Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

2011 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships

Swimming Files

Back | Swimming Schedule | Swimming Live Stats | File List

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/16/2011 11:47 AM
          2011 SEC Championship Time Trials - 2/16/2011 to 2/19/2011           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:26.73  
     1) James Meyers SR                 2) r:0.29 Andrei Tuomola SO       
     3) r:0.75 Hannes Heyl SR           4) r:0.28 Michael Saco FR         
     r:+5.85  22.05       45.96 (23.91)     1:06.63 (20.67)     1:26.73 (20.10)
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                 NT    1:26.78  
     1) Max Murphy JR                   2) r:0.29 Stuart Ferguson SO      
     3) r:0.27 Nimrod Hayet FR          4) r:0.17 Marcelo Chierighini     
     r:+5.74  22.13       46.26 (24.13)     1:07.63 (21.37)     1:26.78 (19.15)
  3 University of Tennessee  'A'                           NT    1:27.10  
     1) Samuel Rairden FR               2) r:0.25 Brad Craig SR           
     3) r:0.11 Oystien Hetland FR       4) r:0.31 Ed Walsh SO             
     r:+5.55  21.84       46.27 (24.43)     1:07.42 (21.15)     1:27.10 (19.68)
  4 Georgia  'A'                                           NT    1:29.79  
     1) Shane Hall JR                   2) r:0.42 Brett Roberson SO       
     3) r:0.30 Doug Reynolds FR         4) r:0.41 Richmond Green SR       
     r:+3.82  23.33       48.91 (25.58)     1:09.71 (20.80)     1:29.79 (20.08)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:38.08  
     1) Jana Ruimerman SO               2) r:0.23 Jane Trepp SR           
     3) r:0.20 Amanda Kendall SO        4) r:0.18 Samantha Goates JR      
     r:+0.54  25.85       52.52 (26.67)     1:15.87 (23.35)     1:38.08 (22.21)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                                 NT    1:38.97  
     1) Erin Reisinger FR               2) r:0.40 Micah Lawrence JR       
     3) r:0.32 Lindsey Norberg SO       4) r:0.20 Hannah Riordan SO       
     r:+0.48  25.10       53.00 (27.90)     1:17.02 (24.02)     1:38.97 (21.95)
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Zeller               SR LSU                       NT      20.49  
  2 Max Heinze                SO South Carolina            NT      20.98  
  3 Jon Keltner               SO Kentucky               22.01      22.40  
  4 David Sanders             SO Kentucky               22.01      22.44  
  5 Nick Crosthwaite          FR Kentucky               23.93      23.98  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaux Georgiadis           Vanderbilt                NT      23.50  
  2 Sarah Ellen Lynch            Vanderbilt             24.70      24.87  
  3 Kelcy Perry               SO Kentucky               24.62      24.91  
  4 Jessica Graber            FR UGA                       NT      25.06  
  5 Chelsea Morey                Vanderbilt             24.80      25.32  
  6 Cassie Craddock           SR Alabama                   NT      26.09  
  7 Lindsey Graessle          SR Kentucky               29.50      29.81  
  8 Mallory Cage              JR South Carolina            NT      30.40  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    1:17.90  
     1) Brett Fraser SR                 2) r:0.68 Conor Dwyer SR          
     3) r:0.19 Bradley deBrode          4) r:0.22 Scott Sommer SO         
     r:+0.26  19.63       38.92 (19.29)       58.48 (19.56)     1:17.90 (19.42)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- University of Florida  'A'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Shara Stafford JR               2) r:0.13 Ellese Zalewski FR      
     3) r:0.13 Alana Pazevic FR         4) r:-0.02 Kaitlin Frehling FR    
     r:+4.38  22.61       44.81 (22.20)     1:07.18 (22.37)          DQ (22.14)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebastien Rousseau        SO FLOR                      NT      47.39  
              22.33       47.39 (25.06)                                        
  2 Reese Shirey              SO Alabama                   NT      50.65  
              23.69       50.65 (26.96)                                        
  3 Andrew Wrist              FR Alabama                   NT      51.04  
              23.86       51.04 (27.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carolyn Blalock           FR LSU                       NT      53.77  
              24.85       53.77 (28.92)                                        
  2 Callie Nettles            FR Alabama                   NT      59.55  
              27.98       59.55 (31.57)                                        
  3 Shelby Hixon              JR Alabama                   NT      59.68  
              27.08       59.68 (32.60)                                        
  4 Alyx Vernon                  Vanderbilt           1:00.80    1:00.25  
              28.76     1:00.25 (31.49)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Green              SO Kentucky             1:41.85    1:38.11  
              22.77       47.52 (24.75)     1:12.62 (25.10)     1:38.11 (25.49)
  2 Will Heidler              FR Kentucky             1:41.66    1:39.78  
              23.27       48.71 (25.44)     1:13.84 (25.13)     1:39.78 (25.94)
  3 Stevie Wimmer             FR Kentucky             1:42.09    1:41.60  
              23.12       48.67 (25.55)     1:14.88 (26.21)     1:41.60 (26.72)
  4 John Bullock              SO Kentucky             1:42.51    1:41.82  
              23.60       48.95 (25.35)     1:15.23 (26.28)     1:41.82 (26.59)
  5 PK Kemme                  SO Kentucky             1:42.17    1:42.55  
              22.61       48.02 (25.41)     1:15.23 (27.21)     1:42.55 (27.32)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsten Smith             JR FLOR                      NT    1:47.42  
              25.39       52.07 (26.68)     1:19.68 (27.61)     1:47.42 (27.74)
  2 Megan Eppler              SO Kentucky             1:52.55    1:50.08  
              25.97       53.96 (27.99)     1:22.28 (28.32)     1:50.08 (27.80)
  3 Kristen Wilson            FR Kentucky             1:51.83    1:50.16  
              25.64       53.01 (27.37)     1:21.22 (28.21)     1:50.16 (28.94)
  4 Jenna Newsome             SR Kentucky             1:52.26    1:51.09  
              25.97       54.03 (28.06)     1:21.84 (27.81)     1:51.09 (29.25)
  5 Kelly Titus               FR Kentucky             1:52.77    1:51.11  
              25.70       53.69 (27.99)     1:22.09 (28.40)     1:51.11 (29.02)
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Paul                JR Tennessee                 NT      55.27  
              25.88       55.27 (29.39)                                        
  2 Renato Prono              FR Tennessee                 NT      55.37  
              25.46       55.37 (29.91)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Kucherich           FR Arkansas             2:01.99    1:59.89  
              28.79       58.63 (29.84)     1:29.35 (30.72)     1:59.89 (30.54)
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Columbus          SO South Carolina            NT      48.47  
              23.31       48.47 (25.16)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Rae Gwarjanski       FR Alabama                   NT      50.75  
              24.60       50.75 (26.15)                                        
  2 Chloe Ott                    Vanderbilt             54.10      53.79  
              25.80       53.79 (27.99)                                        


Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.