Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 09:48 PM
                 Dallas Morning News Swimming & Diving Classic                 
                 Perkins Natatorium, 1-13 & 1-14-2006 - 7:30p                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:12.10        2003 CAL, California                            
                         Lim, Byma, Cavic, Draganja                        
        Pool: ! 3:12.10        2003 CAL, California                            
                         Lim, Byma, Cavic, Draganja                        
                3:11.96  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 1-1 Northwestern University                           3:14.85 B       24  
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 4) Kormushoff, David SO           
       22.87    47.30  1:12.22  1:41.53  2:02.97  2:28.77  2:51.09  3:14.85
  2 1-2 Southern Methodist University                     3:19.57         20  
     1) Nylin, Per JR                   2) Hetland, Alex SO               
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) White, J.D. JR                 
       23.89    50.66  1:15.57  1:44.75  2:06.68  2:33.69  2:55.37  3:19.57
  3 1-3 University of Florida                             3:20.70         18  
     1) Salatta, Lucas                  2) DeMatteis, Luca SO             
     3) Borreca, Nick SR                4) Townsend, Darian SO            
       23.93    49.16  1:16.31  1:47.16  2:09.79  2:36.16  2:57.28  3:20.70
  4 1-4 University of Washington                          3:21.96         16  
     1) Brugh, Taylor SO                2) Penoyar, Pat SO                
     3) Osborne, Jared JR               4) Barbic, Bruno SO               
       24.58    51.03  1:17.34  1:47.11  2:09.63  2:36.81  2:57.66  3:21.96
  5 1-5 Florida State University                          3:22.18         14  
     1) Powell, Ian FR                  2) Jamerson, Billy FR             
     3) Roycik, Joel JR                 4) Kennon, Alex SO                
       25.08    51.50  1:17.19  1:47.57  2:09.97  2:37.25  2:58.32  3:22.18
  6 1-6 University of Notre Dame                          3:25.06         12  
     1) Bauman, Doug SR                 2) Randolph, Tim SR               
     3) Kegelman, Tim JR                4) Cavadini, Louis JR             
       25.35    52.43  1:18.76  1:49.09  2:11.60  2:38.63  3:00.29  3:25.06
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:47.17        2004 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
        Pool: ! 3:47.17        2004 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
                3:46.89  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Ally, Bradley   FR UF                             3:51.26 B       16  
       24.86    53.06  1:22.23  1:50.97  2:23.61  2:56.79  3:24.42  3:51.26
  2 2-2 Alexandrov, Mi  JR NU                             3:56.10         13  
       24.45    53.02  1:23.20  1:53.54  2:26.44  3:00.14  3:28.44  3:56.10
  3 2-3 Smith, Justin   SO  SMU                           4:00.68         12  
       25.40    54.37  1:25.23  1:55.77  2:29.83  3:04.39  3:33.15  4:00.68
  4 2-4 Lutkus, Jamie   SR UND                            4:03.55         11  
       25.70    55.31  1:26.48  1:57.28  2:31.75  3:06.61  3:35.41  4:03.55
  5 2-5 Hudson, Henry   SO UW                             4:05.27         10  
       26.61    57.50  1:27.77  1:57.69  2:33.48  3:09.14  3:39.22  4:05.27
  6 2-6 Keeling, Dan    FR FSU                            4:05.54          9  
       25.92    56.27  1:28.21  1:59.53  2:34.05  3:09.64  3:38.77  4:05.54
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Hartley, Brian  SR UF                             3:52.34 B        7  
       24.95    53.04  1:22.43  1:50.93  2:25.16  2:58.91  3:26.38  3:52.34
  8 1-2 Clark, Ian      SO  SMU                           3:55.46          5  
       25.23    54.16  1:25.02  1:55.27  2:27.66  3:00.48  3:28.07  3:55.46
  9 1-3 Roof, Steve     SO FSU                            4:02.86          4  
       26.34    55.89  1:27.67  1:58.01  2:32.89  3:08.40  3:36.11  4:02.86
 10 1-4 Vanden Berg, J  SO UND                            4:03.57          3  
       26.15    55.52  1:28.35  2:00.49  2:34.60  3:08.94  3:37.11  4:03.57
 11 1-5 D'Amico, Gavin  FR NU                             4:07.34          2  
       25.65    55.11  1:26.62  1:58.75  2:33.87  3:10.53  3:39.29  4:07.34
 12 1-6 Lundgaard, Bre  SO UW                             4:11.11          1  
       25.87    55.50  1:28.08  1:59.41  2:35.22  3:12.05  3:41.78  4:11.11
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.57        2006 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
        Pool: ! 1:35.57        2006 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
                1:35.60  A
                1:38.46  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Lochte, Ryan    SR UF                             1:35.57*A       16  
       22.77    47.63  1:11.87  1:35.57                                    
  2 2-2 Grevers, Matt   JR NU                             1:36.13 B       13  
       22.93    48.07  1:12.36  1:36.13                                    
