Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/2008 08:55 PM
                   Purdue at Florida - 1/4/2008 to 1/5/2008                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:31.16   11  
     1) Ayzenshtok, Ilia FR             2) Koger, Aaron R FR              
     3) Langenfeld, Andrew J JR         4) Kenney, Eddie E JR             
                  23.62       48.71 (25.09)     1:10.70 (21.99)     1:31.16 (20.46)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT    1:32.42    4  
     1) Tullius, Rexford C JR           2) Ally, Bradley K JR             
     3) Hughes, Tim H SR                4) Jones, Brett A JR              
                  23.30       49.63 (26.33)     1:11.80 (22.17)     1:32.42 (20.62)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT    1:32.88    2  
     1) Rudolf, Roland SO               2) Deery, Kyle B SR               
     3) Fraser, Shaune D SO             4) Penniman, Daniel L SR          
                  23.92       56.42 (32.50)     1:12.54 (16.12)     1:32.88 (20.34)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:33.47  
     1) Colley, Joe E JR                2) Kim, Jin-Soo JR                
     3) Ranochak, Jon E JR              4) Mullen, John J SR              
                  23.55       50.57 (27.02)     1:13.24 (22.67)     1:33.47 (20.23)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT    1:35.68  
     1) Pfaff, Christopher FR           2) Taylor, Nate J FR              
     3) Wilcher, Sam R FR               4) Thompson, Craig B JR           
                  24.00       51.50 (27.50)     1:14.54 (23.04)     1:35.68 (21.14)
  6 University of Florida-FL  'C'                          NT    1:36.62  
     1) Stroman, Skylar Z SO            2) Brinker, Jarrod A FR           
     3) Walsh, James B SR               4) Fraser, Brett M FR             
                                  52.69 ( )     1:15.41 (22.72)     1:36.62 (21.21)
  7 University of Florida-FL  'D'                          NT    1:38.00  
     1) Sundin, Konstantin FR           2) Nead, Kevin T SR               
     3) Norton, Matthew J FR            4) Storie, Logan W FR             
                  24.15       52.37 (28.22)     1:15.95 (23.58)     1:38.00 (22.05)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pedraza, Yoelvis          FR Flor-FL                   NT    9:11.94    9  
                  25.65       53.36 (27.71)     1:21.15 (27.79)     1:48.07 (26.92)
        2:15.49 (27.42)     2:42.99 (27.50)     3:10.81 (27.82)     3:38.71 (27.90)
        4:06.70 (27.99)     4:34.10 (27.40)     5:01.68 (27.58)     5:29.72 (28.04)
        5:57.68 (27.96)     6:25.78 (28.10)     6:54.02 (28.24)     7:22.10 (28.08)
        7:49.43 (27.33)     8:18.00 (28.57)     8:45.91 (27.91)     9:11.94 (26.03)
  2 McLarty, Dustin F         SR Flor-FL                   NT    9:15.92    4  
                  25.03       52.44 (27.41)     1:20.40 (27.96)     1:48.30 (27.90)
        2:16.39 (28.09)     2:44.66 (28.27)     3:12.76 (28.10)     3:40.92 (28.16)
        4:09.42 (28.50)     4:37.74 (28.32)     5:05.96 (28.22)     5:34.21 (28.25)
        6:02.17 (27.96)     6:30.50 (28.33)     6:58.77 (28.27)     7:27.16 (28.39)
        7:54.67 (27.51)     8:22.36 (27.69)     8:49.90 (27.54)     9:15.92 (26.02)
  3 Kauffman, Cody L          JR Flor-FL                   NT    9:16.10    3  
                  26.13       53.96 (27.83)     1:21.80 (27.84)     1:49.87 (28.07)
        2:17.75 (27.88)     2:45.63 (27.88)     3:13.46 (27.83)     3:41.49 (28.03)
        4:09.43 (27.94)     4:37.36 (27.93)     5:05.41 (28.05)     5:33.46 (28.05)
        6:01.56 (28.10)     6:29.67 (28.11)     6:57.95 (28.28)     7:26.29 (28.34)
        7:54.23 (27.94)     8:22.05 (27.82)     8:49.72 (27.67)     9:16.10 (26.38)
  4 Stewart, Matt             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    9:27.72    2  
                  25.89       53.94 (28.05)     1:22.17 (28.23)     1:50.57 (28.40)
        2:19.09 (28.52)     2:47.51 (28.42)     3:15.83 (28.32)     3:44.35 (28.52)
