Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2009 10:05 PM
                        Florida vs. Virginia - 1/7/2009                        
                             Florida vs. Virginia                              
                    Stephen C. O'Connell Center Natatorium                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salamone, Kara         FLOR-FL                   NT     306.45          9  
  2 Bartell, Jeanna        FLOR-FL                   NT     289.88          4  
  3 Doback, Kaylee         FLOR-FL                   NT     268.57          3  
  4 Paige, Claire          FLOR-FL                   NT    x230.25        
  5 Andrekovich, Sarah  18 Virginia-VA               NT     218.03          2  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony        FLOR-FL                   NT     332.93          9  
  2 Imbriglia, Briggy   18 Virginia-VA               NT     320.17          4  
  3 Patton, Grayson        FLOR-FL                   NT     306.60          3  
  4 Leech, Aaron           FLOR-FL                   NT     301.05          2  
  5 Bell, Collin        18 FLOR-FL                   NT    x280.80        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:37.81  A
        1:38.21  POOL
        1:41.72  B
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:41.51 B       11  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma 18             2) Rogers, Lindsay 18             
     3) Lago, Julianne 19               4) Napier, Stephanie 18           
                  25.68       53.84 (28.16)     1:18.36 (24.52)     1:41.51 (23.15)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT    1:42.49          4  
     1) Smart, Lauren 18                2) McDonnell, Katherine 20        
     3) Shaw, Liz 19                    4) Christensen, Mei 20            
                  26.01       55.00 (28.99)     1:19.48 (24.48)     1:42.49 (23.01)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    1:44.23          2  
     1) Stewart, Erika 18               2) Freeman, Ellie 18              
     3) Evo, Megan 21                   4) Wallace, Kristen 21            
                  26.90       55.87 (28.97)     1:21.13 (25.26)     1:44.23 (23.10)
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    1:44.26        
     1) Peterson, Sarah 18              2) Pike, Carly 18                 
     3) Bateman, Sarah 18               4) Stafford, Shara 18             
                  26.40       56.82 (30.42)     1:21.74 (24.92)     1:44.26 (22.52)
  5 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT    1:46.06        
     1) Epley, Rebekah 18               2) Victoria, Daniela 18           
     3) Turnadzic, Maida 18             4) Smith, Kelsy 18                
                  26.45       56.05 (29.60)     1:22.25 (26.20)     1:46.06 (23.81)
  6 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                   NT    1:48.69        
     1) Faulkner, Amanda 19             2) Crippen, Claire 19             
     3) Davis, Hannah 19                4) Harris, Jenna 20               
                  27.39       58.29 (30.90)     1:23.95 (25.66)     1:48.69 (24.74)
  7 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   x1:50.65        
     1) Nagy, Julia 17                  2) Ballatore, Angelina 14         
     3) Woodward, Lindsay 20            4) Lopez, Coral 17                
                  27.72       59.49 (31.77)     1:30.11 (30.62)     1:50.65 (20.54)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:25.03  POOL
        1:25.66  A
        1:28.65  B
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:29.71         11  
     1) Pinzon, Omar 17                 2) Burckle, Clark 18              
     3) Fraser, Shaune 20               4) Gomez, Roberto 20              
                  22.86       47.96 (25.10)     1:09.33 (21.37)     1:29.71 (20.38)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT    1:31.32          4  
     1) Robison, Scot 19                2) Hurley, Ryan 22                
     3) Robertson, Lee 20               4) Geissinger, Peter 19           
                  23.60       49.14 (25.54)     1:11.36 (22.22)     1:31.32 (19.96)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    1:31.57          2  
     1) Tullius, Rexford 18             2) Ally, Bradley 18               
     3) Crescimbeni, Jose 18            4) Smith, James 21                
                  23.05       48.61 (25.56)     1:11.27 (22.66)     1:31.57 (20.30)
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    1:33.75        
     1) Colella, Tony 21                2) Hayes, Timothy 19              
     3) Reams, Pat 21                   4) Germain, Alex 20               
                  23.82       50.24 (26.42)     1:13.02 (22.78)     1:33.75 (20.73)
  5 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT    1:34.20        
     1) Rudolf, Roland 23               2) Kennedy, Robert 18             
     3) Huen, Gabriel 20                4) Martinez, Raul 20              
                  23.59       50.88 (27.29)     1:13.64 (22.76)     1:34.20 (20.56)
  6 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                   NT    1:36.22        
     1) Wren, David 19                  2) Azar, John 20                  
     3) Vogt, Ian 19                    4) Ankosko, Darren 20             
                  24.43       51.12 (26.69)     1:14.90 (23.78)     1:36.22 (21.32)
  7 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   x1:38.43        
     1) Howell, Brian 18                2) Joyce, Michael 19              
     3) Thompson, Scott 21              4) Turner, James 18               
                  25.75       53.23 (27.48)     1:17.40 (24.17)     1:38.43 (21.03)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Narum, Jen          20 Virginia-VA               NT    9:48.01          9  
                  27.80       57.05 (29.25)     1:26.69 (29.64)     1:56.49 (29.80)
        2:26.23 (29.74)     2:55.74 (29.51)     3:25.34 (29.60)     3:55.03 (29.69)
        4:24.75 (29.72)     4:54.35 (29.60)     5:23.74 (29.39)     5:53.10 (29.36)
        6:22.63 (29.53)     6:52.25 (29.62)     7:21.59 (29.34)     7:51.06 (29.47)
        8:20.37 (29.31)     8:49.79 (29.42)     9:19.19 (29.40)     9:48.01 (28.82)
  2 Guenthner, Laurabe  18 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:51.39          4  
                  27.92       57.38 (29.46)     1:27.14 (29.76)     1:56.68 (29.54)
        2:26.35 (29.67)     2:56.06 (29.71)     3:25.69 (29.63)     3:55.36 (29.67)
        4:25.10 (29.74)     4:54.79 (29.69)     5:24.25 (29.46)     5:53.87 (29.62)
        6:23.31 (29.44)     6:52.90 (29.59)     7:22.89 (29.99)     7:52.48 (29.59)
        8:22.28 (29.80)     8:52.10 (29.82)     9:22.20 (30.10)     9:51.39 (29.19)
