Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Virginia HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/9/2009 03:53 PM
                          UVA vs Florida - 10/9/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    1:41.50   11  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M 21           2) Rogers, Lindsey K 18           
     3) Lowe, Jemma L 19                4) Stafford, Shara E 19           
                  25.14       54.17 (29.03)     1:18.87 (24.70)     1:41.50 (22.63)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT    1:44.48    4  
     1) Ramirez, Lily G 19              2) Victoria, Daniela 20           
     3) Crippen, Teresa M 19            4) Napier, Stephanie L 21         
                  26.16       56.10 (29.94)     1:21.03 (24.93)     1:44.48 (23.45)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT    1:44.91    2  
     1) Stewart, Erika L 19             2) Olson, Christine A 18          
     3) Davis, Hannah C 20              4) Moores, Kristen N 20           
                  26.96       56.35 (29.39)     1:21.31 (24.96)     1:44.91 (23.60)
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                         NT    1:45.28  
     1) Cavalier, Meredith A 18         2) Freeman, Ellie S 20            
     3) Shaw, Liz N 20                  4) Dobben, Anna L 18              
                  26.56       56.49 (29.93)     1:21.55 (25.06)     1:45.28 (23.73)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                         NT   x1:46.12  
     1) Peterson, Sarah M 21            2) Smith, Kirsten K 19            
     3) Turnadzic, Maida 19             4) Bateman, Sarah B 19            
                  26.91       57.12 (30.21)     1:22.87 (25.75)     1:46.12 (23.25)
 -- University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Christensen, Mei L 21           2) McDonnell, Kat J 21            
     3) Smart, Lauren H 19              4) Perdue, Lauren B 18            
                  25.42       54.24 (28.82)     1:18.24 (24.00)          DQ (22.48)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    1:31.53   11  
     1) Pinzon, Omar A 20               2) Rabelo, Manny A 20             
     3) Fraser, Shaune D 21             4) Gomez, Roberto A 21            
                  22.68       49.79 (27.11)     1:11.15 (21.36)     1:31.53 (20.38)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT    1:31.66    4  
     1) Olesen, Eric C 21               2) Norstedt, Simon P 21           
     3) Geissinger, Peter W 20          4) Robison, Scot S 20             
                  23.45       49.43 (25.98)     1:11.53 (22.10)     1:31.66 (20.13)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT    1:32.88    2  
     1) Murray, Matt R 18               2) Azar, John E 21                
     3) McMahon, Dan A 21               4) Kohl, Zach E 20                
                  24.51       50.39 (25.88)     1:12.20 (21.81)     1:32.88 (20.68)
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                         NT   x1:34.52  
     1) Wren, David H 20                2) Karasek, David R 21            
     3) Inwood, Tommy W 19              4) Germain, Alex S 21             
                  23.89       50.29 (26.40)     1:13.31 (23.02)     1:34.52 (21.21)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT    1:34.87  
     1) Rudolf, Roland 24               2) Kennedy, Robert J 19           
     3) Huen, Gabriel A 21              4) Systermans, Pholien 19         
                  23.94       50.82 (26.88)     1:13.81 (22.99)     1:34.87 (21.06)
  6 University of Virginia-VA  'D'                         NT   x1:35.16  
     1) Johnson, Daniel K 21            2) Casey, Tom S 18                
     3) Houser, Matt R 18               4) Wall, Danny D 19               
                  24.39       51.45 (27.06)     1:13.99 (22.54)     1:35.16 (21.17)
  7 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                         NT   x1:35.52  
     1) Crescimbeni, Emman E 19         2) Joyce, Mike P 20               
     3) Martin, Cameron B 18            4) Storie, Logan W 20             
                  24.05       51.40 (27.35)     1:14.36 (22.96)     1:35.52 (21.16)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Showalter, Corinne A      19 Florida-FL                NT    9:54.62    9  
                  27.64       57.26 (29.62)     1:27.17 (29.91)     1:57.18 (30.01)
        2:27.21 (30.03)     2:57.27 (30.06)     3:27.35 (30.08)     3:57.33 (29.98)
        4:27.40 (30.07)     4:57.59 (30.19)     5:27.41 (29.82)     5:57.34 (29.93)
        6:27.26 (29.92)     6:57.02 (29.76)     7:26.89 (29.87)     7:56.49 (29.60)
        8:26.12 (29.63)     8:55.77 (29.65)     9:25.34 (29.57)     9:54.62 (29.28)
  2 Narum, Jen L              21 UVA-VA                    NT    9:58.89    4  
                  28.12       57.57 (29.45)     1:27.56 (29.99)     1:57.75 (30.19)
        2:27.98 (30.23)     2:58.34 (30.36)     3:28.72 (30.38)     3:59.09 (30.37)
        4:29.54 (30.45)     5:00.03 (30.49)     5:29.94 (29.91)     6:00.17 (30.23)
        6:30.42 (30.25)     7:00.52 (30.10)     7:29.98 (29.46)     7:59.44 (29.46)
        8:29.02 (29.58)     8:58.96 (29.94)     9:29.30 (30.34)     9:58.89 (29.59)
  3 Beales, Kristen E         21 Florida-FL                NT   10:03.06    3  
                  28.20       57.90 (29.70)     1:27.85 (29.95)     1:58.14 (30.29)
        2:28.41 (30.27)     2:58.51 (30.10)     3:28.56 (30.05)     3:58.83 (30.27)
        4:29.07 (30.24)     4:59.58 (30.51)     5:29.88 (30.30)     6:00.47 (30.59)
        6:30.98 (30.51)     7:01.56 (30.58)     7:32.00 (30.44)     8:02.35 (30.35)
        8:32.74 (30.39)     9:03.24 (30.50)     9:33.45 (30.21)    10:03.06 (29.61)
  4 Bachrouche, Katya N       20 UVA-VA                    NT   10:04.14    2  
                  28.35       58.43 (30.08)     1:28.87 (30.44)     1:59.34 (30.47)
        2:29.92 (30.58)     3:00.42 (30.50)     3:30.76 (30.34)     4:01.36 (30.60)
        4:31.79 (30.43)     5:02.29 (30.50)     5:32.66 (30.37)     6:03.17 (30.51)
        6:33.61 (30.44)     7:04.13 (30.52)     7:34.65 (30.52)     8:04.94 (30.29)
        8:35.20 (30.26)     9:05.36 (30.16)     9:35.10 (29.74)    10:04.14 (29.04)
  5 Lehtonen, Eva J           18 Florida-FL                NT   10:09.19    1  
                  28.00       57.82 (29.82)     1:28.14 (30.32)     1:58.97 (30.83)
