Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2007 09:06 PM
             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:14.71   3/15/2007 Auburn, AUB-                               
                         C CIELO, M TARGETT, S GOODRICH, B LUNDQUIST       
    American: A 1:16.49   3/28/2002 Stanford, Stanford                         
                         R BAL, P MARSHALL,, A SCHNELL, B O'BRYAN          
     US Open: O 1:14.71   3/15/2007 Auburn, AUB-                               
                         C CIELO, M TARGETT, S GOODRICH, B LUNDQUIST       
        Pool: P 1:14.71   3/15/2007 Auburn, AUB-                               
                         C CIELO, M TARGETT, S GOODRICH, B LUNDQUIST       
                1:18.47  "A"
                1:20.82  "B"
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Auburn                                      1:15.56    1:14.71N        40  
     1) Cielo, Cesar SO                 2) Targett, Matt JR               
     3) Goodrich, Scott JR              4) Lundquist, Bryan SR            
                   9.06       18.69 (18.69)        27.53 (8.84)       37.40 (18.71)
           46.19 (8.79)       56.09 (18.69)      1:04.84 (8.75)     1:14.71 (18.62)
  2 Stanford                                    1:16.57    1:15.97         34  
     1) Wildman-Tobriner, Ben SR        2) Dunford, Jason SO              
     3) Coville, Alex FR                4) Crowe, Matt SR                 
                   9.22       18.87 (18.87)        27.77 (8.90)       37.84 (18.97)
           46.89 (9.05)       56.90 (19.06)      1:05.95 (9.05)     1:15.97 (19.07)
  3 Arizona                                     1:16.91    1:16.26         32  
     1) Subirats, Albert JR             2) Nilo, Nick SO                  
     3) Ritter, Adam SR                 4) Townsend, Darian JR            
                   9.27       19.11 (19.11)        28.17 (9.06)       38.11 (19.00)
           47.22 (9.11)       57.20 (19.09)      1:06.09 (8.89)     1:16.26 (19.06)
  4 Northwestern                                1:16.98    1:16.65         30  
     1) Barbic, Bruno JR                2) Grevers, Matt SR               
     3) Alexandrov, Mike SR             4) Bubolz, Kyle JR                
                   9.68       19.83 (19.83)        28.47 (8.64)       38.43 (18.60)
           47.60 (9.17)       57.85 (19.42)      1:06.63 (8.78)     1:16.65 (18.80)
  5 Texas                                       1:16.94    1:17.45         28  
     1) Ohalloran, Tyler SR             2) Weber-Gale, Garrett SR         
     3) Lowe, Matthew JR                4) Harris, Jeremy JR              
                   9.58       19.74 (19.74)        28.53 (8.79)       38.39 (18.65)
           47.58 (9.19)       57.81 (19.42)      1:07.13 (9.32)     1:17.45 (19.64)
  6 California                                  1:17.21    1:17.68         26  
     1) Adrian, Nathan FR               2) Copeland, William JR           
     3) Godec, Jernej JR                4) Whittington, Joe JR            
                   9.57       19.59 (19.59)        28.86 (9.27)       39.17 (19.58)
           47.95 (8.78)       58.02 (18.85)      1:07.37 (9.35)     1:17.68 (19.66)
  7 West Virginia                               1:18.18    1:18.78         24  
     1) Langenfeld, Andrew SO           2) Povazsai, Zoltan FR            
     3) Tolic, Ivan FR                  4) Delic, Nick JR                 
                   9.75       20.22 (20.22)        29.37 (9.15)       39.65 (19.43)
           48.87 (9.22)       59.25 (19.60)      1:08.40 (9.15)     1:18.78 (19.53)
  8 Florida                                     1:18.27    1:18.89         22  
     1) Penniman, Daniel JR             2) Hughes, Tim JR                 
     3) Smith, Jos SO                   4) Johnson, Grant JR              
                   9.68       19.94 (19.94)        29.55 (9.61)       39.70 (19.76)
           48.95 (9.25)       59.14 (19.44)      1:08.73 (9.59)     1:18.89 (19.75)
B - Final
  9 Georgia                                     1:19.04    1:18.73         18  
     1) Hollinger, Cameron SR           2) Cellini, Michael SR            
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan JR           4) Smutz, Joe SR                  
                   9.76       20.28 (20.28)        29.31 (9.03)       39.63 (19.35)
           49.00 (9.37)       59.38 (19.75)      1:08.54 (9.16)     1:18.73 (19.35)
 10 Minnesota                                   1:18.96    1:18.85         14  
     1) Volcansek, Ales SR              2) Cerensek, Igor SR              
     3) Schmidt, Tyler JR               4) Woodson, Michael JR            
                   9.83       20.09 (20.09)        29.29 (9.20)       39.42 (19.33)
           48.63 (9.21)       59.08 (19.66)      1:08.29 (9.21)     1:18.85 (19.77)
 11 Michigan                                    1:19.52    1:18.88         12  
     1) Savulich, Bobby SO              2) Brady, Chris FR                
     3) Ryser, Evan SO                  4) Dauw, Curtis SO                
                   9.85       20.06 (20.06)        29.22 (9.16)       39.42 (19.36)
           48.88 (9.46)       59.24 (19.82)      1:08.50 (9.26)     1:18.88 (19.64)
 12 Ohio State                                  1:19.08    1:18.97         10  
     1) Doyle, Joseph SR                2) Voelker, Matthew JR            
     3) Elber, Joel FR                  4) Lemyre, Robert SR              
                   9.36       19.38 (19.38)        28.57 (9.19)       38.79 (19.41)
           48.23 (9.44)       58.87 (20.08)      1:08.42 (9.55)     1:18.97 (20.10)
 13 Southern California                         1:18.82    1:18.98          8  
     1) Sussex, Sean SR                 2) Gosper, Richard JR             
     3) Elser, Bryce JR                 4) Masson, Sam SR                 
                   9.48       19.62 (19.62)        28.63 (9.01)       38.93 (19.31)
           48.50 (9.57)       59.12 (20.19)      1:08.58 (9.46)     1:18.98 (19.86)
 14 Wisconsin                                   1:18.77    1:19.10          6  
     1) Sorensen, Kyle SO               2) Desautels, Mike SO             
     3) Davies, Phil FR                 4) Molzahn, Tom SR                
                   9.89       20.40 (20.40)        29.69 (9.29)       40.19 (19.79)
