Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2010 09:36 PM
                2010 SMU MEN'S CLASSIC - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:07.50        2008 TAS                                        
        Pool: ! 3:07.50        2008 TAS                                        
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Swim MAC Carolina-NC  'A'                         3:14.50 B       24  
     1) Thoman, Nicholas                2) Westby, Nelson                 
     3) Brunelli, Nicholas              4) Jones, Cullen                  
       22.49    46.40  1:11.72  1:41.13  2:03.36  2:30.10  2:50.64  3:14.50
  2 1-2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                   3:14.95 B       20  
     1) Mandel, Alon                    2) Kennedy, Neal H                
     3) Brady, Chris D                  4) Ryser, Evan L                  
       23.04    47.79  1:13.22  1:42.90  2:04.27  2:29.84  2:50.84  3:14.95
  3 1-3 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                    3:15.81 B       18  
     1) Loughran, Marco A               2) Dwyer, Conor J                 
     3) Fraser, Shaune D                4) Fraser, Brett M                
       23.60    48.68  1:14.02  1:43.98  2:05.76  2:31.56  2:52.42  3:15.81
  4 1-4 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'             3:16.64 B       16  
     1) Renholm, Pontus T               2) Cole, Tom R                    
     3) Larsson, David J                4) Fadnes, Thomas O               
       23.51    48.81  1:14.15  1:43.42  2:05.85  2:32.13  2:53.01  3:16.64
  5 1-5 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'            3:16.89 B       14  
     1) Lendrum, Alex A                 2) Connolly, Dillon B             
     3) Lefert, Clement                 4) Daniels, Jeff C                
       24.04    49.07  1:14.78  1:44.48  2:06.17  2:31.47  2:52.85  3:16.89
  6 1-6 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         3:18.18         12  
     1) Destro, Chuck M                 2) Koger, Aaron R                 
     3) Joyce, Brendan R                4) Wachtel, Ben S                 
       24.01    50.74  1:15.76  1:44.70  2:07.52  2:33.83  2:54.64  3:18.18
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:42.53        2009 Tyler Clary, UM                            
        Pool: ! 3:42.35        2009 Tyler Clary, UM-                           
                3:44.88  A
                3:56.12  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Clary, Tyler T     Michigan-MI                    3:50.09 B       16  
       24.21    51.92  1:20.40  1:47.92  2:21.49  2:55.60  3:23.06  3:50.09
  2 2-2 Pinzon, Omar A     Florida-FL                     3:51.04 B       13  
       24.58    52.63  1:21.48  1:48.83  2:22.42  2:55.97  3:24.03  3:51.04
  3 2-3 Downes, Ed W       So. Methodist-NT               3:52.87 B       12  
       24.65    52.90  1:23.33  1:53.21  2:25.40  2:57.83  3:25.44  3:52.87
  4 2-4 Stewart, Matt      Purdue-IN                      3:56.23         10.5
       24.87    53.63  1:24.23  1:53.82  2:27.97  3:03.10  3:30.50  3:56.23
  4 2-4 Lendrum, Alex      Southern Cali-CA               3:56.23         10.5
       25.43    54.05  1:23.78  1:52.93  2:27.18  3:02.51  3:30.70  3:56.23
  6 2-6 Payne, Russ        MAC-NC                         4:00.04          9  
       24.52    52.78  1:22.83  1:52.72  2:26.26  3:00.98  3:30.86  4:00.04
B - Final
  7 1-1 Schultz, Andre     Michigan-MI                    3:52.45 B        7  
       24.84    52.97  1:21.61  1:49.91  2:23.57  2:57.64  3:25.34  3:52.45
  8 1-2 Martin, James      Southern Cali-CA               3:55.13 B        5  
       25.60    54.78  1:23.83  1:52.06  2:25.14  2:58.80  3:27.43  3:55.13
  9 1-3 Cormier, Kyle      MAC-NC                         3:56.69          4  
       25.29    53.84  1:24.53  1:54.11  2:27.89  3:02.80  3:30.69  3:56.69
 10 1-4 Koop, Andre L      Purdue-IN                      3:56.72          3  
       25.47    54.98  1:24.87  1:53.64  2:28.27  3:02.74  3:30.26  3:56.72
 11 1-5 Smalley, Maver     So. Methodist-NT               3:59.01          2  
       24.89    53.46  1:23.67  1:53.97  2:27.91  3:02.46  3:31.30  3:59.01
 12 1-6 Lehtonen, John     Florida-FL                     4:05.53          1  
       26.22    55.32  1:27.46  1:59.52  2:33.09  3:07.89  3:37.14  4:05.53
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:34.21        2007 Matt Grevers, NU                           
