Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                         Florida vs. Alabama - 1/26/02                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   3:37.76  1998        Auburn                              
                         Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor                       
                3:39.60  A
                3:46.18  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          3:46.11 B       11  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Atkinson, Janelle SO           
       27.74    56.91  1:26.64  2:00.56  2:26.65  2:55.50  3:19.95  3:46.11
  2 Alabama  'A'                                          3:46.63          4  
     1) King, Michele SO                2) Poleska, Anne SO               
     3) Kosta, Irini FR                 4) Andersson, Lisa SO             
       27.75    57.39  1:25.98  1:58.44  2:24.39  2:55.00  3:19.84  3:46.63
  3 Florida  'B'                                          3:54.62          2  
     1) Ellis, Jaime SO                 2) Frega, Desiree JR              
     3) Teague, Cara JR                 4) Martindale, Leah SR            
       28.63    58.66  1:29.36  2:04.65  2:29.90  2:59.53  3:24.34  3:54.62
  4 Alabama  'B'                                          4:15.00        
     1) Kerr, Kelly JR                  2) McCreless, Holly JR            
     3) Green, Belinda SR               4) Davidson, Katy SR              
       30.98  1:09.56  1:37.40  2:16.15  2:44.88  3:18.38  3:45.24  4:15.00
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   3:10.36  1998        Auburn                              
                         Bartz, Jerger, Newman, Hawke                      
                3:12.44  A
                3:18.21  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          3:18.52         11  
     1) Jansen, Mike SR                 2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR           
     3) Mangabiera, Gabriel FR          4) Odendaal, Hendrik SR           
       24.40    49.97  1:15.54  1:45.41  2:07.62  2:33.98  2:54.85  3:18.52
  2 Alabama  'A'                                          3:18.77          4  
     1) Proffitt, Jordie SO             2) Reeves, Charles JR             
     3) Gherghel, Stefan FR             4) Bitsakis, Spiros FR            
       24.63    50.22  1:16.31  1:46.45  2:08.52  2:33.86  2:55.20  3:18.77
  3 Florida  'B'                                          3:25.05          2  
     1) Kellam, Chris SO                2) Chadsey, Ian JR                
     3) Kostowicz, Jim SR               4) Sioui, Adam FR                 
       24.78    50.25  1:16.59  1:46.29  2:10.03  2:38.48  3:00.23  3:25.05
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:29.87        
     1) Zumsteg, Justin FR              2) Norris, Philip JR              
     3) King, Greg SO                   4) Dominguez, Jesus FR            
       26.22    53.82  1:19.83  1:50.42  2:14.06  2:41.29  3:04.17  3:29.87
 -- Florida  'D'                                         X3:35.98        
     1) Strauss, Jonathan SO            2) Welch, Corey FR                
     3) Yacco, Matt JR                  4) Ratliff, Will FR               
       26.15    54.57  1:21.17  1:53.32  2:18.71  2:48.18  3:10.57  3:35.98
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Anna       JR Florida                        9:58.78          9  
       28.13    57.64  1:27.61  1:57.80  2:28.05  2:58.26  3:28.42  3:58.52
     4:28.81  4:59.17  5:28.86  5:58.92  6:29.00  6:59.00  7:29.09  7:59.38
     8:29.56  8:59.89  9:29.71  9:58.78                                    
  2 Schrock, Jessica    FR Florida                       10:08.11          4  
       28.37    58.52  1:28.90  1:59.74  2:30.33  3:00.79  3:31.47  4:02.00
     4:32.55  5:03.07  5:33.50  6:03.95  6:34.77  7:05.37  7:36.15  8:06.96
     8:37.74  9:08.51  9:38.88 10:08.11                                    
  3 Ecott, Kim          JR Florida                       10:19.26          3  
       28.76    58.73  1:29.30  1:59.97  2:30.61  3:01.19  3:32.06  4:02.98
     4:34.22  5:05.54  5:36.85  6:08.09  6:39.50  7:10.99  7:42.37  8:13.76
     8:45.26  9:16.78  9:48.44 10:19.26                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Florida                        9:25.56          9  
       26.03    54.56  1:23.27  1:52.24  2:20.76  2:49.24  3:17.93  3:46.38
     4:14.80  4:43.09  5:11.34  5:39.53  6:07.99  6:36.46  7:04.86  7:33.06
     8:01.28  8:29.23  8:57.53  9:25.56                                    
  2 Southon, Franck     FR Crimson Tide                   9:29.82          4  
       26.30    54.61  1:23.28  1:51.75  2:20.30  2:49.00  3:17.75  3:46.57
     4:15.22  4:43.67  5:12.12  5:40.34  6:08.77  6:37.20  7:05.44  7:33.78
     8:02.56  8:31.70  9:00.85  9:29.82                                    
  3 Jollands, Grant     SR Crimson Tide                   9:35.47          3  
       26.49    54.76  1:23.73  1:52.73  2:21.77  2:50.69  3:19.80  3:49.49
     4:18.95  4:48.26  5:16.39  5:45.68  6:14.19  6:42.89  7:11.66  7:40.62
     8:10.02  8:39.05  9:07.90  9:35.47                                    
  4 Heinricher, Oliver  FR Florida                        9:44.58          2  
