Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Louisiana State University S&D
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2006 02:11 PM
                          LSU vs. Florida - 1/12/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    1:44.26   11  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Healy, Colleen                  4) Pike, Natalie                  
                  26.25       54.94 (28.69)     1:20.37 (25.43)     1:44.26 (23.89)
  2 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    1:45.58    4  
     1) Harris, Kristen                 2) Drab, Caroline                 
     3) Lindh, Jennie                   4) Huff, Mandy                    
                  27.77       57.06 (29.29)     1:21.88 (24.82)     1:45.58 (23.70)
  3 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:45.92    2  
     1) McJunkin, Monica R 18           2) Bedell, Sarah M 18             
     3) Brand, Heather M 23             4) Gilmore, Katie H 18            
                  27.24       57.53 (30.29)     1:22.55 (25.02)     1:45.92 (23.37)
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:50.50  
     1) Neltner, Mallory M 19           2) Hanson, Michelle F 19          
     3) Wright, Jamie L 18              4) Trepp, Nele 20                 
                  27.69       59.22 (31.53)     1:25.38 (26.16)     1:50.50 (25.12)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                             NT    1:30.49   11  
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) DeMatteis, Luca                
     3) Townsend, Darian                4) Penniman, Daniel               
                  21.70       47.71 (26.01)     1:09.95 (22.24)     1:30.49 (20.54)
  2 University of Florida  'B'                             NT    1:32.98    4  
     1) Salatta, Lucas                  2) Mrazek, Bill                   
     3) Ally, Bradley                   4) Smith, Jos                     
                  22.79       38.25 (15.46)       56.03 (17.78)     1:32.98 (36.95)
  3 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:33.63    2  
     1) Braud, Kevin J 20               2) Chambers, Roy E 18             
     3) Ashby, Ryan S 23                4) Malberg, Miko 20               
                  23.91       51.09 (27.18)     1:13.41 (22.32)     1:33.63 (20.22)
  4 University of Florida  'C'                             NT    1:34.63  
     1) Hartley, Brian                  2) Borreca, Nick                  
     3) Walsh, J.B.                     4) Coan, Matt                     
                  24.48       50.21 (25.73)     1:13.57 (23.36)     1:34.63 (21.06)
  5 University of Florida  'D'                             NT    1:34.98  
     1) Greener, Andrew                 2) Fischetti, Robbie              
     3) Hughes, Tim                     4) Ballatore, Ron                 
                  24.42       51.30 (26.88)     1:13.96 (22.66)     1:34.98 (21.02)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Kim                  UF                        NT   10:02.68    9  
                  28.94       59.90 (30.96)     1:30.71 (30.81)     2:01.65 (30.94)
        2:31.67 (30.02)     3:02.19 (30.52)     3:33.23 (31.04)     4:04.16 (30.93)
        4:34.39 (30.23)     5:04.69 (30.30)     5:34.72 (30.03)     6:04.74 (30.02)
        6:34.56 (29.82)     7:04.60 (30.04)     7:34.37 (29.77)     8:04.15 (29.78)
        8:33.73 (29.58)     9:03.58 (29.85)     9:33.54 (29.96)    10:02.68 (29.14)
  2 Reid, Jamie                  UF                        NT   10:07.72    4  
                  28.19       58.47 (30.28)     1:29.17 (30.70)     1:59.21 (30.04)
        2:29.56 (30.35)     2:59.95 (30.39)     3:30.27 (30.32)     4:00.64 (30.37)
        4:31.14 (30.50)     5:01.59 (30.45)     5:32.21 (30.62)     6:02.76 (30.55)
        6:33.23 (30.47)     7:03.72 (30.49)     7:34.61 (30.89)     8:05.25 (30.64)
        8:36.28 (31.03)     9:07.08 (30.80)     9:37.84 (30.76)    10:07.72 (29.88)
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie            UF                        NT   10:16.00    3  
                  28.62       59.04 (30.42)     1:29.79 (30.75)     2:00.31 (30.52)
        2:30.90 (30.59)     3:01.32 (30.42)     3:31.80 (30.48)     4:02.41 (30.61)
        4:33.07 (30.66)     5:03.87 (30.80)     5:34.58 (30.71)     6:05.54 (30.96)
        6:36.88 (31.34)     7:08.07 (31.19)     7:39.51 (31.44)     8:10.89 (31.38)
        8:42.44 (31.55)     9:13.61 (31.17)     9:45.25 (31.64)    10:16.00 (30.75)
  4 Schepens, Clare H         19 Lsu                       NT   10:19.66    2  
                  29.10     1:00.28 (31.18)     1:31.54 (31.26)     2:02.81 (31.27)
        2:34.07 (31.26)     3:05.27 (31.20)     3:36.55 (31.28)     4:07.76 (31.21)
        4:39.15 (31.39)     5:10.39 (31.24)     5:41.44 (31.05)     6:12.69 (31.25)
        6:43.86 (31.17)     7:14.99 (31.13)     7:45.85 (30.86)     8:16.99 (31.14)
        8:47.89 (30.90)     9:18.87 (30.98)     9:49.78 (30.91)    10:19.66 (29.88)
  5 Simons, Lauren E          18 Lsu                       NT   10:54.77    1  
