Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Auburn University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 04:03 PM
                     2009 SE Florida vs Auburn - 1/24/2009                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Monica            SO FLOR-FL                         266.47    9  
  2 Bartell, Jeanna           SR FLOR-FL                         257.55    4  
  3 Salamone, Kara            JR FLOR-FL                         250.65    3  
  4 Aguero, Anna              FR Auburn-SE                       248.92    2  
  5 Dantin, Vanessa           FR Auburn-SE                       246.15    1  
  6 Stern, Whitney            SR FLOR-FL                         239.99  
  7 Cochran, Mary Catherine   FR Auburn-SE                       233.92  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marx, Kelly               JR Auburn-SE                       372.30    9  
  2 Mazzaferro, Daniel        JR Auburn-SE                       323.62    4  
  3 Morgan, Scott             SR Auburn-SE                       314.92    3  
  4 Lewark, Anthony           FR FLOR-FL                         303.53    2  
  5 Leech, Aaron              SR FLOR-FL                         262.05    1  
  6 Godzinski, Adam           FR Auburn-SE                       243.14  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'A'                         1:28.03   11  
     1) Norys, Kohlton SO               2) Klein, Adam SO                 
     3) McGill, Tyler JR                4) Louw, Gideon JR                
                  22.63       47.44 (24.81)     1:08.84 (21.40)     1:28.03 (19.19)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                               1:28.81    4  
     1) Pinzon, Omar JR                 2) Ally, Bradley SR               
     3) Fraser, Shaune JR               4) Smith, James SR                
                  22.51       47.80 (25.29)     1:09.17 (21.37)     1:28.81 (19.64)
  3 Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'B'                         1:29.55    2  
     1) White, Jared SO                 2) Prono, Genaro FR               
     3) Anderson, Jordan JR             4) Scheren, Steven SR             
                  22.63       48.06 (25.43)     1:09.20 (21.14)     1:29.55 (20.35)
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               1:32.53  
     1) Tullius, Rexford SR             2) Kennedy, Robert FR             
     3) Gomez, Roberto JR               4) Martinez, Raul JR              
                  23.19       50.21 (27.02)     1:12.08 (21.87)     1:32.53 (20.45)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beales, Kristen           JR FLOR-FL                        9:47.22    9  
                  27.81       57.15 (29.34)     1:26.58 (29.43)     1:56.01 (29.43)
        2:25.43 (29.42)     2:54.85 (29.42)     3:24.03 (29.18)     3:53.29 (29.26)
        4:22.79 (29.50)     4:52.24 (29.45)     5:21.56 (29.32)     5:50.81 (29.25)
        6:20.06 (29.25)     6:49.51 (29.45)     7:19.02 (29.51)     7:48.62 (29.60)
        8:18.18 (29.56)     8:48.33 (30.15)     9:18.30 (29.97)     9:47.22 (28.92)
  2 Costa Schmid, Melanie     FR FLOR-FL                        9:50.56    4  
                  27.81       57.49 (29.68)     1:27.55 (30.06)     1:57.69 (30.14)
        2:27.80 (30.11)     2:57.57 (29.77)     3:27.00 (29.43)     3:56.57 (29.57)
        4:26.17 (29.60)     4:55.97 (29.80)     5:25.41 (29.44)     5:55.02 (29.61)
        6:24.60 (29.58)     6:54.09 (29.49)     7:23.78 (29.69)     7:53.58 (29.80)
        8:22.95 (29.37)     8:52.46 (29.51)     9:21.97 (29.51)     9:50.56 (28.59)
  3 Guenthner, Laurabeth      SR FLOR-FL                        9:50.59    3  
                  28.00       57.67 (29.67)     1:27.27 (29.60)     1:56.90 (29.63)
        2:26.53 (29.63)     2:56.32 (29.79)     3:26.03 (29.71)     3:55.86 (29.83)
        4:25.63 (29.77)     4:55.33 (29.70)     5:24.81 (29.48)     5:54.52 (29.71)
        6:24.12 (29.60)     6:53.64 (29.52)     7:23.33 (29.69)     7:53.09 (29.76)
        8:22.79 (29.70)     8:52.35 (29.56)     9:21.74 (29.39)     9:50.59 (28.85)
  4 Martindale, Micah         SO Auburn-SE                      9:52.87    2  
                  27.34       56.91 (29.57)     1:26.48 (29.57)     1:56.21 (29.73)
        2:26.09 (29.88)     2:55.82 (29.73)     3:25.54 (29.72)     3:55.41 (29.87)
        4:25.28 (29.87)     4:55.19 (29.91)     5:24.95 (29.76)     5:54.77 (29.82)
        6:24.49 (29.72)     6:54.24 (29.75)     7:23.97 (29.73)     7:53.92 (29.95)
        8:23.80 (29.88)     8:53.71 (29.91)     9:23.50 (29.79)     9:52.87 (29.37)
  5 Bird, Margaret            JR Auburn-SE                      9:55.47    1  
                  27.98       57.94 (29.96)     1:27.69 (29.75)     1:57.46 (29.77)
        2:27.11 (29.65)     2:56.73 (29.62)     3:26.52 (29.79)     3:56.41 (29.89)
        4:26.14 (29.73)     4:55.94 (29.80)     5:25.65 (29.71)     5:55.54 (29.89)
        6:25.51 (29.97)     6:55.43 (29.92)     7:25.34 (29.91)     7:55.27 (29.93)
        8:25.30 (30.03)     8:55.49 (30.19)     9:25.72 (30.23)     9:55.47 (29.75)
  6 Haser, Chelsea            SR Auburn-SE                     10:07.20  
                  28.00       57.69 (29.69)     1:27.58 (29.89)     1:57.67 (30.09)
        2:27.72 (30.05)     2:57.98 (30.26)     3:28.41 (30.43)     3:58.66 (30.25)
        4:29.04 (30.38)     4:59.48 (30.44)     5:30.26 (30.78)     6:01.02 (30.76)
