Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                        Florida Invitational - 10/18/03                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                           1:44.70         18  
     1) Kaitlyn Brady                   2) Kelli Stein                    
     3) Anne Weilbacher                 4) Amy McCullough                 
      27.15   28.79   24.61   24.15                                
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            1:44.98         14  
     1) Maureen Farrell                 2) Vipa Bernhardt                 
     3) Rebecca Harper                  4) Chantal Gibney                 
      27.33   28.87   25.55   23.23                                
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:48.89         12  
     1) Kelly Pancake                   2) Ellie Weberg                   
     3) Emma Peterson                   4) Lisa Anderson                  
      28.66   30.63   25.83   23.77                                
  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                1:49.23         10  
     1) Danielle Konst                  2) Fran Searles                   
     3) Carolina Sierra                 4) Ancheri Luus                   
      29.61   29.79   25.26   24.57                                
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:50.75          8  
     1) Taryn Cokayne                   2) Elizabeth Gregory              
     3) Krista Norkus                   4) Valeria Dalmastro              
      29.39   29.98   26.73   24.65                                
  6 University of Michigan  'B'                           1:52.63          6  
     1) Lindsey Smith                   2) Elsa Larson                    
     3) Emily-Clare Fenn                4) Erica Watts                    
      29.14   31.45   27.06   24.98                                
  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                1:59.60          4  
     1) Melissa Swanson                 2) Paola Ramirez                  
     3) Paula Olano                     4) Brittiny Gates                 
      29.57   33.98   30.09   25.96                                
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 DQ        
     1) Leah Retrum                     2) Danielle Duncan                
     3) Mandy Huff                      4) Mary Uhle                      
      27.77   29.98   25.53   23.59                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                            1:31.10         18  
     1) Gabriel Mangabeira              2) Adam Sioui                     
     3) Will Ratliff                    4) Carlos Jayme                   
      23.24   25.57   21.86   20.43                                
  2 University of Florida  'B'                            1:31.94         14  
     1) Ryan Lochte                     2) Cory Welch                     
     3) Chris Kellam                    4) Matt Coan                      
      22.61   25.59   22.77   20.97                                
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:35.72         12  
     1) Rich Marzonic                   2) Travis Howard                  
     3) Kenny Anderson                  4) Pavel Babaev                   
      24.86   26.01   22.85   22.00                                
  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                1:37.43         10  
     1) Chester Smith                   2) Richie Chapman                 
     3) Teylor Arboleda                 4) Bobby Stoneking                
      26.63   27.30   22.78   20.72                                
  5 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                1:39.77          8  
     1) Juan Ortiz                      2) John Bishop                    
     3) Ben Balcer                      4) Chris Ward                     
      26.84   27.36   24.17   21.40                                
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:42.93          6  
     1) Brent McCarthy                  2) Kyle DeCicco                   
     3) George Ploetz                   4) Corin McCartney                
      26.34   27.74   25.53   23.32                                
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sara McLarty           Florida                        4:13.37 A        9  
      28.25   30.80   32.34   31.27   36.60   36.73   29.31   28.07
  2 Vipa Bernhardt         Florida                        4:19.18 B        7  
      29.18   31.09   35.09   34.17   35.74   35.70   29.61   28.60
  3 Ashley Carusone        Florida                        4:20.60 B        6  
      28.51   31.14   32.89   32.65   37.94   38.47   30.16   28.84
  4 Meredith Green         Florida                        4:24.59          5  
      28.55   31.40   35.02   33.88   38.71   38.35   30.11   28.57
  5 Brittany Johnson       Florida                        4:24.77          4  
      28.85   32.77   34.54   33.40   38.40   38.32   30.16   28.33
  6 Katie McCann           Florida                        4:24.81          3  
      28.17   32.43   34.25   33.41   38.71   39.41   29.99   28.44
  7 Katie Kennedy          Florida                        4:26.60          2  
      29.19   32.29   34.62   34.13   37.84   37.78   31.02   29.73
  8 Susan Gilliam          Michigan                       4:30.25          1  
      29.07   33.22   35.13   34.80   39.72   39.67   30.19   28.45
  9 Casey Seland           Florida                        4:30.52        
      28.80   31.70   35.08   33.88   40.05   39.29   31.77   29.95
 10 Rebecca Harper         Florida                        4:30.56        
      28.78   31.61   35.57   34.61   39.75   39.87   30.91   29.46
 11 Blair Beard            Florida                        4:31.92        
      29.33   32.62   36.08   34.99   38.52   38.76   31.49   30.13
 12 Emily-Clare Fenn       Michigan                       4:32.40        
      30.96   33.86   35.25   34.53   37.72   39.14   30.85   30.09
 13 Geni Burts             Florida Atlantic               4:32.52        
      28.77   33.08   35.75   35.61   39.03   39.39   30.75   30.14
 14 Kristin Gilliam        Florida                        4:35.93        