           49.31 (9.12)       59.59 (19.40)      1:08.78 (9.19)     1:19.10 (19.51)
 15 Tennessee                                   1:18.49    1:19.15          4  
     1) Alesi, Octavio JR               2) Morrell, Nolan SO              
     3) Sudbury, Jeff SO                4) Engle, Andrew SR               
                   9.69       19.77 (19.77)        29.08 (9.31)       39.33 (19.56)
           48.58 (9.25)       59.18 (19.85)      1:08.78 (9.60)     1:19.15 (19.97)
 16 Brigham Young                               1:19.32    1:19.20          2  
     1) Patience, Chris SR              2) Azevedo, Jorge SR              
     3) Price, Travis JR                4) Allen, Brett SR                
                   9.87       20.63 (20.63)        29.79 (9.16)       40.28 (19.65)
           49.60 (9.32)     1:00.05 (19.77)      1:09.12 (9.07)     1:19.20 (19.15)
Preliminaries
 17 Southern Methodist                          1:19.62                   
     1) Vrtovec, Luka SO                2) Milu, Shane JR                 
     3) Hetland, Alex JR                4) Fadnes, Thomas FR              
                   9.61       19.74 (19.74)        29.29 (9.55)       39.62 (19.88)
           49.12 (9.50)       59.56 (19.94)      1:09.03 (9.47)     1:19.62 (20.06)
 18 Pennsylvania State                          1:20.55                   
     1) Kaiserian, Dan SR               2) Swanepoel, Sean JR             
     3) Reydams, Vince SO               4) Biedermann, Sean JR            
                   9.74       20.32 (20.32)        29.75 (9.43)       40.51 (20.19)
           49.64 (9.13)     1:00.23 (19.72)      1:09.79 (9.56)     1:20.55 (20.32)
 -- Indiana                                        DFS                    
     1) Koehler, JK JR                  2) Penoyar, Pat JR                
     3) Brunfeldt, Alex JR              4) Murry, Steven SO               
 -- Florida State                                  DFS                    
     1) Kennon, Alex SR                 2) Denton, ED JR                  
     3) Jamerson, Billy JR              4) Young, Kyle JR                 
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, MICHIGAN                 
    American: A 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, MICHIGAN                 
     US Open: O 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, MICHIGAN                 
        Pool: P 4:09.80   3/15/2007 Larsen Jensen, USC-                        
                4:18.59  "A"
                4:26.34  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jensen, Larsen      SR USC                  4:15.05    4:09.80P        20  
                  23.43       48.64 (25.21)     1:13.82 (25.18)     1:38.81 (24.99)
        2:04.02 (25.21)     2:29.28 (25.26)     2:54.55 (25.27)     3:19.94 (25.39)
        3:45.27 (25.33)     4:09.80 (24.53)                                        
  2 Phillips, Shaun     SR STAN                 4:14.82    4:13.07         17  
                  23.55       48.98 (25.43)     1:14.57 (25.59)     1:40.18 (25.61)
        2:05.58 (25.40)     2:31.11 (25.53)     2:56.88 (25.77)     3:22.82 (25.94)
        3:48.58 (25.76)     4:13.07 (24.49)                                        
  3 Basson, Jean        FR ARIZ                 4:15.17    4:13.44         16  
                  23.66       49.04 (25.38)     1:14.79 (25.75)     1:40.29 (25.50)
        2:05.83 (25.54)     2:31.21 (25.38)     2:56.85 (25.64)     3:22.51 (25.66)
        3:48.16 (25.65)     4:13.44 (25.28)                                        
  4 Patton, Matt        SO MICH                 4:15.64    4:14.91         15  
                  23.44       49.01 (25.57)     1:14.92 (25.91)     1:40.66 (25.74)
        2:06.71 (26.05)     2:32.57 (25.86)     2:58.41 (25.84)     3:24.19 (25.78)
        3:50.00 (25.81)     4:14.91 (24.91)                                        
  5 Klueh, Michael      SO TEX                  4:17.18    4:14.95         14  
                  23.33       48.63 (25.30)     1:14.37 (25.74)     1:40.10 (25.73)
        2:06.12 (26.02)     2:31.93 (25.81)     2:57.85 (25.92)     3:24.04 (26.19)
        3:50.45 (26.41)     4:14.95 (24.50)                                        
  6 Vanderkaay, Alex    JR MICH                 4:16.02    4:15.75         13  
                  23.57       48.97 (25.40)     1:14.73 (25.76)     1:40.59 (25.86)
        2:06.76 (26.17)     2:32.81 (26.05)     2:58.95 (26.14)     3:25.06 (26.11)
        3:51.02 (25.96)     4:15.75 (24.73)                                        
  7 McGinnis, Matt      JR TEX                  4:15.98    4:16.14         12  
                  23.49       49.06 (25.57)     1:15.36 (26.30)     1:41.56 (26.20)
        2:07.75 (26.19)     2:33.92 (26.17)     2:59.98 (26.06)     3:25.61 (25.63)
        3:51.24 (25.63)     4:16.14 (24.90)                                        
  8 Rouault, Sebastien  JR GA                   4:16.05    4:23.12         11  
                  23.71       49.42 (25.71)     1:15.62 (26.20)     1:41.87 (26.25)
        2:07.66 (25.79)     2:33.39 (25.73)     3:00.18 (26.79)     3:27.69 (27.51)
        3:55.69 (28.00)     4:23.12 (27.43)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rudolf, Roland      FR FLA                  4:18.64    4:18.37          9  
                  23.56       49.71 (26.15)     1:16.10 (26.39)     1:42.31 (26.21)
        2:08.77 (26.46)     2:35.31 (26.54)     3:02.07 (26.76)     3:28.48 (26.41)
        3:54.62 (26.14)     4:18.37 (23.75)                                        
 10 Young, Kyle         JR FSU                  4:19.69    4:19.51          7  
                  24.04       50.18 (26.14)     1:16.77 (26.59)     1:43.40 (26.63)
        2:09.89 (26.49)     2:36.51 (26.62)     3:02.79 (26.28)     3:28.55 (25.76)
        3:54.45 (25.90)     4:19.51 (25.06)                                        
 11 Grant, Andy         SR STAN                 4:20.43    4:19.72          6  
                  24.16       50.64 (26.48)     1:17.31 (26.67)     1:44.13 (26.82)
        2:10.30 (26.17)     2:36.36 (26.06)     3:02.64 (26.28)     3:29.04 (26.40)
        3:54.91 (25.87)     4:19.72 (24.81)                                        
 12 Beal, Danny         JR STAN                 4:18.68    4:19.83          5  
