Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2007 09:54 PM
                       Florida vs.Tennessee - 1/26/2007                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT     319.58          9  
  2 Muscari, Michael    FR Vols                      NT     297.38          4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT     270.68          3  
  4 Rincon, Ryan        JR Vols                      NT     255.75          2  
  5 Davis, Chris        FR Vols                      NT     237.23          1  
 -- Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT    X260.55        
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeRoy, Lauren       JR Vols                      NT     273.45          9  
  2 Funch, Jennifer     FR Gators-FL                 NT     263.55          4  
  3 Stern, Whitney      SO Gators-FL                 NT     245.85          3  
  4 Linnell, Vicky      JR Vols                      NT     233.70          2  
  5 Fulmer, Brittany    SR Vols                      NT     222.00          1  
  6 McCartney, Staley   SO Vols                      NT    x211.50        
 -- Ellerby, Sarah      JR Gators-FL                 NT    X221.17        
 -- Bartell, Jeana      SO Gators-FL                 NT    X229.19        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee Men  'A'                 NT    1:28.57 B       11  
     1) Boswell, Bradley SR             2) Murphy, Barry SO               
     3) Engle, Andrew SR                4) Alesi, Octavio JR              
                  23.20       47.71 (24.51)     1:09.16 (21.45)     1:28.57 (19.41)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:29.63          4  
     1) Salatta, Lucas Y SO             2) Ally, Bradley K SO             
     3) Fraser, Shaune D FR             4) Penniman, Daniel L JR          
                  22.84       48.02 (25.18)     1:09.63 (21.61)     1:29.63 (20.00)
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    1:30.48          2  
     1) Pinzon, Omar A FR               2) Mrazek, Bill J SR              
     3) Hughes, Tim H JR                4) Smith, Jos O SO                
                  23.21       48.52 (25.31)     1:10.34 (21.82)     1:30.48 (20.14)
  4 University of Tennessee Men  'B'                 NT    1:31.40        
     1) Wolfe, Michael JR               2) Russo, Michael SR              
     3) Wright, Travis SR               4) Sudbury, Jeffrey SO            
                  23.03       48.88 (25.85)     1:10.97 (22.09)     1:31.40 (20.43)
  5 University of Tennessee Men  'C'                 NT   x1:35.27        
     1) Lacayo, Frankie FR              2) McVey, Peter SR                
     3) Czarnecki, Stan SO              4) Walters, Jordan FR             
                  25.52       51.50 (25.98)     1:14.02 (22.52)     1:35.27 (21.25)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:42.69         11  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M FR           2) Burckle, Caroline S JR         
     3) Vanderbilt, Samantha C JR       4) Napier, Stephanie L FR         
                  26.61       54.95 (28.34)     1:19.46 (24.51)     1:42.69 (23.23)
  2 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    1:43.50          4  
     1) Peterson, Sarah M FR            2) Hartley, Amanda B JR           
     3) Winter, Lauren M SO             4) Pike, Natalie N JR             
                  26.53       55.69 (29.16)     1:20.47 (24.78)     1:43.50 (23.03)
  3 University of Tennessee Women  'A'               NT    1:43.99          2  
     1) Tomes, Megan SR                 2) Clay, Tiffany SR               
     3) Magnuson, Christine JR          4) Gehring, Katie SO              
                  26.21       56.34 (30.13)     1:20.30 (23.96)     1:43.99 (23.69)
  4 University of Tennessee Women  'B'               NT    1:47.84        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle JR            2) McCall, Sarah SO               
     3) Lange, Betsy SO                 4) Quinn, Ashley SO               
                  27.63       58.43 (30.80)     1:24.18 (25.75)     1:47.84 (23.66)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   X1:42.44 B      
     1) Harris, Kristen C SR            2) Drab, Caroline E JR            
     3) Lindh, Jennie C JR              4) Healy, Colleen E JR            
                  26.44       54.97 (28.53)     1:19.35 (24.38)     1:42.44 (23.09)
 
Event 5  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT    9:21.36          9  
