Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 10:01 PM
                            2009 SMU MEN'S CLASSIC                             
                 PERKINS NATATORIUM, JANUARY 16 & 17,09-7:30p                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 University of Florida  'A'                              3:10.63   24  
     1) Tullies, Rex SR                 2) Burckle, Clark JR              
     3) Fraser, Shaune JR               4) Gomez, Roberto JR              
  2 1-2 University of Michigan  'A'                             3:12.21   20  
     1) Mandel, Alon JR                 2) Kennedy, Neal SO               
     3) Brady, Chris JR                 4) Savulich, Bobby SR             
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University  'A'                      3:15.85   18  
     1) Renholm, Pontus SO              2) Plevelj, Grega SR              
     3) Korosec, Blaz FR                4) Vrtovec, Luka JR               
  4 1-4 University of North Carolina  'A'                       3:18.34   16  
     1) Wyher, Tommy SO                 2) Pryor, Vinny SO                
     3) Hamilton, Brad FR               4) Reed, Evan FR                  
  5 1-5 University Southern California  'A'                     3:20.97   14  
     1) Povazsay, Zoltan JR             2) Orlady, Will FR                
     3) Poseria, Ankur SR               4) Turner, Buddy SO               
  6 1-6 Arizona State University  'A'                           3:27.88   12  
     1) Laney, Max JR                   2) Kjellberg, Magnus SR           
     3) Yamashita, Yutaro FR            4) Madwa, Mohammed JR             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Clary, Tyler          SO UM                             3:42.35   16  
       23.05    49.49  1:16.73  1:43.62  2:16.13  2:49.01  3:16.15  3:42.35
  2 2-2 Ally, Bradley         SR UFL                            3:44.12   13  
       23.45    50.20  1:18.75  1:46.84  2:18.39  2:50.95  3:18.09  3:44.12
  3 2-3 Harris, Tyler         SO UNC                            3:48.67   12  
       25.01    52.62  1:22.19  1:51.32  2:23.45  2:55.97  3:22.94  3:48.67
  4 2-4 Downes, Edward        JR SMU                            3:51.70   11  
       24.85    53.13  1:23.49  1:53.06  2:25.26  2:57.58  3:24.97  3:51.70
  5 2-5 Martin, James         JR USC                            3:55.32   10  
       25.09    53.22  1:21.99  1:49.97  2:23.55  2:57.49  3:26.66  3:55.32
  6 2-6 Herlehy, Luke         SR ASU                            4:04.82    9  
       26.02    54.49  1:26.61  1:57.27  2:33.50  3:11.06  3:37.91  4:04.82
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Schultz, Andre        JR UM                             3:48.27    7  
       24.74    53.04  1:22.27  1:50.76  2:23.49  2:56.68  3:23.09  3:48.27
  8 1-2 Pinzon, Oman          JR UFL                            3:50.01    5  
       24.31    52.22  1:21.09  1:49.57  2:23.22  2:57.03  3:24.30  3:50.01
  9 1-3 Mangoni, Vanni        JR USC                            3:52.61    4  
       25.41    53.63  1:23.18  1:51.93  2:24.62  2:58.16  3:26.01  3:52.61
 10 1-4 Peterson, Chip        SO UNC                            3:54.32    3  
       24.98    52.63  1:24.37  1:55.18  2:28.95  3:03.37  3:29.48  3:54.32
 11 1-5 Smalley, Maverick     SO SMU                            3:57.74    2  
       24.92    53.31  1:24.24  1:53.87  2:27.37  3:01.90  3:30.52  3:57.74
 12 1-6 Laney, Max            JR ASU                            4:13.26    1  
       26.44    56.95  1:28.88  1:59.42  2:36.13  3:13.40  3:44.06  4:13.26
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Patton, Matt          SR UM                             1:37.29   16  
       22.88    47.91  1:12.74  1:37.29                                    
  2 2-2 Gercsak, Balazs       SO UFL                            1:38.00   13  
       23.17    47.90  1:12.45  1:38.00                                    
  3 2-3 Boyle, Sean           JR ASU                            1:38.27   12  
       23.01    47.82  1:12.88  1:38.27                                    
  4 2-4 Reed, Evan            FR UNC                            1:38.42   11  
       22.92    48.32  1:13.49  1:38.42                                    
  5 2-5 Povazsay, Zoltan      JR USC                            1:38.65   10  
       22.71    47.92  1:13.21  1:38.65                                    
  6 2-6 Andreasson, Robin     FR SMU                            1:38.88    9  
