Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

University of Florida 
                      South Carolina - Texas - 11/12/2004                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:12.36  A
        3:18.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gators  'C'                              NT    3:15.68 B      
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) Mrazek, Bill SO                
     3) Sioui, Adam SR                  4) Borreca, Nick JR               
      22.79   23.93   26.24   30.35   22.19   25.59   21.00   23.59
  2 Texas Longhorns  'C'                             NT    3:19.15        
     1) Davidson, Andrew SR             2) Lowe, Matthew FR               
     3) DiToro, Daniel SR               4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO         
      24.30   25.83   25.73   29.51   22.07   26.30   21.23   24.18
  3 Texas Longhorns  'D'                             NT    3:21.33        
     1) Rohleder, Daniel FR             2) Schurr, Christian JR           
     3) Kelley, Wade JR                 4) McAnally, Austin SR            
      24.15   25.30   25.85   29.66   23.57   27.42   21.71   23.67
  4 Florida Gators  'D'                              NT    3:21.60        
     1) Wiebeck, Kris SR                2) Welch, Corey SR                
     3) Hughes, Tim FR                  4) Coan, Matt SO                  
      24.51   25.37   26.25   30.55   23.54   26.47   21.21   23.70
  5 Texas Longhorns  'A'                             NT    3:25.69        
     1) Sarosdy, William SO             2) Molnar, Matt JR                
     3) Robbins, Cliff JR               4) Pritchett, Poston SO           
      24.56   26.64   26.71   31.53   23.19   27.17   21.37   24.52
  6 Florida Gators  'A'                              NT    3:26.89        
     1) Johnson, Grant FR               2) Ratliff, Will SR               
     3) Zumsteg, Justin SR              4) Swenson, Andrew SO             
      25.57   26.41   26.70   30.67   23.61   27.37   22.13   24.43
  7 Florida Gators  'B'                              NT    3:27.85        
     1) Greener, Andrew JR              2) Deery, Kyle SO                 
     3) Walsh, J.B. FR                  4) Mullervy, Scott SO             
      24.82   26.02   27.47   32.01   22.97   26.55   22.89   25.12
  8 South Carolina Gamecocks  'A'                    NT    3:32.72        
     1) Murray, Sean FR                 2) Kata, Justin JR                
     3) Condon, Sean SO                 4) Patching, Dane FR              
      26.25   28.79   27.18   31.87   23.28   28.07   22.23   25.05
 -- Texas Longhorns  'B'                             NT         DQ        
     1) Patterson, John JR              2)                                
      25.62   26.79                                                
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Work, Tobias        FR UF                        NT    9:12.81        
      24.97   27.18   27.63   27.55   27.56   27.51   27.59   28.00
      27.73   27.71   28.17   28.00   27.98   28.26   28.36   28.25
      27.95   28.44   27.68   26.29                                
  2 Kaufmann, Scott     SR UF                        NT    9:15.00        
      25.39   27.98   28.31   28.11   28.22   27.80   27.81   27.92
      27.80   27.85   27.77   27.76   27.84   27.75   27.89   27.85
      27.97   27.91   28.04   27.03                                
  3 Medrano, Albert     FR UF                        NT    9:17.86        
      26.11   27.75   28.12   28.56   28.10   28.11   27.79   27.50
      27.62   27.76   27.96   28.34   27.96   28.09   28.36   28.24
      27.92   27.97   28.14   27.46                                
  4 White, Dan          FR South Carolina            NT    9:27.05        
      25.62   27.88   28.18   28.35   28.36   28.32   28.44   28.45
      28.74   28.79   29.03   28.83   28.89   28.79   28.74   28.75
      28.74   28.62   28.22   27.31                                
  5 McDermott, Caleb    FR Texas                     NT    9:28.22        
      24.65   27.19   27.87   27.86   27.54   27.73   27.78   27.85
      28.14   28.83   29.08   29.21   29.37   29.36   29.65   29.62
      29.48   29.27   29.44   28.30                                
  6 Friedlander, Steve  SR UF                        NT    9:29.65        
      26.47   28.02   28.18   28.26   28.27   28.32   28.47   28.51
      28.64   28.87   28.81   29.03   28.94   29.01   28.96   29.00
      28.70   28.91   28.64   27.64                                
  7 Copple, Blake       SO Texas                     NT    9:33.85        
      26.27   28.21   28.51   28.50   28.49   28.63   28.50   28.70
      28.78   28.68   28.86   28.87   28.82   28.97   28.92   29.16
      29.04   29.52   29.46   28.96                                
  8 Cargill, Kevin      FR South Carolina            NT    9:41.91        
      26.34   28.79   28.75   28.91   29.20   28.99   29.00   29.15
      28.96   28.95   29.23   29.31   29.31   29.69   29.63   29.92
      29.86   29.64   29.74   28.54                                
  9 Farrington, Tim     JR South Carolina            NT    9:43.56        
      25.94   28.67   28.84   29.18   29.27   29.22   29.12   29.25
      29.47   29.76   29.57   29.59   29.49   29.45   29.58   29.72
