Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                         Florida vs. Auburn - 1/25/02                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:39.60  A
        3:46.18  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn  'B'                                           3:42.74 B       11  
     1) Coventry, Kristy FR             2) Swander, Laura SO              
     3) Christianson, Demerae SO        4) Maxwell, Cassidy JR            
       27.18    55.61  1:24.72  1:57.97  2:22.92  2:52.65  3:16.16  3:42.74
  2 Auburn  'A'                                           3:44.88 B        4  
     1) Spivey, Taylor SO               2) Jones, Kelly FR                
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret FR            4) Coparropa, Eileen SO           
       27.64    57.41  1:26.87  2:01.29  2:26.56  2:55.74  3:19.03  3:44.88
  3 Florida  'A'                                          3:45.84 B        2  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       27.44    56.10  1:25.90  1:59.78  2:25.55  2:54.50  3:18.61  3:45.84
  4 Florida  'B'                                          3:52.07        
     1) Teague, Cara JR                 2) Frega, Desiree JR              
     3) Seland, Casey SO                4) Kennedy, Katie FR              
       27.94    57.01  1:27.13  2:01.65  2:27.87  2:58.68  3:24.26  3:52.07
  5 Auburn  'C'                                          x3:54.37        
     1) Anderson, Jenni FR              2) Hochella, Abby SR              
     3) Lawless, Alessandra FR          4) Gayle, Erin SO                 
       28.96    59.58  1:29.92  2:04.28  2:30.36  3:00.83  3:27.34  3:54.37
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.44  A
        3:18.21  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                           3:15.05 B       11  
     1) Hamplemen, Kirk SR              2) Calhoun, Patrick JR            
     3) Kozyra, Nicholas JR             4) Kidd, Matt FR                  
       23.84    49.04  1:13.45  1:42.11  2:04.57  2:30.86  2:51.56  3:15.05
  2 Florida  'A'                                          3:18.02 B        4  
     1) Jansen, Mike SR                 2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR           
     3) Sherrard, Duncan SR             4) Odendaal, Hendrik SR           
       24.19    49.68  1:14.93  1:44.81  2:07.53  2:33.75  2:54.70  3:18.02
  3 Florida  'B'                                          3:19.29          2  
     1) Kellam, Chris SO                2) Chadsey, Ian JR                
     3) Mangabiera, Gabriel FR          4) Kostowicz, Jim SR              
       24.59    50.27  1:16.37  1:45.98  2:07.88  2:34.02  2:55.49  3:19.29
  4 Auburn  'B'                                           3:19.52        
     1) Hunt, Bryce SO                  2) Brandt, Will FR                
     3) Cantwell, Christian SR          4) Caron, Justin JR               
       24.49    49.86  1:15.42  1:44.99  2:07.97  2:33.93  2:55.56  3:19.52
 -- Auburn  'C'                                          X3:28.43        
     1) Talbot, Scott SO                2) Knueven, Brad JR               
     3) Karr, Jon SR                    4) Gonzales, Joseph JR            
       25.29    52.19  1:18.80  1:50.08  2:13.10  2:41.12  3:03.63  3:28.43
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle   SO Gators                         9:41.01          9  
       26.69    55.61  1:24.51  1:53.64  2:22.76  2:51.86  3:21.18  3:50.48
     4:19.74  4:49.00  5:18.03  5:47.16  6:16.16  6:45.16  7:14.19  7:43.33
     8:12.58  8:42.13  9:11.72  9:41.01                                    
  2 Green, Meredith     FR Gators                         9:42.92          4  
       27.05    55.80  1:24.95  1:54.14  2:23.21  2:52.40  3:21.69  3:50.92
     4:20.18  4:49.37  5:18.66  5:48.02  6:17.36  6:46.71  7:16.27  7:45.67
     8:15.07  8:44.60  9:14.15  9:42.92                                    
  3 McLarty, Sara       SO Gators                         9:52.51          3  
       27.65    57.03  1:26.47  1:56.04  2:25.67  2:55.34  3:25.12  3:54.89
     4:24.82  4:54.72  5:24.45  5:54.01  6:23.78  6:53.38  7:23.09  7:52.93
     8:22.95  8:53.07  9:23.04  9:52.51                                    
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  SO Tigers                        10:05.21          2  
       27.98    57.14  1:26.69  1:56.73  2:26.76  2:56.94  3:27.23  3:57.25
     4:27.37  4:57.12  5:26.68  5:56.52  6:25.83  6:55.61  7:25.91  7:56.44
     8:26.76  8:56.66  9:25.76 10:05.21                                    
  5 Lawless, Alessandr  FR Tigers                        10:44.19          1  
       28.94    59.89  1:31.51  2:03.30  2:35.25  3:07.58  3:39.73  4:12.12
     4:44.62  5:17.21  5:49.90  6:22.48  6:55.18  7:28.09  8:00.79  8:33.86
     9:07.00  9:39.81 10:12.52 10:44.19                                    