  3 Bachrouche, Katya   19 Virginia-VA               NT    9:55.70          3  
                  28.55       58.74 (30.19)                             1:58.96 ( )
        2:28.76 (29.80)     2:58.57 (29.81)     3:28.54 (29.97)     3:58.58 (30.04)
        4:28.53 (29.95)     4:58.51 (29.98)     5:28.29 (29.78)     5:58.08 (29.79)
        6:27.79 (29.71)     6:57.57 (29.78)     7:27.22 (29.65)     7:57.06 (29.84)
        8:27.11 (30.05)     8:57.03 (29.92)     9:26.76 (29.73)     9:55.70 (28.94)
  4 Thomas, Joanna      18 Virginia-VA               NT   10:10.67          2  
                  28.55       58.76 (30.21)     1:29.27 (30.51)     1:59.82 (30.55)
        2:30.36 (30.54)     3:00.85 (30.49)     3:31.38 (30.53)     4:02.00 (30.62)
        4:32.69 (30.69)     5:03.45 (30.76)     5:33.87 (30.42)     6:04.66 (30.79)
        6:35.47 (30.81)     7:06.44 (30.97)     7:37.54 (31.10)     8:08.76 (31.22)
        8:39.78 (31.02)     9:11.15 (31.37)     9:40.85 (29.70)    10:10.67 (29.82)
  5 Swinley, Leslie     20 Virginia-VA               NT  x10:12.42        
                  29.07       59.64 (30.57)     1:30.41 (30.77)     2:00.89 (30.48)
        2:31.57 (30.68)     3:02.21 (30.64)     3:32.92 (30.71)     4:03.79 (30.87)
        4:34.77 (30.98)     5:05.54 (30.77)     5:36.35 (30.81)     6:06.95 (30.60)
        6:37.94 (30.99)     7:08.88 (30.94)     7:39.90 (31.02)     8:10.62 (30.72)
        8:41.42 (30.80)     9:12.31 (30.89)     9:43.16 (30.85)    10:12.42 (29.26)
  6 Smith, Natalie      18 FLOR-FL                   NT   10:12.62          1  
                  28.91       59.26 (30.35)     1:29.86 (30.60)     2:00.40 (30.54)
        2:30.84 (30.44)     3:01.36 (30.52)     3:31.88 (30.52)     4:02.48 (30.60)
        4:33.00 (30.52)     5:03.38 (30.38)     5:33.74 (30.36)     6:04.27 (30.53)
        6:34.70 (30.43)     7:05.74 (31.04)     7:36.73 (30.99)     8:07.81 (31.08)
        8:39.05 (31.24)     9:10.71 (31.66)     9:42.55 (31.84)    10:12.62 (30.07)
  7 Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT   10:13.11        
                  28.17       58.78 (30.61)     1:29.32 (30.54)     1:59.61 (30.29)
        2:30.09 (30.48)     3:00.63 (30.54)     3:31.67 (31.04)     4:02.44 (30.77)
        4:33.51 (31.07)     5:04.51 (31.00)     5:35.17 (30.66)     6:05.91 (30.74)
        6:36.65 (30.74)     7:07.64 (30.99)     7:38.84 (31.20)     8:09.79 (30.95)
        8:40.89 (31.10)     9:11.90 (31.01)     9:43.00 (31.10)    10:13.11 (30.11)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt        20 Virginia-VA               NT    9:03.00          9  
                  23.85       49.66 (25.81)     1:15.99 (26.33)     1:42.72 (26.73)
        2:09.57 (26.85)     2:36.43 (26.86)     3:03.30 (26.87)     3:30.35 (27.05)
        3:57.63 (27.28)     4:25.06 (27.43)     4:52.92 (27.86)     5:20.64 (27.72)
        5:48.76 (28.12)     6:16.55 (27.79)     6:44.60 (28.05)     7:12.58 (27.98)
        7:40.42 (27.84)     8:08.42 (28.00)     8:36.54 (28.12)     9:03.00 (26.46)
  2 Smith, Taylor       20 Virginia-VA               NT    9:15.78          4  
                  24.94       51.90 (26.96)     1:19.42 (27.52)     1:46.97 (27.55)
        2:14.69 (27.72)     2:42.22 (27.53)     3:09.69 (27.47)     3:37.53 (27.84)
        4:05.43 (27.90)     4:33.70 (28.27)     5:02.16 (28.46)     5:30.41 (28.25)
        5:58.68 (28.27)     6:27.23 (28.55)     6:55.70 (28.47)     7:24.19 (28.49)
        7:52.46 (28.27)     8:20.74 (28.28)     8:48.71 (27.97)     9:15.78 (27.07)
  3 Snawerdt, John      19 Virginia-VA               NT    9:17.21          3  
                  25.51       52.87 (27.36)     1:20.69 (27.82)     1:48.63 (27.94)
        2:16.46 (27.83)     2:44.44 (27.98)     3:12.66 (28.22)     3:40.90 (28.24)
        4:09.11 (28.21)     4:37.16 (28.05)     5:05.34 (28.18)     5:33.62 (28.28)
        6:01.87 (28.25)     6:30.22 (28.35)     6:58.32 (28.10)     7:26.68 (28.36)
        7:54.92 (28.24)     8:22.82 (27.90)     8:50.43 (27.61)     9:17.21 (26.78)
  4 Pedraza, Yoelvis    21 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:18.73          2  
                  25.28       52.63 (27.35)     1:20.42 (27.79)     1:48.47 (28.05)
        2:16.53 (28.06)     2:44.93 (28.40)     3:13.12 (28.19)     3:41.39 (28.27)
        4:09.70 (28.31)     4:38.05 (28.35)     5:06.67 (28.62)     5:34.96 (28.29)
        6:03.13 (28.17)     6:31.13 (28.00)     6:59.29 (28.16)     7:27.55 (28.26)
        7:56.10 (28.55)     8:24.24 (28.14)     8:52.26 (28.02)     9:18.73 (26.47)
  5 Kauffman, Cody      21 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:23.07          1  
                  25.63       53.16 (27.53)     1:21.12 (27.96)     1:49.27 (28.15)
        2:17.51 (28.24)     2:45.65 (28.14)     3:13.80 (28.15)     3:42.09 (28.29)
        4:10.46 (28.37)     4:39.01 (28.55)     5:07.49 (28.48)     5:35.91 (28.42)
        6:04.52 (28.61)     6:33.06 (28.54)     7:01.76 (28.70)     7:30.36 (28.60)
        7:58.81 (28.45)     8:27.28 (28.47)     8:55.61 (28.33)     9:23.07 (27.46)
  6 Raymond, Jeffrey    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    9:25.32        
                  24.91       52.08 (27.17)     1:19.58 (27.50)     1:47.47 (27.89)
        2:15.21 (27.74)     2:42.92 (27.71)     3:10.97 (28.05)     3:39.22 (28.25)
        4:07.82 (28.60)     4:36.71 (28.89)     5:05.68 (28.97)     5:34.94 (29.26)
        6:04.14 (29.20)     6:33.35 (29.21)     7:02.42 (29.07)     7:31.56 (29.14)
        7:59.88 (28.32)     8:28.81 (28.93)     8:57.50 (28.69)     9:25.32 (27.82)
  7 Martin, Alexander   20 FLOR-FL                   NT   x9:53.28        
                  25.79       53.80 (28.01)     1:22.63 (28.83)     1:51.76 (29.13)
        2:21.32 (29.56)     2:51.12 (29.80)     3:20.87 (29.75)     3:50.72 (29.85)
        4:21.04 (30.32)     4:50.93 (29.89)     5:21.23 (30.30)     5:51.75 (30.52)
        6:22.29 (30.54)     6:52.95 (30.66)     7:23.45 (30.50)     7:54.18 (30.73)
        8:24.51 (30.33)     8:54.71 (30.20)     9:24.89 (30.18)     9:53.28 (28.39)
 -- Shrestha, Eric      21 FLOR-FL                   NT   X9:30.92        
                  25.90       53.55 (27.65)     1:21.85 (28.30)     1:50.31 (28.46)
        2:19.00 (28.69)     2:47.57 (28.57)     3:16.32 (28.75)     3:45.48 (29.16)
        4:14.60 (29.12)     4:43.62 (29.02)     5:12.42 (28.80)     5:41.37 (28.95)
        6:10.39 (29.02)     6:39.38 (28.99)     7:08.45 (29.07)     7:37.38 (28.93)
        8:06.52 (29.14)     8:35.47 (28.95)     9:04.31 (28.84)     9:30.92 (26.61)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:44.99  POOL
        1:48.18  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Stephanie    19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:49.10          9  
                  25.57       53.22 (27.65)     1:21.28 (28.06)     1:49.10 (27.82)