        6:31.64 (30.62)     7:02.46 (30.82)     7:33.25 (30.79)     8:04.15 (30.90)
        8:34.97 (30.82)     9:05.98 (31.01)     9:37.02 (31.04)    10:07.20 (30.18)
  7 Bunch, Blakeley           SR Auburn-SE                     10:18.34  
                  28.22       58.29 (30.07)     1:28.39 (30.10)     1:58.77 (30.38)
        2:29.17 (30.40)     2:59.50 (30.33)     3:30.04 (30.54)     4:00.83 (30.79)
        4:31.75 (30.92)     5:02.68 (30.93)     5:33.76 (31.08)     6:05.23 (31.47)
        6:36.61 (31.38)     7:08.22 (31.61)     7:39.73 (31.51)     8:11.62 (31.89)
        8:43.94 (32.32)     9:15.66 (31.72)     9:46.99 (31.33)    10:18.34 (31.35)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dove, William             JR Auburn-SE                      9:11.79    9  
                  25.25       52.47 (27.22)     1:20.11 (27.64)     1:47.99 (27.88)
        2:15.82 (27.83)     2:43.56 (27.74)     3:11.59 (28.03)     3:39.60 (28.01)
        4:07.89 (28.29)     4:35.62 (27.73)     5:03.22 (27.60)     5:31.23 (28.01)
        5:59.00 (27.77)     6:27.07 (28.07)     6:55.01 (27.94)     7:22.95 (27.94)
        7:50.24 (27.29)     8:17.47 (27.23)     8:44.87 (27.40)     9:11.79 (26.92)
  2 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SO FLOR-FL                        9:13.79    4  
                  25.03       52.22 (27.19)     1:19.93 (27.71)     1:47.63 (27.70)
        2:15.34 (27.71)     2:43.15 (27.81)     3:11.09 (27.94)     3:39.13 (28.04)
        4:07.20 (28.07)     4:35.01 (27.81)     5:03.05 (28.04)     5:31.01 (27.96)
        5:59.09 (28.08)     6:27.22 (28.13)     6:55.28 (28.06)     7:23.34 (28.06)
        7:51.19 (27.85)     8:19.30 (28.11)     8:47.23 (27.93)     9:13.79 (26.56)
  3 Crete, Christopher        JR FLOR-FL                        9:16.60    3  
                  25.95       53.66 (27.71)     1:21.52 (27.86)     1:49.60 (28.08)
        2:17.66 (28.06)     2:45.64 (27.98)     3:13.73 (28.09)     3:41.51 (27.78)
        4:09.47 (27.96)     4:37.46 (27.99)     5:04.92 (27.46)     5:32.92 (28.00)
        6:01.08 (28.16)     6:29.14 (28.06)     6:57.44 (28.30)     7:25.72 (28.28)
        7:53.85 (28.13)     8:21.97 (28.12)     8:49.62 (27.65)     9:16.60 (26.98)
  4 Storie, Logan             SO FLOR-FL                        9:18.79    2  
                  26.27       54.20 (27.93)     1:21.86 (27.66)     1:50.02 (28.16)
        2:17.99 (27.97)     2:46.11 (28.12)     3:14.14 (28.03)     3:42.17 (28.03)
        4:10.21 (28.04)     4:38.38 (28.17)     5:06.94 (28.56)     5:35.27 (28.33)
        6:03.48 (28.21)     6:31.94 (28.46)     7:00.05 (28.11)     7:28.47 (28.42)
        7:57.06 (28.59)     8:25.01 (27.95)     8:52.83 (27.82)     9:18.79 (25.96)
  5 Looney, Robert            SO Auburn-SE                      9:18.85    1  
                  25.87       53.58 (27.71)     1:21.43 (27.85)     1:49.46 (28.03)
        2:17.46 (28.00)     2:45.60 (28.14)     3:13.27 (27.67)     3:40.82 (27.55)
        4:08.57 (27.75)     4:36.31 (27.74)     5:04.26 (27.95)     5:32.44 (28.18)
        6:00.86 (28.42)     6:29.29 (28.43)     6:57.74 (28.45)     7:26.27 (28.53)
        7:55.06 (28.79)     8:23.90 (28.84)     8:52.12 (28.22)     9:18.85 (26.73)
  6 Kauffman, Cody            SR FLOR-FL                        9:19.23  
                  25.90       53.68 (27.78)     1:21.88 (28.20)     1:49.85 (27.97)
        2:18.10 (28.25)     2:46.32 (28.22)     3:14.47 (28.15)     3:42.75 (28.28)
        4:10.96 (28.21)     4:39.09 (28.13)     5:07.31 (28.22)     5:35.74 (28.43)
        6:04.07 (28.33)     6:32.28 (28.21)     7:00.55 (28.27)     7:28.79 (28.24)
        7:57.09 (28.30)     8:25.36 (28.27)     8:52.99 (27.63)     9:19.23 (26.24)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geary, Caitlin            SO Auburn-SE                      1:47.53    9  
                  24.91       52.35 (27.44)     1:20.04 (27.69)     1:47.53 (27.49)
  2 Stafford, Shara           FR FLOR-FL                        1:47.85    4  
                  25.72       53.41 (27.69)     1:20.91 (27.50)     1:47.85 (26.94)
  3 Marik, Melissa            JR Auburn-SE                      1:48.82    3  
                  25.57       52.84 (27.27)     1:20.63 (27.79)     1:48.82 (28.19)
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth           JR FLOR-FL                        1:49.10    2  
                  25.85       53.60 (27.75)     1:21.17 (27.57)     1:49.10 (27.93)
  5 Ewing, Emile              SR Auburn-SE                      1:50.38    1  
                  25.85       52.90 (27.05)     1:20.92 (28.02)     1:50.38 (29.46)
  6 Martindale, Micah         SO Auburn-SE                      1:50.72  
                  26.24       54.13 (27.89)     1:22.59 (28.46)     1:50.72 (28.13)
  7 Smith, Jennie             FR FLOR-FL                        1:51.52  
                  26.39       54.39 (28.00)     1:22.80 (28.41)     1:51.52 (28.72)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Targett, Matt             SR Auburn-SE                      1:37.03    9  
                  21.99       47.08 (25.09)     1:12.00 (24.92)     1:37.03 (25.03)
  2 Raymond, Jeffrey          FR FLOR-FL                        1:38.68    4  
                  23.52       48.52 (25.00)     1:13.73 (25.21)     1:38.68 (24.95)
  3 Gercsak, Balazs           SO FLOR-FL                        1:38.72    3  
                  23.85       48.80 (24.95)     1:13.44 (24.64)     1:38.72 (25.28)
  4 Rudolf, Roland            JR FLOR-FL                        1:39.56    2  