 -- Beard, Blair        SO Gators                       X10:19.90        
       29.08  1:00.06  1:31.09  2:02.14  2:33.02  3:03.99  3:35.05  4:06.09
     4:37.29  5:08.46  5:39.60  6:10.73  6:42.09  7:13.31  7:44.56  8:15.76
     8:46.95  9:18.37  9:49.49 10:19.90                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, James     JR Tigers                         9:16.45          9  
       25.54    52.94  1:20.45  1:48.17  2:15.78  2:43.68  3:11.46  3:39.22
     4:07.19  4:35.38  5:03.35  5:31.76  5:59.94  6:28.01  6:56.20  7:24.41
     7:52.86  8:21.22  8:49.27  9:16.45                                    
  2 Jones, BJ           FR Tigers                         9:19.79          4  
       25.67    53.63  1:21.72  1:49.69  2:17.71  2:45.97  3:13.89  3:41.85
     4:09.87  4:37.93  5:05.55  5:33.46  6:01.74  6:30.09  6:58.45  7:26.82
     7:55.48  8:24.45  8:52.55  9:19.79                                    
  3 Clements, Kevin     SR Tigers                         9:20.90          3  
       25.92    53.74  1:21.82  1:50.03  2:18.63  2:46.96  3:15.21  3:43.65
     4:12.09  4:40.34  5:08.37  5:36.51  6:04.87  6:33.13  7:01.51  7:29.97
     7:58.39  8:26.68  8:53.86  9:20.90                                    
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Gators                         9:21.51          2  
       25.79    53.87  1:22.17  1:50.25  2:18.55  2:46.72  3:14.98  3:43.32
     4:11.82  4:40.00  5:08.09  5:36.29  6:04.64  6:33.11  7:01.62  7:30.03
     7:58.65  8:27.08  8:54.71  9:21.51                                    
  5 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Gators                         9:31.59          1  
       26.12    54.27  1:22.85  1:51.36  2:19.76  2:48.31  3:16.66  3:45.01
     4:13.69  4:42.73  5:11.38  5:40.33  6:09.06  6:37.89  7:06.98  7:35.96
     8:04.92  8:34.02  9:03.19  9:31.59                                    
  6 Yacco, Matt         JR Gators                         9:40.05        
       26.18    54.38  1:22.96  1:51.54  2:20.39  2:49.06  3:18.00  3:46.89
     4:16.01  4:45.04  5:14.07  5:43.56  6:13.14  6:42.66  7:12.42  7:41.95
     8:11.77  8:41.57  9:11.30  9:40.05                                    
 -- Knopf, Clay         FR Tigers                        X9:18.05        
       25.86    53.63  1:21.82  1:49.83  2:17.92  2:45.88  3:13.99  3:42.10
     4:10.17  4:38.18  5:06.06  5:34.04  6:02.04  6:29.95  6:58.17  7:26.44
     7:54.43  8:22.43  8:50.55  9:18.05                                    
 -- Dominguez, Jesus    FR Gators                        X9:34.87        
       26.71    55.08  1:23.29  1:51.56  2:20.27  2:49.31  3:18.02  3:46.85
     4:16.23  4:45.25  5:14.29  5:43.71  6:13.09  6:42.59  7:11.80  7:40.44
     8:09.45  8:38.30  9:07.25  9:34.87                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:44.99  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                1:47.86  A
                1:51.09  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle   SO Gators                         1:47.43 A        9  
       25.77    53.43  1:20.65  1:47.43                                    
  2 Kemp, Heather       SO Tigers                         1:48.47 B        4  
       25.92    53.41  1:20.93  1:48.47                                    
  3 Bowen, Maggie       JR Tigers                         1:49.71 B        3  
       25.71    53.38  1:21.20  1:49.71                                    
  4 Maxwell, Cassidy    JR Tigers                         1:50.40 B        2  
       26.08    54.06  1:22.43  1:50.40                                    
  5 Gibney, Chantal     SO Gators                         1:50.47 B        1  
       26.20    53.87  1:21.82  1:50.47                                    
  6 Chapman, Anna       JR Gators                         1:50.89 B      
       26.27    54.00  1:22.04  1:50.89                                    
  7 Schrock, Jessica    FR Gators                        x1:52.43        
       26.32    54.34  1:23.30  1:52.43                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:33.80  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                1:36.39  A
                1:39.28  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Clay      FR Tigers                         1:38.48 B        9  
       23.47    48.23  1:12.98  1:38.48                                    
  2 Sioui, Adam         FR Gators                         1:38.84 B        4  
       23.59    48.69  1:13.83  1:38.84                                    
  3 Roberts, Brandon    SR Tigers                         1:40.50          3  
       23.61    48.88  1:14.53  1:40.50                                    
  4 Hinz, Ryan          FR Tigers                         1:40.86          2  
       23.72    48.92  1:14.44  1:40.86                                    
