Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Florida      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2005 03:39 PM
                       Florida vs. Tennessee - 1/29/2005                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee                 NT     325.57          9  
  2 Wilcox, Zach        SR UF                        NT     322.95          4  
  3 Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT     306.45          3  
  4 Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT     275.02          2  
  5 Venditti, John         Tennessee                 NT     268.20          1  
 -- Comfort, Chris      JR UF                        NT    X262.42        
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT     286.34          9  
  2 LeRoy, Lauren       FR Tennessee                 NT     254.92          4  
  3 Fulmer, Brittany    SO Tennessee                 NT     224.54          3  
  4 Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                        NT     196.64          2  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee Volunteers  'A'                        NT    1:29.93         11  
     1) Fulton, Josh                    2) Huston, Kiel                   
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Alesi, Octavio                 
       23.78    25.25    21.12    19.78                                    
  2 Florida Gators  'C'                              NT    1:29.99          4  
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) Mrazek, Bill SO                
     3) Borreca, Nick JR                4) Penniman, Daniel FR            
       21.97    25.71    22.03    20.28                                    
  3 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    1:30.47          2  
     1) Mangabeira, Gabriel             2) Ratliff, Will SR               
     3) Sioui, Adam SR                  4) Townsend, Darian FR            
       23.03    25.31    21.71    20.42                                    
  4 Tennessee Volunteers  'B'                        NT    1:33.84        
     1) Wolfe, Michael                  2) Dauw, Casey                    
     3) Wright, Travis                  4) Duryea, Bradley                
       23.73    27.44    22.19    20.48                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'D'                              NT   X1:34.83        
     1) Wiezorek, Grant FR              2) Welch, Corey SR                
     3) Walsh, J.B. FR                  4) Bernard, Chris FR              
       24.36    25.40    23.07    22.00                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X1:35.23        
     1) Greener, Andrew JR              2) De Matteis, Luca               
     3) Meena, Elliot JR                4) Hughes, Tim FR                 
       24.11    26.68    23.42    21.02                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    1:42.25 B       11  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR         2) Bernhardt, Vipa JR             
     3) Weiman, Candace SO              4) Farrell, Maureen SR            
       26.51    28.43    24.31    23.00                                    
  2 Tennessee Lady Vols  'A'                         NT    1:43.56          4  
     1) Fessel, Jaque JR                2) Clay, Tiffany SO               
     3) Magnuson, Christine FR          4) Tomes, Megan SO                
       26.52    29.66    24.54    22.84                                    
  3 Florida Gators  'A'                              NT    1:48.56          2  
     1) McCann, Katie SR                2) Huff, Mandy JR                 
     3) Healy, Colleen FR               4) Pike, Natalie FR               
       28.08    30.81    25.36    24.31                                    
  4 Tennessee Lady Vols  'B'                         NT    1:48.89        
     1) Christy, Elizabeth SO           2) Hartman, Sallye FR             
     3) Athayde, Tatiana JR             4) Blevins, Jessica SR            
       28.01    30.84    26.19    23.85                                    
  5 Tennessee Lady Vols  'C'                         NT   x1:53.84        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle FR            2) Breece-Rodriguez, Graciela JR  
     3) Lutz, Julia SO                  4) Fehrman, Laura FR              
       28.91    33.48    26.90    24.55                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'D'                              NT   X1:50.51        
     1) Harris, Kristen SO              2) Kennedy, Katie SR              
     3) Carusone, Ashley SO             4) Moreau, Laurie SO              
       27.99    30.66    26.77    25.09                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT         DQ        
     1) Reid, Jamie SO                  2) Hartley, Amanda FR             
     3) Harper, Rebecca SR              4) Woodruff, Christine SR         
