Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Virginia    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/14/2005 03:32 PM
                          Florida at UVa - 10/14/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:43.54   11  
     1) Reid, Jamie                     2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Weiman, Candace                 4) Burckle, Caroline              
       27.86    56.56  1:26.20  1:59.26  2:23.95  2:52.76  3:17.06  3:43.54
  2 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:50.07    4  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Hartley, Amanda                
     3) Lago, Jenny                     4) Healy, Colleen                 
       26.99    55.85  1:25.89  2:00.79  2:27.12  2:57.95  3:22.74  3:50.07
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                              3:50.26    2  
     1) White, Brielle E SR             2) Steiner, Jenny L JR            
     3) Glover, Stephanie L SO          4) Lewis, Jess A SO               
       27.37    55.95  1:26.72  2:01.72  2:28.33  2:59.00  3:23.31  3:50.26
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                              3:54.08  
     1) Gordon, Katie A SR              2) Steenrod, Anna W SO            
     3) Evo, Megan                      4) Wallace, Kristen               
       29.32    59.10  1:29.42  2:03.49  2:30.07  3:00.87  3:26.09  3:54.08
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                              4:03.79  
     1) Berg, Corey C SR                2) McLaughlin, Julie M SO         
     3) Bennett, Elaine M SR            4) Corgan, Erin E JR              
       29.55    59.94  1:33.25  2:11.00  2:37.56  3:08.29  3:34.75  4:03.79
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                                  3:19.37   11  
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Mrazek, Bill                   
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Townsend, Darian               
       22.52    47.24  1:05.12  1:44.88  2:08.50  2:34.66  2:55.89  3:19.37
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                              3:21.05    4  
     1) Falk, Bjorn                     2) Rogulj, Vanja JR               
     3) Hirniak, Stefan M JR            4) McCoy, Ethan                   
       25.19    51.49  1:16.45  1:45.95  2:08.93  2:35.45  2:56.99  3:21.05
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                              3:27.54    2  
     1) Stahl, Bryan                    2) Hurley, Ryan P SO              
     3) Robertson, Lee                  4) Murphy, Brett J SO             
       24.93    51.14  1:18.79  1:49.43  2:11.09  2:40.34  3:02.83  3:27.54
  4 University of Florida  'C'                                  3:28.19  
     1) Greener, Andrew                 2) DeMatteis, Luca                
     3) Walsh, J.B.                     4) Johnson, Grant                 
       25.44    52.44  1:19.86  1:50.97  2:14.54  2:41.44  3:03.71  3:28.19
  5 University of Florida  'B'                                  3:29.21  
     1) Tullius, Rex                    2) Fischetti, Robbie              
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Smith, Joe                     
       25.72    52.66  1:20.28  1:51.05  2:14.92  2:42.81  3:04.93  3:29.21
  6 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                              3:31.18  
     1) Imboden, Greg R JR              2) Sullivan, PJ J SO              
     3) Beaulieu, Elliott F JR          4) Harris, Kenton R SO            
       25.58    52.81  1:20.51  1:52.23  2:15.36  2:43.60  3:05.96  3:31.18
  7 University of Virginia-VA  'D'                              3:35.68  
     1) Colella, Tony                   2) Berg, Ryan C SR                
     3) Reams, Pat                      4) Miller, Mike I SO              
       26.15    53.26  1:20.51  1:52.36  2:16.39  2:44.74  3:08.65  3:35.68
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Rachael M          SR Virginia-VA                    9:56.91    9  
       28.30    58.35  1:28.34  1:58.30  2:28.12  2:58.03  3:14.04  3:37.33
     3:53.47  4:56.94  5:26.73  5:56.63  6:26.45  6:56.45  7:26.51  7:56.62
     8:26.82  8:57.13  9:27.45  9:56.91                                    
  2 Schmidt, Rory S           JR Virginia-VA                   10:04.40    4  
       27.97    57.92  1:28.13  1:58.18  2:28.25  2:58.48  3:28.52  3:58.73
