Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to USA Swimming-National Meets
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/5/2003 12:26 AM
           U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN                              
    American: A 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:12.64  8/3/1984  Tracy Caulkins, USA                         
US Open Meet: M 2:15.01  11/30/1990Summer Sanders, USA                         
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:20.49                                                        
Spr National: S 2:24.29                                                        
Sum National: N 2:21.49                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:24.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Klochkova, Yana          21 Ukraine              2:16.87    2:14.34M  20  
                  28.65     1:02.87 (34.22)     1:42.74 (39.87)     2:14.34 (31.60)
  2 Hoff, Kathryn E           14 North Baltimore-MD   2:17.47    2:16.26T  17  
                  29.17     1:04.26 (35.09)     1:43.78 (39.52)     2:16.26 (32.48)
  3 Kwasny, Michela L         22 Irvine Novaquati-CA  2:18.27    2:17.52T  16  
                  29.16     1:04.64 (35.48)     1:45.37 (40.73)     2:17.52 (32.15)
  4 *Malar, Joanne            28 Canada               2:18.23    2:17.96T  15  
                  29.96     1:05.34 (35.38)     1:45.47 (40.13)     2:17.96 (32.49)
  5 Forster, Jennifer M       15 Wtrc Sharks-OH       2:18.45    2:18.31T  14  
                  29.90     1:04.64 (34.74)     1:45.45 (40.81)     2:18.31 (32.86)
  6 Kowal, Kristy A           25 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:18.91    2:19.25T  13  
                  30.00     1:07.03 (37.03)     1:45.64 (38.61)     2:19.25 (33.61)
  7 Reid, Jamie L             20 Highlander Aquat-FL  2:19.37    2:21.12N  12  
                  29.91     1:04.54 (34.63)     1:47.82 (43.28)     2:21.12 (33.30)
  8 Bruce, Caroline C         17 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  2:19.42    2:22.77S  11  
                  31.60     1:07.98 (36.38)     1:48.31 (40.33)     2:22.77 (34.46)
 
Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore           
    American: A 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore           
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore           
US Open Meet: M 2:01.31  12/2/1999 Marcel Wouda, NED                           
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:06.99                                                        
Spr National: S 2:10.59                                                        
Sum National: N 2:08.79                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:10.59                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 *Johns, Brian             21 Canada               2:04.85    2:00.91M  20  
                  26.40       57.51 (31.11)     1:32.06 (34.55)     2:00.91 (28.85)
  2 Lochte, Ryan S            19 Florida-FL           2:06.98    2:02.53T  17  
                  27.21       58.63 (31.42)     1:34.40 (35.77)     2:02.53 (28.13)
  3 *Mori, Takahiro           23 Japan                2:03.69    2:03.11T  16  
                  26.26       57.88 (31.62)     1:33.31 (35.43)     2:03.11 (29.80)
  4 *Kent, Dean               25 New Zealand          2:04.62    2:04.09T  15  
                  26.92       58.43 (31.51)     1:34.21 (35.78)     2:04.09 (29.88)
  5 Liscinsky, Mark M         22 Curl-Burke Swim-PV   2:05.83    2:05.15T  14  
                  27.11       59.37 (32.26)     1:35.65 (36.28)     2:05.15 (29.50)
  6 Nuess, Christopher J      17 Spokane Area Swi-IE  2:05.80    2:05.45T  13  
                  27.10       58.77 (31.67)     1:35.46 (36.69)     2:05.45 (29.99)
  7 *Tabuchi, Susumu          23 Japan                2:06.21    2:05.69T  12  
                  27.62     1:00.27 (32.65)     1:36.09 (35.82)     2:05.69 (29.60)
  8 Wilkens, Tom P            28 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:06.01    2:06.12T  11  
                  27.40     1:00.30 (32.90)     1:36.19 (35.89)     2:06.12 (29.93)
 
Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                            
    American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                            
   U.S. Open: O 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton                      
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:19.39                                                        
Spr National: S 4:25.59                                                        
Sum National: N 4:20.89                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 4:25.59                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 *Yamada, Sachiko          21 Japan                4:13.30    4:10.04T  20  
                  29.59     1:01.19 (31.60)     1:33.05 (31.86)     2:04.81 (31.76)
        2:36.54 (31.73)     3:07.85 (31.31)     3:39.07 (31.22)     4:10.04 (30.97)
  2 Bennett, Brooke M         23 Broward Aquatics-FG  4:13.90    4:12.69T  17  
                  29.72     1:01.26 (31.54)     1:33.11 (31.85)     2:05.21 (32.10)
        2:37.05 (31.84)     3:09.33 (32.28)     3:41.35 (32.02)     4:12.69 (31.34)
  3 Komisarz, Rachel E        26 Lakeside Swim TE-KY  4:14.16    4:13.05T  16  
                  29.36     1:00.77 (31.41)     1:32.35 (31.58)     2:04.60 (32.25)
        2:37.06 (32.46)     3:09.62 (32.56)     3:41.89 (32.27)     4:13.05 (31.16)
  4 *Reimer, Brittany         15 Canada               4:15.79    4:13.90T  15  
                  29.55     1:01.51 (31.96)     1:33.51 (32.00)     2:05.74 (32.23)
        2:37.89 (32.15)     3:10.38 (32.49)     3:42.54 (32.16)     4:13.90 (31.36)
  5 McLarty, Sara L           20 Florida-FL           4:17.27    4:14.61T  14  
                  30.12     1:02.33 (32.21)     1:34.43 (32.10)     2:06.62 (32.19)
        2:38.43 (31.81)     3:10.63 (32.20)     3:42.76 (32.13)     4:14.61 (31.85)
  6 Kiel, Alyssa M            16 LESD-LE              4:16.89    4:15.60T  13  
                  29.82     1:01.71 (31.89)     1:33.75 (32.04)     2:05.97 (32.22)
        2:38.29 (32.32)     3:11.00 (32.71)     3:43.72 (32.72)     4:15.60 (31.88)
  7 Foschi, Jessica           23 Long Island-MR       4:15.28    4:18.95T  12  
                  29.64     1:01.57 (31.93)     1:33.87 (32.30)     2:06.43 (32.56)
        2:39.34 (32.91)     3:12.63 (33.29)     3:45.83 (33.20)     4:18.95 (33.12)
  8 *Urabe, Norie             17 Japan                4:18.30    4:20.94S  11  
                  30.50     1:03.32 (32.82)     1:36.10 (32.78)     2:08.93 (32.83)
        2:42.03 (33.10)     3:15.03 (33.00)     3:48.48 (33.45)     4:20.94 (32.46)
 
Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS                             
    American: A 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore           
   U.S. Open: O 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore           
US Open Meet: M 3:49.50  12/2/1999 Grant Hackett, AUS                          
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 3:58.69                                                        
Spr National: S 4:05.89                                                        
Sum National: N 4:02.99                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 4:05.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Klete D           21 Club Wolverine-MI    3:55.29    3:51.87T  20  
                  27.38       57.14 (29.76)     1:27.27 (30.13)     1:56.88 (29.61)
        2:25.93 (29.05)     2:54.71 (28.78)     3:23.49 (28.78)     3:51.87 (28.38)
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter W       19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  3:54.18    3:52.94T  17  
                  27.37       57.19 (29.82)     1:27.17 (29.98)     1:57.05 (29.88)
        2:26.55 (29.50)     2:56.33 (29.78)     3:25.09 (28.76)     3:52.94 (27.85)
  3 Mortimer, Justin B        21 Mission Viejo Na-CA  3:56.56    3:53.75T  16  
                  27.49       57.04 (29.55)     1:26.98 (29.94)     1:56.48 (29.50)
        2:26.35 (29.87)     2:55.43 (29.08)     3:24.75 (29.32)     3:53.75 (29.00)
  4 *Say, Rick                24 Canada               3:58.11    3:55.23T  15  