  5 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Gators                         1:41.15          1  
       23.60    48.81  1:14.41  1:41.15                                    
  6 Mangabiera, Gabrie  FR Gators                         1:41.73        
       24.39    49.94  1:15.43  1:41.73                                    
  7 Hunt, Bryce         SO Tigers                        x1:44.29        
       24.41    50.27  1:16.87  1:44.29                                    
 -- Molari, Ricardo     JR Gators                        X1:41.04        
       23.72    49.01  1:14.78  1:41.04                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   22.44  1988        Dara Torres                         
                22.82  A
                23.50  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coparropa, Eileen   SO Tigers                           22.70 A        9  
  2 Short, Becky        SO Tigers                           23.05 B        4  
  3 Martindale, Leah    SR Gators                           23.40 B        3  
  4 King, Brittany      SO Tigers                           24.17          2  
  5 Swander, Laura      SO Tigers                          x24.23        
  6 West, Katie         JR Gators                           24.38          1  
  7 Gibbes, Cerian      SO Gators                           24.87        
  8 Seland, Casey       SO Gators                          x25.21        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   19.54  1998        Matt Busbee                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       SO Gators                           20.19 B        9  
  2 Gibb, Derek         SO Tigers                           20.67          4  
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan    FR Tigers                           20.75          3  
  4 Hernando, Jose      SR Gators                           20.77          2  
  5 Kostowicz, Jim      SR Gators                           20.79          1  
  6 Odendaal, Hendrik   SR Gators                          x20.97        
  7 Caron, Justin       JR Tigers                           21.49        
 -- Karr, Jon           SR Tigers                          X21.59        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:01.05  A
              2:04.68  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Maggie       JR Tigers                         2:01.94 B        9  
       27.25    58.43  1:32.72  2:01.94                                    
  2 Coventry, Kristy    FR Tigers                         2:03.08 B        4  
       27.01    57.03  1:34.00  2:03.08                                    
  3 Ellis, Jaime        SO Gators                         2:03.75 B        3  
       27.07    59.20  1:35.61  2:03.75                                    
  4 McLarty, Sara       SO Gators                         2:03.85 B        2  
       27.31    58.44  1:35.24  2:03.85                                    
  5 Green, Meredith     FR Gators                         2:06.46          1  
       27.51    59.86  1:37.65  2:06.46                                    
  6 Kennedy, Katie      FR Gators                        x2:06.66        
       28.27  1:00.54  1:37.20  2:06.66                                    
  7 Jones, Kelly        FR Tigers                         2:10.22        
       28.17  1:00.49  1:38.43  2:10.22                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:47.13  A
              1:50.34  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clements, Kevin     SR Tigers                         1:49.42 B        9  
       24.64    51.98  1:23.26  1:49.42                                    
  2 Hamplemen, Kirk     SR Tigers                         1:50.21 B        4  
       24.55    51.70  1:24.03  1:50.21                                    
  3 Gangloff, Mark      SO Tigers                         1:50.51          3  
       24.86    52.56  1:24.04  1:50.51                                    
  4 Sherrard, Duncan    SR Gators                         1:50.81          2  
       24.41    52.27  1:25.05  1:50.81                                    
  5 Donnelly, Eric      SR Gators                         1:52.58          1  
       24.99    53.15  1:25.66  1:52.58                                    
  6 Kellam, Chris       SO Gators                         1:54.62        
       24.93    52.72  1:28.06  1:54.62                                    
 -- Knueven, Brad       JR Tigers                        X1:55.22        
       32.12  1:37.28  1:55.22                                             
 -- Welch, Corey        FR Gators                        X1:57.07        
       25.79    55.58  1:28.41  1:57.07                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Ashley  SO Tigers                          281.85          9  
  2 Close, Sarah        JR Gators                          257.02          4  
