Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2009 07:23 PM
                       2009 GT vs. Florida - 10/23/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:23.88   3/30/2006 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         Subriats, Rollins, Ferns, Burnett                 
          GT:   1:26.00   2/27/2009 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                 
                         I. Ayzenshtok, M. Malul, S. Lynch, M. Sousa       
                1:25.66  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:31.62         11  
     1) Pinzon, Omar A                  2) r:+0.15 Dwyer, Conor           
     3) r:+0.29 Fraser, Shaune          4) r:+0.30 Fraser, Brett          
     r:+0.67  23.49    26.35    21.38    20.40                                    
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'           NT    1:32.50          4  
     1) Ayzenshtok, Ilia SR             2) r:+0.34 Jackson, Jeremy SR     
     3) r:+0.36 Lynch, Sully JR         4) r:+0.11 Plummer, Nigel SO      
     r:+0.80  24.02    25.56    22.47    20.45                                    
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:32.99          2  
     1) Rudolf, Roland                  2) r:+0.17 Kennedy, Robert        
     3) r:+0.36 Crescimbeni, Emman      4) r:+0.24 Gomez, Roberto         
     r:+0.65  23.55    26.82    22.33    20.29                                    
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT    1:33.30        
     1) Lee, Way Joe SR                 2) r:+0.18 Vaughan, Matt SO       
     3) r:+0.32 Chiu, Eric FR           4) r:+0.13 Robberson, Garrett JR  
     r:+0.57  24.15    26.14    22.73    20.28                                    
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT         DQ        
     1) Huen, Gabriel A                 2) r:+0.23 Rabelo, Manny          
     3) r:+0.18 Martin, Cameron         4) r:+0.28 Martinez, Raul         
     r:+0.73  24.74    26.90    22.69    20.89                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 8:48.03   12/1/2006 Sebastian Roualt, Georgia                  
          GT:   9:02.69   11/2/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Balazs        Florida-FL                NT    9:21.23          9  
     r:+0.84  25.48   27.61   27.86   28.45   28.37   28.41   28.38   28.16
      28.42   28.33   28.06   28.45   28.89   28.29   28.11   28.73
      29.11   29.33   27.00   25.79                                
  2 Taylor, Jason S        Florida-FL                NT    9:30.41          4  
     r:+0.82  26.41   28.27   29.16   28.77   28.68   28.81   28.91   28.58
      28.60   28.50   28.52   28.74   28.61   28.61   28.70   28.72
      28.61   28.71   28.43   28.07                                
  3 Gerscak, Csaba         Florida-FL                NT    9:31.21          3  
     r:+0.83  27.15   28.50   28.50   28.70   28.99   29.12   29.03   28.78
      28.67   28.73   28.79   28.66   28.79   28.58   28.69   28.52
      28.68   28.25   28.76   27.32                                
  4 Crete, Christopher     Florida-FL                NT   x9:31.80        
     r:+0.87  26.57   28.79   29.15   29.02   28.68   28.90   28.96   28.84
      28.71   28.70   28.88   28.74   28.80   28.97   29.01   29.01
      29.25   28.50   27.65   26.67                                
  5 Pedraza, Joey          Florida-FL                NT   x9:39.56        
     r:+0.74  27.19   29.13   29.39   29.06   28.97   29.13   29.01   29.38
      29.07   29.31   29.09   29.12   29.34   29.20   29.17   29.13
      29.20   29.33   28.90   27.44                                
  6 Morgan, Kevin J     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:55.07          2  
     r:+0.69  26.68   29.17   29.47   29.88   29.76   29.98   29.97   30.20
      30.25   30.13   30.05   30.20   30.05   29.86   29.95   30.18
      29.94   30.03   30.06   29.26                                
  7 Vallecoccia, Micha  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:07.86          1  
     r:+0.82  26.72   29.08   29.68   30.05   29.98   30.58   30.80   30.49
      30.79   30.85   31.03   30.84   30.88   30.97   30.82   31.32
      31.00   30.91   30.80   30.27                                
 -- Shrestha, Eric         Florida-FL                NT   X9:34.48        
     r:+0.78  26.98   28.83   28.74   28.64   28.85   29.08   29.12   29.13
      29.02   28.94   28.64   28.87   28.98   28.96   29.09   28.95
      29.20   29.05   28.37   27.04                                
 -- Orban, John B          Florida-FL                NT   X9:39.32        
     r:+0.76  26.94   29.58   29.56   29.57   29.12   29.19   28.99   29.08
      28.81   29.16   29.19   28.87   28.84   29.32   29.11   29.36
      29.05   29.16   28.73   27.69                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:31.20   3/30/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
          GT:   1:34.56   2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech                
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett M        Florida-FL                NT    1:39.63          9  
     r:+0.67  23.97   25.28   25.12   25.26                                
  2 Systermans, Pholie     Florida-FL                NT    1:40.24          4  
     r:+0.67  23.51   25.98   25.44   25.31                                
  3 Storie, Logan W        Florida-FL                NT    1:40.58          3  
