Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2008 03:34 PM
                       Florida vs. LSU men - 10/22/2008                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    1:30.14   11  
     1) Tullius, Rex                    2) Burckle, Clark                 
     3) Pinzon, Omar                    4) Smith, Jos                     
                  23.42       48.17 (24.75)     1:09.82 (21.65)     1:30.14 (20.32)
  2 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:30.60    4  
     1) Heyl, Hannes 21                 2) Chambers, Roy E 21             
     3) Lubenau, Christoph 24           4) LeNeave, Sean S 20             
                  22.74       48.75 (26.01)     1:10.57 (21.82)     1:30.60 (20.03)
  3 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    1:34.95    2  
     1) Fraser, Brett                   2) Kennedy, Robby                 
     3) Glover, Alex                    4) Martinez, Raul                 
                  23.71       50.96 (27.25)     1:14.20 (23.24)     1:34.95 (20.75)
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:35.16  
     1) Meyers, James M 19              2) Decker, Ben B 18               
     3) Jungfleisch, Martin G 20        4) Selts, Brandon P 21            
                  24.19       50.80 (26.61)     1:13.80 (23.00)     1:35.16 (21.36)
  5 University of Florida  'C'                             NT    1:36.57  
     1) Crescimbeni, Jose               2) Joyce, Mike                    
     3) Thompson, Scott                 4) Turner, James                  
                  24.38       51.27 (26.89)     1:15.20 (23.93)     1:36.57 (21.37)
  6 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT    1:37.51  
     1) Diefenthal, Simon               2) White, Chris P 21              
     3) Helmig, Laust 22                4) Zeller, Eric 19                
                  25.21       51.86 (26.65)     1:15.62 (23.76)     1:37.51 (21.89)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crete, Ryan                  FLA                       NT    9:18.22    9  
                  26.08       54.11 (28.03)     1:22.27 (28.16)     1:50.41 (28.14)
        2:18.44 (28.03)     2:46.48 (28.04)     3:14.58 (28.10)     3:42.94 (28.36)
        4:11.12 (28.18)     4:39.24 (28.12)     5:07.48 (28.24)     5:35.67 (28.19)
        6:04.10 (28.43)     6:32.46 (28.36)     7:00.67 (28.21)     7:28.85 (28.18)
        7:56.77 (27.92)     8:24.84 (28.07)     8:52.38 (27.54)     9:18.22 (25.84)
  2 Storie, Logan                FLA                       NT    9:19.25    4  
                  27.30       55.83 (28.53)     1:24.70 (28.87)     1:53.27 (28.57)
        2:21.61 (28.34)     3:17.77 (56.16)     3:46.06 (28.29)                    
            4:14.73 ( )     4:42.98 (28.25)     5:10.87 (27.89)     5:39.04 (28.17)
        6:06.94 (27.90)     6:34.54 (27.60)     7:02.32 (27.78)     7:30.15 (27.83)
        7:58.24 (28.09)     8:26.45 (28.21)     8:53.70 (27.25)     9:19.25 (25.55)
  3 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                       NT    9:30.67    3  
                  25.09       52.23 (27.14)     1:20.08 (27.85)     1:48.19 (28.11)
        2:16.27 (28.08)     2:44.78 (28.51)     3:13.36 (28.58)     3:42.28 (28.92)
        4:11.12 (28.84)     4:39.63 (28.51)     5:08.49 (28.86)     5:37.82 (29.33)
        6:06.77 (28.95)     6:36.25 (29.48)     7:05.76 (29.51)     7:35.37 (29.61)
        8:05.22 (29.85)     8:35.27 (30.05)     9:04.06 (28.79)     9:30.67 (26.61)
  4 Shrestha, Eric               FLA                       NT    9:31.24    2  
                  26.59       55.18 (28.59)     1:24.10 (28.92)     1:52.90 (28.80)
        2:21.77 (28.87)     2:50.71 (28.94)     3:19.79 (29.08)     3:48.88 (29.09)
        4:17.82 (28.94)     4:46.89 (29.07)     5:15.63 (28.74)     5:44.15 (28.52)
        6:12.95 (28.80)     6:41.68 (28.73)     7:10.53 (28.85)     7:39.25 (28.72)
        8:08.39 (29.14)     8:37.41 (29.02)     9:05.10 (27.69)     9:31.24 (26.14)
  5 Detra, Austin                FLA                       NT    9:34.02  
                  26.75       55.40 (28.65)     1:24.05 (28.65)     1:52.71 (28.66)
        2:21.78 (29.07)     2:50.72 (28.94)     3:19.84 (29.12)     3:48.78 (28.94)
        4:17.85 (29.07)     4:46.80 (28.95)     5:15.60 (28.80)     5:44.23 (28.63)
