Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Swimming & Diving Boxscores

Licensed to Texas Christian University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Licensed to Texas Christian University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
TCU Men vs. Florida, Sanction #: 01-17-04
TCU Women vs.New Mexico State University
TCU-Florida Results (ONLY)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University  'A'                             1:33.91  
     1) Chapman, Craig JR               2) Bean, Aran FR                  
     3) McLachlan, Aaron SR             4) Tietze, David SR               
       24.29    26.26    22.54    20.82                                    
  2 Universtiy of Florida  'A'                                  1:34.12  
     1) Ulrich, Claudio SR              2) Ratliff, Will JR               
     3) Onurlu, Eren FR                 4) Borreca, Nick SO               
       24.37    26.33    22.96    20.46                                    
  3 Universtiy of Florida  'B'                                  1:35.39  
     1) Greener, Andrew SO              2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel SR           
     3) Zumsteg, Justin JR              4) Yasinsac, Bryan SO             
       24.67    26.12    23.45    21.15                                    
  4 Texas Christian University  'B'                             1:37.50  
     1) Norcross, Brent SO              2) McCallum, Allan SO             
     3) Gooch, George FR                4) Sandifer, Collin SR            
       24.97    26.66    24.20    21.67                                    
  5 Universtiy of Florida  'C'                                  1:39.16  
     1) Strauss, Jonathan SR            2) Welch, Corey JR                
     3) Meena, Elliot SO                4) Fischetti, Robbie FR           
       25.37    26.42    24.19    23.18                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berger, Michael           SO FL                             9:29.89  
      26.75   29.19   28.88   28.70   28.90   28.61   28.56   28.66
      28.53   28.79   28.40   28.63   28.57   28.75   28.71   28.94
      28.91   28.66   27.89   26.86                                
  2 Kaufmann, Scott            JR FL                             9:31.11  
      26.84   28.38   28.64   29.03   28.73   28.16   28.25   28.41
      28.39   28.57   28.23   28.68   28.93   29.01   28.92   29.11
      29.03   29.10   28.76   27.94                                
  3 Friedlander, Steve        JR FL                             9:34.69  
      26.71   28.74   28.95   29.01   28.96   29.07   29.10   29.22
      29.34   28.96   28.96   28.98   28.91   28.82   28.72   28.78
      28.55   28.84   28.60   27.47                                
  4 Donovan, Andy             JR TCU                            9:47.31  
      26.63   28.98   29.16   29.15   29.12   29.01   29.17   29.65
      29.76   29.73   29.56   29.77   29.66   29.78   29.83   29.76
      30.04   30.10   29.69   28.76                                
  5 Kotze, Christoff          SO TCU                           10:08.35  
      26.92   29.35   29.80   29.74   29.91   30.20   30.23   30.36
      30.33   30.87   31.03   31.09   31.31   31.37   31.48   31.23
      31.29   30.89   30.86   30.09                                
  6 Gonzalez, Andres          FR TCU                           10:13.63  
      27.44   29.13   30.07   30.45   30.70   30.40   30.52   30.75
      31.23   31.04   30.84   31.02   31.50   31.25   30.74   31.43
      31.37   31.94   31.32   30.49                                
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Scott            SR FL                             1:41.67  
      24.36   25.64   25.59   26.08                                
  2 Del Valle, Yousif         FR TCU                            1:42.62  
      24.60   26.02   26.16   25.84                                
  3 Chapman, Craig            JR TCU                            1:43.37  
      24.86   26.38   26.26   25.87                                
  4 Coan, Matt                FR FL                             1:43.57  
      24.54   26.35   26.27   26.41                                
  5 Meena, Elliot             SO FL                             1:45.11  
      24.88   26.68   27.24   26.31                                
  6 McLachlan, Aaron          SR TCU                            1:47.53  
      24.92   26.98   27.51   28.12                                
  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick             SO FL                               21.48  
  2 Tietze, David             SR TCU                              21.72  
  2 Onurlu, Eren              FR FL                               21.72  
  4 Sandifer, Collin          SR TCU                              21.80  
  5 Yasinsac, Bryan           SO FL                               22.18  
  6 Loper, Mitch              SR TCU                              22.28  
 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bean, Aran                FR TCU                            1:55.68  
      25.87   31.06   32.66   26.09                                
  2 Wolfgarten, Jan           JR FL                             1:56.28  
      25.51   30.43   33.66   26.68                                
  3 Fischetti, Robbie         FR FL                             1:57.19  
      25.73   30.92   32.98   27.56                                
  4 Ratliff, Will             JR FL                             1:57.64  
      25.77   30.51   32.96   28.40                                
  5 McCure, Scott             JR TCU                            1:58.49  
      25.50   30.28   35.51   27.20                                
  6 Covey, Joe                JR TCU                            1:58.77  
      25.93   30.56   34.96   27.32                                
  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach              JR FL                              348.15  
  2 McCain, Kelly             SO TCU                             290.25  
  3 Schmidt, Justin           FR FL                              258.60  
  4 Hummel, Chad              SR TCU                             254.92  
  5 Gebren, Stephen           SR TCU                             169.42  
  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Aaron          SR TCU                            1:52.36  
      25.48   28.70   29.50   28.68                                
  2 Meena, Elliot             SO FL                             1:52.51  
      25.40   28.70   29.19   29.22                                
  3 Zumsteg, Justin           JR FL                             1:53.72  
      25.97   29.09   29.33   29.33                                
