Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2007 07:46 PM
        Bulldog Invitational-Last Chance Meet - 2/17/2007 to 2/18/2007         
                             Final Results-Day One                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'             1:31.61    1:31.48 B       40  
     1) Gilmore, Katie                  2) Bertirotti, Colleen   r:+0.0   
     3) Noland, Katherine   r:0.19      4) Messmer, Sabrina   r:0.29      
       23.01    22.36    22.86    23.25                                    
  2 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:52.26    1:51.45         34  
     1) Cheng, Tiffany                  2) Kaewert, Lauren   r:+0.0       
     3) Larson, Natalie   r:0.41        4) Lesnick, Kim   r:0.70          
       27.43    28.29    28.60    27.13                                    
  3 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY  'B'                  2:02.06    2:00.85         32  
     1) Rogers, Rebecca                 2) Kim, Alice   r:+0.0            
     3) Futcher, Mary   r:0.02          4) Rojas, Erin   r:0.34           
       28.27    30.90    31.37    30.31                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                              1:31.61 B      
     1) Gilmore, Katie                  2) Bertirotti, Colleen   r:0.16   
     3) Noland, Katherine   r:-0.38     4) Messmer, Sabrina   r:0.31      
   68  22.99    22.40    23.01    23.21                                    
  2 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:52.26        
     1) Cheng, Tiffany                  2) Kaewert, Lauren   r:+0.0       
     3) Stahl, Courtney   r:0.41        4) Lesnick, Kim   r:0.35          
       27.54    28.75    28.75    27.22                                    
  3 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY  'B'                                   2:02.06        
     1) Rogers, Rebecca                 2) Kim, Alice   r:+0.0            
     3) Futcher, Mary   r:0.42          4) Rojas, Erin   r:0.60           
       28.20    31.85    31.91    30.10                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                       SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                  1:19.14    1:19.29 B       40  
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Cellini, Michael   r:+0.0      
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan   r:0.07     4) Smutz, Joe   r:0.30            
       20.27    19.70    19.65    19.67                                    
  2 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'             1:20.18    1:19.99 B       34  
     1) Malberg, Miko                   2) Farber, Conner   r:0.04        
     3) Gloeckner, Julius   r:0.10      4) Lubenau, Chris   r:0.28        
       19.97    20.05    19.78    20.19                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                 1:21.01         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Forbes, Alexander               2) Grobbelaar, Warren   r:-0.03   
     3) McGinnis, Eric   r:0.17         4) Eliason, Shane   r:-0.02       
       20.48    19.63    19.92    20.20                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                   1:19.14 B      
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Cellini, Michael   r:0.02      
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan   r:0.03     4) Smutz, Joe   r:0.25            
   64  20.46    19.50    19.59    19.59                                    
  2 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                              1:20.18 B      
     1) Malberg, Miko                   2) Farber, Conner   r:0.09        
     3) Gloeckner, Julius   r:0.03      4) Lubenau, Chris   r:0.20        
   67  20.15    20.12    19.72    20.19                                    
  3 UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                                  1:21.01        
     1) Forbes, Alexander               2) Grobbelaar, Warren   r:0.28    
     3) McGinnis, Eric   r:0.33         4) Eliason, Shane   r:0.13        
   72  20.58    20.09    20.07    20.27                                    
  4 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL  'A'                                1:25.29        
     1) Ballatore, Ron                  2) Coan, Kyle S   r:0.51          
     3) Deery, Kyle B   r:0.10          4) Stroman, Skylar Z   r:0.24     
   75  21.08    21.60    21.22    21.39                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL  'B'                                     DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Hughes, Peter J                 2) Smith, James O   r:-0.04       
     3) Jones, Brett A   r:0.20         4) Coan, Matthew R   r:0.31       
   69  20.76    20.08    20.53    20.80                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cota, Stephanie M      UF-FL                4:54.04    4:49.34 B       20  
      26.39   28.89   29.36   29.55   29.61   29.24   29.38   29.46
      29.31   28.15                                                
  2 Scott, Kelsey          UGA                  4:54.48    4:57.02         17  
      26.86   28.93   28.95   29.76   29.62   30.29   30.60   31.05
      30.82   30.14                                                
  3 Harms, Leah            UK                   5:01.65    4:58.99         16  
      27.58   29.31   29.96   30.07   30.28   30.55   30.58   30.54
      30.48   29.64                                                
  4 Moreau, Laurie F       UF-FL                5:08.44    5:02.54         15  
      27.69   29.66   30.45   30.68   30.52   30.73   30.60   30.96
      31.12   30.13                                                
  5 Tomes, Laura           TENN                 5:01.65    5:03.37         14  
      28.01   29.58   30.07   30.69   30.78   30.95   30.90   31.29
      31.07   30.03                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cota, Stephanie M            UF-FL                           4:54.04        
      27.36   29.27   30.19   30.01   29.97   29.98   29.53   29.93
      29.41   28.39                                                
  2 Scott, Kelsey                UGA                             4:54.48        
   8  27.74   29.18   29.62   29.92   29.59   30.24   30.02   30.00
      30.18   27.99                                                
  3 Joyce, Kara Lynn             UGA                             4:56.73        
      26.32   29.37   30.08   30.31   29.91   30.19   30.91   31.07
      29.94   28.63                                                
  4 Maccherola, Sam              TENN                            4:57.00        
   5  27.40   29.50   29.95   30.09   29.98   30.13   30.38   30.31
      30.01   29.25                                                
  5 Harms, Leah                  UK                              5:01.65        
      28.06   30.04   30.04   30.42   30.70   30.45   30.47   30.58
      30.80   30.09                                                
  5 Tomes, Laura                 TENN                            5:01.65        
   9  28.33   30.05   30.08   30.42   30.53   30.49   30.76   30.87
      30.34   29.78                                                
  7 Moreau, Laurie F             UF-FL                           5:08.44        
   4  28.36   30.33   30.97   31.28   31.12   31.37   31.28   31.29
      31.83   30.61                                                
  8 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                              5:14.60        
      28.32   31.25   31.00   31.44   31.77   32.27   32.20   32.18
      32.44   31.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Humphreville, Caroline       BAMA                            5:24.78        
      28.93   31.21   32.21   32.88   33.28   33.82   33.12   33.36
      33.81   32.16                                                
 -- Gilliam, Kristin B           UF-FL                               SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  A
        4:26.34  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnold, J.P.           UGA                  4:35.94    4:31.31         20  
      26.21   27.32   27.41   27.59   27.28   27.57   27.03   26.97
      27.37   26.56                                                
  2 Shrestha, Eric G       UF-FL                4:40.41    4:33.41         17  
      25.29   26.90   27.40   27.78   27.93   27.62   27.70   28.12
      27.84   26.83                                                
  3 Withers, Andrew        UGA                  4:43.79    4:44.09         16  
      26.27   28.52   28.45   28.90   27.94   28.26   28.07   28.96
      29.45   29.27                                                
  4 Grade, Steven          UGA                  4:43.42    4:48.07         15  