                  24.91       52.35 (27.44)     1:20.37 (28.02)     1:48.63 (28.26)
        2:16.81 (28.18)     2:45.18 (28.37)     3:13.37 (28.19)     3:41.82 (28.45)
        4:10.35 (28.53)     4:38.94 (28.59)     5:07.57 (28.63)     5:36.40 (28.83)
        6:04.91 (28.51)     6:33.62 (28.71)     7:02.50 (28.88)     7:30.90 (28.40)
        7:59.54 (28.64)     8:28.18 (28.64)     8:55.61 (27.43)     9:21.36 (25.75)
  2 McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:22.35          4  
                  24.81       52.30 (27.49)     1:20.19 (27.89)     1:48.36 (28.17)
        2:16.41 (28.05)     2:44.33 (27.92)     3:12.29 (27.96)     3:40.37 (28.08)
        4:08.55 (28.18)     4:36.91 (28.36)     5:05.66 (28.75)     5:34.55 (28.89)
        6:03.43 (28.88)     6:32.35 (28.92)     7:01.28 (28.93)     7:30.09 (28.81)
        7:58.93 (28.84)     8:27.49 (28.56)     8:55.36 (27.87)     9:22.35 (26.99)
  3 Walsh, J.B. B       JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:51.61          3  
                  25.60       53.32 (27.72)     1:21.31 (27.99)     1:50.00 (28.69)
        2:18.41 (28.41)     2:47.16 (28.75)     3:16.13 (28.97)     3:45.33 (29.20)
        4:14.80 (29.47)     4:44.98 (30.18)     5:15.38 (30.40)     5:45.99 (30.61)
        6:16.57 (30.58)     6:47.64 (31.07)     7:18.66 (31.02)     7:49.89 (31.23)
        8:20.99 (31.10)     8:51.95 (30.96)     9:21.60 (29.65)     9:51.61 (30.01)
 
Event 6  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Katie E       JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:52.05          9  
                  28.63       58.50 (29.87)     1:28.51 (30.01)     1:58.57 (30.06)
        2:28.53 (29.96)     2:58.47 (29.94)     3:28.35 (29.88)     3:58.32 (29.97)
        4:28.28 (29.96)     4:58.29 (30.01)     5:28.12 (29.83)     5:57.92 (29.80)
        6:26.81 (28.89)     6:55.77 (28.96)     7:24.95 (29.18)     7:54.14 (29.19)
        8:23.92 (29.78)     8:53.60 (29.68)     9:23.13 (29.53)     9:52.05 (28.92)
  2 Guenthner, Laurabe  SO Gators-FL                 NT    9:52.51          4  
                  28.34       58.22 (29.88)     1:28.20 (29.98)     1:58.09 (29.89)
        2:27.90 (29.81)     2:57.74 (29.84)     3:27.65 (29.91)     3:57.67 (30.02)
        4:27.45 (29.78)     4:57.22 (29.77)     5:26.89 (29.67)     5:56.48 (29.59)
        6:26.06 (29.58)     6:55.45 (29.39)     7:24.97 (29.52)     7:54.66 (29.69)
        8:24.06 (29.40)     8:53.83 (29.77)     9:23.51 (29.68)     9:52.51 (29.00)
  3 Cota, Stephanie M   SO Gators-FL                 NT   10:09.79          3  
                  27.70       57.92 (30.22)     1:28.22 (30.30)     1:58.90 (30.68)
        2:29.08 (30.18)     2:59.82 (30.74)     3:30.40 (30.58)     4:01.12 (30.72)
        4:31.86 (30.74)     5:02.70 (30.84)     5:33.39 (30.69)     6:03.91 (30.52)
        6:34.57 (30.66)     7:05.51 (30.94)     7:36.19 (30.68)     8:07.10 (30.91)
        8:38.21 (31.11)     9:09.18 (30.97)     9:39.88 (30.70)    10:09.79 (29.91)
  4 Tomes, Laura        FR Vols                      NT   10:18.54          2  
                  28.47       59.06 (30.59)     1:29.83 (30.77)     2:00.77 (30.94)
        2:31.75 (30.98)     3:02.85 (31.10)     3:33.80 (30.95)     4:04.85 (31.05)
        4:35.63 (30.78)     5:06.54 (30.91)     5:37.77 (31.23)     6:08.78 (31.01)
        6:39.82 (31.04)     7:11.23 (31.41)     7:42.49 (31.26)     8:13.84 (31.35)
        8:45.19 (31.35)     9:16.59 (31.40)     9:47.93 (31.34)    10:18.54 (30.61)
  5 Maccherola, Sam     SO Vols                      NT   10:23.05          1  
                  28.94       59.14 (30.20)     1:29.83 (30.69)     2:01.11 (31.28)
        2:32.59 (31.48)     3:03.91 (31.32)     3:34.91 (31.00)     4:06.11 (31.20)
        4:37.63 (31.52)     5:08.86 (31.23)     5:40.27 (31.41)     6:11.89 (31.62)
        6:43.57 (31.68)     7:15.15 (31.58)     7:46.79 (31.64)     8:18.51 (31.72)
        8:49.96 (31.45)     9:21.53 (31.57)     9:52.48 (30.95)    10:23.05 (30.57)
  6 Cain, Misty         SR Vols                      NT   10:43.55        
                  29.41     1:00.70 (31.29)     1:32.64 (31.94)     2:04.51 (31.87)
        2:36.50 (31.99)     3:08.58 (32.08)     3:40.58 (32.00)     4:12.97 (32.39)
        4:45.57 (32.60)     5:17.90 (32.33)     5:50.40 (32.50)     6:23.30 (32.90)
        6:56.08 (32.78)     7:28.84 (32.76)     8:01.64 (32.80)     8:34.13 (32.49)
        9:06.86 (32.73)     9:39.50 (32.64)    10:11.91 (32.41)    10:43.55 (31.64)
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D    FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:36.91 B        9  
