Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/30/2011 03:34 PM
                                  UF vs. IRSC                                  
                               January 30, 2011                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Risley, Danielle          18 Florida-FL                      284.40        
  2 Doback, Kaylee            21 Florida-FL                      274.50        
  3 Padgett, Emily            20 Florida-FL                      213.60        
  4 Miller, Meghan            18 Florida-FL                     x189.83        
  5 Schreiber, Rebecca           Indian River-FL                 185.10        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony           20 Florida-FL                      349.35        
  2 Lewark, Michael           19 Florida-FL                      327.38        
  3 Speed, Jonathan           22 Florida-FL                      327.15        
  4 Jones, Chris              24 Florida-FL                     x296.17        
  5 Saley, Sean               22 Florida-FL                     x285.76        
  6 Patten, Grayson           21 Florida-FL                     x282.60        
  7 Springfels, David         21 Florida-FL                     x271.88        
  8 Gallant, Alexander           Indian River-FL                 256.95        
  9 Witek, Brett                 Indian River-FL                 185.70        
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Risley, Danielle          18 Florida-FL                      332.55        
  2 Doback, Kaylee            21 Florida-FL                      319.05        
  3 Miller, Meghan            18 Florida-FL                      241.28        
  4 Padgett, Emily            20 Florida-FL                     x205.80        
  5 Schreiber, Rebecca           Indian River-FL                 197.70        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony           20 Florida-FL                      394.20        
  2 Speed, Jonathan           22 Florida-FL                      369.60        
  3 Lewark, Michael           19 Florida-FL                      354.60        
  4 Jones, Chris              24 Florida-FL                     x317.93        
  5 Springfels, David         21 Florida-FL                     x311.70        
  6 Gallant, Alexander           Indian River-FL                 262.06        
  7 Patten, Grayson           21 Florida-FL                     x255.60        
  8 Saley, Sean               22 Florida-FL                     x254.93        
  9 Witek, Brett                 Indian River-FL                 214.88        
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:32.56  A
        3:43.18  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              3:46.71        
     1) Zalewski, Ellese 19             2) Beisel, Elizabeth L 18         
     3) Crippen, Teresa M 20            4) Bateman, Sarah B 20            
                  27.55       56.24 (56.24)     1:26.68 (30.44)   2:00.79 (1:04.55)
        2:26.70 (25.91)     2:56.64 (55.85)     3:20.11 (23.47)     3:46.71 (50.07)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              3:53.60        
     1) Pold, Anna 20                   2) Smith, Kirsten K 21            
     3) Bohunicky, Jamie L 20           4) Showalter, Corinne A 20        
                  27.88       57.82 (57.82)     1:28.77 (30.95)   2:04.37 (1:06.55)
        2:30.40 (26.03)     3:00.31 (55.94)     3:25.39 (25.08)     3:53.60 (53.29)
  3 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                          3:57.67        
     1) Doran, Stephanie L 20           2) Centeno, Tryshia M 18          
     3) D'Antoni, Sarah A 18            4) Degen, Celeste M 19            
                  28.55       59.13 (59.13)     1:30.25 (31.12)   2:05.98 (1:06.85)
        2:32.83 (26.85)     3:04.09 (58.11)     3:29.48 (25.39)     3:57.67 (53.58)
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:08.22  A
        3:17.63  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              3:20.93        
     1) Loughran, Marco A 21            2) Solis, Eric M 19               
     3) Martin, Cameron B 19            4) Gercsak, Balazs 24             
                  23.12       48.23 (48.23)     1:14.70 (26.47)     1:45.38 (57.15)
        2:07.69 (22.31)     2:34.37 (48.99)     2:56.46 (22.09)     3:20.93 (46.56)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              3:23.27        
     1) Yuan, Michael J 21              2) Martin, Alex S 22              
     3) Joyce, Mike P 21                4) Sommer, Scott B 19             
                  24.66       50.52 (50.52)     1:17.38 (26.86)     1:48.00 (57.48)
        2:11.50 (23.50)     2:38.32 (50.32)     2:59.54 (21.22)     3:23.27 (44.95)
  3 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                          3:26.03        
     1) Traystman, Harry R 19           2) Pike, Jared C 19               
     3) Schuttinger, Nick K 19          4) Swan, Robbie Q 19              
                  24.92       51.38 (51.38)     1:17.93 (26.55)     1:48.47 (57.09)
        2:11.68 (23.21)     2:38.66 (50.19)     3:00.82 (22.16)     3:26.03 (47.37)
  4 Indian River State College-FL  'B'                          3:30.95        
     1) Weir, Caleb I 19                2) Gerlach, Chandler C 20         
     3) Abreu, Max 20                   4) Mitchell, Max A 18             
                  26.02       53.27 (53.27)     1:19.48 (26.21)     1:51.23 (57.96)
        2:15.17 (23.94)     2:43.51 (52.28)     3:05.82 (22.31)     3:30.95 (47.44)
 
Event 7  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:53.38  A
       16:41.04  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nagy, Julia C             20 Florida-FL                    16:58.51        
                  27.76       57.83 (30.07)     1:28.48 (30.65)     1:59.48 (31.00)