        4:12.92 (28.57)     4:41.55 (28.63)     5:10.04 (28.49)     5:38.53 (28.49)
        6:07.14 (28.61)     6:36.11 (28.97)     7:04.87 (28.76)     7:33.74 (28.87)
        8:02.31 (28.57)     8:31.05 (28.74)     8:59.73 (28.68)     9:27.72 (27.99)
  5 Thompson, Scott D         JR Flor-FL                   NT   x9:33.77  
                  26.96       55.82 (28.86)     1:25.08 (29.26)     1:54.27 (29.19)
        2:23.30 (29.03)     2:52.43 (29.13)     3:21.57 (29.14)     3:50.69 (29.12)
        4:19.83 (29.14)     4:48.90 (29.07)     5:17.60 (28.70)     5:46.44 (28.84)
        6:15.16 (28.72)     6:44.07 (28.91)     7:13.40 (29.33)     7:42.77 (29.37)
        8:11.80 (29.03)     8:40.24 (28.44)     9:07.96 (27.72)     9:33.77 (25.81)
  6 Wolfred, Drew                Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    9:33.93    1  
                  26.44       55.15 (28.71)     1:23.91 (28.76)     1:53.00 (29.09)
        2:22.06 (29.06)     2:51.08 (29.02)     3:20.32 (29.24)     3:49.40 (29.08)
        4:18.60 (29.20)     4:47.80 (29.20)     5:17.11 (29.31)     5:46.34 (29.23)
        6:15.79 (29.45)     6:44.53 (28.74)     7:13.72 (29.19)     7:43.14 (29.42)
        8:12.18 (29.04)     8:40.73 (28.55)     9:08.49 (27.76)     9:33.93 (25.44)
  7 Smith, Travis C           FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    9:46.19  
                  26.64       54.94 (28.30)     1:24.01 (29.07)     1:53.08 (29.07)
        2:22.50 (29.42)     2:52.08 (29.58)     3:21.50 (29.42)     3:51.18 (29.68)
        4:20.98 (29.80)     4:50.53 (29.55)     5:20.24 (29.71)     5:49.88 (29.64)
        6:19.25 (29.37)     6:48.85 (29.60)     7:18.67 (29.82)     7:48.49 (29.82)
        8:18.34 (29.85)     8:47.76 (29.42)     9:17.30 (29.54)     9:46.19 (28.89)
  8 Valentine, Patrick L      JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT  x10:01.67  
                  25.80       54.34 (28.54)     1:24.05 (29.71)     1:53.91 (29.86)
        2:23.95 (30.04)     2:54.18 (30.23)     3:24.65 (30.47)     3:55.06 (30.41)
        4:25.72 (30.66)     4:56.66 (30.94)     5:27.61 (30.95)     5:58.39 (30.78)
        6:29.09 (30.70)     7:00.06 (30.97)     7:30.65 (30.59)     8:01.16 (30.51)
        8:31.48 (30.32)     9:02.13 (30.65)     9:32.30 (30.17)    10:01.67 (29.37)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grant S          SR Flor-FL                   NT    1:38.53    9  
                  23.74       48.86 (25.12)     1:14.16 (25.30)     1:38.53 (24.37)
  2 Schmitt, John S           SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:38.82    4  
                  23.02       48.23 (25.21)     1:13.91 (25.68)     1:38.82 (24.91)
  3 Smith, James O            JR Flor-FL                   NT    1:41.40    3  
                  23.83       49.43 (25.60)     1:15.43 (26.00)     1:41.40 (25.97)
  4 Norton, Matthew J         FR Flor-FL                   NT    1:42.48    2  
                  23.99       49.86 (25.87)     1:16.36 (26.50)     1:42.48 (26.12)
  5 Boeh, AJ J                FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:43.05    1  
                  24.06       50.05 (25.99)     1:16.51 (26.46)     1:43.05 (26.54)
  6 Storie, Logan W           FR Flor-FL                   NT   x1:43.10  
                  24.24       50.29 (26.05)     1:16.97 (26.68)     1:43.10 (26.13)
  7 Barry, Gage G             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:43.56  
                  23.66       49.62 (25.96)     1:16.59 (26.97)     1:43.56 (26.97)
  8 Thompson, Craig B         JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   x1:45.10  
                  24.00       50.37 (26.37)     1:17.60 (27.23)     1:45.10 (27.50)
 -- Fraser, Brett M           FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:41.35  
                  23.59       49.29 (25.70)     1:15.46 (26.17)     1:41.35 (25.89)
 -- Jones, Brett A            JR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:42.19  
                  23.56       49.65 (26.09)     1:15.99 (26.34)     1:42.19 (26.20)
 -- Crete, Christopher R      SO Flor-FL                   NT   X1:43.66  