  3 Connor, Kristen     SO Gators                          249.90          3  
  4 Korth, Rachel       FR Tigers                          234.59          2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        FR Gators                          335.39          9  
  2 Bricker, Matt       FR Tigers                          299.99          4  
  3 Coote, Reggie       SR Gators                          293.40          3  
  4 Sivulka, Andrew     SO Tigers                          285.22          2  
  5 Garcia, Caesar      SO Tigers                          259.65          1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:53.37  1982        Mary Meagher                        
                1:59.83  A
                2:03.42  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     FR Gators                         1:58.82 A        9  
       27.82    58.13  1:28.32  1:58.82                                    
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret   FR Tigers                         1:58.98 A        4  
       27.79    58.09  1:28.29  1:58.98                                    
  3 Bowen, Maggie       JR Tigers                         1:59.56 A        3  
       27.41    57.96  1:28.57  1:59.56                                    
  4 Christianson, Deme  SO Tigers                         2:00.92 B        2  
       27.31    57.78  1:29.22  2:00.92                                    
  5 Teague, Cara        JR Gators                         2:03.13 B        1  
       27.30    57.38  1:29.37  2:03.13                                    
  6 Lawless, Alessandr  FR Tigers                        x2:04.82        
       28.18    59.62  1:31.75  2:04.82                                    
  7 Seland, Casey       SO Gators                         2:06.08        
       28.62    59.96  1:32.61  2:06.08                                    
  8 Ecott, Kim          JR Gators                        x2:06.09        
       28.22    59.29  1:32.14  2:06.09                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:43.81              Craig Beardsley                     
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrard, Duncan    SR Gators                         1:47.79 B        9  
       25.01    52.64  1:20.04  1:47.79                                    
  2 Cantwell, Christia  SR Tigers                         1:47.93 B        4  
       24.58    51.92  1:20.13  1:47.93                                    
  3 Sioui, Adam         FR Gators                         1:50.61          3  
       25.05    53.48  1:21.97  1:50.61                                    
  4 Kozyra, Nicholas    JR Tigers                         1:50.78          2  
       25.25    53.39  1:21.46  1:50.78                                    
  5 Hinz, Ryan          FR Tigers                         1:51.47          1  
       25.36    53.78  1:22.55  1:51.47                                    
  6 Donnelly, Eric      SR Gators                         1:51.83        
       25.36    53.74  1:22.13  1:51.83                                    
 -- King, Greg          SO Gators                        X1:51.94        
       25.14    53.58  1:22.51  1:51.94                                    
 -- Gonzales, Joseph    JR Tigers                        X1:55.02        
       25.50    53.83  1:23.65  1:55.02                                    
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   48.69  1993        Nicole Haislett                     
                49.66  A
                51.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Short, Becky        SO Tigers                           50.04 B        9  
       23.86    50.04                                                      
  2 Coparropa, Eileen   SO Tigers                           50.55 B        4  
       24.50    50.55                                                      
  3 Gibney, Chantal     SO Gators                           51.21          3  
       24.76    51.21                                                      
  4 Martindale, Leah    SR Gators                           51.49          2  
       25.28    51.49                                                      
  5 Tennison, Diane     SR Gators                           52.21          1  
       25.31    52.21                                                      
  6 King, Brittany      SO Tigers                           52.51        
       25.41    52.51                                                      
  7 West, Katie         JR Gators                          x53.59        
       25.54    53.59                                                      
  8 Gayle, Erin         SO Tigers                          x53.71        
       26.64    53.71                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   43.08  1981        Rowdy Gaines                        