        Pool: ! 1:34.21        2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Fraser, Shaune     Florida-FL                     1:36.55 B       16  
       22.71    47.37  1:12.12  1:36.55                                    
  2 2-2 Madwed, Dan L      Michigan-MI                    1:36.90 B       13  
       22.79    47.35  1:12.07  1:36.90                                    
  3 2-3 Povazsay, Zolt     Southern Cali-CA               1:37.45 B       12  
       22.95    47.46  1:12.59  1:37.45                                    
  4 2-4 Sadauskas, Min     So. Methodist-NT               1:38.95         11  
       22.36    47.07  1:12.67  1:38.95                                    
  5 2-5 Wachtel, Ben S     Purdue-IN                      1:40.05         10  
       23.23    48.68  1:14.55  1:40.05                                    
  6 2-6 Arnold, JP         MAC-NC                         1:41.80          9  
       23.58    49.35  1:15.61  1:41.80                                    
B - Final
  7 1-1 Dwyer, Conor J     Florida-FL                     1:36.96 B        7  
       22.79    47.16  1:12.00  1:36.96                                    
  8 1-2 Charlesworth,      Southern Cali-CA               1:39.57          5  
       23.44    48.52  1:14.23  1:39.57                                    
  9 1-3 Houchin, Charl     Michigan-MI                    1:39.68          4  
       22.99    48.37  1:14.07  1:39.68                                    
 10 1-4 Korosec, Blaz      So. Methodist-NT               1:40.25          3  
       23.59    49.23  1:15.11  1:40.25                                    
 11 1-5 Thoman, Nichol     MAC-NC                         1:41.37          2  
       23.66    49.54  1:15.48  1:41.37                                    
 12 1-6 Wilcher, Sam R     Purdue-IN                      1:44.11          1  
       24.35    50.64  1:17.45  1:44.11                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 19.46        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
        Pool: ! 19.46        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
                19.35  A
                20.31  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Jones, Cullen      MAC-NC                           20.04 B       16  
  2 2-2 Brady, Chris D     Michigan-MI                      20.44         13  
  3 2-3 Fraser, Brett      Florida-FL                       20.74         12  
  4 2-4 Larsson, David     So. Methodist-NT                 20.89         11  
  5 2-5 Daniels, Jeff      Southern Cali-CA                 20.91         10  
  6 2-6 Destro, Chuck      Purdue-IN                        21.02          9  
B - Final
  7 1-1 Fadnes, Thomas     So. Methodist-NT                 20.68          7  
  8 1-2 White, Patrick     Southern Cali-CA                 20.79          5  
  9 1-3 Gomez, Roberto     Florida-FL                       20.91          4  
 10 1-4 Ryser, Evan L      Michigan-MI                      21.11          3  
 11 1-5 Skuba, Joe         MAC-NC                           21.12          2  
 12 1-6 Joyce, Brendan     Purdue-IN                        21.45          1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 391.50        2003 Joona Puhakka, Arizona State Un             
        Pool: ! 391.50        2003 Joona Puhakka, ASU                          
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Culbertson, Ma     So. Methodist-NT                369.05         16  
  2 1-2 Holzhaver, Ant     MAC-NC                          341.55         13  
  3 1-3 Mitrione, Kyle     Purdue-IN                       337.25         12  
  4 1-4 Lewark, Anthon     Florida-FL                      314.40         11  
  5 1-5 Morrison, Chri     Michigan-MI                     284.50         10  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 45.78        2008 Ian Crocker, Texas All Stars                 
        Pool: ! 45.78        2008 Ian Crocker, TAS                             
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Brady, Chris D     Michigan-MI                      47.36 B       16  
       22.08    47.36                                                      
  2 2-2 Fraser, Shaune     Florida-FL                       47.57 B       13  
       22.27    47.57                                                      
  3 2-3 Lefert, Clemen     Southern Cali-CA                 47.74 B       12  
       22.47    47.74                                                      