                  24.77       51.61 (26.84)     1:17.68 (26.07)     1:43.66 (25.98)
 -- Martin, Alexander S       FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:44.63  
                  23.90       50.60 (26.70)     1:18.04 (27.44)     1:44.63 (26.59)
 -- Davis, Sean T             SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X1:44.69  
                  24.42       50.87 (26.45)     1:17.85 (26.98)     1:44.69 (26.84)
 -- Roscoe, Ben M             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X1:46.13  
                  24.61       51.97 (27.36)     1:19.48 (27.51)     1:46.13 (26.65)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullius, Rexford C        JR Flor-FL                   NT      49.59    9  
                  24.19       49.59 (25.40)                                        
  2 Maire, Romain                Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      50.08    4  
                  24.60       50.08 (25.48)                                        
  3 Watts, Tim R                 Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      50.86    3  
                  24.86       50.86 (26.00)                                        
  4 Colley, Joe E             JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      51.01    2  
                  24.85       51.01 (26.16)                                        
  5 Rudolf, Roland            SO Flor-FL                   NT      51.38    1  
                  24.90       51.38 (26.48)                                        
  6 Stroman, Skylar Z         SO Flor-FL                   NT      52.24  
                  25.63       52.24 (26.61)                                        
  7 Ayzenshtok, Ilia          FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     x52.64  
                  25.32       52.64 (27.32)                                        
  8 Nead, Kevin T             SR Flor-FL                   NT     x52.83  
                  26.20       52.83 (26.63)                                        
 -- Pfaff, Christopher        FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     X52.46  
                  25.03       52.46 (27.43)                                        
 -- Yuan, Michael J           FR Flor-FL                   NT     X53.61  
                  25.91       53.61 (27.70)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koger, Aaron R            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      56.10    9  
                  26.28       56.10 (29.82)                                        
  2 Kim, Jin-Soo              JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      56.72    4  
                  27.24       56.72 (29.48)                                        
  3 Ally, Bradley K           JR Flor-FL                   NT      57.11    3  
                  27.29       57.11 (29.82)                                        
  4 Deery, Kyle B             SR Flor-FL                   NT      58.92    2  
                  27.86       58.92 (31.06)                                        
  5 Joyce, Michael P          FR Flor-FL                   NT    1:00.21    1  
                  28.39     1:00.21 (31.82)                                        
  6 Dean, Scott                  Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:00.23  
                  28.29     1:00.23 (31.94)                                        
  7 Sundin, Konstantin        FR Flor-FL                   NT   x1:00.42  
                  28.50     1:00.42 (31.92)                                        
  8 Taylor, Nate J            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   x1:01.28  
                  28.35     1:01.28 (32.93)                                        
 -- Arzner, Bill W            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X1:01.12  
                  28.87     1:01.12 (32.25)                                        
 -- Brinker, Jarrod A         FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:01.65  