                  22.51       46.82 (24.31)     1:11.72 (24.90)     1:36.91 (25.19)
  2 Morrell, Nolan      SO Vols                      NT    1:39.26          4  
                  23.23       48.40 (25.17)     1:13.89 (25.49)     1:39.26 (25.37)
  3 Coan, Matt R        SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:40.58          3  
                  22.71       47.54 (24.83)     1:13.39 (25.85)     1:40.58 (27.19)
  4 Stroman, Skylar Z   FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:41.35          2  
                  24.17       50.21 (26.04)     1:16.06 (25.85)     1:41.35 (25.29)
  5 Pinzon, Omar A      FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:42.25        
                  24.03       49.70 (25.67)     1:16.20 (26.50)     1:42.25 (26.05)
  6 Dabney, Jimmy       SO Vols                      NT    1:42.65          1  
                  24.32       50.52 (26.20)     1:16.38 (25.86)     1:42.65 (26.27)
  7 Wary, Chris         SR Vols                      NT    1:44.20        
                  24.12       50.36 (26.24)     1:16.84 (26.48)     1:44.20 (27.36)
  8 Wherry, Scott       SO Vols                      NT   x1:45.97        
                  23.71       49.80 (26.09)     1:17.71 (27.91)     1:45.97 (28.26)
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballatore, Jenne A  FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.68 B        9  
                  26.06       53.40 (27.34)     1:20.79 (27.39)     1:48.68 (27.89)
  2 Mathes, Carly       SO Vols                      NT    1:49.98 B        4  
                  26.19       53.96 (27.77)     1:21.89 (27.93)     1:49.98 (28.09)
  3 Gilliam, Kristin B  SR Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.52          3  
                  26.11       53.61 (27.50)     1:21.75 (28.14)     1:50.52 (28.77)
  4 Goldson, Elizabeth  FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.58          2  
                  26.38       54.25 (27.87)     1:22.56 (28.31)     1:50.58 (28.02)
  5 Nauta, Brittany     SO Vols                      NT    1:53.39          1  
                  26.45       54.81 (28.36)     1:23.79 (28.98)     1:53.39 (29.60)
  6 Christy, Elizabeth  SR Vols                      NT    1:54.31        
                  27.04       56.07 (29.03)     1:25.46 (29.39)     1:54.31 (28.85)
  7 Fehrman, Laura      JR Vols                      NT   x1:56.69        
                  26.39       55.18 (28.79)     1:25.30 (30.12)     1:56.69 (31.39)
 -- Moreau, Laurie F    SR Gators-FL                 NT   X1:51.92        
                  26.35       54.53 (28.18)     1:23.21 (28.68)     1:51.92 (28.71)
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alesi, Octavio      JR Vols                      NT      20.22          9  
  2 Murphy, Barry       SO Vols                      NT      20.51          4  
  3 Jones, Brett A      SO Gators-FL                 NT      20.85          3  
  4 Smith, Jos O        SO Gators-FL                 NT      20.89          2  
  5 Ballatore, Ron A    SO Gators-FL                 NT      20.96          1  
  6 Hughes, Tim H       JR Gators-FL                 NT     x21.01        
  7 Engle, Andrew       SR Vols                      NT      21.09        
  8 Sudbury, Jeffrey    SO Vols                      NT     x21.26        
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.75  A
          23.43  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christin  JR Vols                      NT      23.34 B        9  
  2 Napier, Stephanie   FR Gators-FL                 NT      23.50          4  
  3 Healy, Colleen E    JR Gators-FL                 NT      23.60          3  
  4 Gehring, Katie      SO Vols                      NT      23.91          2  
  5 Vanderbilt, Samant  JR Gators-FL                 NT      24.07          1  
  6 Quinn, Ashley       SO Vols                      NT      24.09        
 -- Lindh, Jennie C     JR Gators-FL                 NT     X24.89        
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  A
        3:53.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT    3:52.58 B        9  
                  24.56       52.51 (27.95)     1:21.52 (29.01)     1:50.16 (28.64)
        2:23.16 (33.00)     2:56.71 (33.55)     3:25.06 (28.35)     3:52.58 (27.52)
  2 Nead, Kevin T       JR Gators-FL                 NT    3:54.88          4  
                  24.97       53.44 (28.47)     1:22.94 (29.50)     1:51.48 (28.54)
        2:25.25 (33.77)     2:59.64 (34.39)     3:27.84 (28.20)     3:54.88 (27.04)