      26.33   28.14   28.30   28.60   29.11   29.40   29.61   29.78
      29.82   28.98                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  A
        4:26.34  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coan, Matthew R              UF-FL                           4:34.30        
      25.25   27.38   27.67   28.04   28.17   27.59   27.52   27.62
      27.73   27.33                                                
  2 Arnold, J.P.                 UGA                             4:35.94        
   1  26.14   27.28   27.64   28.11   28.24   28.00   27.94   27.86
      27.28   27.45                                                
  3 Shrestha, Eric G             UF-FL                           4:40.41        
   7  26.18   28.10   28.64   28.46   28.57   27.85   28.19   28.34
      28.39   27.69                                                
  4 Grade, Steven                UGA                             4:43.42        
   4  26.03   28.13   28.36   28.95   28.82   28.88   28.89   29.30
      28.51   27.55                                                
  5 Withers, Andrew              UGA                             4:43.79        
   0  26.20   27.84   28.38   28.60   28.22   28.27   28.84   29.16
      29.43   28.85                                                
  6 Batley, James                UK                              4:48.55        
   1  25.91   28.09   29.50   29.88   30.25   28.72   29.02   30.21
      29.80   27.17                                                
  7 Ryan, Kevin                  UK                              4:51.38        
      26.09   28.18   28.63   29.15   29.26   29.53   29.87   29.87
      30.58   30.22                                                
 -- Coan, Kyle S                 UF-FL                               SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.13  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 deGiovanni, August     BAMA                 2:13.45    2:03.60 B       20  
      26.78   31.09   35.62   30.11                                
  2 Putra, Alek            UGA                  2:06.32    2:04.60         17  
      26.60   30.43   38.66   28.91                                
  3 Frost, Kristen         UGA                  2:10.70    2:10.40         16  
      28.12   32.83   39.88   29.57                                
  4 Jugan, Maria           TENN                 2:15.54    2:14.41         15  
      29.26   33.48   40.27   31.40                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.13  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putra, Alek                  UGA                             2:06.32        
      27.38   30.86   38.70   29.38                                
  2 Saffer, Jamie                TENN                            2:07.30        
      27.58   34.83   35.37   29.52                                
  3 Miller, Casey                UK                              2:08.19        
   8  27.97   32.15   37.34   30.73                                
  4 Lago, Jenny M                UF-FL                           2:09.30        
      26.62   33.48   38.85   30.35                                
  5 Frost, Kristen               UGA                             2:10.70        
      28.13   32.65   39.85   30.07                                
  6 deGiovanni, Augustina        BAMA                            2:13.45        
   9  28.51   35.61   36.69   32.64                                
  6 Richards, Julie              BAMA                            2:13.45        
      27.57   32.42   41.80   31.66                                
  8 Jugan, Maria                 TENN                            2:15.54        
      29.40   33.56   40.93   31.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Sparks, Erin                 BAMA                                SCR        
 -- McNichols, Kelly             UGA                                 SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lendjel, Dominique     USC                  1:51.23    1:49.34         20  
      22.94   26.78   33.48   26.14                                
  2 Andara, Leopoldo       USC                  1:51.40    1:50.97         17  
      24.08   28.26   31.80   26.83                                
  3 Deery, Kyle B          UF-FL                1:52.52    1:51.92         16  
      24.89   29.10   31.55   26.38                                
  4 Tullius, Rexford C     UF-FL                2:09.85    1:53.11         15  
      23.93   27.72   35.10   26.36                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lendjel, Dominique           USC                             1:51.23        
   4  23.78   27.04   34.10   26.31                                
  2 Andara, Leopoldo             USC                             1:51.40        
      24.20   28.99   31.84   26.37                                
  3 Deery, Kyle B                UF-FL                           1:52.52        
   2  25.05   29.36   31.79   26.32                                
  4 Thorburn, Will               UGA                             1:53.75        
      24.44   28.98   33.81   26.52                                
  5 Retrum, Joseph               UK                              1:53.78        
      24.17   27.96   34.42   27.23                                
  6 Stroman, Skylar Z            UF-FL                           1:54.94        
      24.45   28.44   34.53   27.52                                
  7 Conrad, Zac                  BAMA                            1:57.92        
   3  25.45   29.89   36.31   26.27                                
  8 Diehl, Van                   BAMA                            1:59.18        
      24.82   29.88   35.75   28.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bierwirth, Matt              UK                              2:00.45        
   4  24.92   29.59   37.13   28.81                                
 10 Tullius, Rexford C           UF-FL                           2:09.85        
      23.97   33.51   41.18   31.19                                
 11 Lacayo, Frankie              TENN                            2:15.44        
   6  29.31   33.27   40.40   32.46                                
 -- Versfeld, Neil               UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Nead, Kevin T                UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Ryan, Kevin                  UK                                  SCR        
 -- Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                                 SCR        
 -- Vallette, Julio              UK                                  SCR        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.75  A
          23.43  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McLean, Sharntelle     USC                    23.35      23.24 B       20  
  2 Vanderbilt, Samant     UF-FL                  23.68      23.56         17  
  3 Botek, Anne-Marie      UGA                    23.82      23.63         16  
  4 Cole, Jessica          UGA                    23.67      23.82         15  
  5 Nauta, Brittany        TENN                   23.77      23.92         13.5
  5 Parsons, Elizabeth     UK                     24.00      23.92         13.5
  7 Quinn, Ashley          TENN                   23.90      24.18         12  
  8 Wright, Jamie          LSU                    23.98      24.23         11  
B - Final
  9 McNichols, Kelly       UGA                    24.14      23.92          9  
 10 Messmer, Sabrina       LSU                    24.17      23.96          7  
 11 Schmaltz, Gretchen     UGA                    24.06      23.98          6  
 12 Maust, Claire          UGA                    24.15      24.01          5  
 13 Baldi, Brooke          BAMA                   24.21      24.17          4  
 14 Johnson, Stephanie     BAMA                   24.75      24.52          3  
 15 Ewanich, Katrice       BAMA                   24.72      24.75          2  
 16 Lange, Betsy           TENN                   24.56      24.99          1  
C - Final
 17 Zblewski, Maggie       BAMA                   25.84      24.94        
 18 Lesnick, Kim           VANDY                  27.45      27.24        
 19 Cheng, Tiffany         VANDY                  27.67      27.47        
 20 Kaewert, Lauren        VANDY                  28.67      28.43        
 21 Larson, Natalie        VANDY                  28.78      28.87        
 22 Wetz, Suzanne          VANDY                  28.85      29.46        
 23 Rojas, Erin            VANDY                  30.51      31.25        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.75  A
          23.43  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Sharntelle S         USC                               23.35 B      
  2 Cole, Jessica                UGA                               23.67        
