Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Florida State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/23/2010 08:01 PM
             Univ. of Florida vs. Florida State Univ. - 11/23/2010             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:40.89   11  
     1) Selts, Brittany                 2) Sieron, Kendall                
     3) Hendry, CJ                      4) Oliver, Tiffany                
              25.81    29.32    23.96    21.80                                    
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              1:41.30    4  
     1) Ramirez, Lily                   2) Victoria, Dani                 
     3) Stafford, Shara                 4) Bateman, Sarah                 
              25.82    29.52    24.04    21.92                                    
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              1:43.66    2  
     1) Pazevic, Alana                  2) Treible, Julia                 
     3) Zalewski, Ellese                4) Frehling, Kaitlin              
              26.04    29.53    24.53    23.56                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:45.34  
     1) Hicks, Ashley                   2) Sabotin, Jessica               
     3) Sandlin, Casey                  4) Wilson, Hannah                 
              26.26    29.22    25.47    24.39                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:48.66  
     1) Harris, Emily                   2) Torres, Katie                  
     3) Butler, Ashley                  4) McMahon, Sara                  
              27.72    30.79    26.21    23.94                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:28.98   11  
     1) Morrison, Brad                  2) Holderness, Rob                
     3) Shead, Matt                     4) Weber, Mark                    
              23.43    24.51    21.38    19.66                                    
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              1:30.49    4  
     1) Martin, Cameron                 2) Davelaar, Rodion               
     3) Fraser, Brett                   4) Dwyer, Conor                   
              23.99    25.33    21.24    19.93                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:32.71    2  
     1) Swanbeck, Robert                2) Murray, Paul                   
     3) Nguyen, Danny                   4) Bailey, Trice                  
              24.09    26.83    22.27    19.52                                    
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              1:34.80  
     1) Wolk, Karol                     2) Rabelo, Manny                  
     3) Huen, Gabriel                   4) Nunez, Jonathan                
              25.19    25.61    23.37    20.63                                    
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                             x1:36.01  
     1) Yuan, Michael                   2) Lehtonen, John Robert          
     3) Walsh, Bobby                    4) Lichtner, Stephen              
              23.96    26.92    23.62    21.51                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:36.31  
     1) Aitken, Michael                 2) Fernandez, Alex                
     3) Romano, Tim                     4) Taddeo, James                  
              25.54    26.87    22.82    21.08                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                 9:52.87    9  
              26.87   29.48   29.63   29.69   29.99   30.11   30.33   30.37
      30.42   30.36   29.61   29.88   30.00   30.24   29.82   29.35
      29.09   29.33   29.64   28.66                                
  2 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                 9:55.42    4  
              27.39   29.63   30.11   29.82   29.94   29.87   30.01   30.25
      30.14   29.68   29.88   29.85   30.10   30.19   30.36   30.26
      30.18   29.98   29.62   28.16                                
  3 Showalter, Corinne           Florida-FL                     9:55.54    3  
              28.01   29.82   29.76   29.87   29.63   29.97   29.94   29.86
      29.98   29.90   29.99   29.99   30.13   30.13   30.13   30.02
      30.03   29.88   29.86   28.64                                
  4 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                 9:57.95    2  
              28.17   29.79   29.74   29.71   29.67   29.88   29.98   30.17
      30.12   30.19   30.14   30.12   30.20   30.43   30.41   30.47
      30.58   30.30   29.93   27.95                                
  5 Mathieu, Alicia              Florida-FL                     9:57.99    1  
              28.15   29.53   29.69   29.75   29.82   29.92   30.07   30.03
      30.10   30.39   29.95   30.16   30.24   30.40   30.45   30.65
      30.39   30.17   30.03   28.10                                
  6 Ballatore, Angelina          Florida-FL                     9:58.84  
              28.27   30.07   30.09   30.38   30.38   30.32   29.90   29.89
      29.93   29.91   29.89   30.17   29.85   30.10   30.06   30.41
      30.20   30.05   29.94   29.03                                
  7 Milne, Sharla                Florida-FL                   x10:07.16  
              28.37   29.74   29.89   30.05   29.99   30.12   30.16   30.27
      30.45   30.65   30.51   30.51   30.59   30.94   30.80   30.87
      31.23   30.96   30.80   30.26                                
  8 Harrington, Marissa          Florida St.-FL               x10:15.72  
