Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Tennessee Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 03:15 PM

Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 03:15 PM

                       Tennessee vs. Florida - 1/28/2006                      

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  3 Hughes, Tim                  Florida                        1:51.70    3 

      25.05   27.79   29.46   29.40                               

  4 Meena, Elliot                Florida                        1:52.58    2 

      25.15   28.35   29.88   29.20                               

  5 Houchin, Greg                Tennessee                      1:53.96    1 

      25.72   28.70   29.27   30.27                               

  6 Nead, Kevin                  Florida                       x1:55.02 

      25.81   29.14   29.68   30.39                               

  7 Farnham, Adam                Tennessee                      1:55.62 

      25.46   29.26   29.89   31.01                               

  8 Dauw, Casey                  Tennessee                     x1:55.78 

      25.16   29.10   30.63   30.89                               

 -- Wright, Travis               Tennessee                     X1:56.22 

      24.60   29.17   30.66   31.79                               

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:16.35   11 

     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Ally, Bradley                 

     3) Hughes, Tim                     4) Borreca, Nick                 

       22.62    46.79    26.10    55.84    22.92    49.21    21.06    44.51

  2 University of Tennessee  'A'                                3:16.62    4 

     1) Wolfe, Michael                  2) Huston, Kiel                  

     3) Alesi, Octavio                  4) Gustafson, Tyler              

       23.84    49.01    25.90    55.87    21.52    47.36    20.93    44.38

  3 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:23.14    2 

     1) Greener, Andrew                 2) DeMatteis, Luca               

     3) Walsh, J.B.                     4) Johnson, Grant                

       25.01    50.86    26.51    57.09    23.08    49.99    21.69    45.20

  4 University of Tennessee  'B'                                3:23.43 

     1) Boswell, Bradley                2) Russo, Michael                

     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Farnham, Adam                 

       24.61    50.80    26.82    57.67    22.67    49.16    21.42    45.80

  5 University of Tennessee  'C'                               x3:28.58 

     1) Wright, Travis                  2) Sudbury, Jeffrey              

     3) Czarnecki, Stan                 4) Houchin, Greg                 

       25.16    51.45    26.50    57.60    23.14    50.72    23.08    48.81

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Work, Tobias                 Florida                        9:07.00    9 

      25.74   27.54   27.98   27.86   27.88   27.96   27.54   27.75

      27.66   27.67   27.62   27.52   27.58   27.33   27.04   27.17

      26.90   27.35   26.73   26.18                               

  2 Jaben, Max                   Florida                        9:21.32    4 

      26.39   28.03   27.87   28.15   27.89   28.38   28.31   28.51

      28.22   28.18   27.76   28.06   28.44   28.33   28.27   28.46

      28.26   28.24   28.06   27.51                               

  3 McLarty, Dustin              Florida                        9:25.90    3 

      26.63   29.00   28.40   28.63   28.25   28.19   28.44   28.71

      28.79   28.51   28.02   28.32   28.50   28.53   28.60   28.42

      28.36   28.36   28.14   27.10                               

  4 Fortney, Stephen             Tennessee                      9:45.78    2 

      26.87   28.93   29.34   29.64   29.81   29.85   29.66   29.65

      29.65   29.41   29.47   29.66   29.54   29.43   29.50   29.51

      29.65   29.50   28.88   27.83                               

  5 Baer, Peter                  Tennessee                      9:46.03    1 

      26.93   28.79   28.86   28.76   28.72   28.78   29.21   28.81

      29.12   29.41   29.72   29.72   30.06   29.98   29.99   30.42

      30.50   30.41   30.14   27.70                               

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lochte, Ryan                 Florida                        1:36.89    9 