                  30.06     1:02.23 (32.17)     1:34.80 (32.57)     2:07.40 (32.60)
        2:39.78 (32.38)     3:12.40 (32.62)     3:44.95 (32.55)     4:17.55 (32.60)
        4:50.27 (32.72)     5:23.08 (32.81)     5:56.12 (33.04)     6:29.33 (33.21)
        7:02.51 (33.18)     7:35.97 (33.46)     8:09.30 (33.33)     8:42.71 (33.41)
        9:16.01 (33.30)     9:49.60 (33.59)    10:22.54 (32.94)    10:54.77 (32.23)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLarty, Dustin              UF                        NT    9:17.86    9  
                  25.24       52.92 (27.68)     1:21.00 (28.08)     1:49.35 (28.35)
        2:17.59 (28.24)     2:46.02 (28.43)     3:14.36 (28.34)     3:42.68 (28.32)
        4:11.04 (28.36)     4:39.51 (28.47)     5:07.80 (28.29)     5:36.19 (28.39)
        6:04.49 (28.30)     6:32.59 (28.10)     7:00.66 (28.07)     7:28.81 (28.15)
        7:56.54 (27.73)     8:23.86 (27.32)     8:51.19 (27.33)     9:17.86 (26.67)
  2 Johnson, Grant               UF                        NT    9:21.34    4  
                  25.91       53.39 (27.48)     1:21.36 (27.97)     1:49.61 (28.25)
        2:17.90 (28.29)     2:46.25 (28.35)     3:14.72 (28.47)     3:42.98 (28.26)
        4:11.38 (28.40)     4:39.83 (28.45)     5:36.18 (56.35)     6:04.22 (28.04)
        6:32.52 (28.30)     7:00.59 (28.07)     7:28.84 (28.25)     7:57.12 (28.28)
        8:25.82 (28.70)     8:53.97 (28.15)     9:21.40 (27.43)         9:21.34 ( )
  3 Nead, Kevin                  UF                        NT    9:23.95    3  
                  26.34       54.40 (28.06)     1:22.65 (28.25)     1:50.78 (28.13)
        2:19.15 (28.37)     2:47.42 (28.27)     3:15.58 (28.16)     3:43.88 (28.30)
        4:12.37 (28.49)     4:41.05 (28.68)     5:09.53 (28.48)     5:38.29 (28.76)
        6:06.79 (28.50)     6:34.54 (27.75)     7:02.42 (27.88)     7:30.77 (28.35)
        7:58.76 (27.99)     8:27.06 (28.30)     8:55.59 (28.53)     9:23.95 (28.36)
  4 Gloeckner, Julius P       20 Lsu                       NT    9:29.61    2  
                  26.15       55.08 (28.93)     1:23.58 (28.50)     1:52.10 (28.52)
        2:20.49 (28.39)     2:49.09 (28.60)     3:17.74 (28.65)     3:46.33 (28.59)
        4:14.82 (28.49)     4:43.59 (28.77)     5:12.30 (28.71)     5:40.47 (28.17)
        6:08.61 (28.14)     6:36.82 (28.21)     7:05.26 (28.44)     7:33.85 (28.59)
        8:02.44 (28.59)     8:31.80 (29.36)     9:01.26 (29.46)     9:29.61 (28.35)
  5 Cloutet, Chris A          20 Lsu                       NT   10:23.59    1  
                  27.41       57.80 (30.39)     1:28.98 (31.18)     1:59.40 (30.42)
        2:29.20 (29.80)     2:59.55 (30.35)     3:29.94 (30.39)     4:00.97 (31.03)
        4:32.54 (31.57)     5:04.17 (31.63)     5:36.25 (32.08)     6:07.77 (31.52)
        6:39.93 (32.16)     7:12.31 (32.38)     7:44.00 (31.69)     8:16.34 (32.34)
        8:48.89 (32.55)     9:21.12 (32.23)     9:52.47 (31.35)    10:23.59 (31.12)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley             UF                        NT    1:50.97    9  
                  26.87       55.02 (28.15)     1:23.31 (28.29)     1:50.97 (27.66)
  2 Noland, Katherine O       18 Lsu                       NT    1:51.24    4  
                  26.64       55.24 (28.60)     1:23.52 (28.28)     1:51.24 (27.72)
  3 Nowotzin, Silke              UF                        NT    1:51.50    3  
                  26.16       54.42 (28.26)     1:22.93 (28.51)     1:51.50 (28.57)
  4 Guenthner, Laura Beth        UF                        NT    1:55.37    2  
                  27.54       56.63 (29.09)     1:26.17 (29.54)     1:55.37 (29.20)
  5 Messmer, Sabrina G        18 Lsu                       NT    1:56.05    1  
                  26.73       55.92 (29.19)     1:25.89 (29.97)     1:56.05 (30.16)
  6 Harris, Kristen              UF                        NT    1:56.16  
                  27.86       57.66 (29.80)     1:27.44 (29.78)     1:56.16 (28.72)
  7 Leininger, Katy A         20 Lsu                       NT    1:58.19  
                  27.82   1:27.85 (1:00.03)     1:58.19 (30.34)                    
  8 Taylor, Rachel E          22 Lsu                       NT    2:05.08  
                                                    1:33.29 ( )     2:05.08 (31.79)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas               UF                        NT    1:39.73    9  
                  23.66       49.26 (25.60)     1:14.82 (25.56)     1:39.73 (24.91)
  2 Coan, Matt                   UF                        NT    1:40.12    4  
                  23.58       48.96 (25.38)     1:14.55 (25.59)     1:40.12 (25.57)
  3 Penniman, Daniel             UF                        NT    1:42.83    3  
                  23.98       50.12 (26.14)     1:16.57 (26.45)     1:42.83 (26.26)
  4 Smith, Jos                   UF                        NT    1:42.91    2  
                  24.28       50.73 (26.45)     1:16.88 (26.15)     1:42.91 (26.03)
  5 Farber, Connor D          18 Lsu                       NT    1:45.14    1  
