Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2005 06:23 PM
            IAM vs California vs Florida - 10/21/2005 to 10/22/2005            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, David               CAL                       NT    1:46.28  
      24.81   26.79   27.47   27.21                                
  2 McDermott, Caleb             TEXAS                     NT    1:47.20  
      25.69   27.24   27.58   26.69                                
  3 Vayo, Louis                  CAL                       NT    1:48.54  
      25.85   27.27   27.56   27.86                                
  4 Rohleder, Daniel             TEXAS                     NT    1:49.21  
      25.43   27.69   28.06   28.03                                
  5 Hartley, Brian            SR UF                        NT    1:49.56  
      26.52   27.44   28.13   27.47                                
  6 Gibson, Chris                CAL                       NT    1:49.90  
      26.47   27.96   27.88   27.59                                
  7 Sacco, Thomas                TEXAS                     NT    1:50.13  
      25.91   27.79   28.42   28.01                                
  8 Emanuel, Ryan                CAL                       NT   x1:50.33  
      26.03   28.08   27.68   28.54                                
  9 Seitz, Christopher           TEXAS                     NT   x1:50.97  
      26.60   28.17   28.28   27.92                                
 10 Ally, Bradley             FR UF                        NT    1:51.72  
      25.72   27.97   29.04   28.99                                
 11 Tullius, Rex              FR UF                        NT    1:51.95  
      26.58   28.49   28.58   28.30                                
 12 Greener, Andrew           SR UF                        NT   x1:55.11  
      27.47   28.97   29.33   29.34                                
 -- Drews, Scott                 TEXAS                     NT         x   
 -- Patton, Sean                 TEXAS                     NT   X1:50.19  
      26.47   27.90   27.70   28.12                                
 -- Mai, Eric                    TEXAS                     NT   X1:53.92  
      26.79   29.03   28.97   29.13                                
 -- Trompeter, Scott             TEXAS                     NT   X1:54.63  
      27.55   29.44   29.10   28.54                                
 -- Magruder, Agustin            TEXAS                     NT   X1:57.62  
      27.71   29.54   30.32   30.05                                
 -- Riley, Sean                  TEXAS                     NT   X1:57.69  
      27.64   29.77   30.39   29.89                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tilly, Jonas                 CAL                       NT      44.44  
      21.17   23.27                                                
  2 Townsend, Darian          SO UF                        NT      44.73  
      21.50   23.23                                                
  3 McGinnis, Matthew            TEXAS                     NT      45.01  
      21.60   23.41                                                
  4 Weber Gale, Garrett          TEXAS                     NT      45.04  
      21.49   23.55                                                
  5 Copeland, William            CAL                       NT      45.19  
      21.51   23.68                                                
  6 Wagner, Garrett              CAL                       NT      45.38  
      22.14   23.24                                                
  7 Godec, Jernej                CAL                       NT     x45.63  
      21.99   23.64                                                
  8 Borreca, Nick             SR UF                        NT      45.70  
      22.21   23.49                                                
  9 O'Halloran, Tyler            TEXAS                     NT      46.02  
      22.15   23.87                                                
 10 Penniman, Daniel          SO UF                        NT      46.63  
      21.94   24.69                                                
 10 Verlatti, Ryan               TEXAS                     NT     x46.63  
      22.45   24.18                                                
 12 Smith, Jos                FR UF                        NT     x46.88  
      22.68   24.20                                                
 -- Whittington, Joe             CAL                       NT     X45.39  
      21.70   23.69                                                
 -- Lane, Evan                   CAL                       NT     X46.55  
      22.30   24.25                                                