     r:+0.66  23.65   25.83   25.70   25.40                                
  4 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:41.54          2  
     r:+0.69  23.66   25.39   25.90   26.59                                
  5 Martinez, Raul E       Florida-FL                NT   x1:42.07        
     r:+0.81  24.17   25.99   26.09   25.82                                
  6 Sommer, Scott B        Florida-FL                NT   x1:43.45        
     r:+0.76  24.09   26.12   26.25   26.99                                
  7 Woodworth, William  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:45.74          1  
     r:+0.76  24.73   27.14   27.11   26.76                                
  8 Schouten, Colin j   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:48.87        
     r:+0.77  25.00   27.48   28.36   28.03                                
  9 Phillips, Jeffrey   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:51.42        
     r:+0.82  25.20   27.91   28.90   29.41                                
 -- Jordan, Jonathan D     Florida-FL                NT   X1:43.59        
     r:+0.67  24.14   26.21   26.14   27.10                                
 -- Martin, Alex S         Florida-FL                NT   X1:44.63        
     r:+0.77  24.05   26.35   27.06   27.17                                
 -- Leonard, Jackson W     Florida-FL                NT   X1:50.54        
     r:+0.75  25.00   27.63   28.56   29.35                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 44.60   3/30/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
          GT:   47.57   2/27/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech                
                46.69  A
                49.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland         Florida-FL                NT      50.16          9  
     r:+0.67  24.43   25.73                                                
  2 Pinzon, Omar A         Florida-FL                NT      50.34          4  
     r:+0.65  24.16   26.18                                                
  3 Ayzenshtok, Ilia    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.49          3  
     r:+0.70  25.50   25.99                                                
  4 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.93          2  
     r:+0.68  25.07   26.86                                                
  5 Tang, Matthew W     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.00          1  
     r:+0.66  25.06   26.94                                                
  6 Yuan, Michael J        Florida-FL                NT      52.30        
     r:+0.65  25.29   27.01                                                
  7 Huen, Gabriel A        Florida-FL                NT     x53.71        
     r:+0.69  26.28   27.43                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 52.52   3/29/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California                 
          GT:   52.86   2/28/2009 Mickey Malul, Georgia Tech                   
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Conor J         Florida-FL                NT      56.96          9  
     r:+0.72  26.59   30.37                                                
  2 Davelaar, Rodion R     Florida-FL                NT      57.48          4  
     r:+0.68  26.84   30.64                                                
  3 Vaughan, Matt E     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.78          3  
     r:+0.73  26.93   30.85                                                
  4 Jackson, Jeremy A   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.05          2  
     r:+0.69  26.48   31.57                                                
  5 Kennedy, Robert J      Florida-FL                NT      59.41          1  
     r:+0.75  28.37   31.04                                                
  6 Rabelo, Manny A        Florida-FL                NT   x1:00.10        
     r:+0.73  27.72   32.38                                                
  7 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:01.00        
     r:+0.65  28.13   32.87                                                
  8 Hotard, David T     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:02.95        
     r:+0.67  29.01   33.94                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:41.84   3/30/2006 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
          GT:   1:45.76   3/14/2009 Onur Uras, Georgia Tech                    
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescimbeni, Emman     Florida-FL                NT    1:49.36          9  
     r:+0.72  25.24   28.10   28.07   27.95                                
  2 Raymond, Jeff C        Florida-FL                NT    1:50.72          4  
     r:+0.69  25.19   28.13   28.20   29.20                                
  3 Joyce, Mike P          Florida-FL                NT    1:53.53          3  
     r:+0.75  25.56   29.08   29.12   29.77                                
  4 Martin, Cameron B      Florida-FL                NT   x1:53.61        
     r:+0.73  26.04   28.95   28.83   29.79                                
  5 Long, Ralph E       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.62          2  
     r:+0.68  25.43   29.18   29.75   30.26                                
  6 Lehtonen, John Rob     Florida-FL                NT   x1:55.14        