      29.67   29.54   29.36   28.87                                
 10 Farrington, Mike    JR South Carolina            NT    9:45.96        
      26.95   28.53   29.01   29.20   29.28   29.31   29.29   29.56
      29.46   29.68   29.54   29.71   29.74   29.58   29.53   29.57
      29.74   29.47   29.57   29.24                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matthew   FR Texas                     NT    1:37.13 B      
      23.19   24.68   24.57   24.69                                
  2 Hartley, Brian      JR UF                        NT    1:38.12 B      
      23.74   24.91   24.81   24.66                                
  3 Sioui, Adam         SR UF                        NT    1:38.41 B      
      23.73   25.09   24.90   24.69                                
  4 Mack, Colby         SO South Carolina            NT    1:39.99        
      23.85   25.18   25.44   25.52                                
  5 Seitz, Christopher  FR Texas                     NT    1:40.22        
      23.80   25.58   25.55   25.29                                
  6 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT    1:40.36        
      23.55   25.40   25.82   25.59                                
  7 Bathazi, Tamas      JR South Carolina            NT    1:41.62        
      23.76   25.60   26.00   26.26                                
  8 Bernard, Chris      FR UF                        NT    1:42.30        
      24.57   25.68   26.33   25.72                                
  9 Donaldson, David    SO Texas                     NT    1:42.84        
      23.83   25.88   26.51   26.62                                
 10 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  FR South Carolina            NT    1:47.78        
      25.11   27.10   27.57   28.00                                
 11 White, Dan          FR South Carolina            NT    1:48.56        
      25.12   27.08   28.06   28.30                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian    FR UF                        NT      20.53        
  2 Borreca, Nick       JR UF                        NT      20.83        
  3 Penniman, Daniel    FR UF                        NT      20.85        
  4 DiToro, Daniel      SR Texas                     NT      20.86        
  5 McAnally, Austin    SR Texas                     NT      21.09        
  6 Pritchett, Poston   SO Texas                     NT      21.33        
  7 Duff, Reid          JR South Carolina            NT      21.38        
  8 Harris, Jeremy      FR Texas                     NT      21.40        
  9 Patching, Dane      FR South Carolina            NT      21.41        
 10 Johnson, Grant      FR UF                        NT      21.60        
 11 Holtkamp, Alex      FR South Carolina            NT      22.00        
 -- Molnar, Matt        JR Texas                     NT     X22.07        
 -- Sarosdy, William    SO Texas                     NT     X22.24        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  A
        1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        JR UF                        NT    1:48.07 B      
      23.01   26.73   33.03   25.30                                
  2 Kahn, David         JR Texas                     NT    1:51.91        
      23.25   27.66   33.07   27.93                                
  3 Fischetti, Robbie   SO UF                        NT    1:53.01        
      24.85   28.91   31.87   27.38                                
  4 McLarty, Dustin     FR UF                        NT    1:53.41        
      24.93   28.30   33.70   26.48                                
  5 Lowe, Matthew       FR Texas                     NT    1:54.80        
      24.77   30.08   31.78   28.17                                
  6 Kelley, Wade        JR Texas                     NT    1:55.51        
      25.07   30.33   32.99   27.12                                
  7 Jaben, Max          FR UF                        NT    1:57.11        
      25.59   28.84   35.93   26.75                                
  8 Kata, Justin        JR South Carolina            NT    1:59.83        
      25.52   32.31   33.90   28.10                                
  9 Farrington, Tim     JR South Carolina            NT    2:00.64        
      26.66   30.95   35.50   27.53                                
 10 Farrington, Mike    JR South Carolina            NT    2:00.83        
      26.65   32.20   33.76   28.22                                
 11 Cargill, Kevin      FR South Carolina            NT    2:02.55        
      26.54   30.33   37.93   27.75                                
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Andy       SR South Carolina            NT     335.55        
  2 Bisordi, Matt       SO Texas                     NT     308.75        
  3 Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT     305.70        
  4 Wilcox, Zach        SR UF                        NT     289.10        
  5 Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT     275.70        
  6 Emmerton, Dean      SR South Carolina            NT     273.70        
  7 Smitz, Brian        FR Texas                     NT     225.45        
  8 Balman, Ian         JR South Carolina            NT     221.85        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam         SR UF                        NT    1:48.59        
