Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2006 09:50 PM
             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/23/2006 to 3/25/2006              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:15.78        2005 California, California                     
    American: A 1:16.49        2002 Stanford, Stanford                         
     US Open: O 1:15.78        2005 California, California                     
   GTAC Pool: P 1:16.15   3/23/2006 Auburn, AUBURN                             
                         C CIELO, M TARGETT, B LUNDQUIST, G BOVELL         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Auburn                                            1:17.52    1:16.15P  40  
     1) Cielo, Cesar FR                 2) Targett, Matt SO               
     3) Lundquist, Bryan JR             4) Bovell, George SR              
       19.51    18.67    19.25    18.72                                    
  2 Arizona                                           1:17.01    1:16.54   34  
     1) Burnett, Simon SR               2) Ferns, Lyndon SR               
     3) Subirats, Albert SO             4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       19.43    18.93    19.02    19.16                                    
  3 California                                        1:18.39    1:16.72   32  
     1) Cavic, Milorad SR               2) Tilly, Jonas JR                
     3) Copeland, William SO            4) Godec, Jernej SO               
       19.47    19.25    19.19    18.81                                    
  4 Stanford                                          1:16.76    1:17.32   30  
     1) Dunford, Jason FR               2) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
     3) Ransom, Kyle JR                 4) Crowe, Matt JR                 
       19.74    18.67    19.45    19.46                                    
  5 Texas                                             1:17.50    1:17.90   28  
     1) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR          2) O'Halloran, Tyler JR           
     3) Harris, Jeremy SO               4) Lowe, Matthew SO               
       19.53    19.66    19.38    19.33                                    
  6 Minnesota                                         1:18.59    1:18.81   26  
     1) Volcansek, Ales JR              2) Osten, Neil SR                 
     3) Schmidt, Tyler SO               4) Cerensek, Igor JR              
       19.87    19.71    19.92    19.31                                    
  7 Northwestern                                      1:18.45    1:19.01   24  
     1) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 2) Grevers, Matt JR               
     3) Alexandrov, Mike JR             4) Dexter, Ben SR                 
       20.20    18.73    19.93    20.15                                    
  8 Alabama                                           1:18.95    1:19.68   22  
     1) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR         2) Erasmus, Darren SR             
     3) Jones, Mike SO                  4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR            
       19.61    19.98    20.68    19.41                                    
B - Final
  9 Nevada, Las Vegas                                 1:19.14    1:19.47   18  
     1) Hortness, Richard SO            2) Nelms, Brandon JR              
     3) Bartoch, Joe SR                 4) Byers, John JR                 
       20.45    19.29    19.81    19.92                                    
 10 Florida                                           1:19.53    1:19.50   14  
     1) Borreca, Nicholas SR            2) Penniman, Daniel SO            
     3) Ally, Bradley FR                4) Salatta, Lucas FR              
       20.11    19.78    20.02    19.59                                    
 11 Tennessee                                         1:19.65    1:19.79   12  
     1) Murphy, Barry FR                2) Alesi, Octavio SO              
     3) Boswell, Brad JR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       20.27    19.92    19.92    19.68                                    
 12 Kentucky                                          1:19.08    1:19.89   10  
     1) Farnham, Daniel SR              2) Manley, Steven SR              
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Malul, Mickey FR               
       19.98    19.47    20.41    20.03                                    
 13 West Virginia                                     1:19.47    1:19.98    8  
     1) Hagedorn, Chris SR              2) Langenfeld, Andrew FR          
     3) Delic, Nick SO                  4) Williams, Kyle JR              
       20.10    19.53    19.81    20.54                                    
 14 Southern Methodist                                1:19.61    1:20.06    6  
     1) Vrtovec, Luka FR                2) Stephenson, Justin SR          
     3) Nylin, Per SR                   4) Garmendia, Emilio SR           
       20.20    20.30    19.28    20.28                                    
 15 Florida State                                     1:19.65    1:20.08    4  
     1) Kennon, Alex JR                 2) Denton, ED SO                  
     3) Botha, Jarryd SO                4) Roycik, Joel SR                
       20.43    20.09    19.99    19.57                                    
 16 Southern California                               1:19.47    1:20.30    2  
     1) Masson, Sam JR                  2) Sussex, Sean JR                
     3) Flaskay, Mihaly JR              4) Elser, Bryce SO                
       20.28    19.78    20.08    20.16                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Michigan                                          1:20.09             
 18 Georgia                                           1:21.07             
 19 Purdue                                            1:22.73             
 -- Texas A&M                                             DQ              
 -- Indiana                                              DFS              
 -- North Carolina State                                 DFS              
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:15.78        2005 California, California                     
    American: A 1:16.49        2002 Stanford, Stanford                         
     US Open: O 1:15.78        2005 California, California                     
   GTAC Pool: P 1:16.15   3/23/2006 Auburn, AUBURN                             
                         C CIELO, M TARGETT, B LUNDQUIST, G BOVELL         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford                                          1:17.54    1:16.76  
     1) Dunford, Jason FR               2) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
     3) Ransom, Kyle JR                 4) Crowe, Matt JR                 
       19.39    18.58    19.29    19.50                                    
  2 Arizona                                           1:18.40    1:17.01  
     1) Burnett, Simon SR               2) Ferns, Lyndon SR               
     3) Subirats, Albert SO             4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       19.53    18.96    18.98    19.54                                    
  3 Texas                                             1:18.41    1:17.50  
     1) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR          2) O'Halloran, Tyler JR           
     3) Harris, Jeremy SO               4) Lowe, Matthew SO               
       19.44    19.40    19.47    19.19                                    
  4 Auburn                                            1:18.17    1:17.52  
     1) Andkjaer, Jakob FR              2) Lundquist, Bryan JR            
     3) Goodrich, Scott SO              4) Bovell, George SR              
       19.64    19.01    19.74    19.13                                    
  5 California                                        1:17.71    1:18.39  
     1) Copeland, William SO            2) Tilly, Jonas JR                
     3) Lyon, Matt SR                   4) Whittington, Mark              
       20.23    19.07    19.55    19.54                                    
  6 Northwestern                                      1:18.25    1:18.45  
     1) Alexandrov, Mike JR             2) Bubolz, Kyle SO                
     3) Dexter, Ben SR                  4) Grevers, Matt JR               
       20.50    19.21    20.03    18.71                                    
  7 Minnesota                                         1:19.94    1:18.59  
     1) Volcansek, Ales JR              2) Osten, Neil SR                 
     3) Schmidt, Tyler SO               4) Cerensek, Igor JR              
       19.85    19.77    19.49    19.48                                    
  8 Alabama                                           1:18.78    1:18.95  
     1) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR         2) Erasmus, Darren SR             
     3) Jones, Mike SO                  4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR            
       19.67    19.61    20.28    19.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kentucky                                          1:20.18    1:19.08  
     1) Farnham, Daniel SR              2) Manley, Steven SR              
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Malul, Mickey FR               
       19.68    19.47    19.93    20.00                                    
 10 Nevada, Las Vegas                                 1:19.25    1:19.14  
     1) Hortness, Richard SO            2) Nelms, Brandon JR              
     3) Bartoch, Joe SR                 4) Byers, John JR                 
       20.49    19.01    19.61    20.03                                    
 11 Southern California                               1:19.67    1:19.47  
     1) Sussex, Sean JR                 2) Masson, Sam JR                 
     3) Flaskay, Mihaly JR              4) Mellouli, Ous SR               
       20.14    19.80    20.05    19.48                                    
 11 West Virginia                                     1:18.87    1:19.47  
     1) Hagedorn, Chris SR              2) Langenfeld, Andrew FR          
     3) Delic, Nick SO                  4) Williams, Kyle JR              
       20.03    19.59    19.55    20.30                                    
 13 Florida                                           1:19.24    1:19.53  
     1) Borreca, Nicholas SR            2) Penniman, Daniel SO            
     3) Ally, Bradley FR                4) Townsend, Darian JR            
       20.19    19.47    19.82    20.05                                    
 14 Southern Methodist                                1:18.86    1:19.61  
     1) Vrtovec, Luka FR                2) Stephenson, Justin SR          
     3) Nylin, Per SR                   4) Garmendia, Emilio SR           
       19.95    20.19    19.20    20.27                                    
 15 Tennessee                                         1:19.11    1:19.65  
     1) Alesi, Octavio SO               2) Murphy, Barry FR               
     3) Gustafson, Tyler SR             4) Sudbury, Jeff FR               
       20.19    19.48    19.92    20.06                                    
 15 Florida State                                     1:19.43    1:19.65  
     1) Kennon, Alex JR                 2) Denton, ED SO                  
     3) Botha, Jarryd SO                4) Roycik, Joel SR                
       20.40    20.03    19.86    19.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michigan                                          1:19.92    1:20.09  
     1) Tarwater, Davis SR              2) Dejong, Chris SR               
     3) Savulich, Bobby FR              4) Vanderkaay, Peter SR           
       20.42    19.75    20.17    19.75                                    
 18 Georgia                                           1:19.70    1:21.07  
     1) Verhoef, Peter SR               2) Stovall, Gil SO                
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO           4) Redmon, Joe FR                 
       20.41    19.88    20.05    20.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Purdue                                            1:20.72    1:22.73  
     1) Smith, Cecil JR                 2) Etherington, Christo FR        
     3) Maire, Romain SO                4) Colley, Joseph SO              
       20.87    20.29    20.66    20.91                                    
 -- Texas A&M                                         1:18.61         DQ  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie JR               2) Sullivant, Andrew SR           
     3) Kemp, Ryan SR                   4) Watson, Joe SR                 
 -- Indiana                                           1:20.00        DFS  
     1) Murry, Steven FR                2) Clavier, Thomnas SR            
     3) Fesenko, Sergiy SR              4) Hesen, Ben SO                  
 -- North Carolina State                              1:19.56        DFS  
     1) Cowling, Steve JR               2) Velleca, Kevin SR              
     3) Velez, Dan SR                   4) Jones, Cullen SR               
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: A 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
     US Open: O 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
   GTAC Pool: P 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, MICHIGAN                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter         SR Michigan             4:13.49    4:08.60P  20  
      22.85   24.89   24.91   25.07   25.13   24.96   25.18   25.55
      25.20   24.86                                                
  2 Mellouli, Ous             SR Southern Cal.        4:17.04    4:12.92   17  
      23.21   25.05   25.53   25.84   25.74   26.09   25.78   25.92
      25.44   24.32                                                
  3 Rouault, Sebastien        SO Georgia              4:14.71    4:12.94   16  
      23.28   25.11   25.34   25.67   25.99   25.79   25.67   25.60
      25.40   25.09                                                
  4 Jensen, Larsen            JR Southern Cal.        4:14.57    4:13.90   15  
      23.74   25.41   25.63   25.59   25.82   26.01   25.86   25.75
      25.36   24.73                                                
  5 Klueh, Michael            FR Texas                4:16.11    4:14.10   14  
      23.62   25.27   25.52   25.74   25.83   26.17   26.26   26.00
      25.53   24.16                                                
  6 Phillips, Shaun           JR Stanford             4:17.08    4:14.20   13  
      23.94   25.66   25.77   25.91   25.59   25.71   25.76   25.78
      25.49   24.59                                                
  7 Vanderkaay, Alex          SO Michigan             4:17.33    4:17.88   12  
      23.97   25.48   25.86   25.91   26.23   26.19   26.19   26.17
      26.24   25.64                                                
  8 Meichtry, Dominik         SO Cal. Berkeley        4:17.14    4:20.10   11  
      22.80   25.16   25.75   26.01   25.93   26.29   26.64   27.22
      27.51   26.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Hartley, Brian            SR Florida              4:19.58    4:18.97    9  
      23.64   25.93   26.39   26.37   26.50   26.30   26.44   26.12
      26.29   24.99                                                
 10 Lysaught, Daniel          JR Cal. Berkeley        4:18.06    4:19.25    7  
      24.01   26.01   26.37   26.38   26.40   26.63   26.24   26.15
      25.92   25.14                                                
 11 Fesenko, Sergiy           SR Indiana              4:17.72    4:19.82    6  
      23.97   25.83   26.21   26.54   26.49   26.49   26.43   26.62
      25.75   25.49                                                
 12 Browning, Hank            FR North Carolina       4:20.20    4:20.12    5  
      23.66   25.57   26.12   26.38   26.52   26.55   26.68   26.59
      26.46   25.59                                                
 13 Knaute, Chris             JR Air Force            4:20.00    4:20.83    4  
      23.36   26.14   26.54   27.19   26.82   26.94   26.76   25.80
      25.93   25.35                                                
 14 Koucheravy, Tom           JR George Mason         4:21.01    4:21.78    3  
      23.40   25.31   26.02   26.18   26.37   26.55   26.75   27.01
      27.24   26.95                                                
 15 Randall, Mark             FR Alabama              4:18.16    4:21.82    2  
      24.00   26.02   26.32   26.39   26.55   26.30   26.42   26.87
      26.87   26.08                                                
 16 Deberry, Tyler            SR Arizona              4:18.83    4:23.02    1  
      23.94   26.37   26.31   26.47   26.34   26.64   26.56   26.77
      27.06   26.56                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Patton, Matt              FR Michigan             4:21.28             
 18 McGinnis, Matthew         SO Texas                4:21.32             
 19 Roof, Steve               JR Florida State        4:21.49             
 20 Grant, Andy               JR Stanford             4:22.08             
 21 Azevedo, Lucas            SO Arizona State        4:22.16             
 22 Nilsson, Eric             FR Northwestern         4:22.47             
 23 Johnson, Grant            SO Florida              4:22.70             
 24 Crippen, Fran             SR Virginia             4:22.72             
 25 Owen, Matthew             SR Georgia              4:23.10             
 26 Beckerle, Travis          SR Minnesota            4:24.34             
 27 Millen, John              JR Virginia             4:24.82             
 28 Calado, Gus               JR Virginia Polytec     4:25.30             
 29 White, Dan                SO South Carolina       4:25.99             
 30 Young, Kyle               SO Florida State        4:26.16             
 31 Morgan, Sam               SR Georgia Tech         4:26.81             
 32 Czaplicki, Zac            SO Virginia Polytec     4:27.36             
 33 Jaben, Max                SO Florida              4:27.60             
 34 Work, Tobias              SO Florida              4:28.14             
 35 Fleming, Anthony          FR Auburn               4:28.67             
 36 Patton, Sean              FR Texas                4:30.95             
 37 Beal, Danny               SO Stanford             4:31.06             
 38 McLean, Mike              SR Stanford             4:31.08             
 39 Morrell, Nolan            FR Tennessee            4:32.13             
 40 Sakamoto, Noa             SO Stanford             4:36.06             
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: A 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
     US Open: O 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
   GTAC Pool: P 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, MICHIGAN                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter         SR Michigan             4:12.35    4:13.49  
      23.42   25.20   25.37   25.51   25.72   25.59   25.84   25.80
      25.84   25.20                                                
  2 Jensen, Larsen            JR Southern Cal.        4:17.09    4:14.57  
      23.87   25.83   25.80   25.92   25.66   25.27   25.64   26.07
      25.75   24.76                                                
  3 Rouault, Sebastien        SO Georgia              4:12.90    4:14.71  
      23.89   25.53   25.92   25.57   25.34   25.59   25.80   26.07
      25.97   25.03                                                
  4 Klueh, Michael            FR Texas                4:15.28    4:16.11  
      23.86   25.73   26.00   26.03   26.09   25.94   25.86   25.84
      25.74   25.02                                                
  5 Mellouli, Ous             SR Southern Cal.        4:12.18    4:17.04  
      23.94   25.92   26.18   26.24   26.41   26.46   25.69   25.93
      25.38   24.89                                                
  6 Phillips, Shaun           JR Stanford             4:16.55    4:17.08  
      23.84   26.04   26.10   26.30   26.12   26.12   25.54   26.23
      25.53   25.26                                                
  7 Meichtry, Dominik         SO Cal. Berkeley        4:15.89    4:17.14  
      23.46   25.37   25.73   25.90   25.77   26.26   25.98   26.31
      26.60   25.76                                                
  8 Vanderkaay, Alex          SO Michigan             4:23.71    4:17.33  
      23.48   25.39   25.52   25.85   26.27   26.31   26.13   26.32
      26.47   25.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fesenko, Sergiy           SR Indiana              4:16.79    4:17.72  
      23.67   25.26   25.46   25.54   25.66   25.79   26.23   26.49
      26.99   26.63                                                
 10 Lysaught, Daniel          JR Cal. Berkeley        4:18.31    4:18.06  
      23.67   25.58   26.12   26.35   26.37   26.05   26.29   26.02
      26.18   25.43                                                
 11 Randall, Mark             FR Alabama              4:16.51    4:18.16  
      23.55   25.62   26.02   26.09   25.84   26.02   26.06   26.41
      26.75   25.80                                                
 12 Deberry, Tyler            SR Arizona              4:20.06    4:18.83  
      23.08   25.84   25.80   25.96   25.88   26.07   26.03   26.55
      26.83   26.79                                                
 13 Hartley, Brian            SR Florida              4:19.44    4:19.58  
      23.86   25.76   26.12   25.97   26.22   25.95   25.96   26.54
      26.88   26.32                                                
 14 Knaute, Chris             JR Air Force            4:21.62    4:20.00  
      23.26   25.74   25.95   26.35   26.48   26.84   27.05   26.22
      26.30   25.81                                                
 15 Browning, Hank            FR North Carolina       4:20.36    4:20.20  
      23.33   25.22   25.77   26.04   26.26   26.38   26.66   27.10
      26.84   26.60                                                
 16 Koucheravy, Tom           JR George Mason         4:22.79    4:21.01  
      23.57   25.14   25.88   26.36   26.42   26.74   26.67   26.80
      26.96   26.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patton, Matt              FR Michigan             4:22.08    4:21.28  
      23.72   25.69   26.27   26.06   26.12   26.09   26.18   26.50
      27.37   27.28                                                
 18 McGinnis, Matthew         SO Texas                4:24.55    4:21.32  
      22.91   24.84   25.37   25.60   25.96   26.05   26.59   27.55
      28.13   28.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roof, Steve               JR Florida State        4:21.08    4:21.49  
      24.17   25.82   26.42   26.51   26.73   26.60   26.65   26.57
      26.42   25.60                                                
 20 Grant, Andy               JR Stanford             4:18.43    4:22.08  
      23.94   25.80   26.20   26.41   26.33   26.04   25.99   26.61
      26.88   27.88                                                
 21 Azevedo, Lucas            SO Arizona State        4:20.54    4:22.16  
      24.23   25.85   26.12   25.97   26.08   25.93   26.35   27.46
      27.43   26.74                                                
 22 Nilsson, Eric             FR Northwestern         4:22.61    4:22.47  
      23.53   25.46   25.96   26.23   26.55   26.81   26.91   27.39
      27.29   26.34                                                
 23 Johnson, Grant            SO Florida              4:21.52    4:22.70  
      23.59   25.71   26.00   26.42   26.73   26.72   27.15   27.40
      26.79   26.19                                                
 24 Crippen, Fran             SR Virginia             4:18.99    4:22.72  
      23.82   25.49   25.92   25.98   26.07   26.45   26.49   26.87
      27.47   28.16                                                
 25 Owen, Matthew             SR Georgia              4:18.29    4:23.10  
      23.80   26.27   25.76   26.26   26.61   26.71   26.57   27.65
      27.27   26.20                                                
 26 Beckerle, Travis          SR Minnesota            4:23.06    4:24.34  
      24.72   26.26   26.50   26.56   26.37   26.40   26.90   27.02
      26.92   26.69                                                
 27 Millen, John              JR Virginia             4:19.26    4:24.82  
      23.63   25.94   26.23   26.61   26.47   26.53   26.73   27.39
      27.90   27.39                                                
 28 Calado, Gus               JR Virginia Polytec     4:22.60    4:25.30  
      23.68   25.82   26.39   26.58   26.58   26.76   27.02   27.33
      27.55   27.59                                                
 29 White, Dan                SO South Carolina       4:24.29    4:25.99  
      24.26   26.24   26.93   26.81   27.20   27.14   27.01   27.36
      27.08   25.96                                                
 30 Young, Kyle               SO Florida State        4:25.41    4:26.16  
      24.36   26.25   26.42   26.74   26.85   27.14   27.11   27.26
      27.47   26.56                                                
 31 Morgan, Sam               SR Georgia Tech         4:26.35    4:26.81  
      24.23   26.35   26.71   27.10   27.13   27.33   27.36   27.42
      27.32   25.86                                                
 32 Czaplicki, Zac            SO Virginia Polytec     4:26.39    4:27.36  
      23.62   25.58   26.33   26.63   27.30   27.60   27.44   27.75
      27.91   27.20                                                
 33 Jaben, Max                SO Florida              4:22.34    4:27.60  
      24.27   25.97   26.27   26.57   26.48   26.84   27.31   28.08
      28.25   27.56                                                
 34 Work, Tobias              SO Florida              4:19.50    4:28.14  
      24.43   26.47   26.60   26.48   26.51   27.31   27.42   27.70
      27.81   27.41                                                
 35 Fleming, Anthony          FR Auburn               4:23.40    4:28.67  
      23.50   25.97   26.92   26.98   27.51   27.32   27.63   27.45
      28.23   27.16                                                
 36 Patton, Sean              FR Texas                4:25.42    4:30.95  
      23.96   26.10   26.18   26.79   27.34   27.41   27.76   28.43
      28.44   28.54                                                
 37 Beal, Danny               SO Stanford             4:18.11    4:31.06  