       27.09    56.24  1:25.51  1:55.45  2:24.73  2:54.00  3:23.11  3:52.22
     4:21.52  4:50.72  5:19.59  5:48.63  6:18.28  6:47.78  7:17.08  7:46.30
     8:15.63  8:45.38  9:15.13  9:44.58                                    
  5 Donnelly, Eric      SR Florida                        9:46.82          1  
       26.21    55.01  1:24.20  1:53.37  2:22.55  2:51.82  3:21.22  3:50.80
     4:20.13  4:49.53  5:18.80  5:48.24  6:18.03  6:47.98  7:18.12  7:48.08
     8:17.80  8:48.05  9:18.01  9:46.82                                    
 -- Friedlander, Steve  FR Florida                       X9:33.02        
       26.23    54.23  1:22.37  1:50.63  2:19.02  2:47.68  3:16.65  3:45.50
     4:14.33  4:43.29  5:12.16  5:41.69  6:11.04  6:40.41  7:09.60  7:38.90
     8:07.82  8:37.10  9:05.48  9:33.02                                    
 -- Yacco, Matt         JR Florida                       X9:40.09        
       26.81    55.61  1:24.91  1:54.25  2:23.77  2:52.91  3:22.10  3:51.28
     4:20.49  4:49.71  5:18.38  5:47.08  6:16.40  6:45.15  7:14.33  7:43.63
     8:12.97  8:42.25  9:11.40  9:40.09                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:44.99  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                1:47.86  A
                1:51.09  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jaime        SO Florida                        1:50.28 B        9  
       26.20    54.08  1:22.42  1:50.28                                    
  2 Gibney, Chantal     SO Florida                        1:50.40 B        4  
       26.53    54.87  1:22.66  1:50.40                                    
  3 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                        1:51.10          3  
       26.29    54.59  1:22.60  1:51.10                                    
  4 Andersson, Lisa     SO Crimson Tide                   1:54.50          2  
       27.10    55.19  1:24.90  1:54.50                                    
  5 Miatto, Renata      JR Crimson Tide                   1:56.97          1  
       27.09    55.88  1:25.95  1:56.97                                    
  6 McGiffin, Liz       SO Crimson Tide                   2:03.10        
       28.07    59.09  1:31.17  2:03.10                                    
  7 Davidson, Katy      SR Crimson Tide                  x2:03.33        
       28.41    59.76  1:31.91  2:03.33                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:33.80  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                1:36.39  A
                1:39.28  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       SO Florida                        1:39.48          9  
       23.54    49.39  1:14.67  1:39.48                                    
  2 Hernando, Jose      SR Florida                        1:39.97          4  
       23.71    49.09  1:14.89  1:39.97                                    
  3 Willcox, James      SO Crimson Tide                   1:40.28          3  
       23.74    49.09  1:14.66  1:40.28                                    
  4 Gherghel, Stefan    FR Crimson Tide                   1:41.32          1.5
       24.45    50.60  1:16.34  1:41.32                                    
  4 Schultz, Scott      SO Florida                        1:41.32          1.5
       23.75    48.98  1:14.60  1:41.32                                    
  6 Pigassou, Michael   SO Crimson Tide                   1:41.90        
       23.87    49.63  1:15.20  1:41.90                                    
  7 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Florida                       x1:43.39        
       24.17    50.43  1:17.08  1:43.39                                    
  8 Flamion, Chris      FR Crimson Tide                  x1:44.39        
       24.36    50.33  1:16.83  1:44.39                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   22.44  1988        Dara Torres                         
                22.82  A
                23.50  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martindale, Leah    SR Florida                          23.78          9  
  2 Kosta, Irini        FR Crimson Tide                     24.07          4  
  3 Warriner, Marcy     SR Crimson Tide                     24.09          3  
  4 Farrell, Maureen    FR Florida                          24.49          2  
  5 West, Katie         JR Florida                          24.78          1  
  6 Ross, Ann           SO Crimson Tide                     24.89        
  7 King, Michele       SO Crimson Tide                    x25.11        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   19.54  1998        Matt Busbee                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kostowicz, Jim      SR Florida                          20.93          9  
  2 Odendaal, Hendrik   SR Florida                          20.96          4  
  3 Mangabiera, Gabrie  FR Florida                          21.20          3  
  4 Bitsakis, Spiros    FR Crimson Tide                     21.21          2  
  5 Ashby, Brendan      SO Crimson Tide                     21.74          1  
  6 Smith, Jeff         SO Crimson Tide                     22.08        
  7 Willard, Brad       SO Crimson Tide                    x22.41        
