Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2004 05:39 PM
          2004 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational, Sanction #: GA 04-102           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:01.69  10/30/2004 Megan Keppler, MD                          
                1:58.24  A
                2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE         2:03.41    2:00.45&B       20  
      28.36   30.66   30.87   30.56                                
  2 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE         2:03.33    2:02.83         17  
      29.47   31.03   31.30   31.03                                
  3 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech         2:05.11    2:03.16         16  
      29.34   31.04   31.83   30.95                                
  4 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL           2:05.48    2:03.28         15  
      29.53   31.16   31.26   31.33                                
  5 Ferenczi, Katalin      Miami                2:04.02    2:03.31         14  
      29.30   31.04   31.79   31.18                                
  6 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL           2:06.91    2:03.45         13  
      29.00   31.73   32.04   30.68                                
  7 McFarlane, Taylor      Miami                2:05.74    2:05.75         12  
      29.92   31.56   31.98   32.29                                
  8 Knapp, Lindsay         Miami                2:07.33    2:07.86         11  
      29.84   31.67   32.58   33.77                                
B - Final
  9 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech         2:07.74    2:06.58          9  
      29.74   31.48   32.72   32.64                                
 10 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              2:08.26    2:06.72          7  
      30.35   32.00   32.46   31.91                                
 11 Smith, Kendall M       Ncsu-NC              2:08.28    2:07.53          6  
      30.55   32.25   32.52   32.21                                
 12 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         2:07.37    2:08.10          5  
      31.07   32.23   32.76   32.04                                
 13 Knapp, Ashley          Miami                2:08.06    2:08.56          4  
      30.47   32.12   33.01   32.96                                
 14 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee-SE         2:10.47    2:08.76          3  
      30.54   32.17   33.29   32.76                                
 15 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         2:10.80    2:09.19          2  
      30.94   32.58   32.98   32.69                                
 16 Milburn, Mary       FR Florida Atlantic     2:10.74    2:10.23          1  
      30.81   32.87   33.34   33.21                                
C - Final
 17 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         2:13.26    2:08.28        
      30.34   32.37   32.86   32.71                                
 18 Fabry, Brittany        Florida Atlantic     2:15.63    2:14.79        
      32.22   33.87   34.74   33.96                                
 19 Swanson, Melissa       Florida Atlantic     2:15.76    2:15.84        
      31.02   34.16   35.40   35.26                                
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL           2:01.59                   
 18 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC              2:10.87                   
 20 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         2:14.30                   
 -- Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL               NS                    
 -- Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee-SE             NS                    
 -- Kuykendall, Daniel     Florida Atlantic         NS                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.25    3/6/2004 Claudio Ulrich, FLA                        
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL           1:49.51    1:47.75&        20  
      25.97   27.02   26.94   27.82                                
  2 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC              1:54.87    1:50.75         17  
      25.98   28.08   27.97   28.72                                
  3 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC              1:55.78    1:53.17         16  
      26.64   29.40   28.74   28.39                                
  4 Raines, Jeremy M    SR Georgia Tech         1:54.48    1:54.30         15  
      26.73   29.01   29.28   29.28                                
  5 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL           1:55.37    1:54.59         14  
      27.40   29.18   29.33   28.68                                
  6 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         1:56.46    1:56.84         13  
      27.76   29.27   30.04   29.77                                
  7 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic     1:55.66    1:57.85         12  
      27.14   29.25   30.50   30.96                                
  8 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC              1:56.64    2:01.32         11  
      26.75   29.74   31.09   33.74                                
B - Final
  9 Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC              1:57.32    1:55.31          9  
      25.17   28.28   30.84   31.02                                
 10 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC              2:02.43    1:55.44          7  
      27.11   29.51   29.47   29.35                                
 11 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC              1:57.53    1:56.32          6  
      27.30   29.31   29.99   29.72                                
 12 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         1:58.97    2:00.24          5  
      27.61   30.36   31.30   30.97                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 50.55   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                49.78  A