        6:12.98 (28.75)     6:41.91 (28.93)     7:11.16 (29.25)     7:40.15 (28.99)
        8:09.13 (28.98)     8:37.73 (28.60)     9:06.30 (28.57)     9:34.02 (27.72)
  6 Gonzalez, Luis E          20 LSU                       NT    9:43.14    1  
                  26.21       54.43 (28.22)     1:23.14 (28.71)     1:51.92 (28.78)
        2:20.77 (28.85)     2:49.67 (28.90)     3:18.61 (28.94)     3:47.62 (29.01)
        4:16.51 (28.89)     4:45.74 (29.23)     5:14.88 (29.14)     5:44.70 (29.82)
        6:13.99 (29.29)     6:43.46 (29.47)     7:13.66 (30.20)     7:43.20 (29.54)
        8:13.50 (30.30)     8:43.92 (30.42)     9:14.18 (30.26)     9:43.14 (28.96)
  7 Rykosky, Luc L            20 LSU                       NT   10:00.23  
                  27.76       57.44 (29.68)     1:26.96 (29.52)     1:56.60 (29.64)
        2:26.88 (30.28)     2:57.17 (30.29)     3:27.56 (30.39)     3:57.60 (30.04)
        4:27.95 (30.35)     4:58.37 (30.42)     5:28.82 (30.45)     5:59.61 (30.79)
        6:30.45 (30.84)     7:01.10 (30.65)     7:31.35 (30.25)     8:01.33 (29.98)
        8:31.68 (30.35)     9:01.89 (30.21)     9:31.71 (29.82)    10:00.23 (28.52)
  8 Burford, Todd A           20 LSU                       NT   10:36.94  
                  27.22       57.86 (30.64)     1:29.04 (31.18)     2:01.01 (31.97)
        2:32.83 (31.82)     3:04.80 (31.97)     3:36.99 (32.19)     4:08.96 (31.97)
        4:41.26 (32.30)     5:13.40 (32.14)     5:45.73 (32.33)     6:18.35 (32.62)
        6:50.74 (32.39)     7:23.28 (32.54)     7:55.81 (32.53)     8:28.61 (32.80)
        9:01.20 (32.59)     9:33.86 (32.66)    10:06.03 (32.17)    10:36.94 (30.91)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Barlazs             FLA                       NT    1:39.02    9  
                  23.28       47.87 (24.59)     1:12.97 (25.10)     1:39.02 (26.05)
  2 Rudolf, Roland               FLA                       NT    1:40.11    4  
                  23.44       49.01 (25.57)     1:14.54 (25.53)     1:40.11 (25.57)
  3 Fraser, Brett                FLA                       NT    1:40.60    3  
                  23.77       49.72 (25.95)     1:15.64 (25.92)     1:40.60 (24.96)
  4 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                       NT    1:40.86    2  
                  23.86       49.54 (25.68)     1:15.29 (25.75)     1:40.86 (25.57)
  5 Gloeckner, Julius P       23 LSU                       NT    1:41.38    1  
                  23.81       49.71 (25.90)     1:15.75 (26.04)     1:41.38 (25.63)
  6 Reynolds, Andrew          20 LSU                       NT    1:45.17  
                  25.11       51.91 (26.80)     1:18.64 (26.73)     1:45.17 (26.53)
  7 Martin, Alex                 FLA                       NT    1:45.24  
  8 Weeks, Lamar              19 LSU                       NT    1:50.28  
                                                    1:22.37 ( )     1:50.28 (27.91)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar                 FLA                       NT      48.90    9  
                  23.73       48.90 (25.17)                                        
  2 Heyl, Hannes              21 LSU                       NT      49.64    4  
                  24.27       49.64 (25.37)                                        
  3 Tullius, Rex                 FLA                       NT      50.19    3  
                  24.55       50.19 (25.64)                                        
  4 Meyers, James M           19 LSU                       NT      51.42    2  
                  24.85       51.42 (26.57)                                        
  5 Thompson, Scott              FLA                       NT      53.37    1  
                  26.45       53.37 (26.92)                                        
  6 Diefenthal, Simon            LSU                       NT      53.64  
                  26.59       53.64 (27.05)                                        
  7 Crete, Ryan                  FLA                       NT      54.34  
  8 Kingsford, David             LSU                       NT      56.84  
                  27.22       56.84 (29.62)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Ben B             18 LSU                       NT      58.63    9  