 -- Harris, Jeremy               TEXAS                     NT     X46.56  
      22.38   24.18                                                
 -- Wilder, Russell           FR UF                        NT     X47.52  
      23.25   24.27                                                
 -- Jones, Brent              FR UF                        NT     X48.16  
      23.10   25.06                                                
 -- Pritchett, Poston            TEXAS                     NT     X48.39  
      23.11   25.28                                                
 -- Kluba, Kyle                  TEXAS                     NT     X48.57  
      22.94   25.63                                                
 -- Michaud, Nathan              TEXAS                     NT     X50.06  
      23.60   26.46                                                
 
Event 9  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klueh, Michael               TEXAS                     NT   15:25.32  
      25.22   27.64   28.21   28.33   28.00   28.15   28.45   28.13
      28.16   28.34   28.26   28.53   28.14   28.38   28.50   28.42
      28.36   28.14   28.16   28.22   28.30   28.09   27.92   28.23
      28.02   28.19   28.20   28.16   28.04   27.83   27.82   27.69
      27.09
  2 Lysaught, Daniel             CAL                       NT   15:29.02  
      26.32   28.25   28.70   28.99   28.68   28.83   28.86   28.62
      28.79   28.81   28.53   28.45   28.36   28.33   28.30   28.23
      28.09   28.19   28.30   28.07   28.20   28.00   28.07   28.19
      28.15   28.26   28.04   27.89   28.10   27.94   27.60   27.12
      25.76
  3 Meichtry, Dominik            CAL                       NT   15:37.28  
      25.48   27.84   28.53   28.67   28.41   28.28   28.40   28.61
      28.59   28.55   28.35   28.32   28.43   28.72   28.73   28.78
      28.94   28.95   29.03   28.90   28.73   28.46   28.92   28.56
      28.37   28.57   28.83   28.63   28.82   28.59   28.38   28.01
      25.90
  4 McLarty, Dustin           SO UF                        NT   15:38.03  
      25.74   27.92   28.29   28.42   28.07   28.28   28.67   28.52
      28.62   28.90   28.81   28.84   28.73   28.84   28.96   28.71
      28.99   28.72   28.73   28.68   28.52   28.83   28.79   29.18
      28.41   28.64   28.87   28.53   28.45   28.27   28.29   27.92
      25.89
  5 Work, Tobias              SO UF                        NT   15:39.16  
      26.57   28.88   28.92   28.94   28.81   28.76   28.83   28.53
      28.47   28.81   28.72   28.94   28.69   28.63   28.64   28.96
      28.90   28.52   28.98   28.82   28.34   28.37   28.72   28.56
      28.47   28.64   28.55   28.47   28.23   28.18   28.41   27.23
      25.67
  6 Jafari, Michael              CAL                       NT   15:53.19  
      26.71   29.39   29.06   29.12   28.69   29.11   29.06   29.11
      29.15   29.14   28.94   28.70   28.74   29.02   29.39   29.01
      29.05   28.71   28.76   28.89   29.23   29.43   29.11   29.21
      29.16   29.15   29.17   28.86   29.00   28.95   28.97   28.68
      26.52
  7 Jaben, Max                SO UF                        NT   15:53.44  
      26.94   28.76   29.21   29.61   29.76   29.26   29.39   29.54
      29.41   29.08   29.13   29.45   29.33   28.82   28.98   29.04
      29.02   28.99   29.28   29.31   28.81   29.05   28.73   28.80
      28.98   29.14   28.67   28.67   28.96   28.62   28.44   28.14
      26.12
  8 Patton, Sean                 TEXAS                     NT   16:13.64  
      26.52   29.06   29.64   29.75   29.64   29.60   29.72   29.29
      29.49   29.50   29.67   29.33   29.55   29.61   29.82   29.42
      29.96   29.91   29.80   29.96   30.20   30.25   29.81   30.16
      29.67   29.62   29.76   29.50   29.46   29.27   29.11   29.13
      28.46
  9 Copple, Blake                TEXAS                     NT   16:18.87  
      26.42   29.21   29.39   29.53   29.72   29.52   29.68   29.98
      29.71   29.93   29.93   29.72   29.74   29.86   29.83   29.90
      29.82   29.92   29.99   29.79   29.85   29.87   30.07   29.83
      29.87   30.06   29.98   29.84   29.78   29.90   29.88   29.61
      28.74
 10 Johnson, Grant            SO UF                        NT  x16:18.98  
      26.99   30.36   30.34   30.04   29.64   29.92   30.15   30.35
      30.34   30.26   30.25   29.74   29.49   29.87   29.92   29.74
      29.46   29.79   29.72   29.50   29.40   29.76   29.47   29.59
      29.13   29.52   29.69   29.75   29.38   29.69   29.19   29.64
      28.90
 11 Drews, Scott                 TEXAS                     NT  x16:37.21  
      27.05   29.33   29.51   29.71   29.78   30.08   30.15   30.09
      30.33   30.20   29.98   30.22   30.30   30.40   30.42   30.58
      30.53   30.46   30.61   30.32   30.53   30.76   30.55   30.64