  2 Bateman, Sarah      18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:49.35          4  
                  26.58       54.50 (27.92)     1:22.48 (27.98)     1:49.35 (26.87)
  3 Narum, Jen          20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.44          3  
                  26.04       53.49 (27.45)     1:21.70 (28.21)     1:49.44 (27.74)
  4 Harris, Jenna       20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.89          2  
                  26.57       54.36 (27.79)     1:22.32 (27.96)     1:49.89 (27.57)
  5 Costa-Schmid, Mela  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:50.26          1  
                  25.45       53.03 (27.58)     1:21.43 (28.40)     1:50.26 (28.83)
  6 Moores, Kristen     19 Virginia-VA               NT    1:50.87        
                  25.70       53.67 (27.97)     1:22.00 (28.33)     1:50.87 (28.87)
  7 Perdue, Meredith    18 Virginia-VA               NT   x1:51.17        
                  25.98       54.24 (28.26)     1:22.81 (28.57)     1:51.17 (28.36)
  8 Beales, Kristen     19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:53.22        
                  26.46       54.81 (28.35)     1:24.15 (29.34)     1:53.22 (29.07)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.07  POOL
        1:33.61  A
        1:36.88  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune      20 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:37.34          9  
                  22.57       47.14 (24.57)     1:12.29 (25.15)     1:37.34 (25.05)
  2 Rudolf, Roland      23 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:39.21          4  
                  23.13       48.47 (25.34)     1:13.68 (25.21)     1:39.21 (25.53)
  3 Tullius, Rexford    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:39.99          2.5
                  23.22       49.21 (25.99)     1:15.16 (25.95)     1:39.99 (24.83)
  3 Azar, John          20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:39.99          2.5
                  23.62       49.46 (25.84)     1:15.01 (25.55)     1:39.99 (24.98)
  5 Storie, Logan       19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:40.37        
                  23.58       49.11 (25.53)     1:15.01 (25.90)     1:40.37 (25.36)
  6 Ankosko, Darren     20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:40.76          1  
                  23.52       49.00 (25.48)     1:15.05 (26.05)     1:40.76 (25.71)
  7 McLean, Matt        20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:40.90        
                  23.72       49.56 (25.84)     1:15.60 (26.04)     1:40.90 (25.30)
  8 Karasek, David      20 Virginia-VA               NT   x1:41.29        
                  23.69       49.38 (25.69)     1:15.32 (25.94)     1:41.29 (25.97)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          53.01  A
          53.71  POOL
          55.13  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Mei    20 Virginia-VA               NT      54.19 B        9  
                  26.36       54.19 (27.83)                                        
  2 Spofforth, Gemma    18 FLOR-FL                   NT      54.51 B        4  
                  26.50       54.51 (28.01)                                        
  3 Ramirez, Lily       16 FLOR-FL                   NT      54.97 B        3  
                  26.53       54.97 (28.44)                                        
  4 Smart, Lauren       18 Virginia-VA               NT      55.54          2  
                  27.01       55.54 (28.53)                                        
  5 Peterson, Sarah     18 FLOR-FL                   NT      56.76          1  
                  27.69       56.76 (29.07)                                        
  6 Smith, Kelsy        18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x57.12        
                  28.19       57.12 (28.93)                                        
  7 Stewart, Erika      18 Virginia-VA               NT      57.20        
                  28.02       57.20 (29.18)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          45.19  POOL
          46.69  A
          48.32  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brett       19 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.14          9  
                  24.08       50.14 (26.06)                                        
  2 Pinzon, Omar        17 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.16          4  
                  24.36       50.16 (25.80)                                        
  3 Colella, Tony       21 Virginia-VA               NT      51.03          3  
                  25.11       51.03 (25.92)                                        
  4 Wren, David         19 Virginia-VA               NT      51.48          2  
                  25.21       51.48 (26.27)                                        
  5 Yuan, Michael       19 FLOR-FL                   NT      51.63          1  
                  25.12       51.63 (26.51)                                        
  6 Johnson, Daniel     20 Virginia-VA               NT      52.04        
                  25.55       52.04 (26.49)                                        
  7 Thompson, Scott     21 FLOR-FL                   NT     x53.25        
                  25.95       53.25 (27.30)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.99  A
        1:00.04  POOL
        1:02.38  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Lindsay     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:03.21          9  
                  30.01     1:03.21 (33.20)                                        
  2 McDonnell, Katheri  20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:03.91          4  
                  30.40     1:03.91 (33.51)                                        
  3 Freeman, Ellie      18 Virginia-VA               NT    1:04.17          3  
                  30.35     1:04.17 (33.82)                                        
  4 Victoria, Daniela   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:05.83          2  
                  31.02     1:05.83 (34.81)                                        
  5 Pike, Carly         18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:05.93          1  
                  31.29     1:05.93 (34.64)                                        
  6 Faulkner, Amanda    19 Virginia-VA               NT    1:06.16        
                  31.68     1:06.16 (34.48)                                        
  7 Lopez, Coral        17 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:09.78        
                  33.40     1:09.78 (36.38)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.87  A
          53.58  POOL
          54.72  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ryan        22 Virginia-VA               NT      56.24          9  
