Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to NCAA Division I Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2006 10:30 AM
             NCAA Men's D1 Championships - 3/23/2006 to 3/25/2006              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:15.78        2005 California, California                     
    American: A 1:16.49        2002 Stanford, Stanford                         
     US Open: O 1:15.78        2005 California, California                     
   GTAC Pool: P 1:16.15   3/23/2006 AUBURN, AUBURN                             
                         C CIELO, M TARGETT, B LUNDQUIST, G BOVELL         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Auburn                                            1:17.52    1:16.15P  40  
     1) Cielo, Cesar FR                 2) Targett, Matt SO               
     3) Lundquist, Bryan JR             4) Bovell, George SR              
       19.51    18.67    19.25    18.72                                    
  2 Arizona                                           1:17.01    1:16.54   34  
     1) Burnett, Simon SR               2) Ferns, Lyndon SR               
     3) Subirats, Albert SO             4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       19.43    18.93    19.02    19.16                                    
  3 California                                        1:18.39    1:16.72   32  
     1) Cavic, Milorad SR               2) Tilly, Jonas JR                
     3) Copeland, William SO            4) Godec, Jernej SO               
       19.47    19.25    19.19    18.81                                    
  4 Stanford                                          1:16.76    1:17.32   30  
     1) Dunford, Jason FR               2) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
     3) Ransom, Kyle JR                 4) Crowe, Matt JR                 
       19.74    18.67    19.45    19.46                                    
  5 Texas                                             1:17.50    1:17.90   28  
     1) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR          2) O'Halloran, Tyler JR           
     3) Harris, Jeremy SO               4) Lowe, Matthew SO               
       19.53    19.66    19.38    19.33                                    
  6 Minnesota                                         1:18.59    1:18.81   26  
     1) Volcansek, Ales JR              2) Osten, Neil SR                 
     3) Schmidt, Tyler SO               4) Cerensek, Igor JR              
       19.87    19.71    19.92    19.31                                    
  7 Northwestern                                      1:18.45    1:19.01   24  
     1) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 2) Grevers, Matt JR               
     3) Alexandrov, Mike JR             4) Dexter, Ben SR                 
       20.20    18.73    19.93    20.15                                    
  8 Alabama                                           1:18.95    1:19.68   22  
     1) Tsagkarakis, Apostol JR         2) Erasmus, Darren SR             
     3) Jones, Mike SO                  4) Bitsakis, Spiros SR            
       19.61    19.98    20.68    19.41                                    
B - Final
  9 Nevada, Las Vegas                                 1:19.14    1:19.47   18  
     1) Hortness, Richard SO            2) Nelms, Brandon JR              
     3) Bartoch, Joe SR                 4) Byers, John JR                 
       20.45    19.29    19.81    19.92                                    
 10 Florida                                           1:19.53    1:19.50   14  
     1) Borreca, Nicholas SR            2) Penniman, Daniel SO            
     3) Ally, Bradley FR                4) Salatta, Lucas FR              
       20.11    19.78    20.02    19.59                                    
 11 Tennessee                                         1:19.65    1:19.79   12  
     1) Murphy, Barry FR                2) Alesi, Octavio SO              
     3) Boswell, Brad JR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       20.27    19.92    19.92    19.68                                    
 12 Kentucky                                          1:19.08    1:19.89   10  
     1) Farnham, Daniel SR              2) Manley, Steven SR              
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Malul, Mickey FR               
       19.98    19.47    20.41    20.03                                    
 13 West Virginia                                     1:19.47    1:19.98    8  
