Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to USA Swimming-National Meets
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2003 11:41 PM
        2003 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
    American: A 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
   U.S. Open: O 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
US Open Meet: M 8:24.71  12/22/1987Janet Evans, USA                            
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 8:50.49                                                        
Spr National: S 9:04.09                                                        
Sum National: N 8:56.29                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 9:04.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 *Yamada, Sachiko          21 Japan                          8:30.31T  20  
                  29.91     1:01.67 (31.76)     1:33.95 (32.28)     2:06.44 (32.49)
        2:38.64 (32.20)     3:10.95 (32.31)     3:43.14 (32.19)     4:15.41 (32.27)
        4:47.17 (31.76)     5:19.33 (32.16)     5:51.46 (32.13)     6:23.78 (32.32)
        6:55.66 (31.88)     7:27.84 (32.18)     7:59.63 (31.79)     8:30.31 (30.68)
  2 Bennett, Brooke M         23 Broward Aquatics-FG            8:35.43T  17  
                  30.16     1:02.17 (32.01)     1:34.47 (32.30)     2:06.85 (32.38)
        2:39.19 (32.34)     3:11.55 (32.36)     3:43.91 (32.36)     4:16.38 (32.47)
        4:48.84 (32.46)     5:21.45 (32.61)     5:54.11 (32.66)     6:26.80 (32.69)
        6:59.17 (32.37)     7:31.89 (32.72)     8:04.08 (32.19)     8:35.43 (31.35)
  3 Kiel, Alyssa M            16 LESD-LE                        8:35.74T  16  
                  30.24     1:02.57 (32.33)     1:35.08 (32.51)     2:07.57 (32.49)
        2:40.35 (32.78)     3:12.86 (32.51)     3:45.71 (32.85)     4:18.16 (32.45)
        4:50.36 (32.20)     5:22.89 (32.53)     5:55.34 (32.45)     6:27.80 (32.46)
        7:00.12 (32.32)     7:32.50 (32.38)     8:04.52 (32.02)     8:35.74 (31.22)
  4 Komisarz, Rachel E        26 Lakeside Swim TE-KY            8:42.18T  15  
                  30.10     1:02.52 (32.42)     1:35.30 (32.78)     2:08.46 (33.16)
        2:41.34 (32.88)     3:14.36 (33.02)     3:47.36 (33.00)     4:20.19 (32.83)
        4:53.06 (32.87)     5:26.08 (33.02)     5:58.98 (32.90)     6:31.96 (32.98)
        7:04.78 (32.82)     7:38.00 (33.22)     8:10.71 (32.71)     8:42.18 (31.47)
  5 *Reimer, Brittany         15 Canada                         8:43.11T  14  
                  29.74     1:02.02 (32.28)     1:34.45 (32.43)     2:07.06 (32.61)
        2:39.83 (32.77)     3:12.45 (32.62)     3:45.56 (33.11)     4:18.55 (32.99)
        4:51.64 (33.09)     5:24.81 (33.17)     5:57.90 (33.09)     6:31.37 (33.47)
        7:04.75 (33.38)     7:38.24 (33.49)     8:11.36 (33.12)     8:43.11 (31.75)
  6 Nelson, Katherine A       18 Unattached-CA/UCLA             8:46.62T  13  
                  31.22     1:04.61 (33.39)     1:37.86 (33.25)     2:11.24 (33.38)
        2:44.42 (33.18)     3:17.65 (33.23)     3:50.88 (33.23)     4:24.24 (33.36)
        4:57.31 (33.07)     5:30.45 (33.14)     6:03.68 (33.23)     6:36.78 (33.10)
        7:09.87 (33.09)     7:42.59 (32.72)     8:15.60 (33.01)     8:46.62 (31.02)
  7 *Lencoe, Taryn            17 Ubc Dolphins                   8:48.49T  12  
                  30.68     1:03.36 (32.68)     1:36.64 (33.28)     2:09.95 (33.31)
        2:43.32 (33.37)     3:16.48 (33.16)     3:49.64 (33.16)     4:22.84 (33.20)
        4:56.20 (33.36)     5:29.43 (33.23)     6:02.54 (33.11)     6:35.82 (33.28)
        7:08.99 (33.17)     7:42.57 (33.58)     8:15.95 (33.38)     8:48.49 (32.54)
  8 McLarty, Sara L           20 Florida-FL                     8:49.87T  11  
                  30.99     1:03.49 (32.50)     1:36.70 (33.21)     2:09.69 (32.99)
        2:43.17 (33.48)     3:16.39 (33.22)     3:49.79 (33.40)     4:23.05 (33.26)
        4:56.74 (33.69)     5:29.95 (33.21)     6:03.42 (33.47)     6:36.83 (33.41)
        7:10.44 (33.61)     7:43.70 (33.26)     8:17.19 (33.49)     8:49.87 (32.68)
 
Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.                
