Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                           Florida Relays - 10/20/01                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:38.56  1998        Auburn                              
                         Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor                       
                1:40.31  A
                1:43.31  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                         1:45.31         14  
     1) Abbey, Erin JR                  2) Stein, Kelli                   
     3) Weilbacher, Annie SO            4) Kaznecki, Laura JR             
       27.45    56.75  1:21.85  1:45.31                                    
  2 Florida  'A'                                          1:47.44         10  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) Harper, Rebecca FR              4) Gibney, Chantal SO             
       27.73    58.12  1:23.72  1:47.44                                    
  3 Florida  'B'                                          1:48.81          8  
     1) DuPlessis, Renate SO            2) West, Katie JR                 
     3) Nickson, Natalie SR             4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       27.35    58.36  1:24.39  1:48.81                                    
  4 Michigan  'B'                                         1:50.67          6  
     1) Johnson, Sara SO                2) Kurrle, Andrea SR              
     3) Barnet, Lesley FR               4) Egnatuk, Tracy FR              
       28.11    59.18  1:26.83  1:50.67                                    
  5 Miami  'A'                                            1:51.10          4  
     1) Watts, Tamara FR                2) Caples, Courtney SO            
     3) MacLennan, Kristy FR            4) Williams, Christine JR         
       29.06  1:00.38  1:27.10  1:51.10                                    
 -- Miami  'B'                                                 DQ        
     1) Hewitson, Chantal SO            2) Clabby, Meghan JR              
     3) Smith, Cherine SO               4) Solomon, Heather FR            
       30.73  1:02.56  1:32.27       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   7:10.55  1982        Mission Viejo                       
                7:15.32  A
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          7:36.48         14  
     1) Atkinson, Janelle SO            2) Gibney, Chantal SO             
     3) Olsen, Rebekah SO               4) Green, Meredith FR             
       26.25    54.72  1:23.20  1:50.94  2:16.78  2:46.25  3:15.91  3:44.65
     4:10.78  4:40.45  5:11.31  5:41.72  6:08.73  6:37.89  7:07.41  7:36.48
  2 Florida  'B'                                          7:41.58         10  
     1) Schrock, Jessica FR             2) Chapman, Anna JR               
     3) Bennett, Andrea JR              4) McLarty, Sara SO               
       27.51    57.47  1:27.78  1:57.70  2:24.23  2:52.67  3:21.99  3:51.06
     4:18.40  4:48.28  5:17.81  5:47.50  6:14.07  6:43.17  7:12.40  7:41.58
  3 Michigan  'A'                                         7:45.38          8  
     1) McCullough, Amy FR              2) Carlberg, Lindsay SR           
     3) Fenn, Emily Claire SO           4) Eberwein, Lori SO              
       27.79    56.94  1:26.46  1:55.36  2:22.39  2:52.21  3:23.18  3:53.86
     4:20.84  4:50.15  5:20.03  5:49.16  6:16.82  6:46.45  7:15.92  7:45.38
  4 Miami  'A'                                            7:46.34          6  
     1) von Rooljen, Manon SO           2) Kinsella, Megan JR             
     3) Schwartz, Elaine JR             4) MacLennan, Kristy FR           
       26.67    55.29  1:24.80  1:55.16  2:21.95  2:51.55  3:20.97  3:50.75
     4:18.60  4:49.33  5:20.44  5:51.31  6:18.23  6:48.15  7:17.53  7:46.34
  5 Miami  'B'                                            7:56.58          4  
     1) Johns, Erin FR                  2) Crespo, Gema SO                
     3) Caples, Courtney SO             4) Williams, Christine JR         
       26.99    56.76  1:28.31  2:00.16  2:28.30  2:58.44  3:28.94  4:04.80
     4:26.37  4:56.30  5:28.05  5:59.35  6:25.23  6:55.20  7:25.91  7:56.58
  6 Michigan  'B'                                         8:01.78          2  
     1) Watts, Erica SO                 2) Gilbert, Kathleen SR           
     3) Kern, Julie JR                  4) Johnson, Lindsay JR            
       27.71    57.35  1:27.54  1:57.44  2:25.68  2:56.52  3:27.85  3:59.47
     4:27.61  4:57.88  5:29.17  6:00.61  6:29.08  6:59.38  7:30.48  8:01.78
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          1:43.86         14  
     1) Seland, Casey SO                2) Teague, Cara JR                
     3) DuPlessis, Renate SO            4) Nickson, Natalie SR            
       26.85    52.15  1:17.70  1:43.86                                    
  2 Michigan  'A'                                         1:44.88         10  
     1) Weilbacher, Annie SO            2) Watts, Erica SO                
     3) Barnet, Lesley FR               4) Kaznecki, Laura JR             
       25.83    51.80  1:19.34  1:44.88                                    
  3 Florida  'B'                                          1:50.74          8  
     1) Beard, Blair SO                 2) Ecott, Kim JR                  
     3) Kennedy, Katie FR               4) Martindale, Leah SR            