       27.23    30.03    26.00    24.62                                    
 
Event 5  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Steve  SR UF                        NT    9:14.74          9  
      26.25   27.74   28.14   28.04   27.98   28.05   27.89   28.04
      28.22   28.13   27.92   28.16   27.96   27.82   27.98   27.77
      27.56   27.44   27.42   26.23                                
  2 Kaufmann, Scott     SR UF                        NT    9:19.35          4  
      25.94   28.42   28.71   28.75   28.45   28.34   28.14   28.16
      28.30   28.41   28.04   27.93   28.06   28.01   27.96   27.77
      27.64   27.51   27.71   27.10                                
  3 Jaben, Max          FR UF                        NT    9:32.33          3  
      26.57   28.55   28.57   28.59   28.65   28.38   28.45   28.51
      28.64   28.53   28.31   28.50   28.75   29.24   28.73   29.22
      29.37   29.34   29.00   28.43                                
  4 Franklin, Chris        Tennessee                 NT    9:56.12          2  
      26.27   28.54   28.97   29.04   29.07   29.22   29.57   29.96
      30.17   30.30   30.46   30.44   30.60   30.55   30.63   30.82
      30.78   31.08   30.14   29.51                                
 -- Millen, Chris       FR UF                        NT   X9:40.33        
      26.89   28.90   29.17   29.13   29.26   28.80   29.21   28.99
      28.99   29.19   29.06   29.33   29.02   29.33   29.34   29.15
      29.36   29.18   29.12   28.91                                
 
Event 6  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia      SR Tennessee                 NT    9:50.19          9  
      27.53   29.24   29.79   29.98   29.85   29.83   29.68   29.54
      29.36   29.57   29.56   29.35   29.55   29.52   29.60   29.73
      29.67   29.87   29.73   29.24                                
  2 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    9:55.10          4  
      28.77   29.99   30.12   30.08   30.10   29.77   30.06   29.99
      29.97   29.68   29.63   29.61   29.68   29.86   29.92   29.86
      29.76   29.60   29.47   29.18                                
  3 Gilliam, Kristin    SO UF                        NT   10:21.96          3  
      29.08   30.54   30.71   30.96   30.95   30.97   31.10   31.14
      31.22   31.49   31.07   31.28   31.39   31.71   31.69   31.26
      31.72   31.24   31.16   31.28                                
  4 Yeager, Ashley      SO Tennessee                 NT   10:47.59          2  
      29.70   32.06   32.48   32.65   32.71   32.67   32.56   32.39
      32.70   32.25   32.57   32.73   32.86   32.74   32.51   32.53
      32.41   32.64   32.58   31.85                                
 -- Allfrey, Nicole     SO UF                        NT  X10:33.08        
      29.04   31.08   31.84   32.07   31.75   31.86   32.08   31.95
      31.95   32.08   31.68   31.61   31.63   31.77   31.48   31.84
      32.16   32.15   32.23   30.83                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian      JR UF                        NT    1:38.50 B        9  
      23.85   24.82   25.21   24.62                                
  2 Wiebeck, Kris       SR UF                        NT    1:38.61 B        4  
      23.52   25.06   24.99   25.04                                
  3 Thomas, Jason          Tennessee                 NT    1:39.37          3  
      23.98   25.34   24.90   25.15                                
  4 Gustafson, Tyler       Tennessee                 NT    1:40.07          2  
      23.05   25.63   25.92   25.47                                
  5 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT    1:40.71          1  
      24.13   25.76   25.48   25.34                                
  6 Townsend, Darian    FR UF                        NT   x1:40.90        
      23.85   25.87   25.58   25.60                                
  7 Goldberg, Bryan        Tennessee                 NT    1:40.91        
      23.38   25.00   25.78   26.75                                
  8 Boswell, Bradley       Tennessee                 NT   x1:43.51        
      24.00   26.14   26.27   27.10                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christin  FR Tennessee                 NT    1:49.10 B        9  
      26.12   28.46   27.87   26.65                                
  2 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                        NT    1:49.29 B        4  
      25.88   27.60   28.11   27.70                                
  3 Stowers, Julia      SR Tennessee                 NT    1:50.53 B        3  
      25.95   28.16   28.48   27.94                                
  4 Larson, Kim         FR UF                        NT    1:53.06          2  
      27.13   28.74   28.33   28.86                                
  5 Maranhao, Joanna    FR Tennessee                 NT    1:53.39          1  