  3 Vanderbilt, Samantha C       UF-FL                             23.68        
   :+0.67                                                          
  4 Nauta, Brittany              TENN                              23.77        
  5 Healy, Colleen E             UF-FL                             23.79        
  6 Botek, Anne-Marie            UGA                               23.82        
  7 Quinn, Ashley                TENN                              23.90        
  8 Wright, Jamie                LSU                               23.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Elizabeth           UK                                24.00        
 10 Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                               24.06        
 11 Peterson, Sarah M            UF-FL                             24.08        
 12 McNichols, Kelly             UGA                               24.14        
 13 Maust, Claire                UGA                               24.15        
   :+0.62                                                          
 14 Messmer, Sabrina             LSU                               24.17        
 15 Baldi, Brooke                BAMA                              24.21        
 16 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                               24.52        
   :+0.74                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lange, Betsy                 TENN                              24.56        
   :+0.64                                                          
 18 Ewanich, Katrice             BAMA                              24.72        
 19 Johnson, Stephanie           BAMA                              24.75        
 20 Zblewski, Maggie             BAMA                              25.84        
 21 Lesnick, Kim                 VANDY                             27.45        
 22 Cheng, Tiffany               VANDY                             27.67        
 23 Kaewert, Lauren              VANDY                             28.67        
 24 Larson, Natalie              VANDY                             28.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wetz, Suzanne                VANDY                             28.85        
 26 Givens, Victoria             LSU                               29.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Larson, Signe S              LSU                               29.74        
 28 Rojas, Erin                  VANDY                             30.51        
 29 Futcher, Mary                VANDY                             31.60        
 30 Kim, Alice                   VANDY                             31.70        
 -- Fehrman, Laura               TENN                                SCR        
 -- Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                                 SCR        
 -- Drab, Carolyn E              UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Miller, Anna                 UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Noland, Katherine            LSU                                 SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, James O         UF-FL                  20.82      20.76         20  
  2 Hughes, Peter J        UF-FL                  20.93      20.79         17  
  3 Jones, Brett A         UF-FL                  21.09      20.82         16  
  4 Jennings, Craig        UGA                    20.78      20.86         14.5
  4 Taylor, Andrew         UGA                    20.91      20.86         14.5
  6 Gillan, Hans           UGA                    20.88      20.90         13  
  7 Ballatore, Ron         UF-FL                  21.42      21.00         12  
  8 Walters, Jordan        TENN                   21.28      21.23         11  
B - Final
  9 Greer, Kevin           BAMA                   21.49      21.44          9  
 10 Brosko, Collin         BAMA                   21.77      21.86          6.5
 10 Coan, Kyle S           UF-FL                  21.96      21.86          6.5
 12 Shirey, Austin         BAMA                   21.88      21.92          5  
 13 McClendon, Clint       BAMA                   22.07      22.21          4  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings, Craig              UGA                               20.78        
   :+0.83                                                          
  2 Smith, James O               UF-FL                             20.82        
  3 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                               20.88        
   :+0.70                                                          
  4 Taylor, Andrew               UGA                               20.91        
   :+0.73                                                          
  5 Hughes, Peter J              UF-FL                             20.93        
   :+0.54                                                          
  6 Jones, Brett A               UF-FL                             21.09        
   :+0.68                                                          
  7 Walters, Jordan              TENN                              21.28        
  8 Ballatore, Ron               UF-FL                             21.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greer, Kevin                 BAMA                              21.49        
   :+0.51                                                          
 10 Brosko, Collin               BAMA                              21.77        
 11 Shirey, Austin               BAMA                              21.88        
 12 Coan, Kyle S                 UF-FL                             21.96        
 13 McClendon, Clint             BAMA                              22.07        
 14 Morgan, Sam                  BAMA                              22.38        
   :+0.63                                                          
 15 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                               22.49        
   :+0.81                                                          
 16 Lubenau, Chris               LSU                               22.72        
   :+0.69                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Smutz, Joe                   UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Penniman, Daniel L           UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Malberg, Miko                LSU                                 SCR        
 -- Coan, Matthew R              UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Grobbelaar, Warren           UK                                  SCR        
 -- McGinnis, Eric               UK                                  SCR        
 -- Forbes, Alexander            UK                                  SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Lexie          UGA                   258.20     276.70         20  
  2 Linnell, Vicky         TENN                  244.50     271.95         17  
  3 Thomas, Natalie        UGA                   261.00     264.15         16  
  4 Bartell, Jeana         UF-FL                 265.50     256.35         15  
  5 Funch, Jennifer        UF-FL                 267.85     253.15         14  
  6 Tuthill, Karissa       BAMA                  249.90     250.50         13  
  7 McCartney, Staley      TENN                  212.10     239.38         12  
  8 Ellerby, Sarah         UF-FL                 241.15     226.65         11  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funch, Jennifer              UF-FL                            267.85        
  2 Hughes, Elizabeth            BAMA                             267.35        
  3 Bartell, Jeana               UF-FL                            265.50        
  4 Thomas, Natalie              UGA                              261.00        
  5 Bryant, Lexie                UGA                              258.20        
  6 Hunter, Emily                UGA                              251.45        
  7 Tuthill, Karissa             BAMA                             249.90        
  8 Linnell, Vicky               TENN                             244.50        
  9 Ellerby, Sarah               UF-FL                            241.15        
 10 McCartney, Staley            TENN                             212.10        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan       UF-FL                 377.70     364.90         20  
  2 Gouzeev, Genya         UGA                   360.50     360.60         17  
  3 Schmidt, Justin        UF-FL                 306.35     343.95         16  
  4 Leech, Aaron           UF-FL                 303.45     306.75         15  
  5 Fleshner, Aaron        BAMA                  325.35     286.85         14  
  6 Cline, Tim             BAMA                  280.50     278.30         13  
  7 McCormick, Chris       BAMA                  259.30     253.55         12  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan             UF-FL                            377.70        