                  27.05       56.67 (29.62)     1:26.23 (29.56)     1:55.72 (29.49)
        2:25.42 (29.70)     2:55.27 (29.85)     3:25.56 (30.29)     3:55.23 (29.67)
  5 *Hurd, Andrew G           21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  3:56.99    3:55.96T  14  
                  27.48       57.43 (29.95)     1:27.71 (30.28)     1:57.54 (29.83)
        2:27.55 (30.01)     2:57.53 (29.98)     3:27.62 (30.09)     3:55.96 (28.34)
  6 *Monasterio, Ricardo A    25 Gator Swim Club-FL   3:56.31    3:58.36T  13  
                  27.74       57.52 (29.78)     1:27.59 (30.07)     1:57.93 (30.34)
        2:27.90 (29.97)     2:57.96 (30.06)     3:28.38 (30.42)     3:58.36 (29.98)
  7 Tarwater, Davis E         19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  3:56.64    3:58.68T  12  
                  27.75       57.93 (30.18)     1:28.14 (30.21)     1:58.67 (30.53)
        2:28.74 (30.07)     2:59.03 (30.29)     3:29.63 (30.60)     3:58.68 (29.05)
  8 Mull, Cameron             27 Santa Cruz Count-PC  3:58.09    3:58.69T  11  
                  27.17       57.54 (30.37)     1:28.30 (30.76)     1:58.98 (30.68)
        2:29.50 (30.52)     2:59.98 (30.48)     3:30.25 (30.27)     3:58.69 (28.44)
 
Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS                           
    American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                            
   U.S. Open: O 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA                            
US Open Meet: M 1:07.94  12/2/1999 Megan Quann, Puyallup                       
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:12.59                                                        
Spr National: S 1:14.99                                                        
Sum National: N 1:13.29                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 1:14.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quann, Megan M            19 South Sound Tita-PN  1:08.31    1:08.13T  20  
                  32.03     1:08.13 (36.10)                                        
  2 Kirk, Tara J              21 Unattached-PC        1:09.20    1:08.99T  17  
                  32.40     1:08.99 (36.59)                                        
  3 *Steven, Birte            23 Oregon State Uni-OR  1:09.71    1:09.75T  16  
                  33.11     1:09.75 (36.64)                                        
  4 *Leier, Rhiannon          26 Canada               1:09.98    1:09.76T  15  
                  32.78     1:09.76 (36.98)                                        
  5 *van Oosten, Lauren       25 Canada               1:11.09    1:10.11T  14  
                  33.46     1:10.11 (36.65)                                        
  6 *Baans, Madelon           26 Netherlands/De Kemp  1:10.22    1:10.61T  13  
                  33.07     1:10.61 (37.54)                                        
  7 *Bernhardt, Vipa          21 Florida-FL           1:11.01    1:10.67T  12  
                  33.80     1:10.67 (36.87)                                        
  8 Kowal, Kristy A           25 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:11.33    1:10.70T  11  
                  33.67     1:10.70 (37.03)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.78  7/21/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN                        
    American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses/7-22-03 B. Hansen               
   U.S. Open: O 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Glenn Moses, Curl-Burke                     
US Open Meet: M 1:02.31  11/30/1995Fred deBurghgraeve, BEL                     
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:04.29                                                        
Spr National: S 1:06.79                                                        
Sum National: N 1:05.59                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 1:06.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 *van Valkengoed, Thijs    20 Netherlands/De Dolf  1:01.66    1:01.52M  20  
                  28.90     1:01.52 (32.62)                                        
