Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to NCAA Division I Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 3/26/2010 09:34 PM
             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/26/2010 to 3/28/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    American: A 1:15.90   3/26/2009 Texas                                      
                         D Walters, J Feigen, S Jostes, B Vanroekel        
     US Open: O 1:14.08   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
   NCAA Meet: M 1:14.08   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
        NCAA: N 1:14.08   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
        Pool: P 1:16.66   3/26/2010 California, CAL-PC                         
                         N Adrian, G Moore, J Daniels, G Barnea            
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.88
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 California                                        1:16.66    1:15.71P 
     1) Adrian, Nathan                  2) r:0.19 Moore, Graeme           
     3) r:0.18 Daniels, Joshua          4) r:0.27 Barnea, Guy             
      r:+0.72  9.21       18.99 (18.99)        27.77 (8.78)       37.99 (19.00)
           46.77 (8.78)       56.62 (18.63)      1:05.61 (8.99)     1:15.71 (19.09)
  2 Auburn                                            1:17.23    1:16.01P 
     1) Brown, Adam                     2) r:0.17 McGill, Tyler           
     3) r:0.26 Silva, Michael           4) r:0.22 Louw, Gideon            
      r:+0.77  9.47       19.35 (19.35)        28.37 (9.02)       38.36 (19.01)
           47.41 (9.05)       57.52 (19.16)      1:06.13 (8.61)     1:16.01 (18.49)
  3 Texas                                             1:16.73    1:16.23P 
     1) Feigen, Jimmy                   2) r:0.37 Walters, Dave           
     3) r:0.08 Vanroekel, Benjamin      4) r:0.33 Jostes, Scott           
      r:+0.70  9.36       19.11 (19.11)        28.17 (9.06)       38.27 (19.16)
           46.86 (8.59)       57.03 (18.76)      1:06.15 (9.12)     1:16.23 (19.20)
  4 Stanford                                          1:17.23    1:16.64P 
     1) Coville, Alex                   2) r:0.18 Dunford, David          
     3) r:0.20 Wayne, Aaron             4) r:0.29 Allen, Jake             
      r:+0.68  9.39       19.46 (19.46)        28.36 (8.90)       38.27 (18.81)
           47.37 (9.10)       57.63 (19.36)      1:06.42 (8.79)     1:16.64 (19.01)
  5 Kentucky                                          1:17.31    1:17.26  
     1) McGinnis, Eric                  2) r:0.27 Forbes, Alexander       
     3) r:0.24 Grobbelaar, Warren       4) r:0.25 Greene, Kyle            
      r:+0.61  9.30       19.57 (19.57)        28.61 (9.04)       38.77 (19.20)
           47.88 (9.11)       57.94 (19.17)      1:07.03 (9.09)     1:17.26 (19.32)
  6 Arizona                                           1:17.76    1:17.53  
     1) Smith, Jordan                   2) r:0.28 Small, Adam             
     3) r:0.24 Iddiols, Robert          4) r:0.23 Tapp, Jake              
      r:+0.68  9.45       19.58 (19.58)        28.50 (8.92)       38.84 (19.26)
           47.83 (8.99)       58.07 (19.23)      1:07.27 (9.20)     1:17.53 (19.46)
  7 Florida                                           1:17.64    1:17.96  
     1) Fraser, Brett                   2) r:0.25 Fraser, Shaune          
     3) r:0.32 Norton, Matthew          4) r:0.35 Gomez, Roberto          
      r:+0.67  9.59       19.75 (19.75)        29.10 (9.35)       39.10 (19.35)
           48.10 (9.00)       58.30 (19.20)      1:07.66 (9.36)     1:17.96 (19.66)
  8 Virginia                                          1:18.05    1:18.55  
     1) Robison, Scot                   2) r:0.39 Geissinger, Peter       
     3) r:0.34 Olesen, Eric             4) r:0.20 Azar, John              
      r:+0.68  9.40       19.53 (19.53)        28.81 (9.28)       38.90 (19.37)
           48.40 (9.50)       58.89 (19.99)      1:08.05 (9.16)     1:18.55 (19.66)
B - Final