                  27.18       56.24 (29.06)                                        
  2 Ally, Bradley       18 FLOR-FL                   NT      56.50          4  
                  26.87       56.50 (29.63)                                        
  3 Hayes, Timothy      19 Virginia-VA               NT      58.27          3  
                  27.55       58.27 (30.72)                                        
  4 Mellors, Pat        22 Virginia-VA               NT      58.64          2  
                  27.83       58.64 (30.81)                                        
  5 Joyce, Michael      19 FLOR-FL                   NT      59.69          1  
                  28.31       59.69 (31.38)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Robert     18 FLOR-FL                   NT      59.72        
                  28.47       59.72 (31.25)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  POOL
        1:54.95  A
        1:59.54  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Liz           19 Virginia-VA               NT    1:57.03 B        9  
                  26.83       56.87 (30.04)     1:26.88 (30.01)     1:57.03 (30.15)
  2 Crippen, Teresa     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:58.69 B        4  
                  26.91       57.01 (30.10)     1:27.66 (30.65)     1:58.69 (31.03)
  3 Evo, Megan          21 Virginia-VA               NT    2:00.94          3  
                  27.30       57.73 (30.43)     1:28.57 (30.84)     2:00.94 (32.37)
  4 Crippen, Claire     19 Virginia-VA               NT    2:02.35          2  
                  28.06       58.94 (30.88)     1:30.58 (31.64)     2:02.35 (31.77)
  5 Woodward, Lindsay   20 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:04.46          1  
                  28.18       59.69 (31.51)     1:31.86 (32.17)     2:04.46 (32.60)
  6 Smith, Jennie       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:04.87        
                  29.03     1:00.99 (31.96)     1:33.78 (32.79)     2:04.87 (31.09)
  7 Thomas, Joanna      18 Virginia-VA               NT   x2:04.99        
                  28.81     1:00.31 (31.50)     1:32.45 (32.14)     2:04.99 (32.54)
  8 Turnadzic, Maida    18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:06.82        
                  27.63       59.17 (31.54)     1:32.44 (33.27)     2:06.82 (34.38)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.86  POOL
        1:42.95  A
        1:46.55  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark      18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:49.37          9  
                  24.84       53.25 (28.41)     1:21.37 (28.12)     1:49.37 (28.00)
  2 Robertson, Lee      20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.95          4  
                  24.74       52.99 (28.25)     1:21.49 (28.50)     1:49.95 (28.46)
  3 Norton, Matthew     19 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:50.55          3  
                  24.53       52.40 (27.87)     1:21.89 (29.49)     1:50.55 (28.66)
  4 Reams, Pat          21 Virginia-VA               NT    1:51.19          2  
                  24.64       52.36 (27.72)     1:21.33 (28.97)     1:51.19 (29.86)
  5 Vogt, Ian           19 Virginia-VA               NT    1:52.37          1  
                  25.17       53.35 (28.18)     1:22.30 (28.95)     1:52.37 (30.07)
  6 Crescimbeni, Jose   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:52.61        
                  25.35       54.23 (28.88)     1:23.31 (29.08)     1:52.61 (29.30)
  7 Huen, Gabriel       20 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:52.78        
                  25.58       54.11 (28.53)     1:23.23 (29.12)     1:52.78 (29.55)
  8 Walsh, Robert       18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:54.01        
                  25.79       54.08 (28.29)     1:23.40 (29.32)     1:54.01 (30.61)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.91  POOL
          21.93  A
          22.80  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stafford, Shara     18 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.06          9  
  2 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.14          4  
  3 Wallace, Kristen    21 Virginia-VA               NT      23.68          3  
  4 Lago, Julianne      19 FLOR-FL                   NT      23.83          2  
  5 Davis, Hannah       19 Virginia-VA               NT      23.96          1  
  6 Epley, Rebekah      18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x24.18        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A
          19.54  POOL
          20.02  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Scot       19 Virginia-VA               NT      20.64          9  
  2 Gomez, Roberto      20 FLOR-FL                   NT      20.73          4  
  3 Geissinger, Peter   19 Virginia-VA               NT      21.18          2.5
  3 Smith, James        21 FLOR-FL                   NT      21.18          2.5
  5 Martinez, Raul      20 FLOR-FL                   NT      21.21          1  
  6 Germain, Alex       20 Virginia-VA               NT      21.39        
  7 Turner, James       18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x21.69        
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Whitney         FLOR-FL                   NT     316.13          9  
  2 Dodson, Monica         FLOR-FL                   NT     305.93          4  
  3 Doback, Kaylee         FLOR-FL                   NT     288.30          3  
  4 Andrekovich, Sarah  18 Virginia-VA               NT     249.00          2  
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony        FLOR-FL                   NT     339.53          9  
  2 Imbriglia, Briggy   18 Virginia-VA               NT     335.48          4  
  3 Leech, Aaron           FLOR-FL                   NT     301.20          3  
  4 Bell, Collin        18 FLOR-FL                   NT     270.83          2  
  5 Patton, Grayson        FLOR-FL                   NT    x261.00        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A
          47.87  POOL
          49.75  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Sarah      18 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.15          9  
                  24.31       50.15 (25.84)                                        
  2 Evo, Megan          21 Virginia-VA               NT      51.25          4  
                  25.07       51.25 (26.18)                                        
  3 Ramirez, Lily       16 FLOR-FL                   NT      51.61          3  
                  24.53       51.61 (27.08)                                        
  4 Moores, Kristen     19 Virginia-VA               NT      51.70          2  
                  25.10       51.70 (26.60)                                        
  5 Perdue, Meredith    18 Virginia-VA               NT      51.82          1  
