Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:14 PM 10/19/2007 Page 1
2007 UF vs. Michigan - 10/19/2007 to 10/20/2007
 
University of Florida vs. Michigan, Sanction #: FLS OB-4535
October 19-20, 2007
Results - Friday Session
Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 FLOR-FL A 1:46.64 11
1) Napier, Stephanie L SO 2) Burckle, Caroline S SR
3) Healy, Colleen E SR 4) Kemp, Elizabeth A SO
27.27 26.18 26.57 26.62
2 MICH-MI A 1:48.54 4
1) Kelly, Margaret SO 2) Smith, Hannah JR
3) Martin, Noelle JR 4) Johnson, Payton JR
27.36 26.62 27.06 27.50
3 FLOR-FL C 1:50.22 2
28.03 27.49 27.83 26.87
4 MICH-MI C 1:52.82
1) Mueller, Justine SR 2) Jaeger, Melissa SR
3) Pedley, Brett FR 4) Brunemann, Emily JR
28.17 27.61 28.96 28.08
5 MICH-MI B x1:53.23
1) Cole, Leigh SO 2) Tyler, Claire SO
3) Nosal, Catherine SO 4) Godfrey, Mary Grace SO
28.17 28.35 28.31 28.40
6 MICH-MI D x1:58.00
1) Hanson, Emily SO 2) Christy, Emily SO
3) Uhlig, Michelle SR 4) Smith, Katie SR
29.40 30.90 28.76 28.94
Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 UM-MI A 1:35.56 11
1) Brady, Chris D FR 2) Savulich, Bobby T JR
3) Dauw, Curtis M JR 4) Vanderkaay, Alex R SR
24.10 23.30 24.06 24.10
2 FLOR-FL A 1:35.70 4
1) Penniman, Daniel L SR 2) Fraser, Shaune D SO
3) Ally, Bradley K JR 4) Hughes, Tim H SR
24.26 23.71 24.18 23.55
3 UM-MI B 1:37.94 2
1) Martone, Jamie A JR 2) Houchin, Charlie G SO
3) Barba, Sal G JR 4) Spann, Scott W SO
24.72 23.35 24.78 25.09
4 FLOR-FL B 1:38.43
1) Tullius, Rexford C JR 2) Storie, Logan W FR
3) Norton, Matthew J FR 4) Johnson, Grant S SR
25.13 24.27 25.03 24.00
5 UM-MI C x1:39.39
1) Kennedy, Neal H FR 2) Mandel, Alon SO
3) Ridgeway, James M FR 4) Miller, Jared J FR
24.95 24.91 24.69 24.84
Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Burckle, Caroline S SR FLOR-FL 4:16.95 9
30.29 32.32 33.05 33.06
31.87 32.19 32.56 31.61
 
2 Guenthner, Laurabeth JR FLOR-FL 4:19.42 7
30.93 32.55 32.95 32.57
32.93 32.63 33.13 31.73
3 Brunemann, Emily JR MICH-MI 4:20.08 6
30.37 32.89 32.78 33.27
32.84 33.03 32.77 32.13
4 Ballatore, Jenne A SO FLOR-FL 4:26.69 5
31.24 33.34 33.56 33.72
33.49 34.42 35.98 30.94
5 Larson, Kim S SR FLOR-FL 4:27.70 4
31.22 33.61 33.92 34.00
33.91 34.07 33.91 33.06
6 Peterson, Sarah M SO FLOR-FL x4:28.45
31.61 34.15 33.95 34.27
33.76 34.29 33.54 32.88
7 Hanson, Emily SO MICH-MI 4:28.99 3
31.69 34.00 33.44 34.53
33.78 34.78 33.91 32.86
8 Sykes, Sarah A FR FLOR-FL x4:29.08
32.06 34.17 33.98 34.21
34.17 34.14 33.57 32.78
9 Goldson, Elizabeth C SO FLOR-FL x4:29.33
32.21 33.16 34.55 33.89
34.39 34.04 34.18 32.91
10 Kemp, Elizabeth A SO FLOR-FL x4:32.92
32.00 33.70 34.53 34.16
34.78 34.68 35.03 34.04
11 Woodward, Lindsay A JR FLOR-FL x4:37.12
31.75 34.30 35.01 34.77
35.40 35.44 35.95 34.50
12 Mueller, Justine SR MICH-MI 4:38.60 2
32.53 34.96 35.65 35.05
35.63 35.38 35.36 34.04
13 Godfrey, Mary Grace SO MICH-MI 4:40.23 1
32.33 34.74 34.96 35.67
35.31 35.63 35.83 35.76
14 Christy, Emily SO MICH-MI x4:40.72
33.12 34.80 35.95 35.39
35.86 35.30 35.71 34.59
15 Nosal, Catherine SO MICH-MI x4:42.36
32.49 35.55 35.72 35.92
35.34 36.08 35.74 35.52
16 Cole, Leigh SO MICH-MI x4:49.22
32.75 35.98 36.78 37.57
36.66 37.39 36.96 35.13
17 Pedley, Brett FR MICH-MI x4:49.52
32.63 35.96 36.67 37.00
36.89 37.36 37.09 35.92
18 McLaughlin, Ashley SR MICH-MI x4:51.53
32.89 35.62 36.81 37.67
36.99 37.36 37.25 36.94
19 Martin, Noelle JR MICH-MI x4:58.56
33.71 37.31 38.10 37.84
38.28 38.24 38.59 36.49
 
(Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
--- Parker, Madison S FR FLOR-FL X4:29.10
32.07 33.41 34.11 33.96
34.33 34.35 34.47 32.40
--- Ball, Katherine E SR FLOR-FL X4:33.99
32.03 33.61 34.48 34.59
35.00 34.80 34.68 34.80
--- Mialka, Monika FR FLOR-FL X4:37.28
32.02 33.55 34.39 34.91
35.49 35.48 36.13 35.31
Event 4 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Work, Tobias T SR FLOR-FL 3:58.19 9
27.85 30.51 30.29 30.59
29.86 30.04 29.66 29.39
2 Patton, Matt E JR UM-MI 3:58.65 7
27.76 30.61 30.55 30.53
30.01 30.07 29.80 29.32
3 Clary, Tyler T FR UM-MI 4:01.37 6
28.11 31.00 30.81 30.73
30.34 30.51 30.08 29.79
4 Houchin, Charlie G SO UM-MI 4:02.56 5
28.04 30.38 31.30 30.49
30.27 29.98
5 Storie, Logan W FR FLOR-FL 4:02.87 4
28.15 30.76 30.57 30.95
30.58 30.81 20.28 40.77
6 McLarty, Dustin F SR FLOR-FL 4:03.19 3
28.28 30.76 30.82 31.17
31.23 30.84 31.05 29.04
7 Rudolf, Roland SO FLOR-FL 4:03.29 2
28.49 31.02 30.96 31.08
30.76 31.27 30.59 29.12
8 Sprang, Christian B JR UM-MI 4:05.88 1
28.53 30.91 30.67 31.35
30.81 31.65 30.90 31.06
9 DeJong, Adam J SO UM-MI x4:06.31
28.87 30.72 31.39 31.39
31.35 31.43 31.05 30.11
10 Schultz, Andre SO UM-MI x4:07.54
28.20 30.99 31.72 31.25
31.11 31.98 31.64 30.65
11 Fraser, Shaune D SO FLOR-FL x4:07.87
28.31 31.07 31.47 31.39
31.44 31.51 31.74 30.94
12 Crete, Christopher R SO FLOR-FL x4:09.86
29.84 31.90 32.51 32.01
31.27 31.87 30.70 29.76
13 Vanderkaay, Alex R SR UM-MI x4:10.11
28.75 31.30 31.35 31.68
31.58 31.98 32.16 31.31
 