                  24.22       50.65 (26.43)     1:17.16 (26.51)     1:43.49 (26.33)
        2:09.78 (26.29)     2:36.19 (26.41)     3:02.59 (26.40)     3:28.87 (26.28)
        3:54.96 (26.09)     4:19.83 (24.87)                                        
 13 Work, Tobias        JR FLA                  4:17.65    4:20.18          4  
                  24.14       50.55 (26.41)     1:17.06 (26.51)     1:43.42 (26.36)
        2:09.63 (26.21)     2:35.82 (26.19)     3:02.00 (26.18)     3:28.00 (26.00)
        3:54.13 (26.13)     4:20.18 (26.05)                                        
 14 Peterson, Charles   FR UNC                  4:19.38    4:20.39          3  
                  24.18       50.36 (26.18)     1:16.35 (25.99)     1:42.78 (26.43)
        2:09.37 (26.59)     2:35.88 (26.51)     3:02.25 (26.37)     3:28.62 (26.37)
        3:55.04 (26.42)     4:20.39 (25.35)                                        
 15 Walters, Dave       FR TEX                  4:20.49    4:20.90          2  
                  24.02       50.16 (26.14)     1:16.55 (26.39)     1:42.75 (26.20)
        2:09.25 (26.50)     2:36.00 (26.75)     3:02.78 (26.78)     3:29.05 (26.27)
        3:55.28 (26.23)     4:20.90 (25.62)                                        
 16 Nilsson, Eric       SO NW                   4:18.86    4:21.66          1  
                  23.63       49.25 (25.62)     1:15.52 (26.27)     1:41.73 (26.21)
        2:08.38 (26.65)     2:35.08 (26.70)     3:02.35 (27.27)     3:29.49 (27.14)
        3:56.05 (26.56)     4:21.66 (25.61)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Meichtry, Dominik   JR CAL                  4:20.51                   
                  23.26       48.97 (25.71)     1:15.09 (26.12)     1:41.30 (26.21)
        2:07.34 (26.04)     2:33.42 (26.08)     2:59.28 (25.86)     3:25.87 (26.59)
        3:53.21 (27.34)     4:20.51 (27.30)                                        
 18 Slocki, Daniel      SR AUB                  4:20.52                   
                  23.63       49.14 (25.51)     1:14.96 (25.82)     1:41.08 (26.12)
        2:07.36 (26.28)     2:33.69 (26.33)     3:00.34 (26.65)     3:26.91 (26.57)
        3:53.86 (26.95)     4:20.52 (26.66)                                        
 19 Lysaught, Daniel    SR CAL                  4:20.53                   
                  23.80       49.45 (25.65)     1:15.54 (26.09)     1:41.94 (26.40)
        2:08.37 (26.43)     2:34.80 (26.43)     3:01.41 (26.61)     3:28.08 (26.67)
        3:54.66 (26.58)     4:20.53 (25.87)                                        
 20 Roof, Steve         SR FSU                  4:20.60                   
                  24.11       49.97 (25.86)     1:16.04 (26.07)     1:42.32 (26.28)
        2:08.74 (26.42)     2:35.21 (26.47)     3:01.60 (26.39)     3:28.08 (26.48)
        3:54.65 (26.57)     4:20.60 (25.95)                                        
 21 Knaute, Chris       SR AF                   4:20.64                   
                  23.62       50.03 (26.41)     1:16.46 (26.43)     1:43.23 (26.77)
        2:10.24 (27.01)     2:37.27 (27.03)     3:03.94 (26.67)     3:29.42 (25.48)
        3:55.04 (25.62)     4:20.64 (25.60)                                        
 22 Johnson, Grant      JR FLA                  4:21.08                   
                  23.82       49.53 (25.71)     1:15.75 (26.22)     1:42.17 (26.42)
        2:08.77 (26.60)     2:35.16 (26.39)     3:02.03 (26.87)     3:29.01 (26.98)
        3:55.60 (26.59)     4:21.08 (25.48)                                        
 23 Wood, Zach          SR MINN                 4:21.15                   
                  24.40       50.62 (26.22)     1:16.96 (26.34)     1:43.44 (26.48)
        2:09.92 (26.48)     2:36.26 (26.34)     3:02.75 (26.49)     3:29.27 (26.52)
        3:55.74 (26.47)     4:21.15 (25.41)                                        
 24 White, Dan          JR SCAR                 4:22.37                   
                  23.50       48.91 (25.41)     1:14.81 (25.90)     1:40.95 (26.14)
        2:07.30 (26.35)     2:33.64 (26.34)     3:00.37 (26.73)     3:27.91 (27.54)
        3:55.51 (27.60)     4:22.37 (26.86)                                        
 25 Koucheravy, Tom     SR GM                   4:23.20                   
                  23.19       48.27 (25.08)     1:14.15 (25.88)     1:40.54 (26.39)
        2:07.11 (26.57)     2:33.93 (26.82)     3:00.96 (27.03)     3:28.47 (27.51)
        3:56.01 (27.54)     4:23.20 (27.19)                                        
 26 Koehler, JK         JR IND                  4:23.52                   
                  24.56       50.72 (26.16)     1:17.44 (26.72)     1:44.19 (26.75)
        2:10.57 (26.38)     2:37.21 (26.64)     3:04.10 (26.89)     3:31.13 (27.03)
        3:57.98 (26.85)     4:23.52 (25.54)                                        
 27 Holmes, David       SR BING                 4:23.81                   
                  24.50       50.88 (26.38)     1:17.56 (26.68)     1:44.50 (26.94)
        2:11.47 (26.97)     2:38.08 (26.61)     3:04.46 (26.38)     3:31.44 (26.98)
        3:58.11 (26.67)     4:23.81 (25.70)                                        
 28 Brunfeldt, Alex     JR IND                  4:23.84                   
                  24.63       51.06 (26.43)     1:17.97 (26.91)     1:44.66 (26.69)
        2:11.29 (26.63)     2:37.52 (26.23)     3:04.14 (26.62)     3:30.91 (26.77)
        3:57.89 (26.98)     4:23.84 (25.95)                                        
 29 Ricard, Paul        JR MIOH                 4:23.85                   
                  24.31       50.08 (25.77)     1:16.47 (26.39)     1:43.19 (26.72)
        2:10.11 (26.92)     2:37.07 (26.96)     3:04.19 (27.12)     3:31.18 (26.99)
        3:58.06 (26.88)     4:23.85 (25.79)                                        
 30 Holmes, Mike        SO MINN                 4:24.23                   
                  24.43       50.45 (26.02)     1:16.90 (26.45)     1:43.56 (26.66)
        2:10.45 (26.89)     2:37.40 (26.95)     3:04.47 (27.07)     3:31.59 (27.12)
        3:58.43 (26.84)     4:24.23 (25.80)                                        
 31 Millen, John        SR VA                   4:24.24                   
                  23.31       49.06 (25.75)     1:15.21 (26.15)     1:41.68 (26.47)
        2:08.09 (26.41)     2:34.74 (26.65)     3:01.71 (26.97)     3:29.14 (27.43)
