Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to USA Swimming-National Meets
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/5/2003 11:35 PM
        2003 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
    American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
   U.S. Open: O   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA                 
US Open Meet: M 1:01.51  11/30/1991Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers                  
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:04.59                                                        
Spr National: S 1:06.69                                                        
Sum National: N 1:05.39                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 1:06.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *McLean, Hannah           22 New Zealand          1:02.91    1:02.26T  20  
                  30.40     1:02.26 (31.86)                                        
  2 MacManus, Diana R         17 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:04.05    1:02.56T  17  
                  30.55     1:02.56 (32.01)                                        
  3 Shealy, Courtney A        25 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:03.41    1:02.90T  16  
                  30.47     1:02.90 (32.43)                                        
  4 *Fratesi, Jennifer        19 Canada               1:04.33    1:03.96T  15  
                  31.55     1:03.96 (32.41)                                        
  5 *Du Plessis, Renate M     22 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:04.72    1:04.20T  14  
                  31.39     1:04.20 (32.81)                                        
  6 *Stefanyshyn, Kelly       21 Canada               1:04.71    1:04.29T  13  
                  31.65     1:04.29 (32.64)                                        
  7 Maurer, Lea L             32 Patriot Aquatic-IL   1:04.43    1:04.32T  12  
                  31.44     1:04.32 (32.88)                                        
  8 Rogers, Lauren M          16 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:04.35    1:04.76N  11  
                  31.45     1:04.76 (33.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Weaner, Tricia E          14 West Shore YMCA-MA   1:04.98    1:03.63T   9  
                  30.80     1:03.63 (32.83)                                        
 10 Schneider, Kristen        22 Unattached/CSUR-CO   1:05.07    1:04.41T   7  
                  31.32     1:04.41 (33.09)                                        
 11 Vaziri, Leila             18 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  1:05.11    1:04.45T   6  
                  31.69     1:04.45 (32.76)                                        
 12 Farrell, Maureen M        20 Florida-FL           1:05.09    1:04.99N   5  
                  31.42     1:04.99 (33.57)                                        
 13 #Lahey, Kristen M         16 Rallysport Aquat-CO  1:05.03    1:05.16N   4  
                  31.16     1:05.16 (34.00)                                        
 14 Marik, Melissa A          15 Naperville-IL        1:04.92    1:05.19N   3  
                  31.64     1:05.19 (33.55)                                        
 15 *DeAlva, Danielle A       24 Mexico               1:05.00    1:05.25N   2  
                  31.35     1:05.25 (33.90)                                        
 16 Johnson, Desiree M        20 U. of Washington-PN  1:04.96    1:05.66S   1  
                  31.81     1:05.66 (33.85)                                        
C - Final
 17 Reid, Jamie L             20 Highlander Aquat-FL  1:05.13    1:04.45T 
                  31.64     1:04.45 (32.81)                                        
 18 *Ingram, Melissa          18 New Zealand          1:05.56    1:04.73N 
                  32.00     1:04.73 (32.73)                                        
 19 Pease, Lara C             16 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:05.50    1:05.04N 
                  31.59     1:05.04 (33.45)                                        
 20 Forster, Erin A           17 Wtrc Sharks-OH       1:05.38    1:05.18N 
                  31.71     1:05.18 (33.47)                                        
 20 *Morales, Gisela M        15 Guatemala/Swim Amer  1:05.36    1:05.18N 
                  32.14     1:05.18 (33.04)                                        
 22 Bishop, Brooke A          17 Stanford Covingt-PC  1:05.39    1:05.54S 
                  31.73     1:05.54 (33.81)                                        
 23 Wheeler, Megan M          16 Yac Swimming-IE      1:05.75    1:05.68S 
                  31.60     1:05.68 (34.08)                                        
 24 Watanabe, Naoko           21 Unattached-CA/UCLA   1:05.62    1:05.79S 
                  32.07     1:05.79 (33.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Parkhurst, Michelle N     16 Machine Aquatic-PV   1:05.87             
 26 Johnson, Sara J           21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:06.00             
 27 #Fittin, Annie            14 Peddie Aquatic A-NJ  1:06.10             
 28 #Riefenstahl, Katharine   13 Trident Swim Clu-MA  1:06.16             
 29 #Meissner, Erica L        14 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  1:06.17             
 30 Francis, Paige E          25 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:06.27             
 31 Cruzat, Jessica G         18 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:06.39             
 32 Bruce, Caroline C         17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  1:06.47             
 33 *Smith, Katelyn A         17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:06.51             
 34 Andrews, Lauren D         19 Csu Northridge-CA    1:06.54             
 35 Liu, Michelle             15 De Anza Cupertin-PC  1:06.62             
 36 Retrum, Carmen L          18 Florida-FL           1:06.79             
 37 Botek, Anne-marie T       15 North Baltimore-MD   1:06.81             
 38 Beller, Yeng Lan E        15 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   1:06.83             
 39 Verdin, Emily F           18 Fort Belvoir Swi-PV  1:07.10             
 40 Rosinko, Alyssa A         15 Carmel Swim Club-IN  1:07.21             
 41 Williams, Stefanie M      23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:07.24             
 42 Vollmer, Dana W           16 Fort Worth Area-NT   1:07.34             
 43 Hallquist, Kathryn        19 University Of Al-SE  1:07.35             
 44 Houlton, Molly A          15 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:07.44             
 45 Soelter, Alison J         16 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  1:07.58             
 46 *Yestrau, Landice         16 Manitoba             1:07.68             
 46 Brager, Laura L           20 Unattached-WI        1:07.68             
 48 #Hug, Kelley E            15 Team New Tampa Y-FL  1:07.77             
 49 Beaudreau, Carolyn A      15 Fort Collins Are-CO  1:07.79             
 50 Thompson, Kathryn A       16 Roseburg Swim Te-OR  1:07.83             
 51 Halsey, Amy E             17 Katy Aquatics-GU     1:07.87             
 52 #Fisher, Stephanie E      14 Phoenix-WI           1:08.04             
 53 Paglini, Katherine        20 Northwestern Uni-IL  1:08.05             
 54 #Shamburger, Jessica K    15 Klein Aquatics-GU    1:08.08             
 55 Bernard, Nicole M         22 U. of Washington-PN  1:08.12             
 56 Grove, Rebecca A          18 Unattached-MR        1:08.18             
 57 Trygg, Breanna J          19 Unattached-PN        1:08.22             
 58 *McIntosh, Heather        20 U of A Swim Cen.     1:08.23             
 59 Vayo, Annette M           20 U. of Washington-PN  1:08.27             
 60 Hart, Lindsay N           17 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:08.29             
 61 Shipman, Nicole E         16 The Claremont Cl-CA  1:08.32             
 62 Craig, Skylar C           16 Reno Aquatics-PC     1:08.33             
 63 *Clegg, Hannah            21 Unattached           1:08.52             
 64 *Clapham, Caroline        22 Ubc Dolphins         1:08.55             
 65 #Heiss, Kristen E         16 Casper Swim Club-WY  1:08.64             
 66 Sims, Amanda M            14 Santa Rosa Neptu-PC  1:08.69             
 67 Rockwell, Sarah A         16 Unattached-AK        1:08.80             
 68 Fritsch, Katharine L      16 Bernal's Gator S-NE  1:08.87             
 69 #Bonfe, Lauren            18 Fairport Area Sw-NI  1:08.93             
 70 Patterson, Mary           17 King-PN              1:09.35             
 71 Weinbrecht, Amanda M      16 North Coast Aqua-SI  1:09.46             
 72 McLane, Julianne M        16 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:09.83             
 73 Kilkuts, Courtney A       16 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  1:10.38             
 74 #Martin, Ariel W          15 Pacesetter Aquat-IN  1:10.79             
 75 #Welty, Emily C           20 George Mason Uni-PV  1:11.88             
 
Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
US Open Meet: M 54.62  12/2/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                     
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 57.79                                                          
Spr National: S 59.79                                                          
Sum National: N 58.69                                                          
 US Open Cut: C 59.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krayzelburg, Lenny        28 Irvine Novaquati-CA    56.42      55.35T  20  
                  26.93       55.35 (28.42)                                        
  2 Rouse, Jeff N             33 Stanford Swimmin-PC    56.78      56.16T  16.5
                  27.16       56.16 (29.00)                                        
  2 Bal, Randall M            23 Stanford Swimmin-PC    57.11      56.16T  16.5
                  27.19       56.16 (28.97)                                        
  4 DeJong, Christian H       19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI    57.07      56.82T  15  
                  27.70       56.82 (29.12)                                        
  5 *Janes, Riley             23 Canada                 57.89      57.18T  14  
                  27.66       57.18 (29.52)                                        
  6 Smolinski, Todd           23 Minnesota Aquati-MN    57.57      57.31T  13  
                  27.73       57.31 (29.58)                                        
  7 Hunt, Raymond B           21 Auburn Universit-SE    57.68      57.34T  12  
                  28.05       57.34 (29.29)                                        
  8 Wike, James W             20 New Trier Swim C-IL    57.35      57.44T  11  
                  27.97       57.44 (29.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rose, Derek S             21 U. of Washington-PN    58.63      57.05T   9  
                  27.52       57.05 (29.53)                                        
 10 *Gibson, Cameron          21 New Zealand            58.00      57.53T   7  
                  28.02       57.53 (29.51)                                        
 11 Wolfe, Michael A          17 ConocoPhillips S-OK    58.16      57.64T   6  
                  28.17       57.64 (29.47)                                        
 12 Thoman, Nicholas B        17 Cincinnati Aquat-OH    58.04      57.84N   5  
                  28.16       57.84 (29.68)                                        
 13 Plummer, David E          18 Kerr Mcgee Swim-OK     58.44      57.91N   4  
                  28.42       57.91 (29.49)                                        
 14 McGinnis, Matthew W       18 Raleigh Swimming-NC    58.12      58.07N   3  