US Open Meet: M 55.02  12/4/1999 Jenny Thompson, Stanford                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 57.19                                                          
Spr National: S 58.89                                                          
Sum National: N 57.69                                                          
 US Open Cut: C 58.89                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Veldhuis, Marleen        24 Netherlands/De Whee    56.07      54.88M  20  
                  26.32       54.88 (28.56)                                        
  2 Williams, Stefanie M      23 Athens Bulldog S-GA    56.43      55.47T  17  
                  26.84       55.47 (28.63)                                        
  3 *Groot, Chantal           21 Netherlands/De Dolf    56.23      55.67T  16  
                  26.91       55.67 (28.76)                                        
  4 Jeffrey, Rhiannon R       17 Aqua Crest Swim-FG     56.76      55.99T  15  
                  27.59       55.99 (28.40)                                        
  5 *Fitch, Alison            23 New Zealand            56.91      56.36T  14  
                  27.57       56.36 (28.79)                                        
  6 Correia, Maritza C        21 Broward Aquatics-FG    56.81      56.51T  13  
                  27.41       56.51 (29.10)                                        
  7 *Nicholls, Laura          25 Canada                 56.79      56.80T  12  
                  27.25       56.80 (29.55)                                        
  8 Denby, Kara J             17 Conejo Simi Aqua-CA    56.91      57.24N  11  
                  27.58       57.24 (29.66)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED                
    American: A 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
   U.S. Open: O 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear                      
US Open Meet: M 49.18  12/4/1999 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED                
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 51.19                                                          
Spr National: S 52.99                                                          
Sum National: N 52.19                                                          
 US Open Cut: C 52.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lezak, Jason E            28 Irvine Novaquati-CA    50.33      49.20T  20  
                  23.33       49.20 (25.87)                                        
  2 *Hayden, Brent            20 Canada                 50.37      50.06T  17  
                  24.18       50.06 (25.88)                                        
  3 Woodward, Gabriel T       24 Irvine Novaquati-CA    50.91      50.22T  16  
                  24.06       50.22 (26.16)                                        
  4 Tucker, Scott E           28 Irvine Novaquati-CA    51.01      50.43T  15  
                  24.07       50.43 (26.36)                                        
  5 *Kenkhuis, Johan          20 Netherlands/De Dolf    50.91      50.70T  14  
                  24.43       50.70 (26.27)                                        
  6 *Jayme, Carlos A          23 Florida-FL             51.00      50.93T  13  
                  24.58       50.93 (26.35)                                        
  7 Anderson, Luke W          21 Irvine Novaquati-CA    50.94      51.03T  12  
                  24.36       51.03 (26.67)                                        
  8 *Kintz, Nicholas          26 Athens Bulldog S-GA    51.34      51.61N  11  
                  25.00       51.61 (26.61)                                        
Preliminaries
  8 Bal, Randall M            23 Stanford Swimmin-PC    51.10             
 