       22.67    47.65  1:13.11  1:38.88                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Houchin, Charles      JR UM                             1:37.82    7  
       22.70    47.44  1:12.79  1:37.82                                    
  8 1-2 Burckle, Clark        JR UFL                            1:37.97    5  
       23.11    47.87  1:12.81  1:37.97                                    
  9 1-3 Waked, Vinicius       JR ASU                            1:38.05    4  
       23.35    48.05  1:13.23  1:38.05                                    
 10 1-4 James, Jeff           JR UNC                            1:40.45    3  
       23.17    48.22  1:13.90  1:40.45                                    
 11 1-5 Korosec, Blaz         FR SMU                            1:41.37    2  
       23.86    49.78  1:15.94  1:41.37                                    
 12 1-6 Tanner, Luke          SO USC                            1:41.56    1  
       23.74    49.60  1:15.56  1:41.56                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Vrtovec, Luka         JR SMU                              20.20   16  
  2 2-2 Brady, Chris          JR UM                               20.39   13  
  3 2-3 Fraser, Shaune        JR UFL                              20.44   12  
  4 2-4 Hamilton, Brad        FR UNC                              20.87   11  
  5 2-5 Turner, Buddy         SO USC                              21.03   10  
  6 2-6 Madwa, Mohammed       JR ASU                              21.04    9  
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Savulich, Bobby       SR UM                               20.31    7  
  8 1-2 Fadnes, Thomas        FR SMU                              20.63    5  
  9 1-3 Cebertowicz, Steve    FR UNC                              20.70    4  
 10 1-4 Gomez, Roberto        JR UFL                              20.74    3  
 11 1-5 Poseria, Ankur        SR USC                              20.91    2  
 12 1-6 Kjellberg, Magnus     SR ASU                              21.76    1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 Benedetti, Micky      SR ASU                             387.40   16  
  2 1-2 Solarz, David         JR UNC                             313.95   13  
  3 1-3 Culbertson, Matt      FR SMU                             300.15   12  
  4 1-4 Schroeder, Kyle       SR UM                              285.15   11  
  5 1-5 Lewark, Anthony       FR UFL                             265.05   10  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Brady, Chris          JR UM                               46.42   16  
       21.78    46.42                                                      
  2 2-2 Pinzon, Oman          JR UFL                              48.36   13  
       22.66    48.36                                                      
  3 2-3 Poseria, Ankur        SR USC                              48.45   12  
       22.93    48.45                                                      
  4 2-4 Boyle, Sean           JR ASU                              48.51   11  
       22.32    48.51                                                      
  5 2-5 Hamilton, Brad        FR UNC                              50.03   10  
       23.30    50.03                                                      
  6 2-6 Korosec, Blaz         FR SMU                              50.20    9  
       23.62    50.20                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Patton, Matt          SR UM                               49.26    7  
       23.42    49.26                                                      
  8 1-2 Gomez, Roberto        JR UFL                              49.93    5  
       23.26    49.93                                                      
  9 1-3 Cebertowicz, Steve    FR UNC                              51.04    4  
       23.46    51.04                                                      
 10 1-4 Fadnes, Thomas        FR SMU                              51.55    3  
       23.78    51.55                                                      
 11 1-5 Yamashita, Yutaro     FR ASU                              51.63    2  
       24.42    51.63                                                      
 12 1-6 Tanner, Luke          SO USC                              52.20    1  
       24.83    52.20                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Mandel, Alon          JR UM                               47.91   16  
       23.17    47.91                                                      
  2 2-2 Renholm, Pontus       SO SMU                              47.97   13  
       23.34    47.97                                                      