      27.02   28.71   28.93   28.73                                
  6 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                        NT    1:53.69        
      27.23   28.85   29.17   28.44                                
  7 Fehrman, Laura      FR Tennessee                 NT    1:56.99        
      27.27   29.44   30.18   30.10                                
  8 Ridgway, Sarah      SO Tennessee                 NT   x2:02.07        
      27.71   30.28   31.64   32.44                                
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penniman, Daniel    FR UF                        NT      20.73          9  
  2 Mangabeira, Gabrie     UF                        NT      20.96          4  
  3 Alesi, Octavio         Tennessee                 NT      20.99          3  
  4 Engle, Andrew          Tennessee                 NT      21.28          2  
  5 Duryea, Bradley        Tennessee                 NT      21.52          1  
  6 Greener, Andrew     JR UF                        NT      21.63        
  7 Wary, Chris            Tennessee                 NT     x22.32        
 -- Johnson, Grant      FR UF                        NT     X22.09        
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                        NT      23.88          9  
  2 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                        NT      23.93          4  
  3 Blevins, Jessica    SR Tennessee                 NT      24.41          3  
  4 Terveer, Abbi       JR Tennessee                 NT      24.45          2  
  5 Pike, Natalie       FR UF                        NT      24.55          1  
  6 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                        NT     x24.59        
  7 Athayde, Tatiana    JR Tennessee                 NT      24.85        
  8 Hartman, Sallye     FR Tennessee                 NT     x25.11        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Casey            Tennessee                 NT    1:51.62          9  
      24.46   28.04   33.28   25.84                                
  2 Borreca, Nick       JR UF                        NT    1:51.82          4  
      24.17   28.87   33.28   25.50                                
  3 McLarty, Dustin     FR UF                        NT    1:53.65          3  
      25.26   28.07   34.14   26.18                                
  4 Wolfe, Michael         Tennessee                 NT    1:54.13          2  
      24.98   27.48   34.84   26.83                                
  5 Mrazek, Bill        SO UF                        NT    1:54.66          1  
      25.45   29.84   32.10   27.27                                
  6 Ratliff, Will       SR UF                        NT   x1:56.31        
      25.18   30.68   32.59   27.86                                
  7 Huston, Kiel           Tennessee                 NT    1:56.52        
      25.23   30.83   32.83   27.63                                
 -- Welch, Corey        SR UF                        NT   X1:55.65        
      26.00   29.55   32.44   27.66                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.67  A
        2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Vipa     JR UF                        NT    2:01.27 B        9  
      26.75   31.89   33.84   28.79                                
  2 Tomes, Megan        SO Tennessee                 NT    2:01.49 B        4  
      26.68   30.42   35.38   29.01                                
  3 Weiman, Candace     SO UF                        NT    2:02.89 B        3  
      26.83   31.04   35.73   29.29                                
  4 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT    2:05.25          2  
      27.96   32.38   36.05   28.86                                
  5 Harper, Rebecca     SR UF                        NT   x2:08.40        
      27.68   32.03   39.01   29.68                                
  6 Christy, Elizabeth  SO Tennessee                 NT    2:10.06          1  
      28.35   32.91   38.09   30.71                                
  7 Clay, Tiffany       SO Tennessee                 NT    2:11.75        
      28.81   35.44   35.79   31.71                                
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach        SR UF                        NT     360.45          9  
  2 Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT     326.40          4  
  3 Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee                 NT     319.27          3  
  4 Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT     305.85          2  
  5 Venditti, John         Tennessee                 NT     264.44          1  
 -- Comfort, Chris      JR UF                        NT    X300.65        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam         SR UF                        NT    1:50.31          9  
      25.48   28.47   28.57   27.79                                