Event 26  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN/Amanda Beard USA                
    American: A 2:22.99  7/25/2003 Amanda Beard, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 2:24.51  7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
US Open Meet: M 2:26.52  12/6/2002 Masami Tanaka, Curl-Burke                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:35.99                                                        
Spr National: S 2:41.59                                                        
Sum National: N 2:38.09                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:41.59                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Steven, Birte            23 Oregon State Uni-OR  2:28.12    2:27.71T  20  
                  33.83     1:11.62 (37.79)     1:49.23 (37.61)     2:27.71 (38.48)
  2 *Tanaka, Masami           24 Japan                2:31.94    2:30.01T  17  
                  34.22     1:12.61 (38.39)     1:51.43 (38.82)     2:30.01 (38.58)
  3 *van Oosten, Lauren       25 Canada               2:32.30    2:30.41T  16  
                  34.66     1:12.91 (38.25)     1:51.77 (38.86)     2:30.41 (38.64)
  4 Quann, Megan M            19 South Sound Tita-PN  2:32.41    2:30.65T  15  
                  33.51     1:12.27 (38.76)     1:51.67 (39.40)     2:30.65 (38.98)
  5 Kowal, Kristy A           25 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:32.69    2:31.11T  14  
                  34.69     1:13.48 (38.79)     1:52.49 (39.01)     2:31.11 (38.62)
  6 Kirk, Tara J              21 Unattached-PC        2:32.94    2:31.19T  13  
                  33.72     1:11.95 (38.23)     1:51.68 (39.73)     2:31.19 (39.51)
  7 Bruce, Caroline C         17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  2:33.15    2:33.54T  12  
                  35.20     1:14.77 (39.57)     1:54.00 (39.23)     2:33.54 (39.54)
  8 Hoff, Kathryn E           14 North Baltimore-MD   2:34.06    2:33.79T  11  
                  34.93     1:13.61 (38.68)     1:53.35 (39.74)     2:33.79 (40.44)
 
Event 27  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.42  7/24/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN                        
    American: A 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke                        
US Open Meet: M 2:12.87  12/1/1991 Mike Barrowman, Curl-Burke                  
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:19.99                                                        
Spr National: S 2:25.29                                                        
Sum National: N 2:22.79                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:25.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 *van Valkengoed, Thijs    20 Netherlands/De Dolf  2:15.31    2:13.32T  20  
                  29.85     1:03.26 (33.41)     1:37.60 (34.34)     2:13.32 (35.72)
  2 Usher, Scott C            20 Unattached-MW        2:16.90    2:15.58T  17  
                  30.48     1:04.59 (34.11)     1:39.75 (35.16)     2:15.58 (35.83)
  3 Polyakov, Vladislav V     20 Coral Springs SW-FG  2:17.79    2:16.02T  16  
                  30.89     1:05.57 (34.68)     1:40.54 (34.97)     2:16.02 (35.48)
  4 *Brown, Mike              19 Canada               2:17.51    2:16.21T  15  
                  31.25     1:05.82 (34.57)     1:40.59 (34.77)     2:16.21 (35.62)
  5 Denniston, David R        25 Irvine Novaquati-CA  2:20.59    2:17.44T  14  
                  30.28     1:04.62 (34.34)     1:40.35 (35.73)     2:17.44 (37.09)
  6 *Johns, Brian             21 Canada               2:21.47    2:19.93T  13  
                  32.48     1:08.11 (35.63)     1:44.35 (36.24)     2:19.93 (35.58)