      30.29   33.26   35.25   33.31   41.37   40.92   31.28   30.25
 15 Annie Stein            Michigan                       4:36.26        
      30.16   33.51   33.83   34.11   40.36   40.40   32.45   31.44
 16 Lesley Barnet          Michigan                       4:38.40        
      29.50   33.32   36.20   36.00   39.69   40.86   31.79   31.04
 17 Lori Eberwein          Michigan                       4:38.67        
      31.21   34.32   36.03   34.73   40.52   40.42   31.44   30.00
 18 Katie Ball             Florida                        4:42.53        
      31.50   34.81   35.82   34.47   43.36   42.26   30.54   29.77
 19 Elsa Larson            Michigan                       4:42.63        
      31.31   36.12   37.77   36.75   38.63   38.36   33.05   30.64
 20 Mary Milburn           Florida Atlantic               4:47.03        
      30.08   34.15   35.36   35.47   43.35   43.15   32.83   32.64
 21 Taryn Cokayne          Florida Atlantic               4:52.43        
      31.86   36.87   53.92   19.05   42.40   41.70   33.87   32.76
 22 Christina Germano      IRCC-FL                        4:54.89        
      30.19   34.11   38.17   38.38   41.64   42.80   35.23   34.37
 23 Christina Horton       Florida Atlantic               4:55.03        
      31.54   35.82   42.17   39.18   39.30   40.30   34.14   32.58
 24 Paola Ramirez          IRCC-FL                        4:58.40        
      31.03   35.83   39.27   39.61   41.52   42.67   34.76   33.71
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Wolfgarten         Florida                        4:00.56          9  
      25.91   29.94   30.96   30.41   34.29   34.51   27.68   26.86
  2 Robbie Fischetti       Florida                        4:04.94          7  
      26.95   30.75   32.07   31.05   34.76   34.16   28.55   26.65
  3 Scott Mullervy         Florida                        4:05.42          6  
      26.96   30.22   31.75   30.56   34.62   35.08   29.23   27.00
  4 Bill Mrazek            Florida                        4:07.04          5  
      26.93   30.60   32.64   31.77   32.98   34.25   29.58   28.29
  5 Elliot Meena           Florida                        4:10.61          4  
      26.01   29.71   33.18   32.01   36.50   36.63   29.43   27.14
  6 Cory Welch             Florida                        4:11.18          3  
      28.31   32.00   33.02   32.13   34.45   33.40   29.75   28.12
  7 Michael Berger         Florida                        4:12.49          2  
      27.05   30.97   33.07   32.40   37.42   36.95   28.07   26.56
  8 Claudio Ulrich         Florida                        4:13.01          1  
      26.72   30.78   31.46   30.44   38.92   38.15   29.06   27.48
  9 Jonathan Strauss       Florida                        4:13.08        
      27.26   30.84   30.88   30.65   38.37   38.42   29.18   27.48
 10 Michael Rice           Florida                        4:13.95        
      26.35   30.20   33.31   32.57   37.17   37.89   29.09   27.37
 11 Brent McCarthy         Florida Atlantic               4:18.13        
      26.69   30.90   32.55   32.50   37.67   38.55   29.57   29.70
 12 Christian Baker        Florida Atlantic               4:21.47        
      28.29   33.41   34.63   33.62   35.34   36.26   30.82   29.10
 13 Michael Bottchen       IRCC-FL                        4:33.59        
      26.86   31.16   33.44   34.10   41.99   42.09   32.29   31.66
 14 Matthew Bellew         IRCC-FL                        4:39.36        
      27.71   33.32   36.17   35.68   39.11   39.21   34.61   33.55
 15 Fabio Quitian          IRCC-FL                        4:44.21        
      27.22   32.18   35.37   35.56   43.19   43.49   34.31   32.89
 -- Kyle Deery             Florida                             NS        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaime Ellis            Florida                        1:48.97 B        9  
      26.06   27.72   27.65   27.54                                
  2 Sara McLarty           Florida                        1:49.45 B        7  
      26.45   27.75   27.91   27.34                                
  3 Janelle Atkinson       Florida                        1:50.36 B        6  
      26.26   27.94   27.99   28.17                                
  4 Maureen Farrell        Florida                        1:52.20          5  
      26.57   28.59   28.82   28.22                                
  5 Leah Retrum            Florida                        1:52.72          4  
      27.15   28.63   28.58   28.36                                
  6 Jamie Tannhauser       Florida                        1:54.00          3  
      27.00   28.68   29.07   29.25                                
  7 Emma Peterson          Florida Atlantic               1:54.34          2  
      27.83   28.41   58.37                                        
  8 Lindsey Smith          Michigan                       1:55.55          1  
      27.95   29.27   29.32   29.01                                
  9 Laurie Moreau          Florida                        1:55.59        
      27.48   29.61   29.56   28.94                                
 10 Danielle Duncan        Florida                        1:55.65        
      27.77   29.76   29.95   28.17                                
 11 Kristen Harris         Florida                        1:55.93        
      27.61   29.75   29.61   28.96                                
 12 Abby Seskevics         Michigan                       1:55.95        
      27.18   29.53   29.88   29.36                                
 13 Nicole Allfrey         Florida                        1:56.25        
      27.80   29.56   29.58   29.31                                
 14 Clinique Brundidge     Michigan                       1:58.18        
      27.71   30.10   30.45   29.92                                
 15 Amy McCullough         Michigan                       1:58.60        
      27.68   29.87   31.12   29.93                                
 16 Cindy Rosal            IRCC-FL                        1:58.92        
      27.11   29.32   30.88   31.61                                
 17 Erica Watts            Michigan                       1:59.23        
      27.87   30.28   30.75   30.33                                
 18 Chelsea Lewis          IRCC-FL                        1:59.64        