                  23.62       48.84 (25.22)     1:14.51 (25.67)     1:39.56 (25.05)
  5 Maese, Kyle               JR Auburn-SE                      1:40.15    1  
                  23.29       48.89 (25.60)     1:14.70 (25.81)     1:40.15 (25.45)
  6 Wollach, Pascal           JR Auburn-SE                      1:40.87  
                  23.41       48.06 (24.65)     1:13.67 (25.61)     1:40.87 (27.20)
  7 Krug, Karl                FR Auburn-SE                      1:42.19  
                  23.41       48.83 (25.42)     1:15.27 (26.44)     1:42.19 (26.92)
  8 Thompson, Scott           SR FLOR-FL                        1:43.08  
                  24.10       49.93 (25.83)     1:16.36 (26.43)     1:43.08 (26.72)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma          JR FLOR-FL                          53.02    9  
                  26.02       53.02 (27.00)                                        
  2 Goh, Rachel               SR Auburn-SE                        53.91    4  
                  26.35       53.91 (27.56)                                        
  3 Proud, Stephanie          JR FLOR-FL                          54.81    3  
                  26.97       54.81 (27.84)                                        
  4 McCawley, Margo           SR Auburn-SE                        55.65    2  
                  27.22       55.65 (28.43)                                        
  5 McLane, Julianne          SR Auburn-SE                        55.66    1  
                  27.03       55.66 (28.63)                                        
  6 Meissner, Erica           SO Auburn-SE                        56.93  
                  28.03       56.93 (28.90)                                        
  6 Peterson, Sarah           JR FLOR-FL                          56.93  
                  27.58       56.93 (29.35)                                        
  8 Smith, Kelsy              JR FLOR-FL                          57.87  
                  28.76       57.87 (29.11)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar              JR FLOR-FL                          48.11    9  
                  23.44       48.11 (24.67)                                        
  2 Norys, Kohlton            SO Auburn-SE                        48.19    4  
                  23.43       48.19 (24.76)                                        
  3 Tullius, Rexford          SR FLOR-FL                          49.47    3  
                  24.43       49.47 (25.04)                                        
  4 White, Jared              SO Auburn-SE                        49.56    2  
                  23.98       49.56 (25.58)                                        
  5 Middleton, Aaron          FR Auburn-SE                        49.78    1  
                  24.38       49.78 (25.40)                                        
  6 Murphy, Max               FR Auburn-SE                        50.23  
                  24.32       50.23 (25.91)                                        
  7 Fraser, Brett             SO FLOR-FL                          50.34  
                  24.37       50.34 (25.97)                                        
  8 Howell, Brian             FR FLOR-FL                          53.05  
                  26.21       53.05 (26.84)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Micah           FR Auburn-SE                      1:01.83    9  
                  29.24     1:01.83 (32.59)                                        
  2 Rogers, Lindsay           FR FLOR-FL                        1:02.60    4  
                  29.29     1:02.60 (33.31)                                        
  3 Victoria, Daniela         FR FLOR-FL                        1:04.51    3  
                  30.40     1:04.51 (34.11)                                        
  4 Macgregor, Abigail        JR Auburn-SE                      1:04.69    2  
                  30.69     1:04.69 (34.00)                                        
  5 Pike, Carly               FR FLOR-FL                        1:04.72    1  
                  30.36     1:04.72 (34.36)                                        
  6 Wede, Josefine            SO Auburn-SE                      1:06.96  
                  31.65     1:06.96 (35.31)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Adam               SO Auburn-SE                        54.83    9  
                  25.99       54.83 (28.84)                                        
  2 Ally, Bradley             SR FLOR-FL                          55.72    4  
                  26.41       55.72 (29.31)                                        
  3 Silva, Michael            JR Auburn-SE                        55.81    3  
                  25.50       55.81 (30.31)                                        
  4 Prono, Genaro             FR Auburn-SE                        57.82    2  
                  26.70       57.82 (31.12)                                        
  5 Joyce, Michael            SO FLOR-FL                          58.27    1  
                  27.45       58.27 (30.82)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Robert           FR FLOR-FL                          59.84  
                  28.02       59.84 (31.82)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohlgren, Ava              JR Auburn-SE                      1:57.35    9  
                  26.24       55.40 (29.16)     1:25.76 (30.36)     1:57.35 (31.59)
  2 Lago, Julianne            SO FLOR-FL                        1:57.66    4  