  7 Quinn, Walter S           22 North Carolina A-NC  2:20.50    2:21.10N  12  
                  31.52     1:07.08 (35.56)     1:43.92 (36.84)     2:21.10 (37.18)
  8 *Knabe, Morgan            22 Canada               2:19.34    2:21.51N  11  
                  30.65     1:06.24 (35.59)     1:42.91 (36.67)     2:21.51 (38.60)
 
Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL                      
    American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                            
   U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                   
US Open Meet: M 2:07.20  12/4/1999 Susan O'Neill, AUS                          
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:16.69                                                        
Spr National: S 2:20.29                                                        
Sum National: N 2:17.29                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:20.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Kimberly      19 Unattached-CA/UCLA   2:14.80    2:11.29T  20  
                  29.91     1:03.06 (33.15)     1:36.90 (33.84)     2:11.29 (34.39)
  2 Breeden, Elaine S         15 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  2:15.19    2:12.11T  17  
                  29.72     1:03.62 (33.90)     1:38.02 (34.40)     2:12.11 (34.09)
  3 Hastrup, Kristen M        17 Clovis Swim Club-CC  2:14.58    2:13.67T  16  
                  29.90     1:03.85 (33.95)     1:38.04 (34.19)     2:13.67 (35.63)
  4 Kirk, Dana J              19 Unattached-PN        2:14.01    2:14.21T  15  
                  29.43     1:02.90 (33.47)     1:37.73 (34.83)     2:14.21 (36.48)
  5 *Fujita, Sawami           19 Japan                2:15.76    2:14.30T  14  
                  29.91     1:04.34 (34.43)     1:39.24 (34.90)     2:14.30 (35.06)
  6 Hyman, Misty D            24 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     2:13.03    2:17.20N  13  
                  29.38     1:03.11 (33.73)     1:39.83 (36.72)     2:17.20 (37.37)
  7 McLarty, Sara L           20 Florida-FL           2:15.73    2:17.34S  12  
                  31.28     1:05.73 (34.45)     1:41.30 (35.57)     2:17.34 (36.04)
  8 *Button, Jennifer         26 Canada               2:16.18             
                  29.49     1:02.06 (32.57)     1:37.47 (35.41)                    
 
Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
    American: A 1:53.93  7/23/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 1:55.66  12/8/2002 Thomas A Malchow, Club Wolverine            
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:03.19                                                        
Spr National: S 2:06.99                                                        
Sum National: N 2:05.09                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:06.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malchow, Thomas A         27 Club Wolverine-MI    2:00.22    1:57.61T  20  
                  26.47       56.32 (29.85)     1:26.58 (30.26)     1:57.61 (31.03)
  2 Tarwater, Davis E         19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  2:01.85    1:59.96T  17  
                  27.12       57.61 (30.49)     1:28.51 (30.90)     1:59.96 (31.45)
  3 *Johns, Brian             21 Canada               2:03.08    2:00.93T  16  
                  27.52       58.60 (31.08)     1:29.90 (31.30)     2:00.93 (31.03)
  4 *Tabuchi, Susumu          23 Japan                2:02.23    2:01.22T  15  
                  28.15       59.36 (31.21)     1:30.62 (31.26)     2:01.22 (30.60)
  5 *Mori, Takahiro           23 Japan                2:02.16    2:01.31T  14  
                  26.78       57.62 (30.84)     1:29.37 (31.75)     2:01.31 (31.94)
  6 #Madwed, Daniel L         14 Sharks Swim Team-CT  2:04.56    2:03.10T  13  