                  25.03       51.82 (26.79)                                        
  6 Spofforth, Gemma    18 FLOR-FL                   NT      52.05        
                  24.92       52.05 (27.13)                                        
  7 Davis, Hannah       19 Virginia-VA               NT     x52.59        
                  25.76       52.59 (26.83)                                        
  8 Lopez, Coral        17 FLOR-FL                   NT     x53.29        
                  25.87       53.29 (27.42)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.26  A
          42.56  POOL
          43.73  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Scot       19 Virginia-VA               NT      44.61          9  
                  21.46       44.61 (23.15)                                        
  2 Gomez, Roberto      20 FLOR-FL                   NT      46.15          4  
                  22.06       46.15 (24.09)                                        
  3 Raymond, Jeffrey    18 FLOR-FL                   NT      46.40          3  
                  22.42       46.40 (23.98)                                        
  4 Geissinger, Peter   19 Virginia-VA               NT      46.68          2  
                  22.50       46.68 (24.18)                                        
  5 Smith, James        21 FLOR-FL                   NT      46.87          1  
                  22.55       46.87 (24.32)                                        
  6 Germain, Alex       20 Virginia-VA               NT      47.04        
                  22.79       47.04 (24.25)                                        
  7 Martinez, Raul      20 FLOR-FL                   NT     x47.12        
                  23.00       47.12 (24.12)                                        
  8 Turner, James       18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x47.44        
                  22.97       47.44 (24.47)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:51.43  POOL
        1:53.37  A
        1:57.90  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Teresa     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:55.96 B        9  
                  27.61       57.19 (29.58)     1:26.63 (29.44)     1:55.96 (29.33)
  2 Christensen, Mei    20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:57.01 B        4  
                  27.98       57.90 (29.92)     1:27.64 (29.74)     1:57.01 (29.37)
  3 Smith, Kelsy        18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:02.09          3  
                  29.10       59.32 (30.22)     1:30.67 (31.35)     2:02.09 (31.42)
  4 Peterson, Sarah     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:02.83          2  
                  28.75       59.86 (31.11)     1:31.38 (31.52)     2:02.83 (31.45)
  5 Stewart, Erika      18 Virginia-VA               NT    2:03.33          1  
                  29.34     1:00.64 (31.30)     1:31.97 (31.33)     2:03.33 (31.36)
  6 Faulkner, Amanda    19 Virginia-VA               NT    2:05.13        
                  29.31     1:00.60 (31.29)     1:32.78 (32.18)     2:05.13 (32.35)
  7 Nagy, Julia         17 FLOR-FL                   NT   x2:07.58        
                  30.00     1:01.88 (31.88)     1:34.77 (32.89)     2:07.58 (32.81)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:38.29  POOL
        1:41.53  A
        1:45.08  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Roland      23 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:45.48          9  
                  25.00       52.16 (27.16)     1:19.48 (27.32)     1:45.48 (26.00)
  2 Tullius, Rexford    18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:45.71          4  
                  25.30       52.35 (27.05)     1:19.67 (27.32)     1:45.71 (26.04)
  3 Wren, David         19 Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.96          3  
                  26.17       53.47 (27.30)     1:21.62 (28.15)     1:49.96 (28.34)
  4 Johnson, Daniel     20 Virginia-VA               NT    1:51.75          2  
                  26.57       54.93 (28.36)     1:23.59 (28.66)     1:51.75 (28.16)
  5 Howell, Brian       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:53.75          1  
                  27.77       56.43 (28.66)     1:24.95 (28.52)     1:53.75 (28.80)
  6 Storie, Logan       19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x1:54.62        
                  27.03       55.76 (28.73)     1:25.47 (29.71)     1:54.62 (29.15)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:10.28  POOL
        2:10.32  A
        2:15.33  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Ellie      18 Virginia-VA               NT    2:17.25          9  
                  31.69     1:06.02 (34.33)     1:41.29 (35.27)     2:17.25 (35.96)
  2 McDonnell, Katheri  20 Virginia-VA               NT    2:17.96          4  
                  31.41     1:05.80 (34.39)     1:41.76 (35.96)     2:17.96 (36.20)
  3 Pike, Carly         18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:21.55          3  
                  33.37     1:08.64 (35.27)     1:45.18 (36.54)     2:21.55 (36.37)
  4 Victoria, Daniela   18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:21.72          2  
                  32.28     1:08.43 (36.15)     1:45.29 (36.86)     2:21.72 (36.43)
  5 Rogers, Lindsay     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:22.39          1  
                  33.80     1:10.95 (37.15)     1:46.20 (35.25)     2:22.39 (36.19)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.25  A
        1:55.09  POOL
        1:58.24  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark      18 FLOR-FL                   NT    1:59.41          9  
                  27.52       57.71 (30.19)     1:28.60 (30.89)     1:59.41 (30.81)
  2 Hurley, Ryan        22 Virginia-VA               NT    2:01.66          4  
                  28.27       58.91 (30.64)     1:30.11 (31.20)     2:01.66 (31.55)
  3 Hayes, Timothy      19 Virginia-VA               NT    2:04.17          3  
                  27.96       59.33 (31.37)     1:31.46 (32.13)     2:04.17 (32.71)
  4 Azar, John          20 Virginia-VA               NT    2:05.49          2  
                  28.14       59.84 (31.70)     1:32.66 (32.82)     2:05.49 (32.83)
  5 Kennedy, Robert     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:10.18          1  
                  29.30     1:02.50 (33.20)     1:35.98 (33.48)     2:10.18 (34.20)
  6 Storie, Logan       19 FLOR-FL                   NT    2:16.50        
                  30.60     1:04.95 (34.35)     1:41.00 (36.05)     2:16.50 (35.50)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.32  POOL
        4:38.46  A
        4:49.59  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Teresa     18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:48.36 B        9  
