Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2004 04:49 PM
                       TENNESSEE vs. FLORIDA - 1/31/2004
                                    Results

Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach              JR Florida                         345.90    9
  2 Jones, Phillip            JR Tennessee                       338.85    4
  3 Tarantino, Jevon          FR Tennessee                       312.29    3
  4 Schmidt, Justin           FR Florida                         308.40    2
  5 Venditti, John            SO Tennessee                       247.42    1

Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 400y Medley Relay event times are
 not correct and cannot be used for
 qualifying.  Team points still count
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'B'                                                3:19.00   11
     1) Kellam, Chris SR                2) Mrazek, Bill FR
     3) Mangabeira, Gabriel JR          4) Schultz, Scott SR
       24.49    50.33    24.86  2:28.67
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                              3:19.85    4
     1) Fulton, Josh JR                 2) Bree, Andrew SR
     3) Graves, Jamie SR                4) Gustafson, Tyler SO
       24.80    50.72    25.70  2:29.13
  3 Florida  'A'                                                3:22.61    2
     1) Ulrich, Claudio SR              2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel SR
     3) Borreca, Nick SO                4) Yasinsac, Bryan SO
       24.88    51.10    25.99  2:31.51
  4 Tennessee  'B'                                              3:27.74
     1) Clough, Bryce FR                2) Russo, Michael SO
     3) Wright, Travis FR               4) Engle, Andrew FR
       25.72    53.35    26.47  2:34.39
  5 Florida  'C'                                               x3:28.36
     1) Strauss, Jonathan SR            2) Ratliff, Will JR
     3) Zumsteg, Justin JR              4) Greener, Andrew SO
       25.88    53.32    26.77  2:35.04
 -- Tennessee  'C'                                             X3:30.00
       26.49    54.67    26.63  2:35.33

Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufmann, Scott           JR Florida                        9:13.44    9
      26.47   28.23   28.01   28.08   28.19   28.11   28.20   28.19
      28.20   28.13   27.99   27.99   27.69   27.56   27.26   27.25
      27.09   26.89   27.17   26.74
  2 Wolfgarten, Jan           JR Florida                        9:22.20    4
      25.83   28.21   28.06   28.07   28.22   28.17   28.26   28.08
      28.25   28.17   28.41   28.24   28.14   27.96   28.10   28.17
      28.41   28.62   28.79   28.04
  3 Friedlander, Steve        JR Florida                        9:26.70    3
      26.10   28.36   28.68   28.28   28.22   28.25   28.14   28.37
      28.33   28.44   28.25   28.24   28.37   28.55   28.74   28.90
      28.74   29.13   28.59   28.02
  4 Boswell, Bradley          FR Tennessee                      9:40.78    2
      26.57   29.18   29.51   29.36   29.80   29.67   29.76   29.58
      29.45   29.56   28.39   28.62   29.07   29.36   29.01   29.24
      29.04   29.03   28.70   27.88
  5 Franklin, Christopher     FR Tennessee                      9:47.33    1
      26.26   28.95   28.75   29.16   29.17   29.27   29.68   29.79
      29.53   29.76   29.90   29.73   29.91   29.93   30.09   29.95
      29.79   29.53   29.59   28.59

Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam               JR Florida                        1:39.74    9
      24.29   25.60   24.96   24.89
  2 Goldberg, Bryan           SO Tennessee                      1:40.49    4
      23.39   25.21   25.91   25.98
  3 Dauw, Casey               SO Tennessee                      1:40.65    3
      24.76   25.96   25.24   24.69
  4 Wiebeck, Kris             JR Florida                        1:41.00    2
      24.17   25.84   25.51   25.48
  5 Coan, Matt                FR Florida                        1:41.51    1
      24.03   25.95   25.74   25.79
  6 Nylander, Evan            SR Tennessee                      1:42.72
      24.46   26.02   26.09   26.15
  7 Wary, Chris               FR Tennessee                     x1:47.54
      25.42   27.42   27.41   27.29

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rosal, Raymond            SR Tennessee                        20.87    9
  2 Mangabeira, Gabriel       JR Florida                          21.13    4
  3 Borreca, Nick             SO Florida                          21.40    3
  4 Yasinsac, Bryan           SO Florida                          21.50    2
  5 Duryea, Bradley           JR Tennessee                        21.61    1
  6 Fulton, Josh              JR Tennessee                        21.82
  7 Greener, Andrew           SO Florida                         x22.20
  8 Clough, Bryce             FR Tennessee                       x22.35

Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SO Florida                        1:48.51    9
      24.17   27.45   30.95   25.94
  2 Bree, Andrew              SR Tennessee                      1:52.47    4
      24.92   29.88   31.92   25.75
  3 Hartley, Brian            SO Florida                        1:53.03    3
      25.16   28.65   33.94   25.28
  4 Kellam, Chris             SR Florida                        1:53.62    2
      24.90   27.83   35.52   25.37
  5 Huston, Kiel              SO Tennessee                      1:55.43    1
      25.41   30.01   33.00   27.01
  6 Fischer, Evan             SR Tennessee                      1:56.20
      25.37   30.32   33.10   27.41
  7 Fischetti, Robbie         FR Florida                       x1:56.35
      25.53   30.13   33.55   27.14

Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Phillip            JR Tennessee                       388.65    9
  2 Tarantino, Jevon          FR Tennessee                       352.79    4
  3 Wilcox, Zach              JR Florida                         343.35    3
  4 Schmidt, Justin           FR Florida                         316.42    2
  5 Venditti, John            SO Tennessee                       284.69    1

