Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                     Florida vs. Florida State - 11/16/01                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Chelsie      SO Fsu                             280.50          9  
  2 Close, Sarah        JR Florida                         269.48          4  
  3 Hirai, Caren        SR Fsu                             260.63          3  
  4 McClow, Courtney    FR Fsu                             255.30          2  
  5 Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                         252.53          1  
  6 Manning, Tiffany    FR Fsu                            x251.10        
  7 Walker, Lauren      SO Fsu                            x224.55        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                         306.08          9  
  2 Gagnet, Louis       FR Fsu                             302.85          4  
  3 Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                         288.98          3  
  4 Edelman, Josh       SO Fsu                             247.73          2  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          3:48.71         11  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Martindale, Leah SR            
       28.00    57.69  1:27.77  2:02.06  2:28.45  2:57.52  3:22.02  3:48.71
  2 Florida State  'A'                                    3:51.17          4  
     1) Goodwin, Amber SR               2) Krynauw, Keryn SR              
     3) Nethercott, Candice SR          4) Cech, Christy SR               
       28.83    59.17  1:29.39  2:04.02  2:30.07  2:59.83  3:24.41  3:51.17
  3 Florida  'B'                                          3:51.40          2  
     1) McLarty, Sara SO                2) Frega, Desiree JR              
     3) Teague, Cara JR                 4) Gibney, Chantal SO             
       29.77  1:00.56  1:31.03  2:05.67  2:31.33  3:00.91  3:24.48  3:51.40
  4 Florida State  'B'                                    3:57.79        
     1) Nagy, Betsy JR                  2) Dutton, Emma SO                
     3) Breen, Emily FR                 4) Parkinson, Elizabeth SO        
       29.89  1:00.73  1:31.17  2:06.32  2:33.12  3:04.49  3:29.82  3:57.79
  5 Florida  'C'                                         x4:00.63        
     1) Ellis, Jaime SO                 2) Kennedy, Katie FR              
     3) Nickson, Natalie SR             4) West, Katie JR                 
       29.57  1:01.22  1:33.45  2:09.16  2:35.52  3:06.78  3:32.27  4:00.63
  6 Florida State  'C'                                   x4:00.81        
     1) Colley, Margaret JR             2) Keelan, Kristin JR             
     3) Armond, Emily FR                4) Zemina, Kayce FR               
       29.30  1:00.83  1:32.13  2:08.48  2:35.80  3:06.83  3:32.21  4:00.81
  7 Florida State  'D'                                   x4:04.04        
     1) Kenney, Laura FR                2) Roberts, Meredith FR           
     3) Rasor, Tonya SO                 4) Cucchi, Alison JR              
       30.00  1:00.73  1:32.72  2:10.01  2:37.51  3:09.87  3:35.10  4:04.04
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          3:22.91         11  
     1) Jansen, Mike SR                 2) Chadsey, Ian JR                
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Jayme, Carlos SO               
       24.41    50.19  1:16.71  1:47.07  2:09.98  2:36.61  2:58.76  3:22.91
  2 Florida  'B'                                          3:23.98          4  
     1) Kellam, Chris SO                2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR           
     3) Odendaal, Hendrik SR            4) Kostowicz, Jim SR              
       25.26    51.28  1:17.77  1:48.17  2:10.51  2:37.29  2:59.03  3:23.98
  3 Florida State  'A'                                    3:24.04          2  
     1) Forson, Steve SR                2) Nienaber, Wickus SO            
     3) Crock, Devin JR                 4) Ammons, Nnamnse JR             
       25.24    52.43  1:18.75  1:48.72  2:11.39  2:38.15  2:59.31  3:24.04
  4 Florida  'C'                                         x3:30.28        
     1) Dominguez, Jesus FR             2) Norris, Phillip JR             
     3) King, Greg SO                   4) Schultz, Scott SO              
       27.04    54.84  1:21.44  1:52.73  2:16.67  2:44.11  3:05.88  3:30.28
  5 Florida State  'B'                                    3:30.34        
     1) Lang, Chris FR                  2) Betts, Justin JR               
     3) Averett, Michael FR             4) Carmen, Matt JR                
       26.37    54.21  1:21.14  1:52.40  2:15.24  2:43.75  3:05.91  3:30.34
  6 Florida State  'C'                                   x3:35.78        
     1) Castro, Andrew FR               2) Brosche, Chris JR              
     3) Armond, Richie JR               4) Paulus, Michael SO             
       26.22    54.99  1:22.25  1:54.71  2:18.82  2:47.78  3:10.23  3:35.78