      27.24   28.97   30.95   32.48                                
 19 Alissa Beerthuls       Florida Atlantic               1:59.99        
      28.12   30.22   30.82   30.83                                
 20 Caitlain Spangler      Florida Atlantic               2:00.76        
      28.73   31.06   30.47   30.50                                
 21 Lisa Plotkin           Florida Atlantic               2:01.53        
      27.95   30.65   31.80   31.13                                
 22 Anna Ricknell          Florida Atlantic               2:01.68        
      28.47   30.91   31.86   30.44                                
 23 Katie Eggerman         Florida Atlantic               2:02.13        
      28.17   30.61   31.74   31.61                                
 24 Amanda Johnson         Michigan                       2:02.95        
      28.60   31.05   31.66   31.64                                
 25 Paula Olano            IRCC-FL                        2:03.15        
      27.66   30.49   32.15   32.85                                
 26 Jennifer Howard        Florida Atlantic               2:03.23        
      29.24   31.23   31.87   30.89                                
 27 Allison Lake           IRCC-FL                        2:16.48        
      31.57   34.40   35.19   35.32                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Lochte            Florida                        1:37.44 B        9  
      23.99   25.80   24.03   23.62                                
  2 Carlos Jayme           Florida                        1:39.89          7  
      23.86   26.06   24.80   25.17                                
  3 Brian Hartley          Florida                        1:41.06          6  
      24.69   25.79   25.64   24.94                                
  4 Scott Schultz          Florida                        1:41.65          5  
      25.04   26.07   25.52   25.02                                
  5 Gabriel Mangabeira     Florida                        1:42.10          4  
      24.25   26.18   25.81   25.86                                
  6 Matt Coan              Florida                        1:42.53          3  
      25.28   26.44   25.23   25.58                                
  7 Scott Kaufmann         Florida                        1:44.18          2  
      25.10   26.83   26.38   25.87                                
  8 Alejandro Gomez        IRCC-FL                        1:44.43          1  
      24.09   26.09   26.38   27.87                                
  9 Bryan Yasinsac         Florida                        1:44.44        
      24.60   27.04   26.84   25.96                                
 10 Chris Kellam           Florida                        1:44.93        
      24.90   27.19   26.64   26.20                                
 11 Nick Borreca           Florida                        1:45.41        
      24.88   27.61   27.67   25.25                                
 12 Andrew Swenson         Florida                        1:45.70        
      25.08   27.12   27.35   26.15                                
 13 Jeremy Clark           IRCC-FL                        1:46.20        
      24.24   26.23   27.41   28.32                                
 14 Andrew Greener         Florida                        1:47.41        
      25.65   28.09   26.51   27.16                                
 15 John Bishop            IRCC-FL                        1:48.14        
      24.86   27.25   28.12   27.91                                
 16 Adam Bidlack           IRCC-FL                        1:48.65        
      24.97   27.56   28.10   28.02                                
 17 Graham Bailey          IRCC-FL                        1:49.08        
      24.88   27.32   27.95   28.93                                
 18 Adam Zeibig            Florida Atlantic               1:50.02        
      24.77   27.09   28.98   29.18                                
 19 George Ploetz          Florida Atlantic               1:51.47        
      25.68   27.89   28.91   28.99                                
 20 Robert Pellicer        Florida Atlantic               1:54.92        
      25.72   28.36   30.34   30.50                                
 21 Steven Walker          IRCC-FL                        1:56.46        
      26.58   29.07   30.36   30.45                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chantal Gibney         Florida                          24.05          9  
  2 Valeria Dalmastro      Florida Atlantic                 24.18          7  
  3 Christine Woodruff     Florida                          24.50          6  
  4 Abby Seskevics         Michigan                         24.54          5  
  5 Lisa Anderson          Florida Atlantic                 24.64          4  
  6 Tracy Egnatuk          Michigan                         25.05          3  
  7 Kelli Stein            Michigan                         25.18          2  
  8 Jacqueline Beitel      Florida Atlantic                 25.26          1  
  9 Elaine Shalia          Michigan                         25.36        
 10 Ancheri Luus           IRCC-FL                          25.46        
 11 Danielle Konst         IRCC-FL                          25.69        
 12 Maya Mandel            Michigan                         25.82        
 13 Nikki Starr            Michigan                         25.83        
 14 Julie Johnson          Florida Atlantic                 25.95        
 15 Elizabeth Gregory      Florida Atlantic                 26.05        
 16 Kelsey Bledsoe         Florida Atlantic                 26.45        
 17 Lindsey Bahr           IRCC-FL                          26.79        
 18 Brittiny Gates         IRCC-FL                          26.87        
 19 Maureen McGinty        Florida                          26.97        
 20 Christina Germano      IRCC-FL                          27.71        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kris Wiebeck           Florida                          21.29          9  
  2 Rich Marzonic          Florida Atlantic                 21.53          7  
  3 Eren Onurlu            Florida                          21.54          6  
  4 Bobby Stoneking        IRCC-FL                          21.82          5  
  5 Sam Holtzman           Florida                          22.23          4  
