Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:20 PM 10/19/06 Page 1
LSUvs. Florida 06 - 10/19/06
Results
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Malberg, Miko Louisiana State University NT 21.10
2 Ally, Bradley University of Florida NT 21.36
3 Ballatore, Ron University of Florida NT 21.81
4 Jones, Brett University of Florida NT 21.91
5 Chambers, Roy Louisiana State University NT 22.01
6 Lubenau, Christoph Louisiana State University NT 22.05
7 Feinberg, Iddo University of Florida NT 22.27
8 Schneider, Sven Louisiana State University NT 22.88
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Ballatore, Ron University of Florida NT 47.17
22.98 47.17 (24.19)
2 Farber, Connor Louisiana State University NT 47.18
22.39 47.18 (24.79)
3 Smith, Jos University of Florida NT 47.29
22.99 47.29 (24.30)
4 Jones, Brett University of Florida NT 47.48
23.30 47.48 (24.18)
5 Appleby, Michael Louisiana State University NT 51.31
24.69 51.31 (26.62)
--- Penniman, Daniel University of Florida NT DQ
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Johnson, Grant University of Florida NT 1:41.10
24.58 50.62 (26.04) 1:16.25 (25.63) 1:41.10 (24.85)
2 Coan, Matt University of Florida NT 1:41.56
24.00 49.62 (25.62) 1:15.51 (25.89) 1:41.56 (26.05)
3 Smith, Jos University of Florida NT 1:43.67
24.32 50.51 (26.19) 1:16.82 (26.31) 1:43.67 (26.85)
4 Farber, Connor Louisiana State University NT 1:43.83
24.40 51.21 (26.81) 1:18.31 (27.10) 1:43.83 (25.52)
5 Penniman, Daniel University of Florida NT x1:43.93
24.39 51.32 (26.93) 1:18.25 (26.93) 1:43.93 (25.68)
6 LeNeave, Sean Louisiana State University NT 1:44.18
25.07 51.92 (26.85) 1:18.13 (26.21) 1:44.18 (26.05)
7 Cloutet, Chris Louisiana State University NT 1:50.93
26.26 53.94 (27.68) 1:22.21 (28.27) 1:50.93 (28.72)
8 Benge, Will Louisiana State University NT x1:52.90
26.06 54.51 (28.45) 1:23.88 (29.37) 1:52.90 (29.02)
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Rudolf, Roland University of Florida NT 4:31.58
25.63 53.70 (28.07) 1:21.93 (28.23) 1:50.17 (28.24)
2:17.77 (27.60) 2:45.06 (27.29) 3:12.47 (27.41) 3:39.74 (27.27)
4:06.09 (26.35) 4:31.58 (25.49)
2 Pinzon, Omar University of Florida NT 4:37.57
25.96 54.02 (28.06) 1:22.28 (28.26) 1:50.47 (28.19)
2:18.47 (28.00) 2:46.42 (27.95) 3:14.46 (28.04) 3:42.29 (27.83)
4:10.48 (28.19) 4:37.57 (27.09)
(Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
3 Kaufmann, Cody University of Florida NT 4:40.08
26.45 54.82 (28.37) 1:23.45 (28.63) 1:52.12 (28.67)
2:20.72 (28.60) 2:49.04 (28.32) 3:17.29 (28.25) 3:45.45 (28.16)
4:13.22 (27.77) 4:40.08 (26.86)
4 Rivers, Will Louisiana State University NT 4:40.35
26.01 54.18 (28.17) 1:22.14 (27.96) 1:50.51 (28.37)