                  28.76       58.07 (29.31)                                        
 15 Martinec, Evan G          22 Unattached-PN          58.15      58.39N   2  
                  28.60       58.39 (29.79)                                        
 16 Weinberg, Erik S          20 University OF MD-PV    58.34      58.65N   1  
                  28.17       58.65 (30.48)                                        
C - Final
 17 Kellam, Christopher W     21 Florida-FL             58.83      58.61N 
                  29.03       58.61 (29.58)                                        
 18 Hesen, Ben E              17 Pacesetter Aquat-IN    58.82      58.98S 
                  28.45       58.98 (30.53)                                        
 19 Dawson, Seth D            23 Unattached-OR          59.33      58.99S 
                  28.81       58.99 (30.18)                                        
 20 *Veldman, Gord            24 Ernestown              58.90      59.21S 
                  28.48       59.21 (30.73)                                        
 21 *Novak, Daniel Z          17 Irvine Novaquati-CA    58.65      59.45S 
                  29.01       59.45 (30.44)                                        
 22 Brandenberger, Chris G    20 University OF MD-PV    59.46      59.51S 
                  29.12       59.51 (30.39)                                        
 23 Aldrich, Seth E           22 Rec Plex Swim Te-OZ    59.06      59.72S 
                  28.79       59.72 (30.93)                                        
 24 Leavitt, John F           19 Seton Hall Unive-NJ    59.32    1:00.78  
                  29.27     1:00.78 (31.51)                                        
Preliminaries
 22 Crowder, Robert T         20 Unattached-AZ          59.13             
 26 *Greener, Andrew J        19 Florida-FL             59.79             
 27 *Mangabeira, Gabriel      21 Florida-FL             59.80             
 28 Shevchik, Daniel J        23 Irvine Novaquati-CA    59.81             
 29 *Ulrich, Claudio X        23 Florida-FL             59.85             
 29 #Hafkin, Joshua V         15 Rockville Montgo-PV    59.85             
 31 Scalise, Erik L           26 Reno Aquatics-PC       59.90             
 32 Wochomurka, Ryan C        20 Auburn Universit-SE    59.93             
 33 Hopkins, Michael P        16 Delaware Swim Te-MA    59.95             
 34 French, Christopher M     17 Countryside YMCA-OH  1:00.00             
 35 Plank, Gregory J          25 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  1:00.19             
 36 #Woodson, Michael J       17 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  1:00.20             
 37 #Kobes, Evan J            17 West Michigan Sw-MI  1:00.39             
 38 #Goodrich, Donald S       17 Arizona Swimming-AZ  1:00.45             
 38 #Perry, Christopher A     16 Phoenix-WI           1:00.45             
 40 Hansen, Zachary G         21 Unattached-WI        1:00.57             
 41 Seitz, Christopher R      17 Northern KY Clip-OH  1:00.64             
 42 Wicklund, Robert P        17 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  1:00.67             
 43 #Johnson, Grant S         18 Clearwater Aquat-FL  1:00.69             
 44 McCaffrey, Garrett W      21 King-PN              1:00.77             
 45 Ferrarelli, Matthew       22 Mizzou-MV            1:01.01             
 46 *Ashby, Brendan M         23 University Of Al-SE  1:01.11             
 47 Koenig, Evan G            20 Seton Hall Unive-NJ  1:01.13             
 48 Hardesty, Kurt T          20 U. of Washington-PN  1:01.33             
 49 *Ally, Bradley K          16 Fort Lauderdale-FG   1:01.74             
 50 Bray, Brendon F           22 U. of Washington-PN  1:01.98             
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER                  
    American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA                          
   U.S. Open: O 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC                           
US Open Meet: M 1:59.24  12/20/1987Mary Wayte, Holmes Lumber                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:03.39                                                        
Spr National: S 2:06.99                                                        
Sum National: N 2:04.49                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:06.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Veldhuis, Marleen        24 Netherlands/De Whee  2:01.87    2:00.78T  20  
                  28.96       59.78 (30.82)     1:30.67 (30.89)     2:00.78 (30.11)
  2 *Yamada, Sachiko          21 Japan                2:02.87    2:01.42T  17  
                  29.18       59.95 (30.77)     1:31.22 (31.27)     2:01.42 (30.20)
  3 Lanne, Colleen A          24 Irvine Novaquati-CA  2:03.53    2:01.68T  16  
                  28.24       58.58 (30.34)     1:29.83 (31.25)     2:01.68 (31.85)
  4 Komisarz, Rachel E        26 Lakeside Swim TE-KY  2:01.99    2:01.89T  15  
                  28.62       59.91 (31.29)     1:31.16 (31.25)     2:01.89 (30.73)
  5 *Urabe, Norie             17 Japan                2:01.74    2:02.08T  14  
                  28.73       59.94 (31.21)     1:31.10 (31.16)     2:02.08 (30.98)
  6 Foschi, Jessica           23 Long Island-MR       2:02.57    2:02.42T  13  
                  28.95       59.94 (30.99)     1:31.35 (31.41)     2:02.42 (31.07)
  7 *Fitch, Alison            23 New Zealand          2:02.68    2:02.88T  12  
                  29.09     1:00.35 (31.26)     1:32.09 (31.74)     2:02.88 (30.79)
  8 Kukors, Emily N           18 King-PN              2:02.87    2:04.09N  11  
                  29.34     1:00.85 (31.51)     1:32.77 (31.92)     2:04.09 (31.32)
B - Final
  9 *Reimer, Brittany         15 Canada               2:03.70    2:02.70T   9  
                  28.74       59.88 (31.14)     1:31.74 (31.86)     2:02.70 (30.96)
 10 McLarty, Sara L           20 Florida-FL           2:04.20    2:03.03T   7  
                  30.05     1:01.17 (31.12)     1:32.43 (31.26)     2:03.03 (30.60)
 11 *Svahnstrom, Malin        23 Unattached-CA/UCLA   2:04.18    2:03.28T   6  
                  29.06     1:00.32 (31.26)     1:32.04 (31.72)     2:03.28 (31.24)
 12 Kugler, Kassandra A       16 Rockville Montgo-PV  2:04.29    2:03.29T   5  
                  29.03     1:01.05 (32.02)     1:31.95 (30.90)     2:03.29 (31.34)
 13 *Uhle, Marietta K         21 Florida-FL           2:04.08    2:04.02N   4  
                  29.56     1:00.94 (31.38)     1:32.69 (31.75)     2:04.02 (31.33)
 14 Kiel, Alyssa M            16 LESD-LE              2:04.14    2:04.19N   3  
                  29.45     1:00.93 (31.48)     1:32.76 (31.83)     2:04.19 (31.43)
 15 Vaziri, Leila             18 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  2:04.11    2:04.21N   2  
                  29.01     1:00.99 (31.98)     1:32.76 (31.77)     2:04.21 (31.45)
 16 Koch, Rebecca             21 Villanova Univer-MA  2:04.52    2:04.40N   1  
                  29.33     1:00.57 (31.24)     1:32.81 (32.24)     2:04.40 (31.59)
C - Final
 17 #Smith, Lindsey B         18 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  2:04.59    2:03.20T 
                  29.15     1:00.23 (31.08)     1:31.78 (31.55)     2:03.20 (31.42)
 18 Boutwell, Lacey A         20 Unattached-PC        2:04.72    2:04.21N 
                  29.39     1:01.05 (31.66)     1:33.01 (31.96)     2:04.21 (31.20)
 19 Pike, Natalie N           17 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  2:04.89    2:04.34N 
                  29.06     1:00.37 (31.31)     1:31.94 (31.57)     2:04.34 (32.40)
 20 Bennett, Brooke M         23 Broward Aquatics-FG  2:04.67    2:05.08S 
                  29.91     1:01.34 (31.43)     1:33.31 (31.97)     2:05.08 (31.77)
 21 #Larochelle, Natalie R    16 Napa Valley Swim-PC  2:05.24    2:05.19S 
                  29.64     1:01.84 (32.20)     1:34.04 (32.20)     2:05.19 (31.15)
 22 *Atkinson, Janelle A      21 Florida-FL           2:04.94    2:05.83S 
                  30.12     1:02.49 (32.37)     1:34.34 (31.85)     2:05.83 (31.49)
 23 Correia, Maritza C        21 Broward Aquatics-FG  2:05.17    2:06.93S 
                  29.16     1:01.46 (32.30)     1:34.36 (32.90)     2:06.93 (32.57)
 24 Hansen, Codie M           17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:04.82    2:09.19  
                  30.18     1:02.81 (32.63)     1:36.30 (33.49)     2:09.19 (32.89)
Preliminaries
 10 Jeffrey, Rhiannon R       17 Aqua Crest Swim-FG   2:03.94             
 21 *Beaudry, Maya            15 Canada               2:04.77             
 26 Hastrup, Kristen M        17 Clovis Swim Club-CC  2:05.18             
 28 Stratton, Jennifer M      18 David Douglas SW-OR  2:05.28             
 29 *Catherwood, Sarah        23 New Zealand          2:05.31             
 30 Imagane, Jane H           18 Unattached-CA/UCLA   2:05.32             
 31 Forelli, Kristine A       15 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  2:05.50             
 32 Hentzen, Morgan C         18 Unattached-CA/Stanf  2:05.52             
 33 Heckman, Dawn M           26 Mission Viejo Na-CA  2:05.57             
 34 Harada, Kimberly E        22 Team Starbucks A-PN  2:05.63             
 35 *Kardash, Erin            18 Manitoba             2:05.66             
 36 Farella, Lindsey K        24 Palatine Park Di-IL  2:05.81             
 37 Kemp, Elizabeth A         15 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   2:05.84             
 38 Gilliam, Susan K          18 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  2:05.85             
 39 *Hackett, Shannon         17 Ubc Dolphins         2:05.86             
 40 Ohlgren, Ava B            15 Bulldog Aquatic-MI   2:05.96             
 41 Blackman, Candace C       17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:06.04             
 42 Denby, Kara J             17 Conejo Simi Aqua-CA  2:06.07             
 43 Carr, Stephanie D         17 Bolles School Sh-FL  2:06.25             
 44 *Lencoe, Taryn            17 Ubc Dolphins         2:06.46             
 45 Forster, Jennifer M       15 Wtrc Sharks-OH       2:06.51             
 46 Rains, Megan E            18 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  2:06.53             
 46 Olson, Sharon A           19 U. of Washington-PN  2:06.53             
 48 Ellis, Jaime L            21 Florida-FL           2:06.59             
 49 *Chuck, Angela D          22 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:06.70             
 50 Williams, Stefanie M      23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:06.74             
 51 Nelson, Katherine A       18 Unattached-CA/UCLA   2:06.75             
 52 Nymeyer, Lacey P          18 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:06.79             
 53 Stahley, Desiree L        18 Unattached-FL        2:06.97             
 54 #O'Neil, Erin N           18 Academy Bullets-IL   2:07.01             
 55 Johnson, Brittany D       19 Florida-FL           2:07.03             
 56 Smith, Erin M             21 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  2:07.12             
 57 Chandler, Erica R         20 Purdue Universit-IN  2:07.15             
 58 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    17 Newburgh Sharks-MR   2:07.21             
 59 Sackett, Meghan M         17 North Baltimore-MD   2:07.27             
 59 Ball, Katherine E         18 Florida-FL           2:07.27             
 61 Brooks, Ellen J           17 North Baltimore-MD   2:07.36             
 62 Roberts, Kathleen A       17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:07.39             
 63 Waller, Rachael C         16 Kansas City Blaz-MV  2:07.42             
 64 Skaggs, Kathryn J         17 Bolles School Sh-FL  2:07.49             