  4 2-4 Larsson, David     So. Methodist-NT                 49.11         11  
       23.50    49.11                                                      
  5 2-5 Wilcher, Sam R     Purdue-IN                        49.36         10  
       23.27    49.36                                                      
  6 2-6 Brunelli, Nich     MAC-NC                           49.96          9  
       23.04    49.96                                                      
B - Final
  7 1-1 Madwed, Dan L      Michigan-MI                      48.50          7  
       23.00    48.50                                                      
  8 1-2 Joyce, Brendan     Purdue-IN                        49.34          5  
       22.91    49.34                                                      
  9 1-3 Westby, Nelson     MAC-NC                           50.34          4  
       23.61    50.34                                                      
 10 1-4 Gomez, Roberto     Florida-FL                       50.36          3  
       23.45    50.36                                                      
 11 1-5 Korosec, Blaz      So. Methodist-NT                 50.50          2  
       24.05    50.50                                                      
 12 1-6 Daniels, Jeff      Southern Cali-CA                 51.87          1  
       24.04    51.87                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 46.72        2008 Aaron Piersol, Texas All Stars               
        Pool: ! 46.72        2008 Aaron Peirsol, TAS                           
                46.69  A
                49.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Thoman, Nichol     MAC-NC                           45.99*A       16  
       22.51    45.99                                                      
  2 2-2 Mandel, Alon       Michigan-MI                      48.10 B       13  
       22.76    48.10                                                      
  3 2-3 Renholm, Pontu     So. Methodist-NT                 48.48 B       12  
       23.56    48.48                                                      
  4 2-4 Pinzon, Omar A     Florida-FL                       48.51 B       11  
       23.42    48.51                                                      
  5 2-5 Lendrum, Alex      Southern Cali-CA                 49.28         10  
       24.10    49.28                                                      
  6 2-6 Destro, Chuck      Purdue-IN                        51.81          9  
       24.80    51.81                                                      
B - Final
  7 1-1 Clary, Tyler T     Michigan-MI                      49.07          7  
       24.20    49.07                                                      
  8 1-2 Loughran, Marc     Florida-FL                       49.29          5  
       24.01    49.29                                                      
  9 1-3 Sadauskas, Min     So. Methodist-NT                 50.37          4  
       24.61    50.37                                                      
 10 1-4 Povazsay, Zolt     Southern Cali-CA                 50.75          3  
       24.73    50.75                                                      
 11 1-5 Koop, Andre L      Purdue-IN                        51.15          2  
       24.72    51.15                                                      
 12 1-6 Payne, Russ        MAC-NC                           51.20          1  
       24.49    51.20                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 52.83        2008 Brendan Hansen, Texas All Stars              
        Pool: ! 52.83        2008 Brendan Hansen, TAS                          
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cole, Tom R        So. Methodist-NT                 54.95 B       16  
       26.04    54.95                                                      
  2 2-2 Connolly, Dill     Southern Cali-CA                 54.98 B       13  
       25.76    54.98                                                      
  3 2-3 Westby, Nelson     MAC-NC                           55.09 B       12  
       25.94    55.09                                                      
  4 2-4 Koger, Aaron R     Purdue-IN                        55.21 B       11  
       25.92    55.21                                                      
  5 2-5 Kennedy, Neal      Michigan-MI                      55.47 B       10  
       25.96    55.47                                                      
  6 2-6 Dwyer, Conor J     Florida-FL                       56.26          9  