2:18.41 (27.90) 2:46.39 (27.98) 3:14.80 (28.41) 3:43.88 (29.08)
4:13.18 (29.30) 4:40.35 (27.17)
5 Shrestha, Eric University of Florida NT x4:42.76
26.65 55.38 (28.73) 1:24.17 (28.79) 1:52.90 (28.73)
2:21.67 (28.77) 2:50.03 (28.36) 3:18.50 (28.47) 3:47.05 (28.55)
4:15.39 (28.34) 4:42.76 (27.37)
6 Rykosky, Luc Louisiana State University NT 5:00.27
26.12 55.39 (29.27) 1:25.44 (30.05) 1:56.14 (30.70)
2:27.07 (30.93) 2:58.48 (31.41) 3:29.05 (30.57) 4:00.45 (31.40)
4:30.62 (30.17) 5:00.27 (29.65)
7 Burford, Todd Louisiana State University NT 5:02.33
26.96 56.54 (29.58) 1:27.25 (30.71) 1:57.66 (30.41)
2:28.34 (30.68) 2:59.13 (30.79) 3:30.22 (31.09) 4:01.23 (31.01)
4:32.06 (30.83) 5:02.33 (30.27)
8 Cloutet, Chris Louisiana State University NT x5:09.60
58.23 1:29.02 (30.79) 2:00.11 (31.09) 2:31.06 (30.95)
3:01.93 (30.87) 3:32.90 (30.97) 4:05.38 (32.48) 4:37.73 (32.35)
5:09.60 (31.87)
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Rivers, Will Louisiana State University NT 9:24.28
25.86 53.83 (27.97) 1:21.97 (28.14) 1:50.07 (28.10)
2:18.22 (28.15) 2:46.89 (28.67) 3:15.63 (28.74) 3:44.14 (28.51)
4:13.10 (28.96) 4:41.91 (28.81) 5:10.42 (28.51) 5:38.32 (27.90)
6:06.51 (28.19) 6:34.50 (27.99) 7:02.58 (28.08) 7:30.84 (28.26)
7:59.21 (28.37) 8:27.97 (28.76) 8:56.60 (28.63) 9:24.28 (27.68)
2 Matulic, Erich University of Florida NT 9:27.41
26.72 54.80 (28.08) 1:23.33 (28.53) 1:51.92 (28.59)
2:20.32 (28.40) 2:48.78 (28.46) 3:17.11 (28.33) 3:45.37 (28.26)
4:13.73 (28.36) 4:42.00 (28.27) 5:10.11 (28.11) 5:38.50 (28.39)
6:07.38 (28.88) 6:36.25 (28.87) 7:05.27 (29.02) 7:34.40 (29.13)
8:03.73 (29.33) 8:32.58 (28.85) 9:00.92 (28.34) 9:27.41 (26.49)
3 Burckle, Clark University of Florida NT 9:27.46
25.53 53.39 (27.86) 1:21.55 (28.16) 1:49.83 (28.28)
2:18.05 (28.22) 2:46.68 (28.63) 3:15.45 (28.77) 3:44.14 (28.69)
4:13.09 (28.95) 4:42.12 (29.03) 5:10.85 (28.73) 5:39.42 (28.57)
6:08.38 (28.96) 6:37.48 (29.10) 7:06.65 (29.17) 7:35.65 (29.00)
8:04.76 (29.11) 8:33.31 (28.55) 9:01.74 (28.43) 9:27.46 (25.72)
4 Kaufmann, Cody University of Florida NT 9:28.02
26.35 54.69 (28.34) 1:23.32 (28.63) 1:52.14 (28.82)
2:20.99 (28.85) 2:49.39 (28.40) 3:18.01 (28.62) 3:46.50 (28.49)
4:15.15 (28.65) 4:43.84 (28.69) 5:12.42 (28.58) 5:41.13 (28.71)
6:09.75 (28.62) 6:38.48 (28.73) 7:07.18 (28.70) 7:36.08 (28.90)
8:04.82 (28.74) 8:33.34 (28.52) 9:01.41 (28.07) 9:28.02 (26.61)
(Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
5 Shrestha, Eric University of Florida NT x9:28.83
26.66 54.93 (28.27) 1:23.80 (28.87) 1:52.48 (28.68)
2:21.23 (28.75) 2:50.07 (28.84) 3:18.70 (28.63) 3:47.40 (28.70)
4:16.24 (28.84) 4:45.31 (29.07) 5:13.82 (28.51) 5:42.07 (28.25)
6:10.61 (28.54) 6:39.25 (28.64) 7:08.13 (28.88) 7:36.76 (28.63)