        2:29.53 (30.56)     3:00.36 (30.83)     3:30.94 (30.58)     4:01.73 (30.79)
        4:32.85 (31.12)     5:03.27 (30.42)     5:33.53 (30.26)     6:04.16 (30.63)
        6:35.06 (30.90)     7:05.89 (30.83)     7:36.63 (30.74)     8:07.45 (30.82)
        8:38.24 (30.79)     9:08.97 (30.73)     9:39.44 (30.47)    10:09.19 (29.75)
  6 Grant, Kelly B            18 UVA-VA                    NT   10:10.99  
                  28.12       58.18 (30.06)     1:28.68 (30.50)     1:59.46 (30.78)
        2:30.26 (30.80)     3:01.12 (30.86)     3:31.93 (30.81)     4:02.72 (30.79)
        4:33.54 (30.82)     5:04.51 (30.97)     5:35.22 (30.71)     6:05.80 (30.58)
        6:36.44 (30.64)     7:07.38 (30.94)     7:38.40 (31.02)     8:08.84 (30.44)
        8:39.53 (30.69)     9:10.37 (30.84)     9:41.01 (30.64)    10:10.99 (29.98)
  7 Ridge, Casey A            18 UVA-VA                    NT  x10:14.07  
                  28.47       59.12 (30.65)     1:29.69 (30.57)     2:00.44 (30.75)
        2:31.28 (30.84)     3:02.20 (30.92)     3:33.20 (31.00)     4:04.13 (30.93)
        4:34.98 (30.85)     5:06.02 (31.04)     5:36.71 (30.69)     6:07.45 (30.74)
        6:38.49 (31.04)     7:09.52 (31.03)     7:40.72 (31.20)     8:11.50 (30.78)
        8:42.55 (31.05)     9:13.20 (30.65)     9:44.27 (31.07)    10:14.07 (29.80)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt B            21 UVA-VA                    NT    9:13.92    9  
                  23.77       49.92 (26.15)     1:16.54 (26.62)     1:43.64 (27.10)
        2:10.77 (27.13)     2:38.44 (27.67)     3:06.48 (28.04)     3:34.40 (27.92)
        4:02.52 (28.12)     4:30.70 (28.18)     4:58.99 (28.29)     5:27.36 (28.37)
        5:55.92 (28.56)     6:24.48 (28.56)     6:52.97 (28.49)     7:21.44 (28.47)
        7:49.90 (28.46)     8:18.46 (28.56)     8:46.83 (28.37)     9:13.92 (27.09)
  2 Smith, Taylor B           21 UVA-VA                    NT    9:22.29    4  
                  25.77       53.62 (27.85)     1:21.88 (28.26)     1:50.26 (28.38)
        2:18.85 (28.59)     2:47.64 (28.79)     3:16.57 (28.93)     3:45.42 (28.85)
        4:14.07 (28.65)     4:42.86 (28.79)     5:11.56 (28.70)     5:39.99 (28.43)
        6:08.12 (28.13)     6:36.46 (28.34)     7:04.77 (28.31)     7:33.28 (28.51)
        8:00.70 (27.42)     8:28.45 (27.75)     8:55.88 (27.43)     9:22.29 (26.41)
  3 Taylor, Jason S           18 Florida-FL                NT    9:23.69    3  
                  25.83       53.50 (27.67)     1:22.27 (28.77)     1:50.91 (28.64)
        2:19.77 (28.86)     2:48.23 (28.46)     3:16.72 (28.49)     3:45.47 (28.75)
        4:14.00 (28.53)     4:42.82 (28.82)     5:11.49 (28.67)     5:40.24 (28.75)
        6:08.86 (28.62)     6:37.23 (28.37)     7:05.43 (28.20)     7:33.47 (28.04)
        8:01.20 (27.73)     8:29.33 (28.13)     8:56.71 (27.38)     9:23.69 (26.98)
  4 Snawerdt, John P          20 UVA-VA                    NT    9:28.86    2  
                  25.79       53.75 (27.96)     1:22.34 (28.59)     1:51.22 (28.88)
        2:19.84 (28.62)     2:48.48 (28.64)     3:17.20 (28.72)     3:45.73 (28.53)
        4:14.39 (28.66)     4:43.22 (28.83)     5:11.95 (28.73)     5:40.76 (28.81)
        6:09.48 (28.72)     6:38.18 (28.70)     7:06.91 (28.73)     7:35.53 (28.62)
        8:04.16 (28.63)     8:33.10 (28.94)     9:01.17 (28.07)     9:28.86 (27.69)
  5 Pedraza, Joey             22 Florida-FL                NT    9:31.04    1  
                  26.22       54.44 (28.22)     1:23.26 (28.82)     1:51.93 (28.67)
        2:20.74 (28.81)     2:49.84 (29.10)     3:18.38 (28.54)     3:46.71 (28.33)
        4:15.55 (28.84)     4:43.77 (28.22)     5:12.55 (28.78)     5:41.02 (28.47)
        6:09.77 (28.75)     6:38.64 (28.87)     7:07.66 (29.02)     7:36.69 (29.03)
        8:06.03 (29.34)     8:34.69 (28.66)     9:03.63 (28.94)     9:31.04 (27.41)
  6 Wren, Garrett M           22 UVA-VA                    NT   x9:35.28  
                  25.72       53.83 (28.11)     1:22.20 (28.37)     1:50.80 (28.60)
        2:19.51 (28.71)     2:48.11 (28.60)     3:17.07 (28.96)     3:45.98 (28.91)
        4:15.06 (29.08)     4:44.28 (29.22)     5:13.26 (28.98)     5:42.75 (29.49)
        6:12.45 (29.70)     6:41.80 (29.35)     7:11.40 (29.60)     7:40.66 (29.26)
        8:09.79 (29.13)     8:39.11 (29.32)     9:07.61 (28.50)     9:35.28 (27.67)
  7 Shrestha, Eric               Florida-FL                NT    9:38.23  
                  26.45       54.65 (28.20)     1:23.34 (28.69)     1:52.37 (29.03)
        2:21.59 (29.22)     2:50.73 (29.14)     3:19.99 (29.26)     3:49.43 (29.44)
        4:18.88 (29.45)     4:48.43 (29.55)     5:17.55 (29.12)     5:46.81 (29.26)
        6:16.11 (29.30)     6:45.52 (29.41)     7:14.96 (29.44)     7:44.52 (29.56)
        8:13.88 (29.36)     8:42.93 (29.05)     9:11.26 (28.33)     9:38.23 (26.97)
  8 Gerscak, Csaba            21 Florida-FL                NT   x9:42.51  
                  26.45       54.69 (28.24)     1:23.45 (28.76)     1:52.62 (29.17)
        2:21.53 (28.91)     2:50.49 (28.96)     3:19.82 (29.33)     3:49.04 (29.22)
        4:18.25 (29.21)     4:47.45 (29.20)     5:16.76 (29.31)     5:45.91 (29.15)
        6:15.27 (29.36)     6:44.81 (29.54)     7:14.46 (29.65)     7:44.20 (29.74)
        8:14.01 (29.81)     8:43.76 (29.75)     9:13.40 (29.64)     9:42.51 (29.11)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara E         19 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.34    9  
                  25.98       54.12 (28.14)     1:21.56 (27.44)     1:48.34 (26.78)
  2 Costa Schmid, Melania     20 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.51    4  
                  26.38       54.55 (28.17)     1:22.03 (27.48)     1:49.51 (27.48)
  3 Harris, Jenna E           21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:49.87    3  
                  26.28       54.27 (27.99)     1:22.11 (27.84)     1:49.87 (27.76)
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A         21 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.99    2  
                  25.97       53.99 (28.02)     1:21.89 (27.90)     1:49.99 (28.10)
  5 Flynn, Kelly D            19 UVA-VA                    NT    1:50.22    1  
                  26.16       54.70 (28.54)     1:22.49 (27.79)     1:50.22 (27.73)
  6 Bohunicky, Jamie L        19 Florida-FL                NT   x1:51.45  
                  26.94       55.02 (28.08)     1:23.14 (28.12)     1:51.45 (28.31)
  7 Perdue, Meredith L        19 UVA-VA                    NT    1:52.46  
