Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Univ. of Alabama Natatorium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:46 PM 11/30/2007 Page 1
2007 ALABAMA CLASSIC - 11/30/2007 to 12/2/2007
THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Results - FRIDAY FINALS
Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
4:16.71 A50
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 GOLDSON, ELIZABETH SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:52.08 4:17.60
30.17 1:02.18 (32.01) 1:34.75 (32.57) 2:07.84 (33.09)
2:40.49 (32.65) 3:13.36 (32.87) 3:46.18 (32.82) 4:17.60 (31.42)
2 THOMPSON, CLAIRE FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 4:53.33 4:17.87
30.87 1:04.24 (33.37) 1:36.68 (32.44) 2:09.94 (33.26)
2:42.80 (32.86) 3:16.08 (33.28) 3:47.19 (31.11) 4:17.87 (30.68)
3 THOMPSON, CHRISTINE FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 4:58.01 4:22.96
30.41 1:03.69 (33.28) 1:36.58 (32.89) 2:10.15 (33.57)
2:43.04 (32.89) 3:16.81 (33.77) 3:49.81 (33.00) 4:22.96 (33.15)
4 BALLATORE, JENNE SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:51.77 4:26.64
30.63 1:03.28 (32.65) 1:36.11 (32.83) 2:09.53 (33.42)
2:43.01 (33.48) 3:16.99 (33.98) 3:51.04 (34.05) 4:26.64 (35.60)
5 SYKES, SARAH FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:57.76 4:28.03
31.88 1:05.17 (33.29) 1:39.14 (33.97) 2:13.20 (34.06)
2:47.22 (34.02) 3:21.12 (33.90) 3:54.97 (33.85) 4:28.03 (33.06)
6 PETERSON, SARAH SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 5:02.08 4:31.85
31.83 1:05.78 (33.95) 1:40.94 (35.16) 2:14.70 (33.76)
2:49.59 (34.89) 3:23.58 (33.99) 3:58.65 (35.07) 4:31.85 (33.20)
7 VANASSEN, JESSICA SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 5:10.75 4:33.59
3:59.62 ( ) 4:33.59 (33.97)
8 ROFFEY, HEATHER SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 5:06.77 4:35.32
4:00.97 ( ) 4:35.32 (34.35)
9 JOHNSON, STEPHANIE SR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 4:59.48 4:36.00
30.76 1:04.62 (33.86) 1:38.84 (34.22) 2:14.26 (35.42)
2:49.52 (35.26) 3:25.63 (36.11) 4:00.90 (35.27) 4:36.00 (35.10)
10 BEALES, KRISTEN SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:58.10 4:36.91
32.34 1:06.22 (33.88) 1:41.36 (35.14) 2:16.36 (35.00)
2:51.51 (35.15) 3:26.90 (35.39) 4:02.53 (35.63) 4:36.91 (34.38)
11 KUGLER, KASSY JR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 5:10.90 4:37.68
4:03.59 ( ) 4:37.68 (34.09)
12 VAN HOY, SHANNON SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 5:05.62 4:38.90
4:04.05 ( ) 4:38.90 (34.85)
13 WEDDLE, KACEY SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 5:12.76 4:39.68
4:05.71 ( ) 4:39.68 (33.97)
14 BLACK, KATIE FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 5:09.54 4:43.28
4:07.86 ( ) 4:43.28 (35.42)
15 ROBERTS, NICKI SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 5:21.42 4:48.69
4:11.09 ( ) 4:48.69 (37.60)
16 HELLENGA, STEPHANIE FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 5:21.20 4:53.64
4:16.92 ( ) 4:53.64 (36.72)
Event 4 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
3:54.84 A50
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 RANDALL, MARK JR UNATACHED SOUTHEASTERN-SE 4:27.02 3:57.78
2 COSMA, CATALIN FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 4:30.37 3:58.16
3 STORIE, LOGAN FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:31.83 3:59.63
4 PEDRAZA, YOELVIS FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:27.10 4:01.28
5 WOLLACH, PASCAL AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 4:29.12 4:02.71