8:05.61 (28.85) 8:34.47 (28.86) 9:02.31 (27.84) 9:28.83 (26.52)
6 Rykosky, Luc Louisiana State University NT 10:14.99
27.36 56.97 (29.61) 1:27.38 (30.41) 1:58.01 (30.63)
2:29.05 (31.04) 2:59.60 (30.55) 3:30.26 (30.66) 4:00.66 (30.40)
4:31.33 (30.67) 5:01.76 (30.43) 5:32.90 (31.14) 6:04.44 (31.54)
6:35.56 (31.12) 7:06.65 (31.09) 7:38.19 (31.54) 8:09.80 (31.61)
8:41.14 (31.34) 9:13.26 (32.12) 9:44.40 (31.14) 10:14.99 (30.59)
7 Burford, Todd Louisiana State University NT 10:24.98
27.16 57.68 (30.52) 1:28.62 (30.94) 1:59.78 (31.16)
2:31.19 (31.41) 3:02.81 (31.62) 3:34.25 (31.44) 4:05.81 (31.56)
4:37.75 (31.94) 5:09.66 (31.91) 5:41.73 (32.07) 6:13.39 (31.66)
6:44.96 (31.57) 7:16.66 (31.70) 7:48.76 (32.10) 8:20.09 (31.33)
8:51.59 (31.50) 9:23.19 (31.60) 9:55.08 (31.89) 10:24.98 (29.90)
--- Walsh, J.B. University of Florida NT X9:47.51
26.96 55.20 (28.24) 1:23.98 (28.78) 1:52.95 (28.97)
2:21.75 (28.80) 2:50.78 (29.03) 3:19.79 (29.01) 3:49.01 (29.22)
4:18.34 (29.33) 4:47.85 (29.51) 5:17.71 (29.86) 5:47.21 (29.50)
6:17.51 (30.30) 6:47.88 (30.37) 7:18.22 (30.34) 7:48.28 (30.06)
8:18.58 (30.30) 8:48.97 (30.39) 9:19.06 (30.09) 9:47.51 (28.45)
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Braud, Kevin Louisiana State University NT 1:51.19
26.33 54.73 (28.40) 1:22.94 (28.21) 1:51.19 (28.25)
2 Johnson, Grant University of Florida NT 1:53.20
27.80 56.67 (28.87) 1:25.34 (28.67) 1:53.20 (27.86)
3 Stroman, Skylar University of Florida NT 1:54.10
27.90 57.18 (29.28) 1:26.30 (29.12) 1:54.10 (27.80)
4 McLarty, Dustin University of Florida NT 1:54.77
27.42 56.68 (29.26) 1:26.18 (29.50) 1:54.77 (28.59)
5 Feinberg, Iddo University of Florida NT x1:55.08
27.27 56.70 (29.43) 1:26.39 (29.69) 1:55.08 (28.69)
6 Telep, Nate Louisiana State University NT 1:57.61
28.07 57.15 (29.08) 1:27.20 (30.05) 1:57.61 (30.41)
7 Veron, Joe Louisiana State University NT 2:00.06
28.68 58.88 (30.20) 1:29.60 (30.72) 2:00.06 (30.46)
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Mullervy, Scott University of Florida NT 2:09.31
29.61 1:02.46 (32.85) 1:35.76 (33.30) 2:09.31 (33.55)
2 White, Chris Louisiana State University NT 2:13.04
29.83 1:03.77 (33.94) 1:38.24 (34.47) 2:13.04 (34.80)
3 Telep, Nate Louisiana State University NT 2:13.09
30.27 1:03.73 (33.46) 1:37.96 (34.23) 2:13.09 (35.13)
--- Ally, Bradley University of Florida NT X2:03.05
28.48 59.83 (31.35) 1:31.33 (31.50) 2:03.05 (31.72)
--- Mrazek, Bill University of Florida NT X2:04.06
28.94 1:01.11 (32.17) 1:32.84 (31.73) 2:04.06 (31.22)
(Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
--- Deery, Kyle University of Florida NT X2:10.87
30.65 1:04.19 (33.54) 1:37.72 (33.53) 2:10.87 (33.15)
--- McLarty, Dustin University of Florida NT X2:11.33
30.37 1:03.88 (33.51) 1:37.70 (33.82) 2:11.33 (33.63)
