROLINA    312.50  507.35  194.85  481.15
   5  McCALLEY, LAURYN     JR TENNESSEE         270.75  473.95  203.20  480.45
   6  WANTZ, JESSICA       JR LOUISIANA STATE   295.10  492.20  197.10  471.45
   7  BOLT, NICOLE         JR FLORIDA           305.60  482.45  176.85  459.85
   8  CONNOR, KRISTIN      SR FLORIDA           305.40  470.05  164.65  396.40


   9  Bassham, Brooke      JR GEORGIA           283.40  452.75
  10  KING, LAUREN         JR SOUTH CAROLINA    256.35  450.80
  11  THOMPSON, JESSICA    SO KENTUCKY          261.60  449.00
  12  RASMUSSEN, CRYSTAL   SO ALABAMA           264.75  448.85
  13  RETRUM, KARI         FR KENTUCKY          263.00  442.25
  14  Hunter, Emily        FR GEORGIA           264.65  419.15
  15  BECKER, JILLIAN      SO KENTUCKY          252.00  418.95
  16  BRADLEY, ALICIA      FR ARKANSAS          252.65  410.10


  17  Z-HERSHMAN, SARA     FR GEORGIA           243.85  404.45
  18  WELLS, KYLEE         SR TENNESSEE         215.20  396.95
  19  BROWN, JOEY          FR KENTUCKY          227.05  396.05
  20  HASTREITER, JENNA    FR ALABAMA           232.50  395.00
  21  SAUCIER, HALI        FR LOUISIANA STATE   234.95  387.00
  22  KORTH, RACHEL        JR AUBURN            219.55  385.65
  23  HAVENS, LYNDSEY      FR SOUTH CAROLINA    219.55  376.10
  24  FULMER, BRITTANY     FR TENNESSEE         214.90  372.65
  25  TUTHILL, KARISSA     FR ALABAMA           208.40  361.20









EVENT:  13    WOMEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               


SEC Meet Record:    4:41.02  Maritza Correia       GEORGIA
NCAA Record:        4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
Pool Record:        4:40.22  LINDSAY BENKO         SOUTHERN CAL.
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:45.46
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         4:54.02