        3:56.95 (27.81)     4:24.24 (27.29)                                        
 32 Wollach, Pascal     FR AUB                  4:24.65                   
                  23.59       49.40 (25.81)     1:15.60 (26.20)     1:42.00 (26.40)
        2:08.91 (26.91)     2:35.65 (26.74)     3:02.57 (26.92)     3:30.02 (27.45)
        3:57.59 (27.57)     4:24.65 (27.06)                                        
 33 Houchin, Charlie    FR MICH                 4:24.74                   
                  23.42       49.30 (25.88)     1:15.53 (26.23)     1:42.35 (26.82)
        2:09.14 (26.79)     2:35.66 (26.52)     3:02.62 (26.96)     3:29.97 (27.35)
        3:57.71 (27.74)     4:24.74 (27.03)                                        
 34 Markovic, George    FR OSU                  4:25.53                   
                  24.21       50.08 (25.87)     1:16.23 (26.15)     1:43.02 (26.79)
        2:09.59 (26.57)     2:36.36 (26.77)     3:03.39 (27.03)     3:30.88 (27.49)
        3:58.60 (27.72)     4:25.53 (26.93)                                        
 35 Nuess, Christopher  JR ASU                  4:25.67                   
                  24.28       50.43 (26.15)     1:17.34 (26.91)     1:44.36 (27.02)
        2:11.02 (26.66)     2:37.74 (26.72)     3:04.73 (26.99)     3:31.84 (27.11)
        3:59.02 (27.18)     4:25.67 (26.65)                                        
 36 Sprang, Christian   SO MICH                 4:25.83                   
                  24.46       50.88 (26.42)     1:17.85 (26.97)     1:44.62 (26.77)
        2:11.39 (26.77)     2:38.07 (26.68)     3:05.12 (27.05)     3:32.10 (26.98)
        3:59.25 (27.15)     4:25.83 (26.58)                                        
 37 Owen, Philip        JR UNC                  4:25.84                   
                  24.48       50.32 (25.84)     1:16.59 (26.27)     1:43.14 (26.55)
        2:09.86 (26.72)     2:36.76 (26.90)     3:03.95 (27.19)     3:31.54 (27.59)
        3:59.05 (27.51)     4:25.84 (26.79)                                        
 38 Browning, Hank      SO UNC                  4:26.55                   
                  23.71       49.76 (26.05)     1:16.58 (26.82)     1:43.58 (27.00)
        2:10.56 (26.98)     2:37.42 (26.86)     3:04.90 (27.48)     3:32.76 (27.86)
        3:59.84 (27.08)     4:26.55 (26.71)                                        
 39 Newman, Wesley      SO CORN                 4:26.67                   
                  23.77       49.87 (26.10)     1:16.15 (26.28)     1:42.76 (26.61)
        2:09.59 (26.83)     2:36.65 (27.06)     3:04.03 (27.38)     3:31.73 (27.70)
        3:59.58 (27.85)     4:26.67 (27.09)                                        
 40 Randall, Mark       SO BAMA                 4:26.96                   
                  24.16       50.66 (26.50)     1:17.13 (26.47)     1:43.79 (26.66)
        2:10.75 (26.96)     2:37.73 (26.98)     3:04.90 (27.17)     3:32.23 (27.33)
        3:59.95 (27.72)     4:26.96 (27.01)                                        
 41 Betuzzi, Ray        FR MINN                 4:27.07                   
                  23.90       50.46 (26.56)     1:17.42 (26.96)     1:43.80 (26.38)
        2:10.10 (26.30)     2:36.99 (26.89)     3:04.32 (27.33)     3:31.94 (27.62)
        3:59.84 (27.90)     4:27.07 (27.23)                                        
 42 Azevedo, Lucas      JR ASU                  4:27.66                   
                  24.48       50.99 (26.51)     1:17.61 (26.62)     1:44.49 (26.88)
        2:12.01 (27.52)     2:38.80 (26.79)     3:05.77 (26.97)     3:33.08 (27.31)
        4:00.63 (27.55)     4:27.66 (27.03)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:40.55   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, FLORIDA                       
    American: A 1:40.55   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, FLORIDA                       
     US Open: O 1:40.55   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, FLORIDA                       
        Pool: P 1:41.71   3/24/2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
                1:46.09  "A"
                1:49.27  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ritter, Adam        SR ARIZ                 1:44.40    1:41.72         20  
                  22.02       47.83 (25.81)     1:17.35 (29.52)     1:41.72 (24.37)
  2 Grevers, Matt       SR NW                   1:44.95    1:41.96         17  
                  21.41       46.44 (25.03)     1:17.12 (30.68)     1:41.96 (24.84)
  3 Salatta, Lucas      SO FLA                  1:44.27    1:43.69         16  
                  22.68       48.29 (25.61)     1:19.21 (30.92)     1:43.69 (24.48)
  4 Ally, Bradley       SO FLA                  1:44.32    1:43.85         15  
                  22.55       49.11 (26.56)     1:18.51 (29.40)     1:43.85 (25.34)
  5 Fraser, Shaune      FR FLA                  1:44.67    1:44.93         14  
                  22.66       49.21 (26.55)     1:19.45 (30.24)     1:44.93 (25.48)
  6 Alexandrov, Mike    SR NW                   1:44.57    1:45.26         13  
                  22.77       49.66 (26.89)     1:19.45 (29.79)     1:45.26 (25.81)
  7 Mellors, Pat        JR VA                   1:44.99    1:45.61         12  
                  22.96       49.14 (26.18)     1:19.51 (30.37)     1:45.61 (26.10)
  8 Wike, James         JR AUB                  1:44.96    1:46.06         11  
                  23.23       49.70 (26.47)     1:20.46 (30.76)     1:46.06 (25.60)
B - Final
  9 Sun, Hongzhe        SR STAN                 1:45.16    1:44.60          9  
                  22.70       48.43 (25.73)     1:19.31 (30.88)     1:44.60 (25.29)
 10 Townsend, Darian    JR ARIZ                 1:45.40    1:45.00          7  
                  22.13       48.31 (26.18)     1:19.79 (31.48)     1:45.00 (25.21)
 11 Rathgeber, Geoff    JR HARV                 1:45.62    1:45.37          6  
                  22.89       49.38 (26.49)     1:20.16 (30.78)     1:45.37 (25.21)
 12 Cass, Nate          SO STAN                 1:45.98    1:45.83          5  
                  22.86       49.74 (26.88)     1:19.68 (29.94)     1:45.83 (26.15)
 13 Berens, Rick        FR TEX                  1:45.46    1:46.09          4  
                  22.31       48.77 (26.46)     1:20.69 (31.92)     1:46.09 (25.40)