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Walsh, J.B. University of Florida NT 1:51.38
26.39 54.73 (28.34) 1:23.18 (28.45) 1:51.38 (28.20)
2 Gloeckner, Julius Louisiana State University NT 1:51.99
25.66 54.78 (29.12) 1:23.90 (29.12) 1:51.99 (28.09)
3 Burckle, Clark University of Florida NT 1:52.15
26.19 55.17 (28.98) 1:23.89 (28.72) 1:52.15 (28.26)
4 McLarty, Dustin University of Florida NT 1:54.72
26.19 55.62 (29.43) 1:25.22 (29.60) 1:54.72 (29.50)
5 Matulic, Erich University of Florida NT x1:55.85
27.06 56.28 (29.22) 1:26.00 (29.72) 1:55.85 (29.85)
6 Benge, Will Louisiana State University NT 1:56.89
27.28 57.44 (30.16) 1:26.53 (29.09) 1:56.89 (30.36)
7 LeNeave, Sean Louisiana State University NT 1:57.55
27.05 56.66 (29.61) 1:27.17 (30.51) 1:57.55 (30.38)
8 Reynolds, Andrew Louisiana State University NT x1:59.47
26.76 56.86 (30.10) 1:28.01 (31.15) 1:59.47 (31.46)
Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Fraser, Shaune University of Florida NT 1:49.60
24.36 52.43 (28.07) 1:23.72 (31.29) 1:49.60 (25.88)
2 Rudolf, Roland University of Florida NT 1:51.31
23.81 50.57 (26.76) 1:25.40 (34.83) 1:51.31 (25.91)
3 Gloeckner, Julius Louisiana State University NT 1:52.31
24.31 53.73 (29.42) 1:26.44 (32.71) 1:52.31 (25.87)
4 Mullervy, Scott University of Florida NT 1:55.53
25.42 54.68 (29.26) 1:28.36 (33.68) 1:55.53 (27.17)
5 Deery, Kyle University of Florida NT 1:57.74
25.81 56.39 (30.58) 1:30.30 (33.91) 1:57.74 (27.44)
6 Veron, Joe Louisiana State University NT 1:59.66
26.33 56.34 (30.01) 1:31.91 (35.57) 1:59.66 (27.75)
7 Telep, Nate Louisiana State University NT 1:59.85
25.83 55.30 (29.47) 1:31.04 (35.74) 1:59.85 (28.81)
8 Braud, Kevin Louisiana State University NT 2:00.44
25.83 54.52 (28.69) 1:32.30 (37.78) 2:00.44 (28.14)
--- Mrazek, Bill University of Florida NT X1:55.38
25.89 55.92 (30.03) 1:28.23 (32.31) 1:55.38 (27.15)
--- Stroman, Skylar University of Florida NT X1:56.87
25.54 54.58 (29.04) 1:29.52 (34.94) 1:56.87 (27.35)
Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Schreiber, Nathan Louisiana State University NT 289.27
2 Wilcox, Jonathan University of Florida NT 279.75
3 Keane, Andrew Louisiana State University NT 264.37
4 Leech, Aaron University of Florida NT 256.05
5 Schmidt, Justin University of Florida NT 253.87
(Men 1 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score
6 Harmon, Kalister Louisiana State University NT 241.72
Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Schreiber, Nathan Louisiana State University NT 319.20
2 Keane, Andrew Louisiana State University NT 285.68
3 Harmon, Kalister Louisiana State University NT 203.70
--- Leech, Aaron University of Florida NT X267.30
--- Wilcox, Jonathan University of Florida NT X316.64
