Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Louisiana State University S&D
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/4/2010 01:34 PM
                          LSU vs. FLorida - 11/4/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    3:19.52   11  
     1) Fraser, Brett M 21              2) Dwyer, Conor J 21              
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien D 19        4) Raymond, Jeff C 20             
       24.06    49.43    25.66    55.81    11.78    49.03    21.37    45.25
  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    3:21.69    4  
     1) Meyers, James M 21              2) Tuomola, Andrei 21             
     3) Jungfleish, Martin 21           4) Heyl, Hannes 23                
       24.48    50.93    25.75    55.66    22.87    50.40    20.95    44.70
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT    3:24.83    2  
     1) Martin, Cameron B 19            2) Kennedy, Robert J 20           
     3) Huen, Gabriel A 20              4) Turner, James E 20             
       25.09    51.70    26.96    57.50    23.43    50.08    13.88    45.55
  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    3:30.57  
     1) Diefenthal, Simon J 21          2) Hallum, Clint H 21             
     3) Helmig, Laust 24                4) Jones, Timothy R 20            
       25.53    52.36    27.67    59.01    23.66    51.84    11.77    47.36
 -- Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   X3:31.98  
     1) Davis, Brock A 20               2) Voelkel, Steffen 21            
     3) Weeks, Lamar B 21               4) Zeller, Eric R 21              
       25.61    52.82    27.32    59.26    15.55    53.36    21.73    46.54
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jason S           19 Florida-FL                NT   15:47.14    9  
      26.93   29.25   29.68   29.58   29.24   28.92   28.69   28.77
      28.67   28.90   28.74   28.61   28.88   28.85   28.66   28.80
      28.60   28.88   28.64   28.78   28.68   28.33   28.52   28.71
      28.76   28.85   28.81   28.77   28.76   28.55   28.43   28.28
      27.62
  2 Hamilton, Craig J         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   15:51.32    4  
      26.90   29.39   29.66   29.65   29.35   29.19   28.73   28.87
      29.06   29.00   28.71   28.72   29.37   28.97   29.09   29.08
      28.90   29.60   29.58   28.69   28.96   28.85   28.27   28.65
      28.96   29.01   28.94   29.23   29.28   28.57   27.94   27.06
      27.09
  3 Jordan, Jonathan D        20 Florida-FL                NT   15:54.35    3  
      27.25   29.35   29.49   29.70   29.48   28.91   28.76   29.00
      28.74   28.83   28.63   28.78   28.86   28.68   28.65   28.86
      28.82   28.77   28.74   28.77   28.78   28.95   29.08   29.03
      29.05   29.20   29.27   29.39   29.32   29.09   29.03   28.72
      28.37
  4 Gonzalez, Luis E          22 Louisiana St-LA           NT   16:03.05    2  
      26.97   29.28   29.13   28.94   28.65   28.69   28.92   29.16
      29.03   29.08   28.96   28.91   28.87   29.03   28.98   29.22
      29.41   29.45   29.61   29.71   29.44   29.33   29.53   29.49
      29.60   29.39   29.81   29.57   29.53   29.78   29.45   29.45
      28.68
  5 Signorin, Connor J        18 Florida-FL                NT   16:18.90    1  
      28.25   30.48   30.51   30.76   30.94   30.72   30.53   30.55
      30.58   30.48   30.34   30.41   30.07   30.07   30.09   29.95
      29.91   29.86   29.82   29.41   29.35   29.52   29.38   28.89
      28.89   29.17   28.87   29.03   28.72   28.75   28.86   28.28
      27.46
  6 Walsh, Bobby A            21 Florida-FL                NT   16:28.18  
      27.66   29.48   29.48   29.60   29.69   29.72   29.43   29.27
      29.58   29.65   29.78   30.55   30.21   30.24   30.24   30.23
      29.99   30.54   30.25   30.37   30.59   30.81   30.72   30.69
      30.70   31.11 1:02.50 1:03.00   31.00   30.97   30.13        
  7 Duran, Rick A             20 Louisiana St-LA           NT   16:44.24  
      27.79   30.44   31.07   30.95   30.67   31.01   30.71   30.62
      30.89   30.55   30.46   30.36   30.54   30.24   30.11   30.28
      30.32   30.43   30.18   30.68   30.82   31.18   30.67   30.80
      30.62   30.71   30.75   30.55   30.71   30.69   30.07   29.81
      28.56
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien D     19 Florida-FL                NT    1:38.94    9  
      23.67   25.36   24.96   24.95                                
  2 Sommer, Scott B           19 Florida-FL                NT    1:40.34    4  
      24.03   25.61   25.58   25.12                                
  3 Kunkel, Nick D            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:42.34    3  
      23.94   25.88   26.48   26.04                                
  4 Deborde, Bradley T        18 Florida-FL                NT    1:43.38    2  
      24.45   26.24   26.41   26.28                                
  5 Martin, Alex S            22 Florida-FL                NT    1:43.47    1  
      24.49   26.34   26.45   26.19                                
  6 Mihic, Kevin M            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:46.00  
      24.36   26.48   27.41   27.75                                