                  25.90       54.29 (28.39)     1:23.07 (28.78)     1:52.46 (29.39)
  8 Moores, Kristen N         20 UVA-VA                    NT   x1:52.97  
                  26.34       54.87 (28.53)     1:23.93 (29.06)     1:52.97 (29.04)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Conor J            20 Florida-FL                NT    1:37.31    9  
                  23.24       48.05 (24.81)     1:12.76 (24.71)     1:37.31 (24.55)
  2 Robison, Scot S           20 UVA-VA                    NT    1:37.37    4  
                  23.05       48.00 (24.95)     1:12.82 (24.82)     1:37.37 (24.55)
  3 Raymond, Jeff C           19 Florida-FL                NT    1:38.87    3  
                  23.28       48.35 (25.07)     1:13.29 (24.94)     1:38.87 (25.58)
  4 Storie, Logan W           20 Florida-FL                NT    1:40.42    2  
                  23.93       49.14 (25.21)     1:14.60 (25.46)     1:40.42 (25.82)
  5 Karasek, David R          21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:41.00    1  
                  23.70       48.90 (25.20)     1:14.66 (25.76)     1:41.00 (26.34)
  6 Ankosko, Darren R         21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:41.11  
                  23.35       48.88 (25.53)     1:15.20 (26.32)     1:41.11 (25.91)
  7 Gercsak, Balazs           22 Florida-FL                NT   x1:43.66  
                  24.28       49.78 (25.50)     1:15.70 (25.92)     1:43.66 (27.96)
  8 Vredeveld, Nathan A       18 UVA-VA                    NT   x1:44.16  
                  24.27       50.54 (26.27)     1:17.48 (26.94)     1:44.16 (26.68)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma M        21 Florida-FL                NT      54.04    9  
                  26.25       54.04 (27.79)                                        
  2 Smart, Lauren H           19 UVA-VA                    NT      54.22    4  
                  26.47       54.22 (27.75)                                        
  3 Christensen, Mei L        21 UVA-VA                    NT      54.26    3  
                  26.65       54.26 (27.61)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Lily G           19 Florida-FL                NT      56.06    2  
                  27.33       56.06 (28.73)                                        
  5 Stewart, Erika L          19 UVA-VA                    NT      56.93    1  
                  28.11       56.93 (28.82)                                        
  6 Peterson, Sarah M         21 Florida-FL                NT      57.03  
                  27.80       57.03 (29.23)                                        
  7 Faulkner, Amanda C        20 UVA-VA                    NT     x57.76  
                  28.44       57.76 (29.32)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar A            20 Florida-FL                NT      49.54    9  
                  23.92       49.54 (25.62)                                        
  2 Fraser, Brett M           20 Florida-FL                NT      49.70    4  
                  24.02       49.70 (25.68)                                        
  3 Olesen, Eric C            21 UVA-VA                    NT      50.23    3  
                  24.59       50.23 (25.64)                                        
  4 Rudolf, Roland            24 Florida-FL                NT      50.59    2  
                  24.99       50.59 (25.60)                                        
  5 Wren, David H             20 UVA-VA                    NT      50.66    1  
                  24.85       50.66 (25.81)                                        
  6 Johnson, Daniel K         21 UVA-VA                    NT      51.52  
                  25.20       51.52 (26.32)                                        
  7 Murray, Matt R            18 UVA-VA                    NT     x51.57  
                  25.16       51.57 (26.41)                                        
  8 Martin, Cameron B         18 Florida-FL                NT     x52.31  
                  25.34       52.31 (26.97)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Christine A        18 UVA-VA                    NT    1:03.06    9  
                  31.01     1:03.06 (32.05)                                        
  2 McDonnell, Kat J          21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:04.12    4  
                  29.96     1:04.12 (34.16)                                        
  3 Rogers, Lindsey K         18 Florida-FL                NT    1:04.93    3  
                  30.27     1:04.93 (34.66)                                        
  4 Lanjanef, Sarra           20 Florida-FL                NT    1:05.32    2  
                  31.17     1:05.32 (34.15)                                        
  5 Freeman, Ellie S          20 UVA-VA                    NT    1:05.39    1  
                  30.61     1:05.39 (34.78)                                        
  6 Victoria, Daniela         20 Florida-FL                NT    1:06.16  
                  30.96     1:06.16 (35.20)                                        
  7 Smith, Kirsten K          19 Florida-FL                NT   x1:07.43  
                  31.65     1:07.43 (35.78)                                        
  8 Myers, Anne Summer S      20 UVA-VA                    NT   x1:07.79  
                  32.36     1:07.79 (35.43)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Azar, John E              21 UVA-VA                    NT      56.63    9  
                  26.75       56.63 (29.88)                                        
  2 Casey, Tom S              18 UVA-VA                    NT      58.01    4  
                  27.72       58.01 (30.29)                                        
  3 Norstedt, Simon P         21 UVA-VA                    NT      58.43    3  
                  27.57       58.43 (30.86)                                        
  4 Montes de Oca, Nick A     17 UVA-VA                    NT     x59.34  
                  27.90       59.34 (31.44)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Robert J         19 Florida-FL                NT      59.55    2  
                  28.41       59.55 (31.14)                                        
  6 Joyce, Mike P             20 Florida-FL                NT      59.61    1  
                  28.22       59.61 (31.39)                                        
  7 Rabelo, Manny A           20 Florida-FL                NT    1:00.63  