6 KAUFFMAN, CODY JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:28.96 4:03.07
7 CRETE, CHRISTOPHER SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:28.24 4:03.24
8 COAN, KYLE SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:36.18 4:05.13
9 SHRESTHA, ERIC JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:31.89 4:05.32
10 FINELLI, DREW SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 4:31.41 4:05.68
11 SMITH, JEFF AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 4:30.09 4:06.41
12 MARTIN, ALEXANDER FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:36.02 4:10.52
13 ROZICK, DAN FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 4:44.10 4:11.40
14 MIHALCA, ALIN JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 4:54.34 4:11.44
15 LUCKIE, STEVEN JR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 4:46.66 4:15.58
16 THOMPSON, SCOTT JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:33.51 4:15.91
17 THARPE, TREY SO UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 4:47.45 4:17.31
18 JOHNSON, GRANT SR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 4:39.99 4:18.79
19 RENZ, MARSHEL AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 4:42.69 4:20.38
20 MORGAN, SAM SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 4:43.42 4:20.45
21 PARKER, JUSTIN SO UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 4:48.85 4:26.81
22 BURKE, MICHAEL SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 4:55.91 4:28.04
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter IM
2:18.81 A50
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 DEGIOVANNI, AGUS JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:02.28 2:19.30
29.96 1:06.27 (36.31) 1:45.46 (39.19) 2:19.30 (33.84)
2 WEDE, JOSEPHIN AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 2:03.88 2:19.34
29.85 1:07.54 (37.69) 1:45.77 (38.23) 2:19.34 (33.57)
3 SPARKS, ERIN SR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:04.61 2:22.37
31.00 1:07.61 (36.61) 1:48.65 (41.04) 2:22.37 (33.72)
4 NEDRUD, STACY SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 2:05.52 2:22.49
31.52 1:06.47 (34.95) 1:50.52 (44.05) 2:22.49 (31.97)
5 D'URSO, MEGAN FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:05.36 2:22.87
30.62 1:09.01 (38.39) 1:48.98 (39.97) 2:22.87 (33.89)
6 HENSEL, CARLY SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:07.37 2:22.93
31.16 1:07.75 (36.59) 1:50.01 (42.26) 2:22.93 (32.92)
7 GRAY, KATE SHANNON FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:07.67 2:23.13
30.26 1:07.46 (37.20) 1:49.88 (42.42) 2:23.13 (33.25)
8 WILLIAMS, CHRISTY SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:04.54 2:24.67
29.80 1:07.59 (37.79) 1:51.47 (43.88) 2:24.67 (33.20)
9 DUNNIGAN, AMANDA JR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:08.58 2:24.92
31.65 1:09.72 (38.07) 1:51.20 (41.48) 2:24.92 (33.72)
10 SPARKS, MEGAN FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:06.25 2:25.07
30.92 1:06.86 (35.94) 1:51.19 (44.33) 2:25.07 (33.88)
Finals ... (Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
11 THOMPSON, CHRISTINE FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:08.68 2:25.18
31.72 1:09.25 (37.53) 1:52.83 (43.58) 2:25.18 (32.35)
12 HARTLEY, AMANDA SR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 2:07.57 2:25.67
30.88 1:12.18 (41.30) 1:51.31 (39.13) 2:25.67 (34.36)
13 BASTIEN, JILL UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-MV 2:10.38 2:26.51