      23.66   26.08   26.24   26.72   26.78   27.43   28.19   28.48
      28.75   28.73                                                
 38 McLean, Mike              SR Stanford             4:19.04    4:31.08  
      24.08   26.16   26.68   26.98   27.63   27.66   28.20   28.05
      28.43   27.21                                                
 39 Morrell, Nolan            FR Tennessee            4:24.81    4:32.13  
      24.71   26.64   26.95   27.64   27.99   27.93   28.06   27.74
      27.69   26.78                                                
 40 Sakamoto, Noa             SO Stanford             4:23.35    4:36.06  
      24.24   25.89   26.55   27.04   27.80   28.32   28.85   29.15
      29.02   29.20                                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
    American: A 1:41.30        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 1:41.30        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 1:40.55   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, FLORIDA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SR Florida              1:43.32    1:40.55P  20  
      22.19   24.25   29.81   24.30                                
  2 Ritter, Adam              SO Arizona              1:44.15    1:44.20   17  
      22.60   26.14   30.55   24.91                                
  3 Shanteau, Eric            SR Auburn               1:44.37    1:44.24   16  
      23.16   26.20   29.87   25.01                                
  4 Wike, James               JR Auburn               1:44.83    1:44.37   15  
      22.75   26.13   30.05   25.44                                
  5 Rollins, Dave             SR Arizona              1:44.93    1:44.75   14  
      23.20   26.87   29.27   25.41                                
  6 Ally, Bradley             FR Florida              1:45.23    1:45.16   13  
      22.88   26.34   30.26   25.68                                
  7 Cass, Nate                FR Stanford             1:45.36    1:45.84   12  
      23.35   26.24   30.12   26.13                                
  8 Newman, Keenan            SO Stanford             1:45.53    1:47.73   11  
      23.59   27.34   30.76   26.04                                
B - Final
  9 Stovall, Gil              SO Georgia              1:46.19    1:45.83    9  
      22.61   26.69   32.35   24.18                                
 10 Stephens, Mark            SR Stanford             1:46.30    1:45.91    7  
      23.03   27.40   30.18   25.30                                
 11 Salatta, Lucas            FR Florida              1:45.77    1:46.04    6  
      23.06   26.29   32.07   24.62                                
 12 Cady, Kurt                SR Auburn               1:46.47    1:46.16    5  
      23.03   27.24   30.92   24.97                                
 13 Van Wie, Doug             SR Auburn               1:45.88    1:46.21    4  
      23.12   26.52   31.76   24.81                                
 14 Molina, Miguel            SR Cal. Berkeley        1:46.25    1:46.60    3  
      23.77   27.00   30.88   24.95                                
 15 Mitchell, Adam            SR Minnesota            1:46.54    1:46.89    2  
      23.19   27.05   31.55   25.10                                
 16 Oriwol, Tobias            SR Stanford             1:45.67    1:47.99    1  
      23.07   27.17   31.41   26.34                                
Preliminaries
 17 Alexandrov, Mike          JR Northwestern         1:46.63             
 18 Mellors, Pat              SO Virginia             1:46.67             
 19 Clark, Ian                JR Southern Method.     1:47.07             
 20 Zoldak, Krzysztof         SO Pacific              1:47.14             
 21 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard              1:47.15             
 22 Dauw, Casey               SR Tennessee            1:47.17             
 23 King, Nathan              JR Ohio State           1:47.22             
 24 Sun, Hongzhe              JR Stanford             1:47.35             
 25 McDermott, Caleb          SO Texas                1:47.36             
 26 Connell, Rory             SO Auburn               1:47.37             
 27 Donaldson, David          JR Texas                1:47.42             
 28 Schneider, Joey           JR Auburn               1:47.56             
 29 Hetland, Alex             SO Southern Method.     1:47.58             
 30 Vayo, Louis               SO Cal. Berkeley        1:47.93             
 30 Osborne, Sean             JR Auburn               1:47.93             
 32 Eckert, Mark              SO Cal. Berkeley        1:47.99             
 33 Gloeckner, Julius         FR Louisiana State      1:48.15             
 34 Manley, Steven            SR Kentucky             1:48.37             
 35 Nevo, Gal                 FR Arizona State        1:48.52             
 36 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton            1:49.29             
 37 Maire, Romain             SO Purdue               1:49.31             
 38 Johnson, Mark             JR Auburn               1:49.60             
 39 Nead, Kevin               SO Florida              1:49.64             
 40 Murry, Steven             FR Indiana              1:49.95             
 40 Kornfeld, Paul            FR Stanford             1:49.95             
 42 Cormier, Kyle             SO South Carolina       1:50.04             
 43 Marmolejo, Pablo          SO West Virginia        1:50.11             
 44 Pogioli, Giordan          SR Purdue               1:50.46             
 45 Nuess, CJ                 SO Arizona State        1:50.89             
 46 O'Neil, Patrick           JR Cal. Berkeley        1:51.90             
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
    American: A 1:41.30        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 1:41.30        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 1:40.55   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, FLORIDA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SR Florida              1:43.31    1:43.32  
      22.09   25.41   31.25   24.57                                
  2 Ritter, Adam              SO Arizona              1:45.03    1:44.15  
      22.39   26.13   30.30   25.33                                
  3 Shanteau, Eric            SR Auburn               1:44.67    1:44.37  
      23.35   25.86   29.71   25.45                                
  4 Wike, James               JR Auburn               1:45.64    1:44.83  
      22.75   26.34   29.97   25.77                                
  5 Rollins, Dave             SR Arizona              1:47.05    1:44.93  
      22.61   26.53   29.97   25.82                                
  6 Ally, Bradley             FR Florida              1:45.36    1:45.23  
      23.09   26.31   30.37   25.46                                
  7 Cass, Nate                FR Stanford             1:44.99    1:45.36  
      22.82   26.33   30.07   26.14                                
  8 Newman, Keenan            SO Stanford             1:46.91    1:45.53  
      23.63   27.20   29.44   25.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oriwol, Tobias            SR Stanford             1:46.09    1:45.67  
      22.72   26.69   30.47   25.79                                
 10 Salatta, Lucas            FR Florida              1:47.88    1:45.77  
      22.87   25.79   31.86   25.25                                
 11 Van Wie, Doug             SR Auburn               1:46.54    1:45.88  
      22.84   25.34   32.49   25.21                                
 12 Stovall, Gil              SO Georgia              1:45.61    1:46.19  
      22.61   26.44   32.49   24.65                                
 13 Molina, Miguel            SR Cal. Berkeley        1:46.11    1:46.25  
      23.85   26.67   30.73   25.00                                
 14 Stephens, Mark            SR Stanford             1:45.27    1:46.30  
      22.45   27.01   31.04   25.80                                
 15 Cady, Kurt                SR Auburn               1:48.35    1:46.47  
      22.94   26.74   30.99   25.80                                
 16 Mitchell, Adam            SR Minnesota            1:44.64    1:46.54  
      22.91   26.22   31.85   25.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexandrov, Mike          JR Northwestern         1:46.32    1:46.63  
      23.21   27.68   30.77   24.97                                
 18 Mellors, Pat              SO Virginia             1:46.62    1:46.67  
      23.21   26.49   30.80   26.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Ian                JR Southern Method.     1:45.70    1:47.07  
      23.55   26.69   31.12   25.71                                
 20 Zoldak, Krzysztof         SO Pacific              1:46.94    1:47.14  
      23.40   27.23   31.26   25.25                                
 21 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard              1:46.11    1:47.15  
      23.34   26.58   30.93   26.30                                
 22 Dauw, Casey               SR Tennessee            1:46.57    1:47.17  
      23.59   26.97   31.39   25.22                                
 23 King, Nathan              JR Ohio State           1:46.75    1:47.22  
      23.36   26.30   31.52   26.04                                
 24 Sun, Hongzhe              JR Stanford             1:44.49    1:47.35  
      22.99   26.00   32.07   26.29                                
 25 McDermott, Caleb          SO Texas                1:47.62    1:47.36  
      23.24   26.15   32.71   25.26                                
 26 Connell, Rory             SO Auburn               1:48.48    1:47.37  
      22.74   26.51   31.86   26.26                                
 27 Donaldson, David          JR Texas                1:47.87    1:47.42  
      23.17   27.02   31.22   26.01                                
 28 Schneider, Joey           JR Auburn               1:46.88    1:47.56  
      22.76   27.34   32.23   25.23                                
 29 Hetland, Alex             SO Southern Method.     1:48.10    1:47.58  
      22.72   27.07   30.82   26.97                                
 30 Vayo, Louis               SO Cal. Berkeley        1:47.61    1:47.93  
      23.06   26.47   32.64   25.76                                
 30 Osborne, Sean             JR Auburn               1:48.13    1:47.93  
      23.39   27.94   29.85   26.75                                
 32 Eckert, Mark              SO Cal. Berkeley        1:47.38    1:47.99  
      23.57   27.02   30.78   26.62                                
 33 Gloeckner, Julius         FR Louisiana State      1:48.70    1:48.15  
      23.17   27.63   31.87   25.48                                
 34 Manley, Steven            SR Kentucky             1:47.31    1:48.37  
      23.59   28.73   30.54   25.51                                
 35 Nevo, Gal                 FR Arizona State        1:48.21    1:48.52  
      23.75   28.41   30.55   25.81                                
 36 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton            1:49.28    1:49.29  
      23.59   27.40   31.97   26.33                                
 37 Maire, Romain             SO Purdue               1:48.13    1:49.31  
      23.21   26.97   33.01   26.12                                
 38 Johnson, Mark             JR Auburn               1:49.45    1:49.60  
      23.24   27.11   32.53   26.72                                
 39 Nead, Kevin               SO Florida              1:49.38    1:49.64  
      24.17   27.32   32.15   26.00                                
 40 Murry, Steven             FR Indiana              1:48.50    1:49.95  
      24.51   28.47   31.15   25.82                                
 40 Kornfeld, Paul            FR Stanford             1:48.53    1:49.95  
      23.55   28.09   30.84   27.47                                
 42 Cormier, Kyle             SO South Carolina       1:49.29    1:50.04  
      23.98   28.00   32.10   25.96                                
 43 Marmolejo, Pablo          SO West Virginia        1:48.43    1:50.11  
      22.89   27.07   32.70   27.45                                
 44 Pogioli, Giordan          SR Purdue               1:47.82    1:50.46  
      23.29   28.96   30.64   27.57                                
 45 Nuess, CJ                 SO Arizona State        1:49.32    1:50.89  
      23.99   28.02   32.05   26.83                                
 46 O'Neil, Patrick           JR Cal. Berkeley        1:48.10    1:51.90  
      23.18   28.16   33.55   27.01                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
    American: A 19.05        1990 Tom Jager, Santa Clara                       
    American:   19.05        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
     US Open: O 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
   GTAC Pool: P 19.18   3/23/2006 Cullen Jones, N. CAROLINA ST.                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen             SR N. Carolina St.        19.27      19.18P  20  
  2 Wildman-Tobriner, BE      JR Stanford               19.44      19.22   17  
  3 Burnett, Simon            SR Arizona                19.28      19.32   16  
  4 Bovell, George            SR Auburn                 19.32      19.34   14.5
  4 Ferns, Lyndon             SR Arizona                19.36      19.34   14.5
  6 Cielo, Cesar              FR Auburn                 19.20      19.37   13  
  7 Weber-Gale, Garrett       JR Texas                  19.30      19.44   12  
  8 Puninski, Alexei          SO Auburn                 19.41      19.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Goodrich, Scott           SO Auburn                 19.58      19.51    9  
 10 Grevers, Matt             JR Northwestern           19.54      19.60    6.5
 10 Tsagkarakis, Apostol      JR Alabama                19.46      19.60    6.5
 12 Allen, Brett              JR Brigham Young          19.62      19.77    5  
 13 Barbic, Bruno             SO Washington             19.52      19.78    4  
 14 Cavic, Milorad            SR Cal. Berkeley          19.51      19.79    3  
 15 Godec, Jernej             SO Cal. Berkeley          19.58      19.80    2  
 16 Lundquist, Bryan          JR Auburn                 19.60      19.91    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Andkjaer, Jakob           FR Auburn                 19.65             
 17 Targett, Matt             SO Auburn                 19.65             
 19 Farnham, Daniel           SR Kentucky               19.70             
 20 Dunford, Jason            FR Stanford               19.73             
 21 Tilly, Jonas              JR Cal. Berkeley          19.74             
 21 Sullivan, Christophe      SR Oakland                19.74             
 23 Sullivant, Andrew         SR Texas A&M              19.77             
 24 Borreca, Nicholas         SR Florida                19.78             
 25 O'Halloran, Tyler         JR Texas                  19.81             
 26 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                   19.82             
 26 Ransom, Kyle              JR Stanford               19.82             
 28 Bubolz, Kyle              SO Northwestern           19.87             
 29 Nelms, Brandon            JR Nevada - L.V.          19.88             
 30 Copeland, William         SO Cal. Berkeley          19.91             
 31 Lyon, Matt                SR Cal. Berkeley          19.94             
 31 Hagedorn, Chris           SR West Virginia          19.94             
 33 Crowe, Matt               JR Stanford               19.97             
 33 Harris, Jeremy            SO Texas                  19.97             
 35 Cerensek, Igor            JR Minnesota              20.00             
 36 Volcansek, Ales           JR Minnesota              20.02             
 36 Nylin, Per                SR Southern Method.       20.02             
 38 Patrick, Todd             SO Indiana                20.03             
 39 Doyle, Joe                JR Ohio State             20.04             
 39 Sussex, Sean              JR Southern Cal.          20.04             
 41 Gardner, Ozzie            JR Texas A&M              20.05             
 41 Penniman, Daniel          SO Florida                20.05             
 43 Winkler, Thomas           SR Hawaii                 20.06             
 44 Vrtovec, Luka             FR Southern Method.       20.09             
 45 Vahle, Mark               SO Clemson                20.15             
 46 Langenfeld, Andrew        FR West Virginia          20.20             
 47 Roycik, Joel              SR Florida State          20.26             
 48 Nilo, Nicholas            FR Arizona                20.27             
 49 Schmidt, Tyler            SO Minnesota              20.28             
 50 Bartoch, Joe              SR Nevada - L.V.          20.32             
 51 Hortness, Richard         SO Nevada - L.V.          20.35             
 52 Watson, Joe               SR Texas A&M              20.36             
 53 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                20.39             
 54 Townsend, Darian          JR Florida                20.61             
 55 Kennon, Alex              JR Florida State          20.63             
 56 Stephenson, Justin        SR Southern Method.       20.83             
 57 Sudbury, Jeff             FR Tennessee              20.92             
 58 Garmendia, Emilio         SR Southern Method.       20.94             
 -- Erasmus, Darren           SR Alabama                 DFS              
 -- Verhoef, Peter            SR Georgia                 DFS              
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
    American: A 19.05        1990 Tom Jager, Santa Clara                       
    American:   19.05        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
     US Open: O 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
   GTAC Pool: P 19.18   3/23/2006 Cullen Jones, N. CAROLINA ST.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cielo, Cesar              FR Auburn                 19.49      19.20  
  2 Jones, Cullen             SR N. Carolina St.        19.07      19.27  
  3 Burnett, Simon            SR Arizona                19.28      19.28  
  4 Weber-Gale, Garrett       JR Texas                  19.78      19.30  
  5 Bovell, George            SR Auburn                 19.69      19.32  
  6 Ferns, Lyndon             SR Arizona                19.65      19.36  
  7 Puninski, Alexei          SO Auburn                 20.03      19.41  
  8 Wildman-Tobriner, BE      JR Stanford               19.26      19.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tsagkarakis, Apostol      JR Alabama                19.84      19.46  
 10 Cavic, Milorad            SR Cal. Berkeley          19.35      19.51  
 11 Barbic, Bruno             SO Washington             19.90      19.52  
 12 Grevers, Matt             JR Northwestern           19.36      19.54  
 13 Goodrich, Scott           SO Auburn                 19.63      19.58  
 13 Godec, Jernej             SO Cal. Berkeley          19.82      19.58  
 15 Lundquist, Bryan          JR Auburn                 20.14      19.60  
 16 Allen, Brett              JR Brigham Young          19.69      19.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andkjaer, Jakob           FR Auburn                 19.80      19.65  
 17 Targett, Matt             SO Auburn                 19.85      19.65  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Farnham, Daniel           SR Kentucky               19.72      19.70  
 20 Dunford, Jason            FR Stanford               19.64      19.73  
 21 Tilly, Jonas              JR Cal. Berkeley          19.78      19.74  
 21 Sullivan, Christophe      SR Oakland                19.79      19.74  
 23 Sullivant, Andrew         SR Texas A&M              19.99      19.77  
 24 Borreca, Nicholas         SR Florida                20.10      19.78  
 25 O'Halloran, Tyler         JR Texas                  19.97      19.81  
 26 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                   19.83      19.82  
 26 Ransom, Kyle              JR Stanford               20.00      19.82  
 28 Bubolz, Kyle              SO Northwestern           19.90      19.87  
 29 Nelms, Brandon            JR Nevada - L.V.          19.90      19.88  
 30 Copeland, William         SO Cal. Berkeley          19.59      19.91  
 31 Lyon, Matt                SR Cal. Berkeley          19.78      19.94  
 31 Hagedorn, Chris           SR West Virginia          19.57      19.94  
 33 Crowe, Matt               JR Stanford               20.22      19.97  
 33 Harris, Jeremy            SO Texas                  20.11      19.97  
 35 Cerensek, Igor            JR Minnesota              19.93      20.00  
 36 Volcansek, Ales           JR Minnesota              19.95      20.02  
 36 Nylin, Per                SR Southern Method.       19.79      20.02  
 38 Patrick, Todd             SO Indiana                19.94      20.03  
 39 Doyle, Joe                JR Ohio State             19.94      20.04  
 39 Sussex, Sean              JR Southern Cal.          20.06      20.04  
 41 Gardner, Ozzie            JR Texas A&M              20.23      20.05  
 41 Penniman, Daniel          SO Florida                20.02      20.05  
 43 Winkler, Thomas           SR Hawaii                 19.57      20.06  
 44 Vrtovec, Luka             FR Southern Method.       19.63      20.09  
 45 Vahle, Mark               SO Clemson                19.66      20.15  
 46 Langenfeld, Andrew        FR West Virginia          20.30      20.20  
 47 Roycik, Joel              SR Florida State          20.06      20.26  
 48 Nilo, Nicholas            FR Arizona                20.21      20.27  
 49 Schmidt, Tyler            SO Minnesota              20.24      20.28  
 50 Bartoch, Joe              SR Nevada - L.V.          19.89      20.32  
 51 Hortness, Richard         SO Nevada - L.V.          20.11      20.35  
 52 Watson, Joe               SR Texas A&M              20.11      20.36  
 53 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                20.08      20.39  
 54 Townsend, Darian          JR Florida                20.01      20.61  
 55 Kennon, Alex              JR Florida State          19.96      20.63  
 56 Stephenson, Justin        SR Southern Method.       20.23      20.83  
 57 Sudbury, Jeff             FR Tennessee              20.19      20.92  
 58 Garmendia, Emilio         SR Southern Method.       20.27      20.94  
 -- Erasmus, Darren           SR Alabama                20.10        DFS  
 -- Verhoef, Peter            SR Georgia                20.29        DFS  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colwill, Chris               Georgia               362.85     407.10   20  
  2 Puhakka, Joona               Arizona State         389.30     398.20   17  
  3 Segerlin, Steven             Auburn                349.95     382.80   16  
  4 Starks, Derek                Miami                 326.65     354.55   15  
  5 Richards, Sterling           Utah                  320.00     340.55   14  
  6 Sehn, Eric                   Texas A&M             325.80     335.35   13  
  7 Lobue, Steve                 Purdue                309.70     321.90   12  
  8 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida               318.60     301.40   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Dumais, Dwight               Stanford              308.45               9  
 10 Ashworth, Aaron              Alabama               307.35               7  
 11 Berman, Dean                 Nc, Wilmington        293.70               6  
 12 Watters, Evan                Mizz                  293.25               5  
 13 Griffin, Philip              Southern Method.      290.85               4  
 14 Hilde, Michael               Southern Cal.         289.85               3  
 15 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana               289.65               2  
 16 Gouzeev, Genya               Georgia               286.00               1  
 17 Funderburk, Ryan             North Carolina        285.70             
 18 Gao, Bailey                  Texas                 282.65             
 19 Fox, Jon                     North Carolina        279.80             
 20 Dalman, Niko                 Louisiana State       276.20             
 21 Wiktorsson, Mats             Hawaii                274.60             
 22 Harkness, Kellen             Ohio State            273.85             
 23 McCain, Kelly                Texas Christian       273.30             
 24 Bingham, Brant               Arizona State         272.90             
 25 Stowers, Evan                Georgia Tech          272.80             
 26 Ovelson, David               South Carolina        271.80             
 27 Bulfin, Mike                 Notre Dame            270.45             
 28 Jenkins, Kenny               Southern Cal.         266.95             
 29 Collier, John                Arizona               260.45             
 30 Stultz, Jeremy               Pittsburgh            258.30             
 31 Derner, Scott                Florida State         256.60             
 32 Pierce, Adam                 Penn State            248.90             
 33 Teague, Kevin                Navy                  240.90             
 34 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana               240.30             
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Puhakka, Joona               Arizona State             NT     389.30  
  2 Colwill, Chris               Georgia                   NT     362.85  
  3 Segerlin, Steven             Auburn                    NT     349.95  
  4 Starks, Derek                Miami                     NT     326.65  
  5 Sehn, Eric                   Texas A&M                 NT     325.80  
  6 Richards, Sterling           Utah                      NT     320.00  
  7 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida                   NT     318.60  
  8 Lobue, Steve                 Purdue                    NT     309.70  
  9 Dumais, Dwight               Stanford                  NT     308.45  
 10 Ashworth, Aaron              Alabama                   NT     307.35  
 11 Berman, Dean                 Nc, Wilmington            NT     293.70  
 12 Watters, Evan                Mizz                      NT     293.25  
 13 Griffin, Philip              Southern Method.          NT     290.85  
 14 Hilde, Michael               Southern Cal.             NT     289.85  
 15 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana                   NT     289.65  