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle   SO Florida                        9:34.85          9  
       26.72    55.84  1:25.04  1:54.15  2:23.40  2:52.67  3:21.92  3:50.94
     4:19.98  4:49.25  5:18.01  5:46.75  6:15.50  6:44.28  7:13.14  7:41.78
     8:10.43  8:39.03  9:07.44  9:34.85                                    
  2 Schrock, Jessica    FR Florida                       10:12.29          4  
       28.89    59.72  1:30.80  2:01.73  2:32.74  3:03.77  3:34.92  4:06.03
     4:37.04  5:07.85  5:38.42  6:08.69  6:39.30  7:10.01  7:40.65  8:11.09
     8:41.85  9:12.41  9:42.71 10:12.29                                    
  3 Harper, Rebecca     FR Florida                       10:15.77          3  
       28.97    59.82  1:30.80  2:01.96  2:33.06  3:04.23  3:35.62  4:06.72
     4:37.87  5:08.83  5:39.71  6:10.41  6:41.18  7:11.88  7:42.73  8:13.44
     8:44.26  9:14.92  9:45.87 10:15.77                                    
  4 Smith, Jennifer     SO Fsu                           10:19.61          2  
       29.18  1:00.06  1:31.11  2:02.08  2:33.02  3:04.02  3:35.28  4:06.50
     4:37.53  5:08.56  5:39.49  6:10.40  6:41.59  7:12.90  7:44.17  8:15.55
     8:46.87  9:18.17  9:49.22 10:19.61                                    
  5 Marcus, Golda       FR Fsu                           10:22.51          1  
       29.18    59.87  1:30.93  2:02.17  2:33.18  3:04.38  3:35.47  4:06.73
     4:37.93  5:08.98  5:39.83  6:10.81  6:42.13  7:13.46  7:45.04  8:16.47
     8:48.06  9:19.68  9:51.40 10:22.51                                    
  6 Leach, Angie        FR Fsu                           10:29.16        
       29.15    59.66  1:30.47  2:01.53  2:32.83  3:03.92  3:35.26  4:06.29
     4:37.55  5:08.95  5:40.90  6:12.69  6:44.99  7:17.02  7:49.25  8:21.47
     8:53.44  9:25.67  9:57.99 10:29.16                                    
  7 Kirsch, Lisa        SR Fsu                          x10:48.40        
       29.97  1:01.72  1:33.86  2:06.18  2:38.60  3:10.90  3:43.68  4:16.48
     4:49.36  5:22.32  5:55.15  6:27.81  7:00.56  7:33.32  8:06.33  8:39.02
     9:11.61  9:44.31 10:16.76 10:48.40                                    
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                        9:34.22          9  
       26.78    55.85  1:24.98  1:53.81  2:22.56  2:51.53  3:20.38  3:49.17
     4:18.11  4:47.05  5:16.08  5:44.97  6:13.85  6:42.70  7:11.89  7:41.07
     8:10.00  8:38.64  9:06.92  9:34.22                                    
  2 Yacco, Matt         JR Florida                        9:34.32          4  
       26.70    55.02  1:23.75  1:52.55  2:21.44  2:50.21  3:19.17  3:47.97
     4:16.90  4:45.85  5:14.54  5:43.29  6:12.21  6:41.12  7:10.17  7:39.12
     8:08.05  8:37.29  9:06.44  9:34.32                                    
  3 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Florida                        9:35.92          3  
       26.83    56.06  1:24.83  1:53.69  2:22.46  2:51.30  3:19.99  3:48.80
     4:17.66  4:46.40  5:15.15  5:44.15  6:13.23  6:42.53  7:11.73  7:40.63
     8:09.61  8:38.90  9:07.77  9:35.92                                    
  4 Friedlander, Steve  FR Florida                       x9:40.68        
       27.08    55.44  1:24.24  1:53.32  2:22.49  2:51.39  3:20.35  3:49.39
     4:18.60  4:47.58  5:16.82  5:46.38  6:15.86  6:45.51  7:15.02  7:44.74
     8:14.19  8:43.68  9:12.67  9:40.68                                    
  5 Skaggs, Andrew      FR Fsu                           10:05.91          2  
       28.21    58.33  1:28.69  1:58.64  2:29.21  2:59.31  3:29.75  4:00.26
     4:30.66  5:01.18  5:31.80  6:02.44  6:32.96  7:03.68  7:34.02  8:04.69
     8:35.16  9:05.65  9:36.08 10:05.91                                    
  6 Hoagland, Sky       FR Fsu                           10:08.63          1  
       28.11    57.66  1:27.77  1:58.09  2:28.41  2:58.82  3:29.26  4:00.35
     4:30.88  5:01.55  5:32.20  6:02.88  6:33.86  7:04.74  7:35.21  8:06.11
     8:36.90  9:07.59  9:38.62 10:08.63                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                        1:51.24          9  
       26.37    55.10  1:23.13  1:51.24                                    
  2 Chapman, Anna       JR Florida                        1:51.37          4  
       26.98    55.28  1:23.59  1:51.37                                    
  3 McLarty, Sara       SO Florida                        1:51.75          3  
       26.72    55.12  1:23.59  1:51.75                                    
  4 Green, Meredith     FR Florida                       x1:51.80        
       26.99    55.43  1:23.96  1:51.80                                    
  5 Hansen, Loren       SO Fsu                            1:52.44          2  
       26.71    55.31  1:24.02  1:52.44                                    
  6 Lo, Amy             SO Fsu                            1:53.98          1  
       27.36    55.94  1:25.16  1:53.98                                    