                43.64  A
                44.94  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       SO Gators                           43.99 B        9  
       21.06    43.99                                                      
  2 Kidd, Matt          FR Tigers                           44.44 B        4  
       21.30    44.44                                                      
  3 Wochomurka, Ryan    FR Tigers                           44.91 B        3  
       21.92    44.91                                                      
  4 Hernando, Jose      SR Gators                           45.19          2  
       21.94    45.19                                                      
  5 Kirkland, Clay      FR Tigers                           45.96          1  
       22.30    45.96                                                      
  6 Gibb, Derek         SO Tigers                          x46.04        
       22.53    46.04                                                      
  7 Schultz, Scott      SO Gators                           46.14        
       22.05    46.14                                                      
 -- Molari, Ricardo     JR Gators                          X46.69        
       22.66    46.69                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:55.43  1998        Keegan Walkley                      
                1:58.70  A
                2:02.26  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coventry, Kristy    FR Tigers                         1:58.97 B        9  
       28.19    58.34  1:29.06  1:58.97                                    
  2 Farrell, Maureen    FR Gators                         2:00.18 B        4  
       28.29    58.36  1:29.15  2:00.18                                    
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret   FR Tigers                         2:02.19 B        3  
       29.01    59.66  1:30.75  2:02.19                                    
  4 Teague, Cara        JR Gators                         2:05.11          2  
       29.64  1:01.03  1:32.93  2:05.11                                    
  5 Ellis, Jaime        SO Gators                         2:05.59          1  
       29.58  1:01.16  1:33.61  2:05.59                                    
  6 Spivey, Taylor      SO Tigers                         2:05.62        
       29.31  1:00.71  1:32.90  2:05.62                                    
  7 Anderson, Jenni     FR Tigers                        x2:13.63        
       31.82  1:05.61  1:39.57  2:13.63                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:42.83  1998        Matt Cole                           
                1:44.30  A
                1:47.42  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamplemen, Kirk     SR Tigers                         1:45.19 B        9  
       25.33    52.42  1:19.23  1:45.19                                    
  2 Kellam, Chris       SO Gators                         1:46.63 B        4  
       25.78    53.13  1:20.28  1:46.63                                    
  3 Hunt, Bryce         SO Tigers                         1:46.64 B        3  
       26.05    53.04  1:19.94  1:46.64                                    
  4 Jansen, Mike        SR Gators                         1:47.17 B        2  
       25.75    52.74  1:19.82  1:47.17                                    
  5 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Gators                         1:51.49          1  
       26.89    55.18  1:23.37  1:51.49                                    
 -- Karr, Jon           SR Tigers                        X1:48.24        
       25.83    53.04  1:20.92  1:48.24                                    
 -- Talbot, Scott       SO Tigers                        X1:51.58        
       26.56    54.34  1:22.80  1:51.58                                    
 -- Zumsteg, Justin     FR Gators                        X1:53.64        
       27.10    55.75  1:24.79  1:53.64                                    
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:39.97  1982        Tiffany Cohen                       
                4:46.71  A
                4:55.31  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle   SO Gators                         4:44.26 A        9  
       26.91    55.38  1:24.11  1:52.86  2:21.59  2:50.47  3:18.98  3:47.74
     4:16.21  4:44.26                                                      
  2 Kemp, Heather       SO Tigers                         4:47.74 B        4  
       27.33    56.59  1:26.01  1:55.24  2:24.26  2:53.39  3:22.53  3:51.12
     4:19.52  4:47.74                                                      
  3 McLarty, Sara       SO Gators                         4:49.27 B        3  
       27.39    56.31  1:25.16  1:54.26  2:23.48  2:52.62  3:21.81  3:51.11
     4:20.41  4:49.27                                                      