     4:28.96  4:59.21  5:29.54  5:59.82  6:30.23  7:00.88  7:31.53  8:01.92
     8:32.36  9:03.24  9:33.89 10:04.40                                    
  3 Carusone, Ashley             Florida                       10:10.05    3  
       28.60    58.92  1:28.92  1:59.18  2:29.19  2:59.31  3:29.75  4:00.51
     4:31.24  5:01.89  5:32.54  6:03.20  6:34.00  7:04.87  7:35.47  8:06.57
     8:37.85  9:09.04  9:39.93 10:10.05                                    
  4 Guenthner, Laurabeth         Florida                       10:17.30    2  
       28.55    58.89  1:29.17  1:59.49  2:29.77  3:00.11  3:30.70  4:01.37
     4:32.20  5:02.91  5:33.78  6:04.75  6:35.98  7:07.37  7:38.95  8:10.88
     8:42.69  9:14.61  9:46.50 10:17.30                                    
  5 Smith, Kelsy                 Florida                       10:22.30    1  
       28.42    58.77  1:29.46  2:00.09  2:30.61  3:01.52  3:32.40  4:03.44
     4:34.90  5:06.16  5:37.49  6:09.27  6:40.90  7:12.71  7:44.54  8:16.33
     8:48.08  9:19.73  9:51.35 10:22.30                                    
  6 Allfrey, Nicole              Florida                       10:29.41  
       28.86    59.79  1:31.08  2:02.52  2:34.20  3:05.92  3:37.57  4:09.22
     4:41.14  5:13.02  5:44.48  6:16.08  6:47.79  7:19.40  7:51.04  8:22.64
     8:54.56  9:26.63  9:58.54 10:29.41                                    
  7 Dawson, Anne                 Virginia-VA                   10:33.77  
       28.89    59.81  1:30.57  2:01.97  2:33.65  3:05.46  3:36.99  4:08.99
     4:41.11  5:13.19  5:44.77  6:16.61  6:48.50  7:20.66  7:52.84  8:25.36
     8:57.90  9:30.61 10:02.74 10:33.77                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran E           SR Virginia-VA                    9:08.62    9  
       24.70    51.47  1:18.75  1:46.25  2:13.95  2:41.58  3:09.38  3:37.08
     4:04.93  4:32.74  5:00.53  5:28.27  5:56.14  6:23.99  6:51.74  7:19.37
     7:46.92  8:14.38  8:41.75  9:08.62                                    
  2 Millen, John P            JR Virginia-VA                    9:18.79    4  
       25.16    52.38  1:20.24  1:49.26  2:18.63  2:47.65  3:15.93  3:44.79
     4:14.14  4:42.55  5:10.92  5:39.26  6:07.40  6:35.50  7:03.03  7:31.03
     7:58.91  8:26.69  8:53.12  9:18.79                                    
  3 McLarty, Dustin              Florida                        9:19.17    3  
       24.96    52.53  1:20.76  1:49.36  2:18.14  2:46.97  3:16.01  3:44.93
     4:13.73  4:42.26  5:10.65  5:38.89  6:07.35  6:35.71  7:03.55  7:31.54
     7:59.49  8:27.22  8:53.78  9:19.17                                    
  4 Work, Tobias                 Florida                        9:32.52    2  
       25.07    52.09  1:20.10  1:48.57  2:17.06  2:45.44  3:14.13  3:42.90
     4:11.49  4:40.21  5:08.89  5:37.82  6:07.07  6:36.20  7:05.88  7:35.63
     8:05.03  8:35.01  9:04.46  9:32.52                                    
  5 Bartl, Stefan                Virginia-VA                    9:36.80    0.5
       26.72    55.28  1:24.03  1:52.89  2:21.93  2:51.13  3:20.33  3:49.51
     4:18.61  4:48.00  5:17.18  5:46.52  6:15.82  6:45.29  7:14.44  7:43.49
     8:12.50  8:41.56  9:10.06  9:36.80                                    
  5 Kauffman, Cody               Florida                        9:36.80    0.5
       26.43    54.72  1:23.59  1:52.73  2:21.90  2:50.93  3:20.07  3:49.28
     4:18.48  4:47.79  5:16.92  5:46.31  6:15.64  6:45.10  7:14.25  7:43.43
     8:12.36  8:41.27  9:09.73  9:36.80                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Dana                Florida                        1:48.11    9  
       24.88    51.67  1:19.69  1:48.11                                    
  2 Pike, Natalie                Florida                        1:49.16    4  
       25.96    53.58  1:21.47  1:49.16                                    
  3 Bland, Katy J             JR Virginia-VA                    1:51.79    3  
       26.27    54.93  1:23.29  1:51.79                                    
  4 Larson, Kim                  Florida                        1:53.21    2  
       26.59    55.04  1:23.96  1:53.21                                    
  5 Gilliam, Kristin             Florida                        1:55.87    1  
       27.33    56.08  1:25.80  1:55.87                                    
  6 Wallace, Kristen             Virginia-VA                    1:56.01  
       27.28    56.44  1:26.28  1:56.01                                    
  7 Ham, Whitney                 Virginia-VA                    1:56.87  