     r:+0.81  26.00   29.10   29.63   30.41                                
  7 Hart, Mike H        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.84          1  
     r:+0.71  25.91   29.48   29.92   30.53                                
  8 Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.38        
     r:+0.66  25.65   29.72   30.15   31.86                                
 -- Walsh, Bobby A         Florida-FL                NT   X1:54.84        
     r:+0.76  25.62   28.83   29.60   30.79                                
 -- Dubrasky, Tayler K     Florida-FL                NT   X1:57.71        
     r:+0.87  26.55   29.69   30.54   30.93                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 19.18   3/30/2006 Cullen Jones, NC State                       
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
                19.35  A
                20.31  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, Nigel C    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.41          9  
          r:+0.58                                                          
  2 Fraser, Shaune D       Florida-FL                NT      20.61          4  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  3 Robberson, Garrett  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.69          3  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  4 Gomez, Roberto A       Florida-FL                NT      21.05          2  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  5 Lynch, Sully M      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.38          1  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  6 Turner, James E        Florida-FL                NT      21.49        
          r:+0.70                                                          
  7 Duffy, Kelsey T     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x22.65        
          r:+0.76                                                          
  8 Leonard, Jackson W     Florida-FL                NT     x23.43        
          r:+0.81                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony        Florida-FL                NT     327.68          9  
  2 Makinson, Brandon   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     325.95          4  
  3 Patten, Grayson        Florida-FL                NT     279.45          3  
  4 Khosravi, Christop  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     269.33          2  
  5 Bell, Colin            Florida-FL                NT     264.68          1  
  6 Springfels, David   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     244.95        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 42.11   3/31/2006 Garrett Weber-Gale, Texas                    
          GT:   43.33   3/12/2009 Moah Copeland, Georgia Tech                  
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D       Florida-FL                NT      44.93          9  
     r:+0.72  21.50   23.43                                                
  2 Gomez, Roberto A       Florida-FL                NT      46.64          4  
     r:+0.78  22.33   24.31                                                
  3 Martinez, Raul E       Florida-FL                NT      46.72          3  
     r:+0.79  22.76   23.96                                                
  4 Sommer, Scott B        Florida-FL                NT     x46.78        
     r:+0.75  22.92   23.86                                                
  5 Turner, James E        Florida-FL                NT     x47.37        
     r:+0.71  22.91   24.46                                                
  6 Phillips, Jeffrey   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.41          2  
     r:+0.77  22.71   24.70                                                
  7 Robberson, Garrett  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.77          1  
     r:+0.69  22.85   24.92                                                
  8 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.87        
     r:+0.72  23.20   24.67                                                
  9 Duffy, Kelsey T     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x50.00        
     r:+0.76  23.83   26.17                                                
 10 Plummer, Nigel C    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.95        
     r:+0.58  23.98   28.97                                                
 -- Davelaar, Rodion R     Florida-FL                NT     X47.67        
     r:+0.67  22.93   24.74                                                
 -- Leonard, Jackson W     Florida-FL                NT     X51.05        
     r:+0.78  24.44   26.61                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:36.81   12/1/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
          GT:   1:43.57   2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech              
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland         Florida-FL                NT    1:46.98          9  
     r:+0.64  25.22   27.87   26.76   27.13                                
  2 Fraser, Brett M        Florida-FL                NT    1:54.53          4  
     r:+0.69  27.90   29.45   29.50   27.68                                
  3 Ayzenshtok, Ilia    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.77          3  