  3 2-3 Brown, Ted      JR UND                            1:40.89         12  
       23.43    48.75  1:14.49  1:40.89                                    
  4 2-4 Marais, Carl       FSU                            1:42.04         11  
       23.69    49.59  1:15.77  1:42.04                                    
  5 2-5 Milu, Shane     SO  SMU                           1:42.59         10  
       23.58    49.52  1:16.08  1:42.59                                    
  6 2-6 Spansail, Scot  FR UW                             1:44.40          9  
       24.22    50.07  1:17.15  1:44.40                                    
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Nilsson, Eric   FR NU                             1:38.72          7  
       22.70    47.33  1:12.87  1:38.72                                    
  8 1-2 Coan, Matt      JR UF                             1:39.61          5  
       23.57    48.71  1:14.02  1:39.61                                    
  9 1-3 Denton, Edward  FR FSU                            1:42.42          4  
       24.19    50.47  1:16.43  1:42.42                                    
 10 1-4 Perhat, Ivan    SO UW                             1:43.78          3  
       24.46    50.46  1:17.05  1:43.78                                    
 11 1-5 Dmitriev, Mich  FR  SMU                           1:43.82          2  
       24.49    50.66  1:17.38  1:43.82                                    
 12 1-6 Fanslau, Nick   JR UND                            1:46.10          1  
       24.18    50.72  1:18.19  1:46.10                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 19.46        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
        Pool: ! 19.46        2002 Anthony Ervin, California                    
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Vrtovec, Luka   FR  SMU                             20.70         16  
  2 2-2 Barbic, Bruno   SO UW                               20.80         13  
  3 2-3 Bubolz, Kyle    SO NU                               20.89         12  
  4 2-4 Townsend, Dari  SO UF                               20.95         11  
  5 2-5 Roycik, Joel    JR FSU                              21.25         10  
  6 2-6 Cavadini, Loui  JR UND                              21.35          9  
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Borreca, Nick   SR UF                               20.86          7  
  8 1-2 Nylin, Per      JR  SMU                             20.87          5  
  9 1-3 Kennon, Alex    SO FSU                              21.19          4  
 10 1-4 Ehret, Jon      SO NU                               21.24          3  
 11 1-5 Randolph, Tim   SR UND                              21.58          2  
 12 1-6 Osborne, Jared  JR UW                               21.86          1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 391.50        2003 Joona Puhakka, Arizona State Un             
        Pool: ! 391.50        2003 Joona Puhakka, ASU                          
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 1-1 Wilcox, Jonath  FR UF                              348.70         16  
  2 1-2 Griffin, Phili  JR  SMU                            300.85         13  
  3 1-3 Tilbrook, Alex  FR FSU                             297.20         12  
  4 1-4 Bulfin, Michae  FR UND                             296.45         11  
  5 1-5 Kiaie, Alex        NU                              237.95         10  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 46.94        2003 Michael Cavic, California                    
        Pool: ! 46.94        2003 Michael Cavic, CAL                           
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Bubolz, Kyle    SO NU                               47.80 B       16  
       22.29    47.80                                                      
  2 2-2 Borreca, Nick   SR UF                               49.84         12.5
       23.47    49.84                                                      
  2 2-2 Kegelman, Tim   JR UND                              49.84         12.5
       23.07    49.84                                                      
  4 2-4 Vrtovec, Luka   FR  SMU                             50.17         11  
       23.37    50.17                                                      
  5 2-5 Roycik, Joel    JR FSU                              50.24         10  
       23.62    50.24                                                      
  6 2-6 Osborne, Jared  JR UW                               50.35          9  
       23.56    50.35                                                      
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Salatta, Lucas     UF                               49.00          7  
       23.28    49.00                                                      
  8 1-2 Lundgaard, Bre  SO UW                               49.98          5  
       23.32    49.98                                                      
  9 1-3 Ehret, Jon      SO NU                               50.51          4  
       23.67    50.51                                                      
 10 1-4 Smith, Justin   SO  SMU                             50.67          3  