 16 Gouzeev, Genya               Georgia                   NT     286.00  
 17 Funderburk, Ryan             North Carolina            NT     285.70  
 18 Gao, Bailey                  Texas                     NT     282.65  
 19 Fox, Jon                     North Carolina            NT     279.80  
 20 Dalman, Niko                 Louisiana State           NT     276.20  
 21 Wiktorsson, Mats             Hawaii                    NT     274.60  
 22 Harkness, Kellen             Ohio State                NT     273.85  
 23 McCain, Kelly                Texas Christian           NT     273.30  
 24 Bingham, Brant               Arizona State             NT     272.90  
 25 Stowers, Evan                Georgia Tech              NT     272.80  
 26 Ovelson, David               South Carolina            NT     271.80  
 27 Bulfin, Mike                 Notre Dame                NT     270.45  
 28 Jenkins, Kenny               Southern Cal.             NT     266.95  
 29 Collier, John                Arizona                   NT     260.45  
 30 Stultz, Jeremy               Pittsburgh                NT     258.30  
 31 Derner, Scott                Florida State             NT     256.60  
 32 Pierce, Adam                 Penn State                NT     248.90  
 33 Teague, Kevin                Navy                      NT     240.90  
 34 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana                   NT     240.30  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 3:04.47        2003 Texas, Texas                               
    American: A 3:02.94        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
     US Open: O 3:02.94        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
   GTAC Pool: P 3:06.08   3/23/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           
                         N THOMAN, I BARNS, A SUBIRATS, A RITTER           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arizona                                           3:07.75    3:06.08P  40  
     1) Thoman, Nick SO                 2) Barns, Ivan FR                 
     3) Subirats, Albert SO             4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       22.48    46.49    24.21    52.66    20.58    44.70    20.06    42.23
  2 Auburn                                            3:09.53    3:07.43   34  
     1) Van Wie, Doug SR                2) Wike, James JR                 
     3) Puninski, Alexei SO             4) Cielo, Cesar FR                
       22.33    46.48    24.48    53.09    20.24    45.73    19.95    42.13
  3 Stanford                                          3:09.56    3:07.96   32  
     1) Sun, Hongzhe JR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul FR              
     3) Dunford, Jason FR               4) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
       22.55    46.42    24.36    52.90    21.19    46.92    19.59    41.72
  4 Northwestern                                      3:08.19    3:08.10   30  
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 4) Dexter, Ben SR                 
       21.94    45.78    24.14    52.49    20.17    45.18    20.53    44.65
  5 Texas                                             3:09.59    3:08.42   28  
     1) Sacco, Thomas JR                2) Lowe, Matthew SO               
     3) Rohleder, Daniel SO             4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR         
       22.80    47.03    24.65    52.85    21.24    46.70    19.32    41.84
  6 Southern California                               3:10.32    3:09.60   26  
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor JR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly JR             
     3) Masson, Sam JR                  4) Mellouli, Ous SR               
       23.15    48.34    24.38    52.69    21.05    45.62    20.19    42.95
  7 Florida                                           3:09.21    3:09.95   24  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Ally, Bradley FR               
     3) Salatta, Lucas FR               4) Penniman, Daniel SO            
       21.52    44.60    25.31    54.83    21.35    46.67    20.46    43.85
  8 Minnesota                                         3:10.78    3:15.91   22  
     1) Plummer, David SO               2) Lee-To, Colin FR               
     3) Berve, Dan JR                   4) Delac, Mario JR                
       22.72    46.90    26.03    56.35    21.68    47.72    20.88    44.94
B - Final
  9 Indiana                                           3:11.30    3:09.01   18  
     1) Hesen, Ben SO                   2) Swander, Kevin SR              
     3) Walkotten, Nick FR              4) Patrick, Todd SO               
       22.45    46.63    23.85    51.82    21.83    47.54    19.96    43.02
 10 California                                        3:10.93    3:09.28   14  
     1) Russell, David FR               2) Barbosa, Henrique SR           
     3) Godec, Jernej SO                4) Tilly, Jonas JR                
       23.38    48.34    24.71    52.51    20.64    45.84    19.75    42.59
 11 Michigan                                          3:12.86    3:11.35   12  
     1) Dejong, Chris SR                2) Burtch, Grant                  
     3) Tarwater, Davis SR              4) Vanderkaay, Peter SR           
       23.47    47.61    25.27    55.10    21.11    45.64    20.51    43.00
 12 Tennessee                                         3:12.38    3:12.57   10  
     1) Boswell, Brad JR                2) Huston, Kiel SR                
     3) Alesi, Octavio SO               4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       22.94    47.79    25.35    54.48    21.39    47.04    20.55    43.26
 13 Alabama                                           3:14.56    3:13.81    8  
     1) Perry, Chris FR                 2) Polyakov, Vlad JR              
     3) Bitsakis, Spiros SR             4) Erasmus, Darren SR             
       23.99    50.11    24.37    52.18    22.15    48.29    20.15    43.23
 14 Georgia                                           3:14.84    3:13.94    6  
     1) Stovall, Gil SO                 2) Versfeld, Neil SO              
     3) Verhoef, Peter SR               4) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO          
       23.72    48.65    25.45    55.17    21.03    46.32    20.61    43.80
 15 Southern Methodist                                3:15.62    3:14.01    4  
     1) Clark, Ian JR                   2) Hetland, Alex SO               
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) Nylin, Per SR                  
       23.54    48.71    24.35    53.46    21.89    48.05    15.11    43.79
 -- Virginia                                          3:15.19         DQ  
     1) Stahl, Bryan SO                 2) Rogulj, Vanja JR               
     3) Hirniak, Stefan JR              4) McCoy, Ethan SR                
Preliminaries
 17 Kentucky                                          3:15.91             
 18 West Virginia                                     3:17.35             
 19 Florida State                                     3:17.42             
 20 Purdue                                            3:17.57             
 21 Texas A&M                                         3:17.63             
 -- North Carolina State                                 DFS              
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 3:04.47        2003 Texas, Texas                               
    American: A 3:02.94        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
     US Open: O 3:02.94        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
   GTAC Pool: P 3:06.08   3/23/2006 Arizona, ARIZONA                           
                         N THOMAN, I BARNS, A SUBIRATS, A RITTER           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona                                           3:08.69    3:07.75  
     1) Thoman, Nick SO                 2) Barns, Ivan FR                 
     3) Subirats, Albert SO             4) Nilo, Nicholas FR              
       22.64    46.76    24.43    52.75    20.67    45.30    20.33    42.94
  2 Northwestern                                      3:07.91    3:08.19  
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 4) Dexter, Ben SR                 
       22.16    45.89    24.33    52.52    20.42    45.58    20.47    44.20
  3 Florida                                           3:10.77    3:09.21  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Ally, Bradley FR               
     3) Salatta, Lucas FR               4) Penniman, Daniel SO            
       21.70    45.28    25.22    53.89    21.67    46.68    20.52    43.36
  4 Auburn                                            3:09.03    3:09.53  
     1) Wike, James JR                  2) Shanteau, Eric SR              
     3) Puninski, Alexei SO             4) Andkjaer, Jakob FR             
       22.89    47.30    24.96    53.41    21.16    46.40    20.34    42.42
  5 Stanford                                          3:09.90    3:09.56  
     1) Sun, Hongzhe JR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul FR              
     3) Dunford, Jason FR               4) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
       23.16    47.40    24.73    53.26    20.90    45.96    19.96    42.94
  6 Texas                                             3:12.63    3:09.59  
     1) Sacco, Thomas JR                2) Lowe, Matthew SO               
     3) Rohleder, Daniel SO             4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR         
       22.76    47.24    24.88    53.35    21.15    47.09    19.61    41.91
  7 Southern California                               3:10.06    3:10.32  
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor JR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly JR             
     3) Masson, Sam JR                  4) Sussex, Sean JR                
       23.40    48.15    24.35    52.73    21.27    45.80    20.73    43.64
  8 Minnesota                                         3:10.48    3:10.78  
     1) Plummer, David SO               2) Lee-To, Colin FR               
     3) Berve, Dan JR                   4) Cerensek, Igor JR              
       22.85    47.05    24.94    54.02    21.27    46.70    20.43    43.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 California                                        3:08.87    3:10.93  
     1) Russell, David FR               2) Barbosa, Henrique SR           
     3) Godec, Jernej SO                4) Wagner, Garrett SO             
       23.31    48.10    24.63    52.68    21.19    47.30    20.23    42.85
 10 Indiana                                           3:08.48    3:11.30  
     1) Hesen, Ben SO                   2) Swander, Kevin SR              
     3) Walkotten, Nick FR              4) Patrick, Todd SO               
       22.61    47.40    24.10    52.63    22.01    47.52    20.74    43.75
 11 Tennessee                                         3:12.69    3:12.38  
     1) Boswell, Brad JR                2) Murphy, Barry FR               
     3) Alesi, Octavio SO               4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       23.00    47.87    24.48    53.78    21.44    47.57    20.55    43.16
 12 Michigan                                          3:12.45    3:12.86  
     1) Dejong, Chris SR                2) Albright, Andrew SR            
     3) Tarwater, Davis SR              4) Vanderkaay, Peter SR           
       23.30    47.68    25.59    55.54    21.56    46.30    20.74    43.34
 13 Alabama                                           3:15.61    3:14.56  
     1) Perry, Chris FR                 2) Polyakov, Vlad JR              
     3) Bitsakis, Spiros SR             4) Erasmus, Darren SR             
       24.03    50.01    24.65    52.66    21.79    48.52    20.08    43.37
 14 Georgia                                           3:13.82    3:14.84  
     1) Stovall, Gil SO                 2) Versfeld, Neil SO              
     3) Verhoef, Peter SR               4) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO          
       23.92    48.69    25.44    55.23    21.49    46.70    20.67    44.22
 15 Virginia                                          3:13.15    3:15.19  
     1) Stahl, Bryan SO                 2) Rogulj, Vanja JR               
     3) Hirniak, Stefan JR              4) McCoy, Ethan SR                
       23.72    49.62    24.19    52.92    21.93    48.19    20.82    44.46
 16 Southern Methodist                                3:15.48    3:15.62  
     1) Clark, Ian JR                   2) Hetland, Alex SO               
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) Nylin, Per SR                  
       24.15    49.37    25.03    54.16    21.96    48.72    19.93    43.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kentucky                                          3:14.77    3:15.91  
     1) Outinen, Kristian SO            2) Malul, Mickey FR               
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Farnham, Daniel SR             
       24.07    49.85    25.30    54.09    22.38    48.65    20.72    43.32
 18 West Virginia                                     3:15.95    3:17.35  
     1) Marmolejo, Pablo SO             2) Delic, Nick SO                 
     3) Langenfeld, Andrew FR           4) Hagedorn, Chris SR             
       24.80    51.04    24.72    53.55    22.22    47.81    21.00    44.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Florida State                                     3:13.77    3:17.42  
     1) Botha, Jarryd SO                2) Denton, ED SO                  
     3) Roycik, Joel SR                 4) Kennon, Alex JR                
       23.78    49.47    26.10    55.89    21.68    47.83    20.75    44.23
 20 Purdue                                            3:13.54    3:17.57  
     1) Colley, Joseph SO               2) Pogioli, Giordan SR            
     3) Etherington, Christo FR         4) Smith, Cecil JR                
       23.37    49.52    25.52    54.81    21.92    47.96    21.38    45.28
 21 Texas A&M                                         3:16.27    3:17.63  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie JR               2) Picasso, Francisco JR          
     3) Newmann, Scott SR               4) Sullivant, Andrew SR           
       24.56    50.50    25.12    55.76    21.42    47.31    20.90    44.06
 -- North Carolina State                              3:14.24        DFS  
     1) Velleca, Kevin SR               2) Velez, Dan SR                  
     3) Cowling, Steve JR               4) Jones, Cullen SR               
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:24.46        2003 Texas, Texas                               
    American: A 1:24.00        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
     US Open: O 1:24.00        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
   GTAC Pool: P 1:25.75   3/24/2006 Northwestern, NORTHWESTERN                 
                         M GREVERS, M ALEXANDROV, K BUBOLZ, B DEXTER       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arizona                                           1:25.86    1:23.88A  40  
     1) Subirats, Albert SO             2) Rollins, Dave SR               
     3) Ferns, Lyndon SR                4) Burnett, Simon SR              
       21.47    23.33    20.22    18.86                                    
  2 Auburn                                            1:26.59    1:25.08P  34  
     1) Van Wie, Doug SR                2) Wike, James JR                 
     3) Puninski, Alexei SO             4) Targett, Matt SO               
       21.49    24.47    20.40    18.72                                    
  3 California                                        1:26.00    1:25.37P  32  
     1) Cavic, Milorad SR               2) Barbosa, Henrique SR           
     3) Godec, Jernej SO                4) Tilly, Jonas JR                
       21.78    24.00    20.49    19.10                                    
  4 Northwestern                                      1:25.75    1:25.72P  30  
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 4) Dexter, Ben SR                 
       21.46    23.78    20.51    19.97                                    
  5 Texas                                             1:26.22    1:25.79   28  
     1) Sacco, Thomas JR                2) O'Halloran, Tyler JR           
     3) Rohleder, Daniel SO             4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR         
       22.00    23.86    20.88    19.05                                    
  6 Southern California                               1:26.69    1:26.06   26  
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor JR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly JR             
     3) Masson, Sam JR                  4) Sussex, Sean JR                
       22.04    23.92    20.71    19.39                                    
  7 Florida                                           1:26.64    1:29.90   24  
     1) Salatta, Lucas FR               2) Dematteis, Luca JR             
     3) Borreca, Nicholas SR            4) Penniman, Daniel SO            
       22.48    25.26    21.78    20.38                                    
 -- Stanford                                          1:26.26         DQ  
     1) Sun, Hongzhe JR                 2) Cass, Nate FR                  
     3) Dunford, Jason FR               4) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
B - Final
  9 Indiana                                           1:26.82    1:26.78   18  
     1) Hesen, Ben SO                   2) Swander, Kevin SR              
     3) Clavier, Thomnas SR             4) Patrick, Todd SO               
       22.09    23.40    21.75    19.54                                    
 10 Tennessee                                         1:27.33    1:27.36   14  
     1) Boswell, Brad JR                2) Murphy, Barry FR               
     3) Engle, Andrew JR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       21.93    24.31    21.30    19.82                                    
 11 Minnesota                                         1:27.31    1:27.70   12  
     1) Berve, Dan JR                   2) Knoechel, Andrew JR            
     3) Osten, Neil SR                  4) Volcansek, Ales JR             
       22.60    24.81    21.01    19.28                                    
 12 Kentucky                                          1:27.82    1:27.77   10  
     1) Outinen, Kristian SO            2) Malul, Mickey FR               
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Farnham, Daniel SR             
       22.72    23.87    21.67    19.51                                    
 13 North Carolina State                              1:28.09    1:28.02    8  
     1) Velleca, Kevin SR               2) Velez, Dan SR                  
     3) Cowling, Steve JR               4) Jones, Cullen SR               
       22.74    25.40    21.08    18.80                                    
 14 Alabama                                           1:27.66    1:28.24    6  
     1) Perry, Chris FR                 2) Polyakov, Vlad JR              
     3) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR         4) Erasmus, Darren SR             
       22.82    24.43    20.96    20.03                                    
 15 Purdue                                            1:29.56    1:28.91    4  
     1) Colley, Joseph SO               2) Pogioli, Giordan SR            
     3) Etherington, Christo FR         4) Smith, Cecil JR                
       22.83    24.63    21.25    20.20                                    
 16 Virginia                                          1:29.49    1:29.32    2  
     1) Stahl, Bryan SO                 2) Rogulj, Vanja JR               
     3) Hirniak, Stefan JR              4) McCoy, Ethan SR                
       23.17    24.05    21.82    20.28                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Florida State                                     1:29.87             
 18 Texas A&M                                         1:30.35             
 -- Southern Methodist                                    DQ              
 -- Michigan                                             DFS              
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:24.46        2003 Texas, Texas                               
    American: A 1:24.00        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
     US Open: O 1:24.00        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
   GTAC Pool: P 1:25.75   3/24/2006 Northwestern, NORTHWESTERN                 
                         M GREVERS, M ALEXANDROV, K BUBOLZ, B DEXTER       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                      1:25.91    1:25.75P 
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 4) Dexter, Ben SR                 
       21.56    24.01    20.18    20.00                                    
  2 Arizona                                           1:25.76    1:25.86  
     1) Thoman, Nick SO                 2) Rollins, Dave SR               
     3) Ferns, Lyndon SR                4) Burnett, Simon SR              
       22.11    23.81    20.73    19.21                                    
  3 California                                        1:25.44    1:26.00  
     1) Cavic, Milorad SR               2) Barbosa, Henrique SR           
     3) Godec, Jernej SO                4) Copeland, William SO           
       22.05    23.91    20.89    19.15                                    
  4 Texas                                             1:26.95    1:26.22  
     1) Sacco, Thomas JR                2) Molnar, Matthew SR             
     3) O'Halloran, Tyler JR            4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR         
       22.34    24.04    20.97    18.87                                    
  5 Stanford                                          1:26.21    1:26.26  
     1) Sun, Hongzhe JR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul FR              
     3) Dunford, Jason FR               4) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
       22.23    24.54    20.69    18.80                                    
  6 Auburn                                            1:26.23    1:26.59  
     1) Van Wie, Doug SR                2) Wike, James JR                 
     3) Targett, Matt SO                4) Cielo, Cesar FR                
       22.04    24.78    20.61    19.16                                    
  7 Florida                                           1:26.60    1:26.64  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Borreca, Nicholas SR           
     3) Salatta, Lucas FR               4) Penniman, Daniel SO            
       21.26    24.71    21.12    19.55                                    
  8 Southern California                               1:26.50    1:26.69  
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor JR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly JR             
     3) Masson, Sam JR                  4) Sussex, Sean JR                
       22.33    24.11    20.68    19.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Indiana                                           1:25.73    1:26.82  
     1) Hesen, Ben SO                   2) Swander, Kevin SR              
     3) Clavier, Thomnas SR             4) Patrick, Todd SO               
       21.98    23.50    21.78    19.56                                    
 10 Minnesota                                         1:26.86    1:27.31  
     1) Berve, Dan JR                   2) Knoechel, Andrew JR            
     3) Osten, Neil SR                  4) Volcansek, Ales JR             
       22.27    24.94    20.67    19.43                                    
 11 Tennessee                                         1:26.34    1:27.33  
     1) Boswell, Brad JR                2) Murphy, Barry FR               
     3) Engle, Andrew JR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       22.15    24.26    21.21    19.71                                    
 12 Alabama                                           1:27.46    1:27.66  
     1) Perry, Chris FR                 2) Polyakov, Vlad JR              
     3) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR         4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR            
       22.96    24.19    21.02    19.49                                    
 13 Kentucky                                          1:27.38    1:27.82  
     1) Outinen, Kristian SO            2) Malul, Mickey FR               
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Farnham, Daniel SR             
       22.92    23.67    21.98    19.25                                    
 14 North Carolina State                              1:26.88    1:28.09  
     1) Velleca, Kevin SR               2) Velez, Dan SR                  
     3) Cowling, Steve JR               4) Jones, Cullen SR               
       22.88    25.07    21.38    18.76                                    
 15 Virginia                                          1:28.54    1:29.49  
     1) Stahl, Bryan SO                 2) Rogulj, Vanja JR               
     3) Hirniak, Stefan JR              4) McCoy, Ethan SR                
       23.01    24.28    21.80    20.40                                    
 16 Purdue                                            1:29.14    1:29.56  
     1) Colley, Joseph SO               2) Pogioli, Giordan SR            
     3) Etherington, Christo FR         4) Smith, Cecil JR                
       22.98    24.98    21.18    20.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Florida State                                     1:27.80    1:29.87  
     1) Botha, Jarryd SO                2) Denton, ED SO                  
     3) Roycik, Joel SR                 4) Kennon, Alex JR                
       23.41    25.41    20.96    20.09                                    
 18 Texas A&M                                         1:28.24    1:30.35  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie JR               2) Picasso, Francisco JR          
     3) Watson, Joe SR                  4) Sullivant, Andrew SR           
       23.85    25.05    22.03    19.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Southern Methodist                                1:27.57         DQ  
     1) Hetland, Alex SO                2) Nylin, Per SR                  
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) Stephenson, Justin SR          
 -- Michigan                                          1:28.68        DFS  