  3 2-3 Tullies, Rex          SR UFL                              48.27   12  
       23.89    48.27                                                      
  4 2-4 Mangoni, Vanni        JR USC                              50.35   11  
       24.65    50.35                                                      
  5 2-5 Wyher, Tommy          SO UNC                              50.50   10  
       24.54    50.50                                                      
  6 2-6 Laney, Max            JR ASU                              53.18    9  
       25.52    53.18                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Schultz, Andre        JR UM                               48.39    7  
       24.03    48.39                                                      
  8 1-2 Fraser, Brett         SO UFL                              48.48    5  
       23.41    48.48                                                      
  9 1-3 James, Jeff           JR UNC                              50.90    4  
       24.77    50.90                                                      
 10 1-4 Martin, James         JR USC                              52.22    3  
       25.88    52.22                                                      
 11 1-5 Smalley, Maverick     SO SMU                              52.58    2  
       25.68    52.58                                                      
 12 1-6 Yamashita, Yutaro     FR ASU                              56.88    1  
       27.77    56.88                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Burckle, Clark        JR UFL                              54.74   16  
       26.09    54.74                                                      
  2 2-2 Plevelj, Grega        SR SMU                              55.37   13  
       25.95    55.37                                                      
  3 2-3 Kennedy, Neal         SO UM                               56.36   12  
       26.34    56.36                                                      
  4 2-4 Pryor, Vinny          SO UNC                              57.02   11  
       26.91    57.02                                                      
  5 2-5 Orlady, Will          FR USC                              58.12   10  
       27.57    58.12                                                      
  6 2-6 Kjellberg, Magnus     SR ASU                              58.83    9  
       27.15    58.83                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Ally, Bradley         SR UFL                              55.90    7  
       26.47    55.90                                                      
  8 1-2 Downes, Edward        JR SMU                              56.59    5  
       26.52    56.59                                                      
  9 1-3 Harris, Tyler         SO UNC                              57.43    4  
       27.48    57.43                                                      
 10 1-4 Miyahara, Kazu        JR USC                              57.57    3  
       27.64    57.57                                                      
 11 1-5 Clary, Tyler          SO UM                               57.61    2  
       27.12    57.61                                                      
 12 1-6 Herlehy, Luke         SR ASU                            1:05.36    1  
       30.78  1:05.36                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 University of Michigan  'A'                             6:24.33   24  
     1) Savulich, Bobby SR              2) Houchin, Charles JR            
     3) Patton, Matt SR                 4) Schultz, Andre JR              
       22.69    47.30  1:11.82  1:35.76  1:57.72  2:22.40  2:47.71  3:12.89
     3:34.89  3:59.49  4:24.47  4:49.07  5:10.93  5:35.43  5:59.69  6:24.33
  2 1-2 Southern Methodist University  'A'                      6:39.54   20  
     1) Smalley, Maverick SO            2) Downes, Edward JR              
     3) Andreasson, Robin FR            4) Renholm, Pontus SO             
       23.57    48.93  1:14.94  1:40.92  2:04.56  2:30.21  2:55.86  3:20.98
     3:43.43  4:08.47  4:34.01  4:59.68  5:22.67  5:48.49  6:14.25  6:39.54
  3 1-3 University of North Carolina  'A'                       6:40.02   18  
     1) Reed, Evan FR                   2) James, Jeff JR                 
     3) Harris, Tyler SO                4) Peterson, Chip SO              
       22.95    47.93  1:13.39  1:38.74  2:01.65  2:27.49  2:54.72  3:22.46
     3:45.29  4:10.50  4:36.52  5:02.27  5:25.18  5:50.09  6:15.46  6:40.02