 65 Farrell, Maureen M        20 Florida-FL           2:07.50             
 66 #Jennings, Christine E    16 Unattached-CO        2:07.51             
 67 *Galan, Alejandra         14 Mexico               2:07.55             
 68 Baughman, Taylor E        16 Carmel Swim Club-IN  2:07.65             
 69 Kukors, Ariana J          14 King-PN              2:07.68             
 70 *Bassino, Melina c        21 University Of Al-SE  2:07.69             
 71 Platzer, Sara C           21 Unattached-CA/UCLA   2:07.71             
 72 Carusone, Ashley H        18 Florida-FL           2:07.84             
 72 Hayter, Blake M           15 North Coast Aqua-SI  2:07.84             
 74 Viney, Barbara M          18 Univ of Illinois-IL  2:07.85             
 75 #Jasmer, Kimberly J       16 South Coast Aqua-OR  2:08.09             
 76 *Paredes, Maritza         18 Mexico               2:08.10             
 77 Hentzen, Whitney G        17 Industry Hills A-CA  2:08.31             
 78 Lobdell, Jacqueline A     21 Unattached-CA/UCLA   2:08.36             
 79 Thiel, Meghan             18 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   2:08.41             
 80 Gorlesky, Erin K          21 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  2:08.50             
 81 Quann, Megan M            19 South Sound Tita-PN  2:08.53             
 82 Leupold, Christine l      20 Purdue Universit-IN  2:08.61             
 82 #Rovira, Madeline L       17 Rallysport Aquat-CO  2:08.61             
 84 Weatherman, Nicole M      18 University Of Al-SE  2:08.64             
 85 Gilliam, Kristin B        18 Florida-FL           2:08.73             
 86 #Biegel, Aubrette M       17 Northwest Indian-IN  2:08.76             
 86 Novak, Cathleen M         20 University Of Co-CT  2:08.76             
 88 Francik, Courtney D       16 North Baltimore-MD   2:08.77             
 88 #McNichols, Kelly N       15 Maverick Swim Cl-IL  2:08.77             
 90 Liu, Liya W               19 U. of Washington-PN  2:08.83             
 91 Fischer, Sarah A          18 Boulder Swimming-CO  2:08.84             
 91 #Koepcke, Kirsten A       20 Univ of Illinois-IL  2:08.84             
 93 #Smith, Sara M            16 Valley Area Swim-VA  2:08.87             
 94 Kirk, Dana J              19 Unattached-PN        2:08.88             
 95 Schieman, Ellis L         17 LESD-LE              2:08.96             
 96 Cole, Jessica S           17 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  2:09.01             
 97 *McCleave, Erin           19 Washington State-IE  2:09.06             
 98 Gillis, Kelly M           15 Bolles School Sh-FL  2:09.21             
 99 Paradeise, Kimberly M     22 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  2:09.23             
100 Blackman, Jennifer N      17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:09.36             
101 Law, Colleen M            15 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   2:09.42             
102 Aveyard, Jessica A        24 Unattached-IL        2:09.73             
103 Keating, Elizabeth A      19 Unattached-CA/UCLA   2:09.74             
104 Gilbert, Amanda E         19 University Of Al-SE  2:09.84             
105 Medendorp, Meghan M       22 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  2:09.89             
105 Brooks, Margot M          15 LESD-LE              2:09.89             
107 Gately, Karen E           18 Bernal's Gator S-NE  2:09.93             
108 Swinley, Leslie A         16 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   2:09.95             
109 Ridgeway, Rachel E        17 Lake Forest Swim-IL  2:10.04             
110 #Crispell, Molly D        17 Big Cat Aquatics-MA  2:10.18             
111 Shehorn, Christine N      17 Wash. Twp Wave-IN    2:10.31             
112 Harris, Kristen C         19 Florida-FL           2:10.40             
113 Nelson, Kelly L           16 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:10.42             
114 Merz, Alexa E             16 Palisades Malibu-CA  2:10.55             
115 Roberts, Leilani M        17 Springville Seal-UT  2:10.81             
116 Jones, Elizabeth          19 Unattached/CSUR-CO   2:10.94             
117 *Bjargardottir, Lara      22 UC Irvine-CA/MVN     2:11.14             
118 Rogers, Lauren M          16 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:11.16             
119 Radke, Katrina D          32 Swimcraft-PC         2:11.31             
120 Turner, Anna L            16 Fort Collins Are-CO  2:11.49             
121 Hentschel, Susan E        18 Purdue Universit-IN  2:11.54             
122 McLane, Julianne M        16 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:12.18             
123 Monsees, Courtney A       14 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:12.20             
124 Smiddy, Susan E           13 Metro Aquatic CL-FG  2:12.27             
125 Short, Rebekah J          21 Auburn Universit-SE  2:12.71             
126 *Lock, Jennifer           18 Uvic/P.C.S.A.        2:13.69             
127 Hendrick, Heidi           22 Irish Aquatics-IN    2:13.90             
 -- *Doody, Kelly             24 Canada                   DQ              
 -- Marsman, Marie E          21 De Anza Cupertin-PC      DQ              
 -- Schneider, Kristen        22 Unattached/CSUR-CO       DQ              
 -- Shealy, Courtney A        25 Athens Bulldog S-GA      DQ              
 -- Munz, Diana M             21 LESD-LE                  DQ              
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS                             
    American: A 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
   U.S. Open: O 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
US Open Meet: M 1:47.47  12/1/1995 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED              
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:52.49                                                        
Spr National: S 1:55.69                                                        
Sum National: N 1:54.09                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 1:55.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Hayden, Brent            20 Canada               1:50.74    1:48.80T  20  
                  25.75       53.59 (27.84)     1:21.64 (28.05)     1:48.80 (27.16)
  2 Keller, Klete D           21 Club Wolverine-MI    1:50.88    1:49.38T  17  
                  26.40       54.18 (27.78)     1:22.21 (28.03)     1:49.38 (27.17)
  3 Lochte, Ryan S            19 Florida-FL           1:51.55    1:50.75T  16  
                  26.17       54.74 (28.57)     1:22.61 (27.87)     1:50.75 (28.14)
  4 Vanderkaay, Peter W       19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:51.58    1:50.84T  15  
                  26.44       55.02 (28.58)     1:23.26 (28.24)     1:50.84 (27.58)
  5 Tarwater, Davis E         19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:52.16    1:52.35T  14  
                  26.55       55.41 (28.86)     1:24.16 (28.75)     1:52.35 (28.19)
  6 Mull, Cameron             27 Santa Cruz Count-PC  1:51.66    1:53.10N  13  
                  26.08       54.72 (28.64)     1:24.21 (29.49)     1:53.10 (28.89)
  7 *Say, Rick                24 Canada               1:51.57    1:53.12N  12  
                  26.55       54.85 (28.30)     1:23.72 (28.87)     1:53.12 (29.40)
  8 *Hurd, Andrew G           21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:52.33    1:53.72N  11  
                  26.69       55.67 (28.98)     1:25.19 (29.52)     1:53.72 (28.53)
B - Final
  9 Liscinsky, Mark M         22 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   1:52.62    1:52.06T   9  
                  26.29       54.91 (28.62)     1:23.69 (28.78)     1:52.06 (28.37)
 10 Tucker, Scott E           28 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:53.11    1:52.12T   7  
                  25.60       53.55 (27.95)     1:22.48 (28.93)     1:52.12 (29.64)
 11 Verlatti, Ryan J          17 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  1:53.67    1:52.58N   6  
                  26.99       55.47 (28.48)     1:24.13 (28.66)     1:52.58 (28.45)
 12 *Kintz, Nicholas          26 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:52.85    1:53.01N   5  
                  26.05       54.51 (28.46)     1:24.05 (29.54)     1:53.01 (28.96)
 13 #Savulich, Robert T       16 Metuchen Edison-NJ   1:53.46    1:53.30N   4  
                  26.64       55.13 (28.49)     1:24.28 (29.15)     1:53.30 (29.02)
 14 Ketchum, Daniel J         22 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:52.90    1:53.32N   3  
                  27.16       55.90 (28.74)     1:25.05 (29.15)     1:53.32 (28.27)
 15 Goldblatt, Scott D        24 Berkeley Aquatic-NJ  1:53.36    1:53.33N   2  
                  27.20       56.07 (28.87)     1:24.96 (28.89)     1:53.33 (28.37)
 16 Beal, Daniel S            17 Santa Barbara Sw-CA  1:53.65    1:55.17S   1  
                  26.82       55.71 (28.89)     1:25.53 (29.82)     1:55.17 (29.64)
C - Final
 17 *Cho, Sung Mo             18 Chivas               1:54.37    1:53.99N 
                  27.69       56.83 (29.14)     1:25.66 (28.83)     1:53.99 (28.33)
 17 Crippen, Francis M        19 Unattached-MA        1:53.96    1:53.99N 
                  27.20       56.18 (28.98)     1:25.38 (29.20)     1:53.99 (28.61)
 19 *Edey, Brian              24 U of A Swim Cen.     1:54.35    1:54.20S 
                  27.18       56.30 (29.12)     1:25.83 (29.53)     1:54.20 (28.37)
 20 *Azevedo, Lucas B         17 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:54.92    1:54.89S 
                  27.24       56.05 (28.81)     1:25.78 (29.73)     1:54.89 (29.11)
 21 *Hankewich, Chad          22 Goldfins             1:54.78    1:55.18S 
                  27.53       56.23 (28.70)     1:25.58 (29.35)     1:55.18 (29.60)
 22 *Siqueiros, Alejandro     21 Mexico               1:54.86    1:55.31S 
                  26.59       55.78 (29.19)     1:25.72 (29.94)     1:55.31 (29.59)
 23 McGinnis, Matthew W       18 Raleigh Swimming-NC  1:54.25    1:55.81  
                  27.46       56.88 (29.42)     1:26.69 (29.81)     1:55.81 (29.12)
 24 *Wilcox, James P          22 University Of Al-SE  1:54.57    1:55.93  
                  26.75       56.17 (29.42)     1:26.21 (30.04)     1:55.93 (29.72)
Preliminaries
  9 *Johnston, Mark           24 Canada               1:52.52             
 26 Mortimer, Justin B        21 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:55.03             
 27 Jaben, Max G              17 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:55.04             
 28 *Jayme, Carlos A          23 Florida-FL           1:55.22             
 29 Thompson, Christopher L   25 Club Wolverine-MI    1:55.39             
 30 *Monasterio, Ricardo A    25 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:55.52             
 31 Mills, Matthew S          21 Unattached-PC        1:55.54             
 32 *Divald, Lorant           22 U. of Washington-PN  1:55.68             
 33 *Tozer, Graeme            18 Manitoba             1:55.91             
 34 Langsett, Robert G        20 Fort Lauderdale-FG   1:55.96             
 35 Flamion, Christopher S    20 University Of Al-SE  1:56.03             
 36 Antisdale, William J      17 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  1:56.21             
 37 Porth, Michael R          22 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:56.52             
 38 Wolfe, James M            20 U. of Washington-PN  1:56.55             
 39 Swanson, Michael J        17 Lancaster Aquati-MA  1:56.59             
 40 *Rudolf, Darryl           19 Ubc Dolphins         1:56.67             
 41 *Diaz, Javier             24 Mexico               1:56.69             
 42 Wagner, Garrett M         18 Sierra Marlins S-SN  1:56.77             