        2:30.07 (30.59)     3:00.73 (30.66)     3:31.54 (30.81)     4:02.42 (30.88)
        4:33.02 (30.60)     5:03.59 (30.57)     5:34.13 (30.54)     6:04.78 (30.65)
        6:35.75 (30.97)     7:06.45 (30.70)     7:37.09 (30.64)     8:07.98 (30.89)
        8:38.94 (30.96)     9:09.83 (30.89)     9:40.75 (30.92)    10:11.81 (31.06)
       10:42.97 (31.16)    11:14.34 (31.37)    11:45.67 (31.33)    12:16.98 (31.31)
       12:48.38 (31.40)    13:19.71 (31.33)    13:51.16 (31.45)    14:22.57 (31.41)
       14:53.95 (31.38)    15:25.59 (31.64)    15:56.89 (31.30)    16:28.29 (31.40)
       16:58.51 (30.22)
  2 D'Antoni, Sarah A         18 Indian River-FL               18:37.06        
                  29.65     1:02.65 (33.00)     1:36.14 (33.49)     2:09.96 (33.82)
        2:44.03 (34.07)     3:17.96 (33.93)     3:52.05 (34.09)     4:26.26 (34.21)
        5:00.54 (34.28)     5:34.91 (34.37)     6:09.30 (34.39)     6:43.56 (34.26)
        7:17.95 (34.39)     7:52.08 (34.13)     8:26.25 (34.17)     9:00.48 (34.23)
        9:34.77 (34.29)    10:09.05 (34.28)    10:43.31 (34.26)    11:17.68 (34.37)
       11:51.97 (34.29)    12:26.15 (34.18)    13:00.18 (34.03)    13:34.22 (34.04)
       14:08.25 (34.03)    14:42.15 (33.90)    15:16.30 (34.15)    15:50.65 (34.35)
       16:24.69 (34.04)    16:58.54 (33.85)    17:31.78 (33.24)    18:05.02 (33.24)
       18:37.06 (32.04)
  3 Bordner, Lindsey M        19 Indian River-FL               21:48.75        
                  33.09     1:10.82 (37.73)     1:49.19 (38.37)     2:28.46 (39.27)
        3:07.17 (38.71)     3:46.29 (39.12)     4:25.40 (39.11)     5:04.52 (39.12)
        5:44.34 (39.82)     6:24.67 (40.33)     7:04.45 (39.78)     7:44.90 (40.45)
        8:24.83 (39.93)     9:04.88 (40.05)     9:45.02 (40.14)    10:25.75 (40.73)
       11:05.35 (39.60)    11:46.41 (41.06)    12:26.95 (40.54)    13:06.67 (39.72)
       13:46.55 (39.88)    14:27.82 (41.27)    15:08.79 (40.97)    15:49.00 (40.21)
       16:30.29 (41.29)    17:10.75 (40.46)    17:50.84 (40.09)    18:32.12 (41.28)
       19:11.47 (39.35)    19:50.43 (38.96)    20:30.34 (39.91)    21:10.81 (40.47)
       21:48.75 (37.94)
 
Event 8  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       14:51.15  A
       15:35.70  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Conor J            22 Florida-FL                    15:05.97 B      
                  25.44       53.51 (28.07)     1:21.55 (28.04)     1:49.39 (27.84)
        2:17.36 (27.97)     2:45.39 (28.03)     3:13.15 (27.76)     3:40.87 (27.72)
        4:08.49 (27.62)     4:36.01 (27.52)     5:03.59 (27.58)     5:31.06 (27.47)
        5:58.52 (27.46)     6:26.01 (27.49)     6:53.55 (27.54)     7:21.07 (27.52)
        7:48.61 (27.54)     8:15.96 (27.35)     8:43.39 (27.43)     9:10.77 (27.38)
        9:37.93 (27.16)    10:05.40 (27.47)    10:32.80 (27.40)    11:00.04 (27.24)
       11:27.51 (27.47)    11:55.01 (27.50)    12:22.23 (27.22)    12:49.59 (27.36)
       13:16.95 (27.36)    13:44.36 (27.41)    14:11.85 (27.49)    14:39.32 (27.47)
       15:05.97 (26.65)
  2 Jordan, Jonathan D        21 Florida-FL                    15:27.76 B      
                  25.88       53.95 (28.07)     1:21.99 (28.04)     1:50.10 (28.11)
        2:18.11 (28.01)     2:45.71 (27.60)     3:13.32 (27.61)     3:41.12 (27.80)
        4:08.78 (27.66)     4:36.30 (27.52)     5:03.81 (27.51)     5:31.41 (27.60)
        5:58.92 (27.51)     6:26.68 (27.76)     6:54.43 (27.75)     7:22.39 (27.96)
        7:50.50 (28.11)     8:18.84 (28.34)     8:47.22 (28.38)     9:15.58 (28.36)
        9:44.11 (28.53)    10:12.63 (28.52)    10:41.16 (28.53)    11:09.80 (28.64)
       11:38.41 (28.61)    12:06.75 (28.34)    12:35.38 (28.63)    13:04.30 (28.92)
       13:33.32 (29.02)    14:02.20 (28.88)    14:30.81 (28.61)    14:59.65 (28.84)
       15:27.76 (28.11)
  3 Ellis, John C             20 Indian River-FL               16:23.32        
                  25.77       54.09 (28.32)     1:22.23 (28.14)     1:50.58 (28.35)
        2:19.13 (28.55)     2:47.57 (28.44)     3:15.96 (28.39)     3:44.92 (28.96)
        4:14.09 (29.17)     4:43.31 (29.22)     5:13.06 (29.75)     5:42.85 (29.79)
        6:12.60 (29.75)     6:42.89 (30.29)     7:13.04 (30.15)     7:43.60 (30.56)
        8:14.42 (30.82)     8:44.68 (30.26)     9:15.29 (30.61)     9:45.50 (30.21)
       10:16.47 (30.97)    10:47.30 (30.83)    11:17.89 (30.59)    11:48.29 (30.40)
       12:19.04 (30.75)    12:49.81 (30.77)    13:20.46 (30.65)    13:51.59 (31.13)
       14:21.96 (30.37)    14:52.59 (30.63)    15:23.15 (30.56)    15:53.66 (30.51)
       16:23.32 (29.66)
  4 Akker, Lucas A            19 Indian River-FL               16:34.15        
                  26.54       55.10 (28.56)     1:24.14 (29.04)     1:53.54 (29.40)
        2:23.56 (30.02)     2:53.48 (29.92)     3:23.74 (30.26)     3:54.06 (30.32)
        4:24.30 (30.24)     4:54.18 (29.88)     5:23.72 (29.54)     5:53.43 (29.71)
        6:23.40 (29.97)     6:53.46 (30.06)     7:23.68 (30.22)     7:54.13 (30.45)
        8:24.57 (30.44)     8:55.07 (30.50)     9:25.73 (30.66)     9:56.61 (30.88)
       10:27.31 (30.70)    10:58.04 (30.73)    11:28.64 (30.60)  12:29.79 (1:01.15)
       13:00.36 (30.57)    13:31.08 (30.72)                            14:01.87 ( )
       14:32.72 (30.85)    15:03.29 (30.57)    15:34.03 (30.74)    16:04.86 (30.83)
       16:34.15 (29.29)
  5 Trotta, Eric D            19 Florida-FL                    16:47.31        
                  27.38       57.15 (29.77)     1:26.97 (29.82)     1:56.83 (29.86)
        2:26.19 (29.36)     2:55.49 (29.30)     3:25.28 (29.79)     3:54.83 (29.55)
        4:24.30 (29.47)     4:54.06 (29.76)     5:23.34 (29.28)     5:53.03 (29.69)
        6:22.86 (29.83)     6:53.13 (30.27)     7:23.97 (30.84)     7:54.73 (30.76)
