Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/26/2006 04:38 PM
                       Florida vs. Georgia - 10/26/2006                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Emily       SR Bulldogs-GA               NT     241.50          9  
  2 Funch, Jennifer     FR Gators-FL                 NT     233.85          4  
  3 Stern, Whitney      SO Gators-FL                 NT     231.38          3  
  4 Bryant, Lexie       FR Bulldogs-GA               NT     222.53          2  
  5 Thomas, Natalie     SO Bulldogs-GA               NT     221.18          1  
  6 Bartell, Jeana      SO Gators-FL                 NT     213.52        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT     331.50          9  
  2 Gouzeev, Genya      SR Bulldogs-GA               NT     312.82          4  
  3 Worthington, Webb   SO Bulldogs-GA               NT     298.12          3  
  4 Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT     267.00          2  
  5 Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT     235.58          1  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:38.02  A
        3:44.56  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:42.61 B       11  
     1) Spofforth, Gemma M FR           2) Burckle, Caroline S JR         
     3) Weiman, Candace J SR            4) Kemp, Elizabeth A FR           
       27.17    56.19    28.67  1:02.00    24.63    53.80    23.65    50.62
  2 University of Georgia-GA  'A'                    NT    3:44.85          4  
     1) Putra, Aleksandra SO            2) McNichols, Kelly FR            
     3) Caprioglio, Lisa FR             4) Cole, Jessica SO               
       27.35    55.55    28.79  1:02.12    25.53    56.92    24.08    50.26
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:48.30          2  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha C JR       2) Hartley, Amanda B JR           
     3) Lago, Jenny M SO                4) Napier, Stephanie L FR         
       26.55    55.21    29.46  1:05.09    25.54    55.38    24.71    52.62
  4 University of Georgia-GA  'B'                    NT    3:50.49        
     1) Groblewski, Lauren JR           2) Miller, Mhyria SO              
     3) Guilkey, Karen JR               4) Schmaltz, Gretchen JR          
       27.76    56.85    30.63  1:04.48    26.18    56.93    24.85    52.23
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   X3:50.72        
     1) Reid, Jamie L SR                2) Drab, Caroline E JR            
     3) Healy, Colleen E JR             4) Lopez, Coral R FR              
       27.87    56.81    30.31  1:05.53    25.74    55.97    25.30    52.41
 -- University of Florida-FL  'D'                    NT   X4:01.55        
     1) Harris, Kristen C SR            2) Beales, Kristen E FR           
     3) Lindh, Jennie C JR              4) Moreau, Laurie F SR            
       28.29    58.38    33.40  1:11.11    26.15    57.24    26.08    54.82
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:11.96  A
        3:17.71  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:20.01         11  
     1) Pinzon, Omar A FR               2) Mrazek, Bill J SR              
     3) Fraser, Shaune D FR             4) Penniman, Daniel L JR          
       23.73    49.16    26.40    56.94    21.92    47.74    21.57    46.17
  2 University of Georgia-GA  'B'                    NT    3:22.20          4  
     1) Spooner, Chris SO               2) Versfeld, Neil JR              
     3) Redmon, Joe SO                  4) Ward, Christopher SR           
       24.68    50.62    26.08    55.63    22.75    49.74    21.55    46.21
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:25.42          2  
     1) Stroman, Skylar Z FR            2) DeMatteis, Luca SR             
     3) Walsh, J.B. B JR                4) Jones, Brett A SO              
       25.27    51.53    26.45    57.36    23.05    49.94    22.24    46.59
  4 University of Georgia-GA  'C'                    NT    3:25.89        
     1) French, Kit SO                  2) Cellini, Michael SR            
     3) McDevitt, Sean SO               4) Taylor, Andrew SR              
       25.43    52.52    26.72    57.31    22.69    50.21    21.08    45.85
  5 University of Georgia-GA  'A'                    NT   x3:31.29        
     1) Lainhart, Hunter FR             2) Hensley, Kevin SR              
     3) Atkinson, James SO              4) Jennings, Craig FR             
       25.84    52.83    27.10    58.97    23.94    52.52    22.39    46.97
 -- University of Florida-FL  'C'                    NT   X3:31.41        
     1) Feinberg, Iddo JR               2) Deery, Kyle B JR               
     3) Fischetti, Robbie F SR          4) Hughes, Peter J FR             
       25.61    52.42    26.97    58.55    24.26    52.11    22.45    48.33
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Katie E       JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:49.75          9  
      28.35   29.57   30.04   29.64   29.74   29.99   29.80   29.70
      29.61   29.42   29.45   29.33   29.51   29.36   29.36   29.43
      29.39   29.50   29.44   29.12                                
  2 Cota, Stephanie M   SO Gators-FL                 NT    9:53.05          4  
      27.71   29.75   29.41   29.86   29.99   29.96   30.03   29.90
      29.67   29.76   29.34   29.62   29.54   29.60   29.82   29.90