                  29.08     1:01.65 (32.57)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D          SO Flor-FL                   NT    1:46.87    9  
                  24.35       51.35 (27.00)     1:18.62 (27.27)     1:46.87 (28.25)
  2 Hughes, Tim H             SR Flor-FL                   NT    1:47.67    4  
                  23.75       50.59 (26.84)     1:19.39 (28.80)     1:47.67 (28.28)
  3 Wilcher, Sam R            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:48.17    3  
                  24.41       52.03 (27.62)     1:19.94 (27.91)     1:48.17 (28.23)
  4 Burckle, Clark C          SO Flor-FL                   NT    1:48.35    2  
                  24.49       52.27 (27.78)     1:20.09 (27.82)     1:48.35 (28.26)
  5 Walsh, James B            SR Flor-FL                   NT   x1:49.74  
                  25.60       53.46 (27.86)     1:21.38 (27.92)     1:49.74 (28.36)
  6 Dafforn, Ryan             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:55.45    1  
                  26.12       55.71 (29.59)     1:24.93 (29.22)     1:55.45 (30.52)
  7 Zehrung, Luke B           SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:56.24  
                  25.25       54.03 (28.78)     1:24.32 (30.29)     1:56.24 (31.92)
  8 Hedge, Michael J          SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   x1:56.28  
                  25.06       54.15 (29.09)     1:24.44 (30.29)     1:56.28 (31.84)
 -- Shrestha, Eric G          JR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:53.67  
                  26.71       55.73 (29.02)     1:24.62 (28.89)     1:53.67 (29.05)
 -- Walsh, Robert A           FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:54.25  
                  26.31       55.63 (29.32)     1:24.57 (28.94)     1:54.25 (29.68)
 -- Stroman, Skylar Z         SO Flor-FL                   NT   X1:56.52  
                  26.21       56.51 (30.30)     1:26.60 (30.09)     1:56.52 (29.92)
 -- Koop, Andre L             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X1:57.97  
                  25.69       55.30 (29.61)     1:25.77 (30.47)     1:57.97 (32.20)
 -- Hedge, Dave J             JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X1:59.58  
                  26.05       55.44 (29.39)     1:26.75 (31.31)     1:59.58 (32.83)
 -- Boman, Marc                  Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X2:10.69  
                  27.62       59.70 (32.08)     1:33.93 (34.23)     2:10.69 (36.76)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langenfeld, Andrew J      JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      20.71    9  
  2 Schmitt, John S           SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      20.86    4  
  3 Penniman, Daniel L        SR Flor-FL                   NT      20.88    3  
  4 Mullen, John J            SR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      21.11    2  
  5 Smith, James O            JR Flor-FL                   NT      21.38    1  
  5 Kenney, Eddie E           JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     x21.38  
  7 Jones, Brett A            JR Flor-FL                   NT      21.62  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, John S           SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      45.34    9  
                  22.30       45.34 (23.04)                                        
  2 Mullen, John J            SR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      46.29    4  
                  22.40       46.29 (23.89)                                        
  3 Johnson, Grant S          SR Flor-FL                   NT      46.52    3  
                  22.86       46.52 (23.66)                                        
  4 Smith, James O            JR Flor-FL                   NT      46.81    2  
                  22.68       46.81 (24.13)                                        
  5 Barry, Gage G             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      47.65    1  
                  22.86       47.65 (24.79)                                        