 -- Ratliff, Will       FR Florida                         X21.77        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:58.94  1983        Tracy Caulkins                      
                2:01.05  A
                2:04.68  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poleska, Anne       SO Crimson Tide                   2:03.36 B        9  
       27.81  1:01.46  1:34.71  2:03.36                                    
  2 Green, Meredith     FR Florida                        2:06.53          4  
       27.98  1:00.56  1:37.61  2:06.53                                    
  3 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                        2:07.06          3  
       28.72  1:01.09  1:37.43  2:07.06                                    
  4 Teague, Cara        JR Florida                        2:07.47          2  
       27.80  1:00.07  1:38.32  2:07.47                                    
  5 Gibbes, Cerian      SO Florida                       x2:07.69        
       28.29  1:02.03  1:37.49  2:07.69                                    
  6 Green, Belinda      SR Crimson Tide                   2:12.89          1  
       29.49  1:03.17  1:41.01  2:12.89                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:46.93  1998        Lionel Moreau                       
                1:47.13  A
                1:50.34  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrard, Duncan    SR Florida                        1:51.42          9  
       24.75    52.55  1:25.33  1:51.42                                    
  2 Proffitt, Jordie    SO Crimson Tide                   1:51.93          4  
       25.16    54.14  1:26.32  1:51.93                                    
  3 Worby, Ben          SO Crimson Tide                   1:53.88          3  
       24.72    54.00  1:26.55  1:53.88                                    
  4 Jansen, Mike        SR Florida                        1:55.30          2  
       25.57    53.91  1:27.93  1:55.30                                    
  5 Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                        1:55.62          1  
       25.81    55.23  1:28.45  1:55.62                                    
  6 Jollands, Grant     SR Crimson Tide                   1:59.07        
       26.11    55.56  1:31.51  1:59.07                                    
 -- Guenther, Bernie    JR Florida                       X1:58.76        
       25.44    56.00  1:30.04  1:58.76                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   295.20  1998        Heather Lawrence                    
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassham, Lane       SO Crimson Tide                    295.65          9  
  2 Close, Sarah        JR Florida                         263.70          4  
  3 Bortenlanger, Kath  JR Crimson Tide                    263.17          3  
  4 Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                         222.07          2  
  5 Mitias, Miranda     FR Crimson Tide                    215.32          1  
  6 Patterson, Lainee   JR Crimson Tide                   x204.15        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   345.75  1996        David West                          
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                         315.89          9  
  2 Barbosa, Bira       FR Crimson Tide                    305.40          4  
  3 Smith, Stewart      FR Crimson Tide                    279.60          3  
  4 Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                         275.09          2  
  5 DiGiacco, Anthony   SO Crimson Tide                    261.07          1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:53.37  1982        Mary Meagher                        
                1:59.83  A
                2:03.42  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     FR Florida                        2:00.25 B        9  
       28.65  1:00.00  1:29.94  2:00.25                                    
  2 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                        2:05.14          4  
       29.41  1:01.55  1:33.69  2:05.14                                    
  3 Seland, Casey       SO Florida                        2:05.43          3  
       28.91  1:00.25  1:32.07  2:05.43                                    
  4 Beard, Blair        SO Florida                       x2:09.84        
       29.75  1:02.58  1:36.04  2:09.84                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:43.81              Craig Beardsley                     
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gherghel, Stefan    FR Crimson Tide                   1:48.35          9  
       25.25    53.49  1:20.98  1:48.35                                    
  2 Donnelly, Eric      SR Florida                        1:52.40          4  
       25.83    54.66  1:23.44  1:52.40                                    
  3 Norris, Philip      JR Florida                        1:55.89          3  
       26.01    55.63  1:25.38  1:55.89                                    
  4 Kellam, Chris       SO Florida                        1:55.94          2  
       26.15    55.56  1:25.43  1:55.94                                    