      30.47   30.69   30.58   30.87   30.53   30.62   30.57   30.67
      29.68
 -- Kauffman, Cody            FR UF                        NT  X16:08.01  
      27.14   29.03   29.48   29.55   29.71   29.53   29.49   29.44
      29.31   29.42   29.42   29.40   29.45   29.58   29.32   29.25
      29.22   29.20   29.37   29.32   29.61   29.19   29.37   29.44
      29.47   29.40   29.70   29.19   29.98   29.60   29.69   29.46
      28.28
 -- Millen, Chris             SO UF                        NT  X16:13.08  
      27.27   29.52   29.60   29.73   29.63   29.32   29.79   29.74
      29.40   29.38   29.48   29.77   29.81   29.61   29.73   29.70
      29.36   29.99   29.95   29.81   29.43   29.63   29.86   29.83
      30.06   29.88   29.83   29.86   29.23   29.44   29.27   28.90
      27.27
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schurr, Christian            TEXAS                     NT    2:00.39  
      27.06   30.32   31.52   31.49                                
  2 Barbosa, Henrique            CAL                       NT    2:01.17  
      28.04   30.76   31.27   31.10                                
  3 Lentz, Graham                CAL                       NT    2:01.55  
      27.39   30.74   31.37   32.05                                
  4 Ally, Bradley             FR UF                        NT    2:02.21  
      28.28   31.36   31.52   31.05                                
  5 Lowe, Matthew                TEXAS                     NT    2:02.77  
      27.74   31.04   31.89   32.10                                
  6 Molina, Miguel               CAL                       NT    2:03.44  
      27.96   31.08   32.22   32.18                                
  7 Fischetti, Robbie         JR UF                        NT    2:06.75  
      29.16   32.66   32.33   32.60                                
  8 Deery, Kyle               JR UF                        NT    2:07.68  
      29.60   32.66   33.03   32.39                                
  9 Mrazek, Bill              JR UF                        NT   x2:08.14  
      28.41   31.80   33.42   34.51                                
 10 Molnar, Matt                 TEXAS                     NT    2:10.10  
      28.38   32.40   34.28   35.04                                
 11 Magruder, Agustin            TEXAS                     NT   x2:11.90  
      29.87   33.38   33.91   34.74                                
 -- Mullervy, Scott           JR UF                        NT   X2:13.02  
      29.28   33.46   34.83   35.45                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Patrick              CAL                       NT    1:48.63  
      24.88   27.75   27.91   28.09                                
  2 Klueh, Michael               TEXAS                     NT    1:50.16  
      24.46   27.94   28.70   29.06                                
  3 Walsh, J.B.               SO UF                        NT    1:50.86  
      25.44   28.17   28.53   28.72                                
  4 Hughes, Tim               SO UF                        NT    1:51.15  
      25.32   28.58   28.63   28.62                                
  5 Donaldson, David             TEXAS                     NT    1:51.21  
      24.87   28.68   28.92   28.74                                
  6 Rohleder, Daniel             TEXAS                     NT    1:52.17  
      25.14   28.50   28.76   29.77                                
  7 Cathey, Dominic              CAL                       NT    1:52.52  
      24.20   28.15   29.31   30.86                                
  8 Pollard, Justin              CAL                       NT    1:53.98  
      25.42   29.29   29.18   30.09                                
  9 Meena, Elliot                UF                        NT    1:54.16  
      25.53   28.64   29.13   30.86                                
 10 Nead, Kevin               SO UF                        NT   x1:54.63  
      25.71   29.13   29.28   30.51                                
 11 Kelley, Wade                 TEXAS                     NT   x1:56.44  
      25.55   29.07   30.90   30.92                                
 12 Holdridge, Alexander         CAL                       NT   x1:57.74  
      25.85   28.92   30.88   32.09                                
 -- Lentz, Ian                   CAL                       NT   X1:52.51  
      25.04   28.72   29.50   29.25                                
 -- Robbins, Cliff               TEXAS                     NT   X1:53.43  
      24.68   29.48   29.59   29.68                                
 -- Hartley, Brian            SR UF                        NT   X1:54.72  
      26.03   29.37   30.12   29.20                                