       26.17    56.26                                                      
B - Final
  7 1-1 Downes, Ed W       So. Methodist-NT                 56.67          7  
       26.55    56.67                                                      
  8 1-2 Brunelli, Nich     MAC-NC                           57.00          5  
       26.65    57.00                                                      
  9 1-3 Miller, Albert     Purdue-IN                        57.01          4  
       26.07    57.01                                                      
 10 1-4 Martin, James      Southern Cali-CA                 57.35          3  
       27.30    57.35                                                      
 11 1-5 Schultz, Andre     Michigan-MI                      57.63          2  
       27.33    57.63                                                      
 12 1-6 Lehtonen, John     Florida-FL                       58.32          1  
       27.34    58.32                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 6:24.33        2009 University of Michigan                     
                         B Savulich, C Houchin, M Patton, A Schultz        
        Pool: ! 6:24.33        2009 University of Michigan                     
                         B Savulich, C Houchin, M Patton, A Schultz        
                6:23.26  A
                6:42.42  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'            6:30.54 B       24  
     1) Lefert, Clement                 2) White, Patrick P               
     3) Charlesworth, Charlie J         4) Povazsay, Zoltan               
       23.19    48.13  1:12.98  1:37.21  1:59.93  2:24.99  2:49.69  3:15.03
     3:37.66  4:02.81  4:28.85  4:54.62  5:16.58  5:40.66  6:05.56  6:30.54
  2 1-2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                   6:31.43 B       20  
     1) Clary, Tyler T                  2) Madwed, Dan L                  
     3) Houchin, Charlie G              4) Schultz, Andre                 
       23.30    48.81  1:14.12  1:39.37  2:01.89  2:26.85  2:52.00  3:16.88
     3:38.87  4:03.54  4:29.11  4:54.79  5:17.16  5:42.05  6:06.63  6:31.43
  3 1-3 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                    6:36.90 B       18  
     1) Fraser, Brett M                 2) Gercsak, Balazs                
     3) Pinzon, Omar A                  4) Gomez, Roberto A               
       23.80    48.90  1:13.53  1:38.84  2:01.14  2:26.08  2:51.31  3:16.63
     3:39.77  4:05.54  4:31.52  4:57.00  5:19.38  5:44.58  6:10.33  6:36.90
  4 1-4 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'             6:39.07 B       16  
     1) Smalley, Maverick R             2) Sadauskas, Mindaugas           
     3) Korosec, Blaz                   4) Downes, Ed W                   
       23.70    49.52  1:15.13  1:40.49  2:02.32  2:27.23  2:53.09  3:19.08
     3:42.04  4:07.93  4:33.96  4:59.01  5:21.82  5:47.15  6:12.96  6:39.07
  5 1-5 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         6:46.63         14  
     1) Wachtel, Ben S                  2) Stewart, Matt J                
     3) Koop, Andre L                   4) Wilcher, Sam R                 
       23.27    49.10  1:15.62  1:41.99  2:05.44  2:31.25  2:56.94  3:22.54
     3:45.44  4:10.77  4:37.24  5:04.05  5:28.15  5:53.92  6:20.57  6:46.63
  6 1-6 Swim MAC Carolina-NC  'A'                         6:48.39         12  
     1) Arnold, JP                      2) Jones, Cullen                  
     3) Cormier, Kyle                   4) Payne, Russ                    
       23.25    49.29  1:16.06  1:42.68  2:05.17  2:31.47  2:59.58  3:28.64
     3:51.42  4:16.32  4:41.90  5:07.33  5:30.23  5:55.82  6:21.87  6:48.39
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:26.77        2008 Texas All Stars                            
        Pool: ! 1:26.77        2008 TAS                                        
                1:25.66  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Swim MAC Carolina-NC  'A'                         1:28.26 B       24  
     1) Thoman, Nicholas                2) Westby, Nelson                 
     3) Brunelli, Nicholas              4) Jones, Cullen                  
       22.00    46.89  1:08.96  1:28.26                                    
  2 1-2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                   1:28.40 B       20  
     1) Mandel, Alon                    2) Kennedy, Neal H                