      29.87   30.14   30.08   29.10                                
  3 Larson, Kim S       JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:56.97          3  
      28.15   30.01   30.30   30.52   30.25   30.17   30.23   30.06
      29.79   30.26   29.55   29.76   29.55   29.61   29.67   29.73
      29.82   30.11   30.00   29.43                                
  4 Miller, Anna        JR Bulldogs-GA               NT   10:00.44          2  
      27.72   30.27   30.51   30.26   30.05   30.12   30.03   29.99
      29.96   29.93   29.57   29.71   29.88   29.83   30.58   30.64
      30.48   30.73   30.53   29.65                                
  5 Frost, Kristen      FR Bulldogs-GA               NT   10:07.07          1  
      27.46   29.54   29.86   29.98   30.10   30.32   30.18   30.42
      30.50   30.61   30.54   30.78   30.74   30.90   30.87   30.76
      30.81   31.16   30.99   30.55                                
  6 Scott, Kelsey       FR Bulldogs-GA               NT   10:14.19        
      27.61   30.19   30.51   30.97   31.05   30.97   31.32   31.07
      31.13   30.79   30.92   30.84   30.86   31.31   30.52   30.52
      30.57   31.13   31.32   30.59                                
 -- Goldson, Elizabeth  FR Gators-FL                 NT  X10:18.29        
      28.53   30.36   31.14   31.05   31.23   31.28   30.87   31.46
      31.38   31.26   30.98   31.23   31.22   31.15   31.13   31.00
      31.18   31.07   30.89   29.88                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    9:23.64          9  
      26.82   28.18   29.18   28.81   29.21   29.07   29.04   28.44
      27.04   28.21   29.12   28.32   28.75   27.99   27.94   27.40
      27.82   28.04   27.53   26.73                                
  2 Nead, Kevin T       JR Gators-FL                 NT    9:24.57          4  
      26.92   28.77   28.93   29.06   28.83   28.87   29.02   28.91
      28.61   28.53   28.39   28.30   27.91   27.93   27.74   27.72
      27.84   28.00   27.45   26.84                                
  3 Matulic, Erich      FR Gators-FL                 NT    9:31.46          3  
      27.06   28.82   29.11   29.11   28.73   28.75   28.69   28.85
      28.74   28.50   28.26   28.61   28.39   28.54   28.48   28.70
      28.63   28.80   28.73   27.96                                
  4 Kauffman, Cody L    SO Gators-FL                 NT    9:32.93          2  
      26.12   28.58   29.18   29.01   28.99   28.92   29.18   29.02
      29.07   29.08   29.00   28.78   28.80   28.88   28.76   28.79
      28.74   28.48   28.30   27.25                                
  5 Shrestha, Eric G    FR Gators-FL                 NT   x9:33.60        
      26.35   28.61   28.82   28.64   29.21   29.08   29.18   29.11
      29.07   29.24   28.78   28.95   29.10   28.94   28.99   28.81
      28.86   29.01   28.17   26.68                                
  6 Arnold, J.P.        FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    9:36.17          1  
      26.75   28.89   29.32   29.06   29.28   29.20   29.07   29.22
      29.32   28.84   29.03   28.87   29.42   29.51   28.64   28.99
      28.74   28.64   27.82   27.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:47.64 B        9  
      25.81   26.94   27.44   27.45                                
  2 Maust, Claire       SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:48.76 B        4  
      25.83   27.54   27.50   27.89                                
  3 Pike, Natalie N     JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:49.41 B        3  
      26.30   28.02   27.59   27.50                                
  4 Carter, Austen      SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:50.23 B        2  
      26.28   28.07   27.85   28.03                                
  5 Putra, Aleksandra   SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:50.64          1  
      26.50   28.30   27.92   27.92                                
  6 Ballatore, Jenne A  FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:51.08        
      26.68   28.20   28.37   27.83                                
  7 Kemp, Elizabeth A   FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:51.83        
      26.12   28.36   28.80   28.55                                
  8 Chura, Haley        SR Bulldogs-GA               NT   x1:55.19        
      26.94   28.95   29.69   29.61                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune D    FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:38.74          9  
      23.74   25.39   25.00   24.61                                
  2 Rudolf, Roland      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:40.04          4  
      23.77   25.88   25.34   25.05                                
  3 Bibliowicz, Nathan  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:40.49          3  
      23.87   25.74   25.90   24.98                                
  4 Johnson, Grant S    JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:42.09          2  
      23.87   25.95   26.31   25.96                                
  5 Thorburn, Will      SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:42.44          1  
      24.44   25.84   26.19   25.97                                
  6 Redmon, Joe         SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:42.79        
      23.70   25.88   26.35   26.86                                
  7 Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:43.39        