        8:25.11 (30.38)     8:55.84 (30.73)     9:26.64 (30.80)     9:57.84 (31.20)
       10:29.02 (31.18)    10:59.97 (30.95)    11:32.17 (32.20)    12:03.50 (31.33)
       12:34.77 (31.27)    13:06.01 (31.24)    13:37.68 (31.67)    14:08.85 (31.17)
       14:40.69 (31.84)    15:12.94 (32.25)    15:45.07 (32.13)    16:16.84 (31.77)
       16:47.31 (30.47)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:49.22  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Teresa M         20 Florida-FL                     1:51.17        
                  26.13       54.33 (28.20)     1:22.93 (28.60)     1:51.17 (28.24)
  2 Milne, Sharla M           19 Florida-FL                     1:53.10        
                  27.19       55.82 (28.63)     1:24.70 (28.88)     1:53.10 (28.40)
  3 Lajnef, Sarra             21 Florida-FL                     1:53.56        
                  26.67       55.26 (28.59)     1:24.46 (29.20)     1:53.56 (29.10)
  4 Hanbury, Vanessa S        20 Indian River-FL                1:54.79        
                  26.84       55.87 (29.03)     1:25.69 (29.82)     1:54.79 (29.10)
  5 Mathieu, Alicia L         18 Florida-FL                    x1:55.22        
                  27.47       56.50 (29.03)     1:25.90 (29.40)     1:55.22 (29.32)
  6 Pheil, Katie L            18 Indian River-FL                1:55.30        
                  27.04       56.02 (28.98)     1:25.60 (29.58)     1:55.30 (29.70)
  7 Uzcategui, Andrea         21 Indian River-FL                1:57.94        
                  27.94       57.60 (29.66)     1:27.82 (30.22)     1:57.94 (30.12)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.61  A
        1:38.29  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raymond, Jeff C           21 Florida-FL                     1:38.43        
                  23.35       48.40 (25.05)     1:13.41 (25.01)     1:38.43 (25.02)
  2 Storie, Logan W           21 Florida-FL                     1:38.75        
                  23.40       48.32 (24.92)     1:13.29 (24.97)     1:38.75 (25.46)
  3 Deborde, Bradley T        18 Florida-FL                     1:39.69        
                  23.38       49.01 (25.63)     1:14.31 (25.30)     1:39.69 (25.38)
  4 Pedraza, Joey             23 Florida-FL                    x1:39.79        
                  23.79       48.95 (25.16)     1:14.71 (25.76)     1:39.79 (25.08)
  5 Taylor, Jason S           19 Florida-FL                    x1:40.22        
                  24.13       49.61 (25.48)     1:15.26 (25.65)     1:40.22 (24.96)
  6 Turner, James E           21 Florida-FL                    x1:40.25        
                  23.34       49.04 (25.70)     1:14.42 (25.38)     1:40.25 (25.83)
  7 Joyce, Mike P             21 Florida-FL                    x1:41.81        
                  24.18       50.14 (25.96)     1:15.89 (25.75)     1:41.81 (25.92)
  8 Huen, Gabriel A           20 Florida-FL                    x1:42.23        
                  24.25       50.22 (25.97)     1:16.22 (26.00)     1:42.23 (26.01)
  9 Martin, Cameron B         19 Florida-FL                    x1:42.47        
                  24.82       50.35 (25.53)     1:16.14 (25.79)     1:42.47 (26.33)
 10 Lucchesi, Michael A       19 Indian River-FL                1:45.17        
                  23.73       50.06 (26.33)     1:17.10 (27.04)     1:45.17 (28.07)
 11 Schuttinger, Nick K       19 Indian River-FL                1:47.12        
                  23.89       50.44 (26.55)     1:18.56 (28.12)     1:47.12 (28.56)
 12 Day, Corey M              21 Indian River-FL                1:51.21        
                  25.20       52.74 (27.54)     1:21.98 (29.24)     1:51.21 (29.23)
 13 Perez, Gio S              19 Indian River-FL               x1:52.78        
                  24.41       52.28 (27.87)     1:22.20 (29.92)     1:52.78 (30.58)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          52.55  A
          55.17  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah B          20 Florida-FL                       55.27        
                  27.11       55.27 (28.16)                                        
  2 Pazevic, Alana M          19 Florida-FL                       55.46        
                  27.07       55.46 (28.39)                                        
  3 Taylor, Kaitlin M         19 Florida-FL                       56.93        
                  27.86       56.93 (29.07)                                        
  4 Pold, Anna                20 Florida-FL                      x58.33        
                  28.17       58.33 (30.16)                                        
  5 Doran, Stephanie L        20 Indian River-FL                  58.75        
                  28.82       58.75 (29.93)                                        
  6 Lenderman, Natalie C      19 Indian River-FL                1:01.08        
                  29.53     1:01.08 (31.55)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.28  A
          48.59  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett M           21 Florida-FL                       48.78        
                  23.55       48.78 (25.23)                                        
  2 Cieslak, Marcin           28 Florida-FL                       51.19        
                  24.92       51.19 (26.27)                                        
  3 Traystman, Harry R        19 Indian River-FL                  51.88        
                  25.30       51.88 (26.58)                                        
  4 Dennison, George D        19 Florida-FL                       52.97        
                  25.43       52.97 (27.54)                                        
  5 Weir, Caleb I             19 Indian River-FL                  53.18        
                  26.32       53.18 (26.86)                                        