     3) Brady, Chris D                  4) Ryser, Evan L                  
       22.29    47.38  1:08.04  1:28.40                                    
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'             1:29.60 B       18  
     1) Renholm, Pontus T               2) Cole, Tom R                    
     3) Larsson, David J                4) Fadnes, Thomas O               
       22.78    48.07  1:09.70  1:29.60                                    
  4 1-4 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'            1:30.13         16  
     1) Lendrum, Alex A                 2) Connolly, Dillon B             
     3) Lefert, Clement                 4) White, Patrick P               
       23.47    48.49  1:09.83  1:30.13                                    
  5 1-5 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                    1:30.17         14  
     1) Pinzon, Omar A                  2) Dwyer, Conor J                 
     3) Loughran, Marco A               4) Gomez, Roberto A               
       22.70    48.12  1:09.90  1:30.17                                    
 -- 1- Purdue University-IN  'A'                               DQ        
     1) Destro, Chuck M                 2) Koger, Aaron R                 
     3) Joyce, Brendan R                4) Wachtel, Ben S                 
       24.96    50.24  1:12.25       DQ                                    
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.86        2008 Dave Cromwell, Texas All Stars             
        Pool: ! 4:16.85        2008 Dave Cromell, TAS                          
                4:15.68  A
                4:28.46  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Arnold, JP         MAC-NC                         4:21.98 B       16  
       24.77    51.36  1:17.69  1:44.16  2:10.44  2:36.73  3:03.27  3:29.59
     3:56.08  4:21.98                                                      
  2 2-2 Povazsay, Zolt     Southern Cali-CA               4:23.63 B       13  
       24.37    50.77  1:17.83  1:45.00  2:12.03  2:38.73  3:05.15  3:31.21
     3:57.56  4:23.63                                                      
  3 2-3 Stewart, Matt      Purdue-IN                      4:25.97 B       12  
       24.59    51.17  1:18.05  1:45.30  2:12.48  2:39.57  3:06.38  3:33.40
     4:00.34  4:25.97                                                      
  4 2-4 Madwed, Dan L      Michigan-MI                    4:26.17 B       11  
       24.12    50.69  1:17.70  1:45.04  2:12.25  2:39.51  3:06.35  3:33.56
     4:00.42  4:26.17                                                      
  5 2-5 Fraser, Shaune     Florida-FL                     4:28.23 B       10  
       24.39    50.93  1:17.97  1:45.22  2:12.46  2:39.66  3:06.76  3:34.03
     4:01.25  4:28.23                                                      
  6 2-6 Korosec, Blaz      So. Methodist-NT               4:30.92          9  
       24.67    51.66  1:19.23  1:47.10  2:15.06  2:42.43  3:10.05  3:37.40
     4:04.46  4:30.92                                                      
B - Final
  7 1-1 Houchin, Charl     Michigan-MI                    4:24.75 B        7  
       24.19    51.58  1:18.96  1:46.43  2:13.46  2:40.18  3:06.65  3:32.67
     3:59.25  4:24.75                                                      
  8 1-2 Charlesworth,      Southern Cali-CA               4:24.89 B        5  
       24.37    50.78  1:17.67  1:44.79  2:12.10  2:39.36  3:06.51  3:33.29
     3:59.85  4:24.89                                                      
  9 1-3 Gercsak, Balaz     Florida-FL                     4:30.21          4  
       24.76    51.17  1:17.93  1:44.88  2:11.99  2:39.32  3:06.82  3:34.65
     4:02.35  4:30.21                                                      
 10 1-4 Smalley, Maver     So. Methodist-NT               4:35.26          2.5
       25.45    53.14  1:21.04  1:48.76  2:16.75  2:44.39  3:11.82  3:39.87
     4:08.40  4:35.26                                                      
 10 1-4 Wilcher, Sam R     Purdue-IN                      4:35.26          2.5
       25.25    53.01  1:21.28  1:49.48  2:17.58  2:45.61  3:13.57  3:41.79
     4:09.43  4:35.26                                                      
 12 1-6 Skuba, Joe         MAC-NC                         4:42.29          1  
       25.21    52.97  1:21.22  1:49.67  2:18.67  2:47.29  3:16.11  3:45.22
     4:14.40  4:42.29                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.00        2008 Brendan Hansen, Texas All Stars            