      24.18   26.04   26.72   26.45                                
  8 Thompson, Chris     FR Bulldogs-GA               NT   x1:44.84        
      24.54   26.28   26.88   27.14                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.75  A
          23.43  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SR Bulldogs-GA               NT      22.99 B        9  
  2 Napier, Stephanie   FR Gators-FL                 NT      23.56          4  
  3 Botek, Anne-Marie   FR Bulldogs-GA               NT      23.60          3  
  4 Winter, Lauren M    SO Gators-FL                 NT      23.67          2  
  5 Schmaltz, Gretchen  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT      24.20          1  
  6 Peterson, Sarah M   FR Gators-FL                 NT      24.25        
 -- Healy, Colleen E    JR Gators-FL                 NT     X24.15        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Cameron  SR Bulldogs-GA               NT      20.55          9  
  2 Smutz, Joe          SR Bulldogs-GA               NT      20.58          4  
  3 Cellini, Michael    SR Bulldogs-GA               NT      20.62          3  
  4 Penniman, Daniel L  JR Gators-FL                 NT      21.33          2  
  5 Jennings, Craig     FR Bulldogs-GA               NT     x21.63        
  6 Coan, Matt R        SR Gators-FL                 NT      21.70          1  
  7 Hughes, Peter J     FR Gators-FL                 NT      21.73        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.13  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace J   SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.77 B        9  
      27.53   31.77   35.05   28.42                                
  2 Retrum, Leah L      JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:03.14 B        4  
      27.04   30.18   37.21   28.71                                
  3 Carusone, Ashley H  SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:03.78 B        3  
      27.81   31.68   36.02   28.27                                
  4 McNichols, Kelly    FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:04.16          2  
      27.20   33.85   34.47   28.64                                
  5 Klein, Melissa      SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:04.97          1  
      27.97   32.47   35.10   29.43                                
  6 Brooks, Karly       SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:06.71        
      27.93   31.00   36.68   31.10                                
  7 Miller, Mhyria      SO Bulldogs-GA               NT   x2:07.97        
      27.63   33.70   35.98   30.66                                
 -- Gilliam, Kristin B  SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:09.19        
      27.78   31.86   39.70   29.85                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:49.17 B        9  
  2 Stovall, Gil        JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:50.99          4  
      23.88   28.26   33.58   25.27                                
  3 Pinzon, Omar A      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:52.15          3  
      23.98   27.44   33.98   26.75                                
  4 McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:52.73          2  
      24.74   28.34   33.05   26.60                                
  5 Ballatore, Ron A    SO Gators-FL                 NT   x1:52.88        
      25.06   28.21   32.52   27.09                                
  6 Spooner, Chris      SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:53.31          1  
      24.56   28.70   33.90   26.15                                
  7 Versfeld, Neil      JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:57.60        
      26.02   32.33   31.18   28.07                                
  8 Larmoyeux, Mikey    SO Bulldogs-GA               NT   x1:58.11        
      25.68   29.65   34.34   28.44                                
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Emily       SR Bulldogs-GA               NT     299.03          9  
  2 Bartell, Jeana      SO Gators-FL                 NT     270.01          4  
  3 Thomas, Natalie     SO Bulldogs-GA               NT     260.56          3  
  4 Stern, Whitney      SO Gators-FL                 NT     246.83          2  
  5 Funch, Jennifer     FR Gators-FL                 NT     244.95          1  
  6 Bryant, Lexie       FR Bulldogs-GA               NT     212.26        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan    SO Gators-FL                 NT     350.70          9  
  2 Gouzeev, Genya      SR Bulldogs-GA               NT     322.43          4  
  3 Leech, Aaron        SO Gators-FL                 NT     304.13          3  
  4 Worthington, Webb   SO Bulldogs-GA               NT     301.50          2  
  5 Schmidt, Justin     SR Gators-FL                 NT     261.98          1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace J   SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:00.78 B        9  
      28.33   31.10   30.37   30.98                                
  2 Carusone, Ashley H  SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.01 B        4  
      28.03   31.23   31.50   31.25                                
  3 Cota, Stephanie M   SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.32 B        3  