      24.83   27.82   28.41   27.53                                
  2 Hughes, Tim         FR UF                        NT    1:49.25        
      25.61   27.89   28.10   27.65                                
  3 Rohleder, Daniel    FR Texas                     NT    1:50.86        
      24.32   27.87   28.23   30.44                                
  4 Walsh, J.B.         FR UF                        NT    1:51.27        
      25.17   27.31   28.40   30.39                                
  5 Donaldson, David    SO Texas                     NT    1:53.35        
      25.55   28.65   29.25   29.90                                
  6 Bathazi, Tamas      JR South Carolina            NT    1:53.41        
      25.08   28.78   29.32   30.23                                
  7 Robbins, Cliff      JR Texas                     NT    1:53.96        
      25.06   29.33   29.81   29.76                                
  8 Jaben, Max          FR UF                        NT   x1:55.14        
      25.92   28.99   29.68   30.55                                
  9 Kelley, Wade        JR Texas                     NT   x1:56.73        
      25.81   29.42   30.10   31.40                                
 10 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  FR South Carolina            NT    2:00.29        
      25.84   30.23   31.36   32.86                                
 -- Meena, Elliot       JR UF                        NT   X1:51.70        
      25.26   28.35   29.05   29.04                                
 -- Zumsteg, Justin     SR UF                        NT   X1:54.85        
      26.16   29.64   29.93   29.12                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian    FR UF                        NT      44.73 B      
      21.66   23.07                                                
  2 Weber-Gale, Garret  SO Texas                     NT      45.59 B      
      21.76   23.83                                                
  3 Penniman, Daniel    FR UF                        NT      45.84 B      
      22.11   23.73                                                
  4 Seitz, Christopher  FR Texas                     NT      45.93 B      
      22.37   23.56                                                
  5 Coan, Matt          SO UF                        NT      46.04 B      
      22.30   23.74                                                
  6 Duff, Reid          JR South Carolina            NT      46.59 B      
      22.49   24.10                                                
  7 Harris, Jeremy      FR Texas                     NT      46.83 B      
      22.32   24.51                                                
  8 Pritchett, Poston   SO Texas                     NT     x46.90 B      
      22.72   24.18                                                
  9 Johnson, Grant      FR UF                        NT     x47.13 B      
      23.50   23.63                                                
 10 Burke, Michael      FR South Carolina            NT      48.28 B      
      22.85   25.43                                                
 11 Holtkamp, Alex      FR South Carolina            NT      49.58 B      
      23.80   25.78                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiebeck, Kris       SR UF                        NT    1:46.87 B      
      25.81   27.05   27.28   26.73                                
  2 Hartley, Brian      JR UF                        NT    1:47.24        
      26.28   27.57   27.02   26.37                                
  3 McDermott, Caleb    FR Texas                     NT    1:47.59        
      26.44   27.96   27.20   25.99                                
  4 Wiezorek, Grant     FR UF                        NT    1:51.14        
      26.93   28.21   28.05   27.95                                
  5 McLarty, Dustin     FR UF                        NT   x1:51.39        
      27.21   28.39   28.07   27.72                                
  6 Patterson, John     JR Texas                     NT    1:53.04        
      27.35   28.70   28.59   28.40                                
  7 Davidson, Andrew    SR Texas                     NT    1:53.46        
      26.43   28.75   29.26   29.02                                
  8 Murray, Sean        FR South Carolina            NT    1:55.00        
      26.98   28.94   29.51   29.57                                
  9 Cargill, Kevin      FR South Carolina            NT    1:55.29        
      27.48   29.19   29.25   29.37                                
 10 Sarosdy, William    SO Texas                     NT   x2:07.51        
      26.38   31.15   34.48   35.50                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan        JR UF                        NT    4:22.62 B      
  2 McGinnis, Matthew   FR Texas                     NT    4:27.02 B      
  3 White, Dan          FR South Carolina            NT    4:35.46        
  4 Copple, Blake       SO Texas                     NT    4:36.56        
  5 Mack, Colby         SO South Carolina            NT    4:38.41        
  6 Farrington, Tim     JR South Carolina            NT    4:53.18        
 -- Medrano, Albert     FR UF                        NT   X4:29.23        
 -- Work, Tobias        FR UF                        NT   X4:29.65        