       27.55    56.56  1:26.56  1:56.87                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian             Florida                        1:38.76    9  
       23.21    48.23  1:13.45  1:38.76                                    
  2 Ballatore, Ron               Florida                        1:41.64    4  
       24.02    49.84  1:15.69  1:41.64                                    
  3 Johnson, Grant               Florida                        1:41.95    3  
       24.44    50.43  1:16.52  1:41.95                                    
  4 Hirniak, Stefan M         JR Virginia-VA                    1:42.17    2  
       24.38    50.74  1:17.25  1:42.17                                    
  5 Hughes, Tim                  Florida                        1:43.15    1  
       24.36    50.76  1:17.28  1:43.15                                    
  6 Southmayd, TJ                Virginia-VA                    1:44.78  
       23.96    50.19  1:17.34  1:44.78                                    
  7 Murphy, Brett J           SO Virginia-VA                    1:44.80  
       24.80    51.24  1:18.26  1:44.80                                    
  8 Shrum, Jake R             SO Virginia-VA                    1:52.67  
       25.54    54.40  1:23.70  1:52.67                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiman, Candace              Florida                          24.01    9  
  2 Lewis, Jess A             SO Virginia-VA                      24.10    4  
  3 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida                          24.26    3  
  4 Bialas, Amber R           SO Virginia-VA                      24.65    2  
  5 Glover, Stephanie L       SO Virginia-VA                      24.87    1  
  6 Evo, Megan                   Virginia-VA                      24.91  
  7 Nowotzin, Silke              Florida                          25.14  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick                Florida                          21.08    9  
  2 Penniman, Daniel             Florida                          21.28    4  
  3 McCoy, Ethan                 Virginia-VA                      21.46    3  
  4 Imboden, Greg R           JR Virginia-VA                      21.62    2  
  5 Robertson, Lee               Virginia-VA                      21.79    1  
  6 Smith, Joe                   Florida                          21.84  
  7 Stahl, Bryan                 Virginia-VA                      22.00  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie                  Florida                        2:04.27    9  
       27.50    57.56  1:35.12  2:04.27                                    
  2 Steenrod, Anna W          SO Virginia-VA                    2:04.68    4  
       27.81  1:00.02  1:35.13  2:04.68                                    
  3 Huff, Mandy                  Florida                        2:05.59    3  
       26.87  1:00.27  1:36.32  2:05.59                                    
  4 Burckle, Caroline            Florida                        2:05.87    2  
       28.07  1:00.69  1:37.04  2:05.87                                    
  5 Gordon, Katie A           SR Virginia-VA                    2:06.04    1  
       28.94  1:00.61  1:37.25  2:06.04                                    
  6 Johnson, Brittany            Florida                        2:06.49  
       27.95    59.86  1:37.07  2:06.49                                    
  7 Mumper, Laura C           SR Virginia-VA                    2:11.69  
       29.31  1:03.72  1:41.05  2:11.69                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ally, Bradley                Florida                        1:50.35    9  
       24.46    52.10  1:24.09  1:50.35                                    
  2 Crippen, Fran E           SR Virginia-VA                    1:51.66    4  
       24.48    53.03  1:25.84  1:51.66                                    
  3 Hartley, Brian               Florida                        1:51.92    3  
       24.75    53.07  1:26.46  1:51.92                                    
  4 Mellors, Pat W            SO Virginia-VA                    1:52.61    2  
       24.32    53.32  1:25.59  1:52.61                                    
  5 Nead, Kevin                  Florida                        1:53.09    1  
       25.10    53.27  1:26.69  1:53.09                                    
  6 Fischetti, Robbie            Florida                        1:55.89  
       25.58    55.18  1:28.37  1:55.89                                    