  9 Minnesota                                         1:18.28    1:18.30  
     1) Richards, Michael               2) r:0.29 Carlson, Curt           
     3) r:0.13 Bolin, Zack              4) r:0.19 Baseheart, Kevin        
      r:+0.66  9.40       19.51 (19.51)        28.65 (9.14)       38.81 (19.30)
           48.15 (9.34)       58.48 (19.67)      1:07.78 (9.30)     1:18.30 (19.82)
 10 Georgia                                           1:18.52    1:18.48  
     1) Jennings, Craig                 2) r:0.31 Kata, Martin            
     3) r:0.28 Frankenfeld, Kevin       4) r:0.27 Arnold, Michael         
      r:+0.78  9.76       19.92 (19.92)        29.10 (9.18)       39.51 (19.59)
           48.80 (9.29)       59.10 (19.59)      1:08.19 (9.09)     1:18.48 (19.38)
 11 Southern California                               1:18.94    1:18.75  
     1) Walling, Emmett                 2) r:0.19 Daniels, Jeffery        
     3) r:0.17 Povazsay, Zoltan         4) r:0.20 White, James            
      r:+0.65  9.60       20.00 (20.00)        29.17 (9.17)       39.46 (19.46)
           48.76 (9.30)       59.26 (19.80)      1:08.38 (9.12)     1:18.75 (19.49)
 12 Michigan                                          1:18.17    1:18.98  
     1) Brady, Chris                    2) r:0.28 Kennedy, Neal           
     3) r:0.31 Ortiz, Miguel            4) r:0.23 Hoekstra, Sam           
      r:+3.88  9.66       19.90 (19.90)        29.13 (9.23)       39.54 (19.64)
           48.81 (9.27)       59.04 (19.50)      1:08.50 (9.46)     1:18.98 (19.94)
 13 Tennessee                                         1:18.49    1:19.00  
     1) Derocco, Michael                2) r:0.18 Walsh, Edward           
     3) r:0.13 Harrison, Ryan           4) r:0.19 Henahan, Ricky          
      r:+0.64  9.84       20.12 (20.12)        29.51 (9.39)       39.76 (19.64)
           49.19 (9.43)       59.67 (19.91)      1:08.67 (9.00)     1:19.00 (19.33)
 14 Nevada, Las Vegas                                 1:18.66    1:19.50  
     1) Nelms, Steven                   2) r:0.17 Roberts, Cody           
     3) r:0.19 Seiler, David            4) r:0.09 Morrell, Andrew         
      r:+0.77  9.87       20.34 (20.34)        29.62 (9.28)       40.20 (19.86)
           49.50 (9.30)       59.77 (19.57)      1:08.96 (9.19)     1:19.50 (19.73)
 15 Louisiana State                                   1:19.09    1:19.51  
     1) Tuomola, Andrei                 2) r:0.23 Heyl, Hannes            
     3) r:0.15 Leneave, Sean            4) r:0.09 Meyers, James           
      r:+0.69  9.81       20.10 (20.10)        29.26 (9.16)       39.47 (19.37)
           48.80 (9.33)       59.25 (19.78)      1:08.71 (9.46)     1:19.51 (20.26)
 -- Texas A&M                                         1:18.64         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Makany, Balazs                  2) r:0.36 Dalton, John            
     3) r:-0.02 Bergstrom, Jason        4) r:0.05 Strange, Casey          
          r:+0.80                                                              
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    American: A 4:08.54    2/9/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine           
     US Open: O 4:08.54    2/9/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine           
   NCAA Meet: M 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
        NCAA: N 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
        Pool: P 4:15.20   3/26/2010 Conor Dwyer, FLOR-FL                       
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.67
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dwyer, Conor                 FLOR                 4:15.20    4:13.64P 
     r:+0.71  23.97       49.60 (25.63)     1:15.40 (25.80)     1:41.25 (25.85)
        2:06.75 (25.50)     2:32.14 (25.39)     2:57.75 (25.61)     3:23.34 (25.59)
        3:48.80 (25.46)     4:13.64 (24.84)                                        
  2 Basson, Jean                 ARIZ                 4:17.28    4:13.65P 
     r:+0.75  23.33       49.28 (25.95)     1:15.11 (25.83)     1:41.29 (26.18)