 14 Roberts, Jonathan   SO AUB                  1:46.07    1:46.21          3  
                  23.12       50.74 (27.62)     1:20.44 (29.70)     1:46.21 (25.77)
 15 Osborne, Sean       SR AUB                  1:46.20    1:46.59          2  
                  23.21       50.22 (27.01)     1:20.45 (30.23)     1:46.59 (26.14)
 16 Vayo, Louis         JR CAL                  1:45.82    1:46.80          1  
                  23.17       49.62 (26.45)     1:21.30 (31.68)     1:46.80 (25.50)
Preliminaries
 17 Gloeckner, Julius   SO LSU                  1:46.28                   
                  22.56       49.62 (27.06)     1:20.47 (30.85)     1:46.28 (25.81)
 18 Dauw, Curtis        SO MICH                 1:46.35                   
                  22.62       49.21 (26.59)     1:21.39 (32.18)     1:46.35 (24.96)
 18 Mangoni, Vanni      SO USC                  1:46.35                   
                  23.56       50.54 (26.98)     1:20.90 (30.36)     1:46.35 (25.45)
 20 Stovall, Gil        JR GA                   1:46.39                   
                  22.70       49.02 (26.32)     1:21.44 (32.42)     1:46.39 (24.95)
 21 McDermott, Caleb    JR TEX                  1:46.44                   
                  23.07       48.72 (25.65)     1:21.55 (32.83)     1:46.44 (24.89)
 22 Schultz, Andre      FR MICH                 1:46.50                   
                  23.26       49.09 (25.83)     1:20.87 (31.78)     1:46.50 (25.63)
 23 Grenda, Dane        JR MICH                 1:46.83                   
                  22.94       49.63 (26.69)     1:20.82 (31.19)     1:46.83 (26.01)
 24 Clark, Ian          SR SMU                  1:46.96                   
                  23.42       49.50 (26.08)     1:20.44 (30.94)     1:46.96 (26.52)
 25 Eckert, Mark        JR CAL                  1:47.18                   
                  22.92       49.13 (26.21)     1:20.57 (31.44)     1:47.18 (26.61)
 26 McGill, Tyler       FR AUB                  1:47.35                   
                  23.20       50.11 (26.91)     1:22.20 (32.09)     1:47.35 (25.15)
 27 Brown, Jack         FR ARIZ                 1:47.52                   
                  23.52       50.13 (26.61)     1:21.57 (31.44)     1:47.52 (25.95)
 28 Maire, Romain       JR PUR                  1:47.54                   
                  23.10       49.83 (26.73)     1:21.54 (31.71)     1:47.54 (26.00)
 29 Pinzon, Omar        FR FLA                  1:47.78                   
                  22.77       49.03 (26.26)     1:21.43 (32.40)     1:47.78 (26.35)
 30 Rice, Scott         SO WISC                 1:47.94                   
                  22.91       49.84 (26.93)     1:22.20 (32.36)     1:47.94 (25.74)
 31 Murry, Steven       SO IND                  1:47.99                   
                  24.43       52.13 (27.70)     1:22.91 (30.78)     1:47.99 (25.08)
 32 King, Nathan        SR OSU                  1:48.03                   
                  23.55       50.03 (26.48)     1:21.48 (31.45)     1:48.03 (26.55)
 33 Lendjel, Dominique  FR SCAR                 1:48.13                   
                  22.85       49.83 (26.98)     1:22.35 (32.52)     1:48.13 (25.78)
 34 Steninger, Bart     JR ARIZ                 1:48.16                   
                  23.33       50.97 (27.64)     1:21.46 (30.49)     1:48.16 (26.70)
 35 Biedermann, Sean    JR PSU                  1:48.52                   
                  23.62       50.63 (27.01)     1:22.23 (31.60)     1:48.52 (26.29)
 36 Schneider, Joey     SR AUB                  1:48.70                   
                  23.03       50.94 (27.91)     1:22.86 (31.92)     1:48.70 (25.84)
 37 Bibliowicz, Nathan  JR GA                   1:48.98                   
                  23.01       50.72 (27.71)     1:22.37 (31.65)     1:48.98 (26.61)
 38 Madson, Logan       SO AUB                  1:49.59                   
                  22.78       49.33 (26.55)     1:23.11 (33.78)     1:49.59 (26.48)
 39 Nevo, Gal           SO ASU                  1:49.62                   
                  23.60       52.18 (28.58)     1:23.59 (31.41)     1:49.62 (26.03)
 40 Cormier, Kyle       JR SCAR                 1:49.86                   
                  23.88       51.85 (27.97)     1:24.02 (32.17)     1:49.86 (25.84)
 41 Preda, Valentin     SO LOUI                 1:50.19                   
                  23.47       50.83 (27.36)     1:21.88 (31.05)     1:50.19 (28.31)
 42 Marmolejo, Pablo    JR WVU                  1:50.63                   
                  23.04       50.99 (27.95)     1:23.82 (32.83)     1:50.63 (26.81)
 43 James, Jeff         FR UNC                  1:50.99                   
                  23.79       51.22 (27.43)     1:24.57 (33.35)     1:50.99 (26.42)
 44 Mahoney, Sean       FR WVU                  1:56.08                   
                  24.65       54.59 (29.94)     1:26.91 (32.32)     1:56.08 (29.17)
 -- Patrick, TP         JR IND                      DQ                    
                  22.70       49.02 (26.32)     1:20.75 (31.73)          DQ (25.74)
 -- Newman, Keenan      SR STAN                     DQ                    
 -- Zoldak, Krzysztof   JR PAC                      DQ                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 18.69   3/15/2007 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
    American: A 18.87   3/15/2007 Ben Wildman-Tobiner, Stanford                
     US Open: O 18.69   3/15/2007 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
        Pool: P 18.69   8/15/2007 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
                19.60  "A"
                20.18  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cielo, Cesar        SO AUB                    18.84      18.69N        20  
                   9.14        18.69 (9.55)                                        
  2 Targett, Matt       JR AUB                    19.20      19.08         16  
                   9.29        19.08 (9.79)                                        
  2 Wildman-Tobriner,   SR STAN                   18.98      19.08         16  
                   9.39        19.08 (9.69)                                        
  2 Subirats, Albert    JR ARIZ                   19.37      19.08         16  
                   9.30        19.08 (9.78)                                        