  7 Colella, Tony                Virginia-VA                    1:56.61  
       25.37    54.14  1:29.71  1:56.61                                    
  8 Hurley, Ryan P            SO Virginia-VA                    1:57.61  
       25.88    57.16  1:29.50  1:57.61                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Jackie                Virginia-VA                     253.73    9  
  2 Miller, Alicia               Florida                         235.58    4  
  3 Park, Patty               JR Virginia-VA                     200.70    3  
  4 Bartell, Jeana               Florida                         190.50    2  
  5 Stern, Whitney               Florida                         177.75    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida                         322.58    9  
  2 Barber, Andrew B          SR Virginia-VA                     283.05    4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin              Florida                         268.28    3  
  4 Kelley, Eric D            SR Virginia-VA                     246.08    2  
  5 Leech, Aaron                 Florida                         219.30    1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa              Florida                        2:02.38    9  
       28.11    58.66  1:30.25  2:02.38                                    
  2 Carusone, Ashley             Florida                        2:02.48    4  
       28.21    59.31  1:31.12  2:02.48                                    
  3 Bennett, Elaine M         SR Virginia-VA                    2:03.26    3  
       28.25    59.78  1:16.10  2:03.26                                    
  4 Evo, Megan                   Virginia-VA                    2:05.20    2  
       28.37    59.70  1:31.68  2:05.20                                    
  5 Lago, Jenny                  Florida                        2:06.89    1  
       28.09    59.42  1:32.36  2:06.89                                    
  6 Healy, Colleen               Florida                        2:08.32  
       28.54  1:00.86  1:33.53  2:08.32                                    
  7 Dawson, Anne                 Virginia-VA                    2:09.40  
       28.87  1:01.31  1:35.19  2:09.40                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, J.B.                  Florida                        1:51.74    9  
       25.83    54.76  1:23.63  1:51.74                                    
  2 Hughes, Tim                  Florida                        1:53.73    4  
       26.16    55.55  1:24.87  1:53.73                                    
  3 Beaulieu, Elliott F       JR Virginia-VA                    1:54.38    3  
       25.14    54.28  1:23.74  1:54.38                                    
  4 Meena, Elliot                Florida                        1:54.55    2  
       25.77    54.62  1:24.32  1:54.55                                    
  5 Southmayd, TJ                Virginia-VA                    1:56.12    1  
       26.14    55.62  1:25.62  1:56.12                                    
  6 Reams, Pat                   Virginia-VA                    1:58.85  
       26.19    55.28  1:26.12  1:58.85                                    
 -- Hirniak, Stefan M         JR Virginia-VA                         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline            Florida                          51.06    9  
       25.07    51.06                                                      
  2 Pike, Natalie                Florida                          51.38    4  
       25.16    51.38                                                      
  3 Lewis, Jess A             SO Virginia-VA                      51.92    3  
       25.54    51.92                                                      
  4 Bland, Katy J             JR Virginia-VA                      52.78    2  
       25.45    52.78                                                      
  5 Nowotzin, Silke              Florida                          53.78    1  
       26.01    53.78                                                      
  6 Bialas, Amber R           SO Virginia-VA                      53.89  
       26.05    53.89                                                      
  7 Gordon, Tyler T           JR Virginia-VA                      57.13  
       27.19    57.13                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian             Florida                          45.01    9  
