Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Michigan Pool - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/14/2006 03:20 PM
                       Michigan vs.Florida - 10/14/2006                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:18.77   11  
     1) Salatta, Lucas SO               2) Burckle, Clark FR              
     3) Fraser, Shaune FR               4) Ally, Bradley SO               
       23.09    48.03    26.48    57.03    22.26    48.24    21.55    45.47
  2 University of Michigan  'A'                                 3:22.51    4  
     1) Grenda, Dane JR                 2) Spann, Scott FR                
     3) Vanderkaay, Alex JR             4) Ryser, Evan SO                 
       25.19    51.45    25.56    55.60    23.22    49.78    21.56    45.68
  3 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:22.92    2  
     1) Pinzon, Omar FR                 2) Mrazek, Bill SR                
     3) Hughes, Tim JR                  4) Smith, Jos SO                  
       24.18    49.83    26.57    57.36    23.36    49.68    21.92    46.05
  4 University of Michigan  'B'                                 3:26.68  
     1) Weinberg, Shaun FR              2) Burtch, Grant JR               
     3) Brady, Chris FR                 4) Dauw, Curtis SO                
       25.61    53.04    26.47    57.78    22.95    49.41    22.23    46.45
  5 University of Michigan  'C'                                x3:31.52  
     1) Barba, Sal SO                   2) Rook, Dane JR                  
     3) Dukatz, Chris FR                4) Dotson, Brad SO                
       25.79    52.02    28.25    59.96    23.87    51.22    22.51    48.32
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:26.43  
     1) Rudolf, Roland FR               2) Fischetti, Robbie SR           
     3) Tullius, Rex SO                 4) Jones, Brett SO                
       24.44    50.40    27.55    58.56    23.65    50.95    22.23    46.52
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias              JR U-F                            9:08.83    9  
      24.99   27.13   27.25   27.44   27.66   27.39   27.40   27.39
      27.21   27.50   27.39   27.52   27.59   27.78   27.74   27.81
      27.95   28.33   27.95   27.41                                
  2 Patton, Matt              SO U-M                            9:13.21    4  
      24.92   27.41   27.79   27.55   27.55   27.68   27.52   27.77
      27.58   27.67   27.56   27.72   27.69   27.96   27.86   28.30
      28.25   28.29   28.33   27.81                                
  3 Houchin, Charlie          FR U-M                            9:23.50    3  
      24.48   26.99   27.18   27.34   27.58   27.21   27.89   28.24
      28.30   28.36   28.07   28.44   28.86   29.28   28.95   29.04
      29.70   29.75   29.33   28.51                                
  4 Nead, Kevin               JR U-F                            9:29.25    2  
      26.21   28.40   28.57   28.71   28.66   28.65   28.59   28.54
      28.60   28.67   28.61   28.55   28.60   28.73   28.48   28.53
      28.59   28.81   28.61   28.14                                
  5 Sprang, Christian         SO U-M                            9:32.06    1  
      26.00   28.12   28.77   28.80   28.74   28.60   28.93   28.75
      28.93   28.83   28.70   29.16   29.16   28.89   29.07   29.17
      29.19   29.08   28.51   26.66                                
  6 Kauffman, Cody            SO U-F                            9:32.42  
      26.20   28.06   28.67   28.76   28.88   28.83   28.87   29.03
      28.58   28.96   28.92   29.00   28.93   29.27   28.99   29.09
      29.18   29.01   28.37   26.82                                
  7 Shrestha, Eric            FR U-F                           x9:34.51  
      26.51   28.50   28.79   28.85   28.94   28.89   28.91   29.12
      29.05   28.99   28.47   28.68   28.95   29.00   28.98   29.28
      29.33   29.04   28.69   27.54                                
  8 Schmidt, Gunnar           SO U-M                           x9:46.05  
      26.33   28.42   28.55   28.64   28.70   29.05   29.11   29.36
      29.32   29.42   29.22   29.35   29.78   30.05   30.08   30.20
      30.19   30.30   30.40   29.58                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas            SO U-F                            1:37.57    9  
      23.29   24.80   24.51   24.97                                
  2 Fraser, Shaune            FR U-F                            1:38.11    4  
      23.61   25.32   24.86   24.32                                
  3 Schultz, Andre            FR U-M                            1:39.35    3  
      23.35   25.31   25.11   25.58                                
  4 Savulich, Bobby           SO U-M                            1:39.99    2  
      23.62   25.52   25.34   25.51                                
  5 Rudolf, Roland            FR U-F                            1:40.78    1  
      23.53   25.64   25.84   25.77                                
  6 Johnson, Grant            JR U-F                           x1:41.43  
      24.27   25.99   26.09   25.08                                
  7 DeJong, Adam              FR U-M                            1:41.95  
      23.96   25.96   25.98   26.05                                
  8 Austermann, Johnny        JR U-M                           x1:43.62  