  6 Pavel Babaev           Florida Atlantic                 22.49          3  
  7 Travis Howard          Florida Atlantic                 22.74          2  
  8 Kurt Kull              IRCC-FL                          22.81          1  
  9 Chester Smith          IRCC-FL                          23.05        
 10 Kyle Tingler           IRCC-FL                          23.46        
 11 Corin McCartney        Florida Atlantic                 23.52        
 12 Richie Chapman         IRCC-FL                          23.86        
 13 Aaron Goodwin          IRCC-FL                          24.61        
 14 Bud Roberts            IRCC-FL                          25.15        
 -- Trey Smith             Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Weilbacher        Michigan                         55.54          9  
      26.61   28.93                                                
  2 Mary Uhle              Florida                          56.46          7  
      26.79   29.67                                                
  3 Rebecca Harper         Florida                          56.47          6  
      26.85   29.62                                                
  4 Mandy Huff             Florida                          57.00          5  
      26.41   30.59                                                
  5 Casey Seland           Florida                          58.27          4  
      27.57   30.70                                                
  6 Emma Peterson          Florida Atlantic                 58.54          3  
      27.48   31.06                                                
  7 Krista Norkus          Florida Atlantic                 59.60          2  
      28.15   31.45                                                
  8 Amanda Johnson         Michigan                       1:00.43          1  
      28.31   32.12                                                
  9 Erica Watts            Michigan                       1:00.48        
      28.31   32.17                                                
 10 Boguslawa Bedyk        Florida Atlantic               1:00.76        
      28.22   32.54                                                
 11 Clinique Brundidge     Michigan                       1:01.44        
      29.16   32.28                                                
 12 Anna Ricknell          Florida Atlantic               1:01.81        
      29.04   32.77                                                
 13 Ellie Weberg           Florida Atlantic               1:03.18        
      29.40   33.78                                                
 14 Annie Stein            Michigan                       1:03.21        
      30.12   33.09                                                
 15 Melissa Swanson        IRCC-FL                        1:03.56        
      28.96   34.60                                                
 16 Cindy Rosal            IRCC-FL                        1:09.39        
      32.31   37.08                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Sioui             Florida                          50.09          9  
      23.72   26.37                                                
  2 Gabriel Mangabeira     Florida                          50.55          7  
      24.22   26.33                                                
  3 Teylor Arboleda        IRCC-FL                          50.73          6  
      23.80   26.93                                                
  4 Kenny Anderson         Florida Atlantic                 51.13          5  
      24.03   27.10                                                
  5 Nick Borreca           Florida                          51.19          4  
      23.95   27.24                                                
  6 Chris Kellam           Florida                          51.45          3  
      24.30   27.15                                                
  7 Steve Friedlander      Florida                          52.67          2  
      25.00   27.67                                                
  8 Justin Zumsteg         Florida                          52.69          1  
      24.95   27.74                                                
  9 Michael Rice           Florida                          52.73        
      24.71   28.02                                                
 10 Elliot Meena           Florida                          52.81        
      24.88   27.93                                                
 11 Adam Zeibig            Florida Atlantic                 52.84        
      24.53   28.31                                                
 12 Ansel Tjin-A-Tam       Florida                          53.15        
      25.48   27.67                                                
 13 Andrew Swenson         Florida                          53.41        
      25.46   27.95                                                
 14 Ben Balcer             IRCC-FL                          54.80        
      25.12   29.68                                                
 15 Michael Bottchen       IRCC-FL                          55.15        
      25.63   29.52                                                
 16 Brent McCarthy         Florida Atlantic                 55.38        
      25.83   29.55                                                
 17 Alejandro Gomez        IRCC-FL                          57.35        
      26.53   30.82                                                
 18 George Ploetz          Florida Atlantic                 57.46        
      26.58   30.88                                                
 19 Kyle DeCicco           Florida Atlantic                 58.79        
      26.86   31.93                                                
 20 Kyle Steinberg         IRCC-FL                          59.16        
      26.73   32.43                                                
 21 Robert Pellicer        Florida Atlantic               1:00.90        
      27.37   33.53                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Brady          Michigan                         57.47          9  
      28.40   29.07                                                
  2 Maureen Farrell        Florida                          57.79          7  