  4 1-4 University Southern California  'A'                     6:44.00   16  
     1) Povazsay, Zoltan JR             2) Turner, Buddy SO               
     3) Mangoni, Vanni JR               4) Martin, James JR               
       22.93    47.64  1:13.07  1:38.45  2:01.15  2:27.50  2:54.69  3:21.20
     3:44.78  4:10.78  4:36.86  5:02.47  5:25.95  5:51.35  6:17.42  6:44.00
  5 1-5 Arizona State University  'A'                           6:45.18   14  
     1) Waked, Vinicius JR              2) Boyle, Sean JR                 
     3) Madwa, Mohammed JR              4) Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO         
       23.16    48.26  1:14.11  1:41.15  2:03.46  2:28.28  2:54.32  3:20.70
     3:43.84  4:10.05  4:36.86  5:04.01  5:27.41  5:53.02  6:18.86  6:45.18
 -- 1- University of Florida  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Fraser, Shaune JR               2) Fraser, Brett SO               
     3) Tullies, Rex SR                 4) Gercsak, Balazs SO             
       22.33    46.70  1:11.25  1:35.53  1:57.40  2:21.92  2:47.00  3:11.79
     3:34.17  3:59.11  4:24.49  4:49.20  5:11.18  5:35.76  6:01.20       DQ
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 University of Michigan  'A'                             1:28.15   24  
     1) Mandel, Alon JR                 2) Kennedy, Neal SO               
     3) Brady, Chris JR                 4) Savulich, Bobby SR             
       22.38    48.16  1:08.50  1:28.15                                    
  2 1-2 University of Florida  'A'                              1:28.21   20  
     1) Pinzon, Oman JR                 2) Burckle, Clark JR              
     3) Fraser, Shaune JR               4) Gomez, Roberto JR              
       22.44    47.18  1:08.12  1:28.21                                    
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University  'A'                      1:28.87   18  
     1) Renholm, Pontus SO              2) Plevelj, Grega SR              
     3) Vrtovec, Luka JR                4) Fadnes, Thomas FR              
       22.74    47.66  1:09.04  1:28.87                                    
  4 1-4 University of North Carolina  'A'                       1:31.87   16  
     1) Wyher, Tommy SO                 2) Pryor, Vinny SO                
     3) Hamilton, Brad FR               4) Cebertowicz, Steve FR          
       23.21    49.39  1:11.72  1:31.87                                    
  5 1-5 University Southern California  'A'                     1:32.03   14  
     1) Poseria, Ankur SR               2) Orlady, Will FR                
     3) Miyahara, Kazu JR               4) Turner, Buddy SO               
       23.08    49.41  1:12.07  1:32.03                                    
  6 1-6 Arizona State University  'A'                           1:33.59   12  
     1) Laney, Max JR                   2) Kjellberg, Magnus SR           
     3) Yamashita, Yutaro FR            4) Madwa, Mohammed JR             
       23.75    49.64  1:12.91  1:33.59                                    
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Patton, Matt          SR UM                             4:19.98   16  
       24.12    50.53  1:17.03  1:43.52  2:10.10  2:36.74  3:03.06  3:29.02
     3:54.64  4:19.98                                                      
  2 2-2 Peterson, Chip        SO UNC                            4:20.79   13  
       24.64    51.19  1:17.64  1:44.22  2:10.78  2:37.39  3:04.11  3:30.49
     3:56.35  4:20.79                                                      
  3 2-3 Povazsay, Zoltan      JR USC                            4:20.91   12  
       24.04    50.21  1:16.86  1:43.38  2:09.92  2:36.33  3:02.68  3:29.02
     3:55.45  4:20.91                                                      
  4 2-4 Gercsak, Balazs       SO UFL                            4:22.14   11  
       24.46    50.90  1:17.48  1:43.94  2:10.23  2:36.87  3:03.70  3:29.67
     3:55.77  4:22.14                                                      
  5 2-5 Boyle, Sean           JR ASU                            4:30.07   10  
       24.27    50.55  1:17.34  1:44.72  2:12.09  2:39.30  3:06.86  3:34.61
     4:02.41  4:30.07                                                      
  6 2-6 Smalley, Maverick     SO SMU                            4:35.70    9  
       25.08    52.57  1:20.19  1:47.82  2:15.32  2:43.12  3:11.39  3:39.76
     4:08.32  4:35.70                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Houchin, Charles      JR UM                             4:22.54    7  