       23.82    50.67                                                      
 11 1-5 Brown, Ted      JR UND                              51.64          2  
       24.48    51.64                                                      
 12 1-6 Kennon, Alex    SO FSU                              52.02          1  
       24.32    52.02                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 46.99        2003 Alex Lim, California                         
        Pool: ! 46.99        2002 Alex Lim, CAL                                
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Grevers, Matt   JR NU                               47.16 A       16  
  2 2-2 Lochte, Ryan    SR UF                               47.25 A       13  
  3 2-3 Clark, Ian      SO  SMU                             49.86         12  
  4 2-4 Brugh, Taylor   SO UW                               51.70         11  
  5 2-5 Bauman, Doug    SR UND                              52.31         10  
  6 2-6 Marais, Carl       FSU                              52.81          9  
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Powell, Ian     FR FSU                              51.35          7  
       25.16    51.35                                                      
  8 1-2 Beckman, Adam   FR NU                               52.15          5  
       25.64    52.15                                                      
  9 1-3 Hartley, Brian  SR UF                               52.30          4  
       26.02    52.30                                                      
 10 1-4 White, J.D.     JR  SMU                             52.40          3  
       25.46    52.40                                                      
 11 1-5 Spansail, Scot  FR UW                               53.86          2  
       26.41    53.86                                                      
 12 1-6 Lutkus, Jamie   SR UND                              54.83          1  
       27.06    54.83                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54.13        1996 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
        Pool: ! 54.13        1996 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee                       
                53.60  A
                55.62  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Alexandrov, Mi  JR NU                               54.74 B       16  
       26.06    54.74                                                      
  2 2-2 Hetland, Alex   SO  SMU                             54.90 B       13  
       25.88    54.90                                                      
  3 2-3 Jamerson, Bill  FR FSU                              56.17         12  
       26.22    56.17                                                      
  4 2-4 Penoyar, Pat    SO UW                               56.62         11  
       26.89    56.62                                                      
  5 2-5 Ally, Bradley   FR UF                               56.63         10  
       27.09    56.63                                                      
  6 2-6 Randolph, Tim   SR UND                              57.48          9  
       27.04    57.48                                                      
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Nylin, Per      JR  SMU                             56.31          7  
       25.99    56.31                                                      
  8 1-2 Kormushoff, Da  SO NU                               56.75          5  
       27.08    56.75                                                      
  9 1-3 Kegelman, Tim   JR UND                              58.08          4  
       27.19    58.08                                                      
 10 1-4 Denton, Edward  FR FSU                              58.20          3  
       27.68    58.20                                                      
 11 1-5 DeMatteis, Luc  SO UF                               58.97          2  
       28.00    58.97                                                      
 12 1-6 Hudson, Henry   SO UW                             1:00.18          1  
       28.03  1:00.18                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 6:32.55        2006 University of Florida, Florida             
                         Jayme, Lochte, Wiebeck, Sioui                     
        Pool: ! 6:32.55        2006 University of Florida, UFlorida            
                         Townsend, Sioui, Hartley, Lochte                  
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 1-1 University of Florida                             6:32.63 B       24  
     1) Townsend, Darian SO             2) Hartley, Brian SR              
     3) Salatta, Lucas                  4) Lochte, Ryan SR                
       22.90    47.94  1:12.95  1:38.40  2:01.85  2:27.55  2:53.30  3:17.89
     3:40.13  4:05.30  4:31.11  4:56.70  5:18.55  5:42.78  6:07.69  6:32.63
  2 1-2 Southern Methodist University                     6:48.27         20  
     1) White, J.D. JR                  2) Milu, Shane SO                 
     3) Smith, Justin SO                4) Clark, Ian SO                  