      28.85   28.94                                                
  3 Leah Retrum            Florida                          57.89          6  
      28.63   29.26                                                
  4 Carolina Sierra        IRCC-FL                          58.19          5  
      27.79   30.40                                                
  5 Danielle Duncan        Florida                          59.34          4  
      29.43   29.91                                                
  6 Katie McCann           Florida                          59.80          3  
      29.60   30.20                                                
  7 Kelly Pancake          Florida Atlantic               1:00.04          2  
      29.03   31.01                                                
  8 Janelle Atkinson       Florida                        1:00.51          1  
      29.84   30.67                                                
  9 Danielle Konst         IRCC-FL                        1:00.58        
      29.49   31.09                                                
 10 Kristen Harris         Florida                        1:01.52        
      30.50   31.02                                                
 11 Taryn Cokayne          Florida Atlantic               1:02.11        
      30.25   31.86                                                
 12 Mary Milburn           Florida Atlantic               1:02.47        
      30.69   31.78                                                
 13 Lesley Barnet          Michigan                       1:04.67        
      31.77   32.90                                                
 14 Kelsey Bledsoe         Florida Atlantic               1:05.86        
      31.85   34.01                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Lochte            Florida                          49.77          9  
      24.01   25.76                                                
  2 Rich Marzonic          Florida Atlantic                 52.70          7  
      25.69   27.01                                                
  3 Andrew Greener         Florida                          53.25          6  
      26.69   26.56                                                
  4 Claudio Ulrich         Florida                          53.48          5  
      26.18   27.30                                                
  5 Jonathan Strauss       Florida                          54.13          4  
      27.12   27.01                                                
  6 Justin Zumsteg         Florida                          55.47          3  
      27.23   28.24                                                
  7 Will Ratliff           Florida                          56.13          2  
      27.54   28.59                                                
  8 Chester Smith          IRCC-FL                          56.15          1  
      27.71   28.44                                                
  9 Jeremy Clark           IRCC-FL                          57.10        
      27.82   29.28                                                
 10 Adam Bidlack           IRCC-FL                          58.99        
      29.21   29.78                                                
 11 Fabio Quitian          IRCC-FL                        1:02.50        
      29.82   32.68                                                
 12 Steven Walker          IRCC-FL                        1:03.20        
      31.15   32.05                                                
 -- Chris Kellam           Florida                             NS        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaime Ellis            Florida                          51.34          9  
      24.97   26.37                                                
  2 Chantal Gibney         Florida                          51.77          7  
      25.58   26.19                                                
  3 Mary Uhle              Florida                          52.37          6  
      25.68   26.69                                                
  4 Emma Peterson          Florida Atlantic                 53.27          5  
      26.03   27.24                                                
  5 Valeria Dalmastro      Florida Atlantic                 53.44          4  
      25.60   27.84                                                
  6 Christine Woodruff     Florida                          53.46          3  
      25.94   27.52                                                
  7 Lindsey Smith          Michigan                         53.56          2  
      26.16   27.40                                                
  8 Lisa Anderson          Florida Atlantic                 54.20          1  
      26.86   27.34                                                
  9 Ancheri Luus           IRCC-FL                          54.50        
      26.79   27.71                                                
 10 Nicole Allfrey         Florida                          54.57        
      26.62   27.95                                                
 11 Jacqueline Beitel      Florida Atlantic                 54.59        
      26.58   28.01                                                
 12 Krista Norkus          Florida Atlantic                 54.60        
      26.51   28.09                                                
 13 Laurie Moreau          Florida                          54.76        
      26.48   28.28                                                
 14 Chelsea Lewis          IRCC-FL                          55.12        
      26.56   28.56                                                
 15 Tracy Egnatuk          Michigan                         55.31        
      26.90   28.41                                                
 16 Boguslawa Bedyk        Florida Atlantic                 55.33        
      26.50   28.83                                                
 17 Emily-Clare Fenn       Michigan                         55.36        
      26.54   28.82                                                
 18 Paula Olano            IRCC-FL                          55.53        
      26.83   28.70                                                
 19 Nikki Starr            Michigan                         55.86        
      27.03   28.83                                                