        Pool: ! 1:42.36        2005 Ryan Loche, Florida                        
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cole, Tom R        So. Methodist-NT               1:57.75 B       16  
       26.81    56.31  1:27.16  1:57.75                                    
  2 2-2 Koger, Aaron R     Purdue-IN                      1:59.04 B       13  
       26.88    57.24  1:28.07  1:59.04                                    
  3 2-3 Schultz, Andre     Michigan-MI                    2:01.49         12  
       27.79    58.69  1:29.71  2:01.49                                    
  4 2-4 Connolly, Dill     Southern Cali-CA               2:02.02         11  
       26.68    57.10  1:29.19  2:02.02                                    
  5 2-5 Westby, Nelson     MAC-NC                         2:02.03         10  
       27.82    59.20  1:30.56  2:02.03                                    
  6 2-6 Lehtonen, John     Florida-FL                     2:04.88          9  
       28.43    59.97  1:32.35  2:04.88                                    
B - Final
  7 1-1 Downes, Ed W       So. Methodist-NT               2:01.45          7  
       27.93    59.56  1:30.35  2:01.45                                    
  8 1-2 Martin, James      Southern Cali-CA               2:01.93          5  
       28.00    58.79  1:30.29  2:01.93                                    
  9 1-3 Kennedy, Neal      Michigan-MI                    2:02.58          4  
       28.25    59.70  1:30.98  2:02.58                                    
 10 1-4 Pinzon, Omar A     Florida-FL                     2:04.69          3  
       27.95  1:00.17  1:32.47  2:04.69                                    
 11 1-5 Miller, Albert     Purdue-IN                      2:05.15          2  
       27.17    58.61  1:31.56  2:05.15                                    
 12 1-6 Cormier, Kyle      MAC-NC                         2:05.20          1  
       28.31    59.70  1:31.94  2:05.20                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:39.78        2008 Aaron Piersol, Texas All Stars             
        Pool: ! 1:39.78        2008 Aaron Peirsol, TAS                         
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Thoman, Nichol     MAC-NC                         1:41.84 B       16  
       23.77    49.82  1:16.03  1:41.84                                    
  2 2-2 Clary, Tyler T     Michigan-MI                    1:44.21 B       13  
       24.77    51.21  1:17.52  1:44.21                                    
  3 2-3 Loughran, Marc     Florida-FL                     1:45.36 B       12  
       24.32    50.65  1:18.00  1:45.36                                    
  4 2-4 Renholm, Pontu     So. Methodist-NT               1:46.40 B       11  
       24.80    51.95  1:19.41  1:46.40                                    
  5 2-5 Lendrum, Alex      Southern Cali-CA               1:46.53 B       10  
       25.63    52.62  1:19.86  1:46.53                                    
  6 2-6 Koop, Andre L      Purdue-IN                      1:49.33          9  
       25.96    53.50  1:21.16  1:49.33                                    
B - Final
  7 1-1 Mandel, Alon       Michigan-MI                    1:46.98          7  
       24.91    51.88  1:19.64  1:46.98                                    
  8 1-2 Fraser, Brett      Florida-FL                     1:48.29          5  
       25.80    53.63  1:21.01  1:48.29                                    
  9 1-3 Stewart, Matt      Purdue-IN                      1:49.61          4  
       26.22    53.90  1:22.06  1:49.61                                    
 10 1-4 Sadauskas, Min     So. Methodist-NT               1:50.71          3  
       25.84    53.99  1:22.81  1:50.71                                    
 11 1-5 Povazsay, Zolt     Southern Cali-CA               1:51.10          2  
       26.53    54.70  1:23.30  1:51.10                                    
 12 1-6 Payne, Russ        MAC-NC                         1:51.82          1  
       26.02    53.96  1:22.56  1:51.82                                    
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 455.40        2009 Micky Benedetti, ASU                        
        Pool: ! 427.65        1990 Mark Bradshaw, US National Team             
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Culbertson, Ma     So. Methodist-NT                388.60         16  
  2 1-2 Mitrione, Kyle     Purdue-IN                       322.30         13  