     r:+0.72  27.20   29.62   30.20   27.75                                
  4 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.63          2  
     r:+0.58  26.81   29.48   30.04   29.30                                
  5 Crete, Christopher     Florida-FL                NT    1:55.79          1  
     r:+0.84  27.81   29.76   29.70   28.52                                
  6 Tang, Matthew W     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.84        
     r:+0.66  26.32   28.65   29.95   31.92                                
  7 Orban, John B          Florida-FL                NT   x2:01.64        
     r:+0.72  28.13   30.84   31.65   31.02                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:53.97   3/30/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California               
          GT:   1:55.27   3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert J      Florida-FL                NT    2:08.13          9  
     r:+0.73  29.28   32.60   33.06   33.19                                
  2 Lehtonen, John Rob     Florida-FL                NT    2:08.43          4  
     r:+0.79  29.71   32.79   32.98   32.95                                
  3 Vaughan, Matt E     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.95          3  
     r:+0.72  29.34   33.39   33.12   35.10                                
  4 Storie, Logan W        Florida-FL                NT    2:13.65          2  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  5 Jackson, Jeremy A   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:14.63          1  
     r:+0.70  29.59   33.89   35.23   35.92                                
  6 Gerscak, Csaba         Florida-FL                NT   x2:15.56        
     r:+0.84  30.94   34.44   35.03   35.15                                
  7 Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:16.51        
     r:+0.69  30.40   34.81   35.38   35.92                                
  8 Rabelo, Manny A        Florida-FL                NT   x2:16.80        
     r:+0.74  30.03   34.84   35.86   36.07                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 4:08.60   3/30/2006 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
          GT:   4:19.31   3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
                4:15.68  A
                4:28.46  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Balazs        Florida-FL                NT    4:30.46          9  
     r:+0.76  24.45   26.34   27.13   27.78   27.63   27.97   28.48   27.99
      27.16   25.53                                                
  2 Schouten, Colin j   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:53.31          4  
     r:+0.77  26.65   28.95   29.67   29.79   30.11   29.87   30.06   30.08
      29.93   28.20                                                
  3 Morgan, Kevin J     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:53.97          3  
     r:+0.68  25.23   27.69   29.01   29.30   30.01   30.59   30.68   30.48
      30.65   30.33                                                
  4 Woodworth, William  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:56.61          2  
     r:+0.75  25.52   28.26   29.26   29.91   30.51   30.41   30.78   31.03
      30.63   30.30                                                
  5 Vallecoccia, Micha  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x4:57.46        
     r:+0.79  26.55   29.60   30.32   30.22   30.22   30.03   30.31   30.26
      30.14   29.81                                                
 -- Raymond, Jeff C        Florida-FL                NT   X4:31.18        
     r:+0.68  24.87   27.02   27.65   27.95   28.05   27.71   27.57   27.84
      27.22   25.30                                                
 -- Systermans, Pholie     Florida-FL                NT   X4:38.40        
     r:+0.64  25.98   27.74   27.54   28.30   27.92   28.60   28.40   28.40
      28.67   26.85                                                
 -- Shrestha, Eric         Florida-FL                NT   X4:40.67        
     r:+0.77  26.45   28.80   28.84   28.75   28.67   28.29   28.24   28.29
      27.52   26.82                                                
 -- Dubrasky, Tayler K     Florida-FL                NT   X4:41.63        
     r:+0.85  25.70   27.71   28.11   28.52   28.51   28.66   28.82   28.96
      28.82   27.82                                                
 -- Taylor, Jason S        Florida-FL                NT   X4:43.90        
     r:+0.80  25.36   27.93   28.36   28.62   29.18   28.84   28.86   29.11
      29.19   28.45                                                
 -- Jordan, Jonathan D     Florida-FL                NT   X4:45.21        
     r:+0.68  26.48   28.50   28.71   28.59   28.79   28.80   28.68   28.97
      28.92   28.77                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 45.80  11/30/2007 Matt Grevers, Stanford                       
          GT:   47.22   2/27/2009 Travis Wagner, Georgia Tech                  
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sully M      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.91          9  
     r:+0.69  23.66   28.25                                                
  2 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.95          4  
     r:+0.68  23.64   28.31                                                
  3 Tang, Matthew W     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.96          3  