  4 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  SO Tigers                         4:50.78 B        1.5
       27.57    56.39  1:25.89  1:55.68  2:25.50  2:55.44  3:24.93  3:54.77
     4:23.69  4:50.78                                                      
  4 Green, Meredith     FR Gators                         4:50.78 B        1.5
       27.13    55.92  1:25.15  1:54.38  2:23.80  2:53.35  3:22.96  3:52.28
     4:22.22  4:50.78                                                      
  6 Chapman, Anna       JR Gators                        x4:54.45 B      
       27.57    56.54  1:26.08  1:55.74  2:25.31  2:55.08  3:24.97  3:54.94
     4:25.08  4:54.45                                                      
  7 Hochella, Abby      SR Tigers                         5:08.78        
       27.68    57.44  1:27.72  1:58.54  2:29.71  3:01.14  3:32.63  4:04.43
     4:36.73  5:08.78                                                      
  8 Christianson, Deme  SO Tigers                        x5:11.87        
       28.29    58.30  1:29.01  2:00.15  2:31.78  3:03.64  3:35.67  4:07.78
     4:40.23  5:11.87                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:15.56  1985        Matt Cetlinski                      
                4:19.72  A
                4:27.51  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ           FR Tigers                         4:26.62 B        9  
       24.95    51.90  1:18.99  1:46.19  2:13.20  2:40.30  3:07.22  3:34.48
     4:01.37  4:26.62                                                      
  2 Galloway, James     JR Tigers                         4:27.07 B        4  
       25.22    52.53  1:19.95  1:47.41  2:14.04  2:40.97  3:07.80  3:34.51
     4:01.59  4:27.07                                                      
  3 Roberts, Brandon    SR Tigers                         4:33.54          3  
       25.39    52.93  1:20.73  1:48.26  2:15.89  2:43.60  3:11.52  3:39.16
     4:06.79  4:33.54                                                      
  4 Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Gators                         4:34.56          2  
       25.19    52.77  1:20.36  1:47.83  2:15.39  2:43.18  3:11.34  3:39.62
     4:07.68  4:34.56                                                      
  5 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Gators                         4:39.53          1  
       25.55    53.13  1:21.46  1:49.91  2:18.39  2:46.68  3:15.05  3:43.30
     4:11.58  4:39.53                                                      
  6 Yacco, Matt         JR Gators                         4:46.67        
       25.88    53.91  1:22.65  1:51.38  2:20.25  2:49.33  3:18.81  3:48.09
     4:17.54  4:46.67                                                      
 -- Knopf, Clay         FR Tigers                        X4:37.04        
       25.61    53.29  1:21.17  1:49.36  2:16.99  2:44.99  3:13.13  3:41.26
     4:09.64  4:37.04                                                      
 -- Heinricher, Oliver  FR Gators                        X4:42.76        
       25.68    53.32  1:20.96  1:49.09  2:17.75  2:46.23  3:15.33  3:44.19
     4:13.65  4:42.76                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Sarah        JR Gators                          281.32          9  
  2 Korth, Rachel       FR Tigers                          267.22          4  
  3 Rubenstein, Ashley  SO Tigers                          262.19          3  
  4 Connor, Kristen     SO Gators                          261.00          2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bricker, Matt       FR Tigers                          343.12          9  
  2 Wilcox, Zach        FR Gators                          326.47          4  
  3 Garcia, Caesar      SO Tigers                          300.00          3  
  4 Sivulka, Andrew     SO Tigers                          290.85          2  
  5 Coote, Reggie       SR Gators                          275.02          1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:10.29  1998        Kristy Kowal                        
                2:14.33  A
                2:18.35  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbes, Cerian      SO Gators                         2:16.53 B        9  
       31.41  1:06.00  1:41.21  2:16.53                                    
  2 Swander, Laura      SO Tigers                         2:17.24 B        4  
       30.18  1:04.78  1:40.89  2:17.24                                    
  3 Jones, Kelly        FR Tigers                         2:19.11          3  
       31.58  1:06.11  1:42.72  2:19.11                                    
  4 Frega, Desiree      JR Gators                         2:19.88          2  
       32.17  1:07.56  1:43.60  2:19.88                                    
  5 Kennedy, Katie      FR Gators                         2:22.47          1  