     1) Hagedorn, Chris SR              2) Langenfeld, Andrew FR          
     3) Delic, Nick SO                  4) Williams, Kyle JR              
       20.10    19.53    19.81    20.54                                    
 14 Southern Methodist                                1:19.61    1:20.06    6  
     1) Vrtovec, Luka FR                2) Stephenson, Justin SR          
     3) Nylin, Per SR                   4) Garmendia, Emilio SR           
       20.20    20.30    19.28    20.28                                    
 15 Florida State                                     1:19.65    1:20.08    4  
     1) Kennon, Alex JR                 2) Denton, ED SO                  
     3) Botha, Jarryd SO                4) Roycik, Joel SR                
       20.43    20.09    19.99    19.57                                    
 16 Southern California                               1:19.47    1:20.30    2  
     1) Masson, Sam JR                  2) Sussex, Sean JR                
     3) Flaskay, Mihaly JR              4) Elser, Bryce SO                
       20.28    19.78    20.08    20.16                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Michigan                                          1:20.09             
 18 Georgia                                           1:21.07             
 19 Purdue                                            1:22.73             
 -- Texas A&M                                             DQ              
 -- Indiana                                              DFS              
 -- North Carolina State                                 DFS              
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: A 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
     US Open: O 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
   GTAC Pool: P 4:08.60   3/23/2006 Peter Vanderkaay, MICHIGAN                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter         SR Michigan-            4:13.49    4:08.60P  20  
      22.85   24.89   24.91   25.07   25.13   24.96   25.18   25.55
      25.20   24.86                                                
  2 Mellouli, Ous             SR Southern Cal.-FGN    4:17.04    4:12.92   17  
      23.21   25.05   25.53   25.84   25.74   26.09   25.78   25.92
      25.44   24.32                                                
  3 Rouault, Sebastien        SO Georgia-FGN          4:14.71    4:12.94   16  
      23.28   25.11   25.34   25.67   25.99   25.79   25.67   25.60
      25.40   25.09                                                
  4 Jensen, Larsen            JR Southern Cal.-       4:14.57    4:13.90   15  
      23.74   25.41   25.63   25.59   25.82   26.01   25.86   25.75
      25.36   24.73                                                
  5 Klueh, Michael            FR Texas-               4:16.11    4:14.10   14  
      23.62   25.27   25.52   25.74   25.83   26.17   26.26   26.00
      25.53   24.16                                                
  6 Phillips, Shaun           JR Stanford-            4:17.08    4:14.20   13  
      23.94   25.66   25.77   25.91   25.59   25.71   25.76   25.78
      25.49   24.59                                                
  7 Vanderkaay, Alex          SO Michigan-            4:17.33    4:17.88   12  
      23.97   25.48   25.86   25.91   26.23   26.19   26.19   26.17
      26.24   25.64                                                
  8 Meichtry, Dominik         SO Cal. Berkeley-FGN    4:17.14    4:20.10   11  
      22.80   25.16   25.75   26.01   25.93   26.29   26.64   27.22
      27.51   26.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Hartley, Brian            SR Florida-             4:19.58    4:18.97    9  
      23.64   25.93   26.39   26.37   26.50   26.30   26.44   26.12
      26.29   24.99                                                
 10 Lysaught, Daniel          JR Cal. Berkeley-FGN    4:18.06    4:19.25    7  
      24.01   26.01   26.37   26.38   26.40   26.63   26.24   26.15
      25.92   25.14                                                
 11 Fesenko, Sergiy           SR Indiana-FGN          4:17.72    4:19.82    6  
      23.97   25.83   26.21   26.54   26.49   26.49   26.43   26.62
      25.75   25.49                                                
 12 Browning, Hank            FR North Carolina-      4:20.20    4:20.12    5  
      23.66   25.57   26.12   26.38   26.52   26.55   26.68   26.59
      26.46   25.59                                                