  7 Pesce, Christie     FR Fsu                            1:55.53        
       27.34    56.82  1:26.20  1:55.53                                    
  8 Zemina, Kayce       FR Fsu                           x1:57.86        
       27.46    56.57  1:27.26  1:57.86                                    
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrard, Duncan    SR Florida                        1:41.02          9  
       24.43    50.71  1:16.19  1:41.02                                    
  2 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Florida                        1:42.29          4  
       24.43    50.25  1:15.98  1:42.29                                    
  3 Molari, Ricardo     JR Florida                        1:43.18          3  
       24.46    50.88  1:16.97  1:43.18                                    
  4 Ribeiro, Alan       SO Fsu                            1:44.45          2  
       24.79    51.48  1:18.28  1:44.45                                    
  5 Averett, Michael    FR Fsu                            1:45.19          1  
       24.25    51.11  1:18.07  1:45.19                                    
  6 Bradley, Ted        FR Fsu                            1:45.43        
       24.74    51.40  1:18.26  1:45.43                                    
  7 Heinricher, Oliver  FR Florida                       x1:47.05        
       25.14    52.13  1:19.37  1:47.05                                    
  8 Bailey, Kellen         Fsu                           x1:48.46        
       25.43    52.73  1:20.75  1:48.46                                    
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen    FR Florida                          57.52          9  
       28.32    57.52                                                      
  2 Teague, Cara        JR Florida                          58.36          4  
       28.78    58.36                                                      
  3 Breen, Emily        FR Fsu                              59.14          3  
       28.79    59.14                                                      
  4 Goodwin, Amber      SR Fsu                              59.44          2  
       29.05    59.44                                                      
  5 Nagy, Betsy         JR Fsu                            1:00.05          1  
       29.49  1:00.05                                                      
  6 Colley, Margaret    JR Fsu                           x1:01.22        
       29.55  1:01.22                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Mike        SR Florida                          50.97          9  
       25.46    50.97                                                      
  2 Crock, Devin        JR Fsu                              51.40          4  
       25.02    51.40                                                      
  3 Schultz, Scott      SO Florida                          53.61          3  
       26.35    53.61                                                      
  4 Forson, Steve       SR Fsu                              54.06          2  
       26.17    54.06                                                      
  5 Ulrich, Claudio     SO Florida                          54.17          1  
       26.41    54.17                                                      
  6 Lang, Chris         FR Fsu                              54.38        
       26.79    54.38                                                      
  7 Strauss, Jonathan   SO Florida                         x55.88        
       27.24    55.88                                                      
  8 Castro, Andrew      FR Fsu                             x56.53        
       27.18    56.53                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbes, Cerian      SO Florida                        1:05.13          9  
       31.10  1:05.13                                                      
  2 Frega, Desiree      JR Florida                        1:05.54          4  
       31.25  1:05.54                                                      
  3 Krynauw, Keryn      SR Fsu                            1:05.80          3  
       31.34  1:05.80                                                      
  4 Dutton, Emma        SO Fsu                            1:06.69          2  
       31.54  1:06.69                                                      
  5 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                        1:07.95          1  
       32.37  1:07.95                                                      
  6 Keelan, Kristin     JR Fsu                            1:08.83        
       32.82  1:08.83                                                      
  7 Roberts, Meredith   FR Fsu                           x1:10.39        
       33.42  1:10.39                                                      
  8 McCown, Katie       SR Florida                       x1:11.75        