                  27.13       56.17 (29.04)     1:25.60 (29.43)     1:55.08 (29.48)
        2:24.47 (29.39)     2:53.87 (29.40)     3:23.09 (29.22)     3:52.23 (29.14)
        4:21.10 (28.87)     4:48.36 (27.26)                                        
  2 Narum, Jen          20 Virginia-VA               NT    4:49.64          4  
                  27.41       56.84 (29.43)     1:26.43 (29.59)     1:56.36 (29.93)
        2:25.32 (28.96)     2:54.21 (28.89)     3:22.94 (28.73)     3:52.12 (29.18)
        4:21.16 (29.04)     4:49.64 (28.48)                                        
  3 Beales, Kristen     19 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:50.74          3  
                  27.32       56.32 (29.00)     1:25.85 (29.53)     1:55.24 (29.39)
        2:24.66 (29.42)     2:53.90 (29.24)     3:23.45 (29.55)     3:52.59 (29.14)
        4:21.84 (29.25)     4:50.74 (28.90)                                        
  4 Costa-Schmid, Mela  19 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:52.16          2  
                  27.62       57.14 (29.52)     1:27.14 (30.00)     1:57.07 (29.93)
        2:26.65 (29.58)     2:56.34 (29.69)     3:25.43 (29.09)     3:54.54 (29.11)
        4:23.66 (29.12)     4:52.16 (28.50)                                        
  5 Bachrouche, Katya   19 Virginia-VA               NT    4:52.69          1  
                  27.43       56.80 (29.37)     1:26.37 (29.57)     1:56.23 (29.86)
        2:26.00 (29.77)     2:55.85 (29.85)     3:25.46 (29.61)     3:54.95 (29.49)
        4:24.05 (29.10)     4:52.69 (28.64)                                        
  6 Harris, Jenna       20 Virginia-VA               NT    4:52.83        
                  27.73       56.88 (29.15)     1:26.59 (29.71)     1:56.29 (29.70)
        2:25.94 (29.65)     2:55.50 (29.56)     3:25.09 (29.59)     3:54.56 (29.47)
        4:24.08 (29.52)     4:52.83 (28.75)                                        
  7 Kemp, Elizabeth     18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:55.03        
                  27.00       56.31 (29.31)     1:26.25 (29.94)     1:56.31 (30.06)
        2:26.42 (30.11)     2:56.53 (30.11)     3:26.46 (29.93)     3:56.34 (29.88)
        4:25.94 (29.60)     4:55.03 (29.09)                                        
  8 Ballatore, Angelin  14 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:59.90        
                  28.28       58.60 (30.32)     1:29.12 (30.52)     1:59.76 (30.64)
        2:30.48 (30.72)     3:01.06 (30.58)     3:31.18 (30.12)     4:01.63 (30.45)
        4:31.46 (29.83)     4:59.90 (28.44)                                        
  9 Perdue, Meredith    18 Virginia-VA               NT   x5:00.16        
                  27.14       57.12 (29.98)     1:27.61 (30.49)     1:58.12 (30.51)
        2:28.61 (30.49)     2:59.23 (30.62)     3:29.64 (30.41)     4:00.09 (30.45)
        4:30.91 (30.82)     5:00.16 (29.25)                                        
 10 Swinley, Leslie     20 Virginia-VA               NT   x5:04.17        
                  27.95       57.44 (29.49)     1:27.55 (30.11)     1:58.06 (30.51)
        2:28.76 (30.70)     2:59.76 (31.00)     3:30.91 (31.15)     4:02.34 (31.43)
        4:33.67 (31.33)     5:04.17 (30.50)                                        
 11 Collins, Blair      18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x5:09.42        
                  27.53       57.23 (29.70)     1:27.76 (30.53)     1:58.93 (31.17)
        2:30.10 (31.17)     3:01.97 (31.87)     3:33.74 (31.77)     4:05.78 (32.04)
        4:38.00 (32.22)     5:09.42 (31.42)                                        
 12 Smith, Natalie      18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x5:13.39        
                  28.49       58.80 (30.31)     1:29.76 (30.96)     2:01.51 (31.75)
        2:33.30 (31.79)     3:04.91 (31.61)     3:37.13 (32.22)     4:09.16 (32.03)
        4:41.45 (32.29)     5:13.39 (31.94)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.00  POOL
        4:15.68  A
        4:24.62  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt        20 Virginia-VA               NT    4:23.36 B        9  
                  24.05       49.92 (25.87)     1:16.09 (26.17)     1:42.65 (26.56)
        2:09.55 (26.90)     2:35.93 (26.38)     3:02.68 (26.75)     3:29.85 (27.17)
        3:57.22 (27.37)     4:23.36 (26.14)                                        
  2 Gercsak, Balazs     21 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:27.12          4  
                  24.80       51.02 (26.22)     1:17.19 (26.17)     1:43.49 (26.30)
        2:10.14 (26.65)     2:36.86 (26.72)     3:04.48 (27.62)     3:32.87 (28.39)
        4:00.14 (27.27)     4:27.12 (26.98)                                        
  3 Fraser, Shaune      20 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:35.07          3  
                  24.59       51.11 (26.52)     1:18.04 (26.93)     1:45.35 (27.31)
        2:13.33 (27.98)     2:41.55 (28.22)     3:09.96 (28.41)     3:38.55 (28.59)
        4:07.24 (28.69)     4:35.07 (27.83)                                        
  4 Smith, Taylor       20 Virginia-VA               NT    4:35.72          2  
                  25.00       52.14 (27.14)     1:19.74 (27.60)     1:47.93 (28.19)
        2:16.21 (28.28)     2:44.68 (28.47)     3:12.96 (28.28)     3:41.14 (28.18)
        4:09.18 (28.04)     4:35.72 (26.54)                                        
  5 Kauffman, Cody      21 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:36.39          1  
                  25.61       53.15 (27.54)     1:20.95 (27.80)     1:48.97 (28.02)
        2:17.28 (28.31)     2:45.69 (28.41)     3:13.64 (27.95)     3:41.56 (27.92)
        4:09.48 (27.92)     4:36.39 (26.91)                                        
  6 Snawerdt, John      19 Virginia-VA               NT    4:36.64        
                  24.87       51.59 (26.72)     1:18.82 (27.23)     1:46.42 (27.60)
        2:14.21 (27.79)     2:42.61 (28.40)     3:11.08 (28.47)     3:39.85 (28.77)
        4:08.55 (28.70)     4:36.64 (28.09)                                        
  7 Pedraza, Yoelvis    21 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:38.02        
                  25.02       52.65 (27.63)     1:20.51 (27.86)     1:48.97 (28.46)
        2:17.25 (28.28)     2:45.63 (28.38)     3:13.91 (28.28)     3:42.49 (28.58)
        4:10.95 (28.46)     4:38.02 (27.07)                                        
  8 Martin, Alexander   20 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:39.55        
                  24.88       52.03 (27.15)     1:19.90 (27.87)     1:47.99 (28.09)
        2:16.81 (28.82)     2:45.51 (28.70)     3:14.32 (28.81)     3:43.19 (28.87)
        4:11.84 (28.65)     4:39.55 (27.71)                                        