       24.06    49.88  1:15.91  1:42.23  2:05.65  2:32.40  2:59.03  3:24.51
     3:48.21  4:14.50  4:40.99  5:07.13  5:29.28  5:55.09  6:21.44  6:48.27
  3 1-3 Florida State University                          6:51.45         18  
     1) Roof, Steve SO                  2) Marais, Carl                   
     3) Denton, Edward FR               4) Powell, Ian FR                 
       24.19    50.52  1:17.28  1:43.25  2:06.07  2:32.60  2:59.47  3:25.94
     3:49.32  4:14.94  4:41.12  5:07.21  5:30.61  5:56.66  6:23.87  6:51.45
  4 1-4 Northwestern University                           6:51.56         16  
     1) Nilsson, Eric FR                2) D'Amico, Gavin FR              
     3) Beckman, Adam FR                4) Kormushoff, David SO           
       23.10    48.47  1:14.19  1:40.17  2:03.85  2:29.86  2:56.43  3:23.05
     3:46.29  4:12.87  4:39.86  5:06.59  5:30.09  5:57.10  6:24.95  6:51.56
  5 1-5 University of Notre Dame                          6:51.69         14  
     1) Brown, Ted JR                   2) Fanslau, Nick JR               
     3) Vanden Berg, Jay SO             4) Cavadini, Louis JR             
       23.86    49.55  1:15.42  1:41.60  2:04.97  2:31.68  2:59.35  3:26.74
     3:50.67  4:16.92  4:43.66  5:09.82  5:32.78  5:58.80  6:25.58  6:51.69
  6 1-6 University of Washington                          6:56.19         12  
     1) Barbic, Bruno SO                2) Perhat, Ivan SO                
     3) Spansail, Scott FR              4) Lundgaard, Bret SO             
       23.64    50.04  1:17.17  1:44.18  2:07.17  2:32.48  2:59.08  3:26.61
     3:50.12  4:16.02  4:43.12  5:09.84  5:33.71  6:00.51  6:28.32  6:56.19
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:55.30        2005 CAL, California                            
                         Cavic, Draganja, Gimbutis, Godec                  
        Pool: ! 2:56.92        2002 CAL, California                            
                1:26.52  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Northwestern University                           1:28.71*B       24  
     1) Grevers, Matt JR                2) Alexandrov, Mike JR            
     3) Bubolz, Kyle SO                 4) Kormushoff, David SO           
       22.19    47.09  1:08.25  1:28.71                                    
  2 1-2 University of Florida                             1:29.30*B       20  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Borreca, Nick SR               
     3) Salatta, Lucas                  4) Townsend, Darian SO            
       22.31    47.93  1:09.35  1:29.30                                    
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University                     1:30.47*        18  
     1) Clark, Ian SO                   2) Hetland, Alex SO               
     3) Vrtovec, Luka FR                4) Nylin, Per JR                  
       23.99    48.28  1:10.10  1:30.47                                    
  4 1-4 University of Washington                          1:31.87*        16  
     1) Brugh, Taylor SO                2) Penoyar, Pat SO                
     3) Osborne, Jared JR               4) Barbic, Bruno SO               
       23.62    49.78  1:12.05  1:31.87                                    
  5 1-5 Florida State University                          1:31.88*        14  
     1) Marais, Carl                    2) Jamerson, Billy FR             
     3) Roycik, Joel JR                 4) Kennon, Alex SO                
       24.44    49.47  1:11.55  1:31.88                                    
  6 1-6 University of Notre Dame                          1:33.15*        12  
     1) Bauman, Doug SR                 2) Randolph, Tim SR               
     3) Kegelman, Tim JR                4) Cavadini, Louis JR             
       24.59    50.33  1:12.56  1:33.15                                    
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.64        1988 Sean Killion, California                   
        Pool: ! 4:21.64        1988 Sean Killion, California                   
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Lochte, Ryan    SR UF                             4:22.81 B       16  
       23.91    50.22  1:16.46  1:43.14  2:09.48  2:36.15  3:02.77  3:29.88
     3:56.82  4:22.81                                                      
  2 2-2 Nilsson, Eric   FR NU                             4:28.69         13  
       24.17    50.32  1:17.16  1:44.36  2:11.76  2:39.44  3:07.40  3:35.36
     4:02.34  4:28.69                                                      
  3 2-3 Dmitriev, Mich  FR  SMU                           4:30.06         12  
       25.30    52.21  1:19.22  1:46.45  2:13.69  2:40.98  3:08.42  3:35.85
     4:03.24  4:30.06                                                      
  4 2-4 Brown, Ted      JR UND                            4:31.91         11  
       24.58    51.09  1:17.98  1:45.22  2:12.50  2:40.03  3:07.97  3:36.00
     4:04.41  4:31.91                                                      
  5 2-5 Spansail, Scot  FR UW                             4:32.38         10  
       25.54    52.82  1:20.41  1:48.16  2:15.60  2:43.35  3:11.10  3:38.55