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sioui, Adam               JR Florida                        1:50.67    9
      25.40   28.10   28.26   28.91
  2 Graves, Jamie             SR Tennessee                      1:51.70    4
      26.27   28.38   28.28   28.77
  3 Zumsteg, Justin           JR Florida                        1:52.05    3
      25.74   28.62   28.91   28.78
  4 Wright, Travis            FR Tennessee                      1:54.77    2
      25.61   28.45   29.21   31.50
  5 Friedlander, Steve        JR Florida                        1:55.08    1
      26.13   29.49   30.00   29.46
  6 Engle, Andrew             FR Tennessee                      1:56.35
      25.69   29.34   30.59   30.73
  7 Fischetti, Robbie         FR Florida                       x1:56.62
      26.76   29.95   29.73   30.18

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan              SO Florida                          45.15    9
      22.12   23.03
  2 Gustafson, Tyler          SO Tennessee                        46.02    4
      22.45   23.57
  3 Rosal, Raymond            SR Tennessee                        46.28    3
      22.11   24.17
  4 Yasinsac, Bryan           SO Florida                          46.77    2
      22.91   23.86
  5 Borreca, Nick             SO Florida                          47.08    1
      23.02   24.06
  6 Duryea, Bradley           JR Tennessee                        47.40
      22.92   24.48
  7 Wary, Chris               FR Tennessee                       x49.35
      23.95   25.40

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kellam, Chris             SR Florida                        1:46.85    9
      26.25   27.46   26.79   26.35
  2 Ulrich, Claudio           SR Florida                        1:51.90    4
      26.56   28.07   28.46   28.81
  3 Franklin, Christopher     FR Tennessee                      1:52.08    3
      26.92   28.15   28.69   28.32
  4 Strauss, Jonathan         SR Florida                        1:53.17    2
      26.88   28.24   29.00   29.05
  5 Greener, Andrew           SO Florida                       x1:53.63
      26.49   29.02   29.13   28.99
  6 Fulton, Josh              JR Tennessee                      1:57.41    1
      27.54   29.19   29.49   31.19

Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Casey               SO Tennessee                      4:31.32    9
      25.77   27.93   27.85   27.80   27.62   27.35   26.51   26.70
      27.19   26.60
  2 Kaufmann, Scott           JR Florida                        4:32.71    4
      26.26   28.65   28.49   28.32   27.75   27.18   26.95   26.71
      26.36   26.04
  3 Coan, Matt                FR Florida                        4:36.47    3
      25.91   28.07   27.89   27.95   27.89   27.90   27.64   27.69
      28.04   27.49
  4 Wiebeck, Kris             JR Florida                        4:36.71    2
      26.37   28.33   28.27   28.18   27.55   27.60   26.88   27.42
      28.14   27.97
  5 Nylander, Evan            SR Tennessee                      4:42.94    1
      26.23   28.58   28.56   28.64   28.38   28.33   28.47   28.63
      28.76   28.36
  6 Boswell, Bradley          FR Tennessee                      4:46.60
      26.75   28.82   28.49   28.67   28.61   28.92   29.08   28.89
      29.42   28.95

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bree, Andrew              SR Tennessee                      2:02.33    9
      27.87   30.98   31.62   31.86
  2 Huston, Kiel              SO Tennessee                      2:08.44    4
      29.79   32.75   33.11   32.79
  3 Fischer, Evan             SR Tennessee                      2:09.01    3
      29.07   32.96   33.14   33.84
  4 Russo, Michael            SO Tennessee                     x2:12.18
      29.70   33.34   34.19   34.95
 -- Mrazek, Bill              FR Florida                       X2:04.81
      28.15   31.80   32.47   32.39
 -- Welch, Corey              JR Florida                       X2:05.44
      29.34   31.95   31.77   32.38
 -- Ratliff, Will             JR Florida                       X2:07.36
      29.69   32.76   32.26   32.65
 -- Deputy, Brent             FR Tennessee                     X2:08.58
      28.98   32.11   34.02   33.47

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'B'                                              3:02.90   11
     1) Rosal, Raymond SR               2) Dauw, Casey SO
     3) Gustafson, Tyler SO             4) Engle, Andrew FR
       22.11    46.32    21.84    45.30    21.76    45.53    21.95    45.75
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                              3:11.53    4
     1) Boswell, Bradley FR             2) Duryea, Bradley JR
     3) Clough, Bryce FR                4) Nylander, Evan SR
       23.79    49.14    22.14    46.35    22.27    47.91    23.05    48.13
 -- Florida  'C'                                               X3:02.49
     1) Lochte, Ryan SO                 2) Wiebeck, Kris JR
     3) Sioui, Adam JR                  4) Mangabeira, Gabriel JR
       22.20    45.57    21.73    45.69    22.04    45.91    21.21    45.32
 -- Florida  'B'                                               X3:05.96
     1) Hartley, Brian SO               2) Coan, Matt FR
     3) Yasinsac, Bryan SO              4) Schultz, Scott SR
       22.78    47.03    22.14    46.87    21.84    46.02    22.13    46.04
 -- Florida  'A'                                                    XDQ
     1) Greener, Andrew SO              2) Ulrich, Claudio SR
     3) Zumsteg, Justin JR              4) Fischetti, Robbie FR
       23.90    48.63    22.80    48.15    23.24    49.26    23.91    49.72
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.