 43 Cronin, Casey D           20 Unattached-NE        1:56.84             
 44 Robledo, Christian A      17 Long Island-MR       1:56.85             
 45 Bernard, Christopher      17 Plantation Swim-FG   1:56.92             
 46 *Sioui, Adam C            21 Florida-FL           1:57.02             
 47 *Wong, Tuck Kar           18 Bolles School Sh-FL  1:57.07             
 48 #McGill, Tyler T          16 Storm Aquatics-IL    1:57.17             
 49 Foster, John M            16 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:57.18             
 50 Smart, Matthew E          24 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:57.50             
 51 Kaufmann, Scott J         21 Florida-FL           1:57.92             
 52 *Zochowski, Thomas        20 North York A.C.      1:57.94             
 53 Madson, Logan T           17 Bend Swim Club-OR    1:58.10             
 54 Cowen, Ronald L           22 Fort Worth Area-NT   1:58.34             
 55 Scanlan, Matthew R        16 Aquatic Club Of-CC/  1:58.46             
 56 Hartley, Brian J          20 Florida-FL           1:59.02             
 57 Coan, Matthew R           18 Florida-FL           1:59.03             
 58 Biedermann, Sean M        18 Air Force Academ-CO  1:59.06             
 59 #Johnson, Grant S         18 Clearwater Aquat-FL  1:59.44             
 60 Dwelley, John A           18 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:00.63             
 61 Wieczorek, Grant M        17 Carmel Swim Club-IN  2:02.36             
 -- *Dickens, Scott           19 Ubc Dolphins             DQ              
 -- Vayo, Louis D             18 The Fast Swim Te-CA      DQ              
 -- Crowder, Robert T         20 Unattached-AZ            DQ              
 
Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
    American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
   U.S. Open: O   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                         
US Open Meet: M   58.36  12/3/1999 Jenny Thompson, Stanford                    
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:02.39                                                        
Spr National: S 1:04.39                                                        
Sum National: N 1:03.09                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 1:04.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Button, Jennifer         26 Canada               1:00.59      59.97T  20  
                  28.49       59.97 (31.48)                                        
  2 Komisarz, Rachel E        26 Lakeside Swim TE-KY  1:00.69      59.98T  17  
                  28.58       59.98 (31.40)                                        
  3 Hyman, Misty D            24 AZ Desert Fox-AZ       59.93    1:00.29T  16  
                  28.24     1:00.29 (32.05)                                        
  4 *Du Plessis, Renate M     22 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:00.52    1:00.37T  15  
                  28.17     1:00.37 (32.20)                                        
  5 Kirk, Dana J              19 Unattached-PN        1:01.33    1:00.43T  14  
                  28.57     1:00.43 (31.86)                                        
  6 *Groot, Chantal           21 Netherlands/De Dolf  1:00.40    1:00.46T  13  
                  28.21     1:00.46 (32.25)                                        
  7 Vandenberg, Kimberly      19 Unattached-CA/UCLA   1:01.12    1:00.53T  12  
                  28.49     1:00.53 (32.04)                                        
  8 Thomas, Tara R            14 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:01.24    1:01.95T  11  
                  28.83     1:01.95 (33.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Breeden, Elaine S         15 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  1:01.34    1:00.52T   9  
                  28.82     1:00.52 (31.70)                                        
 10 Vollmer, Dana W           16 Fort Worth Area-NT   1:01.88    1:01.45T   7  
                  29.15     1:01.45 (32.30)                                        
 11 Goodwin, Bethany A        24 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:01.47    1:01.49T   6  
                  28.96     1:01.49 (32.53)                                        
 12 Hastrup, Kristen M        17 Clovis Swim Club-CC  1:02.53    1:01.80T   5  
                  29.43     1:01.80 (32.37)                                        
 13 Eads, Courtney D          17 The Claremont Cl-CA  1:02.17    1:01.91T   4  
                  28.93     1:01.91 (32.98)                                        
 14 Lewis, Kristen J          21 Unattached-CA/UCLA   1:01.39    1:02.34T   3  
                  29.50     1:02.34 (32.84)                                        
 15 Boncher, Brooke H         20 Unattached-VA        1:02.49    1:02.65N   2  
                  28.69     1:02.65 (33.96)                                        
 -- Kwasny, Michela L         22 Irvine Novaquati-CA  1:02.36         DQ  
                  29.62          DQ (33.65)                                        
C - Final
 17 Rains, Megan E            18 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  1:02.90    1:01.78T 
                  28.76     1:01.78 (33.02)                                        
 18 Sims, Amanda M            14 Santa Rosa Neptu-PC  1:02.80    1:02.35T 
                  29.54     1:02.35 (32.81)                                        
 19 Radke, Katrina D          32 Swimcraft-PC         1:02.76    1:02.45N 
                  29.02     1:02.45 (33.43)                                        
 20 Parker, Diane L           21 Unattached-GA        1:03.10    1:02.85N 
                  29.52     1:02.85 (33.33)                                        
 21 Henahan, Lindsay C        22 AZ Desert Fox-AZ     1:03.01    1:02.87N 
                  28.95     1:02.87 (33.92)                                        
 22 Dorr, McCall J            22 Orinda Aquatics-PC   1:02.59    1:03.02N 
                  29.21     1:03.02 (33.81)                                        
 23 Marck, Lindsey C          17 Spirit Swimming-MA   1:03.19    1:03.17S 
                  29.55     1:03.17 (33.62)                                        
 24 *Mulyayeva, Marina        24 University OF MD-PV  1:02.96    1:03.40S 
                  29.60     1:03.40 (33.80)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Braun, Katherine A        18 Team Foxjet-MN       1:03.26             
 26 Weiman, Candace J         20 Pleasanton Sea H-PC  1:03.49             
 27 Kinney, Christina D       19 Oregon State Uni-OR  1:03.58             
 28 Repass, Tammie L          22 Sonoco Swim Club-CT  1:03.64             
 29 Raleigh, Christie N       16 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  1:03.76             
 30 Christ, Dana M            14 Birmingham-Bloom-MI  1:03.78             
 31 Hilyard, Anissa V         20 U. of Washington-PN  1:03.79             
 32 *Victor, Teresa           17 Chivas               1:03.80             
 33 #Descenza, Patty R        15 Academy Bullets-IL   1:03.81             
 33 Smith, Erin M             21 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  1:03.81             
 35 Baughman, Taylor E        16 Carmel Swim Club-IN  1:03.83             
 36 Lago, Jennifer M          17 Metro Aquatic CL-FG  1:03.88             
 37 Reid, Jamie L             20 Highlander Aquat-FL  1:03.90             
 37 Depaul, Ashley            18 UC Irvine-CA/AquaZo  1:03.90             
 39 *Uhle, Marietta K         21 Florida-FL           1:03.91             
 40 Harper, Rebecca E         20 Florida-FL           1:03.96             
 41 Hovey, Amber S            16 De Anza Cupertin-PC  1:03.98             
 42 Knapik, Ashley M          15 North Baltimore-MD   1:03.99             
 43 Rys, Rachel A             15 Santa Barbara Sw-CA  1:04.02             
 44 Williams, Christina E     17 Delaware Swim Te-MA  1:04.11             
 45 Sutton, Stefanie          15 Unattached-PN        1:04.12             
 46 *Hughes, Stephanie G      25 Unattached-PC        1:04.15             
 47 Eronemo, Courtney A       16 King-PN              1:04.23             
 48 Toomey, Leann E           18 Issaquah Swim Te-PN  1:04.26             
 49 #Fredsall, Jennifer A     16 Unattached-UT        1:04.32             
 50 *Fratesi, Jennifer        19 Canada               1:04.38             
 51 Latzen, Jennifer E        21 U. of Washington-PN  1:04.41             
 52 Nelson, Kelly L           16 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  1:04.43             
 53 Koch, Rebecca             21 Villanova Univer-MA  1:04.44             
 54 Nymeyer, Lacey P          18 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:04.48             
 55 *Rawlings, Kayla          16 L O S C              1:04.49             
 56 Gordon, Kate S            18 Unattached-MA        1:04.55             
 57 Congdon, Stacy X          15 Highlander Aquat-FL  1:04.62             
 58 Denby, Kara J             17 Conejo Simi Aqua-CA  1:04.67             
 59 Aubry, Ashton E           15 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:04.68             
 60 Schoberg, Elizabeth A     20 U. of Missouri-MV    1:04.73             
 60 Bishop, Brooke A          17 Stanford Covingt-PC  1:04.73             
 62 Koss, Haley A             18 Multnomah Ath Cl-OR  1:04.80             
 63 Seland, Cassandra R       21 Florida-FL           1:04.82             
 64 Blackman, Candace C       17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:04.89             
 64 Carlaw, Lyndsey M         23 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  1:04.89             
 66 Kilroy, Kristen           19 Northwestern Uni-IL  1:04.90             
 67 Kofol, Caroline J         17 Peddie Aquatic A-NJ  1:05.01             
 68 McAdam, Crystal L         21 Univ of Illinois-IL  1:05.07             
 69 Noland, Katherine O       16 Plantation Swim-FG   1:05.11             
 70 Dwelley, Kate E           14 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:05.12             
 71 #Beyer, Courtney S        17 Unattached-PC        1:05.14             
 72 #Agy, Ana N               15 Unattached-UT        1:05.18             
 73 Brankousky, Jennefer      21 University At Bu-NI  1:05.19             
 73 *van Welie, Liz           24 New Zealand          1:05.19             
 75 Redig, Kayla A            15 Express-IL           1:05.24             
 76 Greene, Chelsea C         14 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:05.26             
 77 Brunka, Christina K       19 Univ of Illinois-IL  1:05.27             
 78 *Paredes, Maritza         18 Mexico               1:05.28             
 78 *Stefanyshyn, Kelly       21 Canada               1:05.28             
 80 Johnson, Desiree M        20 U. of Washington-PN  1:05.30             
 81 Wolfe, Rebecca K          21 U. of Missouri-MV    1:05.35             
 82 #Roberson, Leslie A       14 Salmon Bay Aquat-PN  1:05.38             
 83 Kirk, Tara J              21 Unattached-PC        1:05.39             
 84 Wirth, Erika K            19 Unattached-OR        1:05.48             
 85 Horning, Rebecca C        18 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV  1:05.49             
 86 Grover, Elizabeth S       17 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:05.50             
 87 Blair, Michelle A         19 Highlander Aquat-FL  1:05.51             
 88 Jackson, Summer M         16 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  1:05.58             
 89 Sherfey, Casey            20 U. of Washington-PN  1:05.61             
 90 #Meissner, Erica L        14 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  1:05.71             
 91 Beller, Yeng Lan E        15 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   1:05.72             