 20 Lisa Plotkin           Florida Atlantic                 55.96        
      27.10   28.86                                                
 21 Katie Eggerman         Florida Atlantic                 56.01        
      27.27   28.74                                                
 22 Maya Mandel            Michigan                         56.18        
      27.55   28.63                                                
 23 Amy McCullough         Michigan                         56.87        
      27.30   29.57                                                
 24 Julie Johnson          Florida Atlantic                 57.00        
      27.19   29.81                                                
 25 Brittiny Gates         IRCC-FL                          57.86        
      27.54   30.32                                                
 26 Lindsey Bahr           IRCC-FL                          59.01        
      27.87   31.14                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlos Jayme           Florida                          45.13          9  
      21.90   23.23                                                
  2 Adam Sioui             Florida                          46.30          7  
      22.65   23.65                                                
  3 Kris Wiebeck           Florida                          46.48          6  
      22.87   23.61                                                
  4 Scott Schultz          Florida                          46.60          5  
      22.69   23.91                                                
  5 Matt Coan              Florida                          47.30          4  
      23.06   24.24                                                
  6 Eren Onurlu            Florida                          47.31          3  
      23.16   24.15                                                
  7 Bryan Yasinsac         Florida                          48.01          2  
      23.35   24.66                                                
  8 Juan Ortiz             IRCC-FL                          49.24          1  
      23.53   25.71                                                
  9 Chris Ward             IRCC-FL                          49.98        
      22.94   27.04                                                
 10 Kurt Kull              IRCC-FL                          50.40        
      24.06   26.34                                                
 11 Graham Bailey          IRCC-FL                          50.45        
      24.09   26.36                                                
 12 Kyle Tingler           IRCC-FL                          51.92        
      24.69   27.23                                                
 13 Corin McCartney        Florida Atlantic                 52.11        
      25.06   27.05                                                
 14 Kyle Steinberg         IRCC-FL                          53.30        
      24.55   28.75                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  A
        1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vipa Bernhardt         Florida                        1:03.30 B        9  
      30.39   32.91                                                
  2 Kelli Stein            Michigan                       1:04.44          7  
      30.80   33.64                                                
  3 Elizabeth Gregory      Florida Atlantic               1:06.47          6  
      31.14   35.33                                                
  4 Mandy Huff             Florida                        1:07.10          5  
      32.41   34.69                                                
  5 Ellie Weberg           Florida Atlantic               1:07.24          4  
      31.89   35.35                                                
  6 Katie Kennedy          Florida                        1:07.33          3  
      32.31   35.02                                                
  7 Elsa Larson            Michigan                       1:08.40          2  
      32.85   35.55                                                
  8 Christina Horton       Florida Atlantic               1:08.84          1  
      32.87   35.97                                                
  9 Fran Searles           IRCC-FL                        1:09.40        
      32.12   37.28                                                
 10 Blair Beard            Florida                        1:09.80        
      33.38   36.42                                                
 11 Anna Ricknell          Florida Atlantic               1:10.47        
      33.52   36.95                                                
 12 Paola Ramirez          IRCC-FL                        1:12.60        
      34.56   38.04                                                
 13 Lesley Barnet          Michigan                       1:13.36        
      34.89   38.47                                                
 14 Christina Germano      IRCC-FL                        1:14.66        
      35.69   38.97                                                
 15 Allison Lake           IRCC-FL                        1:21.62        
      39.39   42.23                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ansel Tjin-A-Tam       Florida                          57.75          9  
      27.30   30.45                                                
  2 Will Ratliff           Florida                          57.83          7  
      27.19   30.64                                                
  3 Bill Mrazek            Florida                          58.22          6  
      27.42   30.80                                                
  4 Cory Welch             Florida                          58.59          5  
      28.00   30.59                                                
  5 Travis Howard          Florida Atlantic                 59.01          4  
      27.70   31.31                                                
  6 Robbie Fischetti       Florida                        1:00.38          3  
      28.67   31.71                                                
  7 John Bishop            IRCC-FL                        1:00.83          2  
      28.40   32.43                                                