     4:05.83  4:32.38                                                      
  6 2-6 Roof, Steve     SO FSU                            4:32.58          9  
       25.44    52.54  1:19.91  1:47.35  2:15.02  2:42.56  3:10.17  3:38.07
     4:05.70  4:32.58                                                      
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Coan, Matt      JR UF                             4:28.32          7  
       24.99    51.87  1:18.94  1:46.11  2:13.04  2:40.06  3:07.08  3:34.16
     4:01.56  4:28.32                                                      
  8 1-2 Vanden Berg, J  SO UND                            4:34.42          5  
       25.71    52.90  1:20.34  1:48.05  2:15.76  2:43.77  3:11.51  3:39.26
     4:07.08  4:34.42                                                      
  9 1-3 D'Amico, Gavin  FR NU                             4:36.58          4  
       25.24    52.54  1:20.02  1:47.58  2:15.47  2:43.69  3:12.15  3:40.93
     4:09.31  4:36.58                                                      
 10 1-4 Denton, Edward  FR FSU                            4:38.52          3  
       25.41    53.58  1:22.04  1:50.13  2:18.18  2:46.71  3:15.78  3:45.00
     4:12.39  4:38.52                                                      
 11 1-5 Hudson, Henry   SO UW                             4:38.67          2  
       25.54    53.10  1:21.17  1:49.64  2:17.68  2:45.71  3:14.11  3:42.62
     4:11.52  4:38.67                                                      
 12 1-6 Milu, Shane     SO  SMU                           4:39.11          1  
       25.10    53.37  1:21.96  1:51.11  2:19.21  2:47.44  3:15.92  3:44.34
     4:12.33  4:39.11                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.36        2005 Ryan Lochte, UF                            
        Pool: ! 1:58.22        1990 Mike Barrowman, Michigan                   
                1:56.55  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Alexandrov, Mi  JR NU                             1:58.70 B       16  
       27.08    57.82  1:28.57  1:58.70                                    
  2 2-2 Ally, Bradley   FR UF                             1:59.52 B       13  
       27.56    58.09  1:29.01  1:59.52                                    
  3 2-3 Hetland, Alex   SO  SMU                           2:02.76         12  
       27.08    58.28  1:30.23  2:02.76                                    
  4 2-4 Penoyar, Pat    SO UW                             2:03.80         11  
       28.12    59.57  1:31.30  2:03.80                                    
  5 2-5 Jamerson, Bill  FR FSU                            2:05.80         10  
       26.98    58.00  1:30.64  2:05.80                                    
  6 2-6 Vanden Berg, J  SO UND                            2:07.40          9  
       29.72  1:01.81  1:34.62  2:07.40                                    
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 DeMatteis, Luc  SO UF                             2:03.51          7  
       28.07    59.10  1:30.76  2:03.51                                    
  8 1-2 Kormushoff, Da  SO NU                             2:03.73          5  
       28.29    59.85  1:31.31  2:03.73                                    
  9 1-3 Keeling, Dan    FR FSU                            2:10.02          4  
       30.26  1:03.34  1:36.86  2:10.02                                    
 10 1-4 White, J.D.     JR  SMU                           2:11.01          3  
       29.70  1:02.63  1:36.87  2:11.01                                    
 11 1-5 Lundgaard, Bre  SO UW                             2:11.82          2  
       29.99  1:02.62  1:36.59  2:11.82                                    
 12 1-6 Fanslau, Nick   JR UND                            2:16.26          1  
       30.56  1:05.00  1:40.46  2:16.26                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.88        1997 Neil Walker, Texas                         
        Pool: ! 1:43.88        1997 Neil Walker, Texas                         
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Grevers, Matt   JR NU                             1:43.66*A       16  
       24.42    50.94  1:17.50  1:43.66                                    
  2 2-2 Salatta, Lucas     UF                             1:45.55 B       13  
       24.97    51.91  1:18.83  1:45.55                                    
  3 2-3 Clark, Ian      SO  SMU                           1:47.21         12  
       25.37    52.71  1:20.47  1:47.21                                    
  4 2-4 Brugh, Taylor   SO UW                             1:49.89         11  
       26.32    54.81  1:22.53  1:49.89                                    
  5 2-5 Bauman, Doug    SR UND                            1:52.66         10  
       27.06    56.14  1:24.90  1:52.66                                    
  6 2-6 Marais, Carl       FSU                            1:52.95          9  
       26.36    55.34  1:24.06  1:52.95                                    
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Hartley, Brian  SR UF                             1:48.97          7  
       26.55    54.49  1:22.06  1:48.97                                    