      23.89   25.49   26.65   27.59                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penniman, Daniel          JR U-F                              21.05    9  
  2 Brady, Chris              FR U-M                              21.23    4  
  3 Coan, Matt                SR U-F                              21.43    3  
  4 Dauw, Curtis              SO U-M                              21.50    2  
  5 Ryser, Evan               SO U-M                              21.53    1  
  6 Jones, Brett              SO U-F                             x21.80  
  6 Smith, Jos                SO U-F                              21.80  
  8 Dotson, Brad              SO U-M                             x22.33  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley             SO U-F                            1:49.26    9  
      23.89   27.17   32.06   26.14                                
  2 Vanderkaay, Alex          JR U-M                            1:49.82    4  
      24.24   28.62   31.53   25.43                                
  3 Grenda, Dane              JR U-M                            1:51.60    3  
      24.72   28.35   31.97   26.56                                
  4 McLarty, Dustin           JR U-F                            1:52.30    2  
      24.62   28.38   32.87   26.43                                
  5 Pinzon, Omar              FR U-F                            1:52.47    1  
      23.92   27.85   34.13   26.57                                
  6 Burckle, Clark            FR U-F                           x1:53.90  
      25.02   29.18   32.86   26.84                                
  7 Spann, Scott              FR U-M                            1:54.83  
      25.33   30.28   32.07   27.15                                
  8 Weinberg, Shaun           FR U-M                           x1:57.10  
      25.36   28.27   35.70   27.77                                
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathon          SO U-F                             344.18    9  
  2 Schmidt, Justin           SR U-F                             261.38    4  
  3 Donadee, Jon              SR U-M                             258.30    3  
  4 Schroeder, Kyle           SO U-M                             255.00    2  
  5 Leech, Aaron              SO U-F                             249.45    1  
  6 Kennedy, Charlie          SO U-M                             227.25  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Shaune            FR U-F                            1:48.46    9  
      25.46   27.92   27.84   27.24                                
  2 Vanderkaay, Alex          JR U-M                            1:49.22    4  
      25.01   27.78   28.57   27.86                                
  3 Hughes, Tim               JR U-F                            1:49.77    3  
      25.27   28.33   28.76   27.41                                
  4 Walsh, J.B.               JR U-F                            1:50.27    2  
      25.47   28.34   28.13   28.33                                
  5 Dauw, Curtis              SO U-M                            1:51.12    1  
      25.59   29.32   28.13   28.08                                
  6 Dukatz, Chris             FR U-M                            1:55.97  
      26.52   29.27   29.90   30.28                                
  7 Shrestha, Eric            FR U-F                           x1:56.21  
      27.09   30.05   29.58   29.49                                
  8 Sprang, Christian         SO U-M                           x1:57.73  
      26.65   30.22   30.05   30.81                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savulich, Bobby           SO U-M                              45.76    9  
      22.11   23.65                                                
  2 Penniman, Daniel          JR U-F                              46.30    4  
      22.44   23.86                                                
  3 Schultz, Andre            FR U-M                              46.36    3  
      22.88   23.48                                                
  4 Ryser, Evan               SO U-M                              46.64    2  
      22.43   24.21                                                
  5 Coan, Matt                SR U-F                              47.21    1  
      22.66   24.55                                                
  6 Johnson, Grant            JR U-F                              47.98  
      23.72   24.26                                                
  7 Martone, Jamie            SO U-M                             x48.51  
      23.46   25.05                                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas            SO U-F                            1:44.51    9  
      24.68   26.36   26.99   26.48                                
  2 Pinzon, Omar              FR U-F                            1:48.31    4  
      25.18   27.45   28.57   27.11                                
  3 Rudolf, Roland            FR U-F                            1:49.04    3  
      26.14   28.38   27.54   26.98                                
  4 Grenda, Dane              JR U-M                            1:50.71    2  
      26.25   28.42   28.38   27.66                                
  5 Tullius, Rex              SO U-F                           x1:51.46  