  2 Friedlander, Steve  SR UF                        NT    1:51.15          4  
      25.20   28.28   28.94   28.73                                
  3 Dauw, Casey            Tennessee                 NT    1:51.74          3  
      25.54   27.89   28.89   29.42                                
  4 Meena, Elliot       JR UF                        NT    1:51.98          2  
      25.22   28.82   29.07   28.87                                
  5 Wright, Travis         Tennessee                 NT    1:53.66          1  
      24.87   28.54   29.84   30.41                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah        SO UF                        NT    2:01.31 B        9  
      28.33   31.20   30.81   30.97                                
  2 Carusone, Ashley    SO UF                        NT    2:02.65          4  
      28.77   31.04   31.57   31.27                                
  3 Green, Meredith     SR UF                        NT    2:04.43          3  
      28.71   31.22   32.05   32.45                                
  4 Healy, Colleen      FR UF                        NT   x2:07.23        
      28.24   31.96   32.99   34.04                                
  5 Lutz, Julia         SO Tennessee                 NT    2:10.85          2  
      29.11   32.82   33.91   35.01                                
  6 Wueste, Elizabeth   SR Tennessee                 NT    2:12.97          1  
      29.60   32.92   34.72   35.73                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Tyler       Tennessee                 NT      45.19          9  
      21.81   23.38                                                
  2 Borreca, Nick       JR UF                        NT      45.46          4  
      22.23   23.23                                                
  3 Goldberg, Bryan        Tennessee                 NT      46.16          3  
      22.28   23.88                                                
  4 Wiebeck, Kris       SR UF                        NT      46.32          2  
      22.52   23.80                                                
  5 Duryea, Bradley        Tennessee                 NT      47.03          1  
      22.43   24.60                                                
  6 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT      47.34        
      22.74   24.60                                                
  7 Wary, Chris            Tennessee                 NT     x48.28        
      23.20   25.08                                                
 -- Wolfgarten, Jan     SR UF                        NT     X47.71        
      23.19   24.52                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burckle, Caroline   FR UF                        NT      50.96 B        9  
      24.83   26.13                                                
  2 Tomes, Megan        SO Tennessee                 NT      50.97 B        4  
      25.11   25.86                                                
  3 Farrell, Maureen    SR UF                        NT      51.13 B        3  
      24.80   26.33                                                
  4 Magnuson, Christin  FR Tennessee                 NT      51.23 B        2  
      24.81   26.42                                                
  5 Woodruff, Christin  SR UF                        NT      51.76          1  
      24.95   26.81                                                
  6 Terveer, Abbi       JR Tennessee                 NT      53.31        
      25.68   27.63                                                
  7 McGrath, Kristin    SR Tennessee                 NT   x1:01.30        
      29.05   32.25                                                
 -- Moreau, Laurie      SO UF                        NT     X54.63        
      26.18   28.45                                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greener, Andrew     JR UF                        NT    1:47.85          9  
      26.45   27.34   27.08   26.98                                
  2 Wolfe, Michael         Tennessee                 NT    1:48.01          4  
      25.41   27.20   27.84   27.56                                
  3 Zumsteg, Justin     SR UF                        NT    1:50.62          3  
      26.32   28.26   28.62   27.42                                
  4 Franklin, Chris        Tennessee                 NT    1:51.52          2  
      26.59   27.99   28.69   28.25                                
 -- Medrano, Albert     FR UF                        NT   X1:50.42        
      26.77   28.16   27.89   27.60                                
 -- Fischetti, Robbie   SO UF                        NT   X1:55.83        
      27.98   29.47   29.34   29.04                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jamie         SO UF                        NT    1:59.34 B        9  
      29.03   29.75   30.40   30.16                                