  9 Karasek, David      20 Virginia-VA               NT   x4:39.87        
                  25.87       54.26 (28.39)     1:22.63 (28.37)     1:51.14 (28.51)
        2:19.55 (28.41)     2:48.15 (28.60)     3:16.84 (28.69)     3:45.46 (28.62)
        4:13.35 (27.89)     4:39.87 (26.52)                                        
 10 Shrestha, Eric      21 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:40.72        
                  25.80       53.58 (27.78)     1:21.93 (28.35)     1:50.39 (28.46)
        2:18.94 (28.55)     2:47.40 (28.46)     3:16.03 (28.63)     3:44.77 (28.74)
        4:13.41 (28.64)     4:40.72 (27.31)                                        
 11 Crescimbeni, Jose   18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:41.86        
                  26.04       55.23 (29.19)     1:24.16 (28.93)     1:53.20 (29.04)
        2:22.22 (29.02)     2:50.97 (28.75)     3:19.19 (28.22)     3:47.05 (27.86)
        4:15.12 (28.07)     4:41.86 (26.74)                                        
 12 Fraser, Brett       19 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:42.93        
                  26.17       55.02 (28.85)     1:23.66 (28.64)     1:52.80 (29.14)
        2:21.86 (29.06)     2:50.81 (28.95)     3:19.25 (28.44)     3:47.53 (28.28)
        4:15.53 (28.00)     4:42.93 (27.40)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.02  A
          52.12  POOL
          54.10  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Liz           19 Virginia-VA               NT      54.95          9  
                  25.90       54.95 (29.05)                                        
  2 Lago, Julianne      19 FLOR-FL                   NT      55.02          4  
                  26.35       55.02 (28.67)                                        
  3 Smart, Lauren       18 Virginia-VA               NT      55.68          3  
                  26.38       55.68 (29.30)                                        
  4 Wallace, Kristen    21 Virginia-VA               NT      56.16          2  
                  26.36       56.16 (29.80)                                        
  5 Epley, Rebekah      18 FLOR-FL                   NT      56.30          1  
                  26.23       56.30 (30.07)                                        
  6 Napier, Stephanie   18 FLOR-FL                   NT      57.81        
  7 Turnadzic, Maida    18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x58.12        
                  26.84       58.12 (31.28)                                        
 -- Stafford, Shara     18 FLOR-FL                   NT     X55.62        
                  26.77       55.62 (28.85)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          46.04  A
          46.77  POOL
          47.65  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar        17 FLOR-FL                   NT      49.24          9  
                  23.14       49.24 (26.10)                                        
  2 Robertson, Lee      20 Virginia-VA               NT      49.72          4  
                  23.35       49.72 (26.37)                                        
  3 Colella, Tony       21 Virginia-VA               NT      49.99          3  
                  23.47       49.99 (26.52)                                        
  4 Reams, Pat          21 Virginia-VA               NT      50.67          2  
                  23.87       50.67 (26.80)                                        
  5 Norton, Matthew     19 FLOR-FL                   NT      50.83          1  
                  23.76       50.83 (27.07)                                        
  6 Huen, Gabriel       20 FLOR-FL                   NT      51.29        
                  23.96       51.29 (27.33)                                        
  7 Yuan, Michael       19 FLOR-FL                   NT     x51.71        
                  24.34       51.71 (27.37)                                        
  8 Glover, Alex        18 FLOR-FL                   NT     x51.86        
                  24.37       51.86 (27.49)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:06.28  POOL
        4:07.33  A
        4:17.22  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proud, Stephanie    19 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:13.87 B        9  
                  27.62       58.97 (31.35)     1:30.48 (31.51)     2:01.29 (30.81)
        2:38.66 (37.37)     3:16.11 (37.45)     3:45.47 (29.36)     4:13.87 (28.40)
  2 Shaw, Liz           19 Virginia-VA               NT    4:15.65 B        4  
                  27.58       58.76 (31.18)     1:31.52 (32.76)     2:03.25 (31.73)
        2:40.35 (37.10)     3:17.80 (37.45)     3:47.30 (29.50)     4:15.65 (28.35)
  3 Smith, Jennie       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:18.74          3  
                  28.86     1:01.52 (32.66)     1:33.63 (32.11)     2:05.63 (32.00)
        2:43.10 (37.47)     3:20.50 (37.40)     3:50.28 (29.78)     4:18.74 (28.46)
  4 Crippen, Claire     19 Virginia-VA               NT    4:19.02          2  
                  28.58     1:00.17 (31.59)     1:33.99 (33.82)     2:07.03 (33.04)
        2:44.00 (36.97)     3:21.12 (37.12)     3:50.96 (29.84)     4:19.02 (28.06)
  5 Guenthner, Laurabe  18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:24.72          1  
                  29.47     1:01.87 (32.40)     1:36.28 (34.41)     2:09.92 (33.64)
        2:48.23 (38.31)     3:26.57 (38.34)     3:56.42 (29.85)     4:24.72 (28.30)
  6 Pold, Anna          18 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:25.07        
                  28.11     1:00.00 (31.89)     1:35.00 (35.00)     2:08.72 (33.72)
        2:46.41 (37.69)     3:25.36 (38.95)     3:55.86 (30.50)     4:25.07 (29.21)
  7 Bachrouche, Katya   19 Virginia-VA               NT    4:27.05        
                  29.27     1:01.23 (31.96)     1:36.61 (35.38)     2:10.94 (34.33)
        2:50.02 (39.08)     3:29.27 (39.25)     3:58.57 (29.30)     4:27.05 (28.48)
  8 Thomas, Joanna      18 Virginia-VA               NT   x4:29.80        
                  28.42       59.97 (31.55)     1:34.07 (34.10)     2:08.19 (34.12)
        2:49.05 (40.86)     3:29.73 (40.68)     4:00.19 (30.46)     4:29.80 (29.61)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:39.08  POOL
        3:44.88  A
        3:52.75  B
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    3:53.86          9  
                  25.10       54.11 (29.01)     1:24.05 (29.94)     1:53.03 (28.98)
        2:26.28 (33.25)     2:59.91 (33.63)     3:27.48 (27.57)     3:53.86 (26.38)
  2 Mellors, Pat        22 Virginia-VA               NT    3:55.98          4  
                  25.36       53.57 (28.21)     1:23.34 (29.77)     1:53.67 (30.33)
        2:26.79 (33.12)     3:00.58 (33.79)     3:28.53 (27.95)     3:55.98 (27.45)
  3 Hayes, Timothy      19 Virginia-VA               NT    3:59.18          3  