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   McLARTY, SARA        SR  FLORIDA           4:41.73
            :53.84   :56.72   :56.94   :56.90   :57.33
    2)   Conway, Laura        SO  GEORGIA           4:43.58
            :54.90   :57.31   :57.25   :57.10   :57.02
    3)   BINDER, ADRIENNE     FR  AUBURN            4:44.15
            :54.35   :56.88   :57.60   :58.06   :57.26
    4)   ATKINSON, JANELLE    JR  FLORIDA           4:45.28
            :55.89   :57.57   :57.89   :57.80   :56.13
    5)   KEMP, HEATHER        SR  AUBURN            4:46.29
            :54.21   :57.50   :58.39   :58.57   :57.62
    6)   Maust, Claire        FR  GEORGIA           4:46.81
            :55.89   :58.02   :57.79   :57.67   :57.44
    7)   Hardt, Julie         SR  GEORGIA           4:47.84
            :55.46   :58.09   :57.69   :58.37   :58.23
    8)   BALL, KATIE          FR  FLORIDA           4:48.51
            :55.32   :57.39   :57.54   :58.57   :59.69
    9)   SMITH, STEPHANIE     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:49.49
            :56.28   :58.12   :58.35   :58.38   :58.36
   10)   PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      FR  AUBURN            4:49.83
            :55.35   :57.96   :58.68   :59.09   :58.75
   11)   LYNN, WHITNEY        JR  ARKANSAS          4:49.98
            :54.89   :57.92   :58.68   :59.52   :58.97
   12)   TANNHAUSER, JAMIE    SO  FLORIDA           4:50.26
            :55.17   :58.03   :58.64   :59.44   :58.98
   13)   GREEN, MEREDITH      JR  FLORIDA           4:52.07
            :55.39   :58.02   :59.12   :59.60   :59.94
   14)   WEATHERMAN, NICOLE   FR  ALABAMA           4:55.12
            :55.20   :57.96   :59.77  1:00.85  1:01.34
   15)   CAIN, MISTY          FR  TENNESSEE         4:57.21
            :57.02   :59.67  1:00.13  1:00.19  1:00.20
   16)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     JR  KENTUCKY          4:57.52
            :57.35  1:00.00   :59.97  1:00.98   :59.22
   17)   DEDEKIND, BRONWYN    SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:57.78
            :56.10   :59.61  1:00.55  1:00.99  1:00.53
   18)   MAY, KAELON          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:58.11
            :56.29   :59.33  1:00.26  1:01.41  1:00.82
   19)   GRANT, ANNA          SO  ALABAMA           4:59.27
            :55.59  1:00.18  1:00.48  1:01.22  1:01.80
   20)   BOURGEOIS, AMANDA    SR  KENTUCKY          4:59.96
            :57.67  1:00.51  1:00.47  1:00.77  1:00.54
   21)   THEILEMANN, TARA     FR  ALABAMA           5:00.10
            :55.58  1:00.37  1:01.14  1:01.78  1:01.23
   22)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     FR  ALABAMA           5:00.29
            :57.40  1:00.30  1:00.92  1:01.28  1:00.39
   23)   VROOMAN, MARCI       JR  KENTUCKY          5:00.81
            :56.63  1:00.00  1:00.72  1:02.17  1:01.29
   24)   BEADLE, MARGARET     JR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:01.04
            :57.69  1:00.49  1:01.75  1:02.17   :58.94
   25)   SECHRIST, SHAWNA     SR  KENTUCKY          5:01.66
            :57.37  1:00.29  1:00.33  1:01.82  1:01.85
   26)   GIBSON, SUNNY        FR  KENTUCKY          5:02.27
            :56.98  1:00.96  1:01.54  1:02.18  1:00.61
   27)   GILBERT, AMANDA      FR  ALABAMA           5:03.15
            :57.63  1:00.10  1:00.91  1:01.71  1:02.80
   28)   MARTIN, HANNAH       SO  LOUISIANA STATE   5:03.34
            :57.82  1:00.77  1:00.55  1:02.28  1:01.92
   29)   RUKA, MEREDITH       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:07.95
            :58.35  1:01.66  1:02.57  1:03.19  1:02.18
   30)   CLANTON, ANNA-KATE   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:08.39
            :59.14  1:02.56  1:01.76  1:02.02  1:02.91
   31)   OLIVER, MEREDITH     SR  ARKANSAS          5:11.17
            :58.53  1:01.68  1:02.93  1:03.77  1:04.26
   32)   McGIFFIN, ELIZABETH  SR  ALABAMA           5:12.29
            :58.49  1:02.96  1:04.00  1:03.84  1:03.00
   33)   HARDESTY, ALICE      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:16.71
           1:00.88  1:02.92  1:03.34  1:04.50  1:05.07
   34)   KORA, ANGELA         SO  ARKANSAS          5:18.87
           1:00.72  1:03.92  1:04.08  1:05.06  1:05.09
         Z-DYSZKIEWICZ,MAGDA  SR  AUBURN            4:48.30    EX
            :55.00   :57.01   :58.68   :58.94   :58.66
         Z-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   FR  FLORIDA           4:57.19    EX
            :56.62   :58.99   :59.43  1:00.78  1:01.37
         Z-WILLIAMS, ALI      SR  GEORGIA           4:58.37    EX
            :56.89   :59.91  1:01.09  1:01.23   :59.25
         Z-ROSE, REBECCA      SR  GEORGIA           4:59.61    EX
            :56.80   :58.94  1:00.11  1:01.48  1:02.28
         Z-WUESTE, ELIZABETH  JR  TENNESSEE         5:23.87    EX
            :59.49  1:03.78  1:05.83  1:07.61  1:07.15