  7 Jones, Timothy R          20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:46.34  
      24.43   26.18   27.44   28.29                                
  8 Davis, Brock A            20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:48.26  
      24.49   26.68   28.04   29.05                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett M           21 Florida-FL                NT      48.92    9  
      23.59   25.33                                                
  2 Meyers, James M           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      50.87    4  
      24.50   26.37                                                
  3 Joyce, Mike P             21 Florida-FL                NT      52.16    3  
      25.26   26.90                                                
  4 Diefenthal, Simon J       21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      52.32    2  
      25.72   26.60                                                
  5 Yuan, Michael J           20 Florida-FL                NT      52.33    1  
      25.49   26.84                                                
  6 Mericas, Chris J          19 Louisiana St-LA           NT      54.35  
      26.38   27.97                                                
  7 Solis, Eric M             19 Florida-FL                NT      54.51  
      26.76   27.75                                                
 -- Kingsford, David B        20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     X54.64  
      26.51   28.13                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Conor J            21 Florida-FL                NT      56.70    9  
      26.35   30.35                                                
  2 Kennedy, Robert J         20 Florida-FL                NT      58.02    4  
      27.74   30.28                                                
  3 Roddy, Sean P             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT      58.57    3  
      27.63   30.94                                                
  4 Rabelo, Manny A           21 Florida-FL                NT      58.94    2  
      27.94   31.00                                                
  5 Lehtonen, John Robert M   20 Florida-FL                NT      59.28    1  
      28.11   31.17                                                
  6 Hallum, Clint H           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      59.39  
      27.98   31.41                                                
  7 Wepasnick, Zack L         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:00.34  
      28.11   32.23                                                
 -- Loop, Walter C            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   X1:02.98  
      28.98   34.00                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Cameron B         19 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.67    9  
      25.78   28.84   28.51   28.54                                
  2 Jungfleish, Martin        21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:53.28    4  
      25.53   29.52   29.68   28.55                                
  3 Raymond, Jeff C           20 Florida-FL                NT    1:53.71    3  
      25.90   29.27   29.82   28.72                                
  4 Huen, Gabriel A           20 Florida-FL                NT    1:53.76    2  
      26.20   29.09   29.05   29.42                                
  5 Dasinger, Timothy M       20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:54.03    1  
      26.30   29.47   29.10   29.16                                
  6 Wolk, Karol S             19 Florida-FL                NT    1:54.28  
      25.64   29.10   29.73   29.81                                
  7 Coltharp, Shane A         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:57.08  
      26.96   29.78   29.99   30.35                                
  8 Weeks, Lamar B            21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:58.59  
      25.97   29.88   31.18   31.56                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuomola, Andrei           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      20.75    9  
  2 Dwyer, Conor J            21 Florida-FL                NT      20.77    4  
  3 Turner, James E           20 Florida-FL                NT      21.36    3  
  4 Zeller, Eric R            21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      21.47    2  
  5 Sommer, Scott B           19 Florida-FL                NT      21.69    1  
  6 Deborde, Bradley T        18 Florida-FL                NT      21.78  
  7 Helmig, Laust             24 Louisiana St-LA           NT      21.85  
 -- Kingsford, David B        20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     X22.51  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony              Florida-FL                NT     339.75    9  
  2 Helm, Daniel J            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     309.22    4  
  3 Vieke, Matt               20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     302.10    3  
  4 McKinney, Sean M          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     280.50    2  