  6 Boeh, AJ J                FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     x48.43  
                  23.24       48.43 (25.19)                                        
  7 Jones, Brett A            JR Flor-FL                   NT      48.53  
                  23.26       48.53 (25.27)                                        
 -- Roscoe, Ben M             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     X47.74  
                  22.85       47.74 (24.89)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tullius, Rexford C        JR Flor-FL                   NT    1:48.45    9  
                  25.47       53.89 (28.42)     1:22.01 (28.12)     1:48.45 (26.44)
  2 Maire, Romain                Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:48.49    4  
                  25.81       53.28 (27.47)     1:21.21 (27.93)     1:48.49 (27.28)
  3 Rudolf, Roland            SO Flor-FL                   NT    1:48.99    3  
                  25.75       53.78 (28.03)     1:22.60 (28.82)     1:48.99 (26.39)
  4 Koop, Andre L             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:51.05    2  
                  26.74       54.89 (28.15)     1:22.75 (27.86)     1:51.05 (28.30)
  5 Hedge, Dave J             JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    1:54.63    1  
                  26.88       55.46 (28.58)     1:24.95 (29.49)     1:54.63 (29.68)
  6 Stroman, Skylar Z         SO Flor-FL                   NT    1:55.40  
                  27.46       56.51 (29.05)     1:26.19 (29.68)     1:55.40 (29.21)
  7 Ayzenshtok, Ilia          FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   x1:55.69  
                  26.80       57.12 (30.32)     1:27.28 (30.16)     1:55.69 (28.41)
  8 Pedraza, Yoelvis          FR Flor-FL                   NT   x1:58.43  
                  26.64       56.92 (30.28)     1:27.86 (30.94)     1:58.43 (30.57)
 -- Fraser, Brett M           FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:52.40  
                  26.54       55.19 (28.65)     1:24.32 (29.13)     1:52.40 (28.08)
 -- Watts, Tim R                 Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X1:53.08  
                  26.35       55.19 (28.84)     1:24.68 (29.49)     1:53.08 (28.40)
 -- Sundin, Konstantin        FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:53.73  
                  26.59       55.16 (28.57)     1:24.20 (29.04)     1:53.73 (29.53)
 -- Joyce, Michael P          FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:55.56  
                  27.57       56.50 (28.93)     1:26.05 (29.55)     1:55.56 (29.51)
 -- Walsh, Robert A           FR Flor-FL                   NT   X1:59.61  
                  28.44       58.51 (30.07)     1:29.26 (30.75)     1:59.61 (30.35)
 -- Hedge, Michael J          SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X2:00.19  
                  27.81       57.59 (29.78)     1:28.96 (31.37)     2:00.19 (31.23)
 -- Boman, Marc                  Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X2:02.70  
                  28.94       59.87 (30.93)     1:31.08 (31.21)     2:02.70 (31.62)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Jin-Soo              JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    2:01.63    9  
                  28.47       59.48 (31.01)     1:30.81 (31.33)     2:01.63 (30.82)
  2 Ally, Bradley K           JR Flor-FL                   NT    2:01.78    4  
                  28.14       58.98 (30.84)     1:30.52 (31.54)     2:01.78 (31.26)
  3 Koger, Aaron R            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    2:02.82    3  
                  27.57       59.15 (31.58)     1:30.97 (31.82)     2:02.82 (31.85)
  4 Deery, Kyle B             SR Flor-FL                   NT    2:06.57    2  
                  29.02     1:00.97 (31.95)     1:34.03 (33.06)     2:06.57 (32.54)
  5 Nead, Kevin T             SR Flor-FL                   NT    2:11.14    1  
                  30.11     1:03.36 (33.25)     1:36.98 (33.62)     2:11.14 (34.16)
  6 Taylor, Nate J            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    2:14.13  