EVENT:  14      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               


SEC Meet Record:    4:15.57  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA
NCAA Record:        4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
Pool Record:        4:12.83  KLETE KELLER          SOUTHERN CAL.     2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:19.63
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         4:27.41


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   JONES, BJ            JR  AUBURN            4:17.35
            :48.56   :52.05   :52.26   :52.48   :52.00
    2)   MANLEY, STEVEN       SO  KENTUCKY          4:19.95
            :50.35   :52.91   :52.81   :52.11   :51.77
    3)   KAUFMAN, SCOTT       JR  FLORIDA           4:20.72
            :50.92   :52.71   :52.48   :52.78   :51.83
    4)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       SO  FLORIDA           4:20.99
            :50.70   :53.26   :52.84   :52.09   :52.10
    5)   SIOUI, ADAM          JR  FLORIDA           4:22.24
            :49.14   :52.52   :52.62   :53.63   :54.33
    6)   SCHNEIDER, JOEY      FR  AUBURN            4:22.76
            :50.77   :52.30   :53.45   :53.67   :52.57
    7)   SLOCKI, DANIEL       FR  AUBURN            4:22.77
            :50.78   :53.40   :53.05   :52.69   :52.85
    8)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      JR  FLORIDA           4:23.23
            :51.10   :53.17   :52.84   :53.49   :52.63
    9)   Margalis, Robert     JR  GEORGIA           4:23.34
            :50.73   :53.30   :53.26   :53.59   :52.46
   10)   OWEN, MATT           SO  GEORGIA           4:23.91
            :50.27   :53.08   :53.06   :53.90   :53.60
   11)   KNOPF, NATE          JR  AUBURN            4:26.32
            :52.59   :54.08   :53.48   :53.44   :52.73
   12)   SZUCS, TAMAS         SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:26.88
            :51.20   :53.64   :53.67   :54.38   :53.99
   13)   FRIEDLANDER, STEVE   JR  FLORIDA           4:27.75
            :51.75   :53.56   :53.65   :54.36   :54.43
   14)   WIEBECK, KRIS        JR  FLORIDA           4:27.76
            :49.86   :53.48   :53.43   :55.17   :55.82
   15)   DAUW, CASEY          SO  TENNESSEE.        4:28.29
            :50.81   :54.06   :54.72   :54.42   :54.28
   16)   WILCOX, JAMES        SR  ALABAMA           4:28.89
            :51.77   :53.77   :53.98   :54.95   :54.42
   17)   Alleyne, Damian      SO  GEORGIA           4:31.30
            :53.16   :54.03   :54.42   :55.02   :54.67
   18)   BATHAZI, TOMI        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:31.49
            :50.03   :52.84   :55.12   :57.14   :56.36
   19)   MACK, COLBY          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:31.52
            :50.86   :53.87   :54.71   :56.15   :55.93
   20)   Taylor, Cole         SO  GEORGIA           4:31.55
            :51.05   :54.32   :54.69   :55.83   :55.66
   21)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      FR  TENNESSEE.        4:31.85
            :52.41   :55.36   :54.79   :55.19   :54.10
   22)   MINARTZ, JAN         JR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:32.69
            :50.89   :53.85   :54.29   :56.44   :57.22
   23)   JAYNES, MYLES        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:32.71
            :52.44   :55.27   :54.67   :55.06   :55.27
   24)   COAN, MATT           FR  FLORIDA           4:33.28
            :51.56   :53.86   :55.03   :56.38   :56.45
   25)   FARRINGTON, TIM      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:34.03
            :52.56   :55.16   :55.42   :55.75   :55.14
   26)   FARRINGTON, MIKE     SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:34.71
            :52.44   :54.76   :55.15   :55.64   :56.72
   27)   SISK, MARK WAYNE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:35.23
            :53.15   :55.28   :55.11   :56.31   :55.38
   28)   NYLANDER, EVEN       SR  TENNESSEE.        4:37.13
            :51.60   :54.98   :55.95   :56.63   :57.97
   29)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      SO  TENNESSEE.        4:37.72
            :51.43   :54.75   :55.83   :57.89   :57.82
   30)   WEBER, ERIC          FR  KENTUCKY          4:38.02
            :52.14   :55.70   :56.16   :56.88   :57.14
   31)   CANNIZZARO, LEON     SO  LOUISIANA STATE   4:44.50
            :52.40   :55.45   :56.47   :59.18  1:01.00
         Z-BOSWELL, BRAD      FR  TENNESSEE.        4:30.70    EX
            :50.57   :55.16   :55.34   :55.30   :54.33
         Z-MENDOZA, MIGUEL    JR  GEORGIA           4:31.39    EX
            :51.88   :53.99   :54.64   :55.56   :55.32









