Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2004 08:34 PM
          2004 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational, Sanction #: GA 04-102           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:44.14   11/1/1999 California, CAL                            
                         Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbiesen                    
                1:39.90  A
                1:42.89  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:44.35         40  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Hartley, Amanda B              
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Farrell, Maureen M             
       26.08    29.99    25.34    22.94                                    
  2 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       1:44.65         34  
     1) Tomes, Megan E                  2) Orstein, Kaitlyn E             
     3) Fessel, Jacque A                4) Magnuson, Christine M          
       27.10    29.21    24.98    23.36                                    
  3 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       1:47.14         32  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S            2) Clay, Tiffany E                
     3) Athayde, Tatiana B              4) Terveer, Abbi L                
       27.78    29.92    25.96    23.48                                    
  4 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:47.67         30  
     1) Kracke, Ashley A JR             2) Heiser, Laura H JR             
     3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       27.51    30.70    25.70    23.76                                    
  5 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:48.17         28  
     1) Duncan, Danielle                2) Kennedy, Katie                 
     3) Huff, Mandy R                   4) Woodruff, Christine B          
       27.76    31.02    26.09    23.30                                    
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:48.62         26  
     1) Saum, Anna C SR                 2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       27.78    30.80    26.02    24.02                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:48.64         24  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Gregory, Liz FR                
     3) Lampkin, Jessica                4) Dalmastro, Valerie SO          
       28.05    30.47    26.21    23.91                                    
  8 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:48.83         22  
     1) Smith, Kendall M                2) Kiehlmier, Halle               
     3) Cutler, Laura S                 4) Jamerino, Melissa M            
       28.30    30.48    26.13    23.92                                    
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x1:50.27        
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Walker, Alison E SO            
     3) Christenson, Jen L SR           4) West, Dana L SO                
       28.37    31.12    26.04    24.74                                    
 10 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x1:50.74        
     1) Blevins, Jessica M              2) Hartman, Sallye R              
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       28.40    30.75    26.65    24.94                                    
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   1:51.41         18  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) Davis, Emerson                 
       28.00    31.52    26.45    25.44                                    
 12 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x1:51.44        
     1) Harris, Kristen C               2) Haiden, Ingrid G               
     3) Larson, Kim S                   4) Allfrey, Nicole R              
       28.03    31.03    27.55    24.83                                    
 13 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:51.64         14  
     1) Milburn, Mary FR                2) Weberg, Ellie FR               
     3) Norkus, Krista FR               4) Gmeiner, Kristy                
       29.00    30.97    26.75    24.92                                    
 14 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                          1:51.95         12  
     1) Bland, Jenny N                  2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Brewer, Shannon                 4) Clabaugh, Emily F              
       28.64    31.98    26.90    24.43                                    
 15 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                         x1:52.31        
     1) Bumgardner, Rachel S            2) Trau, Erin E                   
     3) Koenig, Jess L                  4) Whitson, Kerry B               
       28.71    31.46    27.76    24.38                                    
 16 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   1:54.23         10  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Caron, Amy                     
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Froelich, Melissa              
       27.88    33.03    26.78    26.54                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:29.38    3/6/2004 Virginia, UVA                              
                         L. Wagner, V. Roguij, J. Haag, A. Kerpelman       
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:31.54         40  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M                2) Yeager, Rob J                  
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       23.07    26.21    21.91    20.35                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:33.49         34  
     1) Greener, Andrew J               2) Ratliff, Williamson T          
     3) Borreca, Nicholas A             4) Penniman, Daniel               
       23.75    26.30    22.71    20.73                                    
  3 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:34.14         32  
     1) Cowling, Steve                  2) Roney, Jack D                  
     3) Babcock, Lyle W                 4) Dettloff, Scott D              
       23.57    26.63    22.74    21.20                                    
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:34.47         30  
     1) Marzonie, Rich SO               2) DeCicco, Kyle FR               
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       24.59    26.74    22.57    20.57                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:35.33         28  
     1) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           2) Bishop, Ryan T SO              
     3) Uras, Onur FR                   4) Maier, Marc F SR               
       25.02    26.81    22.92    20.58                                    
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:36.10         26  
     1) Johnson, Grant S                2) Deery, Kyle B                  
     3) Walsh, James B                  4) Meena, Elliot                  
       24.50    26.84    23.39    21.37                                    
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                         x1:36.61        
     1) Bauman, Andy S                  2) Pessagno, Peter J              
     3) Scott, Rick W                   4) Glauber, Daniel R              
       24.12    27.06    24.15    21.28                                    
  8 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                            1:37.74         24  
     1) Wilson, Jacob N JR              2) Riebesell, Ryan K JR           
     3) Montalvo, Mario C SO            4) McGinley, Matt S SO            