  3 Kauffman, Cody L    SO Gators-FL                 NT    3:59.10          3  
                  26.07       55.26 (29.19)     1:27.10 (31.84)     1:57.98 (30.88)
        2:31.70 (33.72)     3:04.80 (33.10)     3:32.72 (27.92)     3:59.10 (26.38)
  4 Shrestha, Eric G    FR Gators-FL                 NT   x4:02.55        
                  26.03       54.47 (28.44)     1:26.33 (31.86)     1:57.30 (30.97)
        2:33.32 (36.02)     3:09.39 (36.07)     3:36.51 (27.12)     4:02.55 (26.04)
  5 Fortney, Stephen    SO Vols                      NT    4:08.73          2  
                  26.27       55.97 (29.70)     1:26.53 (30.56)     1:56.78 (30.25)
        2:33.36 (36.58)     3:10.33 (36.97)     3:39.51 (29.18)     4:08.73 (29.22)
  6 Russo, Michael      SR Vols                      NT    4:14.91          1  
                  26.77       58.33 (31.56)     1:32.10 (33.77)     2:04.69 (32.59)
        2:38.76 (34.07)     3:13.75 (34.99)     3:45.21 (31.46)     4:14.91 (29.70)
 -- Deery, Kyle B       JR Gators-FL                 NT   X3:57.53        
                  26.00       55.01 (29.01)     1:26.65 (31.64)     1:57.24 (30.59)
        2:30.02 (32.78)     3:02.84 (32.82)     3:30.87 (28.03)     3:57.53 (26.66)
 -- Fischetti, Robbie   SR Gators-FL                 NT   X3:58.56        
                  24.73       53.36 (28.63)     1:24.10 (30.74)     1:54.33 (30.23)
        2:28.03 (33.70)     3:01.04 (33.01)     3:29.55 (28.51)     3:58.56 (29.01)
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.63  A
        4:23.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah L      JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:19.08 B        9  
                  28.21       59.48 (31.27)     1:31.02 (31.54)     2:02.39 (31.37)
        2:40.79 (38.40)     3:19.28 (38.49)     3:49.77 (30.49)     4:19.08 (29.31)
  2 Beales, Kristen E   FR Gators-FL                 NT    4:23.10 B        4  
                  28.69     1:00.53 (31.84)     1:35.56 (35.03)     2:10.63 (35.07)
        2:47.23 (36.60)     3:24.21 (36.98)     3:54.00 (29.79)     4:23.10 (29.10)
  3 Pike, Natalie N     JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:28.37          3  
                  28.30     1:00.02 (31.72)     1:33.26 (33.24)     2:06.20 (32.94)
        2:45.95 (39.75)     3:26.12 (40.17)     3:57.47 (31.35)     4:28.37 (30.90)
  4 McCall, Sarah       SO Vols                      NT    4:32.61          2  
                  29.62     1:03.42 (33.80)     1:38.75 (35.33)     2:13.35 (34.60)
        2:51.82 (38.47)     3:30.32 (38.50)     4:01.81 (31.49)     4:32.61 (30.80)
  5 Knapik, Ashley      FR Vols                      NT    4:34.71          1  
                  28.71     1:00.82 (32.11)     1:35.88 (35.06)     2:10.37 (34.49)
        2:50.72 (40.35)     3:31.06 (40.34)     4:03.56 (32.50)     4:34.71 (31.15)
  6 Yeager, Ashley      SR Vols                      NT    4:40.69        
                  30.07     1:04.60 (34.53)     1:39.79 (35.19)     2:13.91 (34.12)
        2:56.64 (42.73)     3:38.95 (42.31)     4:10.50 (31.55)     4:40.69 (30.19)
 -- Larson, Kim S       JR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:29.76        
                  28.45     1:00.02 (31.57)     1:35.40 (35.38)     2:09.84 (34.44)
        2:49.55 (39.71)     3:30.18 (40.63)     4:00.56 (30.38)     4:29.76 (29.20)
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT     436.13          9  
  2 Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT     400.58          4  
  3 Muscari, Michael    FR Vols                      NT     372.00          3  
  4 Rincon, Ryan        JR Vols                      NT     360.53          2  
  5 Davis, Chris        FR Vols                      NT     296.10          1  
 -- Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT    X368.18        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Michael      JR Vols                      NT    1:47.97 B        9  
                  24.15       51.62 (27.47)     1:19.40 (27.78)     1:47.97 (28.57)
  2 Hughes, Tim H       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.05 B        4  
                  24.51       51.87 (27.36)     1:19.84 (27.97)     1:48.05 (28.21)
  3 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.57          3  
                  24.06       51.96 (27.90)     1:20.22 (28.26)     1:48.57 (28.35)
  4 Rudolf, Roland      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.06          2  
                  24.22       53.01 (28.79)     1:21.82 (28.81)     1:50.06 (28.24)