                  29.75     1:04.14 (34.39)     1:38.78 (34.64)     2:14.13 (35.35)
  7 Brinker, Jarrod A         FR Flor-FL                   NT   x2:14.63  
                  30.63     1:05.02 (34.39)     1:39.79 (34.77)     2:14.63 (34.84)
  8 Valentine, Patrick L      JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   x2:15.45  
                  30.13     1:05.18 (35.05)     1:40.90 (35.72)     2:15.45 (34.55)
 -- Arzner, Bill W            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X2:10.22  
                  29.54     1:03.08 (33.54)     1:36.78 (33.70)     2:10.22 (33.44)
 -- Dean, Scott                  Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X2:10.76  
                  29.66     1:02.43 (32.77)     1:36.74 (34.31)     2:10.76 (34.02)
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crete, Christopher R      SO Flor-FL                   NT    4:32.00    9  
                  25.55       52.91 (27.36)     1:20.60 (27.69)     1:48.50 (27.90)
        2:16.31 (27.81)     2:44.02 (27.71)     3:11.27 (27.25)     3:38.85 (27.58)
        4:06.18 (27.33)     4:32.00 (25.82)                                        
  2 Storie, Logan W           FR Flor-FL                   NT    4:34.36    4  
                  25.04       52.69 (27.65)     1:20.71 (28.02)     1:48.75 (28.04)
        2:16.73 (27.98)     2:44.56 (27.83)     3:12.54 (27.98)     3:40.43 (27.89)
        4:07.89 (27.46)     4:34.36 (26.47)                                        
  3 Kauffman, Cody L          JR Flor-FL                   NT    4:34.46    3  
                  25.65       53.00 (27.35)     1:21.06 (28.06)     1:49.00 (27.94)
        2:16.95 (27.95)     2:44.94 (27.99)     3:12.76 (27.82)     3:40.51 (27.75)
        4:08.22 (27.71)     4:34.46 (26.24)                                        
  4 Shrestha, Eric G          JR Flor-FL                   NT   x4:35.90  
                  25.85       53.87 (28.02)     1:22.36 (28.49)     1:50.66 (28.30)
        2:18.97 (28.31)     2:46.60 (27.63)     3:14.31 (27.71)     3:41.77 (27.46)
        4:09.10 (27.33)     4:35.90 (26.80)                                        
  5 Stewart, Matt             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    4:37.81    2  
                  25.65       53.28 (27.63)     1:21.61 (28.33)     1:50.15 (28.54)
        2:18.62 (28.47)     2:46.10 (27.48)     3:13.75 (27.65)     3:41.87 (28.12)
        4:09.98 (28.11)     4:37.81 (27.83)                                        
  6 Zehrung, Luke B           SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    4:42.48    1  
                  25.56       53.48 (27.92)     1:22.02 (28.54)     1:50.66 (28.64)
        2:19.45 (28.79)     2:47.91 (28.46)     3:16.71 (28.80)     3:45.83 (29.12)
        4:14.95 (29.12)     4:42.48 (27.53)                                        
  7 Thompson, Craig B         JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    4:42.62  
                  25.71       53.97 (28.26)     1:22.36 (28.39)     1:50.81 (28.45)
        2:19.41 (28.60)     2:47.99 (28.58)     3:17.12 (29.13)     3:45.95 (28.83)
        4:15.04 (29.09)     4:42.62 (27.58)                                        
  8 Wolfred, Drew                Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   x4:42.80  
                  25.94       54.04 (28.10)     1:22.75 (28.71)     1:51.85 (29.10)
        2:20.86 (29.01)     2:49.72 (28.86)     3:18.77 (29.05)     3:47.44 (28.67)
        4:16.05 (28.61)     4:42.80 (26.75)                                        
 -- Davis, Sean T             SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X4:40.29  
                  25.53       53.59 (28.06)     1:21.97 (28.38)     1:50.25 (28.28)
        2:18.52 (28.27)     2:46.94 (28.42)     3:15.70 (28.76)     3:44.33 (28.63)
        4:12.82 (28.49)     4:40.29 (27.47)                                        
 -- Martin, Alexander S       FR Flor-FL                   NT   X4:40.34  
                  25.27       53.31 (28.04)     1:22.11 (28.80)     1:50.74 (28.63)