       25.52    27.88    23.55    20.79                                    
  9 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:37.83         22  
     1) Pinto, Jonathan                 2) Gleason, Nick                  
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Babaev, Pavel SO               
       26.28    28.58    22.47    20.50                                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x1:39.28        
     1) Myers, Kyle                     2) Finn, Eric                     
     3) Bartell, Kevin                  4) Hilgenfeldt, Eric              
       26.34    27.75    23.36    21.83                                    
 -- Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Kettunen, Teemu S JR            4) Howard, Jason W JR             
       24.58    27.16    22.08    20.04                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:19.33  11/21/2003 Melissa Klein, UGA                         
                4:15.93  A
                4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic     4:31.17    4:24.58         20  
      28.67   32.55   34.27   33.19   38.16   38.86   29.45   29.43
  2 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC              4:31.40    4:26.40         17  
      28.23   31.88   34.65   34.27   38.54   38.91   30.40   29.52
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           4:29.22    4:26.75         16  
      28.52   32.01   34.47   34.58   37.55   38.10   31.41   30.11
  4 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              4:32.54    4:28.92         15  
      29.25   33.48   34.04   33.79   37.49   38.40   31.37   31.10
  5 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              4:35.85    4:34.12         14  
      29.13   32.96   35.91   35.23   38.63   38.61   32.17   31.48
  6 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         4:33.98    4:35.27         13  
      29.08   32.19   35.97   35.61   39.72   39.81   32.63   30.26
  7 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         4:34.79    4:35.32         12  
      28.03   32.82   35.19   35.46   40.68   40.76   32.32   30.06
 -- Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE         4:28.73         NS        
B - Final
  9 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         4:35.92    4:32.70          9  
      29.39   33.72   36.98   36.36   36.91   37.32   31.75   30.27
 10 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     4:38.37    4:34.40          7  
      29.20   32.74   35.96   35.12   39.73   40.18   31.55   29.92
 11 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         4:37.38    4:35.31          6  
      30.20   34.73   35.00   33.87   40.73   40.71   30.67   29.40
 12 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         4:39.94    4:35.49          5  
      29.70   33.76   34.98   33.64   41.31   41.49   31.21   29.40
 13 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech         4:37.89    4:36.02          4  
      29.87   33.39   37.05   35.95   40.25   40.91   29.66   28.94
 14 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech         4:40.03    4:39.19          3  
      30.02   32.68   36.49   35.13   40.87   40.80   32.42   30.78
 15 Knapp, Lindsay         Miami                4:36.33    4:40.49          2  
      29.16   33.29   34.56   34.12   40.74   42.04   33.22   33.36
 16 Lunak, Kristen         Miami                4:40.61    4:41.53          1  
      29.87   33.77   37.63   37.59   38.76   39.61   32.44   31.86
C - Final
 17 Haiden, Ingrid G       Florida-FL           4:46.58    4:37.54        
      30.13   34.23   37.76   36.27   37.34   37.31   32.78   31.72
 18 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee-SE         4:49.57    4:40.46        
      30.31   34.24   36.71   35.47   42.03   41.69   30.79   29.22
 19 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech         4:42.25    4:41.39        
      29.97   33.74   35.55   34.73   41.21   41.74   32.54   31.91
 20 Milburn, Mary       FR Florida Atlantic     4:47.99    4:45.24        
      30.55   34.96   36.16   35.37   41.78   41.84   32.69   31.89
 -- Erwin, Tara            Miami                4:48.50         DQ        
      30.85   36.22   37.77   36.74   42.88   43.14   31.64   30.64
Preliminaries
 17 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic     4:40.90                   
 19 Ferguson, Adrien       Miami                4:42.72                   
 24 Swanson, Melissa       Florida Atlantic     4:52.36                   
 -- Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech             NS                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:57.11  10/30/2004 Gus Calado, VT                             
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL           4:04.20    3:58.65         20  
      25.37   28.56   30.56   29.68   32.99   34.37   29.13   27.99
  2 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           4:03.46    3:59.58         17  
      25.48   29.30   30.50   30.25   33.77   34.76   28.31   27.21
  3 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech         4:01.05    4:00.80         16  
      25.99   29.36   31.44   30.26   35.61   35.43   26.88   25.83
  4 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech         4:01.80    4:02.60         15  
      25.71   29.62   30.94   30.09   34.22   35.25   28.84   27.93
  5 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC              4:07.44    4:05.31         14  
      25.71   29.42   31.85   31.26   35.36   35.65   28.58   27.48
  6 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC              4:07.61    4:06.94         13  
      26.80   30.26   32.08   31.44   34.45   34.79   29.53   27.59
  7 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech         4:06.35    4:07.48         12  
      26.60   30.01   31.75   30.90   35.59   35.62   29.35   27.66
  8 Millen, Chris          Florida-FL           4:08.59    4:09.44         11  
      26.26   29.71   31.89   31.69   36.81   37.04   28.70   27.34
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         4:12.61    4:06.64          9  
      26.13   30.04   31.53   31.55   35.21   35.58   28.78   27.82
 10 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         4:14.24    4:09.55          7  
      26.73   30.70   31.40   31.07   35.22   36.28   29.20   28.95
 11 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech         4:12.77    4:10.26          6  
      26.68   30.20   31.48   30.66   37.94   38.01   28.24   27.05
 12 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL           4:13.53    4:14.45          5  
      26.52   29.43   32.62   31.93   38.27   38.67   28.81   28.20
 13 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC              4:21.75    4:17.28          4  
      27.26   31.79   35.05   33.56   35.53   36.58   29.47   28.04
 14 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic     4:26.57    4:27.39          3  
      26.13   31.76   35.03   34.86   40.76   39.64   29.29   29.92
 15 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC              4:26.40    4:27.94          2  
      27.56   31.85   33.01   32.74   40.69   40.89   30.98   30.22
 16 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic     4:35.92    4:29.41          1  
      28.71   32.39   34.65   34.29   39.26   39.16   31.26   29.69
Preliminaries
 14 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     4:24.59                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 54.97   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech           56.60      56.15         20  
      26.62   29.53                                                