      23.26   25.07   24.64   23.92                               

  2 Goldberg, Bryan              Tennessee                      1:40.10    4 

      23.42   25.31   25.36   26.01                               

  3 Morrell, Nolan               Tennessee                      1:40.32    3 

      24.20   25.93   25.46   24.73                               

  4 Hartley, Brian               Florida                        1:40.74    2 

      23.89   25.86   25.93   25.06                               

  5 Meena, Elliot                Florida                        1:43.00    1 

      24.41   26.17   26.38   26.04                               

  6 Samland, Zac                 Tennessee                      1:43.53 

      24.10   26.15   26.39   26.89                               

 -- Wherry, Scott                Tennessee                     X1:43.75 

      24.54   26.66   26.47   26.08                               

 -- Dabney, Jimmy                Tennessee                     X1:45.65 

      24.73   26.94   27.24   26.74                               

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Murphy, Barry                Tennessee                        20.52    9 

  2 Alesi, Octavio               Tennessee                        20.83    4 

  3 Penniman, Daniel             Florida                          20.92    3 

  4 Smith, Jos                   Florida                          21.23    2 

  5 Engle, Andrew                Tennessee                        21.26    1 

  6 Sudbury, Jeffrey             Tennessee                       x21.42 

  7 Johnson, Grant               Florida                          21.71 

 -- Wary, Chris                  Tennessee                       X22.04 

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ally, Bradley                Florida                        1:49.41    9 

      24.23   27.67   31.55   25.96                               

  2 Dauw, Casey                  Tennessee                      1:51.10    4 

      24.41   27.40   32.94   26.35                               

  3 Ballatore, Ron               Florida                        1:52.85    3 

      24.54   28.10   33.78   26.43                               

  4 Nead, Kevin                  Florida                        1:52.87    2 

      25.07   28.21   33.15   26.44                               

  5 Thirlwell, Andrew            Tennessee                      1:53.89    1 

      24.30   28.44   33.43   27.72                               

  6 Baer, Peter                  Tennessee                      1:55.06 

      25.47   29.81   33.53   26.25                               

  7 Boswell, Bradley             Tennessee                     x1:55.07 

      24.85   28.05   35.38   26.79                               

  8 Fischetti, Robbie            Florida                       x1:55.21 

      24.98   29.70   32.91   27.62                               

 -- McVey, Peter                 Tennessee                     X1:57.80 

      24.44   30.38   34.51   28.47                               

 

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida                         300.37    9 

  2 Schmidt, Justin              Florida                         284.40    4 

  3 Rincon, Ryan                 Tennessee                       267.97    3 

  4 Venditti, John               Tennessee                       254.54    2 

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Wolfe, Michael               Tennessee                      1:48.65    9 

      24.54   27.11   27.86   29.14                               

  2 Walsh, J.B.                  Florida                        1:50.58    4 

      25.51   28.04   28.23   28.80                               

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Murphy, Barry                Tennessee                        45.41    9 

      21.86   23.55                                               

  2 Gustafson, Tyler             Tennessee                        45.42    4 

      21.93   23.49                                               

  3 Borreca, Nick                Florida                          45.57    3 

      21.81   23.76                                                

  4 Penniman, Daniel             Florida                          45.62    2 

      21.92   23.70                                               

  5 Goldberg, Bryan              Tennessee                        46.28    1 

      22.27   24.01                                               

  6 Ballatore, Ron               Florida                          46.79 

      22.58   24.21                                               

  7 Smith, Jos                   Florida                         x47.07 

      22.72   24.35                                               

  8 Thirlwell, Andrew            Tennessee                       x47.26 

      22.80   24.46                                               

 -- Wary, Chris                  Tennessee                       X47.41 

      23.02   24.39                                               

 -- Dabney, Jimmy                Tennessee                       X48.60 

      23.52   25.08                                               

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lochte, Ryan                 Florida                        1:43.27    9 

      25.41   27.44   24.56   25.86                               

  2 Wolfe, Michael               Tennessee                      1:48.08    4 

      25.73   27.93   27.80   26.62                               

  3 Hartley, Brian               Florida                        1:48.79    3 

      26.33   27.47   27.84   27.15                               

  4 Greener, Andrew              Florida                        1:50.23    2 

      26.79   27.82   28.24   27.38                               

  5 Tullius, Rex                 Florida                       x1:51.92 

      27.02   28.69   28.48   27.73                               

  6 VanMeter, Andrew             Tennessee                      1:53.50    1 

      26.17   27.91   29.15   30.27                               

  7 Boswell, Bradley             Tennessee                      1:53.82 

      27.35   29.41   28.81   28.25                               

  8 Czarnecki, Stan              Tennessee                     x1:57.73 

      27.91   29.69   30.18   29.95                               

 