  4 Gooch, George             FR TCU                            1:57.61  
      26.49   28.83   30.38   31.91                                
  5 Wherry, Kenneth           JR TCU                            1:57.80  
      26.25   29.90   30.95   30.70                                
  6 Friedlander, Steve        JR FL                             1:58.03  
      26.99   30.27   30.69   30.08                                
  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Scott            SR FL                               46.66  
      22.85   23.81                                                
  2 Borreca, Nick             SO FL                               47.15  
      23.11   24.04                                                
  3 Del Valle, Yousif         FR TCU                              47.25  
      23.01   24.24                                                
  4 Coan, Matt                FR FL                               48.10  
      23.15   24.95                                                
  5 Covey, Joe                JR TCU                              48.70  
      23.62   25.08                                                
  6 Loper, Mitch              SR TCU                              48.84  
      23.68   25.16                                                
  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Craig            JR TCU                            1:51.08  
      26.28   28.37   27.87   28.56                                
  2 Greener, Andrew           SO FL                             1:53.06  
      27.92   28.58   28.28   28.28                                
  3 Ulrich, Claudio           SR FL                             1:53.07  
      26.70   28.21   28.72   29.44                                
  4 Strauss, Jonathan         SR FL                             1:53.32  
      27.12   28.59   28.82   28.79                                
  5 McCure, Scott             JR TCU                            1:56.59  
      28.37   29.38   29.31   29.53                                
  6 Graham, Rilus             JR TCU                            1:59.22  
      26.78   29.23   31.21   32.00                                
  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan           JR FL                             4:35.42  
      26.08   27.87   27.89   27.73   27.98   27.88   27.71   27.84
      27.54   26.90                                                
  2 Kaufmann, Scott            JR FL                             4:38.70  
      26.77   28.77   28.71   28.61   28.14   27.83   27.56   27.63
      27.67   27.01                                                
  3 Berger, Michael           SO FL                             4:41.16  
      26.44   28.52   28.47   28.41   28.72   28.66   28.31   28.21
      28.10   27.32                                                
  4 Donovan, Andy             JR TCU                            4:43.20  
      25.93   28.49   28.49   28.59   28.64   28.92   28.79   28.84
      28.48   28.03                                                
  5 Kotze, Christoff          SO TCU                            4:54.21  
      26.46   29.00   29.37   29.81   30.08   29.87   30.39   30.03
      29.79   29.41                                                
  6 Gonzalez, Andres          FR TCU                            4:56.10  
      26.96   29.76   30.18   29.96   30.07   30.16   29.72   29.53
      30.14   29.62                                                
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Zach              JR FL                              379.50  
  2 McCain, Kelly             SO TCU                             321.60  
  3 Gebren, Stephen           SR TCU                             321.15  
  4 Schmidt, Justin           FR FL                              267.90  
  5 Hummel, Chad              SR TCU                             266.33  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel         SR FL                             2:06.64  
      29.36   32.61   31.91   32.76                                
  2 McCallum, Allan           SO TCU                            2:06.85  
      30.39   32.68   31.81   31.97                                
  3 Welch, Corey              JR FL                             2:08.00  
      30.56   33.45   32.02   31.97                                
  4 Bean, Aran                FR TCU                            2:08.59  
      29.68   33.18   32.74   32.99                                
  5 Ratliff, Will             JR FL                             2:09.46  
      29.07   33.27   33.55   33.57                                
  6 Taylor, Jacob             SR TCU                            2:13.42  
      30.03   34.04   34.46   34.89                                
  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University  'A'                             1:26.03  
     1) Tietze, David SR                2) Sandifer, Collin SR            
     3) Del Valle, Yousif FR            4) Loper, Mitch SR                
       21.61    21.38    21.55    21.49                                    
  2 Texas Christian University  'B'                             1:28.22  
     1) Covey, Joe JR                   2) Norcross, Brent SO             
     3) McCure, Scott JR                4) Taylor, Jacob SR               
       21.95    22.38    21.62    22.27                                    
 -- Universtiy of Florida  'A'                                 X1:24.90  
     1) Coan, Matt FR                   2) Onurlu, Eren FR                
     3) Yasinsac, Bryan SO              4) Schultz, Scott SR              
       22.17    20.95    21.09    20.69                                    
 -- Universtiy of Florida  'B'                                 X1:28.19  
     1) Wolfgarten, Jan JR              2) Ulrich, Claudio SR             
     3) Kaufman, Scott JR               4) Zumsteg, Justin JR             
       22.62    21.15    22.14    22.28                                    
 -- Universtiy of Florida  'C'                                 X1:30.85  
     1) Fischetti, Robbie FR            2) Friedlander, Steve JR          
     3) Strauss, Jonathan SR            4) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel SR           
       23.03    22.68    22.76    22.38                                    
 -- Texas Christian University  'C'                                  DQ  
     1) Kotze, Christoff SO             2) Donovan, Andy JR               
     3) Graham, Rilus JR                4) Wherry, Kenneth JR             
       23.77    23.30    23.41    23.62                                    
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.