     1) Dejong, Chris SR                2) Albright, Andrew SR            
     3) Tarwater, Davis SR              4) Savulich, Bobby FR             
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 3:38.18        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: A 3:36.26        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 3:36.26        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 3:44.76   3/24/2006 Ous Mellouli, SOUTHERN CAL.                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SR Florida              3:46.13    3:38.15N  20  
      22.97   27.02   26.47   26.56   31.50   32.64   26.03   24.96
  2 Mellouli, Ous             SR Southern Cal.        3:44.76    3:39.47P  17  
      23.73   26.96   27.71   27.38   31.28   31.26   26.19   24.96
  3 Shanteau, Eric            SR Auburn               3:46.39    3:44.27P  16  
      24.52   27.74   28.95   28.27   31.16   31.98   26.75   24.90
  4 Rouault, Sebastien        SO Georgia              3:46.40    3:44.63P  15  
      24.18   27.59   28.74   28.00   32.42   32.96   26.32   24.42
  5 Ally, Bradley             FR Florida              3:47.59    3:45.67   14  
      23.65   27.15   28.74   27.75   31.68   32.52   27.53   26.65
  6 Vanderkaay, Alex          SO Michigan             3:46.84    3:45.93   13  
      24.02   27.26   29.58   28.30   32.55   32.91   26.52   24.79
  7 Nevo, Gal                 FR Arizona State        3:46.96    3:48.35   12  
      24.65   28.36   29.98   28.88   31.59   31.97   27.01   25.91
  8 Stephens, Mark            SR Stanford             3:47.70    3:51.64   11  
      24.32   28.69   29.35   29.08   32.27   33.17   27.59   27.17
B - Final
  9 Mitchell, Adam            SR Minnesota            3:49.86    3:47.71    9  
      24.60   28.27   29.64   28.63   32.55   32.20   26.69   25.13
 10 Knaute, Chris             JR Air Force            3:48.98    3:49.03    7  
      24.54   27.53   29.95   29.08   33.50   33.46   25.89   25.08
 11 Hartley, Brian            SR Florida              3:49.44    3:49.16    6  
      24.69   28.11   28.98   28.45   34.07   34.00   26.26   24.60
 12 Nead, Kevin               SO Florida              3:50.04    3:49.68    5  
      24.97   28.21   29.47   28.53   33.02   33.08   26.52   25.88
 13 Mellors, Pat              SO Virginia             3:48.11    3:50.20    4  
      24.15   27.87   29.56   28.42   32.90   33.23   27.44   26.63
 14 Oriwol, Tobias            SR Stanford             3:48.36    3:50.49    3  
      24.72   28.23   29.51   28.75   32.71   33.51   27.48   25.58
 15 Gloeckner, Julius         FR Louisiana State      3:49.38    3:50.53    2  
      24.65   28.42   30.45   29.07   32.56   33.23   26.82   25.33
 16 Newman, Keenan            SO Stanford             3:50.42    3:53.81    1  
      24.96   28.96   30.21   30.09   32.91   32.69   27.41   26.58
Preliminaries
 17 Molina, Miguel            SR Cal. Berkeley        3:50.62             
 18 Zoldak, Krzysztof         SO Pacific              3:50.99             
 19 Nuess, CJ                 SO Arizona State        3:51.56             
 20 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton            3:51.58             
 20 King, Nathan              JR Ohio State           3:51.58             
 22 Johnson, Mark             JR Auburn               3:51.70             
 23 Vayo, Louis               SO Cal. Berkeley        3:51.95             
 24 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard              3:51.96             
 25 Calado, Gus               JR Virginia Polytec     3:52.97             
 26 Maire, Romain             SO Purdue               3:53.11             
 27 Morgan, Sam               SR Georgia Tech         3:53.71             
 28 Crippen, Fran             SR Virginia             3:53.84             
 29 Clark, Ian                JR Southern Method.     3:55.29             
 -- Murry, Steven             FR Indiana                  DQ              
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 3:38.18        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: A 3:36.26        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 3:36.26        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 3:44.76   3/24/2006 Ous Mellouli, SOUTHERN CAL.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellouli, Ous             SR Southern Cal.        3:43.66    3:44.76P 
      24.59   27.80   29.02   27.43   31.92   32.04   26.48   25.48
  2 Lochte, Ryan              SR Florida              3:49.53    3:46.13  
      24.01   27.76   28.29   27.25   33.43   33.71   26.72   24.96
  3 Shanteau, Eric            SR Auburn               3:45.69    3:46.39  
      24.35   28.30   28.99   28.15   31.25   32.13   27.25   25.97
  4 Rouault, Sebastien        SO Georgia              3:44.18    3:46.40  
      24.56   27.93   29.31   28.18   32.58   33.13   25.86   24.85
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex          SO Michigan             3:44.38    3:46.84  
      24.09   27.58   29.93   28.40   32.25   32.59   26.95   25.05
  6 Nevo, Gal                 FR Arizona State        3:46.07    3:46.96  
      24.49   27.95   30.07   28.58   31.66   32.13   26.83   25.25
  7 Ally, Bradley             FR Florida              3:45.63    3:47.59  
      24.15   27.75   29.42   28.23   31.81   32.78   27.46   25.99
  8 Stephens, Mark            SR Stanford             3:45.94    3:47.70  
      23.91   28.42   29.54   28.71   31.26   32.35   27.43   26.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mellors, Pat              SO Virginia             3:45.10    3:48.11  
      23.62   27.48   29.40   28.25   32.20   32.78   27.18   27.20
 10 Oriwol, Tobias            SR Stanford             3:46.65    3:48.36  
      24.29   27.68   29.29   28.70   32.18   32.78   27.18   26.26
 11 Knaute, Chris             JR Air Force            3:49.33    3:48.98  
      24.99   27.24   29.57   29.09   33.88   33.50   25.77   24.94
 12 Gloeckner, Julius         FR Louisiana State      3:49.59    3:49.38  
      24.58   28.10   30.19   29.13   32.20   32.56   26.61   26.01
 13 Hartley, Brian            SR Florida              3:51.02    3:49.44  
      24.54   27.85   29.06   28.38   34.11   33.90   26.54   25.06
 14 Mitchell, Adam            SR Minnesota            3:44.43    3:49.86  
      24.46   27.97   29.55   27.86   32.88   32.95   27.92   26.27
 15 Nead, Kevin               SO Florida              3:49.54    3:50.04  
      24.91   28.11   28.98   28.48   32.82   33.78   27.09   25.87
 16 Newman, Keenan            SO Stanford             3:51.36    3:50.42  
      24.56   28.14   29.50   29.49   32.25   32.70   27.75   26.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molina, Miguel            SR Cal. Berkeley        3:49.89    3:50.62  
      24.88   28.67   30.05   28.97   32.13   32.18   27.33   26.41
 18 Zoldak, Krzysztof         SO Pacific              3:50.43    3:50.99  
      24.47   28.22   30.20   30.18   32.35   32.99   26.57   26.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nuess, CJ                 SO Arizona State        3:49.78    3:51.56  
      25.24   28.29   29.58   29.11   32.89   32.87   27.61   25.97
 20 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton            3:51.17    3:51.58  
      24.54   27.82   29.61   28.84   32.86   32.97   27.77   27.17
 20 King, Nathan              JR Ohio State           3:51.68    3:51.58  
      24.73   28.33   27.87   28.01   34.03   34.67   27.50   26.44
 22 Johnson, Mark             JR Auburn               3:52.77    3:51.70  
      24.12   27.85   30.52   29.41   32.97   34.52   26.10   26.21
 23 Vayo, Louis               SO Cal. Berkeley        3:50.69    3:51.95  
      24.85   28.24   28.70   28.47   33.62   34.25   27.15   26.67
 24 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard              3:48.11    3:51.96  
      24.74   27.65   30.06   29.46   31.97   33.00   28.01   27.07
 25 Calado, Gus               JR Virginia Polytec     3:51.63    3:52.97  
      23.54   27.23   29.26   28.53   35.03   35.09   27.87   26.42
 26 Maire, Romain             SO Purdue               3:51.24    3:53.11  
      23.88   28.10   28.69   28.24   34.68   34.98   28.07   26.47
 27 Morgan, Sam               SR Georgia Tech         3:52.72    3:53.71  
      25.40   28.96   30.05   29.23   33.70   33.88   26.73   25.76
 28 Crippen, Fran             SR Virginia             3:48.16    3:53.84  
      24.83   27.61   29.19   28.25   34.06   34.99   27.93   26.98
 29 Clark, Ian                JR Southern Method.     3:48.73    3:55.29  
      25.14   28.81   30.17   29.57   33.10   33.08   28.01   27.41
 -- Murry, Steven             FR Indiana              3:50.38         DQ  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 44.72        2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
   NCAA Meet: M 45.44        2002 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
    American: A 44.72        2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
     US Open: O 44.72        2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
   GTAC Pool: P 46.11   3/24/2006 Albert Subirats, ARIZONA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferns, Lyndon             SR Arizona                46.49      45.89P  20  
      21.00   24.89                                                
  2 Subirats, Albert          SO Arizona                46.11      46.02P  17  
      21.56   24.46                                                
  3 Masson, Sam               JR Southern Cal.          46.78      46.09P  16  
      21.61   24.48                                                
  4 Tarwater, Davis           SR Michigan               46.16      46.33   15  
      21.91   24.42                                                
  5 Bubolz, Kyle              SO Northwestern           46.36      46.43   14  
      21.20   25.23                                                
  6 Cavic, Milorad            SR Cal. Berkeley          46.27      46.56   13  
      21.11   25.45                                                
  7 Puninski, Alexei          SO Auburn                 46.38      46.60   12  
      21.70   24.90                                                
  8 Sullivan, Christophe      SR Oakland                46.76      47.04   11  
      21.37   25.67                                                
B - Final
  9 Verhoef, Peter            SR Georgia                47.07      47.07    9  
      21.86   25.21                                                
 10 Andkjaer, Jakob           FR Auburn                 47.20      47.11    7  
      21.55   25.56                                                
 11 Godec, Jernej             SO Cal. Berkeley          47.29      47.14    5.5
      21.44   25.70                                                
 11 Wildman-Tobriner, BE      JR Stanford               47.26      47.14    5.5
      21.74   25.40                                                
 13 Alesi, Octavio            SO Tennessee              47.11      47.43    4  
      21.83   25.60                                                
 14 Cary, Patrick             JR Cal. Santa Barb        47.27      47.50    3  
      22.10   25.40                                                
 15 Dunford, Jason            FR Stanford               47.26      47.53    2  
      21.76   25.77                                                
 16 O'Neil, Patrick           JR Cal. Berkeley          47.12      47.79    1  
      22.08   25.71                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Rohleder, Daniel          SO Texas                  47.39             
 18 Doyle, Joe                JR Ohio State             47.51             
 19 Bartoch, Joe              SR Nevada - L.V.          47.80             
 20 Osten, Neil               SR Minnesota              47.81             
 21 Etherington, Christo      FR Purdue                 47.87             
 22 Targett, Matt             SO Auburn                 47.91             
 23 Donaldson, David          JR Texas                  47.93             
 24 Lundquist, Bryan          JR Auburn                 47.94             
 25 Scott, John               JR Auburn                 48.08             
 26 Clavier, Thomnas          SR Indiana                48.12             
 27 Berve, Dan                JR Minnesota              48.13             
 28 Roycik, Joel              SR Florida State          48.17             
 29 Walkotten, Nick           FR Indiana                48.24             
 30 Langenfeld, Andrew        FR West Virginia          48.28             
 31 Redmon, Joe               FR Georgia                48.30             
 32 Bodrogi, Viktor           JR Southern Cal.          48.48             
 33 Newmann, Scott            SR Texas A&M              48.59             
 34 Vrtovec, Luka             FR Southern Method.       48.74             
 35 Marmolejo, Pablo          SO West Virginia          48.85             
 36 Engle, Andrew             JR Tennessee              48.87             
 37 Beard, Scott              SO Virginia Polytec       49.01             
 38 Hagedorn, Chris           SR West Virginia          49.33             
 -- Tilly, Jonas              JR Cal. Berkeley           DFS              
 -- Sacco, Thomas             JR Texas                   DFS              
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 44.72        2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
   NCAA Meet: M 45.44        2002 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
    American: A 44.72        2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
     US Open: O 44.72        2004 Ian Crocker, Texas                           
   GTAC Pool: P 46.11   3/24/2006 Albert Subirats, ARIZONA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Subirats, Albert          SO Arizona                46.76      46.11P 
      21.50   24.61                                                
  2 Tarwater, Davis           SR Michigan               46.68      46.16  
      21.83   24.33                                                
  3 Cavic, Milorad            SR Cal. Berkeley          46.62      46.27  
      21.29   24.98                                                
  4 Bubolz, Kyle              SO Northwestern           46.40      46.36  
      21.46   24.90                                                
  5 Puninski, Alexei          SO Auburn                 47.22      46.38  
      21.27   25.11                                                
  6 Ferns, Lyndon             SR Arizona                46.43      46.49  
      21.53   24.96                                                
  7 Sullivan, Christophe      SR Oakland                48.20      46.76  
      21.58   25.18                                                
  8 Masson, Sam               JR Southern Cal.          46.60      46.78  
      22.10   24.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Verhoef, Peter            SR Georgia                47.02      47.07  
      21.78   25.29                                                
 10 Alesi, Octavio            SO Tennessee              47.27      47.11  
      21.84   25.27                                                
 11 O'Neil, Patrick           JR Cal. Berkeley          47.27      47.12  
      22.00   25.12                                                
 12 Andkjaer, Jakob           FR Auburn                 47.32      47.20  
      21.60   25.60                                                
 13 Wildman-Tobriner, BE      JR Stanford               46.56      47.26  
      21.71   25.55                                                
 13 Dunford, Jason            FR Stanford               46.91      47.26  
      21.90   25.36                                                
 15 Cary, Patrick             JR Cal. Santa Barb        47.94      47.27  
      21.99   25.28                                                
 16 Godec, Jernej             SO Cal. Berkeley          46.32      47.29  
      21.42   25.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rohleder, Daniel          SO Texas                  47.62      47.39  
      21.68   25.71                                                
 18 Doyle, Joe                JR Ohio State             47.27      47.51  
      21.81   25.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bartoch, Joe              SR Nevada - L.V.          47.12      47.80  
      22.06   25.74                                                
 20 Osten, Neil               SR Minnesota              48.04      47.81  
      22.11   25.70                                                
 21 Etherington, Christo      FR Purdue                 47.50      47.87  
      22.44   25.43                                                
 22 Targett, Matt             SO Auburn                 46.86      47.91  
      21.77   26.14                                                
 23 Donaldson, David          JR Texas                  47.82      47.93  
      22.44   25.49                                                
 24 Lundquist, Bryan          JR Auburn                 48.13      47.94  
      21.97   25.97                                                
 25 Scott, John               JR Auburn                 48.10      48.08  
      22.40   25.68                                                
 26 Clavier, Thomnas          SR Indiana                47.87      48.12  
      22.46   25.66                                                
 27 Berve, Dan                JR Minnesota              47.35      48.13  
      22.42   25.71                                                
 28 Roycik, Joel              SR Florida State          47.16      48.17  
      22.31   25.86                                                
 29 Walkotten, Nick           FR Indiana                47.52      48.24  
      22.75   25.49                                                
 30 Langenfeld, Andrew        FR West Virginia          47.82      48.28  
      22.61   25.67                                                
 31 Redmon, Joe               FR Georgia                47.78      48.30  
      22.52   25.78                                                
 32 Bodrogi, Viktor           JR Southern Cal.          47.80      48.48  
      22.72   25.76                                                
 33 Newmann, Scott            SR Texas A&M              48.24      48.59  
      22.45   26.14                                                
 34 Vrtovec, Luka             FR Southern Method.       48.45      48.74  
      22.68   26.06                                                
 35 Marmolejo, Pablo          SO West Virginia          48.52      48.85  
      22.71   26.14                                                
 36 Engle, Andrew             JR Tennessee              48.44      48.87  
      22.86   26.01                                                
 37 Beard, Scott              SO Virginia Polytec       47.05      49.01  
      21.98   27.03                                                
 38 Hagedorn, Chris           SR West Virginia          48.24      49.33  
      22.58   26.75                                                
 -- Tilly, Jonas              JR Cal. Berkeley          48.03        DFS  
 -- Sacco, Thomas             JR Texas                  48.59        DFS  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:32.22        2004 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:33.03        1987 Matt Biondi, California                    
    American: A 1:32.08        2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 1:32.08        2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 1:33.54   3/24/2006 Matthew McGinnis, TEXAS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burnett, Simon            SR Arizona              1:33.94    1:31.20O  20  
      21.28   23.16   23.09   23.67                                
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter         SR Michigan             1:34.63    1:33.31P  17  
      21.96   23.78   23.87   23.70                                
  3 Meichtry, Dominik         SO Cal. Berkeley        1:34.19    1:33.75   16  
      21.99   23.68   23.82   24.26                                
  4 McGinnis, Matthew         SO Texas                1:33.54    1:33.93   15  
      21.77   23.65   23.82   24.69                                
  5 Grant, Andy               JR Stanford             1:34.85    1:34.04   14  
      22.49   23.76   23.80   23.99                                
  6 Connell, Rory             SO Auburn               1:34.78    1:34.80   13  
      22.56   24.07   24.31   23.86                                
  7 Ritter, Adam              SO Arizona              1:34.91    1:35.06   12  
      21.95   24.23   24.80   24.08                                
  8 Phillips, Shaun           JR Stanford             1:34.74    1:35.51   11  
      22.69   24.16   24.12   24.54                                
B - Final
  9 Dejong, Chris             SR Michigan             1:36.12    1:34.60    9  
      22.43   24.07   24.08   24.02                                
 10 Bovell, George            SR Auburn               1:34.99    1:35.06    7  
      22.27   24.42   24.46   23.91                                
 11 Klueh, Michael            FR Texas                1:35.02    1:35.39    6  
      22.47   24.50   24.73   23.69                                
 12 Wagner, Garrett           SO Cal. Berkeley        1:35.91    1:35.46    5  
      22.35   24.16   24.65   24.30                                
 13 Manley, Steven            SR Kentucky             1:35.15    1:35.50    4  
      22.33   24.52   24.39   24.26                                
 14 Smit, Michael             JR Cornell              1:35.95    1:36.95    3  
      22.64   24.84   24.95   24.52                                
 15 Schneider, Joey           JR Auburn               1:36.08    1:37.23    2  
      22.84   24.61   25.06   24.72                                
 16 Beal, Danny               SO Stanford             1:35.74    1:37.54    1  
      22.56   24.72   25.20   25.06                                
Preliminaries
 17 Nilsson, Eric             FR Northwestern         1:36.33             
 18 Nilo, Nicholas            FR Arizona              1:36.58             
 19 McDermott, Caleb          SO Texas                1:36.63             
 20 Verlatti, Ryan            FR Texas                1:36.71             
 21 Morrell, Nolan            FR Tennessee            1:36.75             
 22 Owen, Matthew             SR Georgia              1:36.76             
 23 Dauw, Casey               SR Tennessee            1:36.84             
 24 Schmidt, Tyler            SO Minnesota            1:37.02             
 25 Goldberg, Bryan           SR Tennessee            1:37.18             
 26 Browning, Hank            FR North Carolina       1:37.21             
 27 Cerensek, Igor            JR Minnesota            1:37.26             
 28 Czaplicki, Zac            SO Virginia Polytec     1:37.39             
 29 Townsend, Darian          JR Florida              1:37.61             
 30 Savulich, Bobby           FR Michigan             1:37.76             
 31 Azevedo, Lucas            SO Arizona State        1:37.84             
 32 Mack, Colby               JR South Carolina       1:38.03             
 33 Patton, Matt              FR Michigan             1:38.09             
 34 Woodson, Michael          SO Minnesota            1:38.11             
 35 Millen, John              JR Virginia             1:38.29             
 36 Penniman, Daniel          SO Florida              1:38.30             
 37 McLean, Mike              SR Stanford             1:38.40             
 38 Hirniak, Stefan           JR Virginia             1:38.44             
 39 White, Dan                SO South Carolina       1:38.50             
 40 Johnson, Grant            SO Florida              1:38.63             
 41 Hortness, Richard         SO Nevada - L.V.        1:39.07             
 42 Harris, Jeremy            SO Texas                1:42.76             
 -- Deberry, Tyler            SR Arizona                  DQ              
 -- Newmann, Scott            SR Texas A&M               DFS              
 -- Gustafson, Tyler          SR Tennessee               DFS              
 -- Lysaught, Daniel          JR Cal. Berkeley           DFS              
 -- Kennon, Alex              JR Florida State           DFS              
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:32.22        2004 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:33.03        1987 Matt Biondi, California                    
    American: A 1:32.08        2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 1:32.08        2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 1:33.54   3/24/2006 Matthew McGinnis, TEXAS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matthew         SO Texas                1:34.82    1:33.54P 
      21.75   23.57   23.74   24.48                                
  2 Burnett, Simon            SR Arizona              1:33.03    1:33.94  
      21.50   23.90   24.18   24.36                                
  3 Meichtry, Dominik         SO Cal. Berkeley        1:34.18    1:34.19  
      21.99   23.84   23.86   24.50                                
  4 Vanderkaay, Peter         SR Michigan             1:33.71    1:34.63  
      22.33   24.12   24.18   24.00                                
  5 Phillips, Shaun           JR Stanford             1:35.16    1:34.74  
      22.83   24.40   23.98   23.53                                
  6 Connell, Rory             SO Auburn               1:36.09    1:34.78  
      22.58   23.95   23.75   24.50                                
  7 Grant, Andy               JR Stanford             1:34.79    1:34.85  
      22.74   24.13   23.76   24.22                                
  8 Ritter, Adam              SO Arizona              1:35.07    1:34.91  
      22.14   24.20   24.19   24.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bovell, George            SR Auburn               1:36.12    1:34.99  
      22.24   24.03   24.41   24.31                                
 10 Klueh, Michael            FR Texas                1:34.67    1:35.02  
      22.49   24.23   24.30   24.00                                
 11 Manley, Steven            SR Kentucky             1:35.06    1:35.15  
      22.58   24.45   23.84   24.28                                
 12 Beal, Danny               SO Stanford             1:34.75    1:35.74  
      22.39   24.58   24.49   24.28                                