 13 Knaute, Chris             JR Air Force-           4:20.00    4:20.83    4  
      23.36   26.14   26.54   27.19   26.82   26.94   26.76   25.80
      25.93   25.35                                                
 14 Koucheravy, Tom           JR George Mason-        4:21.01    4:21.78    3  
      23.40   25.31   26.02   26.18   26.37   26.55   26.75   27.01
      27.24   26.95                                                
 15 Randall, Mark             FR Alabama-FGN          4:18.16    4:21.82    2  
      24.00   26.02   26.32   26.39   26.55   26.30   26.42   26.87
      26.87   26.08                                                
 16 Deberry, Tyler            SR Arizona-             4:18.83    4:23.02    1  
      23.94   26.37   26.31   26.47   26.34   26.64   26.56   26.77
      27.06   26.56                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Patton, Matt              FR Michigan-            4:21.28             
 18 McGinnis, Matthew         SO Texas-               4:21.32             
 19 Roof, Steve               JR Florida State-       4:21.49             
 20 Grant, Andy               JR Stanford-            4:22.08             
 21 Azevedo, Lucas            SO Arizona-FGN          4:22.16             
 22 Nilsson, Eric             FR Northwestern-        4:22.47             
 23 Johnson, Grant            SO Florida-             4:22.70             
 24 Crippen, Fran             SR Virginia-            4:22.72             
 25 Owen, Matthew             SR Georgia-             4:23.10             
 26 Beckerle, Travis          SR Minnesota-           4:24.34             
 27 Millen, John              JR Virginia-            4:24.82             
 28 Calado, Gus               JR Virginia Polytec-FG  4:25.30             
 29 White, Dan                SO South Carolina-      4:25.99             
 30 Young, Kyle               SO Florida State-       4:26.16             
 31 Morgan, Sam               SR Georgia Tech-        4:26.81             
 32 Czaplicki, Zac            SO Virginia Polytec-    4:27.36             
 33 Jaben, Max                SO Florida-             4:27.60             
 34 Work, Tobias              SO Florida-             4:28.14             
 35 Fleming, Anthony          FR Auburn-              4:28.67             
 36 Patton, Sean              FR Texas-               4:30.95             
 37 Beal, Danny               SO Stanford-            4:31.06             
 38 McLean, Mike              SR Stanford-            4:31.08             
 39 Morrell, Nolan            FR Tennessee-           4:32.13             
 40 Sakamoto, Noa             SO Stanford-            4:36.06             
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
    American: A 1:41.30        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
     US Open: O 1:41.30        2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   GTAC Pool: P 1:40.55   3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, FLORIDA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SR Florida-             1:43.32    1:40.55P  20  
      22.19   24.25   29.81   24.30                                
  2 Ritter, Adam              SO Arizona-             1:44.15    1:44.20   17  
      22.60   26.14   30.55   24.91                                
  3 Shanteau, Eric            SR Auburn-              1:44.37    1:44.24   16  
      23.16   26.20   29.87   25.01                                
  4 Wike, James               JR Auburn-              1:44.83    1:44.37   15  
      22.75   26.13   30.05   25.44                                
  5 Rollins, Dave             SR Arizona-             1:44.93    1:44.75   14  
      23.20   26.87   29.27   25.41                                
  6 Ally, Bradley             FR Florida-FGN          1:45.23    1:45.16   13  
      22.88   26.34   30.26   25.68                                
  7 Cass, Nate                FR Stanford-            1:45.36    1:45.84   12  
      23.35   26.24   30.12   26.13                                
  8 Newman, Keenan            SO Stanford-            1:45.53    1:47.73   11  
      23.59   27.34   30.76   26.04                                
B - Final
  9 Stovall, Gil              SO Georgia-             1:46.19    1:45.83    9  
      22.61   26.69   32.35   24.18                                
 10 Stephens, Mark            SR Stanford-            1:46.30    1:45.91    7  
      23.03   27.40   30.18   25.30                                
 11 Salatta, Lucas            FR Florida-FGN          1:45.77    1:46.04    6  