14 Tullius, Rexford C JR FLOR-FL x4:12.29
28.94 32.27 33.20 32.49
31.88 33.26 30.79 29.46
15 Barba, Sal G JR UM-MI x4:13.72
28.74 31.09 32.01 32.67
31.94 33.07 32.40 31.80
16 Joyce, Michael P FR FLOR-FL x4:13.87
28.99 31.25 31.95 32.52
32.42 32.88 32.67 31.19
17 Austermann, Johnny F SR UM-MI x4:15.42
28.69 30.96 31.80 31.65
32.28 32.74 33.74 33.56
18 Wahl, Tony N FR UM-MI x4:15.55
28.83 31.51 31.76 32.37
32.67 33.27 32.92 32.22
19 Pedraza, Yoelvis FR FLOR-FL x4:16.40
29.53 31.75 32.21 32.62
32.91 33.12 32.71 31.55
20 Coan, Kyle S SO FLOR-FL x4:18.10
28.50 30.75 32.22 32.28
33.19 33.38 34.39 33.39
21 Johnson, Grant S SR FLOR-FL x4:18.66
29.53 32.11 33.50 32.50
33.12 32.48 33.75 31.67
--- Shrestha, Eric G JR FLOR-FL X4:12.40
29.60 32.23 32.00
30.55
--- Martin, Alexander S FR FLOR-FL X4:15.76
28.91 31.82 32.61 32.62
32.85 32.96 32.23 31.76
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Kelly, Margaret SO MICH-MI 2:22.70 9
30.08 36.89 42.44 33.29
2 Nedrud, Stacy M SO FLOR-FL 2:24.94 7
31.80 36.91 43.45 32.78
3 Smith, Hannah JR MICH-MI 2:25.89 6
31.39 35.30 44.80 34.40
4 Mueller, Justine SR MICH-MI 2:26.59 5
31.72 40.72 41.28 32.87
5 Johnson, Payton JR MICH-MI 2:26.68 4
30.97 37.82 44.04 33.85
6 Epley, Rebekah N FR FLOR-FL 2:27.78 3
30.69 37.04 45.65 34.40
7 Hartley, Amanda B SR FLOR-FL 2:28.63 2
31.52 42.61 40.07 34.43
8 Uhlig, Michelle SR MICH-MI x2:30.30
33.32 39.55 43.68 33.75
9 Jaeger, Melissa SR MICH-MI x2:30.60
31.96 38.94 43.41 36.29
10 Smith, Katie SR MICH-MI x2:34.10
32.03 38.64 46.58 36.85
11 Gunter, Denise C FR FLOR-FL 2:36.20 1
34.60 40.07 45.46 36.07
 
(Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
12 Silva, Valeria SR MICH-MI x2:36.25
34.31 40.44 44.96 36.54
--- Lopez, Coral R SO FLOR-FL X2:29.83
31.88 38.87 45.71 33.37
--- Tyler, Claire SO MICH-MI X2:31.96
32.31 40.69 44.86 34.10
--- Lago, Jenny M JR FLOR-FL X2:32.85
32.48 38.98 47.38 34.01
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Ally, Bradley K JR FLOR-FL 2:08.26 9
27.95 33.24 37.38 29.69
2 Vanderkaay, Alex R SR UM-MI 2:08.34 7
27.64 34.23 36.92 29.55
3 Clary, Tyler T FR UM-MI 2:08.52 6
27.83 31.50 39.98 29.21
4 Pinzon, Omar A SO FLOR-FL 2:08.55 5
28.16 31.55 38.58 30.26
5 Schultz, Andre SO UM-MI 2:08.78 4
28.74 33.18 38.18 28.68
6 Grenda, Dane R SR UM-MI 2:09.62 3
27.31 33.30 37.51 31.50
7 Burckle, Clark C SO FLOR-FL 2:09.66 2
28.01 33.30 37.40 30.95
8 Walsh, James B SR FLOR-FL 2:11.62 1
27.41 33.17 40.58 30.46
9 Kennedy, Neal H FR UM-MI x2:11.70
27.61 34.14 38.83 31.12
10 Ridgeway, James M FR UM-MI x2:12.45
28.89 33.49 39.40 30.67
11 Mandel, Alon SO UM-MI x2:13.10
27.76 34.24 40.11 30.99
12 Norton, Matthew J FR FLOR-FL x2:13.75
27.80 34.00 41.49 30.46
13 Miller, Jared J FR UM-MI x2:14.17
28.61 36.95 38.15 30.46
14 Dauw, Curtis M JR UM-MI x2:14.36
27.78 34.88 40.42 31.28
15 Deery, Kyle B SR FLOR-FL x2:14.40
29.61 35.75 38.21 30.83
16 Joyce, Michael P FR FLOR-FL x2:14.54
28.73 34.17 39.80 31.84
17 Thompson, Scott D JR FLOR-FL x2:14.87
28.71 34.06 40.66 31.44
18 Weinberg, Shaun P SO UM-MI x2:15.01
29.01 32.80 41.02 32.18
19 Spann, Scott W SO UM-MI x2:15.50
29.02 35.82 37.43 33.23
20 Stroman, Skylar Z SO FLOR-FL x2:15.64
28.73 35.02 40.59 31.30
21 Wensman, Sam J FR UM-MI x2:17.23
29.00 37.13 38.59 32.51
 