  5 Walsh, J.B. B       JR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:50.68        
                  25.76       53.58 (27.82)     1:22.19 (28.61)     1:50.68 (28.49)
  6 Houchin, Greg       SO Vols                      NT    1:54.72          1  
                  25.73       54.31 (28.58)     1:23.95 (29.64)     1:54.72 (30.77)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley H  SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:01.14 B        9  
                  27.80       58.13 (30.33)     1:29.58 (31.45)     2:01.14 (31.56)
  2 Lago, Jenny M       SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.96          4  
                  27.91       59.10 (31.19)     1:30.76 (31.66)     2:02.96 (32.20)
  3 Smith, Kelsy A      SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:05.01          3  
                  28.33       59.49 (31.16)     1:31.62 (32.13)     2:05.01 (33.39)
  4 Saffer, Jamie       FR Vols                      NT    2:05.29          2  
                  28.00       59.56 (31.56)     1:31.91 (32.35)     2:05.29 (33.38)
  5 Cota, Stephanie M   SO Gators-FL                 NT   x2:06.18        
                  28.32     1:00.54 (32.22)     1:33.37 (32.83)     2:06.18 (32.81)
  6 Knapik, Ashley      FR Vols                      NT    2:06.59          1  
                  28.90     1:01.42 (32.52)     1:34.13 (32.71)     2:06.59 (32.46)
  7 Lange, Betsy        SO Vols                      NT    2:09.00        
                  28.83     1:00.66 (31.83)     1:34.00 (33.34)     2:09.00 (35.00)
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alesi, Octavio      JR Vols                      NT      44.91          9  
                  21.80       44.91 (23.11)                                        
  2 Smith, Jos O        SO Gators-FL                 NT      45.44          4  
                  22.05       45.44 (23.39)                                        
  3 Jones, Brett A      SO Gators-FL                 NT      45.48          3  
                  22.22       45.48 (23.26)                                        
  4 Murphy, Barry       SO Vols                      NT      45.58          2  
                  21.96       45.58 (23.62)                                        
  5 Penniman, Daniel L  JR Gators-FL                 NT      45.97          1  
                  21.93       45.97 (24.04)                                        
  6 Wherry, Scott       SO Vols                      NT      47.68        
                  22.62       47.68 (25.06)                                        
  7 Wary, Chris         SR Vols                      NT     x48.19        
                  22.76       48.19 (25.43)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christin  JR Vols                      NT      50.84 B        9  
                  24.52       50.84 (26.32)                                        
  2 Winter, Lauren M    SO Gators-FL                 NT      51.04          4  
                  25.03       51.04 (26.01)                                        
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A   FR Gators-FL                 NT      51.39          3  
                  24.47       51.39 (26.92)                                        
  4 Healy, Colleen E    JR Gators-FL                 NT      51.82          2  
                  24.84       51.82 (26.98)                                        
  5 Nauta, Brittany     SO Vols                      NT      52.35          1  
                  24.98       52.35 (27.37)                                        
  6 Fehrman, Laura      JR Vols                      NT      52.66        
                  25.32       52.66 (27.34)                                        
 -- Lopez, Coral R      FR Gators-FL                 NT     X52.78        
                  25.23       52.78 (27.55)                                        
 -- Quinn, Ashley       SO Vols                      NT     X53.17        
                  25.75       53.17 (27.42)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas Y    SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:42.74 A        9  
                  24.05       50.05 (26.00)     1:16.50 (26.45)     1:42.74 (26.24)
  2 Stroman, Skylar Z   FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.47          4  
                  26.43       53.82 (27.39)     1:21.14 (27.32)     1:48.47 (27.33)
  3 Tullius, Rex C      SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.87          3  
                  26.02       53.53 (27.51)     1:21.44 (27.91)     1:48.87 (27.43)