  2 Usher, Scott C            20 Unattached-MW        1:02.95    1:01.85M  17  
                  29.48     1:01.85 (32.37)                                        
  3 *Knabe, Morgan            22 Canada               1:02.79    1:02.12M  16  
                  29.09     1:02.12 (33.03)                                        
  4 *Dickens, Scott           19 Ubc Dolphins         1:03.34    1:02.43T  15  
                  29.15     1:02.43 (33.28)                                        
  5 Davis, Phillip J          22 U. of Washington-PN  1:02.99    1:03.06T  14  
                  29.79     1:03.06 (33.27)                                        
  6 *Brown, Mike              19 Canada               1:03.77    1:03.30T  13  
                  30.05     1:03.30 (33.25)                                        
  7 Polyakov, Vladislav V     20 Coral Springs SW-FG  1:03.05    1:03.53T  12  
                  30.24     1:03.53 (33.29)                                        
  8 Gangloff, Mark D          21 Auburn Universit-SE  1:03.68    1:03.96T  11  
                  29.84     1:03.96 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
    American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal                     
   U.S. Open: O 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
US Open Meet: M 2:11.03  12/18/1988Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN                    
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:17.99                                                        
Spr National: S 2:22.29                                                        
Sum National: N 2:19.99                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:22.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie L             20 Highlander Aquat-FL  2:14.84    2:14.30T  20  
                  32.24     1:06.04 (33.80)     1:40.16 (34.12)     2:14.30 (34.14)
  2 *Fratesi, Jennifer        19 Canada               2:15.66    2:14.89T  17  
                  32.16     1:06.61 (34.45)     1:41.02 (34.41)     2:14.89 (33.87)
  3 *Stefanyshyn, Kelly       21 Canada               2:16.65    2:16.96T  16  
                  33.08     1:08.17 (35.09)     1:43.07 (34.90)     2:16.96 (33.89)
  4 *Ingram, Melissa          18 New Zealand          2:16.78    2:17.04T  15  
                  32.56     1:07.10 (34.54)     1:42.25 (35.15)     2:17.04 (34.79)
  5 Retrum, Carmen L          18 Florida-FL           2:16.30    2:17.68T  14  
                  32.99     1:07.41 (34.42)     1:42.72 (35.31)     2:17.68 (34.96)
  6 Rogers, Lauren M          16 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:17.92    2:18.35N  13  
                  33.04     1:08.15 (35.11)     1:43.74 (35.59)     2:18.35 (34.61)
  7 #Meissner, Erica L        14 Magnus Aquatic G-NE  2:18.94    2:18.72N  12  
                  32.94     1:07.57 (34.63)     1:43.19 (35.62)     2:18.72 (35.53)
  8 Farrell, Maureen M        20 Florida-FL           2:18.75    2:19.29N  11  
                  32.35     1:07.16 (34.81)     1:42.80 (35.64)     2:19.29 (36.49)
Preliminaries
  3 *McLean, Hannah           22 New Zealand          2:16.23             
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
    American: A 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova                  
US Open Meet: M 1:57.74  12/2/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan                   
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:04.19                                                        
Spr National: S 2:09.09                                                        
Sum National: N 2:07.19                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 2:09.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Gibson, Cameron          21 New Zealand          2:01.62    2:01.31T  20  
                  29.11       59.48 (30.37)     1:30.70 (31.22)     2:01.31 (30.61)
  2 DeJong, Christian H       19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  2:04.38    2:03.31T  17  
                  28.90       59.75 (30.85)     1:31.49 (31.74)     2:03.31 (31.82)