     r:+0.66  24.26   27.70                                                
  4 Hart, Mike H        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.22        
     r:+0.65  24.72   27.50                                                
  5 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.92        
     r:+0.74  24.39   28.53                                                
 -- Pinzon, Omar A         Florida-FL                NT     X50.57        
     r:+0.68  23.61   26.96                                                
 -- Huen, Gabriel A        Florida-FL                NT     X51.22        
     r:+0.74  24.05   27.17                                                
 -- Martin, Cameron B      Florida-FL                NT     X51.64        
     r:+0.69  24.01   27.63                                                
 -- Yuan, Michael J        Florida-FL                NT     X51.75        
     r:+0.73  24.21   27.54                                                
 -- Duffy, Kelsey T     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     X55.55        
     r:+0.80  26.08   29.47                                                
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     303.45          9  
  2 Khosravi, Christop  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     284.70          4  
  3 Springfels, David   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     246.15          3  
 -- Patten, Grayson        Florida-FL                NT    X271.20        
 -- Bell, Colin            Florida-FL                NT    X295.05        
 -- Lewark, Anthony        Florida-FL                NT    X295.95        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
          GT:   1:42.79   3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:44.13  A
                1:49.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:59.83          9  
     r:+0.67  25.94   30.82   34.93   28.14                                
  2 Morgan, Kevin J     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:01.10          4  
     r:+0.65  26.43   31.27   35.56   27.84                                
  3 Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:02.00          3  
     r:+0.65  25.21   31.03   35.04   30.72                                
  4 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:02.27        
     r:+0.69  25.98   31.63   35.29   29.37                                
 -- Dwyer, Conor J         Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.46        
     r:+0.69  24.50   28.78   32.11   26.07                                
 -- Joyce, Mike P          Florida-FL                NT   X1:54.93        
     r:+0.68  24.38   29.37   33.88   27.30                                
 -- Walsh, Bobby A         Florida-FL                NT   X1:55.25        
     r:+0.76  25.40   28.74   33.72   27.39                                
 -- Martin, Alex S         Florida-FL                NT   X1:57.25        
     r:+0.75  25.42   29.55   34.87   27.41                                
 -- Pedraza, Joey          Florida-FL                NT   X1:57.37        
     r:+0.67  25.72   30.53   33.60   27.52                                
 -- Crescimbeni, Emman     Florida-FL                NT   X1:57.80        
     r:+0.71  25.11   30.97   35.87   25.85                                
 -- Martin, Cameron B      Florida-FL                NT   X1:59.29        
     r:+0.70  25.79   29.95   36.74   26.81                                
 -- Taylor, Jason S        Florida-FL                NT   X2:03.93        
     r:+0.76  25.48   30.69   39.66   28.10                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 2:48.39   3/31/2006 University of Arizona, Arizona             
                         Burnett, Ferns, Subirats, Ritter                  
          GT:   2:54.72    3/1/2009 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                 
                         N. Copeland, G. Nevo, T. Wagner, G Robberson      
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'           NT    1:25.40*        11  
     1) Robberson, Garrett M JR         2) r:+0.28 Lynch, Sully JR        
     3) r:+0.31 Jackson, Jeremy SR      4) r:+0.20 Ayzenshtok, Ilia SR    
     r:+0.70  21.01    21.22    21.60    21.57                                    
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT   X1:23.55*       
     1) Fraser, Shaune D                2) r:+0.32 Gomez, Roberto         
     3) r:+0.34 Systermans, Pholien     4) r:+0.25 Martinez, Raul         
     r:+0.71  20.89    20.74    21.18    20.74                                    
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT   X1:24.59*       
     1) Fraser, Brett M                 2) r:+0.38 Turner, James          
     3) r:+0.25 Raymond, Jeff           4) r:+0.15 Dwyer, Conor           
     r:+0.66  21.11    21.24    21.57    20.67                                    
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   X1:26.84*       
     1) Rudolf, Roland                  2) r:+0.38 Storie, Logan          
     3) r:+0.30 Davelaar, Rodion        4) r:+0.25 Yuan, Michael          
     r:+0.78  21.71    21.85    21.54    21.74                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              161   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog      123

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.