              28.64   30.28   30.56   30.73   30.74   30.89   30.91   31.04
      30.81   31.01   30.88   30.99   31.16   31.08   31.18   31.15
      30.98   31.30   31.18   30.21                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 9:06.48    9  
              24.82   27.47   27.04   27.08   27.68   27.65   27.47   27.93
      27.87   27.86   27.30   27.50   27.70   27.68   27.58   27.62
      27.63   27.41   26.92   26.27                                
  2 Pedraza, Joey                Florida-FL                     9:11.86    4  
              25.72   27.73   27.74   27.80   27.80   27.90   27.63   28.00
      27.73   27.53   27.66   27.75   27.44   27.93   27.88   28.02
      28.06   27.97   27.59   25.98                                
  3 Taylor, Jason                Florida-FL                     9:13.44    3  
              25.07   27.32   27.52   27.60   27.62   27.84   27.83   27.72
      27.77   27.86   27.77   27.83   27.92   28.07   28.21   28.04
      28.20   28.10   27.91   27.24                                
  4 Sell, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                 9:14.13    2  
              25.03   27.60   27.59   27.82   28.00   27.88   27.93   27.87
      28.00   28.04   28.27   28.04   28.36   28.42   28.35   28.21
      28.36   27.93   27.61   24.82                                
  5 Signorin, Connor             Florida-FL                     9:14.16    1  
              25.15   27.45   27.66   27.73   27.69   27.85   27.92   27.81
      28.02   28.01   28.04   28.09   28.30   28.36   28.26   28.00
      28.20   28.01   28.00   25.61                                
  6 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 9:23.46  
              24.87   27.94   28.19   28.21   27.86   28.13   28.19   28.15
      28.47   28.48   28.30   28.19   28.47   28.56   28.51   28.71
      28.77   28.88   28.61   27.97                                
  7 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                x9:36.59  
              25.23   27.87   28.50   28.44   28.65   28.94   28.95   28.82
      29.12   29.06   29.28   29.54   29.42   29.54   29.54   29.56
      29.31   29.39   29.36   28.07                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie             Florida-FL                     1:47.82    9  
              26.37   27.41   27.26   26.78                                
  2 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                 1:48.74    4  
              26.00   27.23   27.51   28.00                                
  3 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 1:48.93    3  
              26.00   27.84   27.52   27.57                                
  4 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                 1:49.36    2  
              25.76   27.82   28.51   27.27                                
  5 Smith, Kirsten               Florida-FL                     1:51.05    1  
              26.20   28.04   28.25   28.56                                
  6 Nagy, Julia                  Florida-FL                     1:52.08  
              26.59   28.40   28.67   28.42                                
  7 Harris, Emily                Florida St.-FL                x1:52.53  
              26.52   28.59   28.88   28.54                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Conor                 Florida-FL                     1:34.70    9  
              22.02   23.77   24.33   24.58                                
  2 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:38.36    4  
              22.86   24.85   25.14   25.51                                
  3 Pendleton, Stephen           Florida St.-FL                 1:39.39    3  
              23.04   25.18   25.43   25.74                                
  4 Storie, Logan                Florida-FL                     1:39.45    2  
              23.15   24.69   25.37   26.24                                
  5 Taylor, Matthew              Florida St.-FL                 1:40.05    1  
              23.35   24.91   25.73   26.06                                
  6 Sell, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                x1:42.54  
              23.46   25.99   26.76   26.33                                
  7 Howell, Brian                Florida-FL                     1:42.68  
              24.23   25.76   26.33   26.36                                
  8 Deborde, Bradley             Florida-FL                    x1:42.96  
              24.03   26.04   26.98   25.91                                
 -- Taddeo, James                Florida St.-FL                X1:40.53  
              23.15   25.27   26.04   26.07                                
 -- Martin, Alex                 Florida-FL                    X1:42.50  
              23.52   25.35   26.37   27.26                                
 -- Jordan, Jonathan             Florida-FL                    X1:42.87  
              24.12   25.75   26.30   26.70                                
 -- Lichtner, Stephen            Florida-FL                    X1:44.14  
              24.71   26.62   26.68   26.13                                
 -- Trotta, Eric                 Florida-FL                    X1:44.78  
              24.42   26.40   27.08   26.88                                
 -- Dennison, George             Florida-FL                    X1:45.56  
              24.58   26.70   27.32   26.96                                
 -- Lochte, Devon                Florida-FL                    X1:46.71  