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Louisiana State University A NT 3:06.04
1) Farber, Connor 2) Malberg, Miko 3) Lubenau, Christoph 4) Gloeckner, Julius
22.60 47.08 (47.08) 1:09.21 (22.13) 1:33.62 (46.54)
1:55.63 (22.01) 2:20.74 (47.12) 2:42.24 (21.50) 3:06.04 (45.30)
2 Louisiana State University B NT 3:15.83
1) Rivers, Will 2) Chambers, Roy 3) Reynolds, Andrew 4) Schneider, Sven
23.63 48.82 (48.82) 1:11.35 (22.53) 1:36.89 (48.07)
2:00.58 (23.69) 2:26.27 (49.38) 2:49.65 (23.38) 3:15.83 (49.56)
3 Louisiana State University C NT x3:23.60
1) Rykosky, Luc 2) Benge, Will 3) Burford, Todd 4) Appleby, Michael
23.83 49.85 (49.85) 1:14.34 (24.49) 1:41.65 (51.80)
2:06.01 (24.36) 2:33.42 (51.77) 2:57.56 (24.14) 3:23.60 (50.18)
--- University of Florida A NT X3:05.47
1) Penniman, Daniel 2) Rudolf, Roland 3) Johnson, Grant 4) Coan, Matt
22.50 46.96 (46.96) 1:09.00 (22.04) 1:32.58 (45.62)
1:54.98 (22.40) 2:18.87 (46.29) 2:41.11 (22.24) 3:05.47 (46.60)
--- University of Florida B NT X3:09.36
1) Smith, Jos 2) Jones, Brett 3) Ballatore, Ron 4) Burckle, Clark
23.01 47.88 (47.88) 1:10.02 (22.14) 1:34.49 (46.61)
1:56.70 (22.21) 2:21.02 (46.53) 2:44.11 (23.09) 3:09.36 (48.34)
--- University of Florida C NT X3:14.58
1) Fraser, Shaune 2) Feinberg, Iddo 3) Shrestha, Eric 4) Kaufmann, Cody
22.09 45.59 (45.59) 1:08.56 (22.97) 1:33.49 (47.90)
1:57.75 (24.26) 2:23.87 (50.38) 2:48.35 (24.48) 3:14.58 (50.71)
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University of Florida A NT 3:22.11
1) Pinzon, Omar 2) Ally, Bradley 3) Fraser, Shaune 4) Penniman, Daniel
23.67 49.02 (49.02) 1:15.94 (26.92) 1:46.47 (57.45)
2:08.92 (22.45) 2:35.19 (48.72) 2:57.17 (21.98) 3:22.11 (46.92)
2 Louisiana State University A NT 3:27.60
1) Braud, Kevin 2) Chambers, Roy 3) Lubenau, Christoph 4) LeNeave, Sean
24.98 51.17 (51.17) 1:18.02 (26.85) 1:49.23 (58.06)
2:11.94 (22.71) 2:39.18 (49.95) 3:02.07 (22.89) 3:27.60 (48.42)
3 University of Florida B NT 3:30.35
1) Feinberg, Iddo 2) Mrazek, Bill 3) Johnson, Grant 4) Coan, Matt
25.37 52.26 (52.26) 1:18.93 (26.67) 1:49.31 (57.05)
2:13.72 (24.41) 2:41.82 (52.51) 3:04.68 (22.86) 3:30.35 (48.53)
4 Louisiana State University B NT 3:38.01
1) Veron, Joe 2) White, Chris 3) Reynolds, Andrew 4) Schneider, Sven
27.21 55.72 (55.72) 1:22.99 (27.27) 1:54.59 (58.87)
2:19.33 (24.74) 2:47.79 (53.20) 3:11.68 (23.89) 3:38.01 (50.22)
(Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
--- University of Florida C NT X3:31.15
1) Stroman, Skylar 2) Deery, Kyle 3) McLarty, Dustin 4) Jones, Brett
25.68 51.99 (51.99) 1:19.70 (27.71) 1:51.79 (59.80)
2:16.36 (24.57) 2:43.72 (51.93) 3:06.30 (22.58) 3:31.15 (47.43)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.