EVENT:  15    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               


SEC Meet Record:     :52.43  Mary DeScenza         GEORGIA
NCAA Record:         :50.01  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
Pool Record:         :51.77  MISTY HYMAN           STANFORD
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :53.75
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:          :55.36


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   DeScenza, Mary       SO  GEORGIA            :51.70 **
            :24.58   :27.12
  ** SEC Meet Record:   Pool Record:
    2)   HOELZER, MARGARET    JR  AUBURN             :52.52
            :24.68   :27.84
    3)   CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR  AUBURN             :52.64
            :24.89   :27.75
    4)   FESSEL, JACQUE       SO  TENNESSEE          :53.69
            :25.19   :28.50
    5)   Yevak, Katie         JR  GEORGIA            :53.88
            :25.37   :28.51
    6)   Myco, Rachel         FR  GEORGIA            :54.17
            :25.08   :29.09
    7)   Harm, Tricia         SO  GEORGIA            :54.31
            :25.33   :28.98
    8)   Georoff, Andrea      JR  GEORGIA            :54.48
            :25.13   :29.35
    9)   SKAGGS, HEATHER      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :54.54
            :25.51   :29.03
   10)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     JR  KENTUCKY           :54.62
            :25.62   :29***
   11)   ELLIS, JAIMIE        SR  FLORIDA            :54.91
            :25.76   :29.15
   12)   LUNSMANN, LESLIE     SO  AUBURN             :55.04
            :25.27   :29.77
   13)   UHLE, MARIETTA       SO  FLORIDA            :55.09
            :25.57   :29.52
   14)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.17
            :25.33   :29.84
   15)   BETHUNE, TAWNIE      FR  AUBURN             :55.31
            :26.00   :29.31
   16)   HARPER, REBECCA      JR  FLORIDA            :55.42
            :26.04   :29.38
   17)   BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO  TENNESSEE          :55.73
            :26.48   :29.25
   18)   SELAND, CASEY        SR  FLORIDA            :55.87
            :26.07   :29.80
   19)   COPARROPA, EILEEN    SR  AUBURN             :55.88
            :26.04   :29.84
   20)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     JR  ARKANSAS           :55.98
            :25.73   :30.25
   21)   JOHNSON, MEAGAN      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :56.22
            :26.39   :29.83
   22)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :56.90
            :26.76   :30.14
   23)   BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :56.96
            :25.93   :31.03
   24)   BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :57.06
            :26.15   :30.91
   25)   VOGEL, RANDI         SO  TENNESSEE          :57.14
            :26.66   :30.48
   26)   LUTZ, JULIA          FR  TENNESSEE          :57.27
            :26.68   :30.59
   27)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   SO  ALABAMA            :57.35
            :27.21   :30.14
   28)   GIBSON, SUNNY        FR  KENTUCKY           :57.53
            :27.26   :30.27
   29)   SCHREINER, CHRSTINE  SR  ARKANSAS           :58.11
            :27.09   :31.02
   30)   ADAMS, SONYA         SO  ALABAMA            :58.79
            :27.45   :31.34
   31)   LESLIE, DONNA        SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.83
            :28.26   :30.57
   32)   ATHAYDE, TATIANA     SO  TENNESSEE          :59.42
            :27.06   :32.36
   33)   HARTLAND, AMY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:00.25
            :27.99   :32.26
   34)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       FR  KENTUCKY          1:00.44
            :27.56   :32.88
   35)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:00.67
            :27.24   :33.43
   36)   HAHN, CHELSEA        FR  ARKANSAS          1:00.71
            :28.25   :32.46
   37)   MOON, KRISTIN        FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:01.96
            :28.28   :33.68
         Z-LAWLESS,ALESSANDRA JR  AUBURN             :54.64    EX
            :25.59   :29.05
         Z-THORBURN, LINN     SR  GEORGIA            :56.60    EX
            :26.92   :29.68
         Z-STANLEY, MELISSA   FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :59.96    EX
            :28.13   :31.83
         Z-RIDGWAY, SARAH     FR  TENNESSEE         1:03.65    EX
            :28.09   :35.56