              24.51   27.19   27.67   27.34                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara              Florida-FL                       53.58    9  
              26.40   27.18                                                
  2 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                   54.83    4  
              26.77   28.06                                                
  3 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                   55.37    3  
              26.95   28.42                                                
  4 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                   55.87    2  
              27.06   28.81                                                
  5 Ramirez, Lily                Florida-FL                       56.66    1  
              27.07   29.59                                                
  6 Regan, Trish                 Florida-FL                       57.00  
              27.92   29.08                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                   50.02    9  
              24.26   25.76                                                
  2 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                   50.06    4  
              24.10   25.96                                                
  3 Martin, Cameron              Florida-FL                       51.05    3  
              24.55   26.50                                                
  4 Swanbeck, Robert             Florida St.-FL                   51.66    2  
              24.67   26.99                                                
  5 Joyce, Mike                  Florida-FL                       51.81    1  
              25.12   26.69                                                
  6 Yuan, Michael                Florida-FL                       51.84  
              25.01   26.83                                                
  7 Huen, Gabriel                Florida-FL                      x54.20  
              26.31   27.89                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah               Florida-FL                     1:03.18    9  
              29.97   33.21                                                
  2 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 1:03.86    4  
              30.09   33.77                                                
  3 Victoria, Dani               Florida-FL                     1:04.04    3  
              30.30   33.74                                                
  4 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 1:04.28    2  
              30.42   33.86                                                
  5 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 1:04.88    1  
              31.01   33.87                                                
  6 Sieron, Kendall              Florida St.-FL                x1:05.08  
              30.55   34.53                                                
  7 Lajnef, Sarra                Florida-FL                     1:05.36  
              31.02   34.34                                                
  8 Treible, Julia               Florida-FL                    x1:05.40  
              30.91   34.49                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                   53.99    9  
              25.64   28.35                                                
  2 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                   55.38    4  
              25.65   29.73                                                
  3 Davelaar, Rodion             Florida-FL                       56.29    3  
              26.32   29.97                                                
  4 Solis, Eric                  Florida-FL                       57.73    2  
              27.28   30.45                                                
  5 Rabelo, Manny                Florida-FL                       57.84    1  
              26.93   30.91                                                
  6 Kennedy, Robert              Florida-FL                      x58.11  
              27.44   30.67                                                
  7 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                   58.75  
              28.02   30.73                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                 1:58.80    9  
              26.44   29.90   30.69   31.77                                
  2 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                 2:01.82    4  
              27.13   30.93   32.08   31.68                                
  3 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                 2:02.11    3  
              27.43   31.05   31.79   31.84                                
  4 Zalewski, Ellese             Florida-FL                     2:02.51    2  
              27.20   31.15   32.07   32.09                                
  5 Bessire, Jesse               Florida St.-FL                x2:03.36  
              27.77   31.37   32.18   32.04                                
  6 Pold, Anna                   Florida-FL                     2:03.43    1  
              28.07   31.09   32.13   32.14                                
  7 Taylor, Kaitlin              Florida-FL                     2:04.33  
              28.60   31.45   31.82   32.46                                
  8 Glasser, Nelle               Florida-FL                    x2:06.70  
              27.62   31.20 1:07.88                                        
 -- Turnadzic, Maida             Florida-FL                    X2:04.64  