 92 Clendenin, Ashley E       22 Reno Aquatics-PC/Un  1:05.76             
 93 Okazaki, Kristin K        17 King-PN              1:06.15             
 94 #Kleinman, Ashley E       17 Unattached-UT        1:06.23             
 95 Paglini, Katherine        20 Northwestern Uni-IL  1:06.31             
 96 #Bonfe, Lauren            18 Fairport Area Sw-NI  1:06.38             
 97 Welnhofer, Katherine A    17 Lake Forest Swim-IL  1:06.51             
 98 Sample, Autumn C          21 Purdue Universit-IN  1:06.52             
 99 Newell, Megan M           16 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   1:06.81             
100 #Kiffmeyer, Abby A        17 Soldotna Silver-AK   1:06.88             
101 #Smith, Sara M            16 Valley Area Swim-VA  1:07.01             
102 Coler, Catherine R        21 Unattached-CA/UCLA   1:07.03             
103 *Grant, Laura             19 Univ of Calgary      1:07.53             
104 Chang, Marisa J           16 Orinda Aquatics-PC   1:07.71             
105 Haferbier, Jamie L        23 Swim Omaha-MW        1:08.31             
106 Marik, Melissa A          15 Naperville-IL        1:08.37             
107 Degolia, Hailey M         16 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:08.85             
108 Fritsch, Katharine L      16 Bernal's Gator S-NE  1:11.69             
 
Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 50.98  7/26/2003 Ian Crocker, USA                              
    American: A 50.98  7/26/2003 Ian Crocker, USA                              
   U.S. Open: O 51.84  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, USA                           
US Open Meet: M 52.44  12/6/2002 Mike Mintenko, UBC Dolphins                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 55.39                                                          
Spr National: S 57.19                                                          
Sum National: N 56.19                                                          
 US Open Cut: C 57.19                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Mintenko, Mike           28 Canada                 52.96      52.94T  20  
                  24.49       52.94 (28.45)                                        
  2 Michaelson, Benjamin H    22 Sonoco Swim Club-CT    54.06      53.62T  17  
                  25.02       53.62 (28.60)                                        
  3 Tarwater, Davis E         19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI    54.64      54.06T  16  
                  25.52       54.06 (28.54)                                        
  4 *Swanepoel, Corney        17 New Zealand            54.20      54.33T  15  
                  24.87       54.33 (29.46)                                        
  5 Botes, Eugene X           23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    54.78      54.53T  14  
                  25.18       54.53 (29.35)                                        
  6 Adrian, Justin G          21 U. of Washington-PN    55.16      55.03T  13  
                  25.51       55.03 (29.52)                                        
  7 Rogers, Dustin A          21 University Of Co-CT    55.65      55.08T  12  
                  25.57       55.08 (29.51)                                        
  8 *Vribe, Cesar             23 Chivas                 55.88      55.87N  11  
                  25.95       55.87 (29.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Malchow, Thomas A         27 Club Wolverine-MI      56.25      55.16T   9  
                  26.15       55.16 (29.01)                                        
 10 *Hankewich, Chad          22 Goldfins               56.27      55.59N   7  
                  26.19       55.59 (29.40)                                        
 11 McCrary, Christopher M    22 Rec Plex Swim Te-OZ    56.10      55.77N   6  
                  26.07       55.77 (29.70)                                        
 12 McLaughlin, William A     21 Unattached-PC          55.98      55.81N   5  
                  25.90       55.81 (29.91)                                        
 13 *Ballem, Josh             26 Univ of Calgary        56.02      56.07N   4  
                  25.85       56.07 (30.22)                                        
 14 Karlson, Ryan L           20 North Coast Aqua-SI    56.09      56.10N   3  
                  25.99       56.10 (30.11)                                        
 15 Engel, Matthew J          17 Phoenix-WI             55.98      56.29S   2  
                  25.91       56.29 (30.38)                                        
 16 Beal, Daniel S            17 Santa Barbara Sw-CA    56.20      56.86S   1  
                  26.42       56.86 (30.44)                                        
C - Final
 17 *Mangabeira, Gabriel      21 Florida-FL             56.38      55.14T 
                  25.64       55.14 (29.50)                                        
 18 Martinec, Evan G          22 Unattached-PN          56.85      56.14N 
                  26.18       56.14 (29.96)                                        
 19 Lawler, James W           21 Santa Clara Swim-PC    56.45      56.34S 
                  26.38       56.34 (29.96)                                        
 20 Haupt, Matthew R          23 Big Cat Aquatics-MA    56.63      56.45S 
                  26.27       56.45 (30.18)                                        
 21 Hansen, Zachary G         21 Unattached-WI          56.42      56.50S 
                  26.14       56.50 (30.36)                                        
 21 #Madwed, Daniel L         14 Sharks Swim Team-CT    56.35      56.50S 
                  26.46       56.50 (30.04)                                        
 23 #Lovell, Michael B        17 Lexington Y Dolp-KY    56.86      56.79S 
                  26.97       56.79 (29.82)                                        
 24 Matkovich, Eduard W       21 Unattached-NC          56.67      56.85S 
                  26.45       56.85 (30.40)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Rose, Derek S             21 U. of Washington-PN    56.34             
 26 Eaddy, Jason H            27 CambridgeMasters-NE    56.98             
 27 Sorenson, Michael J       35 Northern Lights-AK     57.00             
 28 Scalise, Erik L           26 Reno Aquatics-PC       57.14             
 29 Borreca, Nicholas A       20 Florida-FL             57.23             
 29 Wong, Kin C               22 C S U B-CC             57.23             
 29 Conway, Adam M            25 Wind N' Sea Swim-SI    57.23             
 32 Lopez, Arsenio A          24 Gator Swim Club-FL     57.30             
 33 Hunt, Raymond B           21 Auburn Universit-SE    57.47             
 34 Tsagarakis, Apostous      21 Coral Springs SW-FG    57.59             
 35 #Fisher, Kevin J          20 Curl-Burke Swim-PV     57.61             
 36 *Rudolf, Darryl           19 Ubc Dolphins           57.63             
 37 Meyers, Ronald A          17 Clovis Swim Club-CC    57.64             
 38 #Reams, Patrick F         16 South Shore Ymca-NE    57.71             
 39 Flamion, Christopher S    20 University Of Al-SE    57.79             
 40 #McGill, Tyler T          16 Storm Aquatics-IL      57.89             
 41 Donnelly, Eric R          23 Gator Swim Club-FL     58.07             
 42 Brzozowski, Daniel P      21 Unattached-WI          58.19             
 43 Mills, Matthew S          21 Unattached-PC          58.44             
 43 #Kormushoff, David K      17 Hinsdale Swim Cl-IL    58.44             
 45 #Jones, William A         16 West Michigan Sw-MI    58.48             
 46 #Bernier, Evan L          17 Bellevue Club Sw-PN    58.49             
 47 *Sioui, Adam C            21 Florida-FL             58.59             
 48 Wicklund, Robert P        17 Bellevue Club Sw-PN    58.63             
 48 *Luebj, Luis              23 Chivas                 58.63             
 50 Marcum, William A         19 Suburban Swim Ce-MA    58.94             
 51 Cowen, Ronald L           22 Fort Worth Area-NT     59.07             
 52 Seitz, Christopher R      17 Northern KY Clip-OH    59.13             
 53 Zumsteg, Justin W         21 Florida-FL             59.31             
 54 Kellam, Christopher W     21 Florida-FL             59.53             
 54 Wieczorek, Grant M        17 Carmel Swim Club-IN    59.53             
 56 Dwelley, John A           18 Terrapins Swim T-PC    59.99             
 
Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR                         
    American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
US Open Meet: M 4:39.75  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:55.89                                                        
Spr National: S 5:03.39                                                        
Sum National: N 4:57.79                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 5:03.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McLarty, Sara L           20 Florida-FL           4:50.51    4:45.38T  20  
                  30.78     1:05.12 (34.34)     1:41.87 (36.75)     2:17.98 (36.11)
        2:59.32 (41.34)     3:41.52 (42.20)     4:14.24 (32.72)     4:45.38 (31.14)
  2 Hoff, Kathryn E           14 North Baltimore-MD   4:49.97    4:45.82T  17  
                  29.63     1:03.66 (34.03)     1:40.97 (37.31)     2:17.64 (36.67)
        2:58.58 (40.94)     3:40.14 (41.56)     4:13.29 (33.15)     4:45.82 (32.53)
  3 Forster, Jennifer M       15 Wtrc Sharks-OH       4:51.97    4:48.62T  16  
                  30.18     1:04.46 (34.28)     1:41.08 (36.62)     2:16.69 (35.61)
        2:59.23 (42.54)     3:42.13 (42.90)     4:15.57 (33.44)     4:48.62 (33.05)
  4 *Norfolk, Helen           22 New Zealand          4:50.69    4:49.89T  15  
                  31.30     1:06.56 (35.26)     1:43.70 (37.14)     2:19.64 (35.94)
        3:01.69 (42.05)     3:44.41 (42.72)     4:17.52 (33.11)     4:49.89 (32.37)
  5 *Fujino, Maiko            20 Japan                4:53.52    4:50.43T  14  
                  31.12     1:06.54 (35.42)     1:44.67 (38.13)     2:20.83 (36.16)
        3:02.11 (41.28)     3:43.98 (41.87)     4:17.39 (33.41)     4:50.43 (33.04)
  6 *Fujita, Sawami           19 Japan                4:51.75    4:52.89T  13  
                  30.92     1:06.08 (35.16)     1:44.29 (38.21)     2:22.07 (37.78)
        3:04.17 (42.10)     3:46.95 (42.78)     4:20.63 (33.68)     4:52.89 (32.26)
  7 Kukors, Ariana J          14 King-PN              4:53.25    4:54.07T  12  
                  31.17     1:06.38 (35.21)     1:44.52 (38.14)     2:22.04 (37.52)
        3:03.79 (41.75)     3:46.22 (42.43)     4:20.42 (34.20)     4:54.07 (33.65)
  8 Kwasny, Michela L         22 Irvine Novaquati-CA  4:53.43    4:56.89N  11  
                  30.19     1:05.58 (35.39)     1:43.96 (38.38)     2:22.51 (38.55)
        3:04.73 (42.22)     3:48.42 (43.69)     4:23.00 (34.58)     4:56.89 (33.89)
B - Final
  9 *Malar, Joanne            28 Canada               4:54.02    4:53.06T   9  
                  31.08     1:06.06 (34.98)     1:43.55 (37.49)     2:20.57 (37.02)
        3:02.81 (42.24)     3:46.13 (43.32)     4:20.62 (34.49)     4:53.06 (32.44)
 10 Crippen, Madeleine M      23 Germantown Acade-MA  4:56.31    4:54.00T   7  
                  31.83     1:07.73 (35.90)     1:45.43 (37.70)     2:22.73 (37.30)
        3:04.97 (42.24)     3:47.58 (42.61)     4:21.29 (33.71)     4:54.00 (32.71)
 11 Ohlgren, Ava B            15 Bulldog Aquatic-MI   4:56.17    4:55.14T   6  
                  31.07     1:06.39 (35.32)     1:45.69 (39.30)     2:23.11 (37.42)
        3:06.95 (43.84)     3:51.56 (44.61)     4:23.92 (32.36)     4:55.14 (31.22)
 12 Kiel, Alyssa M            16 LESD-LE              4:55.03    4:55.22T   5  
                  32.22     1:08.58 (36.36)     1:47.66 (39.08)     2:25.64 (37.98)