 13 Wagner, Garrett           SO Cal. Berkeley        1:35.48    1:35.91  
      22.51   24.46   24.74   24.20                                
 14 Smit, Michael             JR Cornell              1:35.42    1:35.95  
      22.41   24.70   24.73   24.11                                
 15 Schneider, Joey           JR Auburn               1:36.16    1:36.08  
      22.26   24.28   24.55   24.99                                
 16 Dejong, Chris             SR Michigan             1:35.49    1:36.12  
      22.82   24.34   24.48   24.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nilsson, Eric             FR Northwestern         1:37.37    1:36.33  
      22.62   24.79   24.53   24.39                                
 18 Nilo, Nicholas            FR Arizona              1:36.97    1:36.58  
      22.05   24.05   24.89   25.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McDermott, Caleb          SO Texas                1:35.83    1:36.63  
      22.55   24.02   24.65   25.41                                
 20 Verlatti, Ryan            FR Texas                1:36.01    1:36.71  
      22.56   24.43   24.81   24.91                                
 21 Morrell, Nolan            FR Tennessee            1:35.96    1:36.75  
      23.45   24.99   24.64   23.67                                
 22 Owen, Matthew             SR Georgia              1:35.59    1:36.76  
      22.96   24.48   24.83   24.49                                
 23 Dauw, Casey               SR Tennessee            1:37.11    1:36.84  
      22.76   24.38   24.69   25.01                                
 24 Schmidt, Tyler            SO Minnesota            1:36.48    1:37.02  
      22.82   24.81   24.92   24.47                                
 25 Goldberg, Bryan           SR Tennessee            1:36.09    1:37.18  
      22.45   24.43   25.28   25.02                                
 26 Browning, Hank            FR North Carolina       1:36.29    1:37.21  
      22.63   24.61   25.01   24.96                                
 27 Cerensek, Igor            JR Minnesota            1:36.97    1:37.26  
      22.73   25.00   24.83   24.70                                
 28 Czaplicki, Zac            SO Virginia Polytec     1:37.05    1:37.39  
      22.32   24.41   25.03   25.63                                
 29 Townsend, Darian          JR Florida              1:36.43    1:37.61  
      22.10   24.53   25.45   25.53                                
 30 Savulich, Bobby           FR Michigan             1:37.58    1:37.76  
      22.63   24.86   25.20   25.07                                
 31 Azevedo, Lucas            SO Arizona State        1:37.81    1:37.84  
      23.33   24.76   25.25   24.50                                
 32 Mack, Colby               JR South Carolina       1:37.37    1:38.03  
      23.41   24.89   24.59   25.14                                
 33 Patton, Matt              FR Michigan             1:38.05    1:38.09  
      23.32   24.90   24.99   24.88                                
 34 Woodson, Michael          SO Minnesota            1:37.11    1:38.11  
      22.61   24.46   25.27   25.77                                
 35 Millen, John              JR Virginia             1:37.44    1:38.29  
      23.08   24.57   24.75   25.89                                
 36 Penniman, Daniel          SO Florida              1:37.12    1:38.30  
      22.37   24.34   25.42   26.17                                
 37 McLean, Mike              SR Stanford             1:37.13    1:38.40  
      22.95   24.68   25.14   25.63                                
 38 Hirniak, Stefan           JR Virginia             1:37.75    1:38.44  
      22.80   24.91   25.30   25.43                                
 39 White, Dan                SO South Carolina       1:37.56    1:38.50  
      23.71   25.11   24.84   24.84                                
 40 Johnson, Grant            SO Florida              1:35.89    1:38.63  
      23.00   24.76   25.57   25.30                                
 41 Hortness, Richard         SO Nevada - L.V.        1:37.67    1:39.07  
      22.74   24.96   25.48   25.89                                
 42 Harris, Jeremy            SO Texas                1:37.31    1:42.76  
      24.21   25.73   26.04   26.78                                
 -- Deberry, Tyler            SR Arizona              1:37.23         DQ  
 -- Newmann, Scott            SR Texas A&M            1:38.21        DFS  
 -- Gustafson, Tyler          SR Tennessee            1:37.84        DFS  
 -- Lysaught, Daniel          JR Cal. Berkeley        1:37.27        DFS  
 -- Kennon, Alex              JR Florida State        1:37.67        DFS  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 51.86        1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
   NCAA Meet: M 51.96        2003 Brenden Hansen, Texas                        
    American: A 51.86        1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
     US Open: O 51.86        1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
   GTAC Pool: P 52.68   3/24/2006 Dave Rollins, ARIZONA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barbosa, Henrique         SR Cal. Berkeley          53.08      52.52P  20  
      24.90   27.62                                                
  2 Swander, Kevin            SR Indiana                53.35      52.54P  17  
      24.56   27.98                                                
  3 Rollins, Dave             SR Arizona                52.68      52.91   16  
      24.98   27.93                                                
  4 O'Halloran, Tyler         JR Texas                  53.34      52.95   15  
      24.59   28.36                                                
  5 Polyakov, Vlad            JR Alabama                53.61      53.07   14  
      24.91   28.16                                                
  6 Lowe, Matthew             SO Texas                  53.70      53.18   13  
      24.97   28.21                                                
  7 Kornfeld, Paul            FR Stanford               53.69      53.38   12  
      25.11   28.27                                                
  8 Cass, Nate                FR Stanford               53.32      53.62   11  
      25.16   28.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Alexandrov, Mike          JR Northwestern           53.82      53.18    9  
      24.78   28.40                                                
 10 Barns, Ivan               FR Arizona                53.86      53.55    7  
      25.11   28.44                                                
 11 Rogulj, Vanja             JR Virginia               53.81      53.57    6  
      25.08   28.49                                                
 12 Bartell, Kevin            SO Florida Atlantic       54.16      54.05    5  
      24.99   29.06                                                
 13 Delic, Nick               SO West Virginia          54.08      54.09    4  
      25.46   28.63                                                
 14 Schurr, Christian         SR Texas                  54.05      54.15    3  
      25.54   28.61                                                
 15 Flaskay, Mihaly           JR Southern Cal.          53.91      54.24    2  
      25.55   28.69                                                
 16 Preda, Vali               FR Louisville             54.10      54.44    1  
      25.50   28.94                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Wike, James               JR Auburn                 54.35             
 18 Pogioli, Giordan          SR Purdue                 54.40             
 19 Nylin, Per                SR Southern Method.       54.46             
 20 Malul, Mickey             FR Kentucky               54.57             
 21 Outinen, Kristian         SO Kentucky               54.59             
 22 Agache, Dragos            SO Iowa                   54.64             
 23 Lentz, Graham             JR Cal. Berkeley          54.87             
 24 Molnar, Matthew           SR Texas                  55.03             
 25 Dematteis, Luca           JR Florida                55.10             
 26 Osborne, Sean             JR Auburn                 55.15             
 27 Velez, Dan                SR N. Carolina St.        55.54             
 28 Murphy, Barry             FR Tennessee              55.56             
 29 Lee-To, Colin             FR Minnesota              55.57             
 30 Versfeld, Neil            SO Georgia                55.60             
 31 Boral, Luk                JR Syracuse               55.71             
 32 Youm, Joon                JR Southern Cal.          56.02             
 33 Knoechel, Andrew          JR Minnesota              56.05             
 34 Picasso, Francisco        JR Texas A&M              56.06             
 35 Cady, Kurt                SR Auburn                 56.10             
 36 Huston, Kiel              SR Tennessee              56.36             
 37 Sudbury, Jeff             FR Tennessee              56.69             
 -- Hetland, Alex             SO Southern Method.         DQ              
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 51.86        1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
   NCAA Meet: M 51.96        2003 Brenden Hansen, Texas                        
    American: A 51.86        1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
     US Open: O 51.86        1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
   GTAC Pool: P 52.68   3/24/2006 Dave Rollins, ARIZONA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Dave             SR Arizona                54.08      52.68P 
      24.72   27.96                                                
  2 Barbosa, Henrique         SR Cal. Berkeley          52.90      53.08  
      25.05   28.03                                                
  3 Cass, Nate                FR Stanford               53.86      53.32  
      24.92   28.40                                                
  4 O'Halloran, Tyler         JR Texas                  54.77      53.34  
      24.97   28.37                                                
  5 Swander, Kevin            SR Indiana                52.64      53.35  
      24.99   28.36                                                
  6 Polyakov, Vlad            JR Alabama                52.96      53.61  
      25.32   28.29                                                
  7 Kornfeld, Paul            FR Stanford               53.32      53.69  
      25.08   28.61                                                
  8 Lowe, Matthew             SO Texas                  53.78      53.70  
      25.22   28.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rogulj, Vanja             JR Virginia               53.31      53.81  
      25.37   28.44                                                
 10 Alexandrov, Mike          JR Northwestern           52.97      53.82  
      25.27   28.55                                                
 11 Barns, Ivan               FR Arizona                52.87      53.86  
      25.45   28.41                                                
 12 Flaskay, Mihaly           JR Southern Cal.          53.50      53.91  
      25.20   28.71                                                
 13 Schurr, Christian         SR Texas                  54.51      54.05  
      25.47   28.58                                                
 14 Delic, Nick               SO West Virginia          53.82      54.08  
      25.38   28.70                                                
 15 Preda, Vali               FR Louisville             53.66      54.10  
      25.30   28.80                                                
 16 Bartell, Kevin            SO Florida Atlantic       54.01      54.16  
      24.63   29.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wike, James               JR Auburn                 53.94      54.35  
      25.58   28.77                                                
 18 Pogioli, Giordan          SR Purdue                 53.60      54.40  
      25.59   28.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nylin, Per                SR Southern Method.       53.08      54.46  
      25.22   29.24                                                
 20 Malul, Mickey             FR Kentucky               54.95      54.57  
      25.50   29.07                                                
 21 Outinen, Kristian         SO Kentucky               54.01      54.59  
      25.73   28.86                                                
 22 Agache, Dragos            SO Iowa                   53.94      54.64  
      25.85   28.79                                                
 23 Lentz, Graham             JR Cal. Berkeley          54.16      54.87  
      25.68   29.19                                                
 24 Molnar, Matthew           SR Texas                  54.22      55.03  
      25.57   29.46                                                
 25 Dematteis, Luca           JR Florida                55.02      55.10  
      26.08   29.02                                                
 26 Osborne, Sean             JR Auburn                 55.15      55.15  
      25.79   29.36                                                
 27 Velez, Dan                SR N. Carolina St.        55.07      55.54  
      25.83   29.71                                                
 28 Murphy, Barry             FR Tennessee              55.14      55.56  
      25.84   29.72                                                
 29 Lee-To, Colin             FR Minnesota              54.54      55.57  
      26.11   29.46                                                
 30 Versfeld, Neil            SO Georgia                55.22      55.60  
      25.96   29.64                                                
 31 Boral, Luk                JR Syracuse               55.36      55.71  
      26.29   29.42                                                
 32 Youm, Joon                JR Southern Cal.          55.51      56.02  
      26.18   29.84                                                
 33 Knoechel, Andrew          JR Minnesota              54.47      56.05  
      26.29   29.76                                                
 34 Picasso, Francisco        JR Texas A&M              55.43      56.06  
      26.27   29.79                                                
 35 Cady, Kurt                SR Auburn                 54.96      56.10  
      25.82   30.28                                                
 36 Huston, Kiel              SR Tennessee              55.32      56.36  
      26.36   30.00                                                
 37 Sudbury, Jeff             FR Tennessee              55.36      56.69  
      26.49   30.20                                                
 -- Hetland, Alex             SO Southern Method.       53.78         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
    American: A 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
     US Open: O 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
   GTAC Pool: P 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grevers, Matt             JR Northwestern           46.33      45.93   20  
      22.24   23.69                                                
  2 Van Wie, Doug             SR Auburn                 46.41      46.22   17  
      22.41   23.81                                                
  3 Thoman, Nick              SO Arizona                46.74      46.67   16  
      22.57   24.10                                                
  4 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                46.76      46.80   14.5
      22.88   23.92                                                
  4 Hesen, Ben                SO Indiana                47.00      46.80   14.5
      22.63   24.17                                                
  6 Sun, Hongzhe              JR Stanford               47.23      46.88   13  
      22.49   24.39                                                
  7 Subirats, Albert          SO Arizona                46.62      46.89   12  
      22.53   24.36                                                
  8 Plummer, David            SO Minnesota              47.28      47.07   11  
      22.97   24.10                                                
B - Final
  9 Weber-Gale, Garrett       JR Texas                  47.96      47.33    9  
      22.90   24.43                                                
 10 Salatta, Lucas            FR Florida                47.54      47.70    7  
      23.11   24.59                                                
 11 Sacco, Thomas             JR Texas                  47.83      47.72    6  
      23.16   24.56                                                
 12 Lemyre, Robert            JR Ohio State             48.20      47.87    5  
      23.28   24.59                                                
 13 Boswell, Brad             JR Tennessee              47.63      47.96    4  
      22.99   24.97                                                
 14 Goodrich, Scott           SO Auburn                 47.82      48.02    3  
      22.97   25.05                                                
 15 Rohleder, Daniel          SO Texas                  47.76      48.07    2  
      23.18   24.89                                                
 16 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                   47.76      48.41    1  
      23.12   25.29                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Winkler, Thomas           SR Hawaii                 48.21             
 18 Masson, Sam               JR Southern Cal.          48.37             
 19 Wolfe, Michael            SO Tennessee              48.47             
 20 Russell, David            FR Cal. Berkeley          48.48             
 21 Bodrogi, Viktor           JR Southern Cal.          48.53             
 22 Caprara, Stefano          SR Cornell                48.71             
 23 Berve, Dan                JR Minnesota              49.07             
 24 Ota, Patrick              SR Cal. Santa Barb        49.10             
 25 Walkotten, Nick           FR Indiana                49.22             
 26 Velleca, Kevin            SR N. Carolina St.        49.54             
 27 Stahl, Bryan              SO Virginia               49.92             
 -- Stovall, Gil              SO Georgia                 DFS              
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
    American: A 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
     US Open: O 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
   GTAC Pool: P 44.60   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grevers, Matt             JR Northwestern           46.15      46.33  
      22.41   23.92                                                
  2 Van Wie, Doug             SR Auburn                 46.78      46.41  
      22.62   23.79                                                
  3 Subirats, Albert          SO Arizona                47.48      46.62  
      22.54   24.08                                                
  4 Thoman, Nick              SO Arizona                47.77      46.74  
      22.86   23.88                                                
  5 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard                46.94      46.76  
      22.85   23.91                                                
  6 Hesen, Ben                SO Indiana                46.44      47.00  
      22.82   24.18                                                
  7 Sun, Hongzhe              JR Stanford               46.79      47.23  
      22.59   24.64                                                
  8 Plummer, David            SO Minnesota              46.93      47.28  
      22.89   24.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salatta, Lucas            FR Florida                47.76      47.54  
      22.94   24.60                                                
 10 Boswell, Brad             JR Tennessee              47.29      47.63  
      22.86   24.77                                                
 11 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                   47.72      47.76  
      22.94   24.82                                                
 11 Rohleder, Daniel          SO Texas                  48.63      47.76  
      23.00   24.76                                                
 13 Goodrich, Scott           SO Auburn                 47.89      47.82  
      23.14   24.68                                                
 14 Sacco, Thomas             JR Texas                  47.93      47.83  
      23.09   24.74                                                
 15 Weber-Gale, Garrett       JR Texas                  47.70      47.96  
      22.94   25.02                                                
 16 Lemyre, Robert            JR Ohio State             48.20      48.20  
      23.38   24.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winkler, Thomas           SR Hawaii                 47.61      48.21  
      23.16   25.05                                                
 18 Masson, Sam               JR Southern Cal.          48.71      48.37  
      23.71   24.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wolfe, Michael            SO Tennessee              47.84      48.47  
      23.53   24.94                                                
 20 Russell, David            FR Cal. Berkeley          46.70      48.48  
      23.31   25.17                                                
 21 Bodrogi, Viktor           JR Southern Cal.          47.78      48.53  
      23.66   24.87                                                
 22 Caprara, Stefano          SR Cornell                47.97      48.71  
      23.13   25.58                                                
 23 Berve, Dan                JR Minnesota              48.59      49.07  
      23.64   25.43                                                
 24 Ota, Patrick              SR Cal. Santa Barb        48.18      49.10  
      23.45   25.65                                                
 25 Walkotten, Nick           FR Indiana                48.22      49.22  
      23.93   25.29                                                
 26 Velleca, Kevin            SR N. Carolina St.        48.57      49.54  
      23.76   25.78                                                
 27 Stahl, Bryan              SO Virginia               48.54      49.92  
      23.94   25.98                                                
 -- Stovall, Gil              SO Georgia                48.72        DFS  
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colwill, Chris               Georgia               409.95     460.95   20  
  2 Puhakka, Joona               Arizona State         416.20     413.05   17  
  3 Segerlin, Steven             Auburn                377.65     401.20   16  
  4 Griffin, Philip              Southern Method.      338.20     373.95   15  
  5 Harkness, Kellen             Ohio State            333.20     369.25   14  
  6 Lobue, Steve                 Purdue                359.85     358.40   13  
  7 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana               337.25     350.00   12  
  8 Hilde, Michael               Southern Cal.         340.60     337.90   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Gao, Bailey                  Texas                 328.85               9  
 10 Richards, Sterling           Utah                  328.55               7  
 11 Sehn, Eric                   Texas A&M             327.85               6  
 12 Berman, Dean                 Nc, Wilmington        327.20               5  
 13 Ashworth, Aaron              Alabama               318.90               4  
 14 DeMond, Kent                 Princeton             314.10               3  
 15 Pierce, Adam                 Penn State            307.60               2  
 16 Wiktorsson, Mats             Hawaii                304.65               1  
 17 Dumais, Dwight               Stanford              296.55             
 18 Bulfin, Mike                 Notre Dame            293.20             
 19 Starks, Derek                Miami                 291.30             
 20 Collier, John                Arizona               287.25             
 21 Dalman, Niko                 Louisiana State       286.40             
 22 Derner, Scott                Florida State         285.70             
 23 Fox, Jon                     North Carolina        282.95             
 24 Ovelson, David               South Carolina        280.50             
 25 Stowers, Evan                Georgia Tech          269.40             
 26 Watters, Evan                Mizz                  267.25             
 27 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana               266.65             
 28 Gouzeev, Genya               Georgia               264.45             
 29 Teague, Kevin                Navy                  256.65             
 30 Bingham, Brant               Arizona State         254.30             
 31 Jenkins, Kenny               Southern Cal.         252.95             
 32 McCain, Kelly                Texas Christian       249.25             
 33 Funderburk, Ryan             North Carolina        244.85             
 34 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida               235.35             
 35 Stultz, Jeremy               Pittsburgh            212.80             
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Puhakka, Joona               Arizona State             NT     416.20  
  2 Colwill, Chris               Georgia                   NT     409.95  
  3 Segerlin, Steven             Auburn                    NT     377.65  
  4 Lobue, Steve                 Purdue                    NT     359.85  
  5 Hilde, Michael               Southern Cal.             NT     340.60  
  6 Griffin, Philip              Southern Method.          NT     338.20  
  7 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana                   NT     337.25  
  8 Harkness, Kellen             Ohio State                NT     333.20  
  9 Gao, Bailey                  Texas                     NT     328.85  
 10 Richards, Sterling           Utah                      NT     328.55  
 11 Sehn, Eric                   Texas A&M                 NT     327.85  
 12 Berman, Dean                 Nc, Wilmington            NT     327.20  
 13 Ashworth, Aaron              Alabama                   NT     318.90  
 14 DeMond, Kent                 Princeton                 NT     314.10  