              27.64   31.36   32.61   33.03                                
 -- McKnight, Taylor             Florida-FL                    X2:06.78  
              28.56   31.94   32.66   33.62                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien          Florida-FL                     1:46.61    9  
              23.93   26.87   27.36   28.45                                
  2 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                 1:47.41    4  
              24.58   27.48   27.23   28.12                                
  3 Cox, Mark                    Florida St.-FL                 1:47.68    3  
              24.65   27.51   27.86   27.66                                
  4 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 1:48.96    2  
              24.98   27.69   28.14   28.15                                
  5 Gercsak, Balazs              Florida-FL                     1:50.97    1  
              25.37   28.29   28.49   28.82                                
  6 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                x1:51.22  
              25.79   28.41   28.38   28.64                                
  6 Wolk, Karol                  Florida-FL                     1:51.22  
              25.20   28.40   28.65   28.97                                
  8 Lehtonen, John Robert        Florida-FL                    x1:51.63  
              25.87   28.31   28.13   29.32                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah               Florida-FL                       22.49    9  
  2 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   22.84    4  
  3 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   22.97    3  
  4 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                   23.66    2  
  5 Pazevic, Alana               Florida-FL                       23.91    1  
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin            Florida-FL                       24.02  
  7 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                  x24.20  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                   20.14    9  
  2 Fraser, Brett                Florida-FL                       20.57    4  
  3 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                   20.60    3  
  4 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                   20.74    2  
  5 Turner, James                Florida-FL                       20.83    1  
  6 Nunez, Jonathan              Florida-FL                       21.15  
  7 Deborde, Bradley             Florida-FL                      x21.35  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  332.40    9  
  2 Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                  321.97    4  
  3 Adham, Kat                   Florida St.-FL                  321.82    3  
  4 Dodson, Monica               Florida-FL                      313.87    2  
  5 Risley, Danielle             Florida-FL                      295.12    1  
  6 Young, Katrina               Florida St.-FL                 x276.15  
  7 Horner, Jaq                  Florida St.-FL                 x264.75  
  8 Doback, Kaylee               Florida-FL                      264.07  
  9 Miller, Meghan               Florida-FL                     x201.52  
 10 Padgett, Emily               Florida-FL                     x187.27  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.-FL                  389.10    9  
  2 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                  339.52    4  
  3 Speed, Jonathan              Florida-FL                      330.90    3  
  4 Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                  318.22    2  
  5 Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.-FL                 x311.70  
  6 Lewark, Mike                 Florida-FL                      295.65    1  
  7 Springfels, David            Florida-FL                      275.40  
  8 Lewark, Anthony              Florida-FL                     x264.90  
  9 Patten, Grayson              Florida-FL                     x260.55  
 10 Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                 x259.95  
 11 Bell, Colin                  Florida-FL                     x250.80  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany              Florida St.-FL                   49.26    9  
              24.03   25.23                                                
  2 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                   50.71    4  
              24.71   26.00                                                
  3 Bateman, Sarah               Florida-FL                       51.17    3  
              24.67   26.50                                                
  4 Pazevic, Alana               Florida-FL                       51.35    2  
              25.27   26.08                                                
  5 Wilson, Hannah               Florida St.-FL                   51.67    1  
              24.81   26.86                                                
  5 Sandlin, Casey               Florida St.-FL                  x51.67  
              24.70   26.97                                                
  7 Nagy, Julia                  Florida-FL                       52.91  
              25.70   27.21                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                   43.92    9  
              21.17   22.75                                                
  2 Dwyer, Conor                 Florida-FL                       44.57    4  
