Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Miami                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2003
                      Miami vs Florida Women - 1/13/2003                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:50.46   11  
     1) du Plessis, Renate              2) Huff, Mandy                    
     3) Bernhardt, Vipa                 4) Gibney, Chantal                
  2 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:52.30    4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Duncan, Danielle               
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Uhle, Mary                     
  3 Miami  'A'                                                  3:58.89    2  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Clabby, Meghan                 
     3) Ferguson, Adrien                4) Williams, Christine            
  4 Miami  'B'                                                  4:02.82  
     1) Watts, Tammy                    2) Swanson, Christina             
     3) Schwartz, Elaine                4) Johns, Erin                    
  5 Miami  'C'                                                  4:18.40  
     1) Knapp, Lindsay                  2) Adkins, Colleen                
     3) Hewitson, Chantal               4) Huffman, Josie                 
  6 Miami  'D'                                                  4:44.48  
     1) Patterson, Kate                 2) Beverley, Julie                
     3) Ewing, Lena                     4) Feuer, Brandie                 
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:57.52  
     1) McLarty, Sara                   2) Frega, Desiree                 
     3) Seland, Casey                   4) Green, Meredith                
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrock, Jessica             Florida                       10:13.22    9  
  2 Ecott, Kim                   Florida                       10:20.01    4  
  3 Kennedy, Katie               Florida                       10:31.39    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Rooijen, Manon           Miami                          1:51.20    9  
  2 Uhle, Mary                   Florida                        1:51.70    4  
  3 Farrell, Maureen             Florida                        1:51.98    3  
  4 Chapman, Anna                Florida                        1:53.60    2  
  5 Tannhauser, Jamie            Florida                        1:53.85    1  
  6 Kinsella, Megan              Miami                          1:57.40  
  7 Crespo, Gema                 Miami                          1:58.50  
  8 Carriere, Mary               Miami                          2:09.15  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christine          Miami                            24.10    9  
  2 du Plessis, Renate           Florida                          24.52    4  
  3 Gibney, Chantal              Florida                          24.84    3  
  4 Swanson, Christina           Miami                            25.12    2  
  5 Bernhardt, Vipa              Florida                          25.26    1  
  6 McLarty, Sara                Florida                          25.70  
  7 Johns, Erin                  Miami                            25.91  
  8 Patterson, Kate              Miami                            27.32  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Elaine             Miami                          2:06.53    9  
  2 Ellis, Jaime                 Florida                        2:06.60    4  
  3 Teague, Cara                 Florida                        2:07.94    3  
  4 Huff, Mandy                  Florida                        2:11.05    2  
  5 Harper, Rebecca              Florida                        2:11.29    1  
  6 Knapp, Lindsay               Miami                          2:17.41  
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Melanie             Miami                           192.65    9  
  2 Bolt, Nicole                 Florida                         189.30    4  
  3 Ranieri, Jessica             Florida                         185.40    3  
  4 Connor, Kristen              Florida                         169.00    2  
  5 McGinty, Maureen             Florida                         144.85    1  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seland, Casey                Florida                        2:03.24    9  
  2 Green, Meredith              Florida                        2:03.49    4  
  3 Schwartz, Elaine             Miami                          2:06.19    3  
  4 Beard, Blair                 Florida                        2:06.88    2  
  5 Ferguson, Adrien             Miami                          2:13.47    1  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Rooijen, Manon           Miami                            51.32    9  
  2 Uhle, Mary                   Florida                          52.19    4  
  3 Gibney, Chantal              Florida                          52.60    3  
  4 Teague, Cara                 Florida                          53.25    2  
  5 Crespo, Gema                 Miami                            54.88    1  
  6 Kinsella, Megan              Miami                            55.07  
  7 Tannhauser, Jamie            Florida                          55.79  
  8 Huffman, Josie               Miami                            57.68  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Sara                Florida                        2:02.98    9  
  2 du Plessis, Renate           Florida                        2:05.34    4  
  3 Ellis, Jaime                 Florida                        2:06.49    3  
  4 Watts, Tammy                 Miami                          2:09.97    2  
  5 Harper, Rebecca              Florida                        2:10.96    1  
  6 Knapp, Lindsay               Miami                          2:13.43  
  7 Hewitson, Chantal            Miami                          2:24.89  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Anna                Florida                        4:58.91    9  
  2 Frega, Desiree               Florida                        4:59.51    4  
  3 Ecott, Kim                   Florida                        5:03.65    3  
  4 Beard, Blair                 Florida                       x5:04.19  
  5 Duncan, Danielle             Florida                       x5:10.91  
  6 Carriere, Mary               Miami                          5:30.14    2  
  7 Ewing, Lena                  Miami                          5:36.82    1  
  8 Beverley, Julie              Miami                          6:00.94  
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Melanie             Miami                           218.00    9  
  2 Bolt, Nicole                 Florida                         187.10    4  
  3 Connor, Kristen              Florida                         180.85    3  
  4 McGinty, Maureen             Florida                         162.70    2  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clabby, Meghan               Miami                          2:27.17    9  
  2 Adkins, Colleen              Miami                          2:27.30    4  
  3 Swanson, Christina           Miami                          2:33.17    3  
 -- Kennedy, Katie               Florida                       X2:21.77  
 -- Huff, Mandy                  Florida                       X2:22.81  
 -- Frega, Desiree               Florida                       X2:23.11  
 -- McLarty, Sara                Florida                       X2:26.96  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                                  3:33.95   11  
     1) Williams, Christine             2) Johns, Erin                    
     3) Kinsella, Megan                 4) Van Rooijen, Manon             
  2 Miami  'B'                                                  3:47.73    4  
     1) Ferguson, Adrien                2) Crespo, Gema                   
     3) Watts, Tammy                    4) Adkins, Colleen                
  3 Miami  'C'                                                 x3:58.13  
     1) Patterson, Kate                 2) Huffman, Josie                 
     3) Carriere, Mary                  4) Ewing, Lena                    
  4 Miami  'D'                                                 x4:19.19  
     1) Beverley, Julie                 2) Hewitson, Chantal              
     3) Clabby, Meghan                  4) Feuer, Brandie                 
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X3:32.52  
     1) Ellis, Jaime                    2) Farrell, Maureen               
     3) Teague, Cara                    4) McLarty, Sara                  
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:39.14  
     1) du Plessis, Renate              2) Green, Meredith                
     3) Schrock, Jessica                4) Bernhardt, Vipa                
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:41.03  
     1) Ecott, Kim                      2) Tannhauser, Jamie              
     3) Beard, Blair                    4) Seland, Casey                  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.