      23.06   26.29   32.07   24.62                                
 12 Cady, Kurt                SR Auburn-              1:46.47    1:46.16    5  
      23.03   27.24   30.92   24.97                                
 13 Van Wie, Doug             SR Auburn-              1:45.88    1:46.21    4  
      23.12   26.52   31.76   24.81                                
 14 Molina, Miguel            SR Cal. Berkeley-FGN    1:46.25    1:46.60    3  
      23.77   27.00   30.88   24.95                                
 15 Mitchell, Adam            SR Minnesota-           1:46.54    1:46.89    2  
      23.19   27.05   31.55   25.10                                
 16 Oriwol, Tobias            SR Stanford-FGN         1:45.67    1:47.99    1  
      23.07   27.17   31.41   26.34                                
Preliminaries
 17 Alexandrov, Mike          JR Northwestern-FGN     1:46.63             
 18 Mellors, Pat              SO Virginia-            1:46.67             
 19 Clark, Ian                JR Southern Method.-    1:47.07             
 20 Zoldak, Krzysztof         SO Pacific-FGN          1:47.14             
 21 Rathgeber, Geoff          SO Harvard-             1:47.15             
 22 Dauw, Casey               SR Tennessee-           1:47.17             
 23 King, Nathan              JR Ohio State-          1:47.22             
 24 Sun, Hongzhe              JR Stanford-            1:47.35             
 25 McDermott, Caleb          SO Texas-               1:47.36             
 26 Connell, Rory             SO Auburn-              1:47.37             
 27 Donaldson, David          JR Texas-               1:47.42             
 28 Schneider, Joey           JR Auburn-              1:47.56             
 29 Hetland, Alex             SO Southern Method.-FG  1:47.58             
 30 Vayo, Louis               SO Cal. Berkeley-       1:47.93             
 30 Osborne, Sean             JR Auburn-              1:47.93             
 32 Eckert, Mark              SO Cal. Berkeley-       1:47.99             
 33 Gloeckner, Julius         FR Louisiana State-FGN  1:48.15             
 34 Manley, Steven            SR Kentucky-FGN         1:48.37             
 35 Nevo, Gal                 FR Arizona-FGN          1:48.52             
 36 Hasbani, Meir             JR Princeton-           1:49.29             
 37 Maire, Romain             SO Purdue-FGN           1:49.31             
 38 Johnson, Mark             JR Auburn-              1:49.60             
 39 Nead, Kevin               SO Florida-             1:49.64             
 40 Murry, Steven             FR Indiana-             1:49.95             
 40 Kornfeld, Paul            FR Stanford-            1:49.95             
 42 Cormier, Kyle             SO South Carolina-      1:50.04             
 43 Marmolejo, Pablo          SO West Virginia-FGN    1:50.11             
 44 Pogioli, Giordan          SR Purdue-              1:50.46             
 45 Nuess, CJ                 SO Arizona-             1:50.89             
 46 O'Neil, Patrick           JR Cal. Berkeley-       1:51.90             
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
    American: A 19.05        1990 Tom Jager, Santa Clara                       
    American:   19.05        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
     US Open: O 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
   GTAC Pool: P 19.18   3/23/2006 Cullen Jones, N. CAROLINA ST.                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen             SR N. Carolina St.-       19.27      19.18P  20  
  2 Wildman-Tobriner, BE      JR Stanford-              19.44      19.22   17  
  3 Burnett, Simon            SR Arizona-FGN            19.28      19.32   16  
  4 Bovell, George            SR Auburn-FGN             19.32      19.34   14.5
  4 Ferns, Lyndon             SR Arizona-FGN            19.36      19.34   14.5
  6 Cielo, Cesar              FR Auburn-FGN             19.20      19.37   13  
  7 Weber-Gale, Garrett       JR Texas-                 19.30      19.44   12  
  8 Puninski, Alexei          SO Auburn-FGN             19.41      19.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Goodrich, Scott           SO Auburn-                19.58      19.51    9  
 10 Grevers, Matt             JR Northwestern-          19.54      19.60    6.5
 10 Tsagkarakis, Apostol      JR Alabama-FGN            19.46      19.60    6.5
 12 Allen, Brett              JR Brigham Young-         19.62      19.77    5  
 13 Barbic, Bruno             SO Washington-FGN         19.52      19.78    4  
