Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

MEET RESULTS
EVENT:   1    WOMEN's       1  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      

SEC Record:          445.00  FLORIDA         1998        

                                               OPTIONAL        LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM   DD     FINALS

   1  SANGER, JAIME        JR TENNESSEE                 288.35          313.85
   2  BASSHAM, LANE        SO ALABAMA                   276.95          306.75
   3  BASSHAM, BROOKE      FR GEORGIA                   253.45          275.50
   4  GORST, BARB          JR LOUISIANA STATE           257.90          271.60
   5  HODGES, HOLLY        SO SOUTH CAROLINA            266.25          269.95
   6  McCALLEY, LAURYN     FR TENNESSEE                 269.15          265.80
   7  RICHARDSON, TRACEY   FR SOUTH CAROLINA            256.45          247.15
   8  CONNOR, KRISTIN      SO FLORIDA                   253.10          236.55

   9  WATKINS, JAMIE       SR LOUISIANA STATE           248.40
  10  BRENNAN, ALLISON     FR SOUTH CAROLINA            247.00
  11  RUBENSTEIN, ASHLEY   SO AUBURN                    243.95
  12  TUMLINSON, TRISHA    FR KENTUCKY                  242.85
  13  RICCOBONO, ALISON    FR KENTUCKY                  241.30
  14  FROST, KELLI         JR KENTUCKY                  228.50
  15  BORTELANGER,KATHERIN JR ALABAMA                   225.25
  16  CLOSE, SARAH         JR FLORIDA                   225.00

  17  MORAN, MANDY         SO ARKANSAS                  223.30
  18  WINTERS, HOLLY       SR LOUISIANA STATE           214.85
  19  MOORE, MANDY         FR ARKANSAS                  212.85
  20  KORTH, RACHEL        FR AUBURN                    211.75
  21  PURVIS, MOLLY        FR GEORGIA                   208.05
  22  BINYON, STACY        JR TENNESSEE                 206.70
  23  MATIAS, MIRANDA      FR ALABAMA                   194.20
  24  PATTERSON, ALAINA    JR ALABAMA                   189.45
  25  BAKER, TAMMY         FR SOUTH CAROLINA            173.85
      X-CAGLE, GRACE       FR GEORGIA                   179.55








EVENT:   2      MEN's       3  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      

SEC Record:          629.45  TENNESSEE       1999        

                                               OPTIONAL        LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM   DD     FINALS

   1  JONES, PHILLIP       FR TENNESSEE         394.00  598.25  204.25  596.25
   2  KIRKPATRICK, AARON   SR KENTUCKY          339.70  529.20  189.50  592.50
   3  MOSS, CLAYTON        JR KENTUCKY          375.60  567.45  191.85  541.50
   4  BRICKER, MATTHEW     FR AUBURN            288.45  491.85  203.40  540.80
   5  WILCOX, ZACH         FR FLORIDA           333.45  500.15  166.70  529.55
   6  GARCIA, CAESAR       SO AUBURN            313.25  506.10  192.85  511.35
   7  AVERY, TODD          FR GEORGIA           303.65  492.20  188.55  503.40
   8  DAUGHERTY, KRIS      JR GEORGIA           309.05  490.70  181.65  494.25

   9  BARBOSA, BIRA        FR ALABAMA           293.80  474.40
  10  HULKO, BRANDON       SR SOUTH CAROLINA    272.90  465.95
  11  EMMERTON, DEAN       FR SOUTH CAROLINA    276.05  464.90
  12  SMITH, STEWART       FR ALABAMA           289.60  458.40
  13  DORSEY, JAKE         JR TENNESSEE         291.80  448.20
  14  COOTE, REGGIE        SR FLORIDA           249.00  442.10
  15  BROWN, BRAD          SR SOUTH CAROLINA    256.10  439.35
  16  VANARSDALL, KYLE     JR LOUISIANA STATE   256.55  435.50

  17  PITRE, JACE          JR LOUISIANA STATE   262.15  426.15
  18  CARTER, COLBY        FR GEORGIA           263.25  421.75
  19  RODRIGUEZ, MARIO        KENTUCKY          256.40  421.60
  20  DiGIACCO, ANTHONY    SO ALABAMA           210.55  378.65
  21  COLLIER, JOHN        FR KENTUCKY          225.60  362.20






EVENT:   3      MEN's       1  Meter   DIVING                  

SEC Record:          583.55  TENNESSEE       1997        

                                               OPTIONAL        LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM   DD     FINALS

   1  MOSS, CLAYTON        JR KENTUCKY                  304.35          344.60
   2  KIRKPATRICK, AARON   SR KENTUCKY                  288.35          333.70
   3  HULKO, BRANDON       SR SOUTH CAROLINA            299.10          326.70
   4  WILCOX, ZACH         FR FLORIDA                   327.30          307.25
   5  SMITH, STEWART       FR ALABAMA                   297.65          303.35
   6  BRICKER, MATTHEW     FR AUBURN                    299.95          293.95
   7  JONES, PHILLIP       FR TENNESSEE                 321.15          292.55
   8  BARBOSA, BIRA        FR ALABAMA                   286.25          285.30

   9  PITRE, JACE          JR LOUISIANA STATE           280.95
  10  GARCIA, CAESAR       SO AUBURN                    274.90
  11  AVERY, TODD          FR GEORGIA                   273.45
  12  VANARSDALL, KYLE     JR LOUISIANA STATE           271.30
  13  DAUGHERTY, KRIS      JR GEORGIA                   270.50
  14  RODRIGUEZ, MARIO        KENTUCKY                  260.45
  15  COOTE, REGGIE        SR FLORIDA                   257.95
  16  EMMERTON, DEAN       FR SOUTH CAROLINA            250.15

  17  DiGIACCO, ANTHONY    SO ALABAMA                   246.00
  18  BROWN, BRAD          SR SOUTH CAROLINA            240.80
  19  DORSEY, JAKE         JR TENNESSEE                 230.30
  20  CARTER, COLBY        FR GEORGIA                   223.00
  21  COLLIER, JOHN        FR KENTUCKY                  207.45







EVENT:   4    WOMEN's       3  Meter   DIVING                  

SEC Record:          537.20  SOUTH CAROLINA  1998        

                                               OPTIONAL        LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM   DD     FINALS

   1  BASSHAM, LANE        SO ALABAMA           283.15  472.35  189.20  534.95
   2  HODGES, HOLLY        SO SOUTH CAROLINA    301.30  495.95  194.65  509.35
   2  WATKINS, JAMIE       SR LOUISIANA STATE   295.70  487.40  191.70  509.35
   4  BORTELANGER,KATHERIN JR ALABAMA           274.90  466.70  191.80  489.10
   5  GORST, BARB          JR LOUISIANA STATE   286.70  474.75  188.05  479.60
   6  CLOSE, SARAH         JR FLORIDA           278.95  458.30  179.35  460.50
   7  MORAN, MANDY         SO ARKANSAS          290.25  474.20  183.95  456.30
   8  SANGER, JAIME        JR TENNESSEE         288.55  470.60  182.05  454.95

   9  McCALLEY, LAURYN     FR TENNESSEE         256.45  458.05
  10  TUMLINSON, TRISHA    FR KENTUCKY          281.20  448.60
  11  RUBENSTEIN, ASHLEY   SO AUBURN            269.05  439.80
  12  BASSHAM, BROOKE      FR GEORGIA           277.45  437.65
  13  RICHARDSON, TRACEY   FR SOUTH CAROLINA    241.75  431.20
  14  CONNOR, KRISTIN      SO FLORIDA           279.15  424.65
  15  RICCOBONO, ALISON    FR KENTUCKY          257.60  423.85
  16  WINTERS, HOLLY       SR LOUISIANA STATE   243.10  408.30

  17  FROST, KELLI         JR KENTUCKY          231.70  399.35
  18  BRENNAN, ALLISON     FR SOUTH CAROLINA    204.20  382.85
  19  PURVIS, MOLLY        FR GEORGIA           208.35  362.55
  20  KORTH, RACHEL        FR AUBURN            220.80  358.15
  21  BINYON, STACY        JR TENNESSEE         175.80  345.00
  22  MATIAS, MIRANDA      FR ALABAMA           186.25  342.95
  23  PATTERSON, ALAINA    JR ALABAMA           186.55  341.30
  24  MOORE, MANDY         FR ARKANSAS          183.05  330.80
      X-CAGLE, GRACE       FR GEORGIA           197.45  340.35






EVENT:   5      MEN's   PLATFORM DIVING         

SEC Record:          814.50  KENTUCKY        1998        

                                               OPTIONAL        LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM   DD     FINALS

   1  MOSS, CLAYTON        JR KENTUCKY          346.30  510.35  164.05  541.80
   2  BRICKER, MATTHEW     FR AUBURN            326.40  509.60  183.20  511.30
   3  BARBOSA, BIRA        FR ALABAMA           334.60  490.65  156.05  474.15
   4  VANARSDALL, KYLE     JR LOUISIANA STATE   272.75  423.50  150.75  459.80
   5  GARCIA, CAESAR       SO AUBURN            347.05  505.05  158.00  441.85
   6  WILCOX, ZACH         FR FLORIDA           244.00  376.45  132.45  426.70
   7  KIRKPATRICK, AARON   SR KENTUCKY          224.30  369.50  145.20  409.70
   8  AVERY, TODD          FR GEORGIA           246.40  382.80  136.40  396.00

   9  DAUGHERTY, KRIS      JR GEORGIA           252.35  366.95
  10  CARTER, COLBY        FR GEORGIA           241.30  362.25
  11  DORSEY, JAKE         JR TENNESSEE         240.00  360.85
  12  HULKO, BRANDON       SR SOUTH CAROLINA    216.60  357.15
  13  COOTE, REGGIE        SR FLORIDA           220.30  355.05
  14  PITRE, JACE          JR LOUISIANA STATE   224.25  349.95
  15  RODRIGUEZ, MARIO        KENTUCKY          217.40  348.70
  16  JONES, PHILLIP       FR TENNESSEE         211.70  333.20

  17  EMMERTON, DEAN       FR SOUTH CAROLINA    191.65  317.15
  18  SMITH, STEWART       FR ALABAMA           194.85  309.65
  18  BROWN, BRAD          SR SOUTH CAROLINA    218.35  309.65
  20  DiGIACCO, ANTHONY    SO ALABAMA           204.85  303.35
  21  COLLIER, JOHN        FR KENTUCKY          186.50  286.65







EVENT:   6    WOMEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC Record:         1:38.28  GEORGIA                                 2000      
NCAA Record:        1:37.77  STANFORD                                1999      
AMERICAN Record:    1:38.44  CALIFORNIA                              2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:37.77  STANFORD                                1999      
POOL Record:        1:40.22  STANFORD                                1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:40.31
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:43.31

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     1:38.87 **              
      1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    FR   :25.40    3) CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAESO   :24.25
      2) SWANDER, LAURA      SO   :27.73    4) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SO   :21.49
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   GEORGIA                                    1:39.52                 
      1) KELLER, CHRISTINE   SR   :25.81    3) MABRY, NEKA         SO   :24.11
      2) ROBY, ASHLEY        SR   :27.41    4) WILLIAMS, STEFANIE  SR   :22.19

    3)   ALABAMA                                    1:39.98                 
      1) KING, MICHELLE      SO   :25.69    3) KOSTA, IRINI        FR   :24.15
      2) POLESKA, ANNE       SO   :27.39    4) WARRINER, MARCY     SR   :22.75

    4)   FLORIDA                                    1:41.25                 
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    FR   :26.18    3) DuPLESSIS, RENATE   JR   :23.89
      2) GIBBES, CERIAN      SO   :28.82    4) MARTINDALE, LEAH    SR   :22.36

    5)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:42.73                 
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      FR   :25.59    3) LEACH, MANDY        SR   :24.37
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      FR   :29.77    4) HUGHES-JOHNSON,JULIEJR   :23.00

    6)   ARKANSAS                                   1:43.44                 
      1) ORWIG, DRUE         SO   :26.93    3) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    FR   :25.33
      2) KODAJOVA, NATALIA   SR   :28.67    4) STONER, PEGGY       SO   :22.51

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:43.59                 
      1) SKAGGS, HEATHER     FR   :26.75    3) NYIRY, ANNA         SO   :23.70
      2) HUMBERSTONE,PRISCILASO   :30.17    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    FR   :22.97

    8)   TENNESSEE                                  1:43.96                 
      1) JONES, BIANCA       SR   :26.35    3) HALL, BETHANY       JR   :25.20
      2) BRANNOCK, NICOLE    JR   :28.99    4) WINGFIELD, SARA     JR   :23.42

    9)   KENTUCKY                                   1:46.33                 
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    FR   :26.74    3) PANGELINAN, XEN     FR   :25.79
      2) TRAHAN, KENDRA      SO   :30.18    4) HOPPE, SARAH        SR   :23.62







EVENT:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC Record:         1:25.37  TENNESSEE                               2001      
NCAA Record:        1:24.47  TEXAS                                   2001      
AMERICAN Record:    1:24.47  TEXAS                                   2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:24.47  TEXAS                                   2001      
POOL Record:        1:27.87  FLORIDA                                 1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:27.21
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:29.82

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    1:26.76 **              
      1) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL FR   :22.05    3) ODENDAAL, HENDRIK   SR   :20.75
      2) TJIN A TAM, ANSEL   JR   :24.42    4) KOSTOWICZ, JIM      SR   :19.54
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   TENNESSEE                                  1:26.78                 
      1) PARRISH, MATT       SR   :22.28    3) HOGGATT, JUSTIN     SR   :21.20
      2) McDONNELL, JEREMY   SR   :23.80    4) GUERALDI, RENATO    SO   :19.50

    3)   GEORGIA                                    1:27.52                 
      1) LINDSAY, MARC       SR   :22.73    3) SCANNELL, BRIAN     SR   :21.09
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      FR   :24.32    4) GAGNON, JASON       SR   :19.38

    4)   AUBURN                                     1:27.75                 
      1) HAMPLEMAN, KIRK     SR   :22.70    3) HAIDINYAK, ANDY     JR   :21.09
      2) CALHOUN, PAT        JR   :24.04    4) KIDD, MATT          FR   :19.92

    5)   ALABAMA                                    1:27.96                 
      1) PROFFITT, JORDIE    SO   :22.43    3) GHERGHEL, STEFAN    FR   :21.39
      2) REEVES, CHARLES     JR   :24.58    4) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    FR   :19.56

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:28.27                 
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      SO   :22.06    3) JOTAUTAS, MIKE      JR   :21.43
      2) GLUCK, STEVE        SR   :25.01    4) RUCKER, MATTHEW     SO   :19.77

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:29.38                 
      1) DERIEG, LIR         SO   :23.33    3) GASPAR, ZSOLT       SR   :20.90
      2) BATHAZI, ISTVAN     SO   :25.52    4) McCRARY, CHRIS      SO   :19.63

    8)   KENTUCKY                                   1:29.50                 
      1) FALTRACO, JOEY      SO   :23.38    3) WIMER, DANIEL       SO   :21.37
      2) WATKINS, ROGER      JR   :24.78    4) BARROS, FERNANDO    SO   :19.97







EVENT:   8    WOMEN's   PLATFORM DIVING         

SEC Record:          658.40  TENNESSEE       1998        

   DIVE
   ORDER      NAME             YEAR    TEAM           POINTS

      1    RUBENSTEIN, ASHLEY   SO  AUBURN            127.00   __________
      2    BORTELANGER,KATHERIN JR  ALABAMA           133.30   __________
      3    BINYON, STACY        JR  TENNESSEE         148.40   __________
      4    WINTERS, HOLLY       SR  LOUISIANA STATE   153.85   __________
      5    CLOSE, SARAH         JR  FLORIDA           138.05   __________
      6    TUMLINSON, TRISHA    FR  KENTUCKY          147.40   __________
      7    WATKINS, JAMIE       SR  LOUISIANA STATE   149.10   __________
      8    GORST, BARB          JR  LOUISIANA STATE   152.85   __________

                                               OPTIONAL        LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM   DD     FINALS

   1  WINTERS, HOLLY       SR LOUISIANA STATE   198.80  352.65  153.85
   2  GORST, BARB          JR LOUISIANA STATE   249.95  402.80  152.85
   3  WATKINS, JAMIE       SR LOUISIANA STATE   236.90  386.00  149.10
   4  BINYON, STACY        JR TENNESSEE         195.75  344.15  148.40
   5  TUMLINSON, TRISHA    FR KENTUCKY          231.55  378.95  147.40
   6  CLOSE, SARAH         JR FLORIDA           230.70  368.75  138.05
   7  BORTELANGER,KATHERIN JR ALABAMA           198.15  331.45  133.30
   8  RUBENSTEIN, ASHLEY   SO AUBURN            199.00  326.00  127.00

   9  PURVIS, MOLLY        FR GEORGIA           198.85  315.80
  10  MOORE, MANDY         FR ARKANSAS          182.40  311.15
  11  FROST, KELLI         JR KENTUCKY          184.75  303.05
  12  RICCOBONO, ALISON    FR KENTUCKY          174.25  289.55
  13  MATIAS, MIRANDA      FR ALABAMA           161.85  288.95
  14  BASSHAM, LANE        SO ALABAMA           169.80  279.75
  15  CONNOR, KRISTIN      SO FLORIDA           166.90  278.30
  16  KORTH, RACHEL        FR AUBURN            161.00  261.50

  17  BASSHAM, BROOKE      FR GEORGIA           160.45  256.65
  18  BAKER, TAMMY         FR SOUTH CAROLINA    155.10  253.75






EVENT:   9    WOMEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC Record:         7:06.81  GEORGIA                                 2001      
NCAA Record:        7:04.06  STANFORD                                1992      
AMERICAN Record:    7:04.06  STANFORD                                1992      
U.S. OPEN Record:   7:04.06  STANFORD                                1992      
POOL Record:        7:10.81  FLORIDA                                 1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         7:15.32
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         7:28.37

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    7:06.90 **              
      1) WILLIAMS, STEFANIE  SR  1:45.91    3) HARDT, JULIE        SO  1:49.06
      2) KEARNS, PAIGE       FR  1:47.35    4) CORRIEA, MARITZA    JR  1:44.58
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   AUBURN                                     7:07.91                 
      1) KEMP, HEATHER       SO  1:46.89    3) MAXWELL, CASSIDY    SR  1:47.59
      2) BOWEN, MAGGIE       JR  1:46.10    4) DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA  SO  1:47.33

    3)   FLORIDA                                    7:11.06                 
      1) ATKINSON, JANELLE   SO  1:48.75    3) McLARTY, SARA       SO  1:47.69
      2) GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SO  1:47.09    4) ELLIS, JAMIE        SO  1:47.53

    4)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             7:20.97                 
      1) SKAGGS, HEATHER     FR  1:49.96    3) DEDEKIND, BRONWYN   SO  1:50.63
      2) VAN ASSEN, JENN     SO  1:49.92    4) BUTLER, KRISTEN     JR  1:50.46

    5)   ALABAMA                                    7:23.28                 
      1) POLESKA, ANNE       SO  1:49.48    3) CASARU, CATALINA    SO  1:52.05
      2) KOSTA, IRINI        FR  1:50.90    4) ANDERSSON, LISA     SO  1:50.85

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            7:24.60                 
      1) LEACH, MANDY        SR  1:46.94    3) BEADLE, MARGARET    FR  1:53.37
      2) LESLIE, DONNA       SO  1:53.09    4) SMITH, STEPHANIE    SO  1:51.20

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   7:25.67                 
      1) MILLER, CHRISSY     FR  1:51.73    3) HOPPE, SARAH        SR  1:53.96
      2) VROOMAN, MARCI      FR  1:49.17    4) RADER, CAROLYN      SR  1:50.81

    8)   ARKANSAS                                   7:32.23                 
      1) AUER, BARBARA       SO  1:54.94    3) SCHREINER, CHRISTINEFR  1:54.48
      2) BEES, CHEYNE        JR  1:51.63    4) LYNN, WHITNEY       FR  1:51.18

    9)   TENNESSEE                                  7:39.21                 
      1) WINGFIELD, SARA     JR  1:55.60    3) PHILP, ELIZABETH    SR  1:55.46
      2) TREVISAN, LIVIA     FR  1:55.07    4) CONTE, VALERIE      SR  1:53.08







EVENT:  10      MEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC Record:         6:24.84  FLORIDA                                 1990      
NCAA Record:        6:18.00  TEXAS                                   2001      
AMERICAN Record:    6:18.00  TEXAS                                   2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   6:18.00  TEXAS                                   2001      
POOL Record:        6:30.67  AUBURN                                  1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         6:26.62
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         6:38.21

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    6:24.30 **              
      1) JAYME, CARLOS       SO  1:36.94    3) SCHULTZ, SCOTT      SO  1:37.55
      2) SIOUI, ADAM         FR  1:33.87    4) SHERRARD, DUNCAN    SR  1:35.94
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
    2)   AUBURN                                     6:26.55                 
      1) JONES, BJ           FR  1:38.11    3) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    FR  1:37.09
      2) CLEMENTS, KEVIN     SR  1:35.72    4) KIRKLAND, CLAY      FR  1:35.63

    3)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             6:28.11                 
      1) GASPAR, ZSOLT       SR  1:35.82    3) BOTELLO, JAVIER     SR  1:38.01
      2) SZUCS, TAMAS        SO  1:36.38    4) BATHAZI, ISTVAN     SO  1:37.90

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  6:30.02                 
      1) TANNHAUSER, BRETT   SR  1:38.56    3) SIMPSON, GREG       JR  1:36.95
      2) DuRAND, GEORGE      FR  1:39.07    4) BREE, ANDREW        SO  1:35.44

    5)   GEORGIA                                    6:30.81                 
      1) KINTZ, NICOLAS      SR  1:36.79    3) LINDSAY, MARC       SR  1:38.13
      2) MAHANEY, ANDREW     SO  1:37.55    4) BRADO, MATT         JR  1:38.34

    6)   ALABAMA                                    6:32.68                 
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     FR  1:38.62    3) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    FR  1:38.69
      2) WILLCOX, JAMES      SO  1:37.23    4) GHERGHEL, STEFAN    FR  1:38.14

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   6:39.96                 
      1) CRUZ, DANIEL        FR  1:39.39    3) BOWMAN, RYAN        FR  1:40.41
      2) FALTRACO, JOEY      SO  1:39.65    4) GUSTAFSON, ADAM     JR  1:40.51

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            6:40.37                 
      1) STANCZYK, CHRIS     SO  1:38.43    3) BUFFINGTON, ROSS    SO  1:40.81
      2) PAEZ, FRANCISCO     FR  1:40.13    4) LATZ, MARTIN        JR  1:41.00







EVENT:  11    WOMEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:         4:41.02  MARITZA CORRIEA       GEORGIA           2000      
NCAA Record:        4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990      
AMERICAN Record:    4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990      
U.S. OPEN Record:   4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990      
POOL Record:        4:40.87  TAMI BRUCE            FLORIDA           1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         4:46.71
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         4:55.31