  8 Christian Baker        Florida Atlantic               1:01.59          1  
      28.88   32.71                                                
  9 Scott Mullervy         Florida                        1:01.97        
      29.24   32.73                                                
 10 Richie Chapman         IRCC-FL                        1:02.00        
      28.67   33.33                                                
 11 Matthew Bellew         IRCC-FL                        1:02.08        
      28.70   33.38                                                
 12 Kyle DeCicco           Florida Atlantic               1:02.21        
      28.87   33.34                                                
 13 Sam Holtzman           Florida                        1:02.31        
      29.90   32.41                                                
 14 Aaron Goodwin          IRCC-FL                        1:06.42        
      31.76   34.66                                                
 15 Bud Roberts            IRCC-FL                        1:12.76        
      34.01   38.75                                                
 -- Kyle Deery             Florida                             NS        
 -- Trey Smith             Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                           1:35.71         18  
     1) Kaitlyn Brady                   2) Anne Weilbacher                
     3) Abby Seskevics                  4) Tracy Egnatuk                  
      24.28   23.85   23.60   23.98                                
  2 University of Florida  'A'                            1:37.33         14  
     1) Janelle Atkinson                2) Jaime Ellis                    
     3) Brittany Johnson                4) Sara McLarty                   
      24.35   23.36   24.77   24.85                                
  3 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                1:40.43         12  
     1) Carolina Sierra                 2) Melissa Swanson                
     3) Chelsea Lewis                   4) Fran Searles                   
      25.44   25.05   24.74   25.20                                
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:41.01         10  
     1) Lisa Plotkin                    2) Jacqueline Beitel              
     3) Kelly Pancake                   4) Katie Eggerman                 
      25.93   24.50   25.29   25.29                                
  5 University of Michigan  'B'                           1:41.53          8  
     1) Clinique Brundidge              2) Maya Mandel                    
     3) Susan Gilliam                   4) Elaine Shalia                  
      26.13   25.62   24.91   24.87                                
  6 University of Florida  'B'                            1:42.68          6  
     1) Nicole Allfrey                  2) Christine Woodruff             
     3) Kristin Gilliam                 4) Ashley Carusone                
      25.37   23.99   26.03   27.29                                
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'B'                           DQ        
     1) Julie Johnson                   2) Christina Horton               
     3) Mary Milburn                    4) Kelsey Bledsoe                 
      26.01   26.16   25.84   25.41                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                            1:24.19         18  
     1) Nick Borreca                    2) Eren Onurlu                    
     3) Kris Wiebeck                    4) Scott Schultz                  
      21.37   20.75   21.22   20.85                                
  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                1:25.62         14  
     1) Juan Ortiz                      2) Kurt Kull                      
     3) Graham Bailey                   4) Kyle Tingler                   
      21.27   21.41   21.16   21.78                                
  3 University of Florida  'B'                            1:26.70         12  
     1) Andrew Greener                  2) Bryan Yasinsac                 
     3) Claudio Ulrich                  4) Andrew Swenson                 
      21.87   21.47   21.27   22.09                                
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:29.64         10  
     1) Pavel Babaev                    2) Kenny Anderson                 
     3) Corin McCartney                 4) Adam Zeibig                    
      22.65   21.45   23.50   22.04                                
  5 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                1:30.40          8  
     1) Teylor Arboleda                 2) Bobby Stoneking                
     3) Chris Ward                      4) Ben Balcer                     
      23.16   22.29   22.15   22.80                                
 
Event 19  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       16:23.54  A
       16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Carusone        Florida                       16:42.01 B        9  
      28.69   30.78   30.88   31.12   31.11   31.29   30.74   30.76
      30.86   30.74   30.56   30.47   30.56   30.50   30.61   30.28
      30.29   30.37   30.50   30.32   29.93   30.19   30.10   30.05
      29.96   30.26   29.98   30.25   29.84   30.29   30.08   30.18
      29.47
  2 Jamie Tannhauser       Florida                       16:43.81 B        7  
      29.09   30.74   30.75   30.90   30.64   30.68   30.87   30.72
      30.84   30.53   30.45   30.59   30.59   30.65   30.54   30.52
      29.89   30.03   30.20   30.53   30.00   30.23   30.06   30.16
      30.40   30.28   30.29   30.34   30.47   30.52   30.54   30.88
      29.89
  3 Meredith Green         Florida                       16:46.51 B        6  
      28.85   30.45   30.98   31.07   31.29   31.33   30.66   30.93
      30.58   30.73   30.98   30.55   30.66   30.60   30.67   30.83
      30.53   30.58   30.72   30.53   30.37   30.37   30.35   30.43
      30.33   30.35   30.35   30.34   30.15   30.10   30.06   30.20
      29.59
  4 Katie Ball             Florida                       16:50.25 B        5  
      29.41   30.99   30.59   31.00   30.76   30.53   30.68   30.63
      30.76   30.62   30.53   30.60   30.58   30.61   30.66   30.56
      30.45   30.32   30.49   30.53   30.64   30.54   30.71   30.72