 -- Riley, Sean                  TEXAS                     NT   X1:56.87  
      25.07   29.63   30.77   31.40                                
 -- Greener, Andrew           SR UF                        NT   X2:02.66  
      25.93   30.32   32.75   33.66                                
 
Event 12  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Leech, Aaron              FR UF                        NT    X173.60  
 -- Helvie, Sam                  CAL                       NT    X224.05  
 -- Smith, Brian                 TEXAS                     NT    X235.85  
 -- Rosen, David                 TEXAS                     NT    X249.80  
 -- Wilcox, Jonathan          FR UF                        NT    X269.45  
 -- Schmidt, Justin           JR UF                        NT    X308.85  
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of California  'A'                      NT    2:59.01  
     1) Whittington, Joe                2) Copeland, William              
     3) Wagner, Garrett                 4) Tilly, Jonas                   
       21.83    45.54    21.04    44.47    21.59    44.81    20.87    44.19
  2 The University of Texas  'A'                           NT    3:00.98  
     1) Weber Gale, Garrett             2) McGinnis, Matthew              
     3) Klueh, Michael                  4) McDermott, Caleb               
       21.84    45.67    21.18    44.47    21.46    44.97    21.50    45.87
  3 The University of Florida  'A'                         NT    3:01.55  
     1) Borreca, Nick SR                2) Townsend, Darian SO            
     3) Penniman, Daniel SO             4) Ally, Bradley FR               
       22.11    46.68    20.83    44.09    21.34    45.64    21.15    45.14
  4 The University of California  'B'                      NT    3:02.80  
     1) Godec, Jernej                   2) Lane, Evan                     
     3) Meichtry, Dominik               4) Molina, Miguel                 
       22.07    45.83    21.14    45.48    21.86    46.28    21.43    45.21
  5 The University of Texas  'B'                           NT    3:04.92  
     1) Verlatti, Ryan                  2) Lowe, Matthew                  
     3) Harris, Jeremy                  4) O'Halloran, Tyler              
       22.52    46.72    22.09    46.62    21.31    45.38    21.58    46.20
  6 The University of Texas  'C'                           NT   x3:05.32  
     1) Donaldson, David                2) Sacco, Thomas                  
     3) Seitz, Christopher              4) Rohleder, Daniel               
       22.32    47.07    22.18    46.52    21.90    45.63    21.86    46.10
  7 The University of California  'C'                      NT   x3:08.63  
     1) O'Neil, Patrick                 2) Holdridge, Alexander           
     3) Vayo, Louis                     4) Pollard, Justin                
       22.87    47.94    22.73    47.53    21.76    45.83    22.71    47.33
  8 The University of California  'D'                      NT   x3:10.20  
     1) Lentz, Ian                      2) Lysaught, Daniel               
     3) Gibson, Chris                   4) Lentz, Graham                  
       22.67    47.22    22.88    47.53    22.67    48.00    22.20    47.45
  9 The University of Florida  'B'                         NT    3:10.68  
     1) Smith, Jos FR                   2) Wilder, Russell FR             
     3) Hughes, Tim SO                  4) Fischetti, Robbie JR           
       22.90    47.34    22.43    47.34    22.20    46.55    23.54    49.45
 10 The University of Florida  'C'                         NT   x3:13.55  
     1) Meena, Elliot                   2) Jones, Brent FR                
     3) Tullius, Rex FR                 4) Mullervy, Scott JR             
       23.50    48.53    22.89    47.94    23.27    48.87    22.80    48.21
 11 The University of Texas  'D'                           NT   x3:15.55  
     1) Kluba, Kyle                     2) Pritchett, Poston              
     3) Michaud, Nathan                 4) Trompeter, Scott               
       23.35    49.34    22.67    47.54    23.65    49.83    23.23    48.84
 -- The University of California  'E'                      NT   X3:14.64  
     1) Barbosa, Henrique               2) Russell, David                 
     3) Emanuel, Ryan                   4) Cathey, Dominic                
       23.96    49.24    23.08    48.91    22.76    47.91    22.82    48.58
 -- The University of Texas  'E'                           NT   X3:17.21  
     1) Schurr, Christian               2) Molnar, Matt                   
     3) Robbins, Cliff                  4) Mai, Eric                      
       23.55    49.27    23.76    50.64    23.21    49.46    22.65    47.84
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.