              21.46   23.11                                                
  3 Weber, Mark                  Florida St.-FL                   44.80    3  
              21.58   23.22                                                
  4 Murray, Paul                 Florida St.-FL                   45.00    2  
              21.78   23.22                                                
  5 Bailey, Trice                Florida St.-FL                  x45.01  
              21.55   23.46                                                
  6 Turner, James                Florida-FL                       45.64    1  
              21.66   23.98                                                
  7 Deborde, Bradley             Florida-FL                       45.98  
              22.15   23.83                                                
  8 Storie, Logan                Florida-FL                      x46.31  
              22.40   23.91                                                
 -- Nunez, Jonathan              Florida-FL                      X46.58  
              22.52   24.06                                                
 -- Lichtner, Stephen            Florida-FL                      X46.63  
              22.98   23.65                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarandos, Stephanie          Florida St.-FL                 1:55.87    9  
              27.64   29.64   29.49   29.10                                
  2 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                 1:59.85    4  
              28.74   30.16   30.54   30.41                                
  3 Regan, Trish                 Florida-FL                     2:00.05    3  
              28.38   30.03   30.88   30.76                                
  4 Hicks, Ashley                Florida St.-FL                 2:01.19    2  
              27.96   30.38   31.35   31.50                                
  5 Harris, Emily                Florida St.-FL                x2:02.26  
              29.29   30.78   31.26   30.93                                
  6 Ramirez, Lily                Florida-FL                     2:02.76    1  
              28.41   30.57   31.74   32.04                                
  7 Ballatore, Angelina          Florida-FL                     2:03.62  
              30.15   31.03   31.42   31.02                                
  8 Taylor, Kaitlin              Florida-FL                    x2:05.52  
              29.64   31.58   32.24   32.06                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett                Florida-FL                     1:45.82    9  
              25.84   27.22   26.59   26.17                                
  2 Morrison, Brad               Florida St.-FL                 1:46.36    4  
              25.56   27.16   26.84   26.80                                
  3 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:47.29    3  
              25.64   27.30   27.46   26.89                                
  4 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                 1:50.59    2  
              26.12   27.87   28.37   28.23                                
  5 Signorin, Connor             Florida-FL                     1:50.65    1  
              26.35   28.44   28.58   27.28                                
  6 Martin, Cameron              Florida-FL                     1:51.26  
              27.08   28.61   27.85   27.72                                
  7 Ball, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                x1:51.80  
              26.57   28.27   28.73   28.23                                
  8 Wolk, Karol                  Florida-FL                    x1:52.63  
              26.74   28.52   28.89   28.48                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polley, Kristine             Florida St.-FL                 2:15.33    9  
              30.73   34.02   34.91   35.67                                
  2 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 2:16.15    4  
              31.34   34.45   35.09   35.27                                
  3 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:19.02    3  
              32.13   35.83   35.81   35.25                                
  4 Victoria, Dani               Florida-FL                     2:19.12    2  
              31.49   35.05   36.07   36.51                                
  5 Smith, Kirsten               Florida-FL                     2:19.66    1  
              32.50   35.40   35.83   35.93                                
  6 Lajnef, Sarra                Florida-FL                     2:20.63  
              32.46   35.28   36.27   36.62                                
  7 Treible, Julia               Florida-FL                    x2:20.97  
              31.73   35.63   36.61   37.00                                
  8 Sieron, Kendall              Florida St.-FL                x2:23.13  
              31.99   35.67   37.09   38.38                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 1:56.32    9  
              26.99   29.62   29.80   29.91                                
  2 Shead, Matt                  Florida St.-FL                 2:02.45    4  
              27.46   31.29   31.65   32.05                                
  3 Kennedy, Robert              Florida-FL                     2:04.86    3  
              28.42   31.67   32.10   32.67                                
  4 Lehtonen, John Robert        Florida-FL                     2:04.96    2  