  3 Wolfe, Michael A          17 ConocoPhillips S-OK  2:05.00    2:03.43T  16  
                  29.19       59.95 (30.76)     1:31.75 (31.80)     2:03.43 (31.68)
  4 Hunt, Raymond B           21 Auburn Universit-SE  2:04.00    2:03.72T  15  
                  29.40     1:00.28 (30.88)     1:32.15 (31.87)     2:03.72 (31.57)
  5 Thoman, Nicholas B        17 Cincinnati Aquat-OH  2:04.59    2:04.43N  14  
                  28.95     1:00.76 (31.81)     1:32.65 (31.89)     2:04.43 (31.78)
  6 Wike, James W             20 New Trier Swim C-IL  2:04.49    2:04.59N  13  
                  29.22     1:00.64 (31.42)     1:32.96 (32.32)     2:04.59 (31.63)
  7 Shevchik, Daniel J        23 Irvine Novaquati-CA  2:04.52    2:05.58N  12  
                  29.20     1:00.65 (31.45)     1:32.80 (32.15)     2:05.58 (32.78)
  8 McGinnis, Matthew W       18 Raleigh Swimming-NC  2:05.31    2:05.62N  11  
                  30.41     1:02.38 (31.97)     1:34.57 (32.19)     2:05.62 (31.05)
Preliminaries
  2 Krayzelburg, Lenny        28 Irvine Novaquati-CA  2:03.57             
 
Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
    American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                              
   U.S. Open: O 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                           
US Open Meet: M 25.20  12/5/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Club Wolverine               
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 26.39                                                          
Spr National: S 27.29                                                          
Sum National: N 26.79                                                          
 US Open Cut: C 27.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Veldhuis, Marleen        24 Netherlands/De Whee    25.35      25.24T  20  
  2 *Groot, Chantal           21 Netherlands/De Dolf    25.96      25.83T  17  
  3 Correia, Maritza C        21 Broward Aquatics-FG    25.98      25.86T  16  
  4 Vollmer, Dana W           16 Fort Worth Area-NT     26.14      25.89T  15  
  5 Radke, Katrina D          32 Swimcraft-PC           26.04      26.06T  14  
  6 Kolukanova, Jana          22 Auburn Universit-SE    26.00      26.09T  13  
  7 Williams, Stefanie M      23 Athens Bulldog S-GA    26.13      26.11T  12  
  8 Platzer, Sara C           21 Unattached-CA/UCLA     26.01      26.24T  11  
 
Event 10  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS                          
    American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
   U.S. Open: O 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix                        
US Open Meet: M 22.32  12/2/1999 Sabir Muhammed, Team Baywatch                 
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 23.39                                                          
Spr National: S 24.19                                                          
Sum National: N 23.79                                                          
 US Open Cut: C 24.19                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lezak, Jason E            28 Irvine Novaquati-CA    23.02      22.34T  20  
  2 *Kenkhuis, Johan          20 Netherlands/De Dolf    22.82      22.76T  17  
  3 Woodward, Gabriel T       24 Irvine Novaquati-CA    23.05      22.92T  16  
  4 Anderson, Luke W          21 Irvine Novaquati-CA    23.31      22.96T  15  
  5 Bal, Randall M            23 Stanford Swimmin-PC    23.26      23.08T  14  
  6 Tucker, Scott E           28 Irvine Novaquati-CA    23.48      23.39T  13  
  7 Gallagher, Dan R          24 Waves Of Wilming-NC    23.26      23.44N  12  
  8 *Kintz, Nicholas          26 Athens Bulldog S-GA    23.45      23.57N  11  
 
Event 11  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:55.47  8/18/1987 GDR National Team                           
                         M. Stellmach, A. Strauss, A. Mohring, H. Friedrich
    American: A 7:55.70  7/24/2003 USA World Championships Team                
                         L. Benko, R. Komisarz, R. Jeffrey, D. Munz        