                51.27  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE           51.52      51.18 B       20  
      24.83   26.35                                                
  2 Woodruff, Christin     Florida-FL             51.66      51.43         17  
      24.61   26.82                                                
  3 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC                52.45      51.69         16  
      25.45   26.24                                                
  4 Van Rooijen, Manon     Miami                  52.54      51.99         15  
      25.06   26.93                                                
  5 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee-SE           52.59      52.60         14  
      25.40   27.20                                                
  6 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech           52.61      52.71         13  
      25.89   26.82                                                
  7 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech           53.06      52.83         12  
      25.81   27.02                                                
  8 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech           53.40      53.07         11  
      26.02   27.05                                                
B - Final
  9 Dalmastro, Valerie  SO Florida Atlantic       53.64      53.12          9  
      25.61   27.51                                                
 10 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE           53.52      53.38          7  
      25.98   27.40                                                
 11 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL             54.29      53.87          6  
      25.79   28.08                                                
 12 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech           54.23      53.94          5  
      25.99   27.95                                                
 13 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech           53.59      54.03          4  
      26.03   28.00                                                
 14 Fehrman, Laura J       Tennessee-SE           54.55      54.09          3  
      26.12   27.97                                                
 15 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC                54.33      54.14          2  
      26.62   27.52                                                
 16 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic       54.17      54.60          1  
      25.72   28.88                                                
C - Final
 17 Smith, Kendall M       Ncsu-NC                54.75      54.33        
      26.39   27.94                                                
 18 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL             54.82      54.39        
      26.42   27.97                                                
 19 Brewer, Shannon        Ncsu-NC                54.66      54.57        
      26.39   28.18                                                
 20 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC                54.89      54.68        
      25.98   28.70                                                
 21 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC                54.88      55.17        
      26.90   28.27                                                
 22 Jamerino, Melissa      Ncsu-NC                54.84      55.39        
      26.37   29.02                                                
 23 Davis, Emerson         Miami                  54.88      55.49        
      26.30   29.19                                                
 24 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC                55.01      55.63        
      26.96   28.67                                                
Preliminaries
  3 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL             52.11                   
 18 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC                54.62                   
 20 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech           54.73                   
 27 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech           54.94                   
 29 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee-SE           55.08                   
 30 Bumgardner, Rachel     Ncsu-NC                55.12                   
 31 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE           55.21                   
 32 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech           55.33                   
 33 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic       55.48                   
 34 Devanney, Valerie      Florida Atlantic       55.87                   
 35 Norkus, Krista      FR Florida Atlantic       56.33                   
 36 Plotkin, Lisa       FR Florida Atlantic       56.74                   
 37 Johnson, Julie      FR Florida Atlantic       56.87                   
 38 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech           57.13                   
 39 Ridgway, Sarah M       Tennessee-SE           57.25                   
 40 Froelich, Melissa      Miami                  57.68                   
 41 Guevara, Andrea        Florida Atlantic     1:00.41                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 44.32    3/6/2004 Bryan Lundquist, AUB                         
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen A        Ncsu-NC                44.72      44.71 B       20  
      21.53   23.18                                                
  2 Penniman, Daniel       Florida-FL             46.35      45.70         17  
      22.03   23.67                                                
  3 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech           45.94      45.78         16  
      22.12   23.66                                                
  4 Onurlu, Eren           Florida Atlantic       46.60      46.15         15  
      22.32   23.83                                                
  5 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic       46.83      46.40         14  