31.74 1:11.47 (39.73) 1:52.60 (41.13) 2:26.51 (33.91)
14 LAGO, JULIANNE FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 2:10.08 2:26.91
30.63 1:09.13 (38.50) 1:54.83 (45.70) 2:26.91 (32.08)
15 MONTGOMERY, JENNA FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:08.29 2:27.78
31.95 1:10.23 (38.28) 1:53.83 (43.60) 2:27.78 (33.95)
16 LAGO, JENNY JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 2:07.62 2:28.19
30.61 1:08.46 (37.85) 1:55.45 (46.99) 2:28.19 (32.74)
17 TROYAN, PAIGE FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:09.94 2:30.01
31.79 1:12.65 (40.86) 1:54.34 (41.69) 2:30.01 (35.67)
18 ZBLEWSKI, MAGGIE SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:09.71 2:30.99
30.72 1:10.66 (39.94) 1:55.12 (44.46) 2:30.99 (35.87)
19 WOODWARD, LINDSAY JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 2:11.23 2:31.49
31.36 1:12.69 (41.33) 1:59.06 (46.37) 2:31.49 (32.43)
20 LOPEZ, CORAL SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 2:10.96 2:31.67
31.91 1:11.25 (39.34) 1:57.02 (45.77) 2:31.67 (34.65)
21 CREGAR, MANDEE SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:09.73 2:31.81
32.71 1:13.68 (40.97) 1:55.45 (41.77) 2:31.81 (36.36)
22 LUGAR, SAMI FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:12.92 2:32.72
32.14 1:12.86 (40.72) 1:58.11 (45.25) 2:32.72 (34.61)
23 BLAKE, SHAYLYN FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:15.43 2:32.83
31.49 1:11.32 (39.83) 1:57.44 (46.12) 2:32.83 (35.39)
24 SAURMAN, KELLY SO UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 2:16.06 2:36.95
32.19 1:12.39 (40.20) 2:01.35 (48.96) 2:36.95 (35.60)
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter IM
2:03.80 A50
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 LENDJEL, DOMINIQUE SO UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 1:50.25 2:04.30
25.56 56.78 (31.22) 1:34.37 (37.59) 2:04.30 (29.93)
2 ATZHORN, ANDREW SO UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 1:53.20 2:06.59
26.52 58.76 (32.24) 1:35.67 (36.91) 2:06.59 (30.92)
3 CERNANSKY, MARTIN UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-MV 1:50.58 2:08.00
27.38 1:02.76 (35.38) 1:37.09 (34.33) 2:08.00 (30.91)
4 BOULDEN, RILEY SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 1:51.21 2:09.61
28.01 1:02.70 (34.69) 1:38.67 (35.97) 2:09.61 (30.94)
5 STROMAN, SKYLAR SO UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 1:53.26 2:10.17
28.36 1:02.09 (33.73) 1:41.28 (39.19) 2:10.17 (28.89)
6 NORTON, MATTHEW FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 1:55.52 2:10.94
26.96 59.90 (32.94) 1:40.72 (40.82) 2:10.94 (30.22)
7 SUNDIN, KONSTANTIN FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 1:52.42 2:11.21
28.18 1:01.38 (33.20) 1:40.29 (38.91) 2:11.21 (30.92)
8 JOYCE, MICHAEL FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 1:53.72 2:11.30
27.75 1:01.45 (33.70) 1:40.04 (38.59) 2:11.30 (31.26)
9 ARMSTRONG, DAN FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 1:54.81 2:12.47
28.23 1:02.42 (34.19) 1:39.97 (37.55) 2:12.47 (32.50)
Finals ... (Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
10 LEE, KYLE SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 1:55.48 2:12.53
28.46 1:04.24 (35.78) 1:42.46 (38.22) 2:12.53 (30.07)
11 LONG, JOHN AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 1:55.42 2:13.60
27.68 1:00.54 (32.86) 1:43.10 (42.56) 2:13.60 (30.50)
12 GIOMETTI, NICK FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 1:54.18 2:13.76