                  28.53     1:00.63 (32.10)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Liz N               20 UVA-VA                    NT    1:59.08    9  
                  27.10       57.17 (30.07)     1:28.00 (30.83)     1:59.08 (31.08)
  2 Lowe, Jemma L             19 Florida-FL                NT    2:00.73    4  
                  28.54       58.83 (30.29)     1:29.72 (30.89)     2:00.73 (31.01)
  3 Crippen, Teresa M         19 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.71    3  
                  27.27       57.80 (30.53)     1:29.09 (31.29)     2:01.71 (32.62)
  4 Crippen, Claire M         20 UVA-VA                    NT    2:02.14    2  
                  27.92       58.73 (30.81)     1:30.62 (31.89)     2:02.14 (31.52)
  5 Thomas, Joanna A          19 UVA-VA                    NT    2:03.31    1  
                  28.38       59.20 (30.82)     1:30.79 (31.59)     2:03.31 (32.52)
  6 Pold, Anna                19 Florida-FL                NT    2:06.30  
                  28.32     1:00.76 (32.44)   2:06.30 (1:05.54)                    
  7 Turnadzic, Maida          19 Florida-FL                NT   x2:06.92  
                  28.33     1:00.75 (32.42)     1:33.78 (33.03)     2:06.92 (33.14)
  8 Menguy, Anais F           17 UVA-VA                    NT   x2:17.12  
                  28.96     1:01.73 (32.77)     1:38.89 (37.16)     2:17.12 (38.23)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          21 Florida-FL                NT    1:45.93    9  
                  23.95       50.66 (26.71)     1:17.91 (27.25)     1:45.93 (28.02)
  2 Crescimbeni, Emman E      19 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.91    4  
                  26.03       54.56 (28.53)     1:22.22 (27.66)     1:49.91 (27.69)
  3 McMahon, Dan A            21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:50.40    3  
                  24.03       51.79 (27.76)     1:20.65 (28.86)     1:50.40 (29.75)
  4 Houser, Matt R            18 UVA-VA                    NT    1:51.34    2  
                  25.28       54.15 (28.87)     1:22.10 (27.95)     1:51.34 (29.24)
  5 Huen, Gabriel A           21 Florida-FL                NT    1:52.16    1  
                  25.62       54.10 (28.48)     1:22.53 (28.43)     1:52.16 (29.63)
  6 Walsh, Bobby A            20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:54.88  
                  26.22       54.99 (28.77)     1:23.99 (29.00)     1:54.88 (30.89)
  7 Pottieger, Brad T         19 UVA-VA                    NT    1:55.19  
                  25.60       55.74 (30.14)     1:26.25 (30.51)     1:55.19 (28.94)
  8 Inwood, Tommy W           19 UVA-VA                    NT   x1:55.48  
                  25.48       54.04 (28.56)     1:24.01 (29.97)     1:55.48 (31.47)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perdue, Lauren B          18 UVA-VA                    NT      22.88    9  
  2 Bateman, Sarah B          19 Florida-FL                NT      23.21    4  
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         21 Florida-FL                NT      23.69    2.5
  3 Davis, Hannah C           20 UVA-VA                    NT      23.69    2.5
  5 Napier, Stephanie L       21 Florida-FL                NT      23.88    1  
  6 Cavalier, Meredith A      18 UVA-VA                    NT      23.99  
  7 Dobben, Anna L            18 UVA-VA                    NT     x24.17  
  8 Lopez, Coral R            21 Florida-FL                NT     x24.56  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett M           20 Florida-FL                NT      20.57    9  
  2 Dwyer, Conor J            20 Florida-FL                NT      20.78    4  
  3 Gomez, Roberto A          21 Florida-FL                NT      20.86    3  
  4 Geissinger, Peter W       20 UVA-VA                    NT      21.16    2  
  5 Kohl, Zach E              20 UVA-VA                    NT      21.36    1  
  6 Systermans, Pholien       19 Florida-FL                NT     x21.54  
  7 Germain, Alex S           21 UVA-VA                    NT      21.70  
  8 Wall, Danny D             19 UVA-VA                    NT     x21.73  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara Jayne         Florida-FL                NT     315.52    9  
  2 Dodson, Monica               Florida-FL                NT     276.22    4  
  3 Doback, Kaylee               Florida-FL                NT     258.98    3  
  4 Andrekovich, Sarah K      19 UVA-VA                    NT     197.77    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony              Florida-FL                NT     343.27    9  
  2 Imbriglia, Briggy J       19 UVA-VA                    NT     300.15    4  
  3 D'Ambrosio, Alex C        20 UVA-VA                    NT     268.88    3  
  4 Patton, Grayson              Florida-FL                NT     239.85    2  
  5 Moore, Kevin D            18 UVA-VA                    NT     238.95    1  
  6 Barnett, James C          20 UVA-VA                    NT    x198.90  
 -- Parker, Nathan E          20 UVA-VA                    NT    X256.13  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara E         19 Florida-FL                NT      49.70    9  
                  24.08       49.70 (25.62)                                        
  2 Perdue, Lauren B          18 UVA-VA                    NT      49.86    4  
                  24.03       49.86 (25.83)                                        
  3 Spofforth, Gemma M        21 Florida-FL                NT      50.56    3  
                  24.05       50.56 (26.51)                                        
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A         21 Florida-FL                NT      50.69    2  
                  24.47       50.69 (26.22)                                        
  5 Flynn, Kelly D            19 UVA-VA                    NT      51.26    1  
                  24.51       51.26 (26.75)                                        
  6 Moores, Kristen N         20 UVA-VA                    NT      51.75  
                  24.97       51.75 (26.78)                                        
  7 Dobben, Anna L            18 UVA-VA                    NT     x51.98  
                  25.03       51.98 (26.95)                                        
  8 Napier, Stephanie L       21 Florida-FL                NT     x53.59  
                  25.64       53.59 (27.95)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Scot S           20 UVA-VA                    NT      44.37    9  