  2 Fessel, Jaque       JR Tennessee                 NT    1:59.80 B        4  
      28.54   30.25   30.67   30.34                                
  3 Vanderbilt, Samant  FR UF                        NT    2:03.21          3  
      28.96   30.69   31.66   31.90                                
  4 McCann, Katie       SR UF                        NT    2:03.25          2  
      29.29   31.05   31.64   31.27                                
  5 Harris, Kristen     SO UF                        NT   x2:05.37        
      30.05   31.92   31.85   31.55                                
  6 Yeager, Ashley      SO Tennessee                 NT    2:08.73          1  
      30.58   32.41   32.78   32.96                                
  7 Breece-Rodriguez,   JR Tennessee                 NT    2:09.20        
      30.39   32.11   33.34   33.36                                
  8 Vincent, Danyelle   FR Tennessee                 NT   x2:11.88        
      31.31   32.97   33.38   34.22                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias        FR UF                        NT    4:28.48          9  
      24.84   26.86   26.58   27.19   26.92   27.47   27.12   27.46
      27.53   26.51                                                
  2 McLarty, Dustin     FR UF                        NT    4:31.49          4  
      25.28   27.18   27.44   27.49   27.62   27.74   27.80   27.53
      27.11   26.30                                                
  3 Coan, Matt          SO UF                        NT    4:31.55          3  
      25.30   27.34   27.16   27.15   27.17   27.57   27.50   28.26
      27.35   26.75                                                
  4 Thomas, Jason          Tennessee                 NT    4:36.12          2  
      25.58   27.46   27.62   27.77   27.78   27.90   28.07   27.99
      27.63   28.32                                                
  5 Boswell, Bradley       Tennessee                 NT    4:52.79          1  
      25.66   27.94   28.74   29.47   30.12   29.90   30.03   30.99
      30.25   29.69                                                
 -- Berger, Michael     JR UF                        NT   X4:38.07        
      26.28   28.24   28.10   28.16   28.38   27.86   27.96   27.92
      28.00   27.17                                                
 -- Jaben, Max          FR UF                        NT   X4:38.18        
      25.20   27.03   26.98   27.42   27.76   28.33   29.15   29.09
      29.19   28.03                                                
 -- Bernard, Chris      FR UF                        NT   X4:39.91        
      25.80   27.82   28.76   28.37   28.71   28.15   28.77   28.44
      28.09   27.00                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia      SR Tennessee                 NT    4:50.04 B        9  
      27.45   29.02   29.50   29.52   29.47   29.36   29.29   28.95
      29.26   28.22                                                
  2 Ball, Katie         SO UF                        NT    4:50.91 B        4  
      27.59   28.90   29.23   29.32   29.27   29.29   29.38   29.48
      29.43   29.02                                                
  3 Uhle, Mary          JR UF                        NT    4:53.85 B        3  
      27.38   29.44   29.48   29.73   29.66   29.77   29.23   29.69
      29.79   29.68                                                
  4 Maranhao, Joanna    FR Tennessee                 NT    4:59.71          2  
      28.06   29.66   30.02   30.21   30.46   30.42   30.58   30.31
      30.44   29.55                                                
  5 Gilliam, Kristin    SO UF                        NT    5:02.02          1  
      28.24   29.80   29.97   30.17   30.32   30.54   30.76   30.81
      30.89   30.52                                                
  6 Lutz, Julia         SO Tennessee                 NT    5:27.00        
      30.38   32.66   33.01   32.88   33.20   32.81   32.86   33.58
      33.08   32.54                                                
 
Event 22  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolt, Nicole        SR UF                        NT     302.47          9  
  2 LeRoy, Lauren       FR Tennessee                 NT     228.52          4  
  3 Ellerby, Sarah      FR UF                        NT     223.87          3  
  4 Fulmer, Brittany    SO Tennessee                 NT     221.17          2  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        JR UF                        NT    2:03.62          9  
      28.28   32.30   31.52   31.52                                
  2 Welch, Corey        SR UF                        NT    2:06.51          4  
      29.43   32.29   32.09   32.70                                
  3 Huston, Kiel           Tennessee                 NT    2:07.07          3  
      28.73   32.37   32.65   33.32                                
 -- De Matteis, Luca       UF                        NT   X2:03.34        