                  26.89       57.13 (30.24)     1:27.52 (30.39)     1:57.66 (30.14)
  3 Crippen, Teresa           FR FLOR-FL                        1:58.29    3  
                  26.77       56.65 (29.88)     1:27.10 (30.45)     1:58.29 (31.19)
  4 Roberts, Melanie          SO Auburn-SE                      2:01.62    2  
                  27.54       57.98 (30.44)     1:29.38 (31.40)     2:01.62 (32.24)
  5 Epley, Rebekah            SO FLOR-FL                        2:02.26    1  
                  27.09       57.74 (30.65)     1:29.11 (31.37)     2:02.26 (33.15)
  6 Turnadzic, Maida          FR FLOR-FL                        2:04.99  
                  27.93       58.69 (30.76)     1:31.61 (32.92)     2:04.99 (33.38)
  7 Nelson, Kara              SR Auburn-SE                      2:06.23  
                  28.52     1:00.01 (31.49)     1:32.05 (32.04)     2:06.23 (34.18)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            JR FLOR-FL                        1:46.06    9  
                  24.13       51.36 (27.23)     1:18.84 (27.48)     1:46.06 (27.22)
  2 McGill, Tyler             JR Auburn-SE                      1:47.27    4  
                  24.04       51.66 (27.62)     1:20.07 (28.41)     1:47.27 (27.20)
  3 Madson, Logan             SR Auburn-SE                      1:48.01    3  
                  24.40       51.87 (27.47)     1:19.71 (27.84)     1:48.01 (28.30)
  4 Burckle, Clark            JR FLOR-FL                        1:48.20    2  
                  24.66       51.78 (27.12)     1:19.91 (28.13)     1:48.20 (28.29)
  5 Crescimbeni, Jose         FR FLOR-FL                        1:50.18    1  
                  25.03       53.20 (28.17)     1:21.70 (28.50)     1:50.18 (28.48)
  6 Anderson, Jordan          JR Auburn-SE                      1:50.52  
                  24.28       52.24 (27.96)     1:21.00 (28.76)     1:50.52 (29.52)
  7 Mitchell, Andrew          SO Auburn-SE                      1:50.74  
                  24.21       52.10 (27.89)     1:20.97 (28.87)     1:50.74 (29.77)
  8 Norton, Matthew           SO FLOR-FL                        1:52.65  
                  24.79       53.15 (28.36)     1:22.49 (29.34)     1:52.65 (30.16)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Napier, Stephanie         JR FLOR-FL                          23.07    9  
  2 Vanderpool Wallace, Aria  FR Auburn-SE                        23.15    4  
  3 Bateman, Sarah            FR FLOR-FL                          23.21    3  
  4 Von Jouanne, Jennifer     FR Auburn-SE                        23.67    2  
  5 Marik, Melissa            JR Auburn-SE                        23.75    1  
  6 Ramirez, Lily             FR FLOR-FL                          23.83  
  7 Winters, Kelsey           FR Auburn-SE                        24.07  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Targett, Matt             SR Auburn-SE                        19.65    9  
  2 Andkjaer, Jakob           SR Auburn-SE                        19.91    4  
  3 Smith, James              SR FLOR-FL                          20.21    3  
  4 Louw, Gideon              JR Auburn-SE                        20.26    2  
  5 Gomez, Roberto            JR FLOR-FL                          20.68    1  
  6 Scheren, Steven           SR Auburn-SE                        20.94  
  7 Martinez, Raul            JR FLOR-FL                          21.03  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara            JR FLOR-FL                         308.41    9  
  2 Dantin, Vanessa           FR Auburn-SE                       305.55    4  
  3 Bartell, Jeanna           SR FLOR-FL                         299.33    3  
  4 Stern, Whitney            SR FLOR-FL                         292.35    2  
  5 Aguero, Anna              FR Auburn-SE                       287.03    1  
  6 Cochran, Mary Catherine   FR Auburn-SE                       260.10  
  7 Dodson, Monica            SO FLOR-FL                         253.65  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool Wallace, Aria  FR Auburn-SE                        49.73    9  
                  23.94       49.73 (25.79)                                        
  2 Geary, Caitlin            SO Auburn-SE                        49.96    4  
                  24.37       49.96 (25.59)                                        
  3 Stafford, Shara           FR FLOR-FL                          50.02    3  
                  23.90       50.02 (26.12)                                        
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth           JR FLOR-FL                          50.39    2  
                  24.45       50.39 (25.94)                                        
  5 Ewing, Emile              SR Auburn-SE                        51.12    1  
                  24.81       51.12 (26.31)                                        
  6 Napier, Stephanie         JR FLOR-FL                          51.18  
                  24.60       51.18 (26.58)                                        
  7 Ramirez, Lily             FR FLOR-FL                          51.74  
                  25.07       51.74 (26.67)                                        
  8 Von Jouanne, Jennifer     FR Auburn-SE                        52.49  
                  25.07       52.49 (27.42)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Targett, Matt             SR Auburn-SE                        43.22    9  
                  21.02       43.22 (22.20)                                        