       28.86    56.46  1:24.06  1:50.74                                    
  4 Miami  'A'                                            1:52.40          6  
     1) von Rooljen, Manon SO           2) Solomon, Heather FR            
     3) Crespo, Gema SO                 4) Schwartz, Elaine JR            
       28.20    56.68  1:25.32  1:52.40                                    
  5 Miami  'B'                                            1:56.79          4  
     1) Clabby, Meghan JR               2) Smith, Cherine SO              
     3) Hewitson, Chantal SO            4) Johns, Erin FR                 
       29.78    59.11  1:28.36  1:56.79                                    
 -- Michigan  'B'                                              DQ        
     1) Kurrle, Andrea SR               2) Egnatuk, Tracy FR              
     3) Peterson, Kathryn FR            4) Kern, Julie JR                 
       28.02    56.23  1:23.99       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          1:46.73         14  
     1) Farrell, Maureen FR             2) Teague, Cara JR                
     3) Olsen, Rebekah SO               4) Atkinson, Janelle SO           
       27.57    54.04  1:20.28  1:46.73                                    
  2 Michigan  'A'                                         1:48.14         10  
     1) Abbey, Erin JR                  2) Carlberg, Lindsay SR           
     3) McCullough, Amy FR              4) Johnson, Sara SO               
       27.95    54.71  1:21.71  1:48.14                                    
  3 Miami  'A'                                            1:56.98          8  
     1) Watts, Tamara FR                2) Kinsella, Megan JR             
     3) Hewitson, Chantal SO            4) Smith, Cherine SO              
       28.97    56.57  1:25.70  1:56.98                                    
  4 Michigan  'B'                                         1:57.21          6  
     1) Gilbert, Kathleen SR            2) Eberwein, Lori SO              
     3) Fenn, Emily Claire SO           4) Watts, Erica SO                
       30.99    59.67  1:29.92  1:57.21                                    
  5 Florida  'B'                                          2:01.13          4  
     1) Bennett, Andrea JR              2) Harper, Rebecca FR             
     3) Schrock, Jessica FR             4) McCown, Katie SR               
       34.86  1:01.88  1:31.60  2:01.13                                    
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:      NT                                                  
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                            4:02.62         14  
     1) Schwartz, Elaine JR             2) MacLennan, Kristy FR           
     3) Caples, Courtney SO             4) Kinsella, Megan JR             
       28.66  1:00.54  1:27.73  2:00.41  2:29.13  3:01.70  3:30.06  4:02.62
  2 Michigan  'A'                                         4:03.60         10  
     1) Kurrle, Andrea SR               2) Barnet, Lesley FR              
     3) Johnson, Sara SO                4) Carlberg, Lindsay SR           
       29.44  1:00.91  1:29.88  2:03.42  2:31.97  3:04.01  3:31.24  4:03.60
  3 Florida  'A'                                          4:03.86          8  
     1) West, Katie JR                  2) McLarty, Sara SO               
     3) Teague, Cara JR                 4) Beard, Blair SO                
       28.00  1:00.72  1:28.81  2:01.30  2:28.18  3:01.46  3:30.54  4:03.86
  4 Florida  'B'                                          4:06.30          6  
     1) Kennedy, Katie FR               2) Frega, Desiree JR              
     3) Gibbes, Cerian SO               4) Nickson, Natalie SR            
       28.73  1:01.33  1:30.97  2:03.71  2:32.01  3:04.05  3:32.38  4:06.30
  5 Michigan  'B'                                         4:14.81          4  
     1) Goble, Lisabeth JR              2) Peterson, Kathryn FR           
     3) Eberwein, Lori SO               4) Abbey, Erin JR                 
       30.90  1:14.13  1:35.22  2:09.58  2:39.20  3:13.04  3:40.64  4:14.81
  6 Miami  'B'                                            4:18.84          2  
     1) Clabby, Meghan JR               2) Watts, Tamara FR               
     3) Adkins, Colleen FR              4) Hewitson, Chantal SO           
       31.15  1:05.43  1:33.97  2:09.58  2:38.56  3:11.97  3:41.94  4:18.84
 
Event 6  Women 850 Yard Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          8:12.13         14  
     1) Martindale, Leah SR             2) Seland, Casey SO               
     3) Tennison, Diane SR              4) Chapman, Anna JR               
       24.44    50.37  1:18.59  1:44.68  2:12.95  2:41.78  3:11.28  3:39.18
     4:08.90  4:39.33  5:09.94  5:40.52  6:11.18  6:41.76  7:12.33  7:42.85
     8:12.13                                                               
  2 Florida  'B'                                          8:18.38         10  
     1) Frega, Desiree JR               2) Atkinson, Janelle SO           
     3) Ecott, Kim JR                   4) Bennett, Andrea JR             
       25.88    50.65  1:17.32  1:44.38  2:14.47  2:45.29  3:15.96  3:44.51
     4:15.55  4:46.54  5:17.35  5:48.21  6:18.94  6:50.00  7:20.67  7:50.16
     8:18.38                                                               
  3 Michigan  'A'                                         8:18.81          8  