 -- Kaufmann, Scott     SR UF                        NT   X4:33.21        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Andy       SR South Carolina            NT     324.80        
  2 Emmerton, Dean      SR South Carolina            NT     302.90        
  3 Bisordi, Matt       SO Texas                     NT     283.45        
  4 Smitz, Brian        FR Texas                     NT     264.20        
  5 Balman, Ian         JR South Carolina            NT     259.95        
 -- Assuncao, Vitor     SO UF                        NT    X303.30        
 -- Schmidt, Justin     SO UF                        NT    X324.50        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schurr, Christian   JR Texas                     NT    2:02.80        
      28.06   30.98   31.83   31.93                                
  2 Lowe, Matthew       FR Texas                     NT    2:03.34        
      28.08   31.62   31.60   32.04                                
  3 Kata, Justin        JR South Carolina            NT    2:08.42        
      29.07   32.40   33.09   33.86                                
  4 Farrington, Mike    JR South Carolina            NT    2:12.08        
      30.10   33.30   34.03   34.65                                
  5 Molnar, Matt        JR Texas                     NT    2:12.28        
      28.94   33.42   34.09   35.83                                
 -- Mrazek, Bill        SO UF                        NT   X2:03.13        
      27.79   31.52   32.16   31.66                                
 -- Welch, Corey        SR UF                        NT   X2:06.29        
      28.87   31.94   32.28   33.20                                
 -- Ratliff, Will       SR UF                        NT   X2:07.72        
      29.70   32.91   32.44   32.67                                
 -- Deery, Kyle         SO UF                        NT   X2:08.18        
      29.09   33.01   33.04   33.04                                
 -- Robbins, Cliff      JR Texas                     NT   X2:11.59        
      29.52   32.88   34.64   34.55                                
 -- Donaldson, David    SO Texas                     NT   X2:14.27        
      30.25   34.06   34.74   35.22                                
 -- Kelley, Wade        JR Texas                     NT   X2:17.47        
      31.28   35.32   35.71   35.16                                
 -- Patterson, John     JR Texas                     NT   X2:20.81        
      32.28   35.79   36.42   36.32                                
 -- Kahn, David         JR Texas                     NT         DQ        
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:55.06  A
        3:00.31  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Longhorns  'B'                             NT    3:03.07        
     1) McGinnis, Matthew FR            2) Rohleder, Daniel FR            
     3) Seitz, Christopher FR           4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO         
      22.46   23.25   21.63   24.16   21.70   23.76   21.57   24.54
  2 Texas Longhorns  'C'                             NT    3:03.78        
     1) McDermott, Caleb FR             2) McAnally, Austin SR            
     3) DiToro, Daniel SR               4) Harris, Jeremy FR              
      21.63   23.44   21.86   24.30   22.04   24.55   21.45   24.51
  3 South Carolina Gamecocks  'B'                    NT    3:07.26        
     1) Duff, Reid JR                   2) Bathazi, Tamas JR              
     3) Mack, Colby SO                  4) Patching, Dane FR              
      22.78   24.62   22.01   24.07   21.88   23.99   22.72   25.19
  4 South Carolina Gamecocks  'A'                    NT    3:14.17        
     1) Duffin-Barnes, Evan FR          2) Burke, Michael FR              
     3) Murray, Sean FR                 4) Condon, Sean SO                
      23.79   25.68   22.84   25.03   23.37   26.41   22.30   24.75
 -- Florida Gators  'C'                              NT   X2:59.31        
     1) Lochte, Ryan JR                 2) Wiebeck, Kris SR               
     3) Penniman, Daniel FR             4) Townsend, Darian FR            
      22.12   22.49   21.51   23.35   21.30   24.18   21.11   23.25
 -- Florida Gators  'D'                              NT   X3:05.38        
     1) Wiezorek, Grant FR              2) Coan, Matt SO                  
     3) Borreca, Nick JR                4) Hartley, Brian JR              
      22.87   25.02   21.86   24.11   21.59   23.99   21.98   23.96
 -- Florida Gators  'A'                              NT   X3:09.64        
     1) Jaben, Max FR                   2) Bernard, Chris FR              
     3) Hughes, Tim FR                  4) Swenson, Andrew SO             
      23.84   24.97   22.69   24.56   22.62   24.09   22.56   24.31
 -- Florida Gators  'B'                              NT   X3:13.08        
     1) Meena, Elliot JR                2) Zumsteg, Justin SR             
     3) Mullervy, Scott SO              4) Millen, Chris FR               
      23.17   24.47   23.00   25.40   22.73   25.32   15.77   33.22
 -- Texas Longhorns  'A'                             NT        XDQ        
     1) Pritchett, Poston SO            2) Davidson, Andrew SR            
     3) Kelley, Wade JR                 4) Donaldson, David SO            
      22.49   24.54   23.34   25.82   21.47   24.70   22.08   24.16
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.