22 Burtch, Grant M SR UM-MI x2:20.24
30.65 37.45 38.51 33.63
--- Walsh, Robert A FR FLOR-FL X2:14.62
29.09 34.51 39.30 31.72
--- Sundin, Konstantin FR FLOR-FL X2:15.69
28.13 33.91 41.23 32.42
--- Brinker, Jarrod A FR FLOR-FL X2:18.86
29.85 36.27 40.83 31.91
Event 7 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Napier, Stephanie L SO FLOR-FL 27.10 9
2 Kemp, Elizabeth A SO FLOR-FL 27.19 7
3 Burckle, Caroline S SR FLOR-FL 27.20 6
4 Kelly, Margaret SO MICH-MI 27.38 5
5 Smith, Hannah JR MICH-MI 27.42 4
6 Vanderbilt, Samantha C SR FLOR-FL 27.67 3
7 Healy, Colleen E SR FLOR-FL x27.70
8 Martin, Noelle JR MICH-MI 27.96 2
9 Epley, Rebekah N FR FLOR-FL x28.24
10 Ballatore, Jenne A SO FLOR-FL x28.30
11 Lago, Julianne FR FLOR-FL x28.40
12 Cole, Leigh SO MICH-MI 28.47 1
13 Peterson, Sarah M SO FLOR-FL x28.66
14 Tyler, Claire SO MICH-MI x28.96
15 Drab, Carolyn E SR FLOR-FL x29.15
16 Nosal, Catherine SO MICH-MI x29.26
17 Hartley, Amanda B SR FLOR-FL x29.28
18 Hanson, Emily SO MICH-MI x29.35
19 Brunemann, Emily JR MICH-MI x29.53
20 Godfrey, Mary Grace SO MICH-MI x29.54
21 Johnson, Payton JR MICH-MI x29.73
22 Jaeger, Melissa SR MICH-MI x29.79
22 Pedley, Brett FR MICH-MI x29.79
24 Gunter, Denise C FR FLOR-FL x30.06
25 Smith, Katie SR MICH-MI x32.09
26 Christy, Emily SO MICH-MI x32.67
27 Silva, Valeria SR MICH-MI x34.67
28 McLaughlin, Ashley SR MICH-MI x36.31
29 Uhlig, Michelle SR MICH-MI x37.33
--- Lopez, Coral R SO FLOR-FL X28.53
--- Mialka, Monika FR FLOR-FL X29.25
Event 8 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Brady, Chris D FR UM-MI 24.04 9
2 Savulich, Bobby T JR UM-MI 24.21 7
3 Martone, Jamie A JR UM-MI 24.31 6
4 Hughes, Tim H SR FLOR-FL 24.32 5
5 Smith, James O JR FLOR-FL 24.53 4
6 Fraser, Shaune D SO FLOR-FL 24.55 3
7 Penniman, Daniel L SR FLOR-FL 24.66 2
8 Houchin, Charlie G SO UM-MI 24.83 1
9 Johnson, Grant S SR FLOR-FL x24.95
10 Dauw, Curtis M JR UM-MI x25.21
 
(Event 8 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
11 Storie, Logan W FR FLOR-FL x25.22
12 Norton, Matthew J FR FLOR-FL x25.64
13 DeJong, Adam J SO UM-MI x25.71
14 Tullius, Rexford C JR FLOR-FL x25.72
15 Barba, Sal G JR UM-MI x25.76
16 Ally, Bradley K JR FLOR-FL x25.78
17 Coan, Kyle S SO FLOR-FL x25.88
18 Wahl, Tony N FR UM-MI x26.22
--- Fraser, Brett M FR FLOR-FL X24.96
--- Yuan, Michael J FR FLOR-FL X26.22
--- Martin, Alexander S FR FLOR-FL X26.33
Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 FLOR-FL A 4:19.82 11
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha C SR 2) Burckle, Caroline S SR
3) Kemp, Elizabeth A SO 4) Napier, Stephanie L SO
31.26 1:05.30 33.24 1:11.97
29.39 1:03.81 58.74
2 FLOR-FL B 4:25.31 4
1) Nedrud, Stacy M SO 2) Hartley, Amanda B SR
3) Healy, Colleen E SR 4) Peterson, Sarah M SO
32.55 1:08.27 33.85 1:14.07
29.17 1:03.29 28.24 59.68
3 MICH-MI A 4:26.77 2
1) Smith, Hannah JR 2) Mueller, Justine SR
3) Jaeger, Melissa SR 4) Kelly, Margaret SO
32.61 1:06.67 36.04 1:26.95
19.66 54.09 28.45 59.06
4 FLOR-FL C x4:35.00
1) Lopez, Coral R SO 2) Drab, Carolyn E SR
3) Lago, Julianne FR 4) Epley, Rebekah N FR
35.76 1:12.66 35.71 1:17.46
30.20 1:04.01 29.19 1:00.87
5 MICH-MI B 4:35.84
1) Smith, Katie SR 2) Silva, Valeria SR
3) Johnson, Payton JR 4) Martin, Noelle JR
33.68 1:09.71 35.94 1:18.79
30.03 1:05.96 28.60 1:01.38
6 FLOR-FL D x4:37.61
1) Mialka, Monika FR 2) Gunter, Denise C FR
3) Woodward, Lindsay A JR 4) Ballatore, Jenne A SO
34.29 1:10.49 38.56 1:21.45
30.95 1:06.22 28.48 59.45
7 MICH-MI C x4:42.02
1) Pedley, Brett FR 2) McLaughlin, Ashley SR
3) Christy, Emily SO 4) Cole, Leigh SO
35.90 1:12.72 37.37 1:19.97
32.23 1:07.73 29.41 1:01.60
 