  2 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                              360.50        
  3 Fleshner, Aaron              BAMA                             325.35        
  4 Schmidt, Justin              UF-FL                            306.35        
  5 Leech, Aaron                 UF-FL                            303.45        
  6 Cline, Tim                   BAMA                             280.50        
  7 McCormick, Chris             BAMA                             259.30        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                  3:54.93    3:50.10 A       40  
     1) Cole, Jessica                   2) Miller, Mhyria   r:0.21        
     3) McNichols, Kelly   r:0.25       4) Miller, Anna   r:0.09          
       29.09    58.69    29.94  1:03.25    10.15    26.30    31.41  1:21.86
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                   3:54.93 A      
     1) Cole, Jessica                   2) Klein, Melissa   r:+0.0        
     3) Botek, Anne-Marie   r:+0.0      4) Miller, Mhyria   r:0.09        
   66  28.67    58.29    14.40    30.43    33.79    59.38    58.22  1:26.83
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.13  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'             1:42.37    1:42.05 A       40  
     1) Gilmore, Katie                  2) Givens, Victoria   r:+0.0      
     3) Bertirotti, Colleen   r:+0.0    4) Noland, Katherine   r:0.16     
       26.19    28.46    24.37    23.03                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                  1:44.65    1:43.17 A       34  
     1) Putra, Alek                     2) Klein, Melissa   r:0.15        
     3) Guilkey, Karen   r:0.26         4) Joyce, Kara Lynn   r:0.15      
       26.55    29.26    24.49    22.87                                    
  3 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY  'A'                  2:12.70    2:13.85         32  
     1) Walsh, Alex                     2) Larson, Natalie   r:+0.0       
     3) Wetz, Suzanne   r:0.71          4) Cheng, Tiffany   r:0.19        
       34.01    40.84    32.21    26.79                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.13  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                              1:42.37 A      
     1) Gilmore, Katie                  2) Givens, Victoria   r:0.14      
     3) Bertirotti, Colleen   r:0.16    4) Noland, Katherine   r:0.21     
   60  26.81    28.61    23.79    23.16                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL  'B'                                1:43.12 A      
     1) Harris, Kristen C               2) Drab, Carolyn E   r:+0.0       
     3) Healy, Colleen E   r:0.26       4) Ballatore, Jenne A   r:0.44    
   55  25.74    28.88    24.68    23.82                                    
  3 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL  'A'                                1:43.79 A      
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha C          2) Hartley, Amanda B   r:0.20     
     3) Lindh, Jennie C   r:0.49        4) Gilliam, Kristin B   r:0.41    
   57  26.14    29.00    25.01    23.64                                    
  4 UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                   1:44.65 A      
     1) Putra, Alek                     2) Miller, Mhyria   r:+0.0        
     3) Guilkey, Karen   r:+0.0         4) Joyce, Kara Lynn   r:0.08      
   66  26.79    30.14    24.79    22.93                                    
  5 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   2:12.70        
     1)                                 2)    r:+0.0                      
     3)    r:0.67                       4)    r:0.56                      
   84  33.46    40.01    32.00    27.23                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                 1:47.38    1:28.67 B       40  
     1) Eliason, Shane                  2) Malul, Mickey   r:0.05         
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren   r:0.09     4) McGinnis, Eric   r:0.06        
       23.57    23.77    21.45    19.88                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL  'B'                                1:37.12        
     1) Stroman, Skylar Z               2) Ballatore, Ron   r:0.37        
     3) Shrestha, Eric G   r:0.44       4) Smith, James O   r:0.37        
   67  24.44    26.82    24.85    21.01                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA-FL  'A'                                1:39.87        
     1) Tullius, Rexford C              2) Deery, Kyle B   r:+0.0         
     3) Coan, Matthew R   r:0.27        4) Hughes, Peter J   r:0.40       
   63  24.77    28.13    24.94    22.03                                    
  3 UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                                  1:47.38        
     1) Eliason, Shane                  2) Malul, Mickey   r:0.69         
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren   r:0.31     4) McGinnis, Eric   r:0.22        
   62  28.37    32.09    24.41    22.51                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA  'A'                                       SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda M     USC                  4:25.03    4:22.63 B       20  
      28.74   32.43   33.62   33.40   37.05   37.36   30.41   29.62
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda M           USC                             4:25.03        
      28.45   32.40   34.54   33.44   37.86   37.70   30.92   29.72
 -- Goldson, Elizabeth C         UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Gilliam, Kristin B           UF-FL                               SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:53.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McLarty, Dustin F      UF-FL                4:01.45    3:52.60 B+      20  
      24.60   28.24   29.93   29.09   33.53   34.13   27.24   25.84
  2 Spooner, Chris         UGA                  3:53.46    3:53.02 B       17  
      25.25   28.13   29.91   29.00   33.36   33.68   27.35   26.34
  3 Larmoyeux, Mikey       UGA                  3:55.48    3:54.55         16  
      25.38   28.87   30.42   30.18   32.63   33.32   27.57   26.18
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:53.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                             3:46.84 A+     
      24.03   27.79   30.00   28.69   31.55   32.21   26.70   25.87
  2 Spooner, Chris               UGA                             3:53.46 B      
   2  24.91   28.33   30.01   29.53   33.06   33.65   27.32   26.65
  3 Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                             3:55.48        
   7  25.15   28.32   30.91   30.63   32.38   33.71   27.59   26.79
  4 McLarty, Dustin F            UF-FL                           4:01.45        
      24.32   27.81   29.95   29.47   35.19   35.99   29.79   28.93
  5 Grade, Steven                UGA                             4:13.89        
      27.20   30.97   32.36   31.50   37.04   37.25   29.44   28.13
 -- Thorburn, Will               UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Nead, Kevin T                UF-FL                               SCR        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guilkey, Karen         UGA                    56.07      55.20 B       20  
      25.71   29.49                                                
  2 Lindh, Jennie C        UF-FL                  56.28      55.71         17  
      25.96   29.75                                                
  3 Pulskamp, Megan        UK                     56.72      56.00         16  
      26.27   29.73                                                
  4 Lago, Jenny M          UF-FL                  56.43      56.05         15  
      26.24   29.81                                                
  5 Saffer, Jamie          TENN                   56.97      56.07         14  
      26.42   29.65                                                
  6 Bassino, Melina        BAMA                   56.09      56.29         13  
      26.09   30.20                                                
  7 Lange, Betsy           TENN                   56.62      57.28         12  
      27.00   30.28                                                
 -- Caprioglio, Lisa       UGA                    55.87         DQ        
      One hand touch
      25.84   29.29                                                
B - Final
  9 Healy, Colleen E       UF-FL                  57.66      56.54          9  
      26.16   30.38                                                
 10 Brinks, Hannah         BAMA                   57.06      56.69          7  
      26.85   29.84                                                