      22.52   23.88                                                
  6 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC                46.88      47.09         13  
      22.87   24.22                                                
  7 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech           46.85      47.11         12  
      22.60   24.51                                                
  8 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech           45.57      47.21         11  
      22.52   24.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL             46.99      45.72          9  
      21.85   23.87                                                
 10 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL             47.09      46.37          7  
      22.73   23.64                                                
 11 Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC                47.04      46.66          6  
      22.21   24.45                                                
 12 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech           47.32      47.03          5  
      22.74   24.29                                                
 13 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech           47.36      47.65          4  
      22.50   25.15                                                
 14 Bartell, Kevin         Florida Atlantic       47.65      47.95          3  
      23.19   24.76                                                
 15 Babaev, Pavel       SO Florida Atlantic       47.63      48.55          2  
      22.43   26.12                                                
 16 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       47.41      49.04          1  
      23.28   25.76                                                
C - Final
 17 Glauber, Daniel R      Ncsu-NC                48.11      47.10        
      23.00   24.10                                                
 18 McGinley, Matt S    SO Georgia Tech           48.66      47.35        
      22.64   24.71                                                
 19 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic       48.08      47.62        
      22.68   24.94                                                
 20 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic       47.75      47.86        
      23.24   24.62                                                
 21 Cranford, Drew B    FR Georgia Tech           48.66      48.90        
      23.67   25.23                                                
 22 Kwasnik, Jacob M    FR Georgia Tech           48.96      48.96        
      23.48   25.48                                                
 23 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech           49.59      50.72        
      24.24   26.48                                                
Preliminaries
 18 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL             47.81                   
 21 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC                48.46                   
 26 Crowder, Brian R       Ncsu-NC                49.97                   
 27 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic       50.51                   
 28 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic       50.61                   
 29 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic       50.68                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:17.62   11/1/1999 Eli Overton, CAL                           
                2:14.25  A
                2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         2:20.63    2:19.28         20  
      32.01   35.54   35.49   36.24                                
  2 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL           2:21.06    2:19.33         17  
      32.90   35.53   35.21   35.69                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           2:22.55    2:21.21         16  
      32.75   35.78   36.12   36.56                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL           2:23.08    2:21.65         15  
      33.12   35.73   36.28   36.52                                
  5 Kiehlmier, Halle       Ncsu-NC              2:22.64    2:22.07         14  
      32.76   36.24   36.51   36.56                                
  6 Weberg, Ellie       FR Florida Atlantic     2:23.58    2:22.49         13  
      32.25   35.46   36.69   38.09                                
  7 Haiden, Ingrid G       Florida-FL           2:23.57    2:23.19         12  
      32.77   36.43   37.07   36.92                                
  8 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              2:25.85    2:26.51         11  
      33.11   36.98   37.87   38.55                                
B - Final
  9 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech         2:28.33    2:23.38          9  
      32.31   36.34   36.71   38.02                                
 10 Gregory, Liz        FR Florida Atlantic     2:28.29    2:26.05          7  
      33.09   36.97   38.14   37.85                                
 11 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech         2:29.07    2:26.19          6  
      32.89   36.93   38.00   38.37                                
 12 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE         2:32.02    2:27.13          5  
      33.01   36.66   37.94   39.52                                
 13 Woodworth, Lola        Ncsu-NC              2:29.63    2:28.52          4  
      33.94   37.56   38.57   38.45                                
 14 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              2:28.43    2:28.86          3  
      34.78   37.83   38.36   37.89                                
 15 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech         2:32.24    2:30.87          2  
      34.14   38.54   39.44   38.75                                
 16 Lunak, Kristen         Miami                2:29.98    2:31.20          1  
      34.45   38.37   39.39   38.99                                
C - Final
 17 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic     2:35.56    2:29.00        