  4 Boswell, Bradley    SR Vols                      NT    1:51.57          2  
                  26.03       54.45 (28.42)     1:23.27 (28.82)     1:51.57 (28.30)
  5 Ballatore, Ron A    SO Gators-FL                 NT   x1:54.16        
                  26.86       55.36 (28.50)     1:24.91 (29.55)     1:54.16 (29.25)
  6 Lacayo, Frankie     FR Vols                      NT    2:02.47          1  
                  28.16       58.46 (30.30)     1:30.00 (31.54)     2:02.47 (32.47)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.79  A
        2:01.32  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spofforth, Gemma M  FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:04.59          9  
                  28.28       59.82 (31.54)     1:32.48 (32.66)     2:04.59 (32.11)
  2 Gilliam, Kristin B  SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:06.31          4  
                  30.64     1:02.08 (31.44)     1:34.34 (32.26)     2:06.31 (31.97)
  3 Peterson, Sarah M   FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:06.55          3  
                  30.03     1:02.02 (31.99)     1:34.39 (32.37)     2:06.55 (32.16)
  4 Vincent, Danyelle   JR Vols                      NT    2:07.30          2  
                  29.16     1:00.87 (31.71)     1:33.78 (32.91)     2:07.30 (33.52)
  5 Christy, Elizabeth  SR Vols                      NT    2:08.81          1  
                  31.09     1:03.74 (32.65)     1:36.82 (33.08)     2:08.81 (31.99)
  6 Yeager, Ashley      SR Vols                      NT    2:09.65        
                  30.82     1:03.73 (32.91)     1:37.09 (33.36)     2:09.65 (32.56)
 -- Harris, Kristen C   SR Gators-FL                 NT   X1:59.66 B      
                  28.08       58.31 (30.23)     1:29.06 (30.75)     1:59.66 (30.60)
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  A
        4:26.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Cody L    SO Gators-FL                 NT    4:28.51          9  
                  25.06       52.10 (27.04)     1:19.58 (27.48)     1:46.88 (27.30)
        2:13.97 (27.09)     2:41.16 (27.19)     3:08.24 (27.08)     3:35.35 (27.11)
        4:02.25 (26.90)     4:28.51 (26.26)                                        
  2 Johnson, Grant S    JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:30.41          4  
                  25.39       52.80 (27.41)     1:20.26 (27.46)     1:48.04 (27.78)
        2:15.67 (27.63)     2:43.14 (27.47)     3:10.84 (27.70)     3:37.95 (27.11)
        4:05.03 (27.08)     4:30.41 (25.38)                                        
  3 Coan, Matt R        SR Gators-FL                 NT    4:30.70          3  
                  25.16       52.27 (27.11)     1:19.58 (27.31)     1:47.00 (27.42)
        2:14.12 (27.12)     2:41.29 (27.17)     3:08.57 (27.28)     3:36.13 (27.56)
        4:03.38 (27.25)     4:30.70 (27.32)                                        
  4 Shrestha, Eric G    FR Gators-FL                 NT   x4:30.94        
                  25.54       52.77 (27.23)     1:20.23 (27.46)     1:48.06 (27.83)
        2:15.84 (27.78)     2:43.06 (27.22)     3:10.26 (27.20)     3:37.37 (27.11)
        4:04.42 (27.05)     4:30.94 (26.52)                                        
  5 Morrell, Nolan      SO Vols                      NT    4:37.40          2  
                  25.12       53.06 (27.94)     1:20.82 (27.76)     1:48.91 (28.09)
        2:17.09 (28.18)     2:45.19 (28.10)     3:13.27 (28.08)     3:42.02 (28.75)
        4:10.21 (28.19)     4:37.40 (27.19)                                        
  6 Wolfe, Michael      JR Vols                      NT    4:46.88          1  
                  25.36       53.01 (27.65)     1:21.20 (28.19)     1:50.02 (28.82)
        2:19.43 (29.41)     2:48.68 (29.25)     3:17.91 (29.23)     3:48.03 (30.12)
        4:17.99 (29.96)     4:46.88 (28.89)                                        
  7 Dabney, Jimmy       SO Vols                      NT    4:52.28        
                  25.85       54.45 (28.60)     1:23.30 (28.85)     1:53.10 (29.80)
        2:22.51 (29.41)     2:52.29 (29.78)     3:22.54 (30.25)     3:52.88 (30.34)
        4:23.12 (30.24)     4:52.28 (29.16)                                        
 -- McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:35.33        
                  24.70       51.88 (27.18)     1:19.19 (27.31)     1:46.90 (27.71)
        2:14.99 (28.09)     2:42.93 (27.94)     3:11.22 (28.29)     3:39.37 (28.15)