 11 Davis, Katelyn         BAMA                   58.50      58.83          6  
      27.57   31.26                                                
 12 Weddle, Kacey          BAMA                   59.13      58.92          5  
      27.88   31.04                                                
 13 Rogers, Rebecca        VANDY                1:07.09    1:06.60          4  
      31.20   35.40                                                
 14 Stahl, Courtney        VANDY                1:08.64    1:09.37          3  
      32.04   37.33                                                
 15 Wetz, Suzanne          VANDY                1:11.25    1:10.47          2  
      32.27   38.20                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Elizabeth              UGA                               55.42        
   7  26.05   29.37                                                
  2 Caprioglio, Lisa             UGA                               55.87        
   1  25.48   30.39                                                
  3 Guilkey, Karen               UGA                               56.07        
   8  26.32   29.75                                                
  4 Bassino, Melina              BAMA                              56.09        
      26.24   29.85                                                
  5 Lindh, Jennie C              UF-FL                             56.28        
   2  26.06   30.22                                                
  6 Lago, Jenny M                UF-FL                             56.43        
      26.60   29.83                                                
  7 Lange, Betsy                 TENN                              56.62        
   6  26.57   30.05                                                
  8 Pulskamp, Megan              UK                                56.72        
      26.51   30.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saffer, Jamie                TENN                              56.97        
   4  27.02   29.95                                                
 10 Brinks, Hannah               BAMA                              57.06        
      27.28   29.78                                                
 11 Healy, Colleen E             UF-FL                             57.66        
      27.29   30.37                                                
 12 McNichols, Kelly             UGA                               58.25        
      27.06   31.19                                                
 13 Davis, Katelyn               BAMA                              58.50        
      27.62   30.88                                                
 14 St Charles, Elle             BAMA                              58.67        
   0  27.28   31.39                                                
 15 Klein, Melissa               UGA                               58.92        
   8  27.80   31.12                                                
 16 Weddle, Kacey                BAMA                              59.13        
      27.73   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rogers, Rebecca              VANDY                           1:07.09        
      31.17   35.92                                                
 18 Stahl, Courtney              VANDY                           1:08.64        
   4  31.60   37.04                                                
 19 Wetz, Suzanne                VANDY                           1:11.25        
      33.16   38.09                                                
 -- Vanderbilt, Samantha C       UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Noland, Katherine            LSU                                 SCR        
 -- Gilmore, Katie               LSU                                 SCR        
 -- Bertirotti, Colleen          LSU                                 SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lubenau, Chris         LSU                    47.70      47.63 B       20  
      22.01   25.62                                                
  2 Muller, Kurt           USC                    48.66      48.47 B+      17  
      22.59   25.88                                                
  3 Gillan, Hans           UGA                    49.61      49.49         16  
      23.18   26.31                                                
  4 Atkinson, James        UGA                    51.03      49.99         15  
      23.29   26.70                                                
  5 Retrum, Joseph         UK                     50.52      50.07         14  
      23.30   26.77                                                
  6 McDevitt, Sean         UGA                    49.84      50.17         13  
      23.27   26.90                                                
  7 Max, Justin            UK                     51.15      51.29         12  
      23.69   27.60                                                
  8 Diehl, Van             BAMA                   51.85      51.49         11  
      23.85   27.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Ballatore, Ron         UF-FL                  54.22      50.38          9  
      23.78   26.60                                                
 10 Stroman, Skylar Z      UF-FL                  52.52      52.77          7  
      24.36   28.41                                                
 11 Bierwirth, Matt        UK                     53.97      53.18          6  
      24.86   28.32                                                
 12 Shirey, Austin         BAMA                   54.29      55.60          5  
      25.71   29.89                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lubenau, Chris               LSU                               47.70 B      
   6  22.15   25.55                                                
  2 Muller, Kurt                 USC                               48.66        
   6  22.78   25.88                                                
  3 Mack, Colby B                USC                               49.22        
   1  22.90   26.32                                                
  4 Farber, Conner               LSU                               49.59        
   2  23.31   26.28                                                
  5 Gillan, Hans                 UGA                               49.61        
   9  22.94   26.67                                                
  6 McDevitt, Sean               UGA                               49.84        
   6  22.95   26.89                                                
  7 Forbes, Alexander            UK                                50.16        
   0  23.08   27.08                                                
  8 Tullius, Rexford C           UF-FL                             50.26        
   0  23.24   27.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Retrum, Joseph               UK                                50.52        
      23.65   26.87                                                
 10 Atkinson, James              UGA                               51.03        
   2  23.35   27.68                                                
 11 Max, Justin                  UK                                51.15        
      23.68   27.47                                                
 12 Smith, Sean                  UK                                51.17        
   9  23.63   27.54                                                
 13 Diehl, Van                   BAMA                              51.85        
   9  24.31   27.54                                                
 14 Stroman, Skylar Z            UF-FL                             52.52        
   8  24.15   28.37                                                
 15 Greer, Kevin                 BAMA                              53.09        
   4  24.35   28.74                                                
 16 Bierwirth, Matt              UK                                53.97        
   6  24.60   29.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ballatore, Ron               UF-FL                             54.22        
   6  25.45   28.77                                                
 18 Shirey, Austin               BAMA                              54.29        
   5  25.04   29.25                                                
 -- Penniman, Daniel L           UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Redmon, Joe                  UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Hughes, Peter J              UF-FL                               SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ballatore, Jenne A     UF-FL                1:49.82    1:48.70 B       20  
      26.05   27.51   27.57   27.57                                
  2 Carter, Austen         UGA                  1:49.38    1:49.72 B       17  
      26.07   27.89   28.02   27.74                                