  2 Louw, Gideon              JR Auburn-SE                        43.61    4  
                  20.85       43.61 (22.76)                                        
  3 Krug, Karl                FR Auburn-SE                        44.82    3  
                  21.58       44.82 (23.24)                                        
  4 Gomez, Roberto            JR FLOR-FL                          45.42    2  
                  21.79       45.42 (23.63)                                        
  5 Andkjaer, Jakob           SR Auburn-SE                        45.49  
                  22.20       45.49 (23.29)                                        
  6 Smith, James              SR FLOR-FL                          45.50    1  
                  21.68       45.50 (23.82)                                        
  7 Raymond, Jeffrey          FR FLOR-FL                          46.04  
                  22.32       46.04 (23.72)                                        
  8 Martinez, Raul            JR FLOR-FL                          46.30  
                  22.44       46.30 (23.86)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma          JR FLOR-FL                        1:55.19    9  
                  27.88       58.34 (30.46)     1:27.08 (28.74)     1:55.19 (28.11)
  2 Crippen, Teresa           FR FLOR-FL                        1:55.65    4  
                  27.74       56.61 (28.87)     1:26.20 (29.59)     1:55.65 (29.45)
  3 Proud, Stephanie          JR FLOR-FL                        1:56.80    3  
                  28.22       57.95 (29.73)     1:27.43 (29.48)     1:56.80 (29.37)
  4 McLane, Julianne          SR Auburn-SE                      2:00.19    2  
                  28.18       58.54 (30.36)     1:29.33 (30.79)     2:00.19 (30.86)
  5 Goh, Rachel               SR Auburn-SE                      2:00.88    1  
                  27.91       58.05 (30.14)     1:28.93 (30.88)     2:00.88 (31.95)
  6 Meissner, Erica           SO Auburn-SE                      2:03.53  
                  29.63     1:00.50 (30.87)     1:31.76 (31.26)     2:03.53 (31.77)
  7 Marik, Melissa            JR Auburn-SE                      2:05.58  
                  28.44       59.47 (31.03)     1:32.34 (32.87)     2:05.58 (33.24)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norys, Kohlton            SO Auburn-SE                      1:45.78    9  
                  24.60       51.60 (27.00)     1:18.85 (27.25)     1:45.78 (26.93)
  2 Rudolf, Roland            JR FLOR-FL                        1:45.87    4  
                  25.11       52.61 (27.50)     1:20.04 (27.43)     1:45.87 (25.83)
  3 Tullius, Rexford          SR FLOR-FL                        1:46.01    3  
                  25.18       52.56 (27.38)     1:19.59 (27.03)     1:46.01 (26.42)
  4 Wollach, Pascal           JR Auburn-SE                      1:47.23    2  
                  25.20       51.66 (26.46)     1:19.11 (27.45)     1:47.23 (28.12)
  5 Murphy, Max               FR Auburn-SE                      1:48.65    1  
                  25.75       52.72 (26.97)     1:20.58 (27.86)     1:48.65 (28.07)
  6 Fraser, Brett             SO FLOR-FL                        1:49.53  
                  26.61       54.31 (27.70)     1:22.26 (27.95)     1:49.53 (27.27)
  7 White, Jared              SO Auburn-SE                      1:50.91  
                  26.21       53.85 (27.64)     1:22.41 (28.56)     1:50.91 (28.50)
  8 Howell, Brian             FR FLOR-FL                        1:52.69  
                  27.33       55.70 (28.37)     1:24.35 (28.65)     1:52.69 (28.34)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Micah           FR Auburn-SE                      2:12.41    9  
                  30.06     1:03.82 (33.76)     1:38.23 (34.41)     2:12.41 (34.18)
  2 Roberts, Melanie          SO Auburn-SE                      2:17.46    4  
                  31.34     1:06.29 (34.95)     1:41.61 (35.32)     2:17.46 (35.85)
  3 Smith, Jennie             FR FLOR-FL                        2:19.77    3  
                  32.60     1:07.99 (35.39)     1:43.87 (35.88)     2:19.77 (35.90)
  4 Pike, Carly               FR FLOR-FL                        2:20.22    2  
                  32.85     1:08.74 (35.89)     1:44.66 (35.92)     2:20.22 (35.56)
  5 Macgregor, Abigail        JR Auburn-SE                      2:20.77    1  
                  32.57     1:08.48 (35.91)     1:45.01 (36.53)     2:20.77 (35.76)
  6 Wede, Josefine            SO Auburn-SE                      2:20.96  
                  32.85     1:08.90 (36.05)     1:45.02 (36.12)     2:20.96 (35.94)
  7 Rogers, Lindsay           FR FLOR-FL                        2:21.01  
                  32.16     1:07.85 (35.69)     1:43.96 (36.11)     2:21.01 (37.05)
  8 Victoria, Daniela         FR FLOR-FL                        2:21.27  
                  31.70     1:07.37 (35.67)     1:44.61 (37.24)     2:21.27 (36.66)
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley             SR FLOR-FL                        2:00.01    9  
                  27.15       57.44 (30.29)     1:28.61 (31.17)     2:00.01 (31.40)
  2 Klein, Adam               SO Auburn-SE                      2:00.42    4  
                  26.93       57.08 (30.15)     1:28.73 (31.65)     2:00.42 (31.69)
  3 Silva, Michael            JR Auburn-SE                      2:06.88    3  
                  27.22       59.22 (32.00)     1:32.95 (33.73)     2:06.88 (33.93)