  5 Flamion, Chris      FR Crimson Tide                   1:56.95          1  
       26.73    56.81  1:27.36  1:56.95                                    
 -- King, Greg          SO Florida                       X1:53.51        
       25.90    55.57  1:24.68  1:53.51                                    
 -- Zumsteg, Justin     FR Florida                       X1:54.81        
       26.27    56.13  1:25.37  1:54.81                                    
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   48.69  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                49.66  A
                51.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle   SO Florida                          51.20          9  
       24.89    51.20                                                      
  2 Kosta, Irini        FR Crimson Tide                     52.25          4  
       25.68    52.25                                                      
  3 Farrell, Maureen    FR Florida                          52.84          3  
       25.53    52.84                                                      
  4 Andersson, Lisa     SO Crimson Tide                     54.21          2  
       26.06    54.21                                                      
  5 West, Katie         JR Florida                          54.75          1  
       26.34    54.75                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   43.08  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                43.64  A
                44.94  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       SO Florida                          44.37 B        9  
       21.31    44.37                                                      
  2 Hernando, Jose      SR Florida                          45.43          4  
       21.95    45.43                                                      
  3 Odendaal, Hendrik   SR Florida                          45.50          3  
       22.51    45.50                                                      
  4 Pigassou, Michael   SO Crimson Tide                     46.96          2  
       22.21    46.96                                                      
  5 Ashby, Brendan      SO Crimson Tide                     47.29          1  
       22.28    47.29                                                      
  6 Smith, Jeff         SO Crimson Tide                     48.27        
       23.40    48.27                                                      
  7 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Florida                         x48.38        
       23.39    48.38                                                      
  8 Willard, Brad       SO Crimson Tide                    x49.87        
       24.22    49.87                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:55.43  1998        Keegan Walkley                      
                1:58.70  A
                2:02.26  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Michele       SO Crimson Tide                   2:05.45          9  
       29.40  1:01.55  1:33.79  2:05.45                                    
  2 Ross, Ann           SO Crimson Tide                   2:06.66          4  
       30.46  1:02.78  1:34.76  2:06.66                                    
  3 Harper, Rebecca     FR Florida                        2:08.61          3  
       31.08  1:03.79  1:36.44  2:08.61                                    
  4 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                        2:10.55          2  
       31.49  1:04.46  1:37.62  2:10.55                                    
  5 McGiffin, Liz       SO Crimson Tide                   2:14.06          1  
       31.09  1:04.88  1:39.48  2:14.06                                    
  6 Kerr, Kelly         JR Crimson Tide                  x2:15.59        
       32.63  1:06.96  1:41.16  2:15.59                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:42.83  1998        Matt Cole                           
                1:44.30  A
                1:47.42  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Mike        SR Florida                        1:48.78          9  
       26.05    53.39  1:20.53  1:48.78                                    
  2 Kellam, Chris       SO Florida                        1:50.98          4  
       26.60    54.41  1:22.62  1:50.98                                    
  3 Mangabiera, Gabrie  FR Florida                        1:51.14          3  
       25.62    53.45  1:21.61  1:51.14                                    
  4 Southon, Franck     FR Crimson Tide                   1:52.82          2  
       26.12    54.49  1:23.27  1:52.82                                    
  5 Proffitt, Jordie    SO Crimson Tide                   1:54.43          1  
       26.89    55.42  1:24.88  1:54.43                                    
 -- Strauss, Jonathan   SO Florida                       X1:55.28        
       26.75    54.99  1:24.89  1:55.28                                    
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:39.97  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                4:46.71  A
                4:55.31  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith     FR Florida                        4:52.30 B        9  