        3:07.93 (42.29)     3:51.07 (43.14)     4:23.64 (32.57)     4:55.22 (31.58)
 13 Embertson, Mari K         20 Oregon State Uni-OR  4:57.58    4:56.58N   4  
                  31.07     1:07.14 (36.07)     1:47.09 (39.95)     2:26.27 (39.18)
        3:06.61 (40.34)     3:47.86 (41.25)     4:22.73 (34.87)     4:56.58 (33.85)
 14 Taflinger, Brooke N       22 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  4:56.80    4:57.78N   3  
                  32.02     1:07.92 (35.90)     1:46.62 (38.70)     2:23.56 (36.94)
        3:06.66 (43.10)     3:50.58 (43.92)     4:24.44 (33.86)     4:57.78 (33.34)
 15 Kukors, Emily N           18 King-PN              4:54.95    5:01.35S   2  
                  31.33     1:07.03 (35.70)     1:47.92 (40.89)     2:28.35 (40.43)
        3:11.05 (42.70)     3:54.90 (43.85)     4:28.59 (33.69)     5:01.35 (32.76)
 16 Morgan, Summer L          16 Spokane Area Swi-IE  4:58.64    5:04.47    1  
                  31.88     1:09.28 (37.40)     1:48.25 (38.97)     2:26.92 (38.67)
        3:10.59 (43.67)     3:55.27 (44.68)     4:30.24 (34.97)     5:04.47 (34.23)
C - Final
 17 Aemisegger, Alicia L      16 Germantown Acade-MA  4:59.24    4:56.40N 
                  32.32     1:09.05 (36.73)     1:47.45 (38.40)     2:24.74 (37.29)
        3:06.41 (41.67)     3:48.89 (42.48)     4:23.31 (34.42)     4:56.40 (33.09)
 18 *Bernhardt, Vipa          21 Florida-FL           4:58.93    4:57.81S 
                  31.18     1:05.96 (34.78)     1:46.25 (40.29)     2:25.99 (39.74)
        3:07.17 (41.18)     3:48.94 (41.77)     4:23.37 (34.43)     4:57.81 (34.44)
 19 *Pierse, Annamay          19 Ubc Dolphins         4:59.21    4:58.02S 
                  32.35     1:09.57 (37.22)     1:50.34 (40.77)     2:29.36 (39.02)
        3:09.82 (40.46)     3:51.09 (41.27)     4:25.52 (34.43)     4:58.02 (32.50)
 20 Rodriquez, Jessica        13 Mission Aurora C-CO  4:59.07    4:58.07S 
                  32.22     1:07.91 (35.69)     1:46.03 (38.12)     2:24.20 (38.17)
        3:08.15 (43.95)     3:52.19 (44.04)     4:25.81 (33.62)     4:58.07 (32.26)
 21 McCann, Kathleen R        20 Florida-FL           4:59.79    4:58.95S 
                  31.39     1:07.93 (36.54)     1:45.91 (37.98)     2:23.62 (37.71)
        3:07.76 (44.14)     3:51.96 (44.20)     4:25.69 (33.73)     4:58.95 (33.26)
 22 Carusone, Ashley H        18 Florida-FL           4:59.07    4:59.19S 
                  31.47     1:06.51 (35.04)     1:45.85 (39.34)     2:24.23 (38.38)
        3:08.37 (44.14)     3:52.96 (44.59)     4:26.77 (33.81)     4:59.19 (32.42)
 23 *Lee, Eun Hae             18 Chivas               4:59.22    5:01.05S 
                  31.82     1:07.14 (35.32)     1:45.50 (38.36)     2:23.50 (38.00)
        3:08.36 (44.86)     3:53.52 (45.16)     4:27.31 (33.79)     5:01.05 (33.74)
 24 Retrum, Carmen L          18 Florida-FL           4:59.98    5:01.54S 
                  32.30     1:08.50 (36.20)     1:46.18 (37.68)     2:22.69 (36.51)
        3:07.48 (44.79)     3:52.66 (45.18)     4:27.95 (35.29)     5:01.54 (33.59)
Preliminaries
 25 Kalisz, Courtney C        13 North Baltimore-MD   5:00.43             
 26 *Levavi, Inbal            19 University OF MD-PV  5:00.81             
 27 Johnson, Brittany D       19 Florida-FL           5:00.83             
 28 Bowen, Martha C           23 Auburn Aquatics-SE   5:01.04             
 29 Labosky, Marie R          21 Unattached-MA        5:01.24             
 30 Bruce, Caroline C         17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  5:01.42             
 31 Jo, Hannah M              20 U. of Washington-PN  5:01.53             
 32 Lesneski, Stacie J        18 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  5:01.70             
 33 Eads, Courtney D          17 The Claremont Cl-CA  5:01.75             
 34 Gillis, Kelly M           15 Bolles School Sh-FL  5:01.96             
 35 Bunch, Blakeley J         16 Boulder City-Hen-CA  5:02.52             
 36 Breeden, Elaine S         15 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  5:02.71             
 37 Eronemo, Courtney A       16 King-PN              5:03.41             
 38 Peck, Katie               22 Unattached/CSUR-CO   5:03.71             
 39 Skaggs, Kathryn J         17 Bolles School Sh-FL  5:03.74             
 40 Stupp, Julie A            17 Clayton Shaw Par-OZ  5:03.83             
 41 Bragg, Ja-neil            17 Tiger Aquatics-PC    5:03.94             
 42 *Petrova, Petya           22 North Shore Club     5:04.14             
 43 Schluntz, Justine O       16 Duke City Aquati-NM  5:04.32             
 44 Miroslaw, Monika          21 Oregon State Uni-OR  5:04.73             
 45 Costella, Lauren D        19 Unattached-PC        5:04.82             
 46 Swart, Ashely A           19 Univ of SanDiego-SC  5:04.91             
 47 *van Welie, Liz           24 New Zealand          5:04.98             
 48 #Menezes, Natasha R       16 Greenwood Tiger-CO   5:05.18             
 49 Tannhauser, Jamie R       19 Florida-FL           5:05.35             
 50 Dwelley, Kate E           14 Terrapins Swim T-PC  5:05.38             
 51 Mein, Hannah M            16 Germantown Acade-MA  5:05.46             
 52 #Iverson, Karen M         18 Greenwood Tiger-CO   5:05.52             
 53 *Bjargardottir, Lara      22 UC Irvine-CA/MVN     5:05.92             
 54 #Beyer, Courtney S        17 Unattached-PC        5:06.17             
 55 Heckman, Dawn M           26 Mission Viejo Na-CA  5:06.43             
 56 Williams, Holly J         19 Unattached-NI/ECU    5:06.62             
 57 Heath, Samantha M         16 Pleasanton Sea H-PC  5:06.74             
 58 Sparks, Erin D            17 Carmel Swim Club-IN  5:06.82             
 59 Hamming, Lisa C           17 Lake Forest Swim-IL  5:07.03             
 59 #Vogel, Jennifer L        15 South Shore Ymca-NE  5:07.03             
 61 Bruce, Elizabeth F        19 Unattached-NC        5:07.31             
 62 Brunemann, Emily A        17 Northern KY Clip-OH  5:07.32             
 63 Woodruff, Kelly M         17 Cascade Swim Clu-PN  5:07.43             
 64 Francis, Mary B           15 North Coast Aqua-SI  5:07.56             
 65 #Iversen, Caitlin B       15 Greenwood Tiger-CO   5:07.68             
 66 Kennedy, Katherine J      21 Florida-FL           5:07.69             
 67 Houlton, Molly A          15 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  5:07.76             
 68 Braun, Katherine A        18 Team Foxjet-MN       5:08.35             
 69 Basel, Jennifer E         16 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV  5:08.43             
 70 Thompson, Kathryn A       16 Roseburg Swim Te-OR  5:08.56             
 71 Gorlesky, Erin K          21 Indiana Swim Tea-IN  5:08.69             
 72 Cotton, Jessica A         17 Tiger Aquatics-PC    5:08.88             
 73 Edgell, Ashlee M          16 Cincinnati Marli-OH  5:08.96             
 74 Martinez, Jamie M         15 De Anza Cupertin-PC  5:09.00             
 75 Foley, Kathleen E         16 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  5:09.83             
 76 #Twilling, Kendal R       16 Sierra Marlins S-SN  5:10.12             
 77 #Helgason, Chelsea A      16 Evergreen Swim C-PN  5:10.69             
 78 Shortt, Caitlyn A         17 Mt Hood Swim Tea-OR  5:10.70             
 79 #Gonzalez, Jacqueline R   14 North Baltimore-MD   5:10.87             
 80 *Schmuck, Anne            16 Surrey Knights       5:11.26             
 81 Cruzat, Jessica G         18 Irvine Novaquati-CA  5:11.61             
 82 Evans, Megan E            15 Fort Collins Are-CO  5:11.70             
 83 Beaudreau, Carolyn A      15 Fort Collins Are-CO  5:11.84             
 84 Wong, Melissa             18 UC Irvine-CA/IHAC    5:11.92             
 85 Witt, Jessica N           17 The Fast Swim Te-CA  5:11.96             
 86 Beard, Blair A            21 Florida-FL           5:12.09             
 87 Hoisington, Abby E        16 Kansas City Blaz-MV  5:12.69             
 88 Miller, Abby C            16 Industry Hills A-CA  5:13.01             
 89 Kime, Katherine A         14 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  5:15.58             
 90 Shehorn, Christine N      17 Wash. Twp Wave-IN    5:16.78             
 91 Depaul, Ashley            18 UC Irvine-CA/AquaZo  5:16.82             
 92 O'Brien, Julie D          17 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   5:18.97             
 93 Van Zanten, Samantha J    18 King-PN              5:23.32             
 -- Stratton, Kathleen        15 Naperville-IL            DQ              
 -- Houston, Kathryn P        16 Reno Aquatics-PC         DQ              
 -- Gilbert, Amanda E         19 University Of Al-SE      DQ              
 -- Ketchum, Erin M           17 Mission Viejo Na-CA      DQ              
 -- Dunnigan, Amanda M        16 North Baltimore-MD       DQ              
 -- Forster, Erin A           17 Wtrc Sharks-OH           DQ              
 -- Degolia, Hailey M         16 Terrapins Swim T-PC      DQ              
 -- *Reimer, Brittany         15 Canada                   DQ              
 -- Mueller, Justine L        17 So. Michigan Aq-MI       DQ              
 -- #Larochelle, Natalie R    16 Napa Valley Swim-PC      DQ              
 -- Duncan, Danielle A        19 Florida-FL               DQ              
 
Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
    American: A 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, USA                         
US Open Meet: M 4:19.52  12/3/1999 Grant McGregor, AUS                         
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:28.89                                                        
Spr National: S 4:37.39                                                        
Sum National: N 4:34.29                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 4:37.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Johns, Brian             21 Canada               4:24.54    4:18.91M  20  
                  27.28       58.09 (30.81)     1:31.05 (32.96)     2:03.73 (32.68)
        2:41.01 (37.28)     3:18.97 (37.96)     3:49.78 (30.81)     4:18.91 (29.13)
  2 *Mori, Takahiro           23 Japan                4:24.93    4:20.60T  17  
                  26.79       58.30 (31.51)     1:32.39 (34.09)     2:06.79 (34.40)
        2:43.25 (36.46)     3:20.61 (37.36)     3:51.21 (30.60)     4:20.60 (29.39)
  3 *Kent, Dean               25 New Zealand          4:28.10    4:25.14T  16  
                  28.02     1:00.46 (32.44)     1:35.76 (35.30)     2:09.67 (33.91)
        2:46.81 (37.14)     3:24.18 (37.37)     3:55.64 (31.46)     4:25.14 (29.50)
  4 Wilkens, Tom P            28 Santa Clara Swim-PC  4:29.72    4:26.26T  15  
                  27.97     1:00.10 (32.13)     1:34.65 (34.55)     2:08.93 (34.28)
        2:46.33 (37.40)     3:23.69 (37.36)     3:55.44 (31.75)     4:26.26 (30.82)
  5 Lochte, Ryan S            19 Florida-FL           4:30.81    4:27.16T  14  
                  27.45       59.89 (32.44)     1:34.13 (34.24)     2:07.79 (33.66)
        2:47.15 (39.36)     3:27.61 (40.46)     3:57.67 (30.06)     4:27.16 (29.49)
  6 *Sayao, Carlos O          21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  4:26.77    4:27.70T  13  
                  28.23     1:01.16 (32.93)     1:35.32 (34.16)     2:08.54 (33.22)
        2:46.72 (38.18)     3:25.86 (39.14)     3:57.28 (31.42)     4:27.70 (30.42)
  7 Nuess, Christopher J      17 Spokane Area Swi-IE  4:30.72    4:29.36N  12  
                  28.26     1:01.33 (33.07)     1:35.45 (34.12)     2:09.29 (33.84)
        2:47.81 (38.52)     3:26.71 (38.90)     3:58.31 (31.60)     4:29.36 (31.05)
  8 Shevchik, Daniel J        23 Irvine Novaquati-CA  4:30.42    4:35.38S  11  
                  28.02     1:00.20 (32.18)     1:33.97 (33.77)     2:07.11 (33.14)