                  27.63       58.40 (30.77)     1:29.80 (31.40)     2:03.10 (33.30)
  7 Shevchik, Daniel J        23 Irvine Novaquati-CA  2:04.33    2:03.99N  12  
                  27.66       58.93 (31.27)     1:30.99 (32.06)     2:03.99 (33.00)
  8 Neligan, Brendan C        20 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  2:03.87    2:08.10   11  
                  27.89       59.68 (31.79)     1:33.68 (34.00)     2:08.10 (34.42)
 
Event 30  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                         
    American: A 14:56.81  9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 14:48.34  4/6/2003  Grant Hackett, AUS                         
US Open Meet: M 14:58.55  12/1/1991 Glen Housman, AUS                          
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 15:47.49                                                       
Spr National: S 16:18.59                                                       
Sum National: N 16:06.49                                                       
 US Open Cut: C 16:18.59                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 *Cho, Sung Mo             18 Chivas                        15:22.91T  20  
                  29.06       59.97 (30.91)     1:31.27 (31.30)     2:02.40 (31.13)
        2:33.61 (31.21)     3:04.92 (31.31)     3:36.37 (31.45)     4:07.60 (31.23)
        4:39.08 (31.48)     5:10.28 (31.20)     5:41.02 (30.74)     6:11.97 (30.95)
        6:43.09 (31.12)     7:13.88 (30.79)     7:44.78 (30.90)     8:15.95 (31.17)
        8:47.01 (31.06)     9:18.00 (30.99)     9:49.03 (31.03)    10:19.87 (30.84)
       10:50.22 (30.35)    11:20.77 (30.55)    11:51.44 (30.67)    12:22.38 (30.94)
       12:53.29 (30.91)    13:23.82 (30.53)    13:53.95 (30.13)    14:24.08 (30.13)
       14:54.27 (30.19)    15:22.91 (28.64)                                        
  2 *Monasterio, Ricardo A    25 Gator Swim Club-FL            15:24.43T  17  
                  28.62       59.22 (30.60)     1:30.10 (30.88)     2:01.03 (30.93)
        2:32.10 (31.07)     3:03.09 (30.99)     3:34.21 (31.12)     4:05.32 (31.11)
        4:36.66 (31.34)     5:07.71 (31.05)     5:38.99 (31.28)     6:09.82 (30.83)
        6:40.75 (30.93)     7:11.71 (30.96)     7:42.80 (31.09)     8:13.87 (31.07)
        8:44.82 (30.95)     9:15.77 (30.95)     9:46.59 (30.82)    10:17.63 (31.04)
       10:48.58 (30.95)    11:19.92 (31.34)    11:51.12 (31.20)    12:22.31 (31.19)
       12:53.28 (30.97)    13:24.34 (31.06)    13:54.86 (30.52)    14:25.72 (30.86)
       14:55.28 (29.56)    15:24.43 (29.15)                                        
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter W       19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI           15:27.50T  16  
                  28.80       59.35 (30.55)     1:30.18 (30.83)     2:01.12 (30.94)
        2:31.97 (30.85)     3:03.03 (31.06)     3:34.16 (31.13)     4:05.45 (31.29)
        4:36.49 (31.04)     5:07.60 (31.11)     5:38.85 (31.25)     6:09.94 (31.09)
        6:41.03 (31.09)     7:12.04 (31.01)     7:43.31 (31.27)     8:14.44 (31.13)
        8:45.61 (31.17)     9:16.61 (31.00)     9:47.75 (31.14)    10:18.72 (30.97)
       10:49.82 (31.10)    11:21.05 (31.23)    11:52.05 (31.00)    12:23.10 (31.05)
       12:54.15 (31.05)    13:25.32 (31.17)    13:56.34 (31.02)    14:27.29 (30.95)
       14:57.68 (30.39)    15:27.50 (29.82)                                        
  4 Thompson, Christopher L   25 Club Wolverine-MI             15:30.31T  15  
                  28.97       59.49 (30.52)     1:30.50 (31.01)     2:01.44 (30.94)
        2:32.50 (31.06)     3:03.58 (31.08)     3:34.58 (31.00)     4:05.79 (31.21)
        4:36.99 (31.20)     5:08.03 (31.04)     5:37.34 (29.31)     6:10.35 (33.01)