       27.44    56.55  1:25.99  1:55.59  2:24.91  2:54.33  3:23.85  3:53.43
     4:23.18  4:52.30                                                      
  2 Ellis, Jaime        SO Florida                        4:58.06          4  
       27.56    57.06  1:27.01  1:57.23  2:27.47  2:57.93  3:28.35  3:58.85
     4:29.10  4:58.06                                                      
  3 Schrock, Jessica    FR Florida                        5:03.23          3  
       28.56    59.05  1:29.61  2:00.24  2:30.79  3:01.53  3:32.25  4:02.73
     4:33.22  5:03.23                                                      
  4 Ecott, Kim          JR Florida                       x5:08.35        
       28.87    59.36  1:30.23  2:01.30  2:32.41  3:03.59  3:34.87  4:06.16
     4:37.61  5:08.35                                                      
  5 Miatto, Renata      JR Crimson Tide                   5:15.94          2  
       29.36  1:00.23  1:31.53  2:03.13  2:34.85  3:06.27  3:38.08  4:10.22
     4:43.27  5:15.94                                                      
  6 Davidson, Katy      SR Crimson Tide                   5:32.80          1  
       29.53  1:01.98  1:34.84  2:07.64  2:41.20  3:15.02  3:49.25  4:23.96
     4:59.04  5:32.80                                                      
 -- Gibney, Chantal     SO Florida                       X4:56.48        
       27.88    57.32  1:27.02  1:56.97  2:26.12  2:55.82  3:25.78  3:56.38
     4:27.05  4:56.48                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:15.56  1985        Matt Cetlinski                      
                4:19.72  A
                4:27.51  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam         FR Florida                        4:33.80          9  
       25.03    52.58  1:19.70  1:47.26  2:14.84  2:42.59  3:10.08  3:38.14
     4:06.23  4:33.80                                                      
  2 Willcox, James      SO Crimson Tide                   4:34.44          4  
       25.49    53.21  1:21.07  1:48.82  2:16.68  2:44.68  3:12.66  3:40.45
     4:07.94  4:34.44                                                      
  3 Worby, Ben          SO Crimson Tide                   4:39.09          3  
       25.81    53.82  1:22.19  1:50.77  2:18.87  2:47.06  3:15.03  3:43.47
     4:11.54  4:39.09                                                      
  4 Jollands, Grant     SR Crimson Tide                   4:41.43          2  
       25.69    53.74  1:22.30  1:51.05  2:19.26  2:47.85  3:16.50  3:45.38
     4:13.99  4:41.43                                                      
  5 Flamion, Chris      FR Crimson Tide                  x4:51.26        
       26.83    56.00  1:25.57  1:54.94  2:24.18  2:53.84  3:23.24  3:52.79
     4:22.35  4:51.26                                                      
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                       X4:34.78        
       25.68    53.23  1:21.11  1:48.99  2:16.41  2:44.36  3:12.48  3:40.44
     4:08.14  4:34.78                                                      
 -- Dominguez, Jesus    FR Florida                       X4:39.66        
       26.61    54.27  1:22.53  1:51.01  2:19.28  2:47.53  3:15.76  3:44.24
     4:13.25  4:39.66                                                      
 -- Kaufmann, Scott     FR Florida                       X4:41.78        
       26.20    54.77  1:23.52  1:52.46  2:20.84  2:49.44  3:17.97  3:46.33
     4:14.61  4:41.78                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   338.45  2000        Robyn Grimes                        
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassham, Lane       SO Crimson Tide                    315.45          9  
  2 Close, Sarah        JR Florida                         291.60          4  
  3 Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                         276.82          3  
  4 Bortenlanger, Kath  JR Crimson Tide                    253.94          2  
  5 Mitias, Miranda     FR Crimson Tide                    246.00          1  
  6 Patterson, Lainee   JR Crimson Tide                   x202.50        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   357.40  1985        Scott Fosdick                       
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbosa, Bira       FR Crimson Tide                    313.42          9  
  2 Smith, Stewart      FR Crimson Tide                    312.30          4  
  3 DiGiacco, Anthony   SO Crimson Tide                    261.15          3  
 -- Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                        X271.80        
 -- Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                        X326.02        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:10.29  1998        Kristy Kowal                        
                2:14.33  A
                2:18.35  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poleska, Anne       SO Crimson Tide                   2:10.28 A        9  
       29.95  1:03.25  1:36.58  2:10.28                                    
  2 Warriner, Marcy     SR Crimson Tide                   2:19.26          4  
       31.75  1:07.87  1:42.97  2:19.26                                    