  6 Mitchell, Max A           18 Indian River-FL                  54.97        
                  26.98       54.97 (27.99)                                        
  7 Lichtner, Stephen J       19 Florida-FL                      x55.14        
                  27.09       55.14 (28.05)                                        
  8 Burden, James N           18 Indian River-FL                 x56.75        
                  26.54       56.75 (30.21)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.99  A
        1:02.98  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Lily G           20 Florida-FL                     1:04.83        
                  30.68     1:04.83 (34.15)                                        
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth L       18 Florida-FL                     1:05.33        
                  31.33     1:05.33 (34.00)                                        
  3 Centeno, Tryshia M        18 Indian River-FL                1:08.16        
                  32.32     1:08.16 (35.84)                                        
  4 Ballatore, Angelina R     20 Florida-FL                     1:08.75        
                  32.78     1:08.75 (35.97)                                        
  5 Rudolph, Mary N           19 Indian River-FL                1:11.44        
                  33.00     1:11.44 (38.44)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.87  A
          55.51  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davelaar, Rodion R        20 Florida-FL                       55.89        
                  26.02       55.89 (29.87)                                        
  2 Pike, Jared C             19 Indian River-FL                  57.25        
                  26.88       57.25 (30.37)                                        
  3 Hildebrand, Richie J      19 Indian River-FL                  58.99        
                  27.13       58.99 (31.86)                                        
  4 Gerlach, Chandler C       20 Indian River-FL                  59.35        
                  27.60       59.35 (31.75)                                        
  5 Strauss, Joe J            20 Indian River-FL                 x59.75        
                  27.98       59.75 (31.77)                                        
  6 Joyce, Mike P             21 Florida-FL                       59.80        
                  27.89       59.80 (31.91)                                        
  7 Howell, Brian S           20 Florida-FL                       59.99        
                  28.21       59.99 (31.78)                                        
  8 Gibson, Harrison S        18 Florida-FL                    x1:00.60        
                  28.62     1:00.60 (31.98)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A
        2:00.69  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Showalter, Corinne A      20 Florida-FL                     2:04.52        
                  28.13       59.75 (31.62)     1:31.87 (32.12)     2:04.52 (32.65)
  2 Glasser, Nelle D          18 Florida-FL                     2:04.63        
                  28.60     1:00.26 (31.66)     1:32.57 (32.31)     2:04.63 (32.06)
  3 McKnight, Taylor L        18 Florida-FL                     2:07.57        
                  28.80     1:01.17 (32.37)     1:34.01 (32.84)     2:07.57 (33.56)
  4 D'Antoni, Sarah A         18 Indian River-FL                2:10.81        
                  28.75     1:01.61 (32.86)     1:36.17 (34.56)     2:10.81 (34.64)
  5 Lukovic, Amanda G         19 Indian River-FL                2:12.01        
                  28.62     1:00.89 (32.27)     1:34.96 (34.07)     2:12.01 (37.05)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.95  A
        1:48.09  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolk, Karol S             19 Florida-FL                     1:47.23 B      
                  24.34       51.29 (26.95)     1:18.99 (27.70)     1:47.23 (28.24)
  2 Lehtonen, John Robert M   20 Florida-FL                     1:47.47 B      
                  24.49       51.78 (27.29)     1:19.23 (27.45)     1:47.47 (28.24)
  3 Signorin, Connor J        18 Florida-FL                     1:51.30        
                  25.19       53.67 (28.48)     1:22.28 (28.61)     1:51.30 (29.02)
  4 Reall, CJ R               19 Indian River-FL                1:56.29        
                  25.93       55.04 (29.11)     1:25.57 (30.53)     1:56.29 (30.72)
  5 Abreu, Max                20 Indian River-FL                1:59.59        
                  25.98       57.00 (31.02)     1:28.60 (31.60)     1:59.59 (30.99)
  6 Alberts, Anthony          21 Indian River-FL                2:01.55        
                  25.96       55.60 (29.64)     1:27.66 (32.06)     2:01.55 (33.89)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A
          23.02  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frehling, Kaitlin M       18 Florida-FL                       23.49        
  2 Hanbury, Vanessa S        20 Indian River-FL                  24.13        
  3 Degen, Celeste M          19 Indian River-FL                  24.28        
  4 Smith, Kirsten K          21 Florida-FL                       24.58        
  5 Treible, Julia C          19 Florida-FL                       24.95        
  6 Uzcategui, Andrea         21 Indian River-FL                  24.97        
  7 Lenderman, Natalie C      19 Indian River-FL                 x25.50        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A
          20.31  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loughran, Marco A         21 Florida-FL                       21.33        
  2 Goossen, Levar M          18 Florida-FL                       21.38        
  3 Davelaar, Rodion R        20 Florida-FL                       21.46        
  4 Kennedy, Robert J         21 Florida-FL                      x21.64        