       34.51  1:11.75                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nienaber, Wickus    SO Fsu                              57.25          9  
       26.51    57.25                                                      
  2 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel   JR Florida                          57.41          4  
       27.19    57.41                                                      
  3 Chadsey, Ian        JR Florida                          57.81          3  
       27.40    57.81                                                      
  4 Betts, Justin       JR Fsu                              58.75          2  
       27.86    58.75                                                      
  5 Stricker, Tal       SO Fsu                              59.31          1  
       27.65    59.31                                                      
  6 Ratliff, Will       FR Florida                          59.84        
       27.98    59.84                                                      
  7 Welch, Corey        FR Florida                         x59.97        
       27.81    59.97                                                      
  8 Brosche, Chris      JR Fsu                           x1:00.70        
       28.52  1:00.70                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     FR Florida                        1:59.65          9  
       27.87    58.60  1:29.40  1:59.65                                    
  2 Seland, Casey       SO Florida                        2:01.60          4  
       28.28    58.75  1:29.80  2:01.60                                    
  3 How, Lisa           FR Fsu                            2:05.03          3  
       28.41  1:00.11  1:32.07  2:05.03                                    
  4 Nickson, Natalie    SR Florida                        2:05.06          2  
       28.81  1:00.55  1:32.52  2:05.06                                    
  5 Ecott, Kim          JR Florida                       x2:05.41        
       28.39  1:00.30  1:32.83  2:05.41                                    
  6 Nethercott, Candic  SR Fsu                            2:07.49          1  
       28.51  1:01.41  1:34.04  2:07.49                                    
  7 Armond, Emily       FR Fsu                            2:09.86        
       28.86  1:02.11  1:35.83  2:09.86                                    
  8 Boyle, Niki         JR Fsu                           x2:11.23        
       28.81  1:01.31  1:35.38  2:11.23                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Eric      SR Florida                        1:50.62          9  
       25.34    53.77  1:22.13  1:50.62                                    
  2 Sioui, Adam         FR Florida                        1:51.08          4  
       25.13    53.15  1:22.09  1:51.08                                    
  3 Cowling, Richard    SR Fsu                            1:53.70          3  
       25.02    53.38  1:22.61  1:53.70                                    
  4 Wheeler, Matt       SO Fsu                            1:56.02          2  
       25.97    55.56  1:25.43  1:56.02                                    
  5 King, Greg          SO Florida                        1:56.29          1  
       26.79    57.30  1:27.72  1:56.29                                    
  6 Zumsteg, Justin     FR Florida                       x1:56.84        
       26.57    56.26  1:26.40  1:56.84                                    
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martindale, Leah    SR Florida                          23.64          9  
  2 Cech, Christy       SR Fsu                              23.70          4  
  3 Lyes, Jennie        FR Fsu                              23.90          3  
  4 Gibney, Chantal     SO Florida                          23.93          2  
  5 Parkinson, Elizabe  SO Fsu                              24.56          1  
  6 West, Katie         JR Florida                          25.23        
  7 Zemina, Kayce       FR Fsu                             x25.29        
 -- Rasor, Tonya        SO Fsu                             X25.49        
 -- Cucchi, Alison      JR Fsu                             X25.53        
 -- Roberts, Meredith   FR Fsu                             X25.80        
 -- Gouldy, Cary        FR Fsu                             X26.09        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       SO Florida                          20.61          9  
  2 Kostowicz, Jim      SR Florida                          20.87          4  
  3 Ammons, Nnamnse     JR Fsu                              21.07          3  
  4 Carmen, Matt        JR Fsu                              21.21          2  
  5 Paulus, Michael     SO Fsu                              21.41          1  
  6 Dwyer, Chris        FR Florida                          21.87        
  7 Marshburn, Joey     JR Fsu                             x21.93        
 -- Bailey, Kellen         Fsu                             X21.96        