        4:07.77 (28.40)     4:35.33 (27.56)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldson, Elizabeth  FR Gators-FL                 NT    4:52.05 B        9  
                  27.98       57.40 (29.42)     1:26.76 (29.36)     1:56.31 (29.55)
        2:25.73 (29.42)     2:55.35 (29.62)     3:25.03 (29.68)     3:54.76 (29.73)
        4:24.02 (29.26)     4:52.05 (28.03)                                        
  2 Beales, Kristen E   FR Gators-FL                 NT    4:52.24 B        4  
                  27.61       57.18 (29.57)     1:26.70 (29.52)     1:56.49 (29.79)
        2:26.43 (29.94)     2:55.57 (29.14)     3:24.88 (29.31)     3:54.24 (29.36)
        4:23.53 (29.29)     4:52.24 (28.71)                                        
  3 Ballatore, Jenne A  FR Gators-FL                 NT    4:55.37          3  
                  27.92       57.68 (29.76)     1:27.91 (30.23)     1:57.96 (30.05)
        2:27.74 (29.78)     2:57.22 (29.48)     3:26.79 (29.57)     3:56.65 (29.86)
        4:26.54 (29.89)     4:55.37 (28.83)                                        
  4 Mathes, Carly       SO Vols                      NT    5:01.05          2  
                  27.61       57.48 (29.87)     1:27.85 (30.37)     1:57.99 (30.14)
        2:28.06 (30.07)     2:58.74 (30.68)     3:29.34 (30.60)     4:00.05 (30.71)
        4:30.99 (30.94)     5:01.05 (30.06)                                        
  5 Maccherola, Sam     SO Vols                      NT    5:03.67          1  
                  27.85       57.48 (29.63)     1:27.51 (30.03)     1:57.75 (30.24)
        2:28.71 (30.96)     2:59.60 (30.89)     3:30.74 (31.14)     4:01.87 (31.13)
        4:33.43 (31.56)     5:03.67 (30.24)                                        
  6 Tomes, Laura        FR Vols                      NT    5:05.17        
                  28.17       58.07 (29.90)     1:28.54 (30.47)     1:59.37 (30.83)
        2:30.09 (30.72)     3:01.13 (31.04)     3:32.29 (31.16)     4:03.54 (31.25)
        4:34.98 (31.44)     5:05.17 (30.19)                                        
  7 Cain, Misty         SR Vols                      NT   x5:18.58        
                  28.92     1:00.15 (31.23)     1:32.64 (32.49)     2:05.20 (32.56)
        2:37.58 (32.38)     3:10.19 (32.61)     3:42.50 (32.31)     4:14.87 (32.37)
        4:47.25 (32.38)     5:18.58 (31.33)                                        
 -- Moreau, Laurie F    SR Gators-FL                 NT   X4:55.64        
                  27.55       57.10 (29.55)     1:26.77 (29.67)     1:56.60 (29.83)
        2:26.54 (29.94)     2:56.34 (29.80)     3:26.23 (29.89)     3:56.27 (30.04)
        4:26.39 (30.12)     4:55.64 (29.25)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeRoy, Lauren       JR Vols                      NT     367.80          9  
  2 Stern, Whitney      SO Gators-FL                 NT     315.83          4  
  3 Linnell, Vicky      JR Vols                      NT     313.65          3  
  4 Funch, Jennifer     FR Gators-FL                 NT     296.63          2  
  5 Fulmer, Brittany    SR Vols                      NT     280.80          1  
  6 McCartney, Staley   SO Vols                      NT    x278.78        
 -- Bartell, Jeana      SO Gators-FL                 NT    X274.21        
 -- Ellerby, Sarah      JR Gators-FL                 NT    X300.31        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Czarnecki, Stan           SO Vols                      NT     X48.84        
                  22.68       48.84 (26.16)                                        
 -- Wright, Travis            SR Vols                      NT     X49.79        
                  23.37       49.79 (26.42)                                        
 -- McVey, Peter              SR Vols                      NT     X50.21        
                  23.32       50.21 (26.89)                                        
 -- Hughes, Tim H             JR Gators-FL                 NT     X50.39        
                  23.83       50.39 (26.56)                                        
 -- Houchin, Greg             SO Vols                      NT     X52.59        
                  24.54       52.59 (28.05)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.29  A
        2:00.80  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sudbury, Jeffrey    SO Vols                      NT    2:09.27          9  
                  27.86     1:00.63 (32.77)     1:34.66 (34.03)     2:09.27 (34.61)
  2 Russo, Michael      SR Vols                      NT    2:09.86          4  
                  29.08     1:02.51 (33.43)     1:35.54 (33.03)     2:09.86 (34.32)