  2 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE           56.50      56.48         17  
      26.52   29.96                                                
  3 Healy, Colleen E       Florida-FL             56.95      56.59         16  
      26.54   30.05                                                
  4 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE           56.57      56.76         15  
      26.88   29.88                                                
  5 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech           57.11      56.91         14  
      26.77   30.14                                                
  6 Gajos, Nancy           Miami                  58.02      57.86         13  
      27.33   30.53                                                
  7 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech           58.53      58.08         12  
      26.90   31.18                                                
  8 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech           58.49      58.36         11  
      27.04   31.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL             58.89      58.12          9  
      27.48   30.64                                                
 10 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC                58.58      58.15          6.5
      27.62   30.53                                                
 10 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL             58.97      58.15          6.5
      27.44   30.71                                                
 12 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC                58.61      58.46          5  
      27.48   30.98                                                
 13 Bumgardner, Rachel     Ncsu-NC                59.17      58.71          4  
      27.53   31.18                                                
 14 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee-SE           58.97      59.04          3  
      27.79   31.25                                                
 15 Lutz, Julia C          Tennessee-SE           59.17      59.26          2  
      28.02   31.24                                                
 16 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee-SE           59.14    1:01.32          1  
      28.62   32.70                                                
C - Final
 17 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech           59.18      58.71        
      27.69   31.02                                                
 18 Hughes, Andrea         Miami                  59.61      58.98        
      27.10   31.88                                                
 19 Ferguson, Adrien       Miami                  59.68      59.25        
      28.06   31.19                                                
 20 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC                59.62      59.50        
      27.90   31.60                                                
 21 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech           59.47      59.97        
      28.34   31.63                                                
 22 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic     1:00.53    1:00.25        
      27.57   32.68                                                
 23 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech           59.75    1:00.42        
      28.21   32.21                                                
 24 Norkus, Krista      FR Florida Atlantic     1:00.21    1:00.50        
      28.30   32.20                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Brewer, Shannon        Ncsu-NC              1:00.71                   
 26 Fehrman, Laura J       Tennessee-SE         1:00.77                   
 27 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE         1:00.78                   
 28 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech         1:01.49                   
 29 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee-SE         1:01.66                   
 30 Heffernan, Casey       Miami                1:01.88                   
 31 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         1:01.93                   
 32 DeVenuto, Capria       Miami                1:01.98                   
 33 Davis, Emerson         Miami                1:02.02                   
 34 Lehane, Colleen        Florida Atlantic     1:02.28                   
 35 Jamerino, Melissa      Ncsu-NC              1:02.49                   
 36 Froelich, Melissa      Miami                1:02.93                   
 37 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic     1:04.21                   
 38 Devanney, Valerie      Florida Atlantic     1:05.26                   
 39 Johnson, Julie      FR Florida Atlantic     1:05.47                   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.68    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                         
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen A        Ncsu-NC                49.90      49.57         20  
      23.74   25.83                                                
  2 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic       50.32      49.71         17  
      23.26   26.45                                                
  3 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC                49.89      49.75         16  
      23.40   26.35                                                
  4 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL             50.52      49.82         15  
      23.41   26.41                                                
  5 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech           50.28      50.05         14  
      23.62   26.43                                                
  6 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC                50.83      50.55         13  
      23.44   27.11                                                
  7 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL             50.88      50.90         12  
      23.91   26.99                                                
  8 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL             50.61      51.56         11  
      24.14   27.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech           51.35      50.97          9  
      24.10   26.87                                                
 10 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL             51.03      51.32          7  
      24.20   27.12                                                
 11 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC                51.32      51.53          6  
      24.28   27.25                                                
 12 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic       51.96      51.72          5  
      24.21   27.51                                                
 13 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech           52.02      51.75          4  
      23.96   27.79                                                
 14 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL             51.87      51.79          3  
      24.41   27.38                                                
 15 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC                51.85      51.80          2  
      24.33   27.47                                                
 16 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC                51.95      52.58          1  
      24.83   27.75                                                
C - Final
 17 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL             52.81      51.72        