       23.75    50.11  1:16.44  1:42.90  2:09.26  2:35.77  3:02.12  3:29.11
     3:56.41  4:22.54                                                      
  8 1-2 Fraser, Brett         SO UFL                            4:26.71    5  
       24.21    51.30  1:18.48  1:45.76  2:13.02  2:40.00  3:07.40  3:34.16
     4:00.82  4:26.71                                                      
  9 1-3 Reed, Evan            FR UNC                            4:27.48    4  
       23.94    51.17  1:18.57  1:45.73  2:13.33  2:40.85  3:07.87  3:35.05
     4:01.46  4:27.48                                                      
 10 1-4 Tanner, Luke          SO USC                            4:35.23    3  
       24.57    51.47  1:19.12  1:46.97  2:14.60  2:42.00  3:10.06  3:38.42
     4:07.28  4:35.23                                                      
 11 1-5 Kirkpatrick, Adrian   SO ASU                            4:36.32    2  
       24.93    52.54  1:20.34  1:48.21  2:16.27  2:44.24  3:12.49  3:40.52
     4:08.51  4:36.32                                                      
 12 1-6 Andreasson, Robin     FR SMU                            4:39.15    1  
       24.76    52.07  1:20.12  1:48.27  2:16.32  2:44.51  3:12.99  3:41.81
     4:10.79  4:39.15                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Burckle, Clark        JR UFL                            1:58.13   16  
       27.06    57.29  1:27.81  1:58.13                                    
  2 2-2 Downes, Edward        JR SMU                            2:01.87   13  
       27.65    59.21  1:30.16  2:01.87                                    
  3 2-3 Orlady, Will          FR USC                            2:02.42   12  
       27.87    58.93  1:30.33  2:02.42                                    
  4 2-4 Kennedy, Neal         SO UM                             2:02.74   11  
       27.67    58.92  1:30.71  2:02.74                                    
  5 2-5 Pryor, Vinny          SO UNC                            2:02.76   10  
       28.04    59.09  1:30.69  2:02.76                                    
  6 2-6 Herlehy, Luke         SR ASU                            2:15.96    9  
       30.42  1:04.88  1:40.18  2:15.96                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Ally, Bradley         SR UFL                            1:58.32    7  
       27.29    57.13  1:27.51  1:58.32                                    
  8 1-2 Schultz, Andre        JR UM                             1:59.53    5  
       27.59    58.34  1:29.05  1:59.53                                    
  9 1-3 Harris, Tyler         SO UNC                            2:00.88    4  
       28.53  1:00.00  1:30.26  2:00.88                                    
 10 1-4 Miyahara, Kazu        JR USC                            2:02.73    3  
       27.82    58.64  1:30.13  2:02.73                                    
 11 1-5 Plevelj, Grega        SR SMU                            2:03.66    2  
       27.72    59.30  1:31.07  2:03.66                                    
 12 1-6 Kjellberg, Magnus     SR ASU                            2:11.02    1  
       28.80  1:01.33  1:35.59  2:11.02                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Tullies, Rex          SR UFL                            1:44.45   16  
       25.11    51.80  1:18.70  1:44.45                                    
  2 2-2 Renholm, Pontus       SO SMU                            1:45.15   13  
       24.89    51.93  1:19.15  1:45.15                                    
  3 2-3 Martin, James         JR USC                            1:46.99   12  
       25.78    52.46  1:19.58  1:46.99                                    
  4 2-4 Laney, Max            JR ASU                            1:47.84   11  
       25.25    52.27  1:19.76  1:47.84                                    
  5 2-5 James, Jeff           JR UNC                            1:48.74   10  
       25.85    52.65  1:20.47  1:48.74                                    
 -- 2- Clary, Tyler           SO UM                                  DQ  
       26.49    52.33  1:18.67       DQ                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Pinzon, Oman          JR UFL                            1:45.24    7  
       25.02    52.21  1:19.19  1:45.24                                    
  8 1-2 Mangoni, Vanni        JR USC                            1:46.58    5  
       25.31    52.21  1:19.60  1:46.58                                    
  9 1-3 Wyher, Tommy          SO UNC                            1:48.17    4  
       25.35    52.33  1:19.73  1:48.17                                    