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  ATKINSON, JANELLE    SO FLORIDA           4:50.53               4:42.88  
            :54.29   :57.15   :57.04   :57.42   :56.98 
  2)  McLARTY, SARA        SO FLORIDA           4:46.29               4:43.48  
            :54.08   :57.29   :57.59   :57.67   :56.85 
  3)  GREEN, MEREDITH      FR FLORIDA           4:46.68               4:43.55  
            :54.26   :57.44   :57.65   :57.53   :56.67 
  4)  DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA   SO AUBURN            4:48.44               4:45.72  
            :54.47   :57.06   :57.80   :58.22   :58.17 
  5)  KEMP, HEATHER        SO AUBURN            4:44.26               4:47.17  
            :53.89   :57.51   :58.07   :58.77   :58.93 
  6)  VROOMAN, MARCI       FR KENTUCKY          4:52.85               4:51.03  
            :56.01   :58.61   :59.14   :58.95   :58.32 
  7)  SMITH, STEPHANIE     SO LOUISIANA STATE   4:53.08               4:51.81  
            :55.71   :58.28   :59.19   :59.52   :59.11 
  8)  LYNN, WHITNEY        FR ARKANSAS          4:53.66               4:52.56  
            :55.67   :58.43   :58.98   :59.88   :59.60 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  BURNS, CAROLINE      FR GEORGIA           4:54.36               4:51.53  
            :56.63   :58.84   :59.03   :59.32   :57.71 
 10)  ROSE, REBECCA        SO GEORGIA           4:55.70               4:51.74  
            :56.52   :58.48   :59.37   :59.16   :58.21 
 11)  SCHROCK, JESSICA     FR FLORIDA           4:53.93               4:52.75  
            :58.05   :59.14   :59.22   :58.93   :57.41 
 12)  MILLER, CHRISSY      FR KENTUCKY          4:56.03               4:54.41  
            :57.09   :59.89   :59.76   :59.44   :58.23 
 13)  RADER, CAROLYN       SR KENTUCKY          4:55.63               4:55.12  
            :56.66   :59.22  1:00.16  1:00.55   :58.53 
 14)  CHAPMAN, ANNA        JR FLORIDA           4:55.96               4:55.32  
            :55.11   :58.72   :59.71  1:01.57  1:00.21 
 15)  WILLIAMS, ALI        FR GEORGIA           4:53.92               4:56.36  
            :57.15   :59.48  1:00.01  1:00.20   :59.52 
 16)  HARDT, JULIE         SO GEORGIA           4:56.27               5:00.26  
            :57.37  1:00.22  1:00.39  1:01.05  1:01.23 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   KEMP, HEATHER        SO  AUBURN            4:44.26                 
            :53.02   :57.01   :57.99   :58.41   :57.83 
    2)   McLARTY, SARA        SO  FLORIDA           4:46.29                 
            :55.21   :57.86   :57.66   :57.90   :57.66 
    3)   GREEN, MEREDITH      FR  FLORIDA           4:46.68                 
            :54.46   :57.56   :57.98   :58.56   :58.12 
    4)   DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA   SO  AUBURN            4:48.44                 
            :55.77   :57.52   :57.86   :58.51   :58.78 
    5)   ATKINSON, JANELLE    SO  FLORIDA           4:50.53                 
            :55.42   :58.96   :58.98   :58.70   :58.47 
    6)   VROOMAN, MARCI       FR  KENTUCKY          4:52.85                 
            :56.00   :59.18   :59.07   :59.75   :58.85 
    7)   SMITH, STEPHANIE     SO  LOUISIANA STATE   4:53.08                 
            :55.31   :58.03   :58.97   :59.90  1:00.87 
    8)   LYNN, WHITNEY        FR  ARKANSAS          4:53.66                 
            :56.29   :58.89   :59.52   :59.79   :59.17 
    9)   WILLIAMS, ALI        FR  GEORGIA           4:53.92                 
            :56.57   :59.19   :59.72   :59.99   :58.45 
   10)   SCHROCK, JESSICA     FR  FLORIDA           4:53.93                 
            :57.28   :59.49   :59.37   :59.57   :58.22 
   11)   BURNS, CAROLINE      FR  GEORGIA           4:54.36                 
            :57.09   :59.55   :59.55   :59.11   :59.06 
   12)   RADER, CAROLYN       SR  KENTUCKY          4:55.63                 
            :56.56   :59.61   :59.39   :59.95  1:00.12 
   13)   ROSE, REBECCA        SO  GEORGIA           4:55.70                 
            :55.09   :58.18   :59.47  1:01.58  1:01.38 
   14)   CHAPMAN, ANNA        JR  FLORIDA           4:55.96                 
            :56.34   :59.59  1:00.36  1:00.21   :59.46 
   15)   MILLER, CHRISSY      FR  KENTUCKY          4:56.03                 
            :55.40   :59.42  1:00.27  1:00.97   :59.97 
   16)   HARDT, JULIE         SO  GEORGIA           4:56.27                 
            :56.85   :59.53   :59.87  1:00.18   :59.84 
   17)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     FR  KENTUCKY          4:58.58                 
            :56.61   :59.81  1:00.55  1:01.09  1:00.52 
   18)   DOYLE, SARAH         SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:59.60                 
            :56.76   :59.97  1:00.63  1:01.15  1:01.09 
   19)   BROCK, LINDSEY       JR  TENNESSEE         5:00.81                 
            :56.84  1:00.95  1:01.51  1:01.54   :59.97 
   20)   BOURGEOIS, AMANDA    SO  KENTUCKY          5:00.93                 
            :56.54   :59.71  1:00.68  1:01.83  1:02.17 
   21)   PIPER, CORTNEY       SR  TENNESSEE         5:01.48                 
            :57.36  1:00.60  1:01.05  1:01.76  1:00.71 
   21)   ARNOLD, RAELLEN      SO  TENNESSEE         5:01.48                 
            :57.28  1:00.13  1:01.14  1:01.66  1:01.27 
   23)   TREVISAN, LIVIA      FR  TENNESSEE         5:03.34                 
            :56.39  1:00.54  1:01.77  1:02.16  1:02.48 
   24)   OLIVER, MEREDITH     SO  ARKANSAS          5:03.67                 
            :57.82  1:00.86  1:01.49  1:02.11  1:01.39 
   25)   MILLER, CAMI         FR  KENTUCKY          5:03.79                 
            :58.03  1:01.02  1:01.20  1:02.18  1:01.36 
   26)   DEDEKIND, BRONWYN    SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:04.09                 
            :57.17  1:01.38  1:02.18  1:02.46  1:00.90 
   27)   HOCHELLA, ABBY       SR  AUBURN            5:04.22                 
            :56.12   :59.98  1:01.30  1:02.65  1:04.17 
   28)   SCHREINER, CHRISTINE FR  ARKANSAS          5:04.45                 
            :57.11  1:00.28  1:02.38  1:03.37  1:01.31 
   29)   ANDERSSON, LISA      SO  ALABAMA           5:05.61                 
            :56.66  1:01.19  1:01.54  1:03.75  1:02.47 
   30)   JOHNSTON, EMILY      JR  KENTUCKY          5:08.24                 
            :58.22  1:01.19  1:02.80  1:03.15  1:02.88 
   31)   BEADLE, MARGARET     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:09.11                 
            :59.42  1:02.32  1:02.92  1:02.47  1:01.98 
   32)   HINSLEY, DEBRA       SR  KENTUCKY          5:09.37                 
            :58.35  1:02.01  1:02.91  1:03.10  1:03.00 
   33)   JOHNS, LESLIE        SO  ARKANSAS          5:10.75                 
            :56.25  1:01.47  1:03.70  1:04.78  1:04.55 
   34)   HARDESTY, ALICE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:11.27                 
           1:00.46  1:02.59  1:02.96  1:02.86  1:02.40 
   35)   McGIFFIN, ELIZABETH  SO  ALABAMA           5:11.55                 
            :58.25  1:01.98  1:02.73  1:04.61  1:03.98 
   36)   NIEDER, SUSIE        SO  ARKANSAS          5:11.86                 
            :58.23  1:01.54  1:03.62  1:04.73  1:03.74 
   37)   PETRY, LISA          FR  ARKANSAS          5:17.80                 
            :58.35  1:02.54  1:04.72  1:06.41  1:05.78 
         DOLGAS, LAURIE       SR  ARKANSAS          DISQUAL                 
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL 
         X-BEARD, BLAIR       SO  FLORIDA           5:00.40    SCR          
            :57.63   :59.84  1:00.84  1:01.24  1:00.85 
         X-ECOTT, KIM         JR  FLORIDA           5:01.39    SCR          
            :56.82   :59.66  1:00.95  1:02.04  1:01.92 
         X-JAMES, DEBBIE      JR  GEORGIA           5:04.85    SCR          
            :58.09  1:01.06  1:01.66  1:01.92  1:02.12 
         X-JOHNSON, AUDREY    FR  KENTUCKY          5:11.85    SCR          
           1:01.18  1:02.97  1:02.33  1:02.77  1:02.60 
         X-SMITH, COREY,      JR  ARKANSAS          5:15.43    SCR          
            :59.11  1:03.09  1:04.17  1:04.50  1:04.56 






EVENT:  12      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:         4:15.57  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985      
NCAA Record:        4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
AMERICAN Record:    4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
U.S. OPEN Record:   4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
POOL Record:        4:22.74  STEVE HERRON          ARIZONA           1989      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         4:19.72
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         4:27.51

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CLEMENTS, KEVIN      SR AUBURN            4:22.02               4:17.20**
            :49.78   :52.36   :52.14   :51.91   :51.01 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  SIOUI, ADAM          FR FLORIDA           4:24.79               4:20.28  
            :50.05   :52.26   :52.20   :52.88   :52.89 
  3)  DuRAND, GEORGE       FR TENNESSEE         4:24.36               4:22.44  
            :50.73   :53.15   :53.60   :53.52   :51.44 
  4)  KIRKLAND, CLAY       FR AUBURN            4:25.26               4:22.70  
            :51.51   :53.67   :53.47   :53.67   :50.38 
  5)  JONES, BJ            FR AUBURN            4:24.14               4:22.73  
            :50.59   :53.04   :54.00   :53.35   :51.75 
  6)  GALLOWAY, JAMES      JR AUBURN            4:25.38               4:25.19  
            :50.93   :53.61   :53.86   :54.49   :52.30 
  7)  KAUFMANN, SCOTT      FR FLORIDA           4:24.62               4:25.21  
            :51.35   :53.67   :53.98   :53.60   :52.61 
  8)  NYLANDER, EVAN       SO TENNESSEE         4:24.45               4:53.71  
            :52.84   :58.50  1:00.69  1:01.48  1:00.20 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  MAHANEY, ANDREW      SO GEORGIA           4:26.90               4:24.14  
            :51.89   :53.90   :53.73   :53.86   :50.76 
 10)  TANNHAUSER, BRETT    SR TENNESSEE         4:27.00               4:25.97  
            :52.02   :53.66   :54.63   :54.03   :51.63 
 11)  SZUCS, TAMAS         SO SOUTH CAROLINA    4:28.39               4:26.37  
            :50.19   :53.58   :54.21   :54.26   :54.13 
 12)  WOLFGARTEN, JAN      FR FLORIDA           4:30.28               4:27.03  
            :51.59   :53.54   :53.87   :54.25   :53.78 
 13)  WILLCOX, JAMES       SO ALABAMA           4:28.85               4:27.15  
            :50.92   :54.46   :54.65   :54.11   :53.01 
 14)  SIMPSON, GREG        JR TENNESSEE         4:28.41               4:27.81  
            :53.37   :55.23   :54.30   :54.57   :50.34 
 15)  COVER, BRANDON       SO GEORGIA           4:30.28               4:29.84  
            :51.82   :54.68   :54.85   :54.58   :53.91 
 16)  FLAMION, CHRIS       FR ALABAMA           4:31.46               4:34.85  
            :53.12   :56.10   :55.39   :55.19   :55.05 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   CLEMENTS, KEVIN      SR  AUBURN            4:22.02 **              
            :50.37   :52.67   :53.20   :53.24   :52.54 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   JONES, BJ            FR  AUBURN            4:24.14                 
            :50.47   :53.28   :53.19   :53.89   :53.31 
    3)   DuRAND, GEORGE       FR  TENNESSEE         4:24.36                 
            :50.11   :53.83   :54.48   :53.43   :52.51 
    4)   NYLANDER, EVAN       SO  TENNESSEE         4:24.45                 
            :51.13   :53.81   :54.39   :53.42   :51.70 
    5)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      FR  FLORIDA           4:24.62                 
            :50.56   :53.37   :54.07   :53.57   :53.05 
    6)   SIOUI, ADAM          FR  FLORIDA           4:24.79                 
            :50.10   :53.42   :53.54   :54.00   :53.73 
    7)   KIRKLAND, CLAY       FR  AUBURN            4:25.26                 
            :50.43   :53.84   :53.93   :53.85   :53.21 
    8)   GALLOWAY, JAMES      JR  AUBURN            4:25.38                 
            :51.47   :54.31   :52.93   :53.35   :53.32 
    9)   MAHANEY, ANDREW      SO  GEORGIA           4:26.90                 
            :50.52   :54.32   :54.01   :54.93   :53.12 
   10)   TANNHAUSER, BRETT    SR  TENNESSEE         4:27.00                 
            :51.19   :54.37   :54.96   :54.94   :51.54 
   11)   SZUCS, TAMAS         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:28.39                 
            :50.50   :54.19   :54.69   :55.12   :53.89 
   12)   SIMPSON, GREG        JR  TENNESSEE         4:28.41                 
            :52.09   :54.80   :54.76   :54.48   :52.28 
   13)   WILLCOX, JAMES       SO  ALABAMA           4:28.85                 
            :50.51   :54.10   :54.55   :55.39   :54.30 
   14)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      FR  FLORIDA           4:30.28                 
            :51.06   :54.12   :54.63   :55.35   :55.12 
   14)   COVER, BRANDON       SO  GEORGIA           4:30.28                 
            :51.11   :54.16   :54.97   :55.31   :54.73 
   16)   FLAMION, CHRIS       FR  ALABAMA           4:31.46                 
            :53.03   :54.93   :54.64   :54.68   :54.18 
   17)   KUENDIG, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY          4:31.87                 
            :51.42   :54.48   :55.75   :55.92   :54.30 
   18)   CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN  SR  AUBURN            4:32.28                 
            :52.37   :56.11   :54.89   :54.80   :54.11 
   19)   BUFFINGTON, ROSS     SO  LOUISIANA STATE   4:32.68                 
            :50.45   :54.73   :55.14   :56.21   :56.15 
   20)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      FR  ALABAMA           4:32.70                 
            :50.66   :54.29   :55.54   :56.10   :56.11 
   21)   DAVIS, SCOT          JR  GEORGIA           4:34.42                 
            :52.04   :54.18   :55.47   :56.10   :56.63 
   22)   MINARTZ, JAN         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:34.68                 
            :51.13   :54.89   :56.19   :56.87   :55.60 
   23)   JAYNES, MYLES        FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:37.96                 
            :51.22   :54.31   :56.47   :57.79   :58.17 
   24)   GRAVES, JAMIE        SO  TENNESSEE         4:38.20                 
            :53.67   :55.44   :55.40   :56.28   :57.41 
   25)   JOLLANDS, GRANT      SR  ALABAMA           4:38.58                 
            :52.22   :54.71   :55.46   :57.43   :58.76 
   26)   CONWAY, CORY         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:39.89                 
            :52.80   :56.66   :57.09   :57.14   :56.20 
   27)   BOWMAN, RYAN         FR  KENTUCKY          4:41.28                 
            :53.12   :55.85   :56.95   :57.94   :57.42 
   28)   MANCE, CHRIS         FR  KENTUCKY          4:43.95                 
            :53.33   :56.48   :57.22   :58.51   :58.41 
         MARGALIS, ROBERT     FR  GEORGIA           DISQUAL                 
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL 
         NATH, CODY           JR  KENTUCKY          DISQUAL                 
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL 
         X-MENDOZA, MIGUEL    FR  GEORGIA           4:28.04    SCR          
            :52.34   :54.32   :53.78   :54.05   :53.55 
         X-KNOPF, NATE        FR  AUBURN            4:29.59    SCR          
            :52.25   :53.97   :54.20   :54.91   :54.26 
         X-HINZ, RYAN         FR  AUBURN            4:33.84    SCR          
            :51.05   :53.90   :54.83   :55.98   :58.08 
         X-HEINRICHER, OLIVER FR  FLORIDA           4:34.98    SCR          
            :51.27   :54.95   :56.04   :56.80   :55.92 
         X-YACCO, MATT        JR  FLORIDA           4:35.91    SCR          
            :52.60   :55.39   :55.91   :56.13   :55.88 
         X-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA           4:38.89    SCR          
            :52.83   :56.09   :55.59   :56.57   :57.81 
         X-REDINGER, DANE     FR  KENTUCKY          4:48.83    SCR          
            :52.67   :56.94   :57.96   :59.47  1:01.79 
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     FR  KENTUCKY          4:51.42    SCR          
            :53.62   :57.06   :59.47  1:00.57  1:00.70 






EVENT:  13    WOMEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC Record:         1:57.26  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2001      
NCAA Record:        1:55.49  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2001      
AMERICAN Record:    1:55.49  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:55.49  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2001      
POOL Record:        1:59.91  LUCY FINDLAY          LSU               1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         2:01.05
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         2:04.68

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  BOWEN, MAGGIE        JR AUBURN            1:59.47               1:56.51**
            :26.31   :30.15   :32.45   :27.60 
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
  2)  ELLIS, JAMIE         SO FLORIDA           2:00.98               1:59.87  
            :26.60   :31.05   :35.26   :26.96 
  3)  COVENTRY, KIRSTY     FR AUBURN            2:01.21               1:59.92  
            :26.46   :29.43   :35.62   :28.41 
  4)  ROBY, ASHLEY         SR GEORGIA           2:00.63               2:00.44  
            :26.83   :31.01   :33.30   :29.30 
  5)  MABRY, NEKA          SO GEORGIA           2:01.44               2:00.87  
            :25.50   :29.46   :36.36   :29.55 
  6)  POLESKA, ANNE        SO ALABAMA           2:03.74               2:01.41  
            :26.83   :33.47   :32.70   :28.41 
  7)  CONTE, VALERIE       SR TENNESSEE         2:03.01               2:02.23  
            :27.58   :30.34   :35.22   :29.09 
  8)  SHANNAHAN, MONICA    SR TENNESSEE         2:03.62               2:03.70  
            :27.07   :31.69   :35.74   :29.20 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SO AUBURN            2:05.32               2:01.93  
            :26.31   :31.42   :36.36   :27.84 
 10)  HARPER, REBECCA      FR FLORIDA           2:04.98               2:03.38  
            :26.08   :31.73   :37.96   :27.61 
 11)  ADAMS, CAPI          FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:04.61               2:03.40  
            :27.12   :32.28   :35.11   :28.89 
 12)  BUTLER, KRISTEN      JR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:05.48               2:03.85  
            :26.39   :30.99   :38.00   :28.47 
 13)  KENNEDY, KATIE       FR FLORIDA           2:05.01               2:04.32  
            :28.11   :31.47   :35.69   :29.05 
 13)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      FR GEORGIA           2:05.37               2:04.32  
            :28.47   :32.82   :34.40   :28.63 
 15)  FLEMING, MORGAN      SR GEORGIA           2:04.88               2:05.26  
            :27.28   :31.60   :37.14   :29.24 
 16)  GIBBES, CERIAN       SO FLORIDA           2:05.71               2:06.34  
            :28.52   :33.55   :34.66   :29.61 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BOWEN, MAGGIE        JR  AUBURN            1:59.47 **              
            :26.48   :30.34   :34.20   :28.45 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   ROBY, ASHLEY         SR  GEORGIA           2:00.63                 
            :26.72   :30.93   :33.61   :29.37 
    3)   ELLIS, JAMIE         SO  FLORIDA           2:00.98                 
            :26.68   :31.28   :35.11   :27.91 
    4)   COVENTRY, KIRSTY     FR  AUBURN            2:01.21                 
            :25.75   :29.44   :36.74   :29.28 
    5)   MABRY, NEKA          SO  GEORGIA           2:01.44                 
            :25.97   :30.13   :36.59   :28.75 
    6)   CONTE, VALERIE       SR  TENNESSEE         2:03.01                 
            :27.48   :30.41   :35.98   :29.14 
    7)   SHANNAHAN, MONICA    SR  TENNESSEE         2:03.62                 
            :27.07   :31.95   :35.37   :29.23 
    8)   POLESKA, ANNE        SO  ALABAMA           2:03.74                 
            :26.92   :33.21   :33.94   :29.67 
    9)   ADAMS, CAPI          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:04.61                 
            :26.81   :33.18   :35.66   :28.96 
   10)   FLEMING, MORGAN      SR  GEORGIA           2:04.88                 
            :27.68   :31.39   :36.68   :29.13 
   11)   HARPER, REBECCA      FR  FLORIDA           2:04.98                 
            :25.96   :31.22   :38.76   :29.04 
   12)   KENNEDY, KATIE       FR  FLORIDA           2:05.01                 
            :27.33   :32.15   :36.19   :29.34 
   13)   CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SO  AUBURN            2:05.32                 
            :24.75   :30.79   :38.91   :30.87 
   14)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      FR  GEORGIA           2:05.37                 
            :27.99   :32.26   :35.28   :29.84 
   15)   BUTLER, KRISTEN      JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:05.48                 
            :26.05   :30.83   :39.07   :29.53 
   16)   GIBBES, CERIAN       SO  FLORIDA           2:05.71                 
            :27.82   :32.86   :34.75   :30.28 
   17)   JONES, KELLY         FR  AUBURN            2:07.73                 
            :27.67   :31.57   :37.06   :31.43 
   18)   BRANNOCK, NICOLE     JR  TENNESSEE         2:08.88                 
            :27.56   :34.04   :35.86   :31.42 
   19)   ORWIG, DRUE          SO  ARKANSAS          2:08.96                 
            :27.73   :31.40   :38.51   :31.32 
   20)   FENTER, VALERIE      FR  TENNESSEE         2:09.20                 
            :28.43   :33.49   :36.09   :31.19 
   21)   HARVEY, LAUREN       FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:09.30                 
            :29.01   :32.91   :36.43   :30.95 
   22)   SOUPPA, KRISTIN      SO  TENNESSEE         2:09.50                 
            :28.22   :32.64   :38.14   :30.50 
   23)   PANGELINAN, XEN      FR  KENTUCKY          2:09.57                 
            :27.28   :33.07   :38.78   :30.44 
   24)   MIATTO, RENATA       JR  ALABAMA           2:09.61                 
            :28.58   :33.37   :38.15   :29.51 
   25)   McNEILL, GENNY       JR  ARKANSAS          2:10.04                 
            :27.28   :33.66   :38.65   :30.45 
   26)   TRAHAN, KENDRA       SO  KENTUCKY          2:10.60                 
            :28.93   :32.61   :37.23   :31.83 
   27)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:10.85                 
            :27.66   :33.53   :38.58   :31.08 
   28)   GREEN, BELINDA       SR  ALABAMA           2:10.87                 
            :28.52   :33.42   :36.71   :32.22 
   29)   RICHARDS, CHERE      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:11.14                 
            :28.23   :33.77   :37.94   :31.20 
   30)   HUMBERSTONE,PRISCILA SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:11.62                 
            :28.67   :33.96   :36.68   :32.31 
   31)   PUMPHREY, JENACA     SO  KENTUCKY          2:12.17                 
            :28.83   :31.40   :42.14   :29.80 
   32)   WUESTE, ELIZABETH    FR  TENNESSEE         2:14.22                 
            :27.91   :34.61   :40.00   :31.70 
         X-SELAND, CASEY      SO  FLORIDA           2:07.96    SCR          
            :26.75   :32.78   :38.53   :29.90 
         X-VanDenBARSELAAR,V. JR  GEORGIA           2:08.05    SCR          
            :27.87   :33.44   :35.84   :30.90 






EVENT:  14      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC Record:         1:43.91  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA           1994      
NCAA Record:        1:42.85  NATE DUSING           TEXAS             2001      
AMERICAN Record:    1:42.85  NATE DUSING           TEXAS             2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:42.85  NATE DUSING           TEXAS             2001      
POOL Record:        1:43.97  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:47.13
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:50.34

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  DONNELLY, ERIC       SR FLORIDA           1:46.06               1:46.23  
            :23.49   :26.75   :30.88   :25.11 
  2)  SHERRARD, DUNCAN     SR FLORIDA           1:46.83               1:46.30  
            :23.62   :26.09   :31.24   :25.35 
  3)  GANGLOFF, MARK       SO AUBURN            1:47.69               1:46.71  
            :24.05   :26.70   :30.21   :25.75 
  4)  KELLAM, CHRIS        SO FLORIDA           1:47.59               1:47.20  
            :22.81   :26.06   :32.81   :25.52 
  5)  BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.70               1:47.22  
            :23.90   :27.93   :30.61   :24.78 
  6)  HAMPLEMAN, KIRK      SR AUBURN            1:47.75               1:47.34  
            :23.93   :26.59   :31.00   :25.82 
  7)  BREE, ANDREW         SO TENNESSEE         1:48.06               1:47.62  
            :23.25   :28.00   :30.33   :26.04 
  8)  PROFFITT, JORDIE     SO ALABAMA           1:48.23               1:51.80  
            :23.96   :27.68   :32.87   :27.29 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  JANSEN, MIKE         SR FLORIDA           1:49.78               1:48.77  
            :23.64   :25.99   :32.15   :26.99 
 10)  SALYARDS, KYLE       SO GEORGIA           1:50.58               1:48.90  
            :24.01   :28.75   :30.07   :26.07 
 11)  FALTRACO, JOEY       SO KENTUCKY          1:50.00               1:49.17  
            :23.39   :26.25   :33.13   :26.40 
 12)  WORBY, BEN           SO ALABAMA           1:50.88               1:49.23  
            :23.88   :28.61   :30.76   :25.98 
 13)  LAM, RANDY           SO GEORGIA           1:49.16               1:49.26  
            :23.70   :27.80   :32.05   :25.71 
 14)  CARON, JUSTIN        JR AUBURN            1:49.45               1:49.30  
            :23.91   :28.97   :31.31   :25.11 
 15)  McAULIFFE, BRENT     SO GEORGIA           1:50.60               1:51.28  
            :24.04   :28.69   :32.00   :26.55 
 16)  TJIN A TAM, ANSEL    JR FLORIDA           1:51.19               1:51.49  
            :24.89   :29.65   :30.81   :26.14 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DONNELLY, ERIC       SR  FLORIDA           1:46.06                 
            :23.50   :26.83   :30.47   :25.26 
    2)   SHERRARD, DUNCAN     SR  FLORIDA           1:46.83                 
            :23.63   :26.30   :31.14   :25.76 
    3)   KELLAM, CHRIS        SO  FLORIDA           1:47.59                 
            :22.70   :25.95   :33.04   :25.90 
    4)   GANGLOFF, MARK       SO  AUBURN            1:47.69                 
            :23.82   :26.96   :30.68   :26.23 
    5)   BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.70                 
            :24.03   :27.71   :30.64   :25.32 
    6)   HAMPLEMAN, KIRK      SR  AUBURN            1:47.75                 
            :24.00   :26.07   :31.66   :26.02 
    7)   BREE, ANDREW         SO  TENNESSEE         1:48.06                 
            :23.77   :28.22   :30.51   :25.56 
    8)   PROFFITT, JORDIE     SO  ALABAMA           1:48.23                 
            :23.50   :26.74   :31.76   :26.23 
    9)   LAM, RANDY           SO  GEORGIA           1:49.16                 
            :23.61   :28.07   :31.61   :25.87 
   10)   CARON, JUSTIN        JR  AUBURN            1:49.45                 
            :23.65   :28.79   :31.03   :25.98 
   11)   JANSEN, MIKE         SR  FLORIDA           1:49.78                 
            :23.83   :26.04   :32.59   :27.32 
   12)   FALTRACO, JOEY       SO  KENTUCKY          1:50.00                 
            :23.76   :26.47   :33.42   :26.35 
   13)   SALYARDS, KYLE       SO  GEORGIA           1:50.58                 
            :24.20   :28.61   :30.59   :27.18 
   14)   McAULIFFE, BRENT     SO  GEORGIA           1:50.60                 
            :23.94   :28.26   :31.83   :26.57 
   15)   WORBY, BEN           SO  ALABAMA           1:50.88                 
            :23.37   :28.14   :32.08   :27.29 
   16)   TJIN A TAM, ANSEL    JR  FLORIDA           1:51.19                 
            :24.63   :29.51   :30.50   :26.55 
   17)   MACHADO, PAULO       JR  TENNESSEE         1:51.39                 
            :23.90   :26.72   :34.05   :26.72 
   18)   BRANDT, WILL         FR  AUBURN            1:51.84                 
            :24.17   :28.02   :31.23   :28.42 
   19)   NORRIS, PHILIP       JR  FLORIDA           1:51.96                 
            :24.00   :29.65   :31.57   :26.74 
   20)   BAXTER, JASON        JR  TENNESSEE         1:51.98                 
            :23.85   :27.90   :33.57   :26.66 
   21)   BOTELLO, JAVIER      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:52.00                 
            :23.83   :28.38   :33.88   :25.91 
   22)   CLEMENT, EDDIE       JR  KENTUCKY          1:53.25                 
            :24.07   :28.45   :33.79   :26.94 
   23)   CALHOUN, PAT         JR  AUBURN            1:53.29                 
            :24.34   :30.13   :30.70   :28.12 
   24)   BOYES, JUSTIN        FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.58                 
            :23.82   :29.26   :32.98   :27.52 
   25)   GLUCK, STEVE         SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.83                 
            :24.45   :29.78   :31.66   :27.94 
   26)   DuBOIS, MATT         JR  GEORGIA           1:54.07                 
            :24.39   :29.67   :31.59   :28.42 
   27)   CHADSEY, IAN         JR  FLORIDA           1:55.03                 
            :24.80   :29.33   :31.67   :29.23 
   28)   TOFT, MARCUS         SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.29                 
            :24.64   :29.14   :33.88   :27.63 
   29)   THROCKMORTON, RUSS   SO  KENTUCKY          1:55.85                 
            :24.29   :29.13   :34.59   :27.84 
   30)   NILSON, MATT         JR  KENTUCKY          1:56.36                 
            :24.13   :29.86   :33.94   :28.43 
   31)   MUELLER, EVAN        FR  ALABAMA           1:57.12                 
            :24.69   :30.15   :33.74   :28.54 
         X-KNUEVEN, BRAD      JR  AUBURN            1:50.19    SCR          
            :24.21   :28.14   :31.08   :26.76 
         X-KNOWLES, JEREMY    S0  AUBURN            1:50.82    SCR          
            :23.46   :27.88   :31.91   :27.57 
         X-FISCHER, EVAN      SO  TENNESSEE         1:53.10    SCR          
            :24.51   :28.91   :32.38   :27.30 
         X-ZEMAN, DAVID       FR  TENNESSEE         1:55.82    SCR          
            :23.94   :28.93   :34.88   :28.07 
         X-DURYEA, BRAD       FR  TENNESSEE         1:56.13    SCR          
            :24.48   :29.49   :33.45   :28.71 