                  25.28       54.51 (29.23)     1:25.37 (30.86)     1:55.56 (30.19)
        2:28.30 (32.74)     3:01.95 (33.65)     3:31.00 (29.05)     3:59.18 (28.18)
  4 Ankosko, Darren     20 Virginia-VA               NT    4:00.14          2  
                  25.38       54.61 (29.23)     1:25.82 (31.21)     1:56.35 (30.53)
        2:31.65 (35.30)     3:06.75 (35.10)     3:34.00 (27.25)     4:00.14 (26.14)
  5 Howell, Brian       18 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:00.37          1  
                  26.41       55.90 (29.49)     1:26.85 (30.95)     1:57.11 (30.26)
        2:32.11 (35.00)     3:07.12 (35.01)     3:34.41 (27.29)     4:00.37 (25.96)
  6 Joyce, Michael      19 FLOR-FL                   NT    4:00.91        
                  25.32       54.92 (29.60)     1:25.89 (30.97)     1:56.54 (30.65)
        2:31.48 (34.94)     3:06.63 (35.15)     3:34.52 (27.89)     4:00.91 (26.39)
  7 Thompson, Scott     21 FLOR-FL                   NT   x4:03.33        
                  26.54       56.12 (29.58)     1:27.75 (31.63)     1:59.36 (31.61)
        2:34.31 (34.95)     3:09.58 (35.27)     3:37.35 (27.77)     4:03.33 (25.98)
  8 Vogt, Ian           19 Virginia-VA               NT   x4:08.07        
                  25.68       55.03 (29.35)     1:27.60 (32.57)     1:58.78 (31.18)
        2:33.44 (34.66)     3:08.53 (35.09)     3:39.00 (30.47)     4:08.07 (29.07)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:13.47  POOL
        3:14.93  A
        3:22.72  B
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                   NT    3:22.53 B       11  
     1) Moores, Kristen 19              2) Wallace, Kristen 21            
     3) Christensen, Mei 20             4) Evo, Megan 21                  
                  25.19       51.73 (51.73)     1:15.89 (24.16)     1:42.54 (50.81)
        2:06.32 (23.78)     2:32.29 (49.75)     2:56.28 (23.99)     3:22.53 (50.24)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    3:28.11          4  
     1) Harris, Jenna 20                2) Smart, Lauren 18               
     3) Davis, Hannah 19                4) Perdue, Meredith 18            
                  26.00       53.13 (53.13)     1:17.97 (24.84)     1:44.72 (51.59)
        2:09.57 (24.85)     2:37.01 (52.29)     3:01.23 (24.22)     3:28.11 (51.10)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT    3:35.73          2  
     1) Stewart, Erika 18               2) Faulkner, Amanda 19            
     3) McDonnell, Katherine 20         4) Swinley, Leslie 20             
                  25.73       52.72 (52.72)     1:17.96 (25.24)     1:45.53 (52.81)
        2:11.28 (25.75)     2:39.67 (54.14)     3:06.98 (27.31)     3:35.73 (56.06)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT   X3:23.16        
     1) Stafford, Shara 18              2) Spofforth, Gemma 18            
     3) Kemp, Elizabeth 18              4) Bateman, Sarah 18              
                  24.96       50.86 (50.86)     1:15.37 (24.51)     1:42.89 (52.03)
        2:06.88 (23.99)     2:33.17 (50.28)     2:57.07 (23.90)     3:23.16 (49.99)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT   X3:27.98        
     1) Napier, Stephanie 18            2) Ramirez, Lily 16               
     3) Smith, Kelsy 18                 4) Peterson, Sarah 18             
                  25.31       52.56 (52.56)     1:17.01 (24.45)     1:44.16 (51.60)
        2:08.88 (24.72)     2:36.02 (51.86)     3:00.98 (24.96)     3:27.98 (51.96)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   X3:30.87        
     1) Crippen, Teresa 18              2) Lago, Julianne 19              
     3) Costa-Schmid, Melani 19         4) Turnadzic, Maida 18            
                  25.99       52.94 (52.94)     1:18.67 (25.73)     1:45.99 (53.05)
        2:10.68 (24.69)     2:37.23 (51.24)     3:02.86 (25.63)     3:30.87 (53.64)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   X3:38.82        
     1) Nagy, Julia 17                  2) Beales, Kristen 19             
     3) Lopez, Coral 17                 4) Woodward, Lindsay 20           
                  26.46       56.04 (56.04)     1:20.94 (24.90)     1:49.31 (53.27)
        2:15.87 (26.56)     2:44.90 (55.59)     3:10.35 (25.45)     3:38.82 (53.92)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:50.68  POOL
        2:52.47  A
        2:58.50  B
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:02.00         11  
     1) Fraser, Shaune 20               2) Gomez, Roberto 20              
     3) Martinez, Raul 20               4) Raymond, Jeffrey 18            
                  22.10       45.46 (45.46)     1:06.66 (21.20)     1:30.20 (44.74)
        1:52.18 (21.98)     2:16.41 (46.21)     2:38.11 (21.70)     3:02.00 (45.59)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                   NT    3:02.23          4  
     1) Robison, Scot 19                2) Geissinger, Peter 19           
     3) Azar, John 20                   4) Robertson, Lee 20              
                  21.66       44.58 (44.58)     1:06.30 (21.72)     1:30.41 (45.83)
        1:52.02 (21.61)     2:16.10 (45.69)     2:38.35 (22.25)     3:02.23 (46.13)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                   NT    3:04.55          2  
     1) Colella, Tony 21                2) Karasek, David 20              
     3) Smith, Taylor 20                4) McLean, Matt 20                
                  22.69       46.60 (46.60)     1:08.62 (22.02)     1:32.66 (46.06)
        1:55.00 (22.34)     2:19.39 (46.73)     2:41.09 (21.70)     3:04.55 (45.16)
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:06.70        
     1) Storie, Logan 19                2) Pinzon, Omar 17                
     3) Norton, Matthew 19              4) Gercsak, Balazs 21             
                  22.35       46.56 (46.56)     1:09.19 (22.63)     1:34.25 (47.69)
        1:55.91 (21.66)     2:20.34 (46.09)     2:42.47 (22.13)     3:06.70 (46.36)
  5 University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT    3:12.14        
     1) Tullius, Rexford 18             2) Crescimbeni, Jose 18           
     3) Pedraza, Yoelvis 21             4) Martin, Alexander 20           
                  22.72       46.71 (46.71)     1:09.45 (22.74)     1:34.35 (47.64)
        1:57.66 (23.31)     2:23.17 (48.82)     2:46.51 (23.34)     3:12.14 (48.97)
  6 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                   NT    3:16.74        
     1) Germain, Alex 20                2) Mellors, Pat 22                
     3) Ankosko, Darren 20              4) Snawerdt, John 19              
                  22.94       47.54 (47.54)     1:12.11 (24.57)     1:39.32 (51.78)
        2:02.10 (22.78)     2:27.49 (48.17)     2:50.71 (23.22)     3:16.74 (49.25)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.