      24.64   27.08                                                
 18 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL             52.37      52.09        
      24.59   27.50                                                
 19 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech           52.78      52.29        
      24.67   27.62                                                
 20 Onurlu, Eren           Florida Atlantic       53.30      52.87        
      24.75   28.12                                                
 21 Bartell, Kevin         Florida Atlantic       53.61      52.99        
      24.35   28.64                                                
 22 Glauber, Daniel R      Ncsu-NC                54.36      53.55        
      24.77   28.78                                                
 23 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic       53.65      53.60        
      25.07   28.53                                                
 24 Vinci, Chris           Florida Atlantic       54.34      54.35        
      25.03   29.32                                                
Preliminaries
 18 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       52.59                   
 24 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC                53.68                   
 27 Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic       56.14                   
 28 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic       56.75                   
 29 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic       59.05                   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.09  11/20/2004 Maureen M Farrell, Florida-FL              
                1:47.61  A
                1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL           1:49.85    1:48.09&B       20  
      25.48   27.19   27.64   27.78                                
  2 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech         1:51.53    1:49.37 B       17  
      25.74   27.62   28.21   27.80                                
  3 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE         1:49.70    1:49.69 B       16  
      26.07   27.36   27.83   28.43                                
  4 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC              1:52.63    1:51.22         15  
      26.15   28.07   28.60   28.40                                
  5 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE         1:52.46    1:51.80         14  
      26.66   28.60   28.22   28.32                                
  6 Gilliam, Kristin B     Florida-FL           1:53.76    1:53.63         13  
      26.75   28.44   28.81   29.63                                
  7 Larson, Kim S          Florida-FL           1:54.09    1:53.64         12  
      27.07   28.57   28.98   29.02                                
  8 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              1:53.98    1:55.21         11  
      27.15   28.71   29.11   30.24                                
B - Final
  9 Woodruff, Christin     Florida-FL           1:54.91    1:52.89          9  
      26.87   28.79   28.93   28.30                                
 10 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida-FL           1:54.45    1:53.22          7  
      27.00   28.54   28.59   29.09                                
 11 McFarlane, Taylor      Miami                1:54.44    1:53.44          6  
      26.65   28.49   29.14   29.16                                
 12 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL           1:54.39    1:53.54          5  
      27.13   28.52   29.09   28.80                                
 13 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech         1:55.57    1:53.66          4  
      27.77   28.68   28.67   28.54                                
 14 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL           1:54.87    1:53.88          3  
      27.08   28.53   29.09   29.18                                
 15 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL           1:54.47    1:53.91          2  
      27.30   28.90   29.01   28.70                                
 16 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech         1:54.45    1:55.73          1  
      27.23   29.38   29.68   29.44                                
C - Final
 17 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic     1:57.39    1:55.29        
      27.44   29.42   29.21   29.22                                
 18 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee-SE         1:57.07    1:55.80        
      27.06   29.60   29.98   29.16                                
 19 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         1:56.99    1:55.84        
      27.38   29.38   29.85   29.23                                
 20 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC              1:56.08    1:55.90        
      27.60   29.29   29.50   29.51                                
 21 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC              1:56.13    1:55.97        
      27.35   29.40   29.03   30.19                                
 22 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC              1:56.88    1:56.77        
      27.80   29.40   29.70   29.87                                
 23 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC              1:55.73    1:56.84        
      27.80   29.48   29.92   29.64                                
Preliminaries
 20 Knapp, Ashley          Miami                1:56.72                   
 23 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech         1:57.05                   
 25 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech         1:57.12                   
 26 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech         1:57.19                   
 27 Shue, Lauren           Miami                1:57.29                   
 29 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     1:57.43                   
 30 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE         1:57.46                   
 31 Gajos, Nancy           Miami                1:58.08                   
 32 Devanney, Valerie      Florida Atlantic     1:58.97                   
 33 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC              1:59.50                   
 34 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech         2:00.14                   
 35 Lehane, Colleen        Florida Atlantic     2:00.19                   
 36 Plotkin, Lisa       FR Florida Atlantic     2:00.72                   
 37 Ridgway, Sarah M       Tennessee-SE         2:01.61                   
 38 Kuykendall, Daniel     Florida Atlantic     2:01.73                   
 39 Hughes, Andrea         Miami                2:01.89                   
 40 Nicholls, Claire A     Ncsu-NC              2:02.25                   
 41 Fabry, Brittany        Florida Atlantic     2:02.65                   
 42 Withum, Kelly          Miami                2:05.35                   
 43 Guevara, Andrea        Florida Atlantic     2:08.26                   
 -- Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech             NS                    
 -- Van Rooijen, Manon     Miami                    NS                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:38.09    3/6/2004 Wesley Flatt, AUB                          
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL           1:39.53    1:39.36         20  
      23.53   25.14   25.52   25.17                                
  2 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech         1:40.05    1:40.17         17  
      23.60   25.82   25.65   25.10                                