  4 Joyce, Michael            SO FLOR-FL                        2:06.96    2  
                  28.51     1:01.06 (32.55)     1:34.24 (33.18)     2:06.96 (32.72)
  5 Kennedy, Robert           FR FLOR-FL                        2:10.56    1  
                  29.15     1:02.55 (33.40)     1:36.34 (33.79)     2:10.56 (34.22)
  6 Prono, Genaro             FR Auburn-SE                      2:12.77  
                  28.17     1:01.75 (33.58)     1:37.18 (35.43)     2:12.77 (35.59)
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costa Schmid, Melanie     FR FLOR-FL                        4:45.55    9  
                  27.67       56.74 (29.07)     1:26.01 (29.27)     1:55.15 (29.14)
        2:23.99 (28.84)     2:52.60 (28.61)     3:21.18 (28.58)     3:49.78 (28.60)
        4:18.09 (28.31)     4:45.55 (27.46)                                        
  2 Guenthner, Laurabeth      SR FLOR-FL                        4:47.67    4  
                  26.98       55.63 (28.65)     1:24.64 (29.01)     1:53.84 (29.20)
        2:23.05 (29.21)     2:52.14 (29.09)     3:21.11 (28.97)     3:50.06 (28.95)
        4:19.34 (29.28)     4:47.67 (28.33)                                        
  3 Beales, Kristen           JR FLOR-FL                        4:49.32    3  
                  27.31       55.97 (28.66)     1:24.74 (28.77)     1:53.84 (29.10)
        2:23.16 (29.32)     2:52.46 (29.30)     3:21.62 (29.16)     3:50.84 (29.22)
        4:20.49 (29.65)     4:49.32 (28.83)                                        
  4 Martindale, Micah         SO Auburn-SE                      4:51.80    2  
                  26.66       55.18 (28.52)     1:24.10 (28.92)     1:52.64 (28.54)
        2:21.57 (28.93)     2:50.92 (29.35)     3:20.71 (29.79)     3:50.95 (30.24)
        4:21.79 (30.84)     4:51.80 (30.01)                                        
  5 Bird, Margaret            JR Auburn-SE                      4:52.65    1  
                  27.67       56.99 (29.32)     1:26.56 (29.57)     1:56.23 (29.67)
        2:25.74 (29.51)     2:55.26 (29.52)     3:24.58 (29.32)     3:54.10 (29.52)
        4:23.76 (29.66)     4:52.65 (28.89)                                        
  6 Peterson, Sarah           JR FLOR-FL                        4:58.01  
                  27.57       56.96 (29.39)     1:26.76 (29.80)     1:56.82 (30.06)
        2:27.08 (30.26)     2:57.29 (30.21)     3:27.58 (30.29)     3:57.84 (30.26)
        4:28.36 (30.52)     4:58.01 (29.65)                                        
  7 Haser, Chelsea            SR Auburn-SE                      5:00.72  
                  28.10       58.05 (29.95)     1:28.41 (30.36)     1:59.02 (30.61)
        2:29.31 (30.29)     2:59.59 (30.28)     3:30.28 (30.69)     4:00.85 (30.57)
        4:31.25 (30.40)     5:00.72 (29.47)                                        
  8 Bunch, Blakeley           SR Auburn-SE                      5:04.70  
                  28.24       58.35 (30.11)     1:29.11 (30.76)     1:59.55 (30.44)
        2:30.00 (30.45)     3:00.49 (30.49)     3:31.37 (30.88)     4:02.70 (31.33)
        4:34.05 (31.35)     5:04.70 (30.65)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Balazs           SO FLOR-FL                        4:25.95    9  
                  24.22       50.64 (26.42)     1:17.50 (26.86)     1:44.54 (27.04)
        2:11.33 (26.79)     2:38.31 (26.98)     3:05.96 (27.65)     3:34.05 (28.09)
        4:00.87 (26.82)     4:25.95 (25.08)                                        
  2 Dove, William             JR Auburn-SE                      4:26.64    4  
                  24.15       50.61 (26.46)     1:17.62 (27.01)     1:44.83 (27.21)
        2:11.97 (27.14)     2:38.97 (27.00)     3:06.56 (27.59)     3:34.07 (27.51)
        4:00.76 (26.69)     4:26.64 (25.88)                                        
  3 Storie, Logan             SO FLOR-FL                        4:29.68    3  
                  24.98       51.63 (26.65)     1:18.79 (27.16)     1:46.36 (27.57)
        2:13.90 (27.54)     2:41.45 (27.55)     3:08.79 (27.34)     3:35.85 (27.06)
        4:02.80 (26.95)     4:29.68 (26.88)                                        
  4 Pedraza, Yoelvis          SO FLOR-FL                        4:32.64    2  
                  24.97       52.35 (27.38)     1:19.85 (27.50)     1:47.44 (27.59)
        2:15.54 (28.10)     2:43.31 (27.77)     3:11.42 (28.11)     3:38.86 (27.44)
        4:06.27 (27.41)     4:32.64 (26.37)                                        
  5 Burckle, Clark            JR FLOR-FL                        4:33.21  
                  24.47       51.32 (26.85)     1:18.64 (27.32)     1:46.17 (27.53)
        2:13.83 (27.66)     2:41.66 (27.83)     3:09.93 (28.27)     3:38.50 (28.57)
        4:06.63 (28.13)     4:33.21 (26.58)                                        
  6 Looney, Robert            SO Auburn-SE                      4:36.38    1  
                  25.75       53.42 (27.67)     1:20.97 (27.55)     1:48.71 (27.74)
        2:16.68 (27.97)     2:44.86 (28.18)     3:12.79 (27.93)     3:40.51 (27.72)
        4:08.53 (28.02)     4:36.38 (27.85)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lago, Julianne            SO FLOR-FL                          53.52    9  
                  25.15       53.52 (28.37)                                        
  2 Ohlgren, Ava              JR Auburn-SE                        54.81    4  
                  25.94       54.81 (28.87)                                        
  3 Epley, Rebekah            SO FLOR-FL                          55.16    3  