      30.78   30.74   30.80   30.67   30.76   30.79   30.89   30.82
      30.09
  5 Brittany Johnson       Florida                       17:15.70          4  
      30.64   32.29   31.87   32.10   31.93   31.96   31.97   31.92
      31.63   31.84   31.72   31.45   31.64   31.72   31.55   31.47
      31.28   31.19   31.70   31.53   31.02   31.25   31.04   31.15
      31.40   31.33   31.65   31.58   31.11   31.01   30.93   30.57
      28.26
  6 Kristin Gilliam        Florida                       17:15.85          3  
      30.62   32.22   32.12   32.19   32.03   32.03   31.90   31.94
      31.80   31.67   31.52   31.48   31.54   31.63   31.55   31.38
      30.90   31.15   31.08   31.39   31.15   31.02   31.08   31.02
      31.29   31.35   31.34   31.51   31.48   31.26   31.04   30.69
      29.48
  7 Geni Burts             Florida Atlantic              17:32.69          2  
      28.33   31.27   31.35   31.50   31.54   31.50   31.68   31.85
      31.95   32.06   32.26   32.14   32.49   32.36   32.31   32.22
      31.99   32.41   32.81   32.25   32.57   32.40   32.57   32.56
      32.63   32.43   32.36   32.48   32.71   31.94   31.91   29.67
      30.19
  8 Cindy Rosal            IRCC-FL                       17:33.86          1  
      28.83   30.91   31.34   31.55   31.38   32.06   31.46   32.03
      31.83   32.03   31.98   32.28   32.39   32.37   32.30   32.41
      32.30   32.12   32.58   32.34   32.48   32.54   32.56   32.59
      32.48   32.49   32.59   32.37   32.48   32.04   32.11   31.35
      29.29
  9 Alissa Beerthuls       Florida Atlantic              18:08.71        
      29.86   32.01   32.59   32.84   32.84   33.41   32.87   32.90
      33.37   32.93   33.23   33.11   33.26   33.37   32.89   33.27
      33.18   33.61   33.35   33.11   33.46   33.36   33.40   33.03
      33.39   33.36   33.21   33.25   33.00   32.84   32.75   32.65
      33.01
 10 Caitlain Spangler      Florida Atlantic              18:14.80        
      30.32   32.97   33.17   33.52   33.27   33.13   33.57   32.93
      33.52   33.10   32.88   33.68   33.47   33.74   33.18   33.83
      33.32   33.27   33.09   33.32   32.45   33.41   32.52   33.29
      33.59   33.83   33.43   33.40   33.90   33.43   33.09   32.77
      32.41
 
Event 20  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Wolfgarten         Florida                       15:24.89 B        9  
      26.50   28.05   28.28   28.13   28.11   28.22   28.21   28.34
      28.35   28.38   28.64   28.25   28.47   28.46   28.28   28.19
      28.32   28.05   28.17   28.15   27.95   27.92   27.86   27.72
      27.79   27.70   27.92   27.90   27.92   28.01   27.90   28.01
      26.74
  2 Scott Kaufmann         Florida                       15:38.50          7  
      27.16   28.68   28.46   28.51   28.35   28.64   28.35   28.37
      28.59   28.65   28.55   28.33   28.63   28.28   28.22   28.32
      28.27   28.06   28.18   28.37   28.08   28.41   28.50   28.26
      28.59   28.83   28.95   28.97   28.65   28.83   28.88   28.74
      27.84
  3 Brian Hartley          Florida                       15:41.43          6  
      26.34   29.00   29.86   29.27   29.36   29.22   29.14   29.36
      29.06   29.05   28.83   29.03   29.04   28.61   28.39   28.58
      28.39   28.44   28.23   28.37   28.11   28.57   28.45   28.40
      28.54   28.64   28.39   28.32   27.95   27.98   27.56   28.07
      26.88
  4 Steve Friedlander      Florida                       15:44.27          5  
      27.74   29.59   29.64   29.49   29.50   29.16   28.81   28.80
      28.56   28.80   28.91   28.83   28.61   28.77   28.59   28.63
      28.71   28.58   28.56   28.47   28.39   28.33   28.25   28.21
      28.72   28.48   28.59   28.09   28.52   28.24   28.43   28.04
      27.23
  5 Michael Berger         Florida                       15:56.39          4  
      27.46   29.97   30.09   29.89   29.55   29.53   29.51   29.21
      29.19   28.90   29.34   29.11   28.94   28.89   28.84   28.85
      28.90   28.62   28.77   28.92   28.66   29.02   28.75   29.03
      28.93   28.90   29.01   28.94   28.89   28.97   28.66   28.52
      27.63
  6 Alejandro Gomez        IRCC-FL                       16:04.10          3  
      25.60   27.49   27.86   28.30   28.53   28.58   28.69   28.95
      28.43   28.62   28.56   28.83   29.22   29.53   29.63   29.62
      29.90   29.60   30.23   30.07   28.33   29.96   30.10   30.14
      29.77   29.92   29.83   29.93   30.03   30.38   30.29   29.88
      29.30
  7 Christian Baker        Florida Atlantic              16:39.50          2  
      27.23   29.87   29.86   29.83   30.37   30.64   30.30   30.56
      30.71   30.58   30.53   30.45   30.39   30.62   30.66   30.26
      30.62   30.46   30.61   30.59   30.63   30.55   30.42   30.41
      30.63   30.41   30.48   30.56   30.46   30.30   30.52   30.04
      28.95
  8 Adam Bidlack           IRCC-FL                       16:49.81          1  
      27.07   29.22   29.49   29.82   30.04   30.34   30.40   30.85
      30.61   30.59   30.60   30.96   31.31   30.71   31.04   30.94
      31.38   31.14   31.10   30.72   31.18   31.12   31.04   30.71
      31.23   30.74   31.21   31.40   31.16   30.71   30.15   30.89
      29.94
  9 Jeremy Clark           IRCC-FL                       16:55.16        
      26.48   29.22   30.07   30.64   30.13   30.40   30.36   23.93
      38.06   30.51   31.65   30.40   22.53   39.86 1:05.58    4.57
      22.96   30.85   31.80   31.60   30.85   31.32   31.95   31.53
      32.03   19.91   42.06   31.04   31.40   31.31   30.62   30.42
      29.12
 10 Robert Pellicer        Florida Atlantic              17:38.20        
      28.37   30.73   31.49   31.86   31.64   31.63   31.69   31.85
      31.95   32.13   31.98   32.45   32.21   32.45   32.38   32.87
      32.26   32.48   32.80   32.61   32.59   32.33   32.68   32.91
      33.05   32.27   32.18   32.69   32.78   31.93   33.09   31.06
      30.81
 11 Michael Bottchen       IRCC-FL                       17:48.91        
      27.61   31.09   31.17   31.64   31.79   32.22   32.59   32.56
      32.81   32.93   32.95   33.06   33.24   32.58   32.94   33.17
      32.72   32.94   33.05   32.77   33.04   32.83   32.62   32.94
      33.01   33.15   32.84   32.60   32.42   32.56   32.23   31.99
      30.85
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.