        2:07.14 (25.85)     2:32.62 (25.48)     2:58.03 (25.41)     3:23.50 (25.47)
        3:48.70 (25.20)     4:13.65 (24.95)                                        
  3 Lefert, Clement              USC                  4:15.52    4:13.77P 
     r:+0.72  23.50       48.60 (25.10)     1:13.94 (25.34)     1:39.63 (25.69)
        2:05.33 (25.70)     2:31.02 (25.69)     2:56.77 (25.75)     3:22.53 (25.76)
        3:48.28 (25.75)     4:13.77 (25.49)                                        
  4 Mosko, David                 STAN                 4:16.92    4:13.92P 
     r:+0.80  23.67       48.87 (25.20)     1:14.63 (25.76)     1:40.46 (25.83)
        2:06.41 (25.95)     2:32.28 (25.87)     2:58.10 (25.82)     3:23.91 (25.81)
        3:49.31 (25.40)     4:13.92 (24.61)                                        
  5 Markovic, George             OSU                  4:16.25    4:14.41P 
     r:+0.76  23.60       49.04 (25.44)     1:14.47 (25.43)     1:39.97 (25.50)
        2:05.57 (25.60)     2:31.49 (25.92)     2:57.50 (26.01)     3:23.68 (26.18)
        3:49.42 (25.74)     4:14.41 (24.99)                                        
  6 Madwed, Dan                  MICH                 4:16.29    4:18.52  
     r:+0.73  23.58       48.99 (25.41)     1:14.68 (25.69)     1:40.63 (25.95)
        2:06.52 (25.89)     2:32.67 (26.15)     2:58.72 (26.05)     3:25.01 (26.29)
        3:52.19 (27.18)     4:18.52 (26.33)                                        
  7 Gercsak, Balazs              FLOR                 4:16.76    4:18.92  
     r:+0.78  23.83       49.58 (25.75)     1:15.55 (25.97)     1:41.58 (26.03)
        2:07.47 (25.89)     2:33.52 (26.05)     2:59.37 (25.85)     3:25.99 (26.62)
        3:52.84 (26.85)     4:18.92 (26.08)                                        
  8 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan        MICH                 4:15.37    4:55.68  
              27.42       55.06 (27.64)     1:24.22 (29.16)     1:54.09 (29.87)
        2:25.16 (31.07)     2:56.35 (31.19)     3:26.78 (30.43)     3:57.48 (30.70)
        4:27.38 (29.90)     4:55.68 (28.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sigrist, Stefan              OSU                  4:19.06    4:17.39  
     r:+0.87  23.49       48.83 (25.34)     1:14.83 (26.00)     1:40.99 (26.16)
        2:07.10 (26.11)     2:33.49 (26.39)     2:59.80 (26.31)     3:26.10 (26.30)
        3:52.54 (26.44)     4:17.39 (24.85)                                        
 10 McLean, Matt                 UVA                  4:19.61    4:17.48  
     r:+0.82  23.74       50.11 (26.37)     1:16.67 (26.56)     1:43.19 (26.52)
        2:09.80 (26.61)     2:35.83 (26.03)     3:01.89 (26.06)     3:27.92 (26.03)
        3:53.20 (25.28)     4:17.48 (24.28)                                        
 11 La Tourette, Chad            STAN                 4:19.58    4:17.93  
     r:+0.87  23.94       49.59 (25.65)     1:15.52 (25.93)     1:41.33 (25.81)
        2:07.42 (26.09)     2:33.64 (26.22)     3:00.03 (26.39)     3:26.41 (26.38)
        3:52.76 (26.35)     4:17.93 (25.17)                                        
 12 Grodzki, Martin              UGA                  4:18.49    4:18.02  
     r:+0.72  23.97       50.11 (26.14)     1:16.42 (26.31)     1:43.02 (26.60)
        2:09.34 (26.32)     2:35.79 (26.45)     3:01.81 (26.02)     3:28.03 (26.22)
        3:53.84 (25.81)     4:18.02 (24.18)                                        
 13 Houchin, Charlie             MICH                 4:17.53    4:18.31  
     r:+0.76  23.94       49.91 (25.97)     1:16.17 (26.26)     1:42.30 (26.13)
        2:08.32 (26.02)     2:34.21 (25.89)     3:00.41 (26.20)     3:26.87 (26.46)
        3:53.13 (26.26)     4:18.31 (25.18)                                        
 14 Peterson, Chip               UNC                  4:18.23    4:18.53  
     r:+0.81  24.03       49.80 (25.77)     1:16.00 (26.20)     1:42.49 (26.49)
        2:08.64 (26.15)     2:34.92 (26.28)     3:01.06 (26.14)     3:27.18 (26.12)
        3:53.55 (26.37)     4:18.53 (24.98)                                        