   U.S. Open: O 7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team                            
                         T. Jackson, C. Teuscher, S. Taormina, J. Thompson 
US Open Meet: M 8:09.42  12/3/1985 USA/12-3-99 Queensland                      
                         B. Mitchell, T. Radke, M. Griglione, M. Meagher   
Spr National: S 8:45.29                                                        
Sum National: N 8:34.09                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 8:45.29                                                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canada  'A'                                                 8:14.56N  40  
                  29.02   1:00.41 (1:00.41)   1:32.42 (1:32.42)   2:03.79 (2:03.79)
        2:33.26 (29.47)   3:05.17 (1:01.38)   3:36.90 (1:33.11)   4:08.38 (2:04.59)
        4:37.10 (28.72)     5:08.01 (59.63)   5:39.57 (1:31.19)   6:10.82 (2:02.44)
        6:39.93 (29.11)   7:12.01 (1:01.19)   7:43.66 (1:32.84)   8:14.56 (2:03.74)
  2 Swimming New Zealand  'A'                                   8:14.80N  34  
                  29.07       59.89 (59.89)   1:31.44 (1:31.44)   2:02.21 (2:02.21)
        2:31.22 (29.01)   3:02.43 (1:00.22)   3:33.84 (1:31.63)   4:05.15 (2:02.94)
        4:33.44 (28.29)     5:04.24 (59.09)   5:37.01 (1:31.86)   6:09.68 (2:04.53)
        6:38.90 (29.22)   7:10.85 (1:01.17)   7:43.12 (1:33.44)   8:14.80 (2:05.12)
  3 University Of Florida-FL  'A'                               8:19.53N  32  
                  29.16   1:00.40 (1:00.40)   1:32.32 (1:32.32)   2:03.87 (2:03.87)
        2:32.78 (28.91)   3:04.31 (1:00.44)   3:36.19 (1:32.32)   4:07.74 (2:03.87)
        4:36.84 (29.10)   5:09.02 (1:01.28)   5:41.07 (1:33.33)   6:13.05 (2:05.31)
        6:42.55 (29.50)   7:14.61 (1:01.56)   7:47.13 (1:34.08)   8:19.53 (2:06.48)
  4 Indiana Swim Team-IN  'A'                                   8:25.00N  30  
                  29.08   1:00.76 (1:00.76)   1:32.77 (1:32.77)   2:04.07 (2:04.07)
        2:33.15 (29.08)   3:05.47 (1:01.40)   3:38.00 (1:33.93)   4:09.55 (2:05.48)
        4:38.71 (29.16)   5:11.05 (1:01.50)   5:43.82 (1:34.27)   6:17.08 (2:07.53)
        6:46.05 (28.97)   7:18.75 (1:01.67)   7:51.08 (1:34.00)   8:25.00 (2:07.92)
  5 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                                     8:26.41N  28  
                  29.19   1:00.78 (1:00.78)   1:33.97 (1:33.97)   2:06.54 (2:06.54)
        2:34.98 (28.44)   3:06.77 (1:00.23)   3:40.21 (1:33.67)   4:13.66 (2:07.12)
        4:42.51 (28.85)   5:14.39 (1:00.73)   5:48.11 (1:34.45)   6:21.36 (2:07.70)
        6:49.43 (28.07)     7:20.90 (59.54)   7:53.49 (1:32.13)   8:26.41 (2:05.05)
  6 Irvine Novaquatics-CA  'A'                                  8:29.89N  26  
                  31.40   1:04.25 (1:04.25)   1:37.47 (1:37.47)   2:10.20 (2:10.20)
        2:39.34 (29.14)   3:11.20 (1:01.00)   3:43.50 (1:33.30)   4:15.56 (2:05.36)
        4:44.97 (29.41)   5:17.74 (1:02.18)   5:51.30 (1:35.74)   6:24.45 (2:08.89)
        6:52.74 (28.29)   7:24.51 (1:00.06)   7:57.09 (1:32.64)   8:29.89 (2:05.44)
  7 Bolles School Sharks-FL  'A'                                8:31.62N  24  
                  31.09   1:03.29 (1:03.29)   1:35.65 (1:35.65)   2:07.89 (2:07.89)
        2:38.21 (30.32)   3:10.75 (1:02.86)   3:43.61 (1:35.72)   4:15.64 (2:07.75)
        4:46.07 (30.43)   5:18.74 (1:03.10)   5:52.24 (1:36.60)   6:25.04 (2:09.40)
        6:54.82 (29.78)   7:27.06 (1:02.02)   7:59.79 (1:34.75)   8:31.62 (2:06.58)
  8 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE  'A'                           8:33.30N  22  
                  29.47   1:01.13 (1:01.13)   1:33.48 (1:33.48)   2:05.53 (2:05.53)
        2:35.26 (29.73)   3:08.14 (1:02.61)   3:41.83 (1:36.30)   4:15.33 (2:09.80)
        4:45.64 (30.31)   5:19.52 (1:04.19)   5:53.10 (1:37.77)   6:25.54 (2:10.21)
        6:55.15 (29.61)   7:27.76 (1:02.22)   8:00.74 (1:35.20)   8:33.30 (2:07.76)
 
Event 12  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team                      
                         G. Hackett, M. Klim, W. Kirby, I. Thorpe          
    American: A 7:10.26  7/23/2003 USA World Championships Team                