                  27.33       58.63 (31.30)                                        
  2 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                       NT      58.65    4  
                  28.03       58.65 (30.62)                                        
  3 Joyce, Mike                  FLA                       NT      58.97    3  
                  28.08       58.97 (30.89)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Robby               FLA                       NT      59.62    2  
                  28.85       59.62 (30.77)                                        
  5 White, Chris P            21 LSU                       NT    1:00.33    1  
                  28.61     1:00.33 (31.72)                                        
  6 Howell, Brian                FLA                       NT    1:00.94  
                  28.94     1:00.94 (32.00)                                        
  7 Volkel, Steffen              LSU                       NT    1:01.30  
                  28.23     1:01.30 (33.07)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark               FLA                       NT    1:49.05    9  
                  24.89       52.60 (27.71)     1:20.75 (28.15)     1:49.05 (28.30)
  2 Crescimbeni, Jose            FLA                       NT    1:50.44    4  
                  25.40       54.14 (28.74)     1:22.52 (28.38)     1:50.44 (27.92)
  3 Norton, Matthew              FLA                       NT    1:52.42    3  
                  25.53       53.84 (28.31)     1:23.04 (29.20)     1:52.42 (29.38)
  4 Gloeckner, Julius P       23 LSU                       NT    1:52.64    2  
                  25.83       54.95 (29.12)     1:24.01 (29.06)     1:52.64 (28.63)
  5 LeNeave, Sean S           20 LSU                       NT    1:54.37    1  
                  25.60       55.48 (29.88)     1:24.53 (29.05)     1:54.37 (29.84)
  6 Glover, Alex                 FLA                       NT    1:56.11  
  7 Jungfleisch, Martin G     20 LSU                       NT    1:56.59  
                  26.79       56.03 (29.24)     1:26.33 (30.30)     1:56.59 (30.26)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jos                   FLA                       NT      21.06    9  
  2 Lubenau, Christoph        24 LSU                       NT      21.31    4  
  3 Martinez, Raul               FLA                       NT      21.51    3  
  4 Storie, Logan                FLA                       NT      21.67    2  
  5 Turner, James                FLA                       NT      21.92  
  6 Selts, Brandon P          21 LSU                       NT      21.99    1  
  7 Chambers, Roy E           21 LSU                       NT      22.09  
  8 Meyers, James M           19 LSU                       NT      22.16  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                       NT     346.72    9  
  2 Lewark, Anthony              FLA                       NT     280.12    4  
  3 Vieke, Matt                  LSU                       NT     277.35    3  
  4 Gemberling, Brian            LSU                       NT     273.82    2  
  5 Patten, Grayson              FLA                       NT     245.85    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                       NT      45.38    9  
                  21.93       45.38 (23.45)                                        
  2 Smith, Jos                   FLA                       NT      46.30    4  
                  22.31       46.30 (23.99)                                        
  3 Martinez, Raul               FLA                       NT      46.97    3  
                  23.07       46.97 (23.90)                                        
  4 Gercsak, Barlazs             FLA                       NT      47.07    2  
                  23.41       47.07 (23.66)                                        
  5 Meyers, James M           19 LSU                       NT      48.26    1  
                  23.25       48.26 (25.01)                                        
  6 Turner, James                FLA                       NT      48.28  
                  23.43       48.28 (24.85)                                        
  7 Chambers, Roy E           21 LSU                       NT      48.71  
                  23.48       48.71 (25.23)                                        