              28.98   31.57   32.14   32.27                                
  5 Martin, Alex                 Florida-FL                     2:07.62    1  
              28.97   32.44   32.76   33.45                                
  6 Fernandez, Alex              Florida St.-FL                 2:10.16  
              29.45   33.34   33.83   33.54                                
  7 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                x2:17.81  
              31.43   34.40   35.54   36.44                                
 -- Solis, Eric                  Florida-FL                          DQ  
              28.18   32.08   31.82   31.35                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie             Florida-FL                     4:48.72    9  
              28.35   29.47   29.62   29.48   28.93   28.30   28.24   28.71
      29.03   28.59                                                
  2 Showalter, Corinne           Florida-FL                     4:51.65    4  
              27.71   29.45   29.66   29.58   29.56   29.42   29.37   29.44
      29.28   28.18                                                
  3 Smith, Caroline              Florida St.-FL                 4:51.81    3  
              27.30   29.20   29.68   29.62   29.41   29.55   29.51   29.40
      29.26   28.88                                                
  4 Mills, Holly                 Florida St.-FL                 4:54.83    2  
              27.51   29.30   29.38   29.82   29.86   29.85   29.91   29.95
      29.99   29.26                                                
  5 Broadbent, Char              Florida St.-FL                 4:55.85    1  
              26.85   30.02   30.66   30.31   29.79   29.89   29.59   29.61
      29.69   29.44                                                
  6 Allison, Corey               Florida St.-FL                x4:56.15  
              27.91   29.46   29.53   29.97   29.85   29.89   29.98   30.06
      30.10   29.40                                                
  7 Milne, Sharla                Florida-FL                     4:57.79  
              28.08   29.69   29.76   29.90   30.04   30.18   29.97   30.21
      30.27   29.69                                                
  8 Mathieu, Alicia              Florida-FL                    x4:58.48  
              28.45   29.89   30.10   30.08   30.23   30.26   30.03   30.26
      30.06   29.12                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Conor                 Florida-FL                     4:22.78    9  
              24.21   27.51   27.48   27.30   27.03   27.08   26.61   26.01
      24.35   25.20                                                
  2 De Angulo, Mateo             Florida St.-FL                 4:26.22    4  
              24.66   27.44   27.62   27.28   26.79   27.04   26.49   26.35
      25.88   26.67                                                
  3 Taylor, Jason                Florida-FL                     4:28.87    3  
              25.06   26.99   27.39   27.45   27.26   27.38   27.48   27.37
      27.30   25.19                                                
  4 Sell, Tyler                  Florida St.-FL                 4:29.06    2  
              25.24   27.68   27.57   27.63   27.54   27.49   27.76   27.48
      26.42   24.25                                                
  5 Deedrick, Jack               Florida St.-FL                 4:33.35    1  
              24.73   27.60   27.76   27.84   27.61   27.70   27.69   27.85
      27.55   27.02                                                
  6 Gercsak, Balazs              Florida-FL                     4:34.31  
              25.35   27.66   27.70   27.66   27.74   28.46   28.53   28.45
      26.66   26.10                                                
  7 Taylor, Matthew              Florida St.-FL                x4:36.86  
              25.07   27.50   27.98   27.99   28.15   28.34   28.31   28.12
      27.92   27.48                                                
  8 Pedraza, Joey                Florida-FL                    x4:38.33  
              25.80   28.06   28.38   27.89   28.29   28.24   28.08   27.96
      27.88   27.75                                                
 -- Jordan, Jonathan             Florida-FL                    X4:41.01  
              25.68   27.76   28.27   28.06   28.32   28.42   28.73   28.86
      28.72   28.19                                                
 -- Dennison, George             Florida-FL                    X4:50.88  
              25.91   28.49   29.15   29.38   29.85   29.98   29.96   30.23
      29.60   28.33                                                
 -- Trotta, Eric                 Florida-FL                    X4:51.03  
              26.05   28.74   29.55   29.70   29.06   29.30   29.78   29.47
      30.11   29.27                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara              Florida-FL                       53.51    9  
              25.17   28.34                                                
  2 Hendry, CJ                   Florida St.-FL                   54.33    4  
              25.17   29.16                                                
  3 Selts, Brittany              Florida St.-FL                   54.48    3  
              25.63   28.85                                                
  4 Zalewski, Ellese             Florida-FL                       56.12    2  
              26.43   29.69                                                
  5 Frehling, Kaitlin            Florida-FL                       56.64    1  