  8 1-2 Powell, Ian     FR FSU                            1:49.84          5  
       26.19    54.18  1:22.17  1:49.84                                    
  9 1-3 Beckman, Adam   FR NU                             1:51.33          4  
       26.77    55.14  1:23.23  1:51.33                                    
 10 1-4 Osborne, Jared  JR UW                             1:53.29          3  
       26.81    55.25  1:24.17  1:53.29                                    
 11 1-5 Smith, Justin   SO  SMU                           1:53.47          2  
       27.18    56.31  1:24.97  1:53.47                                    
 12 1-6 Lutkus, Jamie   SR UND                            1:54.30          1  
       28.00    56.91  1:25.83  1:54.30                                    
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 427.65        1990 Mark Bradshaw, U.S. National                
        Pool: ! 427.65        1990 Mark Bradshaw, U.S. National                
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 1-1 Griffin, Phili  JR  SMU                            366.70         16  
  2 1-2 Bulfin, Michae  FR UND                             318.00         13  
  3 1-3 Tilbrook, Alex  FR FSU                             315.00         12  
  4 1-4 Kiaie, Alex        NU                              264.15         11  
  5 1-5 Wilcox, Jonath  FR UF                              158.00         10  
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 43.21        2002 Duje Draganja, California-                   
        Pool: ! 43.21        2002 Duje Draganja, California                    
                43.35  A
                44.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Grevers, Matt   JR NU                               43.68 B       16  
       20.96    43.68                                                      
  2 2-2 Barbic, Bruno   SO UW                               44.88         13  
       21.25    44.88                                                      
  3 2-3 Vrtovec, Luka   FR  SMU                             45.16         12  
       21.71    45.16                                                      
  4 2-4 Townsend, Dari  SO UF                               45.50         11  
       21.91    45.50                                                      
  5 2-5 Roycik, Joel    JR FSU                              46.36         10  
       22.09    46.36                                                      
  6 2-6 Cavadini, Loui  JR UND                              47.31          9  
       22.36    47.31                                                      
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Bubolz, Kyle    SO NU                               45.41          7  
       21.85    45.41                                                      
  8 1-2 Perhat, Ivan    SO UW                               45.92          5  
       22.12    45.92                                                      
  9 1-3 Borreca, Nick   SR UF                               45.96          4  
       21.94    45.96                                                      
 10 1-4 Nylin, Per      JR  SMU                             46.47          3  
       21.90    46.47                                                      
 11 1-5 Kennon, Alex    SO FSU                              46.51          2  
       22.47    46.51                                                      
 12 1-6 Randolph, Tim   SR UND                              47.41          1  
       22.70    47.41                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.77        1999 Stephen Perry, FSU                         
        Pool: ! 1:44.77        1999 Stephen Perry, FSU                         
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Ally, Bradley   FR UF                             1:49.22         16  
       25.10    53.33  1:21.23  1:49.22                                    
  2 2-2 Smith, Justin   SO  SMU                           1:50.84         13  
       25.31    53.83  1:22.75  1:50.84                                    
  3 2-3 Nilsson, Eric   FR NU                             1:50.93         12  
       25.04    53.40  1:21.99  1:50.93                                    
  4 2-4 Lundgaard, Bre  SO UW                             1:51.01         11  
       24.81    52.49  1:20.70  1:51.01                                    
  5 2-5 Powell, Ian     FR FSU                            1:51.12         10  
       25.39    53.90  1:22.79  1:51.12                                    
  6 2-6 Brown, Ted      JR UND                            1:51.76          9  
       25.38    53.86  1:22.44  1:51.76                                    
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Hartley, Brian  SR UF                             1:51.61          7  
       25.76    54.57  1:23.56  1:51.61                                    
  8 1-2 Kegelman, Tim   JR UND                            1:52.13          5  
       26.06    55.10  1:23.63  1:52.13                                    
  9 1-3 Spansail, Scot  FR UW                             1:53.24          4  