  3 Gilliam, Kristin B     UF-FL                1:51.63    1:50.40         16  
      26.30   27.90   28.28   27.92                                
  4 Nauta, Brittany        TENN                 1:51.74    1:51.20         15  
      26.03   28.20   28.36   28.61                                
  5 Kerns, Haleigh         UK                   1:53.21    1:52.35         14  
      26.02   28.34   28.95   29.04                                
  6 Fehrman, Laura         TENN                 1:54.17    1:54.29         13  
      26.60   28.68   29.33   29.68                                
B - Final
  9 Miller, Casey          UK                   1:58.94    1:52.37          9  
      25.88   28.35   29.04   29.10                                
 10 Roberts, Nicole        BAMA                 1:56.21    1:54.82          7  
      26.84   29.08   29.50   29.40                                
 11 St Charles, Elle       BAMA                 1:56.17    1:56.09          6  
      27.01   29.31   29.56   30.21                                
 12 Gilbert, Amanda        BAMA                 2:00.17    2:00.16          5  
      28.41   30.02   30.70   31.03                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Austen               UGA                             1:49.38 B      
   5  25.98   27.71   28.12   27.57                                
  2 Ballatore, Jenne A           UF-FL                           1:49.82 B      
      25.87   27.76   28.69   27.50                                
  3 Peterson, Sarah M            UF-FL                           1:50.94        
      26.74   28.40   28.29   27.51                                
  4 Gilliam, Kristin B           UF-FL                           1:51.63        
   5  26.40   27.82   28.36   29.05                                
  5 Nauta, Brittany              TENN                            1:51.74        
      26.20   28.07   28.66   28.81                                
  6 Maccherola, Sam              TENN                            1:52.25        
   7  25.59   27.99   29.10   29.57                                
  7 Kerns, Haleigh               UK                              1:53.21        
      26.30   28.46   29.08   29.37                                
  8 Moreau, Laurie F             UF-FL                           1:53.57        
   3  26.33   28.46   29.30   29.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frost, Kristen               UGA                             1:53.99        
      26.59   28.68   29.38   29.34                                
 10 Fehrman, Laura               TENN                            1:54.17        
      26.16   28.94   29.45   29.62                                
 11 Tomes, Laura                 TENN                            1:55.06        
      26.75   28.80   29.72   29.79                                
 12 St Charles, Elle             BAMA                            1:56.17        
   9  26.95   28.98   29.96   30.28                                
 13 Roberts, Nicole              BAMA                            1:56.21        
   3  26.86   29.12   29.85   30.38                                
 14 Miller, Casey                UK                              1:58.94        
   4  27.91   30.12   30.47   30.44                                
 15 Gilbert, Amanda              BAMA                            2:00.17        
      28.17   29.47   31.18   31.35                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cormier, Kyle K        USC                  1:38.52    1:37.69 B+      20  
      22.83   24.74   25.33   24.79                                
  2 White, Dan A           USC                  1:41.52    1:37.81 B       17  
      22.80   24.34   25.13   25.54                                
  3 Greene, Kyle           UK                   1:40.25    1:39.88         16  
      23.68   25.48   25.45   25.27                                
  4 Rouault, Sebastien     UGA                  1:43.36    1:40.07         15  
      23.77   25.84   25.58   24.88                                
  5 Robledo, Christian     USC                  1:40.35    1:41.17         14  
      23.18   25.23   25.92   26.84                                
  6 Batley, James          UK                   1:42.52    1:41.66         13  
      23.21   25.04   26.79   26.62                                
  7 Jones, Brett A         UF-FL                1:41.92    1:42.25         12  
      23.65   25.92   26.62   26.06                                
  8 Jennings, Craig        UGA                  1:43.47    1:42.65         11  
      24.00   25.95   27.05   25.65                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, James O         UF-FL                1:46.25    1:39.60          9  
      22.88   25.39   25.72   25.61                                
 10 Coan, Matthew R        UF-FL                1:46.34    1:39.70          7  
      22.64   24.75   25.93   26.38                                
 11 Coan, Kyle S           UF-FL                1:45.15    1:43.28          6  
      23.92   25.66   26.52   27.18                                
 12 Lee, Kyle              BAMA                 1:44.54    1:43.66          5  
      24.64   26.24   26.64   26.14                                
 13 Conrad, Zac            BAMA                 1:44.80    1:43.74          4  
      24.09   26.59   27.09   25.97                                
 14 Shrestha, Eric G       UF-FL                1:45.41    1:44.82          3  
      25.17   26.96   26.61   26.08                                
 15 Morgan, Sam            BAMA                 1:46.03    1:45.04          2  
      23.89   26.42   27.27   27.46                                
 16 Ryan, Kevin            UK                   1:47.69    1:47.28          1  
      24.98   27.37   27.31   27.62                                
C - Final
 17 Mack, Colby B          USC                  2:03.28    1:39.18        
      22.74   25.23   26.12   25.09                                
 18 Farber, Conner         LSU                  1:51.19    1:39.40        
      22.56   24.98   25.86   26.00                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cormier, Kyle K              USC                             1:38.52        
   6  23.27   25.01   25.22   25.02                                
  2 Greene, Kyle                 UK                              1:40.25        
   5  23.41   24.80   25.73   26.31                                
  3 Robledo, Christian A         USC                             1:40.35        
   9  23.52   25.33   25.36   26.14                                
  4 White, Dan A                 USC                             1:41.52        
      23.28   24.93   26.10   27.21                                
  5 Jones, Brett A               UF-FL                           1:41.92        
   4  23.55   25.47   26.32   26.58                                
  6 Batley, James                UK                              1:42.52        
   5  23.93   25.73   26.02   26.84                                
  7 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                             1:43.36        
   2  24.76   26.21   26.51   25.88                                
  8 Jennings, Craig              UGA                             1:43.47        
   9  23.31   26.38   27.35   26.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Kyle                    BAMA                            1:44.54        
   6  24.48   26.34   26.75   26.97                                
 10 Conrad, Zac                  BAMA                            1:44.80        
   6  24.14   26.64   27.47   26.55                                
 11 Coan, Kyle S                 UF-FL                           1:45.15        
   6  23.95   25.79   27.54   27.87                                
 12 Shrestha, Eric G             UF-FL                           1:45.41        
   6  25.17   27.03   26.75   26.46                                
 13 Morgan, Sam                  BAMA                            1:46.03        
      23.63   26.24   27.57   28.59                                
 14 Withers, Andrew              UGA                             1:46.05        
   1  24.90   26.65   27.26   27.24                                
 15 Smith, James O               UF-FL                           1:46.25        
   4  23.13   25.62   29.45   28.05                                
 16 Coan, Matthew R              UF-FL                           1:46.34        
   2  23.92   27.02   28.17   27.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ryan, Kevin                  UK                              1:47.69        
   9  25.22   27.36   27.46   27.65                                
 18 Farber, Conner               LSU                             1:51.19        
   0  25.09   27.99   29.48   28.63                                