  5 Swan, Robbie Q            19 Indian River-FL                  21.73        
  6 Lucchesi, Michael A       19 Indian River-FL                  21.84        
  7 Burden, James N           18 Indian River-FL                  21.88        
  8 Robinson, Justin R        18 Indian River-FL                 x21.99        
  9 Perez, Gio S              19 Indian River-FL                 x22.23        
 10 Sullivan, Garland W       19 Indian River-FL                 x22.45        
 11 Lochte, Devon C           20 Florida-FL                      x22.47        
 12 Hildebrand, Richie J      19 Indian River-FL                 x22.94        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A
          50.23  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zalewski, Ellese          19 Florida-FL                       51.68        
                  25.69       51.68 (25.99)                                        
  2 Smith, Kirsten K          21 Florida-FL                       52.31        
                  25.60       52.31 (26.71)                                        
  3 Hanbury, Vanessa S        20 Indian River-FL                  53.03        
                  25.94       53.03 (27.09)                                        
  4 Uzcategui, Andrea         21 Indian River-FL                  54.26        
                  26.58       54.26 (27.68)                                        
  5 Degen, Celeste M          19 Indian River-FL                  55.71        
                  26.99       55.71 (28.72)                                        
  6 Lenderman, Natalie C      19 Indian River-FL                 x55.95        
                  26.88       55.95 (29.07)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.26  A
          44.37  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Balazs           24 Florida-FL                       46.48        
                  22.89       46.48 (23.59)                                        
  2 Jordan, Jonathan D        21 Florida-FL                       46.99        
                  23.02       46.99 (23.97)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Max A           18 Indian River-FL                  48.03        
                  23.49       48.03 (24.54)                                        
  4 Swan, Robbie Q            19 Indian River-FL                  48.14        
                  23.44       48.14 (24.70)                                        
  4 Lucchesi, Michael A       19 Indian River-FL                  48.14        
                  23.28       48.14 (24.86)                                        
  6 Lochte, Devon C           20 Florida-FL                       48.57        
                  23.31       48.57 (25.26)                                        
  7 Perez, Gio S              19 Indian River-FL                 x49.00        
                  23.30       49.00 (25.70)                                        
  8 Day, Corey M              21 Indian River-FL                 x49.22        
                  23.70       49.22 (25.52)                                        
  9 Burden, James N           18 Indian River-FL                 x49.32        
                  23.28       49.32 (26.04)                                        
 10 Trotta, Eric D            19 Florida-FL                      x49.57        
                  23.80       49.57 (25.77)                                        
 11 Weir, Caleb I             19 Indian River-FL                 x49.96        
                  24.19       49.96 (25.77)                                        
 12 Robinson, Justin R        18 Indian River-FL                 x50.11        
                  23.74       50.11 (26.37)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A
        1:59.24  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Lily G           20 Florida-FL                     2:01.10        
                  28.59       59.10 (30.51)     1:29.87 (30.77)     2:01.10 (31.23)
  2 Pazevic, Alana M          19 Florida-FL                     2:03.70        
                  28.63       59.41 (30.78)     1:31.21 (31.80)     2:03.70 (32.49)
  3 Doran, Stephanie L        20 Indian River-FL                2:06.79        
                  29.58     1:01.21 (31.63)     1:34.15 (32.94)     2:06.79 (32.64)
  4 Pheil, Katie L            18 Indian River-FL                2:09.58        
                  30.61     1:02.65 (32.04)     1:35.82 (33.17)     2:09.58 (33.76)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.53  A
        1:46.60  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedraza, Joey             23 Florida-FL                     1:50.06        
                  26.60       54.63 (28.03)     1:22.61 (27.98)     1:50.06 (27.45)
  2 Howell, Brian S           20 Florida-FL                     1:51.41        
                  27.06       54.94 (27.88)     1:23.11 (28.17)     1:51.41 (28.30)
  3 Dennison, George D        19 Florida-FL                     1:53.98        
                  27.50       56.32 (28.82)     1:25.02 (28.70)     1:53.98 (28.96)
  4 Lichtner, Stephen J       19 Florida-FL                    x1:56.94        
                  28.17       57.74 (29.57)     1:27.63 (29.89)     1:56.94 (29.31)
  5 Ellis, John C             20 Indian River-FL                1:57.06        
                  27.67       56.46 (28.79)     1:26.54 (30.08)     1:57.06 (30.52)
  6 Traystman, Harry R        19 Indian River-FL                1:59.83        
                  28.47       58.44 (29.97)     1:28.82 (30.38)     1:59.83 (31.01)
  7 Weir, Caleb I             19 Indian River-FL                2:03.55        
                  28.78       59.62 (30.84)     1:31.65 (32.03)     2:03.55 (31.90)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:09.72  A