 14 Cavic, Milorad            SR Cal. Berkeley-         19.51      19.79    3  
 15 Godec, Jernej             SO Cal. Berkeley-FGN      19.58      19.80    2  
 16 Lundquist, Bryan          JR Auburn-                19.60      19.91    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Andkjaer, Jakob           FR Auburn-FGN             19.65             
 17 Targett, Matt             SO Auburn-FGN             19.65             
 19 Farnham, Daniel           SR Kentucky-              19.70             
 20 Dunford, Jason            FR Stanford-FGN           19.73             
 21 Tilly, Jonas              JR Cal. Berkeley-FGN      19.74             
 21 Sullivan, Christophe      SR Oakland-               19.74             
 23 Sullivant, Andrew         SR Texas A&M-             19.77             
 24 Borreca, Nicholas         SR Florida-               19.78             
 25 O'Halloran, Tyler         JR Texas-                 19.81             
 26 Righi, Alex               FR Yale-                  19.82             
 26 Ransom, Kyle              JR Stanford-              19.82             
 28 Bubolz, Kyle              SO Northwestern-          19.87             
 29 Nelms, Brandon            JR Nevada - L.V.-         19.88             
 30 Copeland, William         SO Cal. Berkeley-         19.91             
 31 Lyon, Matt                SR Cal. Berkeley-         19.94             
 31 Hagedorn, Chris           SR West Virginia-         19.94             
 33 Crowe, Matt               JR Stanford-              19.97             
 33 Harris, Jeremy            SO Texas-                 19.97             
 35 Cerensek, Igor            JR Minnesota-             20.00             
 36 Volcansek, Ales           JR Minnesota-             20.02             
 36 Nylin, Per                SR Southern Method.-FG    20.02             
 38 Patrick, Todd             SO Indiana-               20.03             
 39 Doyle, Joe                JR Ohio State-            20.04             
 39 Sussex, Sean              JR Southern Cal.-         20.04             
 41 Gardner, Ozzie            JR Texas A&M-             20.05             
 41 Penniman, Daniel          SO Florida-               20.05             
 43 Winkler, Thomas           SR Hawaii-FGN             20.06             
 44 Vrtovec, Luka             FR Southern Method.-FG    20.09             
 45 Vahle, Mark               SO Clemson-               20.15             
 46 Langenfeld, Andrew        FR West Virginia-         20.20             
 47 Roycik, Joel              SR Florida State-         20.26             
 48 Nilo, Nicholas            FR Arizona-FGN            20.27             
 49 Schmidt, Tyler            SO Minnesota-             20.28             
 50 Bartoch, Joe              SR Nevada - L.V.-FGN      20.32             
 51 Hortness, Richard         SO Nevada - L.V.-FGN      20.35             
 52 Watson, Joe               SR Texas A&M-             20.36             
 53 Cromwell, David           SR Harvard-               20.39             
 54 Townsend, Darian          JR Florida-FGN            20.61             
 55 Kennon, Alex              JR Florida State-         20.63             
 56 Stephenson, Justin        SR Southern Method.-      20.83             
 57 Sudbury, Jeff             FR Tennessee-             20.92             
 58 Garmendia, Emilio         SR Southern Method.-FG    20.94             
 -- Erasmus, Darren           SR Alabama-                DFS              
 -- Verhoef, Peter            SR Georgia-                DFS              
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colwill, Chris               Georgia-              362.85     407.10   20  
  2 Puhakka, Joona               Arizona-              389.30     398.20   17  
  3 Segerlin, Steven             Auburn-               349.95     382.80   16  
  4 Starks, Derek                Miami-                326.65     354.55   15  
  5 Richards, Sterling           Utah-                 320.00     340.55   14  
  6 Sehn, Eric                   Texas A&M-            325.80     335.35   13  
  7 Lobue, Steve                 Purdue-               309.70     321.90   12  
  8 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida-              318.60     301.40   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Dumais, Dwight               Stanford-             308.45               9  
 10 Ashworth, Aaron              Alabama-              307.35               7  
 11 Berman, Dean                 Nc, Wilmington-       293.70               6  