28.98 1:02.45 (33.47) 1:42.47 (40.02) 2:13.76 (31.29)
13 RENZ, MARSHEL AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 1:56.04 2:15.59
27.95 1:03.72 (35.77) 1:42.84 (39.12) 2:15.59 (32.75)
14 LAWRENCE, MICHAEL FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 1:58.82 2:15.87
29.98 1:06.25 (36.27) 1:44.57 (38.32) 2:15.87 (31.30)
15 CONRAD, ZAC SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 1:59.44 2:16.71
28.00 1:03.66 (35.66) 1:45.24 (41.58) 2:16.71 (31.47)
16 SNYDER, JOHN AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 1:58.26 2:17.13
29.89 1:06.49 (36.60) 1:45.24 (38.75) 2:17.13 (31.89)
17 AXFORD, ALAN FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 1:57.74 2:18.22
28.05 1:02.51 (34.46) 1:45.02 (42.51) 2:18.22 (33.20)
18 DIEHL, VAN JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 2:00.32 2:19.59
27.48 1:03.69 (36.21) 1:47.40 (43.71) 2:19.59 (32.19)
Event 7 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
25.98 A50
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 PERSSON, IDA FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 23.55 26.11
2 VON DER HEYDE, VANESSA JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 23.86 26.61
3 GOLDEN, JULIE AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 24.02 26.86
4 VANDERBILT, SAMANTHA SR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 23.73 27.06
5 BALDI, BROOKE SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 23.74 27.24
6 LOPEZ, DIANA SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 24.34 27.49
7 ROBERTS, NICKI SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 24.27 27.52
8 HEALY, COLLEEN SR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 23.91 27.57
9 EPLEY, REBEKAH FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 24.14 27.60
10 KUGLER, KASSY JR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 24.12 27.80
11 WEDE, JOSEPHIN AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 24.79 27.85
12 LUDOLPH, KELSIE FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 25.05 27.92
13 DELP, KRISTINA SO UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 24.94 27.94
14 RICHARDS, JULIE SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 24.80 28.03
15 GIESE, KELLY SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 24.69 28.04
16 HALLIGAN, BRIDGET FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 24.37 28.24
17 NELSON, KARA AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 25.19 28.38
18 SMITH, KELSEY JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 25.28 28.39
19 BRINKS, HANNAH SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 24.78 28.45
20 ANDERSON, CAITLIN JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 25.19 28.76
21 VANASSEN, JESSICA SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 25.33 28.86
22 CRADDOCK, CASSIE FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 25.39 29.14
23 HELLENGA, STEPHANIE FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 26.14 30.42
24 DEGIOVANNI, AGUS JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 23.76 34.20
Event 8 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
22.80 A50
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 ANDKJAER, JAKOB AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 19.76 22.47 A50
2 SMITH, JAMES JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 21.02 23.85
3 JONES, BRETT JR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 21.14 24.02