        2:16.20  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Centeno, Tryshia M        18 Indian River-FL                2:29.83        
                  33.52     1:11.44 (37.92)     1:50.43 (38.99)     2:29.83 (39.40)
  2 Lukovic, Amanda G         19 Indian River-FL                2:31.19        
                  33.95     1:11.65 (37.70)   2:31.19 (1:19.54)                    
  3 Rudolph, Mary N           19 Indian River-FL                2:35.41        
                  34.25     1:13.10 (38.85)     1:53.77 (40.67)     2:35.41 (41.64)
 -- Ballatore, Angelina R     20 Florida-FL                    X2:25.71        
                  33.70     1:10.72 (37.02)     1:48.09 (37.37)     2:25.71 (37.62)
 -- McKnight, Taylor L        18 Florida-FL                    X2:27.13        
                  33.14     1:10.13 (36.99)     1:48.29 (38.16)     2:27.13 (38.84)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.25  A
        1:59.96  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Jared C             19 Indian River-FL                2:07.64        
                  28.35   2:07.64 (1:39.29)                                        
  2 Strauss, Joe J            20 Indian River-FL                2:10.61        
                  29.15     1:02.19 (33.04)     1:36.39 (34.20)     2:10.61 (34.22)
  3 Gerlach, Chandler C       20 Indian River-FL                2:13.48        
                  29.51     1:02.73 (33.22)     1:37.21 (34.48)     2:13.48 (36.27)
  4 Hildebrand, Richie J      19 Indian River-FL               x2:21.73        
                  30.78     1:06.04 (35.26)     1:43.39 (37.35)     2:21.73 (38.34)
 -- Lehtonen, John Robert M   20 Florida-FL                    X1:58.44 B      
                  27.16       57.06 (29.90)     1:27.58 (30.52)     1:58.44 (30.86)
 -- Martin, Alex S            22 Florida-FL                    X2:03.26        
                  27.71       58.81 (31.10)     1:30.72 (31.91)     2:03.26 (32.54)
 -- Rousseau, Sebastien D     20 Florida-FL                    X2:06.31        
                  28.06       59.95 (31.89)     1:32.84 (32.89)     2:06.31 (33.47)
 -- Gibson, Harrison S        18 Florida-FL                    X2:10.84        
                  29.94     1:03.25 (33.31)     1:36.66 (33.41)     2:10.84 (34.18)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A
        4:52.41  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pheil, Katie L            18 Indian River-FL                5:18.42        
                  29.29     1:00.55 (31.26)     1:31.90 (31.35)     2:03.19 (31.29)
        2:34.41 (31.22)     3:05.95 (31.54)     3:38.24 (32.29)     4:11.56 (33.32)
        4:45.46 (33.90)     5:18.42 (32.96)                                        
 -- Nagy, Julia C             20 Florida-FL                    X4:51.00 B      
                  27.24       56.56 (29.32)     1:25.98 (29.42)     1:55.38 (29.40)
        2:24.81 (29.43)     2:54.02 (29.21)     3:23.26 (29.24)     3:52.83 (29.57)
        4:22.31 (29.48)     4:51.00 (28.69)                                        
 -- Treible, Julia C          19 Florida-FL                    X5:02.80        
                  27.60       57.66 (30.06)     1:27.93 (30.27)     1:58.40 (30.47)
        2:28.64 (30.24)     2:59.20 (30.56)     3:29.96 (30.76)     4:00.93 (30.97)
        4:31.98 (31.05)     5:02.80 (30.82)                                        
 -- Glasser, Nelle D          18 Florida-FL                    X5:09.30        
                  29.36     1:00.54 (31.18)     1:31.83 (31.29)     2:03.00 (31.17)
        2:33.94 (30.94)     3:05.24 (31.30)     3:36.74 (31.50)     4:08.27 (31.53)
        4:39.46 (31.19)     5:09.30 (29.84)                                        
 -- Lajnef, Sarra             21 Florida-FL                    X5:11.25        
                  28.35       58.09 (29.74)     1:28.68 (30.59)     1:59.86 (31.18)
        2:31.47 (31.61)     3:03.67 (32.20)     3:35.74 (32.07)     4:07.85 (32.11)
        4:40.04 (32.19)     5:11.25 (31.21)                                        
 -- Bordner, Lindsey M        19 Indian River-FL                     DQ        
                                                    1:51.46 ( )                    
            3:08.81 ( )     3:47.51 (38.70)     4:26.84 (39.33)     5:05.72 (38.88)
             DQ (37.52)                                                            
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.68  A
        4:28.46  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akker, Lucas A            19 Indian River-FL                4:48.64        
                  25.60       53.16 (27.56)     1:21.43 (28.27)     1:50.41 (28.98)
        2:19.77 (29.36)     2:49.20 (29.43)     3:19.24 (30.04)     3:49.50 (30.26)
        4:19.78 (30.28)     4:48.64 (28.86)                                        
  2 Reall, CJ R               19 Indian River-FL                4:57.89        
                  25.83       54.62 (28.79)     1:24.26 (29.64)     1:54.46 (30.20)
        2:25.01 (30.55)     2:55.60 (30.59)     3:26.32 (30.72)     3:57.26 (30.94)
        4:28.05 (30.79)     4:57.89 (29.84)                                        
 -- Taylor, Jason S           19 Florida-FL                    X4:30.79        
                  24.98       51.85 (26.87)     1:18.73 (26.88)     1:46.01 (27.28)
        2:13.32 (27.31)     2:40.88 (27.56)     3:08.42 (27.54)     3:35.95 (27.53)
        4:03.58 (27.63)     4:30.79 (27.21)                                        
 -- Raymond, Jeff C           21 Florida-FL                    X4:35.15        
                  25.28       52.42 (27.14)     1:19.98 (27.56)     1:47.56 (27.58)
        2:15.50 (27.94)     2:43.72 (28.22)     3:11.35 (27.63)     3:39.01 (27.66)
        4:06.93 (27.92)     4:35.15 (28.22)                                        