      34.85   38.55   37.73   37.87                                
 18 Caron, Amy             Miami                2:35.46    2:33.27        
      34.21   38.78   39.52   40.76                                
Preliminaries
 -- Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE             NS                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:00.66    3/6/2004 Jeff Parsley, UGA                          
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC              2:03.76    2:02.00         20  
      27.97   30.75   31.12   32.16                                
  2 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL           2:04.44    2:02.78         17  
      28.09   31.19   31.52   31.98                                
  3 Deery, Kyle B          Florida-FL           2:05.61    2:04.82         16  
      28.91   32.13   31.65   32.13                                
  4 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC              2:05.78    2:05.53         15  
      28.83   31.97   32.19   32.54                                
  5 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL           2:08.80    2:07.03         14  
      29.26   32.22   32.15   33.40                                
  6 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC              2:09.63    2:08.20         13  
      29.80   32.66   32.95   32.79                                
  7 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech         2:09.22    2:09.17         12  
      29.04   32.70   33.50   33.93                                
  8 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech         2:09.85    2:10.64         11  
      28.61   32.67   34.18   35.18                                
B - Final
  9 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           2:10.07    2:08.86          9  
      29.00   32.40   33.50   33.96                                
 10 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic     2:11.19    2:11.16          7  
      30.36   34.02   33.90   32.88                                
 11 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     2:15.44    2:13.50          6  
      29.28   33.98   35.14   35.10                                
 12 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic     2:16.73    2:14.08          5  
      29.27   33.82   35.16   35.83                                
 13 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech         2:20.54    2:19.31          4  
      32.10   35.58   36.04   35.59                                
 14 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         2:17.48    2:20.03          3  
      31.62   35.38   36.80   36.23                                
 15 Gleason, Nick          Florida Atlantic     2:24.00    2:20.37          2  
      31.38   35.25   37.11   36.63                                
 -- Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic     2:17.87         DQ        
      30.23   35.30   37.39   37.35                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:01.22   11/1/1999 Waen Minpraphal, CAL                       
                1:58.11  A
                2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech         2:04.50    2:01.89         20  
      27.24   30.80   31.53   32.32                                
  2 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         2:08.34    2:04.57         17  
      27.85   31.08   32.79   32.85                                
  3 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC              2:05.33    2:04.63         16  
      28.01   31.86   32.07   32.69                                
  4 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     2:05.88    2:04.84         15  
      28.74   31.40   32.33   32.37                                
  5 Gajos, Nancy           Miami                2:06.00    2:05.39         14  
      28.81   31.63   32.19   32.76                                
  6 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC              2:06.21    2:06.73         13  
      28.34   31.84   32.79   33.76                                
  7 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         2:08.54    2:07.47         12  
      29.02   32.27   32.95   33.23                                
  8 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic     2:06.67    2:07.86         11  
      28.61   32.17   33.54   33.54                                
B - Final
  9 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech         2:10.77    2:05.90          9  
      28.50   32.25   32.79   32.36                                
 10 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              2:08.82    2:07.63          7  
      29.17   32.75   32.65   33.06                                
 11 Healy, Colleen E       Florida-FL           2:10.92    2:07.88          6  
      27.64   31.54   33.73   34.97                                
 12 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech         2:10.00    2:08.14          5  
      29.33   33.05   32.93   32.83                                
 13 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech         2:11.39    2:10.42          4  
      29.69   32.92   33.61   34.20                                
 14 Hughes, Andrea         Miami                2:11.16    2:11.07          3  
      28.52   33.25   34.22   35.08                                
 15 Lutz, Julia C          Tennessee-SE         2:11.97    2:11.65          2  
      29.20   32.42   34.28   35.75                                
 16 DeVenuto, Capria       Miami                2:11.90    2:12.20          1  
      30.37   33.46   34.05   34.32                                
C - Final
 17 Bumgardner, Rachel     Ncsu-NC              2:13.83    2:09.43        
      29.54   33.19   33.56   33.14                                
 18 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee-SE         2:12.66    2:13.36        
      29.38   32.69   35.29   36.00                                
 19 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL           2:12.57    2:14.16        