EVENT:  16      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               


SEC Meet Record:     :46.40  JOHN HARGIS           AUBURN
NCAA Record:         :45.44  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2002
Pool Record:         :45.44  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :47.25
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:          :48.66


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   BOUSQUET, FRED       JR  AUBURN             :47.06
            :21.70   :25.36
    2)   HUNT, BRYCE          SR  AUBURN             :47.21
            :21.97   :25.24
    3)   MANGABEIRA, GABE     JR  FLORIDA            :47.25
            :22.28   :24.97
    4)   MARTINEC, EVAN       SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.32
            :21.73   :25.59
    5)   Verhoef, Peter       SO  GEORGIA            :47.87
            :21.95   :25.92
    6)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     JR  AUBURN             :47.93
            :21.98   :25.95
    7)   CRUZ, DANIEL         JR  KENTUCKY           :48.22
            :22.21   :26.01
    8)   ENGLE, ANDREW        FR  TENNESSEE.         :48.26
            :22.54   :25.72
    9)   BARLOW, CHAD         JR  AUBURN             :48.43
            :22.68   :25.75
   10)   FALMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA            :48.91
            :22.96   :25.95
   11)   JONES, JT            SO  ALABAMA            :48.92
            :22.94   :25.98
   12)   GRAVES, JAMIE        SR  TENNESSEE.         :48.97
            :23.10   :25.87
   13)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       FR  TENNESSEE.         :49.02
            :23.04   :25.98
   14)   LOWE, NEIL           SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.10
            :22.61   :26.49
   15)   Underhill, Colin     SR  GEORGIA            :49.31
            :23.36   :25.95
   16)   SCHMIDT, JONATHON    SO  GEORGIA            :49.32
            :22.74   :26.58
   17)   DERIEG, LIR          SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.38
            :23.05   :26.33
   18)   FULTON, JOSH         JR  TENNESSEE.         :49.45
            :22.79   :26.66
   19)   COCHRAN, RYAN        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.76
            :23.14   :26.62
   20)   PARKIN, JOSH         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.86
            :23.19   :26.67
   20)   CLEMENT, EDDIE       SR  KENTUCKY           :49.86
            :23.38   :26.48
   22)   PATRICK, TIM         JR  KENTUCKY           :49.95
            :22.79   :27.16
   23)   STRECKER, JARED      JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :50.52
            :23.20   :27.32
   24)   COLLINS, CHRIS       JR  KENTUCKY           :50.58
            :23.25   :27.33
   25)   Osborn, Peter        JR  GEORGIA            :50.61
            :23.53   :27.08
   26)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     FR  KENTUCKY           :50.70
            :23.71   :26.99
   27)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    JR  KENTUCKY           :50.75
            :22.87   :27.88
   28)   SCHMIDT, MATT        SO  ALABAMA            :50.80
            :23.72   :27.08
   29)   CONDON, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.92
            :23.79   :27.13
   30)   CLOUGH, BRYCE        FR  TENNESSEE.         :50.97
            :23.56   :27.41
   31)   ASHBY, RYAN          SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.36
            :23.58   :27.78
   32)   HEBERT, ROSS         SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.87
            :22.85   :29.02
   33)   BURKHARD, MATT       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.07
            :24.00   :28.07
   34)   AL-QAHTANI, WALEED   SO  ALABAMA            :52.23
            :24.56   :27.67
   35)   SMITH, JEFF          SR  ALABAMA            :52.34
            :24.18   :28.16
   36)   NETTLING, BILLY      SO  KENTUCKY           :52.39
            :24.41   :27.98
   37)   LILLARD, JIM         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.53
            :24.13   :28.40
   38)   BERQUIST, DARRON     SR  KENTUCKY           :52.81
            :24.53   :28.28
   39)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :53.14
            :24.96   :28.18
         ROSAL, RAYMOND       SR  TENNESSEE.        DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         BASTAK, ADAM         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-PASCALE, JOE       FR  AUBURN            DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         Z-LUNDQUIST, BRYAN   FR  AUBURN             :48.77    EX
            :22.55   :26.22
         Z-BORRECA, NICK      SO  FLORIDA            :49.73    EX
            :23.41   :26.32
         Z-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN    JR  FLORIDA            :50.14    EX
            :23.59   :26.55
         Z-FLATT, WES         FR  AUBURN             :50.36    EX
            :23.09   :27.27
         Z-MEENA, ELLIOT      SO  FLORIDA            :50.51    EX
            :23.55   :26.96
         Z-GREENER, ANDREW    SO  FLORIDA            :51.50    EX
            :23.55   :27.95
         Z-ARROYO, GUIDO      SO  ALABAMA            :52.98    EX
            :24.87   :28.11