       25.90    54.54  1:23.38  1:53.24                                    
 10 1-4 Ehret, Jon      SO NU                             1:54.14          3  
       25.14    54.49  1:24.24  1:54.14                                    
 11 1-5 Roof, Steve     SO FSU                            1:57.29          2  
       26.57    56.41  1:26.70  1:57.29                                    
 12 1-6 Milu, Shane     SO  SMU                           1:57.71          1  
       26.58    56.58  1:26.89  1:57.71                                    
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.81        2003 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        Pool: ! 1:47.76        2004 Ryan Lochte, UFlorida                      
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 2-1 Salatta, Lucas     UF                             1:48.75 B       16  
       23.85    50.36  1:23.52  1:48.75                                    
  2 2-2 Alexandrov, Mi  JR NU                             1:48.93 B       13  
       24.09    52.57  1:23.76  1:48.93                                    
  3 2-3 Hetland, Alex   SO  SMU                           1:49.69 B       12  
       23.96    51.74  1:23.03  1:49.69                                    
  4 2-4 Hudson, Henry   SO UW                             1:54.03         11  
       25.89    53.56  1:27.51  1:54.03                                    
  5 2-5 Lutkus, Jamie   SR UND                            1:54.65         10  
       24.96    53.87  1:27.64  1:54.65                                    
  6 2-6 Keeling, Dan    FR FSU                            1:54.84          9  
       24.68    54.14  1:27.40  1:54.84                                    
B - Championship Fin
  7 1-1 Clark, Ian      SO  SMU                           1:49.32 B        7  
       24.16    51.38  1:22.69  1:49.32                                    
  8 1-2 Beckman, Adam   FR NU                             1:54.49          5  
       25.64    54.36  1:28.35  1:54.49                                    
  9 1-3 Denton, Edward  FR FSU                            1:55.40          4  
       24.95    55.45  1:29.60  1:55.40                                    
 10 1-4 Coan, Matt      JR UF                             1:55.67          3  
       24.55    53.08  1:29.75  1:55.67                                    
 11 1-5 Brugh, Taylor   SO UW                             1:55.69          2  
       25.54    54.32  1:29.90  1:55.69                                    
 12 1-6 Bauman, Doug    SR UND                            1:58.19          1  
       26.70    55.87  1:31.18  1:58.19                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:19.86        2002 University of California, California-      
                         Draganja,  Ervin,  Macedo,  Ohlin                 
        Pool: ! 1:19.86        2002 University of California, California       
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Consolation Fina
  1 1-1 University of Florida                             1:20.93         24  
     1) Lochte, Ryan SR                 2) Townsend, Darian SO            
     3) Ally, Bradley FR                4) Borreca, Nick SR               
       19.98    40.34  1:01.40  1:20.93                                    
  2 1-2 Northwestern University                           1:21.80         20  
     1) Ehret, Jon SO                   2) Bubolz, Kyle SO                
     3) Kormushoff, David SO            4) Nilsson, Eric FR               
       20.96    41.56  1:02.53  1:21.80                                    
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University                     1:22.23         18  
     1) Vrtovec, Luka FR                2) Milu, Shane SO                 
     3) Nylin, Per JR                   4) White, J.D. JR                 
       20.56    41.60  1:02.86  1:22.23                                    
  4 1-4 University of Washington                          1:23.69         16  
     1) Barbic, Bruno SO                2) Perhat, Ivan SO                
     3) Osborne, Jared JR               4) Lundgaard, Bret SO             
       20.71    41.23  1:02.50  1:23.69                                    
  5 1-5 Florida State University                          1:23.95         14  
     1) Kennon, Alex SO                 2) Roycik, Joel JR                
     3) Marais, Carl                    4) Denton, Edward FR              
       21.11    42.96  1:03.92  1:23.95                                    
  6 1-6 University of Notre Dame                          1:24.37         12  
     1) Cavadini, Louis JR              2) Randolph, Tim SR               
     3) Fanslau, Nick JR                4) Kegelman, Tim JR               
       21.34    42.32  1:03.26  1:24.37                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. University of Florida             342.5   2. Northwestern University             331
  3. Southern Methodist University       294   4. Florida State University            245
  5. University of Notre Dame          222.5   6. University of Washington            221

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.