                  21.33       44.37 (23.04)                                        
  2 Dwyer, Conor J            20 Florida-FL                NT      44.92    4  
                  21.84       44.92 (23.08)                                        
  3 Gomez, Roberto A          21 Florida-FL                NT      46.39    3  
                  22.35       46.39 (24.04)                                        
  4 Karasek, David R          21 UVA-VA                    NT      46.80    2  
                  22.73       46.80 (24.07)                                        
  5 Systermans, Pholien       19 Florida-FL                NT      47.17    1  
                  22.47       47.17 (24.70)                                        
  6 Kohl, Zach E              20 UVA-VA                    NT      47.30  
                  22.53       47.30 (24.77)                                        
  7 Wall, Danny D             19 UVA-VA                    NT     x47.84  
                  22.84       47.84 (25.00)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Mei L        21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:56.65    9  
                  27.54       57.15 (29.61)     1:27.15 (30.00)     1:56.65 (29.50)
  2 Crippen, Teresa M         19 Florida-FL                NT    1:58.06    4  
                  28.22       57.92 (29.70)     1:27.96 (30.04)     1:58.06 (30.10)
  3 Ramirez, Lily G           19 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.43    3  
                  28.68       59.93 (31.25)     1:30.98 (31.05)     2:01.43 (30.45)
  4 Faulkner, Amanda C        20 UVA-VA                    NT    2:01.73    2  
                  28.78       59.61 (30.83)     1:30.61 (31.00)     2:01.73 (31.12)
  5 Stewart, Erika L          19 UVA-VA                    NT    2:02.26    1  
                  29.03       59.91 (30.88)     1:31.30 (31.39)     2:02.26 (30.96)
  6 Peterson, Sarah M         21 Florida-FL                NT    2:03.39  
                  29.04     1:00.51 (31.47)     1:32.13 (31.62)     2:03.39 (31.26)
  7 Pold, Anna                19 Florida-FL                NT   x2:04.23  
                  29.66     1:00.58 (30.92)     1:32.28 (31.70)     2:04.23 (31.95)
  8 Hutchinson, Meg P         18 UVA-VA                    NT   x2:06.87  
                  29.31     1:00.61 (31.30)     1:33.53 (32.92)     2:06.87 (33.34)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland            24 Florida-FL                NT    1:47.01    9  
                  25.74       54.14 (28.40)     1:20.78 (26.64)     1:47.01 (26.23)
  2 Fraser, Brett M           20 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.66    4  
                  26.42       54.37 (27.95)     1:22.05 (27.68)     1:48.66 (26.61)
  3 Johnson, Daniel K         21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:49.26    3  
                  25.75       53.64 (27.89)     1:21.82 (28.18)     1:49.26 (27.44)
  4 Wren, David H             20 UVA-VA                    NT    1:50.32    2  
                  26.12       54.36 (28.24)     1:22.58 (28.22)     1:50.32 (27.74)
  5 Crescimbeni, Emman E      19 Florida-FL                NT    1:52.14    1  
                  27.13       56.53 (29.40)     1:24.89 (28.36)     1:52.14 (27.25)
  6 Vredeveld, Nathan A       18 UVA-VA                    NT    1:53.17  
                  26.67       55.34 (28.67)     1:24.32 (28.98)     1:53.17 (28.85)
  7 Crawley, Michael W        18 UVA-VA                    NT   x1:55.94  
                  27.10       56.49 (29.39)     1:26.58 (30.09)     1:55.94 (29.36)
  8 Pedraza, Joey             22 Florida-FL                NT   x1:56.21  
                  27.78       57.65 (29.87)     1:27.66 (30.01)     1:56.21 (28.55)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Christine A        18 UVA-VA                    NT    2:15.75    9  
                  32.54     1:06.27 (33.73)     1:41.03 (34.76)     2:15.75 (34.72)
  2 Crippen, Claire M         20 UVA-VA                    NT    2:19.15    4  
                  32.50     1:08.11 (35.61)     1:43.58 (35.47)     2:19.15 (35.57)
  3 McDonnell, Kat J          21 UVA-VA                    NT    2:19.29    3  
                  31.81     1:06.94 (35.13)     1:42.48 (35.54)     2:19.29 (36.81)
  4 Lanjanef, Sarra           20 Florida-FL                NT    2:20.18    2  
                  32.30     1:07.53 (35.23)     1:43.41 (35.88)     2:20.18 (36.77)
  5 Victoria, Daniela         20 Florida-FL                NT    2:21.85    1  
                  32.71     1:08.94 (36.23)     1:45.08 (36.14)     2:21.85 (36.77)
  6 Smith, Kirsten K          19 Florida-FL                NT    2:22.61  
                  32.80     1:08.76 (35.96)     1:45.48 (36.72)     2:22.61 (37.13)
  7 Freeman, Ellie S          20 UVA-VA                    NT   x2:23.81  
                  33.64     1:09.28 (35.64)     1:46.33 (37.05)     2:23.81 (37.48)
  8 Beales, Kristen E         21 Florida-FL                NT   x2:25.51  
                  33.97     1:10.86 (36.89)     1:48.36 (37.50)     2:25.51 (37.15)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Azar, John E              21 UVA-VA                    NT    2:03.01    9  
                  28.39       59.74 (31.35)     1:31.42 (31.68)     2:03.01 (31.59)
  2 Casey, Tom S              18 UVA-VA                    NT    2:06.74    4  
                  28.24     1:00.34 (32.10)     1:33.98 (33.64)     2:06.74 (32.76)
  3 Norstedt, Simon P         21 UVA-VA                    NT    2:07.01    3  
                  28.47     1:00.82 (32.35)     1:34.25 (33.43)     2:07.01 (32.76)
  4 Eden, Doug N              20 UVA-VA                    NT   x2:08.44  
                  28.88     1:01.17 (32.29)     1:34.48 (33.31)     2:08.44 (33.96)
  5 Kennedy, Robert J         19 Florida-FL                NT    2:09.26    2  
                  29.43     1:02.41 (32.98)     1:35.42 (33.01)     2:09.26 (33.84)
  6 Joyce, Mike P             20 Florida-FL                NT    2:10.38    1  
                  29.09     1:02.08 (32.99)     1:35.95 (33.87)     2:10.38 (34.43)
  7 Rabelo, Manny A           20 Florida-FL                NT    2:19.28  
                  30.92     1:05.67 (34.75)     1:41.72 (36.05)     2:19.28 (37.56)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costa Schmid, Melania     20 Florida-FL                NT    4:48.42    9  
                  27.50       56.96 (29.46)     1:26.52 (29.56)     1:56.01 (29.49)
