Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/10/2006 03:36 PM
                         Florida vs.Texas - 11/10/2006                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:11.96  A
        3:17.71  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                         NT    3:15.67 B       11  
     1) Sacco, Thomas SR                2) O'Halloran, Tyler SR           
     3) Berens, Ricky FR                4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SR         
       23.83    49.65    25.50    55.24    21.37    46.43    20.72    44.35
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:16.32 B        4  
     1) Salatta, Lucas Y SO             2) Ally, Bradley K SO             
     3) Fraser, Shaune D FR             4) Ballatore, Ron A SO            
       23.32    48.28    25.80    55.26    21.51    47.34    21.36    45.44
  3 University of Texas  'B'                         NT    3:20.47          2  
     1) Taylor, Hill FR                 2) Lowe, Matthew JR               
     3) Rohleder, Daniel JR             4) Seitz, Christopher JR          
       24.65    51.11    25.98    55.78    22.36    48.81    21.37    44.77
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:21.13        
     1) Pinzon, Omar A FR               2) Mrazek, Bill J SR              
     3) Hughes, Tim H JR                4) Smith, Jos O SO                
       23.99    49.50    26.50    56.95    22.84    49.15    21.83    45.53
  5 University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   x3:31.25        
     1) Hughes, Peter J FR              2) Deery, Kyle B JR               
     3) Walsh, J.B. B JR                4) Mullervy, Scott W SR           
       26.22    53.80    27.36    59.42    23.56    50.36    22.39    47.67
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   X3:28.64        
     1) Stroman, Skylar Z FR            2) DeMatteis, Luca SR             
     3) Tullius, Rex C SO               4) Jones, Brett A SO              
       25.39    52.07    27.08    57.92    23.73    51.79    22.16    46.86
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klueh, Michael      SO Longhorns                 NT    8:59.90          9  
      24.51   26.70   27.11   27.27   26.98   27.31   27.41   27.45
      27.52   27.51   26.79   27.57   27.57   27.42   27.32   27.64
      27.36   27.28   26.22   24.96                                
  2 Work, Tobias T      JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:02.49          4  
      24.55   26.73   26.97   27.09   27.11   27.36   27.39   27.48
      27.60   27.15   27.08   27.67   27.69   27.72   27.15   27.60
      27.43   27.12   26.44   27.16                                
  3 McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:23.94          3  
      25.25   27.75   28.04   28.23   28.33   28.45   28.43   28.59
      28.75   28.70   28.78   28.61   28.66   28.58   28.67   28.38
      28.33   28.13   27.94   27.34                                
  4 Matulic, Erich      FR Gators-FL                 NT    9:25.74          2  
      26.44   28.12   28.23   28.12   28.26   27.89   28.22   28.26
      28.34   28.49   28.53   28.43   28.64   28.72   28.82   28.94
      28.98   28.87   28.46   26.98                                
  5 Patton, Sean        SO Longhorns                 NT    9:25.89          1  
      26.05   28.21   28.29   28.58   28.66   28.73   28.51   28.61
      28.32   28.44   28.45   28.61   28.67   28.57   28.50   28.53
      28.20   28.24   28.32   27.40                                
  6 Nead, Kevin T       JR Gators-FL                 NT   x9:32.00        
      26.40   28.01   28.35   28.66   28.63   28.59   28.66   28.65
      28.59   28.70   28.83   29.04   29.07   29.12   29.12   28.91
      28.99   28.90   28.80   27.98                                
  7 Drews, Scott        SO Longhorns                 NT    9:35.94        
      26.16   28.57   28.52   28.96   28.84   29.07   29.01   29.18
      29.17   29.81   29.11   29.02   28.96   29.10   28.96   29.06
      28.70   28.98   29.22   27.54                                
 -- Kauffman, Cody L    SO Gators-FL                 NT   X9:29.26        
      26.39   28.24   28.38   28.47   28.55   28.66   28.64   28.75
      28.78   28.81   28.65   28.43   28.78   28.80   28.62   28.68
      28.75   28.56   28.59   27.73                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matthew   JR Longhorns                 NT    1:36.60 B        9  
      22.78   25.20   24.28   24.34                                
  2 Rudolf, Roland      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:38.52          4  
      23.03   25.23   25.45   24.81                                
  3 Walters, David      FR Longhorns                 NT    1:38.65          3  
      23.01   24.87   25.43   25.34                                
  4 Fraser, Shaune D    FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:39.11          2  
      23.29   24.90   25.30   25.62                                
  5 Jameson, Peter      FR Longhorns                 NT    1:41.36          1  
      24.30   25.88   25.71   25.47                                
  6 Johnson, Grant S    JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:41.59        
      24.41   25.61   26.15   25.42                                
  7 Tullius, Rex C      SO Gators-FL                 NT   x1:45.36        
      24.38   26.70   27.17   27.11                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber-Gale, Garret  SR Longhorns                 NT      20.82          9  
  2 Lowe, Matthew       JR Longhorns                 NT      20.91          4  
  3 O'Halloran, Tyler   SR Longhorns                 NT      20.95          3  