  3 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech         1:40.71    1:40.70         16  
      24.10   26.00   25.20   25.40                                
  4 Penniman, Daniel       Florida-FL           1:42.77    1:40.85         15  
      23.75   25.92   25.73   25.45                                
  5 Bernard, Chris         Florida-FL           1:42.02    1:41.41         14  
      23.93   26.02   25.74   25.72                                
  6 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL           1:43.07    1:42.83         13  
      24.51   26.37   26.16   25.79                                
  7 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC              1:42.93    1:43.17         12  
      24.42   26.57   26.48   25.70                                
  8 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech         1:43.01    1:44.55         11  
      24.29   26.76   26.96   26.54                                
B - Final
  9 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL           1:44.75    1:42.73          9  
      24.50   26.24   26.66   25.33                                
 10 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL           1:45.25    1:42.75          6.5
      24.66   26.07   26.61   25.41                                
 10 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech         1:43.70    1:42.75          6.5
      23.86   25.99   26.55   26.35                                
 12 Friedlander, Steph     Florida-FL           1:43.75    1:43.34          5  
      24.77   26.44   26.42   25.71                                
 13 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     1:44.40    1:43.75          4  
      24.58   26.61   26.11   26.45                                
 14 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           1:46.13    1:45.63          3  
      24.33   26.38   27.42   27.50                                
 15 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech         1:45.59    1:47.35          2  
      25.15   27.28   27.69   27.23                                
 16 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech         1:47.34    1:47.72          1  
      25.08   27.14   27.62   27.88                                
C - Final
 17 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC              1:49.27    1:44.89        
      23.69   26.08   28.17   26.95                                
 18 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic     1:48.66    1:44.96        
      23.64   26.68   27.52   27.12                                
 19 Berger, Michael A      Florida-FL           1:47.37    1:47.36        
      25.45   27.65   27.40   26.86                                
 20 Cranford, Drew B    FR Georgia Tech         1:48.80    1:48.57        
      25.47   27.88   28.14   27.08                                
 21 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic     1:50.78    1:48.91        
      24.95   28.00   28.35   27.61                                
 22 Bartell, Kevin         Florida Atlantic     1:49.58    1:48.93        
      24.52   28.23   28.71   27.47                                
 23 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic     1:50.64    1:48.98        
      24.81   27.60   28.20   28.37                                
 24 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC              1:49.14    1:52.08        
      25.04   28.22   29.53   29.29                                
Preliminaries
 25 Babaev, Pavel       SO Florida Atlantic     1:52.65                   
 26 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC              1:53.51                   
 27 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic     1:56.22                   
 28 Crowder, Brian R       Ncsu-NC              1:57.90                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:03.31  11/21/2003 Lendsey Ertter, UGA                        
                1:02.00  A
                1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL           1:05.64    1:04.80         20  
      30.73   34.07                                                
  2 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL           1:06.66    1:05.44         17  
      31.57   33.87                                                
  3 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         1:05.66    1:05.46         16  
      31.05   34.41                                                
  4 Kiehlmier, Halle       Ncsu-NC              1:05.70    1:05.80         15  
      30.95   34.85                                                
  5 Weberg, Ellie       FR Florida Atlantic     1:06.54    1:06.07         14  
      31.19   34.88                                                
  6 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech         1:06.69    1:06.38         13  
      31.32   35.06                                                
  7 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE         1:07.39    1:07.21         12  
      31.44   35.77                                                
  8 Gregory, Liz        FR Florida Atlantic     1:06.82    1:07.46         11  
      31.65   35.81                                                
B - Final
  9 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           1:07.65    1:06.97          9  
      32.30   34.67                                                
 10 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech         1:07.74    1:07.04          7  
      31.36   35.68                                                
 11 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech         1:09.10    1:07.56          6  
      31.98   35.58                                                
 12 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic     1:08.47    1:07.78          5  
      32.67   35.11                                                
 13 Haiden, Ingrid G       Florida-FL           1:09.04    1:07.97          4  
      32.28   35.69                                                
 14 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              1:09.35    1:08.06          3  
      32.92   35.14                                                
 15 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              1:07.83    1:09.34          2  
      32.56   36.78                                                
 16 Dalmastro, Valerie  SO Florida Atlantic     1:09.77    1:10.11          1  
      31.65   38.46                                                
C - Final
 17 Woodworth, Lola        Ncsu-NC              1:09.94    1:10.09        
      32.33   37.76                                                
 18 Lunak, Kristen         Miami                1:12.63    1:10.50        
      33.85   36.65                                                
 19 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee-SE         1:11.36    1:12.01        
      34.88   37.13                                                
 20 Caron, Amy             Miami                1:12.16    1:12.06        
      33.84   38.22                                                
Preliminaries
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE         1:04.58                   
 16 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech         1:09.35                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 56.07    3/6/2004 Sean Osborne, AUB                            
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC                57.50      56.49         20  
      26.82   29.67                                                
  2 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL             57.87      56.99         17  