      28.34   30.99   31.50   31.49                                
  4 Lago, Jenny M       SO Gators-FL                 NT   x2:03.84        
      27.93   31.49   31.78   32.64                                
  5 McCallum, Kelley    SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:04.96          2  
      28.02   31.63   32.53   32.78                                
  6 Caprioglio, Lisa    FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:06.17          1  
      28.12   31.87   32.54   33.64                                
  7 Guilkey, Karen      JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:07.41        
      28.02   31.60   33.34   34.45                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stovall, Gil        JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:47.81 B        9  
      24.26   27.56   27.42   28.57                                
  2 Rouault, Sebastien  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:49.06          4  
      24.73   27.77   28.24   28.32                                
  3 Ally, Bradley K     SO Gators-FL                 NT    1:49.52          3  
      24.60   27.66   28.42   28.84                                
  4 Walsh, J.B. B       JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:50.91          2  
      25.46   28.06   28.23   29.16                                
  5 Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:53.04          1  
      25.82   28.97   29.09   29.16                                
  6 Atkinson, James     SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:53.57        
      25.89   28.50   29.19   29.99                                
  7 Shrestha, Eric G    FR Gators-FL                 NT   x1:57.53        
      26.53   29.61   30.33   31.06                                
  8 McDevitt, Sean      SO Bulldogs-GA               NT   x1:57.55        
      25.11   29.27   30.74   32.43                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SR Bulldogs-GA               NT      50.25 B        9  
      24.56   25.69                                                
  2 Cole, Jessica       SO Bulldogs-GA               NT      51.02          4  
      24.92   26.10                                                
  3 Pike, Natalie N     JR Gators-FL                 NT      51.14          3  
      24.84   26.30                                                
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A   FR Gators-FL                 NT      51.26          2  
      24.74   26.52                                                
  5 Carter, Austen      SO Bulldogs-GA               NT      51.69          1  
      25.29   26.40                                                
  6 Winter, Lauren M    SO Gators-FL                 NT      52.10        
      25.36   26.74                                                
  7 Peterson, Sarah M   FR Gators-FL                 NT     x52.45        
      25.65   26.80                                                
  8 Botek, Anne-Marie   FR Bulldogs-GA               NT     x53.29        
      25.73   27.56                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Cameron  SR Bulldogs-GA               NT      45.34          9  
      21.75   23.59                                                
  2 Fraser, Shaune D    FR Gators-FL                 NT      45.43          4  
      22.31   23.12                                                
  3 Smutz, Joe          SR Bulldogs-GA               NT      45.80          3  
      22.29   23.51                                                
  4 Bibliowicz, Nathan  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT      45.99          2  
      22.08   23.91                                                
  5 Ballatore, Ron A    SO Gators-FL                 NT      46.19          1  
      22.32   23.87                                                
  6 Ward, Christopher   SR Bulldogs-GA               NT     x46.80        
      22.65   24.15                                                
  7 Jones, Brett A      SO Gators-FL                 NT      47.26        
      22.75   24.51                                                
  8 Coan, Matt R        SR Gators-FL                 NT     x47.62        
      22.75   24.87                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.79  A
        2:01.32  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putra, Aleksandra   SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:58.07 B        9  
      28.64   30.04   30.35   29.04                                
  2 Retrum, Leah L      JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:58.48 B        4  
      28.97   29.93   29.97   29.61                                
  3 Smith, Kelsy A      SO Gators-FL                 NT    2:00.03 B        3  
      28.93   29.90   30.49   30.71                                
  4 Spofforth, Gemma M  FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:00.34 B        2  
      28.43   30.78   31.05   30.08                                
  5 Groblewski, Lauren  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:01.59          1  
      29.08   31.06   30.95   30.50                                
  6 Vanderbilt, Samant  JR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:02.18        
      28.42   30.45   31.30   32.01                                