                  24.33       51.30 (26.97)     1:18.42 (27.12)     1:45.14 (26.72)
  6 Veron, Joe W              19 Lsu                       NT    1:45.45  
                  25.06       51.84 (26.78)     1:18.71 (26.87)     1:45.45 (26.74)
  7 Corvin, Justin E          19 Lsu                       NT    1:46.00  
                  24.58       51.03 (26.45)     1:18.60 (27.57)     1:46.00 (27.40)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt, Samantha         UF                        NT      56.11    9  
                  27.14       56.11 (28.97)                                        
  2 Aljand, Berit             20 Lsu                       NT      57.90    4  
                  28.40       57.90 (29.50)                                        
  3 Smith, Kelsy                 UF                        NT      57.98    3  
                  28.64       57.98 (29.34)                                        
  4 McJunkin, Monica R        18 Lsu                       NT      58.76    2  
                  28.67       58.76 (30.09)                                        
  5 Lago, Jenny                  UF                        NT      59.81    1  
                  29.24       59.81 (30.57)                                        
  6 Neltner, Mallory M        19 Lsu                       NT      59.89  
                  28.83       59.89 (31.06)                                        
  7 Carver, Stefanie L        19 Lsu                       NT    1:01.68  
                  29.99     1:01.68 (31.69)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian             UF                        NT      50.28    9  
                  24.47       50.28 (25.81)                                        
  2 Ally, Bradley                UF                        NT      50.56    4  
                  24.69       50.56 (25.87)                                        
  3 Braud, Kevin J            20 Lsu                       NT      51.12    3  
                  24.83       51.12 (26.29)                                        
  4 Greener, Andrew              UF                        NT      51.69    2  
                  25.46       51.69 (26.23)                                        
  5 Fischetti, Robbie            UF                        NT      52.42    1  
                  25.78       52.42 (26.64)                                        
  6 Schneider, Sven           21 Lsu                       NT      54.60  
                  26.46       54.60 (28.14)                                        
  7 Benge, Will R             18 Lsu                       NT      55.25  
                  26.91       55.25 (28.34)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drab, Caroline               UF                        NT    1:05.60    9  
                  31.10     1:05.60 (34.50)                                        
  2 Huff, Mandy                  UF                        NT    1:05.62    4  
                  31.23     1:05.62 (34.39)                                        
  3 Bedell, Sarah M           18 Lsu                       NT    1:06.80    3  
                  31.50     1:06.80 (35.30)                                        
  4 Hanson, Michelle F        19 Lsu                       NT    1:09.80    2  
                  32.80     1:09.80 (37.00)                                        
  5 Trepp, Nele               20 Lsu                       NT    1:10.67    1  
                  33.26     1:10.67 (37.41)                                        
  6 Malbrough, Jeannine E     21 Lsu                       NT    1:15.22  
                  35.52     1:15.22 (39.70)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan                 UF                        NT      55.74    9  
                  26.00       55.74 (29.74)                                        
  2 DeMatteis, Luca              UF                        NT      57.70    4  
                  27.39       57.70 (30.31)                                        
  3 White, Chris P            18 Lsu                       NT      58.22    3  
                  27.49       58.22 (30.73)                                        
  4 Coenen, Matt M            21 Lsu                       NT      59.14    2  
                  27.87       59.14 (31.27)                                        
  5 Ashby, Ryan S             23 Lsu                       NT      59.45    1  
                  27.93       59.45 (31.52)                                        
  6 Mrazek, Bill                 UF                        NT      59.83  
                  28.05       59.83 (31.78)                                        
  7 Chambers, Roy E           18 Lsu                       NT    1:02.03  
                  29.03     1:02.03 (33.00)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carusone, Ashley             UF                        NT    1:59.67    9  
                  27.76       58.46 (30.70)     1:29.03 (30.57)     1:59.67 (30.64)
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa              UF                        NT    2:02.59    4  