  5 Goodrich, Scott     JR AUB                    19.31      19.29         14  
                   9.35        19.29 (9.94)                                        
  6 Weber-Gale, Garret  SR TEX                    19.16      19.33         13  
                   9.49        19.33 (9.84)                                        
  7 Tsagkarakis, Apost  SR BAMA                   19.32      19.48         12  
                   9.32       19.48 (10.16)                                        
  8 Lundquist, Bryan    SR AUB                    19.18      19.49         11  
                   9.54        19.49 (9.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Andkjaer, Jakob     SO AUB                    19.52      19.42          9  
                   9.49        19.42 (9.93)                                        
 10 Doyle, Joseph       SR OSU                    19.47      19.44          7  
                   9.39       19.44 (10.05)                                        
 11 Adrian, Nathan      FR CAL                    19.57      19.71          6  
                   9.52       19.71 (10.19)                                        
 12 Barbic, Bruno       JR NW                     19.53      19.73          5  
                   9.60       19.73 (10.13)                                        
 13 Coville, Alex       FR STAN                   19.58      19.76          4  
                   9.45       19.76 (10.31)                                        
 14 Righi, Alex         SO YALE                   19.56      19.80          3  
                   9.68       19.80 (10.12)                                        
 15 Allen, Brett        SR BYU                    19.58      19.83          2  
                   9.70       19.83 (10.13)                                        
 16 Crowe, Matt         SR STAN                   19.62      20.02          1  
                   9.88       20.02 (10.14)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Godec, Jernej       JR CAL                    19.65                   
                   9.65       19.65 (10.00)                                        
 18 Alesi, Octavio      JR TENN                   19.66                   
                   9.61       19.66 (10.05)                                        
 18 Ohalloran, Tyler    SR TEX                    19.66                   
                   9.40       19.66 (10.26)                                        
 20 Sussex, Sean        SR USC                    19.68                   
                   9.60       19.68 (10.08)                                        
 21 Malberg, Miko       JR LSU                    19.69                   
                   9.52       19.69 (10.17)                                        
 22 Puninski, Alexei    JR AUB                    19.70                   
                   9.63       19.70 (10.07)                                        
 23 Dunford, Jason      SO STAN                   19.71                   
                   9.40       19.71 (10.31)                                        
 24 Vrtovec, Luka       SO SMU                    19.73                   
                   9.56       19.73 (10.17)                                        
 24 Ransom, Kyle        SR STAN                   19.73                   
                   9.59       19.73 (10.14)                                        
 26 Copeland, William   JR CAL                    19.79                   
                   9.56       19.79 (10.23)                                        
 27 Penniman, Daniel    JR FLA                    19.85                   
                   9.60       19.85 (10.25)                                        
 28 Voelker, Matthew    JR OSU                    19.97                   
                   9.77       19.97 (10.20)                                        
 28 Lenton, Matt        FR IND                    19.97                   
                   9.73       19.97 (10.24)                                        
 30 Gosper, Richard     JR USC                    19.98                   
                   9.75       19.98 (10.23)                                        
 31 Hollinger, Cameron  SR GA                     20.01                   
                   9.76       20.01 (10.25)                                        
 32 Lowe, Matthew       JR TEX                    20.02                   
                   9.57       20.02 (10.45)                                        
 33 Volcansek, Ales     SR MINN                   20.05                   
                   9.71       20.05 (10.34)                                        
 34 Cerensek, Igor      SR MINN                   20.06                   
                   9.86       20.06 (10.20)                                        
 35 Whittington, Joe    JR CAL                    20.07                   
                   9.83       20.07 (10.24)                                        
 36 Beard, Scott        JR VT                     20.09                   
                   9.72       20.09 (10.37)                                        
 37 Clark, Bennett      JR MO                     20.12                   
                   9.67       20.12 (10.45)                                        
 38 Murphy, Barry       SO TENN                   20.14                   
                   9.75       20.14 (10.39)                                        
 39 Smith, Jordan       FR ARIZ                   20.18                   
                  10.03       20.18 (10.15)                                        
 40 Savulich, Bobby     SO MICH                   20.21                   
                   9.94       20.21 (10.27)                                        
 41 Smutz, Joe          SR GA                     20.23                   
                   9.87       20.23 (10.36)                                        
 42 Reilly, Eric        SR UCI                    20.24                   
                   9.73       20.24 (10.51)                                        
 43 Schmidt, Tyler      JR MINN                   20.28                   
                   9.90       20.28 (10.38)                                        
 44 Kennon, Alex        SR FSU                    20.35                   