  4 Penniman, Daniel L  JR Gators-FL                 NT      21.10          2  
  5 Harris, Jeremy      JR Longhorns                 NT     x21.33        
  6 Jones, Brett A      SO Gators-FL                 NT      21.50          1  
  7 Hughes, Peter J     FR Gators-FL                 NT      21.60        
  8 Deery, Kyle B       JR Gators-FL                 NT     x22.32        
 -- Van Roekel, Benjam  FR Longhorns                 NT     X21.56        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas Y    SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:47.70 B        9  
      23.90   27.18   31.33   25.29                                
  2 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:47.71 B        4  
      23.92   27.23   30.70   25.86                                
  3 Berens, Ricky       FR Longhorns                 NT    1:49.74          3  
      23.56   27.87   32.54   25.77                                
  4 McDerrmott, Caleb   JR Longhorns                 NT    1:50.43          2  
      24.20   27.13   33.40   25.70                                
  5 Pinzon, Omar A      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:52.88          1  
      24.21   27.44   33.52   27.71                                
  6 Trompeter, Scott    SO Longhorns                 NT    1:56.04        
      26.10   27.72   35.23   26.99                                
  7 Fischetti, Robbie   SR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:57.34        
      25.22   30.31   33.75   28.06                                
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT     337.28          9  
  2 Wong, Mike          FR Longhorns                 NT     305.78          4  
  3 Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT     265.35          3  
  4 Smith, Brian        JR Longhorns                 NT     264.75          2  
  5 Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT     252.83          1  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berens, Ricky       FR Longhorns                 NT    1:46.40 B        9  
      24.22   26.86   27.45   27.87                                
  2 Fraser, Shaune D    FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:47.42 B        4  
      24.60   27.31   27.82   27.69                                
  3 Walsh, J.B. B       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:49.76          3  
      25.54   27.75   28.28   28.19                                
  4 Hughes, Tim H       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.16          2  
      25.12   28.55   28.18   28.31                                
  5 Donaldson, David    SR Longhorns                 NT    1:50.82          1  
      24.81   28.57   28.79   28.65                                
  6 Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:52.06        
      25.47   28.56   29.13   28.90                                
  7 Rohleder, Daniel    JR Longhorns                 NT    1:52.52        
      25.10   28.77   29.05   29.60                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matthew   JR Longhorns                 NT      44.22 B        9  
      21.24   22.98                                                
  2 Seitz, Christopher  JR Longhorns                 NT      45.67          4  
      22.23   23.44                                                
  3 Weber-Gale, Garret  SR Longhorns                 NT      45.84          3  
      21.89   23.95                                                
  4 Penniman, Daniel L  JR Gators-FL                 NT      46.35          2  
      22.16   24.19                                                
  5 Harris, Jeremy      JR Longhorns                 NT     x46.63        
      22.49   24.14                                                
  6 Ballatore, Ron A    SO Gators-FL                 NT      46.67          1  
      22.65   24.02                                                
  7 Smith, Jos O        SO Gators-FL                 NT      46.98        
      22.84   24.14                                                
  8 Hughes, Peter J     FR Gators-FL                 NT     x49.29        
      23.51   25.78                                                
 -- Jameson, Peter      FR Longhorns                 NT     X46.46        
      22.51   23.95                                                
 -- Van Roekel, Benjam  FR Longhorns                 NT     X47.24        
      22.75   24.49                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas Y    SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:44.21 B        9  
      25.11   26.56   26.59   25.95                                
  2 Pinzon, Omar A      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:48.64          4  
      26.03   27.73   27.95   26.93                                
  3 Patton, Sean        SO Longhorns                 NT    1:49.81          3  
      26.88   27.50   27.95   27.48                                
  4 Trompeter, Scott    SO Longhorns                 NT    1:50.64          2  
      26.41   28.09   28.24   27.90                                
  5 Nead, Kevin T       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.80          1  
      26.85   28.08   28.20   27.67                                
  6 Sacco, Thomas       SR Longhorns                 NT    1:51.26        
      25.74   27.67   28.89   28.96                                
  7 Tullius, Rex C      SO Gators-FL                 NT   x1:53.24        
      26.85   29.18   28.77   28.44                                
 -- Stroman, Skylar Z   FR Gators-FL                 NT   X1:52.49        
      27.43   28.62   28.94   27.50                                