EVENT:  17    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            


SEC Meet Record:     :59.88  Kristy Kowal          GEORGIA
NCAA Record:         :58.41  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2003
Pool Record:         :59.25  Kristy Kowal          GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:02.00
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         1:03.86


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   Poewe, Sarah         SO  GEORGIA           1:00.07
            :27.77   :32.30
    2)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      SO  FLORIDA           1:01.11
            :28.97   :32.14
    3)   Ertter, Lindsey      JR  GEORGIA           1:01.38
            :28.89   :32.49
    4)   GRAHAM, LAURA        SO  KENTUCKY          1:02.27
            :29.59   :32.68
    5)   SWANDER, LAURA       SR  AUBURN            1:02.52
            :29.55   :32.97
    6)   AMARDEILH, ANNE      FR  AUBURN            1:03.12
            :29.76   :33.36
    7)   Pate, Virginia       SR  GEORGIA           1:03.36
            :29.77   :33.59
    8)   HARVEY, LAUREN       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:03.83
            :30.32   :33.51
    9)   CLAY, TIFFANY        FR  TENNESSEE         1:04.57
            :29.85   :34.72
   10)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   SO  KENTUCKY          1:05.13
            :30.89   :34.24
   11)   TRAHAN, KENDRA       SR  KENTUCKY          1:06.29
            :31.25   :35.04
   12)   HASS, LANA           SO  ARKANSAS          1:06.42
            :30.99   :35.43
   13)   MUCK, MOLLY          FR  ARKANSAS          1:07.06
            :30.36   :36.70
   14)   NANCE, AUNYA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:07.17
            :31.30   :35.87
   15)   ANDREWS, BENNETT     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:07.66
            :31.89   :35.77
   16)   JOHNS, EMILY         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:08.14
            :32.02   :36.12
   17)   McGRATH, KRISTIN     JR  TENNESSEE         1:09.49
            :32.62   :36.87
   18)   HONG, CHRISTINA      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:11.14
            :33.74   :37.40
   19)   BERNTHAL, ANDREA     FR  ALABAMA           1:11.18
            :33.05   :38.13
   20)   WIT, CASSIE          SO  KENTUCKY          1:11.32
            :34.29   :37.03
         Z-DUNCAN, DANIELLE   SO  FLORIDA           1:03.57    EX
            :30.47   :33.10
         Z-WHEATLEY, AMY      SO  AUBURN            1:03.58    EX
            :30.23   :33.35
         Z-HUFF, MANDY        SO  FLORIDA           1:03.91    EX
            :30.17   :33.74
         Z-JONES, KELLY       JR  AUBURN            1:05.25    EX
            :30.83   :34.42
         Z-MALBROUGH,JEANNINE FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:08.54    EX
            :32.36   :36.18