                  10.03       20.35 (10.32)                                        
 45 Sorensen, Kyle      SO WISC                   20.42                   
                   9.86       20.42 (10.56)                                        
 -- Langenfeld, Andrew  SO WVU                      DQ                    
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   NCAA Meet: M 421.05        2005 Joona Puhakka, Arizona State                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horner, Terry       FR FSU                   366.80     399.35         20  
  2 Frick, Magnus       JR HAWA                  390.15     395.05         17  
  3 Segerlin, Steven    SR AUB                   363.80     371.40         16  
  4 Harkness, Kellen    SR OSU                   337.50     359.55         15  
  5 Sehn, Eric          JR TA&M                  358.75     347.45         14  
  6 Marx, Kelly         FR AUB                   337.15     345.70         13  
  7 Schultz, Zach       SO PUR                   335.90     330.10         12  
  8 Ross, Ruben         FR MIA                   349.45     315.15         11  
B - Final
  9 Gouzeev, Genya      SR GA                    331.95     353.05          9  
 10 Showe, Hugh         FR OSU                   324.20     343.45          7  
 11 Jenkins, Kenny      SR USC                   314.55     339.50          6  
 12 Helvie, Sam         SO CAL                   333.00     334.45          5  
 13 Benedetti, Michele  FR ASU                   313.15     332.55          4  
 14 Dumais, Dwight      SO STAN                  320.55     324.95          3  
 15 Hilde, Michael      JR USC                   310.85     324.40          2  
 16 Watson, Brandon     FR BYU                   322.00     322.15          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Stultz, Jeremy      JR PITT                  303.95                   
 18 Dalman, Chris       SR CLEV                  303.15                   
 19 Mazzaferro, Daniel  FR AUB                   300.25                   
 20 Wiktorsson, Mats    JR HAWA                  298.60                   
 21 Bretting, Kevin     SO WYOM                  295.05                   
 22 Stowers, Evan       JR GTCH                  294.85                   
 23 Fleshner, Aaron     FR BAMA                  291.80                   
 24 Cox, Danny          FR PUR                   281.75                   
 25 DeStephen, Greg     FR MO                    280.60                   
 26 Wieser, Wes         SO OSU                   280.15                   
 27 Isajan, Karo        SR LASL                  278.50                   
 28 Kennedy, Shaun      SR MINN                  278.30                   
 29 Alderman, Mike      SR PSU                   275.70                   
 30 Hasselberg, RJ      SO TCU                   262.90                   
 31 Wong, Mike          FR TEX                   257.55                   
 32 Boyko, David        JR MO                    250.65                   
 33 Holcombe, Preston   FR SMU                   244.00                   
 34 Smith, Brian        JR TEX                   237.25                   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 3:04.40   3/15/2007 Northwestern, NW-                          
                         M GREVERS, M ALEXANDROV, K BUBOLZ, B BARBIC       
    American: A 3:02.47    3/4/2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
                         A PEIRSOL, B HANSEN, I CROCKER, N WALKER          
     US Open: O 3:02.47    3/4/2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
                         A PEIRSOL, B HANSEN, I CROCKER, N WALKER          
        Pool: P 3:04.40   3/15/2007 Northwestern, NW-                          
                         M GREVERS, M ALEXANDROV, K BUBOLZ, B BARBIC       
                3:11.96  "A"
                3:17.71  "B"
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northwestern                                3:07.78    3:04.40N        40  
     1) Grevers, Matt SR                2) Alexandrov, Mike SR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle JR                 4) Barbic, Bruno JR               
                  22.13       45.83 (45.83)     1:09.25 (23.42)     1:37.11 (51.28)
        1:57.36 (20.25)     2:22.06 (44.95)     2:41.54 (19.48)     3:04.40 (42.34)
  2 Texas                                       3:10.37    3:05.69         34  
     1) Sacco, Tom SR                   2) Ohalloran, Tyler SR            
     3) Berens, Rick FR                 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SR         
                  22.24       46.19 (46.19)     1:10.33 (24.14)     1:38.37 (52.18)
        1:59.07 (20.70)     2:23.83 (45.46)     2:43.44 (19.61)     3:05.69 (41.86)
  3 Auburn                                      3:09.20    3:06.09         32  
     1) Goodrich, Scott JR              2) Maras, David JR                
     3) Puninski, Alexei JR             4) Cielo, Cesar SO                
                  22.87       47.27 (47.27)     1:10.96 (23.69)     1:39.60 (52.33)
        1:59.96 (20.36)     2:25.06 (45.46)     2:44.58 (19.52)     3:06.09 (41.03)
  4 Arizona                                     3:10.06    3:06.29         30  
     1) Tapp, Jake FR                   2) Barnes, Ivan JR                
     3) Subirats, Albert JR             4) Ritter, Adam SR                
                  22.82       47.48 (47.48)     1:11.39 (23.91)     1:39.87 (52.39)
        2:00.16 (20.29)     2:24.39 (44.52)     2:44.29 (19.90)     3:06.29 (41.90)
  5 Tennessee                                   3:10.79    3:09.48         28  
     1) Boswell, Brad SR                2) Murphy, Barry SO               
     3) Alesi, Octavio JR               4) Morrell, Nolan SO              
                  22.47       47.02 (47.02)     1:10.94 (23.92)     1:40.20 (53.18)
        2:01.13 (20.93)     2:26.21 (46.01)     2:47.06 (20.85)     3:09.48 (43.27)
  6 Florida                                     3:09.88    3:09.65         26  
     1) Salatta, Lucas SO               2) Ally, Bradley SO               
     3) Hughes, Tim JR                  4) Penniman, Daniel JR            
                  22.50       46.63 (46.63)     1:11.16 (24.53)     1:39.55 (52.92)
        2:01.21 (21.66)     2:26.49 (46.94)     2:46.72 (20.23)     3:09.65 (43.16)