 -- Ribeiro, Alan       SO Fsu                             X22.68        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Janelle   SO Florida                          51.68          9  
       25.28    51.68                                                      
  2 Martindale, Leah    SR Florida                          51.90          4  
       25.46    51.90                                                      
  3 Cech, Christy       SR Fsu                              52.50          3  
       25.46    52.50                                                      
  4 Breen, Emily        FR Fsu                              52.94          2  
       25.72    52.94                                                      
  5 Parkinson, Elizabe  SO Fsu                              53.44          1  
       26.04    53.44                                                      
  6 Pesce, Christie     FR Fsu                             x54.17        
       26.09    54.17                                                      
  7 West, Katie         JR Florida                          54.75        
       26.64    54.75                                                      
  8 Schrock, Jessica    FR Florida                         x55.21        
       26.68    55.21                                                      
 -- Cucchi, Alison      JR Fsu                             X54.68        
       26.42    54.68                                                      
 -- Gouldy, Cary        FR Fsu                             X56.70        
       26.60    56.70                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jayme, Carlos       SO Florida                          45.09          9  
       21.41    45.09                                                      
  2 Odendaal, Hendrik   SR Florida                          45.98          4  
       22.44    45.98                                                      
  3 Schultz, Scott      SO Florida                          47.30          3  
       22.59    47.30                                                      
  4 Ammons, Nnamnse     JR Fsu                              47.33          2  
       22.20    47.33                                                      
  5 Carmen, Matt        JR Fsu                              47.39          1  
       23.08    47.39                                                      
  6 Paulus, Michael     SO Fsu                              47.50        
       22.81    47.50                                                      
  7 Kellam, Chris       SO Florida                         x47.87        
       23.33    47.87                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teague, Cara        JR Florida                        2:03.59          9  
       29.73  1:00.59  1:31.94  2:03.59                                    
  2 McLarty, Sara       SO Florida                        2:06.05          4  
       30.25  1:01.59  1:33.41  2:06.05                                    
  3 Kenney, Laura       FR Fsu                            2:07.09          3  
       30.18  1:01.76  1:34.06  2:07.09                                    
  4 Nagy, Betsy         JR Fsu                            2:08.77          2  
       30.85  1:03.93  1:36.48  2:08.77                                    
  5 Goodwin, Amber      SR Fsu                            2:10.41          1  
       30.81  1:03.91  1:37.39  2:10.41                                    
  6 Lyes, Jennie        FR Fsu                           x2:12.55        
       31.21  1:04.64  1:38.73  2:12.55                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Mike        SR Florida                        1:49.01          9  
       26.15    53.32  1:20.85  1:49.01                                    
  2 Wiebeck, Kris       FR Florida                        1:52.56          4  
       26.96    55.45  1:23.88  1:52.56                                    
  3 Kaplan, Jonathan    SR Fsu                            1:56.34          3  
       27.79    57.10  1:26.92  1:56.34                                    
  4 Lang, Chris         FR Fsu                            1:57.45          2  
       27.48    57.18  1:27.47  1:57.45                                    
  5 Clarke, Michael     SO Fsu                            1:59.39          1  
       28.09    58.14  1:28.67  1:59.39                                    
  6 Ulrich, Claudio     SO Florida                        2:00.34        
       27.95    58.00  1:29.15  2:00.34                                    
  7 Strauss, Jonathan   SO Florida                       x2:00.66        
       28.20    58.27  1:29.48  2:00.66                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frega, Desiree      JR Florida                        2:19.29          9  
       32.74  1:08.35  1:43.85  2:19.29                                    