EVENT:  18      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            


SEC Meet Record:     :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
NCAA Record:         :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
Pool Record:         :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :54.00
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:          :55.62


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME


    1)   GANGLOFF, MARK       SR  AUBURN             :53.21
            :24.96   :28.25
    2)   Gardner, Scott       JR  GEORGIA            :53.66
            :24.87   :28.79
    3)   Salyards, Kyle       SR  GEORGIA            :54.32
            :25.48   :28.84
    4)   BREE, ANDREW         SR  TENNESSEE.         :54.58
            :25.83   :28.75
    5)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      FR  FLORIDA            :54.74
            :25.62   :29.12
    6)   CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.77
            :25.39   :29.38
    7)   OSBORNE, SEAN        FR  AUBURN             :55.39
            :25.52   :29.87
    8)   CADY, KURT           SO  AUBURN             :55.58
            :25.72   :29.86
    9)   WELCH, COREY         JR  FLORIDA            :55.72
            :25.93   :29.79
   10)   WORBY, BEN           SR  ALABAMA            :55.96
            :26.02   :29.94
   11)   DEPUTY, BRENT        FR  TENNESSEE.         :56.07
            :26.36   :29.71
   12)   Parsley, Jeff        SO  GEORGIA            :56.10
            :25.99   :30.11
   13)   FISCHER, EVAN        SR  TENNESSEE.         :56.48
            :26.46   :30.02
   14)   HUSTON, KIEL         SO  TENNESSEE.         :56.68
            :26.49   :30.19
   15)   HALL, ADAM           SR  ALABAMA            :56.79
            :26.20   :30.59
   16)   TAM, ANSEL           SR  FLORIDA            :57.07
            :26.32   :30.75
   17)   DURYEA, BRAD         JR  TENNESSEE.         :57.27
            :26.86   :30.41
   18)   MOON, ROBBIE         SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :57.36
            :26.24   :31.12
   19)   KATA, JUSTIN         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.77
            :26.91   :30.86
   20)   COENEN, MATT         SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.02
            :27.19   :30.83
   21)   ARCE, MIKE           JR  KENTUCKY           :58.89
            :27.51   :31.38
   22)   VAIRO, JAMES         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:00.51
            :27.97   :32.54
         Laban, Josh          JR  GEORGIA           DISQUAL
            :25.54  DISQUAL
         Z-RATLIFF, WILL      JR  FLORIDA            :56.11    EX
            :26.21   :29.90
         Z-CELLINI, MICHAEL   FR  GEORGIA            :56.24    EX
            :26.49   :29.75
         Z-RUSSO, MICHAEL     SO  TENNESSEE.         :57.21    EX
            :26.86   :30.35
         Z-MOORE, CAMERON     JR  KENTUCKY           :59.07    EX
            :27.45   :31.62









EVENT:  19    WOMEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         


SEC Meet Record:    3:15.20  GEORGIA
NCAA Record:        3:13.71  GEORGIA                                 2002
Pool Record:        3:16.49  ARIZONA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:18.95
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         3:24.91


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME


    1)   AUBURN                                     3:14.70 **
      1) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SR   :48.74    3) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA  FR   :49.17
      2) HOELZER, MARGARET   JR   :48.25    4) SHORT, BECKY        SR   :48.54
  ** SEC Meet Record:   Pool Record:
    2)   GEORGIA                                    3:14.73
      1) Kearns, Paige       JR   :49.79    3) DeScenza, Mary      SO   :48.55
      2) Mabry, Neka         SR   :48.44    4) Joyce, Kara Lynn    FR   :47.95