                  25.73       55.16 (29.43)                                        
  4 Bateman, Sarah            FR FLOR-FL                          55.39    2  
                  26.28       55.39 (29.11)                                        
  5 Dillette, Alana           JR Auburn-SE                        55.86    1  
                  26.02       55.86 (29.84)                                        
  6 McCawley, Margo           SR Auburn-SE                        56.96  
                  26.75       56.96 (30.21)                                        
  7 Turnadzic, Maida          FR FLOR-FL                          57.62  
                  27.17       57.62 (30.45)                                        
  8 Winters, Kelsey           FR Auburn-SE                        57.77  
                  26.67       57.77 (31.10)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGill, Tyler             JR Auburn-SE                        47.53    9  
                  22.43       47.53 (25.10)                                        
  2 Pinzon, Omar              JR FLOR-FL                          48.44    4  
                  22.65       48.44 (25.79)                                        
  3 Anderson, Jordan          JR Auburn-SE                        48.93    3  
                  22.90       48.93 (26.03)                                        
  4 Maese, Kyle               JR Auburn-SE                        49.93    2  
                  23.22       49.93 (26.71)                                        
  5 Middleton, Aaron          FR Auburn-SE                        50.34  
                  23.48       50.34 (26.86)                                        
  6 Norton, Matthew           SO FLOR-FL                          50.74    1  
                  23.41       50.74 (27.33)                                        
  7 Crescimbeni, Jose         FR FLOR-FL                          50.99  
                  23.97       50.99 (27.02)                                        
  8 Thompson, Scott           SR FLOR-FL                          53.16  
                  24.66       53.16 (28.50)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marx, Kelly               JR Auburn-SE                       417.90    9  
  2 Mazzaferro, Daniel        JR Auburn-SE                       382.50    4  
  3 Lewark, Anthony           FR FLOR-FL                         320.03    3  
  4 Morgan, Scott             SR Auburn-SE                       312.90    2  
  5 Godzinski, Adam           FR Auburn-SE                       287.70  
  6 Leech, Aaron              SR FLOR-FL                         285.00    1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohlgren, Ava              JR Auburn-SE                      2:00.29    9  
                  26.19       56.73 (30.54)     1:31.74 (35.01)     2:00.29 (28.55)
  2 Geary, Caitlin            SO Auburn-SE                      2:00.92    4  
                  26.52       56.34 (29.82)     1:32.90 (36.56)     2:00.92 (28.02)
  3 Crippen, Teresa           FR FLOR-FL                        2:01.62    3  
                  26.36       56.40 (30.04)     1:33.80 (37.40)     2:01.62 (27.82)
  4 Proud, Stephanie          JR FLOR-FL                        2:02.52    2  
                  27.31       57.45 (30.14)     1:33.81 (36.36)     2:02.52 (28.71)
  5 Ramirez, Lily             FR FLOR-FL                        2:03.98    1  
                  26.77       57.19 (30.42)     1:34.34 (37.15)     2:03.98 (29.64)
  6 Roberts, Melanie          SO Auburn-SE                      2:05.21  
                  27.43       59.87 (32.44)     1:35.30 (35.43)     2:05.21 (29.91)
  7 Meissner, Erica           SO Auburn-SE                      2:09.39  
                  27.73       58.97 (31.24)     1:38.17 (39.20)     2:09.39 (31.22)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            JR FLOR-FL                        1:48.64    9  
                  23.71       51.76 (28.05)     1:23.21 (31.45)     1:48.64 (25.43)
  2 Pinzon, Omar              JR FLOR-FL                        1:48.92    4  
                  23.26       50.42 (27.16)     1:23.01 (32.59)     1:48.92 (25.91)
  3 Mitchell, Andrew          SO Auburn-SE                      1:51.21    3  
                  23.47       51.16 (27.69)     1:23.69 (32.53)     1:51.21 (27.52)
  4 Madson, Logan             SR Auburn-SE                      1:52.79    2  
                  24.11       51.82 (27.71)     1:26.11 (34.29)     1:52.79 (26.68)
  5 Howell, Brian             FR FLOR-FL                        1:53.04    1  
                  24.94       53.42 (28.48)     1:26.62 (33.20)     1:53.04 (26.42)
  6 Silva, Michael            JR Auburn-SE                      1:55.27  
                  24.01       54.10 (30.09)     1:26.51 (32.41)     1:55.27 (28.76)
  7 Thompson, Scott           SR FLOR-FL                        1:57.84  
                  25.69       55.60 (29.91)     1:30.27 (34.67)     1:57.84 (27.57)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:22.55   11  
     1) Stafford, Shara FR              2) Spofforth, Gemma JR            
     3) Bateman, Sarah FR               4) Napier, Stephanie JR           
                  24.21       50.16 (50.16)     1:14.06 (23.90)     1:40.69 (50.53)
        2:04.90 (24.21)     2:31.07 (50.38)     2:55.49 (24.42)     3:22.55 (51.48)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'C'                               3:30.65    4  