        6:41.29 (30.94)     7:12.51 (31.22)     7:43.60 (31.09)     8:14.93 (31.33)
        8:46.21 (31.28)     9:17.32 (31.11)     9:48.57 (31.25)    10:19.39 (30.82)
       10:50.70 (31.31)    11:22.08 (31.38)    11:53.76 (31.68)    12:24.97 (31.21)
       12:56.27 (31.30)    13:27.39 (31.12)    13:58.56 (31.17)    14:29.55 (30.99)
       15:00.40 (30.85)    15:30.31 (29.91)                                        
  5 Mortimer, Justin B        21 Mission Viejo Na-CA           15:30.92T  14  
                  28.65       59.58 (30.93)     1:30.79 (31.21)     2:01.42 (30.63)
        2:32.42 (31.00)     3:03.24 (30.82)     3:34.51 (31.27)     4:05.48 (30.97)
        4:36.30 (30.82)     5:07.12 (30.82)     5:37.97 (30.85)     6:08.93 (30.96)
        6:40.07 (31.14)     7:11.23 (31.16)     7:42.30 (31.07)     8:13.32 (31.02)
        8:44.98 (31.66)     9:16.08 (31.10)     9:47.50 (31.42)    10:18.59 (31.09)
       10:49.60 (31.01)    11:20.83 (31.23)    11:52.79 (31.96)    12:24.42 (31.63)
       12:56.00 (31.58)    13:27.13 (31.13)    13:59.45 (32.32)    14:30.35 (30.90)
       15:01.56 (31.21)    15:30.92 (29.36)                                        
  6 Crippen, Francis M        19 Unattached-MA                 15:32.95T  13  
                  28.98     1:00.08 (31.10)     1:30.98 (30.90)     2:02.14 (31.16)
        2:33.37 (31.23)     3:04.61 (31.24)     3:35.92 (31.31)     4:07.43 (31.51)
        4:38.79 (31.36)     5:10.17 (31.38)     5:41.46 (31.29)     6:12.79 (31.33)
        6:43.94 (31.15)     7:15.03 (31.09)     7:45.97 (30.94)     8:17.07 (31.10)
        8:48.00 (30.93)     9:18.93 (30.93)     9:50.04 (31.11)    10:21.30 (31.26)
       10:52.37 (31.07)    11:23.68 (31.31)    11:54.87 (31.19)    12:26.05 (31.18)
       12:57.20 (31.15)    13:28.39 (31.19)    13:59.66 (31.27)    14:31.11 (31.45)
       15:02.32 (31.21)    15:32.95 (30.63)                                        
  7 Lochte, Ryan S            19 Florida-FL                    15:39.15T  12  
                  29.39     1:01.03 (31.64)     1:32.90 (31.87)     2:04.89 (31.99)
        2:35.86 (30.97)     3:07.75 (31.89)     3:39.32 (31.57)     4:11.12 (31.80)
        4:42.18 (31.06)     5:14.18 (32.00)     5:45.61 (31.43)     6:17.77 (32.16)
        6:49.46 (31.69)     7:21.45 (31.99)     7:53.10 (31.65)     8:25.10 (32.00)
        8:56.53 (31.43)     9:28.27 (31.74)     9:59.59 (31.32)    10:31.45 (31.86)
       11:02.18 (30.73)    11:33.14 (30.96)    12:04.01 (30.87)    12:35.05 (31.04)
       13:05.77 (30.72)    13:36.73 (30.96)    14:07.41 (30.68)    14:38.64 (31.23)
       15:09.27 (30.63)    15:39.15 (29.88)                                        
  8 Demarco, Daniel J         23 Long Island-MR                15:47.67N  11  
                  29.01     1:00.80 (31.79)     1:32.75 (31.95)     2:04.27 (31.52)
        2:35.74 (31.47)     3:07.03 (31.29)     3:38.75 (31.72)     4:10.16 (31.41)
        4:41.70 (31.54)     5:13.47 (31.77)     5:45.25 (31.78)     6:17.18 (31.93)
        6:49.29 (32.11)     7:20.97 (31.68)     7:52.95 (31.98)     8:24.72 (31.77)
        8:56.37 (31.65)     9:28.00 (31.63)     9:59.68 (31.68)    10:31.32 (31.64)
       11:02.86 (31.54)    11:34.44 (31.58)    12:06.07 (31.63)    12:37.95 (31.88)
       13:09.83 (31.88)    13:41.70 (31.87)    14:13.47 (31.77)    14:45.26 (31.79)
       15:16.91 (31.65)    15:47.67 (30.76)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:36.00  7/29/2002 GER Eurpean Champs Team                     
                         K Meissner, P. Dallmann, S. Volker, F.van Almsick 
    American: A 3:36.61  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson 
   U.S. Open: O 3:38.95  4/6/2003  U.S.A.                                      