  2 Gibbes, Cerian      SO Florida                        2:19.31          4  
       32.16  1:07.33  1:43.50  2:19.31                                    
  3 Krynauw, Keryn      SR Fsu                            2:19.88          3  
       32.43  1:07.90  1:43.57  2:19.88                                    
  4 Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                        2:22.40          2  
       33.51  1:09.74  1:45.93  2:22.40                                    
  5 Keelan, Kristin     JR Fsu                            2:23.91          1  
       33.04  1:09.32  1:46.48  2:23.91                                    
  6 Dutton, Emma        SO Fsu                            2:28.73        
       33.49  1:11.21  1:49.92  2:28.73                                    
  7 McCown, Katie       SR Florida                       x2:30.77        
       35.43  1:13.37  1:51.89  2:30.77                                    
  8 Henshaw, Jennifer   JR Fsu                           x2:35.56        
       35.01  1:14.68  1:54.91  2:35.56                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chadsey, Ian        JR Florida                        2:03.56          9  
       28.00    59.58  1:31.47  2:03.56                                    
  2 Norris, Phillip     JR Florida                        2:05.13          4  
       28.49  1:00.64  1:33.10  2:05.13                                    
  3 Nienaber, Wickus    SO Fsu                            2:05.68          3  
       28.06  1:00.12  1:32.55  2:05.68                                    
  4 Stricker, Tal       SO Fsu                            2:09.21          2  
       29.37  1:03.17  1:36.41  2:09.21                                    
  5 Betts, Justin       JR Fsu                            2:10.03          1  
       29.57  1:02.53  1:36.10  2:10.03                                    
  6 Kaufmann, Scott     FR Florida                        2:15.49        
       30.89  1:05.29  1:40.31  2:15.49                                    
  7 Welch, Corey        FR Florida                       x2:16.13        
       30.43  1:04.63  1:39.21  2:16.13                                    
  8 Brosche, Chris      JR Fsu                           x2:16.96        
       30.98  1:06.09  1:41.74  2:16.96                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Meredith     FR Florida                        4:51.06          9  
       27.52    56.71  1:26.22  1:55.61  2:24.97  2:54.42  3:23.77  3:53.04
     4:22.41  4:51.06                                                      
  2 Gibney, Chantal     SO Florida                        4:56.35          4  
       27.32    57.21  1:26.97  1:56.89  2:26.00  2:56.23  3:26.12  3:56.51
     4:26.98  4:56.35                                                      
  3 Chapman, Anna       JR Florida                        4:57.15          3  
       28.61    59.08  1:29.49  2:00.21  2:30.92  3:00.05  3:29.33  3:59.10
     4:28.66  4:57.15                                                      
  4 Leach, Angie        FR Fsu                            5:02.81          2  
       28.71    59.05  1:29.85  2:00.88  2:30.86  3:00.88  3:31.32  4:02.18
     4:33.28  5:02.81                                                      
  5 Smith, Jennifer     SO Fsu                            5:05.02          1  
       28.38    58.63  1:29.19  2:00.02  2:30.93  3:01.67  3:32.65  4:03.79
     4:34.78  5:05.02                                                      
  6 Lo, Amy             SO Fsu                            5:05.06        
       28.37    58.83  1:29.68  2:00.73  2:31.80  3:02.82  3:33.79  4:04.76
     4:35.53  5:05.06                                                      
  7 Marcus, Golda       FR Fsu                           x5:08.82        
       28.61    59.06  1:29.81  2:00.78  2:31.94  3:03.43  3:34.77  4:06.42
     4:37.89  5:08.82                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam         FR Florida                        4:38.19          9  
       26.19    54.26  1:22.45  1:50.66  2:19.27  2:47.20  3:15.36  3:43.46
     4:11.28  4:38.19                                                      
  2 Bradley, Ted        FR Fsu                            4:43.14          4  
       26.37    54.82  1:23.32  1:51.93  2:20.70  2:49.37  3:17.87  3:46.64
     4:15.27  4:43.14                                                      
  3 Ribeiro, Alan       SO Fsu                            4:44.23          3  
       26.56    55.18  1:24.05  1:52.92  2:22.10  2:50.80  3:19.67  3:48.81
     4:17.03  4:44.23                                                      
  4 Yacco, Matt         JR Florida                        4:47.01          2  
       26.62    55.15  1:24.16  1:53.05  2:22.01  2:51.13  3:20.09  3:49.22
     4:18.43  4:47.01                                                      
  5 Heinricher, Oliver  FR Florida                        4:48.87          1  
       27.22    56.68  1:25.56  1:54.97  2:23.90  2:52.79  3:22.13  3:51.43