 -- Taylor, Hill        FR Longhorns                 NT   X1:54.26        
      26.52   29.07   30.08   28.59                                
 -- McDerrmott, Caleb   JR Longhorns                 NT         DQ        
      25.69   27.25   27.84   27.16                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  A
        4:26.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klueh, Michael      SO Longhorns                 NT    4:24.33 B        9  
      24.56   26.35   26.63   26.68   26.72   26.57   26.97   27.28
      26.86   25.71                                                
  2 Work, Tobias T      JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:28.80          4  
      24.84   26.72   27.06   27.41   26.96   27.47   27.32   27.64
      27.24   26.14                                                
  3 Rudolf, Roland      FR Gators-FL                 NT    4:29.58          3  
      25.00   27.57   28.18   28.20   27.47   27.54   27.85   27.82
      25.51   24.44                                                
  4 McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:36.95          2  
      25.26   27.45   27.93   28.07   28.55   28.30   28.14   28.34
      28.24   26.67                                                
  5 Walters, David      FR Longhorns                 NT    4:37.58          1  
      25.30   27.36   27.99   28.45   27.91   27.63   27.71   27.96
      28.73   28.54                                                
  6 Johnson, Grant S    JR Gators-FL                 NT   x4:41.89        
      25.81   27.63   28.09   28.52   28.54   28.99   28.86   28.93
      28.78   27.74                                                
  7 Drews, Scott        SO Longhorns                 NT    4:44.65        
      25.81   27.83   28.16   28.78   28.86   28.78   29.37   29.54
      29.32   28.20                                                
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT     338.18          9  
  2 Wong, Mike          FR Longhorns                 NT     326.63          4  
  3 Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT     307.28          3  
  4 Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT     297.45          2  
  5 Smith, Brian        JR Longhorns                 NT     294.31          1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.29  A
        2:00.80  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.47          9  
      28.04   31.42   31.88   31.13                                
  2 Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:03.42          4  
      28.73   31.34   31.58   31.77                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew       JR Longhorns                 NT    2:03.53          3  
      28.01   31.34   32.06   32.12                                
  4 DeMatteis, Luca     SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:04.32          2  
      28.43   31.79   31.73   32.37                                
  5 Mrazek, Bill J      SR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:05.45        
      28.37   31.96   32.44   32.68                                
  6 O'Halloran, Tyler   SR Longhorns                 NT    2:08.14          1  
      27.92   32.77   33.54   33.91                                
  7 Donaldson, David    SR Longhorns                 NT    2:11.07        
      29.02   33.31   33.87   34.87                                
 -- Deery, Kyle B       JR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:08.68        
      29.87   32.86   33.41   32.54                                
 -- Berens, Ricky       FR Longhorns                 NT   X2:08.80        
      30.14   33.14   32.63   32.89                                
 -- Mullervy, Scott W   SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:08.97        
      29.39   32.73   33.09   33.76                                
 -- Fischetti, Robbie   SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:11.39        
      30.19   33.77   33.45   33.98                                
 -- Trompeter, Scott    SO Longhorns                 NT   X2:23.66        
      32.15   37.12   37.44   36.95                                
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                         NT    2:59.91         11  
     1) Seitz, Christopher JR           2) McDerrmott, Caleb JR           
     3) Klueh, Michael SO               4) McGinnis, Matthew JR           
       22.00    45.88    21.41    45.41    21.47    44.86    21.02    43.76
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:02.34          4  
     1) Rudolf, Roland FR               2) Penniman, Daniel L JR          
     3) Smith, Jos O SO                 4) Ballatore, Ron A SO            
       22.27    46.03    21.52    45.56    21.66    45.36    21.43    45.39
  3 University of Texas  'C'                         NT    3:02.35          2  
     1) Walters, David FR               2) Sacco, Thomas SR               
     3) Jameson, Peter FR               4) Harris, Jeremy JR              
       21.67    45.29    21.27    45.35    21.85    45.77    21.60    45.94
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:07.87        
     1) Jones, Brett A SO               2) Johnson, Grant S JR            
     3) Nead, Kevin T JR                4) Hughes, Tim H JR               
       22.36    46.78    22.45    47.24    22.71    47.54    22.12    46.31
  5 University of Texas  'B'                         NT   x3:08.17        
     1) Rohleder, Daniel JR             2) Van Roekel, Benjamin FR        
     3) Taylor, Hill FR                 4) Patton, Sean SO                
       22.08    46.52    21.86    46.63    22.99    48.12    22.49    46.90
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.