                  28.17       59.01 (30.84)     1:30.34 (31.33)     2:02.59 (32.25)
  3 Lago, Jenny                  UF                        NT    2:06.16    3  
                  28.18     1:00.39 (32.21)     1:32.95 (32.56)     2:06.16 (33.21)
  4 Molinski, Jenna T         21 Lsu                       NT    2:07.74    2  
                  29.10     1:00.73 (31.63)     1:34.03 (33.30)     2:07.74 (33.71)
  5 Stanley, Melissa E        20 Lsu                       NT    2:19.36    1  
                  30.81     1:06.23 (35.42)     1:42.48 (36.25)     2:19.36 (36.88)
  6 Simons, Lauren E          18 Lsu                       NT    2:23.16  
                  31.87     1:08.63 (36.76)     1:46.25 (37.62)     2:23.16 (36.91)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tim                  UF                        NT    1:49.83    9  
                  25.37       53.56 (28.19)     1:21.94 (28.38)     1:49.83 (27.89)
  2 Hartley, Brian               UF                        NT    1:50.76    4  
                  25.09       53.64 (28.55)     1:22.45 (28.81)     1:50.76 (28.31)
  3 Walsh, J.B.                  UF                        NT    1:51.72    3  
                  26.03       54.14 (28.11)     1:22.78 (28.64)     1:51.72 (28.94)
  4 Work, Tobias                 UF                        NT    1:51.79    2  
                  25.99       54.47 (28.48)     1:23.17 (28.70)     1:51.79 (28.62)
  5 Gloeckner, Julius P       20 Lsu                       NT    1:54.66    1  
                  25.68       54.74 (29.06)     1:24.24 (29.50)     1:54.66 (30.42)
  6 Benge, Will R             18 Lsu                       NT    1:59.17  
                  27.35       58.40 (31.05)     1:28.47 (30.07)     1:59.17 (30.70)
  7 Cloutet, Chris A          20 Lsu                       NT    2:02.07  
                  27.66       58.61 (30.95)     1:30.69 (32.08)     2:02.07 (31.38)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Colleen               UF                        NT      24.29    9  
  2 Gilmore, Katie H          18 Lsu                       NT      24.43    4  
  3 Pike, Natalie                UF                        NT      24.61    3  
  4 Brand, Heather M          23 Lsu                       NT      24.67    2  
  5 Wright, Jamie L           18 Lsu                       NT      24.87    1  
  6 Lindh, Jennie                UF                        NT      25.04  
  7 Jurma, Angela M           18 Lsu                       NT      26.14  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian             UF                        NT      20.67    9  
  2 Malberg, Miko             20 Lsu                       NT      20.68    4  
  3 Borreca, Nick                UF                        NT      21.18    3  
  4 Ballatore, Ron               UF                        NT      21.49    2  
  5 Penniman, Daniel             UF                        NT      21.54    1  
  6 Farber, Connor D          18 Lsu                       NT      21.92  
  7 Schneider, Sven           21 Lsu                       NT      22.42  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saucier, Hali                Lsu                       NT     272.70    9  
  2 Miller, Alicia               UF                        NT     249.07    4  
  3 Thomas, Alyson               Lsu                       NT     245.02    3  
  4 Stern, Whitney               UF                        NT     237.90    2  
  5 Brown, Paige                 Lsu                       NT     236.40    1  
 -- Snyder, Ryanne               Lsu                       NT    X231.75  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalman, Niko                 Lsu                       NT     328.35    9  
  2 Schmidt, Justin              UF                        NT     287.32    4  
  3 Schreiber, Nathan            Lsu                       NT     280.12    3  
  4 Wilcox, Jonathan             UF                        NT     267.15    2  
  5 Keane, Andrew                Lsu                       NT     240.97    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noland, Katherine O       18 Lsu                       NT      51.20    9  
                  24.57       51.20 (26.63)                                        
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa              UF                        NT      52.03    4  
                  25.64       52.03 (26.39)                                        
  3 Larson, Kim                  UF                        NT      53.03    3  
                  25.87       53.03 (27.16)                                        
  4 Gilmore, Katie H          18 Lsu                       NT      53.35    2  
                  25.61       53.35 (27.74)                                        
  5 Messmer, Sabrina G        18 Lsu                       NT      53.74    1  
                  25.91       53.74 (27.83)                                        
  6 Trepp, Nele               20 Lsu                       NT      55.84  