4 PERRY, CHRIS JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 21.02 24.10
5 JONES, MIKE SR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 20.86 24.18
6 KAUFMAN, GILAD UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-MV 21.15 24.30
7 FRASER, BRETT FR UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL 21.22 24.47
8 LOCCISANO, STEVEN FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 21.54 24.52
9 GREER, KEVIN JR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 21.23 24.55
*10 WEYANDT, TODD JR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 21.68 24.59
*10 OLSON, NICHOLAS JR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 21.75 24.59
12 MAESE, KYLE AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 21.28 24.62
13 EDWARDS, JAMES FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 21.63 24.71
14 BURKE, MICHAEL SR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 21.60 24.79
15 MATHEWS, DAVID AUBURN SWIMMING-SE 21.66 24.80
16 BROTHERS, BEAU FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 21.78 24.84
17 MCCLENDON, CLINT SO UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 21.62 24.98
18 SEXTON, BRETT FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 22.16 25.16
19 KLOTZ, JOSHUA SO UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 21.91 25.23
20 SHIREY, AUSTIN SR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 21.78 25.24
21 COSMA, CATALIN FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 22.08 25.27
22 KATA, CHRISTIAN JR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 21.69 25.29
23 LANGLEY, RYAN FR UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC 22.16 25.60
24 GIOMETTI, NICK FR UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE 22.04 27.42
Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
4:11.18 A50
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL A 3:44.81 4:16.88
1) VANDERBILT, SAMANTHA SR 2) HARTLEY, AMANDA SR 3) LAGO, JULIANNE FR 4) HEALY, COLLEEN SR
30.97 33.59 (33.59) 1:04.04 (30.45)
1:37.00 (32.96) 2:15.96 (1:11.92) 4:16.88 (2:00.92)
2 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE A 3:45.42 4:19.31
1) MONTGOMERY, JENNA FR 2) DEGIOVANNI, AGUS JR 3) PERSSON, IDA FR 4) SPARKS, ERIN SR
32.28 33.59 (33.59) 1:07.98 (34.39)
1:41.15 (33.17) 2:19.83 (1:11.85) 2:48.11 (28.28) 4:19.31 (1:59.48)
3 UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC A 3:48.86 4:21.91
1) SPARKS, MEGAN FR 2) CREGAR, MANDEE SR 3) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY SR 4) THOMPSON, CLAIRE FR
31.67 33.59 (33.59) 1:05.79 (32.20)
1:40.43 (34.64) 2:21.17 (1:15.38) 2:50.37 (29.20) 4:21.91 (2:00.74)
4 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE B 3:51.77 4:25.33
1) ANGLE, ALLYSON SO 2) ZBLEWSKI, MAGGIE SO 3) BRINKS, HANNAH SO 4) VON DER HEYDE, VANESSA JR
32.88 33.59 (33.59) 1:08.14 (34.55)
1:42.92 (34.78) 2:23.87 (1:15.73) 2:53.97 (30.10) 4:25.33 (2:01.46)
Finals ... (Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
5 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE C 3:51.02 4:29.00
1) CRADDOCK, CASSIE FR 2) BUSCH, BRITNEY FR 3) ST. CHARLES, ELLE SO 4) BALDI, BROOKE SO
33.43 33.59 (33.59) 1:09.03 (35.44)
1:43.93 (34.90) 2:24.15 (1:15.12) 2:54.33 (30.18) 4:29.00 (2:04.85)
6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL C 3:56.40 4:30.12
1) SMITH, KELSEY JR 2) BALLATORE, JENNE SO 3) SYKES, SARAH FR 4) EPLEY, REBEKAH FR
33.35 33.97 (33.97) 1:06.63 (32.66)
1:44.65 (38.02) 2:26.46 (1:19.83) 2:56.39 (29.93) 4:30.12 (2:03.66)