      26.83   30.16                                                
  3 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL             57.96      57.82         16  
      27.56   30.26                                                
  4 Deery, Kyle B          Florida-FL             58.56      58.12         15  
      27.56   30.56                                                
  5 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC                59.18      58.71         14  
      27.89   30.82                                                
  6 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech           59.10      58.91         13  
      28.07   30.84                                                
  7 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC                58.53      58.94         12  
      27.71   31.23                                                
  8 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech           59.23      59.19         11  
      27.88   31.31                                                
B - Final
  9 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC                59.31      59.08          9  
      27.66   31.42                                                
 10 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic     1:00.10      59.86          7  
      27.68   32.18                                                
 11 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic     1:00.42    1:00.02          6  
      28.24   31.78                                                
 12 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     1:01.95    1:01.38          5  
      28.45   32.93                                                
 13 Gleason, Nick          Florida Atlantic     1:01.14    1:01.49          4  
      28.46   33.03                                                
 14 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech         1:01.91    1:01.98          3  
      28.85   33.13                                                
 15 Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic     1:03.66    1:02.95          2  
      28.92   34.03                                                
 16 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic     1:04.19    1:03.77          1  
      30.14   33.63                                                
C - Final
 17 Vinci, Chris           Florida Atlantic     1:04.48    1:03.23        
      29.99   33.24                                                
 18 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic     1:05.26    1:04.02        
      30.52   33.50                                                
 19 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech         1:06.39    1:04.38        
      30.58   33.80                                                
 20 Kwasnik, Jacob M    FR Georgia Tech         1:04.65    1:05.51        
      30.64   34.87                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 55.00   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL             57.01      56.42         20  
      27.27   29.15                                                
  2 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE           56.52      56.60         17  
      27.89   28.71                                                
  3 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE           57.18      57.69         16  
      28.33   29.36                                                
  4 Knapp, Ashley          Miami                  58.16      57.89         15  
      28.19   29.70                                                
  5 Ferenczi, Katalin      Miami                  58.38      58.12         14  
      28.50   29.62                                                
  6 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech           58.07      58.15         13  
      28.60   29.55                                                
  7 McFarlane, Taylor      Miami                  58.04      58.38         12  
      28.69   29.69                                                
  8 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL             58.83      58.98         11  
      28.96   30.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee-SE           59.98      59.11          9  
      28.75   30.36                                                
 10 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL             59.17      59.36          7  
      29.38   29.98                                                
 11 Smith, Kendall M       Ncsu-NC                59.57      59.75          6  
      29.31   30.44                                                
 12 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech           59.61    1:00.03          5  
      29.16   30.87                                                
 13 Healy, Colleen E       Florida-FL           1:00.75    1:00.05          4  
      29.48   30.57                                                
 14 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE         1:00.87    1:00.12          3  
      29.49   30.63                                                
 15 Knapp, Lindsay         Miami                  59.87    1:00.24          2  
      29.73   30.51                                                
 16 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              1:01.11    1:01.21          1  
      30.01   31.20                                                
C - Final
 17 Milburn, Mary       FR Florida Atlantic     1:01.48    1:00.90        
      29.89   31.01                                                
 18 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         1:01.38    1:01.11        
      30.15   30.96                                                
 19 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE         1:03.24    1:01.22        
      29.87   31.35                                                
 20 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech         1:02.46    1:01.62        
      29.99   31.63                                                
 21 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         1:03.11    1:02.02        
      30.23   31.79                                                
 22 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic     1:03.32    1:02.52        
      29.90   32.62                                                
 23 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC              1:02.22    1:02.62        
      29.91   32.71                                                
 24 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic     1:03.14    1:03.77        
      30.01   33.76                                                
Preliminaries
 19 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech         1:01.54                   
 22 Kiehlmier, Halle       Ncsu-NC              1:02.76                   
 27 Swanson, Melissa       Florida Atlantic     1:04.76                   
 28 Plotkin, Lisa       FR Florida Atlantic     1:05.18                   
 29 Johnson, Julie      FR Florida Atlantic     1:07.02                   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.65    3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB                         
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL             49.92      50.06         20  
      24.50   25.56                                                
  2 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC                52.01      50.33         17  
      24.17   26.16                                                
  3 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC                51.60      51.36         16  