                  26.98       55.84 (28.86)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jos                   UF                        NT      46.32    9  
                  22.59       46.32 (23.73)                                        
  2 Malberg, Miko             20 Lsu                       NT      46.33    4  
                  22.16       46.33 (24.17)                                        
  3 Coan, Matt                   UF                        NT      47.15    3  
                  22.65       47.15 (24.50)                                        
  4 Farber, Connor D          18 Lsu                       NT      48.19    2  
                  23.01       48.19 (25.18)                                        
  5 Schneider, Sven           21 Lsu                       NT      49.53    1  
                  23.93       49.53 (25.60)                                        
  6 Chambers, Roy E           18 Lsu                       NT      49.78  
                  23.69       49.78 (26.09)                                        
 -- Ballatore, Ron               UF                        NT         DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aljand, Berit             20 Lsu                       NT    2:01.44    9  
                  29.10     1:00.30 (31.20)     1:31.38 (31.08)     2:01.44 (30.06)
  2 Smith, Kelsy                 UF                        NT    2:02.78    4  
                  29.84     1:00.77 (30.93)     1:31.66 (30.89)     2:02.78 (31.12)
  3 Vanderbilt, Samantha         UF                        NT    2:03.96    3  
                  28.87       59.61 (30.74)     1:31.47 (31.86)     2:03.96 (32.49)
  4 Harris, Kristen              UF                        NT    2:05.43    2  
                  29.66     1:01.86 (32.20)     1:33.94 (32.08)     2:05.43 (31.49)
  5 Neltner, Mallory M        19 Lsu                       NT    2:08.64    1  
                  30.04     1:02.09 (32.05)     1:35.54 (33.45)     2:08.64 (33.10)
  6 McJunkin, Monica R        18 Lsu                       NT    2:10.66  
                  30.26     1:03.02 (32.76)     1:36.72 (33.70)     2:10.66 (33.94)
  7 Carver, Stefanie L        19 Lsu                       NT    2:15.29  
                  31.01     1:04.33 (33.32)     1:39.74 (35.41)     2:15.29 (35.55)
 -- Carusone, Ashley             UF                        NT   X2:06.53  
                  30.16     1:01.97 (31.81)     1:34.82 (32.85)     2:06.53 (31.71)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salatta, Lucas               UF                        NT    1:45.22    9  
                  24.81       51.53 (26.72)     1:18.46 (26.93)     1:45.22 (26.76)
  2 Greener, Andrew              UF                        NT    1:49.65    4  
                  26.27       54.17 (27.90)     1:21.94 (27.77)     1:49.65 (27.71)
  3 Hartley, Brian               UF                        NT    1:49.79    3  
                  26.45       54.41 (27.96)     1:22.57 (28.16)     1:49.79 (27.22)
  4 Braud, Kevin J            20 Lsu                       NT    1:51.22    2  
                  25.70       53.76 (28.06)     1:22.71 (28.95)     1:51.22 (28.51)
  5 Work, Tobias                 UF                        NT    1:55.13    1  
                  27.86       56.96 (29.10)     1:26.10 (29.14)     1:55.13 (29.03)
  6 Veron, Joe W              19 Lsu                       NT    1:56.49  
                  27.86       57.08 (29.22)     1:26.74 (29.66)     1:56.49 (29.75)
  7 Benge, Will R             18 Lsu                       NT    2:00.87  
                  29.22       59.62 (30.40)     1:30.39 (30.77)     2:00.87 (30.48)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Mandy                  UF                        NT    2:20.70    9  
                  32.72     1:09.00 (36.28)     1:44.80 (35.80)     2:20.70 (35.90)
  2 Drab, Caroline               UF                        NT    2:21.71    4  
                  32.40     1:08.71 (36.31)     1:45.26 (36.55)     2:21.71 (36.45)
  3 Carusone, Ashley             UF                        NT    2:22.84    3  
                  33.68     1:10.05 (36.37)     1:46.62 (36.57)     2:22.84 (36.22)
  4 Bedell, Sarah M           18 Lsu                       NT    2:23.87    2  
                  32.41     1:08.94 (36.53)     1:46.19 (37.25)     2:23.87 (37.68)
  5 Hanson, Michelle F        19 Lsu                       NT    2:31.53    1  
                  33.72     1:11.69 (37.97)     1:51.26 (39.57)     2:31.53 (40.27)
  6 Molinski, Jenna T         21 Lsu                       NT    2:32.88  
                  35.01     1:13.84 (38.83)     1:53.24 (39.40)     2:32.88 (39.64)
  7 Malbrough, Jeannine E     21 Lsu                       NT    2:38.15  
                  35.79     1:15.62 (39.83)     1:56.73 (41.11)     2:38.15 (41.42)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatteis, Luca              UF                        NT    2:04.28    9  
                  28.16       59.42 (31.26)     1:31.42 (32.00)     2:04.28 (32.86)
  2 Mrazek, Bill                 UF                        NT    2:07.25    4  