EVENT:  15    WOMEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:          :22.35  EILEEN COPARROPA      AUBURN            2001      
NCAA Record:         :21.77  AMY VAN DYKEN         COLORADO STATE    1994      
AMERICAN Record:     :21.77  AMY VAN DYKEN         COLORADO STATE    1994      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :21.77  AMY VAN DYKEN         COLORADO STATE    1994      
POOL Record:         :22.46  JENNA JOHNSON         STANFORD          1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :22.82
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :23.50

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CORRIEA, MARITZA     JR GEORGIA            :22.38                :22.31**
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
  2)  COPARROPA, EILEEN    SO AUBURN             :22.36                :22.47  
  3)  MARTINDALE, LEAH     SR FLORIDA            :22.69                :22.65  
  4)  SHORT, BECKY         SO AUBURN             :22.88                :22.70  
  5)  WILLIAMS, STEFANIE   SR GEORGIA            :22.76                :22.75  
  6)  KEARNS, PAIGE        FR GEORGIA            :23.23                :23.11  
  7)  NYIRY, ANNA          SO SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.25                :23.18  
  8)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     SR AUBURN             :23.26                :23.27  

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SKAGGS, HEATHER      FR SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.35                :23.18  
 10)  GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SO FLORIDA            :23.26                :23.19  
 11)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     FR FLORIDA            :23.54                :23.33  
 12)  KELLER, CHRISTINE    SR GEORGIA            :23.44                :23.37  
 13)  WARRINER, MARCY      SR ALABAMA            :23.42                :23.48  
 14)  CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     FR ARKANSAS           :23.51                :23.52  
 15)  SHEPHERD, KATTIE     JR ARKANSAS           :23.50                :23.60  
 16)  STONER, PEGGY        SO ARKANSAS           :23.26                :23.65  







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   COPARROPA, EILEEN    SO  AUBURN             :22.36 **              
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   CORRIEA, MARITZA     JR  GEORGIA            :22.38                 
    3)   MARTINDALE, LEAH     SR  FLORIDA            :22.69                 
    4)   WILLIAMS, STEFANIE   SR  GEORGIA            :22.76                 
    5)   SHORT, BECKY         SO  AUBURN             :22.88                 
    6)   KEARNS, PAIGE        FR  GEORGIA            :23.23                 
    7)   NYIRY, ANNA          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.25                 
    8)   MAXWELL, CASSIDY     SR  AUBURN             :23.26           :22.99
    9)   STONER, PEGGY        SO  ARKANSAS           :23.26           :23.11
   10)   GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SO  FLORIDA            :23.26           :23.29
   11)   SKAGGS, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.35                 
   12)   WARRINER, MARCY      SR  ALABAMA            :23.42                 
   13)   KELLER, CHRISTINE    SR  GEORGIA            :23.44                 
   14)   SHEPHERD, KATTIE     JR  ARKANSAS           :23.50                 
   15)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     FR  ARKANSAS           :23.51                 
   16)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     FR  FLORIDA            :23.54                 
   17)   ANDERSON, JENNI      FR  AUBURN             :23.57                 
   18)   PERMENTER, KATIE     SR  GEORGIA            :23.59                 
   19)   KING, BRITTANY       SO  AUBURN             :23.62                 
   20)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.70                 
   21)   HUGHES-JOHNSON,JULIE JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :23.72                 
   22)   VAN ASSEN, JENN      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.82                 
   23)   VINSON, AMY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.83                 
   24)   HOPPE, SARAH         SR  KENTUCKY           :23.86                 
   25)   GAYLE, ERIN          SO  AUBURN             :23.88                 
   26)   ANDERSSON, LISA      SO  ALABAMA            :23.99                 
   27)   ROSS, ANN            SO  ALABAMA            :24.07                 
   28)   WINGFIELD, SARA      JR  TENNESSEE          :24.16                 
   29)   COY, DAWN            JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.19                 
   30)   LESLIE, DONNA        SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.24                 
   31)   KODAJOVA, NATALIA    SR  ARKANSAS           :24.32                 
   32)   HILL, JOHANNA        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.41                 
   33)   STAAK, LINDSAY       FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.42                 
   34)   SECHRIST, SHAWNA     SO  KENTUCKY           :24.43                 
   35)   HALL, BETHANY        JR  TENNESSEE          :24.44                 
   36)   NAPARLO, COURTNEY    JR  TENNESSEE          :24.48                 
   37)   LEININGER, LAURA JO  SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.51                 
   38)   SULLIVAN, TRACY      SR  KENTUCKY           :24.58                 
   39)   HONG, CHRISTINA      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :24.70                 
   40)   BLEVINS, JESSICA     FR  TENNESSEE          :24.71                 
   41)   MOORE, MARGARET      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.76                 
   42)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     FR  KENTUCKY           :24.78                 
   43)   MASSEY, SARAH        SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :24.80                 
   44)   DAVIDSON, KATY       SR  ALABAMA            :24.95                 
   45)   MARTINEZ, CINDY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.99                 
   46)   MARINO, DIANA        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :26.11                 
   47)   CAMP, KATIE          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :26.77                 
   48)   KERR, KELLY          JR  ALABAMA            :27.11                 
   49)   McCRELESS, HOLLY     SO  ALABAMA            :27.28                 
         X-WEST, KATIE        JR  FLORIDA            :24.02    SCR          
         X-NEAL, KELLY        JR  KENTUCKY           :24.37    SCR          
         X-WEST, KELLIE       FR  AUBURN             :25.23    SCR          
         X-DANCHIK, AMY       SO  TENNESSEE          :25.55    SCR          
         X-HANCOCK, LAURA     SR  TENNESSEE          :25.94    SCR          


                   SWIM-OFF RESULTS for     PRELIMS
    1)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY    SR   AUBURN               :22.99
    2)  STONER, PEGGY       SO   ARKANSAS             :23.11
    3)  GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SO   FLORIDA              :23.29







EVENT:  16      MEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:          :19.35  AARON CIARLA          AUBURN            2000      
NCAA Record:         :19.07  ROLAND SCHOEMAN       ARIZONA           2000      
AMERICAN Record:     :19.05  TOM JAGER             SANTA CLARA       1990      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :19.05  TOM JAGER             SANTA CLARA       1990      
POOL Record:         :19.85  MIKE NEUHOFEL         ARKANSAS          1988      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :19.74
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :20.33

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  GASPAR, ZSOLT        SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :19.54**              :19.62  
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  GUERALDI, RENATO     SO TENNESSEE          :19.75                :19.63  
  3)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     FR AUBURN             :20.10                :19.80  
  4)  JAYME, CARLOS        SO FLORIDA            :19.89                :19.82  
  5)  KOSTOWICZ, JIM       SR FLORIDA            :20.05                :19.96  
  6)  vanGOETHEM, ERIC     SR AUBURN             :20.14                :20.07  
  7)  McCRARY, CHRIS       SO SOUTH CAROLINA     :19.98                :20.12  
  8)  ODENDAAL, HENDRIK    SR FLORIDA            :20.10                :20.23  

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  BITSAKIS, SPIROS     FR ALABAMA            :20.29                :20.21  
 10)  GAGNON, JASON        SR GEORGIA            :20.37                :20.22  
 11)  GIBB, DEREK          SO AUBURN             :20.28                :20.39  
 12)  McDONNELL, JEREMY    SR TENNESSEE          :20.44                :20.41  
 13)  GARDNER, SCOTT       FR GEORGIA            :20.49                :20.57  
 14)  MURPHY, ED           SO SOUTH CAROLINA     :20.54                :20.60  
 15)  WIMER, DANIEL        SO KENTUCKY           :20.56                :20.64  
 16)  BURTON, MICHAEL      JR TENNESSEE          :20.35                :20.75  







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   GASPAR, ZSOLT        SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :19.54 **              
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   GUERALDI, RENATO     SO  TENNESSEE          :19.75                 
    3)   JAYME, CARLOS        SO  FLORIDA            :19.89                 
    4)   McCRARY, CHRIS       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :19.98                 
    5)   KOSTOWICZ, JIM       SR  FLORIDA            :20.05                 
    6)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     FR  AUBURN             :20.10                 
    6)   ODENDAAL, HENDRIK    SR  FLORIDA            :20.10                 
    8)   vanGOETHEM, ERIC     SR  AUBURN             :20.14                 
    9)   GIBB, DEREK          SO  AUBURN             :20.28                 
   10)   BITSAKIS, SPIROS     FR  ALABAMA            :20.29                 
   11)   BURTON, MICHAEL      JR  TENNESSEE          :20.35                 
   12)   GAGNON, JASON        SR  GEORGIA            :20.37                 
   13)   McDONNELL, JEREMY    SR  TENNESSEE          :20.44                 
   14)   GARDNER, SCOTT       FR  GEORGIA            :20.49                 
   15)   MURPHY, ED           SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :20.54                 
   16)   WIMER, DANIEL        SO  KENTUCKY           :20.56                 
   17)   PAEZ, FRANCISCO      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :20.59                 
   18)   HAIDINYAK, ANDY      JR  AUBURN             :20.60                 
   19)   KIDD, MATT           FR  AUBURN             :20.65                 
   20)   WATKINS, ROGER       JR  KENTUCKY           :20.67                 
   21)   SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SO  FLORIDA            :20.68                 
   22)   HOGGATT, JUSTIN      SR  TENNESSEE          :20.69                 
   23)   RUCKER, MATTHEW      SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :20.71                 
   24)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    FR  KENTUCKY           :20.82                 
   25)   PIGASSOU, MICHAEL    SO  ALABAMA            :20.83                 
   26)   ASHBY, BRENDAN       SO  ALABAMA            :20.85                 
   27)   MARTINEC, EVAN       SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :20.86                 
   28)   LINDSAY, MARC        SR  GEORGIA            :20.88                 
   29)   LOWE, NEIL           SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :20.97                 
   30)   BRADO, MATT          JR  GEORGIA            :21.00                 
   31)   STANCZYK, CHRIS      SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.01                 
   32)   GUSTAFSON, ADAM      JR  KENTUCKY           :21.09                 
   33)   ROBELOT, REED        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.28                 
   34)   LATZ, MARTIN         JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.31                 
   35)   PARKIN, JOSH         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :21.39                 
   36)   STEWART, CHRIS       SR  TENNESSEE          :21.45                 
   37)   CLAVIER, THOMAS      FR  TENNESSEE          :21.46                 
   38)   REEVES, CHARLES      JR  ALABAMA            :21.58                 
   39)   WILLARD, BRAD        SO  ALABAMA            :21.62                 
   40)   PETERKIN, JAMIE      SO  KENTUCKY           :21.63                 
   41)   STRECKER, JARED      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.76                 
   42)   SMITH, JEFF          SO  ALABAMA            :21.78                 
   43)   HALL, ADAM           SO  ALABAMA            :21.82                 
   44)   PERKINS, DEREK       SR  KENTUCKY           :21.88                 
         KINTZ, NICOLAS       SR  GEORGIA           DISQUAL                 
         X-FLIESCHMAN, DAVID  SO  GEORGIA            :21.21    SCR          






EVENT:  17    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC Record:         1:30.27  AUBURN                                  1998      
NCAA Record:        1:28.89  TEXAS                                   2001      
AMERICAN Record:    1:28.89  TEXAS                                   2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:28.89  TEXAS                                   2001      
POOL Record:        1:31.12  FLORIDA                                 1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:31.09
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:33.82

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    1:29.86 **              
      1) WILLIAMS, STEFANIE  SR   :22.76    3) KEARNS, PAIGE       FR   :22.57
      2) MABRY, NEKA         SO   :22.64    4) CORRIEA, MARITZA    JR   :21.89
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
    2)   FLORIDA                                    1:30.18                 
      1) MARTINDALE, LEAH    SR   :22.85    3) TENNISON, DIANE     JR   :22.65
      2) GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SO   :22.22    4) ELLIS, JAMIE        SO   :22.46

    3)   AUBURN                                     1:30.26                 
      1) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SO   :22.58    3) KEMP, HEATHER       SO   :22.84
      2) SHORT, BECKY        SO   :22.50    4) MAXWELL, CASSIDY    SR   :22.34

    4)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:32.36                 
      1) NYIRY, ANNA         SO   :23.35    3) VINSON, AMY         SO   :23.43
      2) SKAGGS, HEATHER     FR   :22.79    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    FR   :22.79

    5)   ALABAMA                                    1:32.86                 
      1) ANDERSSON, LISA     SO   :23.60    3) KOSTA, IRINI        FR   :22.57
      2) WARRINER, MARCY     SR   :22.99    4) ROSS, ANN           SO   :23.70

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:32.92                 
      1) LEACH, MANDY        SR   :23.05    3) COY, DAWN           JR   :23.40
      2) LESLIE, DONNA       SO   :23.56    4) HUGHES-JOHNSON,JULIEJR   :22.91

    7)   ARKANSAS                                   1:33.93                 
      1) STONER, PEGGY       SO   :23.92    3) SHEPHERD, KATTIE    JR   :23.20
      2) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    FR   :23.15    4) KODAJOVA, NATALIA   SR   :23.66

    8)   TENNESSEE                                  1:35.03                 
      1) WINGFIELD, SARA     JR   :24.07    3) NAPARLO, COURTNEY   JR   :23.62
      2) BLEVINS, JESSICA    FR   :23.86    4) HALL, BETHANY       JR   :23.48

    9)   KENTUCKY                                   1:35.29                 
      1) HOPPE, SARAH        SR   :24.23    3) MILLER, CHRISSY     FR   :23.60
      2) VROOMAN, MARCI      FR   :23.76    4) RADER, CAROLYN      SR   :23.70







EVENT:  18      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC Record:         1:17.25  AUBURN                                  1999      
NCAA Record:        1:16.50  AUBURN                                  1999      
AMERICAN Record:    1:16.76  STANFORD                                1998      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:16.50  AUBURN                                  1999      
POOL Record:        1:19.07  AUBURN                                  1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:18.47
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:20.82

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    1:17.94 **              
      1) KOSTOWICZ, JIM      SR   :19.95    3) ODENDAAL, HENDRIK   SR   :19.09
      2) JAYME, CARLOS       SO   :19.45    4) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL FR   :19.45
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   AUBURN                                     1:18.15                 
      1) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    FR   :19.69    3) GIBB, DEREK         SO   :19.09
      2) KIDD, MATT          FR   :19.72    4) vanGOETHEM, ERIC    SR   :19.65

    3)   TENNESSEE                                  1:19.38                 
      1) GUERALDI, RENATO    SO   :19.89    3) McDONNELL, JEREMY   SR   :19.69
      2) BURTON, MICHAEL     JR   :19.98    4) PARRISH, MATT       SR   :19.82

    4)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:19.66                 
      1) GASPAR, ZSOLT       SR   :19.60    3) BOTELLO, JAVIER     SR   :20.29
      2) McCRARY, CHRIS      SO   :19.71    4) MURPHY, ED          SO   :20.06

    5)   GEORGIA                                    1:20.74                 
      1) GARDNER, SCOTT      FR   :20.66    3) BRADO, MATT         JR   :20.35
      2) GAGNON, JASON       SR   :19.74    4) KINTZ, NICOLAS      SR   :19.99

    6)   KENTUCKY                                   1:20.82                 
      1) BARROS, FERNANDO    SO   :20.57    3) GASPAROVICH, CLAY   FR   :20.39
      2) WATKINS, ROGER      JR   :19.91    4) WIMER, DANIEL       SO   :19.95

    7)   ALABAMA                                    1:20.99                 
      1) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    FR   :20.24    3) PROFFITT, JORDIE    SO   :20.73
      2) ASHBY, BRENDAN      SO   :20.05    4) PIGASSOU, MICHAEL   SO   :19.97

         LOUISIANA STATE                            DISQUAL                 
      1) PAEZ, FRANCISCO     FR   :20.70    3) MARTINEC, EVAN      SO   :19.87
      2) RUCKER, MATTHEW     SO   :20.20    4) LOWE, NEIL          SO  DISQUAL







EVENT:  19    WOMEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC Record:         4:07.75  TRACY CAULKINS        FLORIDA           1984      
NCAA Record:        4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992      
AMERICAN Record:    4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992      
U.S. OPEN Record:   4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992      
POOL Record:        4:15.40  LUCY FINDLAY          LSU               1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         4:17.02
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         4:24.73

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  BOWEN, MAGGIE        JR AUBURN            4:15.10               4:08.40**
            :27.03   :30.22   :31.43   :31.52 
            :34.57   :36.11   :29.30   :28.22 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  ELLIS, JAMIE         SO FLORIDA           4:16.28               4:12.83  
            :27.16   :30.63   :32.45   :32.42 
            :36.29   :36.44   :29.17   :28.27 
  3)  YEVAK, KATIE         FR GEORGIA           4:17.74               4:14.05  
            :26.82   :30.91   :32.52   :33.00 
            :35.34   :36.58   :30.11   :28.77 
  4)  McLARTY, SARA        SO FLORIDA           4:17.41               4:14.12  
            :27.03   :30.76   :31.91   :31.63 
            :36.94   :38.08   :29.79   :27.98 
  5)  GREEN, MEREDITH      FR FLORIDA           4:19.69               4:17.15  
            :27.46   :30.71   :33.69   :33.06 
            :37.24   :37.36   :29.49   :28.14 
  6)  PATE, VIRGINIA       SO GEORGIA           4:20.15               4:19.01  
            :28.66   :31.91   :33.91   :33.48 
            :34.83   :35.87   :30.57   :29.78 
  7)  BUCK, STEPHANIE      JR GEORGIA           4:21.26               4:22.12  
            :27.68   :31.16   :34.35   :33.28 
            :37.85   :38.00   :30.54   :29.26 
  8)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     SR AUBURN            4:20.35               4:23.44  
            :28.10   :31.98   :33.86   :33.83 
            :37.36   :39.05   :30.34   :28.92 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  ADAMS, CAPI          FR SOUTH CAROLINA    4:22.49               4:20.25  
            :27.56   :31.47   :34.45   :34.52 
            :35.91   :36.70   :30.15   :29.49 
 10)  THORBURN, LINN       SO GEORGIA           4:23.55               4:21.31  
            :28.27   :30.96   :33.97   :32.48 
            :38.74   :38.67   :29.59   :28.63 
 11)  CASARU, CATALINA     SO ALABAMA           4:24.55               4:23.45  
            :27.72   :31.82   :32.63   :32.25 
            :37.51   :39.19   :31.36   :30.97 
 12)  FLEMING, MORGAN      SR GEORGIA           4:24.64               4:25.62  
            :28.19   :32.06   :34.04   :33.55 
            :37.90   :38.97   :30.86   :30.05 
 13)  KENNEDY, KATIE       FR FLORIDA           4:26.64               4:26.95  
            :28.32   :31.48   :33.92   :34.77 
            :37.33   :38.69   :31.31   :31.13 
 14)  MULDOON, CAITLIN     FR KENTUCKY          4:30.34               4:31.66  
            :28.76   :32.39   :35.62   :34.56 
            :40.19   :40.07   :30.78   :29.29 
 15)  SOUPPA, KRISTIN      SO TENNESSEE         4:32.90               4:33.53  
            :28.65   :33.08   :35.50   :35.08 
            :38.92   :39.49   :32.03   :30.78 
 16)  SCHREINER, CHRISTINE FR ARKANSAS          4:32.34               4:34.52  
            :28.90   :33.16   :35.52   :34.81 
            :40.20   :40.73   :31.64   :29.56 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BOWEN, MAGGIE        JR  AUBURN            4:15.10 **              
            :27.78   :30.94   :32.03   :31.07 
            :36.44   :37.39   :30.03   :29.42 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   ELLIS, JAMIE         SO  FLORIDA           4:16.28                 
            :27.79   :30.37   :33.20   :32.74 
            :36.14   :36.14   :30.74   :29.16 
    3)   McLARTY, SARA        SO  FLORIDA           4:17.41                 
            :27.48   :31.20   :32.22   :31.68 
            :37.21   :38.01   :30.21   :29.40 
    4)   YEVAK, KATIE         FR  GEORGIA           4:17.74                 
            :26.73   :30.87   :32.67   :32.68 
            :35.77   :36.70   :31.50   :30.82 
    5)   GREEN, MEREDITH      FR  FLORIDA           4:19.69                 
            :27.78   :30.88   :34.23   :33.00 
            :38.06   :37.62   :29.66   :28.46 
    6)   PATE, VIRGINIA       SO  GEORGIA           4:20.15                 
            :28.53   :31.90   :33.78   :33.35 
            :34.66   :36.38   :30.94   :30.61 
    7)   MAXWELL, CASSIDY     SR  AUBURN            4:20.35                 
            :27.60   :31.93   :33.03   :32.80 
            :37.52   :37.75   :30.01   :29.71 
    8)   BUCK, STEPHANIE      JR  GEORGIA           4:21.26                 
            :27.47   :31.07   :33.75   :33.26 
            :37.74   :37.78   :30.59   :29.60 
    9)   ADAMS, CAPI          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:22.49                 
            :27.63   :31.40   :34.60   :34.29 
            :36.93   :37.36   :30.66   :29.62 
   10)   THORBURN, LINN       SO  GEORGIA           4:23.55                 
            :28.16   :30.94   :34.79   :32.98 
            :38.70   :39.00   :30.37   :28.61 
   11)   CASARU, CATALINA     SO  ALABAMA           4:24.55                 
            :28.13   :31.92   :32.47   :32.34 
            :38.56   :38.94   :31.55   :30.64 
   12)   FLEMING, MORGAN      SR  GEORGIA           4:24.64                 
            :28.22   :31.65   :33.78   :33.24 
            :38.05   :38.76   :30.78   :30.16 
   13)   KENNEDY, KATIE       FR  FLORIDA           4:26.64                 
            :28.57   :32.48   :33.81   :34.23 
            :37.04   :38.04   :31.92   :30.55 
   14)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     FR  KENTUCKY          4:30.34                 
            :28.48   :32.35   :35.52   :34.35 
            :39.54   :39.56   :30.81   :29.73 
   15)   SCHREINER, CHRISTINE FR  ARKANSAS          4:32.34                 
            :28.64   :33.34   :34.83   :34.60 
            :39.73   :40.12   :31.40   :29.68 
   16)   SOUPPA, KRISTIN      SO  TENNESSEE         4:32.90                 
            :29.18   :33.09   :35.23   :34.58 
            :38.80   :39.11   :32.18   :30.73 
   17)   BROCK, LINDSEY       JR  TENNESSEE         4:33.88                 
            :30.34   :34.20   :34.71   :34.55 
            :40.57   :40.00   :30.62   :28.89 
   18)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:34.15                 
            :29.01   :32.88   :34.88   :35.21 
            :38.43   :39.98   :31.88   :31.88 
   19)   MILLER, CAMI         FR  KENTUCKY          4:34.51                 
            :28.94   :32.63   :36.43   :35.54 
            :38.55   :39.66   :32.29   :30.47 
   20)   NIEDER, SUSIE        SO  ARKANSAS          4:36.61                 
            :29.57   :33.06   :36.05   :35.67 
            :38.53   :39.34   :32.84   :31.55 
   21)   MIATTO, RENATA       JR  ALABAMA           4:39.03                 
            :29.55   :33.31   :36.28   :35.95 
            :39.37   :40.35   :32.48   :31.74 
   22)   RICHARDS, CHERE      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:40.13                 
            :28.93   :33.47   :36.52   :36.46 
            :40.32   :39.18   :32.39   :32.86 
   23)   PIPER, CORTNEY       SR  TENNESSEE         4:43.05                 
            :29.66   :33.78   :37.53   :36.39 
            :40.79   :41.72   :32.50   :30.68 
   24)   PETRY, LISA          FR  ARKANSAS          4:43.11                 
            :29.29   :33.96   :34.88   :35.40 
            :42.27   :42.82   :32.69   :31.80 
         X-BEARD, BLAIR       SO  FLORIDA           4:22.21    SCR          
            :28.77   :32.16   :33.97   :33.56 
            :36.70   :37.27   :30.48   :29.30 
         X-SMITH, COREY,      JR  ARKANSAS          4:42.78    SCR          
            :29.99   :33.57   :36.69   :35.79 
            :41.82   :41.81   :32.25   :30.86 






EVENT:  20      MEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC Record:         3:42.36  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA           1994      
NCAA Record:        3:38.18  TOM DOLAND            MICHIGAN          1995      
AMERICAN Record:    3:38.18  TOM DOLAND            MICHIGAN          1995      
U.S. OPEN Record:   3:38.18  TOM DOLAND            MICHIGAN          1995      
POOL Record:        3:46.95  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         3:47.29
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         3:54.10