  8 Helmig, Laust             22 LSU                       NT      49.54  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullius, Rex                 FLA                       NT    1:48.54    9  
                  25.96       54.01 (28.05)     1:22.40 (28.39)     1:48.54 (26.14)
  2 Heyl, Hannes              21 LSU                       NT    1:50.69    4  
                  25.16       53.29 (28.13)     1:22.13 (28.84)     1:50.69 (28.56)
  3 Howell, Brian                FLA                       NT    1:53.05    3  
                  27.81       56.68 (28.87)     1:24.99 (28.31)     1:53.05 (28.06)
  4 Fraser, Brett                FLA                       NT    1:54.24    2  
                                  55.11 ( )     1:25.15 (30.04)     1:54.24 (29.09)
  5 Thompson, Scott              FLA                       NT    1:55.08  
                  27.79       57.07 (29.28)     1:26.21 (29.14)     1:55.08 (28.87)
  6 Diefenthal, Simon            LSU                       NT    1:55.70    1  
                  27.84       57.37 (29.53)     1:26.89 (29.52)     1:55.70 (28.81)
  7 Weeks, Lamar              19 LSU                       NT    2:04.99  
                  28.97     1:00.90 (31.93)     1:33.26 (32.36)     2:04.99 (31.73)
  8 Kingsford, David             LSU                       NT    2:05.83  
                  28.74       59.94 (31.20)     1:32.74 (32.80)     2:05.83 (33.09)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark               FLA                       NT    1:58.71    9  
                  27.23       57.53 (30.30)     1:28.15 (30.62)     1:58.71 (30.56)
  2 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                       NT    2:06.43    4  
                  28.54     1:00.38 (31.84)     1:32.94 (32.56)     2:06.43 (33.49)
  3 Joyce, Mike                  FLA                       NT    2:08.13    3  
                  29.24     1:01.92 (32.68)     1:35.15 (33.23)     2:08.13 (32.98)
  4 Kennedy, Robby               FLA                       NT    2:08.84    2  
                  29.87     1:02.60 (32.73)     1:35.96 (33.36)     2:08.84 (32.88)
  5 Decker, Ben B             18 LSU                       NT    2:12.63    1  
                  29.17     1:02.56 (33.39)     1:37.04 (34.48)     2:12.63 (35.59)
  6 White, Chris P            21 LSU                       NT    2:13.01  
                  30.48     1:04.68 (34.20)     1:39.51 (34.83)     2:13.01 (33.50)
  7 Volkel, Steffen              LSU                       NT    2:13.68  
                  29.83     1:03.82 (33.99)     1:39.00 (35.18)     2:13.68 (34.68)
  8 Crescimbeni, Jose            FLA                       NT    2:26.09  
                  33.56     1:10.84 (37.28)     1:48.35 (37.51)     2:26.09 (37.74)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Storie, Logan                FLA                       NT    4:33.02    9  
                  25.77       53.50 (27.73)     1:21.88 (28.38)     1:50.14 (28.26)
        2:17.77 (27.63)     2:45.04 (27.27)     3:12.58 (27.54)     3:39.61 (27.03)
        4:06.54 (26.93)     4:33.02 (26.48)                                        
  2 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                       NT    4:36.56    4  
                  25.76       53.71 (27.95)     1:22.15 (28.44)     1:50.46 (28.31)
        2:18.52 (28.06)     2:46.51 (27.99)     3:13.76 (27.25)     3:41.39 (27.63)
        4:09.03 (27.64)     4:36.56 (27.53)                                        
  3 Shrestha, Eric               FLA                       NT    4:39.17    3  
                  26.03       54.16 (28.13)     1:22.60 (28.44)     1:51.18 (28.58)
        2:19.77 (28.59)     2:47.87 (28.10)     3:16.04 (28.17)     3:44.44 (28.40)
        4:12.32 (27.88)     4:39.17 (26.85)                                        
  4 LeNeave, Sean S           20 LSU                       NT    4:39.38    2  
                  25.95       54.38 (28.43)     1:22.90 (28.52)     1:51.56 (28.66)
        2:20.37 (28.81)     2:48.84 (28.47)     3:16.99 (28.15)     3:45.58 (28.59)
        4:13.74 (28.16)     4:39.38 (25.64)                                        
  5 Detra, Austin                FLA                       NT    4:39.95    1  
                                                                        3:45.72 ( )