 15 Prinsloo, Troy               UGA                  4:19.28    4:21.08  
     r:+0.72  24.24       50.32 (26.08)     1:16.71 (26.39)     1:42.75 (26.04)
        2:09.06 (26.31)     2:35.32 (26.26)     3:01.79 (26.47)     3:28.42 (26.63)
        3:54.95 (26.53)     4:21.08 (26.13)                                        
 16 Charlesworth, Richard        USC                  4:19.09    4:23.88  
     r:+0.79  23.94       49.85 (25.91)     1:16.20 (26.35)     1:42.56 (26.36)
        2:09.25 (26.69)     2:35.94 (26.69)     3:02.87 (26.93)     3:30.08 (27.21)
        3:57.41 (27.33)     4:23.88 (26.47)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    American: A 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
     US Open: O 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
   NCAA Meet: M 1:40.49   3/26/2009 Bradley Ally, Florida                      
        NCAA: N 1:40.49   3/26/2009 Bradley Ally, Florida                      
        Pool: P 1:42.68   2/25/2010 Tyler Clary, MICHIGAN                      
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.51
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Surhoff, Austin              TEX                  1:43.17    1:42.95  
     r:+0.81  22.90       48.03 (25.13)     1:18.23 (30.20)     1:42.95 (24.72)
  2 Fraser, Shaune               FLOR                 1:43.21    1:42.99  
     r:+0.83  22.43       48.41 (25.98)     1:18.78 (30.37)     1:42.99 (24.21)
  3 Liivamagi, Martin            CAL                  1:43.52    1:43.05  
     r:+0.74  22.71       49.02 (26.31)     1:17.93 (28.91)     1:43.05 (25.12)
  4 Pinzon, Omar                 FLOR                 1:43.47    1:43.43  
     r:+0.63  22.17       47.45 (25.28)     1:18.29 (30.84)     1:43.43 (25.14)
  5 Clary, Tyler                 MICH                 1:43.36    1:43.88  
     r:+0.66  22.32       47.33 (25.01)     1:17.91 (30.58)     1:43.88 (25.97)
  6 Schultz, Andre               MICH                 1:43.77    1:43.94  
     r:+0.77  22.86       48.18 (25.32)     1:18.45 (30.27)     1:43.94 (25.49)
  7 Berens, Ricky                TEX                  1:43.41    1:44.70  
     r:+0.78  22.27       48.36 (26.09)     1:19.59 (31.23)     1:44.70 (25.11)
  8 Nevo, Gal                    GTCH                 1:43.80    1:45.21  
     r:+0.68  22.97       50.08 (27.11)     1:19.80 (29.72)     1:45.21 (25.41)
B - Final
  9 Brown, Jack                  ARIZ                 1:44.38    1:44.05  
     r:+0.76  23.26       49.90 (26.64)     1:19.28 (29.38)     1:44.05 (24.77)
 10 Collins, Bryan               TEX                  1:43.97    1:44.25  
     r:+0.84  22.90       48.78 (25.88)     1:19.20 (30.42)     1:44.25 (25.05)
 11 McGill, Tyler                AUB                  1:44.40    1:44.43  
     r:+0.67  22.74       48.78 (26.04)     1:20.10 (31.32)     1:44.43 (24.33)
 12 Chitwood, Cory               ARIZ                 1:44.00    1:44.54  
     r:+0.72  22.76       48.68 (25.92)     1:19.83 (31.15)     1:44.54 (24.71)
 13 Cregar, Billy                UGA                  1:44.52    1:44.64  
     r:+0.64  23.04       50.06 (27.02)     1:19.95 (29.89)     1:44.64 (24.69)
 14 Mahoney, Sean                CAL                  1:44.64    1:44.94  
     r:+0.71  23.09       49.97 (26.88)     1:18.82 (28.85)     1:44.94 (26.12)
 15 Tyler, Alex                  NW                   1:44.69    1:45.17  
     r:+0.72  22.96       49.18 (26.22)     1:20.08 (30.90)     1:45.17 (25.09)
 16 Aljand, Martti               CAL                  1:44.75    1:45.94  
     r:+0.71  22.57       49.33 (26.76)     1:19.54 (30.21)     1:45.94 (26.40)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    American: A 18.71   3/26/2009 Nathan Adrian, California                    
     US Open: O 18.47   3/27/2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
   NCAA Meet: M 18.47   3/27/2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
        NCAA: N 18.47   3/27/2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
        Pool: P 18.97   3/26/2010 Jimmy Feigen, TEX-ST                         
 Meet Qualifying:  19.79