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CLEMENTS, KEVIN      SR AUBURN            3:48.79               3:44.26**
            :24.78   :27.39   :28.71   :27.78 
            :31.65   :31.90   :26.94   :25.11 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  DONNELLY, ERIC       SR FLORIDA           3:47.98               3:44.97  
            :24.25   :27.10   :28.85   :28.24 
            :32.29   :32.17   :26.48   :25.59 
  3)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     FR GEORGIA           3:50.58               3:45.63  
            :24.68   :28.19   :29.61   :28.33 
            :32.00   :31.47   :26.19   :25.16 
  4)  BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SO SOUTH CAROLINA    3:52.53               3:48.16  
            :24.83   :28.42   :29.70   :29.09 
            :31.48   :32.00   :26.65   :25.99 
  5)  GALLOWAY, JAMES      JR AUBURN            3:50.78               3:49.16  
            :25.01   :28.36   :29.96   :29.33 
            :31.95   :31.93   :27.27   :25.35 
  6)  BREE, ANDREW         SO TENNESSEE         3:51.96               3:52.76  
            :24.03   :28.40   :29.98   :30.35 
            :31.98   :32.24   :28.06   :27.72 
  7)  FALTRACO, JOEY       SO KENTUCKY          3:52.63               3:54.38  
            :24.23   :27.53   :27.85   :27.55 
            :35.49   :35.67   :28.54   :27.52 
  8)  COVER, BRANDON       SO GEORGIA           3:55.33               3:54.65  
            :24.49   :28.62   :29.85   :29.34 
            :33.90   :34.12   :27.86   :26.47 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  LAM, RANDY           SO GEORGIA           3:55.80               3:50.75  
            :24.22   :27.25   :29.06   :28.56 
            :33.01   :34.23   :27.79   :26.63 
 10)  WOLFGARTEN, JAN      FR FLORIDA           3:55.56               3:55.20  
            :25.39   :28.45   :30.32   :29.71 
            :33.06   :33.93   :27.71   :26.63 
 11)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      FR ALABAMA           3:58.82               3:56.07  
            :24.50   :27.90   :29.34   :28.79 
            :34.69   :34.55   :28.58   :27.72 
 12)  DuRAND, GEORGE       FR TENNESSEE         3:57.51               3:56.75  
            :23.91   :27.23   :28.55   :28.12 
            :34.97   :36.72   :29.34   :27.91 
 13)  KAUFMANN, SCOTT      FR FLORIDA           3:56.48               3:56.88  
            :25.35   :29.05   :31.15   :30.49 
            :33.10   :34.15   :27.57   :26.02 
 14)  WORBY, BEN           SO ALABAMA           3:56.60               3:57.80  
            :24.78   :28.80   :30.97   :30.36 
            :32.44   :34.32   :28.78   :27.35 
 15)  UNDERHILL, COLIN     SO GEORGIA           3:57.52               3:58.71  
            :24.84   :28.13   :29.99   :29.41 
            :35.05   :35.74   :28.52   :27.03 
 16)  DAVIS, SCOT          JR GEORGIA           3:59.30               3:58.92  
            :25.76   :28.48   :30.49   :30.65 
            :33.79   :34.64   :28.22   :26.89 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DONNELLY, ERIC       SR  FLORIDA           3:47.98                 
            :24.51   :27.66   :29.38   :28.11 
            :32.52   :32.21   :28.11   :25.48 
    2)   CLEMENTS, KEVIN      SR  AUBURN            3:48.79                 
            :24.70   :27.91   :28.70   :28.34 
            :31.58   :32.50   :28.10   :26.96 
    3)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     FR  GEORGIA           3:50.58                 
            :24.94   :27.58   :29.34   :28.87 
            :33.22   :33.00   :27.25   :26.38 
    4)   GALLOWAY, JAMES      JR  AUBURN            3:50.78                 
            :25.29   :27.84   :30.17   :29.20 
            :32.29   :32.49   :27.43   :26.07 
    5)   BREE, ANDREW         SO  TENNESSEE         3:51.96                 
            :24.41   :28.74   :30.07   :29.51 
            :31.98   :31.98   :27.80   :27.47 
    6)   BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    3:52.53                 
            :25.04   :28.53   :30.19   :29.38 
            :32.37   :32.53   :27.89   :26.60 
    7)   FALTRACO, JOEY       SO  KENTUCKY          3:52.63                 
            :23.96   :27.88   :27.79   :27.45 
            :34.75   :35.32   :28.28   :27.20 
    8)   COVER, BRANDON       SO  GEORGIA           3:55.33                 
            :24.51   :28.65   :29.89   :29.34 
            :34.46   :34.33   :27.75   :26.40 
    9)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      FR  FLORIDA           3:55.56                 
            :25.30   :29.03   :30.30   :29.97 
            :32.88   :33.93   :27.46   :26.69 
   10)   LAM, RANDY           SO  GEORGIA           3:55.80                 
            :24.51   :27.24   :29.65   :29.37 
            :33.69   :35.11   :28.90   :27.33 
   11)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      FR  FLORIDA           3:56.48                 
            :25.37   :28.82   :31.29   :30.14 
            :33.36   :33.80   :27.39   :26.31 
   12)   WORBY, BEN           SO  ALABAMA           3:56.60                 
            :24.83   :28.69   :30.98   :30.12 
            :32.25   :33.98   :28.25   :27.50 
   13)   DuRAND, GEORGE       FR  TENNESSEE         3:57.51                 
            :24.99   :28.29   :29.79   :29.31 
            :34.94   :35.49   :27.68   :27.02 
   14)   UNDERHILL, COLIN     SO  GEORGIA           3:57.52                 
            :24.43   :27.85   :29.30   :28.87 
            :34.71   :35.89   :28.84   :27.63 
   15)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      FR  ALABAMA           3:58.82                 
            :24.56   :29.06   :29.91   :29.41 
            :34.70   :35.32   :28.49   :27.37 
   16)   DAVIS, SCOT          JR  GEORGIA           3:59.30                 
            :25.40   :28.77   :30.20   :29.70 
            :34.76   :34.93   :27.99   :27.55 
   17)   McAULIFFE, BRENT     SO  GEORGIA           3:59.60                 
            :25.04   :28.49   :30.49   :30.97 
            :33.35   :34.04   :29.10   :28.12 
   18)   CLEMENT, EDDIE       JR  KENTUCKY          4:00.39                 
            :24.94   :28.19   :30.88   :30.63 
            :34.54   :35.12   :28.60   :27.49 
   19)   KUENDIG, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY          4:00.76                 
            :25.84   :28.82   :31.65   :30.80 
            :33.96   :34.82   :28.39   :26.48 
   20)   CONWAY, CORY         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:02.00                 
            :26.10   :29.07   :31.16   :30.08 
            :35.30   :35.77   :28.03   :26.49 
   21)   JOLLANDS, GRANT      SR  ALABAMA           4:02.49                 
            :25.09   :28.60   :29.42   :29.17 
            :35.58   :36.68   :29.58   :28.37 
   22)   BAXTER, JASON        JR  TENNESSEE         4:02.93                 
            :24.98   :28.81   :31.87   :30.54 
            :35.13   :35.90   :28.63   :27.07 
   23)   JAYNES, MYLES        FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:08.64                 
            :25.53   :29.27   :31.58   :31.12 
            :36.69   :37.36   :28.81   :28.28 
   24)   MANCE, CHRIS         FR  KENTUCKY          4:13.84                 
            :26.71   :29.85   :33.45   :32.50 
            :36.48   :37.21   :29.49   :28.15 
         X-KNOWLES, JEREMY    S0  AUBURN            3:53.52    SCR          
            :25.21   :28.31   :30.26   :28.78 
            :33.02   :33.48   :27.74   :26.72 
         X-YACCO, MATT        JR  FLORIDA           4:02.42    SCR          
            :25.49   :28.68   :31.86   :30.52 
            :34.84   :35.58   :28.50   :26.95 
         X-KNOPF, NATE        FR  AUBURN            4:02.63    SCR          
            :26.48   :29.72   :31.27   :30.74 
            :34.31   :34.99   :28.33   :26.79 
         X-FISCHER, EVAN      SO  TENNESSEE         4:02.68    SCR          
            :25.67   :29.12   :30.19   :30.72 
            :34.38   :34.98   :28.94   :28.68 
         X-ARCE, MIKE         FR  KENTUCKY          4:09.18    SCR          
            :26.24   :29.84   :31.89   :31.44 
            :34.00   :35.30   :30.83   :29.64 






EVENT:  21    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC Record:          :53.30  STACY POTTER          ALABAMA           1995      
NCAA Record:         :51.18  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2001      
AMERICAN Record:     :51.07  JENNY THOMPSON        CARDINAL S.C.     1998      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :51.07  JENNY THOMPSON        CARDINAL S.C.     1998      
POOL Record:         :52.69  JENNA JOHNSON         STANFORD          1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :54.54
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :56.17

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SO AUBURN             :53.48                :53.20**
            :25.06   :28.14 
  ** SEC Record:                                                                 
  2)  LEACH, MANDY         SR LOUISIANA STATE    :54.23                :53.84  
            :25.20   :28.64 
  3)  DuPLESSIS, RENATE    JR FLORIDA            :53.88                :53.97  
            :25.00   :28.97 
  4)  HARPER, REBECCA      FR FLORIDA            :54.57                :54.14  
            :25.74   :28.40 
  5)  YEVAK, KATIE         FR GEORGIA            :54.69                :54.53  
            :25.94   :28.59 
  6)  TEAGUE, CARA         JR FLORIDA            :54.53                :54.82  
            :25.56   :29.26 
  7)  NYIRY, ANNA          SO SOUTH CAROLINA     :54.58                :54.95  
            :25.27   :29.68 
  8)  LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  FR AUBURN             :54.95                :55.09  
            :25.88   :29.21 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  LEININGER, LAURA JO  SO LOUISIANA STATE    :55.06                :54.87  
            :25.87   :29.00 
 10)  NICKSON, NATALIE     SR FLORIDA            :55.16                :55.19  
            :26.14   :29.05 
 11)  SKAGGS, HEATHER      FR SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.62                :55.48  
            :25.62   :29.86 
 12)  PERMENTER, KATIE     SR GEORGIA            :56.00                :55.55  
            :26.04   :29.51 
 13)  BUCK, STEPHANIE      JR GEORGIA            :55.82                :55.72  
            :26.60   :29.12 
 14)  KING, MICHELLE       SO ALABAMA            :55.77                :56.07  
            :26.28   :29.79 
 15)  CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     FR ARKANSAS           :56.40                :56.18  
            :26.08   :30.10 
 16)  MASSEY, SARAH        SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :56.22                :56.28  
            :25.77   :30.51 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SO  AUBURN             :53.48                 
            :25.03   :28.45 
    2)   DuPLESSIS, RENATE    JR  FLORIDA            :53.88                 
            :24.73   :29.15 
    3)   LEACH, MANDY         SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.23                 
            :25.53   :28.70 
    4)   TEAGUE, CARA         JR  FLORIDA            :54.53                 
            :25.64   :28.89 
    5)   HARPER, REBECCA      FR  FLORIDA            :54.57                 
            :25.99   :28.58 
    6)   NYIRY, ANNA          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :54.58                 
            :25.71   :28.87 
    7)   YEVAK, KATIE         FR  GEORGIA            :54.69                 
            :25.76   :28.93 
    8)   LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  FR  AUBURN             :54.95                 
            :25.36   :29.59 
    9)   LEININGER, LAURA JO  SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.06                 
            :25.78   :29.28 
   10)   NICKSON, NATALIE     SR  FLORIDA            :55.16                 
            :26.06   :29.10 
   11)   SKAGGS, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.62                 
            :25.86   :29.76 
   12)   KING, MICHELLE       SO  ALABAMA            :55.77                 
            :25.80   :29.97 
   13)   BUCK, STEPHANIE      JR  GEORGIA            :55.82                 
            :26.48   :29.34 
   14)   PERMENTER, KATIE     SR  GEORGIA            :56.00                 
            :26.14   :29.86 
   15)   MASSEY, SARAH        SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :56.22                 
            :25.78   :30.44 
   16)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     FR  ARKANSAS           :56.40                 
            :26.10   :30.30 
   17)   SWANDER, LAURA       SO  AUBURN             :56.68                 
            :25.88   :30.80 
   18)   COY, DAWN            JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :56.91                 
            :26.28   :30.63 
   19)   MARTINDALE, LEAH     SR  FLORIDA            :56.93                 
            :26.73   :30.20 
   20)   HINSLEY, DEBRA       SR  KENTUCKY           :57.13                 
            :26.67   :30.46 
   21)   THORBURN, LINN       SO  GEORGIA            :57.17                 
            :27.15   :30.02 
   22)   PANGELINAN, XEN      FR  KENTUCKY           :57.30                 
            :26.65   :30.65 
   23)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.39                 
            :26.00   :31.39 
   24)   SPIVEY, TAYLOR       SO  AUBURN             :57.51                 
            :26.37   :31.14 
   25)   HALL, BETHANY        JR  TENNESSEE          :58.13                 
            :26.56   :31.57 
   26)   JOHNSON, MEG         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.18                 
            :27.29   :30.89 
   27)   WADE, LAUREN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.21                 
            :26.61   :31.60 
   28)   JOHNSTON, EMILY      JR  KENTUCKY           :58.24                 
            :27.54   :30.70 
   29)   FINAN, SARA          SR  ARKANSAS           :58.84                 
            :27.01   :31.83 
   30)   WUESTE, ELIZABETH    FR  TENNESSEE          :59.81                 
            :27.94   :31.87 
   31)   McNEILL, GENNY       JR  ARKANSAS          1:00.04                 
            :27.39   :32.65 
   32)   VINSON, AMY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:00.19                 
            :27.41   :32.78 
   33)   WILLIAMS, LYNDLI     FR  ARKANSAS          1:01.67                 
            :28.43   :33.24 
         X-SELAND, CASEY      SO  FLORIDA            :55.51    SCR          
            :26.15   :29.36 






EVENT:  22      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC Record:          :46.40  JOHN HARGIS           AUBURN            1997      
NCAA Record:         :45.59  LARS FROLANDER        SOUTHERN METHODI  1998      
AMERICAN Record:     :45.89  DOD WALES             STANFORD          1999      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :45.59  LARS FROLANDER        SOUTHERN METHODI  1998      
POOL Record:         :47.41  CHRIS O'NEIL          TEXAS A&M         1985      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :47.34
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :48.76

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  GASPAR, ZSOLT        SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.17                :46.60**
            :21.75   :24.85 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  GAGNON, JASON        SR GEORGIA            :47.54                :47.20  
            :21.86   :25.34 
  3)  MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  FR FLORIDA            :47.92                :47.57  
            :22.32   :25.25 
  4)  HOGGATT, JUSTIN      SR TENNESSEE          :47.92                :47.68  
            :22.21   :25.47 
  5)  HAIDINYAK, ANDY      JR AUBURN             :47.95                :47.82  
            :21.94   :25.88 
  6)  GHERGHEL, STEFAN     FR ALABAMA            :48.13                :47.90  
            :22.29   :25.61 
  7)  SHERRARD, DUNCAN     SR FLORIDA            :48.20                :47.96  
            :22.74   :25.22 
  8)  ODENDAAL, HENDRIK    SR FLORIDA            :48.28                :48.19  
            :22.39   :25.80 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  McCRARY, CHRIS       SO SOUTH CAROLINA     :48.45                :48.45  
            :22.52   :25.93 
 10)  SCANNELL, BRIAN      SR GEORGIA            :48.83                :48.49  
            :22.77   :25.72 
 11)  KARR, JON            SR AUBURN             :48.40                :48.52  
            :22.50   :26.02 
 12)  FULTON, JOSH         FR TENNESSEE          :48.80                :48.79  
            :22.56   :26.23 
 13)  JOTAUTAS, MIKE       JR LOUISIANA STATE    :49.13                :48.94  
            :22.75   :26.19 
 14)  CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN  SR AUBURN             :48.34                :49.03  
            :22.85   :26.18 
 15)  HUNT, BRYCE          SO AUBURN             :48.53                :49.23  
            :23.26   :25.97 
 16)  PARRISH, MATT        SR TENNESSEE          :49.04                :49.40  
            :23.24   :26.16 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   GASPAR, ZSOLT        SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.17 **              
            :22.15   :25.02 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   GAGNON, JASON        SR  GEORGIA            :47.54                 
            :22.09   :25.45 
    3)   MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  FR  FLORIDA            :47.92                 
            :22.70   :25.22 
    3)   HOGGATT, JUSTIN      SR  TENNESSEE          :47.92                 
            :22.25   :25.67 
    5)   HAIDINYAK, ANDY      JR  AUBURN             :47.95                 
            :21.92   :26.03 
    6)   GHERGHEL, STEFAN     FR  ALABAMA            :48.13                 
            :22.65   :25.48 
    7)   SHERRARD, DUNCAN     SR  FLORIDA            :48.20                 
            :22.96   :25.24 
    8)   ODENDAAL, HENDRIK    SR  FLORIDA            :48.28                 
            :22.32   :25.96 
    9)   CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN  SR  AUBURN             :48.34                 
            :22.60   :25.74 
   10)   KARR, JON            SR  AUBURN             :48.40                 
            :22.36   :26.04 
   11)   McCRARY, CHRIS       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :48.45                 
            :22.70   :25.75 
   12)   HUNT, BRYCE          SO  AUBURN             :48.53                 
            :22.78   :25.75 
   13)   FULTON, JOSH         FR  TENNESSEE          :48.80                 
            :22.63   :26.17 
   14)   SCANNELL, BRIAN      SR  GEORGIA            :48.83                 
            :22.47   :26.36 
   15)   PARRISH, MATT        SR  TENNESSEE          :49.04                 
            :22.99   :26.05 
   16)   JOTAUTAS, MIKE       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.13                 
            :22.73   :26.40 
   17)   GRAVES, JAMIE        SO  TENNESSEE          :49.25                 
            :23.20   :26.05 
   18)   GUERALDI, RENATO     SO  TENNESSEE          :49.60                 
            :22.81   :26.79 
   19)   DERIEG, LIR          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.70                 
            :23.07   :26.63 
   20)   LATZ, MARTIN         JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.76                 
            :23.11   :26.65 
   21)   MURPHY, ED           SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :49.80                 
            :23.00   :26.80 
   22)   WIMER, DANIEL        SO  KENTUCKY           :49.87                 
            :22.67   :27.20 
   23)   PARKIN, JOSH         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.05                 
            :23.24   :26.81 
   24)   BARROS, FERNANDO     SO  KENTUCKY           :50.08                 
            :22.73   :27.35 
   25)   KOSTOWICZ, JIM       SR  FLORIDA            :50.09                 
            :22.81   :27.28 
   26)   GIBB, DEREK          SO  AUBURN             :50.11                 
            :22.83   :27.28 
   27)   KING, GREG           JR  FLORIDA            :50.26                 
            :23.26   :27.00 
   28)   CLAVIER, THOMAS      FR  TENNESSEE          :50.39                 
            :23.31   :27.08 
   29)   TARANTINO, NICK      SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :50.64                 
            :23.33   :27.31 
   30)   LEEHAUG, CONOR       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.84                 
            :23.33   :27.51 
   31)   ALVAREZ, B.J.        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.03                 
            :23.51   :27.52 
   32)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    FR  KENTUCKY           :51.47                 
            :23.38   :28.09 
   33)   CUKER, AARON         JR  KENTUCKY           :51.58                 
            :23.62   :27.96 
   34)   STRECKER, JARED      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.60                 
            :23.61   :27.99 
   35)   NILSON, MATT         JR  KENTUCKY           :51.64                 
            :23.96   :27.68 
   36)   ROBELOT, REED        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.93                 
            :23.77   :28.16 
   37)   PERKINS, DEREK       SR  KENTUCKY           :52.35                 
            :23.90   :28.45 
   38)   THROCKMORTON, RUSS   SO  KENTUCKY           :52.74                 
            :23.99   :28.75 
   39)   HORTON, PHILLIP      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :54.50                 
            :25.16   :29.34 
         OSBORN, PETER        FR  GEORGIA           DISQUAL                 
            :00.00  DISQUAL 
         LOWE, NEIL           SO  LOUISIANA STATE   DISQUAL                 
            :22.56  DISQUAL 
         X-ZEMAN, DAVID       FR  TENNESSEE          :51.24    SCR          
            :23.94   :27.30 
         X-FLIESCHMAN, DAVID  SO  GEORGIA            :51.71    SCR          
            :23.91   :27.80 






EVENT:  23    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:         1:43.50  NICOLE HAISLETT       FLORIDA           1993      
NCAA Record:        1:43.08  MARTINA MORAVCOVA     SOUTHERN METHODI  1997      
AMERICAN Record:    1:43.28  NICOLE HAISLETT       FLORIDA           1992      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:43.08  MARTINA MORAVCOVA     SOUTHERN METHODI  1997      
POOL Record:        1:43.50  NICOLE HAISLETT       FLORIDA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:47.86
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:51.09

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  WILLIAMS, STEFANIE   SR GEORGIA           1:47.54               1:44.94  
            :24.61   :26.55   :27.00   :26.78 
  2)  CORRIEA, MARITZA     JR GEORGIA           1:46.44               1:45.95  
            :24.86   :27.07   :27.29   :26.73 
  3)  GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SO FLORIDA           1:47.00               1:46.26  
            :25.21   :27.15   :26.66   :27.24 
  4)  KEMP, HEATHER        SO AUBURN            1:47.40               1:47.52  
            :25.09   :27.33   :27.77   :27.33 
  4)  DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA   SO AUBURN            1:48.64               1:47.52  
            :25.99   :26.63   :27.49   :27.41 
  6)  ATKINSON, JANELLE    SO FLORIDA           1:49.35               1:48.25  
            :25.56   :27.50   :27.79   :27.40 
  7)  KEARNS, PAIGE        FR GEORGIA           1:48.04               1:48.61  
            :25.32   :27.41   :28.06   :27.82 
  8)  TENNISON, DIANE      JR FLORIDA           1:49.38               1:49.86  
            :26.12   :27.81   :27.85   :28.08 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  VAN ASSEN, JENN      SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:49.71               1:49.14  
            :25.48   :27.48   :28.42   :27.76 
 10)  HARDT, JULIE         SO GEORGIA           1:51.00               1:49.62  
            :26.05   :27.69   :27.98   :27.90 
 11)  KOSTA, IRINI         FR ALABAMA           1:51.56               1:49.77  
            :26.03   :27.50   :27.92   :28.32 
 12)  SHORT, BECKY         SO AUBURN            1:50.84               1:50.10  
            :25.78   :28.22   :28.34   :27.76 
 13)  CHAPMAN, ANNA        JR FLORIDA           1:51.19               1:50.28  
            :26.54   :28.12   :28.06   :27.56 
 14)  VROOMAN, MARCI       FR KENTUCKY          1:50.53               1:50.47  
            :26.22   :28.09   :28.15   :28.01 
 15)  ROSE, REBECCA        SO GEORGIA           1:50.03               1:51.15  
            :26.05   :27.79   :28.22   :29.09 
 16)  SCHROCK, JESSICA     FR FLORIDA           1:51.52               1:51.47  
            :26.43   :28.16   :28.45   :28.43 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   CORRIEA, MARITZA     JR  GEORGIA           1:46.44                 
            :24.56   :26.84   :27.33   :27.71 
    2)   GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SO  FLORIDA           1:47.00                 
            :25.24   :27.25   :27.12   :27.39 
    3)   KEMP, HEATHER        SO  AUBURN            1:47.40                 
            :24.83   :26.84   :27.84   :27.89 
    4)   WILLIAMS, STEFANIE   SR  GEORGIA           1:47.54                 
            :24.70   :27.06   :28.36   :27.42 
    5)   KEARNS, PAIGE        FR  GEORGIA           1:48.04                 
            :25.10   :27.41   :27.69   :27.84 
    6)   DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA   SO  AUBURN            1:48.64                 
            :26.34   :27.51   :27.56   :27.23 
    7)   ATKINSON, JANELLE    SO  FLORIDA           1:49.35                 
            :26.12   :27.89   :27.76   :27.58 
    8)   TENNISON, DIANE      JR  FLORIDA           1:49.38                 
            :25.90   :28.08   :27.32   :28.08 
    9)   VAN ASSEN, JENN      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:49.71                 
            :25.40   :27.13   :28.52   :28.66 
   10)   ROSE, REBECCA        SO  GEORGIA           1:50.03                 
            :26.10   :27.81   :28.10   :28.02 
   11)   VROOMAN, MARCI       FR  KENTUCKY          1:50.53                 
            :26.70   :28.26   :27.62   :27.95 
   12)   SHORT, BECKY         SO  AUBURN            1:50.84                 
            :24.97   :27.86   :28.65   :29.36 
   13)   HARDT, JULIE         SO  GEORGIA           1:51.00                 
            :26.75   :28.47   :28.18   :27.60 
   14)   CHAPMAN, ANNA        JR  FLORIDA           1:51.19                 
            :25.70   :27.64   :28.61   :29.24 
   15)   SCHROCK, JESSICA     FR  FLORIDA           1:51.52                 
            :25.96   :27.83   :28.71   :29.02 
   16)   KOSTA, IRINI         FR  ALABAMA           1:51.56                 
            :26.76   :27.88   :28.29   :28.63 
   17)   BEES, CHEYNE         JR  ARKANSAS          1:51.61                 
            :25.31   :27.78   :28.75   :29.77 
   18)   SULLIVAN, TRACY      SR  KENTUCKY          1:52.50                 
            :26.51   :28.41   :28.54   :29.04 
   19)   LYNN, WHITNEY        FR  ARKANSAS          1:52.61                 
            :26.67   :28.69   :28.81   :28.44 
   20)   MILLER, CHRISSY      FR  KENTUCKY          1:52.68                 
            :26.99   :28.64   :28.67   :28.38 
   21)   COPARROPA, EILEEN    SO  AUBURN            1:52.97                 
            :25.21   :28.12   :29.72   :29.92 
   22)   PHILP, ELIZABETH     SR  TENNESSEE         1:53.06                 
            :26.28   :27.97   :28.88   :29.93 
   23)   SMITH, STEPHANIE     SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.22                 
            :26.69   :28.32   :29.09   :29.12 
   24)   TREVISAN, LIVIA      FR  TENNESSEE         1:53.49                 
            :26.42   :28.43   :29.38   :29.26 
   25)   BEADLE, MARGARET     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.64                 
            :27.33   :28.43   :29.16   :28.72 
   26)   DEDEKIND, BRONWYN    SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.80                 
            :25.99   :28.51   :29.69   :29.61 
   27)   BOURGEOIS, AMANDA    SO  KENTUCKY          1:53.90                 
            :25.64   :27.98   :29.84   :30.44 
   28)   ARNOLD, RAELLEN      SO  TENNESSEE         1:54.06                 
            :26.69   :28.75   :29.42   :29.20 
   29)   DOYLE, SARAH         SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.09                 
            :26.87   :28.86   :29.54   :28.82 
   30)   SCHREINER, CHRISTINE FR  ARKANSAS          1:54.42                 
            :26.61   :28.74   :29.72   :29.35 
   31)   LESLIE, DONNA        SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:54.97                 
            :26.72   :28.72   :29.38   :30.15 
   32)   BURNS, CAROLINE      FR  GEORGIA           1:55.07                 
            :27.21   :28.64   :29.60   :29.62 
   33)   HOPPE, SARAH         SR  KENTUCKY          1:55.11                 
            :26.98   :29.23   :29.66   :29.24 
   34)   HUGHES-JOHNSON,JULIE JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.24                 
            :26.88   :28.79   :29.70   :29.87 
   35)   OLIVER, MEREDITH     SO  ARKANSAS          1:55.49                 
            :27.25   :29.04   :29.55   :29.65 
   36)   MIATTO, RENATA       JR  ALABAMA           1:56.28                 
            :27.52   :29.16   :29.92   :29.68 
   37)   JOHNS, LESLIE        SO  ARKANSAS          1:56.52                 
            :27.02   :28.75   :30.07   :30.68 
   38)   DAVIDSON, KATY       SR  ALABAMA           1:58.38                 
            :27.02   :30.24   :30.25   :30.87 
   39)   HARDESTY, ALICE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.35                 
            :28.52   :30.30   :30.50   :30.03 
   40)   MOORE, MARGARET      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.53                 
            :27.20   :30.44   :30.74   :31.15 
   41)   CAMP, KATIE          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:09.67                 
            :28.16   :32.75   :34.35   :34.41 
         RADER, CAROLYN       SR  KENTUCKY          1:51.15    SCR          
            :26.91   :28.44   :28.13   :27.67 
         X-JAMES, DEBBIE      JR  GEORGIA           1:56.84    SCR          
            :27.45   :29.35   :30.24   :29.80 
         X-DANCHIK, AMY       SO  TENNESSEE         2:03.81    SCR          
            :27.82   :31.49   :32.11   :32.39 
         X-WHITE, JENNIFER    JR  ARKANSAS          2:05.69    SCR          
            :28.69   :30.84   :32.34   :33.82 