7 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE D 3:56.97 4:31.68
1) RICHARDS, JULIE SO 2) TROYAN, PAIGE FR 3) WEDDLE, KACEY SO 4) ROBERTS, NICKI SO
33.24 1:08.77 (1:08.77) 1:44.86 (36.09) 2:19.79 (1:11.02)
2:56.21 (36.42) 3:32.82 (1:13.03) 4:00.88 (28.06) 4:31.68 (58.86)
8 UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC B 3:55.67 4:32.68
1) SAURMAN, KELLY SO 2) D'URSO, MEGAN FR 3) ROFFEY, HEATHER SR 4) KUGLER, KASSY JR
33.59 (33.59) 34.00 (0.41) 1:10.69 (37.10)
1:46.52 (35.83) 2:27.07 (1:16.38) 2:57.59 (30.52) 4:32.68 (2:05.61)
9 UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC C 4:02.82 4:34.55
1) THOMPSON, CHRISTINE FR 2) HENSEL, CARLY SR 3) BLAKE, SHAYLYN FR 4) LOPEZ, DIANA SR
34.51 1:09.90 (1:09.90) 1:45.75 (35.85) 2:19.80 (1:09.90)
2:56.74 (36.94) 3:34.11 (1:14.31) 4:01.88 (27.77) 4:34.55 (1:00.44)
10 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL B 3:55.75 4:36.34
1) PETERSON, SARAH SO 2) BEALES, KRISTEN SO 3) LAGO, JENNY JR 4) LOPEZ, CORAL SO
33.21 33.59 (33.59) 1:08.68 (35.09)
1:45.90 (37.22) 2:27.91 (1:19.23) 2:58.22 (30.31) 4:36.34 (2:08.43)
11 UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC D 4:12.35 4:40.70
1) MCKEE, MERIDITH SO 2) DUNNIGAN, AMANDA JR 3) GIESE, KELLY SR 4) VANASSEN, JESSICA SR
34.24 1:11.40 (1:11.40) 1:47.88 (36.48) 2:19.80 (1:08.40)
2:35.04 (15.24) 4:08.87 (1:33.83) 4:40.70 (2:05.66)
Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
3:43.90 A50
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Finals
1 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE A 3:19.66 3:52.80
1) PERRY, CHRIS JR 2) BOULDEN, RILEY SO 3) MIHALCA, ALIN JR 4) JONES, MIKE SR
27.89 57.61 (57.61) 1:28.27 (30.66) 2:03.63 (1:06.02)
2:29.51 (25.88) 3:00.14 (56.51) 3:52.80 (52.66)
2 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL B 3:25.81 3:58.14
1) STROMAN, SKYLAR SO 2) JOYCE, MICHAEL FR 3) NORTON, MATTHEW FR 4) JOHNSON, GRANT SR
28.95 59.45 (59.45) 1:31.36 (31.91) 2:08.63 (1:09.18)
2:34.50 (25.87) 3:05.24 (56.61) 3:30.62 (25.38) 3:58.14 (52.90)
3 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE B 3:25.62 3:58.24
1) GIOMETTI, NICK FR 2) BOUTWELL, LUKE SO 3) MCCLENDON, CLINT SO 4) GREER, KEVIN JR
29.37 1:00.19 (1:00.19) 1:31.04 (30.85) 2:07.71 (1:07.52)
2:34.23 (26.52) 3:05.29 (57.58) 3:29.86 (24.57) 3:58.24 (52.95)
4 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA-SE C 3:31.16 4:02.80
1) ARMSTRONG, DAN FR 2) LEE, KYLE SO 3) RAMIREZ, EDDIE JR 4) EDWARDS, JAMES FR
29.87 1:00.76 (1:00.76) 1:33.93 (33.17) 2:11.21 (1:10.45)
2:37.49 (26.28) 3:08.69 (57.48) 4:02.80 (54.11)
5 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL A 3:27.26 4:03.56
1) SUNDIN, KONSTANTIN FR 2) THOMPSON, SCOTT JR 3) FRASER, BRETT FR 4) JONES, BRETT JR
28.52 58.61 (58.61) 1:32.67 (34.06) 2:12.56 (1:13.95)
2:39.63 (27.07) 3:10.64 (58.08) 3:35.46 (24.82) 4:03.56 (52.92)
Finals ... (Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
6 UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC A 3:28.77 4:03.73
1) KATA, CHRISTIAN JR 2) ATZHORN, ANDREW SO 3) LENDJEL, DOMINIQUE SO 4) WEYANDT, TODD JR
29.68 1:01.98 (1:01.98) 1:32.91 (30.93) 2:11.19 (1:09.21)
2:37.96 (26.77) 3:10.17 (58.98) 3:35.50 (25.33) 4:03.73 (53.56)
7 UNATTACHED SOUTH CAROLINA-SC B 3:32.73 4:05.32
1) THARPE, TREY SO 2) LAWRENCE, MICHAEL FR 3) DAWLEY, KEITH SO 4) BURKE, MICHAEL SR
30.50 1:03.73 (1:03.73) 1:34.93 (31.20) 2:11.54 (1:07.81)
2:38.90 (27.36) 3:10.89 (59.35) 3:36.40 (25.51) 4:05.32 (54.43)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.