  3 1-3 Holzhaver, Ant     MAC-NC                          312.85         12  
  4 1-4 Lewark, Anthon     Florida-FL                      296.35         11  
  5 1-5 Morrison, Chri     Michigan-MI                     288.80         10  
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 43.21        2002 Duje Draganja, California-                   
        Pool: ! 43.21        2002 Duje Draganja, California                    
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Jones, Cullen      MAC-NC                           44.70         16  
       21.20    44.70                                                      
  2 2-2 Fraser, Brett      Florida-FL                       44.88         13  
       21.48    44.88                                                      
  3 2-3 Sadauskas, Min     So. Methodist-NT                 45.28         12  
       21.70    45.28                                                      
  4 2-4 Daniels, Jeff      Southern Cali-CA                 45.38         11  
       21.50    45.38                                                      
  5 2-5 Wachtel, Ben S     Purdue-IN                        45.66         10  
       21.88    45.66                                                      
  6 2-6 Houchin, Charl     Michigan-MI                      45.92          9  
       22.06    45.92                                                      
B - Final
  7 1-1 Brunelli, Nich     MAC-NC                           44.29 B        7  
       21.29    44.29                                                      
  8 1-2 Gomez, Roberto     Florida-FL                       45.05          5  
       21.89    45.05                                                      
  9 1-3 Fadnes, Thomas     So. Methodist-NT                 45.23          4  
       21.58    45.23                                                      
 10 1-4 Ryser, Evan L      Michigan-MI                      45.73          2.5
       22.02    45.73                                                      
 10 1-4 White, Patrick     Southern Cali-CA                 45.73          2.5
       22.26    45.73                                                      
 12 1-6 Destro, Chuck      Purdue-IN                        47.04          1  
       22.20    47.04                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.34        2008 Ian Crocker, Texas All Stars               
        Pool: ! 1:43.34        2008 Ian Crocker, TAS                           
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Lefert, Clemen     Southern Cali-CA               1:44.28 B       16  
       23.35    49.79  1:16.61  1:44.28                                    
  2 2-2 Fraser, Shaune     Florida-FL                     1:45.37 B       13  
       24.05    51.33  1:18.30  1:45.37                                    
  3 2-3 Madwed, Dan L      Michigan-MI                    1:47.25 B       12  
       24.44    52.20  1:19.20  1:47.25                                    
  4 2-4 Korosec, Blaz      So. Methodist-NT               1:50.07         11  
       24.78    52.83  1:21.52  1:50.07                                    
  5 2-5 Wilcher, Sam R     Purdue-IN                      1:50.28         10  
       25.01    53.57  1:22.00  1:50.28                                    
  6 2-6 Payne, Russ        MAC-NC                         1:52.25          9  
       24.92    52.75  1:22.13  1:52.25                                    
B - Final
  7 1-1 Thoman, Nichol     MAC-NC                         1:46.36 B        7  
       23.93    51.47  1:19.24  1:46.36                                    
  8 1-2 Brady, Chris D     Michigan-MI                    1:46.66 B        5  
       23.21    50.57  1:18.42  1:46.66                                    
  9 1-3 Gercsak, Balaz     Florida-FL                     1:49.81          4  
       25.33    53.45  1:21.44  1:49.81                                    
 10 1-4 Lendrum, Alex      Southern Cali-CA               1:49.95          3  
       25.10    53.43  1:21.66  1:49.95                                    
 11 1-5 Joyce, Brendan     Purdue-IN                      1:51.66          2  
       24.44    52.94  1:22.40  1:51.66                                    
 12 1-6 Cole, Tom R        So. Methodist-NT               1:59.39          1  
       25.69    55.21  1:26.94  1:59.39                                    
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:45.43        2009 Tyler Clary, UM                            
        Pool: ! 1:45.43        2009 Tyler Clary, UM-                           