  7 Chura, Haley        SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:02.39        
      29.27   30.59   31.65   30.88                                
  8 Brooks, Karly       SO Bulldogs-GA               NT   x2:06.84        
      29.79   31.48   32.32   33.25                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinzon, Omar A      FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:47.01 B        9  
      24.92   26.79   27.87   27.43                                
  2 Thorburn, Will      SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:51.97          4  
      26.70   28.33   28.53   28.41                                
  3 Lainhart, Hunter    FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:52.07          3  
      26.45   28.83   28.55   28.24                                
  4 Spooner, Chris      SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    1:52.10          2  
      26.35   28.46   29.08   28.21                                
  5 Stroman, Skylar Z   FR Gators-FL                 NT    1:53.05          1  
      27.44   28.85   28.97   27.79                                
  6 French, Kit         SO Bulldogs-GA               NT   x1:55.68        
      26.91   29.26   29.84   29.67                                
  7 Feinberg, Iddo      JR Gators-FL                 NT    1:59.03        
      26.68   29.08   31.11   32.16                                
 -- Rudolf, Roland      FR Gators-FL                 NT         DQ        
      25.64   28.00   26.84   26.82                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:45.21 A        9  
      27.02   28.46   28.88   28.93   28.81   28.72   28.58   28.74
      28.86   28.21                                                
  2 Maust, Claire       SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    4:48.32 B        4  
      26.53   28.50   28.95   29.32   29.07   28.93   28.80   29.14
      29.49   29.59                                                
  3 Ball, Katie E       JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:51.44 B        3  
      27.63   28.82   29.41   29.61   29.55   29.40   29.29   29.39
      29.18   29.16                                                
  4 Miller, Anna        JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    4:53.25 B        2  
      27.10   29.21   29.70   29.75   29.78   29.59   29.64   29.65
      29.67   29.16                                                
  5 Larson, Kim S       JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:56.32          1  
      27.81   29.70   29.89   30.00   29.66   29.67   29.90   30.12
      29.96   29.61                                                
  6 Frost, Kristen      FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    4:59.88        
      27.68   29.65   29.87   30.17   30.25   30.37   30.03   30.71
      31.07   30.08                                                
  7 Scott, Kelsey       FR Bulldogs-GA               NT   x5:06.52        
      27.97   29.97   30.74   30.96   30.32   30.70   31.25   32.07
      31.53   31.01                                                
 -- Gilliam, Kristin B  SR Gators-FL                 NT   X5:00.99        
      28.25   29.69   30.20   30.30   30.37   30.44   30.51   30.89
      30.47   29.87                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  A
        4:26.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    4:31.22          9  
      24.26   26.42   27.34   28.27   27.60   27.88   27.93   27.86
      27.78   25.88                                                
  2 McLarty, Dustin F   JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:34.37          4  
      25.42   27.63   28.15   27.93   28.01   28.26   28.02   27.31
      27.13   26.51                                                
  3 Nead, Kevin T       JR Gators-FL                 NT    4:37.89          3  
      25.98   27.86   28.42   28.34   28.24   27.99   27.73   28.05
      27.97   27.31                                                
  4 Arnold, J.P.        FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    4:41.03          2  
      25.83   28.05   28.50   28.32   28.47   28.68   28.47   28.77
      28.50   27.44                                                
  5 Kauffman, Cody L    SO Gators-FL                 NT    4:41.69          1  
      26.09   27.92   28.60   28.84   28.87   28.89   28.52   28.52
      28.22   27.22                                                
  6 Matulic, Erich      FR Gators-FL                 NT   x4:42.31        
      25.68   27.88   28.14   28.32   28.47   28.60   29.00   29.43
      28.54   28.25                                                
  7 Thompson, Chris     FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    4:47.02        
      25.95   28.06   28.60   29.03   28.87   28.85   29.03   29.41
      29.68   29.54                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:17.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNichols, Kelly    FR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:17.82          9  
      31.11   35.30   35.34   36.07                                
  2 Miller, Mhyria      SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:18.78          4  
      31.89   35.55   35.24   36.10                                
  3 Klein, Melissa      SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:20.01          3  