                  29.69     1:02.43 (32.74)     1:34.96 (32.53)     2:07.25 (32.29)
  3 Coenen, Matt M            21 Lsu                       NT    2:07.29    3  
                  29.21     1:01.13 (31.92)     1:34.06 (32.93)     2:07.29 (33.23)
  4 Nead, Kevin                  UF                        NT    2:07.62    2  
                  29.73     1:02.24 (32.51)     1:34.71 (32.47)     2:07.62 (32.91)
  5 White, Chris P            18 Lsu                       NT    2:11.19    1  
                  29.35     1:02.87 (33.52)     1:36.69 (33.82)     2:11.19 (34.50)
  6 Work, Tobias                 UF                        NT    2:14.87  
                  30.93     1:05.88 (34.95)     1:40.56 (34.68)     2:14.87 (34.31)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowotzin, Silke              UF                        NT    4:58.97    9  
                  28.37       59.03 (30.66)     1:29.36 (30.33)     1:59.77 (30.41)
        2:29.96 (30.19)     3:00.22 (30.26)     3:30.32 (30.10)     4:00.63 (30.31)
        4:30.31 (29.68)     4:58.97 (28.66)                                        
  2 Pike, Natalie                UF                        NT    4:59.07    4  
                  28.64       59.08 (30.44)     1:29.22 (30.14)     1:59.53 (30.31)
        2:29.77 (30.24)     2:59.76 (29.99)     3:29.56 (29.80)     3:59.82 (30.26)
        4:29.85 (30.03)     4:59.07 (29.22)                                        
  3 Guenthner, Laura Beth        UF                        NT    5:00.13    3  
                  28.69       58.96 (30.27)     1:29.16 (30.20)     1:59.62 (30.46)
        2:30.07 (30.45)     3:00.29 (30.22)     3:30.55 (30.26)     4:00.76 (30.21)
        4:30.97 (30.21)     5:00.13 (29.16)                                        
  4 Tannhauser, Jamie            UF                        NT    5:05.70    2  
                  28.69       59.04 (30.35)     1:29.55 (30.51)     2:00.32 (30.77)
        2:31.23 (30.91)     3:02.28 (31.05)     3:33.15 (30.87)     4:03.91 (30.76)
        4:35.00 (31.09)     5:05.70 (30.70)                                        
  5 Schepens, Clare H         19 Lsu                       NT    5:07.11    1  
                  29.16     1:00.38 (31.22)     1:31.48 (31.10)     2:02.70 (31.22)
        2:33.57 (30.87)     3:04.59 (31.02)     3:35.37 (30.78)     4:06.45 (31.08)
        4:37.20 (30.75)     5:07.11 (29.91)                                        
  6 Messmer, Sabrina G        18 Lsu                       NT    5:14.57  
                  28.69     1:00.54 (31.85)     1:32.39 (31.85)     2:04.52 (32.13)
        2:36.55 (32.03)     3:09.03 (32.48)     3:40.99 (31.96)     4:12.76 (31.77)
        4:44.21 (31.45)     5:14.57 (30.36)                                        
  7 Simons, Lauren E          18 Lsu                       NT    5:21.11  
                  29.53     1:01.43 (31.90)     1:33.64 (32.21)     2:06.20 (32.56)
        2:38.82 (32.62)     3:11.21 (32.39)     3:43.92 (32.71)     4:16.83 (32.91)
        4:49.18 (32.35)     5:21.11 (31.93)                                        
  8 Jurma, Angela M           18 Lsu                       NT    5:34.02  
                  29.98     1:03.05 (33.07)     1:36.90 (33.85)     2:10.44 (33.54)
        2:44.62 (34.18)     3:18.65 (34.03)     3:53.27 (34.62)     4:27.54 (34.27)
        5:01.75 (34.21)     5:34.02 (32.27)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corvin, Justin E          19 Lsu                       NT    4:49.63    9  
                  26.07       54.41 (28.34)     1:23.19 (28.78)     1:52.59 (29.40)
        2:21.68 (29.09)     2:50.96 (29.28)     3:20.75 (29.79)   4:20.79 (1:00.04)
        4:49.63 (28.84)                                                            
 -- McLarty, Dustin              UF                        NT   X4:32.76  
                  25.40       53.12 (27.72)     1:21.52 (28.40)     1:50.01 (28.49)
        2:16.79 (26.78)     2:43.73 (26.94)     3:11.01 (27.28)     3:38.50 (27.49)
        4:05.88 (27.38)     4:32.76 (26.88)                                        
 -- Johnson, Grant               UF                        NT   X4:35.51  
                  25.67       53.66 (27.99)     1:22.20 (28.54)     1:50.62 (28.42)
        2:18.77 (28.15)     2:46.34 (27.57)     3:14.29 (27.95)     3:41.92 (27.63)
        4:09.48 (27.56)     4:35.51 (26.03)                                        
 -- Hughes, Tim                  UF                        NT   X4:36.22  
                  25.72       53.93 (28.21)     1:22.34 (28.41)     1:50.64 (28.30)
        2:18.81 (28.17)     2:47.00 (28.19)     3:14.64 (27.64)     3:42.40 (27.76)
        4:09.85 (27.45)     4:36.22 (26.37)                                        
 -- Walsh, J.B.                  UF                        NT   X4:42.20  
                  26.26       54.27 (28.01)     1:22.95 (28.68)     1:51.64 (28.69)
        2:20.08 (28.44)     2:48.28 (28.20)     3:16.40 (28.12)     3:45.09 (28.69)
        4:14.31 (29.22)     4:42.20 (27.89)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noland, Katherine O       18 Lsu                       NT      56.81    9  