     4:20.23  4:48.87                                                      
  6 Zumsteg, Justin     FR Florida                       x4:49.66        
       27.37    56.80  1:26.18  1:55.81  2:25.44  2:54.69  3:23.71  3:52.68
     4:21.45  4:49.66                                                      
  7 Skaggs, Andrew      FR Fsu                            4:58.63        
       27.74    57.40  1:27.32  1:57.32  2:27.50  2:57.43  3:27.73  3:58.17
     4:28.69  4:58.63                                                      
  8 Hoagland, Sky       FR Fsu                           x5:02.38        
       27.18    56.93  1:27.03  1:57.63  2:28.34  2:59.15  3:30.08  4:01.05
     4:31.88  5:02.38                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Rebecca     FR Florida                          55.51          9  
       26.40    55.51                                                      
  2 Nethercott, Candic  SR Fsu                              56.02          4  
       26.04    56.02                                                      
  3 Tennison, Diane     SR Florida                          57.05          3  
       27.15    57.05                                                      
  4 Armond, Emily       FR Fsu                              57.79          2  
       27.45    57.79                                                      
  5 Hansen, Loren       SO Fsu                              57.81          1  
       27.25    57.81                                                      
  6 Breen, Emily        FR Fsu                             x58.33        
       27.28    58.33                                                      
  7 Ecott, Kim          JR Florida                          58.89        
       27.99    58.89                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crock, Devin        JR Fsu                              49.51          9  
       23.17    49.51                                                      
  2 Odendaal, Hendrik   SR Florida                          50.28          4  
       23.87    50.28                                                      
  3 King, Greg          SO Florida                          51.71          3  
       24.42    51.71                                                      
  4 Kellam, Chris       SO Florida                          51.74          2  
       24.23    51.74                                                      
  5 Averett, Michael    FR Fsu                              52.08          1  
       24.01    52.08                                                      
  6 Forson, Steve       SR Fsu                              52.20        
       24.19    52.20                                                      
  7 Kostowicz, Jim      SR Florida                         x53.62        
       23.80    53.62                                                      
  8 Armond, Richie      JR Fsu                             x54.05        
       25.49    54.05                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lerew, Chelsie      SO Fsu                             289.34          9  
  2 Manning, Tiffany    FR Fsu                             264.60          4  
  3 McClow, Courtney    FR Fsu                             256.87          3  
  4 Hirai, Caren        SR Fsu                            x205.65        
  5 Walker, Lauren      SO Fsu                            x202.19        
 -- Connor, Kristen     SO Florida                        X208.72        
 -- Close, Sarah        JR Florida                        X285.45        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gagnet, Louis       FR Fsu                             299.92          9  
  2 Edelman, Josh       SO Fsu                             246.15          4  
 -- Coote, Reggie       SR Florida                        X272.77        
 -- Wilcox, Zach        FR Florida                        X325.42        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 How, Lisa           FR Fsu                            2:07.90          9  
       27.81  1:02.21  1:38.69  2:07.90                                    
  2 Keelan, Kristin     JR Fsu                            2:10.73          4  
       28.58  1:02.18  1:40.17  2:10.73                                    
  3 Dutton, Emma        SO Fsu                            2:13.70          3  
       28.98  1:03.72  1:41.92  2:13.70                                    
  4 Henshaw, Jennifer   JR Fsu                           x2:17.73        
       30.25  1:05.57  1:45.27  2:17.73                                    
 -- McLarty, Sara       SO Florida                       X2:06.48        
       28.04    59.37  1:37.26  2:06.48                                    
 -- Teague, Cara        JR Florida                       X2:07.07        
       27.88    59.63  1:37.74  2:07.07                                    
 -- Kennedy, Katie      FR Florida                       X2:08.32        