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schneider, Josh              CINC                   19.07      18.93P 
      r:+0.70  9.27        18.93 (9.66)                                        
  2 Adrian, Nathan               CAL                    19.04      19.02  
      r:+0.73  9.20        19.02 (9.82)                                        
  3 Brown, Adam                  AUB                    19.34      19.03  
      r:+0.75  9.33        19.03 (9.70)                                        
  4 Feigen, Jimmy                TEX                    18.97      19.08  
      r:+0.71  9.27        19.08 (9.81)                                        
  5 Louw, Gideon                 AUB                    19.22      19.14  
      r:+0.75  9.39        19.14 (9.75)                                        
  6 Daniels, Joshua              CAL                    19.29      19.41  
      r:+0.75  9.44        19.41 (9.97)                                        
  7 Dunford, David               STAN                   19.37      19.47  
      r:+0.78  9.57        19.47 (9.90)                                        
  8 Coville, Alex                STAN                   19.17      19.51  
      r:+0.70  9.39       19.51 (10.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Moore, Graeme                CAL                    19.58      19.29  
      r:+0.72  9.24       19.29 (10.05)                                        
 10 Richards, Michael            MINN                   19.55      19.47  
      r:+0.66  9.40       19.47 (10.07)                                        
 11 Walters, Dave                TEX                    19.45      19.63  
      r:+0.74  9.55       19.63 (10.08)                                        
 12 Krug, Karl                   AUB                    19.63      19.64  
      r:+0.73  9.58       19.64 (10.06)                                        
 13 Smith, Jordan                ARIZ                   19.40      19.67  
      r:+0.69  9.62       19.67 (10.05)                                        
 14 Forbes, Alexander            UKY                    19.61      19.76  
      r:+0.71  9.59       19.76 (10.17)                                        
 15 Grobbelaar, Warren           UKY                    19.56      19.78  
      r:+0.69  9.67       19.78 (10.11)                                        
 16 McGinnis, Eric               UKY                    19.46      19.85  
      r:+0.63  9.52       19.85 (10.33)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   NCAA Meet: M 442.70   3/26/2009 Drew Livingston, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boudia, David                PUR                   422.25     468.65M 
  2 Horner, Terry                FSU                   373.90     432.45  
  3 Livingston, Drew             TEX                   394.00     413.10  
  4 McCrory, Nick                DUKE                  389.05     411.60  
  5 Ross, Reuben                 MIAM                  366.35     395.80  
  6 Colturi, David               PUR                   393.60     380.25  
  7 Watson, Brandon              BYU                   370.20     376.90  
  8 Nel, Grant                   TA&M                  378.40     373.30  
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Matthew              TEX                   363.70     395.95  
 10 Destephen, Gregory           UMIZ                  358.10     394.55  
 11 Marx, Kelly                  AUB                   353.45     369.80  
 11 Wieser, Weston               OSU                   353.90     369.80  
 13 Brown, Andrew                MINN                  348.05     367.55  
 14 Jones, Dante                 UMIZ                  346.60     363.05  
 15 Jones, Harrison              USC                   364.20     355.15  
 15 Marzullo, Landon             FSU                   353.00     355.15  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    American: A 3:02.47    3/4/2006 Longhorn Aquatics                          
                         A PEIRSOL, B HANSEN, I CROCKER, N WALKER          