                  26.89       56.81 (29.92)                                        
  2 Brand, Heather M          23 Lsu                       NT      56.87    4  
                  27.00       56.87 (29.87)                                        
  3 Wright, Jamie L           18 Lsu                       NT      59.30    3  
                  27.89       59.30 (31.41)                                        
  4 Stanley, Melissa E        20 Lsu                       NT    1:04.38    2  
                  29.81     1:04.38 (34.57)                                        
 -- Healy, Colleen               UF                        NT     X56.89  
                  26.92       56.89 (29.97)                                        
 -- Lindh, Jennie                UF                        NT     X57.04  
                  26.59       57.04 (30.45)                                        
 -- Lago, Jenny                  UF                        NT     X57.91  
                  27.28       57.91 (30.63)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malberg, Miko             20 Lsu                       NT      51.20    9  
                  23.85       51.20 (27.35)                                        
  2 Ashby, Ryan S             23 Lsu                       NT      51.21    4  
                  23.53       51.21 (27.68)                                        
  3 Farber, Connor D          18 Lsu                       NT      52.20    3  
                  24.26       52.20 (27.94)                                        
  4 Cloutet, Chris A          20 Lsu                       NT      55.29    2  
                  26.13       55.29 (29.16)                                        
 -- Ally, Bradley                UF                        NT     X50.17  
                  23.68       50.17 (26.49)                                        
 -- Townsend, Darian             UF                        NT     X50.32  
                  23.83       50.32 (26.49)                                        
 -- Borreca, Nick                UF                        NT     X50.75  
                  23.98       50.75 (26.77)                                        
 -- Penniman, Daniel             UF                        NT     X53.70  
                  24.81       53.70 (28.89)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saucier, Hali                Lsu                       NT     313.27    9  
  2 Thomas, Alyson               Lsu                       NT     262.35    4  
  3 Brown, Paige                 Lsu                       NT     246.97    3  
  4 Miller, Alicia               UF                        NT     246.00    2  
  5 Stern, Whitney               UF                        NT     209.32    1  
 -- Snyder, Ryanne               Lsu                       NT    X229.28  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalman, Niko                 Lsu                       NT     349.12    9  
  2 Wilcox, Jonathan             UF                        NT     311.63    4  
  3 Schreiber, Nathan            Lsu                       NT     300.00    3  
  4 Keane, Andrew                Lsu                       NT     254.18    2  
  5 Schmidt, Justin              UF                        NT     246.37    1  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molinski, Jenna T         21 Lsu                       NT    4:31.98    9  
                  29.81     1:02.28 (32.47)     1:37.00 (34.72)     2:10.64 (33.64)
        2:50.37 (39.73)     3:30.40 (40.03)     4:01.69 (31.29)     4:31.98 (30.29)
  2 Carver, Stefanie L        19 Lsu                       NT    4:45.93    4  
                  30.17     1:05.24 (35.07)     1:41.93 (36.69)     2:17.56 (35.63)
        2:58.30 (40.74)     3:40.20 (41.90)     4:13.35 (33.15)     4:45.93 (32.58)
  3 Bedell, Sarah M           18 Lsu                       NT    4:47.32    3  
                  30.81     1:06.06 (35.25)     1:44.22 (38.16)     2:21.53 (37.31)
        3:00.16 (38.63)     3:40.00 (39.84)     4:14.00 (34.00)     4:47.32 (33.32)
  4 Hanson, Michelle F        19 Lsu                       NT    4:52.21    2  
                  31.33     1:07.70 (36.37)     1:46.92 (39.22)     2:24.18 (37.26)
        3:04.91 (40.73)     3:45.43 (40.52)     4:19.79 (34.36)     4:52.21 (32.42)
 -- Pike, Natalie                UF                        NT   X4:26.70  
                  29.23     1:02.07 (32.84)     1:36.55 (34.48)     2:10.37 (33.82)
        2:50.08 (39.71)     3:29.36 (39.28)     3:58.75 (29.39)     4:26.70 (27.95)
 -- Smith, Kelsy                 UF                        NT   X4:27.16  
                  30.21     1:03.54 (33.33)     1:36.86 (33.32)     2:09.35 (32.49)
        2:49.54 (40.19)     3:28.86 (39.32)     3:58.77 (29.91)     4:27.16 (28.39)
 -- Guenthner, Laura Beth        UF                        NT   X4:33.97  
                  30.43     1:03.92 (33.49)     1:40.61 (36.69)     2:15.90 (35.29)