EVENT:  24      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:         1:33.80  ROWDY GAINES          AUBURN            1981      
NCAA Record:        1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987      
AMERICAN Record:    1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987      
POOL Record:        1:35.80  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:36.39
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:39.28

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  SIOUI, ADAM          FR FLORIDA           1:36.52               1:34.91**
            :22.59   :23.95   :24.06   :24.31 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  KIRKLAND, CLAY       FR AUBURN            1:37.60               1:36.80  
            :22.74   :24.28   :24.36   :25.42 
  3)  JAYME, CARLOS        SO FLORIDA           1:36.60               1:36.94  
            :22.23   :24.63   :24.86   :25.22 
  4)  SZUCS, TAMAS         SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:37.40               1:37.22  
            :22.78   :24.52   :25.00   :24.92 
  5)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     FR AUBURN            1:37.97               1:37.55  
            :22.89   :24.68   :24.92   :25.06 
  6)  BRADO, MATT          JR GEORGIA           1:37.95               1:37.83  
            :23.37   :24.80   :24.45   :25.21 
  7)  KINTZ, NICOLAS       SR GEORGIA           1:38.15               1:38.19  
            :23.03   :24.79   :25.30   :25.07 
  8)  JONES, BJ            FR AUBURN            1:38.05               1:39.45  
            :23.43   :25.21   :25.45   :25.36 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  WILLCOX, JAMES       SO ALABAMA           1:38.91               1:38.27  
            :23.25   :24.92   :25.22   :24.88 
 10)  MAHANEY, ANDREW      SO GEORGIA           1:38.42               1:38.30  
            :23.34   :25.11   :25.14   :24.71 
 11)  PAEZ, FRANCISCO      FR LOUISIANA STATE   1:39.24               1:38.87  
            :23.44   :24.66   :25.08   :25.69 
 12)  BOTELLO, JAVIER      SR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.98               1:38.88  
            :22.71   :24.94   :25.55   :25.68 
 13)  TANNHAUSER, BRETT    SR TENNESSEE         1:39.29               1:39.61  
            :23.28   :25.58   :25.43   :25.32 
 14)  WIEBECK, KRIS        FR FLORIDA           1:38.67               1:40.12  
            :23.82   :25.27   :25.53   :25.50 
 15)  STANCZYK, CHRIS      SO LOUISIANA STATE   1:39.06               1:50.99  
            :24.83   :27.45   :28.51   :30.20 
      SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SO FLORIDA           1:38.70               DISQUAL  
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SIOUI, ADAM          FR  FLORIDA           1:36.52                 
            :22.98   :24.51   :24.61   :24.42 
    2)   JAYME, CARLOS        SO  FLORIDA           1:36.60                 
            :22.67   :24.64   :24.63   :24.66 
    3)   SZUCS, TAMAS         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:37.40                 
            :23.20   :24.58   :24.87   :24.75 
    4)   KIRKLAND, CLAY       FR  AUBURN            1:37.60                 
            :23.79   :24.91   :24.19   :24.71 
    5)   BRADO, MATT          JR  GEORGIA           1:37.95                 
            :23.38   :24.65   :24.60   :25.32 
    6)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     FR  AUBURN            1:37.97                 
            :23.27   :24.73   :24.96   :25.01 
    7)   JONES, BJ            FR  AUBURN            1:38.05                 
            :22.95   :24.96   :25.51   :24.63 
    8)   KINTZ, NICOLAS       SR  GEORGIA           1:38.15                 
            :23.01   :24.55   :25.09   :25.50 
    9)   MAHANEY, ANDREW      SO  GEORGIA           1:38.42                 
            :23.49   :25.09   :25.17   :24.67 
   10)   WIEBECK, KRIS        FR  FLORIDA           1:38.67                 
            :22.94   :24.77   :24.85   :26.11 
   11)   SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SO  FLORIDA           1:38.70                 
            :23.32   :24.98   :25.12   :25.28 
   12)   WILLCOX, JAMES       SO  ALABAMA           1:38.91                 
            :23.40   :25.42   :25.26   :24.83 
   13)   BOTELLO, JAVIER      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.98                 
            :23.55   :25.09   :25.03   :25.31 
   14)   STANCZYK, CHRIS      SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:39.06                 
            :23.14   :25.20   :25.15   :25.57 
   15)   PAEZ, FRANCISCO      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:39.24                 
            :24.03   :25.16   :25.00   :25.05 
   16)   TANNHAUSER, BRETT    SR  TENNESSEE         1:39.29                 
            :23.82   :25.35   :25.15   :24.97 
   17)   KIDD, MATT           FR  AUBURN            1:39.45                 
            :22.19   :25.03   :26.32   :25.91 
   18)   GHERGHEL, STEFAN     FR  ALABAMA           1:39.54                 
            :23.85   :25.33   :25.15   :25.21 
   19)   CRUZ, DANIEL         FR  KENTUCKY          1:39.60                 
            :23.57   :25.20   :25.15   :25.68 
   20)   BOWMAN, RYAN         FR  KENTUCKY          1:40.51                 
            :23.92   :25.30   :25.19   :26.10 
   21)   PIGASSOU, MICHAEL    SO  ALABAMA           1:40.87                 
            :23.30   :24.91   :25.60   :27.06 
   22)   FLAMION, CHRIS       FR  ALABAMA           1:41.14                 
            :24.05   :25.30   :25.27   :26.52 
   23)   GUSTAFSON, ADAM      JR  KENTUCKY          1:41.23                 
            :23.63   :25.23   :25.97   :26.40 
   24)   BOYES, JUSTIN        FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:41.92                 
            :23.61   :25.48   :26.40   :26.43 
   25)   BUFFINGTON, ROSS     SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:42.50                 
            :23.49   :25.72   :26.60   :26.69 
   26)   LEEHAUG, CONOR       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:43.17                 
            :24.08   :26.18   :26.13   :26.78 
   27)   MINARTZ, JAN         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:43.61                 
            :23.66   :25.78   :27.06   :27.11 
   28)   TOFT, MARCUS         SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:44.86                 
            :24.12   :25.67   :26.78   :28.29 
   29)   SMITH, JEFF          SO  ALABAMA           1:45.90                 
            :24.37   :26.99   :27.25   :27.29 
   30)   WILLARD, BRAD        SO  ALABAMA           1:48.46                 
            :24.02   :26.29   :27.46   :30.69 
         NYLANDER, EVAN       SO  TENNESSEE         DISQUAL                 
            :00.00   :00.00   :00.00  DISQUAL 
         X-MOLARI, RICARDO    JR  FLORIDA           1:39.02    SCR          
            :23.57   :25.01   :25.15   :25.29 
         X-HINZ, RYAN         FR  AUBURN            1:39.53    SCR          
            :23.88   :25.12   :25.00   :25.53 
         X-HEINRICHER, OLIVER FR  FLORIDA           1:41.07    SCR          
            :23.98   :25.68   :25.91   :25.50 
         X-MENDOZA, MIGUEL    FR  GEORGIA           1:41.34    SCR          
            :24.72   :25.55   :25.59   :25.48 
         X-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA           1:41.86    SCR          
            :24.22   :25.68   :26.05   :25.91 
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     FR  KENTUCKY          1:44.65    SCR          
            :24.45   :26.64   :26.75   :26.81 
         X-REDINGER, DANE     FR  KENTUCKY          1:46.21    SCR          
            :24.66   :26.24   :27.30   :28.01 






EVENT:  25    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC Record:          :59.88  KRISTINA KOWAL        GEORGIA           2000      
NCAA Record:         :59.05  KRISTINA KOWAL        GEORGIA           1998      
AMERICAN Record:     :59.05  KRISTINA KOWAL        GEORGIA           1998      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :59.05  KRISTINA KOWAL        GEORGIA           1998      
POOL Record:        1:02.25  KATHY SMITH           STANFORD          1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:02.13
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:03.99

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  POLESKA, ANNE        SO ALABAMA           1:01.95               1:00.99**
            :28.66   :32.33 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  ROBY, ASHLEY         SR GEORGIA           1:01.75               1:01.33  
            :29.00   :32.33 
  3)  WARRINER, MARCY      SR ALABAMA           1:02.25               1:01.50  
            :29.02   :32.48 
  4)  SWANDER, LAURA       SO AUBURN            1:02.21               1:01.52  
            :28.70   :32.82 
  5)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      FR GEORGIA           1:02.11               1:01.72  
            :29.40   :32.32 
  6)  PATE, VIRGINIA       SO GEORGIA           1:03.88               1:03.35  
            :29.99   :33.36 
  7)  GIBBES, CERIAN       SO FLORIDA           1:03.61               1:03.83  
            :29.68   :34.15 
  8)  JONES, KELLY         FR AUBURN            1:03.64               1:04.00  
            :30.05   :33.95 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  KODAJOVA, NATALIA    SR ARKANSAS          1:04.28               1:03.52  
            :29.54   :33.98 
 10)  HOCHELLA, ABBY       SR AUBURN            1:04.28               1:03.68  
            :30.37   :33.31 
 11)  SHEPHERD, KATTIE     JR ARKANSAS          1:04.76               1:04.21  
            :30.02   :34.19 
 12)  FREGA, DESIREE       JR FLORIDA           1:04.21               1:04.28  
            :30.66   :33.62 
 13)  FENTER, VALERIE      FR TENNESSEE         1:05.35               1:04.64  
            :30.47   :34.17 
 14)  BRANNOCK, NICOLE     JR TENNESSEE         1:04.66               1:04.81  
            :30.23   :34.58 
 15)  GREEN, BELINDA       SR ALABAMA           1:04.91               1:05.38  
            :30.75   :34.63 
 16)  HUMBERSTONE,PRISCILA SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:05.61               1:05.47  
            :30.92   :34.55 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   ROBY, ASHLEY         SR  GEORGIA           1:01.75 **              
            :29.04   :32.71 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   POLESKA, ANNE        SO  ALABAMA           1:01.95                 
            :29.35   :32.60 
    3)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      FR  GEORGIA           1:02.11                 
            :28.98   :33.13 
    4)   SWANDER, LAURA       SO  AUBURN            1:02.21                 
            :29.40   :32.81 
    5)   WARRINER, MARCY      SR  ALABAMA           1:02.25                 
            :29.16   :33.09 
    6)   GIBBES, CERIAN       SO  FLORIDA           1:03.61                 
            :29.72   :33.89 
    7)   JONES, KELLY         FR  AUBURN            1:03.64                 
            :29.94   :33.70 
    8)   PATE, VIRGINIA       SO  GEORGIA           1:03.88                 
            :30.11   :33.77 
    9)   FREGA, DESIREE       JR  FLORIDA           1:04.21                 
            :30.59   :33.62 
   10)   HOCHELLA, ABBY       SR  AUBURN            1:04.28                 
            :30.11   :34.17 
   10)   KODAJOVA, NATALIA    SR  ARKANSAS          1:04.28                 
            :29.93   :34.35 
   12)   BRANNOCK, NICOLE     JR  TENNESSEE         1:04.66                 
            :30.14   :34.52 
   13)   SHEPHERD, KATTIE     JR  ARKANSAS          1:04.76                 
            :30.53   :34.23 
   14)   GREEN, BELINDA       SR  ALABAMA           1:04.91                 
            :30.35   :34.56 
   15)   FENTER, VALERIE      FR  TENNESSEE         1:05.35                 
            :30.58   :34.77 
   16)   HUMBERSTONE,PRISCILA SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:05.61                 
            :30.78   :34.83 
   17)   HARVEY, LAUREN       FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:05.80                 
            :31.23   :34.57 
   18)   NAPARLO, COURTNEY    JR  TENNESSEE         1:06.64                 
            :31.13   :35.51 
   19)   TRAHAN, KENDRA       SO  KENTUCKY          1:06.74                 
            :31.22   :35.52 
   20)   HONG, CHRISTINA      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:07.06                 
            :31.38   :35.68 
   21)   SUGIMORI, FLAVIA     SO  ALABAMA           1:07.11                 
            :32.09   :35.02 
   22)   WADE, LAUREN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:07.18                 
            :31.84   :35.34 
   23)   OSTROSKI, LAUREN     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:08.09                 
            :32.21   :35.88 
   24)   WILLIAMS, LYNDLI     FR  ARKANSAS          1:10.11                 
            :32.02   :38.09 
   25)   McCRELESS, HOLLY     SO  ALABAMA           1:10.85                 
            :32.78   :38.07 
         X-VanDenBARSELAAR,V. JR  GEORGIA           1:04.75    SCR          
            :30.45   :34.30 
         X-WEST, KATIE        JR  FLORIDA           1:06.22    SCR          
            :31.02   :35.20 
         X-WEST, KELLIE       FR  AUBURN            1:06.63    SCR          
            :30.99   :35.64 






EVENT:  26      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC Record:          :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
NCAA Record:         :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
AMERICAN Record:     :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
POOL Record:         :54.37  JOHN ULIBARRI         ARKANSAS          1985      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :54.31
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :55.93

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CALHOUN, PAT         JR AUBURN             :54.10                :53.47**
            :24.72   :28.75 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  SALYARDS, KYLE       SO GEORGIA            :54.38                :54.04  
            :25.30   :28.74 
  3)  GANGLOFF, MARK       SO AUBURN             :54.58                :54.27  
            :25.25   :29.02 
  4)  STEWART, CHRIS       SR TENNESSEE          :55.06                :54.32  
            :25.49   :28.83 
  5)  McDONNELL, JEREMY    SR TENNESSEE          :54.98                :54.34  
            :24.86   :29.48 
  6)  vanGOETHEM, ERIC     SR AUBURN             :54.86                :54.36  
            :25.22   :29.14 
  7)  CARON, JUSTIN        JR AUBURN             :54.77                :54.45  
            :25.81   :28.64 
  8)  BRANDT, WILL         FR AUBURN             :55.03                :54.75  
            :25.70   :29.05 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  REEVES, CHARLES      JR ALABAMA            :55.46                :55.03  
            :25.86   :29.17 
 10)  GARDNER, SCOTT       FR GEORGIA            :55.66                :55.34  
            :25.92   :29.42 
 11)  CHADSEY, IAN         JR FLORIDA            :55.78                :55.50  
            :26.07   :29.43 
 12)  TJIN A TAM, ANSEL    JR FLORIDA            :55.27                :55.58  
            :26.64   :28.94 
 13)  GLUCK, STEVE         SR LOUISIANA STATE    :55.64                :55.61  
            :25.99   :29.62 
 14)  WATKINS, ROGER       JR KENTUCKY           :55.74                :56.17  
            :25.99   :30.18 
 15)  NORRIS, PHILIP       JR FLORIDA            :56.14                :56.21  
            :26.52   :29.69 
 16)  DuBOIS, MATT         JR GEORGIA            :56.19                :56.81  
            :26.54   :30.27 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   CALHOUN, PAT         JR  AUBURN             :54.10 **              
            :25.29   :28.81 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   SALYARDS, KYLE       SO  GEORGIA            :54.38                 
            :25.60   :28.78 
    3)   GANGLOFF, MARK       SO  AUBURN             :54.58                 
            :25.61   :28.97 
    4)   CARON, JUSTIN        JR  AUBURN             :54.77                 
            :25.96   :28.81 
    5)   vanGOETHEM, ERIC     SR  AUBURN             :54.86                 
            :25.50   :29.36 
    6)   McDONNELL, JEREMY    SR  TENNESSEE          :54.98                 
            :25.73   :29.25 
    7)   BRANDT, WILL         FR  AUBURN             :55.03                 
            :25.53   :29.50 
    8)   STEWART, CHRIS       SR  TENNESSEE          :55.06                 
            :25.42   :29.64 
    9)   TJIN A TAM, ANSEL    JR  FLORIDA            :55.27                 
            :26.03   :29.24 
   10)   REEVES, CHARLES      JR  ALABAMA            :55.46                 
            :26.13   :29.33 
   11)   GLUCK, STEVE         SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.64                 
            :26.10   :29.54 
   12)   GARDNER, SCOTT       FR  GEORGIA            :55.66                 
            :25.85   :29.81 
   13)   WATKINS, ROGER       JR  KENTUCKY           :55.74                 
            :26.25   :29.49 
   14)   CHADSEY, IAN         JR  FLORIDA            :55.78                 
            :26.33   :29.45 
   15)   NORRIS, PHILIP       JR  FLORIDA            :56.14                 
            :26.52   :29.62 
   16)   DuBOIS, MATT         JR  GEORGIA            :56.19                 
            :26.07   :30.12 
   17)   RUCKER, MATTHEW      SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :56.74                 
            :26.04   :30.70 
   18)   CLAVIER, THOMAS      FR  TENNESSEE          :56.79                 
            :26.23   :30.56 
   19)   CUKER, AARON         JR  KENTUCKY           :57.51                 
            :26.93   :30.58 
   20)   BURTON, MICHAEL      JR  TENNESSEE          :57.71                 
            :26.39   :31.32 
   21)   MUELLER, EVAN        FR  ALABAMA            :57.77                 
            :26.66   :31.11 
   22)   HALL, ADAM           SO  ALABAMA            :58.35                 
            :27.16   :31.19 
   23)   PETERKIN, JAMIE      SO  KENTUCKY          1:00.08                 
            :27.85   :32.23 
   24)   HORTON, PHILLIP      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:04.47                 
            :30.32   :34.15 
         X-KNUEVEN, BRAD      JR  AUBURN             :55.79    SCR          
            :26.18   :29.61 
         X-DURYEA, BRAD       FR  TENNESSEE          :57.50    SCR          
            :26.77   :30.73 
         X-ARCE, MIKE         FR  KENTUCKY          1:00.52    SCR          
            :28.82   :31.70 






EVENT:  27    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC Record:          :52.50  COURTNEY SHEALY       GEORGIA           2000      
NCAA Record:         :50.90  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2001      
AMERICAN Record:     :50.90  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :50.90  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2001      
POOL Record:         :53.67  JANIE WAGSTAFF        FLORIDA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :54.86
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :56.50

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  COVENTRY, KIRSTY     FR AUBURN             :54.59                :53.82  
            :26.28   :27.54 
  2)  KELLER, CHRISTINE    SR GEORGIA            :55.66                :54.58  
            :26.72   :27.86 
  3)  HOELZER, MARGARET    FR AUBURN             :55.05                :55.14  
            :26.59   :28.55 
  3)  MABRY, NEKA          SO GEORGIA            :54.79                :55.14  
            :27.01   :28.13 
  5)  DuPLESSIS, RENATE    JR FLORIDA            :55.23                :55.37  
            :26.91   :28.46 
  6)  ANDERSON, JENNI      FR AUBURN             :55.39                :55.66  
            :26.87   :28.79 
  7)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     FR FLORIDA            :55.59                :55.81  
            :27.06   :28.75 
  8)  SPIVEY, TAYLOR       SO AUBURN             :55.91                :56.52  
            :27.28   :29.24 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SIEGELE, JESSICA     FR KENTUCKY           :56.84                :56.51  
            :27.75   :28.76 
 10)  CONTE, VALERIE       SR TENNESSEE          :56.11                :56.71  
            :27.44   :29.27 
 11)  KING, MICHELLE       SO ALABAMA            :56.81                :56.85  
            :27.69   :29.16 
 11)  STAAK, LINDSAY       FR LOUISIANA STATE    :56.73                :56.85  
            :27.14   :29.71 
 13)  SECHRIST, SHAWNA     SO KENTUCKY           :56.82                :57.28  
            :28.03   :29.25 
 14)  BUTLER, KRISTEN      JR SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.10                :57.29  
            :27.94   :29.35 
 15)  TEAGUE, CARA         JR FLORIDA            :56.87                :58.05  
            :28.39   :29.66 
 16)  AUER, BARBARA        SO ARKANSAS           :58.00                :58.10  
            :28.43   :29.67 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   COVENTRY, KIRSTY     FR  AUBURN             :54.59                 
            :26.59   :28.00 
    2)   MABRY, NEKA          SO  GEORGIA            :54.79                 
            :26.84   :27.95 
    3)   HOELZER, MARGARET    FR  AUBURN             :55.05                 
            :26.52   :28.53 
    4)   DuPLESSIS, RENATE    JR  FLORIDA            :55.23                 
            :26.91   :28.32 
    5)   ANDERSON, JENNI      FR  AUBURN             :55.39                 
            :26.92   :28.47 
    6)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     FR  FLORIDA            :55.59                 
            :26.92   :28.67 
    7)   KELLER, CHRISTINE    SR  GEORGIA            :55.66                 
            :26.78   :28.88 
    8)   SPIVEY, TAYLOR       SO  AUBURN             :55.91                 
            :27.20   :28.71 
    9)   CONTE, VALERIE       SR  TENNESSEE          :56.11                 
            :27.62   :28.49 
   10)   STAAK, LINDSAY       FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :56.73                 
            :27.30   :29.43 
   11)   KING, MICHELLE       SO  ALABAMA            :56.81                 
            :27.66   :29.15 
   12)   SECHRIST, SHAWNA     SO  KENTUCKY           :56.82                 
            :27.76   :29.06 
   13)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     FR  KENTUCKY           :56.84                 
            :27.06   :29.78 
   14)   TEAGUE, CARA         JR  FLORIDA            :56.87                 
            :27.90   :28.97 
   15)   BUTLER, KRISTEN      JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.10                 
            :27.73   :29.37 
   16)   AUER, BARBARA        SO  ARKANSAS           :58.00                 
            :28.25   :29.75 
   17)   MARTINEZ, CINDY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.02                 
            :27.88   :30.14 
   18)   ORWIG, DRUE          SO  ARKANSAS           :58.06                 
            :27.75   :30.31 
   19)   ROSS, ANN            SO  ALABAMA            :58.23                 
            :28.13   :30.10 
   20)   PUMPHREY, JENACA     SO  KENTUCKY           :59.23                 
            :29.11   :30.12 
   21)   KING, BRITTANY       SO  AUBURN             :59.27                 
            :28.69   :30.58 
   22)   LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  FR  AUBURN             :59.47                 
            :28.67   :30.80 
   23)   CARTER, SARAH        SR  KENTUCKY           :59.49                 
            :28.53   :30.96 
   24)   McGIFFIN, ELIZABETH  SO  ALABAMA            :59.72                 
            :28.77   :30.95 
   25)   BLEVINS, JESSICA     FR  TENNESSEE          :59.79                 
            :28.63   :31.16 
   26)   HILL, JOHANNA        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:01.98                 
            :29.77   :32.21 
   27)   KERR, KELLY          JR  ALABAMA           1:03.16                 
            :30.48   :32.68 
   28)   MARINO, DIANA        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:05.87                 
            :30.64   :35.23 
         JONES, BIANCA        SR  TENNESSEE         DISQUAL                 
            :00.00  DISQUAL 
         X-NEAL, KELLY        JR  KENTUCKY          1:01.02    SCR          
            :29.74   :31.28 
         X-CONN, IRENE        SO  ARKANSAS          1:02.82    SCR          
            :29.57   :33.25 






EVENT:  28      MEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC Record:          :46.43  MICHAEL GILLIAM       TENNESSEE         2001      
NCAA Record:         :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
AMERICAN Record:     :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
POOL Record:         :47.93  ALEX FEDOROV          AUBURN            1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :47.74
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :49.17