  5 Lewark, Mikey                Florida-FL                NT     260.02    1  
  6 Springfels, David            Florida-FL                NT     253.20  
 -- Gemberling, Brian         20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    X305.40  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuomola, Andrei           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      45.71    9  
      22.36   23.35                                                
  2 Sommer, Scott B           19 Florida-FL                NT      46.23    4  
      22.50   23.73                                                
  3 Turner, James E           20 Florida-FL                NT      46.46    3  
      22.44   24.02                                                
  4 Deborde, Bradley T        18 Florida-FL                NT      47.11    2  
      23.02   24.09                                                
  5 Jungfleish, Martin        21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      47.19    1  
      22.94   24.25                                                
  6 Jones, Timothy R          20 Louisiana St-LA           NT      47.40  
      22.89   24.51                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett M           21 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.63    9  
      25.91   27.71   28.10   27.91                                
  2 Kunkel, Nick D            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:50.79    4  
      26.27   28.89   28.34   27.29                                
  3 Wolk, Karol S             19 Florida-FL                NT    1:53.22    3  
      27.28   29.18   29.21   27.55                                
  4 Diefenthal, Simon J       21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:54.06    2  
      27.03   29.50   29.24   28.29                                
  5 Davis, Brock A            20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    1:55.34    1  
      28.53   29.76   29.11   27.94                                
  6 Solis, Eric M             19 Florida-FL                NT    1:55.99  
      28.02   29.63   29.42   28.92                                
  7 Mericas, Chris J          19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:00.55  
      28.32   30.42   30.72   31.09                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Conor J            21 Florida-FL                NT    2:00.94    9  
      27.03   30.80   31.29   31.82                                
  2 Kennedy, Robert J         20 Florida-FL                NT    2:06.42    4  
      28.79   32.34   32.47   32.82                                
  3 Lehtonen, John Robert M   20 Florida-FL                NT    2:06.66    3  
      29.98   31.94   31.90   32.84                                
  4 Roddy, Sean P             19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:08.00    2  
      28.72   32.88   33.24   33.16                                
  5 Wepasnick, Zack L         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    2:10.90    1  
      29.63   33.62   33.99   33.66                                
  6 Rabelo, Manny A           21 Florida-FL                NT    2:12.14  
      30.07   33.33   34.47   34.27                                
 -- Voelkel, Steffen          21 Louisiana St-LA           NT   X2:10.48  
      29.06   33.00   34.29   34.13                                
 -- Loop, Walter C            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT   X2:15.96  
      30.58   34.71   35.19   35.48                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien D     19 Florida-FL                NT    4:31.81    9  
      25.51   28.71   28.33   28.10   28.05   27.37   27.14   26.79
      26.57   25.24                                                
  2 Raymond, Jeff C           20 Florida-FL                NT    4:34.78    4  
      25.52   28.27   28.58   28.70   28.21   28.23   27.73   27.82
      26.53   25.19                                                
  3 Joyce, Mike P             21 Florida-FL                NT    4:35.58    3  
      25.62   28.04   28.28   28.26   28.15   27.82   27.83   27.62
      27.54   26.42                                                
  4 Hamilton, Craig J         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:38.91    2  
      25.54   28.65   28.61   28.08   27.95   27.93   28.14   27.87
      28.41   27.73                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Luis E          22 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:43.34    1  
      25.70   28.40   28.53   28.42   28.17   28.77   28.99   29.09
      29.14   28.13                                                
  6 Jordan, Jonathan D        20 Florida-FL                NT    4:44.40  
      26.31   28.09   28.77   28.71   28.96   29.04   28.81   28.85
      28.71   28.15                                                
  7 Coltharp, Shane A         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:46.35  
      26.12   28.62   29.03   29.27   29.03   29.35   28.78   29.15
      29.18   27.82                                                
  8 Mihic, Kevin M            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:49.54  