  3 Fortney, Stephen    SO Vols                      NT    2:11.07          3  
                  30.95     1:04.37 (33.42)     1:37.55 (33.18)     2:11.07 (33.52)
 -- Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT   X1:59.97 B      
                  27.04       57.89 (30.85)     1:28.93 (31.04)     1:59.97 (31.04)
 -- Deery, Kyle B       JR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:01.76        
                  27.88       59.12 (31.24)     1:30.46 (31.34)     2:01.76 (31.30)
 -- Fischetti, Robbie   SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:02.53        
                  27.57       58.40 (30.83)     1:30.27 (31.87)     2:02.53 (32.26)
 -- Mrazek, Bill J      SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:02.64        
                  27.39       58.23 (30.84)     1:29.95 (31.72)     2:02.64 (32.69)
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:17.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Tiffany       SR Vols                      NT    2:19.05          9  
                  31.82     1:07.14 (35.32)     1:43.13 (35.99)     2:19.05 (35.92)
  2 Hartley, Amanda B   JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:19.10          4  
                  31.51     1:07.11 (35.60)     1:42.75 (35.64)     2:19.10 (36.35)
  3 Drab, Caroline E    JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:19.62          3  
                  31.22     1:07.03 (35.81)     1:43.12 (36.09)     2:19.62 (36.50)
  4 Saffer, Jamie       FR Vols                      NT    2:25.33          2  
                  32.52     1:09.73 (37.21)     1:47.16 (37.43)     2:25.33 (38.17)
  5 McCall, Sarah       SO Vols                      NT    2:25.44          1  
                  33.19     1:10.04 (36.85)     1:47.67 (37.63)     2:25.44 (37.77)
  6 Curran, Bryttany    FR Vols                      NT   x2:27.10        
                  33.69     1:11.22 (37.53)     1:49.36 (38.14)     2:27.10 (37.74)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee Men  'C'                 NT    1:23.93         11  
     1) Morrell, Nolan SO               2) Czarnecki, Stan SO             
     3) Wright, Travis SR               4) Boswell, Bradley SR            
                  21.52       41.91 (20.39)     1:02.64 (20.73)     1:23.93 (21.29)
  2 University of Tennessee Men  'B'                 NT    1:24.97          4  
     1) Wherry, Scott SO                2) Dabney, Jimmy SO               
     3) Wary, Chris SR                  4) McVey, Peter SR                
                  21.74       42.71 (20.97)     1:03.70 (20.99)     1:24.97 (21.27)
 -- University of Tennessee Men  'A'                 NT   X1:22.13        
     1) Engle, Andrew SR                2) Wolfe, Michael JR              
     3) Alesi, Octavio JR               4) Murphy, Barry SO               
                  21.59       42.37 (20.78)     1:02.06 (19.69)     1:22.13 (20.07)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT   X1:24.48        
     1) Coan, Matt R SR                 2) Johnson, Grant S JR            
     3) Rudolf, Roland FR               4) Tullius, Rex C SO              
                  21.47       42.32 (20.85)     1:02.99 (20.67)     1:24.48 (21.49)
 -- University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT        XDQ        
     1) Penniman, Daniel L JR           2) Salatta, Lucas Y SO            
     3) Fraser, Shaune D FR             4) Ballatore, Ron A SO            
                  20.88       40.70 (19.82)     1:01.62 (20.92)          DQ (20.27)
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    1:33.13 B       11  
     1) Burckle, Caroline S JR          2) Pike, Natalie N JR             
     3) Winter, Lauren M SO             4) Napier, Stephanie L FR         
                  23.52       46.58 (23.06)     1:09.87 (23.29)     1:33.13 (23.26)
  2 University of Tennessee Women  'A'               NT    1:33.97          4  
     1) Mathes, Carly SO                2) Gehring, Katie SO              
     3) Nauta, Brittany SO              4) Tomes, Megan SR                
                  23.91       47.37 (23.46)     1:11.10 (23.73)     1:33.97 (22.87)
  3 University of Tennessee Women  'B'               NT    1:37.22          2  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth SR           2) Fehrman, Laura JR              
     3) Vincent, Danyelle JR            4) Quinn, Ashley SO               
                  24.78       48.88 (24.10)     1:13.53 (24.65)     1:37.22 (23.69)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.