        2:56.00 (40.10)     3:34.80 (38.80)     4:04.95 (30.15)     4:33.97 (29.02)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius P       20 Lsu                       NT    4:02.73    9  
                  26.84       58.08 (31.24)     1:30.00 (31.92)     2:01.25 (31.25)
        2:35.33 (34.08)     3:09.40 (34.07)     3:37.01 (27.61)     4:02.73 (25.72)
  2 Veron, Joe W              19 Lsu                       NT    4:11.33    4  
                  27.17       57.71 (30.54)     1:29.40 (31.69)     2:00.51 (31.11)
        2:37.72 (37.21)     3:13.99 (36.27)     3:43.37 (29.38)     4:11.33 (27.96)
  3 Benge, Will R             18 Lsu                       NT    4:22.70    3  
                  27.59       59.17 (31.58)     1:33.43 (34.26)     2:06.26 (32.83)
        2:43.98 (37.72)     3:21.82 (37.84)     3:52.81 (30.99)     4:22.70 (29.89)
  4 White, Chris P            18 Lsu                       NT    4:28.31    2  
                  28.19     1:00.12 (31.93)     1:36.09 (35.97)     2:11.72 (35.63)
        2:47.11 (35.39)     3:23.70 (36.59)     3:55.89 (32.19)     4:28.31 (32.42)
 -- Lochte, Ryan                 UF                        NT   X3:49.53  
                  24.57       52.11 (27.54)     1:21.47 (29.36)     1:48.15 (26.68)
        2:22.65 (34.50)     2:57.71 (35.06)     3:24.93 (27.22)     3:49.53 (24.60)
 -- Ballatore, Ron               UF                        NT   X4:01.69  
                  26.33       56.61 (30.28)     1:27.58 (30.97)     1:58.12 (30.54)
        2:32.99 (34.87)     3:07.53 (34.54)     3:35.12 (27.59)     4:01.69 (26.57)
 -- Work, Tobias                 UF                        NT   X4:01.78  
                  26.36       55.47 (29.11)     1:26.89 (31.42)     1:57.18 (30.29)
        2:33.14 (35.96)     3:08.88 (35.74)     3:36.19 (27.31)     4:01.78 (25.59)
 -- Fischetti, Robbie            UF                        NT   X4:03.61  
                  26.55       56.21 (29.66)     1:28.16 (31.95)     1:59.41 (31.25)
        2:34.23 (34.82)   3:36.71 (1:02.48)     4:03.56 (26.85)      4:03.61 (0.05)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:34.99   11  
     1) Noland, Katherine O 18          2) Brand, Heather M 23            
     3) Gilmore, Katie H 18             4) Messmer, Sabrina G 18          
                  23.71       47.68 (23.97)     1:11.40 (23.72)     1:34.99 (23.59)
  2 Louisiana State University  'B'                        NT    1:39.80    4  
     1) Neltner, Mallory M 19           2) Trepp, Nele 20                 
     3) Wright, Jamie L 18              4) McJunkin, Monica R 18          
                  24.95       50.25 (25.30)     1:14.34 (24.09)     1:39.80 (25.46)
  3 Louisiana State University  'C'                        NT    1:46.67    2  
     1) Taylor, Rachel E 22             2) Stanley, Melissa E 20          
     3) Leininger, Katy A 20            4) Jurma, Angela M 18             
                  27.36       54.41 (27.05)     1:20.24 (25.83)     1:46.67 (26.43)
 -- University of Florida  'A'                             NT   X1:35.79  
     1) Pike, Natalie                   2) Healy, Colleen                 
     3) Vanderbilt, Samantha            4) Drab, Caroline                 
                  24.23       47.95 (23.72)     1:11.77 (23.82)     1:35.79 (24.02)
 -- University of Florida  'B'                             NT   X1:38.33  
     1) Nowotzin, Silke                 2) Larson, Kim                    
     3) Lindh, Jennie                   4) Bernhardt, Vipa                
                  25.44       50.13 (24.69)     1:14.26 (24.13)     1:38.33 (24.07)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                        NT    1:25.38   11  
     1) Ashby, Ryan S 23                2) Farber, Connor D 18            
     3) Corvin, Justin E 19             4) Gloeckner, Julius P 20         
                  21.82       43.13 (21.31)     1:04.07 (20.94)     1:25.38 (21.31)
 -- University of Florida  'B'                             NT   X1:22.14  
     1) Ally, Bradley                   2) Borreca, Nick                  
     3) Townsend, Darian                4) Penniman, Daniel               
                  20.94       41.33 (20.39)     1:01.44 (20.11)     1:22.14 (20.70)
 -- University of Florida  'A'                             NT   X1:24.97  
     1) Johnson, Grant                  2) Smith, Jos                     
     3) Coan, Matt                      4) Hughes, Tim                    
                  21.68       42.69 (21.01)     1:04.09 (21.40)     1:24.97 (20.88)
 -- University of Florida  'C'                             NT   X1:29.61  
     1) McLarty, Dustin                 2) Nead, Kevin                    
     3) DeMatteis, Luca                 4) Work, Tobias                   
                  22.86       44.96 (22.10)     1:07.62 (22.66)     1:29.61 (21.99)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Florida               158   2. Louisiana State University          140
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Florida               166   2. Louisiana State University          116

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.