 12 Watters, Evan                Mizz-                 293.25               5  
 13 Griffin, Philip              Southern Method.-     290.85               4  
 14 Hilde, Michael               Southern Cal.-        289.85               3  
 15 Fagan, Ryan                  Indiana-              289.65               2  
 16 Gouzeev, Genya               Georgia-              286.00               1  
 17 Funderburk, Ryan             North Carolina-       285.70             
 18 Gao, Bailey                  Texas-                282.65             
 19 Fox, Jon                     North Carolina-       279.80             
 20 Dalman, Niko                 Louisiana State-      276.20             
 21 Wiktorsson, Mats             Hawaii-               274.60             
 22 Harkness, Kellen             Ohio State-           273.85             
 23 McCain, Kelly                Texas Christian-      273.30             
 24 Bingham, Brant               Arizona-              272.90             
 25 Stowers, Evan                Georgia Tech-         272.80             
 26 Ovelson, David               South Carolina-       271.80             
 27 Bulfin, Mike                 Notre Dame-           270.45             
 28 Jenkins, Kenny               Southern Cal.-        266.95             
 29 Collier, John                Arizona-              260.45             
 30 Stultz, Jeremy               Pittsburgh-           258.30             
 31 Derner, Scott                Florida State-        256.60             
 32 Pierce, Adam                 Penn State-           248.90             
 33 Teague, Kevin                Navy-                 240.90             
 34 Roberts, Taylor              Indiana-              240.30             
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: N 3:04.47        2003 Texas, Texas                               
    American: A 3:02.94        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
     US Open: O 3:02.94        2006 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
   GTAC Pool: P 3:06.08   3/23/2006 ARIZONA, ARIZONA                           
                         N THOMAN, I BARNS, A SUBIRATS, A RITTER           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arizona                                           3:07.75    3:06.08P  40  
     1) Thoman, Nick SO                 2) Barns, Ivan FR                 
     3) Subirats, Albert SO             4) Ritter, Adam SO                
       22.48    46.49    24.21    52.66    20.58    44.70    20.06    42.23
  2 Auburn                                            3:09.53    3:07.43   34  
     1) Van Wie, Doug SR                2) Wike, James JR                 
     3) Puninski, Alexei SO             4) Cielo, Cesar FR                
       22.33    46.48    24.48    53.09    20.24    45.73    19.95    42.13
  3 Stanford                                          3:09.56    3:07.96   32  
     1) Sun, Hongzhe JR                 2) Kornfeld, Paul FR              
     3) Dunford, Jason FR               4) Wildman-Tobriner, BE JR        
       22.55    46.42    24.36    52.90    21.19    46.92    19.59    41.72
  4 Northwestern                                      3:08.19    3:08.10   30  
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 4) Dexter, Ben SR                 
       21.94    45.78    24.14    52.49    20.17    45.18    20.53    44.65
  5 Texas                                             3:09.59    3:08.42   28  
     1) Sacco, Thomas JR                2) Lowe, Matthew SO               
     3) Rohleder, Daniel SO             4) Weber-Gale, Garrett JR         
       22.80    47.03    24.65    52.85    21.24    46.70    19.32    41.84
  6 Southern California                               3:10.32    3:09.60   26  
     1) Bodrogi, Viktor JR              2) Flaskay, Mihaly JR             
     3) Masson, Sam JR                  4) Mellouli, Ous SR               
       23.15    48.34    24.38    52.69    21.05    45.62    20.19    42.95
  7 Florida                                           3:09.21    3:09.95   24  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Ally, Bradley FR               
     3) Salatta, Lucas FR               4) Penniman, Daniel SO            
       21.52    44.60    25.31    54.83    21.35    46.67    20.46    43.85
  8 Minnesota                                         3:10.78    3:15.91   22  
     1) Plummer, David SO               2) Lee-To, Colin FR               