      27.89   31.18   31.71   32.56                                
 -- Fischetti, Robbie   SO UF                        NT   X2:07.27        
      29.30   32.34   32.57   33.06                                
 -- Mullervy, Scott     SO UF                        NT   X2:10.90        
      29.29   33.04   34.12   34.45                                
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Katie      SR UF                        NT    2:20.31          9  
      32.90   35.68   35.79   35.94                                
  2 Clay, Tiffany       SO Tennessee                 NT    2:20.54          4  
      32.09   35.92   35.79   36.74                                
  3 Huff, Mandy         JR UF                        NT    2:21.77          3  
      32.16   35.85   36.62   37.14                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda     FR UF                        NT    2:23.46          2  
      32.60   36.10   36.93   37.83                                
  5 Hartman, Sallye     FR Tennessee                 NT    2:33.39          1  
      33.90   38.87   39.53   41.09                                
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee Volunteers  'A'                        NT    1:23.95         11  
     1) Alesi, Octavio                  2) Engle, Andrew                  
     3) Fulton, Josh                    4) Gustafson, Tyler               
       21.44    21.39    20.64    20.48                                    
  2 Tennessee Volunteers  'B'                        NT    1:25.91          4  
     1) Goldberg, Bryan                 2) Farnham, Adam                  
     3) Wright, Travis                  4) Wary, Chris                    
       21.65    21.07    21.27    21.92                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'B'                              NT   X1:22.47        
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) Townsend, Darian FR            
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel             4) Penniman, Daniel FR            
       20.76    20.32    20.99    20.40                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X1:24.14        
     1) Coan, Matt SO                   2) Wiebeck, Kris SR               
     3) Wiezorek, Grant FR              4) Sioui, Adam SR                 
       21.57    20.86    21.19    20.52                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X1:27.29        
     1) Ratliff, Will SR                2) Zumsteg, Justin SR             
     3) Friedlander, Steve SR           4) Wolfgarten, Jan SR             
       22.23    21.05    22.04    21.97                                    
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee Lady Vols  'B'                         NT    1:35.66         11  
     1) Terveer, Abbi JR                2) Christy, Elizabeth SO          
     3) Blevins, Jessica SR             4) Fessel, Jaque JR               
       24.28    23.72    23.81    23.85                                    
  2 Tennessee Lady Vols  'A'                         NT    1:38.99          4  
     1) Fehrman, Laura FR               2) Athayde, Tatiana JR            
     3) Vincent, Danyelle FR            4) Yeager, Ashley SO              
       24.97    23.74    24.85    25.43                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X1:35.10        
     1) Farrell, Maureen SR             2) Weiman, Candace SO             
     3) Uhle, Mary JR                   4) Burckle, Caroline FR           
       24.45    23.31    23.86    23.48                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'B'                              NT   X1:35.53        
     1) Woodruff, Christine SR          2) Pike, Natalie FR               
     3) Retrum, Leah SO                 4) Healy, Colleen FR              
       24.10    23.78    24.29    23.36                                    
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X1:41.12        
     1) Gilliam, Kristin SO             2) Allfrey, Nicole SO             
     3) Moreau, Laurie SO               4) Ball, Katie SO                 
       25.07    25.16    25.57    25.32                                    
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Alesi, Octavio         Tennessee                 NT     X49.70        
 -- Mangabeira, Gabrie     UF                        NT     X49.81        
 -- Engle, Andrew          Tennessee                 NT     X49.95        
 -- Fulton, Josh           Tennessee                 NT     X50.32        
 -- Hughes, Tim         FR UF                        NT     X50.58        
 -- Walsh, J.B.         FR UF                        NT     X50.91        
 -- Farnham, Adam          Tennessee                 NT     X51.82        
 -- Kaufmann, Scott     SR UF                        NT     X53.87        
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.