  3 Green, Belinda      SR Crimson Tide                   2:22.15          3  
       33.13  1:09.46  1:45.60  2:22.15                                    
  4 Sugimori, Flavia    SO Crimson Tide                  x2:22.19        
       32.99  1:08.85  1:45.05  2:22.19                                    
 -- Gibbes, Cerian      SO Florida                       X2:19.38        
       32.12  1:07.58  1:43.55  2:19.38                                    
 -- Frega, Desiree      JR Florida                       X2:21.23        
       32.27  1:08.44  1:44.62  2:21.23                                    
 -- Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                       X2:22.26        
       33.46  1:09.32  1:45.83  2:22.26                                    
 -- McCown, Katie       SR Florida                       X2:27.09        
       34.33  1:10.95  1:48.33  2:27.09                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:57.52  1998        Jarrod Marrs                        
                1:57.68  A
                2:01.21  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Charles     JR Crimson Tide                   2:07.07          9  
       28.52  1:01.01  1:33.64  2:07.07                                    
  2 Worby, Ben          SO Crimson Tide                   2:09.56          4  
       28.85  1:01.71  1:35.37  2:09.56                                    
  3 Mueller, Evan       FR Crimson Tide                   2:10.83          3  
       29.47  1:02.99  1:37.15  2:10.83                                    
  4 Hall, Adam          SO Crimson Tide                  x2:20.56        
       30.39  1:05.44  1:42.63  2:20.56                                    
 -- Chadsey, Ian        JR Florida                       X2:01.66        
       27.96    58.67  1:29.99  2:01.66                                    
 -- Norris, Philip      JR Florida                       X2:03.96        
       28.63  1:00.63  1:32.47  2:03.96                                    
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel   JR Florida                       X2:04.16        
       29.07  1:00.73  1:32.50  2:04.16                                    
 -- Welch, Corey        FR Florida                       X2:09.67        
       29.12  1:02.17  1:35.62  2:09.67                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   3:18.81  1989        Florida                             
                         Kerr, Zemina, Cowart, Torres                      
                3:19.71  A
                3:25.70  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                          3:38.21         11  
     1) Ross, Ann SO                    2) Warriner, Marcy SR             
     3) McGiffin, Liz SO                4) Miatto, Renata JR              
       25.77    53.51  1:18.83  1:47.52  2:14.11  2:43.84  3:09.94  3:38.21
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:26.64        
     1) Tennison, Diane SR              2) Martindale, Leah SR            
     3) Gibney, Chantal SO              4) Atkinson, Janelle SO           
       25.40    52.22  1:17.10  1:43.92  2:08.04  2:34.65  2:59.56  3:26.64
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:33.81        
     1) Teague, Cara JR                 2) Green, Meredith FR             
     3) Ecott, Kim JR                   4) West, Katie JR                 
       25.45    52.81  1:18.61  1:46.24  2:11.73  2:40.09  3:05.33  3:33.81
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:54.55  1998        Auburn                              
                         Bartz, Quevedo, Hawke, Newman                     
                2:55.06  A
                3:00.31  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                          3:05.05         11  
     1) Bitsakis, Spiros FR             2) Willcox, James SO              
     3) Pigassou, Michael SO            4) Ashby, Brendan SO              
       22.29    45.39  1:07.73  1:32.41  1:53.84  2:18.83  2:40.48  3:05.05
  2 Alabama  'B'                                          3:19.33          4  
     1) Willard, Brad SO                2) Smith, Jeff SO                 
     3) Hall, Adam SO                   4) Mueller, Evan FR               
       23.78    49.55  1:12.37  1:37.69  2:02.14  2:29.02  2:52.73  3:19.33
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:01.25        
     1) Hernando, Jose SR               2) Jayme, Carlos SO               
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Sherrard, Duncan SR            
       21.68    45.42  1:07.17  1:29.52  1:51.25  2:15.64  2:37.31  3:01.25
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:12.17        
     1) Kostowicz, Jim SR               2) Wiebeck, Kris FR               
     3) Schultz, Scott SO               4) Donnelly, Eric SR              
       22.06    46.28  1:08.84  1:33.69  1:55.54  2:20.28  2:43.14  3:12.17
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:13.29        
     1) Molari, Ricardo JR              2) King, Greg SO                  
     3) Dwyer, Chris FR                 4) Yacco, Matt JR                 
       22.75    47.23  1:10.36  1:35.20  1:57.36  2:22.32  2:46.55  3:13.29
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.