        2:25.20 (29.19)     2:54.40 (29.20)     3:23.53 (29.13)     3:52.25 (28.72)
        4:20.88 (28.63)     4:48.42 (27.54)                                        
  2 Narum, Jen L              21 UVA-VA                    NT    4:51.85    4  
                  27.37       56.35 (28.98)     1:25.65 (29.30)     1:55.07 (29.42)
        2:24.60 (29.53)     2:54.05 (29.45)     3:23.80 (29.75)     3:53.52 (29.72)
        4:23.02 (29.50)     4:51.85 (28.83)                                        
  3 Harris, Jenna E           21 UVA-VA                    NT    4:52.65    3  
                  27.50       56.63 (29.13)     1:26.37 (29.74)     1:56.16 (29.79)
        2:25.86 (29.70)     2:55.47 (29.61)     3:24.87 (29.40)     3:54.40 (29.53)
        4:24.03 (29.63)     4:52.65 (28.62)                                        
  4 Showalter, Corinne A      19 Florida-FL                NT    4:54.61    2  
                  27.48       57.14 (29.66)     1:27.02 (29.88)     1:56.83 (29.81)
        2:26.49 (29.66)     2:56.34 (29.85)     3:26.00 (29.66)     3:56.10 (30.10)
        4:25.66 (29.56)     4:54.61 (28.95)                                        
  5 Bachrouche, Katya N       20 UVA-VA                    NT    4:55.66    1  
                  27.70       57.19 (29.49)     1:27.15 (29.96)     1:57.39 (30.24)
        2:27.45 (30.06)     2:57.45 (30.00)     3:27.28 (29.83)     3:57.23 (29.95)
        4:26.77 (29.54)     4:55.66 (28.89)                                        
  6 Bohunicky, Jamie L        19 Florida-FL                NT    4:58.07  
                  28.33       58.07 (29.74)     1:27.65 (29.58)     1:57.10 (29.45)
        2:26.62 (29.52)     2:55.91 (29.29)     3:25.73 (29.82)     3:56.05 (30.32)
        4:27.25 (31.20)     4:58.07 (30.82)                                        
  7 Lehtonen, Eva J           18 Florida-FL                NT   x4:58.83  
                  27.75       57.11 (29.36)     1:26.66 (29.55)     1:56.58 (29.92)
        2:26.70 (30.12)     2:57.18 (30.48)     3:27.66 (30.48)     3:58.52 (30.86)
        4:29.22 (30.70)     4:58.83 (29.61)                                        
  8 Myers, Anne Summer S      20 UVA-VA                    NT   x5:00.81  
                  28.55       58.32 (29.77)     1:28.21 (29.89)     1:58.38 (30.17)
        2:28.80 (30.42)     2:59.52 (30.72)     3:29.85 (30.33)     4:00.48 (30.63)
        4:31.06 (30.58)     5:00.81 (29.75)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt B            21 UVA-VA                    NT    4:27.66    9  
                  23.64       49.85 (26.21)     1:16.67 (26.82)     1:43.93 (27.26)
        2:11.02 (27.09)     2:38.46 (27.44)     3:05.83 (27.37)     3:33.34 (27.51)
        4:00.97 (27.63)     4:27.66 (26.69)                                        
  2 Storie, Logan W           20 Florida-FL                NT    4:31.89    4  
                  25.29       52.38 (27.09)     1:20.17 (27.79)     1:47.82 (27.65)
        2:15.29 (27.47)     2:42.47 (27.18)     3:10.03 (27.56)     3:37.78 (27.75)
        4:05.14 (27.36)     4:31.89 (26.75)                                        
  3 Raymond, Jeff C           19 Florida-FL                NT    4:33.58    3  
                  25.16       52.61 (27.45)     1:20.28 (27.67)     1:48.23 (27.95)
        2:16.50 (28.27)     2:44.78 (28.28)     3:12.27 (27.49)     3:39.72 (27.45)
        4:07.20 (27.48)     4:33.58 (26.38)                                        
  4 Ankosko, Darren R         21 UVA-VA                    NT    4:33.81    2  
                  24.55       51.63 (27.08)     1:19.07 (27.44)     1:47.06 (27.99)
        2:15.17 (28.11)     2:43.18 (28.01)     3:11.35 (28.17)     3:39.26 (27.91)
        4:06.97 (27.71)     4:33.81 (26.84)                                        
  5 Smith, Taylor B           21 UVA-VA                    NT    4:35.59    1  
                  24.85       52.16 (27.31)     1:19.82 (27.66)     1:48.02 (28.20)
        2:16.18 (28.16)     2:44.39 (28.21)     3:12.30 (27.91)     3:40.41 (28.11)
        4:08.39 (27.98)     4:35.59 (27.20)                                        
  6 Snawerdt, John P          20 UVA-VA                    NT   x4:36.22  
                  25.31       52.51 (27.20)     1:20.19 (27.68)     1:48.27 (28.08)
        2:16.33 (28.06)     2:44.44 (28.11)     3:12.73 (28.29)     3:41.09 (28.36)
        4:09.36 (28.27)     4:36.22 (26.86)                                        
  7 Taylor, Jason S           18 Florida-FL                NT    4:41.08  
                  25.37       52.70 (27.33)     1:20.74 (28.04)     1:49.03 (28.29)
        2:17.48 (28.45)     2:46.11 (28.63)     3:14.70 (28.59)     3:43.60 (28.90)
        4:12.64 (29.04)     4:41.08 (28.44)                                        
  8 Gercsak, Balazs           22 Florida-FL                NT   x4:51.46  
                  25.14       51.91 (26.77)     1:19.11 (27.20)     1:46.61 (27.50)
        2:14.35 (27.74)     2:43.38 (29.03)     3:14.79 (31.41)     3:49.22 (34.43)
        4:21.47 (32.25)     4:51.46 (29.99)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smart, Lauren H           19 UVA-VA                    NT      54.58    9  
                  25.79       54.58 (28.79)                                        
  2 Shaw, Liz N               20 UVA-VA                    NT      55.39    4  
                  26.06       55.39 (29.33)                                        
  3 Lowe, Jemma L             19 Florida-FL                NT      55.43    3  
                  25.81       55.43 (29.62)                                        
  4 Bateman, Sarah B          19 Florida-FL                NT      56.39    2  
                  26.81       56.39 (29.58)                                        
  5 Davis, Hannah C           20 UVA-VA                    NT      57.72    1  
                  27.54       57.72 (30.18)                                        
  6 Turnadzic, Maida          19 Florida-FL                NT      58.07  
                  27.20       58.07 (30.87)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          21 Florida-FL                NT      48.12    9  
                  22.50       48.12 (25.62)                                        
  2 McMahon, Dan A            21 UVA-VA                    NT      49.72    4  
                  23.29       49.72 (26.43)                                        
  3 Olesen, Eric C            21 UVA-VA                    NT      49.74    3  