      26.47   29.26   28.13   27.60                                
  6 Barba, Sal                SO U-M                            1:53.74    1  
      27.62   28.82   28.73   28.57                                
  7 Weinberg, Shaun           FR U-M                            1:55.24  
      26.86   28.65   29.67   30.06                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Matt              SO U-M                            4:28.21    9  
      24.77   27.07   27.26   27.80   27.24   27.32   27.10   27.06
      26.99   25.60                                                
  2 Houchin, Charlie          FR U-M                            4:28.46    4  
      24.95   27.21   27.42   27.66   27.07   26.87   27.05   27.20
      26.78   26.25                                                
  3 Work, Tobias              JR U-F                            4:28.51    3  
      24.85   26.94   27.49   27.75   27.00   27.44   27.03   27.24
      26.64   26.13                                                
  4 McLarty, Dustin           JR U-F                            4:34.53    2  
      25.28   27.65   28.05   28.11   28.40   28.39   27.63   27.38
      27.23   26.41                                                
  5 DeJong, Adam              FR U-M                            4:38.58    1  
      25.62   27.69   27.85   28.17   28.31   28.20   28.13   28.42
      28.32   27.87                                                
  6 Austermann, Johnny        JR U-M                           x4:39.04  
      26.42   28.54   28.45   28.88   28.19   28.32   28.22   27.86
      27.66   26.50                                                
  7 Nead, Kevin               JR U-F                            4:39.72  
      26.41   28.02   28.33   28.45   28.38   28.53   28.13   28.17
      28.39   26.91                                                
  8 Hughes, Tim               JR U-F                           x4:44.32  
      26.70   28.62   28.63   28.33   28.39   28.79   28.62   29.09
      28.92   28.23                                                
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathon          SO U-F                             358.73    9  
  2 Schroeder, Kyle           SO U-M                             277.05    4  
  3 Kennedy, Charlie          SO U-M                             258.38    3  
  4 Schmidt, Justin           SR U-F                             241.58    2  
  5 Donadee, Jon              SR U-M                             220.80    1  
  6 Leech, Aaron              SO U-F                             212.40  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spann, Scott              FR U-M                            2:02.39    9  
      28.22   31.89   31.70   30.58                                
  2 Burckle, Clark            FR U-F                            2:03.28    4  
      28.37   31.52   31.77   31.62                                
  3 Mrazek, Bill              SR U-F                            2:05.33    3  
      28.57   32.06   32.23   32.47                                
  4 Burtch, Grant             JR U-M                            2:07.92    2  
      29.35   32.60   33.98   31.99                                
  5 Fischetti, Robbie         SR U-F                            2:08.28    1  
      29.42   32.73   32.76   33.37                                
  6 Rook, Dane                JR U-M                            2:08.91  
      29.45   32.43   33.32   33.71                                
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                                 3:02.35   11  
     1) Savulich, Bobby SO              2) Brady, Chris FR                
     3) Schultz, Andre FR               4) Houchin, Charlie FR            
       22.08    45.74    21.60    45.88    21.86    45.40    21.35    45.33
  2 University of Michigan  'B'                                 3:09.45    4  
     1) DeJong, Adam FR                 2) Patton, Matt SO                
     3) Austermann, Johnny JR           4) Barba, Sal SO                  
       23.05    47.93    22.35    46.71    23.03    48.26    22.60    46.55
  3 University of Michigan  'C'                                x3:16.95  
     1) Dotson, Brad SO                 2) Dukatz, Chris FR               
     3) Martone, Jamie SO               4) Schmidt, Gunnar SO             
       23.54    49.22    23.87    49.09    23.17    48.78    23.67    49.86
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:01.71  
     1) Salatta, Lucas SO               2) Ally, Bradley SO               
     3) Fraser, Shaune FR               4) Penniman, Daniel JR            
       21.89    45.60    21.84    45.76    21.56    45.08    21.35    45.27
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X3:09.10  
     1) Smith, Jos SO                   2) Coan, Matt SR                  
     3) Johnson, Grant JR               4) Rudolf, Roland FR              
       22.95    47.45    22.85    48.21    23.03    47.55    21.87    45.89
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University of Florida               124   2. University of Michigan              119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of Florida               135   2. University of Michigan              106

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.