                1:44.13  A
                1:49.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Pinzon, Omar A     Florida-FL                     1:47.61 B       16  
       23.55    49.99  1:21.89  1:47.61                                    
  2 2-2 Clary, Tyler T     Michigan-MI                    1:48.60 B       13  
       23.57    49.95  1:22.62  1:48.60                                    
  3 2-3 Downes, Ed W       So. Methodist-NT               1:49.17 B       12  
       24.29    52.92  1:23.58  1:49.17                                    
  4 2-4 Cormier, Kyle      MAC-NC                         1:49.60         11  
       24.12    52.09  1:23.88  1:49.60                                    
  5 2-5 Martin, James      Southern Cali-CA               1:52.03         10  
       25.14    52.57  1:24.71  1:52.03                                    
  6 2-6 Koop, Andre L      Purdue-IN                      1:52.80          9  
       24.78    52.32  1:26.53  1:52.80                                    
B - Final
  7 1-1 Schultz, Andre     Michigan-MI                    1:47.88 B        7  
       23.88    50.37  1:21.97  1:47.88                                    
  8 1-2 Dwyer, Conor J     Florida-FL                     1:48.05 B        5  
       23.83    52.52  1:23.05  1:48.05                                    
  9 1-3 Connolly, Dill     Southern Cali-CA               1:51.63          4  
       24.08    53.07  1:24.32  1:51.63                                    
 10 1-4 Smalley, Maver     So. Methodist-NT               1:51.80          3  
       24.56    53.35  1:25.63  1:51.80                                    
 11 1-5 Westby, Nelson     MAC-NC                         1:54.07          2  
       23.85    54.54  1:26.11  1:54.07                                    
 12 1-6 Miller, Albert     Purdue-IN                      1:56.58          1  
       25.16    54.66  1:27.91  1:56.58                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:19.71        2008 Texas All Stars                            
        Pool: ! 1:19.71        2008 TAS                                        
                1:17.69  A
                1:21.57  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 1-1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'            1:21.05 B       24  
     1) Daniels, Jeff C                 2) White, Patrick P               
     3) Lefert, Clement                 4) Povazsay, Zoltan               
       20.95    40.94  1:00.91  1:21.05                                    
  2 1-2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                    1:21.09 B       20  
     1) Fraser, Brett M                 2) Fraser, Shaune D               
     3) Gomez, Roberto A                4) Dwyer, Conor J                 
       20.85    40.92  1:00.94  1:21.09                                    
  3 1-3 Swim MAC Carolina-NC  'A'                         1:21.28 B       18  
     1) Brunelli, Nicholas              2) Jones, Cullen                  
     3) Skuba, Joe                      4) Cormier, Kyle                  
       20.39    39.74  1:00.38  1:21.28                                    
  4 1-4 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'             1:21.48 B       16  
     1) Larsson, David J                2) Renholm, Pontus T              
     3) Sadauskas, Mindaugas            4) Fadnes, Thomas O               
       21.08    41.63  1:01.53  1:21.48                                    
  5 1-5 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                   1:21.70         14  
     1) Brady, Chris D                  2) Kennedy, Neal H                
     3) Mandel, Alon                    4) Ryser, Evan L                  
       20.61    41.05  1:01.43  1:21.70                                    
  6 1-6 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:23.33         12  
     1) Wachtel, Ben S                  2) Destro, Chuck M                
     3) Joyce, Brendan R                4) Miller, Albert E               
       21.03    41.50  1:02.18  1:23.33                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Michigan, University of           307.5   2. Swim MAC Carolina                   289
  3. Southern Methodist University     287.5   4. Florida, University of              286
  5. Southern California, Universit      260   6. Purdue University                   214

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.