  7 Southern California                         3:10.59    3:12.38         24  
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor SR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly SR             
     3) Masson, Sam SR                  4) Sussex, Sean SR                
                  23.39       48.23 (48.23)     1:12.74 (24.51)     1:41.58 (53.35)
        2:02.99 (21.41)     2:28.32 (46.74)     2:48.92 (20.60)     3:12.38 (44.06)
 -- Stanford                                    3:08.58         DQ        
     1) Sun, Hongzhe SR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul SO              
     3) Dunford, Jason SO               4) Wildman-Tobriner, Ben SR       
B - Final
  9 Michigan                                    3:11.07    3:10.44         18  
     1) Patton, Matt SO                 2) Spann, Scott FR                
     3) Brady, Chris FR                 4) Savulich, Bobby SO             
                  23.12       47.51 (47.51)     1:12.14 (24.63)     1:40.59 (53.08)
        2:01.68 (21.09)     2:27.27 (46.68)     2:47.70 (20.43)     3:10.44 (43.17)
 10 California                                  3:11.41    3:10.62         14  
     1) Russell, David SO               2) Lentz, Graham SR               
     3) Godec, Jernej JR                4) Adrian, Nathan FR              
                  22.34       46.61 (46.61)     1:11.61 (25.00)     1:41.26 (54.65)
        2:02.07 (20.81)     2:27.45 (46.19)     2:47.69 (20.24)     3:10.62 (43.17)
 11 Indiana                                     3:11.07    3:10.90         12  
     1) Hesen, Ben JR                   2) Penoyar, Pat JR                
     3) Patrick, TP JR                  4) Lenton, Matt FR                
                  21.91       45.76 (45.76)     1:10.85 (25.09)     1:40.01 (54.25)
        2:01.79 (21.78)     2:27.65 (47.64)     2:48.15 (20.50)     3:10.90 (43.25)
 12 Minnesota                                   3:11.81    3:11.36         10  
     1) Plummer, David JR               2) Lee-To, Colin SO               
     3) Bernier, Evan SO                4) Cerensek, Igor SR              
                  22.52       46.64 (46.64)     1:11.30 (24.66)     1:40.34 (53.70)
        2:02.09 (21.75)     2:28.51 (48.17)     2:48.71 (20.20)     3:11.36 (42.85)
 13 Southern Methodist                          3:11.76    3:11.66          8  
     1) Clark, Ian SR                   2) Hetland, Alex JR               
     3) Smith, Justin SR                4) Vrtovec, Luka SO               
                  23.76       49.01 (49.01)     1:13.02 (24.01)     1:41.31 (52.30)
        2:03.30 (21.99)     2:29.27 (47.96)     2:49.02 (19.75)     3:11.66 (42.39)
 14 California Irvine                           3:11.91    3:11.69          6  
     1) Erazo, Eddie JR                 2) Simonsen, Daniel SR            
     3) Tom, Randall JR                 4) Reilly, Eric SR                
                  23.36       47.95 (47.95)     1:12.80 (24.85)     1:42.00 (54.05)
        2:02.77 (20.77)     2:27.45 (45.45)     2:47.65 (20.20)     3:11.69 (44.24)
 15 Alabama                                     3:11.91    3:12.00          4  
     1) Perry, Chris SO                 2) Polyakov, Vlad SR              
     3) Mihalca, Alan SO                4) Tsagkarakis, Apostol SR        
                  23.53       49.04 (49.04)     1:12.97 (23.93)     1:40.87 (51.83)
        2:03.01 (22.14)     2:29.38 (48.51)     2:49.30 (19.92)     3:12.00 (42.62)
 16 West Virginia                               3:12.70    3:12.62          2  
     1) Tolic, Ivan FR                  2) Delic, Nick JR                 
     3) Langenfeld, Andrew SO           4) Povazsai, Zoltan FR            
                  22.78                             1:12.92 ( )         1:41.53 ( )
        2:03.34 (21.81)     2:28.68 (47.15)     2:48.90 (20.22)     3:12.62 (43.94)
Preliminaries
 17 Georgia                                     3:13.23                   
     1) Stovall, Gil JR                 2) Versfeld, Neil SO              
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan JR           4) Smutz, Joe SR                  
                  23.60       48.53 (48.53)     1:13.49 (24.96)     1:42.14 (53.61)
        2:04.04 (21.90)     2:29.73 (47.59)     2:50.03 (20.30)     3:13.23 (43.50)
 18 Ohio State                                  3:14.26                   
     1) Lemyre, Robert SR               2) Travesso, Felipe SO            
     3) Doyle, Joseph SR                4) Voelker, Matthew JR            
                  23.32       48.75 (48.75)     1:13.28 (24.53)     1:42.86 (54.11)
        2:04.01 (21.15)     2:29.97 (47.11)     2:50.56 (20.59)     3:14.26 (44.29)
 19 Virginia                                    3:14.61                   
     1) Mellors, Pat JR                 2) Rogulj, Vanja SR               
     3) Hirniak, Stefan SR              4) Hutton, Richard SR             
                  23.76       49.26 (49.26)     1:13.41 (24.15)     1:41.96 (52.70)
        2:03.77 (21.81)     2:29.78 (47.82)     2:50.82 (21.04)     3:14.61 (44.83)
 20 Pennsylvania State                          3:16.06                   
     1) Schirk, Patrick SO              2) Miranda, Kyle JR               
     3) Williams, Tim SO                4) Kaiserian, Dan SR              
                  23.32       48.54 (48.54)     1:13.89 (25.35)     1:42.93 (54.39)
        2:05.51 (22.58)     2:32.25 (49.32)     2:52.66 (20.41)     3:16.06 (43.81)
 21 Wisconsin                                   3:16.25                   
     1) Rice, Scott SO                  2) Johnson, Eric SO               
     3) Molzahn, Tom SR                 4) Desautels, Mike SO             
                  24.04       49.74 (49.74)     1:14.48 (24.74)     1:43.89 (54.15)
        2:05.51 (21.62)     2:32.16 (48.27)     2:52.64 (20.48)     3:16.25 (44.09)
 22 South Carolina                              3:20.43                   
     1) Lendjel, Dominique FR           2) White, Dan JR                  
     3) Mack, Colby SR                  4) Cormier, Kyle JR               
                  23.93       49.36 (49.36)     1:15.97 (26.61)     1:46.62 (57.26)
        2:09.36 (22.74)     2:36.02 (49.40)     2:57.25 (21.23)     3:20.43 (44.41)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.