                  22.88       49.74 (26.86)                                        
  4 Huen, Gabriel A           21 Florida-FL                NT      50.74    2  
                  23.84       50.74 (26.90)                                        
  5 Geissinger, Peter W       20 UVA-VA                    NT      50.98    1  
                  23.37       50.98 (27.61)                                        
  6 Martin, Cameron B         18 Florida-FL                NT      51.29  
                  24.29       51.29 (27.00)                                        
  7 Murray, Matt R            18 UVA-VA                    NT     x51.86  
                  24.54       51.86 (27.32)                                        
  8 Walsh, Bobby A            20 Florida-FL                NT     x52.98  
                  24.87       52.98 (28.11)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara Jayne         Florida-FL                NT     331.13    9  
  2 Dodson, Monica               Florida-FL                NT     289.50    3.5
  2 Doback, Kaylee               Florida-FL                NT     289.50    3.5
  4 Andrekovich, Sarah K      19 UVA-VA                    NT     220.28    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony              Florida-FL                NT     347.63    9  
  2 Imbriglia, Briggy J       19 UVA-VA                    NT     330.90    4  
  3 D'Ambrosio, Alex C        20 UVA-VA                    NT     290.55    3  
  4 Patton, Grayson              Florida-FL                NT     271.05    2  
  5 Moore, Kevin D            18 UVA-VA                    NT     241.20    1  
  6 Barnett, James C          20 UVA-VA                    NT    x201.68  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Teresa M         19 Florida-FL                NT    2:02.98    9  
                  26.96       57.76 (30.80)     1:34.75 (36.99)     2:02.98 (28.23)
  2 Shaw, Liz N               20 UVA-VA                    NT    2:04.19    4  
                  27.35       59.01 (31.66)     1:36.01 (37.00)     2:04.19 (28.18)
  3 Crippen, Claire M         20 UVA-VA                    NT    2:04.50    3  
                  28.62     1:01.01 (32.39)     1:36.51 (35.50)     2:04.50 (27.99)
  4 McDonnell, Kat J          21 UVA-VA                    NT    2:04.71    2  
                  27.25       59.41 (32.16)     1:34.89 (35.48)     2:04.71 (29.82)
  5 Olson, Christine A        18 UVA-VA                    NT   x2:05.19  
                  28.70     1:02.07 (33.37)     1:36.80 (34.73)     2:05.19 (28.39)
  6 Smith, Kirsten K          19 Florida-FL                NT    2:07.04    1  
                  28.39     1:00.54 (32.15)     1:37.83 (37.29)     2:07.04 (29.21)
  7 Ballatore, Angelina R     19 Florida-FL                NT    2:07.24  
                  28.73     1:00.97 (32.24)     1:37.95 (36.98)     2:07.24 (29.29)
  8 Rogers, Lindsey K         18 Florida-FL                NT   x2:10.06  
                  28.34     1:01.87 (33.53)     1:38.77 (36.90)     2:10.06 (31.29)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          21 Florida-FL                NT    1:49.92    9  
                  23.56       51.69 (28.13)     1:23.76 (32.07)     1:49.92 (26.16)
  2 Azar, John E              21 UVA-VA                    NT    1:51.19    4  
                  24.11       53.58 (29.47)     1:25.03 (31.45)     1:51.19 (26.16)
  3 Houser, Matt R            18 UVA-VA                    NT    1:52.92    3  
                  24.44       52.56 (28.12)     1:27.21 (34.65)     1:52.92 (25.71)
  4 Rudolf, Roland            24 Florida-FL                NT    1:53.34    2  
                  25.00       51.86 (26.86)     1:27.69 (35.83)     1:53.34 (25.65)
  5 Montes de Oca, Nick A     17 UVA-VA                    NT    1:55.09    1  
                  25.07       54.38 (29.31)     1:27.81 (33.43)     1:55.09 (27.28)
  6 Inwood, Tommy W           19 UVA-VA                    NT   x1:55.22  
                  25.12       54.77 (29.65)     1:28.18 (33.41)     1:55.22 (27.04)
  7 Joyce, Mike P             20 Florida-FL                NT    1:55.89  
                  24.92       53.85 (28.93)     1:28.32 (34.47)     1:55.89 (27.57)
  8 Crescimbeni, Emman E      19 Florida-FL                NT   x1:57.95  
                  25.29       54.98 (29.69)     1:31.55 (36.57)     1:57.95 (26.40)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    3:22.15   11  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 21            2) Spofforth, Gemma M 21          
     3) Stafford, Shara E 19            4) Bateman, Sarah B 19            
                  24.55       51.03 (51.03)     1:14.67 (23.64)     1:41.33 (50.30)
        2:05.28 (23.95)     2:31.08 (49.75)     2:55.52 (24.44)     3:22.15 (51.07)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT    3:24.07    4  
     1) Moores, Kristen N 20            2) Perdue, Lauren B 18            
     3) Smart, Lauren H 19              4) Flynn, Kelly D 19              
                  25.29       51.86 (51.86)     1:15.65 (23.79)     1:41.80 (49.94)
        2:06.20 (24.40)     2:32.88 (51.08)     2:57.28 (24.40)     3:24.07 (51.19)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT    3:26.83    2  
     1) Davis, Hannah C 20              2) Christensen, Mei L 21          
     3) Cavalier, Meredith A 18         4) Dobben, Anna L 18              
                  25.30       52.04 (52.04)     1:15.72 (23.68)     1:42.24 (50.20)
        2:07.10 (24.86)     2:34.76 (52.52)     2:59.29 (24.53)     3:26.83 (52.07)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT    3:28.12  
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie L 19           2) Ramirez, Lily G 19             
     3) Lehtonen, Eva J 18              4) Costa Schmid, Melania 20       
                  25.37       51.90 (51.90)     1:16.95 (25.05)     1:45.31 (53.41)
        2:10.06 (24.75)     2:36.87 (51.56)     3:01.82 (24.95)     3:28.12 (51.25)
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                         NT   x3:30.53  
     1) Perdue, Meredith L 19           2) Stewart, Erika L 19            
     3) Harris, Jenna E 21              4) Faulkner, Amanda C 20          
                  25.11       52.16 (52.16)     1:17.06 (24.90)     1:44.64 (52.48)
        2:10.21 (25.57)     2:37.40 (52.76)     3:02.61 (25.21)     3:30.53 (53.13)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                         NT   x3:31.06  
     1) Peterson, Sarah M 21            2) Lowe, Jemma L 19               