              26.30   30.34                                                
  6 Coleman, Katie               Florida St.-FL                   57.07  
              26.71   30.36                                                
  7 Bessire, Jesse               Florida St.-FL                  x57.33  
              27.46   29.87                                                
  8 Turnadzic, Maida             Florida-FL                      x57.62  
              27.01   30.61                                                
 -- Glasser, Nelle               Florida-FL                      X58.45  
              27.30   31.15                                                
 -- Taylor, Kaitlin              Florida-FL                      X58.83  
              27.72   31.11                                                
 -- McKnight, Taylor             Florida-FL                      X59.30  
              27.89   31.41                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett                Florida-FL                       48.74    9  
              22.61   26.13                                                
  2 Rousseau, Sebastien          Florida-FL                       48.98    4  
              22.85   26.13                                                
  3 Cox, Mark                    Florida St.-FL                   49.31    3  
              23.37   25.94                                                
  4 Nguyen, Danny                Florida St.-FL                   49.39    2  
              23.20   26.19                                                
  5 Martin, Cameron              Florida-FL                       49.99    1  
              23.34   26.65                                                
  6 Aitken, Michael              Florida St.-FL                   50.73  
              24.12   26.61                                                
  7 Romano, Tim                  Florida St.-FL                  x50.90  
              23.75   27.15                                                
  8 Huen, Gabriel                Florida-FL                      x51.03  
              24.28   26.75                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Lisi                Florida St.-FL                  278.47    9  
  2 Adham, Kat                   Florida St.-FL                  268.12    4  
  3 Dodson, Monica               Florida-FL                      267.15    3  
  4 Goodman, Kelsey              Florida St.-FL                  263.77    2  
  5 Doback, Kaylee               Florida-FL                      239.55    1  
  6 Risley, Danielle             Florida-FL                      234.60  
  7 Horner, Jaq                  Florida St.-FL                 x231.90  
  8 Young, Katrina               Florida St.-FL                 x210.60  
  9 Miller, Meghan               Florida-FL                     x189.90  
 10 Padgett, Emily               Florida-FL                     x157.65  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzullo, Landon             Florida St.-FL                  387.52    9  
  2 Lewark, Anthony              Florida-FL                      366.82    4  
  3 Neubacher, Mike              Florida St.-FL                  347.10    3  
  4 Horsley, Jordan              Florida St.-FL                  341.77    2  
  5 Lewark, Mike                 Florida-FL                      312.30    1  
  6 Bell, Colin                  Florida-FL                      298.50  
  7 Speed, Jonathan              Florida-FL                     x285.97  
  8 Springfels, David            Florida-FL                     x281.92  
  9 Neubacher, Tom               Florida St.-FL                 x275.55  
 10 Klein, Nick                  Florida St.-FL                 x269.40  
 11 Patten, Grayson              Florida-FL                     x213.22  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara              Florida-FL                     1:59.31    9  
              25.65   30.50   35.31   27.85                                
  2 Sabotin, Jessica             Florida St.-FL                 2:02.09    4  
              27.13   30.91   35.66   28.39                                
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla          Florida St.-FL                 2:02.11    3  
              27.37   31.31   35.09   28.34                                
  4 Barrett, Jamie               Florida St.-FL                 2:02.35    2  
              26.76   31.56   35.26   28.77                                
  5 Henkel, Julia                Florida St.-FL                x2:03.91  
              26.95   31.51   35.47   29.98                                
  6 Smith, Kirsten               Florida-FL                     2:04.73    1  
              27.88   31.34   36.38   29.13                                
  7 Victoria, Dani               Florida-FL                     2:06.38  
              27.80   33.46   35.87   29.25                                
  8 Pold, Anna                   Florida-FL                    x2:09.39  
              27.98   32.48   38.26   30.67                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien          Florida-FL                     1:49.15    9  
              23.12   27.78   32.81   25.44                                
  2 Holderness, Rob              Florida St.-FL                 1:49.70    4  
              24.54   30.06   29.46   25.64                                
  3 Hayes, Robby                 Florida St.-FL                 1:50.42    3  
              23.77   28.04   32.01   26.60                                