      32.49   35.34   35.79   36.39                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda B   JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:21.87          2  
      31.60   36.05   36.78   37.44                                
  5 Schmaltz, Gretchen  JR Bulldogs-GA               NT   x2:23.63        
      32.52   35.97   37.06   38.08                                
  6 Carusone, Ashley H  SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:24.67          1  
      33.29   36.66   37.42   37.30                                
  7 Drab, Caroline E    JR Gators-FL                 NT    2:25.38        
      32.42   36.34   37.55   39.07                                
  8 Beales, Kristen E   FR Gators-FL                 NT   x2:27.90        
      33.99   37.79   38.37   37.75                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.29  A
        2:00.80  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Versfeld, Neil      JR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:00.13 B        9  
      27.57   30.30   30.62   31.64                                
  2 Burckle, Clark C    FR Gators-FL                 NT    2:02.66          4  
      28.02   31.08   31.64   31.92                                
  3 DeMatteis, Luca     SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:05.64          3  
      28.32   31.51   32.38   33.43                                
  4 Mrazek, Bill J      SR Gators-FL                 NT    2:07.58          2  
      28.17   32.21   33.12   34.08                                
  5 Hensley, Kevin      SR Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:08.92          1  
      28.75   32.77   33.06   34.34                                
  6 Larmoyeux, Mikey    SO Bulldogs-GA               NT    2:10.25        
      29.24   32.35   33.80   34.86                                
 -- Fischetti, Robbie   SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:07.56        
      28.92   32.11   32.69   33.84                                
 -- Mullervy, Scott W   SR Gators-FL                 NT   X2:10.31        
      29.19   32.80   33.80   34.52                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.95  A
        3:24.91  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia-GA  'A'                    NT    3:23.94 B       11  
     1) Cole, Jessica SO                2) Carter, Austen SO              
     3) Miller, Anna JR                 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SR            
       25.02    50.93    24.65    50.73    24.89    51.53    24.13    50.75
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:27.46          4  
     1) Pike, Natalie N JR              2) Napier, Stephanie L FR         
     3) Winter, Lauren M SO             4) Retrum, Leah L JR              
       24.80    50.88    25.18    52.43    24.86    52.07    24.97    52.08
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:30.92          2  
     1) Ballatore, Jenne A FR           2) Peterson, Sarah M FR           
     3) Gilliam, Kristin B SR           4) Smith, Kelsy A SO              
       25.68    52.75    25.20    52.84    25.59    53.56    24.80    51.77
  4 University of Georgia-GA  'B'                    NT    3:32.89        
     1) Botek, Anne-Marie FR            2) Frost, Kristen FR              
     3) Caprioglio, Lisa FR             4) Maust, Claire SR               
       26.02    54.39    25.76    54.16    24.76    52.41    24.89    51.93
  5 University of Georgia-GA  'C'                    NT   x3:37.67        
     1) McCallum, Kelley SR             2) Guilkey, Karen JR              
     3) Groblewski, Lauren JR           4) Scott, Kelsey FR               
       26.21    54.22    25.63    54.29    25.50    53.37    26.78    55.79
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia-GA  'B'                    NT    3:00.70         11  
     1) Stovall, Gil JR                 2) Hollinger, Cameron SR          
     3) Smutz, Joe SR                   4) Bibliowicz, Nathan JR          
       22.19    46.00    21.58    45.40    21.00    44.53    21.23    44.77
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                    NT    3:02.07          4  
     1) Penniman, Daniel L JR           2) Ally, Bradley K SO             
     3) Ballatore, Ron A SO             4) Rudolf, Roland FR              
       21.77    45.98    21.79    45.72    21.15    45.07    21.40    45.30
  3 University of Georgia-GA  'A'                    NT    3:06.13          2  
     1) Redmon, Joe SO                  2) Taylor, Andrew SR              
     3) Jennings, Craig FR              4) Ward, Christopher SR           
       22.60    46.84    21.59    46.38    22.12    47.08    21.52    45.83
  4 University of Florida-FL  'B'                    NT    3:06.29        
     1) Johnson, Grant S JR             2) Coan, Matt R SR                
     3) Jones, Brett A SO               4) McLarty, Dustin F JR           
       22.49    46.84    21.82    46.54    21.66    46.05    22.14    46.86
  5 University of Georgia-GA  'C'                    NT   x3:12.41        
     1) McDevitt, Sean SO               2) French, Kit SO                 
     3) Thompson, Chris FR              4) Cellini, Michael SR            
       22.31    47.11    22.13    47.63    23.08    48.44    22.90    49.23
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.