      24.74   26.62                                                
  4 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL             52.67      52.33         15  
      25.93   26.40                                                
  5 Raines, Jeremy M    SR Georgia Tech           51.79      52.53         14  
      25.48   27.05                                                
  6 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       53.33      52.61         13  
      24.81   27.80                                                
  7 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC                53.53      52.71         12  
      25.65   27.06                                                
  8 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC                52.00      52.80         11  
      25.52   27.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL             53.88      52.93          9  
      25.82   27.11                                                
 10 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech           53.60      53.18          7  
      26.16   27.02                                                
 11 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic       54.08      55.01          6  
      26.25   28.76                                                
 12 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic       58.50      56.36          5  
      27.76   28.60                                                
 13 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC                58.27      57.97          4  
      28.65   29.32                                                
 14 Vinci, Chris           Florida Atlantic       57.60      58.50          3  
      27.90   30.60                                                
Preliminaries
 -- Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC                  DQ                    
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Jenna          Miami                           288.25         20  
  2 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida-FL                      282.75         17  
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida-FL                      280.15         16  
  4 Bassham, Brooke        Georgia                         249.85         15  
  5 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    248.90         14  
  6 Leroy, Lauren          Tennessee-SE                    244.00         13  
  7 Culberson, Molly A     Ncsu-NC                         240.65         12  
  8 Hershman, Sara         Georgia                         240.15         11  
  9 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                        240.10          9  
 10 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    225.35          7  
 11 Hunter, Emily          Georgia                         219.50          6  
 12 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee-SE                    217.80          5  
 13 Lowell, Lindsey        Ncsu-NC                         215.10          4  
 14 Ignacio, Taryn         Kentucky                        213.00          3  
 15 McGinty, Maureen       Florida-FL                      211.65          2  
 16 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                        209.80          1  
 17 Schlachterman, Sam     Florida Atlantic                201.30        
 18 Bounds, Heather        Miami                           199.65        
 19 Griffith, Abby T       Ncsu-NC                         192.30        
 20 Swisher, Natalie       Ncsu-NC                         187.35        
 21 Kosova, Shelbey A      Ncsu-NC                         183.60        
 22 Henderson, Jennife     Florida Atlantic                167.60        
 23 Thompson, Lisa         Florida Atlantic                166.40        
 24 Schulz, Chelsea        Florida Atlantic                166.20        
 -- Thompson, Jessica      Kentucky                            NS        
 -- Dierks, Karen          Georgia                             NS        
 -- Ellerby, Sarah         Florida-FL                          NS        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris         Georgia                         615.65         20  
  2 Velazquez, Miguel      Miami                           591.80         17  
  3 Jones, Phil            Tennessee-SE                    581.35         16  
  4 Starks, Derek          Miami                           526.55         15  
  5 Starchuk, Ben          Kentucky                        521.40         14  
  6 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        520.70         13  
  7 Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee-SE                    513.20         12  
  8 Schmidt, Justin        Florida-FL                      502.85         11  
  9 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida-FL                      471.85          9  
 10 Burkhardt, Tony W   SO Georgia Tech                    453.55          7  
 11 Avery, Todd            Georgia                         438.95          6  
 12 Stowers, Evan       FR Georgia Tech                    438.85          5  
 13 Montrie, Justin        Kentucky                        433.35          4  
 14 Rincon, Ryan           Tennessee-SE                    431.70          3  
 15 Gouzeev, Genya         Georgia                         418.65          2  
 16 Doblar, Peter       FR Georgia Tech                    384.55          1  
 17 Bennett, Michael    FR Georgia Tech                    375.90        
 18 House, Steve J         Ncsu-NC                         349.75        
 19 Brooks, Toby           Miami                           285.20        
 20 McMahon, Nick          Florida Atlantic                263.30        
 -- Wilcox, Zach           Florida-FL                          NS        
 -- Venditti, John         Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 -- Ferguson, TJ           Ncsu-NC                             NS        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 7:38.90  11/12/2004 University of Virginia                     
                         R Burke, K Kelly, R Schmidt, K Gordon             
                7:11.65  A
                7:24.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         7:29.91&        40  
     1) Tannhauser, Jamie R             2) Farrell, Maureen M             
     3) Woodruff, Christine B           4) Moreau, Laurie F               
       27.10    55.72  1:24.88  1:53.38    24.79    52.24  1:20.55  1:49.09
       25.75    54.21  1:23.02  1:52.30    26.76    55.78  1:25.37  1:55.14
  2 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          7:32.95&        34  
     1) Whitson, Kerry B                2) Barwegen, Lindsay R            
     3) Baskwell, Amy K                 4) Parks, Catherine S             
       26.35    54.92  1:23.95  1:52.72    26.85    55.78  1:24.83  1:53.51
       26.56    55.59  1:24.87  1:54.15    26.64    55.17  1:24.05  1:52.57
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            7:33.57&        32  
     1) Stojanovska, Vesna SO           2) DeVinney, Meghan K JR          
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Stowe, Elizabeth E FR          
       25.75    53.59  1:22.06  1:50.03    26.10    55.69  1:26.03  1:55.47
       26.31    56.47  1:25.64  1:54.67    26.89    55.56  1:24.36  1:53.40
  4 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       7:36.08&        30  
     1) Magnuson, Christine M           2) Fessel, Jacque A               
     3) Christy, Elizabeth              4) Tomes, Megan E                 
       26.33    55.05  1:23.99  1:52.39    26.17    55.81  1:25.58  1:55.31