     1) Lago, Julianne SO               2) Peterson, Sarah JR             
     3) Turnadzic, Maida FR             4) Guenthner, Laurabeth SR        
                  25.12       51.89 (51.89)     1:17.28 (25.39)     1:44.81 (52.92)
        2:10.32 (25.51)     2:38.05 (53.24)     3:03.78 (25.73)     3:30.65 (52.60)
  3 Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'D'                         3:41.15    2  
     1) Nelson, Kara SR                 2) Bunch, Blakeley SR             
     3) Haser, Chelsea SR               4) Wede, Josefine SO              
                  26.42       54.57 (54.57)     1:21.38 (26.81)     1:50.29 (55.72)
        2:16.29 (26.00)     2:44.90 (54.61)     3:11.67 (26.77)     3:41.15 (56.25)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                                    DQ  
     1) Costa Schmid, Melanie FR        2) Kemp, Elizabeth JR             
     3) Ramirez, Lily FR                4) Epley, Rebekah SO              
                  24.92       51.25 (51.25)     1:15.31 (24.06)     1:41.19 (49.94)
        2:06.63 (25.44)     2:35.22 (54.03)     2:59.32 (24.10)          DQ (51.10)
 -- Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Vanderpool Wallace, Arianna FR  2) Ewing, Emile SR                
     3) Marik, Melissa JR               4) Geary, Caitlin SO              
                  24.18       50.11 (50.11)     1:14.29 (24.18)     1:40.34 (50.23)
        2:04.39 (24.05)     2:30.68 (50.34)     2:54.40 (23.72)          DQ (50.10)
 -- Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'B'                              DQ  
     1) Dillette, Alana JR              2) Goh, Rachel SR                 
     3) McCawley, Margo SR              4) Martindale, Micah SO           
                  24.96       51.59 (51.59)     1:15.78 (24.19)     1:42.08 (50.49)
        2:07.03 (24.95)     2:34.80 (52.72)     2:59.08 (24.28)          DQ (50.96)
 -- Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'C'                              DQ  
     1) Winters, Kelsey FR              2) Bird, Margaret JR              
     3) Macgregor, Abigail JR           4) McLane, Julianne SR            
                  25.25       52.66 (52.66)     1:17.82 (25.16)     1:45.06 (52.40)
        2:10.10 (25.04)     2:38.16 (53.10)     3:03.52 (25.36)          DQ (52.32)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                               3:00.60   11  
     1) Smith, James SR                 2) Fraser, Brett SO               
     3) Gomez, Roberto JR               4) Fraser, Shaune JR              
                  21.56       44.86 (44.86)     1:06.22 (21.36)     1:30.18 (45.32)
        1:51.42 (21.24)     2:15.33 (45.15)     2:36.75 (21.42)     3:00.60 (45.27)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                               3:02.87    4  
     1) Rudolf, Roland JR               2) Raymond, Jeffrey FR            
     3) Tullius, Rexford SR             4) Martinez, Raul JR              
                  22.04       46.21 (46.21)     1:07.88 (21.67)     1:32.12 (45.91)
        1:53.73 (21.61)     2:17.28 (45.16)     2:39.00 (21.72)     3:02.87 (45.59)
 -- Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'A'                        X2:55.66  
     1) McGill, Tyler JR                2) Norys, Kohlton SO              
     3) Scheren, Steven SR              4) Targett, Matt SR               
                  21.20       44.50 (44.50)     1:05.49 (20.99)     1:28.67 (44.17)
        1:49.69 (21.02)     2:13.39 (44.72)     2:33.13 (19.74)     2:55.66 (42.27)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                                    DQ  
     1) Gercsak, Balazs SO              2) Norton, Matthew SO             
     3) Storie, Logan SO                4) Crescimbeni, Jose FR           
                  22.57       46.78 (46.78)     1:08.35 (21.57)     1:32.42 (45.64)
        1:54.39 (21.97)     2:19.02 (46.60)     2:41.45 (22.43)          DQ (47.20)
 -- Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'C'                             XDQ  
     1) Middleton, Aaron FR             2) Dove, William JR               
     3) Madson, Logan SR                4) Mitchell, Andrew SO            
                  22.93       47.51 (47.51)     1:09.39 (21.88)     1:33.77 (46.26)
        1:56.11 (22.34)     2:21.02 (47.25)     2:43.49 (22.47)          DQ (48.32)
 -- Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'B'                             XDQ  
     1) Andkjaer, Jakob SR              2) Maese, Kyle JR                 
     3) Krug, Karl FR                   4) Louw, Gideon JR                
                  21.52       44.27 (44.27)     1:05.43 (21.16)     1:29.25 (44.98)
        1:50.14 (20.89)     2:13.43 (44.18)     2:33.70 (20.27)          DQ (43.12)
 -- Auburn University Swim Team-SE  'D'                             XDQ  
     1) Klein, Adam SO                  2) Silva, Michael JR              
     3) Prono, Genaro FR                4) Looney, Robert SO              
                  26.40       56.60 (56.60)     1:24.03 (27.43)   1:57.04 (1:00.44)
        2:23.78 (26.74)     2:56.81 (59.77)     3:28.14 (31.33)        DQ (1:05.88)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Florida               180   2. Auburn University Swim Team         120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Auburn University Swim Team         166   2. University of Florida               132

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.