      25.82   28.63   29.17   29.16   29.22   29.33   29.35   29.64
      29.92   29.30                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyl, Hannes              23 Louisiana St-LA           NT      49.23    9  
      23.01   26.22                                                
  2 Martin, Cameron B         19 Florida-FL                NT      50.20    4  
      23.18   27.02                                                
  3 Helmig, Laust             24 Louisiana St-LA           NT      51.92    3  
      24.11   27.81                                                
  4 Meyers, James M           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      52.26    2  
      24.48   27.78                                                
  5 Weeks, Lamar B            21 Louisiana St-LA           NT      53.68    1  
      24.94   28.74                                                
 -- Huen, Gabriel A           20 Florida-FL                NT     X50.83  
      24.20   26.63                                                
 -- Yuan, Michael J           20 Florida-FL                NT     X51.56  
      24.41   27.15                                                
 -- Wolk, Karol S             19 Florida-FL                NT     X52.30  
      24.75   27.55                                                
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Daniel J            18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     346.50    9  
  2 McKinney, Sean M          18 Louisiana St-LA           NT     324.37    4  
  3 Vieke, Matt               20 Louisiana St-LA           NT     312.00    3  
 -- Springfels, David            Florida-FL                NT    X230.70  
 -- Lewark, Anthony              Florida-FL                NT    X327.00  
 -- Lewark, Mikey                Florida-FL                NT    X331.95  
 -- Gemberling, Brian         20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    X346.19  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Clint H           21 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:03.01    9  
      26.98   29.42   32.19   30.31   34.49   34.70   29.22   25.70
  2 Dasinger, Timothy M       20 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:13.62    4  
      26.26   30.25   32.07   32.16   37.81   38.40   28.62   28.05
  3 Mihic, Kevin M            19 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:19.28    3  
      27.27   31.35   33.82   33.23   38.19   37.67   29.16   28.59
  4 Hamilton, Craig J         18 Louisiana St-LA           NT    4:23.24    2  
      28.18   32.86   36.01   33.33   37.58   37.36   28.59   29.33
 -- Joyce, Mike P             21 Florida-FL                NT   X3:59.54  
      26.35   29.82   30.71   30.24   33.64   33.49   27.92   27.37
 -- Solis, Eric M             19 Florida-FL                NT   X4:03.09  
      25.93   29.79   32.28   31.52   35.21   34.82   27.89   25.65
 -- Martin, Alex S            22 Florida-FL                NT   X4:06.25  
      26.65   30.46   32.28   31.00   35.52   35.93   27.76   26.65
 -- Taylor, Jason S           19 Florida-FL                NT   X4:09.12  
      26.39   30.73   32.59   31.86   37.19   37.64   26.26   26.46
 -- Walsh, Bobby A            21 Florida-FL                NT   X4:13.76  
      26.39   30.12   32.62   32.55   36.60   36.97   29.91   28.60
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:22.16   11  
     1) Heyl, Hannes 23                 2) Tuomola, Andrei 21             
     3) Zeller, Eric R 21               4) Jungfleish, Martin 21          
       20.46    20.03    20.67    21.00                                    
  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:26.27    4  
     1) Helmig, Laust 24                2) Wepasnick, Zack L 18           
     3) Kunkel, Nick D 19               4) Meyers, James M 21             
       21.86    11.35    16.70    36.36                                    
  3 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT    1:27.45    2  
     1) Kingsford, David B 20           2) Davis, Brock A 20              
     3) Jones, Timothy R 20             4)                                
       22.03    21.50    21.47    22.45                                    
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT   X1:22.45  
     1) Fraser, Brett M 21              2) Sommer, Scott B 19             
     3) Turner, James E 20              4) Raymond, Jeff C 20             
       20.46    12.09    13.28    36.62                                    
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT   X1:25.67  
     1) Rousseau, Sebastien D 19        2) Deborde, Bradley T 18          
     3) Martin, Cameron B 19            4) Martin, Alex S 22              
       21.46    20.88    21.33    22.00                                    
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                         NT   X1:29.17  
     1) Yuan, Michael J 20              2) Jordan, Jonathan D 20          
     3) Huen, Gabriel A 20              4) Rabelo, Manny A 21             
       21.79    22.25    22.31    22.82                                    

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.