  4 Rowe, Ian                    Florida St.-FL                 1:50.88    2  
              23.92   26.97   33.86   26.13                                
  5 Signorin, Connor             Florida-FL                     1:50.92    1  
              24.82   28.35   32.37   25.38                                
  6 Howell, Brian                Florida-FL                     1:50.93  
              24.46   28.00   32.47   26.00                                
  7 Joyce, Mike                  Florida-FL                    x1:52.02  
              24.27   28.06   33.03   26.66                                
  8 Thomas, Michael              Florida St.-FL                x1:52.88  
              25.29   28.46   32.47   26.66                                
 -- Solis, Eric                  Florida-FL                    X1:52.65  
              24.53   29.37   32.65   26.10                                
 -- Kennedy, Robert              Florida-FL                    X1:52.93  
              25.00   28.99   32.12   26.82                                
 -- Walsh, Bobby                 Florida-FL                    X1:55.92  
              25.66   29.04   33.93   27.29                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:20.21   11  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany                 2) Mills, Holly                   
     3) Selts, Brittany                 4) Hendry, CJ                     
              23.99    49.59    24.15    50.44    23.86    50.23    23.52    49.95
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              3:24.87    4  
     1) Zalewski, Ellese                2) Pazevic, Alana                 
     3) Bohunicky, Jamie                4) Frehling, Kaitlin              
              25.37    51.86    24.62    51.07    16.06    51.00    24.12    50.94
  3 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:31.19    2  
     1) McMahon, Sara                   2) Harris, Emily                  
     3) Broadbent, Char                 4) Butler, Ashley                 
              25.50    53.08    25.45    53.57    25.35    52.76    24.86    51.78
  4 Florida State University-FL  'D'                           x3:32.69  
     1) Polley, Kristine                2) Barrett, Jamie                 
     3) Smith, Caroline                 4) Henkel, Julia                  
              25.54    53.10    25.32    53.16    25.51    53.98    24.82    52.45
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              3:34.02  
     1) Regan, Trish                    2) Nagy, Julia                    
     3) Turnadzic, Maida                4) Showalter, Corinne             
              25.87    53.82    25.57    52.89    25.37    53.69    25.61    53.62
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Wilson, Hannah                  2) Sarandos, Stephanie            
     3) Sandlin, Casey                  4) Hicks, Ashley                  
              25.28    52.20    23.60    49.97    24.13    51.13    24.47    51.91
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            2:59.91   11  
     1) Weber, Mark                     2) Bailey, Trice                  
     3) Murray, Paul                    4) Hayes, Robby                   
              20.89    44.18    20.82    44.43    21.40    44.91    21.77    46.39
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:02.56    4  
     1) Pendleton, Stephen              2) Shead, Matt                    
     3) De Angulo, Mateo                4) Taylor, Matthew                
              22.08    45.96    21.69    45.67    17.69    45.46    21.89    45.47
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                              3:03.41    2  
     1) Turner, James                   2) Storie, Logan                  
     3) Deborde, Bradley                4) Davelaar, Rodion               
              21.84    45.80    21.46    45.74    21.88    45.91    21.42    45.96
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                           x3:06.44  
     1) Taddeo, James                   2) Morrison, Brad                 
     3) Cox, Mark                       4) Swanbeck, Robert               
              22.61    47.53    22.09    46.72    22.01    46.21    21.50    45.98
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                              3:08.36  
     1) Wolk, Karol                     2) Nunez, Jonathan                
     3) Lichtner, Stephen               4) Martin, Alex                   
              23.26    47.76    22.37    47.11    22.58    46.61    22.36    46.88
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                             x3:13.09  
     1) Dennison, George                2) Yuan, Michael                  
     3) Trotta, Eric                    4) Lochte, Devon                  
              23.02    48.54    22.45    47.27    22.96    48.89    22.78    48.39
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                                 DQ  
     1) Fernandez, Alex                 2) Sell, Tyler                    
     3) Holderness, Rob                 4) Nguyen, Danny                  
              22.40    46.64    22.56    47.41    22.40    47.34    22.27    47.13
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida State University            187   2. Florida, University of              113
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida State University            184   2. Florida, University of              116

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.