 15 Pierce, Adam                 Penn State                NT     307.60  
 16 Wiktorsson, Mats             Hawaii                    NT     304.65  
 17 Dumais, Dwight               Stanford                  NT     296.55  
 18 Bulfin, Mike                 Notre Dame                NT     293.20  
 19 Starks, Derek                Miami                     NT     291.30  
 20 Collier, John                Arizona                   NT     287.25  
 21 Dalman, Niko                 Louisiana State           NT     286.40  
 22 Derner, Scott                Florida State             NT     285.70  
 23 Fox, Jon                     North Carolina            NT     282.95  
 24 Ovelson, David               South Carolina            NT     280.50  
 25 Stowers, Evan                Georgia Tech              NT     269.40  
 26 Watters, Evan                Mizz                      NT     267.25  
 27 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana                   NT     266.65  
 28 Gouzeev, Genya               Georgia                   NT     264.45  
 29 Teague, Kevin                Navy                      NT     256.65  
 30 Bingham, Brant               Arizona State             NT     254.30  
 31 Jenkins, Kenny               Southern Cal.             NT     252.95  
 32 McCain, Kelly                Texas Christian           NT     249.25  
 33 Funderburk, Ryan             North Carolina            NT     244.85  
 34 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida                   NT     235.35  
 35 Stultz, Jeremy               Pittsburgh                NT     212.80  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 6:16.25        2005 Florida, Florida                           
   NCAA Meet: M 6:16.53        2005 Florida, Florida                           
    American: A 6:18.00        2001 Texas, Texas                               
     US Open: O 6:16.25        2005 Florida, Florida                           
   GTAC Pool: P 6:28.03   2/23/2005 University of Virginia                     
                         L Anderson, S Hirniak, F Crippen, M Raab          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona                                           6:18.70    6:16.67A  40  
     1) Burnett, Simon SR               2) Ferns, Lyndon SR               
     3) Deberry, Tyler SR               4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       21.72    45.68  1:09.74  1:33.41    20.82    44.52  1:09.03  1:34.05
       21.79    45.95  1:10.48  1:34.84    21.28    45.15  1:09.86  1:34.37
  2 Michigan                                          6:21.77    6:18.11P  34  
     1) Vanderkaay, Peter SR            2) Dejong, Chris SR               
     3) Vanderkaay, Alex SO             4) Tarwater, Davis SR             
       22.31    46.24  1:10.36  1:34.16    21.72    45.86  1:10.33  1:34.62
       21.93    46.41  1:11.15  1:35.37    20.92    44.14  1:08.91  1:33.96
  3 Texas                                             6:21.33    6:19.61P  32  
     1) Klueh, Michael FR               2) McDermott, Caleb SO            
     3) Verlatti, Ryan FR               4) McGinnis, Matthew SO           
       22.32    46.48  1:11.04  1:35.08    22.03    46.08  1:10.78  1:35.61
       21.77    46.02  1:10.76  1:35.21    21.72    45.57  1:09.59  1:33.71
  4 Florida                                           6:21.91    6:21.69P  30  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Hartley, Brian SR              
     3) Salatta, Lucas FR               4) Ally, Bradley FR               
       21.72    45.74  1:09.68  1:33.51    22.08    46.46  1:11.48  1:36.21
       21.78    46.13  1:10.61  1:35.18    22.05    46.31  1:11.28  1:36.79
  5 Stanford                                          6:21.45    6:21.71P  28  
     1) Grant, Andy JR                  2) Phillips, Shaun JR             
     3) Oriwol, Tobias SR               4) Beal, Danny SO                 
       22.33    46.16  1:10.32  1:34.72    21.85    46.12  1:11.10  1:35.73
       21.67    45.97  1:11.18  1:36.43    21.34    45.38  1:10.25  1:34.83
  6 Auburn                                            6:24.44    6:21.90P  26  
     1) Van Wie, Doug SR                2) Andkjaer, Jakob FR             
     3) Connell, Rory SO                4) Bovell, George SR              
       23.25    47.47  1:12.05  1:36.36    21.76    46.31  1:12.00  1:36.70
       22.08    45.95  1:10.42  1:34.75    21.33    45.23  1:09.59  1:34.09
  7 Georgia                                           6:25.31    6:24.73P  24  
     1) Rouault, Sebastien SO           2) Stovall, Gil SO                
     3) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO           4) Owen, Matthew SR               
       23.16    47.48  1:12.39  1:37.27    21.52    46.00  1:10.70  1:35.26
       22.41    46.93  1:12.00  1:37.15    21.88    45.87  1:10.56  1:35.05
  8 Southern California                               6:27.69    6:25.20P  22  
     1) Mellouli, Ous SR                2) Jensen, Larsen JR              
     3) Sussex, Sean JR                 4) Elser, Bryce SO                
       22.41    46.47  1:10.98  1:35.30    21.91    46.34  1:11.29  1:36.05
       21.78    46.48  1:11.71  1:36.97    21.93    46.57  1:11.61  1:36.88
  9 California                                        6:21.02    6:25.49P  18  
     1) Meichtry, Dominik SO            2) Wagner, Garrett SO             
     3) Molina, Miguel SR               4) Vayo, Louis SO                 
       22.16    46.08  1:10.25  1:35.05    21.45    45.81  1:11.06  1:36.05
       22.82    47.73  1:12.88  1:37.65    22.25    46.76  1:11.60  1:36.74
 10 Minnesota                                         6:23.88    6:25.65P  14  
     1) Mitchell, Adam SR               2) Schmidt, Tyler SO              
     3) Woodson, Michael SO             4) Cerensek, Igor JR              
       22.48    47.09  1:11.42  1:35.57    21.83    46.61  1:11.93  1:36.46
       21.74    46.50  1:11.74  1:36.96    21.67    46.44  1:12.18  1:36.66
 11 Tennessee                                         6:23.02    6:28.43   12  
     1) Boswell, Brad JR                2) Morrell, Nolan FR              
     3) Goldberg, Bryan SR              4) Dauw, Casey SR                 
       22.69    47.16  1:12.05  1:36.99    23.08    48.12  1:13.61  1:37.30
       21.54    45.81  1:11.28  1:37.23    22.14    46.59  1:11.70  1:36.91
 12 South Carolina                                    6:28.49    6:30.58   10  
     1) Mack, Colby JR                  2) White, Dan SO                  
     3) Robledo, Christian SO           4) Cormier, Kyle SO               
       22.47    46.82  1:12.40  1:38.92    21.76    46.54  1:12.00  1:37.44
       21.98    46.88  1:12.21  1:37.65    21.64    45.92  1:11.06  1:36.57
 13 Virginia                                          6:27.16    6:33.20    8  
     1) Mellors, Pat SO                 2) Millen, John JR                
     3) Hirniak, Stefan JR              4) Crippen, Fran SR               
       23.17    48.34  1:14.50  1:40.45    22.39    47.25  1:12.29  1:37.27
       21.97    46.88  1:12.24  1:37.88    22.40    47.26  1:12.52  1:37.60
 14 Alabama                                           6:35.69    6:33.46    6  
     1) Randall, Mark FR                2) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR        
     3) Latone, Ryan SO                 4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR            
       23.28    48.03  1:13.44  1:38.89    22.17    46.92  1:12.63  1:39.01
       22.54    47.44  1:13.14  1:38.64    22.58    48.46  1:12.35  1:36.92
 15 Virginia Tech                                     6:30.55    6:34.55    4  
     1) Czaplicki, Zac SO               2) Calado, Gus JR                 
     3) Beard, Scott SO                 4) Alberi, Tom SR                 
       22.37    46.71  1:12.06  1:37.82    22.40    47.36  1:12.75  1:38.42
       22.15    47.34  1:12.89  1:38.36    22.78    48.53  1:14.47  1:39.95
 16 Kentucky                                          6:31.83    6:34.87    2  
     1) Manley, Steven SR               2) Doyle, Mark JR                 
     3) Farnham, Daniel SR              4) Grobbelaar, Warren FR          
       22.28    46.65  1:11.11  1:35.74    22.40    47.71  1:14.27  1:41.42
       21.93    46.86  1:12.16  1:36.90    23.14    49.45  1:15.60  1:40.81
 17 Florida State                                     6:30.95    6:35.12  
     1) Roof, Steve JR                  2) Young, Kyle SO                 
     3) Kennon, Alex JR                 4) Denton, ED SO                  
       23.03    47.80  1:13.43  1:38.80    23.26    48.29  1:13.83  1:39.32
       21.52    46.05  1:11.78  1:38.28    21.83    46.66  1:12.31  1:38.72
 18 Indiana                                           6:34.94    6:35.64  
     1) Patrick, Todd SO                2) Hesen, Ben SO                  
     3) Fesenko, Sergiy SR              4) Swander, Kevin SR              
       22.47    46.94  1:11.86  1:37.37    22.84    48.26  1:14.74  1:40.74
       22.69    47.70  1:12.78  1:38.12    22.91    49.15  1:14.41  1:39.41
 19 Texas A&M                                         6:37.52    6:37.95  
     1) Newmann, Scott SR               2) Sullivant, Andrew SR           
     3) Gardner, Ozzie JR               4) Picasso, Francisco JR          
       23.26    48.00  1:12.86  1:38.70    21.95    46.98  1:13.23  1:39.20
       22.47    47.96  1:13.78  1:39.57    22.43    47.65  1:13.76  1:40.48
 
Event 15  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 14:26.62        2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan                  
    American: A 14:26.62        2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan                  
     US Open: O 14:26.62        2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan                  
   GTAC Pool: P 14:54.71   2/26/2005 Sam D Morgan, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastien        SO Georgia             14:40.81   14:29.43P  20  
      23.84   26.08   25.94   26.30   26.29   26.40   26.39   26.69
      26.47   26.80   26.92   26.85   26.20   26.59   26.67   26.65
      26.92   26.94   26.58   26.51   26.75   26.84   26.76   26.54
      26.34   26.42   26.33   26.30   26.41   25.88   25.87   25.73
      25.23
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter         SR Michigan            14:44.48   14:33.76P  17  
      24.22   26.12   26.27   26.51   26.51   26.36   26.67   26.85
      26.93   26.72   26.68   26.57   26.69   26.86   26.58   26.83
      26.83   26.78   26.53   26.63   26.56   26.84   26.75   26.22
      26.41   26.76   26.29   26.52   26.43   26.26   26.53   26.50
      25.55
  3 Jensen, Larsen            JR Southern Cal.       14:50.39   14:44.89P  16  
      24.41   26.34   26.57   26.86   26.58   26.49   26.55   26.62
      26.67   26.73   26.54   26.61   26.70   26.73   26.60   26.78
      26.60   26.52   26.55   26.60   26.84   27.32   27.13   27.38
      27.23   27.47   27.39   27.48   27.91   27.54   27.70   27.30
      26.15
  4 Klueh, Michael            FR Texas               14:51.32   14:48.24P  15  
      23.82   25.88   26.10   26.40   26.48   26.37   26.65   26.64
      26.79   26.61   26.85   27.00   27.09   26.98   27.04   27.42
      27.64   27.68   27.49   27.48   27.74   27.45   27.74   27.60
      27.49   27.38   27.68   27.41   27.58   27.27   27.32   26.82
      24.35
  5 Randall, Mark             FR Alabama             14:41.02   14:48.25P  14  
      24.48   26.57   26.62   26.87   26.80   26.80   27.19   26.99
      27.20   27.23   27.09   26.96   27.08   26.90   26.89   26.94
      27.13   27.22   27.07   27.20   27.15   27.15   27.08   27.13
      27.23   27.44   27.44   27.21   27.16   27.14   26.97   26.77
      25.15
  6 Nevo, Gal                 FR Arizona State       15:07.37   14:55.54   13  
      24.91   27.27   27.42   27.40   27.36   27.44   27.47   27.41
      27.44   27.58   27.53   27.36   27.35   27.41   27.34   27.40
      27.48   27.37   27.35   27.38   27.38   27.37   26.56   26.79
      26.86   26.92   26.95   27.03   26.89   27.09   27.23   27.09
      25.71
  7 Mellouli, Ous             SR Southern Cal.       14:50.07   14:55.73   12  
      24.48   26.63   26.87   27.05   27.11   27.25   27.15   27.44
      27.40   27.42   27.42   27.44   27.81   27.51   27.97   27.85
      27.31   27.77   27.70   27.54   27.49   27.52   27.66   27.64
      27.40   27.47   27.47   27.71   27.45   26.70   26.90   25.61
      23.59
  8 Phillips, Shaun           JR Stanford            14:43.89   14:55.85   11  
      24.33   26.82   27.01   27.03   27.08   26.93   27.22   27.58
      27.20   27.30   27.52   27.32   27.51   27.51   27.59   27.24
      27.56   27.50   27.48   27.72   27.66   27.54   27.61   27.67
      27.47   27.46   27.60   27.48   27.34   27.17   27.02   26.05
      24.33
  9 Azevedo, Lucas            SO Arizona State       15:09.53   14:57.40    9  
      25.25   27.26   27.50   27.57   27.29   27.67   27.68   27.50
      27.63   27.56   27.25   27.36   27.40   27.16   27.31   27.61
      27.18   27.18   27.52   27.46   27.18   27.04   27.35   26.85
      26.77   27.00   27.45   27.38   27.42   27.04   27.22   27.50
      24.86
 10 Fesenko, Sergiy           SR Indiana             15:03.73   14:58.02    7  
      24.51   26.50   26.38   26.59   26.77   27.15   27.20   27.41
      27.28   27.37   27.54   27.29   27.26   27.29   27.36   27.42
      27.27   27.54   27.67   27.63   27.49   27.56   27.65   27.61
      27.72   27.65   27.75   27.80   27.87   27.83   27.74   26.53
      25.39
 11 Lysaught, Daniel          JR Cal. Berkeley       15:03.72   14:58.96    6  
      24.95   26.92   26.97   27.29   27.24   27.28   27.36   27.22
      27.41   27.33   27.33   27.52   27.36   27.34   27.31   27.29
      27.29   27.41   27.49   27.51   27.44   27.62   27.66   27.36
      27.50   27.44   27.56   27.83   27.56   27.48   26.86   26.50
      26.33
 12 Koucheravy, Tom           JR George Mason        15:05.35   15:01.36    5  
      24.25   26.11   26.58   26.69   26.86   27.12   27.20   27.59
      27.31   27.52   27.34   27.24   27.27   27.35   27.30   27.29
      27.48   27.57   27.61   27.69   27.44   27.39   27.75   27.56
      27.75   27.68   27.56   27.75   27.75   28.00   27.87   27.92
      27.57
 13 Millen, John              JR Virginia            15:03.09   15:02.98    4  
      24.57   26.82   26.92   27.09   27.27   27.37   27.51   27.71
      27.57   27.69   27.49   27.56   27.58   27.92   27.70   27.84
      27.67   27.66   27.68   27.94   26.90   27.81   27.76   27.97
      27.73   27.86   26.72   27.50   28.11   27.23   27.18   27.33
      25.32
 14 Crippen, Fran             SR Virginia            15:07.31   15:03.87    3  
      24.91   26.78   27.20   27.21   27.24   27.27   27.40   27.74
      27.15   27.48   27.29   27.57   27.60   27.39   27.77   27.44
      27.84   27.19   27.64   27.36   27.74   27.45   27.50   27.76
      27.54   27.99   27.71   27.80   27.45   27.57   27.43   27.59
      26.87
 15 Roof, Steve               JR Florida State       15:11.94   15:04.42    2  
      25.73   27.53   27.48   27.65   27.65   27.55   27.53   27.63
      27.69   27.49   27.59   27.59   27.60   27.49   27.42   27.40
      27.57   27.42   27.39   27.46   27.50   27.46   27.45   27.58
      27.54   28.01   27.51   27.79   27.71   27.41   27.20   26.88
      25.52
 16 Beckerle, Travis          SR Minnesota           15:10.35   15:04.44    1  
      25.44   27.31   27.37   27.42   27.45   27.49   27.33   27.44
      27.52   27.71   27.61   27.54   27.60   27.43   27.39   27.47
      27.34   27.54   27.33   27.62   27.40   27.57   27.43   27.62
      27.73   27.89   27.86   28.02   27.70   27.69   27.44   27.24
      25.50
 17 Fleming, Anthony          FR Auburn              15:04.38   15:06.58  
      25.06   27.28   27.34   27.56   27.02   27.56   27.37   27.45
      27.74   27.71   27.79   27.16   27.56   27.92   27.91   27.99
      28.29   27.96   27.77   27.85   27.06   27.58   27.99   27.47
      27.81   27.87   27.96   27.31   27.29   27.26   27.08   27.70
      25.91
 18 Owen, Matthew             SR Georgia             15:21.33   15:06.79  
      24.37   26.89   27.70   27.58   27.50   27.37   27.40   27.49
      27.21   27.18   27.30   27.19   27.21   27.55   27.50   27.53
      27.44   27.55   27.98   27.71   27.75   27.94   28.22   28.01
      28.22   27.70   27.94   27.96   28.26   28.30   27.63   27.22
      25.99
 19 Browning, Hank            FR North Carolina      15:17.59   15:10.75  
      25.00   27.12   27.45   27.66   28.03   27.97   27.18   27.89
      27.80   27.89   27.54   28.10   27.82   27.98   28.70   27.97
      27.86   27.45   27.66   27.41   27.64   27.59   27.68   28.07
      27.91   27.72   27.74   27.80   27.93   27.42   27.45   26.93
      26.39
 20 Knaute, Chris             JR Air Force           15:16.30   15:11.98  
      24.16   27.43   27.99   27.88   27.94   27.92   27.70   27.40
      27.46   27.87   27.82   28.12   27.49   27.44   27.66   27.69
      27.77   27.96   28.07   28.21   28.07   27.74   27.97   27.73
      27.91   28.19   28.14   28.34   28.33   28.10   27.61   26.90
      24.97
 21 Patton, Matt              FR Michigan            15:05.46   15:12.07  
      24.81   27.10   27.32   27.73   27.39   27.15   27.22   27.48
      27.57   27.47   27.39   27.53   27.40   27.60   27.34   27.71
      27.58   27.61   27.71   27.61   28.02   27.76   27.68   27.93
      28.01   28.05   28.01   27.99   27.82   28.30   28.59   28.90
      28.29
 22 Nuess, CJ                 SO Arizona State       15:14.68   15:12.27  
      25.77   27.44   27.83   27.94   27.46   27.54   27.64   27.48
      27.76   27.85   27.54   27.70   27.57   28.01   27.78   27.74
      27.72   27.93   27.91   27.93   27.91   27.98   27.97   27.62
      27.74   27.94   27.86   27.65   27.83   27.64   27.94   27.63
      26.02
 23 Deberry, Tyler            SR Arizona             15:13.36   15:12.96  
      24.81   27.72   27.78   27.77   27.86   27.57   27.69   27.63
      27.85   27.56   27.47   27.57   27.51   27.66   27.41   27.39
      27.15   27.30   27.43   27.41   27.67   27.58   27.43   27.70
      27.76   27.70   28.10   28.28   28.68   28.65   28.34   28.60
      27.93
 24 Young, Kyle               SO Florida State       15:08.40   15:14.51  
      25.33   27.55   27.51   27.55   27.43   27.53   27.70   27.89
      27.47   27.68   27.70   27.58   27.65   27.41   27.66   27.73
      27.98   28.13   27.96   28.06   27.87   27.72   28.14   28.04
      27.73   27.96   27.86   28.15   27.92   28.17   28.32   28.04
      27.09
 25 Morgan, Sam               SR Georgia Tech        15:06.69   15:15.14  
      24.99   27.24   27.50   27.67   27.50   27.57   27.67   27.66
      27.76   27.69   27.76   27.63   27.80   27.64   27.79   27.67
      27.78   27.79   27.77   27.87   28.01   27.81   28.12   27.98
      28.35   28.13   28.05   28.00   28.21   28.26   27.94   28.15
      27.38
 26 Meichtry, Dominik         SO Cal. Berkeley       15:14.03   15:18.13  
      24.79   26.83   27.54   27.83   27.91   27.86   27.79   27.71
      27.61   27.67   27.84   28.17   28.16   27.94   28.26   28.06
      28.10   28.43   28.57   28.14   27.59   27.32   27.58   27.66
      27.68   27.85   27.92   28.13   28.53   28.45   28.84   28.18
      27.19
 27 Work, Tobias              SO Florida             15:06.18   15:20.54  
      24.51   26.60   27.06   27.13   27.20   27.24   27.29   27.25
      27.79   27.88   27.55   27.90   28.10   27.87   28.13   27.58
      28.36   28.31   28.35   28.33   28.13   28.77   28.28   28.83
      28.49   28.53   28.66   28.78   28.86   28.22   29.13   28.49
      26.94
 28 Johnson, Grant            SO Florida             15:20.47   15:32.97  
      24.68   27.25   28.42   27.88   27.69   27.91   28.27   27.76
      28.28   28.29   28.48   28.23   28.17   28.34   28.23   28.05
      27.93   27.46   28.18   28.20   27.98   28.30   28.59   28.51
      28.51   28.94   28.89   29.32   29.74   29.45   29.52   29.38
      28.14
 29 Jaben, Max                SO Florida             15:09.93   15:35.99  
      25.16   27.38   27.39   27.52   27.58   27.65   27.94   27.94
      28.06   27.54   27.61   28.15   27.82   28.12   28.36   28.50
      28.85   29.26   29.09   29.07   29.15   29.48   28.99   29.33
      29.06   29.40   28.97   29.56   29.01   29.08   29.00   28.03
      27.94
 30 McLean, Mike              SR Stanford            15:31.50   15:49.98  
      24.64   26.67   27.27   27.65   27.74   28.05   28.11   28.33
      29.47   29.16   29.23   29.47   29.48   29.25   29.68   28.98
      29.30   29.33   29.57   29.16   29.32   29.46   29.45   29.23
      29.42   29.43   29.20   29.17   29.48   29.37   29.41   29.03
      27.47
 31 Sakamoto, Noa             SO Stanford            15:11.63   16:04.74  
      24.92   27.56   27.55   27.59   27.64   27.70   27.73   28.23
      28.57   28.58   29.62   30.29   30.21   30.64   30.02   30.72
      30.68   30.03   28.27   31.23   29.08   31.05   30.76   30.45
      30.97   30.39   30.50   30.05   29.33   29.61   26.69   28.54
      29.54
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
   NCAA Meet: M 1:38.37        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
    American: A 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
     US Open: O 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
   GTAC Pool: P 1:44.89   2/26/2005 Erik S Weinberg, Maryland-PV               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SR Florida              1:40.07    1:37.68N  20  
      22.64   24.78   24.72   25.54                                
  2 Sun, Hongzhe              JR Stanford             1:40.78    1:40.25P  17  
      23.44   25.34   25.77   25.70                                
  3 Thoman, Nick              SO Arizona              1:42.20    1:41.31P  16  
      23.63   25.70   26.13   25.85                                
  4 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard              1:42.96    1:41.83P  15  
      23.81   25.47   26.32   26.23                                
  5 Salatta, Lucas            FR Florida              1:42.76    1:42.89P  13.5
      23.99   25.73   26.41   26.76                                
  5 Plummer, David            SO Minnesota            1:43.31    1:42.89P  13.5
      24.16   25.92   26.16   26.65                                
  7 Van Wie, Doug             SR Auburn               1:42.84    1:42.99P  12  
      23.98   25.60   26.27   27.14                                
  8 Wike, James               JR Auburn               1:42.16    1:43.18P  11  
      23.96   25.95   26.96   26.31                                
B - Final
  9 Dejong, Chris             SR Michigan             1:43.35    1:43.12P   9  
      24.81   26.18   26.42   25.71                                
 10 Grant, Andy               JR Stanford             1:45.07    1:44.06P   7  
      25.84   26.60   25.91   25.71                                
 11 Lemyre, Robert            JR Ohio State           1:44.38    1:44.12P   6  
      24.59   26.55   26.75   26.23                                
 12 Clark, Ian                JR Southern Method.     1:45.20    1:44.18P   5  
      24.08   26.31   26.80   26.99                                
 13 Mitchell, Adam            SR Minnesota            1:43.65    1:44.31P   4  
      25.36   26.42   26.53   26.00                                
 14 King, Nathan              JR Ohio State           1:45.18    1:44.33P   3  
      24.81   26.36   26.58   26.58                                
 15 Vayo, Louis               SO Cal. Berkeley        1:44.82    1:45.90    2  
      25.21   26.27   27.51   26.91                                
 16 Hartley, Brian            SR Florida              1:45.03    1:46.08    1  
      25.09   27.04   27.14   26.81                                
Preliminaries
 17 McDermott, Caleb          SO Texas                1:45.38             
 18 Maire, Romain             SO Purdue               1:45.68             
 19 Eckert, Mark              SO Cal. Berkeley        1:45.74             
 20 Winkler, Thomas           SR Hawaii               1:45.76             
 21 Patton, Sean              FR Texas                1:46.25             
 22 Caprara, Stefano          SR Cornell              1:46.42             
 23 Schneider, Joey           JR Auburn               1:46.75             
 24 Hesen, Ben                SO Indiana              1:47.29             
 25 Sacco, Thomas             JR Texas                1:47.34             
 26 Russell, David            FR Cal. Berkeley        1:47.68             
 27 Boswell, Brad             JR Tennessee            1:49.20             
 28 Mellors, Pat              SO Virginia             1:49.23             
 29 Morrell, Nolan            FR Tennessee            1:49.89             
 30 Botha, Jarryd             SO Florida State        1:50.02             
 31 Beard, Scott              SO Virginia Polytec     1:50.80             
 -- Wolfe, Michael            SO Tennessee               DFS              
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
   NCAA Meet: M 1:38.37        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
    American: A 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
     US Open: O 1:38.29        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
   GTAC Pool: P 1:44.89   2/26/2005 Erik S Weinberg, Maryland-PV               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SR Florida              1:40.11    1:40.07P 
      24.16   25.62   26.18   24.11                                
  2 Sun, Hongzhe              JR Stanford             1:41.17    1:40.78P 
      23.93   25.67   25.77   25.41                                
  3 Wike, James               JR Auburn               1:46.03    1:42.16P 
      23.36   25.81   26.57   26.42                                
  4 Thoman, Nick              SO Arizona              1:42.71    1:42.20P 
      24.04   25.89   25.78   26.49                                
  5 Salatta, Lucas            FR Florida              1:42.98    1:42.76P 
      23.94   25.74   26.21   26.87                                
  6 Van Wie, Doug             SR Auburn               1:42.83    1:42.84P 
      23.90   26.08   26.20   26.66                                
  7 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard              1:43.17    1:42.96P 
      24.22   26.03   26.57   26.14                                
  8 Plummer, David            SO Minnesota            1:44.18    1:43.31P 
      24.44   25.98   26.02   26.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dejong, Chris             SR Michigan             1:42.55    1:43.35P 