        2:19.25 (28.51)     2:47.36 (28.11)     3:16.09 (28.73)     3:44.61 (28.52)
        4:12.78 (28.17)     4:40.34 (27.56)                                        
 -- Smith, Travis C           FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X4:43.69  
                  25.91       54.07 (28.16)     1:22.86 (28.79)     1:51.49 (28.63)
        2:19.97 (28.48)     2:48.55 (28.58)     3:17.03 (28.48)     3:45.76 (28.73)
        4:14.88 (29.12)     4:43.69 (28.81)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langenfeld, Andrew J      JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      48.91    9  
                  23.24       48.91 (25.67)                                        
  2 Hughes, Tim H             SR Flor-FL                   NT      49.37    4  
                  23.45       49.37 (25.92)                                        
  3 Wilcher, Sam R            FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      49.70    3  
                  23.83       49.70 (25.87)                                        
  4 Walsh, James B            SR Flor-FL                   NT      50.03    2  
                  23.61       50.03 (26.42)                                        
  5 Ranochak, Jon E           JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT      50.65    1  
                  23.67       50.65 (26.98)                                        
  6 Penniman, Daniel L        SR Flor-FL                   NT      50.74  
                  23.40       50.74 (27.34)                                        
  7 Colley, Joe E             JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     x51.58  
                  24.11       51.58 (27.47)                                        
  8 Norton, Matthew J         FR Flor-FL                   NT     x51.81  
                  24.16       51.81 (27.65)                                        
 -- Pfaff, Christopher        FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     X52.49  
                  24.47       52.49 (28.02)                                        
 -- Dafforn, Ryan             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     X52.67  
                  25.06       52.67 (27.61)                                        
 -- Hedge, Dave J             JR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT     X53.70  
                  25.36       53.70 (28.34)                                        
 -- Yuan, Michael J           FR Flor-FL                   NT     X53.74  
                  24.95       53.74 (28.79)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley K           JR Flor-FL                   NT    3:54.33    9  
                  25.18       54.14 (28.96)     1:24.41 (30.27)     1:53.93 (29.52)
        2:26.96 (33.03)     3:00.34 (33.38)     3:28.08 (27.74)     3:54.33 (26.25)
  2 Fraser, Shaune D          SO Flor-FL                   NT    3:55.07    4  
                  24.73       53.55 (28.82)     1:24.20 (30.65)     1:54.34 (30.14)
        2:28.14 (33.80)     3:01.91 (33.77)     3:29.42 (27.51)     3:55.07 (25.65)
  3 McLarty, Dustin F         SR Flor-FL                   NT    3:55.72    3  
                  24.88       53.40 (28.52)     1:23.93 (30.53)     1:53.70 (29.77)
        2:27.62 (33.92)     3:02.10 (34.48)     3:29.79 (27.69)     3:55.72 (25.93)
  4 Nead, Kevin T             SR Flor-FL                   NT   x3:59.57  
                  26.59       56.10 (29.51)     1:26.46 (30.36)     1:56.05 (29.59)
        2:30.18 (34.13)     3:05.03 (34.85)     3:32.76 (27.73)     3:59.57 (26.81)
  5 Maire, Romain                Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    4:03.89    2  
                  25.39       55.23 (29.84)     1:26.03 (30.80)     1:56.63 (30.60)
        2:32.01 (35.38)     3:07.93 (35.92)     3:36.89 (28.96)     4:03.89 (27.00)
  6 Koop, Andre L             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    4:04.24    1  
                  26.22       56.92 (30.70)     1:27.64 (30.72)     1:57.33 (29.69)
        2:33.28 (35.95)     3:09.05 (35.77)     3:36.80 (27.75)     4:04.24 (27.44)