      29.24   34.13   35.02   35.77                                
 20 Lehane, Colleen        Florida Atlantic     2:17.99    2:14.80        
      29.41   32.65   35.63   37.11                                
 21 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC              2:13.45    2:14.87        
      30.05   34.32   35.03   35.47                                
 22 Heffernan, Casey       Miami                2:16.52    2:16.23        
      30.29   33.41   35.24   37.29                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC              2:12.26                   
 19 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech         2:12.62                   
 23 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         2:14.59                   
 26 Withum, Kelly          Miami                2:28.25                   
 -- Norkus, Krista      FR Florida Atlantic         NS                    
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:47.26    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                       
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC              1:50.88    1:49.42         20  
      24.77   28.08   27.97   28.60                                
  2 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL           1:53.85    1:49.72         17  
      25.16   28.06   28.71   27.79                                
  3 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL           1:51.63    1:49.85         16  
      24.45   27.88   28.68   28.84                                
  4 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL           1:52.45    1:50.57         15  
      25.63   28.86   28.35   27.73                                
  5 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL           1:52.59    1:51.64         14  
      25.82   28.40   28.79   28.63                                
  6 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL           1:54.56    1:52.66         13  
      25.80   28.92   29.15   28.79                                
  7 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech         1:53.14    1:53.79         12  
      25.56   29.44   29.00   29.79                                
  8 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic     1:54.28    1:54.11         11  
      25.37   29.66   29.87   29.21                                
B - Final
  9 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech         1:54.69    1:54.28          9  
      25.54   29.58   30.25   28.91                                
 10 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC              1:54.74    1:54.40          7  
      25.88   29.69   29.88   28.95                                
 11 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic     1:54.66    1:54.76          6  
      25.54   29.64   29.78   29.80                                
 12 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL           1:54.88    1:54.86          5  
      25.89   29.45   30.07   29.45                                
 13 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech         1:55.56    1:55.58          4  
      26.16   30.00   30.02   29.40                                
 14 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech         1:56.46    1:56.34          3  
      26.19   29.43   30.99   29.73                                
 15 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         2:00.17    1:59.13          2  
      26.12   30.34   30.99   31.68                                
 16 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic     1:59.09    1:59.42          1  
      26.75   31.02   30.55   31.10                                
C - Final
 17 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic     2:01.40    1:59.43        
      26.17   30.29   31.48   31.49                                
 18 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic     2:09.63    2:07.67        
      28.85   32.72   33.49   32.61                                
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:25.64   11/1/1999 California, CAL                            
                         Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen                     
                3:18.95  A
                3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       3:25.83         40  
     1) Magnuson, Christine M           2) Terveer, Abbi L                
     3) Fessel, Jacque A                4) Tomes, Megan E                 
       24.95    51.14    24.78    52.06    24.75    52.08    24.03    50.55
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:29.76         34  
     1) Gilliam, Kristin B              2) Woodruff, Christine B          
     3) Vanderbilt, Samantha            4) Huff, Mandy R                  
       25.67    53.17    24.47    51.11    24.34    51.58    25.47    53.90
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:29.86         32  
     1) Stojanovska, Vesna SO           2) Foster, Elizabeth A JR         
     3) Christenson, Jen L SR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       25.44    52.04    25.22    52.88    25.31    52.74    24.95    52.20
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:32.64         30  
     1) Whitson, Kerry B                2) Baskwell, Lindsay E            
     3) Parks, Catherine S              4) Cutler, Laura S                
       25.39    52.05    26.20    53.65    25.80    53.81    25.19    53.13
  5 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       3:33.22         28  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S            2) Athayde, Tatiana B             
     3) Brockman, Betsy J               4) Blevins, Jessica M             
       25.62    54.02    25.25    53.08    25.58    53.34    25.53    52.78
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      3:34.52         26  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Lampkin, Jessica               
     3) Dalmastro, Valerie SO           4) Griffith, Shawna               
       26.13    53.97    26.70    54.64    25.02    53.79    24.82    52.12