        4:13.55 (27.83)     4:39.95 (26.40)                                        
  6 Martin, Alex                 FLA                       NT    4:42.58  
                  25.95       54.80 (28.85)     1:23.45 (28.65)     1:52.13 (28.68)
        2:20.60 (28.47)     2:49.46 (28.86)     3:18.22 (28.76)     3:47.11 (28.89)
        4:15.39 (28.28)     4:42.58 (27.19)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Luis E          20 LSU                       NT    4:43.87  
                  25.72       53.82 (28.10)     1:22.11 (28.29)     1:50.86 (28.75)
        2:19.66 (28.80)     2:48.74 (29.08)     3:18.04 (29.30)     3:47.27 (29.23)
        4:16.23 (28.96)     4:43.87 (27.64)                                        
  8 Rykosky, Luc L            20 LSU                       NT    4:54.08  
                  26.86       56.00 (29.14)     1:25.63 (29.63)     1:55.34 (29.71)
        2:25.09 (29.75)     2:55.24 (30.15)     3:54.80 (59.56)     4:54.08 (59.28)
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar                 FLA                       NT      48.98    9  
                  23.23       48.98 (25.75)                                        
  2 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                       NT      49.71    4  
                  23.18       49.71 (26.53)                                        
  3 Lubenau, Christoph        24 LSU                       NT      50.15    3  
                  23.49       50.15 (26.66)                                        
  4 Rudolf, Roland               FLA                       NT      51.22    2  
                  23.82       51.22 (27.40)                                        
  5 Norton, Matthew              FLA                       NT      51.63    1  
                  24.13       51.63 (27.50)                                        
  6 Jungfleisch, Martin G     20 LSU                       NT      52.17  
                  24.00       52.17 (28.17)                                        
  7 Reynolds, Andrew          20 LSU                       NT      52.44  
                  24.85       52.44 (27.59)                                        
  8 Glover, Alex                 FLA                       NT      52.51  
                  24.07       52.51 (28.44)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                       NT     387.78    9  
  2 Lewark, Anthony              FLA                       NT     298.05    4  
  3 Gemberling, Brian            LSU                       NT     250.65    3  
  4 Vieke, Matt                  LSU                       NT     231.68    2  
  5 Patten, Grayson              FLA                       NT     219.60    1  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius P       23 LSU                       NT    1:52.86    9  
  2 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                       NT    1:55.58    4  
                  26.75       56.28 (29.53)     1:29.04 (32.76)     1:55.58 (26.54)
  3 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                       NT    1:56.09    3  
                  25.96       55.35 (29.39)   1:56.09 (1:00.74)                    
  4 Kennedy, Robby               FLA                       NT    1:58.05    2  
                  26.72       57.67 (30.95)     1:30.65 (32.98)     1:58.05 (27.40)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:22.36   11  
     1) Heyl, Hannes 21                 2) Farber, Connor D 21            
     3) Lubenau, Christoph 24           4) LeNeave, Sean S 20             
                  21.07       41.36 (20.29)     1:02.05 (20.69)     1:22.36 (20.31)
  2 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:26.94    4  
     1) Decker, Ben B 18                2) Selts, Brandon P 21            
     3) Zeller, Eric 19                 4) Chambers, Roy E 21             
                  22.68       44.08 (21.40)     1:05.70 (21.62)     1:26.94 (21.24)
  3 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT    1:28.99  
     1) Helmig, Laust 22                2) Volkel, Steffen                
     3) Reynolds, Andrew 20             4) Jungfleisch, Martin G 20       
                  22.49       45.05 (22.56)     1:08.09 (23.04)     1:28.99 (20.90)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.