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KELLAM, CHRIS        SO FLORIDA            :48.28                :47.87**
            :23.53   :24.34 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  FR FLORIDA            :48.28                :47.90  
            :23.03   :24.87 
  3)  HAMPLEMAN, KIRK      SR AUBURN             :48.03                :48.12  
            :23.63   :24.49 
  4)  MARTINEC, EVAN       SO LOUISIANA STATE    :48.12                :48.14  
            :23.10   :25.04 
  5)  JANSEN, MIKE         SR FLORIDA            :48.14                :48.19  
            :23.48   :24.71 
  6)  KARR, JON            SR AUBURN             :48.11                :48.28  
            :23.27   :25.01 
  7)  HUNT, BRYCE          SO AUBURN             :48.43                :48.89  
            :24.12   :24.77 
  8)  PROFFITT, JORDIE     SO ALABAMA            :48.79                :49.20  
            :23.48   :25.72 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  LINDSAY, MARC        SR GEORGIA            :48.88                :47.97  
            :23.37   :24.60 
 10)  SIMPSON, GREG        JR TENNESSEE          :49.02                :49.30  
            :23.87   :25.43 
 11)  MACHADO, PAULO       JR TENNESSEE          :49.13                :49.44  
            :23.97   :25.47 
 12)  OSBORN, PETER        FR GEORGIA            :49.91                :49.51  
            :24.22   :25.29 
 13)  GROSS, MICHAEL       JR TENNESSEE          :49.41                :49.58  
            :24.46   :25.12 
 14)  PARRISH, MATT        SR TENNESSEE          :49.51                :49.93  
            :23.57   :26.36 
 15)  FULTON, JOSH         FR TENNESSEE          :49.91                :50.02  
            :24.46   :25.56 
 16)  ASHBY, BRENDAN       SO ALABAMA            :50.46                :50.28  
            :24.14   :26.14 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   HAMPLEMAN, KIRK      SR  AUBURN             :48.03                 
            :23.71   :24.32 
    2)   KARR, JON            SR  AUBURN             :48.11                 
            :23.37   :24.74 
    3)   MARTINEC, EVAN       SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :48.12                 
            :23.21   :24.91 
    4)   JANSEN, MIKE         SR  FLORIDA            :48.14                 
            :23.54   :24.60 
    5)   KELLAM, CHRIS        SO  FLORIDA            :48.28                 
            :23.78   :24.50 
    5)   MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  FR  FLORIDA            :48.28                 
            :23.71   :24.57 
    7)   HUNT, BRYCE          SO  AUBURN             :48.43                 
            :24.05   :24.38 
    8)   PROFFITT, JORDIE     SO  ALABAMA            :48.79                 
            :23.70   :25.09 
    9)   LINDSAY, MARC        SR  GEORGIA            :48.88                 
            :23.84   :25.04 
   10)   SIMPSON, GREG        JR  TENNESSEE          :49.02                 
            :23.77   :25.25 
   11)   MACHADO, PAULO       JR  TENNESSEE          :49.13                 
            :23.74   :25.39 
   12)   GROSS, MICHAEL       JR  TENNESSEE          :49.41                 
            :24.16   :25.25 
   13)   PARRISH, MATT        SR  TENNESSEE          :49.51                 
            :23.76   :25.75 
   14)   OSBORN, PETER        FR  GEORGIA            :49.91                 
            :24.06   :25.85 
   14)   FULTON, JOSH         FR  TENNESSEE          :49.91                 
            :24.35   :25.56 
   16)   ASHBY, BRENDAN       SO  ALABAMA            :50.46                 
            :24.19   :26.27 
   17)   BARROS, FERNANDO     SO  KENTUCKY           :50.81                 
            :24.44   :26.37 
   18)   DERIEG, LIR          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.93                 
            :24.62   :26.31 
   19)   UNDERHILL, COLIN     SO  GEORGIA            :51.16                 
            :24.89   :26.27 
   20)   WIEBECK, KRIS        FR  FLORIDA            :51.19                 
            :25.06   :26.13 
   21)   KING, GREG           JR  FLORIDA            :51.70                 
            :24.97   :26.73 
   22)   ALVAREZ, B.J.        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.73                 
            :25.19   :26.54 
   23)   JOTAUTAS, MIKE       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.30                 
            :25.16   :27.14 
   24)   TARANTINO, NICK      SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.35                 
            :24.91   :27.44 
   25)   NATH, CODY           JR  KENTUCKY           :52.73                 
            :25.70   :27.03 






EVENT:  29    WOMEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC Record:         3:34.19  GEORGIA                                 2000      
NCAA Record:        3:32.43  STANFORD                                2001      
AMERICAN Record:    3:34.83  CALIFORNIA                              2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   3:32.43  STANFORD                                2001      
POOL Record:        3:41.85  FLORIDA                                 1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         3:39.60
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         3:46.18

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     3:36.02 **              
      1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    FR   :54.54    3) CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAESO   :53.16
      2) BOWEN, MAGGIE       JR   :59.64    4) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SO   :48.68
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   GEORGIA                                    3:37.01                 
      1) KELLER, CHRISTINE   SR   :54.51    3) YEVAK, KATIE        FR   :53.58
      2) ROBY, ASHLEY        SR  1:01.40    4) CORRIEA, MARITZA    JR   :47.52

    3)   FLORIDA                                    3:41.41                 
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    FR   :55.62    3) DuPLESSIS, RENATE   JR   :53.77
      2) GIBBES, CERIAN      SO  1:03.42    4) MARTINDALE, LEAH    SR   :48.60

    4)   ALABAMA                                    3:45.05                 
      1) KING, MICHELLE      SO   :57.43    3) KOSTA, IRINI        FR   :56.03
      2) POLESKA, ANNE       SO  1:00.95    4) ANDERSSON, LISA     SO   :50.64

    5)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:45.93                 
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      FR   :57.03    3) LEININGER, LAURA JO SO   :54.71
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      FR  1:05.16    4) LEACH, MANDY        SR   :49.03

    6)   ARKANSAS                                   3:47.46                 
      1) ORWIG, DRUE         SO   :57.34    3) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    FR   :55.36
      2) KODAJOVA, NATALIA   SR  1:03.83    4) SHEPHERD, KATTIE    JR   :50.93

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:47.83                 
      1) BUTLER, KRISTEN     JR   :57.61    3) NYIRY, ANNA         SO   :54.55
      2) ADAMS, CAPI         FR  1:04.52    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    FR   :51.15

    8)   KENTUCKY                                   3:49.20                 
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    FR   :56.78    3) PANGELINAN, XEN     FR   :56.27
      2) TRAHAN, KENDRA      SO  1:05.06    4) VROOMAN, MARCI      FR   :51.09

    9)   TENNESSEE                                  3:49.63                 
      1) CONTE, VALERIE      SR   :56.52    3) SHANNAHAN, MONICA   SR   :56.22
      2) FENTER, VALERIE     FR  1:05.00    4) WINGFIELD, SARA     JR   :51.89







EVENT:  30      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC Record:         3:09.70  AUBURN                                  2001      
NCAA Record:        3:05.37  TEXAS                                   2001      
AMERICAN Record:    3:05.37  TEXAS                                   2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   3:05.37  TEXAS                                   2001      
POOL Record:        3:15.07  TEXAS                                   1985      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         3:12.44
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         3:18.21

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     3:09.99 **              
      1) HAMPLEMAN, KIRK     SR   :48.09    3) HAIDINYAK, ANDY     JR   :46.50
      2) CALHOUN, PAT        JR   :52.86    4) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    FR   :42.54
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   GEORGIA                                    3:12.26                 
      1) LINDSAY, MARC       SR   :48.06    3) GAGNON, JASON       SR   :46.26
      2) SALYARDS, KYLE      SO   :54.00    4) BRADO, MATT         JR   :43.94

    3)   TENNESSEE                                  3:13.35                 
      1) SIMPSON, GREG       JR   :48.69    3) HOGGATT, JUSTIN     SR   :47.86
      2) STEWART, CHRIS      SR   :53.40    4) GUERALDI, RENATO    SO   :43.40

    4)   FLORIDA                                    3:14.01                 
      1) KELLAM, CHRIS       SO   :48.14    3) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL FR   :47.95
      2) CHADSEY, IAN        JR   :55.00    4) JAYME, CARLOS       SO   :42.92

    5)   ALABAMA                                    3:14.58                 
      1) PROFFITT, JORDIE    SO   :49.29    3) GHERGHEL, STEFAN    FR   :46.88
      2) REEVES, CHARLES     JR   :54.71    4) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    FR   :43.70

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:17.29                 
      1) MARTINEC, EVAN      SO   :47.79    3) JOTAUTAS, MIKE      JR   :49.56
      2) GLUCK, STEVE        SR   :55.29    4) STANCZYK, CHRIS     SO   :44.65

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:18.79                 
      1) DERIEG, LIR         SO   :50.46    3) McCRARY, CHRIS      SO   :48.07
      2) BATHAZI, ISTVAN     SO   :55.42    4) MURPHY, ED          SO   :44.84

    8)   KENTUCKY                                   3:19.05                 
      1) FALTRACO, JOEY      SO   :49.66    3) WIMER, DANIEL       SO   :48.65
      2) WATKINS, ROGER      JR   :55.79    4) BARROS, FERNANDO    SO   :44.95







EVENT:  31    WOMEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:        15:58.15  TAMI BRUCE            FLORIDA           1988      
NCAA Record:       15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990      
AMERICAN Record:   15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990      
U.S. OPEN Record:  15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990      
POOL Record:       15:56.81  TAMI BRUCE            FLORIDA           1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:        16:29.21
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:        16:58.88

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   McLARTY, SARA        SO  FLORIDA          16:12.20                 
            :55.74   :58.86   :59.03   :59.20   :58.83   :59.02
            :58.85   :59.04   :59.02   :59.18   :59.17   :59.21
            :59.37   :59.50   :59.67   :59.46   :29.05         
    2)   ATKINSON, JANELLE    SO  FLORIDA          16:14.25                 
            :55.94   :58.98   :59.33   :59.34   :59.30   :59.24
            :59.24   :59.48   :59.14   :59.46   :59.24   :59.71
            :59.77  1:00.03   :59.22   :58.40   :28.43         
    3)   GREEN, MEREDITH      FR  FLORIDA          16:14.77                 
            :56.16   :59.11   :59.12   :58.92   :59.06   :59.27
            :59.20   :59.48   :59.82   :59.68   :59.27   :59.64
            :59.41   :59.31   :59.57   :59.38   :28.37         
    4)   DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA   SO  AUBURN           16:32.16                 
            :56.27   :58.01   :58.27   :59.33   :59.38  1:00.06
           1:00.68  1:00.65  1:00.85  1:01.01  1:01.18  1:00.75
           1:01.35  1:02.00  1:00.79  1:01.37   :30.21         
    5)   WILLIAMS, ALI        FR  GEORGIA          16:37.62                 
            :57.57   :59.44  1:00.26  1:00.19  1:00.41  1:00.75
           1:01.10  1:00.98  1:00.94  1:00.91  1:00.93  1:00.93
           1:00.88  1:01.10  1:00.91  1:00.96   :29.36         
    6)   LYNN, WHITNEY        FR  ARKANSAS         16:37.65                 
            :57.60   :59.77  1:00.13  1:00.19  1:00.96  1:00.65
           1:00.91  1:01.02  1:01.02  1:00.92  1:00.76  1:00.71
           1:00.62  1:01.05  1:00.95  1:00.82   :29.57         
    7)   SMITH, STEPHANIE     SO  LOUISIANA STATE  16:38.41                 
            :56.20   :58.60   :59.21   :59.46  1:00.03  1:00.47
           1:01.06  1:00.88  1:01.50  1:01.75  1:01.86  1:01.08
           1:01.56  1:02.00  1:01.42  1:01.55   :29.78         
    8)   KEMP, HEATHER        SO  AUBURN           16:42.23                 
            :56.79   :59.90  1:00.07  1:00.52  1:00.78  1:01.23
           1:00.78  1:01.19  1:01.39  1:01.32  1:01.24  1:01.64
           1:01.87  1:01.32  1:01.72  1:01.12   :29.35         
    9)   CHAPMAN, ANNA        JR  FLORIDA          16:43.56                 
            :58.93  1:00.33  1:00.95  1:00.97  1:00.93  1:01.48
           1:01.33  1:01.30  1:01.09  1:00.83  1:00.45  1:00.95
           1:01.38  1:01.31  1:01.38  1:00.80   :29.15         
   10)   HARDT, JULIE         SO  GEORGIA          16:44.01                 
            :59.88  1:02.76  1:02.35  1:01.45  1:00.77  1:00.59
           1:00.30  1:00.21  1:00.40  1:00.68  1:01.11  1:00.77
           1:01.01  1:00.81  1:00.93  1:00.63   :29.36         
   11)   BURNS, CAROLINE      FR  GEORGIA          16:46.31                 
            :58.09  1:00.30  1:00.52  1:00.72  1:00.60  1:00.80
           1:01.00  1:00.97  1:00.88  1:01.16  1:01.68  1:01.74
           1:01.91  1:01.67  1:01.83  1:02.14   :30.30         
   12)   PIPER, CORTNEY       SR  TENNESSEE        16:51.88                 
           1:00.34  1:01.94  1:01.45  1:00.52  1:00.79  1:00.86
           1:00.49  1:01.00  1:01.52  1:01.63  1:01.90  1:01.83
           1:02.16  1:02.27  1:02.04  1:01.85   :29.29         
   13)   ROSE, REBECCA        SO  GEORGIA          16:55.13                 
            :59.87  1:01.36  1:01.21  1:00.91  1:01.16  1:00.67
           1:00.90  1:01.60  1:01.75  1:02.34  1:02.87  1:02.34
           1:02.77  1:02.06  1:02.10  1:01.88   :29.34         
   14)   BROCK, LINDSEY       JR  TENNESSEE        16:55.32                 
            :59.38  1:01.78  1:01.72  1:01.58  1:01.73  1:01.83
           1:02.00  1:01.45  1:01.86  1:01.84  1:01.92  1:01.96
           1:01.99  1:01.86  1:02.33  1:01.12   :28.97         
   15)   SCHROCK, JESSICA     FR  FLORIDA          16:58.99                 
           1:00.62  1:02.16  1:02.09  1:02.20  1:01.75  1:01.51
           1:01.49  1:02.05  1:02.67  1:02.03  1:02.20  1:02.30
           1:02.54  1:02.45  1:02.05  1:00.48   :28.40         
   16)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     FR  KENTUCKY         17:00.96                 
            :58.82  1:01.30  1:01.55  1:01.81  1:02.29  1:02.17
           1:02.04  1:02.32  1:02.18  1:02.47  1:02.47  1:02.56
           1:02.41  1:02.56  1:02.63  1:01.51   :29.87         
   17)   DOYLE, SARAH         SR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:03.01                 
            :57.49  1:00.58  1:00.83  1:01.28  1:01.69  1:02.02
           1:02.26  1:02.48  1:02.74  1:03.04  1:03.22  1:02.95
           1:03.11  1:02.93  1:02.72  1:02.93   :30.74         
   18)   ARNOLD, RAELLEN      SO  TENNESSEE        17:07.19                 
            :58.16  1:01.30  1:01.51  1:01.84  1:02.24  1:01.83
           1:02.29  1:02.92  1:03.26  1:03.02  1:02.41  1:02.71
           1:02.94  1:03.39  1:03.52  1:03.19   :30.66         
   19)   FLEMING, MORGAN      SR  GEORGIA          17:16.57                 
            :59.81  1:02.47  1:02.76  1:01.94  1:02.28  1:02.47
           1:02.28  1:03.21  1:02.99  1:02.96  1:03.52  1:03.10
           1:03.63  1:03.83  1:04.22  1:03.37   :31.73         
   20)   MILLER, CAMI         FR  KENTUCKY         17:22.97                 
            :59.05  1:02.30  1:02.82  1:02.80  1:03.26  1:02.88
           1:03.27  1:03.44  1:04.15  1:04.70  1:03.83  1:03.94
           1:03.59  1:04.28  1:04.02  1:04.18   :30.46         
   21)   OLIVER, MEREDITH     SO  ARKANSAS         17:30.40                 
            :59.60  1:02.39  1:02.51  1:02.74  1:03.51  1:03.58
           1:04.00  1:04.12  1:04.54  1:04.25  1:04.37  1:04.54
           1:04.48  1:04.75  1:04.46  1:04.92   :31.64         
   22)   HARDESTY, ALICE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE  17:31.08                 
           1:01.09  1:02.42  1:02.67  1:02.60  1:02.59  1:02.43
           1:02.87  1:03.08  1:03.75  1:03.97  1:04.63  1:05.05
           1:05.19  1:05.37  1:05.66  1:05.55   :32.16         
   23)   DOLGAS, LAURIE       SR  ARKANSAS         17:54.83                 
           1:00.42  1:04.45  1:05.31  1:05.28  1:05.10  1:05.74
           1:05.52  1:05.81  1:05.96  1:05.64  1:05.86  1:05.70
           1:05.44  1:05.62  1:05.44  1:05.49   :32.05         
         X-ECOTT, KIM         JR  FLORIDA          17:14.51    EX           
           1:00.12  1:02.01  1:01.99  1:01.12  1:01.83  1:02.18
           1:02.67  1:03.12  1:03.40  1:03.91  1:03.37  1:03.36
           1:03.34  1:03.56  1:03.93  1:03.70   :30.90         
         X-JAMES, DEBBIE      JR  GEORGIA          17:26.23    EX           
           1:01.85  1:03.85  1:04.23  1:03.47  1:04.05  1:02.80
           1:02.77  1:02.99  1:03.18  1:03.48  1:03.32  1:03.71
           1:03.74  1:03.73  1:03.96  1:03.69   :31.40         
         X-JOHNSON, AUDREY    FR  KENTUCKY         17:51.64    EX           
           1:03.20  1:04.73  1:04.78  1:05.11  1:05.14  1:04.93
           1:04.97  1:05.49  1:05.63  1:05.67  1:05.14  1:05.23
           1:05.08  1:05.08  1:04.65  1:05.12   :31.69         
         X-SMITH, COREY,      JR  ARKANSAS         18:03.72    EX           
           1:01.40  1:05.28  1:05.57  1:05.62  1:05.68  1:05.63
           1:06.12  1:06.25  1:06.25  1:06.71  1:06.42  1:06.28
           1:06.42  1:06.03  1:06.14  1:05.85   :32.07         






EVENT:  32      MEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:        14:48.10  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985      
NCAA Record:       14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001      
AMERICAN Record:   14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:  14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001      
POOL Record:       15:02.62  STEVE HERRON          ARIZONA           1989      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:        15:01.39
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:        15:28.43

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     FR  GEORGIA          15:03.97                 
            :52.33   :55.10   :55.38   :55.20   :55.09   :54.72
            :54.87   :54.56   :54.76   :55.05   :54.70   :54.56
            :54.52   :55.06   :56.24   :55.51   :26.32         
    2)   CLEMENTS, KEVIN      SR  AUBURN           15:05.23                 
            :52.24   :55.31   :55.53   :55.43   :55.22   :54.98
            :55.07   :54.93   :54.95   :55.17   :55.11   :55.09
            :55.45   :55.41   :55.09   :54.74   :25.51         
    3)   DuRAND, GEORGE       FR  TENNESSEE        15:15.79                 
            :52.40   :55.12   :55.42   :55.07   :54.97   :55.04
            :55.08   :54.85   :55.48   :55.95   :55.88   :56.34
            :56.62   :57.11   :56.45   :56.29   :27.72         
    4)   NYLANDER, EVAN       SO  TENNESSEE        15:20.44                 
            :53.26   :55.51   :55.89   :56.83   :56.76   :56.41
            :56.32   :56.67   :56.81   :57.07   :56.30   :54.50
            :55.05   :55.71   :56.60   :55.61   :25.14         
    5)   GALLOWAY, JAMES      JR  AUBURN           15:22.30                 
            :53.15   :55.73   :56.17   :55.96   :56.14   :55.84
            :56.15   :56.38   :56.24   :56.57   :56.21   :55.83
            :56.25   :56.26   :56.26   :56.21   :26.95         
    6)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      FR  FLORIDA          15:26.74                 
            :53.38   :55.85   :56.28   :56.33   :56.48   :56.19
            :56.03   :56.31   :56.40   :56.65   :56.57   :56.39
            :56.51   :56.97   :56.83   :56.82   :26.75         
    7)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      FR  FLORIDA          15:29.34                 
            :53.84   :56.37   :56.62   :56.37   :56.39   :56.38
            :56.14   :56.37   :56.09   :56.46   :56.32   :56.39
            :56.54   :56.91   :56.91   :57.45   :27.79         
    8)   JONES, BJ            FR  AUBURN           15:29.83                 
            :52.67   :55.85   :56.42   :56.38   :56.33   :55.92
            :56.32   :56.40   :56.31   :56.79   :56.88   :57.34
            :57.52   :57.51   :57.76   :56.65   :26.78         
    9)   TANNHAUSER, BRETT    SR  TENNESSEE        15:38.28                 
            :53.49   :55.66   :56.26   :56.52   :56.86   :56.34
            :57.64   :57.24   :57.73   :57.87   :58.18   :56.97
            :57.85   :57.40   :58.51   :57.00   :26.76         
   10)   BATHAZI, ISTVAN      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:45.28                 
            :53.03   :56.15   :55.63   :56.05   :56.33   :57.27
            :57.44   :57.34   :57.47   :57.34   :57.91   :58.75
            :58.92   :59.62   :58.84   :58.70   :28.49         
   11)   BUFFINGTON, ROSS     SO  LOUISIANA STATE  15:45.50                 
            :52.29   :56.02   :56.33   :56.72   :57.99   :58.23
            :59.10   :56.65   :57.38   :58.33   :58.54   :57.67
            :57.25   :58.32   :58.53   :58.07   :28.08         
   12)   JOLLANDS, GRANT      SR  ALABAMA          15:46.78                 
            :54.99   :57.63   :57.46   :57.16   :57.50   :57.44
            :57.81   :58.11   :58.03   :58.03   :58.08   :57.19
            :56.93   :57.19   :57.68   :57.87   :27.68         
   13)   WILLCOX, JAMES       SO  ALABAMA          15:47.44                 
            :54.87   :58.07   :57.66   :57.31   :57.54   :57.35
            :57.45   :57.73   :58.12   :57.95   :58.42   :58.23
            :57.90   :57.98   :58.01   :56.45   :26.40         
   14)   KUENDIG, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY         15:49.00                 
            :54.24   :57.92   :57.58   :57.63   :57.69   :57.46
            :57.24   :57.62   :58.05   :58.38   :58.66   :57.96
            :58.06   :57.96   :58.44   :57.05   :27.06         
   15)   JAYNES, MYLES        FR  LOUISIANA STATE  15:50.39                 
            :54.62   :57.22   :57.43   :57.35   :57.67   :57.32
            :57.69   :57.98   :58.31   :58.33   :57.46   :58.52
            :58.69   :58.53   :57.98   :57.56   :27.73         
   16)   DAVIS, SCOT          JR  GEORGIA          15:52.34                 
            :54.09   :56.25   :56.37   :56.34   :56.53   :56.87
            :57.15   :57.83   :58.05   :58.36   :59.13   :59.18
            :59.47   :59.36   :59.51   :59.15   :28.70         
   17)   CONWAY, CORY         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA   16:04.44                 
            :55.09   :58.11   :58.46   :58.36   :58.60   :58.58
            :58.61   :58.43   :59.17   :58.79   :58.45   :58.86
            :59.21   :58.70   :59.20   :58.94   :28.88         
   18)   MINARTZ, JAN         FR  LOUISIANA STATE  16:13.72                 
            :54.11   :58.10   :58.13   :57.70   :57.38   :58.42
            :59.74  1:00.12  1:00.53  1:00.42   :59.42   :59.99
           1:00.26   :59.94   :59.41  1:00.13   :29.92         
   19)   MANCE, CHRIS         FR  KENTUCKY         16:16.25                 
            :55.74   :58.81   :58.53   :58.67   :58.68   :58.35
            :58.79   :58.91   :58.96   :59.28   :59.62  1:00.09
           1:00.24  1:00.18  1:00.72  1:01.35   :29.33         
         X-KNOPF, NATE        FR  AUBURN           15:20.68    EX           
            :53.72   :56.02   :56.30   :56.32   :56.05   :56.06
            :56.36   :56.28   :56.19   :56.23   :56.26   :55.91
            :55.99   :55.68   :55.88   :55.05   :26.38         
         X-MENDOZA, MIGUEL    FR  GEORGIA          15:25.07    EX           
            :52.90   :55.66   :56.44   :56.34   :56.33   :57.16
            :57.31   :56.82   :56.58   :56.06   :56.73   :56.71
            :56.64   :56.09   :56.39   :54.59   :26.31         
         X-YACCO, MATT        JR  FLORIDA          15:36.92    EX           
            :54.13   :56.96   :57.21   :57.05   :57.41   :56.68
            :56.73   :56.65   :56.69   :56.60   :56.60   :57.08
            :57.24   :57.44   :57.10   :57.29   :28.05         
         X-HEINRICHER, OLIVER FR  FLORIDA          15:49.04    EX           
            :55.19   :57.34   :57.30   :56.87   :57.04   :57.01
            :57.08   :57.29   :57.77   :57.65   :58.28   :57.63
            :58.46   :58.75   :58.17   :58.74   :28.47         






EVENT:  33    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC Record:         1:55.27  KEEGAN WALKLEY        GEORGIA           2000      
NCAA Record:        1:51.02  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2001      
AMERICAN Record:    1:51.02  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:51.02  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2001      
POOL Record:        1:55.44  JANIE WAGSTAFF        FLORIDA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:58.70
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         2:02.26

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  HOELZER, MARGARET    FR AUBURN            1:56.15               1:55.35**
            :26.82   :29.21   :29.39   :29.93 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  COVENTRY, KIRSTY     FR AUBURN            1:58.34               1:55.39  
            :27.06   :29.03   :29.70   :29.60 
  3)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     FR FLORIDA           1:57.54               1:57.49  
            :27.78   :29.43   :30.01   :30.27 
  4)  MABRY, NEKA          SO GEORGIA           2:00.29               1:59.25  
            :27.73   :29.92   :30.73   :30.87 
  5)  CONTE, VALERIE       SR TENNESSEE         2:00.64               2:00.60  
            :28.58   :30.71   :30.76   :30.55 
  6)  ELLIS, JAMIE         SO FLORIDA           2:00.91               2:00.94  
            :28.57   :30.48   :31.19   :30.70 
  7)  BEES, CHEYNE         JR ARKANSAS          2:01.84               2:01.70  
            :28.39   :30.09   :30.97   :32.25 
  8)  BUTLER, KRISTEN      JR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.03               2:01.95  
            :28.70   :30.54   :31.58   :31.13 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SPIVEY, TAYLOR       SO AUBURN            2:04.13               2:01.38  
            :28.09   :29.89   :31.28   :32.12 
 10)  CASARU, CATALINA     SO ALABAMA           2:02.78               2:02.36  
            :29.06   :30.80   :31.22   :31.28 
 11)  SECHRIST, SHAWNA     SO KENTUCKY          2:02.24               2:03.15  
            :28.73   :30.47   :31.79   :32.16 
 12)  ANDERSON, JENNI      FR AUBURN            2:02.46               2:03.35  
            :28.77   :30.84   :32.18   :31.56 
 13)  ORWIG, DRUE          SO ARKANSAS          2:04.45               2:04.87  
            :29.33   :32.25   :31.54   :31.75 
 14)  AUER, BARBARA        SO ARKANSAS          2:05.89               2:05.03  
            :29.59   :31.34   :32.15   :31.95 
 15)  PUMPHREY, JENACA     SO KENTUCKY          2:05.46               2:05.85  
            :29.31   :31.67   :32.59   :32.28 
 16)  MARTINEZ, CINDY      FR LOUISIANA STATE   2:05.93               2:05.97  
            :29.06   :31.61   :32.13   :33.17 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   HOELZER, MARGARET    FR  AUBURN            1:56.15                 
            :27.38   :29.55   :29.28   :29.94 
    2)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     FR  FLORIDA           1:57.54                 
            :28.30   :29.43   :30.08   :29.73 
    3)   COVENTRY, KIRSTY     FR  AUBURN            1:58.34                 
            :28.16   :29.99   :30.57   :29.62 
    4)   MABRY, NEKA          SO  GEORGIA           2:00.29                 
            :28.11   :30.13   :31.02   :31.03 
    5)   CONTE, VALERIE       SR  TENNESSEE         2:00.64                 
            :28.56   :30.53   :31.03   :30.52 
    6)   ELLIS, JAMIE         SO  FLORIDA           2:00.91                 
            :28.58   :30.59   :31.02   :30.72 
    7)   BEES, CHEYNE         JR  ARKANSAS          2:01.84                 
            :28.62   :29.97   :31.03   :32.22 
    8)   BUTLER, KRISTEN      JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.03                 
            :28.71   :30.41   :31.10   :31.81 
    9)   SECHRIST, SHAWNA     SO  KENTUCKY          2:02.24                 
            :29.04   :30.98   :31.40   :30.82 
   10)   ANDERSON, JENNI      FR  AUBURN            2:02.46                 
            :29.07   :30.75   :31.26   :31.38 
   11)   CASARU, CATALINA     SO  ALABAMA           2:02.78                 
            :28.76   :30.26   :31.35   :32.41 
   12)   SPIVEY, TAYLOR       SO  AUBURN            2:04.13                 
            :28.63   :30.77   :32.06   :32.67 
   13)   ORWIG, DRUE          SO  ARKANSAS          2:04.45                 
            :29.15   :31.70   :31.78   :31.82 
   14)   PUMPHREY, JENACA     SO  KENTUCKY          2:05.46                 
            :29.48   :31.74   :32.37   :31.87 
   15)   AUER, BARBARA        SO  ARKANSAS          2:05.89                 
            :29.46   :30.79   :32.53   :33.11 
   16)   MARTINEZ, CINDY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:05.93                 
            :29.69   :31.19   :32.20   :32.85 
   17)   ROSS, ANN            SO  ALABAMA           2:06.64                 
            :29.28   :31.68   :32.58   :33.10 
   18)   CARTER, SARAH        SR  KENTUCKY          2:07.22                 
            :29.34   :32.07   :32.98   :32.83 
   19)   PETRY, LISA          FR  ARKANSAS          2:07.48                 
            :30.11   :31.57   :32.79   :33.01 
   20)   McGIFFIN, ELIZABETH  SO  ALABAMA           2:08.66                 
            :29.88   :32.04   :32.87   :33.87 
   21)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     FR  KENTUCKY          2:08.92                 
            :28.99   :31.93   :33.69   :34.31 
   22)   STAAK, LINDSAY       FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:09.64                 
            :29.53   :32.33   :33.87   :33.91 
   23)   KERR, KELLY          JR  ALABAMA           2:12.77                 
            :31.60   :32.90   :33.87   :34.40 
   24)   KING, MICHELLE       SO  ALABAMA           2:12.96                 
            :29.50   :33.06   :35.15   :35.25 
   25)   MARINO, DIANA        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:23.49                 
            :32.69   :36.17   :37.27   :37.36 
         X-CONN, IRENE        SO  ARKANSAS          2:15.49    SCR          
            :31.28   :33.94   :35.94   :34.33 