8 MICH-MI D x4:44.03
1) Nosal, Catherine SO 2) Uhlig, Michelle SR
3) Godfrey, Mary Grace SO 4) Tyler, Claire SO
36.09
25.41 1:08.47 23.68 55.88
Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 UM-MI A 3:50.36 11
1) Clary, Tyler T FR 2) Spann, Scott W SO
3) Brady, Chris D FR 4) Savulich, Bobby T JR
29.17 59.34 30.24 1:04.66
25.10 54.92 24.56 51.44
2 FLOR-FL A 3:52.79 4
1) Rudolf, Roland SO 2) Burckle, Clark C SO
3) Fraser, Shaune D SO 4) Penniman, Daniel L SR
29.00 59.26 30.59 1:05.32
25.88 55.59 24.39 52.62
3 FLOR-FL C 3:55.31 2
1) Tullius, Rexford C JR 2) Deery, Kyle B SR
3) Walsh, James B SR 4) Johnson, Grant S SR
28.70 59.22 30.20 1:06.84
17.40 56.14 25.64 53.11
4 UM-MI B 3:56.12
1) Schultz, Andre SO 2) Burtch, Grant M SR
3) Patton, Matt E JR 4) Houchin, Charlie G SO
29.30 1:00.23 30.83 1:07.59
25.76 56.20 24.60 52.10
5 FLOR-FL B x3:56.46
1) Pinzon, Omar A SO 2) Ally, Bradley K JR
3) Hughes, Tim H SR 4) Smith, James O JR
29.25 59.78 30.60 1:06.32
26.00 56.44 25.64 53.92
6 UM-MI D x4:04.53
1) Ridgeway, James M FR 2) Wensman, Sam J FR
3) Mandel, Alon SO 4) Martone, Jamie A JR
29.98 1:02.71 31.63 1:08.86
26.23 57.87 25.61 55.09
7 UM-MI C x4:04.55
1) Kennedy, Neal H FR 2) Miller, Jared J FR
3) Grenda, Dane R SR 4) Dauw, Curtis M JR
30.33 1:02.45 32.22 1:08.89
26.85 58.65 26.02 54.56
--- FLOR-FL D X4:09.80
1) Sundin, Konstantin FR 2) Joyce, Michael P FR
3) Stroman, Skylar Z SO 4) Fraser, Brett M FR
30.52 1:02.37 33.88 1:11.41
28.51 1:01.48 26.24 54.54
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Lee, Elise SR MICH-MI 286.05 9
2 Dodson, Monica FR FLOR-FL 281.84 7
3 Skendrovic, Katie SR MICH-MI 275.40 6
4 LaBonte, Erica JR MICH-MI 270.60 5
 
(Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
5 Bartell, Jeanna JR FLOR-FL 253.13 4
6 Flores, Jeniree FR FLOR-FL 251.85 3
7 Stern, Whitney JR FLOR-FL 250.28 2
8 O'Callaghan, Stephanie SO MICH-MI 244.36 1
9 Sowers, Rachel JR FLOR-FL x232.66
10 Funch, Jennifer SO FLOR-FL x219.90
11 Dunphy-Daly, Caitlin SO MICH-MI x211.13
12 Drow, Jillian FR MICH-MI x171.15
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Schroeder, Kyle W JR UM-MI 287.17 9
2 Patton, Grayson FR FLOR-FL 257.02 7

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.