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:34.76         24  
     1) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             2) DeVinney, Meghan K JR          
     3) Wallis, Moeko M SR              4) Keys, Jaclyn M SR              
       26.37    54.33    25.93    53.79    25.52    53.27    25.32    53.37
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:35.06         22  
     1) Moreau, Laurie F                2) Allfrey, Nicole R              
     3) Kennedy, Katie                  4) Healy, Colleen E               
       26.11    54.66    25.80    53.95    26.00    53.66    25.07    52.79
  9 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   3:36.61         18  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Davis, Emerson                 
     3) McFarlane, Taylor               4) Gajos, Nancy                   
       26.00    53.83    26.14    55.85    25.33    52.81    26.15    54.12
 10 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x3:37.63        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle E             2) Ridgway, Sarah M               
     3) Hartman, Sallye R               4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       26.37    54.80    26.24    55.28    25.56    54.70    25.64    52.85
 11 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x3:38.38        
     1) McGraw, Katie E FR              2) Saum, Anna C SR                
     3) Hancock, Lisa O SR              4) West, Dana L SO                
       26.97    55.73    26.26    54.92    25.82    53.75    25.77    53.98
 12 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          3:38.65         14  
     1) Brewer, Shannon                 2) Smith, Kendall M               
     3) Baskwell, Amy K                 4) Koenig, Jess L                 
       26.02    54.48    26.05    54.94    25.97    54.02    18.37    55.21
 13 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                         x3:39.38        
     1) Jamerino, Melissa M             2) Clabaugh, Emily F              
     3) Bumgardner, Rachel S            4) Bland, Jenny N                 
       26.18    55.23    25.74    54.40    26.38    55.84    25.40    53.91
 14 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      3:40.28         12  
     1) Harms, Jenny                    2) Devanney, Valerie              
     3) Johnson, Julie FR               4) Gmeiner, Kristy                
       26.40    54.23    26.40    54.84    26.26    56.96    25.02    54.25
 15 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   3:42.23         10  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) DeVenuto, Capria               
     3) Ferenczi, Adrien                4) Knapp, Lindsay                 
       26.73    55.24    27.08    56.35    26.32    54.74    26.28    55.90
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:04.28   1/31/2004 Georgia Tech, GT                           
                         B. Huff, J. Howard, R. Riebesell, T. Kettunen     
                2:54.21  A
                2:59.43  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:02.52&        40  
     1) Borreca, Nicholas A             2) Penniman, Daniel               
     3) Johnson, Grant S                4) Swenson, Andrew T              
       21.71    45.19    21.18    45.07    22.25    45.72    22.26    46.54
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:04.09&        34  
     1) Howard, Jason W JR              2) McGinley, Matt S SO            
     3) Maier, Marc F SR                4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       22.46    46.23    21.57    46.33    21.75    45.92    21.51    45.61
  3 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:05.74         32  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M                2) Dettloff, Scott D              
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       22.74    47.85    21.99    46.53    21.93    46.62    20.93    44.74
  4 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:07.71         30  
     1) Figh, Matt L SR                 2) Bourgeois, Jason K FR          
     3) Uras, Onur FR                   4) Riebesell, Ryan K JR           
       22.60    47.05    22.62    47.01    22.43    46.86    21.95    46.79
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      3:08.06         28  
     1) Onurlu, Eren                    2) Anderson, Kenny FR             
     3) Brody, Matt                     4) Hilgenfeldt, Eric              
       23.50    47.60    22.51    46.81    22.24    46.74    22.40    46.91
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:10.85         26  
     1) Bernard, Chris                  2) Greener, Andrew J              
     3) Ratliff, Williamson T           4) Meena, Elliot                  
       23.05    47.64    22.05    46.35    23.33    49.50    22.30    47.36
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          3:10.96         24  
     1) Babcock, Lyle W                 2) Bauman, Andy S                 
     3) Deal, Jack W                    4) Glauber, Daniel R              
       23.44    48.69    22.50    47.19    23.36    48.58    22.19    46.50
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      3:12.17         22  
     1) Zeibig, Adam SO                 2) Babaev, Pavel SO               
     3) Bartell, Kevin                  4) Marzonie, Rich SO              
       23.70    49.51    22.08    47.17    22.16    47.53    22.50    47.96
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x3:16.41        
     1) Kwasnik, Jacob M FR             2) Cranford, Drew B FR            
     3) Raines, Jeremy M SR             4) Huff, Brian L JR               
       23.40    49.04    23.11    48.65    23.43    49.76    23.35    48.96
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x3:21.16        
     1) Ploetz, George FR               2) Pellicer, Robert FR            
     3) Baker, Christian FR             4) Pinto, Jonathan                
       24.23    50.55    24.12    50.60    23.62    49.58    23.48    50.43
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.