                         L Benko, N Coughlin, R Jeffrey, J Thompson        
US Open Meet: M 3:46.98  12/7/1986 Florida                                     
                         P. Zemina, D. Torres, C. Cowart, M. Wayte         
Spr National: S 4:01.49                                                        
Sum National: N 3:58.39                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 4:01.49                                                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canada  'A'                                                 3:48.42N  40  
     1) *Button, Jennifer 26            2) *Nicholls, Laura 25            
     3) *Reimer, Brittany 15            4) *Fratesi, Jennifer 19          
                  27.93       57.40 (57.40)     1:24.17 (26.77)     1:53.81 (56.41)
        2:20.99 (27.18)     2:50.42 (56.61)     3:18.14 (27.72)     3:48.42 (58.00)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                                  3:51.43N  34  
     1) Lanne, Colleen A 24             2) Thomas, Tara R 14              
     3) Hardy, Jessica A 16             4) Silver, Emily S 18             
                  27.06       56.19 (56.19)     1:23.69 (27.50)     1:54.61 (58.42)
        2:22.44 (27.83)     2:53.68 (59.07)     3:20.92 (27.24)     3:51.43 (57.75)
  3 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'A'                          3:52.91N  32  
     1) Liu, Erica S 17                 2) Mehdizadeh, Roshan M 21        
     3) Schmidt, Heidi K 20             4) Marsman, Marie E 21            
                  28.14       58.10 (58.10)     1:26.12 (28.02)     1:56.87 (58.77)
        2:25.16 (28.29)     2:56.24 (59.37)     3:23.47 (27.23)     3:52.91 (56.67)
  4 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                                   3:53.73N  30  
     1) Jennings, Emilee K 14           2) Kukors, Ariana J 14            
     3) Eronemo, Courtney A 16          4) Kukors, Emily N 18             
                  28.09       58.69 (58.69)     1:26.83 (28.14)     1:57.52 (58.83)
        2:25.83 (28.31)     2:56.44 (58.92)     3:23.77 (27.33)     3:53.73 (57.29)
  5 University Of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:54.22N  28  
     1) McLarty, Sara L 20              2) Ellis, Jaime L 21              
     3) Johnson, Brittany D 19          4) *Uhle, Marietta K 21           
                  28.77       59.01 (59.01)     1:26.79 (27.78)     1:57.43 (58.42)
        2:26.09 (28.66)     2:56.57 (59.14)     3:24.18 (27.61)     3:54.22 (57.65)
  6 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                                    3:54.74N  26  
     1) Forelli, Kristine A 15          2) Jackson, Summer M 16           
     3) McIntyre, Melissa G 16          4) Rains, Megan E 18              
                  28.26       58.57 (58.57)     1:26.08 (27.51)     1:56.91 (58.34)
        2:24.43 (27.52)     2:55.63 (58.72)     3:23.73 (28.10)     3:54.74 (59.11)
  7 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                                     3:54.84N  24  
     1) Hansen, Codie M 17              2) Roberts, Kathleen A 17         
     3) Blackman, Jennifer N 17         4) Blackman, Candace C 17         
                  28.95       59.86 (59.86)     1:28.13 (28.27)     1:59.16 (59.30)
        2:27.10 (27.94)     2:57.51 (58.35)     3:24.98 (27.47)     3:54.84 (57.33)
  8 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                                  3:54.88N  22  
     1) Goodwin, Bethany A 24           2) Kwasny, Michela L 22           
     3) Francis, Paige E 25             4) Cruzat, Jessica G 18           
                  27.92       58.39 (58.39)     1:25.70 (27.31)     1:56.54 (58.15)
        2:24.41 (27.87)     2:56.34 (59.80)     3:24.47 (28.13)     3:54.88 (58.54)
 
Event 32  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team                      
                         M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe  