       21.61    45.01                                                      
  2 Penniman, Daniel             Florida                          46.29    4  
       22.25    46.29                                                      
  3 McCoy, Ethan                 Virginia-VA                      46.67    3  
       22.47    46.67                                                      
  4 Ballatore, Ron               Florida                          46.83    2  
       22.72    46.83                                                      
  5 Robertson, Lee               Virginia-VA                      47.93    1  
       23.10    47.93                                                      
  6 Miller, Mike I            SO Virginia-VA                      51.18  
       24.48    51.18                                                      
  7 Shrum, Jake R             SO Virginia-VA                      52.94  
       24.94    52.94                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie                  Florida                        1:59.51    9  
       28.91    59.15  1:29.45  1:59.51                                    
  2 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida                        2:02.23    4  
       28.35    59.00  1:30.58  2:02.23                                    
  3 White, Brielle E          SR Virginia-VA                    2:04.15    3  
       29.06  1:00.39  1:31.95  2:04.15                                    
  4 Berg, Corey C             SR Virginia-VA                    2:05.81    2  
       30.58  1:02.22  1:33.98  2:05.81                                    
  5 Gordon, Katie A           SR Virginia-VA                    2:06.20    1  
       30.38  1:02.03  1:34.35  2:06.20                                    
  6 Lago, Jenny                  Florida                        2:07.86  
       30.37  1:02.57  1:35.15  2:07.86                                    
  7 Gilliam, Kristin             Florida                        2:10.44  
       31.56  1:03.84  1:36.84  2:10.44                                    
  8 Ham, Whitney                 Virginia-VA                    2:11.31  
       31.46  1:04.21  1:37.64  2:11.31                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan                 Florida                        1:42.90    9  
       24.31    50.58  1:16.88  1:42.90                                    
  2 McLarty, Dustin              Florida                        1:51.64    4  
       26.46    54.79  1:23.42  1:51.64                                    
  3 Falk, Bjorn                  Virginia-VA                    1:52.50    2.5
       26.08    54.55  1:23.63  1:52.50                                    
  3 Greener, Andrew              Florida                        1:52.50    2.5
       27.50    55.86  1:24.38  1:52.50                                    
  5 Mellors, Pat W            SO Virginia-VA                    1:53.06    1  
       25.96    54.03  1:23.40  1:53.06                                    
  6 Tullius, Rex                 Florida                        1:53.09  
       27.34    56.85  1:25.36  1:53.09                                    
  7 Colella, Tony                Virginia-VA                    1:56.12  
       27.63    57.23  1:27.08  1:56.12                                    
  8 Harris, Kenton R          SO Virginia-VA                    1:59.74  
       27.96    58.23  1:29.44  1:59.74                                    
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Kim                  Florida                        4:54.07    9  
       27.81    57.27  1:27.21  1:57.27  2:27.48  2:57.22  3:26.78  3:56.33
     4:25.83  4:54.07                                                      
  2 Burke, Rachael M          SR Virginia-VA                    4:54.68    4  
       28.09    57.81  1:27.72  1:57.68  2:27.51  2:57.91  3:22.39  3:56.72
     4:25.99  4:54.68                                                      
  3 Ball, Katie                  Florida                        4:55.05    3  
       27.95    57.11  1:26.46  1:56.06  2:25.76  2:55.54  3:25.23  3:55.30
     4:25.43  4:55.05                                                      
  4 Cota, Stephanie              Florida                        4:59.39    2  
       28.78    59.15  1:29.50  2:00.03  2:30.25  2:59.95  3:30.31  4:00.65
     4:30.38  4:59.39                                                      
  5 Schmidt, Rory S           JR Virginia-VA                    4:59.90    1  