     US Open: O 3:01.39   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
   NCAA Meet: M 3:01.39   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
        NCAA: N 3:01.39   3/26/2009 Auburn                                     
                         P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
        Pool: P 3:05.51   3/26/2010 California, CAL-PC                         
                         M Gydesen, D Dugonjic, T Shields, J Daniels       
 Meet Qualifying:  3:11.07
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 California                                        3:05.51    3:02.83P 
     1) Barnea, Guy                     2) r:+0.22 Dugonjic, Damir        
     3) r:+0.28 Shields, Thomas         4) r:+0.30 Adrian, Nathan         
              22.16       46.49 (46.49)     1:09.69 (23.20)     1:37.40 (50.91)
        1:57.76 (20.36)     2:21.94 (44.54)     2:40.99 (19.05)     3:02.83 (40.89)
  2 Auburn                                            3:08.30    3:05.24P 
     1) Wollach, Pascal                 2) r:0.17 Klein, George           
     3) r:0.16 McGill, Tyler            4) r:0.24 Louw, Gideon            
              22.20       46.20 (46.20)     1:10.03 (23.83)     1:38.19 (51.99)
        1:59.08 (20.89)     2:23.58 (45.39)     2:42.90 (19.32)     3:05.24 (41.66)
  3 Stanford                                          3:07.32    3:05.41P 
     1) Godsoe, Eugene                  2) r:0.34 Lovelace, Curtis        
     3) r:0.32 Bollier, Bobby           4) r:0.23 Andrews, Robert         
              21.50       44.93 (44.93)     1:09.24 (24.31)     1:36.99 (52.06)
        1:58.57 (21.58)     2:23.87 (46.88)     2:43.47 (19.60)     3:05.41 (41.54)
  4 Florida                                           3:05.88    3:06.06  
     1) Pinzon, Omar                    2) r:+0.21 Dwyer, Conor           
     3) r:+0.25 Fraser, Shaune          4) r:+0.12 Fraser, Brett          
     r:+0.38  22.21       46.16 (46.16)     1:10.17 (24.01)     1:38.38 (52.22)
        1:59.41 (21.03)     2:23.98 (45.60)     2:43.78 (19.80)     3:06.06 (42.08)
  5 Texas                                             3:08.17    3:06.08  
     1) Taylor, Hill                    2) r:0.07 Spann, Scott            
     3) r:0.44 Berens, Ricky            4) r:0.25 Feigen, Jimmy           
              22.21       46.68 (46.68)     1:10.55 (23.87)     1:38.10 (51.42)
        1:59.60 (21.50)     2:24.27 (46.17)     2:44.44 (20.17)     3:06.08 (41.81)
  6 Arizona                                           3:08.45    3:07.54  
     1) Chitwood, Cory                  2) r:0.17 Titus, Marcus           
     3) r:0.08 Tipton, AJ               4) r:0.23 Smith, Jordan           
              22.47       46.25 (46.25)     1:10.26 (24.01)     1:38.31 (52.06)
        1:59.61 (21.30)     2:24.72 (46.41)     2:44.33 (19.61)     3:07.54 (42.82)
  7 Virginia                                          3:08.85    3:10.59  
     1) Olesen, Eric                    2) r:0.35 Casey, Thomas           
     3) r:0.35 Geissinger, Peter        4) r:0.16 Robison, Scot           
              22.66       47.38 (47.38)     1:12.60 (25.22)     1:41.64 (54.26)
        2:03.29 (21.65)     2:28.58 (46.94)     2:48.55 (19.97)     3:10.59 (42.01)
  8 Texas A&M                                         3:08.65    3:15.03  
     1) Denisyako, Nikita               2) r:0.38 Snowden, Nikita         
     3) r:0.29 Welch, Tyler             4) r:0.38 Wagner, John            
              23.22       48.55 (48.55)     1:13.87 (25.32)     1:42.48 (53.93)
        2:04.36 (21.88)     2:30.10 (47.62)     2:51.27 (21.17)     3:15.03 (44.93)
B - Final
  9 Ohio State                                        3:08.98    3:08.24  
     1) Elliott, Andrew                 2) r:0.22 Keefer, Elliott         
     3) r:0.23 Phillips, Tim            4) r:0.21 Elber, Joel             
              22.47       46.76 (46.76)     1:10.93 (24.17)     1:39.31 (52.55)
        2:00.31 (21.00)     2:25.17 (45.86)     2:45.40 (20.23)     3:08.24 (43.07)