      24.67   26.22   26.33   26.13                                
 10 Mitchell, Adam            SR Minnesota            1:43.26    1:43.65P 
      25.09   26.54   26.38   25.64                                
 11 Lemyre, Robert            JR Ohio State           1:45.20    1:44.38P 
      24.42   26.18   26.60   27.18                                
 12 Vayo, Louis               SO Cal. Berkeley        1:44.81    1:44.82P 
      24.80   26.61   26.64   26.77                                
 13 Hartley, Brian            SR Florida              1:45.70    1:45.03  
      25.10   26.42   26.85   26.66                                
 14 Grant, Andy               JR Stanford             1:44.16    1:45.07  
      24.84   25.81   26.74   27.68                                
 15 King, Nathan              JR Ohio State           1:44.86    1:45.18  
      24.37   26.32   27.05   27.44                                
 16 Clark, Ian                JR Southern Method.     1:44.77    1:45.20  
      24.73   26.47   27.25   26.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDermott, Caleb          SO Texas                1:43.14    1:45.38  
      25.06   25.97   26.69   27.66                                
 18 Maire, Romain             SO Purdue               1:44.82    1:45.68  
      24.54   26.16   27.09   27.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eckert, Mark              SO Cal. Berkeley        1:43.89    1:45.74  
      24.74   25.90   26.71   28.39                                
 20 Winkler, Thomas           SR Hawaii               1:44.42    1:45.76  
      24.56   26.47   27.08   27.65                                
 21 Patton, Sean              FR Texas                1:45.09    1:46.25  
      24.78   26.09   27.10   28.28                                
 22 Caprara, Stefano          SR Cornell              1:45.95    1:46.42  
      24.08   26.46   27.81   28.07                                
 23 Schneider, Joey           JR Auburn               1:47.05    1:46.75  
      25.24   27.10   27.48   26.93                                
 24 Hesen, Ben                SO Indiana              1:46.49    1:47.29  
      24.22   26.32   28.23   28.52                                
 25 Sacco, Thomas             JR Texas                1:46.09    1:47.34  
      24.77   27.04   27.79   27.74                                
 26 Russell, David            FR Cal. Berkeley        1:41.88    1:47.68  
      24.73   27.03   28.25   27.67                                
 27 Boswell, Brad             JR Tennessee            1:46.60    1:49.20  
      25.57   27.70   28.04   27.89                                
 28 Mellors, Pat              SO Virginia             1:45.53    1:49.23  
      25.02   27.11   28.10   29.00                                
 29 Morrell, Nolan            FR Tennessee            1:46.77    1:49.89  
      25.62   27.94   28.60   27.73                                
 30 Botha, Jarryd             SO Florida State        1:45.54    1:50.02  
      25.32   27.14   28.27   29.29                                
 31 Beard, Scott              SO Virginia Polytec     1:47.03    1:50.80  
      25.22   27.41   28.81   29.36                                
 -- Wolfe, Michael            SO Tennessee            1:44.11        DFS  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 41.49        2005 Duje Draganja, California                    
    American: A 41.62        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
     US Open: O 41.49        2002 Duje Draganja, California                    
   GTAC Pool: P 43.01   2/26/2005 Luke W Anderson, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weber-Gale, Garrett       JR Texas                  42.91      42.11P  20  
      19.98   22.13                                                
  2 Wildman-Tobriner, BE      JR Stanford               42.71      42.17P  17  
      20.29   21.88                                                
  3 Burnett, Simon            SR Arizona                42.39      42.54P  16  
      20.38   22.16                                                
  4 Cielo, Cesar              FR Auburn                 42.60      42.58P  15  
      20.54   22.04                                                
  5 Ferns, Lyndon             SR Arizona                42.89      42.65P  14  
      20.20   22.45                                                
  6 Grevers, Matt             JR Northwestern           42.90      42.83P  13  
      20.33   22.50                                                
  7 Targett, Matt             SO Auburn                 42.61      42.89P  12  
      20.44   22.45                                                
  8 Sullivan, Christophe      SR Oakland                42.91      42.94P  11  
      20.49   22.45                                                
B - Final
  9 Andkjaer, Jakob           FR Auburn                 43.10      42.84P   9  
      20.85   21.99                                                
 10 Copeland, William         SO Cal. Berkeley          43.13      42.97P   7  
      20.53   22.44                                                
 11 Ritter, Adam              SO Arizona                43.31      43.24    6  
      20.90   22.34                                                
 12 Dunford, Jason            FR Stanford               43.16      43.28    5  
      20.60   22.68                                                
 13 Bovell, George            SR Auburn                 42.92      43.39    4  
      21.02   22.37                                                
 14 Lundquist, Bryan          JR Auburn                 43.23      43.45    3  
      20.91   22.54                                                
 15 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                   43.46      43.62    1.5
      20.92   22.70                                                
 15 Farnham, Daniel           SR Kentucky               43.46      43.62    1.5
      20.70   22.92                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Tilly, Jonas              JR Cal. Berkeley          43.49             
 18 Borreca, Nicholas         SR Florida                43.52             
 19 Tsagkarakis, Apostol      JR Alabama                43.54             
 20 Barbic, Bruno             SO Washington             43.66             
 21 Cerensek, Igor            JR Minnesota              43.72             
 22 Subirats, Albert          SO Arizona                43.73             
 23 Crowe, Matt               JR Stanford               43.75             
 24 Puninski, Alexei          SO Auburn                 43.76             
 25 Goodrich, Scott           SO Auburn                 43.77             
 26 Verlatti, Ryan            FR Texas                  43.97             
 27 Harris, Jeremy            SO Texas                  44.05             
 28 Wagner, Garrett           SO Cal. Berkeley          44.08             
 29 Allen, Brett              JR Brigham Young          44.12             
 30 Godec, Jernej             SO Cal. Berkeley          44.15             
 30 Ransom, Kyle              JR Stanford               44.15             
 32 Nilo, Nicholas            FR Arizona                44.17             
 32 Bubolz, Kyle              SO Northwestern           44.17             
 34 Patrick, Todd             SO Indiana                44.18             
 35 Jones, Cullen             SR N. Carolina St.        44.23             
 35 O'Halloran, Tyler         JR Texas                  44.23             
 37 Sussex, Sean              JR Southern Cal.          44.24             
 38 Erasmus, Darren           SR Alabama                44.27             
 39 Lyon, Matt                SR Cal. Berkeley          44.29             
 40 Penniman, Daniel          SO Florida                44.30             
 41 Smit, Michael             JR Cornell                44.37             
 42 Volcansek, Ales           JR Minnesota              44.42             
 43 Manley, Steven            SR Kentucky               44.43             
 44 Gustafson, Tyler          SR Tennessee              44.54             
 44 Roycik, Joel              SR Florida State          44.54             
 46 Cavic, Milorad            SR Cal. Berkeley          44.57             
 47 Doyle, Joe                JR Ohio State             44.61             
 48 Woodson, Michael          SO Minnesota              44.62             
 49 Townsend, Darian          JR Florida                44.68             
 50 Alesi, Octavio            SO Tennessee              44.72             
 51 Osten, Neil               SR Minnesota              44.80             
 52 Delac, Mario              JR Minnesota              44.99             
 53 Nelms, Brandon            JR Nevada - L.V.          45.08             
 54 Robledo, Christian        SO South Carolina         45.82             
 55 McCoy, Ethan              SR Virginia               45.88             
 -- McGinnis, Matthew         SO Texas                    DQ              
 -- Vrtovec, Luka             FR Southern Method.        DFS              
 -- Cady, Kurt                SR Auburn                  DFS              
 -- Hagedorn, Chris           SR West Virginia           DFS              
 -- Schmidt, Tyler            SO Minnesota               DFS              
 -- Denton, ED                SO Florida State           DFS              
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 41.49        2005 Duje Draganja, California                    
    American: A 41.62        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
     US Open: O 41.49        2002 Duje Draganja, California                    
   GTAC Pool: P 43.01   2/26/2005 Luke W Anderson, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Simon            SR Arizona                42.58      42.39P 
      20.19   22.20                                                
  2 Cielo, Cesar              FR Auburn                 42.81      42.60P 
      20.54   22.06                                                
  3 Targett, Matt             SO Auburn                 44.04      42.61P 
      20.23   22.38                                                
  4 Wildman-Tobriner, BE      JR Stanford               42.79      42.71P 
      20.42   22.29                                                
  5 Ferns, Lyndon             SR Arizona                42.98      42.89P 
      20.29   22.60                                                
  6 Grevers, Matt             JR Northwestern           43.07      42.90P 
      20.50   22.40                                                
  7 Sullivan, Christophe      SR Oakland                44.26      42.91P 
      20.43   22.48                                                
  7 Weber-Gale, Garrett       JR Texas                  43.01      42.91P 
      20.30   22.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bovell, George            SR Auburn                 44.05      42.92P 
      20.51   22.41                                                
 10 Andkjaer, Jakob           FR Auburn                 43.02      43.10  
      20.69   22.41                                                
 11 Copeland, William         SO Cal. Berkeley          43.28      43.13  
      20.68   22.45                                                
 12 Dunford, Jason            FR Stanford               43.21      43.16  
      20.64   22.52                                                
 13 Lundquist, Bryan          JR Auburn                 43.81      43.23  
      20.56   22.67                                                
 14 Ritter, Adam              SO Arizona                43.43      43.31  
      20.81   22.50                                                
 15 Righi, Alex               FR Yale                   43.44      43.46  
      20.78   22.68                                                
 15 Farnham, Daniel           SR Kentucky               43.34      43.46  
      20.60   22.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tilly, Jonas              JR Cal. Berkeley          43.76      43.49  
      20.61   22.88                                                
 18 Borreca, Nicholas         SR Florida                44.01      43.52  
      20.68   22.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tsagkarakis, Apostol      JR Alabama                44.07      43.54  
      20.89   22.65                                                
 20 Barbic, Bruno             SO Washington             43.56      43.66  
      20.51   23.15                                                
 21 Cerensek, Igor            JR Minnesota              43.19      43.72  
      20.73   22.99                                                
 22 Subirats, Albert          SO Arizona                43.48      43.73  
      20.88   22.85                                                
 23 Crowe, Matt               JR Stanford               44.33      43.75  
      21.03   22.72                                                
 24 Puninski, Alexei          SO Auburn                 43.93      43.76  
      20.57   23.19                                                
 25 Goodrich, Scott           SO Auburn                 44.46      43.77  
      20.72   23.05                                                
 26 Verlatti, Ryan            FR Texas                  44.33      43.97  
      21.32   22.65                                                
 27 Harris, Jeremy            SO Texas                  43.89      44.05  
      20.96   23.09                                                
 28 Wagner, Garrett           SO Cal. Berkeley          43.43      44.08  
      21.21   22.87                                                
 29 Allen, Brett              JR Brigham Young          43.84      44.12  
      21.05   23.07                                                
 30 Godec, Jernej             SO Cal. Berkeley          44.25      44.15  
      21.05   23.10                                                
 30 Ransom, Kyle              JR Stanford               43.97      44.15  
      21.09   23.06                                                
 32 Nilo, Nicholas            FR Arizona                44.38      44.17  
      21.25   22.92                                                
 32 Bubolz, Kyle              SO Northwestern           43.44      44.17  
      21.39   22.78                                                
 34 Patrick, Todd             SO Indiana                43.73      44.18  
      20.78   23.40                                                
 35 Jones, Cullen             SR N. Carolina St.        43.35      44.23  
      20.96   23.27                                                
 35 O'Halloran, Tyler         JR Texas                  44.55      44.23  
      21.19   23.04                                                
 37 Sussex, Sean              JR Southern Cal.          43.88      44.24  
      21.03   23.21                                                
 38 Erasmus, Darren           SR Alabama                43.61      44.27  
      20.74   23.53                                                
 39 Lyon, Matt                SR Cal. Berkeley          44.01      44.29  
      21.01   23.28                                                
 40 Penniman, Daniel          SO Florida                44.29      44.30  
      21.02   23.28                                                
 41 Smit, Michael             JR Cornell                44.49      44.37  
      21.19   23.18                                                
 42 Volcansek, Ales           JR Minnesota              44.37      44.42  
      21.61   22.81                                                
 43 Manley, Steven            SR Kentucky               43.94      44.43  
      21.43   23.00                                                
 44 Gustafson, Tyler          SR Tennessee              44.08      44.54  
      21.15   23.39                                                
 44 Roycik, Joel              SR Florida State          43.75      44.54  
      21.39   23.15                                                
 46 Cavic, Milorad            SR Cal. Berkeley          43.47      44.57  
      20.82   23.75                                                
 47 Doyle, Joe                JR Ohio State             44.43      44.61  
      20.91   23.70                                                
 48 Woodson, Michael          SO Minnesota              44.56      44.62  
      21.58   23.04                                                
 49 Townsend, Darian          JR Florida                43.33      44.68  
      21.23   23.45                                                
 50 Alesi, Octavio            SO Tennessee              44.30      44.72  
      21.09   23.63                                                
 51 Osten, Neil               SR Minnesota              44.51      44.80  
      21.43   23.37                                                
 52 Delac, Mario              JR Minnesota              44.44      44.99  
      21.53   23.46                                                
 53 Nelms, Brandon            JR Nevada - L.V.          44.21      45.08  
      21.07   24.01                                                
 54 Robledo, Christian        SO South Carolina         44.61      45.82  
      21.73   24.09                                                
 55 McCoy, Ethan              SR Virginia               44.57      45.88  
      21.96   23.92                                                
 -- McGinnis, Matthew         SO Texas                  43.87         DQ  
 -- Vrtovec, Luka             FR Southern Method.       44.05        DFS  
 -- Cady, Kurt                SR Auburn                 44.19        DFS  
 -- Hagedorn, Chris           SR West Virginia          44.48        DFS  
 -- Schmidt, Tyler            SO Minnesota              43.93        DFS  
 -- Denton, ED                SO Florida State          43.86        DFS  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:52.62        2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
    American: A 1:51.74        2006 Brenden Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
     US Open: O 1:51.74        2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
   GTAC Pool: P 1:56.69   2/26/2005 Vanja Rogulj, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barbosa, Henrique         SR Cal. Berkeley        1:55.97    1:53.97P  20  
      26.15   29.16   29.50   29.16                                
  2 Polyakov, Vlad            JR Alabama              1:55.62    1:54.08P  17  
      25.89   28.82   29.14   30.23                                
  3 Kornfeld, Paul            FR Stanford             1:56.20    1:54.41P  16  
      25.53   29.18   29.59   30.11                                
  4 Lowe, Matthew             SO Texas                1:55.87    1:55.06P  15  
      26.09   29.16   29.40   30.41                                
  5 Pogioli, Giordan          SR Purdue               1:56.36    1:55.58P  14  
      26.19   29.19   29.99   30.21                                
  6 Alexandrov, Mike          JR Northwestern         1:56.19    1:56.46P  13  
      25.85   29.78   30.36   30.47                                
  7 Barns, Ivan               FR Arizona              1:56.07    1:56.62P  12  
      25.74   29.51   30.61   30.76                                
  8 Shanteau, Eric            SR Auburn               1:56.56    1:57.51   11  
      26.60   29.97   30.36   30.58                                
B - Final
  9 Versfeld, Neil            SO Georgia              1:56.99    1:57.04    9  
      26.16   29.47   30.21   31.20                                
 10 Cass, Nate                FR Stanford             1:57.18    1:57.50    7  
      26.07   29.67   30.81   30.95                                
 11 Rogulj, Vanja             JR Virginia             1:57.45    1:57.64    6  
      26.30   29.68   30.20   31.46                                
 12 Schurr, Christian         SR Texas                1:56.97    1:57.75    5  
      26.35   29.48   30.72   31.20                                
 13 Preda, Vali               FR Louisville           1:58.75    1:58.42    4  
      26.40   29.75   30.83   31.44                                
 14 Boral, Luk                JR Syracuse             1:58.07    1:58.64    3  
      26.78   29.55   30.70   31.61                                
 15 Dematteis, Luca           JR Florida              1:58.84    1:58.83    2  
      27.13   29.82   30.80   31.08                                
 16 Ally, Bradley             FR Florida              1:58.36    1:59.28    1  
      26.91   30.07   30.75   31.55                                
Preliminaries
 17 Newman, Keenan            SO Stanford             1:58.88             
 18 Outinen, Kristian         SO Kentucky             1:58.99             
 19 Osborne, Sean             JR Auburn               1:59.14             
 20 Hurley, Ryan              SO Virginia             1:59.24             
 21 Rollins, Dave             SR Arizona              1:59.61             
 22 Molina, Miguel            SR Cal. Berkeley        1:59.84             
 23 Swander, Kevin            SR Indiana              2:00.36             
 24 Flaskay, Mihaly           JR Southern Cal.        2:00.44             
 25 Sullivan, PJ                 Virginia             2:01.01             
 26 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard              2:01.25             
 27 Knoechel, Andrew          JR Minnesota            2:01.95             
 28 Youm, Joon                JR Southern Cal.        2:02.01             
 29 Agache, Dragos            SO Iowa                 2:02.40             
 30 Huston, Kiel              SR Tennessee            2:03.03             
 31 Velez, Dan                SR N. Carolina St.      2:04.87             
 -- Lentz, Graham             JR Cal. Berkeley            DQ              
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:52.62        2003 Brendan Hansen, Texas                      
    American: A 1:51.74        2006 Brenden Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
     US Open: O 1:51.74        2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
   GTAC Pool: P 1:56.69   2/26/2005 Vanja Rogulj, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Polyakov, Vlad            JR Alabama              1:54.16    1:55.62P 
      26.26   29.30   29.91   30.15                                
  2 Lowe, Matthew             SO Texas                1:59.79    1:55.87P 
      26.46   29.34   29.74   30.33                                
  3 Barbosa, Henrique         SR Cal. Berkeley        1:55.93    1:55.97P 
      26.51   29.56   29.95   29.95                                
  4 Barns, Ivan               FR Arizona              1:58.29    1:56.07P 
      25.94   28.97   30.06   31.10                                
  5 Alexandrov, Mike          JR Northwestern         1:55.19    1:56.19P 
      25.76   29.93   30.66   29.84                                
  6 Kornfeld, Paul            FR Stanford             1:55.30    1:56.20P 
      26.41   29.74   30.05   30.00                                
  7 Pogioli, Giordan          SR Purdue               1:55.23    1:56.36P 
      26.32   29.56   30.00   30.48                                
  8 Shanteau, Eric            SR Auburn               1:58.68    1:56.56P 
      26.75   29.68   29.95   30.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schurr, Christian         SR Texas                1:57.17    1:56.97  
      26.25   29.50   30.41   30.81                                
 10 Versfeld, Neil            SO Georgia              1:57.29    1:56.99  
      26.20   29.52   30.33   30.94                                
 11 Cass, Nate                FR Stanford             2:00.00    1:57.18  
      26.22   29.58   30.39   30.99                                
 12 Rogulj, Vanja             JR Virginia             1:55.07    1:57.45  
      26.54   29.80   30.29   30.82                                
 13 Boral, Luk                JR Syracuse             1:58.71    1:58.07  
      26.78   29.46   30.45   31.38                                
 14 Ally, Bradley             FR Florida              1:57.14    1:58.36  
      26.57   29.69   30.59   31.51                                
 15 Preda, Vali               FR Louisville           1:56.95    1:58.75  
      26.51   29.86   30.83   31.55                                
 16 Dematteis, Luca           JR Florida              1:58.04    1:58.84  
      26.82   29.77   30.55   31.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Newman, Keenan            SO Stanford             1:58.88    1:58.88  
      26.85   29.70   31.01   31.32                                
 18 Outinen, Kristian         SO Kentucky             1:58.58    1:58.99  
      26.50   29.84   30.87   31.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Osborne, Sean             JR Auburn               1:58.76    1:59.14  
      27.02   30.11   30.72   31.29                                
 20 Hurley, Ryan              SO Virginia             1:58.64    1:59.24  
      27.16   30.35   30.52   31.21                                
 21 Rollins, Dave             SR Arizona              2:00.56    1:59.61  
      25.71   29.70   30.86   33.34                                
 22 Molina, Miguel            SR Cal. Berkeley        1:59.26    1:59.84  
      26.69   29.79   30.82   32.54                                
 23 Swander, Kevin            SR Indiana              1:55.24    2:00.36  
      26.18   30.28   31.46   32.44                                
 24 Flaskay, Mihaly           JR Southern Cal.        1:57.53    2:00.44  
      26.52   30.42   31.36   32.14                                
 25 Sullivan, PJ                 Virginia             1:58.85    2:01.01  
      27.64   30.27   30.62   32.48                                
 26 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard              1:59.16    2:01.25  
      27.31   30.63   31.21   32.10                                
 27 Knoechel, Andrew          JR Minnesota            1:59.27    2:01.95  
      27.28   31.08   31.41   32.18                                
 28 Youm, Joon                JR Southern Cal.        1:58.59    2:02.01  
      27.58   30.34   31.45   32.64                                
 29 Agache, Dragos            SO Iowa                 1:59.67    2:02.40  
      27.40   30.71   31.97   32.32                                
 30 Huston, Kiel              SR Tennessee            2:00.63    2:03.03  