EVENT:  34      MEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC Record:         1:41.76  MATT COLE             FLORIDA           2000      
NCAA Record:        1:40.06  BRIAN RETTERER        STANFORD          1995      
AMERICAN Record:    1:40.06  BRIAN RETTERER        STANFORD          1995      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:40.06  BRIAN RETTERER        STANFORD          1995      
POOL Record:        1:42.07  TRIPP SCHWENK         TENNESSEE         1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:44.30
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:47.42

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  KELLAM, CHRIS        SO FLORIDA           1:43.05               1:42.48  
            :24.61   :25.97   :26.09   :25.81 
  2)  LINDSAY, MARC        SR GEORGIA           1:44.11               1:43.31  
            :24.61   :25.90   :26.21   :26.59 
  3)  HUNT, BRYCE          SO AUBURN            1:45.25               1:43.66  
            :24.96   :26.02   :26.28   :26.40 
  4)  JANSEN, MIKE         SR FLORIDA           1:43.29               1:43.67  
            :24.52   :26.29   :26.31   :26.55 
  5)  HAMPLEMAN, KIRK      SR AUBURN            1:45.12               1:43.84  
            :24.73   :26.38   :26.59   :26.14 
  6)  FALTRACO, JOEY       SO KENTUCKY          1:45.33               1:45.51  
            :24.74   :26.36   :27.00   :27.41 
  7)  KARR, JON            SR AUBURN            1:46.19               1:46.09  
            :24.86   :26.67   :27.58   :26.98 
  8)  WIEBECK, KRIS        FR FLORIDA           1:46.26               1:47.18  
            :24.89   :26.81   :27.50   :27.98 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  MACHADO, PAULO       JR TENNESSEE         1:46.79               1:46.25  
            :25.38   :26.88   :26.88   :27.11 
 10)  OSBORN, PETER        FR GEORGIA           1:46.59               1:46.46  
            :25.19   :27.08   :27.27   :26.92 
 11)  FULTON, JOSH         FR TENNESSEE         1:47.64               1:47.64  
            :25.24   :27.23   :27.50   :27.67 
 12)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      FR ALABAMA           1:49.53               1:48.39  
            :25.41   :27.53   :27.74   :27.71 
 13)  UNDERHILL, COLIN     SO GEORGIA           1:49.29               1:48.82  
            :25.48   :27.00   :27.93   :28.41 
 14)  GROSS, MICHAEL       JR TENNESSEE         1:47.66               1:49.45  
            :25.76   :27.58   :27.78   :28.33 
 15)  PROFFITT, JORDIE     SO ALABAMA           1:47.71               1:51.82  
            :25.80   :27.75   :28.95   :29.32 
 16)  DERIEG, LIR          SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:51.31               1:53.24  
            :26.37   :28.07   :29.05   :29.75 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   KELLAM, CHRIS        SO  FLORIDA           1:43.05                 
            :24.92   :25.95   :26.31   :25.87 
    2)   JANSEN, MIKE         SR  FLORIDA           1:43.29                 
            :24.97   :26.13   :25.94   :26.25 
    3)   LINDSAY, MARC        SR  GEORGIA           1:44.11                 
            :24.55   :25.85   :26.52   :27.19 
    4)   HAMPLEMAN, KIRK      SR  AUBURN            1:45.12                 
            :25.06   :26.61   :26.72   :26.73 
    5)   HUNT, BRYCE          SO  AUBURN            1:45.25                 
            :25.49   :26.32   :26.61   :26.83 
    6)   FALTRACO, JOEY       SO  KENTUCKY          1:45.33                 
            :24.82   :26.52   :27.14   :26.85 
    7)   KARR, JON            SR  AUBURN            1:46.19                 
            :25.19   :27.07   :26.96   :26.97 
    8)   WIEBECK, KRIS        FR  FLORIDA           1:46.26                 
            :25.31   :26.57   :26.66   :27.72 
    9)   OSBORN, PETER        FR  GEORGIA           1:46.59                 
            :24.90   :26.78   :27.33   :27.58 
   10)   MACHADO, PAULO       JR  TENNESSEE         1:46.79                 
            :25.59   :26.61   :27.04   :27.55 
   11)   FULTON, JOSH         FR  TENNESSEE         1:47.64                 
            :25.12   :26.77   :27.72   :28.03 
   12)   GROSS, MICHAEL       JR  TENNESSEE         1:47.66                 
            :24.95   :26.95   :27.77   :27.99 
   13)   PROFFITT, JORDIE     SO  ALABAMA           1:47.71                 
            :25.88   :27.17   :27.17   :27.49 
   14)   UNDERHILL, COLIN     SO  GEORGIA           1:49.29                 
            :25.65   :27.62   :28.03   :27.99 
   15)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      FR  ALABAMA           1:49.53                 
            :25.40   :27.53   :28.06   :28.54 
   16)   DERIEG, LIR          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:51.31                 
            :26.48   :27.92   :28.27   :28.64 
   17)   JOTAUTAS, MIKE       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:51.85                 
            :26.22   :28.25   :28.97   :28.41 
   18)   MARTINEC, EVAN       SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:52.62                 
            :25.41   :27.92   :28.77   :30.52 
   19)   ALVAREZ, B.J.        JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:52.99                 
            :26.07   :28.07   :28.91   :29.94 
   20)   NATH, CODY           JR  KENTUCKY          1:53.88                 
            :26.70   :28.82   :29.17   :29.19 
   21)   TOFT, MARCUS         SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.44                 
            :27.19   :28.87   :29.65   :29.73 
   22)   TARANTINO, NICK      SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:00.40                 
            :27.19   :29.92   :31.50   :31.79 






EVENT:  35    WOMEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:          :48.40  COURTNEY SHEALY       GEORGIA           2000      
NCAA Record:         :47.61  JENNY THOMPSON        STANFORD          1992      
AMERICAN Record:     :47.61  JENNY THOMPSON        STANFORD          1992      
U.S. OPEN Record:    :47.61  JENNY THOMPSON        STANFORD          1992      
POOL Record:         :48.49  NICOLE HAISLETT       FLORIDA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :49.66
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :51.14

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CORRIEA, MARITZA     JR GEORGIA            :48.47                :48.29**
            :23.26   :25.03 
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
  2)  WILLIAMS, STEFANIE   SR GEORGIA            :49.13                :48.64  
            :23.58   :25.06 
  3)  COPARROPA, EILEEN    SO AUBURN             :49.40                :48.91  
            :23.73   :25.18 
  4)  MARTINDALE, LEAH     SR FLORIDA            :49.55                :49.59  
            :24.14   :25.45 
  5)  LEACH, MANDY         SR LOUISIANA STATE    :49.97                :49.83  
            :24.16   :25.67 
  6)  GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SO FLORIDA            :49.83                :49.93  
            :23.95   :25.98 
  7)  SHORT, BECKY         SO AUBURN             :49.90                :50.01  
            :23.74   :26.27 
  8)  TENNISON, DIANE      JR FLORIDA            :50.37                :50.46  
            :24.22   :26.24 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  KEARNS, PAIGE        FR GEORGIA            :50.63                :50.23  
            :24.24   :25.99 
 10)  MAXWELL, CASSIDY     SR AUBURN             :50.49                :50.37  
            :24.28   :26.09 
 11)  SKAGGS, HEATHER      FR SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.07                :50.40  
            :24.06   :26.34 
 12)  KELLER, CHRISTINE    SR GEORGIA            :50.54                :50.48  
            :24.24   :26.24 
 13)  KOSTA, IRINI         FR ALABAMA            :50.87                :50.70  
            :24.75   :25.95 
 14)  SHEPHERD, KATTIE     JR ARKANSAS           :51.10                :51.17  
            :24.35   :26.82 
 15)  PERMENTER, KATIE     SR GEORGIA            :51.02                :51.19  
            :24.31   :26.88 
 16)  VAN ASSEN, JENN      SO SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.71                :51.54  
            :24.87   :26.67 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   CORRIEA, MARITZA     JR  GEORGIA            :48.47 **              
            :23.21   :25.26 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   WILLIAMS, STEFANIE   SR  GEORGIA            :49.13                 
            :23.79   :25.34 
    3)   COPARROPA, EILEEN    SO  AUBURN             :49.40                 
            :23.99   :25.41 
    4)   MARTINDALE, LEAH     SR  FLORIDA            :49.55                 
            :24.06   :25.49 
    5)   GIBNEY, CHANTAL      SO  FLORIDA            :49.83                 
            :23.90   :25.93 
    6)   SHORT, BECKY         SO  AUBURN             :49.90                 
            :23.55   :26.35 
    7)   LEACH, MANDY         SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.97                 
            :24.31   :25.66 
    8)   TENNISON, DIANE      JR  FLORIDA            :50.37                 
            :24.32   :26.05 
    9)   MAXWELL, CASSIDY     SR  AUBURN             :50.49                 
            :24.18   :26.31 
   10)   KELLER, CHRISTINE    SR  GEORGIA            :50.54                 
            :24.54   :26.00 
   11)   KEARNS, PAIGE        FR  GEORGIA            :50.63                 
            :24.42   :26.21 
   12)   VAN ASSEN, JENN      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :50.71                 
            :24.59   :26.12 
   13)   KOSTA, IRINI         FR  ALABAMA            :50.87                 
            :24.91   :25.96 
   14)   PERMENTER, KATIE     SR  GEORGIA            :51.02                 
            :24.58   :26.44 
   15)   SKAGGS, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.07                 
            :24.03   :27.04 
   16)   SHEPHERD, KATTIE     JR  ARKANSAS           :51.10                 
            :24.45   :26.65 
   17)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     FR  ARKANSAS           :51.65                 
            :24.92   :26.73 
   18)   VROOMAN, MARCI       FR  KENTUCKY           :51.81                 
            :25.10   :26.71 
   19)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.84                 
            :24.62   :27.22 
   20)   MILLER, CHRISSY      FR  KENTUCKY           :51.85                 
            :25.15   :26.70 
   21)   HUGHES-JOHNSON,JULIE JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.87                 
            :24.76   :27.11 
   22)   HOPPE, SARAH         SR  KENTUCKY           :51.88                 
            :25.14   :26.74 
   23)   GAYLE, ERIN          SO  AUBURN             :51.92                 
            :25.27   :26.65 
   24)   KING, BRITTANY       SO  AUBURN             :52.12                 
            :24.74   :27.38 
   25)   STONER, PEGGY        SO  ARKANSAS           :52.34                 
            :24.64   :27.70 
   26)   COY, DAWN            JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.41                 
            :24.96   :27.45 
   27)   RADER, CAROLYN       SR  KENTUCKY           :52.52                 
            :25.46   :27.06 
   28)   LESLIE, DONNA        SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.56                 
            :25.25   :27.31 
   29)   JOHNS, LESLIE        SO  ARKANSAS           :52.61                 
            :25.32   :27.29 
   30)   HALL, BETHANY        JR  TENNESSEE          :52.70                 
            :25.45   :27.25 
   31)   BEADLE, MARGARET     FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.72                 
            :25.72   :27.00 
   31)   VINSON, AMY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.72                 
            :24.90   :27.82 
   33)   ANDERSSON, LISA      SO  ALABAMA            :52.95                 
            :25.21   :27.74 
   34)   WINGFIELD, SARA      JR  TENNESSEE          :53.02                 
            :25.50   :27.52 
   35)   BOURGEOIS, AMANDA    SO  KENTUCKY           :53.04                 
            :25.55   :27.49 
   36)   BLEVINS, JESSICA     FR  TENNESSEE          :53.51                 
            :25.45   :28.06 
   37)   MASSEY, SARAH        SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :53.56                 
            :25.58   :27.98 
   38)   PHILP, ELIZABETH     SR  TENNESSEE          :53.66                 
            :25.89   :27.77 
   39)   SULLIVAN, TRACY      SR  KENTUCKY           :53.67                 
            :25.80   :27.87 
   40)   NAPARLO, COURTNEY    JR  TENNESSEE          :54.13                 
            :26.14   :27.99 
   41)   HILL, JOHANNA        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.55                 
            :25.87   :28.68 
   42)   DAVIDSON, KATY       SR  ALABAMA            :54.57                 
            :26.21   :28.36 
   43)   MOORE, MARGARET      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.67                 
            :25.74   :28.93 
   44)   CAMP, KATIE          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.65                 
            :27.89   :30.76 
         X-WEST, KATIE        JR  FLORIDA            :52.21    SCR          
            :25.23   :26.98 
         X-NEAL, KELLY        JR  KENTUCKY           :53.87    SCR          
            :25.88   :27.99 
         X-DANCHIK, AMY       SO  TENNESSEE          :55.81    SCR          
            :26.46   :29.35 






EVENT:  36      MEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC Record:          :43.01  RICKY BUSQUETS        TENNESSEE         1996      
NCAA Record:         :41.80  ERVIN / BIONDI        CALIFORNIA        01 / 87   
AMERICAN Record:     :41.80  ERVIN / BIONDI        CALIFORNIA        01 / 87   
U.S. OPEN Record:    :41.80  ERVIN / BIONDI        CALIFORNIA        01 / 87   
POOL Record:         :43.20  CHRIS JACOBS          TEXAS             1985      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:          :43.64
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:          :44.94

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  GASPAR, ZSOLT        SR SOUTH CAROLINA     :43.44                :42.89**
            :20.31   :22.58 
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
  2)  JAYME, CARLOS        SO FLORIDA            :43.85                :43.58  
            :20.61   :22.97 
  3)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     FR AUBURN             :44.13                :43.73  
            :21.05   :22.68 
  4)  MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  FR FLORIDA            :43.86                :43.96  
            :21.64   :22.32 
  5)  KIDD, MATT           FR AUBURN             :44.00                :44.07  
            :21.03   :23.04 
  6)  ODENDAAL, HENDRIK    SR FLORIDA            :44.44                :44.37  
            :21.36   :23.01 
  7)  GAGNON, JASON        SR GEORGIA            :44.48                :44.38  
            :21.21   :23.17 
  8)  McDONNELL, JEREMY    SR TENNESSEE          :44.49                :44.72  
            :21.48   :23.24 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  GUERALDI, RENATO     SO TENNESSEE          :44.59                :44.18  
            :20.88   :23.30 
 10)  KIRKLAND, CLAY       FR AUBURN             :44.70                :44.69  
            :21.45   :23.24 
 11)  BRADO, MATT          JR GEORGIA            :44.87                :44.73  
            :21.52   :23.21 
 12)  GIBB, DEREK          SO AUBURN             :44.54                :45.03  
            :21.59   :23.44 
 13)  STANCZYK, CHRIS      SO LOUISIANA STATE    :45.00                :45.06  
            :21.51   :23.55 
 13)  KINTZ, NICOLAS       SR GEORGIA            :44.99                :45.06  
            :21.79   :23.27 
 15)  KOSTOWICZ, JIM       SR FLORIDA            :45.01                :45.17  
            :21.52   :23.65 
 16)  SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SO FLORIDA            :44.99                :45.21  
            :21.88   :23.33 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   GASPAR, ZSOLT        SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :43.44                 
            :20.73   :22.71 
    2)   JAYME, CARLOS        SO  FLORIDA            :43.85                 
            :21.21   :22.64 
    3)   MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL  FR  FLORIDA            :43.86                 
            :21.52   :22.34 
    4)   KIDD, MATT           FR  AUBURN             :44.00                 
            :21.25   :22.75 
    5)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     FR  AUBURN             :44.13                 
            :21.28   :22.85 
    6)   ODENDAAL, HENDRIK    SR  FLORIDA            :44.44                 
            :21.35   :23.09 
    7)   GAGNON, JASON        SR  GEORGIA            :44.48                 
            :21.23   :23.25 
    8)   McDONNELL, JEREMY    SR  TENNESSEE          :44.49                 
            :20.88   :23.61 
    9)   GIBB, DEREK          SO  AUBURN             :44.54                 
            :21.34   :23.20 
   10)   GUERALDI, RENATO     SO  TENNESSEE          :44.59                 
            :21.37   :23.22 
   11)   KIRKLAND, CLAY       FR  AUBURN             :44.70                 
            :21.28   :23.42 
   12)   BRADO, MATT          JR  GEORGIA            :44.87                 
            :21.66   :23.21 
   13)   KINTZ, NICOLAS       SR  GEORGIA            :44.99                 
            :21.31   :23.68 
   13)   SCHULTZ, SCOTT       SO  FLORIDA            :44.99                 
            :21.51   :23.48 
   15)   STANCZYK, CHRIS      SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :45.00                 
            :21.54   :23.46 
   16)   KOSTOWICZ, JIM       SR  FLORIDA            :45.01                 
            :21.27   :23.74 
   17)   vanGOETHEM, ERIC     SR  AUBURN             :45.02                 
            :21.45   :23.57 
   18)   BITSAKIS, SPIROS     FR  ALABAMA            :45.04                 
            :21.88   :23.16 
   19)   PAEZ, FRANCISCO      FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :45.12                 
            :21.63   :23.49 
   20)   SIMPSON, GREG        JR  TENNESSEE          :45.14                 
            :21.60   :23.54 
   21)   SZUCS, TAMAS         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.44                 
            :22.12   :23.32 
   22)   BOTELLO, JAVIER      SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.45                 
            :22.05   :23.40 
   23)   MURPHY, ED           SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.51                 
            :21.74   :23.77 
   24)   ASHBY, BRENDAN       SO  ALABAMA            :45.72                 
            :21.96   :23.76 
   25)   PIGASSOU, MICHAEL    SO  ALABAMA            :45.82                 
            :21.59   :24.23 
   26)   BARROS, FERNANDO     SO  KENTUCKY           :45.83                 
            :21.87   :23.96 
   27)   GARDNER, SCOTT       FR  GEORGIA            :45.89                 
            :22.19   :23.70 
   28)   CRUZ, DANIEL         FR  KENTUCKY           :45.91                 
            :21.61   :24.30 
   29)   WIMER, DANIEL        SO  KENTUCKY           :45.92                 
            :21.85   :24.07 
   30)   LATZ, MARTIN         JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :45.98                 
            :22.01   :23.97 
   31)   PARRISH, MATT        SR  TENNESSEE          :46.05                 
            :21.93   :24.12 
   32)   LEEHAUG, CONOR       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :46.15                 
            :21.83   :24.32 
   33)   GUSTAFSON, ADAM      JR  KENTUCKY           :46.32                 
            :22.08   :24.24 
   34)   RUCKER, MATTHEW      SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :46.33                 
            :22.24   :24.09 
   35)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    FR  KENTUCKY           :46.34                 
            :21.70   :24.64 
   36)   BURTON, MICHAEL      JR  TENNESSEE          :46.40                 
            :21.81   :24.59 
   37)   HOGGATT, JUSTIN      SR  TENNESSEE          :46.41                 
            :22.21   :24.20 
   38)   PARKIN, JOSH         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :46.90                 
            :22.52   :24.38 
   39)   BOWMAN, RYAN         FR  KENTUCKY           :46.92                 
            :22.71   :24.21 
   40)   THROCKMORTON, RUSS   SO  KENTUCKY           :47.05                 
            :22.45   :24.60 
   41)   WILLARD, BRAD        SO  ALABAMA            :47.13                 
            :22.57   :24.56 
   42)   SMITH, JEFF          SO  ALABAMA            :47.58                 
            :22.69   :24.89 
   43)   ROBELOT, REED        JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.59                 
            :22.48   :25.11 
   44)   PETERKIN, JAMIE      SO  KENTUCKY           :47.66                 
            :22.40   :25.26 
   45)   HALL, ADAM           SO  ALABAMA            :48.28                 
            :22.93   :25.35 
   46)   PERKINS, DEREK       SR  KENTUCKY           :48.79                 
            :23.45   :25.34 
         X-MOLARI, RICARDO    JR  FLORIDA            :45.63    SCR          
            :22.02   :23.61 
         X-FLIESCHMAN, DAVID  SO  GEORGIA            :45.81    SCR          
            :21.66   :24.15 
         X-DURYEA, BRAD       FR  TENNESSEE          :46.43    SCR          
            :22.16   :24.27 
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     FR  KENTUCKY           :48.78    SCR          
            :23.39   :25.39 
         X-REDINGER, DANE     FR  KENTUCKY           :49.11    SCR          
            :23.66   :25.45 






EVENT:  37    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC Record:         2:08.85  ANNE POLESKA          ALABAMA           2001      
NCAA Record:        2:07.66  KRISTINA KOWAL        GEORGIA           1999      
AMERICAN Record:    2:07.66  KRISTINA KOWAL        GEORGIA           1999      
U.S. OPEN Record:   2:07.66  KRISTINA KOWAL        GEORGIA           1999      
POOL Record:        2:12.73  CINDY OUPUU           FLORIDA           1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         2:14.33
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         2:18.35

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  POLESKA, ANNE        SO ALABAMA           2:15.21               2:09.21**
            :29.42   :32.64   :33.36   :33.79 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  ROBY, ASHLEY         SR GEORGIA           2:14.97               2:13.77  
            :29.73   :33.60   :34.59   :35.85 
  3)  SWANDER, LAURA       SO AUBURN            2:15.80               2:14.37  
            :29.94   :33.98   :34.83   :35.62 
  4)  PATE, VIRGINIA       SO GEORGIA           2:16.25               2:15.08  
            :30.93   :33.78   :34.78   :35.59 
  5)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      FR GEORGIA           2:16.15               2:15.98  
            :30.39   :34.52   :35.15   :35.92 
  6)  GIBBES, CERIAN       SO FLORIDA           2:18.21               2:17.50  
            :31.57   :34.24   :35.42   :36.27 
  7)  FREGA, DESIREE       JR FLORIDA           2:18.47               2:17.63  
            :31.61   :34.50   :35.49   :36.03 
  8)  JONES, KELLY         FR AUBURN            2:18.21               2:18.41  
            :30.91   :34.79   :36.27   :36.44 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  WARRINER, MARCY      SR ALABAMA           2:19.53               2:17.89  
            :32.08   :36.28   :34.66   :34.87 
 10)  SHANNAHAN, MONICA    SR TENNESSEE         2:18.78               2:18.13  
            :32.22   :35.49   :35.19   :35.23 
 11)  KENNEDY, KATIE       FR FLORIDA           2:19.80               2:19.47  
            :32.40   :35.22   :35.68   :36.17 
 12)  HOCHELLA, ABBY       SR AUBURN            2:20.87               2:19.81  
            :32.04   :35.24   :35.73   :36.80 
 13)  SUGIMORI, FLAVIA     SO ALABAMA           2:20.56               2:19.84  
            :32.86   :35.73   :35.09   :36.16 
 14)  ADAMS, CAPI          FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.71               2:20.35  
            :32.00   :35.32   :36.27   :36.76 
 15)  BRANNOCK, NICOLE     JR TENNESSEE         2:20.19               2:21.23  
            :32.15   :36.23   :36.26   :36.59 
 16)  GREEN, BELINDA       SR ALABAMA           2:21.01               2:21.66  
            :32.18   :35.64   :36.21   :37.63 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   ROBY, ASHLEY         SR  GEORGIA           2:14.97                 
            :30.36   :33.72   :35.07   :35.82 
    2)   POLESKA, ANNE        SO  ALABAMA           2:15.21                 
            :30.66   :34.73   :35.60   :34.22 
    3)   SWANDER, LAURA       SO  AUBURN            2:15.80                 
            :29.54   :33.93   :35.70   :36.63 
    4)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      FR  GEORGIA           2:16.15                 
            :30.52   :34.42   :35.64   :35.57 
    5)   PATE, VIRGINIA       SO  GEORGIA           2:16.25                 
            :31.52   :33.96   :34.82   :35.95 
    6)   GIBBES, CERIAN       SO  FLORIDA           2:18.21                 
            :31.90   :35.18   :35.67   :35.46 
    6)   JONES, KELLY         FR  AUBURN            2:18.21                 
            :30.99   :34.34   :35.80   :37.08 
    8)   FREGA, DESIREE       JR  FLORIDA           2:18.47                 
            :31.56   :35.14   :35.68   :36.09 
    9)   SHANNAHAN, MONICA    SR  TENNESSEE         2:18.78                 
            :32.56   :35.62   :35.40   :35.20 
   10)   WARRINER, MARCY      SR  ALABAMA           2:19.53                 
            :30.68   :34.65   :36.26   :37.94 
   11)   KENNEDY, KATIE       FR  FLORIDA           2:19.80                 
            :32.63   :35.19   :35.69   :36.29 
   12)   BRANNOCK, NICOLE     JR  TENNESSEE         2:20.19                 
            :31.69   :35.73   :36.06   :36.71 
   13)   SUGIMORI, FLAVIA     SO  ALABAMA           2:20.56                 
            :32.71   :35.17   :36.39   :36.29 
   14)   ADAMS, CAPI          FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.71                 
            :32.14   :35.49   :36.45   :36.63 
   15)   HOCHELLA, ABBY       SR  AUBURN            2:20.87                 
            :31.60   :34.69   :36.16   :38.42 
   16)   GREEN, BELINDA       SR  ALABAMA           2:21.01                 
            :32.34   :35.37   :36.20   :37.10 
   17)   HUMBERSTONE,PRISCILA SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:21.08                 
            :31.73   :35.25   :36.53   :37.57 
   18)   FENTER, VALERIE      FR  TENNESSEE         2:21.13                 
            :31.71   :35.68   :36.78   :36.96 
   19)   HARVEY, LAUREN       FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:21.62                 
            :32.30   :35.54   :36.24   :37.54 
   20)   KODAJOVA, NATALIA    SR  ARKANSAS          2:21.89                 
            :31.14   :35.24   :37.21   :38.30 
   21)   TRAHAN, KENDRA       SO  KENTUCKY          2:23.38                 
            :31.59   :35.30   :37.03   :39.46 
   22)   OSTROSKI, LAUREN     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:23.40                 
            :33.14   :35.93   :36.67   :37.66 
   23)   HONG, CHRISTINA      SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:24.76                 
            :32.62   :36.07   :37.40   :38.67 
   24)   NIEDER, SUSIE        SO  ARKANSAS          2:26.27                 
            :33.42   :36.79   :37.79   :38.27 
   25)   SOUPPA, KRISTIN      SO  TENNESSEE         2:28.82                 
            :33.84   :37.84   :38.48   :38.66 
   26)   McCRELESS, HOLLY     SO  ALABAMA           2:31.13                 
            :34.93   :38.23   :38.45   :39.52 
   27)   WILLIAMS, LYNDLI     FR  ARKANSAS          2:35.56                 
            :33.42   :38.91   :41.01   :42.22 
         X-VanDenBARSELAAR,V. JR  GEORGIA           2:19.19    SCR          
            :31.75   :35.55   :35.70   :36.19 
         X-WEST, KELLIE       FR  AUBURN            2:24.94    SCR          
            :32.61   :36.03   :37.61   :38.69 
         X-WHITE, JENNIFER    JR  ARKANSAS          2:37.60    SCR          
            :34.54   :39.44   :41.87   :41.75 