       32.55  1:08.27  1:44.80  2:22.47                                    
  6 Hochella, Abby      SR Tigers                         2:29.40        
       33.38  1:10.30  1:49.09  2:29.40                                    
 -- McCown, Katie       SR Gators                        X2:27.59        
       33.71  1:10.60  1:48.50  2:27.59                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:57.52  1998        Jarrod Marrs                        
                1:57.68  A
                2:01.21  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Justin       JR Tigers                         2:01.38          9  
       28.39    59.56  1:30.33  2:01.38                                    
  2 Chadsey, Ian        JR Gators                         2:01.40          4  
       27.83    58.37  1:29.62  2:01.40                                    
  3 Gangloff, Mark      SO Tigers                         2:01.63          3  
       28.05    59.17  1:30.69  2:01.63                                    
  4 Brandt, Will        FR Tigers                         2:02.44          2  
       27.39    58.75  1:30.38  2:02.44                                    
  5 Norris, Philip      JR Gators                         2:03.20          1  
       28.13    59.78  1:31.41  2:03.20                                    
  6 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel   JR Gators                         2:03.49        
       28.86    59.78  1:30.70  2:03.49                                    
  7 Calhoun, Patrick    JR Tigers                        x2:04.22        
       26.30    56.96  1:29.14  2:04.22                                    
 -- Ratliff, Will       FR Gators                        X2:09.64        
       28.42  1:00.44  1:34.11  2:09.64                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
                3:19.71  A
                3:25.70  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn  'B'                                           3:22.37 B       11  
     1) Kemp, Heather SO                2) Short, Becky SO                
     3) Dyszkiewicz, Magda SO           4) Maxwell, Cassidy JR            
       24.44    50.51  1:13.97  1:40.14  2:04.92  2:31.73  2:55.56  3:22.37
  2 Florida  'A'                                          3:25.51 B        4  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Martindale, Leah SR            
     3) Gibney, Chantal SO              4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       25.11    52.10  1:16.79  1:43.20  2:07.30  2:33.93  2:58.38  3:25.51
  3 Florida  'B'                                          3:31.61          2  
     1) Chapman, Anna JR                2) West, Katie JR                 
     3) Ellis, Jaime SO                 4) Schrock, Jessica FR            
       26.16    53.62  1:18.74  1:46.88  2:10.93  2:38.15  3:03.69  3:31.61
  4 Auburn  'A'                                           3:36.64        
     1) King, Brittany SO               2) Gayle, Erin SO                 
     3) Spivey, Taylor SO               4) Anderson, Jenni FR             
       25.34    52.62  1:18.43  1:45.64  2:11.77  2:41.23  3:07.44  3:36.64
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
                2:55.06  A
                3:00.31  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                           2:56.84 B       11  
     1) Kirkland, Clay FR               2) Gibb, Derek SO                 
     3) Wochomurka, Ryan FR             4) Kidd, Matt FR                  
       21.65    44.81  1:05.70  1:29.41  1:50.36  2:13.27  2:33.65  2:56.84
  2 Florida  'A'                                          2:58.34 B        4  
     1) Jayme, Carlos SO                2) Hernando, Jose SR              
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Odendaal, Hendrik SR           
       21.09    44.16  1:05.51  1:28.86  1:50.20  2:14.01  2:34.67  2:58.34
  3 Florida  'B'                                          3:03.76          2  
     1) Mangabiera, Gabriel FR          2) Wiebeck, Kris FR               
     3) Kostowicz, Jim SR               4) Schultz, Scott SO              
       21.79    45.61  1:07.55  1:32.22  1:54.31  2:18.29  2:39.87  3:03.76
  4 Auburn  'B'                                           3:06.80        
     1) Jones, BJ FR                    2) Hinz, Ryan FR                  
     3) Cantwell, Christian SR          4) Galloway, James JR             
       22.74    47.04  1:09.44  1:33.73  1:55.95  2:19.91  2:42.93  3:06.80
 -- Auburn  'C'                                          X3:07.63        
     1) Clements, Kevin SR              2) Talbot, Scott SO               
     3) Roberts, Brandon SR             4) Knueven, Brad JR               
       22.95    46.69  1:09.46  1:33.96  1:56.20  2:20.47  2:43.07  3:07.63
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.