       28.16    57.91  1:27.93  1:58.10  2:27.95  2:58.19  3:28.41  3:58.98
     4:29.88  4:59.90                                                      
  6 Smith, Kelsy                 Florida                        5:03.78  
       28.71    58.46  1:28.43  1:58.67  2:29.36  2:59.70  3:30.37  4:02.07
     4:33.03  5:03.78                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran E           SR Virginia-VA                    4:27.87    9  
       24.57    51.00  1:17.96  1:45.24  2:12.51  2:40.01  3:07.29  3:34.52
     4:01.42  4:27.87                                                      
  2 Millen, John P            JR Virginia-VA                    4:28.31    4  
       24.83    52.11  1:19.78  1:47.61  2:15.16  2:42.40  3:09.27  3:36.09
     4:02.45  4:28.31                                                      
  3 Hartley, Brian               Florida                        4:28.54    3  
       25.18    52.14  1:19.47  1:47.01  2:14.51  2:41.73  3:08.82  3:35.65
     4:02.80  4:28.54                                                      
  4 Nead, Kevin                  Florida                        4:35.37    2  
       26.11    53.50  1:21.30  1:49.35  2:17.50  2:45.54  3:13.14  3:40.76
     4:08.34  4:35.37                                                      
  5 Work, Tobias                 Florida                        4:38.06    1  
       25.38    52.74  1:20.45  1:48.30  2:16.43  2:44.99  3:13.63  3:42.28
     4:10.63  4:38.06                                                      
  6 Johnson, Grant               Florida                        4:38.10  
       25.45    52.81  1:20.83  1:49.06  2:17.64  2:46.20  3:14.55  3:42.84
     4:11.10  4:38.10                                                      
  7 Bartl, Stefan                Virginia-VA                    4:50.97  
       26.65    55.12  1:24.42  1:54.09  2:23.98  2:53.53  3:23.30  3:53.09
     4:22.70  4:50.97                                                      
  8 Dougherty, David F        SO Virginia-VA                    5:13.72  
       26.57    56.42  1:27.42  1:59.14  2:31.84  3:04.44  3:37.27  4:09.73
     4:42.49  5:13.72                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Jackie                Virginia-VA                     259.20    9  
  2 Miller, Alicia               Florida                         223.80    4  
  3 Bartell, Jeana               Florida                         203.63    3  
  4 Stern, Whitney               Florida                         189.60    2  
  5 Park, Patty               JR Virginia-VA                     180.45    1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jonathan             Florida                         330.98    9  
  2 Barber, Andrew B          SR Virginia-VA                     259.43    4  
  3 Schmidt, Justin              Florida                         249.00    3  
  4 Leech, Aaron                 Florida                         248.18    2  
  5 Kelley, Eric D            SR Virginia-VA                     242.25    1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steenrod, Anna W          SO Virginia-VA                    2:19.03    9  
       31.68  1:06.86  1:42.66  2:19.03                                    
  2 Bennett, Elaine M         SR Virginia-VA                    2:19.61    4  
       32.22  1:07.79  1:44.11  2:19.61                                    
  3 Steiner, Jenny L          JR Virginia-VA                    2:20.48    3  
       32.44  1:08.07  1:44.44  2:20.48                                    
  4 McLaughlin, Julie M       SO Virginia-VA                    2:30.54    2  
       34.45  1:12.09  1:51.18  2:30.54                                    
 -- Huff, Mandy                  Florida                       X2:18.74  
       32.09  1:07.86  1:43.17  2:18.74                                    
 -- Bernhardt, Vipa              Florida                       X2:22.54  
       31.81  1:08.26  1:44.57  2:22.54                                    
 -- Johnson, Brittany            Florida                       X2:24.93  
       33.62  1:09.76  1:46.90  2:24.93                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogulj, Vanja             JR Virginia-VA                    1:59.35    9  
       27.19    57.57  1:28.04  1:59.35                                    
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            SO Virginia-VA                    2:04.20    4  
       28.96  1:00.67  1:32.68  2:04.20                                    