                         M. Phelps, N. Dusing, A. Peirsol, K. Keller       
   U.S. Open: O 7:14.84  7/21/1996 USA Olympic Team                            
                         J. Davis, J. Hudepohl, B. Schumacher, R. Berube   
US Open Meet: M 7:23.73  12/2/1999 Australian Institute of Sport               
                         T. Pearson, W. Kirby, M. Dunn, M. Klim            
Spr National: S 7:59.89                                                        
Sum National: N 7:51.59                                                        
 US Open Cut: C 7:59.89                                                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canada  'A'                                                 7:20.47M  40  
                  25.73       53.77 (53.77)   1:22.22 (1:22.22)   1:49.66 (1:49.66)
        2:14.67 (25.01)     2:42.62 (52.96)   3:11.32 (1:21.66)   3:39.35 (1:49.69)
        4:04.69 (25.34)     4:33.38 (54.03)   5:02.19 (1:22.84)   5:30.33 (1:50.98)
        5:55.39 (25.06)     6:24.09 (53.76)   6:53.18 (1:22.85)   7:20.47 (1:50.14)
  2 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team-MI  'A'                         7:27.28N  34  
                  26.10       54.63 (54.63)   1:23.46 (1:23.46)   1:51.66 (1:51.66)
        2:17.20 (25.54)     2:45.58 (53.92)   3:14.31 (1:22.65)   3:42.99 (1:51.33)
        4:08.60 (25.61)     4:37.34 (54.35)   5:05.83 (1:22.84)   5:34.47 (1:51.48)
        6:00.46 (25.99)     6:29.55 (55.08)   6:59.09 (1:24.62)   7:27.28 (1:52.81)
  3 University Of Washington-PN  'A'                            7:42.11N  32  
                  26.81       55.67 (55.67)   1:25.57 (1:25.57)   1:56.18 (1:56.18)
        2:21.43 (25.25)     2:49.57 (53.39)   3:19.91 (1:23.73)   3:51.82 (1:55.64)
        4:17.56 (25.74)     4:46.89 (55.07)   5:17.39 (1:25.57)   5:48.17 (1:56.35)
        6:14.59 (26.42)     6:43.61 (55.44)   7:12.90 (1:24.73)   7:42.11 (1:53.94)
  4 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team-MI  'B'                         7:42.48N  30  
                  26.51       55.54 (55.54)   1:24.80 (1:24.80)   1:52.93 (1:52.93)
        2:19.77 (26.84)     2:49.15 (56.22)   3:18.56 (1:25.63)   3:47.40 (1:54.47)
        4:14.27 (26.87)     4:43.88 (56.48)   5:14.37 (1:26.97)   5:44.71 (1:57.31)
        6:11.55 (26.84)     6:41.08 (56.37)   7:11.56 (1:26.85)   7:42.48 (1:57.77)
  5 University Of Florida-FL  'A'                               7:46.42N  28  
                  26.09       54.91 (54.91)   1:23.49 (1:23.49)   1:52.00 (1:52.00)
        2:18.82 (26.82)     2:48.90 (56.90)   3:18.38 (1:26.38)   3:48.23 (1:56.23)
        4:15.53 (27.30)     4:45.91 (57.68)   5:16.41 (1:28.18)   5:46.55 (1:58.32)
        6:14.12 (27.57)     6:45.82 (59.27)   7:16.78 (1:30.23)   7:46.42 (1:59.87)
  6 University Of Alabama-SE  'A'                               7:48.67N  26  
                  27.64       58.24 (58.24)   1:29.08 (1:29.08)   1:59.81 (1:59.81)
        2:26.06 (26.25)     2:55.48 (55.67)   3:25.42 (1:25.61)   3:55.65 (1:55.84)
        4:22.05 (26.40)     4:52.05 (56.40)   5:22.25 (1:26.60)   5:52.72 (1:57.07)
        6:19.53 (26.81)     6:49.03 (56.31)   7:19.05 (1:26.33)   7:48.67 (1:55.95)
  7 Mexico National Team  'A'                                   7:51.42N  24  
                  26.36       55.20 (55.20)   1:24.72 (1:24.72)   1:55.55 (1:55.55)
        2:23.26 (27.71)     2:53.28 (57.73)   3:24.08 (1:28.53)   3:54.54 (1:58.99)
        4:21.59 (27.05)     4:51.04 (56.50)   5:21.42 (1:26.88)   5:51.37 (1:56.83)
        6:19.25 (27.88)     6:49.90 (58.53)   7:21.04 (1:29.67)   7:51.42 (2:00.05)
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                                7:51.82S  22  
                  26.75       55.33 (55.33)   1:24.79 (1:24.79)   1:53.61 (1:53.61)
        2:21.27 (27.66)     2:51.18 (57.57)   3:21.69 (1:28.08)   3:52.19 (1:58.58)
        4:20.23 (28.04)     4:50.59 (58.40)   5:21.60 (1:29.41)   5:52.54 (2:00.35)
        6:20.28 (27.74)     6:50.86 (58.32)   7:22.08 (1:29.54)   7:51.82 (1:59.28)







		
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.