 19 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                             2:02.20        
   1  20.32   38.63   31.91   31.34                                
 20 Mack, Colby B                USC                             2:03.28        
   6  27.59   31.10   33.18   31.41                                
 -- Taylor, Andrew               UGA                                 SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.55  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saffer, Jamie          TENN                 1:03.22    1:03.06 B       20  
      29.85   33.21                                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda B      UF-FL                1:03.94    1:03.32 B       17  
      30.10   33.22                                                
  3 Drab, Carolyn E        UF-FL                1:05.03    1:03.64         16  
      29.71   33.93                                                
  4 Corliss, Gretchen      UGA                  1:04.24    1:03.86         15  
      29.72   34.14                                                
  5 Givens, Victoria       LSU                  1:05.21    1:04.80         14  
      30.34   34.46                                                
  6 Schmaltz, Gretchen     UGA                  1:05.07    1:04.81         13  
      30.25   34.56                                                
  7 Larson, Signe S        LSU                  1:05.08    1:05.00         12  
      30.52   34.48                                                
  8 Curran, Bryttny        TENN                 1:04.80    1:05.61         11  
      31.21   34.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Stephanie     BAMA                 1:08.54    1:07.06          9  
      31.55   35.51                                                
 10 Sellers, Mary-Kate     BAMA                 1:06.91    1:07.32          7  
      31.83   35.49                                                
 11 Quinn, Ashley          TENN                 1:08.33    1:09.03          6  
      33.82   35.21                                                
 12 Humphreville, Caro     BAMA                 1:11.19    1:10.05          5  
      33.16   36.89                                                
 13 Bailey, Chelsea        UK                   1:12.71    1:11.34          4  
      33.16   38.18                                                
 14 Davis, Katelyn         BAMA                 1:11.01    1:12.22          3  
      33.98   38.24                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.70  A
        1:03.55  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saffer, Jamie                TENN                            1:03.22 B      
   6  30.17   33.05                                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda B            UF-FL                           1:03.94        
      30.47   33.47                                                
  3 Corliss, Gretchen            UGA                             1:04.24        
      29.82   34.42                                                
  4 Curran, Bryttny              TENN                            1:04.80        
      30.67   34.13                                                
  5 Drab, Carolyn E              UF-FL                           1:05.03        
   2  30.55   34.48                                                
  6 Schmaltz, Gretchen           UGA                             1:05.07        
      30.73   34.34                                                
  7 Larson, Signe S              LSU                             1:05.08        
   2  30.54   34.54                                                
  8 Givens, Victoria             LSU                             1:05.21        
      30.87   34.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sellers, Mary-Kate           BAMA                            1:06.91        
      31.65   35.26                                                
 10 Quinn, Ashley                TENN                            1:08.33        
      32.89   35.44                                                
 11 Johnson, Stephanie           BAMA                            1:08.54        
      32.21   36.33                                                
 12 Davis, Katelyn               BAMA                            1:11.01        
      33.61   37.40                                                
 13 Humphreville, Caroline       BAMA                            1:11.19        
      33.12   38.07                                                
 14 Bailey, Chelsea              UK                              1:12.71        
      33.72   38.99                                                
 -- Sparks, Erin                 BAMA                                SCR        
 -- deGiovanni, Augustina        BAMA                                SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deery, Kyle B          UF-FL                  57.42      56.56         20  
      26.67   29.89                                                
  2 Ballatore, Ron         UF-FL                1:00.57      56.82         17  
      26.87   29.95                                                
  3 Max, Justin            UK                     59.81      59.91         16  
      28.09   31.82                                                
  4 Vallette, Julio        UK                   1:00.78    1:00.01         15  
      27.85   32.16                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deery, Kyle B                UF-FL                             57.42        
   4  27.11   30.31                                                
  2 Muller, Kurt                 USC                               57.76        
      26.80   30.96                                                
  3 Max, Justin                  UK                                59.81        
   0  28.12   31.69                                                
  4 Ballatore, Ron               UF-FL                           1:00.57        
   6  28.92   31.65                                                
  5 Vallette, Julio              UK                              1:00.78        
   3  28.45   32.33                                                
 -- Larmoyeux, Mikey             UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Versfeld, Neil               UGA                                 SCR        
 -- Greer, Kevin                 BAMA                                SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanderbilt, Samant     UF-FL                  55.81      55.14 B       20  
      26.44   28.70                                                
  2 Peterson, Sarah M      UF-FL                  57.02      55.51 B       17  
      27.06   28.45                                                
  3 Harris, Kristen C      UF-FL                  56.20      55.86 B+      16  
      27.18   28.68                                                
  4 Vincent, Danyelle      TENN                   56.90      56.45         15  
      27.76   28.69                                                
  5 Penrod, Chatham        UK                     57.65      57.85         14  
      27.98   29.87                                                
  6 Healy, Colleen E       UF-FL                  57.10      59.09         13  
      28.33   30.76                                                
  7 Richards, Julie        BAMA                 1:00.59      59.87         12  
      29.33   30.54                                                
  8 Jugan, Maria           TENN                 1:00.91    1:00.78         11  
      29.76   31.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Walsh, Alex            VANDY                1:10.91    1:10.56          9  
      34.91   35.65                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.47  A
          56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderbilt, Samantha C       UF-FL                             55.81 B      
   5  26.80   29.01                                                
  2 Harris, Kristen C            UF-FL                             56.20        
   1  27.34   28.86                                                
  3 Vincent, Danyelle            TENN                              56.90        
   0  27.97   28.93                                                
  4 Peterson, Sarah M            UF-FL                             57.02        
   4  27.54   29.48                                                
  5 Healy, Colleen E             UF-FL                             57.10        
   5  27.82   29.28                                                
  6 Penrod, Chatham              UK                                57.65        
   2  27.87   29.78                                                