     3) Napier, Stephanie L 21          4) Lopez, Coral R 21              
                  25.68       53.12 (53.12)     1:17.71 (24.59)     1:44.90 (51.78)
        2:10.19 (25.29)     2:38.58 (53.68)     3:03.95 (25.37)     3:31.06 (52.48)
  7 University of Virginia-VA  'D'                         NT   x3:34.63  
     1) Law, Colleen M 21               2) Hutchinson, Meg P 18           
     3) Ridge, Casey A 18               4) Menguy, Anais F 17             
                  25.31       53.19 (53.19)     1:18.78 (25.59)     1:46.99 (53.80)
        2:13.11 (26.12)     2:40.97 (53.98)     3:06.22 (25.25)     3:34.63 (53.66)
  8 Florida, University of-FL  'D'                         NT   x3:36.59  
     1) Turnadzic, Maida 19             2) Beales, Kristen E 21           
     3) Pold, Anna 19                   4) Showalter, Corinne A 19        
                  25.73       54.01 (54.01)     1:20.72 (26.71)     1:49.39 (55.38)
        2:15.15 (25.76)     2:43.25 (53.86)     3:08.77 (25.52)     3:36.59 (53.34)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT    3:00.52   11  
     1) Robison, Scot S 20              2) Geissinger, Peter W 20         
     3) McLean, Matt B 21               4) Karasek, David R 21            
                  21.43       44.55 (44.55)     1:06.06 (21.51)     1:29.89 (45.34)
        1:51.27 (21.38)     2:14.59 (44.70)     2:36.54 (21.95)     3:00.52 (45.93)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                         NT    3:00.91    4  
     1) Fraser, Brett M 20              2) Dwyer, Conor J 20              
     3) Systermans, Pholien 19          4) Gomez, Roberto A 21            
                  21.46       44.94 (44.94)     1:00.54 (15.60)     1:29.64 (44.70)
        1:51.64 (22.00)     2:15.81 (46.17)     2:37.24 (21.43)     3:00.91 (45.10)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                         NT    3:07.41    2  
     1) Raymond, Jeff C 19              2) Storie, Logan W 20             
     3) Huen, Gabriel A 21              4) Gercsak, Balazs 22             
                  22.17       46.07 (46.07)     1:07.88 (21.81)     1:31.99 (45.92)
        1:55.38 (23.39)     2:20.40 (48.41)     2:42.80 (22.40)     3:07.41 (47.01)
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                         NT    3:09.58  
     1) Ankosko, Darren R 21            2) Snawerdt, John P 20            
     3) Smith, Taylor B 21              4) McMahon, Dan A 21              
                  23.12       47.57 (47.57)     1:10.32 (22.75)     1:35.74 (48.17)
        1:57.89 (22.15)     2:23.04 (47.30)     2:45.25 (22.21)     3:09.58 (46.54)
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT   x3:10.61  
     1) Murray, Matt R 18               2) Kohl, Zach E 20                
     3) Germain, Alex S 21              4) Casey, Tom S 18                
                  23.06       47.82 (47.82)     1:09.58 (21.76)     1:34.43 (46.61)
        1:56.96 (22.53)     2:22.11 (47.68)     2:44.89 (22.78)     3:10.61 (48.50)
  6 University of Virginia-VA  'D'                         NT   x3:15.20  
     1) Wall, Danny D 19                2) Pottieger, Brad T 19           
     3) Wren, Garrett M 22              4) Dockter, Jack S 18             
                  23.09       48.58 (48.58)     1:11.42 (22.84)     1:36.66 (48.08)
        1:59.78 (23.12)     2:24.70 (48.04)     2:48.40 (23.70)     3:15.20 (50.50)
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Thomas, Joanna A          19 UVA-VA                    NT   X4:57.21  
                  27.91       57.54 (29.63)     1:27.45 (29.91)     1:57.35 (29.90)
        2:27.26 (29.91)     2:57.19 (29.93)     3:27.23 (30.04)     3:57.24 (30.01)
        4:27.28 (30.04)     4:57.21 (29.93)                                        
 -- Ridge, Casey A            18 UVA-VA                    NT   X4:59.27  
                  28.19       58.06 (29.87)     1:28.08 (30.02)     1:58.44 (30.36)
        2:28.75 (30.31)     2:59.02 (30.27)     3:29.13 (30.11)     3:59.45 (30.32)
        4:29.63 (30.18)     4:59.27 (29.64)                                        
 -- Grant, Kelly B            18 UVA-VA                    NT   X5:00.78  
                  28.25       58.12 (29.87)     1:28.26 (30.14)     1:58.67 (30.41)
        2:28.98 (30.31)     2:59.52 (30.54)     3:30.08 (30.56)     4:00.66 (30.58)
        4:31.19 (30.53)     5:00.78 (29.59)                                        
 -- Swinley, Leslie A         21 UVA-VA                    NT   X5:07.62  
                  28.73       59.10 (30.37)     1:29.70 (30.60)     2:00.25 (30.55)
        2:31.28 (31.03)     3:02.36 (31.08)     3:33.64 (31.28)     4:05.20 (31.56)
        4:36.86 (31.66)     5:07.62 (30.76)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wren, Garrett M           22 UVA-VA                    NT   X4:39.79  
                  25.12       52.54 (27.42)     1:20.76 (28.22)     1:49.12 (28.36)
        2:17.73 (28.61)     2:46.85 (29.12)     3:15.83 (28.98)     3:44.30 (28.47)
        4:12.78 (28.48)     4:39.79 (27.01)                                        
 -- Vredeveld, Nathan A       18 UVA-VA                    NT   X4:42.85  
                  25.30       53.05 (27.75)     1:21.70 (28.65)     1:50.66 (28.96)
        2:19.37 (28.71)     2:48.34 (28.97)     3:17.38 (29.04)     3:46.63 (29.25)
        4:15.11 (28.48)     4:42.85 (27.74)                                        
 -- Greytak, Graham J         22 UVA-VA                    NT   X4:49.69  
                  26.23       54.55 (28.32)     1:23.97 (29.42)     1:53.43 (29.46)
        2:23.06 (29.63)     2:52.66 (29.60)     3:22.42 (29.76)     3:52.11 (29.69)
        4:21.46 (29.35)     4:49.69 (28.23)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Grant, Jennings S         19 UVA-VA                    NT   X2:28.30  
                  33.70     1:11.15 (37.45)     1:49.64 (38.49)     2:28.30 (38.66)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Crawley, Michael W        18 UVA-VA                    NT   X2:02.62  
                  25.63       56.77 (31.14)     1:33.64 (36.87)     2:02.62 (28.98)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. Florida, University of            166.5   2. University of Virginia            131.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              159   2. University of Virginia              141

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.