     3) Berve, Dan JR                   4) Delac, Mario JR                
       22.72    46.90    26.03    56.35    21.68    47.72    20.88    44.94
B - Final
  9 Indiana                                           3:11.30    3:09.01   18  
     1) Hesen, Ben SO                   2) Swander, Kevin SR              
     3) Walkotten, Nick FR              4) Patrick, Todd SO               
       22.45    46.63    23.85    51.82    21.83    47.54    19.96    43.02
 10 California                                        3:10.93    3:09.28   14  
     1) Russell, David FR               2) Barbosa, Henrique SR           
     3) Godec, Jernej SO                4) Tilly, Jonas JR                
       23.38    48.34    24.71    52.51    20.64    45.84    19.75    42.59
 11 Michigan                                          3:12.86    3:11.35   12  
     1) Dejong, Chris SR                2) Burtch, Grant                  
     3) Tarwater, Davis SR              4) Vanderkaay, Peter SR           
       23.47    47.61    25.27    55.10    21.11    45.64    20.51    43.00
 12 Tennessee                                         3:12.38    3:12.57   10  
     1) Boswell, Brad JR                2) Huston, Kiel SR                
     3) Alesi, Octavio SO               4) Gustafson, Tyler SR            
       22.94    47.79    25.35    54.48    21.39    47.04    20.55    43.26
 13 Alabama                                           3:14.56    3:13.81    8  
     1) Perry, Chris FR                 2) Polyakov, Vlad JR              
     3) Bitsakis, Spiros SR             4) Erasmus, Darren SR             
       23.99    50.11    24.37    52.18    22.15    48.29    20.15    43.23
 14 Georgia                                           3:14.84    3:13.94    6  
     1) Stovall, Gil SO                 2) Versfeld, Neil SO              
     3) Verhoef, Peter SR               4) Bibliowicz, Nathan SO          
       23.72    48.65    25.45    55.17    21.03    46.32    20.61    43.80
 15 Southern Methodist                                3:15.62    3:14.01    4  
     1) Clark, Ian JR                   2) Hetland, Alex SO               
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) Nylin, Per SR                  
       23.54    48.71    24.35    53.46    21.89    48.05    15.11    43.79
 -- Virginia                                          3:15.19         DQ  
     1) Stahl, Bryan SO                 2) Rogulj, Vanja JR               
     3) Hirniak, Stefan JR              4) McCoy, Ethan SR                
Preliminaries
 17 Kentucky                                          3:15.91             
 18 West Virginia                                     3:17.35             
 19 Florida State                                     3:17.42             
 20 Purdue                                            3:17.57             
 21 Texas A&M                                         3:17.63             
 -- North Carolina State                                 DFS              
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                     
 
  1. Auburn                            178.5   2. Arizona                           136.5
  3. Stanford                            132   4. Florida                              97
  5. Texas                                82   6. California                           72
  7. Southern California                  63   8. Northwestern                       60.5
  9. Georgia                              52  10. Minnesota                            50
 11. Alabama                            45.5  12. Michigan                             44
 13. Indiana                              26  14. Tennessee                            22
 15. North Carolina State                 20  16. Nevada, Las Vegas                    18
 17. Arizona State                        17  18. Miami                                15
 19. Southern Methodist                   14  19. Utah                                 14
 21. Texas A&M                            13  22. Purdue                               12
 23. Kentucky                             10  24. West Virginia                         8
 25. North Caralina, Wilmington            6  26. Brigham Young                         5
 26. North Carolina                        5  26. Missouri                              5
 29. U.S. Air Force Academy                4  29. Florida State                         4
 29. Washington                            4  32. George Mason                          3

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.