    American: A 3:13.86  9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
   U.S. Open: O 3:14.20  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool                   
                         S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker             
US Open Meet: M 3:21.16  12/8/1985 UCLA                                        
                         R. Creamer, C. Oppel, J. Sauerland, T. Jager      
Spr National: S 3:37.69                                                        
Sum National: N 3:33.59                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 3:37.69                                                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canada  'A'                                                 3:19.69M  40  
     1) *Hayden, Brent 20               2) *Mintenko, Mike 28             
     3) *Say, Rick 24                   4) *Janes, Riley 23               
                  24.36       50.13 (50.13)     1:13.86 (23.73)     1:40.23 (50.10)
        2:03.60 (23.37)     2:30.09 (49.86)     2:53.65 (23.56)     3:19.69 (49.60)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                                  3:20.88M  34  
     1) Woodward, Gabriel T 24          2) Anderson, Luke W 21            
     3) Tucker, Scott E 28              4) Lezak, Jason E 28              
                  24.58       50.59 (50.59)     1:14.11 (23.52)     1:41.22 (50.63)
        2:05.12 (23.90)     2:31.90 (50.68)     2:54.90 (23.00)     3:20.88 (48.98)
  3 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team-MI  'A'                         3:27.74N  32  
     1) Tarwater, Davis E 19            2) DeJong, Christian H 19         
     3) Vanderkaay, Peter W 19          4) Ketchum, Daniel J 22           
                  25.21       52.80 (52.80)     1:17.43 (24.63)     1:44.16 (51.36)
        2:08.98 (24.82)     2:36.03 (51.87)     3:00.78 (24.75)     3:27.74 (51.71)
  4 University Of Washington-PN  'A'                            3:29.39N  30  
     1) Adrian, Justin G 21             2) Rose, Derek S 21               
     3) *Divald, Lorant 22              4) Wolfe, James M 20              
                  25.18       51.94 (51.94)     1:16.98 (25.04)     1:44.20 (52.26)
        2:09.48 (25.28)     2:36.65 (52.45)     3:01.82 (25.17)     3:29.39 (52.74)
  5 University Of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:32.96N  28  
     1) *Sioui, Adam C 21               2) *Mangabeira, Gabriel 21        
     3) *Jayme, Carlos A 23             4) Lochte, Ryan S 19              
                  27.41       56.67 (56.67)     1:22.49 (25.82)     1:49.41 (52.74)
        2:14.88 (25.47)     2:41.46 (52.05)     3:05.86 (24.40)     3:32.96 (51.50)
  6 University Of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:34.07S  26  
     1) *Jones, Tristan M 18            2) Murphy, Connor G 20            
     3) *Folan, Robert S 21             4) Rogers, Dustin A 21            
                  25.49       53.49 (53.49)     1:18.77 (25.28)     1:46.26 (52.77)
        2:12.82 (26.56)     2:41.72 (55.46)     3:06.53 (24.81)     3:34.07 (52.35)
  7 University Of Alabama-SE  'A'                               3:34.53S  24  
     1) *Wilcox, James P 22             2) *Ashby, Brendan M 23           
     3) Al-Qahtani, Waleed J 21         4) Hansen, Timothy D 18           
                  25.60       53.10 (53.10)     1:18.58 (25.48)     1:46.89 (53.79)
        2:13.09 (26.20)     2:40.84 (53.95)     3:06.13 (25.29)     3:34.53 (53.69)
  8 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG  'A'                           3:34.93S  22  
     1) *Dehere, Sean B 18              2) *Ally, Bradley K 16            
     3) Bullock, Perry W 17             4) Langsett, Robert G 20          
                  25.88       53.90 (53.90)     1:19.30 (25.40)     1:46.66 (52.76)
        2:12.80 (26.14)     2:41.13 (54.47)     3:06.75 (25.62)     3:34.93 (53.80)
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.