     1) Kaznecki, Laura JR              2) Egnatuk, Tracy FR              
     3) Carlberg, Lindsay SR            4) McCullough, Amy FR             
       24.06    50.29  1:18.06  1:45.59  2:16.52  2:48.46  3:19.82  3:47.40
     4:18.58  4:49.94  5:21.12  5:52.44  6:22.77  6:53.12  7:22.69  7:51.65
     8:18.81                                                               
  4 Michigan  'B'                                         8:33.16          6  
     1) Gilbert, Kathleen SR            2) Fenn, Emily Claire SO          
     3) Johnson, Lindsay JR             4) Kern, Julie JR                 
       26.79    53.39  1:22.33  1:50.89  2:21.28  2:51.88  3:23.08  3:51.46
     4:22.56  4:54.03  5:25.95  5:57.38  6:28.81  7:00.75  7:32.28  8:03.53
     8:33.16                                                               
  5 Miami  'A'                                            8:33.31          4  
     1) Johns, Erin FR                  2) Williams, Christine JR         
     3) von Rooljen, Manon SO           4) Kinsella, Megan JR             
       25.46    50.13  1:17.11  1:43.79  2:12.27  2:42.10  3:12.58  3:40.57
     4:11.80  4:43.74  5:16.49  5:49.30  6:22.01  6:55.59  7:29.11  8:02.27
     8:33.31                                                               
  6 Miami  'B'                                            8:56.74          2  
     1) Solomon, Heather FR             2) MacLennan, Kristy FR           
     3) Carriere, Mary FR               4) Crespo, Gema SO                
       25.55    52.29  1:22.14  1:50.49  2:21.76  2:54.66  3:27.79  3:57.24
     4:29.44  5:02.61  5:35.96  6:09.70  6:43.08  7:17.11  7:50.55  8:23.88
     8:56.74                                                               
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                         2:02.91         14  
     1) Weilbacher, Annie SO            2) Stein, Kelli                   
     3) Peterson, Kathryn FR            4) Kurrle, Andrea SR              
       30.87  1:01.10  1:32.06  2:02.91                                    
  2 Florida  'A'                                          2:04.06         10  
     1) Frega, Desiree JR               2) Gibbes, Cerian SO              
     3) West, Katie JR                  4) Kennedy, Katie FR              
       31.28  1:01.66  1:32.56  2:04.06                                    
  3 Miami  'A'                                            2:08.47          8  
     1) Caples, Courtney SO             2) Clabby, Meghan JR              
     3) Adkins, Colleen FR              4) Schwartz, Elaine JR            
       32.81  1:04.63  1:36.15  2:08.47                                    
  4 Florida  'B'                                          2:12.23          6  
     1) McCown, Katie SR                2) McLarty, Sara SO               
     3) Beard, Blair SO                 4) Green, Meredith FR             
       34.17  1:06.98  1:39.68  2:12.23                                    
  5 Michigan  'B'                                         2:12.63          4  
     1) Barnet, Lesley FR               2) Eberwein, Lori SO              
     3) Goble, Lisabeth JR              4) Johnson, Lindsay JR            
       34.31  1:07.16  1:38.87  2:12.63                                    
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:30.27  1998        Auburn                              
                         Bowen, Woolf, Ryan, Taylor                        
                1:31.09  A
                1:33.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                         1:35.29         14  
     1) Kaznecki, Laura JR              2) Egnatuk, Tracy FR              
     3) McCullough, Amy FR              4) Weilbacher, Annie SO           
       23.94    47.95  1:11.84  1:35.29                                    
  2 Florida  'A'                                          1:35.38         10  
     1) Martindale, Leah SR             2) Gibney, Chantal SO             
     3) Farrell, Maureen FR             4) Tennison, Diane SR             
       24.32    47.84  1:12.11  1:35.38                                    
  3 Miami  'A'                                            1:39.55          8  
     1) von Rooljen, Manon SO           2) Williams, Christine JR         
     3) Solomon, Heather FR             4) Johns, Erin FR                 
       25.17    49.28  1:14.40  1:39.55                                    
  4 Florida  'B'                                          1:40.13          6  
     1) Olsen, Rebekah SO               2) Schrock, Jessica FR            
     3) Atkinson, Janelle SO            4) DuPlessis, Renate SO           
       24.99    51.34  1:15.53  1:40.13                                    
  5 Michigan  'B'                                         1:41.28          4  
     1) Watts, Erica SO                 2) Abbey, Erin JR                 
     3) Fenn, Emily Claire SO           4) Johnson, Sara SO               
       26.11    50.25  1:16.64  1:41.28                                    
 -- Miami  'B'                                                 DQ        
     1) Pineiro, Brianne FR             2) Huffman, Josie FR              
     3) Sztabnik, Katie SR              4) Smith, Cherine SO              
       26.14    52.34  1:19.06       DQ                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.