      27.97   30.70   31.73   32.63                                
 31 Velez, Dan                SR N. Carolina St.      1:59.72    2:04.87  
      26.99   31.19   32.54   34.15                                
 -- Lentz, Graham             JR Cal. Berkeley        1:59.79         DQ  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:41.78        1991 Melvin Stewart, Tennessee                  
    American: A 1:39.70        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 1:39.70        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 1:44.24   2/26/2005 Michael F Raab, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarwater, Davis           SR Michigan             1:43.04    1:41.84P  20  
      23.09   25.48   26.13   27.14                                
  2 Stovall, Gil              SO Georgia              1:43.38    1:42.10P  17  
      23.18   25.71   26.40   26.81                                
  3 Bodrogi, Viktor           JR Southern Cal.        1:44.04    1:43.10P  16  
      23.08   25.91   26.31   27.80                                
  4 Calado, Gus               JR Virginia Polytec     1:45.24    1:44.25   15  
      23.06   26.10   26.74   28.35                                
  5 Cary, Patrick             JR Cal. Santa Barb      1:44.28    1:44.41   14  
      23.26   26.15   27.13   27.87                                
  6 Vanderkaay, Alex          SO Michigan             1:45.20    1:44.68   13  
      23.33   26.63   27.13   27.59                                
  7 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton            1:45.37    1:45.74   12  
      23.80   26.79   27.17   27.98                                
  8 Connell, Rory             SO Auburn               1:45.44    1:47.58   11  
      23.32   27.03   27.77   29.46                                
B - Final
  9 Walkotten, Nick           FR Indiana              1:46.51    1:44.62    9  
      23.27   26.53   26.92   27.90                                
 10 Stephens, Mark            SR Stanford             1:45.58    1:45.42    7  
      23.70   27.05   26.98   27.69                                
 11 Hirniak, Stefan           JR Virginia             1:45.48    1:45.54    6  
      23.30   26.62   27.00   28.62                                
 12 Johnson, Mark             JR Auburn               1:45.67    1:45.91    5  
      23.41   26.68   27.31   28.51                                
 13 Marmolejo, Pablo          SO West Virginia        1:46.18    1:46.22    4  
      24.01   27.02   27.26   27.93                                
 14 O'Neil, Patrick           JR Cal. Berkeley        1:46.21    1:46.27    3  
      23.66   26.66   27.79   28.16                                
 15 Scott, John               JR Auburn               1:46.36    1:46.72    2  
      24.35   27.01   27.91   27.45                                
 -- Masson, Sam               JR Southern Cal.        1:45.52         DQ  
Preliminaries
 17 Wolfe, Michael            SO Tennessee            1:46.96             
 18 Rohleder, Daniel          SO Texas                1:47.23             
 19 Donaldson, David          JR Texas                1:47.39             
 20 Oriwol, Tobias            SR Stanford             1:47.54             
 21 Redmon, Joe               FR Georgia              1:47.94             
 22 Fleming, Anthony          FR Auburn               1:47.97             
 23 Gloeckner, Julius         FR Louisiana State      1:48.19             
 24 Beal, Danny               SO Stanford             1:50.22             
 -- Langenfeld, Andrew        FR West Virginia           DFS              
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:41.78        1991 Melvin Stewart, Tennessee                  
    American: A 1:39.70        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 1:39.70        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 1:44.24   2/26/2005 Michael F Raab, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tarwater, Davis           SR Michigan             1:43.93    1:43.04P 
      23.26   25.84   26.92   27.02                                
  2 Stovall, Gil              SO Georgia              1:43.21    1:43.38P 
      23.15   26.25   26.77   27.21                                
  3 Bodrogi, Viktor           JR Southern Cal.        1:42.35    1:44.04P 
      23.80   26.66   26.47   27.11                                
  4 Cary, Patrick             JR Cal. Santa Barb      1:45.58    1:44.28  
      23.41   26.15   26.54   28.18                                
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex          SO Michigan             1:44.32    1:45.20  
      23.61   26.95   27.17   27.47                                
  6 Calado, Gus               JR Virginia Polytec     1:44.38    1:45.24  
      23.05   26.45   27.36   28.38                                
  7 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton            1:46.15    1:45.37  
      23.85   26.86   27.01   27.65                                
  8 Connell, Rory             SO Auburn               1:47.67    1:45.44  
      23.50   26.40   27.46   28.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hirniak, Stefan           JR Virginia             1:45.30    1:45.48  
      23.29   26.59   27.21   28.39                                
 10 Masson, Sam               JR Southern Cal.        1:44.73    1:45.52  
      23.62   26.79   27.57   27.54                                
 11 Stephens, Mark            SR Stanford             1:45.03    1:45.58  
      24.03   27.04   26.67   27.84                                
 12 Johnson, Mark             JR Auburn               1:46.07    1:45.67  
      23.48   26.82   27.41   27.96                                
 13 Marmolejo, Pablo          SO West Virginia        1:45.56    1:46.18  
      23.77   27.04   27.10   28.27                                
 14 O'Neil, Patrick           JR Cal. Berkeley        1:45.40    1:46.21  
      24.27   26.48   27.06   28.40                                
 15 Scott, John               JR Auburn               1:45.49    1:46.36  
      24.18   27.02   27.56   27.60                                
 16 Walkotten, Nick           FR Indiana              1:44.39    1:46.51  
      23.87   26.82   27.44   28.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wolfe, Michael            SO Tennessee            1:44.54    1:46.96  
      23.31   26.39   27.42   29.84                                
 18 Rohleder, Daniel          SO Texas                1:47.66    1:47.23  
      23.27   26.69   27.79   29.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Donaldson, David          JR Texas                1:46.33    1:47.39  
      23.61   26.89   28.17   28.72                                
 20 Oriwol, Tobias            SR Stanford             1:46.33    1:47.54  
      23.72   26.81   27.80   29.21                                
 21 Redmon, Joe               FR Georgia              1:45.83    1:47.94  
      23.57   27.05   28.17   29.15                                
 22 Fleming, Anthony          FR Auburn               1:44.88    1:47.97  
      23.60   27.01   28.20   29.16                                
 23 Gloeckner, Julius         FR Louisiana State      1:48.03    1:48.19  
      24.40   27.67   27.62   28.50                                
 24 Beal, Danny               SO Stanford             1:46.18    1:50.22  
      24.43   27.67   28.98   29.14                                
 -- Langenfeld, Andrew        FR West Virginia        1:47.64        DFS  
 
Event 20  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Segerlin, Steven             Auburn                428.40     469.30   20  
  2 Colwill, Chris               Georgia               378.25     443.95   17  
  3 Lobue, Steve                 Purdue                293.85     349.60   16  
  4 Wiktorsson, Mats             Hawaii                318.75     347.55   15  
  5 Sehn, Eric                   Texas A&M             394.05     333.45   14  
  6 DeMond, Kent                 Princeton             317.35     322.10   13  
  7 Stowers, Evan                Georgia Tech          300.10     310.70   12  
  8 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana               294.00     300.40   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Ashworth, Aaron              Alabama               291.60               8  
  9 Jenkins, Kenny               Southern Cal.         291.60               8  
 11 Hilde, Michael               Southern Cal.         289.95               6  
 12 Dalman, Niko                 Louisiana State       289.35               5  
 13 Watters, Evan                Mizz                  273.85               4  
 14 Dumais, Dwight               Stanford              267.05               3  
 15 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida               264.00               2  
 16 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana               258.30               1  
 17 Gouzeev, Genya               Georgia               251.80             
 
Event 20  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Segerlin, Steven             Auburn                    NT     428.40  
  2 Sehn, Eric                   Texas A&M                 NT     394.05  
  3 Colwill, Chris               Georgia                   NT     378.25  
  4 Wiktorsson, Mats             Hawaii                    NT     318.75  
  5 DeMond, Kent                 Princeton                 NT     317.35  
  6 Stowers, Evan                Georgia Tech              NT     300.10  
  7 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana                   NT     294.00  
  8 Lobue, Steve                 Purdue                    NT     293.85  
  9 Jenkins, Kenny               Southern Cal.             NT     291.60  
  9 Ashworth, Aaron              Alabama                   NT     291.60  
 11 Hilde, Michael               Southern Cal.             NT     289.95  
 12 Dalman, Niko                 Louisiana State           NT     289.35  
 13 Watters, Evan                Mizz                      NT     273.85  
 14 Dumais, Dwight               Stanford                  NT     267.05  
 15 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida                   NT     264.00  
 16 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana                   NT     258.30  
 17 Gouzeev, Genya               Georgia                   NT     251.80  
 -- Griffin, Philip              Southern Method.          NT        SCR  
 -- Starks, Derek                Miami                     NT        SCR  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 2:47.70        2005 California, California                     
    American: A 2:49.80        2001 Texas, Texas                               
     US Open: O 2:47.70        2005 California, California                     
   GTAC Pool: P 2:57.26   2/26/2005 Florida State University                   
                         J Roycik, A Kennon, M Averett, E Denton           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arizona                                           2:52.24    2:48.39A  40  
     1) Burnett, Simon SR               2) Ferns, Lyndon SR               
     3) Subirats, Albert SO             4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       20.22    42.06    19.58    41.73    19.88    42.54    19.90    42.06
  2 Auburn                                            2:52.44    2:48.89A  34  
     1) Andkjaer, Jakob FR              2) Cielo, Cesar FR                
     3) Targett, Matt SO                4) Bovell, George SR              
       20.56    42.85    19.81    42.02    19.32    41.68    20.19    42.34
  3 Texas                                             2:53.49    2:51.56P  32  
     1) McGinnis, Matthew SO            2) McDermott, Caleb SO            
     3) Harris, Jeremy SO               4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR         
       20.66    43.02    20.63    43.19    20.33    43.27    19.49    42.08
  4 California                                        2:53.59    2:52.37P  30  
     1) Tilly, Jonas JR                 2) Cavic, Milorad SR              
     3) Copeland, William SO            4) Wagner, Garrett SO             
       20.46    43.46    19.83    42.81    20.12    43.07    20.46    43.03
  5 Stanford                                          2:54.36    2:52.47P  28  
     1) Dunford, Jason FR               2) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
     3) Crowe, Matt JR                  4) Grant, Andy JR                 
       20.65    43.28    20.26    42.68    20.33    43.68    20.27    42.83
  6 Florida                                           2:52.35    2:53.56P  26  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Townsend, Darian JR            
     3) Penniman, Daniel SO             4) Borreca, Nicholas SR           
       20.18    42.44    20.57    44.14    20.57    43.65    20.32    43.33
  7 Northwestern                                      2:55.26    2:54.02P  24  
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Bubolz, Kyle SO                
     3) Nilsson, Eric FR                4) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
       20.23    42.80    20.02    42.91    21.01    44.57    20.46    43.74
  8 Minnesota                                         2:55.08    2:54.64P  22  
     1) Cerensek, Igor JR               2) Mitchell, Adam SR              
     3) Volcansek, Ales JR              4) Schmidt, Tyler SO              
       21.10    43.82    20.65    43.61    20.73    43.72    20.79    43.49
B - Final
  9 Michigan                                          2:55.77    2:55.07P  18  
     1) Tarwater, Davis SR              2) Vanderkaay, Peter SR           
     3) Dejong, Chris SR                4) Savulich, Bobby FR             
       20.99    43.78    20.17    42.84    21.24    44.19    20.86    44.26
 10 Georgia                                           2:57.17    2:56.60P  14  
     1) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO           2) Verhoef, Peter SR              
     3) Stovall, Gil SO                 4) Owen, Matthew SR               
       21.30    44.57    21.08    44.43    20.68    43.38    21.09    44.22
 11 Texas A&M                                         2:56.35    2:57.03P  12  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie JR               2) Sullivant, Andrew SR           
     3) Picasso, Francisco JR           4) Newmann, Scott SR              
       21.18    44.30    20.50    43.86    20.92    44.67    21.04    44.20
 12 Tennessee                                         2:56.47    2:57.20P  10  
     1) Boswell, Brad JR                2) Murphy, Barry FR               
     3) Wolfe, Michael SO               4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       21.69    44.92    20.72    43.80    20.96    44.84    20.68    43.64
 13 Southern California                               2:57.27    2:57.49    8  
     1) Sussex, Sean JR                 2) Masson, Sam JR                 
     3) Elser, Bryce SO                 4) Mellouli, Ous SR               
       21.36    44.12    21.78    45.32    20.83    44.13    20.91    43.92
 14 Florida State                                     2:57.27    2:57.65    6  
     1) Kennon, Alex JR                 2) Connor, Stephan                
     3) Denton, ED SO                   4) Roycik, Joel SR                
       21.48    44.98    21.08    44.87    20.67    43.85    20.66    43.95
 15 Southern Methodist                                2:57.35    2:58.69    4  
     1) Hetland, Alex SO                2) Nylin, Per SR                  
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) Garmendia, Emilio SR           
       21.63    45.23    19.90    43.81    21.18    44.82    20.91    44.83
 -- Alabama                                           2:55.72         DQ  
     1) Erasmus, Darren SR              2) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR        
     3) Latone, Ryan SO                 4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR            
Preliminaries
 17 Nevada, Las Vegas                                 2:57.64             
 18 South Carolina                                    2:57.85             
 19 West Virginia                                     2:58.08             
 20 Kentucky                                          2:58.69             
 21 Indiana                                           2:59.79             
 22 Virginia Tech                                     3:01.25             
 -- North Carolina State                                 DFS              
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 2:47.70        2005 California, California                     
    American: A 2:49.80        2001 Texas, Texas                               
     US Open: O 2:47.70        2005 California, California                     
   GTAC Pool: P 2:57.26   2/26/2005 Florida State University                   
                         J Roycik, A Kennon, M Averett, E Denton           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona                                           2:51.73    2:52.24P 
     1) Burnett, Simon SR               2) Subirats, Albert SO            
     3) Nilo, Nicholas FR               4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       20.31    42.57    20.09    42.80    20.57    43.26    20.79    43.61
  2 Florida                                           2:54.95    2:52.35P 
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Townsend, Darian JR            
     3) Penniman, Daniel SO             4) Borreca, Nicholas SR           
       20.60    42.58    20.74    43.65    20.51    43.20    20.35    42.92
  3 Auburn                                            2:52.41    2:52.44P 
     1) Andkjaer, Jakob FR              2) Lundquist, Bryan JR            
     3) Cady, Kurt SR                   4) Cielo, Cesar FR                
       21.03    43.18    20.30    42.55    20.33    43.39    20.57    43.32
  4 Texas                                             2:55.10    2:53.49P 
     1) McGinnis, Matthew SO            2) Verlatti, Ryan FR              
     3) O'Halloran, Tyler JR            4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR         
       20.84    43.27    21.36    43.79    21.02    43.73    20.02    42.70
  5 California                                        2:51.27    2:53.59P 
     1) Tilly, Jonas JR                 2) Wagner, Garrett SO             
     3) Godec, Jernej SO                4) Copeland, William SO           
       20.77    43.60    20.79    43.20    20.25    43.41    20.54    43.38
  6 Stanford                                          2:52.28    2:54.36P 
     1) Dunford, Jason FR               2) Crowe, Matt JR                 
     3) Ransom, Kyle JR                 4) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
       21.08    43.60    20.46    43.60    20.73    43.95    20.34    43.21
  7 Minnesota                                         2:52.90    2:55.08P 
     1) Cerensek, Igor JR               2) Mitchell, Adam SR              
     3) Delac, Mario JR                 4) Schmidt, Tyler SO              
       21.04    43.70    20.81    43.69    20.86    44.29    20.51    43.40
  8 Northwestern                                      2:53.11    2:55.26P 
     1) Alexandrov, Mike JR             2) Grevers, Matt JR               
     3) Nilsson, Eric FR                4) Bubolz, Kyle SO                
       21.62    45.22    20.18    42.53    20.98    44.56    20.29    42.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alabama                                           2:56.12    2:55.72P 
     1) Erasmus, Darren SR              2) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR        
     3) Latone, Ryan SO                 4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR            
       21.15    44.12    20.46    43.27    21.25    44.85    20.69    43.48
 10 Michigan                                          2:54.16    2:55.77P 
     1) Vanderkaay, Peter SR            2) Dejong, Chris SR               
     3) Savulich, Bobby FR              4) Tarwater, Davis SR             
       21.28    44.00    21.35    44.51    20.78    44.23    20.49    43.03
 11 Texas A&M                                         2:55.65    2:56.35P 
     1) Newmann, Scott SR               2) Sullivant, Andrew SR           
     3) Gardner, Ozzie JR               4) Kemp, Ryan SR                  
       21.34    44.64    20.64    43.89    20.40    43.34    20.56    44.48
 12 Tennessee                                         2:56.61    2:56.47P 
     1) Alesi, Octavio SO               2) Goldberg, Bryan SR             
     3) Murphy, Barry FR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       21.43    44.66    20.66    44.14    20.36    43.85    20.94    43.82
 13 Georgia                                           2:57.80    2:57.17P 
     1) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO           2) Verhoef, Peter SR              
     3) Stovall, Gil SO                 4) Owen, Matthew SR               
       21.36    44.76    21.40    44.24    21.18    44.28    21.02    43.89
 14 Florida State                                     2:55.92    2:57.27  
     1) Kennon, Alex JR                 2) Connor, Stephan                
     3) Denton, ED SO                   4) Roycik, Joel SR                
       21.40    45.07    20.91    44.60    20.57    43.87    20.61    43.73
 14 Southern California                               2:55.30    2:57.27  
     1) Sussex, Sean JR                 2) Masson, Sam JR                 
     3) Elser, Bryce SO                 4) Mellouli, Ous SR               
       21.47    44.36    21.45    44.88    20.94    44.42    20.49    43.61
 16 Southern Methodist                                2:57.62    2:57.35  
     1) Hetland, Alex SO                2) Nylin, Per SR                  
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) Garmendia, Emilio SR           
       21.66    45.09    20.66    43.99    20.56    43.47    21.39    44.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nevada, Las Vegas                                 2:56.96    2:57.64  
     1) Hortness, Richard SO            2) Nelms, Brandon JR              
     3) Bartoch, Joe SR                 4) Byers, John JR                 
       21.15    44.49    21.03    44.29    20.78    44.09    21.17    44.77
 18 South Carolina                                    2:59.22    2:57.85  
     1) Robledo, Christian SO           2) Mack, Colby JR                 
     3) White, Dan SO                   4) Cormier, Kyle SO               
       21.61    45.20    20.84    44.39    20.81    44.37    21.01    43.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 West Virginia                                     2:57.39    2:58.08  
     1) Hagedorn, Chris SR              2) Langenfeld, Andrew FR          
     3) Williams, Kyle JR               4) Delic, Nick SO                 
       21.09    44.84    21.06    44.00    21.30    45.33    20.69    43.91
 20 Kentucky                                          2:56.53    2:58.69  
     1) Farnham, Daniel SR              2) Doyle, Mark JR                 
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Manley, Steven SR              
       21.25    44.34    21.24    45.21    21.29    44.87    20.92    44.27
 21 Indiana                                           2:56.87    2:59.79  
     1) Patrick, Todd SO                2) Swander, Kevin SR              
     3) Walkotten, Nick FR              4) Hesen, Ben SO                  
       21.18    44.76    21.04    44.70    21.62    45.95    21.00    44.38
 22 Virginia Tech                                     2:58.92    3:01.25  
     1) Czaplicki, Zac SO               2) Alberi, Tom SR                 
     3) Beard, Scott SO                 4) Calado, Gus JR                 
       21.58    45.31    20.83    44.65    20.88    44.82    21.92    46.47
 -- North Carolina State                              2:57.47        DFS  
     1) Jones, Cullen SR                2) Cowling, Steve JR              
     3) Velleca, Kevin SR               4) Velez, Dan SR                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                     
 
  1. Auburn                            480.5   2. Arizona                           440.5
  3. Stanford                          362.5   4. Texas                               307
  5. Florida                           268.5   6. California                        250.5
  7. Southern California                 223   8. Michigan                            209
  9. Georgia                             197  10. Northwestern                      183.5
 11. Minnesota                         136.5  12. Indiana                           115.5
 13. Alabama                           114.5  14. Arizona State                        68
 15. Tennessee                            66  16. Purdue                               59
 17. Texas A&M                            45  18. Virginia                             39
 19. Southern Methodist                   38  20. Harvard                            29.5
 21. North Carolina State                 28  21. Ohio State                           28
 21. Princeton                            28  24. Kentucky                           27.5
 25. Oakland                              22  26. Utah                                 21
 27. Virginia Tech                        19  28. Nevada, Las Vegas                    18
 29. California, Santa Barbara            17  30. Hawaii                               16
 30. West Virginia                        16  32. Miami                                15
 33. Georgia Tech                         12  33. Florida State                        12
 35. U.S. Air Force Academy               11  35. North Carolina, Wilmington           11
 37. South Carolina                       10  38. Missouri                              9
 39. George Mason                          8  40. Louisiana State                       7
 41. Florida Atlantic                      5  41. Brigham Young                         5
 41. Louisville                            5  41. North Carolina                        5
 45. Washington                            4  46. Syracuse                              3
 46. Cornell                               3  48. Yale                                2.5
 49. Pennsylvania State                    2                                             

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.