  3 Sullivan, PJ J            SO Virginia-VA                    2:06.05    3  
       29.26  1:01.09  1:33.50  2:06.05                                    
  4 Berg, Ryan C              SR Virginia-VA                    2:14.87    2  
       29.53  1:02.98  1:38.06  2:14.87                                    
 -- Ally, Bradley                Florida                       X2:04.22  
       27.97    58.92  1:31.40  2:04.22                                    
 -- Mrazek, Bill                 Florida                       X2:06.61  
       28.84  1:01.12  1:33.67  2:06.61                                    
 -- Fischetti, Robbie            Florida                       X2:07.47  
       29.39  1:01.84  1:34.63  2:07.47                                    
 -- DeMatteis, Luca              Florida                       X2:07.73  
       28.79  1:01.12  1:35.15  2:07.73                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                              3:31.60   11  
     1) Bland, Katy J JR                2) Bialas, Amber R SO             
     3) Glover, Stephanie L SO          4) Wallace, Kristen               
       25.18    52.19  1:17.87  1:45.55  2:10.71  2:38.37  3:03.85  3:31.60
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                              3:41.99    4  
     1) Schmidt, Rory S JR              2) Berg, Corey C SR               
     3) Burke, Rachael M SR             4) White, Brielle E SR            
       27.18    55.72  1:22.47  1:51.43  2:18.62  2:46.66  3:13.29  3:41.99
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                              3:45.60    2  
     1) Ham, Whitney                    2) Gordon, Tyler T JR             
     3) Mumper, Laura C SR              4) Dawson, Anne                   
       26.84    55.61  1:23.48  1:53.80  2:20.71  2:49.77  3:16.60  3:45.60
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:28.90  
     1) Vollmer, Dana                   2) Burckle, Caroline              
     3) Healy, Colleen                  4) Carusone, Ashley               
       24.18    50.26  1:15.31  1:42.08  2:07.04  2:34.82  3:00.93  3:28.90
 -- University of Florida  'C'                                 X3:33.53  
     1) Pike, Natalie                   2) Larson, Kim                    
     3) Nowotzin, Silke                 4) Bernhardt, Vipa                
       25.28    52.23  1:17.88  1:45.18  2:11.13  2:39.76  3:05.55  3:33.53
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X3:36.35  
     1) Guenthner, Laurabeth            2) Smith, Kelsy                   
     3) Allfrey, Nicole                 4) Gilliam, Kristin               
       26.55    54.22  1:19.70  1:47.38  2:13.33  2:41.69  3:07.66  3:36.35
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                              3:12.68   11  
     1) Beaulieu, Elliott F JR          2) Falk, Bjorn                    
     3) Millen, John P JR               4) Reams, Pat                     
       23.37    44.98  1:11.43  1:36.50  1:59.37  2:24.24  2:46.99  3:12.68
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                              3:12.84    4  
     1) Murphy, Brett J SO              2) Stahl, Bryan                   
     3) Mellors, Pat W SO               4) Imboden, Greg R JR             
       23.34    48.09  1:11.07  1:36.49  2:00.43  2:26.71  2:48.67  3:12.84
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                              3:26.22    2  
     1) Miller, Mike I SO               2) Shrum, Jake R SO               
     3) Harris, Kenton R SO             4) Dougherty, David F SO          
       24.58    51.57  1:16.43  1:44.85  2:07.74  2:33.78  2:58.74  3:26.22
 -- University of Florida  'A'                                 X3:05.45  
     1) Borreca, Nick                   2) Townsend, Darian               
     3) Ally, Bradley                   4) Penniman, Daniel               
       22.86    47.12  1:08.46  1:31.77  1:54.13  2:18.70  2:40.71  3:05.45
 -- University of Florida  'B'                                 X3:08.24  
     1) Smith, Joe                      2) Hartley, Brian                 
     3) Hughes, Tim                     4) Ballatore, Ron                 
       23.17    47.62  1:10.07  1:34.32  1:56.96  2:21.50  2:43.91  3:08.24
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hirniak, Stefan M         JR Virginia-VA                   X1:50.30  
       24.65    52.48  1:21.46  1:50.30                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.