    3)   FLORIDA                                    3:18.11
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    JR   :49.69    3) GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SR   :49.79
      2) ELLIS, JAIMIE       SR   :49.04    4) UHLE, MARIETTA      SO   :49.59


    4)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:19.95
      1) SKAGGS, HEATHER     SR   :49.79    3) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    JR   :50.05
      2) Van ASSEN, JENN     SR   :48.97    4) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH    SR   :51.14


    5)   ARKANSAS                                   3:22.81
      1) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    JR   :50.72    3) STONER, PEGGY       SR   :50.27
      2) AUER, BARBARA       SR   :51.05    4) JOHNS, LESLIE       SR   :50.77


    6)   ALABAMA                                    3:24.27
      1) BASSINO, MELINA     FR   :51.72    3) GRANT, ANNA         SO   :51.22
      2) SEMCO, ARLENE       JR   :50.07    4) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  SO   :51.26


    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:25.57
      1) HARVEY, LAUREN      JR   :51.31    3) LESLIE, DONNA       SR   :51.63
      2) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN FR   :51.57    4) BEADLE, MARGARET    JR   :51.06


    8)   TENNESSEE                                  3:26.16
      1) TERVEER, ABBI       SO   :51.79    3) KEEFER, MEGHAN      FR   :52.52
      2) TERNENT, TARYN      SR   :51.41    4) TOMES, MEGAN        FR   :50.44


    9)   KENTUCKY                                   3:28.49
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    JR   :51.67    3) CHETCUTI-McLEAN,JOANSO   :52.29
      2) DEVEAUX, NIKIA      FR   :52.32    4) VROOMAN, MARCI      JR   :52.21











EVENT:  20      MEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         


SEC Meet Record:    2:51.96  AUBURN
NCAA Record:        2:48.99  CALIFORNIA                              2003
Pool Record:        2:50.01  CALIFORNIA                              2002
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:55.06
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT:         3:00.31


RESULTS of FINALS


  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME


    1)   AUBURN                                     2:51.24 **
      1) BOVELL, GEORGE      SO   :42.94    3) GIBB, DEREK         SR   :42.86
      2) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    JR   :42.46    4) BOUSQUET, FRED      JR   :42.98
  ** SEC Meet Record:
    2)   FLORIDA                                    2:54.42
      1) JAYME, CARLOS       SR   :43.34    3) SIOUI, ADAM         JR   :43.85
      2) SCHULTZ, SCOTT      SR   :44.09    4) LOCHTE, RYAN        SO   :43.14


    3)   KENTUCKY                                   2:56.85
      1) FARNHAM, DANIEL     SO   :43.92    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        JR   :44.51
      2) PATRICK, TIM        JR   :44.57    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      SO   :43.85


    4)   ALABAMA                                    2:57.73
      1) DAVIDSON, TROY      JR   :44.72    3) ERHARTIC, IGOR      FR   :44.27
      2) ERASMUS, DARREN     SO   :43.75    4) ASHBY, BRENDAN      SR   :44.99


    5)   TENNESSEE                                  2:57.86
      1) ROSAL, RAYMOND      SR   :44.22    3) NYLANDER, EVEN      SR   :45.23
      2) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    SO   :44.24    4) BREE, ANDREW        SR   :44.17


    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            2:58.75
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      SR   :44.13    3) MINARTZ, JAN        JR   :45.55
      2) STANCZYK, CHRIS     SR   :44.25    4) LOWE, NEIL          SR   :44.82


    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:01.39
      1) MURPHY, ED          SR   :45.28    3) SZUCS, TAMAS        SR   :45.68
      2) BATHAZI, TOMI       SO   :45.30    4) DUFF, REID          SO   :45.13


         GEORGIA                                    DISQUAL
      1) Gardner, Scott      JR   :45.11    3) Hollinger, Cameron  FR   :44.35
      2) Laban, Josh         JR   :44.20    4) Verhoef, Peter      SO  DISQUAL
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.