  7 Lindh, Jennie C              UF-FL                             58.57        
   4  28.54   30.03                                                
  8 Richards, Julie              BAMA                            1:00.59        
   7  29.40   31.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jugan, Maria                 TENN                            1:00.91        
   7  29.59   31.32                                                
 10 Lago, Jenny M                UF-FL                           1:03.76        
   8  30.93   32.83                                                
 11 Rogers, Rebecca              VANDY                           1:07.44        
   8  32.80   34.64                                                
 12 Walsh, Alex                  VANDY                           1:10.91        
   6  34.56   36.35                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Braud, Kevin           LSU                    49.12      48.31 B       20  
      23.56   24.75                                                
  2 French, Kit            UGA                    51.23      50.80         17  
      24.48   26.32                                                
  3 Thompson, Chris        UGA                    50.70      50.84         16  
      24.99   25.85                                                
  4 Lainhart, Hunter       UGA                    51.29      50.87         15  
      24.88   25.99                                                
  5 Stroman, Skylar Z      UF-FL                  51.05      51.18         14  
      24.92   26.26                                                
  6 McClendon, Clint       BAMA                   52.96      52.04         13  
      25.11   26.93                                                
  7 Hughes, Peter J        UF-FL                  54.95      52.25         12  
      25.55   26.70                                                
  8 Lacayo, Frankie        TENN                   53.00      53.13         11  
      25.30   27.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Sean            UK                   1:00.29      52.23          9  
      25.16   27.07                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braud, Kevin                 LSU                               49.12        
   3  23.44   25.68                                                
  2 Thompson, Chris              UGA                               50.70        
   0  24.93   25.77                                                
  3 Stroman, Skylar Z            UF-FL                             51.05        
   8  25.03   26.02                                                
  4 French, Kit                  UGA                               51.23        
   3  24.78   26.45                                                
  5 Lainhart, Hunter             UGA                               51.29        
   3  24.93   26.36                                                
  6 McClendon, Clint             BAMA                              52.96        
   5  25.96   27.00                                                
  7 Lacayo, Frankie              TENN                              53.00        
   7  25.40   27.60                                                
  8 Hughes, Peter J              UF-FL                             54.95        
   0  26.64   28.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Sean                  UK                              1:00.29        
   3  28.96   31.33                                                
 -- McLarty, Dustin F            UF-FL                               SCR        
 -- Walters, Jordan              TENN                                SCR        
 -- Atkinson, James              UGA                                 SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Emily          UGA                   307.50     304.55         20  
  2 Ellerby, Sarah         UF-FL                 237.90     270.95         17  
  3 Bartell, Jeana         UF-FL                 283.50     269.20         16  
  4 Tuthill, Karissa       BAMA                  284.55     267.10         15  
  5 Thomas, Natalie        UGA                   264.60     264.30         14  
  6 Funch, Jennifer        UF-FL                 282.25     234.55         13  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Emily                UGA                              307.50        
  2 Tuthill, Karissa             BAMA                             284.55        
  3 Bartell, Jeana               UF-FL                            283.50        
  4 Funch, Jennifer              UF-FL                            282.25        
  5 Thomas, Natalie              UGA                              264.60        
  6 Hughes, Elizabeth            BAMA                             245.45        
  7 Ellerby, Sarah               UF-FL                            237.90        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan       UF-FL                 379.85     390.00         20  
  2 Fleshner, Aaron        BAMA                  408.55     387.50         17  
  3 Schmidt, Justin        UF-FL                 357.95     350.75         16  
  4 Cline, Tim             BAMA                  316.80     327.65         15  
  5 Leech, Aaron           UF-FL                 310.45     321.20         14  
  6 McCormick, Chris       BAMA                  307.45     315.80         13  
  7 Gouzeev, Genya         UGA                   363.80     303.55         12  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleshner, Aaron              BAMA                             408.55        
  2 Wilcox, Jonathan             UF-FL                            379.85        
  3 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                              363.80        
  4 Schmidt, Justin              UF-FL                            357.95        
  5 Cline, Tim                   BAMA                             316.80        
  6 Leech, Aaron                 UF-FL                            310.45        
  7 McCormick, Chris             BAMA                             307.45        
 
Event 129  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:57.79  A
        2:01.32  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Chura, Haley                 UGA                            1:58.20 B      
   6  28.17   29.61   30.16   30.26                                
  2 Groblewski, Lauren           UGA                            1:59.93 B      
   1  28.18   30.26   30.82   30.67                                
  3 Brooks, Karly                UGA                            2:01.64        
   0  28.96   30.18   30.90   31.60                                
 
Event 131  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Anna                 UGA                              50.57 B      
   4  24.73   25.84                                                
  2 Maust, Claire                UGA                              50.73 B      
      24.54   26.19                                                
 
Event 135  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:17.65  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 deGiovanni, Augustina        BAMA                           2:16.13 B      
   4  29.74   33.63   35.50   37.26                                
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY  'A'                                 1:20.23 B      
     1) Forbes, Alexander               2) Grobbelaar, Warren   r:0.14    
     3) McGinnis, Eric   r:0.09         4) Eliason, Shane   r:0.14        
       20.31    19.85    19.79    20.28                                    
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius            LSU                            1:20.23 A      
      20.31   19.85   19.79   20.28                                
 
Event 207  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          22.75  A
          23.43  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nauta, Brittany              TENN                             23.87        
  2 Fehrman, Laura               TENN                             24.25        
  3 Lange, Betsy                 TENN                             24.80        
 
Event 208  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                              20.42        
  2 Malul, Mickey                UK                               20.68        
 
Event 217  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zblewski, Maggie             BAMA                             59.28        
      27.48   31.80                                                
 
Event 237  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Genova, Victoria             BAMA                           2:00.80 B      
      27.27   30.61   31.19   31.73                                

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.