 10 1-4 Mandel, Alon          JR UM                             1:48.31    3  
       24.87    52.46  1:20.67  1:48.31                                    
 11 1-5 Korosec, Blaz         FR SMU                            1:54.29    2  
       27.37    56.86  1:26.20  1:54.29                                    
 12 1-6 Kirkpatrick, Adrian   SO ASU                            1:58.82    1  
       28.49    58.68  1:29.08  1:58.82                                    
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 Benedetti, Micky      SR ASU                             455.40   16  
  2 1-2 Culbertson, Matt      FR SMU                             366.05   13  
  3 1-3 Lewark, Anthony       FR UFL                             314.60   12  
  4 1-4 Solarz, David         JR UNC                             310.90   11  
  5 1-5 Schroeder, Kyle       SR UM                              298.10   10  
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Savulich, Bobby       SR UM                               43.53   16  
       20.86    43.53                                                      
  2 2-2 Gomez, Roberto        JR UFL                              44.29   13  
       21.52    44.29                                                      
  3 2-3 Vrtovec, Luka         JR SMU                              44.39   12  
       21.17    44.39                                                      
  4 2-4 Turner, Buddy         SO USC                              45.36   11  
       21.57    45.36                                                      
  5 2-5 Reed, Evan            FR UNC                              46.03   10  
       21.89    46.03                                                      
  6 2-6 Madwa, Mohammed       JR ASU                              46.39    9  
       22.14    46.39                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Brady, Chris          JR UM                               44.07    7  
       21.21    44.07                                                      
  8 1-2 Fadnes, Thomas        FR SMU                              45.13    5  
       21.57    45.13                                                      
  9 1-3 Ally, Bradley         SR UFL                              45.31    4  
       21.85    45.31                                                      
 10 1-4 Waked, Vinicius       JR ASU                              45.39    3  
       21.67    45.39                                                      
 11 1-5 Hamilton, Brad        FR UNC                              45.87    2  
       21.70    45.87                                                      
 12 1-6 Povazsay, Zoltan      JR USC                              46.00    1  
       22.16    46.00                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Fraser, Shaune        JR UFL                            1:44.56   16  
       23.82    50.49  1:17.30  1:44.56                                    
  2 2-2 Boyle, Sean           JR ASU                            1:48.33   13  
       24.40    52.07  1:19.98  1:48.33                                    
  3 2-3 Patton, Matt          SR UM                             1:48.42   12  
       24.54    51.72  1:19.46  1:48.42                                    
  4 2-4 Harris, Tyler         SO UNC                            1:50.00   11  
       25.46    53.66  1:21.46  1:50.00                                    
  5 2-5 Korosec, Blaz         FR SMU                            1:50.41   10  
       24.63    52.87  1:21.48  1:50.41                                    
  6 2-6 Miyahara, Kazu        JR USC                            1:52.07    9  
       24.70    52.60  1:21.65  1:52.07                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Mandel, Alon          JR UM                             1:48.44    7  
       24.04    51.07  1:19.02  1:48.44                                    
  8 1-2 Gercsak, Balazs       SO UFL                            1:49.38    5  
       24.51    52.46  1:20.73  1:49.38                                    
  9 1-3 Yamashita, Yutaro     FR ASU                            1:50.68    4  
       25.59    52.92  1:21.47  1:50.68                                    
 10 1-4 Peterson, Chip        SO UNC                            1:50.81    3  
       25.55    53.99  1:22.55  1:50.81                                    
 11 1-5 Poseria, Ankur        SR USC                            1:53.09    2  
       25.57    54.22  1:23.90  1:53.09                                    