       29.12  1:01.86  1:39.04  2:08.32                                    
 -- Seland, Casey       SO Florida                       X2:08.79        
       27.75  1:00.80  1:39.45  2:08.79                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowling, Richard    SR Fsu                            1:53.48          9  
       24.82    53.95  1:26.34  1:53.48                                    
  2 Betts, Justin       JR Fsu                            1:59.62          4  
       26.43    57.80  1:32.05  1:59.62                                    
  3 Kaplan, Jonathan    SR Fsu                            2:00.74          3  
       26.55    56.59  1:32.14  2:00.74                                    
  4 Clarke, Michael     SO Fsu                           x2:01.02        
       26.21    56.88  1:32.68  2:01.02                                    
 -- Donnelly, Eric      SR Florida                       X1:53.71        
       25.30    53.96  1:27.38  1:53.71                                    
 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel   JR Florida                       X1:56.14        
       26.11    57.45  1:29.64  1:56.14                                    
 -- Guenther, Bernie    JR Florida                       X1:58.24        
       25.56    56.47  1:29.88  1:58.24                                    
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan     FR Florida                       X1:59.50        
       26.34    57.22  1:31.71  1:59.50                                    
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                    3:30.40         11  
     1) Cech, Christy SR                2) Lyes, Jennie FR                
     3) Parkinson, Elizabeth SO         4) Hansen, Loren SO               
       25.09    52.01  1:17.14  1:44.80  2:10.06  2:38.03  3:03.23  3:30.40
  2 Florida State  'B'                                    3:35.33          4  
     1) Pesce, Christie FR              2) Nethercott, Candice SR         
     3) Lo, Amy SO                      4) Zemina, Kayce FR               
       26.21    54.19  1:20.37  1:48.21  2:14.19  2:42.10  3:07.64  3:35.33
  3 Florida State  'C'                                   x3:44.21        
     1) Cucchi, Alison JR               2) Rasor, Tonya SO                
     3) Roberts, Meredith FR            4) Gouldy, Cary FR                
       26.67    55.52  1:21.38  1:50.44  2:16.28  2:46.24  3:13.65  3:44.21
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:24.87        
     1) Tennison, Diane SR              2) Atkinson, Janelle SO           
     3) Martindale, Leah SR             4) Gibney, Chantal SO             
       25.10    52.05  1:16.50  1:43.10  2:07.81  2:34.40  2:58.56  3:24.87
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:35.24        
     1) Chapman, Anna JR                2) McLarty, Sara SO               
     3) Schrock, Jessica FR             4) Green, Meredith FR             
       26.44    53.84  1:19.79  1:47.74  2:14.33  2:42.74  3:08.45  3:35.24
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                    3:06.74         11  
     1) Ammons, Nnamnse JR              2) Carmen, Matt JR                
     3) Crock, Devin JR                 4) Averett, Michael FR            
       22.30    47.47  1:09.32  1:33.63  1:55.73  2:20.17  2:42.49  3:06.74
  2 Florida State  'B'                                    3:11.45          4  
     1) Marshburn, Joey JR              2) Paulus, Michael SO             
     3) Bailey, Kellen                  4) Ribeiro, Alan SO               
       22.49    48.01  1:10.25  1:35.32  1:57.56  2:22.63  2:46.11  3:11.45
  3 Florida State  'C'                                   x3:15.12        
     1) Nienaber, Wickus SO             2) Stricker, Tal SO               
     3) Castro, Andrew FR               4) Forson, Steve SR               
       22.68    48.62  1:10.81  1:35.63  1:59.39  2:25.56  2:48.80  3:15.12
 -- Florida  'A'                                         X3:02.75        
     1) Jayme, Carlos SO                2) Odendaal, Hendrik SR           
     3) Sioui, Adam FR                  4) Sherrard, Duncan SR            
       22.29    45.57  1:07.16  1:30.75  1:52.62  2:16.96  2:38.79  3:02.75
 -- Florida  'B'                                         X3:07.01        
     1) Molari, Ricardo JR              2) Schultz, Scott SO              
     3) Kellam, Chris SO                4) Kostowicz, Jim SR              
       22.92    47.56  1:09.27  1:33.72  1:56.41  2:20.86  2:42.79  3:07.01
 -- Florida  'C'                                         X3:14.06        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris FR                2) Zumsteg, Justin FR             
     3) Norris, Phillip JR              4) Dwyer, Chris FR                
       23.57    48.40  1:11.85  1:37.48  1:59.90  2:25.71  2:48.49  3:14.06
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.