 -- Storie, Logan W           21 Florida-FL                    X4:37.25        
                  25.59       52.91 (27.32)     1:20.55 (27.64)     1:48.38 (27.83)
        2:16.38 (28.00)     2:44.68 (28.30)     3:13.02 (28.34)     3:41.31 (28.29)
        4:09.32 (28.01)     4:37.25 (27.93)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.02  A
          54.62  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Antoni, Sarah A         18 Indian River-FL                  58.61        
                  27.47       58.61 (31.14)                                        
  2 Centeno, Tryshia M        18 Indian River-FL                1:01.90        
                  28.94     1:01.90 (32.96)                                        
 -- Frehling, Kaitlin M       18 Florida-FL                      X56.36        
                  26.38       56.36 (29.98)                                        
 -- Victoria, Dani            21 Florida-FL                      X58.27        
                  27.16       58.27 (31.11)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          46.04  A
          48.34  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schuttinger, Nick K       19 Indian River-FL                  50.28        
                  23.51       50.28 (26.77)                                        
  2 Alberts, Anthony          21 Indian River-FL                  52.72        
                  24.35       52.72 (28.37)                                        
  3 Abreu, Max                20 Indian River-FL                  53.71        
                  24.81       53.71 (28.90)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Garland W       19 Indian River-FL                 x55.02        
                  25.76       55.02 (29.26)                                        
 -- Yuan, Michael J           21 Florida-FL                      X48.15 B      
                  22.49       48.15 (25.66)                                        
 -- Wolk, Karol S             19 Florida-FL                      X49.40        
                  23.54       49.40 (25.86)                                        
 -- Loughran, Marco A         21 Florida-FL                      X49.48        
                  23.21       49.48 (26.27)                                        
 -- Martin, Cameron B         19 Florida-FL                      X49.77        
                  23.09       49.77 (26.68)                                        
 -- Sommer, Scott B           19 Florida-FL                      X49.85        
                  23.33       49.85 (26.52)                                        
 -- Deborde, Bradley T        18 Florida-FL                      X49.92        
                  23.54       49.92 (26.38)                                        
 -- Huen, Gabriel A           20 Florida-FL                      X50.10        
                  23.80       50.10 (26.30)                                        
 -- Goossen, Levar M          18 Florida-FL                      X53.29        
                  24.50       53.29 (28.79)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:56.13  A
        2:01.93  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lukovic, Amanda G         19 Indian River-FL                2:15.21        
                  29.05     1:03.27 (34.22)     1:42.55 (39.28)     2:15.21 (32.66)
  2 Rudolph, Mary N           19 Indian River-FL                2:19.53        
                  29.08     1:07.33 (38.25)     1:47.19 (39.86)     2:19.53 (32.34)
 -- Regan, Trish A            19 Florida-FL                    X2:03.64        
                  26.75       56.65 (29.90)     1:34.08 (37.43)     2:03.64 (29.56)
 -- Taylor, Kaitlin M         19 Florida-FL                    X2:04.12        
                  27.48       58.27 (30.79)     1:35.25 (36.98)     2:04.12 (28.87)
 -- Luthersdottir, Hilda      19 Florida-FL                    X2:05.11        
                  27.59     1:00.27 (32.68)     1:35.20 (34.93)     2:05.11 (29.91)
 -- Bohunicky, Jamie L        20 Florida-FL                    X2:09.34        
                  27.09     1:00.28 (33.19)     1:41.30 (41.02)     2:09.34 (28.04)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:44.05  A
        1:49.25  B
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Jared C             19 Indian River-FL                1:58.43        
                  25.44       58.12 (32.68)     1:30.40 (32.28)     1:58.43 (28.03)
  2 Strauss, Joe J            20 Indian River-FL                2:00.43        
                  26.10       58.10 (32.00)     1:31.86 (33.76)     2:00.43 (28.57)
  3 Reall, CJ R               19 Indian River-FL                2:02.05        
                  25.71       56.86 (31.15)     1:33.49 (36.63)     2:02.05 (28.56)
  4 Abreu, Max                20 Indian River-FL               x2:04.25        
                  24.96       58.37 (33.41)     1:35.10 (36.73)     2:04.25 (29.15)
 -- Martin, Alex S            22 Florida-FL                    X1:48.31 B      
                  23.48       51.61 (28.13)     1:22.33 (30.72)     1:48.31 (25.98)
 -- Lehtonen, John Robert M   20 Florida-FL                    X1:49.06 B      
                  24.26       52.88 (28.62)     1:23.14 (30.26)     1:49.06 (25.92)
 -- Signorin, Connor J        18 Florida-FL                    X1:50.11        
                  24.88       52.27 (27.39)     1:24.11 (31.84)     1:50.11 (26.00)
 -- Cieslak, Marcin           28 Florida-FL                    X1:50.15        
                  23.41       52.05 (28.64)     1:24.02 (31.97)     1:50.15 (26.13)
 -- Walsh, Bobby A            21 Florida-FL                    X1:50.37        
                  24.95       51.53 (26.58)     1:23.63 (32.10)     1:50.37 (26.74)
 -- Solis, Eric M             19 Florida-FL                    X1:51.46        