        2:48.92 (41.81)     3:30.91 (41.99)     4:03.42 (32.51)     4:35.38 (31.96)
B - Final
  9 *Tabuchi, Susumu          23 Japan                4:30.98    4:24.59T   9  
                  27.91       59.28 (31.37)     1:33.08 (33.80)     2:06.69 (33.61)
        2:44.31 (37.62)     3:23.08 (38.77)     3:54.70 (31.62)     4:24.59 (29.89)
 10 Neligan, Brendan C        20 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  4:31.10    4:31.14N   7  
                  28.29     1:00.20 (31.91)     1:36.10 (35.90)     2:11.36 (35.26)
        2:50.27 (38.91)     3:30.46 (40.19)     4:01.76 (31.30)     4:31.14 (29.38)
 11 Donnelly, Eric R          23 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:33.69    4:31.45N   6  
                  28.54     1:00.86 (32.32)     1:35.75 (34.89)     2:10.16 (34.41)
        2:49.15 (38.99)     3:29.26 (40.11)     4:01.08 (31.82)     4:31.45 (30.37)
 12 #Magruder, Agustin L      18 Greenwood Tiger-CO   4:35.67    4:32.54N   5  
                  29.05     1:01.43 (32.38)     1:36.66 (35.23)     2:11.04 (34.38)
        2:49.15 (38.11)     3:27.86 (38.71)     4:00.76 (32.90)     4:32.54 (31.78)
 13 Wike, James W             20 New Trier Swim C-IL  4:36.04    4:36.64S   4  
                  28.86     1:03.41 (34.55)     1:39.66 (36.25)     2:14.86 (35.20)
        2:53.98 (39.12)     3:33.83 (39.85)     4:06.29 (32.46)     4:36.64 (30.35)
 14 Clark, Jaffrey S          23 Unattached-MA        4:35.85    4:36.68S   3  
                  29.29     1:03.42 (34.13)     1:39.35 (35.93)     2:14.16 (34.81)
        2:54.02 (39.86)     3:34.72 (40.70)     4:06.92 (32.20)     4:36.68 (29.76)
 15 #Lathrope, Scott P        17 Orinda Aquatics-PC   4:34.01    4:40.04    2  
                  28.36     1:01.68 (33.32)     1:36.86 (35.18)     2:10.89 (34.03)
        2:52.31 (41.42)     3:35.20 (42.89)     4:07.78 (32.58)     4:40.04 (32.26)
 -- Langsett, Robert G        20 Fort Lauderdale-FG   4:35.97         DQ  
                  28.53     1:01.72 (33.19)     1:38.09 (36.37)     2:14.20 (36.11)
        2:53.48 (39.28)     3:34.70 (41.22)     4:07.13 (32.43)          DQ (30.20)
C - Final
 17 Mortimer, Justin B        21 Mission Viejo Na-CA  4:37.39    4:31.55N 
                  28.31     1:00.92 (32.61)     1:36.63 (35.71)     2:10.99 (34.36)
        2:51.02 (40.03)     3:31.16 (40.14)     4:02.22 (31.06)     4:31.55 (29.33)
 18 Norton, Tim D             20 George Mason Uni-PV  4:37.65    4:36.35S 
                  28.89     1:02.04 (33.15)     1:37.39 (35.35)     2:11.98 (34.59)
        2:51.86 (39.88)     3:32.04 (40.18)     4:05.17 (33.13)     4:36.35 (31.18)
 19 Douville, Nicholas J      20 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  4:36.60    4:36.79S 
                  28.82     1:01.67 (32.85)     1:37.03 (35.36)     2:11.62 (34.59)
        2:52.00 (40.38)     3:33.43 (41.43)     4:05.93 (32.50)     4:36.79 (30.86)
 20 Demarco, Daniel J         23 Long Island-MR       4:39.17    4:39.44  
                  29.09     1:01.78 (32.69)     1:38.64 (36.86)     2:14.23 (35.59)
        2:56.05 (41.82)     3:37.96 (41.91)     4:09.46 (31.50)     4:39.44 (29.98)
 21 *Marmolejo, Pablo         18 Mexico               4:40.82    4:40.01  
                  29.14     1:02.16 (33.02)     1:38.31 (36.15)     2:13.34 (35.03)
        2:54.53 (41.19)     3:36.12 (41.59)     4:08.93 (32.81)     4:40.01 (31.08)
 22 *Macdonald, Elliott       21 Manta                4:38.64    4:40.18  
                  29.99     1:03.98 (33.99)     1:39.62 (35.64)     2:14.55 (34.93)
        2:55.41 (40.86)     3:36.31 (40.90)     4:09.52 (33.21)     4:40.18 (30.66)
 23 #Southmayd, Thomas K      16 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  4:40.63    4:41.84  
                  28.48     1:01.93 (33.45)     1:37.84 (35.91)     2:13.18 (35.34)
        2:55.59 (42.41)     3:38.69 (43.10)     4:10.61 (31.92)     4:41.84 (31.23)
 -- Hartley, Brian J          20 Florida-FL           4:41.21         DQ  
                  29.23     1:02.74 (33.51)     1:38.76 (36.02)     2:12.89 (34.13)
        2:55.76 (42.87)     3:38.49 (42.73)     4:10.93 (32.44)          DQ (30.53)
Preliminaries
 18 *Brown, Mike              19 Canada               4:37.28             
 23 Ferrarelli, Matthew       22 Mizzou-MV            4:40.20             
 27 *Jacobsson, Michael B     24 Dallas Mustangs-NT   4:41.46             
 28 Hansen, Timothy D         18 University Of Al-SE  4:41.80             
 29 *Wolfgarten, Jan P        21 Florida-FL           4:42.54             
 30 Fischetti, Robert F       18 Florida-FL           4:42.60             
 31 Gregory, Jeremy A         15 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  4:43.12             
 32 *Creel, Dave              21 Uvic/P.C.S.A.        4:44.22             
 33 Bullock, Perham W         17 Fort Lauderdale-FG   4:44.76             
 34 Kaufmann, Scott J         21 Florida-FL           4:45.04             
 35 Scanlan, Matthew R        16 Aquatic Club Of-CC/  4:45.37             
 36 Mullervy, Scott W         19 Florida-FL           4:46.69             
 37 Worby, Benjamin G         22 University Of Al-SE  4:47.84             
 38 Quinn, Walter S           22 North Carolina A-NC  4:49.61             
 39 Mrazek, William J         19 Florida-FL           4:50.09             
 40 Foster, John M            16 Irvine Novaquati-CA  4:51.15             
 -- *Ally, Bradley K          16 Fort Lauderdale-FG       DQ              
 -- Kibbe, James P            19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI      DQ              
 -- Vayo, Louis D             18 The Fast Swim Te-CA      DQ              
 -- Gangloff, Mark D          21 Auburn Universit-SE      DQ              
 
Event 21  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         BJ Bedford, Megan Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres  
    American: A 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team                            
                         BJ Bedford, M Quann, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres  
   U.S. Open: O 4:02.88  7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team                            
                         Beth Botsford, A Beard, Angel Martino, A Van Dyken
US Open Meet: M 4:09.07  12/7/1985 GDR                                         
                         B. Weigang, S. Horner, K. Gressler, H. Friedrich  
Spr National: S 4:30.49                                                        
Sum National: N 4:25.49                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 4:30.49                                                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                                  4:09.54N  40  
                  30.95   1:03.18 (1:03.18)     1:35.37 (32.19)   2:12.73 (1:09.55)
        2:40.91 (28.18)   3:13.47 (1:00.74)     3:40.45 (26.98)     4:09.54 (56.07)
  2 Canada  'A'                                                 4:10.12N  34  
                  31.41   1:04.33 (1:04.33)     1:36.36 (32.03)   2:13.44 (1:09.11)
        2:42.05 (28.61)   3:14.05 (1:00.61)     3:40.70 (26.65)     4:10.12 (56.07)
  3 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'A'                          4:19.10N  32  
                  32.10   1:05.98 (1:05.98)     1:39.26 (33.28)   2:16.96 (1:10.98)
        2:46.22 (29.26)   3:21.01 (1:04.05)     3:48.49 (27.48)     4:19.10 (58.09)
  4 University Of Florida-FL  'A'                               4:19.32N  30  
                  32.05   1:05.64 (1:05.64)     1:39.96 (34.32)   2:18.25 (1:12.61)
        2:47.87 (29.62)   3:21.95 (1:03.70)     3:49.35 (27.40)     4:19.32 (57.37)
  5 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                                   4:22.75N  28  
                  32.86   1:07.75 (1:07.75)     1:42.08 (34.33)   2:22.68 (1:14.93)
        2:51.12 (28.44)   3:24.99 (1:02.31)     3:52.85 (27.86)     4:22.75 (57.76)
  6 University Of Washington-PN  'A'                            4:24.44N  26  
                  31.63   1:05.71 (1:05.71)     1:41.10 (35.39)   2:22.50 (1:16.79)
        2:52.41 (29.91)   3:26.43 (1:03.93)     3:53.75 (27.32)     4:24.44 (58.01)
  7 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                                     4:24.46N  24  
                  31.88   1:06.47 (1:06.47)     1:42.27 (35.80)   2:22.67 (1:16.20)
        2:52.28 (29.61)   3:26.01 (1:03.34)     3:53.91 (27.90)     4:24.46 (58.45)
  8 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'A'                              4:25.69S  22  
                  32.39   1:06.70 (1:06.70)     1:41.39 (34.69)   2:20.99 (1:14.29)
        2:51.24 (30.25)   3:25.91 (1:04.92)     3:54.46 (28.55)     4:25.69 (59.78)
  9 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                                    4:26.14S  18  
                  32.33   1:07.50 (1:07.50)     1:42.03 (34.53)   2:21.85 (1:14.35)
        2:51.63 (29.78)   3:27.61 (1:05.76)     3:55.73 (28.12)     4:26.14 (58.53)
 10 Indiana Swim Team-IN  'A'                                   4:26.40S  14  
                  32.28   1:05.97 (1:05.97)     1:42.56 (36.59)   2:23.91 (1:17.94)
        2:53.49 (29.58)   3:27.74 (1:03.83)     3:55.65 (27.91)     4:26.40 (58.66)
 11 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                                  4:26.47S  12  
                  32.10   1:07.04 (1:07.04)     1:41.70 (34.66)   2:23.03 (1:15.99)
        2:52.58 (29.55)   3:29.03 (1:06.00)     3:56.48 (27.45)     4:26.47 (57.44)
 12 Pleasanton Sea Hawks-PC  'A'                                4:26.57S  10  
                  34.30   1:08.85 (1:08.85)     1:42.81 (33.96)   2:21.10 (1:12.25)
        2:51.39 (30.29)   3:25.56 (1:04.46)     3:55.23 (29.67)   4:26.57 (1:01.01)
 13 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                                4:26.64S   8  
                  32.89   1:07.87 (1:07.87)     1:42.21 (34.34)   2:20.70 (1:12.83)
        2:51.13 (30.43)   3:28.52 (1:07.82)     3:56.24 (27.72)     4:26.64 (58.12)
 14 University Of Florida-FL  'B'                               4:26.71S   6  
                  33.29   1:07.84 (1:07.84)     1:43.05 (35.21)   2:22.84 (1:15.00)
        2:52.88 (30.04)   3:27.88 (1:05.04)     3:55.94 (28.06)     4:26.71 (58.83)
 15 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                                   4:27.76S   4  
                  33.53   1:09.41 (1:09.41)     1:44.62 (35.21)   2:24.20 (1:14.79)
        2:54.58 (30.38)   3:29.63 (1:05.43)     3:57.54 (27.91)     4:27.76 (58.13)
 16 Patriot Aquatic Club-IL  'A'                                4:28.00S   2  
                  33.00   1:07.44 (1:07.44)     1:41.55 (34.11)   2:21.98 (1:14.54)
        2:53.16 (31.18)   3:28.35 (1:06.37)     3:57.16 (28.81)     4:28.00 (59.65)
 17 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'B'                                    4:28.66S 
                  33.30   1:07.69 (1:07.69)     1:42.57 (34.88)   2:23.28 (1:15.59)
        2:53.07 (29.79)   3:28.45 (1:05.17)     3:57.76 (29.31)   4:28.66 (1:00.21)
 18 Highlander Aquatic Club-FL  'A'                             4:29.15S 
                  31.94   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:41.58 (36.79)   2:23.97 (1:19.18)
        2:53.36 (29.39)   3:28.20 (1:04.23)     3:57.36 (29.16)   4:29.15 (1:00.95)
 19 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                                 4:29.26S 
                  34.29   1:10.34 (1:10.34)     1:45.80 (35.46)   2:26.98 (1:16.64)
        2:55.75 (28.77)   3:30.72 (1:03.74)     3:58.67 (27.95)     4:29.26 (58.54)
 20 Reno Aquatic Club-PC  'A'                                   4:29.29S 
                  33.06   1:08.16 (1:08.16)     1:43.56 (35.40)   2:23.61 (1:15.45)
        2:54.81 (31.20)   3:29.51 (1:05.90)     3:57.86 (28.35)     4:29.29 (59.78)