 12 1-6 Plevelj, Grega        SR SMU                            2:01.00    1  
       26.55    57.75  1:29.44  2:01.00                                    
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Clary, Tyler          SO UM                             1:45.43   16  
       22.89    48.80  1:20.11  1:45.43                                    
  2 2-2 Downes, Edward        JR SMU                            1:49.07   13  
       24.07    51.98  1:22.93  1:49.07                                    
  3 2-3 Pinzon, Oman          JR UFL                            1:49.18   12  
       23.23    49.54  1:22.29  1:49.18                                    
  4 2-4 Martin, James         JR USC                            1:51.62   11  
       25.04    52.21  1:24.65  1:51.62                                    
  5 2-5 Laney, Max            JR ASU                            1:53.62   10  
       24.29    51.55  1:25.86  1:53.62                                    
  6 2-6 Pryor, Vinny          SO UNC                            1:55.23    9  
       24.82    54.28  1:26.96  1:55.23                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Schultz, Andre        JR UM                             1:46.15    7  
       23.98    50.06  1:20.85  1:46.15                                    
  8 1-2 Mangoni, Vanni        JR USC                            1:49.20    5  
       24.39    51.20  1:22.86  1:49.20                                    
  9 1-3 Tullies, Rex          SR UFL                            1:51.00    4  
       24.15    51.25  1:25.24  1:51.00                                    
 10 1-4 James, Jeff           JR UNC                            1:51.65    3  
       24.39    52.02  1:25.46  1:51.65                                    
 11 1-5 Smalley, Maverick     SO SMU                            1:51.79    2  
       24.20    53.07  1:25.91  1:51.79                                    
 12 1-6 Herlehy, Luke         SR ASU                            1:58.28    1  
       25.31    55.25  1:31.26  1:58.28                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 University of Michigan  'A'                             1:20.09   24  
     1) Savulich, Bobby SR              2) Brady, Chris JR                
     3) Houchin, Charles JR             4) Patton, Matt SR                
       20.38    40.09  1:00.02  1:20.09                                    
  2 1-2 University of Florida  'A'                              1:20.73   20  
     1) Fraser, Shaune JR               2) Ally, Bradley SR               
     3) Gomez, Roberto JR               4) Fraser, Brett SO               
       20.79    40.95  1:00.92  1:20.73                                    
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University  'A'                      1:20.94   18  
     1) Andreasson, Robin FR            2) Renholm, Pontus SO             
     3) Fadnes, Thomas FR               4) Vrtovec, Luka JR               
       20.68    41.37  1:01.30  1:20.94                                    
  4 1-4 University Southern California  'A'                     1:21.96   16  
     1) Turner, Buddy SO                2) Povazsay, Zoltan JR            
     3) Poseria, Ankur SR               4) Tanner, Luke SO                
       20.65    40.92  1:01.39  1:21.96                                    
  5 1-5 Arizona State University  'A'                           1:22.38   14  
     1) Madwa, Mohammed JR              2) Boyle, Sean JR                 
     3) Kjellberg, Magnus SR            4) Waked, Vinicius JR             
       21.08    41.66  1:02.24  1:22.38                                    
  6 1-6 University of North Carolina  'A'                       1:22.78   12  
     1) Hamilton, Brad FR               2) Reed, Evan FR                  
     3) Wyher, Tommy SO                 4) Cebertowicz, Steve FR          
       21.06    41.61  1:02.66  1:22.78                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. University of Michigan              346   2. University of Florida               311
  3. Southern Methodist University       272   4. University of North Carolina        256
  5. Arizona State University            227   6. University Southern California      223
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. University of Michigan              346   2. University of Florida               311
  3. Southern Methodist University       272   4. University of North Carolina        256
  5. Arizona State University            227   6. University Southern California      223

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.