                  24.58       53.55 (28.97)     1:25.72 (32.17)     1:51.46 (25.74)
 -- Kennedy, Robert J         21 Florida-FL                    X1:51.71        
                  24.89       53.84 (28.95)     1:25.17 (31.33)     1:51.71 (26.54)
 -- Davelaar, Rodion R        20 Florida-FL                    X1:53.32        
                  24.26       52.79 (28.53)     1:24.95 (32.16)     1:53.32 (28.37)
 -- Jordan, Jonathan D        21 Florida-FL                    X1:58.35        
                  25.13       55.20 (30.07)     1:31.82 (36.62)     1:58.35 (26.53)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:28.35  A
        1:32.76  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                          1:40.07        
     1) Degen, Celeste M 19             2) Lenderman, Natalie C 19        
     3) Rudolph, Mary N 19              4) Cohoat, Annie C 19             
                  24.34       49.97 (25.63)     1:15.48 (25.51)     1:40.07 (24.59)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                             X1:33.82        
     1) Nagy, Julia C 20                2) Bohunicky, Jamie L 20          
     3) Regan, Trish A 19               4) Pazevic, Alana M 19            
                  24.02       46.75 (22.73)     1:10.44 (23.69)     1:33.82 (23.38)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                             X1:42.97        
     1) Ramirez, Lily G 20              2) Zalewski, Ellese 19            
     3) Frehling, Kaitlin M 18          4) Dodson, Monica 22              
                  24.02       47.62 (23.60)     1:10.65 (23.03)     1:42.97 (32.32)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:17.69  A
        1:21.57  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                          1:25.99        
     1) Traystman, Harry R 19           2) Swan, Robbie Q 19              
     3) Mitchell, Max A 18              4) Burden, James N 18             
                  21.78       43.02 (21.24)     1:04.40 (21.38)     1:25.99 (21.59)
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'B'                          1:28.24        
     1) Hildebrand, Richie J 19         2) Robinson, Justin R 18          
     3) Perez, Gio S 19                 4) Alberts, Anthony 21            
                  22.69       44.42 (21.73)     1:06.15 (21.73)     1:28.24 (22.09)
  3 Indian River State College-FL  'C'                         x1:30.58        
     1) Gerlach, Chandler C 20          2) Day, Corey M 21                
     3) Sullivan, Garland W 19          4) Strauss, Joe J 20              
                  22.67       45.58 (22.91)     1:07.72 (22.14)     1:30.58 (22.86)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                              1:30.67        
     1) Goossen, Levar M 18             2) Trotta, Eric D 19              
     3) Walsh, Bobby A 21               4) Patten, Grayson 21             
                  21.58       43.50 (21.92)     1:06.30 (22.80)     1:30.67 (24.37)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                             X1:20.26 B      
     1) Turner, James E 21              2) Dwyer, Conor J 22              
     3) Fraser, Brett M 21              4) Deborde, Bradley T 18          
                  20.46       40.35 (19.89)     1:00.19 (19.84)     1:20.26 (20.07)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                             X1:24.24        
     1) Yuan, Michael J 21              2) Cieslak, Marcin 28             
     3) Sommer, Scott B 19              4) Storie, Logan W 21             
                  21.34       42.84 (21.50)     1:03.58 (20.74)     1:24.24 (20.66)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                             X1:25.19        
     1) Pedraza, Joey 23                2) Gercsak, Balazs 24             
     3) Joyce, Mike P 21                4) Loughran, Marco A 21           
                  22.09       43.04 (20.95)     1:04.50 (21.46)     1:25.19 (20.69)
 
Event 33  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:02.07  A
        7:23.17  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                             X7:47.14        
     1) McKnight, Taylor L 18           2) Taylor, Kaitlin M 19           
     3) Glasser, Nelle D 18             4) Lajnef, Sarra 21               
                  26.47       55.09 (55.09)   1:24.11 (1:24.11)   1:53.05 (1:53.05)
        2:20.38 (27.33)     2:50.74 (57.69)   3:21.59 (1:28.54)   3:52.28 (1:59.23)
        4:19.01 (26.73)     4:48.93 (56.65)   5:20.18 (1:27.90)   5:50.33 (1:58.05)
        6:17.38 (27.05)     6:46.69 (56.36)   7:17.07 (1:26.74)   7:47.14 (1:56.81)
 -- Indian River State College-FL  'A'                         X7:57.55        
     1) Pheil, Katie L 18               2) Hanbury, Vanessa S 20          
     3) Doran, Stephanie L 20           4) Centeno, Tryshia M 18          
                  27.66       58.08 (58.08)   1:29.76 (1:29.76)   2:01.20 (2:01.20)
        2:27.42 (26.22)     2:56.85 (55.65)   3:26.82 (1:25.62)   3:56.23 (1:55.03)
        4:23.23 (27.00)     4:53.13 (56.90)   5:23.86 (1:27.63)   5:54.49 (1:58.26)
        6:21.03 (26.54)     6:51.64 (57.15)   7:24.79 (1:30.30)   7:57.55 (2:03.06)
 
Event 34  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:23.26  A
        6:42.42  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                             X6:52.06        
     1) Wolk, Karol S 19                2) Lichtner, Stephen J 19         
     3) Dennison, George D 19           4) Lochte, Devon C 20             
 -- Indian River State College-FL  'A'                         X7:10.15        
     1) Ellis, John C 20                2) Akker, Lucas A 19              
     3) Lucchesi, Michael A 19          4) Schuttinger, Nick K 19         

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.