 10 Tennessee                                         3:08.95    3:08.56  
     1) Henahan, Ricky                  2) r:0.32 Craig, Bradley          
     3) r:0.25 Derocco, Michael         4) r:0.09 Harrison, Ryan          
              22.69       47.01 (47.01)     1:11.03 (24.02)     1:39.26 (52.25)
        2:00.63 (21.37)     2:25.70 (46.44)     2:45.96 (20.26)     3:08.56 (42.86)
 11 Michigan                                          3:09.06    3:08.99  
     1) Mandel, Alon                    2) r:0.12 Kennedy, Neal           
     3) r:0.21 Brady, Chris             4) r:0.16 Clary, Tyler            
              22.57       47.37 (47.37)     1:12.03 (24.66)     1:40.79 (53.42)
        2:01.70 (20.91)     2:26.37 (45.58)     2:46.74 (20.37)     3:08.99 (42.62)
 12 Louisville                                        3:10.27    3:09.88  
     1) Van Isschot, Carlos             2) r:0.22 Almeida, Carlos         
     3) r:0.14 Oliveira, Pedro          4) r:0.20 Findorff, Kristopher    
              22.33       46.81 (46.81)     1:11.24 (24.43)     1:39.20 (52.39)
        2:00.95 (21.75)     2:26.81 (47.61)     2:46.99 (20.18)     3:09.88 (43.07)
 13 Georgia                                           3:11.67    3:10.07  
     1) Bartlett, Matthew               2) r:0.39 Kata, Martin            
     3) r:0.27 Dylla, Mark              4) r:0.23 Frankenfeld, Kevin      
              22.59       46.53 (46.53)     1:11.81 (25.28)     1:40.88 (54.35)
        2:01.70 (20.82)     2:26.54 (45.66)     2:47.03 (20.49)     3:10.07 (43.53)
 14 North Carolina                                    3:11.41    3:11.41  
     1) Wyher, Tommy                    2) r:0.26 Harris, Tyler           
     3) r:0.10 Luchsinger, Thomas       4) r:0.21 Cebertowicz, Steven     
              22.15       46.56 (46.56)     1:12.04 (25.48)     1:41.15 (54.59)
        2:02.98 (21.83)     2:28.69 (47.54)     2:48.77 (20.08)     3:11.41 (42.72)
 15 Louisiana State                                   3:11.83    3:11.61  
     1) Meyers, James                   2) r:0.28 Tuomola, Andrei         
     3) r:0.12 Heyl, Hannes             4) r:0.14 Leneave, Sean           
              22.48       47.46 (47.46)     1:11.81 (24.35)     1:41.26 (53.80)
        2:02.58 (21.32)     2:27.89 (46.63)     2:48.25 (20.36)     3:11.61 (43.72)
 16 Southern California                               3:10.89    3:13.16  
     1) Lendrum, James                  2) r:0.26 Connolly, Dillon        
     3) r:0.30 Lefert, Clement          4) r:0.19 Daniels, Jeffery        
              23.64       48.74 (48.74)     1:13.98 (25.24)     1:42.49 (53.75)
        2:04.30 (21.81)     2:29.49 (47.00)     2:49.72 (20.23)     3:13.16 (43.67)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                     
 
  1. Texas                               145   2. California                          139
  3. Florida                             118   4. Auburn                            114.5
  5. Stanford                            106   6. Arizona                              87
  7. Michigan                             77   8. Virginia                             53
  9. Ohio State                         46.5  10. Kentucky                             34
 11. Purdue                               33  11. Texas A&M                            33
 11. Georgia                              33  14. Southern California                32.5
 15. Minnesota                            29  16. Tennessee                            22
 17. Cincinnati                           20  18. Florida State                      18.5
 19. Duke                                 15  20. Miami                                14
 21. Brigham Young                        12  22. Georgia Tech                         11
 23. Missouri                             10  23. Louisville                           10
 25. North Carolina                        9  26. Louisiana State                       8
 27. Nevada, Las Vegas                     6  28. Northwestern                          2

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.