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Work, Tobias                 Florida                        4:27.62    9 

      25.30   26.94   27.17   27.49   26.46   26.48   26.86   27.19

      27.37   26.36                                               

  2 Jaben, Max                   Florida                        4:33.07    4 

      25.92   27.49   27.66   27.83   27.67   27.40   27.61   27.61

      27.39   26.49                                               

  3 Morrell, Nolan               Tennessee                      4:33.32    3 

      24.40   26.77   27.66   28.12   28.16   28.46   28.49   28.53

      27.32   25.41                                               

  4 Nead, Kevin                  Florida                        4:34.66    2 

      25.87   27.89   27.99   28.19   28.07   28.07   27.41   27.49

      27.28   26.40                                               

  5 McLarty, Dustin              Florida                       x4:35.33 

      25.84   28.00   28.19   28.02   28.06   27.81   27.77   27.88

      27.42   26.34                                               

  6 Fortney, Stephen             Tennessee                      4:39.99    1 

      26.34   28.39   28.32   28.50   28.46   28.28   28.21   27.95

      27.79   27.75                                               

  7 Baer, Peter                  Tennessee                      4:43.25 

      26.23   27.83   28.16   28.41   28.22   28.38   28.41   28.79

      29.64   29.18                                                

 

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Rincon, Ryan                 Tennessee                       321.30    9 

  2 Schmidt, Justin              Florida                         318.22    4 

  3 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida                         316.19    3 

  4 Venditti, John               Tennessee                       247.87    2 

 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Huston, Kiel                 Tennessee                      2:06.52    9 

      29.09   31.90   32.49   33.04                               

  2 Russo, Michael               Tennessee                      2:10.82    4 

      29.36   33.12   33.87   34.47                                

  3 Dauw, Casey                  Tennessee                      2:11.37    3 

      29.65   33.43   34.06   34.23                                

 -- Ally, Bradley                Florida                       X2:03.69 

      28.48   31.28   31.69   32.24                               

 -- Mrazek, Bill                 Florida                       X2:05.13 

      28.64   31.70   32.41   32.38                               

 -- DeMatteis, Luca              Florida                       X2:05.34 

      29.00   32.13   31.89   32.32                               

 -- Fischetti, Robbie            Florida                       X2:09.16 

      29.87   33.12   33.52   32.65                               

 -- McVey, Peter                 Tennessee                     X2:10.29 

      29.58   33.29   33.33   34.09                               

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 University of Tennessee  'A'                                1:21.27   11 

     1) Murphy, Barry                   2) Sudbury, Jeffrey              

     3) Gustafson, Tyler                4) Alesi, Octavio                

       20.71    20.19    20.28    20.09                                   

  2 University of Tennessee  'B'                                1:23.59    4 

     1) Engle, Andrew                   2) Farnham, Adam                 

     3) Goldberg, Bryan                 4) Morrell, Nolan                

       21.28    20.81    20.76    20.74                                   

  3 University of Tennessee  'C'                               x1:26.09 

     1) VanMeter, Andrew                2) Wright, Travis                

     3) Samland, Zac                    4) Thirlwell, Andrew             

       21.74    21.79    20.74    21.82                                   

 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X1:21.34 

     1) Borreca, Nick                   2) Lochte, Ryan                  

     3) Ballatore, Ron                  4) Penniman, Daniel              

       21.04    19.50    20.52    20.28                                    

 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X1:25.02 

     1) Smith, Jos                      2) Johnson, Grant                

     3) Hartley, Brian                  4) Meena, Elliot                 

       21.29    21.05    21.61    21.07                                   

 -- University of Tennessee  'D'                               X1:26.66 

     1) Wherry, Scott                   2) Czarnecki, Stan               

     3) Wary, Chris                     4) Dabney, Jimmy                 

       21.87    21.87    21.36    21.56   

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.