 21 North Baltimore Aquatic Club-MD  'A'                        4:29.32S 
                  32.71   1:07.45 (1:07.45)     1:43.11 (35.66)   2:23.89 (1:16.44)
        2:53.94 (30.05)   3:29.31 (1:05.42)     3:58.21 (28.90)   4:29.32 (1:00.01)
 22 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE  'A'                            4:29.80S 
                  33.34   1:09.09 (1:09.09)     1:43.60 (34.51)   2:23.80 (1:14.71)
        2:54.23 (30.43)   3:29.62 (1:05.82)     3:57.99 (28.37)   4:29.80 (1:00.18)
 23 Peddie Aquatic Association-NJ  'A'                          4:30.39S 
                  32.47   1:06.55 (1:06.55)     1:41.99 (35.44)   2:23.30 (1:16.75)
        2:53.15 (29.85)   3:28.75 (1:05.45)     3:57.45 (28.70)   4:30.39 (1:01.64)
 24 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                                 4:30.44S 
                  32.03   1:05.14 (1:05.14)     1:41.42 (36.28)   2:23.02 (1:17.88)
        2:53.22 (30.20)   3:29.28 (1:06.26)     3:58.83 (29.55)   4:30.44 (1:01.16)
 25 Parkway Swim Club-OZ  'A'                                   4:30.59  
                  33.62   1:08.77 (1:08.77)     1:43.78 (35.01)   2:23.24 (1:14.47)
        2:54.92 (31.68)   3:32.29 (1:09.05)     4:00.36 (28.07)     4:30.59 (58.30)
 26 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'                             4:30.92  
                  33.97   1:09.27 (1:09.27)     1:45.58 (36.31)   2:25.58 (1:16.31)
        2:55.86 (30.28)   3:30.12 (1:04.54)     3:58.64 (28.52)   4:30.92 (1:00.80)
 27 Orinda Aquatics-PC  'A'                                     4:30.99  
                  32.75   1:07.22 (1:07.22)     1:42.33 (35.11)   2:22.59 (1:15.37)
        2:53.61 (31.02)   3:29.33 (1:06.74)     3:58.32 (28.99)   4:30.99 (1:01.66)
 28 Naperville Swim Team-IL  'A'                                4:32.15  
                  31.83   1:05.91 (1:05.91)     1:41.63 (35.72)   2:22.57 (1:16.66)
        2:53.57 (31.00)   3:31.04 (1:08.47)     3:59.96 (28.92)   4:32.15 (1:01.11)
 29 University At Buffalo-NI  'A'                               4:32.35  
                  33.42   1:09.12 (1:09.12)     1:44.28 (35.16)   2:25.40 (1:16.28)
        2:55.78 (30.38)   3:32.19 (1:06.79)     4:00.70 (28.51)   4:32.35 (1:00.16)
 30 Valley Aquatic Swim Team-PN  'A'                            4:32.41  
                  33.56   1:09.62 (1:09.62)     1:44.89 (35.27)   2:25.32 (1:15.70)
        2:55.48 (30.16)   3:32.05 (1:06.73)     4:00.62 (28.57)   4:32.41 (1:00.36)
 31 Cincinnati Marlins-OH  'A'                                  4:33.86  
                  33.77   1:09.25 (1:09.25)     1:44.06 (34.81)   2:24.08 (1:14.83)
        2:54.16 (30.08)   3:33.13 (1:09.05)     4:02.36 (29.23)   4:33.86 (1:00.73)
 32 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE  'A'                           4:34.35  
                  33.54   1:08.18 (1:08.18)     1:45.35 (37.17)   2:26.88 (1:18.70)
        2:57.32 (30.44)   3:31.96 (1:05.08)     4:01.74 (29.78)   4:34.35 (1:02.39)
 33 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                                   4:35.00  
                  34.33   1:10.68 (1:10.68)     1:44.22 (33.54)   2:23.17 (1:12.49)
        2:54.43 (31.26)   3:33.62 (1:10.45)     4:03.17 (29.55)   4:35.00 (1:01.38)
 34 Cougar Swimming-IE  'B'                                     4:35.15  
                  34.35   1:10.40 (1:10.40)     1:45.58 (35.18)   2:26.14 (1:15.74)
        2:57.32 (31.18)   3:35.03 (1:08.89)     4:03.81 (28.78)   4:35.15 (1:00.12)
 35 Sea Devil Swimming-PV  'A'                                  4:35.28  
                  34.09   1:11.31 (1:11.31)     1:46.69 (35.38)   2:27.08 (1:15.77)
        2:57.71 (30.63)   3:34.46 (1:07.38)     4:02.83 (28.37)   4:35.28 (1:00.82)
 36 University Of Alabama-SE  'A'                               4:35.38  
                  33.03   1:06.91 (1:06.91)     1:43.21 (36.30)   2:26.30 (1:19.39)
        2:57.57 (31.27)   3:34.35 (1:08.05)     4:04.12 (29.77)   4:35.38 (1:01.03)
 37 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'A'                                 4:35.87  
                  34.27   1:11.34 (1:11.34)     1:47.17 (35.83)   2:27.20 (1:15.86)
        2:57.85 (30.65)   3:33.30 (1:06.10)     4:03.47 (30.17)   4:35.87 (1:02.57)
 38 Plantation Swim Team-FG  'A'                                4:38.63  
                  34.15   1:10.55 (1:10.55)     1:47.83 (37.28)   2:30.29 (1:19.74)
        3:01.04 (30.75)   3:36.36 (1:06.07)     4:06.16 (29.80)   4:38.63 (1:02.27)
 39 King Aquatic Club-PN  'B'                                   4:40.09  
                  33.15   1:09.60 (1:09.60)     1:47.73 (38.13)   2:31.75 (1:22.15)
        3:02.86 (31.11)   3:38.55 (1:06.80)     4:07.20 (28.65)   4:40.09 (1:01.54)
 40 North Coast Aquatics-SI  'A'                                4:40.79  
                  34.34   1:10.84 (1:10.84)     1:48.52 (37.68)   2:30.55 (1:19.71)
        3:03.28 (32.73)   3:39.89 (1:09.34)     4:08.94 (29.05)   4:40.79 (1:00.90)
 41 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'A'                             4:44.87  
                  33.88   1:10.26 (1:10.26)     1:47.83 (37.57)   2:34.92 (1:24.66)
        3:06.23 (31.31)   3:42.67 (1:07.75)     4:11.69 (29.02)   4:44.87 (1:02.20)
 -- Cougar Swimming-IE  'A'                                          DQ  
                  32.99   1:07.85 (1:07.85)     1:42.62 (34.77)   2:22.48 (1:14.63)
        2:53.82 (31.34)   3:29.83 (1:07.35)     3:58.28 (28.45)          DQ (58.76)
 
Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:31.54  7/27/2003 USA World Championships Team                
                         A. Peirsol, B Hansen, Ian Crocker, Jason Lezak    
    American: A 3:31.54  7/27/2003 USA World Championships Team                
                         Aaron Peirsol, B. Hansen, I. Crocker, J. Lezak    
   U.S. Open: O 3:34.24  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool                   
                         A Peirsol, G Moses, M Phelps, N Walker            
US Open Meet: M 3:43.04  12/3/1999 Australian Institute of Sport               
                         R. Hass, R. Harrison, M. Klim, T. Pearson         
Spr National: S 4:01.19                                                        
Sum National: N 3:55.69                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 4:01.19                                                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canada  'A'                                                 3:42.16M  40  
                  27.61       57.45 (57.45)     1:25.92 (28.47)   1:59.01 (1:01.56)
        2:23.69 (24.68)     2:52.35 (53.34)     3:16.22 (23.87)     3:42.16 (49.81)
  2 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                                  3:48.63N  34  
                  28.78       59.19 (59.19)     1:28.74 (29.55)   2:02.94 (1:03.75)
        2:29.05 (26.11)     2:59.71 (56.77)     3:22.74 (23.03)     3:48.63 (48.92)
  3 University Of Washington-PN  'A'                            3:48.94N  32  
                  27.82       57.70 (57.70)     1:27.75 (30.05)   2:01.68 (1:03.98)
        2:27.06 (25.38)     2:56.73 (55.05)     3:21.65 (24.92)     3:48.94 (52.21)
  4 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team-MI  'A'                         3:50.32N  30  
                  28.12       57.48 (57.48)     1:27.81 (30.33)   2:04.30 (1:06.82)
        2:28.99 (24.69)     2:58.30 (54.00)     3:23.04 (24.74)     3:50.32 (52.02)
  5 University Of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:52.20N  28  
                  29.01       58.68 (58.68)     1:28.91 (30.23)   2:05.18 (1:06.50)
        2:30.94 (25.76)     3:01.08 (55.90)     3:25.32 (24.24)     3:52.20 (51.12)
  6 University Of Connecticut-CT  'A'                           3:56.96S  26  
                  29.31   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:30.57 (30.18)   2:08.62 (1:08.23)
        2:33.99 (25.37)     3:03.84 (55.22)     3:29.16 (25.32)     3:56.96 (53.12)
  7 West Michigan Swimmers-MI  'A'                              3:57.56S  24  
                  28.79   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:30.66 (30.29)   2:06.20 (1:05.83)
        2:32.38 (26.18)     3:03.60 (57.40)     3:29.23 (25.63)     3:57.56 (53.96)
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                                3:57.90S  20  
                  28.47       58.41 (58.41)     1:29.60 (31.19)   2:04.85 (1:06.44)
        2:31.27 (26.42)     3:01.97 (57.12)     3:28.44 (26.47)     3:57.90 (55.93)
  8 Coral Springs Swim Club-FG  'A'                             3:57.90S  20  
                  31.61   1:04.71 (1:04.71)     1:34.21 (29.50)   2:07.35 (1:02.64)
        2:34.42 (27.07)     3:06.21 (58.86)     3:30.99 (24.78)     3:57.90 (51.69)
 10 University Of Alabama-SE  'A'                               3:58.66S  14  
                  29.59   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:32.01 (30.17)   2:09.55 (1:07.71)
        2:35.23 (25.68)     3:06.26 (56.71)     3:31.25 (24.99)     3:58.66 (52.40)
 11 University Of Florida-FL  'B'                               3:58.79S  12  
                  28.70       59.78 (59.78)     1:30.37 (30.59)   2:07.19 (1:07.41)
        2:33.67 (26.48)     3:04.93 (57.74)     3:30.46 (25.53)     3:58.79 (53.86)
 12 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                                   4:00.26S  10  
                  29.13   1:00.08 (1:00.08)     1:31.27 (31.19)   2:07.59 (1:07.51)
        2:35.20 (27.61)     3:07.14 (59.55)     3:32.72 (25.58)     4:00.26 (53.12)
 13 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                                   4:02.09    8  
                  30.73   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:32.80 (29.87)   2:08.12 (1:05.19)
        2:35.59 (27.47)     3:06.88 (58.76)     3:32.63 (25.75)     4:02.09 (55.21)
 14 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG  'A'                           4:03.11    6  
                  28.82   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:31.87 (31.75)   2:08.71 (1:08.59)
        2:35.78 (27.07)     3:08.15 (59.44)     3:34.68 (26.53)     4:03.11 (54.96)
 15 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'                               4:03.50    4  
                  29.31   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:32.78 (31.84)   2:09.43 (1:08.49)
        2:36.31 (26.88)   3:09.76 (1:00.33)     3:34.85 (25.09)     4:03.50 (53.74)
 16 University At Buffalo-NI  'A'                               4:05.10    2  
                  29.73   1:02.30 (1:02.30)     1:32.82 (30.52)   2:09.27 (1:06.97)
        2:36.82 (27.55)     3:09.05 (59.78)     3:35.39 (26.34)     4:05.10 (56.05)
 17 Pine Crest School-FG  'A'                                   4:05.33  
                  29.82   1:01.82 (1:01.82)     1:34.67 (32.85)   2:12.18 (1:10.36)
        2:39.14 (26.96)     3:10.70 (58.52)     3:36.41 (25.71)     4:05.33 (54.63)
 18 University At Buffalo-NI  'B'                               4:06.91  
                  29.81   1:02.51 (1:02.51)     1:34.05 (31.54)   2:10.92 (1:08.41)
        2:39.31 (28.39)     3:10.74 (59.82)     3:37.15 (26.41)     4:06.91 (56.17)
 -- Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team-MI  'B'                              DQ  
                  30.45   1:01.66 (1:01.66)     1:32.59 (30.93)   2:08.89 (1:07.23)
        2:35.60 (26.71)     3:05.98 (57.09)     3:31.09 (25.11)          DQ (53.04)
 -- Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'B'                                       DQ  
                  28.85       58.94 (58.94)     1:29.01 (30.07)   2:04.82 (1:05.88)
        2:30.25 (25.43)     3:00.18 (55.36)     3:24.26 (24.08)          DQ (52.11)
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.