  7 Zehrung, Luke B           SO Purdue Swimming-IN        NT    4:10.10  
                  25.90       56.00 (30.10)     1:29.06 (33.06)     2:01.51 (32.45)
        2:37.23 (35.72)     3:13.54 (36.31)     3:42.31 (28.77)     4:10.10 (27.79)
  8 Stewart, Matt             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   x4:10.64  
                  27.08       57.73 (30.65)     1:30.41 (32.68)     2:02.05 (31.64)
        2:37.60 (35.55)     3:14.18 (36.58)     3:43.21 (29.03)     4:10.64 (27.43)
 -- Joyce, Michael P          FR Flor-FL                   NT   X4:02.73  
                  27.11       57.28 (30.17)     1:28.56 (31.28)     1:59.33 (30.77)
        2:33.78 (34.45)     3:08.06 (34.28)     3:35.68 (27.62)     4:02.73 (27.05)
 -- Thompson, Scott D         JR Flor-FL                   NT   X4:06.49  
                  26.17       56.13 (29.96)     1:28.16 (32.03)     1:59.13 (30.97)
        2:34.81 (35.68)     3:10.61 (35.80)     3:38.55 (27.94)     4:06.49 (27.94)
 -- Kauffman, Cody L          JR Flor-FL                   NT   X4:08.38  
                  27.21       58.89 (31.68)     1:31.71 (32.82)     2:03.77 (32.06)
        2:38.71 (34.94)     3:13.71 (35.00)     3:41.94 (28.23)     4:08.38 (26.44)
 -- Wolfred, Drew                Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X4:09.24  
                  27.58       59.13 (31.55)     1:32.50 (33.37)     2:04.79 (32.29)
        2:40.59 (35.80)     3:15.96 (35.37)     3:43.74 (27.78)     4:09.24 (25.50)
 -- Watts, Tim R                 Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X4:09.31  
                  27.27       59.36 (32.09)     1:30.42 (31.06)     2:00.68 (30.26)
        2:38.89 (38.21)     3:15.51 (36.62)     3:43.69 (28.18)     4:09.31 (25.62)
 -- Martin, Alexander S       FR Flor-FL                   NT   X4:12.69  
                  27.75       59.63 (31.88)     1:32.23 (32.60)     2:03.73 (31.50)
        2:39.98 (36.25)     3:16.74 (36.76)     3:44.89 (28.15)     4:12.69 (27.80)
 -- Dafforn, Ryan             FR Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X4:14.59  
                  26.81       56.79 (29.98)     1:30.84 (34.05)     2:03.92 (33.08)
        2:39.65 (35.73)     3:15.63 (35.98)     3:45.46 (29.83)     4:14.59 (29.13)
 -- Boman, Marc                  Purdue Swimming-IN        NT   X4:29.53  
                  28.73     1:02.35 (33.62)     1:35.97 (33.62)     2:09.23 (33.26)
        2:49.66 (40.43)     3:30.63 (40.97)     4:00.91 (30.28)     4:29.53 (28.62)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:22.60   11  
     1) Langenfeld, Andrew J JR         2) Mullen, John J SR              
     3) Kenney, Eddie E JR              4) Schmitt, John S SO             
                  20.99       41.66 (20.67)     1:02.15 (20.49)     1:22.60 (20.45)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                          NT    1:23.02    4  
     1) Penniman, Daniel L SR           2) Hughes, Tim H SR               
     3) Smith, James O JR               4) Fraser, Shaune D SO            
                  21.06       41.76 (20.70)     1:02.40 (20.64)     1:23.02 (20.62)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:25.65    2  
     1) Pfaff, Christopher FR           2) Thompson, Craig B JR           
     3) Roscoe, Ben M FR                4) Colley, Joe E JR               
                  21.99       43.39 (21.40)     1:04.58 (21.19)     1:25.65 (21.07)
  4 University of Florida-FL  'C'                          NT    1:29.76  
     1) Tullius, Rexford C JR           2) Norton, Matthew J FR           
     3) Martin, Alexander S FR          4) Storie, Logan W FR             
                  22.75       38.04 (15.29)     1:07.29 (29.25)     1:29.76 (22.47)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Jones, Brett A JR               2) Johnson, Grant S SR            
     3) Fraser, Brett M FR              4) Rudolf, Roland SO              
                  22.34       43.21 (20.87)     1:04.95 (21.74)          DQ (21.62)
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.