EVENT:  38      MEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC Record:         1:55.37  DAVID DENNISTON       AUBURN            2001      
NCAA Record:        1:53.11  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2001      
AMERICAN Record:    1:53.11  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:53.11  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2001      
POOL Record:        1:59.32  GABE VASQUEZ          GEORGIA           1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:57.68
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         2:01.21

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  SALYARDS, KYLE       SO GEORGIA           1:58.60               1:56.72**
            :26.33   :29.71   :30.01   :30.67 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  CARON, JUSTIN        JR AUBURN            1:58.80               1:57.73  
            :27.15   :30.53   :29.93   :30.12 
  3)  GANGLOFF, MARK       SO AUBURN            1:59.94               1:57.84  
            :26.79   :29.73   :30.57   :30.75 
  4)  BREE, ANDREW         SO TENNESSEE         1:58.93               1:57.97  
            :26.54   :29.78   :30.45   :31.20 
  5)  CHADSEY, IAN         JR FLORIDA           1:59.55               1:59.26  
            :27.13   :30.12   :30.73   :31.28 
  6)  BRANDT, WILL         FR AUBURN            1:59.64               1:59.48  
            :26.76   :30.51   :30.77   :31.44 
  7)  CALHOUN, PAT         JR AUBURN            1:59.40               2:00.68  
            :25.81   :30.09   :31.84   :32.94 
  8)  NORRIS, PHILIP       JR FLORIDA           2:00.75               2:01.50  
            :27.56   :30.54   :31.29   :32.11 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  STEWART, CHRIS       SR TENNESSEE         2:00.93               1:59.98  
            :26.81   :29.69   :30.95   :32.53 
 10)  TJIN A TAM, ANSEL    JR FLORIDA           2:01.41               2:00.52  
            :27.92   :30.12   :30.93   :31.55 
 11)  CUKER, AARON         JR KENTUCKY          2:02.41               2:02.47  
            :27.40   :31.03   :31.80   :32.24 
 12)  WATKINS, ROGER       JR KENTUCKY          2:02.94               2:02.57  
            :27.31   :31.36   :32.07   :31.83 
 13)  REEVES, CHARLES      JR ALABAMA           2:04.24               2:04.56  
            :27.48   :31.54   :32.86   :32.68 
 14)  DuBOIS, MATT         JR GEORGIA           2:03.41               2:04.65  
            :27.50   :31.54   :32.59   :33.02 
 15)  McAULIFFE, BRENT     SO GEORGIA           2:04.47               2:05.57  
            :28.07   :31.49   :32.63   :33.38 
 16)  GLUCK, STEVE         SR LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.00               2:14.20  
            :30.10   :34.13   :34.97   :35.00 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SALYARDS, KYLE       SO  GEORGIA           1:58.60 **              
            :26.32   :30.05   :30.42   :31.81 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   CARON, JUSTIN        JR  AUBURN            1:58.80                 
            :27.32   :30.82   :30.68   :29.98 
    3)   BREE, ANDREW         SO  TENNESSEE         1:58.93                 
            :27.07   :30.15   :30.45   :31.26 
    4)   CALHOUN, PAT         JR  AUBURN            1:59.40                 
            :26.00   :30.43   :30.75   :32.22 
    5)   CHADSEY, IAN         JR  FLORIDA           1:59.55                 
            :26.73   :30.17   :30.80   :31.85 
    6)   BRANDT, WILL         FR  AUBURN            1:59.64                 
            :26.86   :30.48   :30.77   :31.53 
    7)   GANGLOFF, MARK       SO  AUBURN            1:59.94                 
            :27.28   :30.80   :31.03   :30.83 
    8)   NORRIS, PHILIP       JR  FLORIDA           2:00.75                 
            :27.12   :30.72   :31.10   :31.81 
    9)   STEWART, CHRIS       SR  TENNESSEE         2:00.93                 
            :27.16   :30.96   :30.84   :31.97 
   10)   TJIN A TAM, ANSEL    JR  FLORIDA           2:01.41                 
            :27.81   :30.73   :31.18   :31.69 
   11)   CUKER, AARON         JR  KENTUCKY          2:02.41                 
            :27.16   :30.71   :31.98   :32.56 
   12)   WATKINS, ROGER       JR  KENTUCKY          2:02.94                 
            :27.42   :31.10   :32.31   :32.11 
   13)   DuBOIS, MATT         JR  GEORGIA           2:03.41                 
            :27.40   :30.64   :32.21   :33.16 
   14)   GLUCK, STEVE         SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.00                 
            :28.04   :31.48   :32.05   :32.43 
   15)   REEVES, CHARLES      JR  ALABAMA           2:04.24                 
            :26.89   :31.41   :32.52   :33.42 
   16)   McAULIFFE, BRENT     SO  GEORGIA           2:04.47                 
            :28.17   :31.18   :32.22   :32.90 
   17)   WORBY, BEN           SO  ALABAMA           2:05.60                 
            :27.44   :31.36   :33.00   :33.80 
   18)   BOYES, JUSTIN        FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:09.22                 
            :29.25   :32.11   :33.48   :34.38 
   19)   MUELLER, EVAN        FR  ALABAMA           2:10.32                 
            :28.63   :32.74   :34.19   :34.76 
         X-KNUEVEN, BRAD      JR  AUBURN            2:02.26    SCR          
            :27.33   :30.74   :32.03   :32.16 
         X-FISCHER, EVAN      SO  TENNESSEE         2:03.77    SCR          
            :27.94   :31.14   :32.02   :32.67 
         X-ARCE, MIKE         FR  KENTUCKY          2:08.23    SCR          
            :29.14   :32.64   :33.33   :33.12 






EVENT:  39    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC Record:         1:56.67  TRACY CAULKINS        FLORIDA           1983      
NCAA Record:        1:53.36  LIMIN LIU             NEVADA            1999      
AMERICAN Record:    1:52.99  MARY T. MEAGHER       LAKESIDE S.C.     1981      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:52.99  MARY T. MEAGHER       LAKESIDE S.C.     1981      
POOL Record:        1:54.52  MARY T. MEAGHER       CALIFORNIA        1986      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:59.83
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         2:03.42

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  HARPER, REBECCA      FR FLORIDA           1:56.92               1:55.97**
            :26.87   :29.40   :30.15   :29.55 
  ** SEC Record:                                                                 
  2)  YEVAK, KATIE         FR GEORGIA           2:00.44               1:57.98  
            :26.88   :30.22   :30.45   :30.43 
  3)  CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SO AUBURN            1:59.09               1:58.22  
            :27.09   :29.97   :30.70   :30.46 
  4)  HOELZER, MARGARET    FR AUBURN            1:59.78               1:59.88  
            :27.30   :30.51   :30.69   :31.38 
  5)  BUCK, STEPHANIE      JR GEORGIA           2:01.27               2:00.93  
            :27.81   :30.39   :31.46   :31.27 
  6)  TENNISON, DIANE      JR FLORIDA           2:00.99               2:00.96  
            :27.52   :30.29   :31.10   :32.05 
  7)  DuPLESSIS, RENATE    JR FLORIDA           2:01.22               2:01.39  
            :26.51   :30.72   :31.78   :32.38 
  8)  TEAGUE, CARA         JR FLORIDA           2:00.68               2:02.15  
            :27.41   :30.37   :31.38   :32.99 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  NICKSON, NATALIE     SR FLORIDA           2:03.25               2:00.40  
            :27.20   :30.02   :31.33   :31.85 
 10)  SHANNAHAN, MONICA    SR TENNESSEE         2:01.51               2:00.90  
            :27.94   :30.87   :31.50   :30.59 
 11)  BOWEN, MAGGIE        JR AUBURN            2:03.30               2:01.00  
            :26.47   :29.80   :31.73   :33.00 
 12)  THORBURN, LINN       SO GEORGIA           2:02.25               2:01.04  
            :27.87   :30.68   :31.11   :31.38 
 13)  WILLIAMS, ALI        FR GEORGIA           2:01.67               2:02.56  
            :27.61   :31.11   :31.96   :31.88 
 14)  LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  FR AUBURN            2:02.88               2:02.58  
            :27.52   :31.25   :31.86   :31.95 
 15)  HINSLEY, DEBRA       SR KENTUCKY          2:03.26               2:03.11  
            :27.98   :31.18   :31.38   :32.57 
 16)  LEININGER, LAURA JO  SO LOUISIANA STATE   2:03.20               2:05.86  
            :27.50   :30.68   :32.72   :34.96 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   HARPER, REBECCA      FR  FLORIDA           1:56.92                 
            :27.04   :30.37   :30.13   :29.38 
    2)   CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SO  AUBURN            1:59.09                 
            :26.33   :30.27   :30.93   :31.56 
    3)   HOELZER, MARGARET    FR  AUBURN            1:59.78                 
            :26.27   :30.54   :30.69   :32.28 
    4)   YEVAK, KATIE         FR  GEORGIA           2:00.44                 
            :27.14   :31.26   :30.44   :31.60 
    5)   TEAGUE, CARA         JR  FLORIDA           2:00.68                 
            :26.67   :30.04   :31.18   :32.79 
    6)   TENNISON, DIANE      JR  FLORIDA           2:00.99                 
            :27.51   :30.87   :30.80   :31.81 
    7)   DuPLESSIS, RENATE    JR  FLORIDA           2:01.22                 
            :26.38   :30.20   :31.57   :33.07 
    8)   BUCK, STEPHANIE      JR  GEORGIA           2:01.27                 
            :27.59   :30.91   :31.25   :31.52 
    9)   SHANNAHAN, MONICA    SR  TENNESSEE         2:01.51                 
            :28.00   :30.69   :31.54   :31.28 
   10)   WILLIAMS, ALI        FR  GEORGIA           2:01.67                 
            :27.68   :31.03   :31.24   :31.72 
   11)   THORBURN, LINN       SO  GEORGIA           2:02.25                 
            :28.38   :30.42   :31.36   :32.09 
   12)   LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  FR  AUBURN            2:02.88                 
            :27.30   :30.50   :31.62   :33.46 
   13)   LEININGER, LAURA JO  SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:03.20                 
            :27.28   :30.99   :32.15   :32.78 
   14)   NICKSON, NATALIE     SR  FLORIDA           2:03.25                 
            :27.71   :30.54   :31.92   :33.08 
   15)   HINSLEY, DEBRA       SR  KENTUCKY          2:03.26                 
            :27.46   :30.67   :32.03   :33.10 
   16)   BOWEN, MAGGIE        JR  AUBURN            2:03.30                 
            :27.48   :30.71   :32.33   :32.78 
   17)   JOHNSTON, EMILY      JR  KENTUCKY          2:03.80                 
            :28.50   :31.32   :31.98   :32.00 
   18)   DEDEKIND, BRONWYN    SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:04.88                 
            :27.70   :31.65   :32.35   :33.18 
   19)   TREVISAN, LIVIA      FR  TENNESSEE         2:05.18                 
            :27.55   :31.95   :32.22   :33.46 
   20)   CASARU, CATALINA     SO  ALABAMA           2:06.13                 
            :27.77   :31.94   :32.80   :33.62 
   21)   PANGELINAN, XEN      FR  KENTUCKY          2:06.24                 
            :28.66   :31.54   :32.56   :33.48 
   22)   McNEILL, GENNY       JR  ARKANSAS          2:07.17                 
            :28.06   :31.73   :33.11   :34.27 
   23)   RICHARDS, CHERE      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:07.28                 
            :28.16   :31.41   :33.60   :34.11 
   24)   NYIRY, ANNA          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:08.31                 
            :27.29   :31.19   :34.33   :35.50 
   25)   JOHNSON, MEG         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:08.59                 
            :28.85   :31.77   :34.17   :33.80 
   26)   WADE, LAUREN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:09.69                 
            :28.16   :32.26   :33.75   :35.52 
   27)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:09.75                 
            :28.45   :32.45   :34.15   :34.70 
   28)   WUESTE, ELIZABETH    FR  TENNESSEE         2:10.07                 
            :28.49   :31.90   :34.16   :35.52 
   29)   FINAN, SARA          SR  ARKANSAS          2:11.18                 
            :28.41   :32.80   :35.29   :34.68 
         X-SELAND, CASEY      SO  FLORIDA           2:01.74    SCR          
            :27.82   :30.37   :31.20   :32.35 
         X-ECOTT, KIM         JR  FLORIDA           2:03.83    SCR          
            :27.98   :31.06   :31.97   :32.82 
         X-BEARD, BLAIR       SO  FLORIDA           2:04.84    SCR          
            :28.23   :31.46   :32.35   :32.80 
         X-JOHNSON, AUDREY    FR  KENTUCKY          2:13.29    SCR          
            :30.62   :34.21   :33.38   :35.08 






EVENT:  40      MEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC Record:         1:42.80  JEFF SOMENSATTO       AUBURN            2001      
NCAA Record:        1:41.78  MELVIN STEWART        TENNESSEE         1991      
AMERICAN Record:    1:41.78  MELVIN STEWART        TENNESSEE         1991      
U.S. OPEN Record:   1:41.78  MELVIN STEWART        TENNESSEE         1991      
POOL Record:        1:46.33  RICARDO PRADO         SMU               1985      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         1:44.93
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         1:48.07

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  GHERGHEL, STEFAN     FR ALABAMA           1:45.85               1:44.73**
            :24.11   :26.82   :27.19   :26.61 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
  2)  LAM, RANDY           SO GEORGIA           1:45.48               1:45.16  
            :23.95   :26.94   :27.09   :27.18 
  3)  SHERRARD, DUNCAN     SR FLORIDA           1:45.05               1:45.23  
            :24.19   :26.96   :26.63   :27.45 
  4)  SIOUI, ADAM          FR FLORIDA           1:45.92               1:45.29  
            :24.22   :27.01   :27.29   :26.77 
  5)  MAHANEY, ANDREW      SO GEORGIA           1:45.46               1:45.46  
            :23.98   :26.65   :27.01   :27.82 
  6)  DONNELLY, ERIC       SR FLORIDA           1:45.93               1:45.68  
            :24.24   :27.00   :27.23   :27.21 
  7)  CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN  SR AUBURN            1:47.89               1:47.67  
            :24.46   :27.37   :27.77   :28.07 
  8)  McCRARY, CHRIS       SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.95               1:48.97  
            :23.71   :27.56   :28.63   :29.07 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  SCANNELL, BRIAN      SR GEORGIA           1:48.03               1:47.39  
            :24.17   :27.00   :27.58   :28.64 
 10)  HAIDINYAK, ANDY      JR AUBURN            1:48.24               1:47.57  
            :23.29   :27.07   :28.29   :28.92 
 11)  GRAVES, JAMIE        SO TENNESSEE         1:48.70               1:49.06  
            :24.94   :28.11   :27.48   :28.53 
 12)  CLEMENT, EDDIE       JR KENTUCKY          1:49.40               1:49.41  
            :24.55   :27.74   :28.35   :28.77 
 13)  COVER, BRANDON       SO GEORGIA           1:50.21               1:49.58  
            :24.34   :27.75   :28.56   :28.93 
 14)  FLAMION, CHRIS       FR ALABAMA           1:49.70               1:50.06  
            :25.25   :28.50   :28.38   :27.93 
 15)  KING, GREG           JR FLORIDA           1:50.20               1:50.09  
            :24.89   :28.41   :27.80   :28.99 
 16)  BAXTER, JASON        JR TENNESSEE         1:49.63               1:50.31  
            :24.82   :27.89   :28.67   :28.93 







RESULTS of PRELIMS     

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SHERRARD, DUNCAN     SR  FLORIDA           1:45.05 **              
            :24.30   :26.74   :26.97   :27.04 
  ** POOL Record:                                                                
    2)   MAHANEY, ANDREW      SO  GEORGIA           1:45.46                 
            :24.26   :26.53   :27.25   :27.42 
    3)   LAM, RANDY           SO  GEORGIA           1:45.48                 
            :23.75   :26.35   :27.20   :28.18 
    4)   GHERGHEL, STEFAN     FR  ALABAMA           1:45.85                 
            :24.27   :27.15   :27.33   :27.10 
    5)   SIOUI, ADAM          FR  FLORIDA           1:45.92                 
            :23.57   :26.44   :27.59   :28.32 
    6)   DONNELLY, ERIC       SR  FLORIDA           1:45.93                 
            :24.27   :27.10   :27.01   :27.55 
    7)   CANTWELL, CHRISTIAN  SR  AUBURN            1:47.89                 
            :24.24   :27.44   :28.02   :28.19 
    8)   McCRARY, CHRIS       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:47.95                 
            :23.71   :27.24   :28.25   :28.75 
    9)   SCANNELL, BRIAN      SR  GEORGIA           1:48.03                 
            :24.26   :27.07   :27.53   :29.17 
   10)   HAIDINYAK, ANDY      JR  AUBURN            1:48.24                 
            :23.72   :28.13   :27.00   :29.39 
   11)   GRAVES, JAMIE        SO  TENNESSEE         1:48.70                 
            :24.31   :27.36   :28.07   :28.96 
   12)   CLEMENT, EDDIE       JR  KENTUCKY          1:49.40                 
            :24.65   :27.37   :28.15   :29.23 
   13)   BAXTER, JASON        JR  TENNESSEE         1:49.63                 
            :24.37   :27.93   :27.69   :29.64 
   14)   FLAMION, CHRIS       FR  ALABAMA           1:49.70                 
            :24.81   :28.15   :28.43   :28.31 
   15)   KING, GREG           JR  FLORIDA           1:50.20                 
            :24.65   :27.70   :27.97   :29.88 
   16)   COVER, BRANDON       SO  GEORGIA           1:50.21                 
            :24.01   :28.07   :28.11   :30.02 
   17)   CRUZ, DANIEL         FR  KENTUCKY          1:50.22                 
            :24.61   :27.51   :28.44   :29.66 
   18)   NILSON, MATT         JR  KENTUCKY          1:50.92                 
            :24.94   :27.45   :28.22   :30.31 
   19)   STRECKER, JARED      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.73                 
            :24.90   :28.38   :29.87   :32.58 
   20)   HORTON, PHILLIP      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.65                 
            :26.48   :30.02   :32.30   :33.85 
         X-KNOWLES, JEREMY    S0  AUBURN            1:48.58    SCR          
            :24.56   :28.34   :27.78   :27.90 
         X-HINZ, RYAN         FR  AUBURN            1:49.98    SCR          
            :25.35   :27.77   :27.95   :28.91 
         X-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA           1:50.89    SCR          
            :24.67   :28.27   :28.53   :29.42 
         X-ZEMAN, DAVID       FR  TENNESSEE         1:52.28    SCR          
            :25.12   :28.59   :29.05   :29.52 






EVENT:  41    WOMEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC Record:         3:15.69  GEORGIA                                 2000      
NCAA Record:        3:14.52  TEXAS                                   2001      
AMERICAN Record:    3:14.52  TEXAS                                   2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   3:14.52  TEXAS                                   2001      
POOL Record:        3:18.00  FLORIDA                                 1993      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         3:19.71
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         3:25.70

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    3:15.20 **              
      1) WILLIAMS, STEFANIE  SR   :48.61    3) KEARNS, PAIGE       FR   :49.54
      2) MABRY, NEKA         SO   :49.05    4) CORRIEA, MARITZA    JR   :48.00
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
    2)   AUBURN                                     3:18.31                 
      1) SHORT, BECKY        SO   :49.34    3) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    FR   :49.74
      2) MAXWELL, CASSIDY    SR   :49.30    4) COPARROPA, EILEEN   SO   :49.93

    3)   FLORIDA                                    3:20.61                 
      1) TENNISON, DIANE     JR   :50.73    3) GIBNEY, CHANTAL     SO   :49.83
      2) MARTINDALE, LEAH    SR   :49.79    4) ELLIS, JAMIE        SO   :50.26

    4)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:23.92                 
      1) SKAGGS, HEATHER     FR   :50.48    3) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    FR   :51.19
      2) VAN ASSEN, JENN     SO   :51.01    4) BUTLER, KRISTEN     JR   :51.24

    5)   ALABAMA                                    3:24.53                 
      1) WARRINER, MARCY     SR   :51.73    3) POLESKA, ANNE       SO   :50.78
      2) KOSTA, IRINI        FR   :50.68    4) ANDERSSON, LISA     SO   :51.34

    6)   ARKANSAS                                   3:24.80                 
      1) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    FR   :51.41    3) BEES, CHEYNE        JR   :51.16
      2) STONER, PEGGY       SO   :51.43    4) SHEPHERD, KATTIE    JR   :50.80

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:25.02                 
      1) HUGHES-JOHNSON,JULIEJR   :51.69    3) LESLIE, DONNA       SO   :52.13
      2) COY, DAWN           JR   :51.43    4) LEACH, MANDY        SR   :49.77

    8)   KENTUCKY                                   3:25.81                 
      1) VROOMAN, MARCI      FR   :51.57    3) MILLER, CHRISSY     FR   :50.93
      2) HOPPE, SARAH        SR   :50.70    4) BOURGEOIS, AMANDA   SO   :52.61

    9)   TENNESSEE                                  3:30.79                 
      1) BLEVINS, JESSICA    FR   :53.74    3) WINGFIELD, SARA     JR   :52.40
      2) HALL, BETHANY       JR   :51.86    4) CONTE, VALERIE      SR   :52.79







EVENT:  42      MEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC Record:         2:53.28  AUBURN                                  1997      
NCAA Record:        2:49.80  TEXAS                                   2001      
AMERICAN Record:    2:49.80  TEXAS                                   2001      
U.S. OPEN Record:   2:49.80  TEXAS                                   2001      
POOL Record:        2:55.04  TEXAS                                   1985      
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" Cut:         2:55.06
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" Cut:         3:00.31

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    2:52.74 **              
      1) JAYME, CARLOS       SO   :43.05    3) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL FR   :43.34
      2) ODENDAAL, HENDRIK   SR   :42.94    4) SIOUI, ADAM         FR   :43.41
  ** SEC Record:        POOL Record:                                             
    2)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             2:56.06                 
      1) McCRARY, CHRIS      SO   :45.14    3) BOTELLO, JAVIER     SR   :44.65
      2) GASPAR, ZSOLT       SR   :42.06    4) SZUCS, TAMAS        SO   :44.21

    3)   GEORGIA                                    2:57.60                 
      1) KINTZ, NICOLAS      SR   :45.09    3) BRADO, MATT         JR   :44.41
      2) GAGNON, JASON       SR   :43.78    4) LINDSAY, MARC       SR   :44.32

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  2:58.39                 
      1) McDONNELL, JEREMY   SR   :44.61    3) PARRISH, MATT       SR   :45.09
      2) SIMPSON, GREG       JR   :44.41    4) GUERALDI, RENATO    SO   :44.28

    5)   ALABAMA                                    2:59.18                 
      1) BITSAKIS, SPIROS    FR   :44.65    3) ASHBY, BRENDAN      SO   :45.10
      2) GHERGHEL, STEFAN    FR   :44.47    4) PIGASSOU, MICHAEL   SO   :44.96

    6)   KENTUCKY                                   3:01.52                 
      1) WIMER, DANIEL       SO   :46.24    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        FR   :45.03
      2) BARROS, FERNANDO    SO   :44.91    4) GUSTAFSON, ADAM     JR   :45.34

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:03.80                 
      1) PAEZ, FRANCISCO     FR   :45.42    3) RUCKER, MATTHEW     SO   :45.36
      2) LATZ, MARTIN        JR   :45.92    4) ROBELOT, REED       JR   :47.10

         AUBURN                                     DISQUAL                 
      1) KIDD, MATT          FR   :43.85    3) GIBB, DEREK         SO   :43.81
      2) KIRKLAND, CLAY      FR   :43.53    4) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    FR  DISQUAL







                                                                      

		
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.