       26.28    55.75  1:26.83  1:57.33    25.57    53.90  1:22.77  1:51.05
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      7:41.83         28  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Harms, Jenny                   
     3) Devanney, Valerie               4) Griffith, Shawna               
       26.93    55.95  1:24.74  1:53.15    26.51    55.91  1:25.75  1:55.65
       27.37    57.13  1:27.40  1:57.12    26.75    56.06  1:26.37  1:55.91
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         7:42.26         26  
     1) Harris, Kristen C               2) Larson, Kim S                  
     3) Gilliam, Kristin B              4) Allfrey, Nicole R              
       27.41    56.78  1:26.58  1:56.44    26.68    55.56  1:25.75  1:56.19
       26.96    55.81  1:25.33  1:55.43    25.93    54.84  1:24.93  1:54.20
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            7:47.63         24  
     1) Hancock, Lisa O SR              2) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
     3) Kracke, Ashley A JR             4) Maguire, Michelle F SR         
       27.65    57.30  1:27.17  1:56.83    27.03    56.76  1:26.79  1:56.85
       26.43    56.42  1:27.28  1:57.34    27.08    56.57  1:26.62  1:56.61
  8 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   7:49.22         22  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Shue, Lauren                   
     3) Ferenczi, Katalin               4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       27.90    57.84  1:28.91  1:59.48    27.12    56.44  1:26.23  1:56.20
       26.49    55.87  1:26.29  1:56.24    27.18    56.84  1:27.17  1:57.30
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x7:49.59        
     1) Gannon, Amanda L FR             2) Vukmanic, Jill A SR            
     3) Battle, Ann M SR                4) Christenson, Jen L SR          
       28.19    58.28  1:28.46  1:58.21    26.19    55.98  1:26.58  1:56.85
       28.28    58.14  1:28.04  1:57.43    26.14    56.01  1:26.41  1:57.10
 10 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       7:50.82         18  
     1) Brockman, Betsy J               2) Terveer, Abbi L                
     3) Blevins, Jessica                4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       27.43    57.17  1:28.22  1:58.49    25.84    55.49  1:25.90  1:55.64
       27.37    57.59  1:28.36  1:58.52    27.14    56.94  1:27.70  1:58.17
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   7:53.69         14  
     1) Ferguson, Adrien                2) Erwin, Tara                    
     3) DeVenuto, Capria                4) Gajos, Nancy                   
       27.84    58.09  1:28.68  1:58.68    27.85    58.33  1:29.15  1:59.77
       28.26    58.58  1:29.77  2:00.61    26.55    55.38  1:24.99  1:54.63
 12 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      7:55.67         12  
     1) Lehane, Colleen                 2) Plotkin, Lisa FR               
     3) Fabry, Brittany                 4) Kuykendall, Danielle           
       26.94    56.39  1:26.52  1:57.34    26.83    57.34  1:28.74  1:59.35
       27.37    57.66  1:28.85  1:59.90    27.58    57.49  1:28.47  1:59.08
 13 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          7:59.11         10  
     1) Clabaugh, Emily F               2) Lewis, Abby K                  
     3) Herron, Liz L                   4) Bland, Jenny N                 
       27.13    57.35  1:28.22  1:59.09    27.36    57.38  1:28.05  1:58.57
       27.52    57.97  1:29.07  2:00.00    26.66    57.83  1:29.51  2:01.45
 14 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x8:00.94        
     1) Ridgway, Sarah M                2) Cain, Misty E                  
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Yeager, Ashley J               
       28.28    59.19  1:30.34  2:01.25    26.95    56.95  1:27.62  1:57.55
       27.93    58.15  1:29.46  2:00.24    27.02    57.83  1:30.02  2:01.90
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 6:37.10    3/6/2004 Alabama, ALA                               
                         I. Erhartic, F. Southon, C. Flamion, J. Willcox   
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         6:43.99         40  
     1) Bernard, Chris                  2) Penniman, Daniel               
     3) Borreca, Nicholas A             4) Johnson, Grant S               
       24.23    50.10  1:16.38  1:42.35    22.89    48.79  1:15.37  1:41.32
       23.37    49.59  1:15.88  1:41.29    22.48    47.49  1:13.51  1:39.03
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            6:47.66         34  
     1) Figh, Matt L SR                 2) Maier, Marc F SR               
     3) Morgan, Sam D JR                4) Howard, Jason W JR             
       23.52    48.93  1:14.98  1:41.29    22.83    48.70  1:15.58  1:42.20
       23.10    49.04  1:15.86  1:41.90    22.93    49.17  1:15.88  1:42.27
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         6:48.91         32  
     1) Swenson, Andrew T               2) Hughes, Tim H                  
     3) Friedlander, Stephen A          4) Meena, Elliot                  
       23.54    49.27  1:15.36  1:40.86    23.74    50.01  1:16.89  1:43.48
       23.84    49.84  1:16.29  1:42.23    23.61    49.82  1:16.42  1:42.34
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          7:02.71         30  
     1) Deal, Jack W                    2) Pessagno, Peter J              
     3) Babcock, Lyle W                 4) Nixon, Chris E                 
       24.03    50.45  1:17.10  1:43.17    23.36    49.17  1:16.92  1:44.17
       24.49    52.23  1:20.60  1:49.13    24.12    50.82  1:18.43  1:46.24
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      7:03.67         28  
     1) Anderson, Kenny FR              2) Brody, Matt                    
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Baker, Christian FR            
       24.05    50.61  1:17.56  1:44.82    24.36    51.34  1:18.48  1:45.87
       23.90    50.83  1:18.84  1:46.59    24.41    51.56  1:19.16  1:46.39
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                            7:05.97         26  
     1) Burton, Jeff M FR               2) Bourgeois, Jason K FR          
     3) Cranford, Drew B FR             4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       25.41    52.94  1:21.08  1:48.94    24.15    51.34  1:18.82  1:45.12
       24.30    52.47  1:20.78  1:48.08    23.21    50.26  1:16.95  1:43.83
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          7:06.15         24  
     1) Yeager, Rob J                   2) Glauber, Daniel R              
     3) Velleca, Kevin M                4) Bauman, Andy S                 
       25.04    51.26  1:17.96  1:44.65    23.65    50.80  1:19.35  1:48.61
       23.76    49.12  1:17.45  1:47.50    23.88    50.96  1:18.72  1:45.39
  8 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                           x7:11.12        
     1) Uras, Onur FR                   2) Huff, Brian L JR               
     3) Miller, Rob L FR                4) Wilson, Jacob N JR             
       24.38    50.88  1:18.65  1:46.91    24.78    52.12  1:20.49  1:48.85
       25.10    52.69  1:20.91  1:48.70    23.53    50.25  1:17.82  1:46.66
  9 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      7:18.44         22  
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric               2) Pellicer, Robert FR            
     3) Bartell, Kevin                  4) Myers, Kyle                    
       24.64    51.85  1:19.84  1:48.07    24.14    51.81  1:20.64  1:50.01
       24.10    52.46  1:21.37  1:50.63    24.32    52.01  1:20.69  1:49.73
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.